Rancho Bernardo Results from the Jaguar Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr F/S 24:41 8:07 3.04 220/245 18/18 35/37 4/4
Aaron Tivador So F/S 20:17 6:40 3.04 73/245 3/18 16/37 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Kostyzak Fr F/S 22:34 7:25 3.04 178/245 10/18 27/37 7/10
Alex Layton Jr JV 22:07 7:17 3.04 109/148 3/5 24/37 17/17 21:07 21:07 21:07
Alex Modiano So V 18:34 6:06 3.04 95/113 11/14 11/37 1/1
Burak Tufekci So V 18:11 5:59 3.04 84/113 9/14 9/37 1/3
Callum Sydserff So F/S 23:11 7:38 3.04 198/245 14/18 31/37 4/5
Chandler Minsch So V 17:44 5:50 3.04 64/113 7/14 7/37 2/12 19:31
(1:47,9.1)
19:31
(1:47,9.1)
19:31
(1:47,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Akagi Jr JV 20:28 6:44 3.04 72/148 1/5 17/37 17/19 20:39
(0:11,0.9)
20:39
(0:11,0.9)
20:39
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Condi So F/S 19:39 6:28 3.04 60/245 2/18 15/37 13/17
David Lohmann Jr JV 25:43 8:28 3.04 141/148 4/5 36/37 14/15
Derl Clausen Sr V 17:16 5:41 3.04 39/113 2/14 2/37 11/15
Derrick Shao So F/S 23:51 7:51 3.04 208/245 16/18 33/37 4/4
Eric Estepp So F/S 24:05 7:55 3.04 211/245 17/18 34/37 4/4
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr F/S 19:23 6:23 3.04 46/245 1/18 14/37 15/17
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 17:22 5:43 3.04 42/113 3/14 3/37 7/15 18:02
(0:40,3.7)
18:02
(0:40,3.7)
18:02
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gregg Collignon Sr V 21:31 7:05 3.04 113/113 14/14 23/37 1/1 20:23 20:23 20:15
Ibrahim Ali So F/S 23:11 7:38 3.04 197/245 13/18 30/37 4/6
Jamison Hill Fr F/S 22:36 7:26 3.04 181/245 11/18 28/37 5/9
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 17:24 5:43 3.04 46/113 4/14 4/37 6/15 20:07
(2:43,13.5)
20:07
(2:43,13.5)
20:07
(2:43,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kaili Takeda Fr F/S 20:42 6:49 3.04 101/245 5/18 19/37 13/17
Keita Nadalin Fr F/S 22:29 7:24 3.04 173/245 8/18 25/37 13/15
Kyle Apfeld Jr JV 26:35 8:45 3.04 148/148 5/5 37/37 13/13 24:56 24:56
Matt Beck Sr V 17:13 5:40 3.04 38/113 1/14 1/37 12/16 18:23
(1:10,6.3)
18:23
(1:10,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Gamberale Jr V 18:23 6:03 3.04 91/113 10/14 10/37 1/1 20:19
(1:56,9.5)
20:19
(1:56,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Del Secco Fr F/S 22:45 7:29 3.04 185/245 12/18 29/37 5/7
Max Lata So V 18:48 6:11 3.04 101/113 12/14 12/37 1/1 20:13
(1:25,7.0)
20:13
(1:25,7.0)
20:13
(1:25,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Menzer So V 19:22 6:22 3.04 106/113 13/14 13/37 1/1 19:56
(0:34,2.8)
19:56
(0:34,2.8)
19:56
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Moroz Fr F/S 22:32 7:25 3.04 176/245 9/18 26/37 9/12
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr F/S 23:21 7:41 3.04 199/245 15/18 32/37 4/5
Nicholas Franz Fr F/S 21:11 6:58 3.04 121/245 7/18 21/37 12/15
Nikhil Shinde Jr JV 21:16 7:00 3.04 92/148 2/5 22/37 16/18
Senri Kuroiwa Fr F/S 20:41 6:48 3.04 98/245 4/18 18/37 14/17
Takashi Joubert Fr F/S 20:53 6:52 3.04 110/245 6/18 20/37 11/15
Tristan Caparas So V 17:49 5:52 3.04 71/113 8/14 8/37 1/3 19:45
(1:56,9.8)
19:45
(1:56,9.8)
19:45
(1:56,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
William Gravelle So V 17:43 5:50 3.04 63/113 6/14 6/37 5/14 22:40
(4:57,21.8)
22:40
(4:57,21.8)
22:40
(4:57,21.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 17:25 5:44 3.04 47/113 5/14 5/37 5/15 23:38
(6:13,26.3)
23:38
(6:13,26.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 86:40
0:12
3.04 5:42 5:40 5:44 210 5:22 91:45
(5:05,5.5)
83:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Beck (38), Derl Clausen (39), Gabriel Ditto (42), Jeffrey Stewart (45), Wyatt Hill (46)
V 2nd 5 1/1 89:50
0:40
3.04 5:55 5:50 6:03 15 5:55 91:14
(1:24,1.5)
89:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) William Gravelle (1), Chandler Minsch (2), Tristan Caparas (3), Burak Tufekci (4), Matt Gamberale (5)
JV 1st 5 13/13 116:09
6:07
3.04 7:38 6:44 8:45 361 5:52 98:40 98:40 David Akagi (55), Nikhil Shinde (62), Alex Layton (74), David Lohmann (84), Kyle Apfeld (86)
F/S 1st 5 14/17 100:42
1:19
3.04 6:38 6:23 6:49 350 6:06 97:20 97:20 94:16 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (46), David Condi (60), Aaron Tivador (70), Senri Kuroiwa (86), Kaili Takeda (88)
F/S 2nd 5 10/10 109:39
1:41
3.04 7:13 6:52 7:25 216 6:31 102:02 102:02 102:02 Takashi Joubert (26), Nicholas Franz (32), Keita Nadalin (51), Michael Moroz (53), Alex Kostyzak (54)
F/S 3rd 5 4/5 115:04
0:45
3.04 7:34 7:26 7:41 116 6:49 111:31 111:31 111:31 Jamison Hill (20), Max Del Secco (21), Ibrahim Ali (24), Callum Sydserff (25), Mitchell Kadawaki (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 15:43 5:10
2 Bannon Greer Sr Valley Center 15:47 5:12
3 Andrew Tellames Sr Orange Glen 15:52 5:13
4 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 15:56 5:14
5 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 16:17 5:21
6 Gerardo Marquillo Sr Sweetwater 16:28 5:25
7 Bryan Alvarado Sr Sweetwater 16:32 5:26
8 Carlos Aviles-sull So Sweetwater 16:36 5:28
9 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 16:37 5:28
10 Sam Junge Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:41 5:29
11 Alexis Diaz De Leon Sr Sweetwater 16:41 5:29
12 Rene Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:43 5:30
13 Rod Rodriguez So Valley Center 16:46 5:31
14 Mulugeta Engdaw Sr Hoover (SD) 16:46 5:31
15 Jarod Dias So Vista 16:46 5:31
16 Marco Jewell So San Dieguito Academy 16:47 5:31
17 Dennis Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 16:49 5:32
18 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 16:50 5:32
19 Fernando Ramirez Sr Valley Center 16:52 5:33
20 Awal Hussen So Hoover (SD) 16:53 5:33
21 Darrian Dunning Jr Grossmont 16:53 5:33
22 Carlos Bernal Sr Sweetwater 16:54 5:34
23 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 16:55 5:34
24 Andrew Mccluskey Jr Orange Glen 16:55 5:34
25 Thomas Lavake Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:56 5:34
26 Cesar Palomares Jr Orange Glen 16:56 5:34
27 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 16:57 5:35
28 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 16:58 5:35
29 Noah Macias Jr Cathedral City 16:58 5:35
30 Ben Hoffman Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:59 5:35
31 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 17:01 5:36
32 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 17:01 5:36
33 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 17:05 5:37
34 Edgar De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 17:08 5:38
35 Raphael Grajeda Jr Sweetwater 17:09 5:38
36 Elijah Roque Jr Fallbrook 17:09 5:38
37 Robert Stegman Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:12 5:39
38 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:13 5:40 1/14 1/37 12/16 18:23
(1:10)
18:23
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:16 5:41 2/14 2/37 11/15
40 Phillip Dorado So Mira Mesa 17:20 5:42
41 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:21 5:42
42 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22 5:43 3/14 3/37 7/15 18:02
(0:40)
18:02
(0:40)
18:02
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Jeremiah Scott Sr San Pasqual 17:22 5:43
44 Alex Tung Jr Mira Mesa 17:22 5:43
45 Anthony Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 17:23 5:43
46 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:43 4/14 4/37 6/15 20:07
(2:43)
20:07
(2:43)
20:07
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:25 5:44 5/14 5/37 5/15 23:38
(6:13)
23:38
(6:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Sawiros Haile Sr Hoover (SD) 17:26 5:44
49 Thomas Stehly Sr Valley Center 17:26 5:44
50 Zachary Preslar Jr Mira Mesa 17:26 5:44
51 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 17:27 5:44
52 Adrian Monzon So Valley Center 17:27 5:44
53 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:28 5:45
54 Brandon Maldonado So Mira Mesa 17:28 5:45
55 Austin Reser So Valley Center 17:32 5:46
56 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 17:35 5:47
57 Sam Comerford So Fallbrook 17:35 5:47
58 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 17:36 5:47
59 Darius Chriss Sr Woodbridge 17:38 5:48
60 David Groth Sr Vista 17:39 5:48
61 Isaac Hsu So Woodbridge 17:42 5:49
62 Cristobal Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 17:42 5:49
63 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 17:43 5:50 6/14 6/37 5/14 22:40
(4:57)
22:40
(4:57)
22:40
(4:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 17:44 5:50 7/14 7/37 2/12 19:31
(1:47)
19:31
(1:47)
19:31
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Ethan Chong Jr Mira Mesa 17:45 5:50
66 Nick Mendoza Sr Valley Center 17:46 5:51
67 Basilio Smith Jr Grossmont 17:48 5:51
68 Anish Reddy Sr Woodbridge 17:48 5:51
69 Cesar Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 17:48 5:51
70 Jonah Bonner Jr Woodbridge 17:49 5:52
71 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 17:49 5:52 8/14 8/37 1/3 19:45
(1:56)
19:45
(1:56)
19:45
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Luke Anderson So Grossmont 17:50 5:52
73 Sean Whalen Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:52 5:53
74 Chris Larson Fr Fallbrook 17:55 5:54
75 Joe Garcia So Vista 17:56 5:54
76 Jared Klopfer Sr Woodbridge 18:01 5:56
77 Brandon Beach Jr Grossmont 18:01 5:56
78 Samuel Franz Jr Cathedral City 18:02 5:56
79 Benjamin Guo Jr Grossmont 18:04 5:57
80 Kento Reynolds Sr Mira Mesa 18:06 5:57
81 Luis Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 18:09 5:58
82 Joshua Humpherys Jr La Costa Canyon 18:11 5:59
83 Alejandro Contreras Sr Fallbrook 18:11 5:59
84 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 18:11 5:59 9/14 9/37 1/3
85 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 18:12 5:59
86 Cristian Nunez So Hoover (SD) 18:14 6:00
87 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 18:15 6:00
88 Jack Creed Jr Westview 18:17 6:01
89 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 18:17 6:01
90 Ken Nakama Jr Woodbridge 18:18 6:01
91 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:23 6:03 10/14 10/37 1/1 20:19
(1:56)
20:19
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Miguel Hernandez So Hoover (SD) 18:24 6:03
93 Samael Teklay Fr Hoover (SD) 18:25 6:03
94 Theodore Duldulao Jr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:05
95 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 18:34 6:06 11/14 11/37 1/1
96 Kaleb Pineda So Hoover (SD) 18:35 6:07
97 Isai Silva Jr Orange Glen 18:35 6:07
98 Michael Good Sr Westview 18:39 6:08
99 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 18:43 6:09
100 Wade Leehey So Fallbrook 18:46 6:10
101 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:11 12/14 12/37 1/1 20:13
(1:25)
20:13
(1:25)
20:13
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
102 Roberto Valencia Jr Fallbrook 18:49 6:11
103 Elias Brown Sr San Dieguito Academy 18:55 6:13
104 Brandon Ferencik Jr Woodbridge 19:07 6:17
105 Francisco Alonzo Sr Orange Glen 19:19 6:21
106 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 19:22 6:22 13/14 13/37 1/1 19:56
(0:34)
19:56
(0:34)
19:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
107 Keaton Crow Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:50 6:31
108 John Landers Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:53 6:32
109 Ivan Guzman Sr Cathedral City 20:00 6:35
110 Gerardo Islas Sr Cathedral City 20:04 6:36
111 Jesus Quesada Sr Hoover (SD) 20:05 6:36
112 Johnny Rodriguez Jr Cathedral City 20:12 6:39
113 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:31 7:05 14/14 23/37 1/1 20:23 20:23 20:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:38
16:20
5:22
52 Derek Morton
Sr
15:43
5:10
1
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
15:56
5:14
4
Garrett De Long
Jr
16:17
5:21
5
Simeon Paul
Fr
16:37
5:28
9
Joseph Taylor
Jr
17:05
5:37
33
Liam Lau
So
17:27
5:44
50
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:28
5:45
52
2 Sweetwater
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
83:11
16:38
5:28
54 Gerardo Marquill
Sr
16:28
5:25
6
Bryan Alvarado
Sr
16:32
5:26
7
Carlos Aviles-s
So
16:36
5:28
8
Alexis Diaz De Leon
Sr
16:41
5:29
11
Carlos Bernal
Sr
16:54
5:34
22
Raphael Grajeda
Jr
17:09
5:38
35
Luis Hernande
Sr
18:09
5:58
79
3 San Dieguito Academy
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
84:35
16:55
5:34
118 Sam Junge
Sr
16:41
5:29
10
Marco Jewell
So
16:47
5:31
16
Thomas Lavake
Sr
16:56
5:34
25
Ben Hoffman
Sr
16:59
5:35
30
Robert Stegman
Jr
17:12
5:39
37
Sean Whalen
Sr
17:52
5:53
71
Elias Brown
Sr
18:55
6:13
96
4 Vista
8-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:15
84:37
16:55
5:34
125 Jarod Dias
So
16:46
5:31
15
Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:55
5:34
23
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
16:57
5:35
27
Vincent Garcia
Sr
16:58
5:35
28
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:01
5:36
32
David Groth
Sr
17:39
5:48
59
Joe Garcia
So
17:56
5:54
73
5 Valley Center
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:40
84:18
16:52
5:33
133 Bannon Greer
Sr
15:47
5:12
2
Rod Rodrigue
So
16:46
5:31
13
Fernando Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:33
19
Thomas Stehly
Sr
17:26
5:44
48
Adrian Monzon
So
17:27
5:44
51
Austin Reser
So
17:32
5:46
54
Nick Mendoza
Sr
17:46
5:51
65
6 Orange Glen
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
84:39
16:56
5:34
155 Andrew Tellames
Sr
15:52
5:13
3
Andrew Mccluske
Jr
16:55
5:34
24
Cesar Palomare
Jr
16:56
5:34
26
Edgar De Jesus
Sr
17:08
5:38
34
Cesar Mayorga
Jr
17:48
5:51
68
Isai Silva
Jr
18:35
6:07
91
Francisc Alonzo
Sr
19:19
6:21
98
7 Rancho Bernardo
12-11-11-8-7
Gap: 0:12
86:40
17:20
5:42
210 Matt Beck
Sr
17:13
5:40
38
Derl Clausen
Sr
17:16
5:41
39
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
17:22
5:43
42
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
17:24
5:43
45
Wyatt Hill
Jr
17:25
5:44
46
William Gravelle
So
17:43
5:50
62
Chandler Minsch
So
17:44
5:50
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Hoover (SD)
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:28
87:01
17:24
5:43
225 Mulugeta Engdaw
Sr
16:46
5:31
14
Awal Hussen
So
16:53
5:33
20
Sawiros Haile
Sr
17:26
5:44
47
Cristoba Navarret
So
17:42
5:49
61
Cristian Nunez
So
18:14
6:00
83
Miguel Hernande
So
18:24
6:03
88
Samael Teklay
Fr
18:25
6:03
89
9 Mira Mesa
13-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:25
87:21
17:28
5:45
249 Phillip Dorado
So
17:20
5:42
40
Alex Tung
Jr
17:22
5:43
43
Zachary Preslar
Jr
17:26
5:44
49
Brandon Maldonad
So
17:28
5:45
53
Ethan Chong
Jr
17:45
5:50
64
Kento Reynolds
Sr
18:06
5:57
78
Theodore Duldulao
Jr
18:29
6:05
90
10 Fallbrook
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:28
87:33
17:31
5:46
257 Rene Hernande
Sr
16:43
5:30
12
Elijah Roque
Jr
17:09
5:38
36
Sam Comerfor
So
17:35
5:47
56
Chris Larson
Fr
17:55
5:54
72
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
18:11
5:59
81
Wade Leehey
So
18:46
6:10
94
Roberto Valencia
Jr
18:49
6:11
95
11 Cathedral City
9-8-8-9-11
Gap: 3:11
89:12
17:50
5:52
265 Dennis Gonzalez
Sr
16:49
5:32
17
Noah Macias
Jr
16:58
5:35
29
Anthony Ramirez
Sr
17:23
5:43
44
Samuel Franz
Jr
18:02
5:56
76
Ivan Guzman
Sr
20:00
6:35
99
Gerardo Islas
Sr
20:04
6:36
100
Johnny Rodrigue
Jr
20:12
6:39
101
12 La Costa Canyon
10-10-9-11-12
Gap: 1:22
87:49
17:34
5:47
266 Jarod Lyles
Fr
16:50
5:32
18
Jack Johnson
Sr
17:01
5:36
31
Jon Wulfert
Jr
17:35
5:47
55
Joshua Humphery
Jr
18:11
5:59
80
Tyler Ingel
Sr
18:12
5:59
82
Joel Sandoval
So
18:17
6:01
86




13 Grossmont
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
88:36
17:43
5:50
309 Darrian Dunning
Jr
16:53
5:33
21
Basilio Smith
Jr
17:48
5:51
66
Luke Anderson
So
17:50
5:52
70
Brandon Beach
Jr
18:01
5:56
75
Benjamin Guo
Jr
18:04
5:57
77








14 Woodbridge
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:23
88:58
17:48
5:51
328 Darius Chriss
Sr
17:38
5:48
58
Isaac Hsu
So
17:42
5:49
60
Anish Reddy
Sr
17:48
5:51
67
Jonah Bonner
Jr
17:49
5:52
69
Jared Klopfer
Sr
18:01
5:56
74
Ken Nakama
Jr
18:18
6:01
87
Brandon Ferencik
Jr
19:07
6:17
97
15 Westview
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:18
90:08
18:02
5:56
359 Charles Lu
Sr
17:21
5:42
41
Nicholas Noel
Jr
17:36
5:47
57
Kyle Rice
Sr
18:15
6:00
84
Jack Creed
Jr
18:17
6:01
85
Michael Good
Sr
18:39
6:08
92
Anthony Arendas
Sr
18:43
6:09
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
89:50
17:58
5:55
15 William Gravelle
So
17:43
5:50
1
Chandler Minsch
So
17:44
5:50
2
Tristan Caparas
So
17:49
5:52
3
Burak Tufekci
So
18:11
5:59
4
Matt Gamberal
Jr
18:23
6:03
5
Alex Modiano
So
18:34
6:06
6
Max Lata
So
18:48
6:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 17:27 5:44
2 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 17:38 5:48
3 Phillip Paul Sr San Pasqual 17:49 5:52
4 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 17:54 5:53
5 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 18:01 5:56
6 Wyatt Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 18:07 5:58
7 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 18:15 6:00
8 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 18:17 6:01
9 Tyler Appolito Sr Valley Center 18:21 6:02
10 Tauya Nenguke Jr Torrey Pines 18:22 6:03
11 Jose Martinez Sr Sweetwater 18:25 6:03
12 Brian Nosler Sr Scripps Ranch 18:25 6:03
13 Omar Onofre Jr Vista 18:26 6:04
14 Alex Luz-olson Sr San Pasqual 18:27 6:04
15 Charles Morningstar Jr Valley Center 18:27 6:04
16 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 18:28 6:04
17 Luis Morquecho Jr Sweetwater 18:28 6:04
18 Robert Drake Jr Sweetwater 18:28 6:04
19 Andrew Garton Jr Torrey Pines 18:29 6:05
20 Marcus Barker Sr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:05
21 Ross Lopez Sr Sweetwater 18:36 6:07
22 Jacob Levine Jr Torrey Pines 18:37 6:07
23 Kevin Tran Jr Mira Mesa 18:47 6:11
24 Alan Huitron Sr Sweetwater 18:48 6:11
25 Madison Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 18:48 6:11
26 Jesus Osuna Jr Sweetwater 18:50 6:12
27 Stephen Rosenfeld Jr Westview 18:51 6:12
28 Eric Workman Jr Westview 18:51 6:12
29 Daniel Hansen So Mt Carmel 18:53 6:13
30 Daniel Mariano Sr Mira Mesa 18:56 6:14
31 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 18:58 6:14
32 Paul Kang Jr Westview 18:58 6:14
33 Vicente Estrada Jr Sweetwater 18:59 6:15
34 Nicholas Reyes Jr Mira Mesa 19:01 6:15
35 Ross Hamilton Jr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:16
36 Viktor Smith Jr San Pasqual 19:03 6:16
37 Niko Anderson Jr Mira Mesa 19:04 6:16
38 Joey Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 19:07 6:17
39 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 19:08 6:18
40 Paul Imler Jr Woodbridge 19:10 6:18
41 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt Carmel 19:12 6:19
42 Jonathon Knight Jr Grossmont 19:13 6:19
43 Ryan Romero Sr San Dieguito Academy 19:16 6:20
44 Kevin Cervantes Jr Sweetwater 19:24 6:23
45 Renato Rodarte Jr San Pasqual 19:25 6:23
46 Nathan Orenstein So Mt Carmel 19:25 6:23
47 Tristan Ocampo Jr Mira Mesa 19:28 6:24
48 Brady Warren Jr Scripps Ranch 19:31 6:25
49 Alfredo Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 19:31 6:25
50 Theodore Gekakis Jr Torrey Pines 19:32 6:26
51 Allen Blecke Jr La Costa Canyon 19:43 6:29
52 Armando Lopez Jr Imperial 19:45 6:30
53 Matthew Mahoney Sr Valley Center 19:50 6:31
54 Juan Balderas So Orange Glen 19:55 6:33
55 John Miller Jr Torrey Pines 20:01 6:35
56 Nathan Florida Jr Mira Mesa 20:05 6:36
57 Dylan Schreck Sr Mira Mesa 20:06 6:37
58 Misha Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 20:08 6:37
59 Uriel Velez Jr Cathedral City 20:08 6:37
60 Brian Thoi Jr Mira Mesa 20:09 6:38
61 Jason Frayne Sr Mt Carmel 20:10 6:38
62 Carlos Diaz Sr Woodbridge 20:10 6:38
63 Tin Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 20:11 6:38
64 Neal Mandelkern Jr Woodbridge 20:17 6:40
65 Charles Lyons Jr San Pasqual 20:17 6:40
66 Aaron Alexander Jr Mt Carmel 20:17 6:40
67 Ben Kessner Jr Grossmont 20:20 6:41
68 Sam Hodges So Mt Carmel 20:23 6:42
69 Jack Prunty Jr Woodbridge 20:24 6:43
70 Edward Solorzano Sr Imperial 20:27 6:44
71 Omar Ebrahim Jr Westview 20:28 6:44
72 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:28 6:44 1/5 17/37 17/19 20:39
(0:11)
20:39
(0:11)
20:39
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Efrain Tovar Jr Vista 20:29 6:44
74 Noah Szajowitz Jr Torrey Pines 20:29 6:44
75 Manuel Casas Jr Sweetwater 20:29 6:44
76 Bharat Pradeep So Mt Carmel 20:31 6:45
77 David Burrill Sr Scripps Ranch 20:32 6:45
78 William Deeley So Mt Carmel 20:32 6:45
79 Marcos Tabb Sr Woodbridge 20:34 6:46
80 Dillon Lopez So Mt Carmel 20:35 6:46
81 Clark Thompson Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:38 6:47
82 Ian Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 20:39 6:48
83 Kyle Jones Sr Fallbrook 20:40 6:48
84 Cristian Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 20:51 6:52
85 Anthony La Scala So Mt Carmel 20:55 6:53
86 Patrick Kabiling Jr Mira Mesa 21:05 6:56
87 Mason Woempher Fr Mt Carmel 21:07 6:57
88 Matthew Pham Jr Mira Mesa 21:08 6:57
89 Layfayette Ragsdale Sr Grossmont 21:09 6:57
90 Cody Hood So Mt Carmel 21:11 6:58
91 Luis Chavez Jr San Pasqual 21:13 6:59
92 Nikhil Shinde Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:16 7:00 2/5 22/37 16/18
93 Blake Regottaz Jr Torrey Pines 21:16 7:00
94 Forest Mauldon Sr Imperial 21:18 7:00
95 Kyle Douglas Jr Scripps Ranch 21:20 7:01
96 Ryan Alvarez Jr Cathedral City 21:21 7:01
97 Rj Van Wart Jr Scripps Ranch 21:23 7:02
98 Athen Park Jr Scripps Ranch 21:26 7:03
99 Victor Sarabia Sr Hoover (SD) 21:28 7:04
100 Ty Goering Jr San Dieguito Academy 21:28 7:04
101 Carlos Mendoza Cathedral City 21:37 7:07
102 Raz Moyal Jr Woodbridge 21:40 7:08
103 Niklas Hoover Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:45 7:09
104 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:47 7:10
105 James Kaufman Jr Mira Mesa 21:51 7:11
106 Hans Oropallo Jr Mira Mesa 21:55 7:13
107 Angel Gonzalez So Orange Glen 22:01 7:15
108 Troy Hoffman Jr Cathedral City 22:07 7:17
109 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:07 7:17 3/5 24/37 17/17 21:07 21:07 21:07
110 Ryan Culp Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:12 7:18
111 Christian Hight Sr Mira Mesa 22:19 7:20
112 Michael Obeso Sr Mira Mesa 22:22 7:21
113 Deckard Mehdy Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:25 7:22
114 Johnathan Ramirez Jr Woodbridge 22:25 7:22
115 Aaron Salinas Sr Mira Mesa 22:25 7:22
116 Nicholas Tu Jr Mira Mesa 22:28 7:23
117 Shane Horan Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:29 7:24
118 Matthew Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 22:43 7:28
119 Joshua Matuszeski Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:44 7:29
120 Mezail Flores So Mt Carmel 22:48 7:30
121 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt Carmel 22:51 7:31
122 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt Carmel 22:54 7:32
123 Kenneth Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 22:59 7:34
124 Kevin Ngo Jr Mira Mesa 23:01 7:34
125 Micah Bringham Jr La Costa Canyon 23:03 7:35
126 Bryan Yang Jr Mira Mesa 23:05 7:36
127 Marcos Engelbrite Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:05 7:36
128 Max Lewis Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:09 7:37
129 Eduardo Escoto Sr Mira Mesa 23:09 7:37
130 Joseph Landers Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:10 7:37
131 Peter Tea Jr Mira Mesa 23:11 7:38
132 Grant Rogers Jr San Dieguito Academy 23:12 7:38
133 Jeff Villejo Fr Vista 23:20 7:41
134 Louis Cramer Jr Fallbrook 23:27 7:43
135 Kyle Kimball Sr San Dieguito Academy 23:29 7:43
136 Antonio Flores Fr Valley Center 23:48 7:50
137 Logan Turner Fr Valley Center 23:48 7:50
138 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt Carmel 23:55 7:52
139 Erik Gutierrez Jr Cathedral City 25:21 8:20
140 Mark Villalobos Fr Valley Center 25:26 8:22
141 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:43 8:28 4/5 36/37 14/15
142 Anastasios Moros Sr Grossmont 25:49 8:30
143 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 26:02 8:34
144 Aaron Catarroja Cathedral City 26:11 8:37
145 Aaron Adamson So Mt Carmel 26:11 8:37
146 Taylor Krask Jr Mt Carmel 26:13 8:37
147 Angel Dominguez Jr Cathedral City 26:30 8:43
148 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:35 8:45 5/5 37/37 13/13 24:56 24:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:17
17:51
5:52
20 Marcus Owens
Jr
17:27
5:44
1
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
17:38
5:48
2
Jorge Maldonad
Sr
17:54
5:53
4
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:01
5:56
5
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:17
6:01
8
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:26
6:04
13
Efrain Tovar
Jr
20:29
6:44
56
2 Sweetwater
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
92:45
18:33
6:06
91 Jose Martinez
Sr
18:25
6:03
11
Luis Morquech
Jr
18:28
6:04
17
Robert Drake
Jr
18:28
6:04
18
Ross Lopez
Sr
18:36
6:07
21
Alan Huitron
Sr
18:48
6:11
24
Jesus Osuna
Jr
18:50
6:12
26
Vicente Estrada
Jr
18:59
6:15
30
3 Mt Carmel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
93:42
18:44
6:10
115 Adam Pavan
Fr
18:15
6:00
7
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
18:28
6:04
16
Daniel Hansen
So
18:53
6:13
27
Bailey Sandstro
So
18:58
6:14
29
Jared Harrison
So
19:08
6:18
36
Tyler Mercer
Sr
19:12
6:19
38
Nathan Orenstei
So
19:25
6:23
41
4 Mira Mesa
9-8-8-7-4
Gap: 0:35
94:17
18:51
6:12
136 Marcus Barker
Sr
18:29
6:05
20
Kevin Tran
Jr
18:47
6:11
23
Daniel Mariano
Sr
18:56
6:14
28
Nicholas Reyes
Jr
19:01
6:15
31
Niko Anderson
Jr
19:04
6:16
34
Tristan Ocampo
Jr
19:28
6:24
42
Nathan Florida
Jr
20:05
6:36
48
5 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
95:01
19:00
6:15
142 Tauya Nenguke
Jr
18:22
6:03
10
Andrew Garton
Jr
18:29
6:05
19
Jacob Levine
Jr
18:37
6:07
22
Theodore Gekakis
Jr
19:32
6:26
44
John Miller
Jr
20:01
6:35
47
Noah Szajowit
Jr
20:29
6:44
57
Blake Regottaz
Jr
21:16
7:00
63
6 La Costa Canyon
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
94:47
18:57
6:14
143 Wyatt Boyd
Jr
18:07
5:58
6
Madison Adams
Jr
18:48
6:11
25
Ross Hamilton
Jr
19:02
6:16
32
Joey Schiefer
Jr
19:07
6:17
35
Allen Blecke
Jr
19:43
6:29
45
Misha Scott
Jr
20:08
6:37
49
Mason Scott
Sr
21:47
7:10
72
6 San Pasqual
2-2-3-4-6
Gap: 2:28
95:01
19:00
6:15
143 Phillip Paul
Sr
17:49
5:52
3
Alex Luz-olso
Sr
18:27
6:04
14
Viktor Smith
Jr
19:03
6:16
33
Renato Rodarte
Jr
19:25
6:23
40
Charles Lyons
Jr
20:17
6:40
53
Luis Chavez
Jr
21:13
6:59
61




8 Valley Center
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 5:27
104:14
20:51
6:51
231 Tyler Appolito
Sr
18:21
6:02
9
Charles Mornings
Jr
18:27
6:04
15
Matthew Mahoney
Sr
19:50
6:31
46
Antonio Flores
Fr
23:48
7:50
80
Logan Turner
Fr
23:48
7:50
81
Mark Villalob
Fr
25:26
8:22
83




9 Scripps Ranch
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:58
101:11
20:14
6:39
243 Brian Nosler
Sr
18:25
6:03
12
Brady Warren
Jr
19:31
6:25
43
David Burrill
Sr
20:32
6:45
58
Kyle Douglas
Jr
21:20
7:01
64
Rj Van Wart
Jr
21:23
7:02
66
Athen Park
Jr
21:26
7:03
67




10 Woodbridge
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
100:35
20:07
6:37
253 Paul Imler
Jr
19:10
6:18
37
Carlos Diaz
Sr
20:10
6:38
51
Neal Mandelke
Jr
20:17
6:40
52
Jack Prunty
Jr
20:24
6:43
54
Marcos Tabb
Sr
20:34
6:46
59
Raz Moyal
Jr
21:40
7:08
70
Johnatha Ramirez
Jr
22:25
7:22
77
11 San Dieguito Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
105:19
21:04
6:56
313 Ryan Romero
Sr
19:16
6:20
39
Clark Thompson
Jr
20:38
6:47
60
Ty Goering
Jr
21:28
7:04
68
Niklas Hoover
Fr
21:45
7:09
71
Ryan Culp
Jr
22:12
7:18
75
Deckard Mehdy
Sr
22:25
7:22
76
Shane Horan
Fr
22:29
7:24
78
12 Cathedral City
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
108:12
21:38
7:07
336 Uriel Velez
Jr
20:08
6:37
50
Ryan Alvarez
Jr
21:21
7:01
65
Carlos Mendoza
-
21:37
7:07
69
Troy Hoffman
Jr
22:07
7:17
73
Kenneth Hernande
Sr
22:59
7:34
79
Erik Gutierre
Jr
25:21
8:20
82
Aaron Catarroj
-
26:11
8:37
85
13 Rancho Bernardo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:07
116:09
23:14
7:38
361 David Akagi
Jr
20:28
6:44
55
Nikhil Shinde
Jr
21:16
7:00
62
Alex Layton
Jr
22:07
7:17
74
David Lohmann
Jr
25:43
8:28
84
Kyle Apfeld
Jr
26:35
8:45
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Barr Fr Scripps Ranch 17:07 5:38
2 Darren Edmunds So Torrey Pines 17:38 5:48
3 Eric Sarnoff So San Pasqual 17:52 5:53
4 Alex Jackson So Westview 17:55 5:54
5 Aidan Bohley So San Pasqual 18:01 5:56
6 Joshua Litwiller So La Costa Canyon 18:08 5:58
7 Craig Kimball So San Dieguito Academy 18:11 5:59
8 Evan Duran So Woodbridge 18:13 6:00
9 Ethan Yeh Fr Torrey Pines 18:23 6:03
10 Jonathan Glassell So Valley Center 18:23 6:03
11 Sanak Miriyala So Scripps Ranch 18:23 6:03
12 Brandon Jedrysik So Scripps Ranch 18:28 6:04
13 Justin Aliamus So Torrey Pines 18:29 6:05
14 William O'brien So San Dieguito Academy 18:31 6:05
15 Jorge Lopez So Sweetwater 18:34 6:06
16 Francisco Duarte So Sweetwater 18:34 6:06
17 Daniel Zorrilla So Valley Center 18:35 6:07
18 Jose Esteves Fr Mira Mesa 18:38 6:08
19 Sean Cahill Fr Mira Mesa 18:39 6:08
20 Philip Urbina Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:40 6:08
21 Austin Bradford So Woodbridge 18:40 6:08
22 Nelson Rader Fr La Costa Canyon 18:43 6:09
23 Sean Mcconville Fr Woodbridge 18:47 6:11
24 Jesse Lopez So Vista 18:48 6:11
25 Eli Mitnick Fr Westview 18:49 6:11
26 Taylor Chappell Fr Westview 18:50 6:12
27 Patrick Grijalva So Imperial 18:54 6:13
28 Carter Jewel So Grossmont 18:54 6:13
29 Colin Takushi So Woodbridge 18:57 6:14
30 Alec Billmeier Fr Fallbrook 18:58 6:14
31 Ochoa Kevin So Grossmont 19:00 6:15
32 Matthew Mcpherson So San Pasqual 19:00 6:15
33 Joe Dangelewicz Fr Westview 19:08 6:18
34 Derek Parsons Fr Torrey Pines 19:09 6:18
35 Euginio Ulloa So Sweetwater 19:10 6:18
36 Mario Marceleno-ch So Grossmont 19:10 6:18
37 Trystan Gilbert Fr Woodbridge 19:11 6:19
38 Cristian Alvarez So Valley Center 19:11 6:19
39 Alexander Bernabe So Scripps Ranch 19:14 6:20
40 Eli Lerner So Torrey Pines 19:14 6:20
41 Abhinav Kadiyala So Westview 19:15 6:20
42 Ben Thatcher So Woodbridge 19:16 6:20
43 Dylan Dreckman So San Pasqual 19:16 6:20
44 Marco Calderon So Sweetwater 19:17 6:21
45 Sam Porter So Mira Mesa 19:18 6:21
46 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:23 6:23 1/18 14/37 15/17
47 Hugo Nunez So San Pasqual 19:24 6:23
48 Adam Maldonado So Mira Mesa 19:24 6:23
49 Max Jackson Fr Torrey Pines 19:25 6:23
50 Matthew Jewell Fr Scripps Ranch 19:25 6:23
51 Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Fr Valley Center 19:26 6:24
52 Matt Bronars Fr Scripps Ranch 19:26 6:24
53 Theo Douwes So Torrey Pines 19:27 6:24
54 Ryan Toffoli Fr Woodbridge 19:27 6:24
55 Matthew Zounes Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:28 6:24
56 Zack Anderson So Vista 19:29 6:25
57 Corey Parker So San Dieguito Academy 19:34 6:26
58 Naseem Baramki-azar So Westview 19:38 6:28
59 Ivann Agapito So Mira Mesa 19:39 6:28
60 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 19:39 6:28 2/18 15/37 13/17
61 Brandon Christ Fr Woodbridge 19:40 6:28
62 Arturo Mcmahon So Grossmont 19:46 6:30
63 Marco Hernandez So Vista 19:49 6:31
64 Brian Calixto Fr Fallbrook 19:51 6:32
65 Andrew Vu So Mira Mesa 19:51 6:32
66 Jorge Aguilar So Vista 19:52 6:32
67 Kevin Lai Fr Mira Mesa 19:55 6:33
68 Vincent Wu So Mira Mesa 20:01 6:35
69 Elliot Park Fr La Costa Canyon 20:02 6:35
70 Cole Suiste Fr Woodbridge 20:11 6:38
71 Henry Kraus Fr Valley Center 20:12 6:39
72 Bryan Hu So Scripps Ranch 20:15 6:40
73 Aaron Tivador So Rancho Bernardo 20:17 6:40 3/18 16/37 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Yonnas Demuke Fr Hoover (SD) 20:18 6:41
75 Charles Williamson So San Dieguito Academy 20:18 6:41
76 Ewan Callender So San Dieguito Academy 20:21 6:42
77 Christopher Allen Fr Valley Center 20:22 6:42
78 Juan Lopez So Fallbrook 20:26 6:43
79 Jesus Solares So Cathedral City 20:27 6:44
80 Elijah Leeper Fr Mira Mesa 20:27 6:44
81 Kyle Murray Fr Fallbrook 20:29 6:44
82 Hirai Kahn Fr Torrey Pines 20:29 6:44
83 Kevin Medici Fr Vista 20:29 6:44
84 Brandon Huss So Scripps Ranch 20:30 6:45
85 Sage Miller So Scripps Ranch 20:30 6:45
86 David Eadie Fr Scripps Ranch 20:31 6:45
87 Samuel Vangundy Fr Vista 20:32 6:45
88 Matthew Sandoval Fr Woodbridge 20:32 6:45
89 Ethan Whittle Fr Woodbridge 20:32 6:45
90 Josh Birchall Jr La Costa Canyon 20:32 6:45
91 Dylan Elliott Fr San Pasqual 20:34 6:46
92 Kou Okura Fr Grossmont 20:34 6:46
93 Kevin Hernandez Fr Cathedral City 20:34 6:46
94 Ernest Hughes So Fallbrook 20:36 6:47
95 Dominic Huerta Fr Mira Mesa 20:37 6:47
96 Jesus Alvarez So San Pasqual 20:39 6:48
97 Grant Senn So Mira Mesa 20:40 6:48
98 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:41 6:48 4/18 18/37 14/17
99 John Welborn So La Costa Canyon 20:42 6:49
101 Kaili Takeda Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:42 6:49 5/18 19/37 13/17
102 Jaxon Guenther So La Costa Canyon 20:43 6:49
103 Thomas Tran So Mira Mesa 20:44 6:49
104 Dane Persky Fr Westview 20:44 6:49
105 Oswaldo Gomez Fr Hoover (SD) 20:44 6:49
106 Jose Romero So Hoover (SD) 20:44 6:49
107 Anthony Sarabia Fr Mira Mesa 20:45 6:50
108 Carlos Ruiz Michel Fr Mira Mesa 20:45 6:50
109 Antonio D'acquisto Fr Mira Mesa 20:47 6:50
110 Takashi Joubert Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:53 6:52 6/18 20/37 11/15
111 Bea Henry Fr Grossmont 21:01 6:55
112 Nathaniel Hammond So Mira Mesa 21:03 6:55
113 Jason Huang So Mira Mesa 21:04 6:56
114 Omar Perez Fr Vista 21:04 6:56
115 Michael Carvajal So Valley Center 21:07 6:57
116 Daniel Moreno Fr Hoover (SD) 21:07 6:57
117 Diego Perez Fr La Costa Canyon 21:08 6:57
118 Aivan Nicolus Cald Fr Mira Mesa 21:09 6:57
119 Christopher Garcia Fr Grossmont 21:10 6:58
120 Andrew Vailles So Fallbrook 21:11 6:58
121 Nicholas Franz Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:11 6:58 7/18 21/37 12/15
122 Rameen Ghajar Fr Woodbridge 21:14 6:59
123 Dillon Kayl Fr Fallbrook 21:17 7:00
124 Alex Becker Fr Scripps Ranch 21:18 7:00
125 Dylan Horton So La Costa Canyon 21:18 7:00
126 Peter Heidler Fr San Dieguito Academy 21:22 7:02
127 Victor Cervantes So Imperial 21:22 7:02
128 David Ng Jr Scripps Ranch 21:23 7:02
129 Christian Lay-geng So Mira Mesa 21:24 7:02
130 Eric Chan So Mira Mesa 21:25 7:03
131 Nicholas Gomez So Scripps Ranch 21:26 7:03
132 Antonio Lopez So Fallbrook 21:26 7:03
133 Justin Magno So Mira Mesa 21:29 7:04
134 Edwin Escoto Fr Mira Mesa 21:30 7:04
135 Alex Poirier Fr Scripps Ranch 21:30 7:04
136 Alex Triggs So San Pasqual 21:32 7:05
137 Daniel Lesser So Woodbridge 21:33 7:05
138 Brandon Lopez So Sweetwater 21:34 7:06
139 Hau Ta Fr Mira Mesa 21:35 7:06
140 Stephen Lee Fr Woodbridge 21:35 7:06
141 Marcos Elias So Hoover (SD) 21:35 7:06
142 Brian Tran Fr Mira Mesa 21:37 7:07
143 Matt Stika So Fallbrook 21:38 7:07
144 Zachary Bianca Fr Mira Mesa 21:39 7:07
145 Gregory Murphy Fr Valley Center 21:41 7:08
146 Aidan Kahnig So Torrey Pines 21:46 7:10
147 Jacob Corona So Fallbrook 21:49 7:11
148 John Gomez Fr Scripps Ranch 21:50 7:11
149 Ashwath Radhachand Fr Scripps Ranch 21:52 7:12
150 Alden Huxtable So Fallbrook 21:53 7:12
151 Alex Fasanella Fr Mira Mesa 21:57 7:13
152 Eduardo Comisario So Sweetwater 21:59 7:14
153 Garrett Binns Fr Scripps Ranch 22:00 7:14
154 Michael Ibana Fr Grossmont 22:05 7:16
155 Jonathan Vasquez So Westview 22:06 7:16
156 Eric Martinez So Imperial 22:10 7:18
157 Vincent Tran Fr Mira Mesa 22:11 7:18
158 Jacob Martin So Scripps Ranch 22:13 7:18
159 James Preston Fr Vista 22:14 7:19
160 Zackary Ash-reynolds So Scripps Ranch 22:17 7:20
161 Ryan Coates So Scripps Ranch 22:17 7:20
162 Joseph Eryoci So Hoover (SD) 22:18 7:20
163 Jeric Tiu Fr Mira Mesa 22:20 7:21
164 Jimmy Steinhoff So Fallbrook 22:21 7:21
165 Jeremiah Ibarra So San Pasqual 22:23 7:22
166 Austin Walters Fr Woodbridge 22:23 7:22
167 Will Moses Fr La Costa Canyon 22:24 7:22
168 Andrew La Fr Mira Mesa 22:25 7:22
169 Nico Marino Fr La Costa Canyon 22:26 7:23
170 Ronnel Posadas Fr Mira Mesa 22:26 7:23
171 Aaran Salinas So Mira Mesa 22:27 7:23
172 Nick Hyatt Fr Grossmont 22:28 7:23
173 Keita Nadalin Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:29 7:24 8/18 25/37 13/15
174 Michael Bautista So Grossmont 22:31 7:24
175 Brett Galkowski So Scripps Ranch 22:32 7:25
176 Michael Moroz Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:32 7:25 9/18 26/37 9/12
177 Adrian Avalos So Sweetwater 22:33 7:25
178 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:34 7:25 10/18 27/37 7/10
179 Brandon Khuu So Scripps Ranch 22:35 7:26
180 Eduardo Garza Fr Vista 22:35 7:26
181 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:36 7:26 11/18 28/37 5/9
182 Khang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 22:39 7:27
183 Chad Homan Fr San Pasqual 22:39 7:27
184 Tristian Drake So Mira Mesa 22:42 7:28
185 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:45 7:29 12/18 29/37 5/7
186 Connor Simon Fr Woodbridge 22:47 7:30
187 Richard Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 22:50 7:31
188 Nikhil Srikumar Fr Scripps Ranch 22:53 7:32
189 Sarvottam Jalsingh Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55 7:32
190 Brandon Pintor So Hoover (SD) 22:56 7:33
191 Alex Vazquez Fr Vista 23:02 7:35
192 Jose Aguilar Fr Vista 23:06 7:36
193 Dustin Tran So Scripps Ranch 23:06 7:36
194 Michael Huang Fr Scripps Ranch 23:07 7:36
195 Patrick Salgado Fr Woodbridge 23:07 7:36
196 Cory Erlenbach Fr Scripps Ranch 23:09 7:37
197 Ibrahim Ali So Rancho Bernardo 23:11 7:38 13/18 30/37 4/6
198 Callum Sydserff So Rancho Bernardo 23:11 7:38 14/18 31/37 4/5
199 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:21 7:41 15/18 32/37 4/5
200 Michael Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 23:22 7:41
201 Anthony Vercelli So Torrey Pines 23:25 7:42
202 Fernando Onofre Fr Vista 23:29 7:43
203 Richard Argnirisa Fr Hoover (SD) 23:37 7:46
204 Tejada Jose So Grossmont 23:43 7:48
205 Sherwin Fazelpour So Scripps Ranch 23:46 7:49
206 Jarod Baty Fr Grossmont 23:46 7:49
207 Luis Gonzalez So Hoover (SD) 23:51 7:51
208 Derrick Shao So Rancho Bernardo 23:51 7:51 16/18 33/37 4/4
209 Eric Hunnel Fr Woodbridge 23:54 7:52
210 Kevin Grijalva So Imperial 24:04 7:55
211 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 24:05 7:55 17/18 34/37 4/4
212 Brian Tejo-cruz So Cathedral City 24:13 7:58
213 Davon Tucker Cathedral City 24:21 8:01
214 Micah Whitson Fr Woodbridge 24:25 8:02
215 Seth Duckett Fr Grossmont 24:27 8:03
216 Brandon Ledina So Woodbridge 24:28 8:03
217 Eli Whiteley-ross So La Costa Canyon 24:29 8:03
218 John Paul Ablana So Mira Mesa 24:37 8:06
219 Nate Zeleny So Scripps Ranch 24:38 8:06
220 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:41 8:07 18/18 35/37 4/4
221 Dylan Howell Fr Fallbrook 24:44 8:08
222 Victor Romero So Sweetwater 24:47 8:09
223 Nicholson Reyes Fr Mira Mesa 24:56 8:12
224 William Do-trinh Fr Woodbridge 25:01 8:14
225 Baruch Gallegos So Sweetwater 25:07 8:16
226 James Annunziata Fr Grossmont 25:08 8:16
227 Dominic Cabuhat Fr Mira Mesa 25:14 8:18
228 Mark-rey Ordonez Fr Mira Mesa 25:23 8:21
229 Quinn Gorham Fr Scripps Ranch 25:23 8:21
230 Tommy Cao Fr Mira Mesa 25:29 8:23
231 Jahari Tucker Cathedral City 26:00 8:33
232 Caleb Cheek Fr Grossmont 26:06 8:35
233 Justin Liang So Mira Mesa 26:13 8:37
234 Peter Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 26:26 8:42
235 Jonathan Mcgee Fr Woodbridge 26:40 8:46
236 Scott Gussola Fr Imperial 26:41 8:47
237 Nikolai Bremer Fr Woodbridge 26:50 8:50
238 Nathan Taylor Fr Mira Mesa 26:50 8:50
239 Sammy Huber Fr Mira Mesa 26:55 8:51
240 Brennen Bunn Fr Mira Mesa 27:28 9:02
241 Xavier Tabor Fr Mira Mesa 27:29 9:02
242 Tim Jafek So Torrey Pines 27:45 9:08
243 William Shipman Fr Woodbridge 28:28 9:22
244 Adrian Rubi Fr Mira Mesa 28:29 9:22
245 Thuyavan Sathiamur So Scripps Ranch 29:47 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
92:53
18:35
6:07
98 Darren Edmunds
So
17:38
5:48
2
Ethan Yeh
Fr
18:23
6:03
9
Justin Aliamus
So
18:29
6:05
13
Derek Parsons
Fr
19:09
6:18
34
Eli Lerner
So
19:14
6:20
40
Max Jackson
Fr
19:25
6:23
49
Theo Douwes
So
19:27
6:24
53
2 Scripps Ranch
1-3-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
92:37
18:31
6:06
113 Alex Barr
Fr
17:07
5:38
1
Sanak Miriyala
So
18:23
6:03
11
Brandon Jedrysik
So
18:28
6:04
12
Alexande Bernabe
So
19:14
6:20
39
Matthew Jewell
Fr
19:25
6:23
50
Matt Bronars
Fr
19:26
6:24
52
Bryan Hu
So
20:15
6:40
69
3 Woodbridge
7-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:58
93:48
18:46
6:10
118 Evan Duran
So
18:13
6:00
8
Austin Bradford
So
18:40
6:08
21
Sean Mcconvil
Fr
18:47
6:11
23
Colin Takushi
So
18:57
6:14
29
Trystan Gilbert
Fr
19:11
6:19
37
Ben Thatcher
So
19:16
6:20
42
Ryan Toffoli
Fr
19:27
6:24
54
4 Westview
4-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:20
93:57
18:47
6:11
129 Alex Jackson
So
17:55
5:54
4
Eli Mitnick
Fr
18:49
6:11
25
Taylor Chappell
Fr
18:50
6:12
26
Joe Dangelew
Fr
19:08
6:18
33
Abhinav Kadiyala
So
19:15
6:20
41
Naseem Baramki-
So
19:38
6:28
58
Dane Persky
Fr
20:44
6:49
90
5 San Pasqual
3-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:32
93:33
18:43
6:09
130 Eric Sarnoff
So
17:52
5:53
3
Aidan Bohley
So
18:01
5:56
5
Matthew Mcpherso
So
19:00
6:15
32
Dylan Dreckman
So
19:16
6:20
43
Hugo Nunez
So
19:24
6:23
47
Dylan Elliott
Fr
20:34
6:46
81
Jesus Alvarez
So
20:39
6:48
85
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:23
94:24
18:53
6:13
153 Craig Kimball
So
18:11
5:59
7
William O'brien
So
18:31
6:05
14
Philip Urbina
Fr
18:40
6:08
20
Matthew Zounes
Fr
19:28
6:24
55
Corey Parker
So
19:34
6:26
57
Charles Williams
So
20:18
6:41
72
Ewan Callende
So
20:21
6:42
73
7 Valley Center
8-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:49
95:47
19:09
6:18
184 Jonathan Glassell
So
18:23
6:03
10
Daniel Zorrilla
So
18:35
6:07
17
Cristian Alvarez
So
19:11
6:19
38
Gerardo- Ruiz
Fr
19:26
6:24
51
Henry Kraus
Fr
20:12
6:39
68
Christop Allen
Fr
20:22
6:42
74
Michael Carvajal
So
21:07
6:57
96
8 Mira Mesa
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:01
95:38
19:08
6:18
189 Jose Esteves
Fr
18:38
6:08
18
Sean Cahill
Fr
18:39
6:08
19
Sam Porter
So
19:18
6:21
45
Adam Maldonad
So
19:24
6:23
48
Ivann Agapito
So
19:39
6:28
59
Andrew Vu
So
19:51
6:32
64
Kevin Lai
Fr
19:55
6:33
66
9 Sweetwater
9-9-8-7-9
Gap: 3:00
97:09
19:26
6:23
214 Jorge Lopez
So
18:34
6:06
15
Francisc Duarte
So
18:34
6:06
16
Euginio Ulloa
So
19:10
6:18
35
Marco Calderon
So
19:17
6:21
44
Brandon Lopez
So
21:34
7:06
104
Eduardo Comisari
So
21:59
7:14
106
Adrian Avalos
So
22:33
7:25
109
10 Grossmont
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
97:24
19:29
6:24
238 Carter Jewel
So
18:54
6:13
28
Ochoa Kevin
So
19:00
6:15
31
Mario Marcelen
So
19:10
6:18
36
Arturo Mcmahon
So
19:46
6:30
61
Kou Okura
Fr
20:34
6:46
82
Bea Henry
Fr
21:01
6:55
94
Christop Garcia
Fr
21:10
6:58
99
11 La Costa Canyon
5-6-10-11-11
Gap: 2:34
98:07
19:37
6:27
262 Joshua Litwille
So
18:08
5:58
6
Nelson Rader
Fr
18:43
6:09
22
Elliot Park
Fr
20:02
6:35
67
Josh Birchall
Jr
20:32
6:45
80
John Welborn
So
20:42
6:49
87
Jaxon Guenther
So
20:43
6:49
89
Diego Perez
Fr
21:08
6:57
98
12 Vista
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
98:27
19:41
6:29
285 Jesse Lopez
So
18:48
6:11
24
Zack Anderson
So
19:29
6:25
56
Marco Hernande
So
19:49
6:31
62
Jorge Aguilar
So
19:52
6:32
65
Kevin Medici
Fr
20:29
6:44
78
Samuel Vangundy
Fr
20:32
6:45
79
Omar Perez
Fr
21:04
6:56
95
13 Fallbrook
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
100:20
20:04
6:36
329 Alec Billmeie
Fr
18:58
6:14
30
Brian Calixto
Fr
19:51
6:32
63
Juan Lopez
So
20:26
6:43
75
Kyle Murray
Fr
20:29
6:44
77
Ernest Hughes
So
20:36
6:47
84
Andrew Vailles
So
21:11
6:58
100
Dillon Kayl
Fr
21:17
7:00
102
14 Rancho Bernardo
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
100:42
20:08
6:38
350 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
19:23
6:23
46
David Condi
So
19:39
6:28
60
Aaron Tivador
So
20:17
6:40
70
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
20:41
6:48
86
Kaili Takeda
Fr
20:42
6:49
88
Takashi Joubert
Fr
20:53
6:52
93
Nicholas Franz
Fr
21:11
6:58
101
15 Hoover (SD)
16-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:17
104:28
20:54
6:52
456 Yonnas Demuke
Fr
20:18
6:41
71
Oswaldo Gomez
Fr
20:44
6:49
91
Jose Romero
So
20:44
6:49
92
Daniel Moreno
Fr
21:07
6:57
97
Marcos Elias
So
21:35
7:06
105
Joseph Eryoci
So
22:18
7:20
108
Brandon Pintor
So
22:56
7:33
110
16 Imperial
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 7:47
113:11
22:38
7:27
463 Patrick Grijalva
So
18:54
6:13
27
Victor Cervante
So
21:22
7:02
103
Eric Martinez
So
22:10
7:18
107
Kevin Grijalva
So
24:04
7:55
111
Scott Gussola
Fr
26:41
8:47
115








17 Cathedral City
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:33
115:35
23:07
7:36
498 Jesus Solares
So
20:27
6:44
76
Kevin Hernande
Fr
20:34
6:46
83
Brian Tejo-cru
So
24:13
7:58
112
Davon Tucker
-
24:21
8:01
113
Jahari Tucker
-
26:00
8:33
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
99:06
19:49
6:31
40 Ben Thatcher
So
19:16
6:20
1
Ryan Toffoli
Fr
19:27
6:24
5
Brandon Christ
Fr
19:40
6:28
6
Cole Suiste
Fr
20:11
6:38
10
Matthew Sandoval
Fr
20:32
6:45
18
Ethan Whittle
Fr
20:32
6:45
19
Rameen Ghajar
Fr
21:14
6:59
33
2 Mira Mesa
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
100:51
20:10
6:38
57 Andrew Vu
So
19:51
6:32
7
Kevin Lai
Fr
19:55
6:33
8
Vincent Wu
So
20:01
6:35
9
Elijah Leeper
Fr
20:27
6:44
12
Dominic Huerta
Fr
20:37
6:47
21
Grant Senn
So
20:40
6:48
23
Thomas Tran
So
20:44
6:49
25
3 Scripps Ranch
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
101:12
20:14
6:39
59 Matt Bronars
Fr
19:26
6:24
3
Bryan Hu
So
20:15
6:40
11
Brandon Huss
So
20:30
6:45
14
Sage Miller
So
20:30
6:45
15
David Eadie
Fr
20:31
6:45
16
Alex Becker
Fr
21:18
7:00
35
David Ng
Jr
21:23
7:02
37
4 Torrey Pines
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 4:00
104:32
20:54
6:53
121 Max Jackson
Fr
19:25
6:23
2
Theo Douwes
So
19:27
6:24
4
Hirai Kahn
Fr
20:29
6:44
13
Aidan Kahnig
So
21:46
7:10
41
Anthony Vercelli
So
23:25
7:42
61
Tim Jafek
So
27:45
9:08
66




5 Fallbrook
10-10-9-7-5
Gap: 0:38
107:21
21:28
7:04
185 Andrew Vailles
So
21:11
6:58
31
Dillon Kayl
Fr
21:17
7:00
34
Antonio Lopez
So
21:26
7:03
38
Matt Stika
So
21:38
7:07
40
Jacob Corona
So
21:49
7:11
42
Alden Huxtable
So
21:53
7:12
43
Jimmy Steinhof
So
22:21
7:21
46
5 San Pasqual
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
107:47
21:33
7:05
185 Dylan Elliott
Fr
20:34
6:46
20
Jesus Alvarez
So
20:39
6:48
22
Alex Triggs
So
21:32
7:05
39
Jeremiah Ibarra
So
22:23
7:22
47
Chad Homan
Fr
22:39
7:27
57








7 La Costa Canyon
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:43
107:59
21:36
7:06
186 Jaxon Guenther
So
20:43
6:49
24
Diego Perez
Fr
21:08
6:57
29
Dylan Horton
So
21:18
7:00
36
Will Moses
Fr
22:24
7:22
48
Nico Marino
Fr
22:26
7:23
49
Eli Whiteley
So
24:29
8:03
65




8 Grossmont
9-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:30
109:15
21:51
7:11
203 Bea Henry
Fr
21:01
6:55
27
Christop Garcia
Fr
21:10
6:58
30
Michael Ibana
Fr
22:05
7:16
44
Nick Hyatt
Fr
22:28
7:23
50
Michael Bautista
So
22:31
7:24
52
Tejada Jose
So
23:43
7:48
63
Jarod Baty
Fr
23:46
7:49
64
9 Vista
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:30
109:27
21:53
7:12
204 Samuel Vangundy
Fr
20:32
6:45
17
Omar Perez
Fr
21:04
6:56
28
James Preston
Fr
22:14
7:19
45
Eduardo Garza
Fr
22:35
7:26
55
Alex Vazquez
Fr
23:02
7:35
59
Jose Aguilar
Fr
23:06
7:36
60
Fernando Onofre
Fr
23:29
7:43
62
10 Rancho Bernardo
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
109:39
21:56
7:13
216 Takashi Joubert
Fr
20:53
6:52
26
Nicholas Franz
Fr
21:11
6:58
32
Keita Nadalin
Fr
22:29
7:24
51
Michael Moroz
Fr
22:32
7:25
53
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
22:34
7:25
54
Jamison Hill
Fr
22:36
7:26
56
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:45
7:29
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Mesa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
103:41
20:44
6:49
20 Grant Senn
So
20:40
6:48
2
Thomas Tran
So
20:44
6:49
3
Anthony Sarabia
Fr
20:45
6:50
4
Carlos Ruiz Michel
Fr
20:45
6:50
5
Antonio D'acquis
Fr
20:47
6:50
6
Nathanie Hammond
So
21:03
6:55
7
Jason Huang
So
21:04
6:56
8
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
107:17
21:27
7:03
58 Ethan Whittle
Fr
20:32
6:45
1
Rameen Ghajar
Fr
21:14
6:59
9
Daniel Lesser
So
21:33
7:05
14
Stephen Lee
Fr
21:35
7:06
15
Austin Walters
Fr
22:23
7:22
19
Connor Simon
Fr
22:47
7:30
22
Patrick Salgado
Fr
23:07
7:36
23
3 Scripps Ranch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
107:27
21:29
7:04
62 Alex Becker
Fr
21:18
7:00
10
David Ng
Jr
21:23
7:02
11
Nicholas Gomez
So
21:26
7:03
12
Alex Poirier
Fr
21:30
7:04
13
John Gomez
Fr
21:50
7:11
16
Ashwath Radhacha
Fr
21:52
7:12
17
Garrett Binns
Fr
22:00
7:14
18
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
115:04
23:01
7:34
116 Jamison Hill
Fr
22:36
7:26
20
Max Del Secco
Fr
22:45
7:29
21
Ibrahim Ali
So
23:11
7:38
24
Callum Sydserff
So
23:11
7:38
25
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
23:21
7:41
26
Derrick Shao
So
23:51
7:51
29
Eric Estepp
So
24:05
7:55
30
5 Grossmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
123:10
24:38
8:06
151 Tejada Jose
So
23:43
7:48
27
Jarod Baty
Fr
23:46
7:49
28
Seth Duckett
Fr
24:27
8:03
31
James Annunzia
Fr
25:08
8:16
32
Caleb Cheek
Fr
26:06
8:35
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.