Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Karuku So V 19:04.3 6:21 3 36/91 4/7 4/36 5/13 18:19 18:19 18:19
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So JV 22:29.3 7:30 3 26/83 1/3 27/36 8/9 21:41 21:41 21:41
Ashtin Brantley So V 19:41.6 6:34 3 53/91 5/7 6/36 4/13 20:40
(0:58,4.7)
19:28 19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Benjamin Ahlstrom So JV 20:08.2 6:43 3 15/139 4/11 11/36 2/15 19:43 19:43 19:43
Benjamin Suminski Jr V 18:58.8 6:20 3 30/91 3/7 3/36 5/13 18:24 18:24 18:24
Bobby Santos So JV 19:58.7 6:40 3 12/139 2/11 8/36 3/17 19:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Bradley Pickard So V 19:42.3 6:34 3 54/91 6/7 7/36 4/8 20:05
(0:23,1.9)
19:28 19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Brandon Walkley Fr Fr 22:42.2 7:34 3 80/141 11/15 28/36 2/5 21:23 21:23 21:23
Brian Walkley Fr Fr 22:04.6 7:22 3 62/141 8/15 24/36 2/7 22:54
(0:49,3.6)
22:54
(0:49,3.6)
22:54
(0:49,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Colin Beck Fr Fr 23:58 7:59 3 109/141 13/15 32/36 3/3 23:23 23:23 23:23
Donavan Graham Fr Fr 21:38 7:13 3 55/141 6/15 20/36 3/10 20:01 20:01 20:01
Eric Sy Jr JV 22:59.2 7:40 3 84/139 10/11 29/36 2/7 23:35
(0:36,2.5)
21:10 21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Garrett Macleod Fr Fr 24:52.2 8:17 3 117/141 14/15 34/36 3/3 23:46 23:46 23:46
Hayden Lewis Fr Fr 20:13.8 6:45 3 18/141 1/15 12/36 9/17 19:22 19:22 19:22
Jacob Saunders Jr JV 19:36.3 6:32 3 9/139 1/11 5/36 3/17 20:03
(0:27,2.2)
19:01 19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Jake Leyva Fr Fr 22:09.8 7:23 3 66/141 9/15 25/36 2/6
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Fr 26:45.2 8:55 3 133/141 15/15 36/36 3/3
Joey Roberts So V 18:28 6:09 3 17/91 2/7 2/36 3/13 19:12
(0:44,3.8)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joseph Lane Jr JV 21:44.5 7:15 3 49/139 8/11 22/36 2/9 20:11 20:11 20:11
Justin Ferguson Fr Fr 21:38.6 7:13 3 57/141 7/15 21/36 3/8 20:25 20:25 20:25
Kyle Bill So JV 26:42.7 8:54 3 69/83 3/3 35/36 9/9
Kyle Humphrey So JV 20:43 6:54 3 27/139 7/11 17/36 2/9 20:16 19:03 19:03 19:03
Marcus Coleman Fr Fr 23:24.8 7:48 3 96/141 12/15 31/36 3/4 22:45 22:45 22:45
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr JV 21:53.6 7:18 3 53/139 9/11 23/36 2/8 20:41 20:41 20:41
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 21:09.6 7:03 3 43/141 5/15 19/36 3/13 20:35 20:35 20:35
Noah Siapno So JV 24:51.4 8:17 3 52/83 2/3 33/36 9/9 24:17 24:17 24:17
Reece Lacour Fr Fr 20:27.1 6:49 3 22/141 2/15 14/36 4/17 19:41 19:41 19:41
Ryan Duenas So JV 20:04.6 6:42 3 14/139 3/11 10/36 3/16 19:38 19:38 19:38
Sebastian Ferguson Fr Fr 22:13.4 7:24 3 67/141 10/15 26/36 2/5 20:43 20:43 20:43
Skyler Lawson So JV 23:09.9 7:43 3 88/139 11/11 30/36 2/5 21:49 21:49 21:49
Takashi Joubert Jr V 20:00.4 6:40 3 61/91 7/7 9/36 4/6 21:12
(1:12,5.6)
18:44 18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Trevor Boaz Fr Fr 20:36.1 6:52 3 29/141 3/15 16/36 3/16 20:01 20:01 20:01
Trevor Hodges Fr Fr 21:07.2 7:02 3 41/141 4/15 18/36 3/13
Trevor Ruuspakka So JV 20:14.4 6:45 3 16/139 5/11 13/36 2/13 20:38
(0:24,1.9)
18:38 18:38 18:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Tyler Koyamatsu So JV 20:31.5 6:51 3 20/139 6/11 15/36 2/11 20:49
(0:18,1.4)
19:07 19:07 19:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Wesley Domsalla So V 18:09.6 6:03 3 12/91 1/7 1/36 5/14 17:50 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 94:22
1:32
3 6:17 6:03 6:34 142 5:51 86:03 83:36 83:36 Wesley Domsalla (12), Joey Roberts (17), Benjamin Suminski (29), Alan Karuku (35), Ashtin Brantley (49)
JV 1st 5 2/13 100:02
0:38
3 6:40 6:32 6:45 62 6:14 94:49 92:38 91:24 Jacob Saunders (9), Bobby Santos (11), Ryan Duenas (13), Benjamin Ahlstrom (14), Trevor Ruuspakka (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 107:52
2:28
3 7:11 6:51 7:40 62 6:39 101:42 95:32 95:32 Tyler Koyamatsu (4), Kyle Humphrey (8), Joseph Lane (11), Mitchell Kadowaki (12), Eric Sy (27)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 103:34
0:56
3 6:54 6:45 7:03 123 6:21 100:05 100:05 100:05 Hayden Lewis (17), Reece Lacour (20), Trevor Boaz (24), Trevor Hodges (30), Noah Astorgano-shuh (32)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 109:44
0:35
3 7:19 7:13 7:24 60 6:46 107:53 107:53 107:53 Donavan Graham (10), Justin Ferguson (11), Brian Walkley (12), Jake Leyva (13), Sebastian Ferguson (14)
Fr 3rd 5 3/3 121:42
4:03
3 8:07 7:34 8:55 68 6:59 126:45
(5:03,4.0)
126:45
(5:03,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brandon Walkley (8), Marcus Coleman (12), Colin Beck (13), Garrett Macleod (16), Jeffrey Atterbury (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Plendcio Sr Ramona 16:53.6 5:38
2 Cameron Tomlinson Sr Del Norte 17:05.4 5:42
3 Lukas Hanc Jr Point Loma 17:23.7 5:48
4 Rashad Prince Fr Orange Glen 17:24 5:48
5 Igor Landa Jr Del Norte 17:31.1 5:50
6 Calvin Liew Sr Del Norte 17:35.5 5:52
7 Matthew Earney Jr Del Norte 17:35.8 5:52
8 Joey Jauregui Sr Ramona 17:40.8 5:54
9 Andrew Varvara So Del Norte 17:52 5:57
10 Jake Kim So Del Norte 18:08.3 6:03
11 Kyle Lennan Jr Del Norte 18:09.6 6:03
12 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 18:09.6 6:03 1/7 1/36 5/14 17:50 17:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Hector Nichols So Imperial 18:10.8 6:04
14 Chris Larson Jr Fallbrook 18:16.3 6:05
15 Colin Mcnulty Sr Ramona 18:20.9 6:07
16 Joe Kang Jr Foothills Christian 18:24.4 6:08
17 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 18:28 6:09 2/7 2/36 3/13 19:12
(0:44)
18:34
(0:06)
18:34
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Hector Navarro So Montgomery 18:30.2 6:10
19 Jose Serrano So Oceanside 18:30.2 6:10
20 Mikey Gallo Sr Imperial 18:37.4 6:12
21 Mitchell Sutter Fr Ramona 18:42.7 6:14
22 Esteban Torres Jr Orange Glen 18:43.6 6:15
23 Brandon Freaner Sr Mission Vista 18:44.1 6:15
24 Greg Jameson So Fallbrook 18:44.5 6:15
25 Colin Deming So Mission Vista 18:46.4 6:15
26 Dylan Howell Jr Fallbrook 18:50.6 6:17
27 Christopher Williams Fr Mission Vista 18:54.2 6:18
28 Gabriel Querido Sr Del Norte 18:54.3 6:18
29 Kei Takanami Sr Point Loma 18:56 6:19
30 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:58.8 6:20 3/7 3/36 5/13 18:24 18:24
31 David Armet So Fallbrook 18:58.9 6:20
32 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Elsinore 19:00 6:20
33 Vladimir Valle Sr Montgomery 19:01 6:20
34 Brandan Ruland So Ramona 19:03.9 6:21
35 Stephen Leighton Sr Mission Vista 19:04 6:21
36 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 19:04.3 6:21 4/7 4/36 5/13 18:19 18:19
37 Erich Mcmillan Sr Point Loma 19:08.7 6:23
38 Alexander Gorham Sr Point Loma 19:09.5 6:23
39 Andrew Kramer Sr Mission Vista 19:09.6 6:23
40 Anthony Pimentel Jr Mar Vista 19:13.8 6:25
41 Kaumron Eidgahy Jr Del Norte 19:15.3 6:25
42 Luis Ruiz So Clairemont 19:16.5 6:26
43 Elijah Trujillo So Elsinore 19:22.8 6:28
44 Christian Martinez So Orange Glen 19:25.6 6:29
45 Connor Holmes Jr Del Norte 19:28.7 6:30
46 Jacob Garcia Sr Imperial 19:29.7 6:30
47 Jack Clough Fr Ramona 19:30.1 6:30
48 Jackson Teel Fr Mission Vista 19:34.5 6:32
49 Eli Wooten Sr Foothills Christian 19:36 6:32
50 Cesar Villa So Montgomery 19:40.5 6:34
51 Christopher Aguilar Sr Montgomery 19:40.8 6:34
52 Kellen Nani So Mission Vista 19:41 6:34
53 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 19:41.6 6:34 5/7 6/36 4/13 20:40
(0:58)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 19:42.3 6:34 6/7 7/36 4/8 20:05
(0:23)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Robert Quintero Fr Imperial 19:48.2 6:36
56 Colton Meskell Jr Ramona 19:50.9 6:37
57 Johnny Arguello Jr Mission Vista 19:53.4 6:38
58 Andrew Schlumpberger Jr Fallbrook 19:55.4 6:38
59 Jacob Mercier Sr Mission Vista 19:55.6 6:39
60 Conrad Molloy Sr Point Loma 19:58.2 6:39
61 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.4 6:40 7/7 9/36 4/6 21:12
(1:12)
18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Jacob Morriss Jr Elsinore 20:02.6 6:41
63 Josue De Jesus So Orange Glen 20:07.6 6:43
64 Ryan Grantham Sr Foothills Christian 20:09.6 6:43
65 Brian Rodriguez Jr Montgomery 20:10.3 6:43
66 Juan Herrera Jr Mar Vista 20:13.1 6:44
67 Ricky Matter So Foothills Christian 20:14.9 6:45
68 Anthony Luis So Oceanside 20:15.6 6:45
69 Jordan Angle Fr Elsinore 20:20.9 6:47
70 Miguel Zacarias So Elsinore 20:24.8 6:48
71 Victor Martinez Fr Elsinore 20:27.6 6:49
72 Aaron Grijalva Jr Imperial 20:31.8 6:51
73 Riley Grimshaw So Mission Vista 20:33.5 6:51
74 Nico Nani So Mission Vista 20:33.8 6:51
75 Ernest Hughes Sr Fallbrook 20:40.9 6:54
76 Alejandro Gonzalez So Orange Glen 20:41 6:54
77 Antonio Lopez Sr Fallbrook 20:47.9 6:56
78 Blake Robinson Fr Oceanside 20:57.5 6:59
79 Guincarlo Cornejo Jr Montgomery 20:59.8 7:00
80 Horlando Vidal Jr Oceanside 21:02.2 7:01
81 Gabriel Garcia Fr Elsinore 21:08.1 7:03
82 Juan Lopez Sr Fallbrook 21:13.6 7:05
83 Luis Godinez So Mar Vista 21:18.1 7:06
84 David Bojorquez Sr Mission Vista 21:52.4 7:17
85 Trevor Mcdonough Jr Foothills Christian 21:56.4 7:19
86 Jonathen Reyes Jr Imperial 22:10.1 7:23
87 Daniel Martinez Fr Mar Vista 22:31.4 7:30
88 Adam Yoshinaga So Mar Vista 22:42.5 7:34
89 Ricardo Estrada Jr Oceanside 22:46.4 7:35
90 Kyle Gruning Sr Mission Vista 23:08.7 7:43
91 Nick Nichols Sr Mission Vista 24:27.9 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
87:40
17:32
5:51
29 Cameron Tomlinso
Sr
17:05
5:42
2
Igor Landa
Jr
17:31
5:50
5
Calvin Liew
Sr
17:36
5:52
6
Matthew Earney
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Andrew Varvara
So
17:52
5:57
9
Jake Kim
So
18:08
6:03
10
Kyle Lennan
Jr
18:10
6:03
11
2 Ramona
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
90:42
18:08
6:03
78 Gabe Plendcio
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Joey Jauregui
Sr
17:41
5:54
8
Colin Mcnulty
Sr
18:21
6:07
15
Mitchell Sutter
Fr
18:43
6:14
21
Brandan Ruland
So
19:04
6:21
33
Jack Clough
Fr
19:30
6:30
43
Colton Meskell
Jr
19:51
6:37
52
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
94:22
18:52
6:17
142 Wesley Domsalla
So
18:10
6:03
12
Joey Roberts
So
18:28
6:09
17
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
Alan Karuku
So
19:04
6:21
35
Ashtin Brantley
So
19:42
6:34
49
Bradley Pickard
So
19:42
6:34
50
Takashi Joubert
Jr
20:00
6:40
55
4 Fallbrook
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
94:46
18:57
6:19
147 Chris Larson
Jr
18:16
6:05
14
Greg Jameson
So
18:45
6:15
24
Dylan Howell
Jr
18:51
6:17
26
David Armet
So
18:59
6:20
30
Andrew Schlumpb
Jr
19:55
6:38
53
Ernest Hughes
Sr
20:41
6:54
67
Antonio Lopez
Sr
20:48
6:56
69
4 Mission Vista
11-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:26
94:38
18:56
6:19
147 Brandon Freaner
Sr
18:44
6:15
23
Colin Deming
So
18:46
6:15
25
Christop Williams
Fr
18:54
6:18
27
Stephen Leighton
Sr
19:04
6:21
34
Andrew Kramer
Sr
19:10
6:23
38
Jackson Teel
Fr
19:35
6:32
44
Kellen Nani
So
19:41
6:34
48
6 Point Loma
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:35
94:36
18:55
6:18
158 Lukas Hanc
Jr
17:24
5:48
3
Kei Takanami
Sr
18:56
6:19
28
Erich Mcmillan
Sr
19:09
6:23
36
Alexande Gorham
Sr
19:10
6:23
37
Conrad Molloy
Sr
19:58
6:39
54








7 Imperial
6-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:21
96:38
19:20
6:27
192 Hector Nichols
So
18:11
6:04
13
Mikey Gallo
Sr
18:37
6:12
20
Jacob Garcia
Sr
19:30
6:30
42
Robert Quintero
Fr
19:48
6:36
51
Aaron Grijalva
Jr
20:32
6:51
66
Jonathen Reyes
Jr
22:10
7:23
76




7 Orange Glen
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 3:17
96:22
19:16
6:25
192 Rashad Prince
Fr
17:24
5:48
4
Esteban Torres
Jr
18:44
6:15
22
Christia Martinez
So
19:26
6:29
41
Josue De Jesus
So
20:08
6:43
57
Alejandr Gonzalez
So
20:41
6:54
68








9 Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
97:03
19:25
6:28
202 Hector Navarro
So
18:30
6:10
18
Vladimir Valle
Sr
19:01
6:20
32
Cesar Villa
So
19:41
6:34
46
Christop Aguilar
Sr
19:41
6:34
47
Brian Rodrigue
Jr
20:10
6:43
59
Guincarl Cornejo
Jr
21:00
7:00
71




10 Elsinore
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:25
99:11
19:50
6:37
254 Ricardo Rodrigue
Sr
19:00
6:20
31
Elijah Trujillo
So
19:23
6:28
40
Jacob Morriss
Jr
20:03
6:41
56
Jordan Angle
Fr
20:21
6:47
63
Miguel Zacarias
So
20:25
6:48
64
Victor Martinez
Fr
20:28
6:49
65
Gabriel Garcia
Fr
21:08
7:03
73
11 Foothills Christian
8-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:32
100:21
20:04
6:41
255 Joe Kang
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Eli Wooten
Sr
19:36
6:32
45
Ryan Grantham
Sr
20:10
6:43
58
Ricky Matter
So
20:15
6:45
61
Trevor Mcdonoug
Jr
21:56
7:19
75








12 Oceanside
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:16
103:32
20:42
6:54
302 Jose Serrano
So
18:30
6:10
19
Anthony Luis
So
20:16
6:45
62
Blake Robinson
Fr
20:58
6:59
70
Horlando Vidal
Jr
21:02
7:01
72
Ricardo Estrada
Jr
22:46
7:35
79








13 Mar Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:29
105:59
21:12
7:04
328 Anthony Pimentel
Jr
19:14
6:25
39
Juan Herrera
Jr
20:13
6:44
60
Luis Godinez
So
21:18
7:06
74
Daniel Martinez
Fr
22:31
7:30
77
Adam Yoshinag
So
22:43
7:34
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Toerin So Scripps Ranch 19:39.2 6:33
2 Brennan Leahey Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:09.5 6:43
3 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt Carmel 20:11 6:44
4 Jack Bianchi Fr La Costa Canyon 20:27.4 6:49
5 Blane Fisher Fr La Costa Canyon 20:47.2 6:56
6 Mark Wulfert Fr La Costa Canyon 20:52.1 6:57
7 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt Carmel 20:53.7 6:58
8 Nikhil Srikumar Jr Scripps Ranch 21:04.4 7:01
9 Jorge Villareal So Sweetwater 21:14.3 7:05
10 Christian Loera Jr Sweetwater 21:18.9 7:06
11 Noah Boes Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:30.2 7:10
12 Jose Chavez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36.4 7:12
13 Cory Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 21:46.7 7:16
14 Alex Raydan Sr Rancho Buena Vista 21:51.1 7:17
15 Ian Kelly Fr La Costa Canyon 21:51.6 7:17
16 Robert Gordon So La Costa Canyon 21:53.3 7:18
17 Bryon Stanley Jr Mission Vista 21:57.1 7:19
18 Bryce Picton Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:58.1 7:19
19 Ashwath Radhachand... Jr Scripps Ranch 22:04.2 7:21
20 Dawson Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 22:05.5 7:22
21 John Welborn Sr La Costa Canyon 22:06.5 7:22
22 Jared Woolsey So Rancho Buena Vista 22:08.3 7:23
23 Nathan Yoder Jr Point Loma 22:12.9 7:24
24 Will Moses Jr La Costa Canyon 22:16.3 7:25
25 Chad Afache So Scripps Ranch 22:24.6 7:28
26 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 22:29.3 7:30 1/3 27/36 8/9 21:41 21:41
27 Kyle Davis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 22:43.4 7:34
28 Troy Alexander Fr Point Loma 22:43.4 7:34
29 Christopher Stankey Fr Mission Vista 22:49 7:36
30 Alex Gutierrez Jr Sweetwater 22:52.5 7:38
31 Jordan Kulischak Jr Scripps Ranch 22:54 7:38
32 Sergio Ibarra-perez Fr Kearny 22:54.9 7:38
33 Joe Johnson So La Costa Canyon 22:56.5 7:39
34 Ryan Murphy So Mission Vista 23:00.5 7:40
35 David Cha Jr Scripps Ranch 23:16.1 7:45
36 Jacob Toney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:24.1 7:48
37 Khoi Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 23:24.4 7:48
38 Covin Gagnon Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:26.7 7:49
39 Max Ferrer So Mission Vista 23:27 7:49
40 Lorenzo Martinez Fr Sweetwater 23:47.2 7:56
41 Derek Leung So Scripps Ranch 23:53.2 7:58
42 Johnathan Tran So Mt Carmel 23:55.8 7:59
43 Chase Herrmann So Rancho Buena Vista 24:03.1 8:01
44 Bogart Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 24:09.1 8:03
45 Clyde Baron Rapinan So Scripps Ranch 24:12.7 8:04
46 Nolan Seamster So Kearny 24:19.2 8:06
47 Jason Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 24:21.8 8:07
48 Jackwin Hui Fr Scripps Ranch 24:24.7 8:08
49 Michael Hoang Jr Scripps Ranch 24:33.3 8:11
50 Joon Lee So Scripps Ranch 24:37.1 8:12
51 Christopher Bourdon Fr Point Loma 24:46.9 8:16
52 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 24:51.4 8:17 2/3 33/36 9/9 24:17 24:17
53 Rafael Peralta Sr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
54 Andrew Trent Fr Point Loma 24:55.1 8:18
55 Hayden Hartshorn Jr Point Loma 24:57.2 8:19
56 Luis Martinez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:38.5 8:33
57 Kazuki Nakashima Fr Mission Vista 25:39.3 8:33
58 Robert Belshaw So Rancho Buena Vista 25:39.3 8:33
59 Hayden Barker Fr Point Loma 25:40 8:33
60 Luke Anderson Fr Mission Vista 25:40.1 8:33
61 Stephen Weber So Rancho Buena Vista 25:40.3 8:33
62 Adam Bier Fr Point Loma 25:55.3 8:38
63 Anshul Singh So Scripps Ranch 26:06.4 8:42
64 Justin Holsti Fr Kearny 26:12.9 8:44
65 Jacob Boudreau Fr Mission Vista 26:13.9 8:45
66 Noah Hareb Fr Point Loma 26:16.8 8:46
67 Sean Machler So Rancho Buena Vista 26:21.1 8:47
68 Lasse Purschke So Point Loma 26:28.5 8:50
69 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 26:42.7 8:54 3/3 35/36 9/9
70 Gunton Mark Fr Point Loma 26:50.1 8:57
71 Eric Izaguirre Sr Sweetwater 27:10.7 9:04
72 Michael Huang Jr Scripps Ranch 27:18.3 9:06
73 Edward Frain So Rancho Buena Vista 27:24.3 9:08
74 Baily Chen Jr Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.2 9:08
75 Vaughn Sammartino So Rancho Buena Vista 27:25.6 9:09
76 Carlos Martinez Sr Sweetwater 27:28.9 9:10
77 Jerod Gray Fr Kearny 27:34.4 9:11
78 Daniel Alvarez So Mission Vista 28:57.9 9:39
79 Brendan Burns Fr Point Loma 29:01.2 9:40
80 Vincent Chau So Rancho Buena Vista 29:02 9:41
81 Will Clark Fr Mission Vista 29:13.3 9:44
82 Colin Vassall Fr Point Loma 31:43.9 10:35
83 Bryce Bautista Fr Kearny 36:58.9 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nelson Rader Jr La Costa Canyon 18:27 6:09
2 Elias Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 18:29.7 6:10
3 Jacob Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 18:44.1 6:15
4 Gavin Aleshire So La Costa Canyon 18:48.6 6:16
5 Garrett Stanford Fr La Costa Canyon 19:00 6:20
6 Patrick Hays Jr La Costa Canyon 19:05.3 6:22
7 Ethan Bruemmer Fr La Costa Canyon 19:27.2 6:29
8 Connor Lennan Jr Del Norte 19:31.9 6:31
9 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.3 6:32 1/11 5/36 3/17 20:03
(0:27)
19:01 19:01 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Darren Chow Jr Del Norte 19:49 6:36
11 Josh Cullins So La Costa Canyon 19:58 6:39
12 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 19:58.7 6:40 2/11 8/36 3/17 19:54 18:54 18:54
13 Winston Park Jr Del Norte 19:58.9 6:40
14 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 20:04.6 6:42 3/11 10/36 3/16 19:38 19:38
15 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 20:08.2 6:43 4/11 11/36 2/15 19:43 19:43
16 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 20:14.4 6:45 5/11 13/36 2/13 20:38
(0:24)
18:38 18:38 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Austin Arnold So Del Norte 20:14.7 6:45
18 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 20:25.9 6:49
19 Val Gillcrist So Point Loma 20:28.5 6:50
20 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 20:31.5 6:51 6/11 15/36 2/11 20:49
(0:18)
19:07 19:07 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Harrison Zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:32.3 6:51
22 Nicholas Hart Jr Imperial 20:34.5 6:52
23 Gabe Boyd Fr La Costa Canyon 20:35.7 6:52
24 Jack Patrick So La Costa Canyon 20:36.9 6:52
25 Calvin Zeljak Jr La Costa Canyon 20:40.4 6:53
26 Eric Martinez Sr Imperial 20:41.6 6:54
27 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 20:43 6:54 7/11 17/36 2/9 20:16 19:03 19:03
28 Ben Cranney So Mission Vista 20:44.4 6:55
29 Steven Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 20:53.5 6:58
30 German Rodiguez So Imperial 20:56.2 6:59
31 Alfonso Delacruz Jr Elsinore 20:57.6 6:59
32 Jesus Vasquez Jr Imperial 21:01.7 7:01
33 Jose Resendiz So Point Loma 21:02.1 7:01
34 Billy Miller Fr Ramona 21:06.1 7:02
35 Eddy Saucedo Jr Ramona 21:11.3 7:04
36 Joseph Delgado Sr Point Loma 21:13.8 7:05
37 Lorenzo Calvano Jr La Jolla 21:14.8 7:05
38 Bennet Cooper So Del Norte 21:17.2 7:06
39 Michael Sober Fr Elsinore 21:19.9 7:07
40 Patrick Mckenzie Jr Point Loma 21:26.7 7:09
41 Leonardo Cervantes Jr Montgomery 21:29.2 7:10
42 Sava Kramer So Mission Vista 21:29.6 7:10
43 Anthony Hatashita So Point Loma 21:33.5 7:11
44 Hunter White So Point Loma 21:33.9 7:11
45 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 21:34.2 7:11
46 Stephen Mcfarlin Jr Fallbrook 21:38.2 7:13
47 Brock Mickley Jr Mission Vista 21:38.6 7:13
48 Brian Ramirez So Oceanside 21:43.8 7:15
49 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:44.5 7:15 8/11 22/36 2/9 20:11 20:11
50 Kanyon Broadbent So Elsinore 21:45 7:15
51 Ciro Pluma Jr La Jolla 21:48.9 7:16
52 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 21:50.6 7:17
53 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:53.6 7:18 9/11 23/36 2/8 20:41 20:41
54 Sean Lowe So Point Loma 21:54.2 7:18
55 Carlos Mejia Fr Fallbrook 21:54.2 7:18
56 Cameron James Fr Elsinore 21:56 7:19
57 Simon Yei Jr La Costa Canyon 22:00.3 7:20
58 Ethan Edwards So Elsinore 22:00.8 7:20
59 David Murray Sr Elsinore 22:02.9 7:21
60 Emiliano Ramos Fr Ramona 22:03.9 7:21
61 David Martin Jr La Costa Canyon 22:06.2 7:22
62 Axel Velasquez Jr Mission Vista 22:08.1 7:23
63 Tyler Pasela So Point Loma 22:08.6 7:23
64 Jeremiah Askew Fr Mission Vista 22:08.9 7:23
65 Marcus Trejo Fr Elsinore 22:09.4 7:23
66 Zachary Haux Jr Del Norte 22:18.1 7:26
67 Jacob Corona Sr Fallbrook 22:19.2 7:26
68 Michael Ponce So Fallbrook 22:21.7 7:27
69 Louis Mcnair Sr La Jolla 22:26.1 7:29
70 Jeffrey Abatti Jr Imperial 22:28.4 7:29
71 Nick Houck Sr Fallbrook 22:28.7 7:30
72 Ivan Leyva So Elsinore 22:29.2 7:30
73 Aidan Noet Jr Del Norte 22:36.9 7:32
74 Guillermo Figueroa So Clairemont 22:38.6 7:33
75 Gavin Tarzian Fr Mission Vista 22:39 7:33
76 Sean Duffy Jr Ramona 22:39.1 7:33
77 Carlos Mejia So Serra 22:45.1 7:35
78 Jorge Delgado Montgomery 22:47.2 7:36
79 Quentin Copp Jr Imperial 22:48.9 7:36
80 Jeffery Munoz So Elsinore 22:49.2 7:36
81 Brian Huo Jr Del Norte 22:49.7 7:37
82 Tucker Komasa So Point Loma 22:49.8 7:37
83 Trevor Francis Sr Fallbrook 22:53.3 7:38
84 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.2 7:40 10/11 29/36 2/7 23:35
(0:36)
21:10 21:10 You ROCK! (LY)
85 Aiden Pastor So Oceanside 22:59.9 7:40
86 Sean Mcmanus Fr Elsinore 23:00.4 7:40
87 Ken Matsukura Jr Del Norte 23:08.2 7:43
88 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 23:09.9 7:43 11/11 30/36 2/5 21:49 21:49
89 Andrew Kidwell Jr Mission Vista 23:11.5 7:44
90 Barrett Wolf So Point Loma 23:13.9 7:45
91 Evan O'leary So Mission Vista 23:17.4 7:46
92 Joshua Minyard Jr Point Loma 23:18.7 7:46
93 Pat Milton Sr Fallbrook 23:19.4 7:46
94 Agustin Cruz So Oceanside 23:24.1 7:48
95 Wyatt Duggan So Army-Navy Academy 23:30.4 7:50
96 Luca Vallesi So Serra 23:31.8 7:51
97 Rohun Carlton So Del Norte 23:33.8 7:51
98 Michael Rosales Jr Mission Vista 23:37.3 7:52
99 Luis Estrada Sr Imperial 23:44.5 7:55
100 Nicholas Hennemann So Serra 23:45.3 7:55
101 Jonathan Jolly So Army-Navy Academy 23:45.4 7:55
102 Shawn Riley So Serra 23:53.5 7:58
103 Cameron Shults So Point Loma 23:57.2 7:59
104 Joseph Dipietro Fr Oceanside 23:59.1 8:00
105 Mason Brown So Point Loma 24:00.7 8:00
106 Kevin Barrientos Jr Imperial 24:10.4 8:03
107 Eric Moraly Jr Army-Navy Academy 24:10.4 8:03
108 Lichen Zhou Jr Army-Navy Academy 24:13.5 8:04
109 Jing Tian He Sr Army-Navy Academy 24:19.6 8:07
110 Tyler Reid Fr Elsinore 24:19.7 8:07
111 Ski Pierce Sr La Jolla 24:27.3 8:09
112 Ryan Komasa So Point Loma 24:27.4 8:09
113 Totee Settachuea So Clairemont 25:02.6 8:21
114 William Willard Jr Mar Vista 25:03.4 8:21
115 Alvin Nguyen Jr Clairemont 25:06.4 8:22
116 Phuc Vu Jr Serra 25:08.5 8:23
117 Jacob Klem So Clairemont 25:10.9 8:24
118 Jesus Borrell Jr Mar Vista 25:20.5 8:27
119 Sean Schiazza Jr Mar Vista 25:21.5 8:27
120 Chris Mogul Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:24.5 8:28
121 Kevin Cervantes Jr Montgomery 25:27.1 8:29
122 Jovee Smallwood Fr Elsinore 25:27.8 8:29
123 Jesus Enriguez So Imperial 25:43.3 8:34
124 Kevin Grijalva Sr Imperial 25:44.6 8:35
125 Rein Kingsbury Jr Point Loma 25:55.7 8:39
126 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 26:39.5 8:53
127 Jared Kohl Sr Foothills Christian 26:40.3 8:53
128 Spencer Massicot Fr Elsinore 26:46 8:55
129 Shawn Young So Serra 26:59.6 9:00
130 Stephen Lee Jr La Jolla 27:20 9:07
131 Scott Gurrola Jr Imperial 27:34.3 9:11
132 Jason Weidman So Oceanside 28:08.4 9:23
133 Jacob Faustino Fr Elsinore 28:29.7 9:30
134 Derek Lee Jr Elsinore 29:14.9 9:45
135 Daniel Click Jr Clairemont 29:29.7 9:50
136 James Ledesma Fr Oceanside 31:10.4 10:23
137 Ian Alvarado Sr Montgomery 31:25.7 10:29
138 Nathaniel Tapia Sr Foothills Christian 34:57.7 11:39
139 Ryan Caven Sr Army-Navy Academy 37:48.8 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:29
18:42
6:14
15 Nelson Rader
Jr
18:27
6:09
1
Elias Warren
Fr
18:30
6:10
2
Jacob Stanford
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Gavin Aleshire
So
18:49
6:16
4
Garrett Stanford
Fr
19:00
6:20
5
Patrick Hays
Jr
19:05
6:22
6
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
100:02
20:00
6:40
62 Jacob Saunders
Jr
19:36
6:32
9
Bobby Santos
So
19:59
6:40
11
Ryan Duenas
So
20:05
6:42
13
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
20:08
6:43
14
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
20:14
6:45
15
Tyler Koyamats
So
20:32
6:51
19
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:43
6:54
23
3 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
100:52
20:10
6:43
77 Connor Lennan
Jr
19:32
6:31
8
Darren Chow
Jr
19:49
6:36
10
Winston Park
Jr
19:59
6:40
12
Austin Arnold
So
20:15
6:45
16
Bennet Cooper
So
21:17
7:06
31
Zachary Haux
Jr
22:18
7:26
51
Aidan Noet
Jr
22:37
7:32
57
4 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
105:45
21:09
7:03
143 Val Gillcris
So
20:29
6:50
18
Jose Resendiz
So
21:02
7:01
28
Joseph Delgado
Sr
21:14
7:05
29
Patrick Mckenzie
Jr
21:27
7:09
33
Anthony Hatashit
So
21:34
7:11
35
Hunter White
So
21:34
7:11
36
Sean Lowe
So
21:54
7:18
43
5 Imperial
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
105:42
21:08
7:03
150 Nicholas Hart
Jr
20:35
6:52
21
Eric Martinez
Sr
20:42
6:54
22
German Rodiguez
So
20:56
6:59
25
Jesus Vasquez
Jr
21:02
7:01
27
Jeffrey Abatti
Jr
22:28
7:29
55
Quentin Copp
Jr
22:49
7:36
61
Luis Estrada
Sr
23:45
7:55
67
6 Fallbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
107:52
21:34
7:11
188 Alec Billmeie
Jr
20:26
6:49
17
Jimmy Steinhof
Sr
21:34
7:11
37
Stephen Mcfarlin
Jr
21:38
7:13
38
Carlos Mejia
Fr
21:54
7:18
44
Jacob Corona
Sr
22:19
7:26
52
Michael Ponce
So
22:22
7:27
53
Nick Houck
Sr
22:29
7:30
56
7 Elsinore
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
107:59
21:36
7:12
190 Alfonso Delacruz
Jr
20:58
6:59
26
Michael Sober
Fr
21:20
7:07
32
Kanyon Broadben
So
21:45
7:15
41
Cameron James
Fr
21:56
7:19
45
Ethan Edwards
So
22:01
7:20
46
David Murray
Sr
22:03
7:21
47
Marcus Trejo
Fr
22:09
7:23
50
8 Mission Vista
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:25
108:10
21:38
7:13
194 Ben Cranney
So
20:44
6:55
24
Sava Kramer
So
21:30
7:10
34
Brock Mickley
Jr
21:39
7:13
39
Axel Velasque
Jr
22:08
7:23
48
Jeremiah Askew
Fr
22:09
7:23
49
Gavin Tarzian
Fr
22:39
7:33
59
Andrew Kidwell
Jr
23:12
7:44
63
9 La Jolla
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:05
117:17
23:27
7:49
283 Lorenzo Calvano
Jr
21:15
7:05
30
Ciro Pluma
Jr
21:49
7:16
42
Louis Mcnair
Sr
22:26
7:29
54
Ski Pierce
Sr
24:27
8:09
75
Stephen Lee
Jr
27:20
9:07
82








10 Army-Navy Academy
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:41
116:12
23:14
7:45
299 Harrison Zhang
Jr
20:32
6:51
20
Wyatt Duggan
So
23:30
7:50
65
Jonathan Jolly
So
23:45
7:55
69
Eric Moraly
Jr
24:10
8:03
72
Lichen Zhou
Jr
24:14
8:04
73
Jing Tian He
Sr
24:20
8:07
74
Chris Mogul
Sr
25:25
8:28
80
11 Oceanside
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:25
120:15
24:03
8:01
320 Brian Ramirez
So
21:44
7:15
40
Aiden Pastor
So
23:00
7:40
62
Agustin Cruz
So
23:24
7:48
64
Joseph Dipietro
Fr
23:59
8:00
71
Jason Weidman
So
28:08
9:23
83
James Ledesma
Fr
31:10
10:23
85




12 Serra
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
119:04
23:49
7:56
342 Carlos Mejia
So
22:45
7:35
60
Luca Vallesi
So
23:32
7:51
66
Nicholas Henneman
So
23:45
7:55
68
Shawn Riley
So
23:54
7:58
70
Phuc Vu
Jr
25:09
8:23
78
Shawn Young
So
27:00
9:00
81




13 Clairemont
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:51
127:28
25:30
8:30
374 Guillerm Figueroa
So
22:39
7:33
58
Totee Settachu
So
25:03
8:21
76
Alvin Nguyen
Jr
25:06
8:22
77
Jacob Klem
So
25:11
8:24
79
Daniel Click
Jr
29:30
9:50
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
99:43
19:57
6:39
17 Patrick Hays
Jr
19:05
6:22
1
Ethan Bruemmer
Fr
19:27
6:29
2
Josh Cullins
So
19:58
6:39
3
Gabe Boyd
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Jack Patrick
So
20:37
6:52
6
Calvin Zeljak
Jr
20:40
6:53
7
Steven Abrahams
So
20:54
6:58
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
107:52
21:34
7:11
62 Tyler Koyamats
So
20:32
6:51
4
Kyle Humphrey
So
20:43
6:54
8
Joseph Lane
Jr
21:45
7:15
11
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
21:54
7:18
12
Eric Sy
Jr
22:59
7:40
27
Skyler Lawson
So
23:10
7:43
30




3 Point Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
111:40
22:20
7:27
94 Hunter White
So
21:34
7:11
10
Sean Lowe
So
21:54
7:18
13
Tyler Pasela
So
22:09
7:23
15
Tucker Komasa
So
22:50
7:37
25
Barrett Wolf
So
23:14
7:45
31
Joshua Minyard
Jr
23:19
7:46
32
Cameron Shults
So
23:57
7:59
36
4 Elsinore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
112:31
22:30
7:30
101 David Murray
Sr
22:03
7:21
14
Marcus Trejo
Fr
22:09
7:23
16
Ivan Leyva
So
22:29
7:30
20
Jeffery Munoz
So
22:49
7:36
23
Sean Mcmanus
Fr
23:00
7:40
28
Tyler Reid
Fr
24:20
8:07
38
Jovee Smallwoo
Fr
25:28
8:29
39
5 Del Norte
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
114:27
22:53
7:38
125 Zachary Haux
Jr
22:18
7:26
17
Aidan Noet
Jr
22:37
7:32
21
Brian Huo
Jr
22:50
7:37
24
Ken Matsukur
Jr
23:08
7:43
29
Rohun Carlton
So
23:34
7:51
34








6 Fallbrook
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:18
117:43
23:33
7:51
138 Michael Ponce
So
22:22
7:27
18
Nick Houck
Sr
22:29
7:30
19
Trevor Francis
Sr
22:53
7:38
26
Pat Milton
Sr
23:19
7:46
33
Christia Macedo
Fr
26:40
8:53
42








7 Imperial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
122:12
24:26
8:09
175 Quentin Copp
Jr
22:49
7:36
22
Luis Estrada
Sr
23:45
7:55
35
Kevin Barrient
Jr
24:10
8:03
37
Jesus Enriguez
So
25:43
8:34
40
Kevin Grijalva
Sr
25:45
8:35
41
Scott Gurrola
Jr
27:34
9:11
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Connors Fr Scripps Ranch 18:15.4 6:05
2 Noah Tellez-velazq... Fr San Pasqual 18:24.3 6:08
3 Mathis Wouters Fr San Pasqual 18:27 6:09
4 Hunter Sweet Fr Point Loma 18:37.7 6:13
5 Roman Partlow Fr Point Loma 18:45.8 6:15
6 Jose Saldana Fr Valley Center 19:01.4 6:20
7 Teylor Howard Fr Point Loma 19:02.1 6:21
8 Joshua Bauer Fr Point Loma 19:20.7 6:27
9 Oscar Bouris Fr Point Loma 19:27.5 6:29
10 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 19:39.7 6:33
11 Luke Hunter Fr Foothills Christian 19:49.6 6:37
12 Robert Jeffers Fr San Pasqual 19:57.3 6:39
13 Alex Wahab Fr Del Norte 20:01.4 6:40
14 Shane Ybarra Fr Point Loma 20:03.8 6:41
15 Zackery Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:06.3 6:42
16 Liam Fouts Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:07.6 6:43
17 Mccoy Brown Fr Point Loma 20:07.7 6:43
18 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:13.8 6:45 1/15 12/36 9/17 19:22 19:22
19 Giovanni Alvarez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:15.1 6:45
20 Jack Baldner Fr Sage Creek 20:16 6:45
21 Casey Wilson Fr Point Loma 20:18.6 6:46
22 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:27.1 6:49 2/15 14/36 4/17 19:41 19:41
23 Michael Kuhn Fr Point Loma 20:27.3 6:49
24 Chase O'farrel Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27.6 6:49
25 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt Carmel 20:29 6:50
26 Keneth Perez Fr Chula Vista 20:30 6:50
27 Dylan Richardson Fr Point Loma 20:30.3 6:50
28 Alex Kalchev Fr La Jolla 20:35.9 6:52
29 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:36.1 6:52 3/15 16/36 3/16 20:01 20:01
30 Owen Kuhn Fr Point Loma 20:38.1 6:53
31 Derek Ensley Fr Christian 20:39.2 6:53
32 Liam Rubidoux Fr Christian 20:40.4 6:53
33 Joseph Landon Fr Point Loma 20:49.1 6:56
34 Andrew Burns Fr Scripps Ranch 20:51.4 6:57
35 Michael Thale Fr Point Loma 20:55.6 6:59
36 Charlie Jenkins Fr Clairemont 20:56 6:59
37 David De La Cruz Fr Point Loma 20:56 6:59
38 Marco Chavero Fr San Pasqual 20:58.2 6:59
39 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt Carmel 21:00.1 7:00
40 Bridger Fraedrich Fr San Pasqual 21:04.7 7:02
41 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:07.2 7:02 4/15 18/36 3/13
42 Michael Lerum Fr Del Norte 21:07.9 7:03
43 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.6 7:03 5/15 19/36 3/13 20:35 20:35
44 Zack Seltzer Fr San Pasqual 21:09.7 7:03
45 Ryan Snyder Fr Del Norte 21:09.9 7:03
46 Andy Valencia Fr San Pasqual 21:14.6 7:05
47 Isaac Coulapides Fr Mt Carmel 21:16.4 7:05
48 Kevin Villegas Fr Scripps Ranch 21:22.1 7:07
49 Xalen Ramirez Fr Point Loma 21:22.4 7:07
50 Nicolas Tovar Fr Chula Vista 21:27 7:09
51 Dylan Voss Fr Sage Creek 21:29.5 7:10
52 Ian Phipps Fr La Jolla 21:29.9 7:10
53 Pancho Samano Fr Valley Center 21:31.1 7:10
54 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt Carmel 21:34.3 7:11
55 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:38 7:13 6/15 20/36 3/10 20:01 20:01
56 Conor Behan Fr Clairemont 21:38.5 7:13
57 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:38.6 7:13 7/15 21/36 3/8 20:25 20:25
58 Will Bousquet Fr Scripps Ranch 21:42.3 7:14
59 Jorge Montiel Fr Valley Center 21:43.7 7:15
60 Donovan Yates Fr Sage Creek 21:43.7 7:15
61 Levin Guerra Fr Point Loma 22:00.7 7:20
62 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:04.6 7:22 8/15 24/36 2/7 22:54
(0:49)
22:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Soren Larsen Fr La Jolla 22:07.1 7:22
64 Mitchell Wahlster Fr Serra 22:07.2 7:22
65 Nelso(cabo) Smith Fr Point Loma 22:09.4 7:23
66 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:09.8 7:23 9/15 25/36 2/6
67 Sebastian Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:13.4 7:24 10/15 26/36 2/5 20:43 20:43
68 Kedar Sitapati Fr Scripps Ranch 22:16 7:25
69 John Porterfield Fr San Pasqual 22:17 7:26
70 Pablo Roman Fr Point Loma 22:19.2 7:26
71 Cameron Settles Fr Scripps Ranch 22:19.3 7:26
72 Arath Ramirez Fr Chula Vista 22:21.1 7:27
73 Alex Grudman Fr Sage Creek 22:23.1 7:28
74 Jack Bey Fr Scripps Ranch 22:23.9 7:28
75 Ammon Scott Fr San Pasqual 22:24.1 7:28
76 Nick Costanza Fr La Jolla 22:30.3 7:30
77 Tony Farrell Fr San Pasqual 22:30.7 7:30
78 Alex Weber Fr Scripps Ranch 22:36 7:32
79 Cj Chakarian Fr Clairemont 22:36.7 7:32
80 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:42.2 7:34 11/15 28/36 2/5 21:23 21:23
81 Patrick Morgan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:46.3 7:35
82 Sebastian Rodriguez Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:48.7 7:36
83 Micah Cunningham Fr La Jolla 22:49.6 7:37
84 Seth Guentner Fr Point Loma 22:53.5 7:38
85 Jesse Van Jen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:53.5 7:38
86 Faris Bhuiya Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.9 7:39
87 Julian Boyer Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:56 7:39
88 Edward Cheney Fr La Jolla 22:56.7 7:39
89 Ryan Dafoe Fr Del Norte 22:57.3 7:39
90 Faress Zwain Fr La Jolla 23:02.5 7:41
91 Carson Imler Fr Scripps Ranch 23:03.3 7:41
92 Adam Jimenez Fr Scripps Ranch 23:05.6 7:42
93 Nicholas Cheney Fr La Jolla 23:06.8 7:42
94 Max Steele Fr Scripps Ranch 23:06.9 7:42
95 Tyler Rosa Fr Point Loma 23:09.9 7:43
96 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:24.8 7:48 12/15 31/36 3/4 22:45 22:45
97 Parker Blawusch Fr Sage Creek 23:24.8 7:48
98 William Busic Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:31.5 7:51
99 Konstantin El Ward... Fr La Jolla 23:32.2 7:51
100 Joel Stafford Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:34.7 7:52
101 Charles Ford Fr Valley Center 23:36.7 7:52
102 Connor Goode Fr Del Norte 23:42.2 7:54
103 Ronen Lerner Fr La Jolla 23:42.8 7:54
104 Jonathan Ly Fr Serra 23:44.3 7:55
105 John Von Arx Fr Serra 23:44.5 7:55
106 Daniel Salmm Fr Mt Carmel 23:44.7 7:55
107 Jake Austgen Fr La Jolla 23:45.8 7:55
108 Landon Saunders Fr Point Loma 23:53.7 7:58
109 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:58 7:59 13/15 32/36 3/3 23:23 23:23
110 Connor Sandfer Fr Scripps Ranch 24:12.8 8:04
111 Giullio Vitale Fr San Pasqual 24:21.2 8:07
112 Tristan Price Fr San Dieguito Academy 24:22.7 8:08
113 Luke Mcclure Fr San Pasqual 24:25.4 8:08
114 Carson Cowan Fr Escondido Charter 24:27 8:09
115 Andrew Greenwood Fr Escondido Charter 24:44.5 8:15
116 Bruce Markman So Scripps Ranch 24:50.6 8:17
117 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:52.2 8:17 14/15 34/36 3/3 23:46 23:46
118 Denis Suazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:54 8:18
119 Altan Mitchell Fr Point Loma 24:58.5 8:20
120 Ryan Olarsch Fr Serra 24:59.6 8:20
121 Kyle Christiansen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:00 8:20
122 Conor Flanagan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:06.5 8:22
123 Joseph Sullivan Fr Scripps Ranch 25:07.7 8:23
124 Victor Montiel Fr Valley Center 25:24.8 8:28
125 Joe Martinson Fr Scripps Ranch 25:48.8 8:36
126 Brandon Edwards Fr San Dieguito Academy 25:58.7 8:40
127 Nicholas Bakke Fr Serra 26:08.3 8:43
128 Timothy Tran Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:09.2 8:43
129 Saul Gallegas Clairemont 26:22.5 8:48
130 Tallon Mcdonough Fr Foothills Christian 26:36.3 8:52
131 Noah Snyder Fr Christian 26:40.1 8:53
132 Justin Engles Fr Clairemont 26:43.5 8:55
133 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:45.2 8:55 15/15 36/36 3/3
134 Diego Cordero Fr Serra 26:45.4 8:55
135 Christian Gonzaga Fr Scripps Ranch 26:56.5 8:59
136 Christian Yanuzzi Fr Mt Carmel 27:12.1 9:04
137 Enzo Cortellesa Fr San Dieguito Academy 27:53.6 9:18
138 Evan Huynh Fr Scripps Ranch 27:54.7 9:18
139 Jeremy Rosen Fr Sage Creek 27:54.9 9:18
140 Christian Wadel Fr Foothills Christian 28:03.8 9:21
141 Anthony Guzman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 30:16.3 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
95:14
19:03
6:21
33 Hunter Sweet
Fr
18:38
6:13
4
Roman Partlow
Fr
18:46
6:15
5
Teylor Howard
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Joshua Bauer
Fr
19:21
6:27
8
Oscar Bouris
Fr
19:28
6:29
9
Shane Ybarra
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Mccoy Brown
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
2 San Pasqual
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:40
98:52
19:46
6:35
72 Noah Tellez-v
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Mathis Wouters
Fr
18:27
6:09
3
Robert Jeffers
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
Marco Chavero
Fr
20:58
6:59
27
Bridger Fraedric
Fr
21:05
7:02
29
Zack Seltzer
Fr
21:10
7:03
33
Andy Valencia
Fr
21:15
7:05
35
3 Rancho Bernardo
8-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:56
103:34
20:43
6:54
123 Hayden Lewis
Fr
20:14
6:45
17
Reece Lacour
Fr
20:27
6:49
20
Trevor Boaz
Fr
20:36
6:52
24
Trevor Hodges
Fr
21:07
7:02
30
Noah Astorgan
Fr
21:10
7:03
32
Donavan Graham
Fr
21:38
7:13
42
Justin Ferguson
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
4 Scripps Ranch
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:27
102:39
20:32
6:51
129 Ryan Connors
Fr
18:15
6:05
1
Chase O'farrel
Fr
20:28
6:49
21
Andrew Burns
Fr
20:51
6:57
25
Kevin Villegas
Fr
21:22
7:07
37
Will Bousquet
Fr
21:42
7:14
45
Kedar Sitapati
Fr
22:16
7:25
50
Cameron Settles
Fr
22:19
7:26
51
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:55
104:00
20:48
6:56
137 Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
19:40
6:33
10
Ryan Beatty
Fr
20:29
6:50
22
Ernesto Moran
Fr
21:00
7:00
28
Isaac Coulapid
Fr
21:16
7:05
36
Jacob Gopp
Fr
21:34
7:11
41
Daniel Salmm
Fr
23:45
7:55
70
Christia Yanuzzi
Fr
27:12
9:04
82
6 Del Norte
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
108:59
21:48
7:16
205 Alex Wahab
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Michael Lerum
Fr
21:08
7:03
31
Ryan Snyder
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
Ryan Dafoe
Fr
22:57
7:39
61
Connor Goode
Fr
23:42
7:54
67








7 San Dieguito Academy
7-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:25
109:30
21:54
7:18
208 Zackery Edwards
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Liam Fouts
Fr
20:08
6:43
15
Sebastia Rodrigue
Fr
22:49
7:36
56
Julian Boyer
Fr
22:56
7:39
59
William Busic
Fr
23:32
7:51
64
Tristan Price
Fr
24:23
8:08
71
Brandon Edwards
Fr
25:59
8:40
77
8 Sage Creek
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:09
109:17
21:51
7:17
219 Jack Baldner
Fr
20:16
6:45
19
Dylan Voss
Fr
21:30
7:10
38
Donovan Yates
Fr
21:44
7:15
47
Alex Grudman
Fr
22:23
7:28
52
Parker Blawusch
Fr
23:25
7:48
63
Jeremy Rosen
Fr
27:55
9:18
83




9 La Jolla
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:14
109:33
21:55
7:18
220 Alex Kalchev
Fr
20:36
6:52
23
Ian Phipps
Fr
21:30
7:10
39
Soren Larsen
Fr
22:07
7:22
48
Nick Costanza
Fr
22:30
7:30
53
Micah Cunningh
Fr
22:50
7:37
57
Edward Cheney
Fr
22:57
7:39
60
Faress Zwain
Fr
23:03
7:41
62
10 Valley Center
4-8-8-9-10
Gap: 6:23
111:18
22:16
7:25
234 Jose Saldana
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Pancho Samano
Fr
21:31
7:10
40
Jorge Montiel
Fr
21:44
7:15
46
Charles Ford
Fr
23:37
7:52
66
Victor Montiel
Fr
25:25
8:28
76








11 Rancho Buena Vista
9-12-12-11-11
Gap: 4:39
114:24
22:53
7:38
268 Giovanni Alvarez
Fr
20:15
6:45
18
Patrick Morgan
Fr
22:46
7:35
55
Jesse Van Jen
Fr
22:54
7:38
58
Joel Stafford
Fr
23:35
7:52
65
Denis Suazo
Fr
24:54
8:18
72
Kyle Christia
Fr
25:00
8:20
74
Conor Flanagan
Fr
25:07
8:22
75
12 Clairemont
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:48
118:17
23:39
7:53
282 Charlie Jenkins
Fr
20:56
6:59
26
Conor Behan
Fr
21:39
7:13
43
Cj Chakaria
Fr
22:37
7:32
54
Saul Gallegas
-
26:23
8:48
79
Justin Engles
Fr
26:44
8:55
80








13 Serra
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:01
120:44
24:09
8:03
337 Mitchell Wahlster
Fr
22:07
7:22
49
Jonathan Ly
Fr
23:44
7:55
68
John Von Arx
Fr
23:45
7:55
69
Ryan Olarsch
Fr
25:00
8:20
73
Nicholas Bakke
Fr
26:08
8:43
78
Diego Cordero
Fr
26:45
8:55
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:28
20:18
6:46
15 Shane Ybarra
Fr
20:04
6:41
1
Mccoy Brown
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Casey Wilson
Fr
20:19
6:46
3
Michael Kuhn
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
Dylan Richards
Fr
20:30
6:50
5
Owen Kuhn
Fr
20:38
6:53
6
Joseph Landon
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
109:44
21:57
7:19
60 Donavan Graham
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
Justin Ferguson
Fr
21:39
7:13
11
Brian Walkley
Fr
22:05
7:22
12
Jake Leyva
Fr
22:10
7:23
13
Sebastia Ferguson
Fr
22:13
7:24
14
Brandon Walkley
Fr
22:42
7:34
22
Marcus Coleman
Fr
23:25
7:48
29
3 San Pasqual
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
109:36
21:55
7:18
72 Zack Seltzer
Fr
21:10
7:03
8
Andy Valencia
Fr
21:15
7:05
9
John Porterfi
Fr
22:17
7:26
16
Ammon Scott
Fr
22:24
7:28
19
Tony Farrell
Fr
22:31
7:30
20
Giullio Vitale
Fr
24:21
8:07
33
Luke Mcclure
Fr
24:25
8:08
34
4 Scripps Ranch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
112:31
22:30
7:30
94 Kedar Sitapati
Fr
22:16
7:25
15
Cameron Settles
Fr
22:19
7:26
17
Jack Bey
Fr
22:24
7:28
18
Alex Weber
Fr
22:36
7:32
21
Faris Bhuiya
Fr
22:56
7:39
23
Carson Imler
Fr
23:03
7:41
26
Adam Jimenez
Fr
23:06
7:42
27
5 La Jolla
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
116:21
23:16
7:45
138 Edward Cheney
Fr
22:57
7:39
24
Faress Zwain
Fr
23:03
7:41
25
Nicholas Cheney
Fr
23:07
7:42
28
Konstant El Ward...
Fr
23:32
7:51
30
Ronen Lerner
Fr
23:43
7:54
31
Jake Austgen
Fr
23:46
7:55
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
104:41
20:56
6:59
15 Owen Kuhn
Fr
20:38
6:53
1
Joseph Landon
Fr
20:49
6:56
2
Michael Thale
Fr
20:56
6:59
3
David De La Cruz
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Xalen Ramirez
Fr
21:22
7:07
5
Levin Guerra
Fr
22:01
7:20
6
Nelso(ca Smith
Fr
22:09
7:23
7
2 Scripps Ranch
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
118:19
23:40
7:53
59 Carson Imler
Fr
23:03
7:41
9
Adam Jimenez
Fr
23:06
7:42
10
Max Steele
Fr
23:07
7:42
11
Connor Sandfer
Fr
24:13
8:04
14
Bruce Markman
So
24:51
8:17
15
Joseph Sullivan
Fr
25:08
8:23
17
Joe Martinso
Fr
25:49
8:36
18
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
121:42
24:20
8:07
68 Brandon Walkley
Fr
22:42
7:34
8
Marcus Coleman
Fr
23:25
7:48
12
Colin Beck
Fr
23:58
7:59
13
Garrett Macleod
Fr
24:52
8:17
16
Jeffrey Atterbur
Fr
26:45
8:55
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.