Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Rouque Jr JV 21:05.6 10:33 2 48/48 3/3 23/23 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amanda Muna Sr V 14:06.6 7:03 2 69/87 6/9 6/23 6/9
Amanda Smith So F/S 15:06.4 7:33 2 45/140 4/11 13/23 6/13
Brittany Lostetter Sr V 13:59.2 7:00 2 67/87 5/9 5/23 7/11 14:20
(0:21,2.4)
14:20
(0:21,2.4)
14:20
(0:21,2.4)
14:20
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Chose So F/S 14:58 7:29 2 38/140 3/11 12/23 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clara Lee Jr V 13:12 6:36 2 45/87 4/9 4/23 6/12 13:36
(0:24,2.9)
13:36
(0:24,2.9)
13:36
(0:24,2.9)
13:36
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellin Zhao Jr JV 17:28 8:44 2 38/48 2/3 21/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaby Esparza Jr V 14:24.9 7:12 2 75/87 8/9 8/23 5/5 14:59
(0:34,3.8)
14:59
(0:34,3.8)
14:59
(0:34,3.8)
14:59
(0:34,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grace Leto Fr V 14:07.4 7:04 2 70/87 7/9 7/23 5/7
Hailey Sasaki Fr F/S 14:48 7:24 2 31/140 1/11 9/23 10/13
Haley Martin So F/S 15:26.6 7:43 2 55/140 5/11 15/23 5/13
Hanae Sugiura So F/S 14:52.8 7:26 2 33/140 2/11 11/23 8/13
Hannah Blackburn So F/S 16:25.1 8:13 2 90/140 10/11 20/23 4/6
Kassady Learn So V 12:17 6:09 2 10/87 2/9 2/23 3/13 13:16
(0:59,7.4)
13:16
(0:59,7.4)
13:16
(0:59,7.4)
13:16
(0:59,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maiya Gomez So F/S 15:58.7 7:59 2 77/140 8/11 18/23 5/9
Marina Lemly So F/S 16:22.9 8:11 2 87/140 9/11 19/23 4/7 19:19
(2:56,15.2)
19:19
(2:56,15.2)
19:19
(2:56,15.2)
19:19
(2:56,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miranda Krueger So F/S 15:36.7 7:48 2 63/140 7/11 17/23 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Naomi Teal So F/S 15:30.9 7:45 2 59/140 6/11 16/23 5/11
Nia Akins Jr V 11:39.6 5:50 2 3/87 1/9 1/23 2/13 11:51
(0:11,1.6)
11:51
(0:11,1.6)
11:51
(0:11,1.6)
11:51
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rieko Simmons Jr V 14:48.3 7:24 2 79/87 9/9 10/23 4/4 15:32
(0:44,4.7)
15:32
(0:44,4.7)
15:32
(0:44,4.7)
15:32
(0:44,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sierra Hill Sr V 12:49.7 6:25 2 29/87 3/9 3/23 5/12 12:44 12:44 12:44 12:44
Yasmeen Elbanna So F/S 19:16.4 9:38 2 127/140 11/11 22/23 5/5 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:47
Zoe Elliott Sr JV 15:23.5 7:42 2 15/48 1/3 14/23 7/10 14:57 14:57 14:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 63:58
2:20
2 6:24 5:50 7:00 132 6:06 60:32 60:32 59:45 Nia Akins (1), Kassady Learn (8), Sierra Hill (26), Clara Lee (40), Brittany Lostetter (57)
F/S 1st 5 7/13 75:12
0:39
2 7:31 7:24 7:43 192 6:55 72:23 72:23 72:23 Hailey Sasaki (30), Hanae Sugiura (32), Chloe Chose (37), Amanda Smith (44), Haley Martin (49)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 79:54
0:54
2 7:59 7:45 8:13 108 7:25 82:20
(2:26,2.9)
82:20
(2:26,2.9)
82:20
(2:26,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Naomi Teal (14), Miranda Krueger (16), Maiya Gomez (23), Marina Lemly (27), Hannah Blackburn (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Ortlieb Sr San Pasqual 11:29.6 5:45
2 Kelli Stetson Sr San Pasqual 11:32.9 5:46
3 Nia Akins Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:39.6 5:50 1/9 1/23 2/13 11:51
(0:11)
11:51
(0:11)
11:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Elena Garcia Sr Mt Carmel 11:44.7 5:52
5 Jacqueline Garner Sr Torrey Pines 11:51 5:56
6 Riley Prohaska Jr La Costa Canyon 12:07.2 6:04
7 Macenzi Mcguire Sr Torrey Pines 12:09.6 6:05
8 Taylor Seamans Sr Torrey Pines 12:13.6 6:07
9 Ann Kelly Sr University City 12:15.9 6:08
10 Kassady Learn So Rancho Bernardo 12:17 6:09 2/9 2/23 3/13 13:16
(0:59)
13:16
(0:59)
13:16
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Vanessa Beeler Fr Torrey Pines 12:17.6 6:09
12 Michaela Fromme So La Costa Canyon 12:19 6:09
13 Megan Perko Sr San Pasqual 12:19.2 6:10
14 Keely Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 12:20.4 6:10
15 Savannah Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 12:22.4 6:11
16 Nika Cokas Sr Mt Carmel 12:23.6 6:12
17 Ines Ramirez So Torrey Pines 12:26.1 6:13
18 Pryanka Sheeder So Mt Carmel 12:26.4 6:13
19 Rachel Ereso Jr La Costa Canyon 12:27 6:14
20 Mckenna Brown Fr La Costa Canyon 12:33.1 6:17
21 Jourdan Wilson Jr El Camino 12:34.3 6:17
22 Makaela Rietman Sr El Camino 12:35 6:18
23 Sofia Schugar Sr Torrey Pines 12:40.9 6:20
24 Jordan Rich Sr La Costa Canyon 12:43.2 6:22
25 Kennedy Wilson Jr University City 12:44.5 6:22
26 Michaela Elmer Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:48.4 6:24
27 Lauren Mammini So Cathedral Catholic 12:48.8 6:24
28 Brittany Black Jr Torrey Pines 12:49.2 6:25
29 Sierra Hill Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:49.7 6:25 3/9 3/23 5/12 12:44 12:44 12:44
30 Cami Doheny Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:50.5 6:25
31 Elizabeth Mang Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:51.7 6:26
32 Vanessa Cady Sr El Camino 12:52.1 6:26
33 Louisa Nickerson Jr Torrey Pines 12:53.4 6:27
34 Carly Josephson Jr Patrick Henry 12:56.3 6:28
35 Sienna Brown Jr El Camino 12:57 6:29
36 Sarah Hawley Jr Mt Carmel 12:58 6:29
37 Jayce Bjelland Jr University City 12:59.1 6:30
38 Nicole Giberson Jr Vista 12:59.8 6:30
39 Alex Cerveny So Cathedral Catholic 13:00.7 6:30
40 Claire Swafford Jr Rancho Buena Vista 13:01.2 6:31
41 Grace Caponetto Fr La Costa Canyon 13:04.4 6:32
42 Taylor Shelgosh So El Camino 13:04.6 6:32
43 Ameya Patel So Cathedral Catholic 13:04.9 6:32
44 Mae Lee Sr Mt Carmel 13:06.5 6:33
45 Clara Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:12 6:36 4/9 4/23 6/12 13:36
(0:24)
13:36
(0:24)
13:36
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Gabrielle Waters Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:20.6 6:40
47 Dani Lopez So Cathedral Catholic 13:20.8 6:40
48 Tiffany Tran Sr University City 13:21.4 6:41
49 Mikaela Mcgill Sr San Pasqual 13:23.1 6:42
50 Molly Mineiro Sr La Costa Canyon 13:23.9 6:42
51 Kathy Morales Jr Rancho Buena Vista 13:24.1 6:42
52 Jasmine Suarez Jr El Camino 13:24.4 6:42
53 Irian Menchaca Sr Rancho Buena Vista 13:24.7 6:42
54 Valorie Wolf So Vista 13:25.3 6:43
55 Nicole Grazda Jr Mt Carmel 13:29.3 6:45
56 Samantha Miller Sr Torrey Pines 13:39.4 6:50
57 Symone Carreno Sr Paloma Valley 13:40.5 6:50
58 Jennifer Nguyen So Mt Carmel 13:43.1 6:52
59 Bailey Stone Jr University City 13:43.3 6:52
60 Shelbie Jacobs Jr Paloma Valley 13:44.4 6:52
61 Hannah Ronningen Jr Mt Carmel 13:45.7 6:53
62 Veronica Silva Jr Vista 13:55.1 6:58
63 Korrin Goode Sr Patrick Henry 13:56.1 6:58
64 Rachel Oliveros Sr Vista 13:56.3 6:58
65 Cytlaly Vera Jr Paloma Valley 13:56.6 6:58
66 Erin Macneil Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:57.4 6:59
67 Brittany Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:59.2 7:00 5/9 5/23 7/11 14:20
(0:21)
14:20
(0:21)
14:20
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Devon Doheny Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:02.8 7:01
69 Amanda Muna Sr Rancho Bernardo 14:06.6 7:03 6/9 6/23 6/9
70 Grace Leto Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:07.4 7:04 7/9 7/23 5/7
71 Amy Sovinsky So University City 14:08.4 7:04
72 Lexie Thiros Jr Patrick Henry 14:08.8 7:04
73 Rylee Owen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 14:12.5 7:06
74 Hannah Running Jr Patrick Henry 14:20.7 7:10
75 Gaby Esparza Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:24.9 7:12 8/9 8/23 5/5 14:59
(0:34)
14:59
(0:34)
14:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Marisol Montes So Vista 14:27 7:14
77 Samantha Manis Fr Patrick Henry 14:27.7 7:14
78 Dana Bjelland So University City 14:42.9 7:21
79 Rieko Simmons Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:48.3 7:24 9/9 10/23 4/4 15:32
(0:44)
15:32
(0:44)
15:32
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Tara Shamblin Sr Westview 14:50.2 7:25
81 Maiya Cinco So Patrick Henry 14:51.8 7:26
82 Sarah Pacelli Sr Torrey Pines 14:56.7 7:28
83 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Vista 15:00.7 7:30
84 Hailey Revello Jr Patrick Henry 15:02.2 7:31
85 Kiana Alvarez Jr Paloma Valley 15:05.5 7:33
86 Maritza Martinez So Paloma Valley 15:08 7:34
87 Torrey Sanseverino Sr Westview 15:46.2 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
60:58
12:12
6:06
37 Jacqueline Garner
Sr
11:51
5:56
3
Macenzi Mcguire
Sr
12:10
6:05
5
Taylor Seamans
Sr
12:14
6:07
6
Vanessa Beeler
Fr
12:18
6:09
9
Ines Ramirez
So
12:26
6:13
14
Sofia Schugar
Sr
12:41
6:20
20
Brittany Black
Jr
12:49
6:25
25
2 La Costa Canyon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
61:36
12:19
6:10
53 Riley Prohaska
Jr
12:07
6:04
4
Michaela Fromme
So
12:19
6:09
10
Keely Boyd
Jr
12:20
6:10
11
Savannah Boyd
Jr
12:22
6:11
12
Rachel Ereso
Jr
12:27
6:14
16
Mckenna Brown
Fr
12:33
6:17
17
Jordan Rich
Sr
12:43
6:22
21
3 Mt Carmel
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
62:39
12:32
6:16
101 Elena Garcia
Sr
11:45
5:52
2
Nika Cokas
Sr
12:24
6:12
13
Pryanka Sheeder
So
12:26
6:13
15
Sarah Hawley
Jr
12:58
6:29
32
Mae Lee
Sr
13:07
6:33
39
Nicole Grazda
Jr
13:29
6:45
48
Jennifer Nguyen
So
13:43
6:52
50
4 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
63:58
12:48
6:24
132 Nia Akins
Jr
11:40
5:50
1
Kassady Learn
So
12:17
6:09
8
Sierra Hill
Sr
12:50
6:25
26
Clara Lee
Jr
13:12
6:36
40
Brittany Lostetter
Sr
13:59
7:00
57
Amanda Muna
Sr
14:07
7:03
58
Grace Leto
Fr
14:07
7:04
59
5 El Camino
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:30
64:03
12:49
6:24
134 Jourdan Wilson
Jr
12:34
6:17
18
Makaela Rietman
Sr
12:35
6:18
19
Vanessa Cady
Sr
12:52
6:26
29
Sienna Brown
Jr
12:57
6:29
31
Taylor Shelgosh
So
13:05
6:32
37
Jasmine Suarez
Jr
13:24
6:42
45




6 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:17
64:33
12:55
6:27
147 Michaela Elmer
Sr
12:48
6:24
23
Lauren Mammini
So
12:49
6:24
24
Cami Doheny
Fr
12:51
6:25
27
Alex Cerveny
So
13:01
6:30
35
Ameya Patel
So
13:05
6:32
38
Gabrielle Waters
Fr
13:21
6:40
41
Dani Lopez
So
13:21
6:40
42
7 University City
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:27
65:04
13:01
6:30
156 Ann Kelly
Sr
12:16
6:08
7
Kennedy Wilson
Jr
12:45
6:22
22
Jayce Bjelland
Jr
12:59
6:30
33
Tiffany Tran
Sr
13:21
6:41
43
Bailey Stone
Jr
13:43
6:52
51
Amy Sovinsky
So
14:08
7:04
60
Dana Bjelland
So
14:43
7:21
66
8 Rancho Buena Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
66:54
13:23
6:41
216 Elizabeth Mang
Jr
12:52
6:26
28
Claire Swafford
Jr
13:01
6:31
36
Kathy Morales
Jr
13:24
6:42
44
Irian Menchaca
Sr
13:25
6:42
46
Rylee Owen
Jr
14:13
7:06
62








9 Vista
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
68:44
13:45
6:52
253 Nicole Giberson
Jr
13:00
6:30
34
Valorie Wolf
So
13:25
6:43
47
Veronica Silva
Jr
13:55
6:58
53
Rachel Oliveros
Sr
13:56
6:58
55
Marisol Montes
So
14:27
7:14
64
Stephanie Hernandez
Jr
15:01
7:30
68




10 Patrick Henry
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
69:50
13:58
6:59
273 Carly Josephson
Jr
12:56
6:28
30
Korrin Goode
Sr
13:56
6:58
54
Lexie Thiros
Jr
14:09
7:04
61
Hannah Running
Jr
14:21
7:10
63
Samantha Manis
Fr
14:28
7:14
65
Maiya Cinco
So
14:52
7:26
67
Hailey Revello
Jr
15:02
7:31
69
11 Paloma Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
71:35
14:19
7:09
298 Symone Carreno
Sr
13:41
6:50
49
Shelbie Jacobs
Jr
13:44
6:52
52
Cytlaly Vera
Jr
13:57
6:58
56
Kiana Alvarez
Jr
15:06
7:33
70
Maritza Martinez
So
15:08
7:34
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rina Miyoshi Jr Mt Carmel 13:58.1 6:59
2 Jordan Tolbert Jr Mt Carmel 14:06.3 7:03
3 Claire Hobrock Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:13.7 7:07
4 Julia Rietman Jr El Camino 14:31.7 7:16
5 Gabi Foyle Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:33.7 7:17
6 Rachel Loh So Mt Carmel 14:43.1 7:22
7 Madison Hobbs So Mt Carmel 14:47.3 7:24
8 Carlyn Bartick Sr Mt Carmel 14:50.1 7:25
9 Paige Sachrison Sr La Costa Canyon 14:50.9 7:25
10 Majesty Prado So El Camino 14:51.1 7:26
11 Jessica Resendiz Sr Vista 14:53 7:27
12 Frederikke Nielsen Jr Mt Carmel 14:57.4 7:29
13 Tatianna Hidalgo Jr San Pasqual 15:17.4 7:39
14 Vanessa Deharo Jr Vista 15:22.8 7:41
15 Zoe Elliott Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:23.5 7:42 1/3 14/23 7/10 14:57 14:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ariana Diaz So El Camino 15:24.6 7:42
17 Megan Earnest Jr Mt Carmel 15:25.5 7:43
18 Blanca Hernandez Jr Vista 15:32.7 7:46
19 Jasmine Hernandez Jr Paloma Valley 15:33.4 7:47
20 Alisa Mcree Jr University City 15:34.4 7:47
21 Kami Aleksandrova Jr La Costa Canyon 15:37.9 7:49
22 Nataly Chavez Jr San Pasqual 15:44.4 7:52
23 Clara Blatchley Jr San Pasqual 15:53.2 7:57
24 Gabby Burns Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:55.6 7:58
25 Megan Leigh Jr La Costa Canyon 15:58.4 7:59
26 Clarissa Martinez Jr El Camino 15:59.2 8:00
27 Cassidy Stevens Jr Mt Carmel 16:00.1 8:00
28 Hallie Schenk So Mt Carmel 16:08 8:04
29 Jessica Mcfadden Sr Mt Carmel 16:14.9 8:07
30 Karla Delacruz Jr Mt Carmel 16:17.1 8:09
31 Veronica Lopez Jr Vista 16:35.6 8:18
32 Jennifer Bumbaugh Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:42.1 8:21
33 Kiera Bresnahan Jr Mt Carmel 16:49.1 8:25
34 Aubree Lawrence Jr Mt Carmel 16:49.3 8:25
35 Jessica Borchardt Jr University City 16:54.5 8:27
36 Jade Ho So Mt Carmel 17:03.5 8:32
37 Emily Miller Sr San Pasqual 17:06.1 8:33
38 Ellin Zhao Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:28 8:44 2/3 21/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Yuliana Contreras Sr El Camino 17:36.7 8:48
40 Alexandra Otto Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:45.3 8:53
41 Cynthia Maldonado Jr San Pasqual 17:46.1 8:53
42 Elizabeth Sullivan Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:48.1 8:54
43 Elyssa Martinez Jr Paloma Valley 18:00.2 9:00
44 Lizbeth Clemente Jr Vista 18:08.7 9:04
45 Melissa Portugal Sr Patrick Henry 18:23.6 9:12
46 Lillian Gaughen Sr Patrick Henry 18:39.7 9:20
47 Samantha Ault Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:51.4 9:56
48 Alyssa Rouque Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:05.6 10:33 3/3 23/23 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renee Laurenzana Fr San Pasqual 12:30.6 6:15
2 Katherine Hawley Fr Mt Carmel 12:59.6 6:30
3 Brooke Giles Fr San Pasqual 13:05.4 6:33
4 Hayley Bratt So Westview 13:06 6:33
5 Elise Boisvert Fr University City 13:10.4 6:35
6 Amanda Kindel So La Costa Canyon 13:13.6 6:37
7 Paula Romo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:34.4 6:47
8 Maddy Perdue So Torrey Pines 13:41.7 6:51
9 Olivia Jarvis Fr El Camino 13:44.3 6:52
10 Isabella Aguiar Fr Torrey Pines 13:52.9 6:56
11 Haley Platt Fr Torrey Pines 13:55.3 6:58
12 Maya Kramer So La Costa Canyon 13:57.1 6:59
13 Kendall Ryan Fr Westview 14:03.1 7:02
14 Karina Vajda So Torrey Pines 14:06 7:03
15 Quinn Lekse Fr La Costa Canyon 14:10.4 7:05
16 Anna Virgilio Fr Westview 14:11.9 7:06
17 Molly O'connor So Cathedral Catholic 14:13.5 7:07
18 Eleanor Burnett So La Costa Canyon 14:16.2 7:08
19 Hazel Groff Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:17 7:09
20 Renee Shahnazaraian Fr Torrey Pines 14:19.2 7:10
21 Erin Billings So San Pasqual 14:19.4 7:10
22 Cinthya Gonzalez So San Pasqual 14:28.4 7:14
23 Bailey Mccraner Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:28.9 7:14
24 Daniella Lumkong Fr La Costa Canyon 14:29.9 7:15
25 Teresa Dunn Fr El Camino 14:31.8 7:16
26 Morgan Lafferty So La Costa Canyon 14:33.9 7:17
27 Briana Courtney So La Costa Canyon 14:34.5 7:17
28 Dare Hunt Fr La Costa Canyon 14:37.3 7:19
29 Kylie Wilcox Fr Rancho Buena Vista 14:41 7:21
30 Erin Jannusch So San Pasqual 14:46.8 7:23
31 Hailey Sasaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:48 7:24 1/11 9/23 10/13
32 Winter Carreno So Paloma Valley 14:49.6 7:25
33 Hanae Sugiura So Rancho Bernardo 14:52.8 7:26 2/11 11/23 8/13
34 Mikayla Kambeitz Fr Paloma Valley 14:54.8 7:27
35 Megan Abeyta So San Pasqual 14:55.5 7:28
36 Meredith Drake Fr Patrick Henry 14:56.3 7:28
37 Lauren Scheg So Torrey Pines 14:57 7:29
38 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 14:58 7:29 3/11 12/23 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Mattie Sanseverrino Fr Westview 14:58.3 7:29
40 Vivienne Rasmussen So Cathedral Catholic 14:58.6 7:29
41 Madison Running Fr Patrick Henry 15:00.4 7:30
42 Blaire Bas Fr Mt Carmel 15:01.1 7:31
43 Kayla Olmsted Fr Mt Carmel 15:02.7 7:31
44 Ana Nunez So Vista 15:04.3 7:32
45 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 15:06.4 7:33 4/11 13/23 6/13
46 Olivia Karson So La Costa Canyon 15:10.1 7:35
47 Lauren Short Fr Mt Carmel 15:11.1 7:36
48 Grace Casciano Fr La Costa Canyon 15:12.9 7:36
49 Jiyounh Moon Fr Torrey Pines 15:13.6 7:37
50 Kennan Loesch Fr La Costa Canyon 15:15.1 7:38
51 Emily Putnam So La Costa Canyon 15:16 7:38
52 Donavie Ordonez So Patrick Henry 15:22.3 7:41
53 Somsoles Ramirez Fr Torrey Pines 15:23.1 7:42
54 Hannah Lambert Fr Westview 15:24.9 7:42
55 Haley Martin So Rancho Bernardo 15:26.6 7:43 5/11 15/23 5/13
56 Quinncie Reider So San Pasqual 15:27.3 7:44
57 Olivia Firsching Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:30 7:45
58 Jimena Salazar Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:30.3 7:45
59 Naomi Teal So Rancho Bernardo 15:30.9 7:45 6/11 16/23 5/11
60 Anna Bourke Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:31.6 7:46
61 Katy Jacobson So Mt Carmel 15:32.4 7:46
62 Jill Carter Fr La Costa Canyon 15:33.7 7:47
63 Miranda Krueger So Rancho Bernardo 15:36.7 7:48 7/11 17/23 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Mackenna Billingsley Fr Patrick Henry 15:37.6 7:49
65 Christina Pedler Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:40.5 7:50
66 Katie Nicholi Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:43.1 7:52
67 Veronica Velgara So Paloma Valley 15:45.1 7:53
68 Caroline Zhang So Torrey Pines 15:46.5 7:53
69 Dominique Gamble Fr San Pasqual 15:47.9 7:54
70 Cynthia Tellez So Vista 15:49 7:55
71 Natalie Aguinaldo So Westview 15:50.4 7:55
72 Victoria Aragon So Cathedral Catholic 15:52.4 7:56
73 Madison Balagtas So University City 15:52.6 7:56
74 Erica Byrne Sr Torrey Pines 15:53.2 7:57
75 Shuri Li So Patrick Henry 15:54.8 7:57
76 Marissa Charoensri So Paloma Valley 15:57.5 7:59
77 Maiya Gomez So Rancho Bernardo 15:58.7 7:59 8/11 18/23 5/9
78 Vanessa Spizewski Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:07.6 8:04
79 Lilla Cunningham Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:07.8 8:04
80 Maya Vargas Fr Paloma Valley 16:08.4 8:04
81 Marisela Casiano So Vista 16:09.6 8:05
82 Emma Reinhardt Fr Patrick Henry 16:17.1 8:09
83 Jennifer Saenz Fr University City 16:18.9 8:09
84 Bailey Marrs So Paloma Valley 16:19.2 8:10
85 Isabel Licosati Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:19.5 8:10
86 Anna Luszczak Fr University City 16:20.6 8:10
87 Marina Lemly So Rancho Bernardo 16:22.9 8:11 9/11 19/23 4/7 19:19
(2:56)
19:19
(2:56)
19:19
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Anna Zois Fr Mt Carmel 16:23.1 8:12
89 Abigail Gausepohl Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:24.2 8:12
90 Hannah Blackburn So Rancho Bernardo 16:25.1 8:13 10/11 20/23 4/6
91 Attie Davis So Patrick Henry 16:25.6 8:13
92 Lizeth Gomez So Rancho Buena Vista 16:26.2 8:13
93 Maggie Tomcho Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:28.7 8:14
94 Anna Ross Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:29.6 8:15
95 Makena Diehl Cathedral Catholic 16:33.4 8:17
96 Brianna Fabian So La Costa Canyon 16:33.7 8:17
97 Gabrielle Courtney So La Costa Canyon 16:35.8 8:18
98 Kiara Edgel Fr Vista 16:40.1 8:20
99 Sophie Otto Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:43.3 8:22
100 Morgan Vice So La Costa Canyon 16:44.4 8:22
101 Kali Schiefer So La Costa Canyon 16:44.6 8:22
102 Rebecca Hernandez So San Pasqual 16:45.4 8:23
103 Sarah Greeven Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:51 8:26
104 Kara Miller So Westview 16:56.8 8:28
105 Mary Mendoza Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:00.8 8:30
106 Yulisa Martinez So Vista 17:04.2 8:32
107 Kayla Lutes So La Costa Canyon 17:09.3 8:35
108 Brittany Bloom So La Costa Canyon 17:14.2 8:37
109 Carys Erving University City 17:15.1 8:38
110 Lainey Covington So La Costa Canyon 17:21.8 8:41
111 Elizabeth Kelly So La Costa Canyon 17:27.2 8:44
112 Mckenna Brown Fr El Camino 17:32.4 8:46
113 Amanda Williams So Cathedral Catholic 17:35.1 8:48
114 Natalie York Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:43.7 8:52
115 Puntaree Charoensri Fr Paloma Valley 17:46.4 8:53
116 Madison Moreno Fr San Pasqual 17:53.1 8:57
117 Shania Johnson Fr San Pasqual 17:53.8 8:57
118 Grace Muro Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:57.5 8:59
119 Hannah Kooyman So Westview 17:59.8 9:00
120 Sabrina Salcido Fr Paloma Valley 18:02.9 9:01
121 Chelney Cameron Fr Torrey Pines 18:15.2 9:08
122 Alyssa Pfortmiller So Paloma Valley 18:17.4 9:09
123 Noelia Luna So Vista 18:36 9:18
124 Erica Hwabh Fr Torrey Pines 18:41.6 9:21
125 Michelle Palacios So Vista 18:44.4 9:22
126 Jessica Hernandez Fr El Camino 18:46.9 9:23
127 Yasmeen Elbanna So Rancho Bernardo 19:16.4 9:38 11/11 22/23 5/5 18:47 18:47 18:47
128 Lilliana Castillo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:18.2 9:39
129 Nicole Pereira-poli Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:20.3 9:40
130 Christine Bright Fr San Pasqual 19:21.4 9:41
131 Bailee Gergen Fr Paloma Valley 19:27.6 9:44
132 Stephanie Bright Fr San Pasqual 19:30 9:45
133 Afia Khan So Torrey Pines 19:53.4 9:57
134 Sarah Armenta Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:56.9 9:58
135 Melissa Olivares Fr Vista 20:45.1 10:23
136 Sindy Garcia So Vista 20:58.8 10:29
137 Ashley Greeven Fr Cathedral Catholic 21:09.8 10:35
138 Faith Butterfield Fr El Camino 21:16.3 10:38
139 Kelsey Bessent Fr Torrey Pines 21:24.2 10:42
140 Alexandra Kosen So Cathedral Catholic 23:23.1 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
69:55
13:59
7:00
63 Maddy Perdue
So
13:42
6:51
8
Isabella Aguiar
Fr
13:53
6:56
10
Haley Platt
Fr
13:55
6:58
11
Karina Vajda
So
14:06
7:03
14
Renee Shahnazaraian
Fr
14:19
7:10
20
Lauren Scheg
So
14:57
7:29
36
Jiyounh Moon
Fr
15:14
7:37
46
2 La Costa Canyon
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
70:07
14:01
7:01
75 Amanda Kindel
So
13:14
6:37
6
Maya Kramer
So
13:57
6:59
12
Quinn Lekse
Fr
14:10
7:05
15
Eleanor Burnett
So
14:16
7:08
18
Daniella Lumkong
Fr
14:30
7:15
24
Morgan Lafferty
So
14:34
7:17
26
Briana Courtney
So
14:35
7:17
27
3 San Pasqual
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:16
69:11
13:50
6:55
76 Renee Laurenzana
Fr
12:31
6:15
1
Brooke Giles
Fr
13:05
6:33
3
Erin Billings
So
14:19
7:10
21
Cinthya Gonzalez
So
14:28
7:14
22
Erin Jannusch
So
14:47
7:23
29
Megan Abeyta
So
14:56
7:28
34
Quinncie Reider
So
15:27
7:44
50
4 Westview
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
71:44
14:21
7:10
119 Hayley Bratt
So
13:06
6:33
4
Kendall Ryan
Fr
14:03
7:02
13
Anna Virgilio
Fr
14:12
7:06
16
Mattie Sanseverrino
Fr
14:58
7:29
38
Hannah Lambert
Fr
15:25
7:42
48
Natalie Aguinaldo
So
15:50
7:55
60
Kara Miller
So
16:57
8:28
75
5 Cathedral Catholic
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
73:28
14:42
7:21
149 Molly O'connor
So
14:14
7:07
17
Hazel Groff
Fr
14:17
7:09
19
Bailey Mccraner
Fr
14:29
7:14
23
Vivienne Rasmussen
So
14:59
7:29
39
Olivia Firsching
Fr
15:30
7:45
51
Jimena Salazar
Fr
15:30
7:45
52
Anna Bourke
Fr
15:32
7:46
54
6 Mt Carmel
2-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
73:47
14:45
7:23
185 Katherine Hawley
Fr
13:00
6:30
2
Blaire Bas
Fr
15:01
7:31
41
Kayla Olmsted
Fr
15:03
7:31
42
Lauren Short
Fr
15:11
7:36
45
Katy Jacobson
So
15:32
7:46
55
Anna Zois
Fr
16:23
8:12
71




7 Rancho Bernardo
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
75:12
15:02
7:31
192 Hailey Sasaki
Fr
14:48
7:24
30
Hanae Sugiura
So
14:53
7:26
32
Chloe Chose
So
14:58
7:29
37
Amanda Smith
So
15:06
7:33
44
Haley Martin
So
15:27
7:43
49
Naomi Teal
So
15:31
7:45
53
Miranda Krueger
So
15:37
7:48
56
8 Patrick Henry
12-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:59
76:51
15:22
7:41
241 Meredith Drake
Fr
14:56
7:28
35
Madison Running
Fr
15:00
7:30
40
Donavie Ordonez
So
15:22
7:41
47
Mackenna Billingsley
Fr
15:38
7:49
57
Shuri Li
So
15:55
7:57
62
Emma Reinhardt
Fr
16:17
8:09
67
Attie Davis
So
16:26
8:13
72
9 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:26
77:50
15:34
7:47
248 Paula Romo
Fr
13:34
6:47
7
Kylie Wilcox
Fr
14:41
7:21
28
Vanessa Spizewski
Fr
16:08
8:04
64
Lizeth Gomez
So
16:26
8:13
73
Mary Mendoza
Sr
17:01
8:30
76
Natalie York
Fr
17:44
8:52
80
Grace Muro
Fr
17:58
8:59
82
10 Paloma Valley
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
77:35
15:31
7:46
250 Winter Carreno
So
14:50
7:25
31
Mikayla Kambeitz
Fr
14:55
7:27
33
Veronica Velgara
So
15:45
7:53
58
Marissa Charoensri
So
15:58
7:59
63
Maya Vargas
Fr
16:08
8:04
65
Bailey Marrs
So
16:19
8:10
69
Puntaree Charoensri
Fr
17:46
8:53
81
11 University City
4-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:05
78:58
15:48
7:54
282 Elise Boisvert
Fr
13:10
6:35
5
Madison Balagtas
So
15:53
7:56
61
Jennifer Saenz
Fr
16:19
8:09
68
Anna Luszczak
Fr
16:21
8:10
70
Carys Erving
-
17:15
8:38
78








12 El Camino
8-5-9-11-12
Gap: 7:32
85:52
17:10
8:35
284 Olivia Jarvis
Fr
13:44
6:52
9
Teresa Dunn
Fr
14:32
7:16
25
Mckenna Brown
Fr
17:32
8:46
79
Jessica Hernandez
Fr
18:47
9:23
85
Faith Butterfield
Fr
21:16
10:38
86








13 Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
80:47
16:09
8:05
319 Ana Nunez
So
15:04
7:32
43
Cynthia Tellez
So
15:49
7:55
59
Marisela Casiano
So
16:10
8:05
66
Kiara Edgel
Fr
16:40
8:20
74
Yulisa Martinez
So
17:04
8:32
77
Noelia Luna
So
18:36
9:18
83
Michelle Palacios
So
18:44
9:22
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
74:09
14:50
7:25
19 Morgan Lafferty
So
14:34
7:17
1
Briana Courtney
So
14:35
7:17
2
Dare Hunt
Fr
14:37
7:19
3
Olivia Karson
So
15:10
7:35
6
Grace Casciano
Fr
15:13
7:36
7
Kennan Loesch
Fr
15:15
7:38
9
Emily Putnam
So
15:16
7:38
10
2 Torrey Pines
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
77:13
15:27
7:43
65 Lauren Scheg
So
14:57
7:29
5
Jiyounh Moon
Fr
15:14
7:37
8
Somsoles Ramirez
Fr
15:23
7:42
11
Caroline Zhang
So
15:47
7:53
19
Erica Byrne
Sr
15:53
7:57
22
Chelney Cameron
Fr
18:15
9:08
34
Erica Hwabh
Fr
18:42
9:21
36
3 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
78:18
15:40
7:50
84 Jimena Salazar
Fr
15:30
7:45
13
Anna Bourke
Fr
15:32
7:46
15
Christina Pedler
Fr
15:41
7:50
17
Katie Nicholi
Fr
15:43
7:52
18
Victoria Aragon
So
15:52
7:56
21
Lilla Cunningham
Fr
16:08
8:04
24
Isabel Licosati
Fr
16:20
8:10
26
4 San Pasqual
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:58
80:49
16:10
8:05
96 Megan Abeyta
So
14:56
7:28
4
Quinncie Reider
So
15:27
7:44
12
Dominique Gamble
Fr
15:48
7:54
20
Rebecca Hernandez
So
16:45
8:23
29
Madison Moreno
Fr
17:53
8:57
31
Shania Johnson
Fr
17:54
8:57
32
Christine Bright
Fr
19:21
9:41
38
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
79:54
15:59
7:59
108 Naomi Teal
So
15:31
7:45
14
Miranda Krueger
So
15:37
7:48
16
Maiya Gomez
So
15:59
7:59
23
Marina Lemly
So
16:23
8:11
27
Hannah Blackburn
So
16:25
8:13
28
Yasmeen Elbanna
So
19:16
9:38
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Paloma Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
89:54
17:59
8:59
162 Bailey Marrs
So
16:19
8:10
25
Puntaree Charoensri
Fr
17:46
8:53
30
Sabrina Salcido
Fr
18:03
9:01
33
Alyssa Pfortmiller
So
18:17
9:09
35
Bailee Gergen
Fr
19:28
9:44
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.