Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/1/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper So V 20:35.52 6:52 3 25/50 6/9 6/9 1/6
Allison Apfeld Fr JV 21:57.88 7:59 2.75 33/80 6/16 6/16 2/6
Allison Boaz Fr JV 19:06.91 6:57 2.75 3/80 1/16 1/16 2/6
Alyssa Tivadar So V 19:51.69 6:37 3 17/50 4/9 4/9 2/6
Amanda Smith So JV 21:28.22 7:48 2.75 30/80 5/16 5/16 3/6
Chloe Brockbank Fr JV 23:56.55 8:42 2.75 61/80 10/16 10/16 4/4
Chloe Chose So JV 20:50.58 7:35 2.75 20/80 3/16 3/16 3/6 21:24
(0:34,2.6)
21:59
(1:08,5.2)
21:24
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Claire Ahn Fr JV 22:20.72 8:08 2.75 41/80 7/16 7/16 3/5
Clara Lee Sr V 21:16.22 7:05 3 31/50 7/9 7/9 2/6 23:23
(2:07,9.1)
23:23
(2:07,9.1)
23:23
(2:07,9.1)
23:23
(2:07,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ellin Zhao Sr JV 26:18 9:34 2.75 74/80 13/16 13/16 4/4 26:01 32:15
(5:57,18.4)
26:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Erica Roque So JV 26:39 9:41 2.75 76/80 15/16 15/16 2/3
Grace Leto So V 21:38.75 7:13 3 36/50 8/9 8/9 2/5
Hailey Sasaki So JV 20:21.88 7:24 2.75 13/80 2/16 2/16 3/6 20:08 21:05
(0:43,3.4)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Imogen Bleakley So V 20:34.69 6:52 3 24/50 5/9 5/9 3/6
Jade Rubio Jr JV 24:49.53 9:02 2.75 68/80 12/16 12/16 4/4
Jade Snelling Jr JV 24:37.69 8:57 2.75 65/80 11/16 11/16 4/4
Kailey Lyche So JV 26:30 9:38 2.75 75/80 14/16 14/16 4/4
Kassady Learn Jr V 19:24.5 6:28 3 11/50 2/9 2/9 4/6 21:29
(2:04,9.7)
21:29
(2:04,9.7)
21:29
(2:04,9.7)
21:29
(2:04,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Hogan Fr JV 27:43 10:05 2.75 80/80 16/16 16/16 2/2
Marina Lemly Jr JV 23:25.69 8:31 2.75 54/80 9/16 9/16 4/5 24:21
(0:55,3.8)
24:21
(0:55,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miranda Krueger Jr JV 22:45 8:16 2.75 46/80 8/16 8/16 3/5
Morgan Withers So JV 21:09.88 7:42 2.75 25/80 4/16 4/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nia Akins Sr V 18:34.94 6:12 3 2/50 1/9 1/9 2/6
Sandra Esparza Sr V 22:00.77 7:20 3 40/50 9/9 9/9 1/2
Sydney Presnell Fr V 19:39.78 6:33 3 14/50 3/9 3/9 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 98:06
2:00
3 6:32 6:12 6:52 68 6:28 108:01
(9:55,9.2)
108:01
(9:55,9.2)
94:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nia Akins (2), Kassady Learn (11), Sydney Presnell (14), Alyssa Tivadar (17), Imogen Bleakley (24)
JV 1st 5 3/6 102:57
2:21
2.75 7:29 6:57 7:48 78 6:59 101:18 108:48
(5:51,5.4)
101:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Allison Boaz (3), Hailey Sasaki (13), Chloe Chose (18), Morgan Withers (20), Amanda Smith (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 114:26
1:59
2.75 8:19 7:59 8:42 78 7:29 118:41
(4:15,3.6)
121:51
(7:25,6.1)
116:56
(2:30,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Allison Apfeld (8), Claire Ahn (11), Miranda Krueger (14), Marina Lemly (20), Chloe Brockbank (25)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 128:54
2:01
2.75 9:22 8:57 9:41 68 7:46 Jade Snelling (11), Jade Rubio (12), Ellin Zhao (14), Kailey Lyche (15), Erica Roque (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:12.47 6:04
2 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:34.94 6:12 1/9 1/9 2/6
3 Alex Calegari Jr Poway 18:49.53 6:17
4 Ellie Misuraca So Westview 18:51 6:17
5 Laura Moran Jr Mt Carmel 18:53.94 6:18
6 Erica Barrett Jr Westview 18:59.91 6:20
7 Maddy Sullivan Fr Westview 19:02.33 6:21
8 Kerenza Robinson Sr Mt Carmel 19:14.08 6:25
9 Ines Ramirez Jr Torrey Pines 19:19.78 6:27
10 Louisa Nickerson Sr Torrey Pines 19:23.5 6:28
11 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.5 6:28 2/9 2/9 4/6 21:29
(2:04)
21:29
(2:04)
21:29
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Olivia Mahan Fr Westview 19:32.72 6:31
13 Vanessa Beeler So Torrey Pines 19:33.18 6:31
14 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:39.78 6:33 3/9 3/9 3/6
15 Claire Bernd So Canyon Crest Academy 19:41.58 6:34
16 Katherine Hawley So Mt Carmel 19:45.33 6:35
17 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 19:51.69 6:37 4/9 4/9 2/6
18 Corinne Chapkis So Canyon Crest Academy 19:58.72 6:40
19 Jade Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 20:05.94 6:42
20 Kaitlyn Umsted Sr Poway 20:13.83 6:45
21 Sarah Hawley Sr Mt Carmel 20:17.38 6:46
22 Priyanka Shreedar Jr Mt Carmel 20:24.58 6:48
23 Alyssa Winter Jr Westview 20:32.22 6:51
24 Imogen Bleakley So Rancho Bernardo 20:34.69 6:52 5/9 5/9 3/6
25 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 20:35.52 6:52 6/9 6/9 1/6
26 Gabi Dinkin Jr Torrey Pines 20:41.3 6:54
27 Porter Verfurth Sr Westview 20:56.61 6:59
28 Brittany Black Sr Torrey Pines 21:01.22 7:00
29 Neveah Clements Fr Torrey Pines 21:08 7:03
30 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 21:09.33 7:03
31 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:16.22 7:05 7/9 7/9 2/6 23:23
(2:07)
23:23
(2:07)
23:23
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kendall Ryan So Westview 21:18.88 7:06
33 Kinley Williams Jr Poway 21:23.41 7:08
34 Clara Song Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:33.38 7:11
35 Isabella Aguiar So Torrey Pines 21:35.91 7:12
36 Grace Leto So Rancho Bernardo 21:38.75 7:13 8/9 8/9 2/5
37 Jordan Tolbert Sr Mt Carmel 21:45.11 7:15
38 Ariella Lee Jr Poway 21:45.68 7:15
39 Ann Ryan Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:58.66 7:20
40 Sandra Esparza Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:00.77 7:20 9/9 9/9 1/2
41 Michelle Zhao Sr Canyon Crest Academy 22:06.61 7:22
42 Eden Deng Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:17.58 7:26
43 Luzy Guanuna Fr Poway 22:21.94 7:27
44 Emma Powers Jr Poway 22:36.94 7:32
45 Drew Robeson Jr Poway 22:53.3 7:38
46 Samantha Ortega So Canyon Crest Academy 23:06.15 7:42
47 Nicole Grazda Sr Mt Carmel 23:16.53 7:46
48 Quincy Erturk Jr Canyon Crest Academy 23:29.25 7:50
49 Katarina Laspada So Canyon Crest Academy 23:38.05 7:53
50 Delaney Toth Sr Poway 25:43 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
96:58
19:24
6:28
52 Ellie Misuraca
So
18:51
6:17
4
Erica Barrett
Jr
19:00
6:20
6
Maddy Sullivan
Fr
19:02
6:21
7
Olivia Mahan
Fr
19:33
6:31
12
Alyssa Winter
Jr
20:32
6:51
23
Porter Verfurth
Sr
20:57
6:59
27
Kendall Ryan
So
21:19
7:06
32
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
98:06
19:37
6:32
68 Nia Akins
Sr
18:35
6:12
2
Kassady Learn
Jr
19:25
6:28
11
Sydney Presnell
Fr
19:40
6:33
14
Alyssa Tivadar
So
19:52
6:37
17
Imogen Bleakley
So
20:35
6:52
24
Ali Harper
So
20:36
6:52
25
Clara Lee
Sr
21:16
7:05
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Mt Carmel
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
98:35
19:43
6:34
72 Laura Moran
Jr
18:54
6:18
5
Kerenza Robinson
Sr
19:14
6:25
8
Katherine Hawley
So
19:45
6:35
16
Sarah Hawley
Sr
20:17
6:46
21
Priyanka Shreedar
Jr
20:25
6:48
22
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
21:09
7:03
30
Jordan Tolbert
Sr
21:45
7:15
35
4 Torrey Pines
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
99:04
19:49
6:36
77 Ines Ramirez
Jr
19:20
6:27
9
Louisa Nickerson
Sr
19:24
6:28
10
Vanessa Beeler
So
19:33
6:31
13
Jade Babcock-chi
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Gabi Dinkin
Jr
20:41
6:54
26
Brittany Black
Sr
21:01
7:00
28
Neveah Clements
Fr
21:08
7:03
29
5 Canyon Crest Academy
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:46
101:25
20:17
6:46
105 Kelly Bernd
Sr
18:12
6:04
1
Claire Bernd
So
19:42
6:34
15
Corinne Chapkis
So
19:59
6:40
18
Clara Song
Fr
21:33
7:11
34
Ann Ryan
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Michelle Zhao
Sr
22:07
7:22
38
Eden Deng
Fr
22:18
7:26
39
6 Poway
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
104:34
20:55
6:58
132 Alex Calegari
Jr
18:50
6:17
3
Kaitlyn Umsted
Sr
20:14
6:45
20
Kinley Williams
Jr
21:23
7:08
33
Ariella Lee
Jr
21:46
7:15
36
Luzy Guanuna
Fr
22:22
7:27
40
Emma Powers
Jr
22:37
7:32
41
Drew Robeson
Jr
22:53
7:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexabdra Roll So Torrey Pines 18:35.94 6:46
2 Claire Szynanski Jr Torrey Pines 18:58.44 6:54
3 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:06.91 6:57 1/16 1/16 2/6
4 Sage Davis Fr Torrey Pines 19:17.55 7:01
5 Samantha Breede So Mt Carmel 19:19.97 7:02
6 Rachel Loh Jr Mt Carmel 19:21 7:02
7 Killian Picard Fr Mt Carmel 19:23.53 7:03
8 Jessie Frimodig Fr Torrey Pines 19:35 7:07
9 Gloria Kalt Fr Torrey Pines 19:36.5 7:08
10 Sierra Jorgensen Fr Poway 19:50.11 7:13
11 Karina Vajda Jr Torrey Pines 20:10.15 7:20
12 Carley Smith So Westview 20:21.08 7:24
13 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 20:21.88 7:24 2/16 2/16 3/6 20:08 21:05
(0:43)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
14 Sarah Tu So Canyon Crest Academy 20:23.22 7:25
15 Caroline Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 20:28.53 7:27
16 Ava Hanna So Torrey Pines 20:29.15 7:27
17 Marin Haluza So Poway 20:33.72 7:29
18 Kasey Boyd Fr Mt Carmel 20:42.88 7:32
19 Haley Platt So Torrey Pines 20:48.8 7:34
20 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 20:50.58 7:35 3/16 3/16 3/6 21:24
(0:34)
21:59
(1:08)
21:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Siena Fischel Fr Torrey Pines 20:53.5 7:36
22 Allison Applegate Fr Torrey Pines 20:57.44 7:37
23 Kayla Olmsted So Mt Carmel 21:00.91 7:39
24 Lauren Scheg Jr Torrey Pines 21:02.72 7:39
25 Morgan Withers So Rancho Bernardo 21:09.88 7:42 4/16 4/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Natalie Aguinaldo Jr Westview 21:11.91 7:43
27 Brianna Vaughan Fr Torrey Pines 21:13.55 7:43
28 Hannah Lambert So Westview 21:16.28 7:44
29 Kinley Jorgensen Jr Poway 21:17.3 7:44
30 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 21:28.22 7:48 5/16 5/16 3/6
31 Jiyounh Moon So Torrey Pines 21:41.3 7:53
32 Camryn Mcallister Fr Torrey Pines 21:53.94 7:58
33 Allison Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.88 7:59 6/16 6/16 2/6
34 Laura Krasnow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:59.33 8:00
35 Megan Elias Jr Poway 22:00.94 8:00
36 Caleigh Lorimer Fr Westview 22:01.8 8:01
37 Shelby Brown So Poway 22:05.02 8:02
38 Kylie Wilke Jr Poway 22:10.08 8:04
39 Julia Diamant So Canyon Crest Academy 22:11.5 8:04
40 Paloma Gutierrez Fr Poway 22:18.41 8:07
41 Claire Ahn Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:20.72 8:08 7/16 7/16 3/5
42 Vivian Yim So Mt Carmel 22:24.33 8:09
43 Aileen Yeh So Canyon Crest Academy 22:26.83 8:10
44 Taraneh Barjesteh So Canyon Crest Academy 22:35.69 8:13
45 Breonna May Fr Poway 22:42.25 8:15
46 Miranda Krueger Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:45 8:16 8/16 8/16 3/5
47 Osiris Valle So Mt Carmel 22:55.75 8:20
48 Fiona Boyle So Poway 22:57.18 8:21
49 Sarina Sabouri Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:57.58 8:21
50 Kaylee Calver Jr Mt Carmel 22:58.53 8:21
51 Amy Welsh So Mt Carmel 23:01.83 8:22
52 Anna Deininger Jr Mt Carmel 23:07.69 8:25
53 Paige Lendrum Fr Torrey Pines 23:19.38 8:29
54 Marina Lemly Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:25.69 8:31 9/16 9/16 4/5 24:21
(0:55)
24:21
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Kalli Taylor Jr Poway 23:33.94 8:34
56 Grace Zabrocki Fr Poway 23:34.33 8:34
57 Julia Hindle Fr Mt Carmel 23:36 8:35
58 Jullie Ann Carlton Fr Mt Carmel 23:45.83 8:38
59 Kelsey Bessent So Torrey Pines 23:49.15 8:40
60 Noorhan Ibraheem Fr Westview 23:51.75 8:41
61 Chloe Brockbank Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:56.55 8:42 10/16 10/16 4/4
62 Liliana Lupton Jr Poway 23:57.4 8:43
63 Erica Hwabh So Torrey Pines 24:11.41 8:48
64 Kaelin Facun So Poway 24:16.05 8:49
65 Jade Snelling Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:37.69 8:57 11/16 11/16 4/4
66 Jasmine Shafie So Westview 24:39.33 8:58
67 Maddy Perdue Jr Torrey Pines 24:40.11 8:58
68 Jade Rubio Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:49.53 9:02 12/16 12/16 4/4
69 Emma Luton Jr Poway 24:53.22 9:03
70 Afia Khan Jr Torrey Pines 24:56.22 9:04
71 Sarah Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 24:59.61 9:05
72 Leah Mori Fr Westview 25:29.11 9:16
73 Kaitlin Wisniewski So Mt Carmel 26:11 9:31
74 Ellin Zhao Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:18 9:34 13/16 13/16 4/4 26:01 32:15
(5:57)
26:01 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Kailey Lyche So Rancho Bernardo 26:30 9:38 14/16 14/16 4/4
76 Erica Roque So Rancho Bernardo 26:39 9:41 15/16 15/16 2/3
77 Nikita Bordbar Fr Westview 26:52 9:46
78 Hannah Hart Fr Poway 27:22 9:57
79 Hannah Nygren Fr Westview 27:28 9:59
80 Katie Hogan Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:43 10:05 16/16 16/16 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:03
19:13
6:59
24 Alexabdra Roll
So
18:36
6:46
1
Claire Szynanski
Jr
18:58
6:54
2
Sage Davis
Fr
19:18
7:01
4
Jessie Frimodig
Fr
19:35
7:07
8
Gloria Kalt
Fr
19:37
7:08
9
Karina Vajda
Jr
20:10
7:20
11
Caroline Zhang
Jr
20:29
7:27
15
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
99:48
19:58
7:16
54 Samantha Breede
So
19:20
7:02
5
Rachel Loh
Jr
19:21
7:02
6
Killian Picard
Fr
19:24
7:03
7
Kasey Boyd
Fr
20:43
7:32
17
Kayla Olmsted
So
21:01
7:39
19
Vivian Yim
So
22:24
8:09
34
Osiris Valle
So
22:56
8:20
37
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
102:57
20:35
7:29
78 Allison Boaz
Fr
19:07
6:57
3
Hailey Sasaki
So
20:22
7:24
13
Chloe Chose
So
20:51
7:35
18
Morgan Withers
So
21:10
7:42
20
Amanda Smith
So
21:28
7:48
24
Allison Apfeld
Fr
21:58
7:59
25
Claire Ahn
Fr
22:21
8:08
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
105:47
21:09
7:42
105 Sierra Jorgensen
Fr
19:50
7:13
10
Marin Haluza
So
20:34
7:29
16
Kinley Jorgensen
Jr
21:17
7:44
23
Megan Elias
Jr
22:01
8:00
27
Shelby Brown
So
22:05
8:02
29
Kylie Wilke
Jr
22:10
8:04
30
Paloma Gutierrez
Fr
22:18
8:07
32
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
108:43
21:45
7:54
122 Carley Smith
So
20:21
7:24
12
Natalie Aguinaldo
Jr
21:12
7:43
21
Hannah Lambert
So
21:16
7:44
22
Caleigh Lorimer
Fr
22:02
8:01
28
Noorhan Ibraheem
Fr
23:52
8:41
39
Jasmine Shafie
So
24:39
8:58
40
Leah Mori
Fr
25:29
9:16
41
6 Canyon Crest Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
109:37
21:55
7:58
142 Sarah Tu
So
20:23
7:25
14
Laura Krasnow
Fr
21:59
8:00
26
Julia Diamant
So
22:12
8:04
31
Aileen Yeh
So
22:27
8:10
35
Taraneh Barjesteh
So
22:36
8:13
36
Sarina Sabouri
Fr
22:58
8:21
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
102:50
20:34
7:29
15 Karina Vajda
Jr
20:10
7:20
1
Caroline Zhang
Jr
20:29
7:27
2
Ava Hanna
So
20:29
7:27
3
Haley Platt
So
20:49
7:34
4
Siena Fischel
Fr
20:54
7:36
5
Allison Applegate
Fr
20:57
7:37
6
Lauren Scheg
Jr
21:03
7:39
7
2 Poway
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
113:42
22:44
8:16
69 Kylie Wilke
Jr
22:10
8:04
9
Paloma Gutierrez
Fr
22:18
8:07
10
Breonna May
Fr
22:42
8:15
13
Fiona Boyle
So
22:57
8:21
16
Kalli Taylor
Jr
23:34
8:34
21
Grace Zabrocki
Fr
23:34
8:34
22
Liliana Lupton
Jr
23:57
8:43
26
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
114:26
22:53
8:19
78 Allison Apfeld
Fr
21:58
7:59
8
Claire Ahn
Fr
22:21
8:08
11
Miranda Krueger
Jr
22:45
8:16
14
Marina Lemly
Jr
23:26
8:31
20
Chloe Brockbank
Fr
23:57
8:42
25
Jade Snelling
Jr
24:38
8:57
27
Jade Rubio
Jr
24:50
9:02
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
114:28
22:54
8:20
81 Vivian Yim
So
22:24
8:09
12
Osiris Valle
So
22:56
8:20
15
Kaylee Calver
Jr
22:59
8:21
17
Amy Welsh
So
23:02
8:22
18
Anna Deininger
Jr
23:08
8:25
19
Julia Hindle
Fr
23:36
8:35
23
Jullie Ann Carlton
Fr
23:46
8:38
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
106:49
21:22
7:46
15 Allison Applegate
Fr
20:57
7:37
1
Lauren Scheg
Jr
21:03
7:39
2
Brianna Vaughan
Fr
21:14
7:43
3
Jiyounh Moon
So
21:41
7:53
4
Camryn Mcallister
Fr
21:54
7:58
5
Paige Lendrum
Fr
23:19
8:29
6
Kelsey Bessent
So
23:49
8:40
8
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
124:03
24:49
9:01
56 Grace Zabrocki
Fr
23:34
8:34
7
Liliana Lupton
Jr
23:57
8:43
9
Kaelin Facun
So
24:16
8:49
10
Emma Luton
Jr
24:53
9:03
13
Hannah Hart
Fr
27:22
9:57
17








3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
128:54
25:47
9:22
68 Jade Snelling
Jr
24:38
8:57
11
Jade Rubio
Jr
24:50
9:02
12
Ellin Zhao
Sr
26:18
9:34
14
Kailey Lyche
So
26:30
9:38
15
Erica Roque
So
26:39
9:41
16
Katie Hogan
Fr
27:43
10:05
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.