Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #2 at Kit Carson Park on 10/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Fernandez Sr V 17:38.8 5:53 3 38/61 8/9 9/47 1/5
Alan Karuku So JV 18:12.02 6:04 3 12/85 5/24 14/47 2/5 19:04
(0:52,4.6)
18:19
(0:07,0.7)
18:19
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Modiano Sr V 18:01.29 6:00 3 43/61 9/9 11/47 1/5 18:45
(0:44,3.9)
18:45
(0:44,3.9)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So JV 21:17.71 7:06 3 58/85 20/24 38/47 1/2 22:29
(1:12,5.3)
21:41
(0:24,1.8)
21:41
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashtin Brantley So JV 18:04.04 6:01 3 9/85 3/24 12/47 2/6 20:40
(2:36,12.6)
19:42
(1:38,8.3)
19:28
(1:24,7.2)
19:28
(1:24,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom So JV 19:09.61 6:23 3 31/85 14/24 26/47 1/2 20:08
(0:59,4.8)
19:43
(0:34,2.8)
19:43
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Suminski Jr JV 18:38.9 6:13 3 21/85 11/24 21/47 1/2 18:59
(0:20,1.7)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Bobby Santos So JV 18:09.46 6:03 3 10/85 4/24 13/47 2/6 19:54
(1:45,8.8)
19:59
(1:49,9.1)
18:54
(0:44,3.9)
18:54
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bradley Pickard So JV 18:31.43 6:10 3 18/85 9/24 19/47 1/4 20:05
(1:34,7.8)
19:42
(1:11,6.0)
19:28
(0:56,4.8)
19:28
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Walkley Fr Fr 21:35.71 7:12 3 39/52 11/14 40/47 1/2 22:42
(1:06,4.9)
21:23 21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Brian Walkley Fr Fr 20:50.3 6:57 3 28/52 7/14 34/47 1/5 22:05
(1:14,5.6)
22:05
(1:14,5.6)
22:05
(1:14,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Burak Tufekci Sr V 16:04.58 5:22 3 4/61 1/9 1/47 3/6 17:39
(1:34,8.9)
16:43
(0:38,3.8)
16:43
(0:38,3.8)
16:43
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Beck Fr Fr 21:06.86 7:02 3 32/52 9/14 37/47 1/3 23:58
(2:51,11.9)
23:23
(2:16,9.7)
23:23
(2:16,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Donavan Graham Fr Fr 19:29.55 6:30 3 14/52 5/14 29/47 1/5 21:38
(2:08,9.9)
20:01
(0:32,2.7)
20:01
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Sy Jr JV 20:51.4 6:57 3 56/85 19/24 35/47 1/2 23:35
(2:44,11.6)
22:59
(2:08,9.3)
21:10
(0:18,1.4)
21:10
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fernando Santos Jr JV 19:11.74 6:24 3 33/85 15/24 27/47 1/2 21:05
(1:53,9.0)
20:38
(1:27,7.0)
20:38
(1:27,7.0)
20:38
(1:27,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr V 16:12.99 5:24 3 7/61 2/9 2/47 3/6 18:22
(2:09,11.7)
16:29
(0:16,1.6)
16:29
(0:16,1.6)
16:29
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Fr Fr 21:32.27 7:11 3 36/52 10/14 39/47 1/3 24:52
(3:20,13.4)
23:46
(2:13,9.3)
23:46
(2:13,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden Lewis Fr Fr 19:03.01 6:21 3 11/52 3/14 24/47 2/5 20:14
(1:11,5.8)
19:22
(0:19,1.6)
19:22
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Saunders Jr JV 18:12.96 6:04 3 14/85 6/24 15/47 2/5 20:03
(1:50,9.1)
19:36
(1:23,7.1)
19:01
(0:48,4.2)
19:01
(0:48,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Leyva Fr Fr 21:02.33 7:01 3 31/52 8/14 36/47 1/4 22:10
(1:07,5.1)
22:10
(1:07,5.1)
22:10
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Fr 23:56.07 7:59 3 51/52 14/14 46/47 1/1 26:45
(2:49,10.5)
26:45
(2:49,10.5)
26:45
(2:49,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Sanchez Jr V 16:39.08 5:33 3 11/61 4/9 4/47 1/6 17:11
(0:32,3.1)
17:11
(0:32,3.1)
17:11
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joey Roberts So JV 17:55.83 5:59 3 7/85 2/24 10/47 2/6 19:12
(1:16,6.6)
18:28
(0:32,2.9)
18:28
(0:32,2.9)
18:28
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Lane Jr JV 20:44.3 6:55 3 54/85 18/24 33/47 1/2 21:45
(1:00,4.6)
20:11 20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Justin Ferguson Fr Fr 19:55.71 6:39 3 17/52 6/14 30/47 1/5 21:39
(1:43,7.9)
20:25
(0:29,2.4)
20:25
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Bill So JV 22:18.05 7:26 3 68/85 22/24 42/47 1/2 26:43
(4:25,16.5)
26:43
(4:25,16.5)
26:43
(4:25,16.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Humphrey So JV 18:40.57 6:14 3 23/85 12/24 22/47 1/2 20:16
(1:35,7.8)
20:43
(2:02,9.8)
19:03
(0:22,2.0)
19:03
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marcus Coleman Fr Fr 22:31.99 7:31 3 44/52 12/14 43/47 1/1 23:25
(0:53,3.8)
22:45
(0:13,1.0)
22:45
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Lata Sr V 17:32.83 5:51 3 36/61 7/9 8/47 3/5 18:31
(0:58,5.2)
17:09 17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Mitchell Kadowaki Jr JV 20:15.1 6:45 3 50/85 16/24 31/47 1/2 21:54
(1:39,7.5)
20:41
(0:26,2.1)
20:41
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Myles Davis So JV 24:59.9 8:20 3 81/85 24/24 47/47 2/2 25:13
(0:13,0.9)
25:13
(0:13,0.9)
25:13
(0:13,0.9)
25:13
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Fr 23:38.14 7:53 3 50/52 13/14 45/47 1/1 21:10 20:35 20:35
Noah Siapno So JV 23:34.57 7:52 3 75/85 23/24 44/47 2/2 24:51
(1:17,5.2)
24:17
(0:42,2.9)
24:17
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reece Lacour Fr Fr 18:28.49 6:09 3 4/52 1/14 17/47 3/6 20:27
(1:59,9.7)
19:41
(1:13,6.2)
19:41
(1:13,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Duenas So JV 18:32.52 6:11 3 19/85 10/24 20/47 1/2 20:05
(1:32,7.6)
19:38
(1:06,5.6)
19:38
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Senri Kuroiwa Jr V 16:52.42 5:37 3 19/61 6/9 6/47 1/6 17:55
(1:03,5.8)
16:35 16:35 16:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Skyler Lawson So JV 20:43.55 6:55 3 53/85 17/24 32/47 1/2 23:10
(2:26,10.5)
21:49
(1:06,5.0)
21:49
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Takashi Joubert Jr JV 19:08.71 6:23 3 30/85 13/24 25/47 1/2 21:12
(2:03,9.7)
20:00
(0:52,4.3)
18:44 18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Trevor Boaz Fr Fr 18:52.68 6:18 3 8/52 2/14 23/47 3/6 20:36
(1:43,8.4)
20:01
(1:08,5.7)
20:01
(1:08,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Hodges Fr Fr 19:14.3 6:25 3 12/52 4/14 28/47 1/5 21:07
(1:53,8.9)
21:07
(1:53,8.9)
21:07
(1:53,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ruuspakka So JV 18:23.49 6:08 3 16/85 7/24 16/47 2/5 20:38
(2:15,10.9)
20:14
(1:51,9.1)
18:38
(0:14,1.3)
18:38
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tristan Caparas Sr V 16:32.67 5:31 3 10/61 3/9 3/47 1/6 17:46
(1:13,6.9)
16:54
(0:21,2.1)
16:54
(0:21,2.1)
16:54
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Koyamatsu So JV 18:30.57 6:10 3 17/85 8/24 18/47 1/4 20:49
(2:18,11.1)
20:32
(2:01,9.8)
19:07
(0:36,3.2)
19:07
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wesley Domsalla So JV 17:10.57 5:44 3 1/85 1/24 7/47 1/6 18:10
(0:59,5.4)
17:50
(0:39,3.7)
17:50
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle Sr V 16:42.74 5:34 3 14/61 5/9 5/47 1/6 16:55
(0:12,1.2)
16:55
(0:12,1.2)
16:55
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Skalak So JV 21:39.65 7:13 3 64/85 21/24 41/47 1/2 21:57
(0:17,1.3)
20:55 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:12
0:38
3 5:29 5:22 5:34 46 5:27 86:03
(3:51,4.5)
94:22
(12:10,12.9)
83:36
(1:24,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Burak Tufekci (4), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (7), Tristan Caparas (10), Jeremy Sanchez (11), William Gravelle (14)
JV 1st 5 2/5 89:32
1:01
3 5:58 5:44 6:04 39 5:53 94:49
(5:17,5.6)
100:02
(10:30,10.5)
91:24
(1:52,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Wesley Domsalla (1), Joey Roberts (7), Ashtin Brantley (9), Bobby Santos (10), Alan Karuku (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 92:11
0:20
3 6:09 6:04 6:11 24 6:09 101:42
(9:31,9.4)
107:52
(15:41,14.5)
95:32
(3:21,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Saunders (2), Trevor Ruuspakka (4), Tyler Koyamatsu (5), Bradley Pickard (6), Ryan Duenas (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 94:50
0:33
3 6:19 6:13 6:24 15 6:19 105:55
(11:05,10.5)
100:52
(6:02,6.0)
100:52
(6:02,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Suminski (1), Kyle Humphrey (2), Takashi Joubert (3), Benjamin Ahlstrom (4), Fernando Santos (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 103:52
1:03
3 6:55 6:45 7:06 16 6:55 116:03
(12:11,10.5)
109:52
(6:00,5.5)
109:52
(6:00,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mitchell Kadowaki (1), Skyler Lawson (2), Joseph Lane (3), Eric Sy (4), Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (6)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 95:08
1:01
3 6:21 6:09 6:30 49 6:21 100:05
(4:57,4.9)
103:34
(8:26,8.1)
100:05
(4:57,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Reece Lacour (4), Trevor Boaz (8), Hayden Lewis (11), Trevor Hodges (12), Donavan Graham (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 104:27
1:37
3 6:58 6:39 7:11 20 6:58 107:53
(3:26,3.2)
109:44
(5:17,4.8)
107:53
(3:26,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Ferguson (1), Brian Walkley (3), Jake Leyva (4), Colin Beck (5), Garrett Macleod (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Boone So Mt Carmel 15:37.3 5:12
2 Simeon Paul Jr Mt Carmel 15:49.65 5:17
3 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 15:58.3 5:19
4 Burak Tufekci Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:04.58 5:22 1/9 1/47 3/6 17:39
(1:34)
16:43
(0:38)
16:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jarett Chinn Jr Poway 16:10.46 5:23
6 Colin Jensen Sr Poway 16:11.14 5:24
7 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:12.99 5:24 2/9 2/47 3/6 18:22
(2:09)
16:29
(0:16)
16:29
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 16:19.62 5:27
9 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:28.08 5:29
10 Tristan Caparas Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:32.67 5:31 3/9 3/47 1/6 17:46
(1:13)
16:54
(0:21)
16:54
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jeremy Sanchez Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:39.08 5:33 4/9 4/47 1/6 17:11
(0:32)
17:11
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Adam Pavan Jr Mt Carmel 16:41.17 5:34
13 Miguel Valdez So Mt Carmel 16:42.21 5:34
14 William Gravelle Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:42.74 5:34 5/9 5/47 1/6 16:55
(0:12)
16:55
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:48.3 5:36
16 Kyle Kesler Jr Poway 16:48.55 5:36
17 Vincent Tran So Mt Carmel 16:50.58 5:37
18 Michael Mcmahon Jr Torrey Pines 16:51.71 5:37
19 Senri Kuroiwa Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:52.42 5:37 6/9 6/47 1/6 17:55
(1:03)
16:35 16:35 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 16:56.8 5:39
21 Michael Downs Jr Poway 16:58.62 5:40
22 Bhairav Chidambaram Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:03.26 5:41
23 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:06.14 5:42
24 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:10.46 5:43
25 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 17:10.96 5:44
26 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 17:12.46 5:44
27 Owen Schatzlein Sr Poway 17:12.96 5:44
28 Tyler Cunningham Fr Mt Carmel 17:13.21 5:44
29 Michael Olivier So Westview 17:16.74 5:46
30 Liam Lau Sr Mt Carmel 17:17.61 5:46
31 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18.9 5:46
32 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 17:21.24 5:47
33 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 17:29.57 5:50
34 Seth Siegel So Westview 17:30.02 5:50
35 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 17:30.24 5:50
36 Max Lata Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:32.83 5:51 7/9 8/47 3/5 18:31
(0:58)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:36.14 5:52
38 Adrian Fernandez Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:38.8 5:53 8/9 9/47 1/5
39 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 17:39.8 5:53
40 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Academy 17:52.65 5:58
41 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:55.55 5:59
42 Bailey Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 17:56.49 5:59
43 Alex Modiano Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:01.29 6:00 9/9 11/47 1/5 18:45
(0:44)
18:45
(0:44)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
44 Gaston Banuelos Sr Poway 18:16.61 6:06
45 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 18:32.49 6:11
46 Chandon Moore Sr Poway 18:37.33 6:12
47 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 18:53.3 6:18
48 Benton Bickett Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.4 6:18
49 Nathan Mannion Sr Poway 19:12.78 6:24
50 Cesar Valle Sr Mt Carmel 19:23.99 6:28
51 Dillon Lopez Sr Mt Carmel 19:26.71 6:29
52 William Deeley Sr Mt Carmel 19:36.74 6:32
53 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 19:40.27 6:33
54 Andrew Ostrom Sr Poway 19:42.07 6:34
55 Chris Martinez Sr Poway 19:57.05 6:39
56 Holden Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 20:47.02 6:56
57 Kaleb Obrian Sr Mt Carmel 20:52.96 6:58
58 Jordi Apriantono Sr Poway 21:41.27 7:14
59 Leo Wyatt Sr Mt Carmel 25:16.52 8:26
60 Joe Pratt Sr Poway 25:34.33 8:31
61 Tim Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 30:22.71 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
81:41
16:20
5:27
45 Samuel Boone
So
15:37
5:12
1
Simeon Paul
Jr
15:50
5:17
2
Adam Pavan
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Miguel Valdez
So
16:42
5:34
13
Vincent Tran
So
16:51
5:37
17
Tyler Cunningh
Fr
17:13
5:44
28
Liam Lau
Sr
17:18
5:46
30
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
82:12
16:26
5:29
46 Burak Tufekci
Sr
16:05
5:22
4
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Jr
16:13
5:24
7
Tristan Caparas
Sr
16:33
5:31
10
Jeremy Sanchez
Jr
16:39
5:33
11
William Gravelle
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Senri Kuroiwa
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Max Lata
Sr
17:33
5:51
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrey Pines
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
82:55
16:35
5:32
64 Charlie Pope
Sr
15:58
5:19
3
Jack Frimodig
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Darren Edmonds
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Michael Mcmahon
Jr
16:52
5:37
18
Robert Bartsch
So
16:57
5:39
20
Marco Napolita
Fr
17:11
5:44
25
Ethan Yeh
Jr
17:30
5:50
33
4 Poway
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
83:22
16:40
5:33
75 Jarett Chinn
Jr
16:10
5:23
5
Colin Jensen
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Kyle Kesler
Jr
16:49
5:36
16
Michael Downs
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Owen Schatzle
Sr
17:13
5:44
27
Ben Cunningh
Sr
17:21
5:47
32
Gaston Banuelos
Sr
18:17
6:06
40
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
85:07
17:01
5:40
109 Michael Montague
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Bhairav Chidamba
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:06
5:42
23
Dylan Petkevic
Jr
17:10
5:43
24
Ares Reading
Fr
17:19
5:46
31
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
17:36
5:52
37
Griffith Hughes
So
17:53
5:58
39
6 Westview
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
87:09
17:26
5:49
162 Nick Lawford
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Michael Olivier
So
17:17
5:46
29
Seth Siegel
So
17:30
5:50
34
Blake Siniscal
So
17:30
5:50
35
Kane Mcmahon
So
17:40
5:53
38
Taylor Chappell
Jr
18:53
6:18
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Domsalla So Rancho Bernardo 17:10.57 5:44 1/24 7/47 1/6 18:10
(0:59)
17:50
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 17:18.96 5:46
3 Brennan Cloes So Mt Carmel 17:23.36 5:48
4 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 17:24.1 5:48
5 Luke Shuler So Poway 17:29.93 5:50
6 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 17:51.33 5:57
7 Joey Roberts So Rancho Bernardo 17:55.83 5:59 2/24 10/47 2/6 19:12
(1:16)
18:28
(0:32)
18:28
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cody Jose Jr Poway 18:03.71 6:01
9 Ashtin Brantley So Rancho Bernardo 18:04.04 6:01 3/24 12/47 2/6 20:40
(2:36)
19:42
(1:38)
19:28
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Bobby Santos So Rancho Bernardo 18:09.46 6:03 4/24 13/47 2/6 19:54
(1:45)
19:59
(1:49)
18:54
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cole Petkevich So Canyon Crest Academy 18:11.1 6:04
12 Alan Karuku So Rancho Bernardo 18:12.02 6:04 5/24 14/47 2/5 19:04
(0:52)
18:19
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 18:12.55 6:04
14 Jacob Saunders Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:12.96 6:04 6/24 15/47 2/5 20:03
(1:50)
19:36
(1:23)
19:01
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Gio Guanuna So Poway 18:20.74 6:07
16 Trevor Ruuspakka So Rancho Bernardo 18:23.49 6:08 7/24 16/47 2/5 20:38
(2:15)
20:14
(1:51)
18:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Tyler Koyamatsu So Rancho Bernardo 18:30.57 6:10 8/24 18/47 1/4 20:49
(2:18)
20:32
(2:01)
19:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Bradley Pickard So Rancho Bernardo 18:31.43 6:10 9/24 19/47 1/4 20:05
(1:34)
19:42
(1:11)
19:28
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Ryan Duenas So Rancho Bernardo 18:32.52 6:11 10/24 20/47 1/2 20:05
(1:32)
19:38
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Jr Torrey Pines 18:35.43 6:12
21 Benjamin Suminski Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:38.9 6:13 11/24 21/47 1/2 18:59
(0:20)
18:24 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Adam Pavlakovic So Mt Carmel 18:39.14 6:13
23 Kyle Humphrey So Rancho Bernardo 18:40.57 6:14 12/24 22/47 1/2 20:16
(1:35)
20:43
(2:02)
19:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 18:49.02 6:16
25 Alex Lutje So Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.36 6:18
26 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 19:02.1 6:21
27 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 19:04.4 6:21
28 Joshua Mcafee Sr Westview 19:05.26 6:22
29 Cole Miller So Westview 19:07.54 6:23
30 Takashi Joubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.71 6:23 13/24 25/47 1/2 21:12
(2:03)
20:00
(0:52)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
31 Benjamin Ahlstrom So Rancho Bernardo 19:09.61 6:23 14/24 26/47 1/2 20:08
(0:59)
19:43
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 19:11.21 6:24
33 Fernando Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.74 6:24 15/24 27/47 1/2 21:05
(1:53)
20:38
(1:27)
20:38
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 19:13.96 6:25
35 Adan Ramirez Jr Mt Carmel 19:21.07 6:27
36 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 19:22.21 6:27
37 Grant Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 19:27.96 6:29
38 Kent Williams So Mt Carmel 19:31.93 6:31
39 Zachary Carolino So Mt Carmel 19:32.52 6:31
40 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 19:34.9 6:32
41 Gavin Blain Jr Poway 19:36.74 6:32
42 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 19:43.96 6:35
43 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 19:49.36 6:36
44 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 19:53.21 6:38
45 Quinn Reilly Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:53.71 6:38
46 Samuel Pak Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:55.3 6:38
47 Benjamin Hutton Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:06.36 6:42
48 Eduardo Pavez Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:12.52 6:44
49 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 20:14.27 6:45
50 Mitchell Kadowaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.1 6:45 16/24 31/47 1/2 21:54
(1:39)
20:41
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Corey Boyce Jr Poway 20:21.55 6:47
52 Liam Brandt So Canyon Crest Academy 20:34.55 6:52
53 Skyler Lawson So Rancho Bernardo 20:43.55 6:55 17/24 32/47 1/2 23:10
(2:26)
21:49
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Joseph Lane Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:44.3 6:55 18/24 33/47 1/2 21:45
(1:00)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 20:44.52 6:55
56 Eric Sy Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:51.4 6:57 19/24 35/47 1/2 23:35
(2:44)
22:59
(2:08)
21:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 21:11.57 7:04
58 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh So Rancho Bernardo 21:17.71 7:06 20/24 38/47 1/2 22:29
(1:12)
21:41
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Joaquin Fuenzalida Jr Poway 21:19.05 7:06
60 Jack Bartick So Mt Carmel 21:21.27 7:07
61 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 21:22.18 7:07
62 Brogan Day Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:24.07 7:08
63 Nathan Waibel So Poway 21:29.8 7:10
64 Zachary Skalak So Rancho Bernardo 21:39.65 7:13 21/24 41/47 1/2 21:57
(0:17)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
65 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 21:43.61 7:15
66 Anthony Van't Hof Jr Poway 21:51.27 7:17
67 Derek Nakanishi So Canyon Crest Academy 21:53.18 7:18
68 Kyle Bill So Rancho Bernardo 22:18.05 7:26 22/24 42/47 1/2 26:43
(4:25)
26:43
(4:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Simeon Tong So Poway 22:23.9 7:28
70 George Mandell So Poway 22:24.78 7:28
71 Anthony Yang So Westview 22:25.74 7:29
72 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 22:30.49 7:30
73 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 22:41.96 7:34
74 David Intrabartolo Jr Poway 22:47.3 7:36
75 Noah Siapno So Rancho Bernardo 23:34.57 7:52 23/24 44/47 2/2 24:51
(1:17)
24:17
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 23:47.49 7:56
77 Sean Reese So Poway 24:08.65 8:03
78 Ahmadreza Saffari Torrey Pines 24:16.46 8:05
79 Trevor George So Poway 24:43.71 8:15
80 Sergio Fernandez So Poway 24:58.78 8:20
81 Myles Davis So Rancho Bernardo 24:59.9 8:20 24/24 47/47 2/2 25:13
(0:13)
25:13
(0:13)
25:13
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 25:28.8 8:30
83 Jason Camarena So Westview 25:39.4 8:33
84 Jay Dalvie Jr Poway 27:13.96 9:05
85 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Poway 27:22.83 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
88:08
17:38
5:53
25 Tyler Neal
Jr
17:19
5:46
2
Cameron Hirsh
Jr
17:24
5:48
4
Luke Shuler
So
17:30
5:50
5
Zachary Kraft
Jr
17:51
5:57
6
Cody Jose
Jr
18:04
6:01
8
Cedrick Chiu
So
18:13
6:04
13
Gio Guanuna
So
18:21
6:07
15
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
89:32
17:54
5:58
39 Wesley Domsalla
So
17:11
5:44
1
Joey Roberts
So
17:56
5:59
7
Ashtin Brantley
So
18:04
6:01
9
Bobby Santos
So
18:09
6:03
10
Alan Karuku
So
18:12
6:04
12
Jacob Saunders
Jr
18:13
6:04
14
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
18:23
6:08
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
94:23
18:53
6:18
96 Brennan Cloes
So
17:23
5:48
3
Adam Pavlakov
So
18:39
6:13
18
Adan Ramirez
Jr
19:21
6:27
24
Grant Beatty
Jr
19:28
6:29
25
Kent Williams
So
19:32
6:31
26
Zachary Carolino
So
19:33
6:31
27
Jack Bartick
So
21:21
7:07
35
4 Torrey Pines
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
94:52
18:58
6:19
102 Mark Yaroshev
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Travis Hellenka
So
18:49
6:16
19
Allan Edmunds
So
19:02
6:21
21
Jackson Mccluske
Jr
19:11
6:24
22
Blake Hayes
So
19:14
6:25
23
Bryant Castillo
So
19:49
6:36
28
Brady Coulter
Jr
20:45
6:55
34
5 Canyon Crest Academy
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
97:01
19:24
6:28
121 Cole Petkevic
So
18:11
6:04
11
Alex Lutje
So
18:54
6:18
20
Quinn Reilly
Jr
19:54
6:38
29
Samuel Pak
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Benjamin Hutton
Jr
20:06
6:42
31
Eduardo Pavez
Jr
20:13
6:44
32
Liam Brandt
So
20:35
6:52
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
92:11
18:26
6:09
24 Jacob Saunders
Jr
18:13
6:04
2
Trevor Ruuspakk
So
18:23
6:08
4
Tyler Koyamats
So
18:31
6:10
5
Bradley Pickard
So
18:31
6:10
6
Ryan Duenas
So
18:33
6:11
7
Benjamin Suminski
Jr
18:39
6:13
8
Kyle Humphrey
So
18:41
6:14
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poway
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
94:35
18:55
6:18
37 Cedrick Chiu
So
18:13
6:04
1
Gio Guanuna
So
18:21
6:07
3
Mendel Baljon
Jr
19:04
6:21
10
Micah Hirashik
Jr
19:22
6:27
11
Jeff Bauer
Jr
19:35
6:32
12
Gavin Blain
Jr
19:37
6:32
13
Khirin Dacanay
So
19:44
6:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:50
18:58
6:19
15 Benjamin Suminski
Jr
18:39
6:13
1
Kyle Humphrey
So
18:41
6:14
2
Takashi Joubert
Jr
19:09
6:23
3
Benjamin Ahlstrom
So
19:10
6:23
4
Fernando Santos
Jr
19:12
6:24
5
Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
20:15
6:45
10
Skyler Lawson
So
20:44
6:55
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
99:50
19:58
6:39
41 Gavin Blain
Jr
19:37
6:32
6
Khirin Dacanay
So
19:44
6:35
7
Brandon Mitchell
Jr
19:53
6:38
8
Luke Beckwith
Jr
20:14
6:45
9
Corey Boyce
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Quinton Dai
Jr
21:12
7:04
13
Joaquin Fuenzali
Jr
21:19
7:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
103:52
20:46
6:55
16 Mitchell Kadowaki
Jr
20:15
6:45
1
Skyler Lawson
So
20:44
6:55
2
Joseph Lane
Jr
20:44
6:55
3
Eric Sy
Jr
20:51
6:57
4
Alexande Astorgan
So
21:18
7:06
6
Zachary Skalak
So
21:40
7:13
10
Kyle Bill
So
22:18
7:26
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
107:06
21:25
7:08
40 Quinton Dai
Jr
21:12
7:04
5
Joaquin Fuenzali
Jr
21:19
7:06
7
Miguel Hernande
Jr
21:22
7:07
8
Nathan Waibel
So
21:30
7:10
9
Gavin Metz
Jr
21:44
7:15
11
Anthony Van't Hof
Jr
21:51
7:17
12
Simeon Tong
So
22:24
7:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Mashman Fr Torrey Pines 17:31.27 5:50
2 Tristan Cany Fr Torrey Pines 17:38.27 5:53
3 Jacob Keliikoa Fr Mt Carmel 17:41.14 5:54
4 Reece Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.49 6:09 1/14 17/47 3/6 20:27
(1:59)
19:41
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Max Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.71 6:10
6 Aaron Hayne Fr Poway 18:36.99 6:12
7 Logan Magin Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:46.61 6:16
8 Trevor Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:52.68 6:18 2/14 23/47 3/6 20:36
(1:43)
20:01
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Ryan Beatty Fr Mt Carmel 18:59.21 6:20
10 Blake Currier Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:00.14 6:20
11 Hayden Lewis Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:03.01 6:21 3/14 24/47 2/5 20:14
(1:11)
19:22
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Trevor Hodges Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:14.3 6:25 4/14 28/47 1/5 21:07
(1:53)
21:07
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ernesto Moran Fr Mt Carmel 19:22.07 6:27
14 Donavan Graham Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:29.55 6:30 5/14 29/47 1/5 21:38
(2:08)
20:01
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Arthur Knowler Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:37.33 6:32
16 Jacob Gopp Fr Mt Carmel 19:51.14 6:37
17 Justin Ferguson Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:55.71 6:39 6/14 30/47 1/5 21:39
(1:43)
20:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 19:56.07 6:39
19 Jacob Jurisoo Fr Mt Carmel 19:56.8 6:39
20 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 20:05.74 6:42
21 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 20:05.99 6:42
22 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 20:09.9 6:43
23 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 20:15.02 6:45
24 Nicolas Enriquez Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:18.43 6:46
25 Bryan Zhang Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:32.86 6:51
26 Daniel Salmm Fr Mt Carmel 20:39.36 6:53
27 Andrew Edmonton Fr Poway 20:45.9 6:55
28 Brian Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:50.3 6:57 7/14 34/47 1/5 22:05
(1:14)
22:05
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 20:55.05 6:58
30 David Anderson Fr Mt Carmel 20:56.86 6:59
31 Jake Leyva Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:02.33 7:01 8/14 36/47 1/4 22:10
(1:07)
22:10
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Colin Beck Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:06.86 7:02 9/14 37/47 1/3 23:58
(2:51)
23:23
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 21:11.4 7:04
34 Dane Mansfield Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.05 7:08
35 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 21:28.86 7:10
36 Garrett Macleod Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:32.27 7:11 10/14 39/47 1/3 24:52
(3:20)
23:46
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Alec Buetow Fr Poway 21:34.65 7:12
38 David Sun Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:35.02 7:12
39 Brandon Walkley Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:35.71 7:12 11/14 40/47 1/2 22:42
(1:06)
21:23 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 21:48.24 7:16
41 Paul Waters Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:54.8 7:18
42 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 21:58.07 7:19
43 Conor Sefkow Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:06.96 7:22
44 Marcus Coleman Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:31.99 7:31 12/14 43/47 1/1 23:25
(0:53)
22:45
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Josh Kim Fr Torrey Pines 22:32.96 7:31
46 Benjamin Hoopes Fr Poway 22:45.46 7:35
47 Isaac Buchanan Fr Poway 22:49.99 7:37
48 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 23:12.36 7:44
49 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 23:21.55 7:47
50 Noah Astorgano-shuh Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:38.14 7:53 13/14 45/47 1/1 21:10 20:35
51 Jeffrey Atterbury Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:56.07 7:59 14/14 46/47 1/1 26:45
(2:49)
26:45
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 23:57.4 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
95:08
19:02
6:21
49 Reece Lacour
Fr
18:28
6:09
4
Trevor Boaz
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Hayden Lewis
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
Trevor Hodges
Fr
19:14
6:25
12
Donavan Graham
Fr
19:30
6:30
14
Justin Ferguson
Fr
19:56
6:39
17
Brian Walkley
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 2:16
95:50
19:10
6:23
60 Jacob Keliikoa
Fr
17:41
5:54
3
Ryan Beatty
Fr
18:59
6:20
9
Ernesto Moran
Fr
19:22
6:27
13
Jacob Gopp
Fr
19:51
6:37
16
Jacob Jurisoo
Fr
19:57
6:39
19
Daniel Salmm
Fr
20:39
6:53
26
David Anderson
Fr
20:57
6:59
29
3 Canyon Crest Academy
4-3-1-2-3
Gap: 1:48
96:13
19:15
6:25
61 Max Enriquez
Fr
18:31
6:10
5
Logan Magin
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Blake Currier
Fr
19:00
6:20
10
Arthur Knowler
Fr
19:37
6:32
15
Nicolas Enriquez
Fr
20:18
6:46
24
Bryan Zhang
Fr
20:33
6:51
25
Dane Mansfiel
Fr
21:25
7:08
30
4 Torrey Pines
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:58
96:59
19:24
6:28
78 Peter Mashman
Fr
17:31
5:50
1
Tristan Cany
Fr
17:38
5:53
2
Erik Gunnerso
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
20:15
6:45
23
Adory Vo
Fr
21:29
7:10
31
Gavin Haley
Fr
21:58
7:19
34
Josh Kim
Fr
22:33
7:31
35
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
99:35
19:55
6:38
93 Aaron Hayne
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Tanner Mcghee
Fr
19:56
6:39
18
Zachary Smart
Fr
20:06
6:42
20
Sam Armstron
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
20:46
6:55
27
Alec Buetow
Fr
21:35
7:12
32
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:16
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
104:27
20:53
6:58
20 Justin Ferguson
Fr
19:56
6:39
1
Brian Walkley
Fr
20:50
6:57
3
Jake Leyva
Fr
21:02
7:01
4
Colin Beck
Fr
21:07
7:02
5
Garrett Macleod
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Brandon Walkley
Fr
21:36
7:12
10
Marcus Coleman
Fr
22:32
7:31
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon Crest Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
107:35
21:31
7:10
42 Bryan Zhang
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Dane Mansfiel
Fr
21:25
7:08
6
David Sun
Fr
21:35
7:12
9
Paul Waters
Fr
21:55
7:18
12
Conor Sefkow
Fr
22:07
7:22
13








3 Poway
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
112:11
22:26
7:29
67 Alec Buetow
Fr
21:35
7:12
8
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:48
7:16
11
Benjamin Hoopes
Fr
22:45
7:35
15
Isaac Buchanan
Fr
22:50
7:37
16
Steven Ferry
Fr
23:12
7:44
17
Mark Taylor
Fr
23:57
7:59
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.