Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Astorgano-Shuh Jr Jr 22:45.47 7:43 2.95 234/257 9/11 36/41 7/9 24:21
(1:35,6.5)
24:21
(1:35,6.5)
24:21
(1:35,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashtin Brantley Jr Jr 17:31.11 5:56 2.95 62/257 3/11 7/41 9/36 18:16
(0:45,4.1)
18:16
(0:45,4.1)
18:16
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Jr 18:17.49 6:12 2.95 102/257 5/11 11/41 6/28
Benjamin Suminski Sr Sr 17:07.7 5:48 2.95 57/260 4/8 5/41 4/28 18:29
(1:21,7.3)
18:29
(1:21,7.3)
18:29
(1:21,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bobby Santos Jr Jr 17:12.46 5:50 2.95 48/257 2/11 6/41 11/38 19:52
(2:40,13.4)
19:52
(2:40,13.4)
19:46
(2:34,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bradley Pickard Jr Jr 18:30.16 6:16 2.95 113/257 7/11 14/41 2/18 18:37
(0:07,0.6)
18:37
(0:07,0.6)
18:37
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Walkley So So 21:08.04 7:10 2.95 238/331 10/12 30/41 7/11 22:48
(1:40,7.3)
22:48
(1:40,7.3)
22:48
(1:40,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Hankinson Fr Fr 23:39.22 8:01 2.95 234/275 9/10 38/41 9/15
Colin Beck So So 21:27.74 7:17 2.95 246/331 11/12 32/41 6/9 24:07
(2:39,11.0)
24:07
(2:39,11.0)
24:07
(2:39,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eliziah Zelaya So So 22:28.96 7:37 2.95 285/331 12/12 33/41 8/9
Eric Sy Sr Sr 19:47.93 6:43 2.95 174/260 6/8 22/41 14/21 22:09
(2:21,10.6)
22:09
(2:21,10.6)
22:01
(2:13,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Skousen Fr Fr 27:23.16 9:17 2.95 272/275 10/10 41/41 11/11
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Sr 15:39.49 5:18 2.95 4/260 1/8 1/41 4/37 16:22
(0:42,4.3)
16:22
(0:42,4.3)
16:22
(0:42,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garrett Macleod So So 19:05.37 6:28 2.95 112/331 6/12 20/41 7/28 26:28
(7:23,27.9)
26:28
(7:23,27.9)
26:28
(7:23,27.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gautham Prabhakar Fr Fr 22:40.67 7:41 2.95 204/275 7/10 35/41 10/16
Hayden Lewis So So 20:10.56 6:50 2.95 172/331 7/12 23/41 10/25 23:13
(3:02,13.1)
23:13
(3:02,13.1)
23:13
(3:02,13.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Hankinson Fr Fr 22:36.42 7:40 2.95 199/275 6/10 34/41 17/22
Jeremy Sanchez Sr Sr 16:29.03 5:35 2.95 24/260 3/8 3/41 1/30 18:29
(2:00,10.8)
18:29
(2:00,10.8)
18:29
(2:00,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joey Roberts Jr Jr 17:53.23 6:04 2.95 79/257 4/11 9/41 8/33 18:26
(0:33,3.0)
18:26
(0:33,3.0)
18:26
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Lane Sr Sr 21:06.67 7:09 2.95 199/260 8/8 29/41 10/13 21:28
(0:21,1.6)
21:28
(0:21,1.6)
21:28
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Ferguson So So 17:58.35 6:06 2.95 54/331 1/12 10/41 24/38 20:30
(2:31,12.3)
20:30
(2:31,12.3)
20:30
(2:31,12.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Han Fr Fr 23:13.16 7:52 2.95 220/275 8/10 37/41 9/15
Kyle Humphrey Jr Jr 18:27.16 6:15 2.95 112/257 6/11 13/41 4/23 20:25
(1:57,9.6)
20:25
(1:57,9.6)
20:05
(1:38,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Barron Fr Fr 17:43.14 6:00 2.95 7/275 1/10 8/41 6/37
Max Mascardo Fr Fr 20:34.17 6:58 2.95 107/275 4/10 28/41 11/30
Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Sr 20:33.13 6:58 2.95 189/260 7/8 27/41 10/15 21:10
(0:36,2.9)
21:10
(0:36,2.9)
21:10
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Myles Davis Jr Jr 24:13.04 8:13 2.95 248/257 10/11 39/41 8/8 25:33
(1:20,5.2)
25:33
(1:20,5.2)
25:33
(1:20,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Monroe Fr Fr 21:19.12 7:14 2.95 150/275 5/10 31/41 13/26
Nicholas Lostetter Jr Jr 25:21.68 8:36 2.95 253/257 11/11 40/41 7/7 26:07
(0:45,2.9)
26:07
(0:45,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Rojas-Domke So So 18:55.31 6:25 2.95 101/331 5/12 19/41 7/31
Peter Minsch Fr Fr 20:32.72 6:58 2.95 105/275 3/10 26/41 16/33
Reece Lacour So So 18:38.28 6:19 2.95 90/331 3/12 15/41 15/35 21:04
(2:26,11.5)
21:04
(2:26,11.5)
21:04
(2:26,11.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Debish So So 18:54.62 6:25 2.95 100/331 4/12 18/41 11/33
Ryan Duenas Jr Jr 18:49.02 6:23 2.95 133/257 8/11 17/41 2/13 20:16
(1:27,7.2)
20:16
(1:27,7.2)
20:16
(1:27,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Trecker Fr Fr 19:37.43 6:39 2.95 67/275 2/10 21/41 18/37
Sebastian Ferguson So So 18:19.08 6:13 2.95 69/331 2/12 12/41 18/37 21:31
(3:11,14.8)
21:31
(3:11,14.8)
21:31
(3:11,14.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Senri Kuroiwa Sr Sr 15:45.84 5:21 2.95 8/260 2/8 2/41 2/33 16:40
(0:54,5.4)
16:40
(0:54,5.4)
16:40
(0:54,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Takashi Joubert Sr Sr 18:40.29 6:20 2.95 133/260 5/8 16/41 11/26 20:42
(2:02,9.8)
20:42
(2:02,9.8)
20:42
(2:02,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Boaz So So 20:12.89 6:51 2.95 176/331 8/12 24/41 9/20 21:02
(0:49,3.9)
21:02
(0:49,3.9)
21:02
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trevor Hodges So So 20:21.31 6:54 2.95 188/331 9/12 25/41 8/14 20:56
(0:35,2.8)
20:56
(0:35,2.8)
20:56
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wesley Domsalla Jr Jr 16:44.09 5:40 2.95 31/257 1/11 4/41 19/38 18:06
(1:22,7.5)
18:06
(1:22,7.5)
18:06
(1:22,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/26 83:42
3:01
2.95 5:40 5:18 6:20 201 5:36 87:20
(3:37,4.1)
87:20
(3:37,4.1)
83:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Fuyuki Kuroiwa (3), Senri Kuroiwa (7), Jeremy Sanchez (22), Benjamin Suminski (53), Takashi Joubert (116)
So 1st 5 12/31 92:46
0:57
2.95 6:17 6:06 6:25 372 5:41 92:27 92:27 85:40 Justin Ferguson (49), Sebastian Ferguson (63), Reece Lacour (81), Ryan Debish (89), Noah Rojas-Domke (90)
So 2nd 5 7/11 100:58
2:03
2.95 6:51 6:28 7:10 164 6:26 101:34
(0:36,0.6)
101:34
(0:36,0.6)
98:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Garrett Macleod (8), Hayden Lewis (31), Trevor Boaz (34), Trevor Hodges (39), Brandon Walkley (52)
Jr 1st 5 8/28 87:38
1:33
2.95 5:57 5:40 6:12 286 5:26 89:08
(1:30,1.7)
89:08
(1:30,1.7)
85:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wesley Domsalla (27), Bobby Santos (42), Ashtin Brantley (56), Joey Roberts (71), Benjamin Ahlstrom (90)
Jr 2nd 5 5/8 102:45
5:46
2.95 6:58 6:15 8:13 106 6:19 104:41
(1:56,1.8)
104:41
(1:56,1.8)
93:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kyle Humphrey (4), Bradley Pickard (5), Ryan Duenas (8), Alexander Astorgano-Shuh (41), Myles Davis (48)
Fr 1st 5 10/26 99:47
3:36
2.95 6:46 6:00 7:14 351 6:13 105:02
(5:16,5.0)
105:02
(5:16,5.0)
89:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luis Barron (6), Ryan Trecker (56), Peter Minsch (86), Max Mascardo (87), Nathan Monroe (116)
Fr 2nd 5 8/11 119:33
4:47
2.95 8:06 7:40 9:17 254 6:36 114:12 114:12 104:59 Jake Hankinson (39), Gautham Prabhakar (41), Justin Han (48), Cameron Hankinson (56), Ethan Skousen (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Sherman Sr Loyola 15:25.98 5:14
2 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel 15:33.71 5:17
3 Alex Barr Sr Scripps Ranch 15:36.97 5:18
4 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:39.49 5:18 1/8 1/41 4/37 16:22
(0:42)
16:22
(0:42)
16:22
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:39.63 5:19
6 Jo Del Valle Rutherford Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:39.97 5:19
7 Alejandro Salinas Sr Loyola 15:42.03 5:19
8 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:45.84 5:21 2/8 2/41 2/33 16:40
(0:54)
16:40
(0:54)
16:40
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon 15:46 5:21
10 Cale Parise Sr Otay Ranch 15:51.88 5:23
11 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo 15:56.48 5:24
12 Bryce Evans Sr Scripps Ranch 15:57.45 5:25
13 Everett Williams Sr Carlsbad 16:01.43 5:26
14 Jeremiah Suzara Sr Otay Ranch 16:01.59 5:26
15 Eduardo Toris Sr Hemet 16:03.33 5:27
16 Diego Arriola Sr Olympian 16:05.65 5:27
17 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 16:11.35 5:29
18 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 16:13.35 5:30
19 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest 16:14.56 5:30
20 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon 16:15.19 5:31
21 Brody Ray Sr San Juan Hills 16:21.41 5:33
22 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 16:26.66 5:34
23 Chris Weiland Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28.9 5:35
24 Jeremy Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:29.03 5:35 3/8 3/41 1/30 18:29
(2:00)
18:29
(2:00)
18:29
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Zaki Payne Sr Chaparral 16:31.3 5:36
26 Corbin Frohreich Sr Mira Mesa 16:35.44 5:37
27 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:35.49 5:37
28 Cristian Alcantar Sr Chula Vista 16:36.27 5:38
29 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.47 5:38
30 Chris Perez Sr Chaparral 16:37.66 5:38
31 Kit Carter Sr Poway 16:38.12 5:38
32 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon 16:38.54 5:38
33 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 16:39.65 5:39
34 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:41.87 5:40
35 Osvaldo Olivares Sr Cibola 16:43.64 5:40
36 Patrick Wells Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:43.72 5:40
37 Daniel Gomez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:46.06 5:41
38 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 16:46.6 5:41
39 Ethan Yeh Sr Torrey Pines 16:50.65 5:43
40 Grant Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51.14 5:43
41 Sergio Renteria Sr Olympian 16:51.2 5:43
42 Daniel Fendrich Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:52.87 5:43
43 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 16:53.18 5:43
44 Harold Thomas Sr Otay Ranch 16:53.66 5:44
45 Nathaniel Steele Sr Murrieta Valley 16:54.09 5:44
46 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 16:54.34 5:44
47 Jorge Tejeda Sr Olympian 16:56.07 5:44
48 Joey Hammack Sr Helix 16:57.29 5:45
49 Josh Frey Sr Chaparral 16:58.42 5:45
50 Gordon Walsh Sr Grossmont 16:58.56 5:45
51 Evan Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch 17:00.34 5:46
52 Austin Tsosie Sr Chaparral 17:01.94 5:46
53 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 17:02.62 5:47
54 Devin Allen Sr San Marcos 17:04 5:47
55 Avery Payan So Modesto 17:06.26 5:48
56 Matthew Imler Sr Mission Viejo 17:06.56 5:48
57 Benjamin Suminski Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:07.7 5:48 4/8 5/41 4/28 18:29
(1:21)
18:29
(1:21)
18:29
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Juan Camacho Jr Otay Ranch 17:08.81 5:49
59 Joshua Mayo Sr Eastlake 17:09.08 5:49
60 Dominic Huerta Sr Mira Mesa 17:10.67 5:49
61 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest 17:10.81 5:49
62 Nate Baer Sr Carlsbad 17:12.92 5:50
63 Anthony Sanchez Sr Bonita Vista 17:13.35 5:50
64 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 17:16.8 5:51
65 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 17:17.04 5:52
66 Alexander Li Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:20.03 5:53
67 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:22.82 5:53
68 Ryan Reyes Sr Chaparral 17:23.26 5:54
69 Jake Selstad Sr San Marcos 17:24.35 5:54
70 Sean Cahill Sr Mira Mesa 17:24.67 5:54
71 Dylan Petkevich Sr Canyon Crest 17:28.06 5:55
72 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 17:28.56 5:55
73 Tyler Malveaux Sr Vista Murrieta 17:29.15 5:56
74 Christopher Gonzalez Sr Otay Ranch 17:31.06 5:56
75 Edgar Iniguez Sr Hemet 17:31.08 5:56
76 Cory Megna Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:32.01 5:57
77 Gavin Miller Sr Murrieta Valley 17:33.87 5:57
78 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 17:34.17 5:57
79 Miguel Cazares Sr Cibola 17:34.54 5:57
80 Hayden Mcadoo Sr San Marcos 17:34.58 5:57
81 David Fabian Sr Dana Hills 17:36.44 5:58
82 Noah Carey Sr Hemet 17:36.93 5:58
83 Jacob Cain Sr San Juan Hills 17:37 5:58
84 Kou Okura Sr Grossmont 17:37.49 5:58
85 Javier Hurtado Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:39.48 5:59
86 Justin Carman Sr Eastlake 17:40.29 5:59
87 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista 17:40.41 5:59
88 Nathan Hefler Sr Chaparral 17:41.01 6:00
89 Marlon Cortez Sr Olympian 17:41.74 6:00
90 Gil Dominguez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:43.79 6:01
91 Michael Pillado Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:44.36 6:01
92 Luke Stockes Sr Carlsbad 17:44.57 6:01
93 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 17:45.91 6:01
94 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 17:50.76 6:03
95 Kristian Perez Tejada Sr Olympian 17:51.13 6:03
96 Joe De Leone Sr San Marcos 17:51.88 6:03
97 Kyree Dacanay Sr Sweetwater 17:52.39 6:04
98 Jakob Bible Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:53.52 6:04
99 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55.24 6:04
100 Gabriel Crosthwaite Sr Chula Vista 17:56.49 6:05
101 Cody Canepa Sr Hemet 17:56.52 6:05
102 Edgar Lopez-ocegueda Sr Mission Viejo 17:58.57 6:06
103 Khang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 17:58.77 6:06
104 Tanner Claudio Sr Olympian 18:00.57 6:06
105 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 18:00.9 6:06
106 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 18:02.75 6:07
107 John Connor Uriell Sr Carlsbad 18:03.09 6:07
108 Nathan Birdsall Sr San Marcos 18:03.51 6:07
109 Felix Torres Sr Chula Vista 18:03.54 6:07
110 Edwin Medina Sr Sweetwater 18:04.84 6:08
111 Dale Alfafara Sr Otay Ranch 18:05.44 6:08
112 Spenser Esparza Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:07.13 6:09
113 Matthew Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 18:07.91 6:09
114 Rodrigo Blanco Sr Olympian 18:08.96 6:09
115 Blake Odom Sr San Marcos 18:11.1 6:10
116 Agustin Richardson Sr Olympian 18:12.54 6:10
117 Dante Covarrubias Sr Chula Vista 18:15.39 6:11
118 Alexander Zavala Sr Chula Vista 18:18.53 6:12
119 Kalani Ibana Sr Grossmont 18:18.89 6:13
120 Gabriel Sitapati Sr Scripps Ranch 18:22.27 6:14
121 Moises Medina Sr Chula Vista 18:23.91 6:14
122 Gabriel Urbalejo Sr Cibola 18:24.29 6:14
123 Ismael Santana Sr Cibola 18:26.51 6:15
124 Kameron Segobia Sr Bonita Vista 18:27.5 6:15
125 Parker Braaten Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:27.87 6:16
126 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 18:28.26 6:16
127 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 18:29.81 6:16
128 Kolby Ratigan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:30.06 6:16
129 Bryce Gates Sr Steele Canyon 18:31.06 6:17
130 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 18:32.22 6:17
131 Michael Collins Sr Tesoro 18:33.44 6:17
132 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 18:37.09 6:19
133 Takashi Joubert Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:40.29 6:20 5/8 16/41 11/26 20:42
(2:02)
20:42
(2:02)
20:42
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Thomas Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 18:40.35 6:20
135 Grant Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 18:41.62 6:20
136 Cameron Cummins Sr Otay Ranch 18:42.83 6:21
137 Ruben Abila Sr Murrieta Valley 18:45.03 6:21
138 Gabriel Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 18:45.33 6:21
139 Daniel Cugliandro Sr Torrey Pines 18:46.47 6:22
140 Thomas Ngoy Sr San Juan Hills 18:46.53 6:22
141 Jonathan Galvan Sr Sweetwater 18:50.1 6:23
142 Ivan Sanchez Sr Sweetwater 18:51.82 6:24
143 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 18:51.84 6:24
144 Quincy Mendoza Sr Canyon Springs 18:54.34 6:25
145 Angel Lopez Sr Hemet 18:54.38 6:25
146 Scott Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 18:54.65 6:25
147 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest 18:56.26 6:25
148 Alvin Finney Sr Otay Ranch 19:00.5 6:27
149 Stuart Hall Sr Foothill 19:04.72 6:28
150 Brandon Mitchell Sr Poway 19:04.78 6:28
151 Anthony Sarabia Sr Mira Mesa 19:05.91 6:28
152 David Aceves Sr Chula Vista 19:07.21 6:29
153 Jonah Bradshaw Sr Hemet 19:09.54 6:30
154 Quinn Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 19:13.93 6:31
155 Matt Bronars Sr Scripps Ranch 19:14.01 6:31
156 Spencer Brockett Sr Adolfo Camarillo 19:14.32 6:31
157 Ricardo Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 19:15.44 6:32
158 Kyle Gray Sr San Juan Hills 19:20.01 6:33
159 Noah Smith Sr San Marcos 19:21.12 6:34
160 Alexis Llamas Sr Chula Vista 19:21.3 6:34
161 Matthew Vollmer Sr Sweetwater 19:21.57 6:34
162 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 19:22.38 6:34
163 Jesse Ramirez Sr Adolfo Camarillo 19:23.1 6:34
164 William Schwend Sr San Marcos 19:25.12 6:35
165 Isaac Magdaleno Sr Hemet 19:25.24 6:35
166 Samuel Pak Sr Canyon Crest 19:26.03 6:35
167 Edward Garcia Sr Torrey Pines 19:27.98 6:36
168 Benjamin Hutton Sr Canyon Crest 19:31.98 6:37
169 Israel Garcia Sr Cibola 19:33.67 6:38
170 Justin Lina Sr San Juan Hills 19:33.79 6:38
171 Andrew Sanchez Sr Chula Vista 19:42.94 6:41
172 Branden Sanchez Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:46.84 6:42
173 Juan Ramos Sr Modesto 19:46.99 6:42
174 Eric Sy Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:47.93 6:43 6/8 22/41 14/21 22:09
(2:21)
22:09
(2:21)
22:01
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
175 Vincent Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:52.05 6:44
176 Cole Dixon Sr Poway 19:53.34 6:45
177 Isaias Partida Sr Otay Ranch 19:54.98 6:45
178 Kyle Maravillas Sr Olympian 19:58.57 6:46
179 Jeff Bauer Sr Poway 19:59.72 6:47
180 Braya Sagastume- Aquino Sr Mission Viejo 20:02.03 6:47
181 Caleb Cheek Sr Grossmont 20:02.42 6:48
182 Mark Yaroshevsky Sr Torrey Pines 20:06.4 6:49
183 Ryan Lauri Sr Clovis West 20:08.2 6:50
184 Anay Patel Sr Steele Canyon 20:13.11 6:51
185 St Von Ehrenstein-smith Sr Poway 20:19.89 6:54
186 Trevan Klug Sr Hemet 20:21.21 6:54
187 Stephen Savage Sr Poway 20:31.14 6:57
188 Nathan Rubio Sr Hemet 20:31.94 6:58
189 Mitchell Kadowaki Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:33.13 6:58 7/8 27/41 10/15 21:10
(0:36)
21:10
(0:36)
21:10
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Andrew La Sr Mira Mesa 20:37.88 7:00
191 Jake Pomerleau Sr Carlsbad 20:41.66 7:01
192 Mario Vazquez Sr Otay Ranch 20:43.17 7:01
193 George Hernandez Sr Modesto 20:46.59 7:03
194 Adam Hunter Sr Poway 20:50.07 7:04
195 Mendel Baljon Sr Poway 20:58.22 7:07
196 Steven Gresham Sr Cibola 20:59.22 7:07
197 Andrew Nguyen Sr Grossmont 20:59.64 7:07
198 Kyler Gore Sr Murrieta Valley 21:04.58 7:09
199 Joseph Lane Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:06.67 7:09 8/8 29/41 10/13 21:28
(0:21)
21:28
(0:21)
21:28
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
200 Nicholas Caballero Sr Adolfo Camarillo 21:08.83 7:10
201 Ashwath Radhachandran Sr Scripps Ranch 21:10.94 7:11
202 Corey Boyce Sr Poway 21:11.61 7:11
203 Kyle Holt Sr Steele Canyon 21:11.82 7:11
204 Cory Erlenbach Sr Scripps Ranch 21:12.48 7:11
205 Azarel Garcia Sr Chula Vista 21:16.2 7:13
206 William Holt-hillis Sr Mission Viejo 21:17.77 7:13
207 Xavier Tabor Sr Mira Mesa 21:18.14 7:13
208 Andrew Martinez Sr Poway 21:20.51 7:14
209 Chris Williams Sr Otay Ranch 21:20.69 7:14
210 Juan Carlos (j Sandoval Sr Hemet 21:23.34 7:15
211 Maxwell Voorn Sr Poway 21:25.35 7:16
212 Ernesto Romero Sr Chula Vista 21:28.73 7:17
213 Micah Hirashiki Sr Poway 21:29.87 7:17
214 Brian Tran Sr Mira Mesa 21:30.05 7:17
215 Parker Machado Sr Mission Viejo 21:32.38 7:18
216 Gavin Metz Sr Poway 21:32.8 7:18
217 Nikhil Srikumar Sr Scripps Ranch 21:35.29 7:19
218 Jeric Tiu Sr Mira Mesa 21:40.03 7:21
219 Gabriel Villar Sr Poway 21:40.91 7:21
220 Alec Martinez Sr Otay Ranch 21:42.9 7:22
221 Matthew Hopkins Sr Otay Ranch 21:47.28 7:23
222 Vikhyat Modgil Sr Otay Ranch 21:55.69 7:26
223 Ben Larcom Sr Foothill 21:58.7 7:27
224 Ryan Holt Sr Steele Canyon 22:06.26 7:30
225 Anthony Van't Hof Sr Poway 22:10.43 7:31
226 Miguel Hernandez Sr Poway 22:10.69 7:31
227 Kevin Kesler Sr Poway 22:15.9 7:33
228 Riley Mollon Sr Steele Canyon 22:21.52 7:35
229 Jordan Kulischak Sr Scripps Ranch 22:22.01 7:35
230 Enrique Saucedo Sr Otay Ranch 22:23.38 7:35
231 Jason Buenaflor Sr Eastlake 22:32.08 7:38
232 Fernando Amezcua Sr Chula Vista 22:34.88 7:39
233 Joaquin Fuenzalida Sr Poway 22:38.21 7:40
234 Tommy Cao Sr Mira Mesa 22:45.58 7:43
235 James Annunziata Sr Grossmont 22:56.78 7:47
236 Alex Mccune Sr San Marcos 22:57.67 7:47
237 Luke Beckwith Sr Poway 22:59.95 7:48
238 Quinton Dai Sr Poway 23:02.33 7:49
239 Dane Affleck Sr Poway 23:05.82 7:50
240 Andres Aguirre Sr Granite Hills 23:13.4 7:52
241 Jt Kraft Sr Clovis West 23:16.7 7:53
242 Michael Hoang Sr Scripps Ranch 23:20.52 7:55
243 Emiliano Gomez Sr Otay Ranch 23:33.52 7:59
244 Spencer Vierra Sr Poway 23:35.64 8:00
245 Aaron Marientes Sr Otay Ranch 23:36.01 8:00
246 Vance Clark Sr Steele Canyon 23:37.2 8:00
247 Justin Amperosa Sr Poway 23:38.43 8:01
248 Nima Naraghi Sr Poway 23:39.34 8:01
249 Jose Barrera Fr Otay Ranch 23:44.45 8:03
250 Daniel Valencia Sr Chula Vista 24:04.36 8:10
251 Joshua Taylor Sr Olympian 24:25.33 8:17
252 Jimmy Torres Sr Chula Vista 24:28.38 8:18
253 Aidan Hanneman Sr Mission Viejo 24:42.31 8:22
254 Eugene Kim Sr Adolfo Camarillo 24:47.46 8:24
255 Hunter Dunteman Sr Mission Viejo 25:57.51 8:48
256 Thomas Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 25:58.4 8:48
257 Ernesto Cardenas Sr Chula Vista 27:24.19 9:17
258 Jan Torres Sr Hemet 27:34.68 9:21
259 Edgar S Torres Sr Chula Vista 30:04.7 10:12
260 Jay Dalvie Sr Poway 30:05.9 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
8-5-3-2-1
Gap: 1:10
82:41
16:32
5:36
145 Garrett Rexford
Sr
15:56
5:24
10
Javier Maines
Sr
16:11
5:29
16
Dylan Bray
Sr
16:40
5:39
31
Ethan Adams
Sr
16:47
5:41
36
Matthew Imler
Sr
17:07
5:48
52
Edgar Lopez-oc
Sr
17:59
6:06
90
Andrew Maclean
Sr
18:37
6:19
115
2 Otay Ranch
7-4-5-4-2
Gap: 1:17
82:56
16:35
5:37
165 Cale Parise
Sr
15:52
5:23
9
Jeremiah Suzara
Sr
16:02
5:26
13
Harold Thomas
Sr
16:54
5:44
42
Evan Ledesma
Sr
17:00
5:46
47
Juan Camacho
Jr
17:09
5:49
54
Christop Gonzalez
Sr
17:31
5:56
65
Dale Alfafara
Sr
18:05
6:08
99
3 Loyola
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:20
83:10
16:38
5:38
189 Charlie Sherman
Sr
15:26
5:14
1
Alejandr Salinas
Sr
15:42
5:19
6
Adrian Jauregui
Sr
16:42
5:40
32
Gavin Pfaffing
Sr
17:34
5:57
69
Diego Carlson
Sr
17:46
6:01
81
Michael Fissinge
Sr
18:01
6:06
93
Chris Roy
Sr
18:28
6:16
111
4 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-1-1-4
Gap: 3:01
83:42
16:44
5:40
201 Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Sr
15:39
5:18
3
Senri Kuroiwa
Sr
15:46
5:21
7
Jeremy Sanchez
Sr
16:29
5:35
22
Benjamin Suminski
Sr
17:08
5:48
53
Takashi Joubert
Sr
18:40
6:20
116
Eric Sy
Sr
19:48
6:43
145
Mitchell Kadowaki
Sr
20:33
6:58
154
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Chaparral
15-10-9-6-5
Gap: 0:52
84:33
16:55
5:44
205 Zaki Payne
Sr
16:31
5:36
23
Chris Perez
Sr
16:38
5:38
28
Josh Frey
Sr
16:58
5:45
45
Austin Tsosie
Sr
17:02
5:46
48
Ryan Reyes
Sr
17:23
5:54
61
Nathan Hefler
Sr
17:41
6:00
76
Ricardo Gonzalez
Sr
19:15
6:32
133
6 Rancho Cucamonga
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:14
84:26
16:53
5:43
217 Jo Del Valle Rutherfo
Sr
15:40
5:19
5
Chris Weiland
Sr
16:29
5:35
21
Grant Sipos
Sr
16:51
5:43
38
Cory Megna
Sr
17:32
5:57
67
Jakob Bible
Sr
17:54
6:04
86
Kolby Ratigan
Sr
18:30
6:16
113




7 Olympian
11-11-10-10-7
Gap: 1:45
85:26
17:05
5:48
258 Diego Arriola
Sr
16:06
5:27
15
Sergio Renteria
Sr
16:51
5:43
39
Jorge Tejeda
Sr
16:56
5:44
44
Marlon Cortez
Sr
17:42
6:00
77
Kristian Perez Tejada
Sr
17:51
6:03
83
Tanner Claudio
Sr
18:01
6:06
92
Rodrigo Blanco
Sr
18:09
6:09
101
8 Trabuco Hills
12-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:38
86:12
17:14
5:51
279 Kyle Hess
Sr
16:13
5:30
17
Trevor Hayashib
Sr
16:35
5:37
25
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
16:36
5:38
27
Michael Flores
Sr
17:55
6:04
87
Joshua Papageor
Sr
18:52
6:24
123








9 Burroughs (Burbank)
4-8-8-7-9
Gap: 4:07
86:43
17:21
5:53
296 Timothy Wells
Sr
15:40
5:19
4
Patrick Wells
Sr
16:44
5:40
34
Daniel Fendrich
Sr
16:53
5:43
40
Javier Hurtado
Sr
17:39
5:59
75
Branden Sanchez
Sr
19:47
6:42
143








10 Modesto
22-16-13-11-10
Gap: 1:37
86:55
17:23
5:54
313 Jose Orendain
Sr
16:53
5:43
41
Leo Pando
Sr
17:03
5:47
49
Avery Payan
So
17:06
5:48
51
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:23
5:53
60
Adrien Castella
Sr
18:30
6:16
112
Juan Ramos
Sr
19:47
6:42
144
George Hernande
Sr
20:47
7:03
157
11 Steele Canyon
6-7-3-9-11
Gap: 4:27
87:24
17:29
5:56
322 Luis Pina
Sr
15:46
5:21
8
Dominic Garza
Sr
16:15
5:31
19
Jack Schaefer
Sr
16:39
5:38
30
Bryce Gates
Sr
18:31
6:17
114
Anay Patel
Sr
20:13
6:51
151
Kyle Holt
Sr
21:12
7:11
163
Ryan Holt
Sr
22:06
7:30
165
12 Adolfo Camarillo
20-18-17-16-12
Gap: 1:21
87:41
17:32
5:57
351 Daniel Gomez
Sr
16:46
5:41
35
Alexande Li
Sr
17:20
5:53
59
Gil Domingue
Sr
17:44
6:01
78
Michael Pillado
Sr
17:44
6:01
79
Spenser Esparza
Sr
18:07
6:09
100
Parker Braaten
Sr
18:28
6:16
110
Spencer Brockett
Sr
19:14
6:31
132
13 Mira Mesa
16-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:30
88:15
17:39
5:59
360 Corbin Frohreic
Sr
16:35
5:37
24
Dominic Huerta
Sr
17:11
5:49
55
Sean Cahill
Sr
17:25
5:54
63
Khang Tong
Sr
17:59
6:06
91
Anthony Sarabia
Sr
19:06
6:28
127
Vincent Tran
Sr
19:52
6:44
146
Andrew La
Sr
20:38
7:00
155
14 San Marcos
25-22-19-18-14
Gap: 1:00
87:58
17:36
5:58
363 Devin Allen
Sr
17:04
5:47
50
Jake Selstad
Sr
17:24
5:54
62
Hayden Mcadoo
Sr
17:35
5:57
71
Joe De Leone
Sr
17:52
6:03
84
Nathan Birdsall
Sr
18:04
6:07
96
Blake Odom
Sr
18:11
6:10
102
Noah Smith
Sr
19:21
6:34
135
15 Hemet
10-15-16-13-15
Gap: 2:51
88:02
17:36
5:58
365 Eduardo Toris
Sr
16:03
5:27
14
Edgar Iniguez
Sr
17:31
5:56
66
Noah Carey
Sr
17:37
5:58
72
Cody Canepa
Sr
17:57
6:05
89
Angel Lopez
Sr
18:54
6:25
124
Jonah Bradshaw
Sr
19:10
6:30
129
Isaac Magdalen
Sr
19:25
6:35
137
16 Scripps Ranch
2-3-11-15-16
Gap: 3:37
88:25
17:41
6:00
380 Alex Barr
Sr
15:37
5:18
2
Bryce Evans
Sr
15:57
5:25
11
Gabriel Sitapati
Sr
18:22
6:14
106
Quinn Gorham
Sr
19:14
6:31
130
Matt Bronars
Sr
19:14
6:31
131
Ashwath Radhacha
Sr
21:11
7:11
162
Cory Erlenbac
Sr
21:12
7:11
164
17 Carlsbad
9-12-15-14-17
Gap: 4:40
89:44
17:57
6:05
400 Everett Williams
Sr
16:01
5:26
12
Nate Baer
Sr
17:13
5:50
57
Luke Stockes
Sr
17:45
6:01
80
John Connor Uriell
Sr
18:03
6:07
95
Jake Pomerlea
Sr
20:42
7:01
156








18 Canyon Crest
13-13-12-17-18
Gap: 3:11
89:16
17:51
6:03
401 Keaton Blazer
Sr
16:15
5:30
18
Cody Roberts
Sr
17:11
5:49
56
Dylan Petkevic
Sr
17:28
5:55
64
Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:56
6:25
125
Samuel Pak
Sr
19:26
6:35
138
Benjamin Hutton
Sr
19:32
6:37
140




19 Chula Vista
17-23-21-21-19
Gap: 1:42
89:10
17:50
6:03
418 Cristian Alcantar
Sr
16:36
5:38
26
Gabriel Crosthwa
Sr
17:56
6:05
88
Felix Torres
Sr
18:04
6:07
97
Dante Covarrub
Sr
18:15
6:11
103
Alexande Zavala
Sr
18:19
6:12
104
Moises Medina
Sr
18:24
6:14
107
David Aceves
Sr
19:07
6:29
128
20 Torrey Pines
21-19-18-19-20
Gap: 2:37
90:13
18:03
6:07
435 Ethan Yeh
Sr
16:51
5:43
37
Derek Parsons
Sr
17:17
5:52
58
Brady Coulter
Sr
17:51
6:03
82
Daniel Cugliand
Sr
18:46
6:22
119
Edward Garcia
Sr
19:28
6:36
139
Mark Yaroshev
Sr
20:06
6:49
150




21 San Juan Hills
14-17-20-20-21
Gap: 2:59
90:08
18:02
6:07
441 Brody Ray
Sr
16:21
5:33
20
Jacob Cain
Sr
17:37
5:58
73
Connor Yartz
Sr
18:03
6:07
94
Thomas Ngoy
Sr
18:47
6:22
120
Kyle Gray
Sr
19:20
6:33
134
Justin Lina
Sr
19:34
6:38
142




22 Cibola
19-20-21-22-22
Gap: 2:50
90:43
18:09
6:09
461 Osvaldo Olivares
Sr
16:44
5:40
33
Miguel Cazares
Sr
17:35
5:57
70
Gabriel Urbalejo
Sr
18:24
6:14
108
Ismael Santana
Sr
18:27
6:15
109
Israel Garcia
Sr
19:34
6:38
141
Steven Gresham
Sr
20:59
7:07
159




23 Murrieta Valley
23-21-24-23-23
Gap: 4:10
93:03
18:37
6:19
507 Nathanie Steele
Sr
16:54
5:44
43
Gavin Miller
Sr
17:34
5:57
68
Ruben Abila
Sr
18:45
6:21
117
Gabriel Ogawa
Sr
18:45
6:21
118
Kyler Gore
Sr
21:05
7:09
161








24 Grossmont
24-24-23-24-24
Gap: 4:01
93:57
18:47
6:22
534 Gordon Walsh
Sr
16:59
5:45
46
Kou Okura
Sr
17:37
5:58
74
Kalani Ibana
Sr
18:19
6:13
105
Caleb Cheek
Sr
20:02
6:48
149
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
21:00
7:07
160
James Annunzia
Sr
22:57
7:47
166




25 Sweetwater
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:29
93:01
18:36
6:18
562 Kyree Dacanay
Sr
17:52
6:04
85
Edwin Medina
Sr
18:05
6:08
98
Jonathan Galvan
Sr
18:50
6:23
121
Ivan Sanchez
Sr
18:52
6:24
122
Matthew Vollmer
Sr
19:22
6:34
136








26 Poway
18-25-25-26-26
Gap: 3:42
95:56
19:11
6:30
602 Kit Carter
Sr
16:38
5:38
29
Brandon Mitchell
Sr
19:05
6:28
126
Cole Dixon
Sr
19:53
6:45
147
Jeff Bauer
Sr
20:00
6:47
148
St Von Ehrenste
Sr
20:20
6:54
152
Stephen Savage
Sr
20:31
6:57
153
Adam Hunter
Sr
20:50
7:04
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Aries So San Juan Hills 16:02.28 5:26
2 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 16:05.83 5:27
3 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel 16:13.4 5:30
4 Justin Mulvany So Otay Ranch 16:13.8 5:30
5 Mark Pizza So Adolfo Camarillo 16:17.31 5:31
6 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 16:20.04 5:32
7 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest 16:26.27 5:34
8 Daniel White So San Juan Hills 16:31.43 5:36
9 Austin Chen So San Marcos 16:31.58 5:36
10 Ethan Tse So Loyola 16:36.81 5:38
11 Mason Ratkovich So Loyola 16:37.73 5:38
12 Fernando Alan Guerrero So Modesto 16:37.84 5:38
13 Roberto Ruelas So Loyola 16:40.07 5:39
14 Vinnie Giachini So Loyola 16:43.29 5:40
15 Ryan Connors So Scripps Ranch 16:45.15 5:41
16 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 16:59.12 5:45
17 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo 17:01.83 5:46
18 Noah Tellez-velazquez So San Pasqual 17:01.85 5:46
19 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel 17:02.99 5:47
20 Hudson Godfrey So Loyola 17:05.29 5:48
21 Seth Meline So Adolfo Camarillo 17:06.82 5:48
22 Frankie Varela So San Pasqual 17:11.46 5:50
23 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 17:12.93 5:50
24 Lincoln Morris So Foothill 17:13.28 5:50
25 Sean Conklin So Carlsbad 17:15.38 5:51
26 Jonathan Topete So Loyola 17:16.21 5:51
27 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 17:16.98 5:52
28 Nick Srajer So Chaparral 17:17.5 5:52
29 Aidan Katson So San Marcos 17:17.85 5:52
30 James Miller So Dana Hills 17:19.32 5:52
31 Jonatha Rodriguez-gomez So Grossmont 17:23.03 5:54
32 Carson Sanchez So Grossmont 17:24.3 5:54
33 Skylar Journey So Chaparral 17:26.37 5:55
34 Ryan Beatty So Mt Carmel 17:26.58 5:55
35 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:26.8 5:55
36 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 17:27.62 5:55
37 Clayton Castro So Murrieta Valley 17:28.17 5:55
38 Mario Barone So Bonita Vista 17:29.51 5:56
39 Josh Kutcher So Dana Hills 17:30.12 5:56
40 Christian Mason So Bonita Vista 17:31.47 5:56
41 Elijah Jordan So Granite Hills 17:31.7 5:57
42 Cody Patrick So Murrieta Valley 17:33.59 5:57
43 Koa Shutt So Adolfo Camarillo 17:37.94 5:59
44 Zachary Dye So Helix 17:40.17 5:59
45 Michael Antonucci So Loyola 17:40.53 6:00
46 Cade O'farrel So Scripps Ranch 17:42 6:00
46 Tim Burschinger So Loyola 17:42 6:00
48 Max Sahagan So Canyon Springs 17:45.11 6:01
49 Ethan Stauber So Loyola 17:47.84 6:02
50 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 17:50.03 6:03
51 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 17:51.96 6:03
52 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 17:53.68 6:04
53 Tyler Cunningham So Mt Carmel 17:57.33 6:05
54 Justin Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 17:58.35 6:06 1/12 10/41 24/38 20:30
(2:31)
20:30
(2:31)
20:30
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:58.56 6:06
56 Jason Morse So Murrieta Valley 17:59.88 6:06
57 Mitchell Park So Adolfo Camarillo 18:00.83 6:06
58 Joseph Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 18:01.64 6:07
59 Zachery Krell So Hemet 18:08.05 6:09
60 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 18:08.5 6:09
61 Samuel Sanchez So Canyon Springs 18:08.53 6:09
62 Tristan Cany So Torrey Pines 18:11.33 6:10
63 Kerris Stambaugh So Olympian 18:12.29 6:10
64 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 18:12.61 6:10
65 Nicholas Cassol So Scripps Ranch 18:13.08 6:11
66 Payton Kubalsky So Dana Hills 18:14.91 6:11
67 Marko Alvarez So Olympian 18:16.73 6:12
68 Jake Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 18:17.4 6:12
69 Sebastian Ferguson So Rancho Bernardo 18:19.08 6:13 2/12 12/41 18/37 21:31
(3:11)
21:31
(3:11)
21:31
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 18:20.05 6:13
71 Garrett Hough So Dana Hills 18:20.59 6:13
72 Kenneth Perez So Chula Vista 18:20.71 6:13
73 Beau Aguilar So Dana Hills 18:21.66 6:13
74 Bronson Miller So Adolfo Camarillo 18:22.26 6:14
75 Carlos Ponce So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:23.46 6:14
76 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 18:25.57 6:15
77 Justin Tintiangco So Mt Carmel 18:26.54 6:15
78 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 18:26.89 6:15
79 Isaac Chavez So Steele Canyon 18:27.77 6:16
80 Sammy Duke So San Marcos 18:29.07 6:16
81 Adrian Hernandez So Eastlake 18:30.26 6:16
82 Ethan Lee Bellows So Canyon Crest 18:30.63 6:16
83 Ruben Pina So Steele Canyon 18:30.9 6:17
84 Ryan Veuger So Granite Hills 18:31.13 6:17
85 Eric Maurer So Scripps Ranch 18:32.29 6:17
86 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 18:32.81 6:17
87 Jonathan Strothers So Steele Canyon 18:33.77 6:18
88 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 18:36.27 6:18
89 Enrique Carbajal So Chaparral 18:36.38 6:18
90 Reece Lacour So Rancho Bernardo 18:38.28 6:19 3/12 15/41 15/35 21:04
(2:26)
21:04
(2:26)
21:04
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Cole Andrew So Dana Hills 18:39.19 6:19
92 Jeremiah Saldivar So Vista Murrieta 18:39.3 6:19
93 Blaise Carr So Carlsbad 18:39.48 6:19
94 Fernando Gonzalez So Adolfo Camarillo 18:39.68 6:20
95 Oticio Herrera So Vista Murrieta 18:40.22 6:20
96 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 18:42.57 6:21
97 Miguel Herrera So Sweetwater 18:44.67 6:21
98 Joshua Hutchinson So San Marcos 18:48.1 6:22
99 Keenan Wong So Clovis West 18:53.31 6:24
100 Ryan Debish So Rancho Bernardo 18:54.62 6:25 4/12 18/41 11/33
101 Noah Rojas-Domke So Rancho Bernardo 18:55.31 6:25 5/12 19/41 7/31
102 Noah Batterton So Dana Hills 18:55.63 6:25
103 Emmanuel Prieto So Adolfo Camarillo 18:56.04 6:25
104 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 18:56.32 6:25
105 Kaelin Mastronardi So Helix 18:56.89 6:25
106 Elijah Plascencia So Hemet 18:58.34 6:26
107 Edgar Ramos So Eastlake 18:58.8 6:26
108 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest 19:00.49 6:27
109 Christian Salt So Bonita Vista 19:01.09 6:27
110 Cisco Gonzalez So Olympian 19:04.94 6:28
111 Ryan Williams So Foothill 19:05.22 6:28
112 Garrett Macleod So Rancho Bernardo 19:05.37 6:28 6/12 20/41 7/28 26:28
(7:23)
26:28
(7:23)
26:28
(7:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
113 Sam Armstrong So Poway 19:06.13 6:29
114 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 19:06.53 6:29
115 Xavier Liberty So Mira Mesa 19:07.36 6:29
116 Andrew Delgado So Murrieta Valley 19:07.54 6:29
117 Jan Fortunato So Cibola 19:10.32 6:30
118 Eduardo Martinez So Helix 19:10.96 6:30
119 Cristian Silva So Modesto 19:10.98 6:30
120 Gregor Hall So Foothill 19:16.43 6:32
121 Ian Neumeyer So Mission Viejo 19:17.08 6:32
122 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 19:18.15 6:33
123 Andres Arriola So Olympian 19:18.17 6:33
124 Nathan Kipp So Eastlake 19:19.57 6:33
125 Luke Henry So Mission Viejo 19:20.53 6:33
126 Logan Magin So Canyon Crest 19:21.92 6:34
127 Matt Nossovitch So Dana Hills 19:22.94 6:34
128 Michael Tecson So Modesto 19:23.91 6:35
129 Aldo Gonzalez-ramirez So Olympian 19:24.99 6:35
130 Jorge Balvaneda So Olympian 19:25.05 6:35
131 Royce Rueda So Vista Murrieta 19:25.22 6:35
132 Brynn Olsen So Foothill 19:25.78 6:35
133 Micah Stewart So Hemet 19:26.65 6:35
134 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 19:26.71 6:35
135 Ian Gray So San Juan Hills 19:27.96 6:36
136 Marco Viveros So Adolfo Camarillo 19:28.93 6:36
137 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 19:30.25 6:37
138 Jacob Jurisoo So Mt Carmel 19:30.56 6:37
139 David Lee So Mission Viejo 19:31.98 6:37
140 Ian Engdahl So Dana Hills 19:33.65 6:38
141 Andrew Hess So Murrieta Valley 19:33.72 6:38
142 David Anderson So Mt Carmel 19:34.81 6:38
143 Joel Talamayan So Otay Ranch 19:37.78 6:39
144 Christian Sustaita So Chula Vista 19:37.96 6:39
145 Marcus Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 19:38.78 6:40
146 Angel Ibanez So Chaparral 19:41.76 6:41
147 Gerardo Villa So Eastlake 19:42.7 6:41
148 Adory Vo So Torrey Pines 19:45.29 6:42
149 Danny Heffernan So Adolfo Camarillo 19:46.73 6:42
150 Jacob Gopp So Mt Carmel 19:48.73 6:43
151 Alex Cambra So Tesoro 19:51.29 6:44
152 Christian Gonzalez So Hemet 19:52.1 6:44
153 Lorenzo Martinez So Sweetwater 19:52.83 6:44
154 John Porterfield So San Pasqual 19:53.09 6:44
155 Sam Hubbard So San Marcos 19:53.95 6:45
156 Matthew Yorba So San Juan Hills 19:54.77 6:45
157 Jaydon Caoile So Olympian 19:54.92 6:45
158 Nicholas Glenny So Mission Viejo 19:54.98 6:45
159 Josh Smith So Dana Hills 19:56.57 6:46
160 Logan Davis So Eastlake 19:57.25 6:46
161 Ryan Berejikian So Adolfo Camarillo 19:59.17 6:46
162 Jared Baral So Tesoro 19:59.4 6:47
163 Jeff Mcnamee So Adolfo Camarillo 20:00.94 6:47
164 Andy Lozano So Otay Ranch 20:01.41 6:47
165 Nicholas Niklaus So Vista Murrieta 20:02.99 6:48
166 Townsend Jaren So Scripps Ranch 20:03.23 6:48
167 Oskar Lindstrom So Dana Hills 20:03.29 6:48
168 Nate Perry So Otay Ranch 20:04.16 6:48
169 Nicholas Thomas So Murrieta Valley 20:04.84 6:48
170 Jacob Lerma So Cibola 20:05.22 6:49
171 Josh Dalo So San Juan Hills 20:07.43 6:49
172 Hayden Lewis So Rancho Bernardo 20:10.56 6:50 7/12 23/41 10/25 23:13
(3:02)
23:13
(3:02)
23:13
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
173 Cesar Vaca So Hemet 20:11.5 6:51
174 Alexander Shockney So Olympian 20:11.75 6:51
175 Christian Zamudio So Adolfo Camarillo 20:12.78 6:51
176 Trevor Boaz So Rancho Bernardo 20:12.89 6:51 8/12 24/41 9/20 21:02
(0:49)
21:02
(0:49)
21:02
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:13.02 6:51
178 Luke Schwenker So Mt Carmel 20:13.2 6:51
179 Brennen Thomas So San Juan Hills 20:14.42 6:52
180 John Gharib So Canyon Crest 20:15.1 6:52
181 Erik Gunnerson So Torrey Pines 20:17.04 6:53
182 Dat Mong So Mira Mesa 20:17.08 6:53
183 Matthew Guerra So Mission Viejo 20:17.45 6:53
184 Louis Le So Chaparral 20:18.31 6:53
185 Hanson Truong So Mira Mesa 20:19.33 6:53
186 Joseph Rodriguez So Helix 20:19.93 6:54
187 Joe Page So Olympian 20:20.41 6:54
188 Trevor Hodges So Rancho Bernardo 20:21.31 6:54 9/12 25/41 8/14 20:56
(0:35)
20:56
(0:35)
20:56
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
189 David Gomez So Helix 20:22.7 6:54
190 Ashton Hooley So Chaparral 20:22.9 6:55
191 Daniel Gonzalez So Cibola 20:23.15 6:55
192 David Deanda So San Juan Hills 20:23.91 6:55
193 Ethan Winters So Dana Hills 20:25.63 6:55
194 Thomas Stringer So Mission Viejo 20:25.8 6:56
195 Mateo Migoya Fr Tesoro 20:27.12 6:56
196 Gustavo Perez So Modesto 20:28.94 6:57
197 Mathew Bavaro So Torrey Pines 20:30.12 6:57
198 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 20:31.9 6:58
199 Benjamin Bullock So Steele Canyon 20:32.11 6:58
200 Austin Davis So Foothill 20:33.95 6:58
201 Rory Moyles So San Juan Hills 20:34.35 6:58
202 Christopher Rocha So Modesto 20:34.37 6:58
203 Nicholas Correa So Mira Mesa 20:35.73 6:59
203 Valiant Smith So Grossmont 20:35.73 6:59
205 Camron Cottam So Foothill 20:36.36 6:59
206 Ryan Meehan So Mira Mesa 20:37.22 6:59
207 Cade Beal So Steele Canyon 20:37.98 7:00
208 Zach Smart So Poway 20:38.29 7:00
209 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 20:38.85 7:00
210 Blake Legros So Cibola 20:39.81 7:00
211 Trevor Dillon So Hemet 20:40.86 7:01
212 Ismael Ortega So Chula Vista 20:41.33 7:01
213 Cole Smith So San Juan Hills 20:41.34 7:01
214 Joesph Del Carmen So Hemet 20:42.24 7:01
215 Cason Power So Granite Hills 20:42.56 7:01
216 Albert Nguyen So Otay Ranch 20:43.13 7:01
217 Bryce Igawa So Tesoro 20:43.62 7:02
218 Gregory Oler So Adolfo Camarillo 20:44.16 7:02
219 Jack Bloom So Mission Viejo 20:45.2 7:02
220 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 20:45.62 7:02
221 Travis Agle So Vista Murrieta 20:47.65 7:03
222 Alex Weber So Scripps Ranch 20:48.08 7:03
223 Andrew Burns So Scripps Ranch 20:49.83 7:04
224 Matthew Nguyen So Bonita Vista 20:50.64 7:04
225 Mike Perez So Mission Viejo 20:51.98 7:04
226 Matthew Forte So San Juan Hills 20:54.17 7:05
227 Sean Sidles So San Juan Hills 20:56.45 7:06
228 Connor Desroberts So Vista Murrieta 20:58.16 7:06
229 Faris Bhuiya So Scripps Ranch 20:58.94 7:07
230 Jeremiah Bondoc So Mira Mesa 21:00.33 7:07
231 Jonathan Hanson So Olympian 21:01.11 7:07
232 Ronin Flores De La Cruz So Bonita Vista 21:02.12 7:08
233 Jorge Murguia So Otay Ranch 21:05.28 7:09
234 Alex Decottignies So Westview 21:05.38 7:09
235 Arthur Couturier So San Marcos 21:05.39 7:09
236 Zackery Magenheim So Mission Viejo 21:06.28 7:09
237 Aaron Hayne So Poway 21:06.49 7:09
238 Brandon Walkley So Rancho Bernardo 21:08.04 7:10 10/12 30/41 7/11 22:48
(1:40)
22:48
(1:40)
22:48
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
239 Ryan Jackson So Mira Mesa 21:08.78 7:10
240 Alex Jacoby So Mira Mesa 21:10.87 7:11
241 Jack Bey So Scripps Ranch 21:14.78 7:12
242 Andrew Obermiller So Scripps Ranch 21:17.27 7:13
243 Baltazar Marquez So Steele Canyon 21:20.58 7:14
244 Kedar Sitapati So Scripps Ranch 21:25.85 7:16
245 Aaron Ruiz So Vista Murrieta 21:26.81 7:16
246 Colin Beck So Rancho Bernardo 21:27.74 7:17 11/12 32/41 6/9 24:07
(2:39)
24:07
(2:39)
24:07
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
247 William Ball So Cibola 21:28.95 7:17
248 Collin Bingham So Poway 21:30.21 7:17
249 Evan Cisneros So Tesoro 21:30.23 7:17
250 Nicholas Rocha So Modesto 21:30.86 7:18
251 Max Steele So Scripps Ranch 21:31.59 7:18
252 Xavier Barneclo So Adolfo Camarillo 21:31.88 7:18
253 Elian Macias So Cibola 21:34.07 7:19
254 Andrew Edmonton So Poway 21:34.22 7:19
255 Ryan Neubeck So Foothill 21:35.74 7:19
256 Gabriel Noda So Olympian 21:35.75 7:19
257 Cole Fick So Vista Murrieta 21:35.79 7:19
258 Jason Perez So Adolfo Camarillo 21:36 7:19
259 John Bittinger So Poway 21:36.32 7:19
260 Connor Kuczynski So San Juan Hills 21:37.14 7:20
261 Isaac Martinez So Poway 21:37.46 7:20
262 Nathan Celendro So Mira Mesa 21:39.09 7:20
263 Riley Dyer So Westview 21:43.42 7:22
264 Isiah Algere So Bonita Vista 21:44.8 7:22
265 Sebastian Lizarraga So Olympian 21:45.64 7:23
266 Michael Lepe So Otay Ranch 21:46.88 7:23
267 Dominick Gilpin So Olympian 21:46.93 7:23
268 Kevin Villegas So Scripps Ranch 21:46.94 7:23
269 Chad Ricketts So Grossmont 21:47.07 7:23
270 Huyson Tran So Mira Mesa 21:47.63 7:23
271 Landon Cook So San Juan Hills 21:50.56 7:24
272 Alec Buetow So Poway 21:57.84 7:27
273 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 22:01.5 7:28
274 Joseph Ames So Olympian 22:02.5 7:28
275 Sean Stouffer So Mira Mesa 22:05.76 7:29
276 Philip Waldman So Scripps Ranch 22:07.81 7:30
277 Devin Thornton So Granite Hills 22:08.9 7:30
278 Alan Ta So Mira Mesa 22:10.99 7:31
279 Kenneth Van Vorhis So Mission Viejo 22:13.69 7:32
280 Gabriel Suzuki So Mission Viejo 22:15.93 7:33
281 Fransico Galvez So Cibola 22:17.41 7:33
282 Cameron Settles So Scripps Ranch 22:19.05 7:34
283 Elijah Goodman-najera So Bonita Vista 22:22.98 7:35
284 Noah Soriano So Mira Mesa 22:26.55 7:36
285 Eliziah Zelaya So Rancho Bernardo 22:28.96 7:37 12/12 33/41 8/9
286 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest 22:29.42 7:37
287 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 22:30.88 7:38
288 Kyle Bengelsdorf So San Juan Hills 22:34.01 7:39
289 Zebastian Dimas So Bonita Vista 22:35.43 7:39
290 Marco Aguilera So Cibola 22:42.43 7:42
291 Parker Claudio So Olympian 22:42.7 7:42
292 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 22:44.46 7:43
293 Adam Jimenez So Scripps Ranch 22:45.81 7:43
294 Kyle Little So San Pasqual 22:47.32 7:43
295 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest 22:50.32 7:45
296 Dylan Hansen So Tesoro 22:54.82 7:46
297 Darren Redic So Mira Mesa 22:57.63 7:47
298 Lucas Valenzuela So Sweetwater 23:02.99 7:49
299 Mathew Jiang So Torrey Pines 23:06.54 7:50
300 Matthew Goodwin So Grossmont 23:09.72 7:51
301 Medel Manalaysay So Otay Ranch 23:11.23 7:52
302 Eian-darrel Tria So Mira Mesa 23:16.24 7:53
303 Christian Gonzaga So Scripps Ranch 23:25.29 7:56
304 Jd Hopper So Helix 23:38.3 8:01
305 Erick Torres So Hemet 23:39.66 8:01
306 Louis Adler So Canyon Crest 23:39.71 8:01
307 Liam Fahey So San Juan Hills 23:44.98 8:03
308 Micah Barreyro So Mira Mesa 23:49.31 8:05
309 Robert Soriano So Olympian 23:53.11 8:06
310 Jesse Delira So Modesto 23:54.45 8:06
311 Nathan Nguyen So Helix 23:57.39 8:07
312 Sean Koehler So Mira Mesa 24:03.27 8:09
313 Eduardo Alba So Modesto 24:14.34 8:13
314 Samuel Lockhart So San Juan Hills 24:16.71 8:14
315 Kyle Knapper So Hemet 24:16.85 8:14
316 Joe Martinson So Scripps Ranch 24:22.6 8:16
317 Damon Chhun So Mira Mesa 24:34.31 8:20
318 Carson Imler So Scripps Ranch 24:40.15 8:22
319 Victor Flores So Hemet 24:40.94 8:22
320 Alec Banuelos So Clovis West 24:50.64 8:25
321 Chandler Nelms So Carlsbad 24:55.73 8:27
322 Shaun Barlow So Hemet 24:57.92 8:28
323 Kevin Ma So Mission Viejo 25:02.92 8:29
324 Brendon Johnson So Steele Canyon 25:02.97 8:29
325 Griffin Behm So Mira Mesa 25:28.17 8:38
326 James Doan So Mira Mesa 25:35.08 8:40
327 Thomas Akday So Torrey Pines 25:35.59 8:41
328 Alex Wood So Scripps Ranch 25:38.22 8:41
329 Able Vargas So Chula Vista 25:50.94 8:46
330 Abraam Ibrahim So Hemet 26:27.32 8:58
331 Angel Gomez So Bonita Vista 27:35.96 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
9-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:43
16:45
5:41
68 Ethan Tse
So
16:37
5:38
10
Mason Ratkovic
So
16:38
5:38
11
Roberto Ruelas
So
16:40
5:39
13
Vinnie Giachini
So
16:43
5:40
14
Hudson Godfrey
So
17:05
5:48
20
Jonathan Topete
So
17:16
5:51
25
Michael Antonucc
So
17:41
6:00
43
2 Trabuco Hills
2-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:48
86:19
17:16
5:51
143 Josh O'neill
So
16:06
5:27
2
Joshua Lowe
So
17:13
5:50
23
Massimo Fry
So
17:17
5:52
26
Jacob Lowe
So
17:50
6:03
45
Jesse Moncur
So
17:54
6:04
47
Elias Escobar
So
18:09
6:09
55
Reese Beehler
So
18:33
6:17
77
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
86:58
17:24
5:54
165 Morgan Turpin
So
16:13
5:30
3
Jacob Keliikoa
So
17:03
5:47
19
Ryan Beatty
So
17:27
5:55
33
Tyler Cunningh
So
17:57
6:05
48
Jake Sandstro
So
18:17
6:12
62
Justin Tintiang
So
18:27
6:15
69
Jacob Jurisoo
So
19:31
6:37
122
4 Adolfo Camarillo
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:05
87:25
17:29
5:56
186 Mark Pizza
So
16:17
5:31
5
Seth Meline
So
17:07
5:48
21
Koa Shutt
So
17:38
5:59
41
Mitchell Park
So
18:01
6:06
52
Bronson Miller
So
18:22
6:14
67
Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:40
6:20
84
Emmanuel Prieto
So
18:56
6:25
91
5 Dana Hills
15-12-8-7-5
Gap: 1:01
88:53
17:47
6:02
227 James Miller
So
17:19
5:52
29
Evan Davis
So
17:28
5:55
35
Josh Kutcher
So
17:30
5:56
38
Payton Kubalsky
So
18:15
6:11
60
Garrett Hough
So
18:21
6:13
65
Beau Aguilar
So
18:22
6:13
66
Cole Andrew
So
18:39
6:19
82
6 Mission Viejo
12-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
89:22
17:52
6:04
245 Andrew Galvez
So
16:59
5:45
16
Oliver Svensson
So
17:02
5:46
17
Ryan Balding
So
18:13
6:10
58
Jacob Parra
So
18:26
6:15
68
Quinn Redman
So
18:43
6:21
86
Zachary Anderson
So
18:56
6:25
92
Ian Neumeyer
So
19:17
6:32
109
7 San Juan Hills
1-1-4-5-7
Gap: 3:24
88:59
17:48
6:02
276 Jacob Aries
So
16:02
5:26
1
Daniel White
So
16:31
5:36
8
Caden Foy
So
17:52
6:03
46
Palmer Mckeague
So
19:07
6:29
102
Eli Chon
So
19:27
6:35
119
Ian Gray
So
19:28
6:36
120
Matthew Yorba
So
19:55
6:45
133
8 Murrieta Valley
18-13-11-9-8
Gap: 1:39
90:11
18:02
6:07
284 Clayton Castro
So
17:28
5:55
36
Cody Patrick
So
17:34
5:57
40
Jason Morse
So
18:00
6:06
51
Joseph Ogawa
So
18:02
6:07
53
Andrew Delgado
So
19:08
6:29
104
Andrew Hess
So
19:34
6:38
123
Marcus Ogawa
So
19:39
6:40
125
9 San Marcos
8-8-9-11-9
Gap: 3:22
91:01
18:12
6:10
328 Austin Chen
So
16:32
5:36
9
Aidan Katson
So
17:18
5:52
28
Sammy Duke
So
18:29
6:16
72
Joshua Hutchins
So
18:48
6:22
87
Sam Hubbard
So
19:54
6:45
132
Arthur Couturie
So
21:05
7:09
178




10 Scripps Ranch
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
91:16
18:15
6:11
333 Ryan Connors
So
16:45
5:41
15
Cade O'farrel
So
17:42
6:00
44
Nicholas Cassol
So
18:13
6:11
59
Eric Maurer
So
18:32
6:17
76
Townsend Jaren
So
20:03
6:48
139
Alex Weber
So
20:48
7:03
171
Andrew Burns
So
20:50
7:04
172
11 Tesoro
17-16-13-12-11
Gap: 2:24
92:04
18:25
6:14
347 Oliver Kushen
So
17:27
5:55
34
Jared Havourd
So
17:59
6:06
50
Mark Ciccone
So
18:20
6:13
64
Devon Ranck
So
18:27
6:15
70
Alex Cambra
So
19:51
6:44
129
Jared Baral
So
19:59
6:47
136
Mateo Migoya
Fr
20:27
6:56
153
12 Rancho Bernardo
21-17-16-14-12
Gap: 0:57
92:46
18:33
6:17
372 Justin Ferguson
So
17:58
6:06
49
Sebastia Ferguson
So
18:19
6:13
63
Reece Lacour
So
18:38
6:19
81
Ryan Debish
So
18:55
6:25
89
Noah Rojas-Do
So
18:55
6:25
90
Garrett Macleod
So
19:05
6:28
100
Hayden Lewis
So
20:11
6:50
142
13 San Pasqual
6-4-2-8-13
Gap: 6:27
93:14
18:39
6:19
377 Mathis Wouters
So
16:20
5:32
6
Noah Tellez-v
So
17:02
5:46
18
Frankie Varela
So
17:11
5:50
22
John Porterfi
So
19:53
6:44
131
Kyle Little
So
22:47
7:43
200








14 Chaparral
14-9-12-13-14
Gap: 3:01
93:20
18:40
6:20
412 Nick Srajer
So
17:18
5:52
27
Skylar Journey
So
17:26
5:55
32
Enrique Carbajal
So
18:36
6:18
80
Angel Ibanez
So
19:42
6:41
126
Louis Le
So
20:18
6:53
147
Ashton Hooley
So
20:23
6:55
151




15 Canyon Crest
7-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:49
93:34
18:43
6:21
433 Ares Reading
So
16:26
5:34
7
Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:31
6:16
74
Max Enriquez
So
19:00
6:27
96
Logan Magin
So
19:22
6:34
112
John Gharib
So
20:15
6:52
144
Conor Sefkow
So
22:29
7:37
197
Dane Mansfiel
So
22:50
7:45
201
16 Olympian
24-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:13
94:17
18:51
6:24
440 Kerris Stambaug
So
18:12
6:10
57
Marko Alvarez
So
18:17
6:12
61
Cisco Gonzalez
So
19:05
6:28
98
Andres Arriola
So
19:18
6:33
110
Aldo Gonzalez
So
19:25
6:35
114
Jorge Balvaned
So
19:25
6:35
115
Jaydon Caoile
So
19:55
6:45
134
17 Foothill
13-20-20-18-17
Gap: 3:21
95:35
19:07
6:29
506 Lincoln Morris
So
17:13
5:50
24
Ryan Williams
So
19:05
6:28
99
Gregor Hall
So
19:16
6:32
108
Brynn Olsen
So
19:26
6:35
117
Austin Davis
So
20:34
6:58
158
Camron Cottam
So
20:36
6:59
162
Ryan Neubeck
So
21:36
7:19
188
18 Bonita Vista
19-13-14-17-18
Gap: 3:33
95:55
19:11
6:30
522 Mario Barone
So
17:30
5:56
37
Christia Mason
So
17:31
5:56
39
Christia Salt
So
19:01
6:27
97
Matthew Nguyen
So
20:51
7:04
173
Ronin Flores De La Cruz
So
21:02
7:08
176
Isiah Algere
So
21:45
7:22
191
Elijah Goodman-
So
22:23
7:35
196
19 Hemet
22-24-24-22-19
Gap: 2:03
96:37
19:19
6:33
539 Zachery Krell
So
18:08
6:09
54
Elijah Plascenc
So
18:58
6:26
94
Micah Stewart
So
19:27
6:35
118
Christia Gonzalez
So
19:52
6:44
130
Cesar Vaca
So
20:12
6:51
143
Trevor Dillon
So
20:41
7:01
167
Joesph Del Carmen
So
20:42
7:01
168
20 Helix
20-22-22-21-20
Gap: 2:43
96:31
19:18
6:33
540 Zachary Dye
So
17:40
5:59
42
Kaelin Mastrona
So
18:57
6:25
93
Eduardo Martinez
So
19:11
6:30
106
Joseph Rodrigue
So
20:20
6:54
149
David Gomez
So
20:23
6:54
150
Jd Hopper
So
23:38
8:01
204
Nathan Nguyen
So
23:57
8:07
205
21 Eastlake
26-26-25-24-21
Gap: 1:27
96:29
19:18
6:32
541 Adrian Hernande
So
18:30
6:16
73
Edgar Ramos
So
18:59
6:26
95
Nathan Kipp
So
19:20
6:33
111
Gerardo Villa
So
19:43
6:41
127
Logan Davis
So
19:57
6:46
135








22 Steele Canyon
25-23-19-19-22
Gap: 2:10
96:43
19:21
6:33
545 Isaac Chavez
So
18:28
6:16
71
Ruben Pina
So
18:31
6:17
75
Jonathan Strother
So
18:34
6:18
78
Benjamin Bullock
So
20:32
6:58
157
Cade Beal
So
20:38
7:00
164
Baltazar Marquez
So
21:21
7:14
181
Brendon Johnson
So
25:03
8:29
207
22 Modesto
10-19-21-20-22
Gap: 3:57
96:16
19:15
6:32
545 Fernando Alan Guerrero
So
16:38
5:38
12
Cristian Silva
So
19:11
6:30
107
Michael Tecson
So
19:24
6:35
113
Gustavo Perez
So
20:29
6:57
154
Christop Rocha
So
20:34
6:58
159
Nicholas Rocha
So
21:31
7:18
185
Cameron Duquette
Sr
22:02
7:28
194
24 Otay Ranch
4-21-23-23-24
Gap: 4:29
96:40
19:20
6:33
574 Justin Mulvany
So
16:14
5:30
4
Joel Talamaya
So
19:38
6:39
124
Andy Lozano
So
20:01
6:47
137
Nate Perry
So
20:04
6:48
140
Albert Nguyen
So
20:43
7:01
169
Jorge Murguia
So
21:05
7:09
177
Michael Lepe
So
21:47
7:23
192
25 Vista Murrieta
28-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:08
97:35
19:31
6:37
592 Jeremiah Saldivar
So
18:39
6:19
83
Oticio Herrera
So
18:40
6:20
85
Royce Rueda
So
19:25
6:35
116
Nicholas Niklaus
So
20:03
6:48
138
Travis Agle
So
20:48
7:03
170
Connor Desrober
So
20:58
7:06
174
Aaron Ruiz
So
21:27
7:16
182
26 Grossmont
16-11-18-25-26
Gap: 5:47
100:20
20:04
6:48
617 Jonatha Rodrigue
So
17:23
5:54
30
Carson Sanchez
So
17:24
5:54
31
Valiant Smith
So
20:36
6:59
160
Chad Ricketts
So
21:47
7:23
193
Matthew Goodwin
So
23:10
7:51
203








27 Clovis West
27-25-27-27-27
Gap: 3:55
100:03
20:01
6:47
642 Michael Vaquilar
So
18:36
6:18
79
Keenan Wong
So
18:53
6:24
88
Jacob Hall
So
19:30
6:37
121
Ethan Rodrigue
So
20:32
6:58
156
Andrew Atkinson
So
22:31
7:38
198
Jatinder Rai
So
22:44
7:43
199
Alec Banuelos
So
24:51
8:25
206
28 Torrey Pines
23-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:55
101:50
20:22
6:54
686 Tristan Cany
So
18:11
6:10
56
Adory Vo
So
19:45
6:42
128
Erik Gunnerso
So
20:17
6:53
145
Mathew Bavaro
So
20:30
6:57
155
Mathew Jiang
So
23:07
7:50
202
Thomas Akday
So
25:36
8:41
208




29 Mira Mesa
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 1:30
100:57
20:11
6:51
720 Xavier Liberty
So
19:07
6:29
103
Dat Mong
So
20:17
6:53
146
Hanson Truong
So
20:19
6:53
148
Nicholas Correa
So
20:36
6:59
160
Ryan Meehan
So
20:37
6:59
163
Jeremiah Bondoc
So
21:00
7:07
175
Ryan Jackson
So
21:09
7:10
180
30 Cibola
31-29-30-30-30
Gap: 2:19
101:47
20:21
6:54
747 Jan Fortunat
So
19:10
6:30
105
Jacob Lerma
So
20:05
6:49
141
Daniel Gonzalez
So
20:23
6:55
152
Blake Legros
So
20:40
7:00
166
William Ball
So
21:29
7:17
183
Elian Macias
So
21:34
7:19
186
Fransico Galvez
So
22:17
7:33
195
31 Poway
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:28
103:55
20:47
7:03
816 Sam Armstron
So
19:06
6:29
101
Zach Smart
So
20:38
7:00
165
Aaron Hayne
So
21:06
7:09
179
Collin Bingham
So
21:30
7:17
184
Andrew Edmonton
So
21:34
7:19
187
John Bittinge
So
21:36
7:19
189
Isaac Martinez
So
21:37
7:20
190
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
94:53
18:59
6:26
39 Beau Aguilar
So
18:22
6:13
1
Cole Andrew
So
18:39
6:19
3
Noah Batterto
So
18:56
6:25
5
Matt Nossovit
So
19:23
6:34
12
Ian Engdahl
So
19:34
6:38
18
Josh Smith
So
19:57
6:46
25
Oskar Lindstro
So
20:03
6:48
29
2 Mission Viejo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:24
19:17
6:32
54 Zachary Anderson
So
18:56
6:25
7
Ian Neumeyer
So
19:17
6:32
9
Colin Doyle
So
19:18
6:33
10
Luke Henry
So
19:21
6:33
11
David Lee
So
19:32
6:37
17
Nicholas Glenny
So
19:55
6:45
24
Justin William
So
20:13
6:51
35
3 Adolfo Camarillo
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
96:51
19:22
6:34
71 Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:40
6:20
4
Emmanuel Prieto
So
18:56
6:25
6
Marco Viveros
So
19:29
6:36
15
Danny Hefferna
So
19:47
6:42
20
Ryan Berejiki
So
19:59
6:46
26
Jeff Mcnamee
So
20:01
6:47
28
Christia Zamudio
So
20:13
6:51
33
4 Mt Carmel
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
97:34
19:31
6:37
94 Justin Tintiang
So
18:27
6:15
2
Jacob Jurisoo
So
19:31
6:37
16
David Anderson
So
19:35
6:38
19
Jacob Gopp
So
19:49
6:43
21
Luke Schwenke
So
20:13
6:51
36








5 San Juan Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
100:08
20:02
6:47
143 Ian Gray
So
19:28
6:36
14
Matthew Yorba
So
19:55
6:45
22
Josh Dalo
So
20:07
6:49
30
Brennen Thomas
So
20:14
6:52
37
David Deanda
So
20:24
6:55
40
Rory Moyles
So
20:34
6:58
42
Cole Smith
So
20:41
7:01
44
6 Olympian
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
100:53
20:11
6:50
157 Jorge Balvaned
So
19:25
6:35
13
Jaydon Caoile
So
19:55
6:45
23
Alexande Shockney
So
20:12
6:51
32
Joe Page
So
20:20
6:54
38
Jonathan Hanson
So
21:01
7:07
51
Gabriel Noda
So
21:36
7:19
61
Sebastia Lizarrag
So
21:46
7:23
63
7 Rancho Bernardo
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
100:58
20:12
6:51
164 Garrett Macleod
So
19:05
6:28
8
Hayden Lewis
So
20:11
6:50
31
Trevor Boaz
So
20:13
6:51
34
Trevor Hodges
So
20:21
6:54
39
Brandon Walkley
So
21:08
7:10
52
Colin Beck
So
21:28
7:17
58
Eliziah Zelaya
So
22:29
7:37
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Tesoro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
105:35
21:07
7:10
241 Jared Baral
So
19:59
6:47
27
Mateo Migoya
Fr
20:27
6:56
41
Bryce Igawa
So
20:44
7:02
46
Evan Cisneros
So
21:30
7:17
59
Dylan Hansen
So
22:55
7:46
68








9 Scripps Ranch
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:29
105:09
21:02
7:08
255 Alex Weber
So
20:48
7:03
47
Andrew Burns
So
20:50
7:04
48
Faris Bhuiya
So
20:59
7:07
49
Jack Bey
So
21:15
7:12
55
Andrew Obermill
So
21:17
7:13
56
Kedar Sitapati
So
21:26
7:16
57
Max Steele
So
21:32
7:18
60
10 Mira Mesa
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:47
106:47
21:21
7:14
283 Jeremiah Bondoc
So
21:00
7:07
50
Ryan Jackson
So
21:09
7:10
53
Alex Jacoby
So
21:11
7:11
54
Nathan Celendro
So
21:39
7:20
62
Huyson Tran
So
21:48
7:23
64
Sean Stouffer
So
22:06
7:29
65
Alan Ta
So
22:11
7:31
66
11 Hemet
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 4:00
114:01
22:48
7:44
298 Trevor Dillon
So
20:41
7:01
43
Joesph Del Carmen
So
20:42
7:01
45
Erick Torres
So
23:40
8:01
69
Kyle Knapper
So
24:17
8:14
70
Victor Flores
So
24:41
8:22
71
Shaun Barlow
So
24:58
8:28
72
Abraam Ibrahim
So
26:27
8:58
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:31.33 5:16
2 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel 15:35.86 5:17
3 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:39.16 5:18
4 Thomas Cain Jr Cibola 15:46.95 5:21
5 Ethan Lamprecht Jr Bonita Vista 15:48.51 5:22
6 Isaiah Labra Jr Bonita Vista 15:50.78 5:22
7 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 15:51.35 5:22
8 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:51.36 5:22
9 Antonio Carbajal Jr Chaparral 15:52.82 5:23
10 Marod Jackson Jr Chaparral 15:54.6 5:24
11 David Mcandrews Jr Loyola 15:55.28 5:24
12 Shane Bissell Jr Loyola 15:56.84 5:24
13 Stefen Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 15:57.26 5:24
14 Brandon Cobian Jr Loyola 16:00.22 5:25
15 Corey Kumamoto Jr Loyola 16:05.27 5:27
16 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon 16:05.8 5:27
17 Brady Dehaven Jr Granite Hills 16:11 5:29
18 Joshua Ma Jr Loyola 16:17.24 5:31
19 Nicholas Albro Jr Olympian 16:18.16 5:32
20 Liam Jamieson Jr Loyola 16:18.33 5:32
21 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:20.15 5:32
22 Tyler Graves Jr Hemet 16:26.2 5:34
23 Armando Campos Jr Bonita Vista 16:31.15 5:36
24 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:36.63 5:38
25 Andrew Hoxsie Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:36.63 5:38
26 Julian Lasting Jr San Juan Hills 16:36.83 5:38
27 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:36.97 5:38
28 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38.15 5:38
29 Spencer Gravel Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:38.2 5:38
30 Ben Browen Jr Hemet 16:43.1 5:40
31 Wesley Domsalla Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:44.09 5:40 1/11 4/41 19/38 18:06
(1:22)
18:06
(1:22)
18:06
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Vincent Martinez Jr Chaparral 16:45.19 5:41
33 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 16:47.94 5:42
34 Mitchell Scaglione Jr Carlsbad 16:51.06 5:43
35 Ryan Allen Jr San Juan Hills 16:52.77 5:43
36 Riley O'neil Jr San Marcos 16:52.81 5:43
37 Bobby Brana Jr Scripps Ranch 16:55.07 5:44
38 Socrates Sgonzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:56.11 5:44
39 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel 16:56.44 5:45
40 Trevor Black Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:58.06 5:45
41 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:58.89 5:45
42 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.96 5:45
43 Dalton Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:00.87 5:46
44 Sean Mccarthy Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:05.64 5:48
45 Lawrence Robak Iii Jr Grossmont 17:05.97 5:48
46 Devon Kutin Jr Adolfo Camarillo 17:08.38 5:49
47 Kieran Parks Jr Helix 17:12.4 5:50
48 Bobby Santos Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:12.46 5:50 2/11 6/41 11/38 19:52
(2:40)
19:52
(2:40)
19:46
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon 17:14.04 5:51
50 Sam Sneed Jr Grossmont 17:14.82 5:51
51 Jeron Straker Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:16.61 5:51
52 Ethan Brown Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:17.28 5:52
53 Gavin Dawson Jr Scripps Ranch 17:18.18 5:52
54 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 17:18.9 5:52
55 Kyle Copley Jr San Juan Hills 17:21.62 5:53
56 Gustavo Perez Jr Bonita Vista 17:23.42 5:54
57 Giovanni Stone Jr Otay Ranch 17:24.4 5:54
58 Benjamin Johnston Jr Mira Mesa 17:25.5 5:54
59 Brian Coon Jr Foothill 17:25.97 5:55
60 Jake Zenski Jr Murrieta Valley 17:26.02 5:55
61 Jonathan Cederquist Jr Scripps Ranch 17:27.8 5:55
62 Ashtin Brantley Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:31.11 5:56 3/11 7/41 9/36 18:16
(0:45)
18:16
(0:45)
18:16
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Caden Denker Jr Dana Hills 17:31.48 5:56
64 Christian Daniels Jr Canyon Springs 17:31.83 5:57
65 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 17:34.44 5:57
66 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36.05 5:58
67 Jeremy Stevens Jr Murrieta Valley 17:36.45 5:58
68 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:38.89 5:59
69 Jacob Olthoff Jr Tesoro 17:41.37 6:00
70 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon 17:44.64 6:01
71 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon 17:44.94 6:01
72 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel 17:45.89 6:01
73 Julio Navarro Jr Olympian 17:46.59 6:02
74 Taylor Shaffer Jr Carlsbad 17:48.89 6:02
75 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51.27 6:03
76 Victor Cova Jr San Marcos 17:51.4 6:03
77 Hayden Hite Jr Tesoro 17:52.89 6:04
78 Jason Hernandez Jr San Juan Hills 17:53.04 6:04
79 Joey Roberts Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:53.23 6:04 4/11 9/41 8/33 18:26
(0:33)
18:26
(0:33)
18:26
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Connor Ison Jr Tesoro 17:53.6 6:04
81 Tyler Seward Jr Vista Murrieta 17:57.71 6:05
82 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest 17:59.16 6:06
83 Artyon Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 17:59.54 6:06
84 Jose Jaques Payan Jr Chula Vista 18:01.46 6:07
85 Sebastian Arias Jr Dana Hills 18:01.48 6:07
86 Eduardo Flores Jr Chula Vista 18:01.58 6:07
87 Adam Pavlakovic Jr Mt Carmel 18:02.64 6:07
88 Jaden Shultz Jr Granite Hills 18:03.72 6:07
89 Mitchell Mccubbin Jr Steele Canyon 18:04.04 6:07
90 Fernando Duenas Jr Canyon Springs 18:04.59 6:08
91 Tyler Ramirez Jr Eastlake 18:05.3 6:08
92 Jack Cassatt Jr Murrieta Valley 18:06 6:08
93 Martin Martinez Jr Canyon Springs 18:07.78 6:09
94 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 18:08.91 6:09
95 Bobby Rodgers Jr Dana Hills 18:10.55 6:10
96 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 18:11.8 6:10
97 Ryan Quinn Jr Scripps Ranch 18:11.84 6:10
98 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 18:12.45 6:10
99 Jerry Hoxsie Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:13.19 6:11
100 Paul Hatala Jr San Marcos 18:13.65 6:11
101 Noah Eichler Jr Granite Hills 18:15.38 6:11
102 Benjamin Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:17.49 6:12 5/11 11/41 6/28
103 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 18:18.5 6:12
104 Allan Edmonds Jr Torrey Pines 18:20.21 6:13
105 Joshua Wright Jr Foothill 18:21.22 6:13
106 Leonardo Felix Jr Eastlake 18:22.44 6:14
107 Lee Nguyen Jr San Pasqual 18:23.36 6:14
108 Micah Ivory Jr Dana Hills 18:24.81 6:15
109 Zakk Parra Jr Mira Mesa 18:25.28 6:15
110 Ryan Perry Jr Tesoro 18:25.65 6:15
111 Fernando Lopez Jr Canyon Springs 18:26.77 6:15
112 Kyle Humphrey Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:27.16 6:15 6/11 13/41 4/23 20:25
(1:57)
20:25
(1:57)
20:05
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Bradley Pickard Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:30.16 6:16 7/11 14/41 2/18 18:37
(0:07)
18:37
(0:07)
18:37
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Hayden White Jr Grossmont 18:30.21 6:16
115 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:30.22 6:16
116 Ryan Borovinsky Jr Dana Hills 18:33.99 6:18
117 Ezra Castaneda Jr Helix 18:34.4 6:18
118 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest 18:35.07 6:18
119 Jack Rothman Jr Loyola 18:35.84 6:18
120 Luke Vankeersbilck Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:37.71 6:19
121 Anthony Arcos Jr Canyon Springs 18:38.31 6:19
122 Ali Soto Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:39.07 6:19
123 Noah Jones Jr Mira Mesa 18:39.1 6:19
124 Kyle Jackson Jr Steele Canyon 18:39.73 6:20
125 Sebastian Luna Jr Otay Ranch 18:41.6 6:20
126 Elias Barrera Jr Modesto 18:44.41 6:21
126 Alajuwan Mullins Jr Hemet 18:44.41 6:21
128 Junior Mendez Jr Bonita Vista 18:46.12 6:22
129 Hunter Wehrli Jr Tesoro 18:46.7 6:22
130 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel 18:47.83 6:22
131 Cole Miller Jr Westview 18:47.98 6:22
132 Eybar Ayala Jr Olympian 18:48.23 6:22
133 Ryan Duenas Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:49.02 6:23 8/11 17/41 2/13 20:16
(1:27)
20:16
(1:27)
20:16
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Chase Haye Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:51.17 6:23
135 Basilios Pashos Jr Murrieta Valley 18:52.82 6:24
136 Joseph Tellez Jr Helix 18:53.39 6:24
137 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 18:53.91 6:24
138 Dustin Duncan Jr Granite Hills 18:54.33 6:25
139 Tristan Reece Jr Murrieta Valley 18:56.19 6:25
140 Christopher Dominguez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:56.65 6:25
141 Joshua Schipper Jr Murrieta Valley 18:58 6:26
142 Andy Garcia Jr Vista Murrieta 18:58.37 6:26
143 Nicholas Garren Jr Cibola 18:58.5 6:26
144 Justin Kaukani Jr Hemet 19:12.12 6:31
144 Atticus Jordan Jr Granite Hills 19:12.12 6:31
146 Ezra Camarena Jr Otay Ranch 19:12.32 6:31
147 Noah Murphy Jr Steele Canyon 19:13.66 6:31
148 Parker Lake Jr Murrieta Valley 19:14.63 6:31
149 Joshua Goossens Jr Helix 19:15.02 6:32
150 Andres Hoyos Jr Steele Canyon 19:17.28 6:32
151 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt Carmel 19:18.47 6:33
152 Grant Cota Jr Dana Hills 19:22.65 6:34
153 Oswald Seri Jr Olympian 19:23.29 6:34
154 Carlos Torres Jr Chaparral 19:23.36 6:34
155 Mark Patterson Jr Dana Hills 19:23.59 6:34
156 Evan Schmidt Jr Clovis West 19:24.67 6:35
157 Declan Van Dorp Jr Tesoro 19:29.46 6:36
158 John Callera Jr Mira Mesa 19:34.97 6:38
159 Dharne Griffin Jr Helix 19:36.6 6:39
160 Richard Kim Jr Vista Murrieta 19:37.48 6:39
161 Dallin Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 19:38.21 6:39
162 Jason Gumbayan Jr Vista Murrieta 19:40.43 6:40
163 Carter Ristine Jr San Pasqual 19:43.68 6:41
164 John Adamson Jr Modesto 19:45.49 6:42
165 Roman Diaz Jr Steele Canyon 19:46.22 6:42
166 Joshua Sandoval Jr Foothill 19:46.56 6:42
167 Danny Gonzalez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:46.87 6:42
168 Taylor Ragon Jr Tesoro 19:47.89 6:43
169 Tylor Lockhart Jr Grossmont 19:49.75 6:43
170 Christopher Mauerman Jr San Juan Hills 19:52.1 6:44
171 Drake Kordick Jr Murrieta Valley 19:53.54 6:45
172 Seth Mcnabb Jr Foothill 19:58.93 6:46
173 Demetrio Loddo Jr Carlsbad 19:59.49 6:47
174 Mac Christman Jr Tesoro 20:01.31 6:47
175 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 20:04.5 6:48
176 Aidan Mcallister Jr Modesto 20:05.6 6:49
177 Alejandro Olazabal Jr Olympian 20:08.39 6:50
178 Trevor Pedron Jr Modesto 20:15.3 6:52
179 Benjamin Pang Jr Mission Viejo 20:17.61 6:53
180 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest 20:23.84 6:55
181 Ricky Trader Jr Mira Mesa 20:24.11 6:55
182 Tristan Villanueva Jr Olympian 20:25.91 6:56
183 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 20:26.22 6:56
184 Kayser Afram Jr Steele Canyon 20:28.49 6:56
185 Christopher Fowler Jr Otay Ranch 20:31.55 6:57
186 Alexander Johnston Jr Mission Viejo 20:35.17 6:59
187 Daniel Labelle Jr Chula Vista 20:35.5 6:59
188 Davyn Willis Jr Eastlake 20:39.79 7:00
189 Ian Salgado Jr Cibola 20:39.89 7:00
190 Will Lutz So Torrey Pines 20:41.09 7:01
191 Elijah Pena Jr Olympian 20:44.4 7:02
192 Bradon Erickson Jr Granite Hills 20:45.19 7:02
193 John Fox Jr Olympian 20:45.43 7:02
194 Michael Chavez Sr Otay Ranch 20:51.53 7:04
195 Arbin Bath Jr Clovis West 20:52.22 7:04
196 Tylar Poulson Jr Granite Hills 20:53.82 7:05
197 Jaden Scrimsher Jr Chaparral 20:58.87 7:07
198 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 21:00.39 7:07
199 Anthony Estevane Jr Olympian 21:01.54 7:08
200 Jack Deere Jr Canyon Crest 21:02.17 7:08
201 Enrique Davalos Jr Bonita Vista 21:05.8 7:09
202 Raymond Hernandez Jr Bonita Vista 21:06.43 7:09
203 Ryan Kelley Jr Olympian 21:07.73 7:10
204 Seth Santa Maria Jr Olympian 21:07.81 7:10
205 Manuel Medina Jr Helix 21:09.22 7:10
206 Vincent Hauser Jr Grossmont 21:09.32 7:10
207 Erik Horvath Jr Cibola 21:10.79 7:11
208 Devin Baldwin Jr Steele Canyon 21:22.56 7:15
209 Sebastian Waller Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:27.65 7:16
210 Diego Martinez Jr Olympian 21:27.9 7:17
211 Clyde Baron Rapinan Jr Scripps Ranch 21:28.65 7:17
212 Gabriel Flores Jr Bonita Vista 21:31.19 7:18
213 Michael Zurvalec Jr Tesoro 21:31.84 7:18
214 Chad Afache Jr Scripps Ranch 21:33.1 7:18
215 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:33.61 7:19
216 Joseph Basil Jr Mira Mesa 21:35.23 7:19
217 Jacob Hedderson Jr Grossmont 21:35.43 7:19
218 Mario Barragan So Otay Ranch 21:36.54 7:20
219 Matt Haley Jr Steele Canyon 21:38.06 7:20
220 Henri Johannsen Jr Poway 21:41.82 7:21
221 Evan Le Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:44.64 7:22
222 Zeesaun Mohamedy Jr Westview 21:56.55 7:26
223 Joseph Calvillo Jr Otay Ranch 22:05.28 7:29
224 John Flaherty Jr Grossmont 22:06.34 7:30
225 Kent Williams Jr Mt Carmel 22:09.34 7:31
226 Sebastian Gutierrez Jr Chula Vista 22:09.78 7:31
227 Anwar Hsu Jr Otay Ranch 22:10.73 7:31
228 Jason Camarena Jr Westview 22:12.66 7:32
229 Nathaniel Williams Jr Mira Mesa 22:12.99 7:32
230 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 22:19.12 7:34
231 Peter Prom Jr Scripps Ranch 22:27.51 7:37
232 Seth Angeles Jr Otay Ranch 22:29.58 7:37
233 Zach Askins Jr Scripps Ranch 22:39.94 7:41
234 Alexander Astorgano-Shuh Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:45.47 7:43 9/11 36/41 7/9 24:21
(1:35)
24:21
(1:35)
24:21
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
235 Stephen Boussarov Jr Scripps Ranch 22:46.31 7:43
236 David Dickey So Otay Ranch 22:48.44 7:44
237 Michael Gomez Jr Mira Mesa 22:54.61 7:46
238 Richard Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 22:57.01 7:47
239 Danyael Yamamoto Jr Olympian 23:09.72 7:51
240 Leonardo Becerra Jr Otay Ranch 23:15.38 7:53
241 Steven Lopez Jr Foothill 23:16.49 7:53
242 Aaron Chung Jr Westview 23:29.27 7:58
243 Stuart Olsen Jr Grossmont 23:40.95 8:02
244 Malik Miller Jr Foothill 23:44.04 8:03
245 Jared Orzol Jr Mission Viejo 23:46.91 8:04
246 Sebastian De La Cruz Jr Mira Mesa 23:52.97 8:06
247 Wilson Do Jr Mira Mesa 23:54.28 8:06
248 Myles Davis Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:13.04 8:13 10/11 39/41 8/8 25:33
(1:20)
25:33
(1:20)
25:33
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
249 Jared Garcia Jr Poway 24:17.97 8:14
250 Brandon Hernandez Jr Poway 24:25.07 8:17
251 Taylor Tran Jr Mira Mesa 25:00.89 8:29
252 Justin Rico Jr Torrey Pines 25:15.38 8:34
253 Nicholas Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 25:21.68 8:36 11/11 40/41 7/7 26:07
(0:45)
26:07
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
254 Karl Paderas Jr Mira Mesa 25:23.93 8:37
255 Issac In Jr Canyon Crest 26:16.77 8:54
256 Chris Meehan Jr Mira Mesa 26:40.91 9:03
257 Angel Lemus Jr Poway 29:53.78 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
80:15
16:03
5:26
60 David Mcandrew
Jr
15:55
5:24
9
Shane Bissell
Jr
15:57
5:24
10
Brandon Cobian
Jr
16:00
5:25
12
Corey Kumamoto
Jr
16:05
5:27
13
Joshua Ma
Jr
16:17
5:31
16
Liam Jamieson
Jr
16:18
5:32
18
Jack Rothman
Jr
18:36
6:18
104
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:26
83:39
16:44
5:40
140 Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
15:51
5:22
6
Jacob Calderon
Jr
16:37
5:38
21
Andrew Hoxsie
Jr
16:37
5:38
22
Jeron Straker
Jr
17:17
5:51
45
Ethan Brown
Jr
17:17
5:52
46
Jerry Hoxsie
Jr
18:13
6:11
88




3 San Juan Hills
13-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:45
84:48
16:58
5:45
171 Julian Lasting
Jr
16:37
5:38
23
Ryan Allen
Jr
16:53
5:43
30
Socrates Sgonzos
Jr
16:56
5:44
32
Dalton Bourne
Jr
17:01
5:46
37
Kyle Copley
Jr
17:22
5:53
49
Noah Villar
Jr
17:34
5:57
59
Jason Hernande
Jr
17:53
6:04
70
4 Bonita Vista
3-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:58
84:20
16:52
5:43
188 Ethan Lamprech
Jr
15:49
5:22
3
Isaiah Labra
Jr
15:51
5:22
4
Armando Campos
Jr
16:31
5:36
20
Gustavo Perez
Jr
17:23
5:54
50
Junior Mendez
Jr
18:46
6:22
111
Enrique Davalos
Jr
21:06
7:09
164
Raymond Hernande
Jr
21:06
7:09
165
5 Trabuco Hills
12-7-5-6-5
Gap: 1:31
85:25
17:05
5:47
208 Trevor Tirrell
Jr
16:20
5:32
19
Bryan Llopis
Jr
16:38
5:38
25
Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:59
5:45
36
Ryan Wissmuel
Jr
17:36
5:58
60
Brendan Watts
Jr
17:51
6:03
68
Joshua Kim
Jr
18:54
6:24
118
Andrew Margolis
Jr
20:26
6:56
152
6 Adolfo Camarillo
15-10-7-5-6
Gap: 2:00
86:28
17:18
5:52
243 Spencer Gravel
Jr
16:38
5:38
26
Trevor Black
Jr
16:58
5:45
34
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
17:06
5:48
38
Devon Kutin
Jr
17:08
5:49
40
Luke Vankeers
Jr
18:38
6:19
105
Chase Haye
Jr
18:51
6:23
115
Christop Domingue
Jr
18:57
6:25
121
7 Steele Canyon
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:58
86:53
17:23
5:53
265 Matt Scarlett
Jr
16:06
5:27
14
Christia O'neill
Jr
17:14
5:51
43
Dylan Gaines
Jr
17:45
6:01
64
Cristian Medina
Jr
17:45
6:01
65
Mitchell Mccubbin
Jr
18:04
6:07
79
Kyle Jackson
Jr
18:40
6:20
108
Noah Murphy
Jr
19:14
6:31
126
8 Rancho Bernardo
16-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:33
87:38
17:32
5:57
286 Wesley Domsalla
Jr
16:44
5:40
27
Bobby Santos
Jr
17:12
5:50
42
Ashtin Brantley
Jr
17:31
5:56
56
Joey Roberts
Jr
17:53
6:04
71
Benjamin Ahlstrom
Jr
18:17
6:12
90
Kyle Humphrey
Jr
18:27
6:15
97
Bradley Pickard
Jr
18:30
6:16
98
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Mt Carmel
1-5-8-8-9
Gap: 3:12
87:09
17:26
5:54
290 Samuel Boone
Jr
15:36
5:17
1
Vincent Tran
Jr
16:56
5:45
33
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
17:46
6:01
66
Adam Pavlakov
Jr
18:03
6:07
77
Brennan Cloes
Jr
18:48
6:22
113
Jonathan Cline
Jr
19:18
6:33
129
Kent Williams
Jr
22:09
7:31
175
10 Chaparral
6-2-3-7-10
Gap: 5:06
88:55
17:47
6:02
336 Antonio Carbajal
Jr
15:53
5:23
7
Marod Jackson
Jr
15:55
5:24
8
Vincent Martinez
Jr
16:45
5:41
28
Carlos Torres
Jr
19:23
6:34
132
Jaden Scrimshe
Jr
20:59
7:07
161








11 Mission Viejo
4-6-10-11-11
Gap: 4:26
89:29
17:54
6:04
358 Luis Chavez
Jr
15:51
5:22
5
John Jezek
Jr
16:59
5:45
35
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
18:09
6:09
83
Rory Keane
Jr
18:12
6:10
87
Benjamin Pang
Jr
20:18
6:53
148
Alexande Johnston
Jr
20:35
6:59
154
Zache Bustaman
Jr
21:00
7:07
162
12 Tesoro
27-21-20-15-12
Gap: 0:44
90:05
18:01
6:06
384 Jacob Olthoff
Jr
17:41
6:00
63
Hayden Hite
Jr
17:53
6:04
69
Connor Ison
Jr
17:54
6:04
72
Alex Mulligan
Jr
18:12
6:10
85
Ryan Perry
Jr
18:26
6:15
95
Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:47
6:22
112
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
19:29
6:36
135
13 Scripps Ranch
18-14-12-12-13
Gap: 4:34
91:22
18:16
6:12
387 Bobby Brana
Jr
16:55
5:44
31
Gavin Dawson
Jr
17:18
5:52
47
Jonathan Cederqui
Jr
17:28
5:55
55
Ryan Quinn
Jr
18:12
6:10
86
Clyde Baron Rapinan
Jr
21:29
7:17
168
Chad Afache
Jr
21:33
7:18
169
Peter Prom
Jr
22:28
7:37
177
14 Mira Mesa
8-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:38
90:02
18:00
6:06
400 Stefen Rasmuson
Jr
15:57
5:24
11
Benjamin Johnston
Jr
17:26
5:54
52
Zakk Parra
Jr
18:25
6:15
94
Noah Jones
Jr
18:39
6:19
107
John Callera
Jr
19:35
6:38
136
Ricky Trader
Jr
20:24
6:55
150
Joseph Basil
Jr
21:35
7:19
170
15 Dana Hills
25-22-21-17-15
Gap: 1:03
90:42
18:08
6:09
411 Caden Denker
Jr
17:31
5:56
57
Sebastia Arias
Jr
18:01
6:07
76
Bobby Rodgers
Jr
18:11
6:10
84
Micah Ivory
Jr
18:25
6:15
93
Ryan Borovins
Jr
18:34
6:18
101
Grant Cota
Jr
19:23
6:34
130
Mark Patterso
Jr
19:24
6:34
133
16 Torrey Pines
17-17-14-13-16
Gap: 3:53
91:28
18:18
6:12
412 Robert Bartsch
Jr
16:48
5:42
29
Blake Hayes
Jr
17:39
5:59
62
Artyon Karyukin
Jr
18:00
6:06
75
Allan Edmonds
Jr
18:20
6:13
91
Will Lutz
So
20:41
7:01
155
Justin Rico
Jr
25:15
8:34
180




17 Canyon Springs
26-23-22-19-17
Gap: 1:06
90:49
18:10
6:09
422 Christia Daniels
Jr
17:32
5:57
58
Fernando Duenas
Jr
18:05
6:08
80
Martin Martinez
Jr
18:08
6:09
82
Fernando Lopez
Jr
18:27
6:15
96
Anthony Arcos
Jr
18:38
6:19
106








18 Granite Hills
10-18-15-16-18
Gap: 3:01
90:37
18:07
6:09
425 Brady Dehaven
Jr
16:11
5:29
15
Jaden Shultz
Jr
18:04
6:07
78
Noah Eichler
Jr
18:15
6:11
89
Dustin Duncan
Jr
18:54
6:25
119
Atticus Jordan
Jr
19:12
6:31
124
Bradon Erickson
Jr
20:45
7:02
157
Tylar Poulson
Jr
20:54
7:05
160
19 Murrieta Valley
24-19-17-18-19
Gap: 1:30
90:57
18:11
6:10
432 Jake Zenski
Jr
17:26
5:55
54
Jeremy Stevens
Jr
17:36
5:58
61
Jack Cassatt
Jr
18:06
6:08
81
Basilios Pashos
Jr
18:53
6:24
116
Tristan Reece
Jr
18:56
6:25
120
Joshua Schipper
Jr
18:58
6:26
122
Parker Lake
Jr
19:15
6:31
127
20 Olympian
11-16-18-21-20
Gap: 3:50
92:25
18:29
6:16
475 Nicholas Albro
Jr
16:18
5:32
17
Julio Navarro
Jr
17:47
6:02
67
Eybar Ayala
Jr
18:48
6:22
114
Oswald Seri
Jr
19:23
6:34
131
Alejandr Olazabal
Jr
20:08
6:50
146
Tristan Villanue
Jr
20:26
6:56
151
Elijah Pena
Jr
20:44
7:02
156
20 Vista Murrieta
2-13-18-22-20
Gap: 4:01
91:53
18:23
6:14
475 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:39
5:18
2
Tyler Seward
Jr
17:58
6:05
73
Andy Garcia
Jr
18:58
6:26
123
Richard Kim
Jr
19:37
6:39
138
Jason Gumbayan
Jr
19:40
6:40
139








22 Grossmont
19-15-15-20-22
Gap: 4:03
93:50
18:46
6:22
491 Lawrence Robak Iii
Jr
17:06
5:48
39
Sam Sneed
Jr
17:15
5:51
44
Hayden White
Jr
18:30
6:16
99
Tylor Lockhart
Jr
19:50
6:43
142
Vincent Hauser
Jr
21:09
7:10
167
Jacob Hedderso
Jr
21:35
7:19
171
John Flaherty
Jr
22:06
7:30
174
23 Modesto
14-20-23-23-23
Gap: 3:29
93:43
18:45
6:21
519 Josue Perez
Jr
16:37
5:38
24
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:30
6:16
100
Elias Barrera
Jr
18:44
6:21
110
John Adamson
Jr
19:45
6:42
140
Aidan Mcallist
Jr
20:06
6:49
145
Trevor Pedron
Jr
20:15
6:52
147




24 Helix
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:24
93:32
18:42
6:20
525 Kieran Parks
Jr
17:12
5:50
41
Ezra Castaned
Jr
18:34
6:18
102
Joseph Tellez
Jr
18:53
6:24
117
Joshua Goossens
Jr
19:15
6:32
128
Dharne Griffin
Jr
19:37
6:39
137
Manuel Medina
Jr
21:09
7:10
166




25 Otay Ranch
22-26-25-26-25
Gap: 3:27
96:41
19:20
6:33
596 Giovanni Stone
Jr
17:24
5:54
51
Sebastia Luna
Jr
18:42
6:20
109
Ezra Camarena
Jr
19:12
6:31
125
Christop Fowler
Jr
20:32
6:57
153
Michael Chavez
Sr
20:52
7:04
158
Mario Barragan
So
21:37
7:20
172
Joseph Calvillo
Jr
22:05
7:29
173
26 Foothill
23-25-26-25-26
Gap: 5:51
98:49
19:46
6:42
607 Brian Coon
Jr
17:26
5:55
53
Joshua Wright
Jr
18:21
6:13
92
Joshua Sandoval
Jr
19:47
6:42
141
Seth Mcnabb
Jr
19:59
6:46
143
Steven Lopez
Jr
23:16
7:53
178
Malik Miller
Jr
23:44
8:03
179




27 Clovis West
21-28-27-27-27
Gap: 5:00
99:59
20:00
6:47
661 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
17:19
5:52
48
Evan Schmidt
Jr
19:25
6:35
134
Noah Sanchez
Jr
20:05
6:48
144
Arbin Bath
Jr
20:52
7:04
159
William Mcbride
Jr
22:19
7:34
176








28 Canyon Crest
28-27-27-28-28
Gap: 8:18
104:17
20:51
7:04
670 Trevor Peterson
Jr
17:59
6:06
74
Cole Petkevic
Jr
18:35
6:18
103
Griffith Hughes
Jr
20:24
6:55
149
Jack Deere
Jr
21:02
7:08
163
Issac In
Jr
26:17
8:54
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
93:16
18:39
6:19
38 Noah Villar
Jr
17:34
5:57
1
Jason Hernande
Jr
17:53
6:04
2
Declan Hayworth
Jr
18:19
6:12
3
Dallin Hammond
Jr
19:38
6:39
14
Christop Mauerman
Jr
19:52
6:44
18
Richard Rojas
Jr
22:57
7:47
44




2 Steele Canyon
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:49
97:25
19:29
6:36
66 Kyle Jackson
Jr
18:40
6:20
6
Noah Murphy
Jr
19:14
6:31
11
Andres Hoyos
Jr
19:17
6:32
12
Roman Diaz
Jr
19:46
6:42
15
Kayser Afram
Jr
20:28
6:56
22
Devin Baldwin
Jr
21:23
7:15
28
Matt Haley
Jr
21:38
7:20
35
3 Tesoro
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:45
99:37
19:55
6:45
87 Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:47
6:22
7
Declan Van Dorp
Jr
19:29
6:36
13
Taylor Ragon
Jr
19:48
6:43
17
Mac Christma
Jr
20:01
6:47
19
Michael Zurvalec
Jr
21:32
7:18
31








4 Adolfo Camarillo
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:42
100:36
20:07
6:49
96 Chase Haye
Jr
18:51
6:23
9
Christop Domingue
Jr
18:57
6:25
10
Danny Gonzalez
Jr
19:47
6:42
16
Sebastia Waller
Jr
21:28
7:16
29
Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
21:34
7:19
32
Evan Le
Jr
21:45
7:22
36




5 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 5:46
102:45
20:33
6:58
106 Kyle Humphrey
Jr
18:27
6:15
4
Bradley Pickard
Jr
18:30
6:16
5
Ryan Duenas
Jr
18:49
6:23
8
Alexande Astorgan
Jr
22:45
7:43
41
Myles Davis
Jr
24:13
8:13
48
Nicholas Lostette
Jr
25:22
8:36
50




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Olympian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
104:05
20:49
7:03
119 Tristan Villanue
Jr
20:26
6:56
21
Elijah Pena
Jr
20:44
7:02
23
John Fox
Jr
20:45
7:02
24
Anthony Estevane
Jr
21:02
7:08
25
Ryan Kelley
Jr
21:08
7:10
26
Seth Santa Maria
Jr
21:08
7:10
27
Diego Martinez
Jr
21:28
7:17
30
7 Mira Mesa
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
111:00
22:12
7:32
181 Ricky Trader
Jr
20:24
6:55
20
Joseph Basil
Jr
21:35
7:19
33
Nathanie Williams
Jr
22:13
7:32
39
Michael Gomez
Jr
22:55
7:46
43
Sebastia De La Cruz
Jr
23:53
8:06
46
Wilson Do
Jr
23:54
8:06
47
Taylor Tran
Jr
25:01
8:29
49
8 Otay Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
111:11
22:14
7:32
191 Mario Barragan
So
21:37
7:20
34
Joseph Calvillo
Jr
22:05
7:29
37
Anwar Hsu
Jr
22:11
7:31
38
Seth Angeles
Jr
22:30
7:37
40
David Dickey
So
22:48
7:44
42
Leonardo Becerra
Jr
23:15
7:53
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Stone Fr Loyola 16:42.72 5:40
2 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 16:54.9 5:44
3 Justin Neubeck Fr Foothill 17:01.76 5:46
4 Jaime Gonzalez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 17:27.03 5:55
5 Sebastian Belo Fr Mission Viejo 17:33.11 5:57
6 Beikwaw Yankey Fr Loyola 17:35.29 5:58
7 Luis Barron Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:43.14 6:00 1/10 8/41 6/37
8 Juan Hernandez Fr Canyon Springs 17:46.19 6:01
9 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51.41 6:03
10 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 17:51.46 6:03
11 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:59.01 6:06
12 Trevor Villagran Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:02.42 6:07
13 Colby Adams Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:06.35 6:08
14 Zak Beckwith Fr Poway 18:11.16 6:10
15 Joseph Sgountzos Fr San Juan Hills 18:12.93 6:10
16 Cole Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:14.44 6:11
17 Jacob Schwartz Fr Mission Viejo 18:19.55 6:13
18 Ian Beck Fr Mira Mesa 18:23.26 6:14
19 Matt Knight Fr Loyola 18:27.05 6:15
20 Logan Berger Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:31.14 6:17
21 Gregory Martinez Fr Eastlake 18:33.93 6:18
22 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 18:34.33 6:18
23 Sean Cornell Fr San Marcos 18:34.53 6:18
24 O'melveny John Fr Dana Hills 18:34.81 6:18
25 Chris Hamilton Fr Dana Hills 18:35.19 6:18
26 Josh Ligas Fr Poway 18:36.49 6:18
27 Jake Heeren Fr Chaparral 18:38.77 6:19
28 Trevor Park Fr Chaparral 18:41.31 6:20
29 Yasha Beiraghi Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42.71 6:21
30 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43.11 6:21
31 Jonathan Torres Fr Olympian 18:45.48 6:22
32 Gustavo Vazquez Fr Bonita Vista 18:47.23 6:22
33 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:47.67 6:22
34 Alex Hansen Fr Mt Carmel 18:47.78 6:22
35 Luke Valdez Fr Dana Hills 18:48.03 6:22
36 Trevor Lamoreaux Fr Foothill 18:49.22 6:23
37 Saul Luna Fr Eastlake 18:51.14 6:23
38 Liam Shannon Fr Mission Viejo 18:51.75 6:24
39 Gabriel Goossens Fr Helix 18:53.4 6:24
40 Gus Soto Fr Carlsbad 18:54.24 6:24
41 Julio Leon Fr Olympian 18:55.82 6:25
42 Richard Cleaves Fr Steele Canyon 18:56.88 6:25
43 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 18:59.97 6:26
44 Hunter Gonzales Fr Chaparral 19:00.32 6:27
45 Omar Garcia Fr Dana Hills 19:01.35 6:27
46 Dallin Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 19:05 6:28
47 Kevin Marin Fr San Juan Hills 19:08.63 6:29
48 Matt Villanueva Fr Vista Murrieta 19:08.79 6:29
49 Matthew Henry Fr Granite Hills 19:09.81 6:30
50 Samuel Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 19:10.82 6:30
51 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12.09 6:31
52 Isaac Brown Fr Vista Murrieta 19:12.16 6:31
53 Jeremiah Whitney Fr Hemet 19:12.42 6:31
54 Corey Hiner Fr Hemet 19:13.05 6:31
55 Josh Weiss Fr Loyola 19:14.97 6:32
56 Dane Faukner Fr Dana Hills 19:15.85 6:32
57 Jaden Dulesky Fr Cibola 19:17.06 6:32
58 Ian Johnson Fr Carlsbad 19:17.39 6:32
59 Callum Chappell Fr San Marcos 19:17.87 6:32
60 Marco Dominguez Fr Grossmont 19:17.9 6:33
61 Max Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 19:18.96 6:33
62 Josh Mendez Fr Torrey Pines 19:23.6 6:34
63 Kyle Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 19:28.26 6:36
64 Isaac Sandoval Fr Hemet 19:28.38 6:36
64 Danny Cullen Fr Dana Hills 19:28.38 6:36
66 Matthew Bartsch Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35.99 6:39
67 Ryan Trecker Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:37.43 6:39 2/10 21/41 18/37
68 Gavin Ward Fr Dana Hills 19:37.58 6:39
69 Jonah Marquez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:38.6 6:40
70 Joshua Grozen Fr Canyon Crest 19:40.37 6:40
71 Jake Pinuelas Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:43.38 6:41
72 Daniel Provence Fr Grossmont 19:44.91 6:42
73 Ryan O'hara Fr San Marcos 19:45.17 6:42
74 Max Juarez Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.26 6:42
75 Jonathan Hale Fr Dana Hills 19:46.71 6:42
76 Daniel Alvarez Fr Loyola 19:48.41 6:43
77 Samuel Liu Fr Loyola 19:48.59 6:43
78 Patrick Bernard Fr Tesoro 19:49.38 6:43
79 Blaze Harris Fr Steele Canyon 19:49.82 6:43
80 Edison Guanuna Fr Poway 19:52.88 6:44
81 Caleb Black Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:54.5 6:45
82 Nick Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 19:55.27 6:45
83 Denzel Mulligan Fr Helix 19:55.49 6:45
84 Nicholas Wyckoff Fr San Juan Hills 19:56.71 6:46
85 Abraham Zepeda Fr Bonita Vista 20:00.46 6:47
86 Austin Burton Fr Scripps Ranch 20:03.36 6:48
87 Mario Webster Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:06.65 6:49
88 Gabriel Bautista Fr Mt Carmel 20:07.55 6:49
89 Jacob Lindwall Fr Carlsbad 20:09.23 6:50
90 Derek Esparza Fr Eastlake 20:09.69 6:50
91 David Nielsen Fr Chaparral 20:11.67 6:51
92 Marcell Alfonso Fr Chula Vista 20:12.61 6:51
93 Colby Parise Fr Otay Ranch 20:12.88 6:51
94 Jordan Haney Fr San Marcos 20:13.32 6:51
95 Quinn Goold Fr Eastlake 20:15.42 6:52
96 Tyden Rucker Fr Bonita Vista 20:17.7 6:53
97 Alexander Elliott Fr Grossmont 20:20.85 6:54
98 Noah Harris Fr Adolfo Camarillo 20:21.69 6:54
99 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 20:22.33 6:54
100 Mario-adonis Ron Fr Modesto 20:23.72 6:55
101 Isaac Sotelo Fr Dana Hills 20:26.66 6:56
102 Butch Gonzalez Fr San Marcos 20:28.96 6:57
103 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest 20:31.59 6:57
104 David Landeros Fr Chula Vista 20:31.7 6:58
105 Peter Minsch Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:32.72 6:58 3/10 26/41 16/33
106 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 20:32.85 6:58
107 Max Mascardo Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:34.17 6:58 4/10 28/41 11/30
108 Christopher Czajka Fr Mt Carmel 20:34.21 6:58
109 Edzuart Busquero Fr Mission Viejo 20:35.74 6:59
110 Gabriel Jimenez Fr Cibola 20:36.5 6:59
111 Raymond Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 20:36.59 6:59
112 Cesar Hernandez Fr Chaparral 20:38.7 7:00
113 Jake Bringetto Fr Clovis West 20:39.04 7:00
114 Arie Korporaal Fr Westview 20:39.43 7:00
115 Wesley Burton Fr Murrieta Valley 20:39.45 7:00
116 Angel Rodriguez Fr Sweetwater 20:40.44 7:00
117 Jeffrey Millan Fr San Juan Hills 20:42.61 7:01
118 Russ Baxt Fr Helix 20:44.31 7:02
119 Quinn Peterson Fr Canyon Crest 20:45.11 7:02
120 Kevin Posey Fr Hemet 20:45.57 7:02
121 Shane Aviles Fr Steele Canyon 20:45.63 7:02
122 Matthew Olenchak Fr Foothill 20:46.46 7:03
123 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest 20:47.49 7:03
124 Ethan Hendrickson Fr San Marcos 20:47.78 7:03
125 Zavonte Hill Fr Vista Murrieta 20:50.72 7:04
126 Redford Hudson Fr Mt Carmel 20:51.35 7:04
127 Brandon Donis Fr Tesoro 20:53.37 7:05
128 Alex Aceves Fr San Marcos 20:55.96 7:06
129 Johan Gijon Fr Otay Ranch 20:56.53 7:06
130 Cy Bruni Fr San Juan Hills 20:56.71 7:06
131 Aaron Foerster Fr Scripps Ranch 20:57.63 7:06
132 Jerry Santos Fr Sweetwater 20:57.87 7:06
133 Michael Murg Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.48 7:07
134 Nick Melanese Fr Scripps Ranch 20:58.52 7:07
135 Jackson Reaksecker Fr Bonita Vista 21:00.08 7:07
136 Trevor Lopez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:00.29 7:07
137 Austin Sollom Fr Mission Viejo 21:01.79 7:08
138 Julian Romo Fr Tesoro 21:04.13 7:09
139 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest 21:05.4 7:09
140 Diego Simo Fr Chaparral 21:08.05 7:10
141 Jason Tu Fr Scripps Ranch 21:08.1 7:10
142 Corey Niklaus Fr Vista Murrieta 21:10.55 7:11
143 Tyler Rius Fr Vista Murrieta 21:11.66 7:11
144 Steven Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 21:12.24 7:11
145 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 21:12.6 7:11
146 Josh Ruiz Fr Canyon Springs 21:12.72 7:11
147 Ivan Granados Fr San Juan Hills 21:14.88 7:12
148 Sebastian Vazcones Fr Olympian 21:17.97 7:13
149 David Trice Fr Helix 21:18.35 7:13
150 Nathan Monroe Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:19.12 7:14 5/10 31/41 13/26
151 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 21:20.27 7:14
152 Devin Buetow Fr Poway 21:23.67 7:15
153 Alan Hang Fr Scripps Ranch 21:25.23 7:16
154 Aidan Ray Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.76 7:16
155 Everett Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.85 7:16
156 Lucio Gutierrez Fr Chula Vista 21:26.54 7:16
157 Derek Dunckel Fr Hemet 21:26.77 7:16
158 Finn Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 21:26.97 7:16
159 Brayden Roberts Fr Steele Canyon 21:29.4 7:17
160 Kai Burke Fr Carlsbad 21:29.81 7:17
161 Nathan Young Fr Granite Hills 21:31.82 7:18
162 Addison Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 21:31.99 7:18
163 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 21:33.22 7:18
164 Ethan Deters Fr Torrey Pines 21:34.14 7:19
165 Angelo Javier Fr Otay Ranch 21:35.24 7:19
166 Ian James Fr Olympian 21:37.11 7:20
167 Nathan Robak Fr Steele Canyon 21:39.07 7:20
168 Joshua Quinones Fr Olympian 21:40.54 7:21
169 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 21:42.02 7:21
170 Joshua Prince Fr Helix 21:49.21 7:24
171 Justin Borzoni Fr Vista Murrieta 21:49.82 7:24
172 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest 21:49.88 7:24
173 Benjamin Ayala Fr Bonita Vista 21:57.97 7:27
174 Evan De Chambeau Fr Vista Murrieta 21:58.18 7:27
175 Bradley Sanders Fr Murrieta Valley 22:00.81 7:28
176 Wesley Olson Fr Vista Murrieta 22:01.46 7:28
177 Santino Pizzo Fr Steele Canyon 22:01.76 7:28
178 Cameron Stivers Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:03.06 7:28
179 Zach Kwast Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:03.72 7:29
180 Princeton Lou Fr Poway 22:04.44 7:29
181 Joey Nishimori Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:05.98 7:29
182 Jaden Bryan Fr San Juan Hills 22:06.11 7:30
183 Nathan Mestre Fr Otay Ranch 22:07.79 7:30
184 Erick Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 22:08.65 7:30
185 Oscar Avila Fr Poway 22:09.34 7:31
186 Riley Ramirez Fr Tesoro 22:09.47 7:31
187 Eddie Rydell Fr San Juan Hills 22:12.28 7:32
188 Nathan Darrohn Fr Westview 22:13.18 7:32
189 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt Carmel 22:20.3 7:34
190 Ryan Hartanto Fr Mira Mesa 22:21.66 7:35
191 Francisco Gutierrez Fr Olympian 22:24.01 7:36
192 Jesus Villanueva Fr Dana Hills 22:25.72 7:36
193 Malcolm Collins Fr Helix 22:26.32 7:36
194 Michael White Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:27.93 7:37
195 Mathhew Tran Fr Mira Mesa 22:32.45 7:38
196 Andrew Taller Fr Scripps Ranch 22:33.42 7:39
197 Leland Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 22:35.72 7:40
198 Christian Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 22:36.03 7:40
199 Jake Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:36.42 7:40 6/10 34/41 17/22
200 Daniel Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 22:38.45 7:40
201 Colby Spitzer Fr Hemet 22:38.74 7:41
202 Jacob Neiman Fr Olympian 22:39.26 7:41
203 Keaton Silver Fr San Juan Hills 22:39.72 7:41
204 Gautham Prabhakar Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:40.67 7:41 7/10 35/41 10/16
205 Kyrin Garcia Fr San Juan Hills 22:44.84 7:43
206 David Morse Fr Tesoro 22:45.59 7:43
207 Cole Gorham Fr Scripps Ranch 22:46.54 7:43
208 Daniel Gallardo Fr Olympian 22:48.3 7:44
209 Ian Llacer Chamberlain Fr Canyon Crest 22:51.8 7:45
210 Sang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 22:52.93 7:45
211 Devin Pedron Fr Modesto 22:55 7:46
212 Tantra Ly Fr Mira Mesa 22:55.3 7:46
213 Bailey Luk Fr Scripps Ranch 22:58.54 7:47
214 Nick Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 22:59.81 7:48
215 Andres Cain Fr San Juan Hills 23:04.53 7:49
216 Sanjeev Rangan Fr Scripps Ranch 23:06.6 7:50
217 Joshua Medina Fr Chula Vista 23:06.81 7:50
218 Mario Cazares Fr Chula Vista 23:08.03 7:51
219 John Quilantang Fr Chula Vista 23:09.45 7:51
220 Justin Han Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:13.16 7:52 8/10 37/41 9/15
221 Sam Jafek Fr Torrey Pines 23:14.46 7:53
222 Carden Gault Fr Vista Murrieta 23:14.65 7:53
223 Christian Vierra Fr Poway 23:15.44 7:53
224 Ethan Gray Fr Mission Viejo 23:19.04 7:54
225 Kevin Blakely Fr Adolfo Camarillo 23:19.93 7:55
226 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 23:20.51 7:55
227 Judson Davis Fr Olympian 23:22.64 7:55
228 Hector Ruiz Fr Tesoro 23:23.41 7:56
229 Brian Cheng Fr Torrey Pines 23:23.84 7:56
230 Jackson Arnold Fr Poway 23:29.76 7:58
231 Ryan Oaks Fr Westview 23:32.48 7:59
232 Alex Pham Fr Scripps Ranch 23:36.06 8:00
233 Theodore Max Bertier Fr Mira Mesa 23:38.46 8:01
234 Cameron Hankinson Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:39.22 8:01 9/10 38/41 9/15
235 Sean O'tool Fr San Marcos 23:39.71 8:01
236 Colby Fagan Fr Grossmont 23:41.74 8:02
237 Arvind Kalyan Fr Westview 23:48.76 8:04
238 Isaiah Farm-cardenas Fr Vista Murrieta 23:49.52 8:05
239 Rowan Mroz Fr Foothill 23:56.81 8:07
240 Jeffrey Rabara Fr Mira Mesa 23:58.4 8:08
241 Kyle Heuschele Fr Poway 24:20.89 8:15
242 Alex Kurzyniec Fr Westview 24:27.67 8:18
243 Kyle Phillips Fr Granite Hills 24:27.92 8:18
244 Ryan Wang Fr Poway 24:29.04 8:18
245 Nicholas Spence Fr Scripps Ranch 24:33.57 8:20
246 Christian Plascencia Fr Mission Viejo 24:45.47 8:24
247 Viken Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 24:53.63 8:26
248 Daniel Stevenson Fr Steele Canyon 25:02.24 8:29
249 Nathan Glonek Fr Tesoro 25:03.9 8:30
250 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest 25:05.11 8:30
251 Benecio Vicenti Fr Mira Mesa 25:07.47 8:31
252 Cameron Preslar Fr Mira Mesa 25:12.44 8:33
253 Alexander Patton Fr Canyon Crest 25:15 8:34
254 Adam Weber Fr Steele Canyon 25:17.16 8:34
255 Fabian Vallejo Fr Steele Canyon 25:19.8 8:35
256 Johan Ospina Fr Chula Vista 25:21.67 8:36
257 Jonas Wentzel Fr Murrieta Valley 25:22.1 8:36
258 Aayzriel Egcia Fr Westview 25:25.36 8:37
259 Alex Lee Fr Tesoro 25:25.61 8:37
260 Colin Kinnard Fr Grossmont 25:26.26 8:37
261 Kieran Nagano Fr Scripps Ranch 25:29.22 8:38
262 Trevor Steinau Fr Scripps Ranch 25:33.64 8:40
263 Andre Livingston Fr Scripps Ranch 25:40.8 8:42
264 Jaycen Grant Fr Mira Mesa 25:43.65 8:43
265 William Zgang Fr Torrey Pines 26:30.31 8:59
266 Jake Cover Fr San Marcos 26:32.11 9:00
267 Kaleb Tesfai Fr Mira Mesa 26:41.81 9:03
268 Marco Lara Fr Steele Canyon 27:04.19 9:11
269 Robert Gillespie Fr Steele Canyon 27:12.91 9:14
270 Steven Vo Fr Mira Mesa 27:18.92 9:16
271 Shane Shamas Fr Mission Viejo 27:23.15 9:17
272 Ethan Skousen Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:23.16 9:17 10/10 41/41 11/11
273 Joseph Lehmeukuler Fr Mission Viejo 28:37.25 9:42
274 Christopher Rivera Fr Chula Vista 33:02.6 11:12
275 Daniel E Topete Fr Chula Vista 34:30.76 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
91:36
18:19
6:13
91 Sebastia Belo
Fr
17:33
5:57
4
Jack Lawson
Fr
17:51
6:03
8
Jacob Schwartz
Fr
18:20
6:13
14
Liam Shannon
Fr
18:52
6:24
30
Connor Ree
Fr
19:00
6:26
35
Nick Dybel
Fr
19:55
6:45
68
Edzuart Busquero
Fr
20:36
6:59
89
2 Dana Hills
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:06
91:54
18:23
6:14
105 Carrick Denker
Fr
16:55
5:44
2
O'melven John
Fr
18:35
6:18
18
Chris Hamilton
Fr
18:35
6:18
19
Luke Valdez
Fr
18:48
6:22
29
Omar Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:27
37
Dane Faukner
Fr
19:16
6:32
47
Max Nossovit
Fr
19:19
6:33
51
3 Trabuco Hills
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:21
93:17
18:39
6:19
123 Victor Puentes
Fr
17:51
6:03
7
Yasha Beiraghi
Fr
18:43
6:21
23
Max Cox
Fr
18:43
6:21
24
Chad Neuman
Fr
18:48
6:22
27
Christia Wright
Fr
19:12
6:31
42
Matthew Bartsch
Fr
19:36
6:39
55




4 Loyola
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:06
91:48
18:22
6:13
131 Anthony Stone
Fr
16:43
5:40
1
Beikwaw Yankey
Fr
17:35
5:58
5
Matt Knight
Fr
18:27
6:15
16
Josh Weiss
Fr
19:15
6:32
46
Daniel Alvarez
Fr
19:48
6:43
63
Samuel Liu
Fr
19:49
6:43
64




5 San Juan Hills
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
94:09
18:50
6:23
155 Joseph Sgountzo
Fr
18:13
6:10
12
Cole Bourne
Fr
18:14
6:11
13
Dallin Kirkham
Fr
19:05
6:28
38
Kevin Marin
Fr
19:09
6:29
39
Kyle Cunningh
Fr
19:28
6:36
53
Max Juarez
Fr
19:46
6:42
62
Nicholas Wyckoff
Fr
19:57
6:46
70
6 Adolfo Camarillo
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
95:02
19:00
6:27
202 Jaime Gonzalez
Fr
17:27
5:55
3
Colby Adams
Fr
18:06
6:08
10
Jonah Marquez
Fr
19:39
6:40
57
Jake Pinuelas
Fr
19:43
6:41
59
Mario Webster
Fr
20:07
6:49
73
Noah Harris
Fr
20:22
6:54
81
Trevor Lopez
Fr
21:00
7:07
105
7 Chaparral
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
97:11
19:26
6:35
245 Jake Heeren
Fr
18:39
6:19
21
Trevor Park
Fr
18:41
6:20
22
Hunter Gonzales
Fr
19:00
6:27
36
David Nielsen
Fr
20:12
6:51
76
Cesar Hernande
Fr
20:39
7:00
90
Diego Simo
Fr
21:08
7:10
108




8 San Marcos
11-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:54
98:20
19:40
6:40
288 Sean Cornell
Fr
18:35
6:18
17
Callum Chappell
Fr
19:18
6:32
49
Ryan O'hara
Fr
19:45
6:42
61
Jordan Haney
Fr
20:13
6:51
78
Butch Gonzalez
Fr
20:29
6:57
83
Ethan Hendrick
Fr
20:48
7:03
97
Alex Aceves
Fr
20:56
7:06
101
9 Carlsbad
17-13-9-8-9
Gap: 2:36
99:01
19:48
6:43
319 Gus Soto
Fr
18:54
6:24
32
Samuel Woulfe
Fr
19:11
6:30
41
Ian Johnson
Fr
19:17
6:32
48
Jacob Lindwall
Fr
20:09
6:50
75
Kai Burke
Fr
21:30
7:17
123








10 Poway
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:53
100:09
20:02
6:47
351 Zak Beckwith
Fr
18:11
6:10
11
Josh Ligas
Fr
18:36
6:18
20
Edison Guanuna
Fr
19:53
6:44
67
Devin Buetow
Fr
21:24
7:15
118
Princeto Lou
Fr
22:04
7:29
135
Oscar Avila
Fr
22:09
7:31
137
Christia Vierra
Fr
23:15
7:53
158
10 Rancho Bernardo
5-11-12-11-10
Gap: 3:36
99:47
19:57
6:46
351 Luis Barron
Fr
17:43
6:00
6
Ryan Trecker
Fr
19:37
6:39
56
Peter Minsch
Fr
20:33
6:58
86
Max Mascardo
Fr
20:34
6:58
87
Nathan Monroe
Fr
21:19
7:14
116
Jake Hankinso
Fr
22:36
7:40
146
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
22:41
7:41
149
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
12 Hemet
20-15-11-12-12
Gap: 2:14
100:06
20:01
6:47
358 Jeremiah Whitney
Fr
19:12
6:31
44
Corey Hiner
Fr
19:13
6:31
45
Isaac Sandoval
Fr
19:28
6:36
54
Kevin Posey
Fr
20:46
7:02
94
Derek Dunckel
Fr
21:27
7:16
121
Colby Spitzer
Fr
22:39
7:41
147




13 Vista Murrieta
19-14-15-15-13
Gap: 2:03
101:34
20:19
6:53
402 Matt Villanue
Fr
19:09
6:29
40
Isaac Brown
Fr
19:12
6:31
43
Zavonte Hill
Fr
20:51
7:04
98
Corey Niklaus
Fr
21:11
7:11
110
Tyler Rius
Fr
21:12
7:11
111
Justin Borzoni
Fr
21:50
7:24
130
Evan De Chambeau
Fr
21:58
7:27
133
14 Bonita Vista
14-16-14-13-14
Gap: 3:11
102:03
20:25
6:55
412 Gustavo Vazquez
Fr
18:47
6:22
26
Abraham Zepeda
Fr
20:00
6:47
71
Tyden Rucker
Fr
20:18
6:53
79
Jackson Reakseck
Fr
21:00
7:07
104
Benjamin Ayala
Fr
21:58
7:27
132








15 Olympian
13-9-13-16-15
Gap: 2:55
102:17
20:27
6:56
426 Jonathan Torres
Fr
18:45
6:22
25
Julio Leon
Fr
18:56
6:25
33
Sebastia Vazcones
Fr
21:18
7:13
114
Ian James
Fr
21:37
7:20
126
Joshua Quinones
Fr
21:41
7:21
128
Francisc Gutierre
Fr
22:24
7:36
141
Jacob Neiman
Fr
22:39
7:41
148
16 Mt Carmel
15-19-17-14-16
Gap: 3:33
102:41
20:32
6:58
428 Alex Hansen
Fr
18:48
6:22
28
Gabriel Bautista
Fr
20:08
6:49
74
Christop Czajka
Fr
20:34
6:58
88
Redford Hudson
Fr
20:51
7:04
99
Thomas Ryan
Fr
22:20
7:34
139








17 Helix
16-17-19-17-17
Gap: 2:56
102:41
20:32
6:58
436 Gabriel Goossens
Fr
18:53
6:24
31
Denzel Mulligan
Fr
19:55
6:45
69
Russ Baxt
Fr
20:44
7:02
92
David Trice
Fr
21:18
7:13
115
Joshua Prince
Fr
21:49
7:24
129
Malcolm Collins
Fr
22:26
7:36
142




18 Canyon Crest
22-21-21-19-18
Gap: 1:25
102:50
20:34
6:58
438 Joshua Grozen
Fr
19:40
6:40
58
Andrew Rasas
Fr
20:32
6:57
84
Quinn Peterson
Fr
20:45
7:02
93
Andrew Schulz
Fr
20:47
7:03
96
Dekel Galor
Fr
21:05
7:09
107
Rory Edelbroc
Fr
21:50
7:24
131
Ian Llacer Chamberl
Fr
22:52
7:45
150
19 Steele Canyon
18-17-20-18-19
Gap: 2:42
102:41
20:32
6:58
444 Richard Cleaves
Fr
18:57
6:25
34
Blaze Harris
Fr
19:50
6:43
66
Shane Aviles
Fr
20:46
7:02
95
Brayden Roberts
Fr
21:29
7:17
122
Nathan Robak
Fr
21:39
7:20
127
Santino Pizzo
Fr
22:02
7:28
134
Daniel Stevenso
Fr
25:02
8:29
164
20 Tesoro
23-22-22-22-20
Gap: 1:23
103:22
20:40
7:00
466 Patrick Bernard
Fr
19:49
6:43
65
Trevor Allenswo
Fr
20:22
6:54
82
Brandon Donis
Fr
20:53
7:05
100
Julian Romo
Fr
21:04
7:09
106
Kyle Manes
Fr
21:13
7:11
113
Jake Mulligan
Fr
21:20
7:14
117
Joshua Salinas
Fr
21:33
7:18
124
21 Torrey Pines
7-10-16-20-21
Gap: 5:15
105:11
21:02
7:08
496 Nick Salz
Fr
17:59
6:06
9
Josh Mendez
Fr
19:24
6:34
52
Ethan Deters
Fr
21:34
7:19
125
Nick Volpe
Fr
23:00
7:48
153
Sam Jafek
Fr
23:14
7:53
157
Brian Cheng
Fr
23:24
7:56
159
William Zgang
Fr
26:30
8:59
168
22 Scripps Ranch
24-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:09
104:20
20:52
7:04
498 Austin Burton
Fr
20:03
6:48
72
Aaron Foerster
Fr
20:58
7:06
102
Nick Melanese
Fr
20:59
7:07
103
Jason Tu
Fr
21:08
7:10
109
Steven Leung
Fr
21:12
7:11
112
Alan Hang
Fr
21:25
7:16
119
Andrew Taller
Fr
22:33
7:39
144
23 Grossmont
21-20-17-21-23
Gap: 6:08
108:32
21:42
7:21
518 Marco Domingue
Fr
19:18
6:33
50
Daniel Provence
Fr
19:45
6:42
60
Alexande Elliott
Fr
20:21
6:54
80
Colby Fagan
Fr
23:42
8:02
161
Colin Kinnard
Fr
25:26
8:37
167








24 Mira Mesa
10-23-25-24-24
Gap: 4:12
108:02
21:36
7:19
579 Ian Beck
Fr
18:23
6:14
15
Erick Nguyen
Fr
22:09
7:30
136
Ryan Hartanto
Fr
22:22
7:35
140
Mathhew Tran
Fr
22:32
7:38
143
Leland Nguyen
Fr
22:36
7:40
145
Sang Tong
Fr
22:53
7:45
151
Tantra Ly
Fr
22:55
7:46
152
25 Chula Vista
25-24-24-25-25
Gap: 2:55
108:26
21:41
7:21
591 Marcell Alfonso
Fr
20:13
6:51
77
David Landeros
Fr
20:32
6:58
85
Lucio Gutierre
Fr
21:27
7:16
120
Joshua Medina
Fr
23:07
7:50
154
Mario Cazares
Fr
23:08
7:51
155
John Quilanta
Fr
23:09
7:51
156
Johan Ospina
Fr
25:22
8:36
165
26 Westview
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:48
114:42
22:56
7:47
714 Arie Korporaa
Fr
20:39
7:00
91
Nathan Darrohn
Fr
22:13
7:32
138
Ryan Oaks
Fr
23:32
7:59
160
Arvind Kalyan
Fr
23:49
8:04
162
Alex Kurzynie
Fr
24:28
8:18
163
Aayzriel Egcia
Fr
25:25
8:37
166




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
97:27
19:29
6:36
16 Dane Faukner
Fr
19:16
6:32
1
Max Nossovit
Fr
19:19
6:33
2
Danny Cullen
Fr
19:28
6:36
3
Gavin Ward
Fr
19:38
6:39
4
Jonathan Hale
Fr
19:47
6:42
6
Isaac Sotelo
Fr
20:27
6:56
10
Finn Landgraf
Fr
21:27
7:16
23
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:59
20:24
6:55
52 Max Juarez
Fr
19:46
6:42
5
Nicholas Wyckoff
Fr
19:57
6:46
8
Raymond Rojas
Fr
20:37
6:59
12
Jeffrey Millan
Fr
20:43
7:01
13
Cy Bruni
Fr
20:57
7:06
14
Ivan Granados
Fr
21:15
7:12
18
Jaden Bryan
Fr
22:06
7:30
33
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
103:57
20:47
7:03
71 Nick Dybel
Fr
19:55
6:45
7
Edzuart Busquero
Fr
20:36
6:59
11
Michael Murg
Fr
20:58
7:07
15
Austin Sollom
Fr
21:02
7:08
17
Aidan Ray
Fr
21:26
7:16
21
Everett Cookston
Fr
21:26
7:16
22
Christia Martinez
Fr
22:36
7:40
38
4 Adolfo Camarillo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
107:35
21:31
7:18
118 Noah Harris
Fr
20:22
6:54
9
Trevor Lopez
Fr
21:00
7:07
16
Cameron Stivers
Fr
22:03
7:28
30
Zach Kwast
Fr
22:04
7:29
31
Joey Nishimor
Fr
22:06
7:29
32
Michael White
Fr
22:28
7:37
36
Kevin Blakely
Fr
23:20
7:55
51
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
109:31
21:54
7:25
145 Jake Mulligan
Fr
21:20
7:14
19
Joshua Salinas
Fr
21:33
7:18
24
Casey Denningt
Fr
21:42
7:21
25
Riley Ramirez
Fr
22:09
7:31
35
David Morse
Fr
22:46
7:43
42
Hector Ruiz
Fr
23:23
7:56
52
Nathan Glonek
Fr
25:04
8:30
62
6 Scripps Ranch
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
112:22
22:28
7:37
186 Alan Hang
Fr
21:25
7:16
20
Andrew Taller
Fr
22:33
7:39
37
Daniel Hoang
Fr
22:38
7:40
40
Cole Gorham
Fr
22:47
7:43
43
Bailey Luk
Fr
22:59
7:47
46
Sanjeev Rangan
Fr
23:07
7:50
47
Alex Pham
Fr
23:36
8:00
54
7 Vista Murrieta
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:00
112:54
22:35
7:39
187 Justin Borzoni
Fr
21:50
7:24
26
Evan De Chambeau
Fr
21:58
7:27
27
Wesley Olson
Fr
22:01
7:28
28
Carden Gault
Fr
23:15
7:53
49
Isaiah Farm-car
Fr
23:50
8:05
57








8 Rancho Bernardo
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:47
119:33
23:55
8:06
254 Jake Hankinso
Fr
22:36
7:40
39
Gautham Prabhaka
Fr
22:41
7:41
41
Justin Han
Fr
23:13
7:52
48
Cameron Hankinso
Fr
23:39
8:01
56
Ethan Skousen
Fr
27:23
9:17
70








9 Poway
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
117:44
23:33
7:59
256 Oscar Avila
Fr
22:09
7:31
34
Christia Vierra
Fr
23:15
7:53
50
Jackson Arnold
Fr
23:30
7:58
53
Kyle Heuschel
Fr
24:21
8:15
59
Ryan Wang
Fr
24:29
8:18
60








10 Mira Mesa
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:15
118:33
23:43
8:02
265 Sang Tong
Fr
22:53
7:45
44
Tantra Ly
Fr
22:55
7:46
45
Theodore Max Bertier
Fr
23:38
8:01
55
Jeffrey Rabara
Fr
23:58
8:08
58
Benecio Vicenti
Fr
25:07
8:31
63
Cameron Preslar
Fr
25:12
8:33
64
Jaycen Grant
Fr
25:44
8:43
67
11 Steele Canyon
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:02
124:45
24:57
8:27
289 Santino Pizzo
Fr
22:02
7:28
29
Daniel Stevenso
Fr
25:02
8:29
61
Adam Weber
Fr
25:17
8:34
65
Fabian Vallejo
Fr
25:20
8:35
66
Marco Lara
Fr
27:04
9:11
68
Robert Gillespi
Fr
27:13
9:14
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.