Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/3/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr Fr 24:52.55 8:18 3 58/63 12/13 34/36 2/3
Aaron Tivadar So JV 21:22.28 7:07 3 50/72 7/14 21/36 5/6
Alex Kostyzak Fr Fr 20:30.05 6:50 3 21/63 3/13 16/36 4/6
Alex Layton Jr JV 21:57.18 7:19 3 55/72 9/14 23/36 4/6 18:58
Burak Tufekci So V 17:45.55 5:55 3 27/60 2/9 2/36 6/6 16:49
Chandler Minsch So JV 19:36 6:32 3 24/72 3/14 11/36 6/6 19:45
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chankin Shan Jr JV 19:37.33 6:32 3 25/72 4/14 12/36 5/6
Curtis Park Sr V 19:00.33 6:20 3 45/60 8/9 8/36 3/6 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Walsh Jr JV 24:24 8:08 3 65/72 11/14 31/36 3/4 You ROCK! (TB)
David Akagi Jr JV 21:22.72 7:08 3 51/72 8/14 22/36 4/6 19:34
David Condi So JV 20:26.94 6:49 3 41/72 5/14 15/36 6/6
David Lohmann Jr JV 24:18 8:06 3 64/72 10/14 30/36 5/6
Derl Clausen Sr V 17:45.3 5:55 3 26/60 1/9 1/36 6/6 17:37
Derrick Shao So JV 24:32 8:11 3 66/72 12/14 32/36 3/4
Eric Estepp So JV 24:38 8:13 3 67/72 13/14 33/36 2/2
Eric Sy Fr Fr 23:22.02 7:47 3 52/63 10/13 28/36 2/3
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Fr 20:15.66 6:45 3 19/63 1/13 13/36 6/6
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 18:17.11 6:06 3 38/60 5/9 5/36 6/6 17:11
Gregg Collignon Sr V 20:48.97 6:56 3 53/60 9/9 17/36 3/5 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jamison Hill Fr Fr 22:53.5 7:38 3 47/63 8/13 26/36 3/3
Kaili Takeda Fr Fr 21:20.66 7:07 3 31/63 5/13 20/36 3/5
Keita Nadalin Fr Fr 24:10.53 8:04 3 55/63 11/13 29/36 2/3
Kyle Apfeld Jr JV 27:16 9:05 3 71/72 14/14 36/36 1/2 23:00
Matt Gamberale Jr V 18:01.97 6:01 3 35/60 3/9 3/36 6/6 19:43
(1:41,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Del Secco Fr Fr 24:53.21 8:18 3 59/63 13/13 35/36 2/3
Max Lata So JV 19:15.47 6:25 3 13/72 1/14 9/36 6/6 18:38
Michael Menzer So JV 19:33.91 6:31 3 23/72 2/14 10/36 6/6 19:19
Michael Moroz Fr Fr 20:23.08 6:48 3 20/63 2/13 14/36 6/6
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Fr 23:15.9 7:45 3 50/63 9/13 27/36 3/3
Nate Gottlieb So JV 21:04.52 7:02 3 48/72 6/14 19/36 6/6
Ria Pisvena Fr Fr 22:00.18 7:20 3 38/63 6/13 24/36 3/4
Senri Kuroiwa Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 30/63 4/13 18/36 4/6
Takashi Joubert Fr Fr 22:39.69 7:33 3 44/63 7/13 25/36 3/4
Tristan Caparas So V 18:37.44 6:12 3 43/60 7/9 7/36 5/6 18:58
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
William Gravelle So V 18:30.18 6:10 3 42/60 6/9 6/36 6/6 20:23
(1:52,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 18:09.69 6:03 3 36/60 4/9 4/36 6/6 17:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 90:00
0:32
3 6:00 5:55 6:06 161 5:28 Derl Clausen (26), Burak Tufekci (27), Matt Gamberale (35), Wyatt Hill (36), Gabriel Ditto (37)
JV 1st 5 6/6 98:30
1:11
3 6:34 6:25 6:49 121 6:13 Max Lata (13), Michael Menzer (23), Chandler Minsch (24), Chankin Shan (25), David Condi (36)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 110:05
3:13
3 7:20 7:02 8:06 113 6:39 Nate Gottlieb (17), Aaron Tivadar (19), David Akagi (20), Alex Layton (24), David Lohmann (33)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 103:33
1:05
3 6:54 6:45 7:07 99 6:14 Fuyuki Kuroiwa (17), Michael Moroz (18), Alex Kostyzak (19), Senri Kuroiwa (22), Kaili Takeda (23)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 114:11
1:22
3 7:37 7:20 7:47 63 6:48 Ria Pisvena (8), Takashi Joubert (11), Jamison Hill (13), Mitchell Kadawaki (15), Eric Sy (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 16:01.75 5:21
2 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 16:05.72 5:22
3 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview 16:06.62 5:22
4 Alex Tucker Jr Westview 16:12.15 5:24
5 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 16:28.09 5:29
6 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 16:29.3 5:30
7 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview 16:29.62 5:30
8 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview 16:37.22 5:32
9 James Smirniotis Sr Westview 16:40.55 5:34
10 Arman Irani Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:42.12 5:34
11 Colin Jensen So Poway 16:51.97 5:37
12 Ian Hutchinson So Torrey Pines 17:00.14 5:40
13 Kurtis Shaffer Sr Torrey Pines 17:05.88 5:42
14 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:06.72 5:42
15 Jack Chintala Sr Poway 17:07.52 5:43
16 Christopher Depetro Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:08.47 5:43
17 Brendan Cassidy Jr Poway 17:14 5:45
18 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:20.15 5:47
19 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 17:25.58 5:49
20 Jack Kuzminsky Sr Torrey Pines 17:28.78 5:50
21 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 17:33.47 5:51
22 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 17:35.55 5:52
23 Tyler Couvrette Jr Poway 17:36.47 5:52
24 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview 17:36.72 5:52
25 Cody Morales Sr Poway 17:44.11 5:55
26 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:45.3 5:55 1/9 1/36 6/6
27 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 17:45.55 5:55 2/9 2/36 6/6
28 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 17:46.83 5:56
29 Charles Lu Sr Westview 17:47.05 5:56
30 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 17:51.61 5:57
31 Noah Diamant Jr Torrey Pines 17:53.41 5:58
32 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:54.53 5:58
33 Ryan Boyd Jr Mt Carmel 17:54.8 5:58
34 Aidan Muller-cohn Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:59.47 6:00
35 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.97 6:01 3/9 3/36 6/6
36 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:09.69 6:03 4/9 4/36 6/6
37 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 18:13.03 6:04
38 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:17.11 6:06 5/9 5/36 6/6
39 Ryan Moon Sr Poway 18:24.3 6:08
40 Brent Parkes Jr Poway 18:26.88 6:09
41 Brian Previte Sr Poway 18:27.28 6:09
42 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.18 6:10 6/9 6/36 6/6
43 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 18:37.44 6:12 7/9 7/36 5/6
44 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 18:49.69 6:17
45 Curtis Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:00.33 6:20 8/9 8/36 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Vincent Duong Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.77 6:21
47 Michael Good Sr Westview 19:20.44 6:27
48 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 19:30.25 6:30
49 Noah Liker Sr Poway 20:07.38 6:42
50 Andrew Sweet Sr Torrey Pines 20:11.11 6:44
51 Brandon Folts Sr Poway 20:17.75 6:46
52 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt Carmel 20:37.66 6:53
53 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:48.97 6:56 9/9 17/36 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Amir Namroud Sr Poway 20:57.44 6:59
55 Scott Gattenio Sr Poway 20:59.75 7:00
56 Kyle Gillespie Sr Poway 20:59.97 7:00
57 Jason Frayne Sr Mt Carmel 21:04 7:01
58 Jack Martin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24.15 7:08
59 William Box Sr Poway 22:13.18 7:24
60 Jackson Backer Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:14.22 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
82:06
16:25
5:28
31 Trevor Siniscal
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Alex Tucker
Jr
16:12
5:24
4
Evan Misuraca
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Collin Barraugh
Sr
16:37
5:32
8
James Smirniot
Sr
16:41
5:34
9
Brenner Ryan
Jr
17:37
5:52
24
Charles Lu
Sr
17:47
5:56
29
2 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
84:25
16:53
5:38
63 Derek Morton
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
16:28
5:29
5
Garrett De Long
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Joseph Taylor
Jr
17:36
5:52
22
Liam Lau
So
17:47
5:56
28
Sam Robinson
Jr
17:52
5:57
30
Ryan Boyd
Jr
17:55
5:58
33
3 Torrey Pines
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
85:02
17:00
5:40
65 Tal Braude
Sr
16:02
5:21
1
Ian Hutchins
So
17:00
5:40
12
Kurtis Shaffer
Sr
17:06
5:42
13
Charlie Pope
So
17:26
5:49
19
Jack Kuzminsk
Sr
17:29
5:50
20
Alla Ahmad
Sr
17:33
5:51
21
Noah Diamant
Jr
17:53
5:58
31
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
86:12
17:14
5:45
90 Arman Irani
Jr
16:42
5:34
10
Callum Goulding
Sr
17:07
5:42
14
Christop Depetro
Fr
17:08
5:43
16
Paul Aste
Jr
17:20
5:47
18
Kevin Choe
Jr
17:55
5:58
32
Aidan Muller-c
Sr
17:59
6:00
34
Vincent Duong
Jr
19:03
6:21
42
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
86:34
17:19
5:46
91 Colin Jensen
So
16:52
5:37
11
Jack Chintala
Sr
17:08
5:43
15
Brendan Cassidy
Jr
17:14
5:45
17
Tyler Couvrett
Jr
17:36
5:52
23
Cody Morales
Sr
17:44
5:55
25
Ryan Moon
Sr
18:24
6:08
38
Brent Parkes
Jr
18:27
6:09
39
6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
90:00
18:00
6:00
161 Derl Clausen
Sr
17:45
5:55
26
Burak Tufekci
So
17:46
5:55
27
Matt Gamberal
Jr
18:02
6:01
35
Wyatt Hill
Jr
18:10
6:03
36
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
18:17
6:06
37
William Gravelle
So
18:30
6:10
40
Tristan Caparas
So
18:37
6:12
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lawford So Westview 17:50.91 5:57
2 Alex Jackson So Westview 18:05.75 6:02
3 Darren Edmonds So Torrey Pines 18:25.25 6:08
4 Michael Montague So Canyon Crest Academy 18:27.28 6:09
5 Jack Creed Jr Westview 18:35.88 6:12
6 Justin Aliamus So Torrey Pines 18:44.97 6:15
7 Erik Whitney Jr Poway 18:47.18 6:16
8 Owen Schatzlein So Poway 18:55.3 6:18
9 Andrew Garton Jr Torrey Pines 18:55.83 6:19
10 Daniel Hansen So Mt Carmel 19:02.66 6:21
11 Alfredo Matias So Poway 19:06.8 6:22
12 Jacob Levine Jr Torrey Pines 19:14.97 6:25
13 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 19:15.47 6:25 1/14 9/36 6/6
14 Paul Kang Jr Westview 19:15.94 6:25
15 Gaston Banuelos So Poway 19:16.3 6:25
16 Tauya Nenguke Jr Torrey Pines 19:17.94 6:26
17 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 19:24.5 6:28
18 Salvatore (tommy) Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:25.72 6:29
19 Benton Bickett So Canyon Crest Academy 19:27.05 6:29
20 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 19:28.33 6:29
21 Andrew Sanfilippo Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:30.78 6:30
22 Jason Jackson So Westview 19:33.05 6:31
23 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 19:33.91 6:31 2/14 10/36 6/6
24 Chandler Minsch So Rancho Bernardo 19:36 6:32 3/14 11/36 6/6
25 Chankin Shan Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:37.33 6:32 4/14 12/36 5/6
26 Aldair Barranco Jr Poway 19:39 6:33
27 Eric Workman Jr Westview 19:40.69 6:34
28 Jonathan Allen Jr Torrey Pines 19:40.94 6:34
29 Naseem Baramki-azar So Westview 19:45.08 6:35
30 Theo Douwes So Torrey Pines 19:47.47 6:36
31 Abhinav Kadiyala So Westview 19:50.61 6:37
32 Ethan Carter So Torrey Pines 19:50.91 6:37
33 Kevin Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 20:11.47 6:44
34 Theodore Gekakis Jr Torrey Pines 20:12.66 6:44
35 Brendon Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 20:13.78 6:45
36 Nathan Mannion So Poway 20:15.5 6:45
37 Evan Faust So Poway 20:16 6:45
38 Bharat Pradeep So Mt Carmel 20:18.3 6:46
39 Omar Ebrahim Jr Westview 20:23.41 6:48
40 Aaron Alexander Jr Mt Carmel 20:24.03 6:48
41 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 20:26.94 6:49 5/14 15/36 6/6
42 Noah Szajowitz Jr Torrey Pines 20:27.15 6:49
43 Michael Lee Jr Torrey Pines 20:41.47 6:54
44 Dillon Lopez So Mt Carmel 20:45.41 6:55
45 Josh Miller Jr Torrey Pines 20:47.58 6:56
46 Cody Hood So Mt Carmel 20:56.28 6:59
47 Grange Nagy So Canyon Crest Academy 21:01.5 7:01
48 Nate Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 21:04.52 7:02 6/14 19/36 6/6
49 Kyle Bloom Jr Poway 21:04.91 7:02
50 Aaron Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 21:22.28 7:07 7/14 21/36 5/6
51 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:22.72 7:08 8/14 22/36 4/6
52 William Deeley So Mt Carmel 21:36.08 7:12
53 Elias Guanuna Jr Poway 21:41.38 7:14
54 Michael Ai So Canyon Crest Academy 21:43.22 7:14
55 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.18 7:19 9/14 23/36 4/6
56 Justin Loye Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:00.75 7:20
57 Henry Mull Jr Poway 22:01.3 7:20
58 Jonathan Vasquez So Westview 22:02.33 7:21
59 Noah Someck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 22:21.22 7:27
60 Shelldon Boyd Jr Poway 22:21.94 7:27
61 Nathan Sheehan So Poway 22:24.8 7:28
62 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt Carmel 23:16 7:45
63 Mezail Flores So Mt Carmel 23:30 7:50
64 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:18 8:06 10/14 30/36 5/6
65 Daniel Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:24 8:08 11/14 31/36 3/4
66 Derrick Shao So Rancho Bernardo 24:32 8:11 12/14 32/36 3/4
67 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 24:38 8:13 13/14 33/36 2/2
68 Tristan Brook So Mt Carmel 25:38 8:33
69 Ramsey Keilani So Canyon Crest Academy 26:40 8:53
70 Anthony La Scala So Mt Carmel 26:56 8:59
71 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:16 9:05 14/14 36/36 1/2
72 Tim Jafek So Torrey Pines 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
93:22
18:40
6:13
44 Nick Lawford
So
17:51
5:57
1
Alex Jackson
So
18:06
6:02
2
Jack Creed
Jr
18:36
6:12
5
Paul Kang
Jr
19:16
6:25
14
Jason Jackson
So
19:33
6:31
22
Eric Workman
Jr
19:41
6:34
27
Naseem Baramki-
So
19:45
6:35
29
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
94:39
18:56
6:19
46 Darren Edmonds
So
18:25
6:08
3
Justin Aliamus
So
18:45
6:15
6
Andrew Garton
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Jacob Levine
Jr
19:15
6:25
12
Tauya Nenguke
Jr
19:18
6:26
16
Jonathan Allen
Jr
19:41
6:34
28
Theo Douwes
So
19:47
6:36
30
3 Poway
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
95:45
19:09
6:23
67 Erik Whitney
Jr
18:47
6:16
7
Owen Schatzle
So
18:55
6:18
8
Alfredo Matias
So
19:07
6:22
11
Gaston Banuelos
So
19:16
6:25
15
Aldair Barranco
Jr
19:39
6:33
26
Nathan Mannion
So
20:16
6:45
32
Evan Faust
So
20:16
6:45
33
4 Canyon Crest Academy
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
97:05
19:25
6:28
93 Michael Montague
So
18:27
6:09
4
Salvator (tommy)
Jr
19:26
6:29
18
Benton Bickett
So
19:27
6:29
19
Andrew Sanfilip
Jr
19:31
6:30
21
Brendon Kim
So
20:14
6:45
31
Grange Nagy
So
21:02
7:01
39
Michael Ai
So
21:43
7:14
42
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
98:38
19:44
6:35
116 Daniel Hansen
So
19:03
6:21
10
Bailey Sandstro
So
19:25
6:28
17
Jared Harrison
So
19:28
6:29
20
Bharat Pradeep
So
20:18
6:46
34
Aaron Alexande
Jr
20:24
6:48
35
Dillon Lopez
So
20:45
6:55
37
Cody Hood
So
20:56
6:59
38
6 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
98:30
19:42
6:34
121 Max Lata
So
19:15
6:25
13
Michael Menzer
So
19:34
6:31
23
Chandler Minsch
So
19:36
6:32
24
Chankin Shan
Jr
19:37
6:32
25
David Condi
So
20:27
6:49
36
Nate Gottlieb
So
21:05
7:02
40
Aaron Tivadar
So
21:22
7:07
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
99:43
19:57
6:39
27 Jonathan Allen
Jr
19:41
6:34
2
Theo Douwes
So
19:47
6:36
4
Ethan Carter
So
19:51
6:37
6
Kevin Yeh
Jr
20:11
6:44
7
Theodore Gekakis
Jr
20:13
6:44
8
Noah Szajowit
Jr
20:27
6:49
12
Michael Lee
Jr
20:41
6:54
13
2 Westview
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:22
101:42
20:20
6:47
47 Eric Workman
Jr
19:41
6:34
1
Naseem Baramki-
So
19:45
6:35
3
Abhinav Kadiyala
So
19:51
6:37
5
Omar Ebrahim
Jr
20:23
6:48
11
Jonathan Vasquez
So
22:02
7:21
27








3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
105:19
21:04
7:01
85 Nathan Mannion
So
20:16
6:45
9
Evan Faust
So
20:16
6:45
10
Kyle Bloom
Jr
21:05
7:02
18
Elias Guanuna
Jr
21:41
7:14
22
Henry Mull
Jr
22:01
7:20
26
Shelldon Boyd
Jr
22:22
7:27
29
Nathan Sheehan
So
22:25
7:28
30
4 Rancho Bernardo
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:13
110:05
22:01
7:20
113 Nate Gottlieb
So
21:05
7:02
17
Aaron Tivadar
So
21:22
7:07
19
David Akagi
Jr
21:23
7:08
20
Alex Layton
Jr
21:57
7:19
24
David Lohmann
Jr
24:18
8:06
33
Daniel Walsh
Jr
24:24
8:08
34
Derrick Shao
So
24:32
8:11
35
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:45
110:04
22:01
7:20
113 Dillon Lopez
So
20:45
6:55
14
Cody Hood
So
20:56
6:59
15
William Deeley
So
21:36
7:12
21
Ryan Ccapatin
So
23:16
7:45
31
Mezail Flores
So
23:30
7:50
32
Tristan Brook
So
25:38
8:33
36
Anthony La Scala
So
26:56
8:59
38
6 Canyon Crest Academy
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:39
113:47
22:45
7:35
129 Grange Nagy
So
21:02
7:01
16
Michael Ai
So
21:43
7:14
23
Justin Loye
Jr
22:01
7:20
25
Noah Someck
Jr
22:21
7:27
28
Ramsey Keilani
So
26:40
8:53
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 17:32.53 5:51
2 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 17:33.41 5:51
3 Jarett Chinn Fr Poway 17:57.33 5:59
4 Kyle Kesler Fr Poway 18:32.88 6:11
5 Michael Mcmahon Fr Torrey Pines 18:34.25 6:11
6 Tyler Neal Fr Poway 18:39.11 6:13
7 Hayden Salverda Fr Poway 18:41.3 6:14
8 Ethan Yeh Fr Torrey Pines 18:45.41 6:15
9 Taylor Chappell Fr Westview 18:53.72 6:18
10 Eli Mitnick Fr Westview 18:56.44 6:19
11 Keaton Blazer Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:26.58 6:29
12 Micah Hirashiki Fr Poway 19:34.41 6:31
13 Derek Parsons Fr Torrey Pines 19:38.3 6:33
14 Luke Beckwith Fr Poway 19:38.9 6:33
15 Varkey Alumootil Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:46.66 6:36
16 Max Jackson Fr Torrey Pines 19:48.25 6:36
17 Joe Dangelewicz Fr Westview 20:00.11 6:40
18 Gavin Blain Fr Poway 20:12.22 6:44
19 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.66 6:45 1/13 13/36 6/6
20 Michael Moroz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:23.08 6:48 2/13 14/36 6/6
21 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:30.05 6:50 3/13 16/36 4/6
22 Jeff Bauer Fr Poway 20:37.55 6:53
23 Bryan Yang Fr Mt Carmel 20:39.22 6:53
24 Brandon Victor Fr Westview 20:43.33 6:54
25 Brandon Mitchell Fr Poway 20:44.05 6:55
26 James Belknap Fr Poway 20:54.58 6:58
27 Corey Boyce Fr Poway 20:55.5 6:59
28 Corey Gray Fr Poway 21:01.77 7:01
29 Dane Persky Fr Westview 21:02.77 7:01
30 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:04 7:01 4/13 18/36 4/6
31 Kaili Takeda Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:20.66 7:07 5/13 20/36 3/5
32 Victor Dufour Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:21.75 7:07
33 Alex Lou Fr Poway 21:22.5 7:08
34 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24.88 7:08
35 Cody Roberts Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:33.22 7:11
36 Alex Trujillo Fr Westview 21:38.97 7:13
37 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt Carmel 21:50.66 7:17
38 Ria Pisvena Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:00.18 7:20 6/13 24/36 3/4
39 Hirai Kahn Fr Torrey Pines 22:07.94 7:23
40 Elliot Applebaum Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:21.15 7:27
41 Dane Affleck Fr Poway 22:30.25 7:30
42 Samuel Pak Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:34.41 7:31
43 Joaquin Fuenzalida Fr Poway 22:35.05 7:32
44 Takashi Joubert Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:39.69 7:33 7/13 25/36 3/4
45 Jackson Bloom Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:43.58 7:35
46 Mendel Baljon Fr Poway 22:44.88 7:35
47 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:53.5 7:38 8/13 26/36 3/3
48 Brogan Day Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:53.96 7:38
49 Adam Anderson Fr Poway 23:15.25 7:45
50 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:15.9 7:45 9/13 27/36 3/3
51 Shane Conn Fr Westview 23:21.61 7:47
52 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:22.02 7:47 10/13 28/36 2/3
53 Gabriel Villar Fr Poway 23:23.75 7:48
54 David Seidel Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:26.11 7:49
55 Keita Nadalin Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:10.53 8:04 11/13 29/36 2/3
56 Caleb Leasure Fr Canyon Crest Academy 24:29.3 8:10
57 David Intrabartolo Fr Poway 24:35.03 8:12
58 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:52.55 8:18 12/13 34/36 2/3
59 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:53.21 8:18 13/13 35/36 2/3
60 Yan Tao Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:38.78 8:33
61 Subeom (jake) Lee Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:39.55 8:33
62 Spencer Vierra Fr Poway 27:37.8 9:13
63 Anthony Bellock Fr Poway 28:43 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
93:25
18:41
6:14
22 Jarett Chinn
Fr
17:57
5:59
1
Kyle Kesler
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Tyler Neal
Fr
18:39
6:13
4
Hayden Salverda
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Micah Hirashik
Fr
19:34
6:31
10
Luke Beckwith
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Gavin Blain
Fr
20:12
6:44
16
2 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:34
98:54
19:47
6:36
63 Michael Mcmahon
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Ethan Yeh
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Derek Parsons
Fr
19:38
6:33
11
Max Jackson
Fr
19:48
6:36
14
Hirai Kahn
Fr
22:08
7:23
29








3 Westview
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
99:36
19:55
6:38
71 Taylor Chappell
Fr
18:54
6:18
7
Eli Mitnick
Fr
18:56
6:19
8
Joe Dangelew
Fr
20:00
6:40
15
Brandon Victor
Fr
20:43
6:54
20
Dane Persky
Fr
21:03
7:01
21
Alex Trujillo
Fr
21:39
7:13
27
Shane Conn
Fr
23:22
7:47
33
4 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
103:33
20:43
6:54
97 Keaton Blazer
Fr
19:27
6:29
9
Varkey Alumooti
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Victor Dufour
Fr
21:22
7:07
24
Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
21:25
7:08
25
Cody Roberts
Fr
21:33
7:11
26
Elliot Applebau
Fr
22:21
7:27
30
Samuel Pak
Fr
22:34
7:31
31
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
103:33
20:43
6:54
99 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
20:16
6:45
17
Michael Moroz
Fr
20:23
6:48
18
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
20:30
6:50
19
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Kaili Takeda
Fr
21:21
7:07
23
Ria Pisvena
Fr
22:00
7:20
28
Takashi Joubert
Fr
22:40
7:33
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
102:07
20:25
6:48
15 Luke Beckwith
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Gavin Blain
Fr
20:12
6:44
2
Jeff Bauer
Fr
20:38
6:53
3
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
20:44
6:55
4
James Belknap
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Corey Boyce
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
Corey Gray
Fr
21:02
7:01
7
2 Canyon Crest Academy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
113:59
22:48
7:36
62 Elliot Applebau
Fr
22:21
7:27
9
Samuel Pak
Fr
22:34
7:31
10
Jackson Bloom
Fr
22:44
7:35
12
Brogan Day
Fr
22:54
7:38
14
David Seidel
Fr
23:26
7:49
17
Caleb Leasure
Fr
24:29
8:10
19
Yan Tao
Fr
25:39
8:33
21
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
114:11
22:50
7:37
63 Ria Pisvena
Fr
22:00
7:20
8
Takashi Joubert
Fr
22:40
7:33
11
Jamison Hill
Fr
22:54
7:38
13
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
23:16
7:45
15
Eric Sy
Fr
23:22
7:47
16
Keita Nadalin
Fr
24:11
8:04
18
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
24:53
8:18
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.