Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr Nov 24:09.03 7:47 3.1 68/75 12/14 25/28 1/1
Alex Kostyzak Fr Nov 23:04.96 7:27 3.1 54/75 8/14 21/28 3/4
Alex Modiano So JV 18:10.36 5:52 3.1 13/110 2/7 9/28 5/11 21:17
(3:07,14.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Burak Tufekci So V 16:38.33 5:22 3.1 14/109 1/7 1/28 10/22 17:27
(0:49,4.6)
17:27
(0:49,4.6)
17:25
(0:47,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chandler Minsch So JV 18:11.7 5:52 3.1 15/110 3/7 10/28 2/10 20:16
(2:04,10.2)
18:53
(0:41,3.6)
18:53
(0:41,3.6)
18:53
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Akagi Jr JV 19:48.19 6:23 3.1 66/110 5/7 13/28 8/10 21:03
(1:14,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Condi So Nov 19:45.55 6:22 3.1 12/75 1/14 12/28 7/9
David Lohmann Jr Nov 23:26.5 7:34 3.1 58/75 9/14 22/28 1/4
Derl Clausen Sr V 16:44.76 5:24 3.1 19/109 2/7 2/28 5/19 17:53
(1:08,6.4)
17:53
(1:08,6.4)
17:53
(1:08,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Derrick Shao So Nov 23:34.84 7:36 3.1 61/75 10/14 23/28 1/4
Eric Estepp So Nov 24:22.06 7:52 3.1 72/75 14/14 27/28 1/1
Eric Sy Fr Nov 23:42.83 7:39 3.1 64/75 11/14 24/28 1/1
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Nov 20:05.39 6:29 3.1 19/75 2/14 14/28 6/9
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 17:30.8 5:39 3.1 54/109 6/7 6/28 4/14 18:00
(0:30,2.7)
18:25
(0:54,4.9)
18:00
(0:30,2.7)
18:00
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gregg Collignon Sr JV 21:54.53 7:04 3.1 98/110 6/7 19/28 9/9 22:43
(0:48,3.5)
22:43
(0:48,3.5)
21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 17:25.83 5:37 3.1 50/109 5/7 5/28 5/14 21:46
(4:20,19.9)
21:46
(4:20,19.9)
20:44
(3:18,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kaili Takeda Fr Nov 21:48.64 7:02 3.1 41/75 6/14 18/28 3/8
Kyle Apfeld Jr JV 28:16.5 9:07 3.1 110/110 7/7 28/28 9/9 23:10 23:10 23:06 23:06
Matt Beck Sr V 17:22.01 5:36 3.1 46/109 4/7 4/28 6/15 17:06 17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Max Del Secco Fr Nov 22:58.96 7:25 3.1 52/75 7/14 20/28 5/6
Max Lata So JV 18:53.09 6:06 3.1 43/110 4/7 11/28 6/10 19:19
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:26,2.2)
19:19
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Nov 24:17.16 7:50 3.1 70/75 13/14 26/28 1/1
Nicholas Franz Fr Nov 20:20.83 6:34 3.1 28/75 5/14 17/28 2/9
Nikhil Shinde Jr Nov 20:15.5 6:32 3.1 27/75 4/14 16/28 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Senri Kuroiwa Fr Nov 20:08.3 6:30 3.1 23/75 3/14 15/28 5/9
Tristan Caparas So JV 17:55.43 5:47 3.1 9/110 1/7 8/28 5/11 19:32
(1:36,8.2)
19:08
(1:13,6.3)
19:08
(1:13,6.3)
19:08
(1:13,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle So V 17:43.59 5:43 3.1 66/109 7/7 7/28 1/10 21:39
(3:56,18.1)
21:39
(3:56,18.1)
21:39
(3:56,18.1)
21:39
(3:56,18.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 17:16.26 5:34 3.1 39/109 3/7 3/28 8/15 20:29
(3:13,15.7)
20:29
(3:13,15.7)
17:38
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 85:27
0:48
3.1 5:31 5:22 5:37 160 5:15 84:57 84:57 Burak Tufekci (14), Derl Clausen (19), Wyatt Hill (37), Matt Beck (43), Jeffrey Stewart (47)
Nov 1st 5 5/9 100:36
0:35
3.1 6:29 6:22 6:34 109 6:12 101:34
(0:59,1.0)
101:34
(0:59,1.0)
97:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Condi (12), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (19), Senri Kuroiwa (23), Nikhil Shinde (27), Nicholas Franz (28)
Nov 2nd 5 2/4 114:54
1:46
3.1 7:25 7:02 7:36 51 7:10 113:13 113:13 Kaili Takeda (4), Max Del Secco (9), Alex Kostyzak (11), David Lohmann (13), Derrick Shao (14)
JV 1st 5 5/10 92:59
1:53
3.1 6:00 5:47 6:23 130 5:45 98:01
(5:02,5.1)
98:01
(5:02,5.1)
91:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tristan Caparas (9), Alex Modiano (13), Chandler Minsch (15), Max Lata (39), David Akagi (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 15:56.95 5:09
2 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:00.49 5:10
3 Cory Vaughn So El Camino 16:04.46 5:11
4 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 16:11.44 5:13
5 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:19 5:16
6 Isaiah Spieker Jr Ramona 16:20.79 5:16
7 Liam Armour Sr San Pasqual 16:23.19 5:17
8 Salvador Rodriguez So Mater Dei Catholic 16:27.1 5:18
9 Richard Murillo Sr El Camino 16:29.72 5:19
10 Rene Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:30.17 5:19
11 Joshua Quarles Sr Cerritos 16:33.46 5:20
12 Tristan Jay Bunch Sr Carlsbad 16:34.21 5:21
13 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Canyon 16:36.56 5:21
14 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 16:38.33 5:22 1/7 1/28 10/22 17:27
(0:49)
17:27
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 16:41.03 5:23
16 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 16:41.11 5:23
17 Awal Hussen So Hoover (SD) 16:41.99 5:23
18 Noah Newton Sr San Pasqual 16:43.25 5:24
19 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:44.76 5:24 2/7 2/28 5/19 17:53
(1:08)
17:53
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 16:48.18 5:25
21 Alex Egan Fr San Pasqual 16:51.25 5:26
22 Jonathan Carranza Sr Cerritos 16:54.13 5:27
23 Shrineel Patel Sr Cerritos 16:55.67 5:28
24 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 16:56.87 5:28
25 Evan Phibbs Sr San Pasqual 16:57.26 5:28
26 Jake Thompson So San Pasqual 16:58.4 5:29
27 Elijah Roque Jr Fallbrook 17:00.5 5:29
28 Jeremiah Scott Sr San Pasqual 17:01.77 5:30
29 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 17:02.65 5:30
30 Nick Lawford So Westview 17:04.54 5:30
31 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 17:04.94 5:31
32 Jordan Nava Jr El Camino 17:07.33 5:31
33 Mason Smith Sr Mountain Empire 17:08.95 5:32
34 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Canyon 17:12.39 5:33
35 David Groth Sr Vista 17:13.17 5:33
36 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:14.92 5:34
37 Jesse Villarruel Sr Castle Park 17:15.45 5:34
38 Joey Jauregui So Ramona 17:15.96 5:34
39 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:16.26 5:34 3/7 3/28 8/15 20:29
(3:13)
20:29
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Mulugeta Engdaw Sr Hoover (SD) 17:16.93 5:34
41 Joe Garcia So Vista 17:17.59 5:35
42 Adam Hurtado Sr El Camino 17:19.19 5:35
43 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:20.44 5:36
44 Sawiros Haile Sr Hoover (SD) 17:21.17 5:36
45 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 17:21.3 5:36
46 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.01 5:36 4/7 4/28 6/15 17:06 17:06
47 Christian Cortez Jr Cerritos 17:25.41 5:37
48 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 17:25.43 5:37
49 Sergio Castro Jr Southwest (SD) 17:25.69 5:37
50 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:25.83 5:37 5/7 5/28 5/14 21:46
(4:20)
21:46
(4:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Daniel Sanchez Sr Escondido 17:29.32 5:38
52 Sam Comerford So Fallbrook 17:29.78 5:39
53 Noah Johnson So El Camino 17:30.65 5:39
54 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:30.8 5:39 6/7 6/28 4/14 18:00
(0:30)
18:25
(0:54)
18:00
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Ben Cunningham So Poway 17:32.62 5:40
56 Trevor Lillengreen Sr Mission Vista 17:32.93 5:40
57 Cristobal Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 17:34.43 5:40
58 Jang Won Lee Sr Cerritos 17:34.88 5:40
59 Narayan Christopher So El Camino 17:36.33 5:41
60 Kevin Sarabia Jr Castle Park 17:36.47 5:41
61 Ben Beatty Sr Julian High 17:37.8 5:41
62 Alex Contreras Sr Fallbrook 17:38.88 5:42
63 Daniel Jimenez Sr Escondido 17:38.88 5:42
64 Wills Booth Jr Julian High 17:43.07 5:43
65 James Meskell Jr Ramona 17:43.43 5:43
66 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:43.59 5:43 7/7 7/28 1/10 21:39
(3:56)
21:39
(3:56)
21:39
(3:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Bill Chuang Fr Cerritos 17:43.86 5:43
68 Dario Baeza Sr Southwest (SD) 17:44.52 5:43
69 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 17:48.85 5:45
70 Eric Sarnoff So San Pasqual 17:49.95 5:45
71 Arthur Caliz Sr Cerritos 17:50.73 5:45
72 Ryan Little Jr Carlsbad 17:51.15 5:46
73 Ben Stein So Ramona 18:00.01 5:48
74 Frank Dejong Jr Escondido 18:03.93 5:50
75 Jared Leitner Sr Del Norte 18:04.88 5:50
76 Patrick Godines Jr Escondido 18:06 5:50
77 Kaleb Pineda So Hoover (SD) 18:08.18 5:51
78 Olaf Uribe Sr Castle Park 18:09.73 5:52
79 Cristian Nunez So Hoover (SD) 18:10.81 5:52
80 Chris Gallagher Fr Sage Creek 18:12.7 5:52
81 Alexis Adan Sr Castle Park 18:18.41 5:54
82 Alejandro Rodriguez Sr Castle Park 18:20.1 5:55
83 Joseph Chiappe So Mater Dei Catholic 18:20.27 5:55
84 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:26.75 5:57
85 Andrew Dowey Jr El Camino 18:28.1 5:57
86 Roberto Valencia Jr Fallbrook 18:28.37 5:58
87 Brian Previte Sr Poway 18:31.8 5:59
88 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 18:32.5 5:59
89 Adrian Hernandez So Castle Park 18:33.62 5:59
90 Jacob Uhl Fr Sage Creek 18:33.75 5:59
91 Hector Chavez So Southwest (SD) 18:35.98 6:00
92 Anthony Jauregui Sr Ramona 18:36.9 6:00
93 Miguel Hernandez So Hoover (SD) 18:49.78 6:04
94 Matt Meskell Jr Ramona 18:53.38 6:06
95 Matthew Ireland Jr Mater Dei Catholic 18:54.69 6:06
96 Brandon Freaner So Guajome Park Acad 19:04.15 6:09
97 Gabriel Querido So Del Norte 19:11.17 6:11
98 Julian Perez So Castle Park 19:11.64 6:11
99 Justin Ryan Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:12.63 6:12
100 Marco Romero Jr Southwest (SD) 19:16.61 6:13
101 Beau Prince Fr Sage Creek 19:35.21 6:19
102 William Maas Fr Sage Creek 19:39.14 6:20
103 Alex Soto Jr Southwest (SD) 19:46.97 6:23
104 Jose Ramirez Sr Southwest (SD) 19:47.64 6:23
105 Tony Rubio So Mater Dei Catholic 20:11.22 6:31
106 Bhrugu Mallajosyula Fr Sage Creek 20:42.35 6:41
107 Michael Cain Jr Mater Dei Catholic 21:01.58 6:47
108 James Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 21:35.72 6:58
109 Patrick Hanlon Fr Sage Creek 22:00.78 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
81:24
16:17
5:15
35 Kevin Freeman
Sr
15:57
5:09
1
Nathan Williams
Jr
16:00
5:10
2
Sean Unger
Sr
16:11
5:13
4
Tristan Jay Bunch
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Cody Drisko
Sr
16:41
5:23
16
Jack Conklin
Jr
17:03
5:30
29
Ryan Little
Jr
17:51
5:46
63
2 Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
83:58
16:48
5:25
97 Jarod Dias
So
16:19
5:16
5
Vincent Garcia
Sr
16:41
5:23
15
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
16:48
5:25
20
Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:57
5:28
24
David Groth
Sr
17:13
5:33
33
Joe Garcia
So
17:18
5:35
39
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:49
5:45
60
2 San Pasqual
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:35
83:53
16:47
5:25
97 Liam Armour
Sr
16:23
5:17
7
Noah Newton
Sr
16:43
5:24
18
Alex Egan
Fr
16:51
5:26
21
Evan Phibbs
Sr
16:57
5:28
25
Jake Thompson
So
16:58
5:29
26
Jeremiah Scott
Sr
17:02
5:30
28
Eric Sarnoff
So
17:50
5:45
61
4 El Camino
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
84:31
16:54
5:27
132 Cory Vaughn
So
16:04
5:11
3
Richard Murillo
Sr
16:30
5:19
9
Jordan Nava
Jr
17:07
5:31
31
Adam Hurtado
Sr
17:19
5:35
40
Noah Johnson
So
17:31
5:39
49
Narayan Christop
So
17:36
5:41
53
Andrew Dowey
Jr
18:28
5:57
73
5 Cerritos
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
85:24
17:05
5:31
152 Joshua Quarles
Sr
16:33
5:20
11
Jonathan Carranza
Sr
16:54
5:27
22
Shrineel Patel
Sr
16:56
5:28
23
Christia Cortez
Jr
17:25
5:37
44
Jang Won Lee
Sr
17:35
5:40
52
Bill Chuang
Fr
17:44
5:43
58
Arthur Caliz
Sr
17:51
5:45
62
6 Rancho Bernardo
10-5-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
85:27
17:05
5:31
160 Burak Tufekci
So
16:38
5:22
14
Derl Clausen
Sr
16:45
5:24
19
Wyatt Hill
Jr
17:16
5:34
37
Matt Beck
Sr
17:22
5:36
43
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
17:26
5:37
47
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:31
5:39
50
William Gravelle
So
17:44
5:43
57
7 La Costa Canyon
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:49
85:51
17:10
5:32
166 Alec Mcbride
Sr
16:37
5:21
13
Bryan Johnson
So
17:12
5:33
32
Jack Johnson
Sr
17:15
5:34
34
Jarod Lyles
Fr
17:21
5:36
42
Jon Wulfert
Jr
17:25
5:37
45
Tyler Ingel
Sr
18:27
5:57
72




8 Fallbrook
7-7-6-7-8
Gap: 1:09
85:44
17:09
5:32
170 Rene Hernande
Sr
16:30
5:19
10
Elijah Roque
Jr
17:01
5:29
27
Chris Larson
Fr
17:05
5:31
30
Sam Comerfor
So
17:30
5:39
48
Alex Contrera
Sr
17:39
5:42
55
Roberto Valencia
Jr
18:28
5:58
74
Wade Leehey
So
18:33
5:59
75
9 Hoover (SD)
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
87:03
17:25
5:37
212 Awal Hussen
So
16:42
5:23
17
Mulugeta Engdaw
Sr
17:17
5:34
38
Sawiros Haile
Sr
17:21
5:36
41
Cristoba Navarret
So
17:34
5:40
51
Kaleb Pineda
So
18:08
5:51
65
Cristian Nunez
So
18:11
5:52
67
Miguel Hernande
So
18:50
6:04
80
10 Ramona
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
87:57
17:35
5:40
241 Isaiah Spieker
Jr
16:21
5:16
6
Joey Jauregui
So
17:16
5:34
36
James Meskell
Jr
17:43
5:43
56
Ben Stein
So
18:00
5:48
64
Anthony Jauregui
Sr
18:37
6:00
79
Matt Meskell
Jr
18:53
6:06
81




11 Castle Park
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
89:40
17:56
5:47
294 Jesse Villarru
Sr
17:15
5:34
35
Kevin Sarabia
Jr
17:36
5:41
54
Olaf Uribe
Sr
18:10
5:52
66
Alexis Adan
Sr
18:18
5:54
69
Alejandr Rodrigue
Sr
18:20
5:55
70
Adrian Hernande
So
18:34
5:59
76
Julian Perez
So
19:12
6:11
83
12 Mater Dei Catholic
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:44
93:06
18:37
6:00
335 Salvador Rodrigue
So
16:27
5:18
8
Joseph Chiappe
So
18:20
5:55
71
Matthew Ireland
Jr
18:55
6:06
82
Justin Ryan
Sr
19:13
6:12
84
Tony Rubio
So
20:11
6:31
90
Michael Cain
Jr
21:02
6:47
92




13 Southwest (SD)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:21
92:50
18:34
5:59
356 Sergio Castro
Jr
17:26
5:37
46
Dario Baeza
Sr
17:45
5:43
59
Hector Chavez
So
18:36
6:00
78
Marco Romero
Jr
19:17
6:13
85
Alex Soto
Jr
19:47
6:23
88
Jose Ramirez
Sr
19:48
6:23
89




14 Sage Creek
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
96:43
19:21
6:14
409 Chris Gallaghe
Fr
18:13
5:52
68
Jacob Uhl
Fr
18:34
5:59
77
Beau Prince
Fr
19:35
6:19
86
William Maas
Fr
19:39
6:20
87
Bhrugu Mallajos
Fr
20:42
6:41
91
James Melkonia
Fr
21:36
6:58
93
Patrick Hanlon
Fr
22:01
7:06
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jarrett Chinn Fr Poway 18:09.97 5:52
2 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:19.25 5:55
3 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 18:23.36 5:56
4 Samael Teklay Fr Hoover (SD) 18:26.9 5:57
5 Moses Crawford Fr El Camino 18:37.31 6:00
6 Eli Mitnick Fr Westview 18:38.83 6:01
7 Kyle Kesler Fr Poway 18:56.3 6:07
8 Taylor Chappell Fr Westview 19:07.87 6:10
9 Dionicio Miguel Fr Escondido 19:09.24 6:11
10 Joe Dangelewicz Fr Westview 19:19.11 6:14
11 Luke Stokes Fr Carlsbad 19:43 6:22
12 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 19:45.55 6:22 1/14 12/28 7/9
13 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 19:56.64 6:26
14 Diego Perez Fr La Costa Canyon 19:58.57 6:27
15 Oswaldo Gomez Fr Hoover (SD) 19:58.76 6:27
16 Tommy Tran Fr Escondido 20:03.98 6:28
17 John Connor Uriell Fr Carlsbad 20:04.34 6:28
18 Marco Hernandez So Vista 20:05.13 6:29
19 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:05.39 6:29 2/14 14/28 6/9
20 Steven Lopez Fr Escondido 20:05.64 6:29
21 Carter Knight Fr Carlsbad 20:06.51 6:29
22 Kenny Morris Fr Escondido 20:07.16 6:29
23 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:08.3 6:30 3/14 15/28 5/9
24 Nate Baer Fr Carlsbad 20:09.98 6:30
25 Steve Harris Fr Vista 20:13.57 6:31
26 Samuel Vangundy Fr Vista 20:15.13 6:32
27 Nikhil Shinde Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.5 6:32 4/14 16/28 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Nicholas Franz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.83 6:34 5/14 17/28 2/9
29 Jose Romero So Hoover (SD) 20:23.6 6:35
30 Ben Little Fr Carlsbad 20:32.85 6:38
31 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 20:35.12 6:38
32 Elijah Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 20:52.23 6:44
33 Alex Trujillo Fr Westview 21:02.47 6:47
34 Isaac Cruz Fr Escondido 21:04.99 6:48
35 Brandon Victor Fr Westview 21:05.37 6:48
36 Dane Persky Fr Westview 21:06.53 6:49
37 Alejandro Vega Fr Carlsbad 21:13.88 6:51
38 Marcos Elias So Hoover (SD) 21:14.16 6:51
39 Omar Perez Fr Vista 21:15.96 6:52
40 Jaxon Guenther So La Costa Canyon 21:41.48 7:00
41 Kaili Takeda Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:48.64 7:02 6/14 18/28 3/8
42 Jeremy Alcantara Jr Escondido 21:57.89 7:05
43 James Preston Fr Vista 21:58.3 7:05
44 Eduardo Garza Fr Vista 21:58.59 7:05
45 Bobby Mumma Fr El Camino 22:14.4 7:10
46 Carlos Gothan Fr El Camino 22:14.58 7:11
47 Luke Beckwith Fr Poway 22:21.41 7:13
48 Celso Perez Fr Escondido 22:33.39 7:17
49 Stephen Flynn Fr El Camino 22:43.2 7:20
50 Jose Aguilar Fr Vista 22:44.68 7:20
51 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 22:57.51 7:24
52 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:58.96 7:25 7/14 20/28 5/6
53 Ricky Gutierrez Fr Escondido 23:02.77 7:26
54 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:04.96 7:27 8/14 21/28 3/4
55 Alex Vazquez Fr Vista 23:13.13 7:29
56 Richard Argnirisa Fr Hoover (SD) 23:15.17 7:30
57 Joshua Bowcutt Fr El Camino 23:24.69 7:33
58 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:26.5 7:34 9/14 22/28 1/4
59 Will Moses Fr La Costa Canyon 23:26.77 7:34
60 Nico Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 23:28.69 7:34
61 Derrick Shao So Rancho Bernardo 23:34.84 7:36 10/14 23/28 1/4
62 Cade Keating-hudson So Carlsbad 23:40.36 7:38
63 Carlos Renteria Fr Escondido 23:41.01 7:38
64 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:42.83 7:39 11/14 24/28 1/1
65 Luis Gonzalez So Hoover (SD) 23:50.69 7:42
66 Fernando Onofre Fr Vista 23:53.18 7:42
67 Allen Abad Fr Escondido 23:59.23 7:44
68 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:09.03 7:47 12/14 25/28 1/1
69 Brandon Acierno Fr El Camino 24:16.95 7:50
70 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:17.16 7:50 13/14 26/28 1/1
71 Jeff Villejo Fr Vista 24:17.36 7:50
72 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 24:22.06 7:52 14/14 27/28 1/1
73 Arturo Soriano Jr El Camino 24:26.65 7:53
74 Steven Triantis Jr Carlsbad 24:41.91 7:58
75 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 25:56.46 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
96:01
19:12
6:12
55 Jarrett Chinn
Fr
18:10
5:52
1
Tyler Neal
Fr
18:23
5:56
3
Kyle Kesler
Fr
18:56
6:07
7
Micah Hirashik
Fr
19:57
6:26
13
Jeff Bauer
Fr
20:35
6:38
31
Luke Beckwith
Fr
22:21
7:13
46
Mendel Baljon
Fr
22:58
7:24
50
2 Carlsbad
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
98:23
19:41
6:21
75 Everett Williams
Fr
18:19
5:55
2
Luke Stokes
Fr
19:43
6:22
11
John Connor Uriell
Fr
20:04
6:28
17
Carter Knight
Fr
20:07
6:29
21
Nate Baer
Fr
20:10
6:30
24
Ben Little
Fr
20:33
6:38
30
Elijah Hernande
Fr
20:52
6:44
32
3 Westview
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:27
99:14
19:51
6:24
92 Eli Mitnick
Fr
18:39
6:01
6
Taylor Chappell
Fr
19:08
6:10
8
Joe Dangelew
Fr
19:19
6:14
10
Alex Trujillo
Fr
21:02
6:47
33
Brandon Victor
Fr
21:05
6:48
35
Dane Persky
Fr
21:07
6:49
36




4 Escondido
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
100:31
20:06
6:29
101 Dionicio Miguel
Fr
19:09
6:11
9
Tommy Tran
Fr
20:04
6:28
16
Steven Lopez
Fr
20:06
6:29
20
Kenny Morris
Fr
20:07
6:29
22
Isaac Cruz
Fr
21:05
6:48
34
Jeremy Alcantar
Jr
21:58
7:05
41
Celso Perez
Fr
22:33
7:17
47
5 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:35
100:36
20:07
6:29
109 David Condi
So
19:46
6:22
12
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
20:05
6:29
19
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
20:08
6:30
23
Nikhil Shinde
Jr
20:16
6:32
27
Nicholas Franz
Fr
20:21
6:34
28
Kaili Takeda
Fr
21:49
7:02
40
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:59
7:25
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Hoover (SD)
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:48
103:19
20:40
6:40
137 Samael Teklay
Fr
18:27
5:57
4
Oswaldo Gomez
Fr
19:59
6:27
15
Jose Romero
So
20:24
6:35
29
Marcos Elias
So
21:14
6:51
37
Richard Argniris
Fr
23:15
7:30
52
Luis Gonzalez
So
23:51
7:42
56




7 Vista
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
103:48
20:46
6:42
149 Marco Hernande
So
20:05
6:29
18
Steve Harris
Fr
20:14
6:31
25
Samuel Vangundy
Fr
20:15
6:32
26
Omar Perez
Fr
21:16
6:52
38
James Preston
Fr
21:58
7:05
42
Eduardo Garza
Fr
21:59
7:05
43
Jose Aguilar
Fr
22:45
7:20
49
8 El Camino
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:47
109:14
21:51
7:03
195 Moses Crawford
Fr
18:37
6:00
5
Bobby Mumma
Fr
22:14
7:10
44
Carlos Gothan
Fr
22:15
7:11
45
Stephen Flynn
Fr
22:43
7:20
48
Joshua Bowcutt
Fr
23:25
7:33
53
Brandon Acierno
Fr
24:17
7:50
57
Arturo Soriano
Jr
24:27
7:53
58
9 La Costa Canyon
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:58
114:32
22:54
7:23
221 Diego Perez
Fr
19:59
6:27
14
Jaxon Guenther
So
21:41
7:00
39
Will Moses
Fr
23:27
7:34
54
Nico Marino
Fr
23:29
7:34
55
Alex Scott
Sr
25:56
8:22
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:09
111:01
22:12
7:10
43 Ben Little
Fr
20:33
6:38
1
Elijah Hernande
Fr
20:52
6:44
2
Alejandr Vega
Fr
21:14
6:51
3
Cade Keating-
So
23:40
7:38
15
Steven Triantis
Jr
24:42
7:58
22








2 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
114:54
22:59
7:25
51 Kaili Takeda
Fr
21:49
7:02
4
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:59
7:25
9
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
23:05
7:27
11
David Lohmann
Jr
23:27
7:34
13
Derrick Shao
So
23:35
7:36
14
Eric Sy
Fr
23:43
7:39
17
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
24:09
7:47
20
3 Escondido
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
115:14
23:03
7:26
57 Jeremy Alcantar
Jr
21:58
7:05
5
Celso Perez
Fr
22:33
7:17
7
Ricky Gutierre
Fr
23:03
7:26
10
Carlos Renteria
Fr
23:41
7:38
16
Allen Abad
Fr
23:59
7:44
19








4 Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
116:07
23:13
7:29
65 Eduardo Garza
Fr
21:59
7:05
6
Jose Aguilar
Fr
22:45
7:20
8
Alex Vazquez
Fr
23:13
7:29
12
Fernando Onofre
Fr
23:53
7:42
18
Jeff Villejo
Fr
24:17
7:50
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 17:29.72 5:39
2 Grant Allington Sr Carlsbad 17:40.64 5:42
3 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 17:41.93 5:43
4 Orlando Corcuera Sr Vista 17:48.33 5:45
5 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:49.51 5:45
6 Alex Jackson So Westview 17:50.21 5:45
7 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 17:51.23 5:46
8 James Garcia So Escondido 17:53.65 5:46
9 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:55.43 5:47 1/7 8/28 5/11 19:32
(1:36)
19:08
(1:13)
19:08
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 18:01.26 5:49
11 Ryan Archambault So Escondido 18:02.97 5:49
12 Erik Whitney Jr Poway 18:07.32 5:51
13 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 18:10.36 5:52 2/7 9/28 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 18:10.65 5:52
15 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 18:11.7 5:52 3/7 10/28 2/10 20:16
(2:04)
18:53
(0:41)
18:53
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Zack Spanier Sr Carlsbad 18:12.97 5:53
17 Jack Creed Jr Westview 18:13.25 5:53
18 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 18:13.66 5:53
19 Thomas Parker Fr La Costa Canyon 18:14 5:53
20 Phillip Paul Sr San Pasqual 18:14.41 5:53
21 Jason Jackson So Westview 18:15.61 5:53
22 Julio Segura Sr Hoover (SD) 18:16.13 5:54
23 Tyler White So Carlsbad 18:17.57 5:54
24 Aidan Bohley So San Pasqual 18:22.98 5:56
25 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:25.34 5:57
26 Yeims Tapia Jr Escondido 18:28.94 5:58
27 Kyle Veidt Sr Carlsbad 18:29.95 5:58
28 Chad Ruaburo So El Camino 18:31.91 5:59
29 Gabe Retzer Jr Carlsbad 18:32.24 5:59
30 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 18:34.01 5:59
31 Justin Oetting So Carlsbad 18:36.97 6:00
32 Jeff Makings Jr La Costa Canyon 18:41.26 6:02
33 Jesse Lopez So Vista 18:41.71 6:02
34 Joshua Humpherys Jr La Costa Canyon 18:42.16 6:02
35 Matt Lakey Jr Carlsbad 18:47.33 6:04
36 Avery Helgesen So El Camino 18:48.47 6:04
37 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 18:49.44 6:04
38 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino 18:49.69 6:04
39 Jace Hansen Jr Carlsbad 18:49.99 6:05
40 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 18:50.83 6:05
41 Shea Vavra So Escondido 18:52.39 6:05
42 Jorge Aguilar So Vista 18:52.71 6:05
43 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:53.09 6:06 4/7 11/28 6/10 19:19
(0:26)
19:19
(0:26)
19:19
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Viktor Smith Jr San Pasqual 19:00.62 6:08
45 Nelson Rader Fr La Costa Canyon 19:01.52 6:08
46 Reed Lievers So San Pasqual 19:05.77 6:10
47 Konner Rose So Escondido 19:06.58 6:10
48 Eric Workman Jr Westview 19:07.84 6:10
49 Alex Luz-olson Sr San Pasqual 19:09.24 6:11
50 Harper Moore Jr Carlsbad 19:10.27 6:11
51 Cory Large So Carlsbad 19:13.85 6:12
52 Jake Casey So Vista 19:14.3 6:12
53 Gaston Banuelos So Poway 19:15.49 6:13
54 Dylan Cook Sr El Camino 19:15.88 6:13
55 Ethan Patterson Sr El Camino 19:22.42 6:15
56 Wyatt Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 19:27.01 6:16
57 Alec Billmeier Fr Fallbrook 19:28.4 6:17
58 Abhinav Kadiyala So Westview 19:34.83 6:19
59 Josh Minnie So El Camino 19:35.11 6:19
60 Hugo Nunez So San Pasqual 19:35.49 6:19
61 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino 19:39.04 6:20
62 Stephen Rosenfeld Jr Westview 19:41.18 6:21
63 Zachary Jones Sr Carlsbad 19:44.11 6:22
64 Avery Ellis So El Camino 19:45.2 6:22
65 Zack Anderson So Vista 19:46.78 6:23
66 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:48.19 6:23 5/7 13/28 8/10
67 Misha Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 19:53.27 6:25
68 Renato Rodarte Jr San Pasqual 19:56.08 6:26
69 Brandon Ninfito So El Camino 19:58.63 6:27
70 Joey Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 19:59.05 6:27
71 Trestan Espiritu So El Camino 20:01.01 6:27
72 Naseem Baramki-azar So Westview 20:02.77 6:28
73 Brian Calixto Fr Fallbrook 20:07.37 6:29
74 Tyler Rueda So El Camino 20:09.45 6:30
75 Matthew Mcpherson So San Pasqual 20:19.41 6:33
76 James Singler Iii Sr Escondido 20:20.14 6:34
77 Juan Lopez So Fallbrook 20:26.36 6:36
78 Joseph Curran So Carlsbad 20:30.1 6:37
79 Samuel Aguirre So Escondido 20:31.98 6:37
80 Madison Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 20:38.86 6:40
81 Austin Wood Jr El Camino 20:41.53 6:40
82 Antonio Lopez So Fallbrook 20:48.21 6:43
83 Jacob Corona So Fallbrook 20:59.44 6:46
84 Nathan Mannion So Poway 21:02.57 6:47
85 Dillon Kayl Fr Fallbrook 21:02.8 6:47
86 John Welborn So La Costa Canyon 21:03.59 6:48
87 Omar Ebrahim Jr Westview 21:03.92 6:48
88 Eli Whiteley-ross So La Costa Canyon 21:08.98 6:49
89 Victor Sarabia Sr Hoover (SD) 21:12.89 6:51
90 Kyle Murray Fr Fallbrook 21:19.23 6:53
91 Jesus Gonzalez Sr Escondido 21:20.33 6:53
92 Jonathan Vasquez So Westview 21:20.57 6:53
93 Efrain Tovar Jr Vista 21:23.56 6:54
94 Allen Blecke Jr La Costa Canyon 21:35.01 6:58
95 Kyle Jones Sr Fallbrook 21:38.18 6:59
96 Ernest Hughes So Fallbrook 21:42.08 7:00
97 Josue Morales Jr El Camino 21:43.29 7:00
98 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:54.53 7:04 6/7 19/28 9/9 22:43
(0:48)
22:43
(0:48)
21:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
99 Tony Romans So Escondido 21:54.79 7:04
100 Alden Huxtable So Fallbrook 21:57.75 7:05
101 David Gonzalez So El Camino 22:00.06 7:06
102 Liam O'brien So Carlsbad 22:27.95 7:15
103 Micah Bringham Jr La Costa Canyon 22:57.52 7:24
104 Dylan Horton So La Costa Canyon 22:59.95 7:25
105 Kevin Rankin Fr El Camino 23:07.62 7:28
106 Taylor Ikehara Jr La Costa Canyon 23:14.51 7:30
107 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 24:25.56 7:53
108 Dylan Howell Fr Fallbrook 24:55.39 8:02
109 Henry Mull Jr Poway 25:22.18 8:11
110 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 28:16.5 9:07 7/7 28/28 9/9 23:10 23:10 23:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:12
17:50
5:45
32 Marcus Owens
Jr
17:30
5:39
1
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
17:42
5:43
3
Orlando Corcuera
Sr
17:48
5:45
4
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:01
5:49
10
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:11
5:52
14
Jesse Lopez
So
18:42
6:02
32
Jorge Maldonad
Sr
18:51
6:05
37
2 Westview
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
90:24
18:05
5:50
69 Alex Jackson
So
17:50
5:45
6
Nicholas Noel
Jr
17:51
5:46
7
Jack Creed
Jr
18:13
5:53
17
Anthony Arendas
Sr
18:14
5:53
18
Jason Jackson
So
18:16
5:53
21
Kyle Rice
Sr
18:34
5:59
29
Eric Workman
Jr
19:08
6:10
44
3 Carlsbad
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:49
90:31
18:06
5:50
71 Grant Allingto
Sr
17:41
5:42
2
Tanner Layton
So
17:50
5:45
5
Zack Spanier
Sr
18:13
5:53
16
Tyler White
So
18:18
5:54
22
Kyle Veidt
Sr
18:30
5:58
26
Gabe Retzer
Jr
18:32
5:59
28
Justin Oetting
So
18:37
6:00
30
4 Escondido
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
92:25
18:29
5:58
125 James Garcia
So
17:54
5:46
8
Ryan Archamba
So
18:03
5:49
11
Yeims Tapia
Jr
18:29
5:58
25
Shea Vavra
So
18:52
6:05
38
Konner Rose
So
19:07
6:10
43
James Singler Iii
Sr
20:20
6:34
58
Samuel Aguirre
So
20:32
6:37
60
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:53
92:59
18:36
6:00
130 Tristan Caparas
So
17:55
5:47
9
Alex Modiano
So
18:10
5:52
13
Chandler Minsch
So
18:12
5:52
15
Max Lata
So
18:53
6:06
39
David Akagi
Jr
19:48
6:23
54
Gregg Colligno
Sr
21:55
7:04
66
Kyle Apfeld
Jr
28:17
9:07
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 La Costa Canyon
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
93:04
18:37
6:00
148 Thomas Parker
Fr
18:14
5:53
19
Joel Sandoval
So
18:25
5:57
24
Jeff Makings
Jr
18:41
6:02
31
Joshua Humphery
Jr
18:42
6:02
33
Nelson Rader
Fr
19:02
6:08
41
Wyatt Boyd
Jr
19:27
6:16
49
Misha Scott
Jr
19:53
6:25
55
7 San Pasqual
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
93:53
18:47
6:03
170 Phillip Paul
Sr
18:14
5:53
20
Aidan Bohley
So
18:23
5:56
23
Viktor Smith
Jr
19:01
6:08
40
Reed Lievers
So
19:06
6:10
42
Alex Luz-olso
Sr
19:09
6:11
45
Hugo Nunez
So
19:35
6:19
52
Renato Rodarte
Jr
19:56
6:26
56
8 El Camino
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:51
94:48
18:58
6:07
192 Chad Ruaburo
So
18:32
5:59
27
Avery Helgesen
So
18:48
6:04
34
Anthony Marroqui
Sr
18:50
6:04
36
Dylan Cook
Sr
19:16
6:13
47
Ethan Patterso
Sr
19:22
6:15
48
Josh Minnie
So
19:35
6:19
51
Josh Diaz
Jr
19:39
6:20
53
9 Poway
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 7:15
102:37
20:31
6:37
223 Erik Whitney
Jr
18:07
5:51
12
Owen Schatzle
So
18:49
6:04
35
Gaston Banuelos
So
19:15
6:13
46
Nathan Mannion
So
21:03
6:47
63
Henry Mull
Jr
25:22
8:11
67








10 Fallbrook
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
101:50
20:22
6:34
289 Alec Billmeie
Fr
19:28
6:17
50
Brian Calixto
Fr
20:07
6:29
57
Juan Lopez
So
20:26
6:36
59
Antonio Lopez
So
20:48
6:43
61
Jacob Corona
So
20:59
6:46
62
Dillon Kayl
Fr
21:03
6:47
64
Kyle Murray
Fr
21:19
6:53
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.