Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr Fr 24:04 8:09 2.95 202/239 10/10 33/36 5/8
Aaron Tivador So So 20:37 6:59 2.95 124/225 10/12 23/36 1/3
Alex Kostyzak Fr Fr 21:26 7:16 2.95 111/239 4/10 25/36 11/24
Alex Layton Jr Jr 20:24 6:55 2.95 153/230 6/9 20/36 6/16
Alex Modiano So So 17:55 6:04 2.95 34/225 4/12 10/36 1/27
Burak Tufekci So So 17:07 5:48 2.95 10/225 1/12 2/36 10/51
Callum Sydserff So So 24:20 8:15 2.95 210/225 12/12 35/36 3/3
Chandler Minsch So So 18:58 6:26 2.95 72/225 6/12 12/36 1/16
Chankin Shan Jr Jr 19:41 6:40 2.95 126/230 4/9 15/36 11/29
Curtis Park Sr Sr 19:15 6:32 2.95 110/189 4/5 13/36 11/20 18:33 18:33
Daniel Walsh Jr Jr 22:59 7:47 2.95 208/230 7/9 28/36 8/10
David Akagi Jr Jr 20:19 6:53 2.95 150/230 5/9 19/36 11/22
David Condi So So 19:44 6:41 2.95 92/225 8/12 16/36 1/5
David Lohmann Jr Jr 23:28 7:57 2.95 214/230 8/9 31/36 6/8
Derl Clausen Sr Sr 16:53 5:43 2.95 26/189 1/5 1/36 17/51 17:42
(0:49,4.6)
17:42
(0:49,4.6)
17:42
(0:49,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derrick Shao So So 24:09 8:11 2.95 206/225 11/12 34/36 3/3
Eric Sy Fr Fr 23:26 7:57 2.95 187/239 8/10 30/36 7/10
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Fr 20:24 6:55 2.95 73/239 2/10 20/36 20/39
Gabriel Ditto Sr Sr 17:26 5:55 2.95 53/189 3/5 7/36 5/32 18:43
(1:17,6.9)
18:43
(1:17,6.9)
18:43
(1:17,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gregg Collignon Sr Sr 21:04 7:08 2.95 160/189 5/5 24/36 11/12 22:26
(1:22,6.1)
22:26
(1:22,6.1)
22:26
(1:22,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamison Hill Fr Fr 22:07 7:30 2.95 141/239 6/10 27/36 8/14
Jeffrey Stewart Jr Jr 17:22 5:53 2.95 38/230 2/9 5/36 11/45 21:43
(4:21,20.0)
21:43
(4:21,20.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Apfeld Jr Jr 24:38 8:21 2.95 223/230 9/9 36/36 6/6 24:52
(0:14,0.9)
24:52
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Beck Sr Sr 17:16 5:51 2.95 43/189 2/5 3/36 11/43 17:45
(0:29,2.7)
17:45
(0:29,2.7)
17:45
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matt Gamberale Jr Jr 17:23 5:54 2.95 39/230 3/9 6/36 2/37 19:51
(2:28,12.4)
19:51
(2:28,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Del Secco Fr Fr 23:54 8:06 2.95 199/239 9/10 32/36 6/9
Max Lata So So 18:46 6:22 2.95 67/225 5/12 11/36 3/20
Michael Menzer So So 19:27 6:36 2.95 85/225 7/12 14/36 1/8
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Fr 23:10 7:51 2.95 179/239 7/10 29/36 9/11
Nathan Gottlieb So So 19:56 6:45 2.95 102/225 9/12 17/36 1/4
Nicholas Franz Fr Fr 20:34 6:58 2.95 75/239 3/10 22/36 10/32
Senri Kuroiwa Fr Fr 20:12 6:51 2.95 67/239 1/10 18/36 33/49
Takashi Joubert Fr Fr 21:40 7:21 2.95 124/239 5/10 26/36 7/18
Tristan Caparas So So 17:39 5:59 2.95 22/225 3/12 9/36 1/37
William Gravelle So So 17:37 5:58 2.95 21/225 2/12 8/36 4/46
Wyatt Hill Jr Jr 17:21 5:53 2.95 37/230 1/9 4/36 26/51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/12 91:54
4:11
2.95 6:14 5:43 7:08 184 5:40 83:39 83:39 Derl Clausen (13), Matt Beck (22), Gabriel Ditto (27), Curtis Park (52), Gregg Collignon (70)
So 1st 5 1/20 89:04
1:39
2.95 6:02 5:48 6:22 88 6:02 90:01
(0:57,1.1)
85:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Burak Tufekci (5), William Gravelle (11), Tristan Caparas (12), Alex Modiano (20), Max Lata (40)
So 2nd 5 1/3 98:42
1:39
2.95 6:41 6:26 6:59 19 6:41 108:29
(9:47,9.0)
108:29
(9:47,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chandler Minsch (1), Michael Menzer (2), David Condi (3), Nathan Gottlieb (4), Aaron Tivador (9)
Jr 1st 5 9/22 92:06
2:58
2.95 6:15 5:53 6:53 247 5:52 91:50 91:50 85:03 Wyatt Hill (24), Jeffrey Stewart (25), Matt Gamberale (26), Chankin Shan (78), David Akagi (94)
Fr 1st 5 10/18 104:16
1:28
2.95 7:04 6:51 7:21 283 6:05 110:14
(5:58,5.4)
89:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Senri Kuroiwa (42), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (44), Nicholas Franz (46), Alex Kostyzak (72), Takashi Joubert (79)
Fr 2nd 5 7/8 116:41
1:57
2.95 7:55 7:30 8:09 164 7:18 104:59 104:59 Jamison Hill (13), Mitchell Kadawaki (33), Eric Sy (37), Max Del Secco (40), Aaron Fontanila (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Tellames Sr Orange Glen 15:20 5:12
2 Bannon Greer Sr Valley Center 15:22 5:13
3 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 15:31 5:16
4 Emery Caster Sr Xavier College Prep 15:41 5:19
5 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 15:49 5:22
6 Eric Inumerable Sr Del Norte 16:02 5:26
7 Jordan Hellebuyck Sr Ironwood Ridge 16:04 5:27
8 Mark Quiroz Sr Del Norte 16:07 5:28
9 Brennen Barfuss Sr Higley 16:08 5:28
10 Cal Skilsky Sr Ironwood Ridge 16:14 5:30
11 Sam Junge Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:21 5:33
12 Nick Famolaro Sr West Hills 16:23 5:33
13 Austin Lavin Sr Greenway 16:24 5:34
14 Alex Kilman Sr The Bishop's School 16:25 5:34
15 Jack Hovland Sr Notre Dame Prep 16:27 5:35
16 Jorge Gomez Sr El Capitan 16:33 5:37
17 Jacob Boubion Sr Mountain View Marana 16:36 5:38
18 Thomas Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:37 5:38
19 Joey Rearic Sr Valhalla 16:39 5:39
20 Trent Marlow Sr Valhalla 16:40 5:39
21 Aaron Reichner Sr Del Norte 16:44 5:40
22 Andrew Jack Sr San Marino 16:47 5:41
23 Nick Mendoza Sr Valley Center 16:49 5:42
24 Edgar De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 16:50 5:42
25 Ben Hoffman Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:53 5:43
26 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:53 5:43 1/5 1/36 17/51 17:42
(0:49)
17:42
(0:49)
17:42
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Andrew Sedensky Sr Point Loma 16:54 5:44
28 Carter Zachow Sr Valhalla 16:56 5:44
29 Fernando Ramirez Sr Valley Center 16:57 5:45
30 Sam Mccuskey Sr Valley Center 16:58 5:45
31 Austin Mathis Sr Coronado 16:59 5:45
32 Jared Leitner Sr Del Norte 17:02 5:46
33 Fox Stone Sr Saguaro 17:02 5:46
34 Reoh Darwell Sr El Capitan 17:03 5:47
35 Jordan Johnson Sr Valhalla 17:04 5:47
36 Alec Sprague Sr St Augustine 17:05 5:47
37 Mulugeta Engdaw Sr Hoover (SD) 17:06 5:48
38 John Henry Hervol Sr Flowing Wells 17:08 5:48
39 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:10 5:49
40 Jonathan Lenihan Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:12 5:50
41 Yuvan Wickramasinghe Sr San Marino 17:13 5:50
42 Aidan Muller-cohn Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:15 5:51
43 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:16 5:51 2/5 3/36 11/43 17:45
(0:29)
17:45
(0:29)
17:45
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Brendan Saville Sr Chaparral (AZ) 17:16 5:51
45 Chris Leary Sr Coronado 17:19 5:52
46 Saul Melesio Sr Steele Canyon 17:20 5:53
47 Thomas Stehly Sr Valley Center 17:22 5:53
48 Trey Koble Sr Saguaro 17:22 5:53
49 Collin Pullum Sr Point Loma 17:23 5:54
50 Tony Whitaker Sr Higley 17:23 5:54
51 Matt Deweerdt Sr Mountain View Marana 17:23 5:54
52 Tyler Phillips Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:25 5:54
53 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:26 5:55 3/5 7/36 5/32 18:43
(1:17)
18:43
(1:17)
18:43
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jesse Villarruel Sr Castle Park 17:26 5:55
55 David Roper Sr Greenway 17:28 5:55
56 Kingston De Laurentis Sr Coronado 17:32 5:57
57 Chris Barr Sr St Augustine 17:33 5:57
58 Mason Smith Sr Mountain Empire 17:35 5:58
59 Sawiros Haile Sr Hoover (SD) 17:43 6:00
60 Shayn Lozano Sr Serra 17:46 6:01
61 Estefan Garcia Sr West Hills 17:47 6:02
62 Cody Rhodes Sr Steele Canyon 17:48 6:02
63 Nate Kling Sr High Tech High 17:49 6:02
64 Matthew Gordon Jr Chaparral (AZ) 17:52 6:03
65 Kenneth Lee Sr San Marino 17:53 6:04
66 Ishmael Romero Sr Flowing Wells 17:55 6:04
67 Andrew Delgado Sr Escondido Charter 17:56 6:05
68 Matt Downey Sr Saguaro 17:57 6:05
69 Anthony Aldape Sr Saguaro 17:59 6:06
70 Daniel Khasanov Sr Del Norte 18:05 6:08
71 Ben Beatty Sr Julian High 18:06 6:08
72 Alexis Adan Sr Castle Park 18:10 6:09
73 Trevor Lillengreen Sr Mission Vista 18:12 6:10
74 Olaf Uribe Sr Castle Park 18:13 6:11
75 Matt Kubasak Sr St Augustine 18:17 6:12
76 Ryan Lathan Sr Hilltop 18:20 6:13
77 Matthew Guthrie Sr Chaparral (AZ) 18:21 6:13
78 Trevor Thiss Sr Saguaro 18:22 6:14
79 Fleming Eric Sr Valhalla 18:23 6:14
80 Mitchell Mcmillan Sr Steele Canyon 18:27 6:15
81 Jacob Wilkinson Sr Ironwood Ridge 18:29 6:16
82 Ricardo Gomez Sr Monte Vista 18:30 6:16
83 Andrew Nguyen Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:30 6:16
84 Sean Orth Sr Ironwood Ridge 18:31 6:17
85 Jonathan Parker Sr Calvin Christian 18:33 6:17
86 Julio Segura Sr Hoover (SD) 18:34 6:18
87 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:35 6:18
88 Elias Brown Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:36 6:18
89 Jake Carrasco O'conn Sr Horizon 18:37 6:19
90 Paul Dileo Sr Xavier College Prep 18:38 6:19
91 Andy Blanc Sr Tempe 18:39 6:19
92 Deangelo Seguban Sr Del Norte 18:42 6:20
93 Jesus Quesada Sr Hoover (SD) 18:43 6:21
94 Alejandro Schugurensky Sr Tempe 18:45 6:21
95 Jesus Pineda Sr High Tech High 18:46 6:22
96 Richie Hicks Sr The Bishop's School 18:49 6:23
97 Anthony Jauregui Sr Ramona 18:50 6:23
98 Joseph Valentin Sr Olympian 18:51 6:23
99 Lawrence Hermiz Sr Steele Canyon 18:51 6:23
100 Alec Walsh Sr Francis Parker 18:52 6:24
101 Matthew Mahoney Sr Valley Center 18:53 6:24
102 Alejandro Rodriguez Sr Castle Park 18:55 6:25
103 Jeremy Kahan Sr Francis Parker 18:56 6:25
104 Ben Shapiro Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:57 6:25
105 Aaron Steger Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:59 6:26
106 Taku Takanami Sr Point Loma 19:05 6:28
107 Max Turnberg Sr Serra 19:08 6:29
108 Nathan Hagen Sr Valhalla 19:11 6:30
109 Isaac Reed Sr Higley 19:11 6:30
110 Curtis Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:15 6:32 4/5 13/36 11/20 18:33 18:33
111 Patrick Thompson Sr Del Norte 19:16 6:32
112 Nick Hutton Sr Serra 19:16 6:32
113 Tyler Appolito Sr Valley Center 19:17 6:32
114 Justin Ryan Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:19 6:33
115 Kenny Miller Sr Santana 19:21 6:34
116 Edward Solorzano Sr Imperial 19:23 6:34
117 Eric Szymanski Sr Ramona 19:26 6:35
118 Eric Ohler Sr Del Norte 19:26 6:35
119 Bol Chol Sr Horizon 19:27 6:36
120 James Maki Sr Sabino 19:30 6:37
121 Jacob Scott Sr Ironwood Ridge 19:30 6:37
122 Cole Hohimer Sr Steele Canyon 19:31 6:37
123 Ryan Romero Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:32 6:37
124 Nicholas Savage Sr Steele Canyon 19:33 6:38
125 Jacob Duell Sr Greenway 19:36 6:39
126 Chance Minter Sr Hilltop 19:45 6:42
127 Ethan Snell Sr Mountain View Marana 19:47 6:42
128 Jonathan Nichols Sr Steele Canyon 19:48 6:43
129 Chase Padilla Sr Valhalla 19:53 6:44
130 Matthew Murray Sr Valhalla 19:54 6:45
131 Kyle Boyd Sr Mission Vista 19:55 6:45
132 Bryan Castro Sr Saguaro 19:57 6:46
133 Christian Lopez Sr Point Loma 19:58 6:46
134 Matt Johnson Sr Cathedral Catholic 19:59 6:46
135 Marcos Ortiz Sr Monte Vista 20:01 6:47
136 Eric Majidian Sr Palm Desert 20:02 6:47
137 Zachary Wallace Sr La Jolla 20:03 6:48
138 Brett Netherland Sr Mission Vista 20:04 6:48
139 Seamus Magirl Sr Flowing Wells 20:06 6:49
140 Kitt Supplee Sr El Capitan 20:06 6:49
141 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt Carmel 20:07 6:49
142 Trevor Boyd Sr Coronado 20:08 6:49
143 Victor Sarabia Sr Hoover (SD) 20:15 6:52
144 David Nguyen Sr Olympian 20:19 6:53
145 Jason Frayne Sr Mt Carmel 20:23 6:55
146 Isaac Rivera Sr Olympian 20:24 6:55
147 Marco Mariscal Sr Notre Dame Prep 20:25 6:55
148 Luis Bautista Sr Serra 20:26 6:56
149 Ryan Milner Sr Alamosa 20:27 6:56
150 Paul Lindvall Sr Greenway 20:31 6:57
151 Jordan Warfield Sr Valhalla 20:33 6:58
152 Gabe Salazar Sr Ironwood Ridge 20:37 6:59
153 Gustavo De Haro Sr Serra 20:53 7:05
154 Austin Halligan Sr Valley Center 20:53 7:05
155 Lance Hermiz Sr Steele Canyon 20:54 7:05
156 Isaac Randel Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:54 7:05
157 Aron Rasmussen Sr Hilltop 20:57 7:06
158 Cymon Clark Sr Steele Canyon 20:58 7:06
159 Brandon Toh Sr High Tech High 20:59 7:07
160 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:04 7:08 5/5 24/36 11/12 22:26
(1:22)
22:26
(1:22)
22:26
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Chase Horne Sr Francis Parker 21:05 7:09
162 Marcel Lammey Sr Serra 21:12 7:11
163 Jesse Ceja Sr Xavier College Prep 21:16 7:13
164 Forest Mauldon Sr Imperial 21:19 7:14
165 John Marcus Sr Calvin Christian 21:23 7:15
166 Sam Meltzer Sr Saguaro 21:24 7:15
167 Allen Cunanun Sr Morse 21:32 7:18
168 Jordan Newman Sr La Jolla 22:06 7:29
169 Deckard Mehdy Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:17 7:33
170 David Dias Sr Serra 22:19 7:34
171 Keegan O'hara Sr Notre Dame Prep 22:26 7:36
172 Quentin Ferrez Sr Valley Center 22:33 7:39
173 Jeff Clem Sr Santana 22:38 7:40
174 Saul Cigarroa Sr Steele Canyon 22:40 7:41
175 Sam Winter Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:43 7:42
176 Hector Briseno Sr Hilltop 22:44 7:42
177 Oliver Flores Sr Serra 23:13 7:52
178 Justin Porcel Sr Morse 23:30 7:58
179 Andrew Widjaja Sr Serra 23:40 8:01
180 Allen Cao Sr La Jolla 23:44 8:03
181 Zachary Farina Sr Olympian 23:44 8:03
182 Anthony Lewis Sr Santana 23:57 8:07
183 Ray Rivas Sr Olympian 24:03 8:09
184 Kyle Kimball Sr San Dieguito Academy 25:06 8:31
185 Saelec Marquez Sr El Capitan 25:07 8:31
186 Kyle Del Valle Sr Point Loma 25:16 8:34
187 David Anderson Sr Point Loma 25:16 8:34
188 Zachary Ye Sr La Jolla 25:17 8:34
189 Juan Fregozo Sr Steele Canyon 25:20 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
84:00
16:48
5:42
67 Eric Inumerab
Sr
16:02
5:26
2
Mark Quiroz
Sr
16:07
5:28
4
Aaron Reichner
Sr
16:44
5:40
10
Jared Leitner
Sr
17:02
5:46
18
Daniel Khasanov
Sr
18:05
6:08
33
Deangelo Seguban
Sr
18:42
6:20
42
Patrick Thompson
Sr
19:16
6:32
53
2 Valley Center
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:00
83:28
16:42
5:40
69 Bannon Greer
Sr
15:22
5:13
1
Nick Mendoza
Sr
16:49
5:42
11
Fernando Ramirez
Sr
16:57
5:45
16
Sam Mccuskey
Sr
16:58
5:45
17
Thomas Stehly
Sr
17:22
5:53
24
Matthew Mahoney
Sr
18:53
6:24
46
Tyler Appolito
Sr
19:17
6:32
55
3 Valhalla
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
85:42
17:08
5:49
87 Joey Rearic
Sr
16:39
5:39
8
Trent Marlow
Sr
16:40
5:39
9
Carter Zachow
Sr
16:56
5:44
15
Jordan Johnson
Sr
17:04
5:47
20
Fleming Eric
Sr
18:23
6:14
35
Nathan Hagen
Sr
19:11
6:30
51
Chase Padilla
Sr
19:53
6:44
61
4 San Dieguito Academy
4-4-2-4-4
Gap: 2:36
87:24
17:29
5:56
113 Sam Junge
Sr
16:21
5:33
6
Thomas Lavake
Sr
16:37
5:38
7
Ben Hoffman
Sr
16:53
5:43
12
Elias Brown
Sr
18:36
6:18
41
Ben Shapiro
Sr
18:57
6:25
47
Aaron Steger
Sr
18:59
6:26
48
Ryan Romero
Sr
19:32
6:37
58
5 Ironwood Ridge
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
88:48
17:46
6:01
139 Jordan Hellebuy
Sr
16:04
5:27
3
Cal Skilsky
Sr
16:14
5:30
5
Jacob Wilkinso
Sr
18:29
6:16
37
Sean Orth
Sr
18:31
6:17
38
Jacob Scott
Sr
19:30
6:37
56
Gabe Salazar
Sr
20:37
6:59
68




6 Saguaro
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:42
17:44
6:01
141 Fox Stone
Sr
17:02
5:46
19
Trey Koble
Sr
17:22
5:53
25
Matt Downey
Sr
17:57
6:05
31
Anthony Aldape
Sr
17:59
6:06
32
Trevor Thiss
Sr
18:22
6:14
34
Bryan Castro
Sr
19:57
6:46
62
Sam Meltzer
Sr
21:24
7:15
72
7 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:11
91:54
18:23
6:14
184 Derl Clausen
Sr
16:53
5:43
13
Matt Beck
Sr
17:16
5:51
22
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:26
5:55
27
Curtis Park
Sr
19:15
6:32
52
Gregg Colligno
Sr
21:04
7:08
70








8 Steele Canyon
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 2:11
91:57
18:23
6:14
191 Saul Melesio
Sr
17:20
5:53
23
Cody Rhodes
Sr
17:48
6:02
30
Mitchell Mcmillan
Sr
18:27
6:15
36
Lawrence Hermiz
Sr
18:51
6:23
45
Cole Hohimer
Sr
19:31
6:37
57
Nicholas Savage
Sr
19:33
6:38
59
Jonathan Nichols
Sr
19:48
6:43
60
9 Point Loma
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:04
91:55
18:23
6:14
192 Andrew Sedensky
Sr
16:54
5:44
14
Collin Pullum
Sr
17:23
5:54
26
Eduardo Magana
Sr
18:35
6:18
40
Taku Takanami
Sr
19:05
6:28
49
Christia Lopez
Sr
19:58
6:46
63
Kyle Del Valle
Sr
25:16
8:34
76
David Anderson
Sr
25:16
8:34
77
10 Hoover (SD)
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:09
92:21
18:28
6:16
195 Mulugeta Engdaw
Sr
17:06
5:48
21
Sawiros Haile
Sr
17:43
6:00
28
Julio Segura
Sr
18:34
6:18
39
Jesus Quesada
Sr
18:43
6:21
43
Victor Sarabia
Sr
20:15
6:52
64








11 Serra
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
97:29
19:30
6:37
269 Shayn Lozano
Sr
17:46
6:01
29
Max Turnberg
Sr
19:08
6:29
50
Nick Hutton
Sr
19:16
6:32
54
Luis Bautista
Sr
20:26
6:56
67
Gustavo De Haro
Sr
20:53
7:05
69
Marcel Lammey
Sr
21:12
7:11
71
David Dias
Sr
22:19
7:34
73
12 Olympian
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:12
107:21
21:28
7:17
324 Joseph Valentin
Sr
18:51
6:23
44
David Nguyen
Sr
20:19
6:53
65
Isaac Rivera
Sr
20:24
6:55
66
Zachary Farina
Sr
23:44
8:03
74
Ray Rivas
Sr
24:03
8:09
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Salvador Rodriguez So Mater Dei Catholic 16:16 5:31
2 Tyler Lopez So Monte Vista 16:29 5:35
3 Marco Jewell So San Dieguito Academy 16:32 5:36
4 Brett Willman So Ironwood Ridge 16:51 5:43
5 Alex Hernandez So Valhalla 16:53 5:43
6 Rod Rodriguez So Valley Center 16:55 5:44
7 Max Baez So Francis Parker 17:02 5:46
8 David Stabile So Xavier College Prep 17:03 5:47
9 Richard Delara So Greenway 17:07 5:48
10 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 17:07 5:48 1/12 2/36 10/51
11 Michael Mundo So San Marino 17:09 5:49
12 Joey Jauregui So Ramona 17:10 5:49
13 Awal Hussen So Hoover (SD) 17:16 5:51
14 Cristobal Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 17:16 5:51
15 Calvin Liew So Del Norte 17:18 5:52
16 Isaiah Duenas So Olympian 17:22 5:53
17 Estevan Camacho So Greenway 17:25 5:54
18 Tyler Ruff So El Capitan 17:33 5:57
19 Bhairav Chidambaram So Canyon Crest Academy 17:35 5:58
20 Austin Reser So Valley Center 17:36 5:58
21 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:37 5:58 2/12 8/36 4/46
22 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:39 5:59 3/12 9/36 1/37
23 Nathan Sanchez So Olympian 17:41 6:00
24 Davey Widney So Greenway 17:42 6:00
25 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 17:43 6:00
26 Jayce Hardt So American Leadership 17:44 6:01
27 William O'brien So San Dieguito Academy 17:46 6:01
28 Jose Murillo So High Tech High 17:49 6:02
29 Ken Lautner So Steele Canyon 17:51 6:03
30 Jose Garcia So Tempe 17:53 6:04
31 Josh Nunez So Liberty Charter 17:53 6:04
32 Tyler Peterson So Ironwood Ridge 17:54 6:04
33 Tony Tipton So Tempe 17:54 6:04
34 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 17:55 6:04 4/12 10/36 1/27
35 Caleb Dusek So Empire 17:56 6:05
36 Oscar Montero-vega So Olympian 17:56 6:05
37 Chance Canty So Alamosa 17:57 6:05
38 Daniel Hansen So Mt Carmel 18:00 6:06
39 Ryan Dent So St Augustine 18:04 6:07
40 Alex Karaniwan So St Augustine 18:06 6:08
41 Miguel Hernandez So Hoover (SD) 18:08 6:09
42 Conner Masur So Valhalla 18:09 6:09
43 Miguel Mariscal So Notre Dame Prep 18:12 6:10
44 Collin Dylla So Ironwood Ridge 18:14 6:11
45 Noah Winthrop So Mission Vista 18:15 6:11
46 Joseph Chiappe So Mater Dei Catholic 18:17 6:12
47 Michael Montague So Canyon Crest Academy 18:17 6:12
48 Derek Dewald So Ironwood Ridge 18:19 6:13
49 Austin Chavez So Alamosa 18:22 6:14
50 Kaleb Arriero So Hoover (SD) 18:23 6:14
51 Cristian Nunez So Hoover (SD) 18:23 6:14
52 Adrian Hernandez So Castle Park 18:24 6:14
53 Travis Gudeman So Empire 18:25 6:15
54 Craig Kimball So San Dieguito Academy 18:27 6:15
55 Julian Perez So Castle Park 18:27 6:15
56 Justin Alvarez So Ironwood Ridge 18:28 6:16
57 Victor Bustamante So Flowing Wells 18:30 6:16
58 Brandon Niegocki So High Tech High 18:31 6:17
59 Jacob Zickert So St Augustine 18:31 6:17
60 Alexander Rose So Xavier College Prep 18:31 6:17
61 Gabriel Rodriguez So Xavier College Prep 18:32 6:17
62 Ben Stein So Ramona 18:34 6:18
63 John Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 18:35 6:18
64 Bryan Hunter So El Capitan 18:37 6:19
65 Dustin Carr So Serra 18:39 6:19
66 Cristofer Mayers So Mission Vista 18:40 6:20
67 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:22 5/12 11/36 3/20
68 Patrick Grijalva So Imperial 18:47 6:22
69 Mauricio Jimenez So Castle Park 18:51 6:23
70 Gabriel Querido So Del Norte 18:53 6:24
71 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 18:56 6:25
72 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 18:58 6:26 6/12 12/36 1/16
73 Nathan Orenstein So Mt Carmel 19:01 6:27
74 Corey Parker So San Dieguito Academy 19:03 6:27
75 Ricardo Reyes So The Bishop's School 19:06 6:28
76 Matt Lightner So Steele Canyon 19:12 6:31
77 Erich Mcmillan So Point Loma 19:13 6:31
78 Jackson Sutter So Ramona 19:15 6:32
79 Benton Bickett So Canyon Crest Academy 19:17 6:32
80 Charles Williamson So San Dieguito Academy 19:18 6:33
81 Joshua Thistle So Hilltop 19:18 6:33
82 Brett Eaton So La Jolla 19:23 6:34
83 Andrew Kramer So Mission Vista 19:25 6:35
84 Mathew Derrick So San Marino 19:26 6:35
85 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 19:27 6:36 7/12 14/36 1/8
86 Morgen Monroe So Santana 19:28 6:36
87 Grant Brannigan So Cathedral Catholic 19:32 6:37
88 Jonathan Mandel So La Jolla 19:33 6:38
89 Noah Silver So Saguaro 19:39 6:40
90 Jake Vancleve So Army-Navy Academy 19:39 6:40
91 Alexander Haygood So Olympian 19:42 6:41
92 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 19:44 6:41 8/12 16/36 1/5
93 Alan Gonzalez-ramire So Olympian 19:45 6:42
94 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 19:45 6:42
95 Ryan Luu So Ironwood Ridge 19:47 6:42
96 Tony Rubio So Mater Dei Catholic 19:48 6:43
97 Luis Tapia So High Tech High 19:48 6:43
98 Miguel Alvarez So Castle Park 19:50 6:43
99 Conrad Molloy So Point Loma 19:51 6:44
100 Cameron Thomalson So Del Norte 19:52 6:44
101 Noah Forougi So Santa Fe Christian 19:55 6:45
102 Nathan Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 19:56 6:45 9/12 17/36 1/4
103 Yutaro Shibuya So La Jolla 19:56 6:45
104 Carson Gantzer So Ironwood Ridge 19:58 6:46
105 Jack Mann So La Jolla 20:00 6:47
106 Carson Mccoy So Ironwood Ridge 20:00 6:47
107 Trevor Brown So High Tech High 20:02 6:47
108 Brendon Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 20:04 6:48
109 Grange Nagy So Canyon Crest Academy 20:05 6:48
110 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:05 6:48
111 Agustin Noriega So Palm Desert 20:10 6:50
112 Sam Guest So Point Loma 20:10 6:50
113 Cristian Deguire So Olympian 20:11 6:51
114 Colin Mcnulty So Ramona 20:13 6:51
115 Jon Lorenz So Liberty Charter 20:15 6:52
116 Cody Hood So Mt Carmel 20:15 6:52
117 William Shoemaker So Calvin Christian 20:25 6:55
118 Nick Sunderland So Del Norte 20:29 6:57
119 Kiefer Phelps So Escondido Charter 20:33 6:58
120 Tucker Ferguson So Liberty Charter 20:36 6:59
121 Bharat Pradeep So Mt Carmel 20:36 6:59
122 Dillon Lopez So Mt Carmel 20:36 6:59
123 Ethan Gomez So Xavier College Prep 20:37 6:59
124 Aaron Tivador So Rancho Bernardo 20:37 6:59 10/12 23/36 1/3
125 Jonathan Rearic So Monte Vista 20:40 7:00
126 Bonny Figueroa Fr Steele Canyon 20:44 7:02
127 Alex Brouwer So Calvin Christian 20:46 7:02
128 Jacob Patterson So Serra 20:46 7:02
129 Isaiah Cruz So Steele Canyon 20:47 7:03
130 Austin Arthur So Francis Parker 20:48 7:03
131 Sam Doss-hammel So Valhalla 20:50 7:04
132 Matthew Tippy So Horizon 20:50 7:04
133 Bryan Peters So High Tech High 20:52 7:04
134 Rusten Kuritz So Classical Academy 20:52 7:04
135 Robert Goff So Classical Academy 20:55 7:05
136 Isaiah Charles So Olympian 20:55 7:05
137 Ted Sullivan So Francis Parker 20:57 7:06
138 Alexander Gorham So Point Loma 20:58 7:06
139 Eric Martinez So Imperial 20:59 7:07
140 Mark Jorgensen So Mission Vista 21:00 7:07
141 Keith Kirkorian So Serra 21:01 7:07
142 Spencer Bond So Liberty Charter 21:05 7:09
143 William Deeley So Mt Carmel 21:05 7:09
144 Luis Guadian So Empire 21:07 7:09
145 Luis Rodriguez So Hilltop 21:11 7:11
146 Patrick Mckracken So Xavier College Prep 21:11 7:11
147 Jonas Stritzker So La Jolla 21:12 7:11
148 Justin Washabaugh Fr Francis Parker 21:15 7:12
149 Tim Meziere So Cathedral Catholic 21:16 7:13
150 Linus Arensman So Point Loma 21:17 7:13
151 Michael Ai So Canyon Crest Academy 21:17 7:13
152 Ewan Callender So San Dieguito Academy 21:17 7:13
153 Erik Swanson So Classical Academy 21:23 7:15
154 Gian Cascos So Classical Academy 21:25 7:16
155 Drew Lovern So Point Loma 21:28 7:17
156 Abraham Rodriguez So Castle Park 21:29 7:17
157 Zach Silva So Calvin Christian 21:32 7:18
158 Bobby Jones So O'Farrell Charter 21:35 7:19
159 Alan Burnett So The Bishop's School 21:36 7:19
160 Josiah Tamayo So Olympian 21:36 7:19
161 Victor Cervantes So Imperial 21:47 7:23
162 Liam Boyd So Mission Vista 21:48 7:23
163 Marcos Elias So Hoover (SD) 21:49 7:24
164 Anthony Pace So La Jolla 21:51 7:24
165 Andrew Chavira So Olympian 21:54 7:25
166 Tommy Boehringer So The Bishop's School 21:57 7:26
167 Michael Jurado So Flowing Wells 21:57 7:26
168 Daniel Wilcox So Santana 22:04 7:29
169 Patrick Greene So Cathedral Catholic 22:15 7:33
170 Blue Stirling So Point Loma 22:18 7:34
171 Eric Bregg So Olympian 22:19 7:34
172 Jacob Rosenberg So High Tech High 22:19 7:34
173 Benjamin Bussey So Flowing Wells 22:21 7:35
174 Bobby Brashier So Flowing Wells 22:25 7:36
175 Sean Turner So San Dieguito Academy 22:28 7:37
176 Raul Benitez So Castle Park 22:30 7:38
177 Leonardo Alvarez So Olympian 22:31 7:38
178 Austin Isaksen So Higley 22:32 7:38
179 Aidan Booth So Cathedral Catholic 22:37 7:40
180 Emilio Avila So Santana 22:45 7:43
181 Emillio Lopez So Flowing Wells 22:50 7:44
182 Taylor Hoots So Santana 22:50 7:44
183 Alex Chang So La Jolla 22:54 7:46
184 Jacob Itchon So Cathedral Catholic 22:58 7:47
185 Kylre Sharp So Point Loma 22:58 7:47
186 Armando Sepulveda Ii So Hilltop 23:12 7:52
187 Gabriel Guerrero So Monte Vista 23:13 7:52
188 David Horta So Army-Navy Academy 23:17 7:54
189 Sultan Bobiles So Morse 23:21 7:55
190 Marcelo Esquer So Chaparral (AZ) 23:23 7:56
191 Michael Guthrie So Chaparral (AZ) 23:25 7:56
192 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt Carmel 23:25 7:56
193 Saad Muhammad So Del Norte 23:27 7:57
194 Angelo Camargo So Palm Desert 23:27 7:57
195 Kevin Grijalva So Imperial 23:27 7:57
196 Mezail Flores So Mt Carmel 23:30 7:58
197 Ryan Benirschke So Santa Fe Christian 23:33 7:59
198 Aaron Paredes So O'Farrell Charter 23:36 8:00
199 Chris Morin So Alamosa 23:37 8:00
200 Bradon Coss So Steele Canyon 23:43 8:02
201 Riley Goldstein So Mountain View Marana 23:45 8:03
202 Richard Araos So Olympian 23:52 8:05
203 Marcel Hines So Olympian 23:55 8:06
204 Edwardo Ojeda So Xavier College Prep 24:04 8:09
205 Ryan Thomsen So Calvin Christian 24:04 8:09
206 Derrick Shao So Rancho Bernardo 24:09 8:11 11/12 34/36 3/3
207 J.t. Karis So Chaparral (AZ) 24:12 8:12
208 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt Carmel 24:17 8:14
209 Jonas Munson So Francis Parker 24:19 8:15
210 Callum Sydserff So Rancho Bernardo 24:20 8:15 12/12 35/36 3/3
211 Michael Wallace So Monte Vista 24:21 8:15
212 Jeffrey Pantig So Morse 24:21 8:15
213 Rustin Brown So Steele Canyon 24:32 8:19
214 Ryan Morinelli So Mountain View Marana 24:40 8:22
215 Alan Patrus So Valhalla 24:49 8:25
216 Heath Ramsey So Saguaro 24:54 8:26
217 Ben Lee So Liberty Charter 25:01 8:29
218 Daniel Leibowitz So Francis Parker 25:02 8:29
219 Julian De Leon So O'Farrell Charter 26:17 8:55
220 Dillon Ethington So Liberty Charter 27:50 9:26
221 Andres Ortiz So Olympian 28:45 9:45
222 Matthew Wood So Liberty Charter 29:03 9:51
223 Dewei Li So Army-Navy Academy 29:05 9:52
224 Manuel Villarreal So O'Farrell Charter 29:17 9:56
225 Joel Aguilar So O'Farrell Charter 29:21 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
89:04
17:49
6:02
88 Burak Tufekci
So
17:07
5:48
5
William Gravelle
So
17:37
5:58
11
Tristan Caparas
So
17:39
5:59
12
Alex Modiano
So
17:55
6:04
20
Max Lata
So
18:46
6:22
40
Chandler Minsch
So
18:58
6:26
44
Michael Menzer
So
19:27
6:36
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Hoover (SD)
6-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
89:26
17:53
6:04
93 Awal Hussen
So
17:16
5:51
6
Cristoba Navarret
So
17:16
5:51
7
Miguel Hernande
So
18:08
6:09
23
Kaleb Arriero
So
18:23
6:14
28
Cristian Nunez
So
18:23
6:14
29
Marcos Elias
So
21:49
7:24
99




3 Ironwood Ridge
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:37
89:46
17:57
6:05
105 Brett Willman
So
16:51
5:43
2
Tyler Peterson
So
17:54
6:04
19
Collin Dylla
So
18:14
6:11
24
Derek Dewald
So
18:19
6:13
27
Justin Alvarez
So
18:28
6:16
33
Ryan Luu
So
19:47
6:42
59
Carson Gantzer
So
19:58
6:46
65
4 San Dieguito Academy
1-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:46
91:06
18:13
6:11
143 Marco Jewell
So
16:32
5:36
1
William O'brien
So
17:46
6:01
15
Craig Kimball
So
18:27
6:15
31
Corey Parker
So
19:03
6:27
46
Charles Williams
So
19:18
6:33
50
Ewan Callende
So
21:17
7:13
94
Sean Turner
So
22:28
7:37
106
5 Olympian
8-5-3-5-5
Gap: 2:23
92:26
18:29
6:16
156 Isaiah Duenas
So
17:22
5:53
9
Nathan Sanchez
So
17:41
6:00
13
Oscar Montero-
So
17:56
6:05
21
Alexande Haygood
So
19:42
6:41
56
Alan Gonzalez
So
19:45
6:42
57
Cristian Deguire
So
20:11
6:51
72
Isaiah Charles
So
20:55
7:05
83
6 Mt Carmel
10-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:02
93:25
18:41
6:20
182 Liam Lau
So
17:43
6:00
14
Daniel Hansen
So
18:00
6:06
22
Jared Harrison
So
18:56
6:25
43
Nathan Orenstei
So
19:01
6:27
45
Bailey Sandstro
So
19:45
6:42
58
Cody Hood
So
20:15
6:52
74
Bharat Pradeep
So
20:36
6:59
77
7 Canyon Crest Academy
9-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:30
95:18
19:04
6:28
222 Bhairav Chidamba
So
17:35
5:58
10
Michael Montague
So
18:17
6:12
26
Benton Bickett
So
19:17
6:32
49
Brendon Kim
So
20:04
6:48
68
Grange Nagy
So
20:05
6:48
69
Michael Ai
So
21:17
7:13
93




8 Xavier College Prep
4-8-6-8-8
Gap: 4:08
95:54
19:11
6:30
243 David Stabile
So
17:03
5:47
4
Alexande Rose
So
18:31
6:17
36
Gabriel Rodrigue
So
18:32
6:17
37
Ethan Gomez
So
20:37
6:59
78
Patrick Mckracke
So
21:11
7:11
88
Edwardo Ojeda
So
24:04
8:09
115




9 High Tech High
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:03
97:02
19:24
6:35
260 Jose Murillo
So
17:49
6:02
16
Brandon Niegocki
So
18:31
6:17
35
Luis Tapia
So
19:48
6:43
60
Trevor Brown
So
20:02
6:47
67
Bryan Peters
So
20:52
7:04
82
Jacob Rosenber
So
22:19
7:34
103




9 Castle Park
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
97:01
19:24
6:35
260 Adrian Hernande
So
18:24
6:14
30
Julian Perez
So
18:27
6:15
32
Mauricio Jimenez
So
18:51
6:23
41
Miguel Alvarez
So
19:50
6:43
61
Abraham Rodrigue
So
21:29
7:17
96
Raul Benitez
So
22:30
7:38
107




11 Del Norte
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 6:09
99:59
20:00
6:47
300 Calvin Liew
So
17:18
5:52
8
Gabriel Querido
So
18:53
6:24
42
Cameron Thomalso
So
19:52
6:44
63
Nick Sunderla
So
20:29
6:57
75
Saad Muhammad
So
23:27
7:57
112








11 Mission Vista
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:33
99:08
19:50
6:43
300 Noah Winthrop
So
18:15
6:11
25
Cristofe Mayers
So
18:40
6:20
39
Andrew Kramer
So
19:25
6:35
52
Mark Jorgense
So
21:00
7:07
86
Liam Boyd
So
21:48
7:23
98








13 La Jolla
19-17-16-14-13
Gap: 1:49
100:04
20:01
6:47
325 Brett Eaton
So
19:23
6:34
51
Jonathan Mandel
So
19:33
6:38
55
Yutaro Shibuya
So
19:56
6:45
64
Jack Mann
So
20:00
6:47
66
Jonas Stritzke
So
21:12
7:11
89
Anthony Pace
So
21:51
7:24
100
Alex Chang
So
22:54
7:46
110
14 Point Loma
18-18-17-15-14
Gap: 1:45
100:17
20:03
6:48
336 Erich Mcmillan
So
19:13
6:31
48
Conrad Molloy
So
19:51
6:44
62
Kei Takanami
So
20:05
6:48
70
Sam Guest
So
20:10
6:50
71
Alexande Gorham
So
20:58
7:06
85
Linus Arensman
So
21:17
7:13
92
Drew Lovern
So
21:28
7:17
95
15 Steele Canyon
12-12-13-13-15
Gap: 5:52
102:17
20:27
6:56
337 Ken Lautner
So
17:51
6:03
17
Matt Lightner
So
19:12
6:31
47
Bonny Figueroa
Fr
20:44
7:02
79
Isaiah Cruz
So
20:47
7:03
80
Bradon Coss
So
23:43
8:02
114
Rustin Brown
So
24:32
8:19
117




16 Liberty Charter
13-15-14-16-16
Gap: 7:08
104:50
20:58
7:06
372 Josh Nunez
So
17:53
6:04
18
Jon Lorenz
So
20:15
6:52
73
Tucker Ferguson
So
20:36
6:59
76
Spencer Bond
So
21:05
7:09
87
Ben Lee
So
25:01
8:29
118
Dillon Ethingto
So
27:50
9:26
121
Matthew Wood
So
29:03
9:51
122
17 Francis Parker
3-14-15-17-17
Gap: 7:17
104:21
20:52
7:04
374 Max Baez
So
17:02
5:46
3
Austin Arthur
So
20:48
7:03
81
Ted Sullivan
So
20:57
7:06
84
Justin Washabau
Fr
21:15
7:12
90
Jonas Munson
So
24:19
8:15
116
Daniel Leibowit
So
25:02
8:29
119




18 Cathedral Catholic
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:02
104:15
20:51
7:04
393 John Granahan
So
18:35
6:18
38
Grant Branniga
So
19:32
6:37
54
Tim Meziere
So
21:16
7:13
91
Patrick Greene
So
22:15
7:33
102
Aidan Booth
So
22:37
7:40
108
Jacob Itchon
So
22:58
7:47
111




19 Flowing Wells
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:20
108:03
21:37
7:20
453 Victor Bustaman
So
18:30
6:16
34
Michael Jurado
So
21:57
7:26
101
Benjamin Bussey
So
22:21
7:35
104
Bobby Brashier
So
22:25
7:36
105
Emillio Lopez
So
22:50
7:44
109








20 O'Farrell Charter
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:46
130:06
26:01
8:49
577 Bobby Jones
So
21:35
7:19
97
Aaron Paredes
So
23:36
8:00
113
Julian De Leon
So
26:17
8:55
120
Manuel Villarre
So
29:17
9:56
123
Joel Aguilar
So
29:21
9:57
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
98:42
19:44
6:41
19 Chandler Minsch
So
18:58
6:26
1
Michael Menzer
So
19:27
6:36
2
David Condi
So
19:44
6:41
3
Nathan Gottlieb
So
19:56
6:45
4
Aaron Tivador
So
20:37
6:59
9
Derrick Shao
So
24:09
8:11
19
Callum Sydserff
So
24:20
8:15
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
105:57
21:11
7:11
48 Cody Hood
So
20:15
6:52
6
Bharat Pradeep
So
20:36
6:59
7
Dillon Lopez
So
20:36
6:59
8
William Deeley
So
21:05
7:09
11
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
23:25
7:56
16
Mezail Flores
So
23:30
7:58
17
Ryan Ccapatin
So
24:17
8:14
20
3 Olympian
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
106:55
21:23
7:15
54 Cristian Deguire
So
20:11
6:51
5
Isaiah Charles
So
20:55
7:05
10
Josiah Tamayo
So
21:36
7:19
12
Andrew Chavira
So
21:54
7:25
13
Eric Bregg
So
22:19
7:34
14
Leonardo Alvarez
So
22:31
7:38
15
Richard Araos
So
23:52
8:05
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Armes Jr Coronado 15:53 5:23
2 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 16:00 5:25
3 Mitch Manis Jr Del Norte 16:02 5:26
4 Josh Fleetwood Jr Mountain View Marana 16:07 5:28
5 Josh Paradise Jr Steele Canyon 16:09 5:28
6 Sawyer Sprung Jr Sabino 16:10 5:29
7 David Fernandez Jr Ironwood Ridge 16:11 5:29
8 Brandon Mckay Jr Ironwood Ridge 16:11 5:29
9 Raymond Boffman Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:12 5:29
10 Alex Stevens Jr Saguaro 16:18 5:32
11 Isaiah Spieker Jr Ramona 16:00 5:25
12 Chris Halter Jr The Bishop's School 16:33 5:37
13 Trent Rule Jr Valhalla 16:34 5:37
14 David Borja Jr Greenway 16:35 5:37
15 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:39 5:39
16 Bryson Blume Jr High Tech High 16:43 5:40
17 George Mundo Jr San Marino 16:45 5:41
18 Evan Jameson Jr Del Norte 16:48 5:42
19 Aren Johnson Jr Army-Navy Academy 16:49 5:42
20 Cooper Bates Jr Point Loma 16:50 5:42
21 Arman Irani Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:53 5:43
22 Cesar Palomares Jr Orange Glen 16:54 5:44
23 Robert Stegman Jr San Dieguito Academy 16:54 5:44
24 Steven Navarro Jr Greenway 16:55 5:44
25 Joe Janssen Jr Xavier College Prep 16:56 5:44
26 Hogan Lizza Jr Xavier College Prep 17:00 5:46
27 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 17:02 5:46
28 Danny Loonam Jr Chaparral (AZ) 17:03 5:47
29 Ben Sellers Jr El Capitan 17:06 5:48
30 Alex Bellavance Jr El Capitan 17:06 5:48
31 Jericho Ulibarri Jr Alamosa 17:08 5:48
32 John Judge Jr San Marino 17:11 5:49
33 Nicolas Hald Jr Mountain View Marana 17:12 5:50
34 Hunter Lepla Jr Escondido Charter 17:14 5:51
35 Andrew Mccluskey Jr Orange Glen 17:18 5:52
36 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:19 5:52
37 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21 5:53 1/9 4/36 26/51
38 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:22 5:53 2/9 5/36 11/45 21:43
(4:21)
21:43
(4:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:23 5:54 3/9 6/36 2/37 19:51
(2:28)
19:51
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:24 5:54
41 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte 17:25 5:54
42 Robert-josep Sanchez Jr Point Loma 17:26 5:55
43 Jake Ippolito Jr La Jolla 17:29 5:56
44 Louis Mccomack Jr Steele Canyon 17:31 5:56
45 Sydney Leverett Jr Olympian 17:38 5:59
46 James Meskell Jr Ramona 17:39 5:59
47 Max Del Rio Jr Xavier College Prep 17:44 6:01
48 Ryan Boyd Jr Mt Carmel 17:45 6:01
49 Joseph Chavez Jr Valhalla 17:49 6:02
50 Jackson Whiteside Jr Ironwood Ridge 17:51 6:03
51 Girish Balaji Jr San Marino 17:52 6:03
52 Christofer Peterson Jr Point Loma 17:53 6:04
53 Owen Rice Jr La Jolla 17:53 6:04
54 Riley Evans Jr American Leadership 17:55 6:04
55 Wills Booth Jr Julian High 17:58 6:05
56 Till Stoetzel Jr Chaparral (AZ) 17:59 6:06
57 Carlos Weiler Jr Mountain View Marana 17:59 6:06
58 Declan Mccarthy Jr Higley 18:00 6:06
59 Mike Anderson Jr St Augustine 18:00 6:06
60 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 18:01 6:06
61 Grayson Lang Jr Francis Parker 18:02 6:07
62 Claudio Coleman Jr Point Loma 18:03 6:07
63 Spencer Collins Jr Francis Parker 18:04 6:07
64 Cesar Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 18:05 6:08
65 Ramiro Ortiz Jr Tempe 18:05 6:08
66 Alex Colpo Jr Empire 18:06 6:08
67 Alex Stokes Jr St Augustine 18:11 6:10
68 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:11 6:10
69 Sam Deadrick Jr Chaparral (AZ) 18:15 6:11
70 Austin Ryan Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:16 6:12
71 Gabriel Barrera Jr Steele Canyon 18:17 6:12
72 Fil Punzalan Jr Olympian 18:18 6:12
73 Josh Wilson Jr High Tech High 18:19 6:13
74 Mitchell Wagner Jr Ironwood Ridge 18:20 6:13
75 Johnny Wilson Jr Empire 18:24 6:14
76 Matt Meskell Jr Ramona 18:25 6:15
77 Tanner Lehr Jr Steele Canyon 18:25 6:15
78 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 18:27 6:15
79 Mark Bakker Jr Calvin Christian 18:29 6:16
80 Daniel Deloe Jr Serra 18:30 6:16
81 Pedro Rivas Jr Tempe 18:31 6:17
82 Jose Luis Soto Jr Tempe 18:32 6:17
83 John Steele Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:34 6:18
84 Ivan Lorona Jr Hilltop 18:34 6:18
85 Cole Benson Jr Chaparral (AZ) 18:36 6:18
86 Christian Cooper Jr Higley 18:36 6:18
87 Ryan Weston Jr Steele Canyon 18:37 6:19
88 Jb Deperio Jr Mission Vista 18:37 6:19
89 Isai Silva Jr Orange Glen 18:38 6:19
90 Max Wasserman Jr Chaparral (AZ) 18:38 6:19
91 Marc Lewis Jr Serra 18:39 6:19
92 Charles Morningstar Jr Valley Center 18:40 6:20
93 Hunter Hixon Jr Mission Vista 18:42 6:20
94 Harrison Whyte Jr Saguaro 18:45 6:21
95 Matthew Wright Jr Rock Academy 18:47 6:22
96 Kevin Sarabia Jr Castle Park 18:47 6:22
97 Nico Allen Jr Army-Navy Academy 18:48 6:22
98 Ethan Hammershaimb Jr La Jolla 18:51 6:23
99 John Ah-sing Jr Point Loma 18:53 6:24
100 Jake Sheptin Jr Chaparral (AZ) 18:57 6:25
101 Tanner Martin Jr Alamosa 18:58 6:26
102 Christian De La Torre Jr Hilltop 19:00 6:26
103 Ben Stafslien Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:01 6:27
104 Brian Marcus Jr Calvin Christian 19:02 6:27
105 Jack Cipolla Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:04 6:28
106 James Heald Jr Steele Canyon 19:05 6:28
107 John Lee Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:07 6:29
108 Ben Hoppe Jr Saguaro 19:08 6:29
109 Joseph Hickey Jr Steele Canyon 19:11 6:30
110 Ian Banta Jr The Bishop's School 19:12 6:31
111 Javier Reyes Jr Steele Canyon 19:13 6:31
112 Justin Castleman Jr San Marino 19:14 6:31
113 Ben White Jr Coronado 19:15 6:32
114 Tomas Liu Jr San Marino 19:19 6:33
115 Alonso Garcia Jr Mater Dei Catholic 19:19 6:33
116 Konrad Neithercutt Jr Greenway 19:20 6:33
117 Grant Miller Jr Mission Vista 19:20 6:33
118 Jc Swanson Jr Saguaro 19:22 6:34
119 John Salter Jr Saguaro 19:23 6:34
120 Walker Adema Jr Chaparral (AZ) 19:27 6:36
121 Matt Davis Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:27 6:36
122 Armando Lopez Jr Imperial 19:28 6:36
123 Robert Hostetler Jr Steele Canyon 19:33 6:38
124 Patrick Clark So Coronado 19:33 6:38
125 Aaron Perez Jr Xavier College Prep 19:35 6:38
126 Chankin Shan Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:41 6:40 4/9 15/36 11/29
127 Bernie Martinez Jr Orange Glen 19:44 6:41
128 Nolan Valerio Jr Olympian 19:45 6:42
129 Jesus Campa Jr Flowing Wells 19:46 6:42
130 Adrian Patterson Jr Serra 19:46 6:42
131 Kodiak Ravicz Jr Palm Desert 19:48 6:43
132 Kyle Borer Jr Del Norte 19:48 6:43
133 Alex Cable Jr Chaparral (AZ) 19:49 6:43
134 Colt Myers Jr El Capitan 19:49 6:43
135 Tristin Tayson Jr Olympian 19:51 6:44
136 Alex Hall Jr Mission Vista 19:51 6:44
137 Nick Valverde Jr Francis Parker 19:55 6:45
138 Nate Perdue Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:59 6:46
139 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 20:01 6:47
140 Andrew Sanchez Jr High Tech High 20:05 6:48
141 Dillon Travis Jr Santana 20:05 6:48
142 George Suarez Jr Palm Desert 20:06 6:49
143 Mason Miller Jr Mission Vista 20:06 6:49
144 David Klebosky Jr Chaparral (AZ) 20:07 6:49
145 Adriel Ventura Jr Olympian 20:12 6:51
146 Christian Jennings Jr Empire 20:13 6:51
147 Seth Carroll Jr Higley 20:13 6:51
148 Jacob Brouwer Jr Calvin Christian 20:15 6:52
149 David Hengky Jr San Marino 20:17 6:53
150 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:19 6:53 5/9 19/36 11/22
151 Ray Barrett Jr Mission Vista 20:20 6:54
152 Garrett Barden Jr Palm Desert 20:23 6:55
153 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:24 6:55 6/9 20/36 6/16
154 Kenneth Moore Jr Hoover (SD) 20:26 6:56
155 Peter Lillian Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:26 6:56
156 Josiah Terronez Jr High Tech High 20:27 6:56
157 Brennen Grimshaw Jr Mission Vista 20:30 6:57
158 Matthew Kramer Jr Mission Vista 20:31 6:57
159 Larsen Hayes Jr Francis Parker 20:31 6:57
160 Marlon Blue Jr Santana 20:35 6:59
161 Stephen Strauss Jr Mater Dei Catholic 20:37 6:59
162 Kyle Neilsen Jr Valhalla 20:39 7:00
163 Nick Juhasz Jr Sabino 20:39 7:00
164 Cole Maresca Jr Palm Desert 20:40 7:00
165 Devin Mata Jr Serra 20:40 7:00
166 James Stevens Jr El Capitan 20:40 7:00
167 Josh Dryden Jr Santana 20:41 7:01
168 Sean Lapeyre Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:42 7:01
169 Jacob Lillengreen Jr Mission Vista 20:45 7:02
170 Clark Thompson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:46 7:02
171 Ben Cardoza Jr Valhalla 20:48 7:03
172 Joseph Powers Jr Cathedral Catholic 20:49 7:03
173 Timothy Mcgill Jr Calvin Christian 20:52 7:04
174 Michael Gillette Jr El Capitan 20:53 7:05
175 Jesse Miyoshi Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:55 7:05
176 Jack Lee Jr Del Norte 20:58 7:06
177 Michael Cain Jr Mater Dei Catholic 21:00 7:07
178 Aaron Loeffler Jr Coronado 21:08 7:10
179 Blake Booker Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:14 7:12
180 Chris Medina Jr Army-Navy Academy 21:15 7:12
181 Damian Ariza Jr Olympian 21:15 7:12
182 Michael Riegler Jr Calvin Christian 21:16 7:13
183 Garrett Wilson Jr Flowing Wells 21:16 7:13
184 Jason Bru Jr Classical Academy 21:17 7:13
185 Kyle Bowen Jr Escondido Charter 21:25 7:16
186 Gavin Steeber Jr Mountain View Marana 21:30 7:17
187 Ethan Loftus Jr Calvin Christian 21:31 7:18
188 Trevor De Jong Jr Calvin Christian 21:32 7:18
189 Alex Harrington Jr Empire 21:33 7:18
190 Alex Byrne Jr Serra 21:36 7:19
191 Cole Macculloch Jr Point Loma 21:44 7:22
192 Mathew Ferraco Jr San Marino 21:47 7:23
193 Ryan Bast Jr El Capitan 21:56 7:26
194 Wyatt Holcomb Jr Steele Canyon 22:00 7:27
195 Brando Pazos Jr Olympian 22:06 7:29
196 Carlos Hildago Jr Morse 22:13 7:32
197 Kian Bagheri Jr Francis Parker 22:17 7:33
198 Jordan Perez Jr Escondido Charter 22:27 7:37
199 Cristian Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 22:27 7:37
200 Ryan Culp Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:28 7:37
201 Alex Jackson Jr Steele Canyon 22:42 7:42
202 Ty Goering Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:45 7:43
203 Elijah Jackson Jr Flowing Wells 22:48 7:44
204 Henry Zheng Jr Chaparral (AZ) 22:49 7:44
205 Brian Gale Jr Francis Parker 22:53 7:45
206 Mario Andrade Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:54 7:46
207 Kevin Grebbien Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:58 7:47
208 Daniel Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:59 7:47 7/9 28/36 8/10
209 Mashel Malou Jr Hoover (SD) 23:01 7:48
210 Marcos Engelbrite Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:01 7:48
211 Leonardo Garcia Sr Olympian 23:08 7:51
212 Jonathan Downey Jr Cathedral Catholic 23:13 7:52
213 Ethan Cervantes Jr Rock Academy 23:23 7:56
214 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:28 7:57 8/9 31/36 6/8
215 Jake Cirillo Jr Julian High 23:29 7:58
216 Jesus Melendres-zamud Jr Palm Desert 23:30 7:58
217 Oscar Lizarraga Jr Olympian 23:34 7:59
218 Ben Bush Jr Santana 23:42 8:02
219 Nicholas Wankier Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:44 8:03
220 Zachary Schiefelbein Jr Chaparral (AZ) 23:48 8:04
221 Sawyer Linkowski Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:11 8:12
222 Matthew Bennett Jr Point Loma 24:19 8:15
223 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:38 8:21 9/9 36/36 6/6 24:52
(0:14)
24:52
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
224 Raymund Quicho Jr Olympian 24:51 8:25
225 Zach Close Sr Saguaro 24:56 8:27
226 Christian Woll Jr Calvin Christian 25:04 8:30
227 Gabriel Esteves Jr Cathedral Catholic 25:37 8:41
228 Zach Nicholas Jr Cathedral Catholic 25:51 8:46
229 Drew Francisco Jr Mountain View Marana 27:01 9:09
230 Jordan Blankenship Jr Xavier College Prep 27:15 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:27
86:38
17:20
5:52
126 Garrett De Long
Jr
16:00
5:25
1
Joseph Taylor
Jr
17:02
5:46
16
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:24
5:54
27
Ryan Boyd
Jr
17:45
6:01
33
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
18:27
6:15
49








2 Point Loma
9-10-7-3-2
Gap: 1:13
88:13
17:39
5:59
152 Cooper Bates
Jr
16:50
5:42
10
Robert-j Sanchez
Jr
17:26
5:55
29
Christof Peterson
Jr
17:53
6:04
35
James Jacoby
Jr
18:01
6:06
38
Claudio Coleman
Jr
18:03
6:07
40
Gabriel Cutri
Jr
18:11
6:10
43
John Ah-sing
Jr
18:53
6:24
61
3 Steele Canyon
4-7-10-5-3
Gap: 2:28
88:59
17:48
6:02
182 Josh Paradise
Jr
16:09
5:28
4
Louis Mccomack
Jr
17:31
5:56
30
Gabriel Barrera
Jr
18:17
6:12
46
Tanner Lehr
Jr
18:25
6:15
48
Ryan Weston
Jr
18:37
6:19
54
James Heald
Jr
19:05
6:28
66
Joseph Hickey
Jr
19:11
6:30
69
4 Canyon Crest Academy
7-3-2-2-4
Gap: 3:20
89:57
17:59
6:06
196 Paul Aste
Jr
16:39
5:39
7
Arman Irani
Jr
16:53
5:43
11
Kevin Choe
Jr
17:19
5:52
23
John Lee
Jr
19:07
6:29
67
Nate Perdue
Jr
19:59
6:46
88
Peter Lillian
Jr
20:26
6:56
98




5 San Marino
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:34
90:21
18:04
6:08
203 George Mundo
Jr
16:45
5:41
8
John Judge
Jr
17:11
5:49
20
Girish Balaji
Jr
17:52
6:03
34
Justin Castlema
Jr
19:14
6:31
70
Tomas Liu
Jr
19:19
6:33
71
David Hengky
Jr
20:17
6:53
93
Mathew Ferraco
Jr
21:47
7:23
117
6 Chaparral (AZ)
13-12-11-9-6
Gap: 1:35
90:31
18:06
6:08
207 Danny Loonam
Jr
17:03
5:47
17
Till Stoetzel
Jr
17:59
6:06
36
Sam Deadrick
Jr
18:15
6:11
44
Cole Benson
Jr
18:36
6:18
53
Max Wasserma
Jr
18:38
6:19
57
Jake Sheptin
Jr
18:57
6:25
62
Walker Adema
Jr
19:27
6:36
75
7 Orange Glen
10-7-9-6-7
Gap: 2:50
90:39
18:08
6:09
211 Cesar Palomare
Jr
16:54
5:44
12
Andrew Mccluske
Jr
17:18
5:52
22
Cesar Mayorga
Jr
18:05
6:08
42
Isai Silva
Jr
18:38
6:19
56
Bernie Martinez
Jr
19:44
6:41
79
Cristian Mayorga
Jr
22:27
7:37
121




8 Del Norte
2-1-1-4-8
Gap: 4:56
91:01
18:12
6:10
231 Mitch Manis
Jr
16:02
5:26
2
Evan Jameson
Jr
16:48
5:42
9
Paul Holbel
Jr
17:25
5:54
28
Kyle Borer
Jr
19:48
6:43
83
Jack Lee
Jr
20:58
7:06
109








9 Rancho Bernardo
15-11-8-10-9
Gap: 2:58
92:06
18:25
6:15
247 Wyatt Hill
Jr
17:21
5:53
24
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
17:22
5:53
25
Matt Gamberal
Jr
17:23
5:54
26
Chankin Shan
Jr
19:41
6:40
78
David Akagi
Jr
20:19
6:53
94
Alex Layton
Jr
20:24
6:55
97
Daniel Walsh
Jr
22:59
7:47
127
10 Xavier College Prep
12-6-4-8-10
Gap: 10:19
98:30
19:42
6:41
274 Joe Janssen
Jr
16:56
5:44
14
Hogan Lizza
Jr
17:00
5:46
15
Max Del Rio
Jr
17:44
6:01
32
Aaron Perez
Jr
19:35
6:38
77
Jordan Blankens
Jr
27:15
9:14
136








11 Saguaro
6-15-13-12-11
Gap: 3:05
92:56
18:35
6:18
281 Alex Stevens
Jr
16:18
5:32
6
Harrison Whyte
Jr
18:45
6:21
60
Ben Hoppe
Jr
19:08
6:29
68
Jc Swanson
Jr
19:22
6:34
73
John Salter
Jr
19:23
6:34
74
Zach Close
Sr
24:56
8:27
132




12 Mountain View Marana
3-4-4-11-12
Gap: 10:54
99:49
19:58
6:46
309 Josh Fleetwoo
Jr
16:07
5:28
3
Nicolas Hald
Jr
17:12
5:50
21
Carlos Weiler
Jr
17:59
6:06
37
Gavin Steeber
Jr
21:30
7:17
113
Drew Francisc
Jr
27:01
9:09
135








13 El Capitan
14-9-12-13-13
Gap: 3:47
95:34
19:07
6:29
332 Ben Sellers
Jr
17:06
5:48
18
Alex Bellavan
Jr
17:06
5:48
19
Colt Myers
Jr
19:49
6:43
84
James Stevens
Jr
20:40
7:00
103
Michael Gillette
Jr
20:53
7:05
108
Ryan Bast
Jr
21:56
7:26
118




14 Olympian
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
95:44
19:09
6:29
334 Sydney Leverett
Jr
17:38
5:59
31
Fil Punzalan
Jr
18:18
6:12
47
Nolan Valerio
Jr
19:45
6:42
80
Tristin Tayson
Jr
19:51
6:44
85
Adriel Ventura
Jr
20:12
6:51
91
Damian Ariza
Jr
21:15
7:12
111
Brando Pazos
Jr
22:06
7:29
119
15 Mission Vista
20-19-18-16-15
Gap: 1:29
96:36
19:19
6:33
362 Jb Deperio
Jr
18:37
6:19
55
Hunter Hixon
Jr
18:42
6:20
59
Grant Miller
Jr
19:20
6:33
72
Alex Hall
Jr
19:51
6:44
86
Mason Miller
Jr
20:06
6:49
90
Ray Barrett
Jr
20:20
6:54
95
Brennen Grimshaw
Jr
20:30
6:57
99
16 Francis Parker
17-17-17-15-16
Gap: 4:15
98:49
19:46
6:42
387 Grayson Lang
Jr
18:02
6:07
39
Spencer Collins
Jr
18:04
6:07
41
Nick Valverde
Jr
19:55
6:45
87
Larsen Hayes
Jr
20:31
6:57
100
Kian Bagheri
Jr
22:17
7:33
120
Brian Gale
Jr
22:53
7:45
124




17 Cathedral Catholic
5-13-15-17-17
Gap: 7:01
100:02
20:00
6:47
402 Raymond Boffman
Jr
16:12
5:29
5
John Steele
Jr
18:34
6:18
52
Joseph Powers
Jr
20:49
7:03
106
Blake Booker
Jr
21:14
7:12
110
Jonathan Downey
Jr
23:13
7:52
129
Gabriel Esteves
Jr
25:37
8:41
133
Zach Nicholas
Jr
25:51
8:46
134
18 San Dieguito Academy
11-14-15-18-18
Gap: 5:51
101:09
20:14
6:51
408 Robert Stegman
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Austin Ryan
Jr
18:16
6:12
45
Clark Thompson
Jr
20:46
7:02
105
Ryan Culp
Jr
22:28
7:37
122
Ty Goering
Jr
22:45
7:43
123
Marcos Engelbri
Jr
23:01
7:48
128
Nicholas Wankier
Jr
23:44
8:03
131
18 Serra
19-18-19-19-18
Gap: 3:06
99:11
19:50
6:43
408 Daniel Deloe
Jr
18:30
6:16
51
Marc Lewis
Jr
18:39
6:19
58
Adrian Patterso
Jr
19:46
6:42
81
Devin Mata
Jr
20:40
7:00
102
Alex Byrne
Jr
21:36
7:19
116








20 Calvin Christian
18-19-21-21-20
Gap: 2:47
99:54
19:59
6:46
425 Mark Bakker
Jr
18:29
6:16
50
Brian Marcus
Jr
19:02
6:27
64
Jacob Brouwer
Jr
20:15
6:52
92
Timothy Mcgill
Jr
20:52
7:04
107
Michael Riegler
Jr
21:16
7:13
112
Ethan Loftus
Jr
21:31
7:18
114
Trevor De Jong
Jr
21:32
7:18
115
21 Santa Fe Christian
21-21-20-20-21
Gap: 3:53
101:08
20:14
6:51
433 Ben Stafslie
Jr
19:01
6:27
63
Jack Cipolla
Jr
19:04
6:28
65
Matt Davis
Jr
19:27
6:36
76
Sean Lapeyre
Jr
20:42
7:01
104
Mario Andrade
Jr
22:54
7:46
125
Kevin Grebbien
Jr
22:58
7:47
126




22 Palm Desert
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:42
104:27
20:53
7:05
498 Kodiak Ravicz
Jr
19:48
6:43
82
George Suarez
Jr
20:06
6:49
89
Garrett Barden
Jr
20:23
6:55
96
Cole Maresca
Jr
20:40
7:00
101
Jesus Melendre
Jr
23:30
7:58
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Depetro Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:28 5:35
2 Luis Pina Fr Steele Canyon 16:38 5:38
3 Isiah Delacerda Fr Alamosa 16:40 5:39
4 Morgan Risch Fr Flowing Wells 16:59 5:45
5 Andres Worstell Fr The Bishop's School 17:22 5:53
6 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 17:25 5:54
7 Chandler Huss Fr El Capitan 17:27 5:55
8 Alex Ramirez Fr Mountain View Marana 17:36 5:58
9 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 17:46 6:01
10 Miguel Baltazar Fr Alamosa 17:48 6:02
11 Tristan Burton Fr Valhalla 17:59 6:06
12 David Wilson Fr Olympian 18:05 6:08
13 Aiden Noet Fr Del Norte 18:07 6:08
14 Chris Gallagher Fr Sage Creek 18:11 6:10
15 Casey Mcdaniel Fr Alamosa 18:12 6:10
16 Caleb Palmer Fr Alamosa 18:15 6:11
17 Michael Barney Fr Saguaro 18:20 6:13
18 Kendal Saville Fr Chaparral (AZ) 18:24 6:14
19 Diego Arriola Fr Olympian 18:25 6:15
20 Philip Urbina Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:34 6:18
21 Brandon Jirak Fr Greenway 18:36 6:18
22 Myles Miller Fr Sabino 18:39 6:19
23 Michael Robinson Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:41 6:20
24 Joe De Leone Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:42 6:20
25 Oscar Martinez Fr Alamosa 18:43 6:21
26 Jack Schaefer Fr Steele Canyon 18:44 6:21
27 Cole Brownlee Fr Palm Desert 18:46 6:22
28 Daniel Robinson Fr Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:24
29 Jett Liu Fr The Bishop's School 18:58 6:26
30 Jorge Tejada Fr Olympian 19:01 6:27
31 Samael Teklay Fr Hoover (SD) 19:02 6:27
32 Juan Pablo Villegas Fr Mater Dei Catholic 19:05 6:28
33 Chris Alexander Fr Serra 19:06 6:28
34 Johnny Arguello Fr Mission Vista 19:07 6:29
35 Sergio Renteria Fr Olympian 19:07 6:29
36 Parker Askegreen Fr Del Norte 19:09 6:29
37 Dominic Garza Fr Steele Canyon 19:10 6:30
38 Carter Ritt Fr Chaparral (AZ) 19:13 6:31
39 Diego Mares Fr El Capitan 19:15 6:32
40 Ezekiel Campos Fr Mater Dei Catholic 19:15 6:32
41 Daniel Escobedo Fr Castle Park 19:16 6:32
42 Colton Meskell Fr Ramona 19:17 6:32
43 Matthew Earney Fr Del Norte 19:17 6:32
44 Caleb Berlinger Fr Alamosa 19:18 6:33
45 John Lockmann Fr Santana 19:18 6:33
46 Matthew Zounes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:19 6:33
47 Bryce Gates Fr Steele Canyon 19:19 6:33
48 Varkey Alumootil Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:33 6:38
49 Thomas Mann Fr Francis Parker 19:40 6:40
50 Jacob Vigliante Fr Empire 19:41 6:40
51 Diego Abeytia Fr Flowing Wells 19:44 6:41
52 Christopher Allen Fr Valley Center 19:45 6:42
53 Connar Pickett Fr Ironwood Ridge 19:45 6:42
54 Keaton Blazer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:55 6:45
55 Max Menke Fr High Tech High 19:56 6:45
56 Chance Hardin Fr Ramona 19:56 6:45
57 Anthony Sanchez Fr Flowing Wells 19:57 6:46
58 Tanner Claudio Fr Olympian 20:01 6:47
59 David Bourassa Fr Cathedral Catholic 20:02 6:47
60 Nick Kubas Fr Palm Desert 20:03 6:48
61 Marlon Cortez Fr Olympian 20:06 6:49
62 Jacob Uhl Fr Sage Creek 20:07 6:49
63 Eduardo Saucedo Fr Ramona 20:08 6:49
64 Jack Mcguinness Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:09 6:50
65 Oswaldo Gomez Fr Hoover (SD) 20:09 6:50
66 Max Collier So Serra 20:10 6:50
67 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:12 6:51 1/10 18/36 33/49
68 Alejandro Escareno Fr Palm Desert 20:16 6:52
69 Tryston Garcia Fr Ironwood Ridge 20:17 6:53
70 Carson Grant Fr Higley 20:17 6:53
71 Alejandro Salvidar Fr Flowing Wells 20:18 6:53
72 Lavalley England Fr Monte Vista 20:24 6:55
73 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:24 6:55 2/10 20/36 20/39
74 James Greer-gentis Fr Francis Parker 20:28 6:56
75 Nicholas Franz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:34 6:58 3/10 22/36 10/32
76 Brandon Cardoza Fr Valhalla 20:35 6:59
77 Collin Nilsen Fr Point Loma 20:36 6:59
78 Nicholas Midler Fr The Bishop's School 20:37 6:59
79 Ryan Moats Fr Point Loma 20:42 7:01
80 David Maldonado Fr Hilltop 20:42 7:01
81 Cole Wagner Fr La Jolla 20:43 7:01
82 Nathan Phillips Fr Point Loma 20:43 7:01
83 William Maas Fr Sage Creek 20:44 7:02
84 Miguel Meza-ponce Fr Morse 20:46 7:02
85 Finley Marlor Fr Escondido Charter 20:47 7:03
86 Daniel Hanson Fr Saguaro 20:54 7:05
87 Antonio Fajardo Fr Valhalla 20:56 7:06
88 Johnny Tischer Fr Santana 20:58 7:06
89 Bryan Yang Fr Mt Carmel 20:59 7:07
90 Sami Danly Fr La Jolla 21:00 7:07
91 Trevor Black Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:01 7:07
92 Liam Crowley Fr Francis Parker 21:02 7:08
93 Riley Henderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:02 7:08
94 Colton Gerry Fr Santana 21:04 7:08
95 Matt D'angelo Fr Santana 21:08 7:10
96 Ben Zieske Fr Steele Canyon 21:11 7:11
97 Sam Downey Fr Saguaro 21:13 7:12
98 Colton Pappas Fr Mountain View Marana 21:13 7:12
99 Lucas Santiago Fr High Tech High 21:15 7:12
100 Patrick Hanlon Fr Sage Creek 21:16 7:13
101 James Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 21:16 7:13
102 Nicholas Anderson Fr Steele Canyon 21:17 7:13
103 Cody Roberts Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:17 7:13
104 Brad Iglesias Fr Monte Vista 21:18 7:13
105 Nathen Caldwell Fr Ironwood Ridge 21:18 7:13
106 Sam Angeles Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:20 7:14
107 Connor Lennon Fr Del Norte 21:21 7:14
108 Gabriel Botkin Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:22 7:15
109 Jacob Dumesnil Fr Point Loma 21:23 7:15
110 Joseph Rowe Fr Santana 21:24 7:15
111 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:26 7:16 4/10 25/36 11/24
112 Ian Wolgest Fr Serra 21:26 7:16
113 Abraham Velazquez Fr Hilltop 21:27 7:16
114 Adam Ramirez Fr Ramona 21:29 7:17
115 Xavier Sanchez Fr Olympian 21:30 7:17
116 Dylan Klein Fr Sage Creek 21:31 7:18
117 Christian Martinez Fr Horizon 21:34 7:19
118 Austin Ross Fr Santana 21:34 7:19
119 Dominic Catanzaro Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:35 7:19
120 Gregory Murphy Fr Valley Center 21:36 7:19
121 Austin Sosnowski Fr Horizon 21:37 7:20
122 Noah Jones Fr Steele Canyon 21:37 7:20
123 Jacob Zanardi Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:36 7:19
124 Takashi Joubert Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:40 7:21 5/10 26/36 7/18
125 Ethan Kuzmack Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:40 7:21
126 Joe Yoon Kim Fr La Jolla 21:43 7:22
127 Mason Woempher Fr Mt Carmel 21:50 7:24
128 Luis Padilla Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:51 7:24
129 Andreas Balourdas Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:52 7:25
130 Peter Heidler Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:52 7:25
131 William Yancey Fr Olympian 21:52 7:25
132 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:53 7:25
133 Abel Thon Fr High Tech High 21:53 7:25
134 Angel Perez Fr Ramona 21:54 7:25
135 Justin Haug Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:56 7:26
136 Mudith Mallajosyula Fr Sage Creek 21:57 7:26
137 Daniel Moreno Fr Hoover (SD) 21:57 7:26
138 Shane Duffy Fr Julian High 21:58 7:27
139 Jordan Thomsen Fr Calvin Christian 22:00 7:27
140 Eric Sennhauser Fr Francis Parker 22:00 7:27
141 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:07 7:30 6/10 27/36 8/14
142 Ruben Velarde Fr Olympian 22:07 7:30
143 Mac Nazarian Fr Point Loma 22:08 7:30
144 Raul Mercado Fr Olympian 22:09 7:31
145 Kristian Perez Tejada Fr Olympian 22:11 7:31
146 Trevor Krantz Fr Steele Canyon 22:12 7:32
147 Stephen Hymer Fr High Tech High 22:14 7:32
148 Ulysses Grant Fr Julian High 22:18 7:34
149 Elliot Applebaum Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:20 7:34
150 Fady Lawrence Fr Monte Vista 22:23 7:35
151 Terence Zegarra Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:24 7:36
152 Andrew Kim Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:26 7:36
153 Connor Kuzmack Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:27 7:37
154 Chandler Pollett Fr Xavier College Prep 22:28 7:37
155 Ian Thurgood Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:31 7:38
156 Michael Gardner-hajek Fr Chaparral (AZ) 22:34 7:39
157 Shane Horan Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:34 7:39
158 Jakob Lepur Fr Santana 22:35 7:39
159 Larry Lindblom Fr Chaparral (AZ) 22:37 7:40
160 Seigfred Shi Fr Escondido Charter 22:38 7:40
161 Alexander Celaya Fr O'Farrell Charter 22:38 7:40
162 David Seidel Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:38 7:40
163 Jonathan Hung Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:40 7:41
164 Wil Michael Fr Sage Creek 22:41 7:41
165 Joseph Landers Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:44 7:42
166 Eric Moraly Fr Army-Navy Academy 22:46 7:43
167 Hector Serrano Fr Castle Park 22:47 7:43
168 Ethan Mickelson Fr Sage Creek 22:49 7:44
169 Julian Verhees Fr Point Loma 22:50 7:44
170 John Stephenson Fr Xavier College Prep 22:54 7:46
171 Andy Camargo Fr Palm Desert 22:55 7:46
172 Kai Harris Fr Olympian 22:55 7:46
173 Jack Schaefer Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:56 7:46
174 Ethan Deshaies Fr San Marino 22:58 7:47
175 Riley Mollon Fr Steele Canyon 22:59 7:47
176 Nathan Yoder Fr Point Loma 22:59 7:47
177 Cameron Whyte Fr Saguaro 23:03 7:49
178 Jackson Bloom Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:08 7:51
179 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:10 7:51 7/10 29/36 9/11
180 Kyle Pavey Fr Santa Fe Christian 23:11 7:52
181 Jwann Sy Fr O'Farrell Charter 23:14 7:53
182 Zachary Kanzler Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:15 7:53
183 Niklas Hoover Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:16 7:53
184 Diego Mendoza Fr Steele Canyon 23:16 7:53
185 Stephen Mcneela Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:17 7:54
186 Samuel Pak Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:24 7:56
187 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:26 7:57 8/10 30/36 7/10
188 Dylan Shaw Fr Olympian 23:30 7:58
189 Vance Clark Fr Steele Canyon 23:31 7:58
190 Luke Andrews Fr La Jolla 23:33 7:59
191 Josef Urrete Fr Olympian 23:36 8:00
192 Garett Atkins Fr Notre Dame Prep 23:40 8:01
193 Michael Llanos Fr Olympian 23:44 8:03
194 Daniel Manibusan Fr Olympian 23:44 8:03
195 Joshua Matuszeski Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:46 8:03
196 Keane Te Velde Fr Saguaro 23:46 8:03
197 Dylan Gallego Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:46 8:03
198 Alexander Schuster Fr Point Loma 23:49 8:04
199 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:54 8:06 9/10 32/36 6/9
200 Austin Close Fr Saguaro 23:55 8:06
201 J.c. Boubion Fr Mountain View Marana 24:03 8:09
202 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:04 8:09 10/10 33/36 5/8
203 Dane Myers Fr Point Loma 24:04 8:09
204 Wyatt Holmes Fr Steele Canyon 24:08 8:11
205 Alex Crisan Fr Del Norte 24:13 8:13
206 Alex Garcia Fr Olympian 24:15 8:13
207 Griffin Young Fr La Jolla 24:16 8:14
208 Daniel Arca Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:18 8:14
209 Gregory Gorham Fr Point Loma 24:22 8:16
210 William Bacon Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:23 8:16
211 Reed Wester-ebbingha Fr The Bishop's School 24:28 8:18
212 Logan Turner Fr Valley Center 24:32 8:19
213 Cole Regas Fr Sage Creek 24:33 8:19
214 Dorian Howard Fr O'Farrell Charter 24:33 8:19
215 Aaron Quini Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:44 8:23
216 Ryan Rios Fr La Jolla 24:45 8:23
217 Cory Flack Fr Julian High 24:45 8:23
218 Hayden Hartsworth Fr Point Loma 24:48 8:24
219 Alex Nicholas Fr Cathedral Catholic 24:49 8:25
220 Nils Van Oeveren Fr Olympian 25:04 8:30
221 Tanner Kesel Fr Palm Desert 25:08 8:31
222 Kyle Maravillas Fr Olympian 25:15 8:34
223 Joshua Hank Fr Steele Canyon 25:22 8:36
224 Matthew Morozov Fr Francis Parker 25:26 8:37
225 Jack Henwood Fr Santa Fe Christian 25:29 8:38
226 Kevin Lazo Fr Monte Vista 25:31 8:39
227 Finley Chen Fr La Jolla 25:38 8:41
228 Hamilton Allport Fr The Bishop's School 25:39 8:42
229 Aidan Berchek Fr Rock Academy 25:40 8:42
230 Yan Tao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:49 8:45
231 Caleb Leasure Fr Canyon Crest Academy 26:02 8:49
232 Alan Huynh Fr La Jolla 26:02 8:49
233 Samire Kerkar Fr Xavier College Prep 26:15 8:54
234 Preston Rowland Fr Mountain View Marana 26:20 8:56
235 Kyle Nelles Fr Palm Desert 26:29 8:59
236 Ciro Pluma Fr La Jolla 26:39 9:02
237 Denver Kedish Fr Notre Dame Prep 27:43 9:24
238 Jordan Prater Fr Santa Fe Christian 28:05 9:31
239 Carlos Sanchez Fr Olympian 28:17 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alamosa
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
89:38
17:56
6:05
43 Isiah Delacerd
Fr
16:40
5:39
3
Miguel Baltazar
Fr
17:48
6:02
5
Casey Mcdaniel
Fr
18:12
6:10
9
Caleb Palmer
Fr
18:15
6:11
10
Oscar Martinez
Fr
18:43
6:21
16
Caleb Berlinge
Fr
19:18
6:33
27




2 Olympian
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
94:39
18:56
6:25
96 David Wilson
Fr
18:05
6:08
6
Diego Arriola
Fr
18:25
6:15
12
Jorge Tejada
Fr
19:01
6:27
21
Sergio Renteria
Fr
19:07
6:29
22
Tanner Claudio
Fr
20:01
6:47
35
Marlon Cortez
Fr
20:06
6:49
38
Xavier Sanchez
Fr
21:30
7:17
74
3 Steele Canyon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:33
95:02
19:00
6:27
134 Luis Pina
Fr
16:38
5:38
2
Jack Schaefer
Fr
18:44
6:21
17
Dominic Garza
Fr
19:10
6:30
24
Bryce Gates
Fr
19:19
6:33
30
Ben Zieske
Fr
21:11
7:11
61
Nicholas Anderson
Fr
21:17
7:13
65
Noah Jones
Fr
21:37
7:20
77
4 Cathedral Catholic
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
97:21
19:28
6:36
142 Michael Robinson
Fr
18:41
6:20
14
Joe De Leone
Fr
18:42
6:20
15
Daniel Robinson
Fr
18:54
6:24
19
David Bourassa
Fr
20:02
6:47
36
Riley Henderso
Fr
21:02
7:08
58
Sam Angeles
Fr
21:20
7:14
67
Gabriel Botkin
Fr
21:22
7:15
69
5 Canyon Crest Academy
1-7-6-6-5
Gap: 5:25
99:06
19:49
6:43
215 Christop Depetro
Fr
16:28
5:35
1
Varkey Alumooti
Fr
19:33
6:38
31
Keaton Blazer
Fr
19:55
6:45
33
Cody Roberts
Fr
21:17
7:13
66
Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
21:53
7:25
84
Elliot Applebau
Fr
22:20
7:34
91
Andrew Kim
Fr
22:26
7:36
92
6 Sage Creek
7-9-9-7-6
Gap: 3:05
101:34
20:19
6:53
226 Chris Gallaghe
Fr
18:11
6:10
8
Jacob Uhl
Fr
20:07
6:49
39
William Maas
Fr
20:44
7:02
52
Patrick Hanlon
Fr
21:16
7:13
63
James Melkonia
Fr
21:16
7:13
64
Dylan Klein
Fr
21:31
7:18
75
Mudith Mallajos
Fr
21:57
7:26
87
7 Del Norte
6-6-5-5-7
Gap: 6:06
102:07
20:25
6:55
231 Aiden Noet
Fr
18:07
6:08
7
Parker Askegree
Fr
19:09
6:29
23
Matthew Earney
Fr
19:17
6:32
26
Connor Lennon
Fr
21:21
7:14
68
Alex Crisan
Fr
24:13
8:13
107








8 Ramona
12-11-9-8-8
Gap: 2:37
102:44
20:33
6:58
257 Colton Meskell
Fr
19:17
6:32
25
Chance Hardin
Fr
19:56
6:45
34
Eduardo Saucedo
Fr
20:08
6:49
40
Adam Ramirez
Fr
21:29
7:17
73
Angel Perez
Fr
21:54
7:25
85








9 Santana
13-14-15-11-9
Gap: 2:06
103:52
20:46
7:03
272 John Lockmann
Fr
19:18
6:33
28
Johnny Tischer
Fr
20:58
7:06
54
Colton Gerry
Fr
21:04
7:08
59
Matt D'angelo
Fr
21:08
7:10
60
Joseph Rowe
Fr
21:24
7:15
71
Austin Ross
Fr
21:34
7:19
76
Jakob Lepur
Fr
22:35
7:39
95
10 Rancho Bernardo
16-15-13-12-10
Gap: 1:28
104:16
20:51
7:04
283 Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
20:12
6:51
42
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
20:24
6:55
44
Nicholas Franz
Fr
20:34
6:58
46
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
21:26
7:16
72
Takashi Joubert
Fr
21:40
7:21
79
Jamison Hill
Fr
22:07
7:30
89
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
23:10
7:51
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
11 The Bishop's School
4-4-7-9-11
Gap: 8:17
107:04
21:25
7:16
295 Andres Worstell
Fr
17:22
5:53
4
Jett Liu
Fr
18:58
6:26
20
Nicholas Midler
Fr
20:37
6:59
48
Reed Wester-e
Fr
24:28
8:18
109
Hamilton Allport
Fr
25:39
8:42
114








12 Point Loma
17-16-16-13-12
Gap: 1:32
105:32
21:06
7:09
307 Collin Nilsen
Fr
20:36
6:59
47
Ryan Moats
Fr
20:42
7:01
49
Nathan Phillips
Fr
20:43
7:01
51
Jacob Dumesnil
Fr
21:23
7:15
70
Mac Nazarian
Fr
22:08
7:30
90
Julian Verhees
Fr
22:50
7:44
97
Nathan Yoder
Fr
22:59
7:47
99
12 Palm Desert
11-10-8-10-12
Gap: 6:22
107:08
21:26
7:16
307 Cole Brownlee
Fr
18:46
6:22
18
Nick Kubas
Fr
20:03
6:48
37
Alejandr Escareno
Fr
20:16
6:52
43
Andy Camargo
Fr
22:55
7:46
98
Tanner Kesel
Fr
25:08
8:31
111
Kyle Nelles
Fr
26:29
8:59
115




14 San Dieguito Academy
9-8-11-14-14
Gap: 4:10
105:03
21:01
7:07
315 Philip Urbina
Fr
18:34
6:18
13
Matthew Zounes
Fr
19:19
6:33
29
Peter Heidler
Fr
21:52
7:25
83
Shane Horan
Fr
22:34
7:39
94
Joseph Landers
Fr
22:44
7:42
96
Zachary Kanzler
Fr
23:15
7:53
102
Niklas Hoover
Fr
23:16
7:53
103
15 Saguaro
8-12-12-16-15
Gap: 5:26
107:16
21:27
7:16
331 Michael Barney
Fr
18:20
6:13
11
Daniel Hanson
Fr
20:54
7:05
53
Sam Downey
Fr
21:13
7:12
62
Cameron Whyte
Fr
23:03
7:49
100
Keane Te Velde
Fr
23:46
8:03
105
Austin Close
Fr
23:55
8:06
106




16 Francis Parker
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 5:46
108:36
21:43
7:22
334 Thomas Mann
Fr
19:40
6:40
32
James Greer-ge
Fr
20:28
6:56
45
Liam Crowley
Fr
21:02
7:08
57
Eric Sennhaus
Fr
22:00
7:27
88
Matthew Morozov
Fr
25:26
8:37
112








17 Santa Fe Christian
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:43
106:18
21:16
7:12
337 Jack Mcguinne
Fr
20:09
6:50
41
Trevor Black
Fr
21:01
7:07
56
Jacob Zanardi
Fr
21:36
7:19
78
Ethan Kuzmack
Fr
21:40
7:21
80
Andreas Balourda
Fr
21:52
7:25
82
Justin Haug
Fr
21:56
7:26
86
Connor Kuzmack
Fr
22:27
7:37
93
18 La Jolla
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:33
111:15
22:15
7:33
398 Cole Wagner
Fr
20:43
7:01
50
Sami Danly
Fr
21:00
7:07
55
Joe Yoon Kim
Fr
21:43
7:22
81
Luke Andrews
Fr
23:33
7:59
104
Griffin Young
Fr
24:16
8:14
108
Ryan Rios
Fr
24:45
8:23
110
Finley Chen
Fr
25:38
8:41
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral Catholic
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
108:32
21:42
7:21
42 Sam Angeles
Fr
21:20
7:14
3
Gabriel Botkin
Fr
21:22
7:15
4
Dominic Catanzar
Fr
21:35
7:19
7
Luis Padilla
Fr
21:51
7:24
9
Terence Zegarra
Fr
22:24
7:36
19
Ian Thurgood
Fr
22:31
7:38
22
Jack Schaefer
Fr
22:56
7:46
29
2 Olympian
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
107:44
21:33
7:18
45 Marlon Cortez
Fr
20:06
6:49
1
Xavier Sanchez
Fr
21:30
7:17
5
William Yancey
Fr
21:52
7:25
10
Ruben Velarde
Fr
22:07
7:30
14
Raul Mercado
Fr
22:09
7:31
15
Kristian Perez Tejada
Fr
22:11
7:31
16
Kai Harris
Fr
22:55
7:46
28
3 Steele Canyon
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
111:21
22:16
7:33
92 Nicholas Anderson
Fr
21:17
7:13
2
Noah Jones
Fr
21:37
7:20
8
Trevor Krantz
Fr
22:12
7:32
17
Riley Mollon
Fr
22:59
7:47
30
Diego Mendoza
Fr
23:16
7:53
35
Vance Clark
Fr
23:31
7:58
38
Wyatt Holmes
Fr
24:08
8:11
43
4 Sage Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
113:31
22:42
7:42
114 Dylan Klein
Fr
21:31
7:18
6
Mudith Mallajos
Fr
21:57
7:26
12
Wil Michael
Fr
22:41
7:41
25
Ethan Mickelso
Fr
22:49
7:44
26
Cole Regas
Fr
24:33
8:19
45








5 Canyon Crest Academy
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
113:12
22:38
7:40
117 Elliot Applebau
Fr
22:20
7:34
18
Andrew Kim
Fr
22:26
7:36
20
David Seidel
Fr
22:38
7:40
23
Jonathan Hung
Fr
22:40
7:41
24
Jackson Bloom
Fr
23:08
7:51
32
Samuel Pak
Fr
23:24
7:56
36
Yan Tao
Fr
25:49
8:45
48
6 Santa Fe Christian
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:09
121:08
24:14
8:13
162 Justin Haug
Fr
21:56
7:26
11
Connor Kuzmack
Fr
22:27
7:37
21
Kyle Pavey
Fr
23:11
7:52
34
Jack Henwood
Fr
25:29
8:38
47
Jordan Prater
Fr
28:05
9:31
49








7 Rancho Bernardo
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
116:41
23:20
7:55
164 Jamison Hill
Fr
22:07
7:30
13
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
23:10
7:51
33
Eric Sy
Fr
23:26
7:57
37
Max Del Secco
Fr
23:54
8:06
40
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
24:04
8:09
41








8 Point Loma
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
118:04
23:37
8:00
183 Julian Verhees
Fr
22:50
7:44
27
Nathan Yoder
Fr
22:59
7:47
31
Alexande Schuster
Fr
23:49
8:04
39
Dane Myers
Fr
24:04
8:09
42
Gregory Gorham
Fr
24:22
8:16
44
Hayden Hartswor
Fr
24:48
8:24
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.