Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel Octoberfest at Black Mountain Comm Park on 10/9/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Harper So V 19:34.69 7:07 2.75 17/37 5/9 5/22 3/4
Allison Apfeld Fr JV 23:55.08 8:42 2.75 20/58 5/13 14/22 3/3
Allison Boaz Fr JV 20:14.83 7:22 2.75 2/58 1/13 8/22 2/5
Alyssa Tivadar So V 18:54.15 6:52 2.75 14/37 3/9 3/22 3/5
Amanda Smith So JV 23:47.25 8:39 2.75 18/58 4/13 13/22 3/5
Chloe Brockbank Fr JV 30:40.97 11:09 2.75 50/58 11/13 20/22 3/3
Chloe Chose So JV 22:14.83 8:05 2.75 10/58 2/13 11/22 3/5
Clara Lee Sr V 19:39.15 7:09 2.75 19/37 6/9 6/22 2/4
Ellin Zhao Sr JV 28:47.44 10:28 2.75 43/58 8/13 17/22 3/3
Erika Roque So JV 30:25.08 11:04 2.75 47/58 9/13 18/22 3/3 You ROCK! (BP)
Grace Leto So V 20:52.22 7:35 2.75 25/37 8/9 9/22 1/2
Hailey Sasaki So JV 24:15.53 8:49 2.75 23/58 6/13 15/22 3/3
Imogen Bleakley So V 19:40.53 7:09 2.75 20/37 7/9 7/22 1/4
Jade Snelling Jr JV 27:44.03 10:05 2.75 38/58 7/13 16/22 3/3
Kailey Lyche So JV 30:39.53 11:09 2.75 49/58 10/13 19/22 3/3
Kassady Learn Jr V 18:52 6:52 2.75 12/37 2/9 2/22 4/5
Katie Hogan Fr JV 32:24.38 11:47 2.75 54/58 12/13 21/22 3/3
Madelyn Hernandez Fr JV 33:45.91 12:17 2.75 56/58 13/13 22/22 3/3
Morgan Withers So JV 23:36.05 8:35 2.75 17/58 3/13 12/22 3/5
Nia Akins Sr V 17:39.5 6:25 2.75 1/37 1/9 1/22 1/5
Sandra Esparza Sr V 20:54.41 7:36 2.75 26/37 9/9 10/22 1/2
Sydney Presnell Fr V 18:56 6:53 2.75 15/37 4/9 4/22 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 93:56
1:55
2.75 6:50 6:25 7:07 59 6:43 Nia Akins (1), Kassady Learn (12), Alyssa Tivadar (14), Sydney Presnell (15), Ali Harper (17)
JV 1st 5 3/3 113:48
3:40
2.75 8:17 7:22 8:42 64 7:35 Allison Boaz (2), Chloe Chose (10), Morgan Withers (16), Amanda Smith (17), Allison Apfeld (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 141:52
6:24
2.75 10:19 8:49 11:09 75 8:43 Hailey Sasaki (6), Jade Snelling (15), Ellin Zhao (17), Erika Roque (18), Kailey Lyche (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:39.5 6:25 1/9 1/22 1/5
2 Laura Moran Jr Mt Carmel 17:52.18 6:30
3 Cami Doheny So Cathedral Catholic 18:01.61 6:33
4 Claire Swafford Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:17 6:39
5 Kerenza Robinson Sr Mt Carmel 18:23.25 6:41
6 Renee Laurenzana So San Pasqual 18:29.94 6:44
7 Katherine Hawley So Mt Carmel 18:31.94 6:44
8 Alex Cerveny Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:37.41 6:46
9 Sarah Hawley Sr Mt Carmel 18:43.15 6:48
10 Ameya Patel Jr Cathedral Catholic 18:48.03 6:50
11 Erin Billings Jr San Pasqual 18:49.41 6:51
12 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:52 6:52 2/9 2/22 4/5
13 Priyanka Shreedar Jr Mt Carmel 18:52.28 6:52
14 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 18:54.15 6:52 3/9 3/22 3/5
15 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:56 6:53 4/9 4/22 3/5
16 Elle Waters So Cathedral Catholic 19:23.18 7:03
17 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 19:34.69 7:07 5/9 5/22 3/4
18 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 19:38.28 7:08
19 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:39.15 7:09 6/9 6/22 2/4
20 Imogen Bleakley So Rancho Bernardo 19:40.53 7:09 7/9 7/22 1/4
21 Lauren Mammini Jr Cathedral Catholic 19:56.61 7:15
22 Xena Martinez Sr San Pasqual 20:03.75 7:18
23 Bailey Mccraner So Cathedral Catholic 20:15.41 7:22
24 Helen Lopez Sr Valley Center 20:38.58 7:30
25 Grace Leto So Rancho Bernardo 20:52.22 7:35 8/9 9/22 1/2
26 Sandra Esparza Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:54.41 7:36 9/9 10/22 1/2
27 Rina Miyoshi Sr Mt Carmel 20:55.28 7:36
28 Claire Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic 21:15.83 7:44
29 Dominique Gamble So San Pasqual 21:22.83 7:46
30 Molly O'connor Jr Cathedral Catholic 21:38.8 7:52
31 Cinthya Gonzalez Jr San Pasqual 21:41.69 7:53
32 Reese Henderson Jr Valley Center 21:52.08 7:57
33 Channel Fogarty Sr Valley Center 22:18.8 8:07
34 Olivia Belair So San Pasqual 22:55.61 8:20
35 Olatz Ruiz De Gala... Jr Valley Center 23:45.28 8:38
36 Gabby Burns Sr Cathedral Catholic 24:35.75 8:57
37 Cynthia Maldonado Sr San Pasqual 27:15 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
92:23
18:29
6:43
36 Laura Moran
Jr
17:52
6:30
2
Kerenza Robinson
Sr
18:23
6:41
5
Katherin Hawley
So
18:32
6:44
7
Sarah Hawley
Sr
18:43
6:48
9
Priyanka Shreedar
Jr
18:52
6:52
13
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
19:38
7:08
18
Rina Miyoshi
Sr
20:55
7:36
24
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
93:07
18:37
6:46
41 Cami Doheny
So
18:02
6:33
3
Claire Swafford
Sr
18:17
6:39
4
Alex Cerveny
Jr
18:37
6:46
8
Ameya Patel
Jr
18:48
6:50
10
Elle Waters
So
19:23
7:03
16
Lauren Mammini
Jr
19:57
7:15
21
Bailey Mccraner
So
20:15
7:22
23
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
93:56
18:47
6:50
59 Nia Akins
Sr
17:40
6:25
1
Kassady Learn
Jr
18:52
6:52
12
Alyssa Tivadar
So
18:54
6:52
14
Sydney Presnell
Fr
18:56
6:53
15
Ali Harper
So
19:35
7:07
17
Clara Lee
Sr
19:39
7:09
19
Imogen Bleakley
So
19:41
7:09
20
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
100:28
20:06
7:18
90 Renee Laurenza
So
18:30
6:44
6
Erin Billings
Jr
18:49
6:51
11
Xena Martinez
Sr
20:04
7:18
22
Dominiqu Gamble
So
21:23
7:46
25
Cinthya Gonzalez
Jr
21:42
7:53
26
Olivia Belair
So
22:56
8:20
27
Cynthia Maldonad
Sr
27:15
9:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Robinson So Mt Carmel 19:44.75 7:11
2 Allison Boaz Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:14.83 7:22 1/13 8/22 2/5
3 Rachel Loh Jr Mt Carmel 20:34 7:29
4 Anna Bourke So Cathedral Catholic 20:39.75 7:31
5 Samantha Breede So Mt Carmel 20:49.66 7:34
6 Killian Picard Fr Mt Carmel 21:31.69 7:50
7 Kayla Olmsted So Mt Carmel 21:34.18 7:51
8 Hazel Groff So Cathedral Catholic 21:52.33 7:57
9 Jimena Salazar So Cathedral Catholic 22:05.47 8:02
10 Chloe Chose So Rancho Bernardo 22:14.83 8:05 2/13 11/22 3/5
11 Hailey Colman Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:32.47 8:12
12 Lauren Munro Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:43.94 8:16
13 Kasey Boyd Fr Mt Carmel 22:46.66 8:17
14 Erin Jannusch Jr San Pasqual 22:53.5 8:19
15 Maddi Sanford Fr Cathedral Catholic 22:54.18 8:20
16 Kylie Heinzman Fr Mt Carmel 23:04.97 8:24
17 Morgan Withers So Rancho Bernardo 23:36.05 8:35 3/13 12/22 3/5
18 Amanda Smith So Rancho Bernardo 23:47.25 8:39 4/13 13/22 3/5
19 Natalie Rubio Fr Cathedral Catholic 23:52.25 8:41
20 Allison Apfeld Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:55.08 8:42 5/13 14/22 3/3
21 Madison Hobbs Jr Mt Carmel 23:59.05 8:43
22 Guadalupe Madera So Valley Center 24:13.72 8:49
23 Hailey Sasaki So Rancho Bernardo 24:15.53 8:49 6/13 15/22 3/3
24 Mackenzie Elmer So Cathedral Catholic 24:16 8:49
25 Kelli Mccarthy Jr Cathedral Catholic 24:36.47 8:57
26 Megan Abeyta Jr San Pasqual 24:36.72 8:57
27 Julia Hindle Fr Mt Carmel 24:47.61 9:01
28 Ana Serna Jr San Pasqual 24:49.03 9:01
29 Jenna Van De Grift Jr Cathedral Catholic 24:50.8 9:02
30 Montanna Kirven Jr Cathedral Catholic 24:51.52 9:02
31 Sara Defrieze Fr San Pasqual 24:59.91 9:05
32 Lauren Short So Mt Carmel 25:07.08 9:08
33 Amy Welsh So Mt Carmel 25:17.15 9:12
34 Giselle Molinero So Valley Center 25:33.66 9:18
35 Maddie Espinoza Fr Cathedral Catholic 25:52.08 9:24
36 Kendall Defelippi So Cathedral Catholic 26:26.72 9:37
37 Mia Grunberg Fr Cathedral Catholic 27:23.44 9:58
38 Jade Snelling Jr Rancho Bernardo 27:44.03 10:05 7/13 16/22 3/3
39 Jane Zegara Fr Cathedral Catholic 28:02.47 10:12
40 Jullie Ann Carlton Fr Mt Carmel 28:17.5 10:17
41 Karina Sevilla Fr Valley Center 28:25.15 10:20
42 Zenna Li Fr Mt Carmel 28:36.97 10:24
43 Ellin Zhao Sr Rancho Bernardo 28:47.44 10:28 8/13 17/22 3/3
44 Rylee Foynes So Valley Center 29:09.47 10:36
45 Sarah Earnest Fr Mt Carmel 29:18.41 10:39
46 Aopolena Perry Fr Mt Carmel 30:03.27 10:56
47 Erika Roque So Rancho Bernardo 30:25.08 11:04 9/13 18/22 3/3 You ROCK! (BP)
48 Isabella Catanzaro Fr Cathedral Catholic 30:31.58 11:06
49 Kailey Lyche So Rancho Bernardo 30:39.53 11:09 10/13 19/22 3/3
50 Chloe Brockbank Fr Rancho Bernardo 30:40.97 11:09 11/13 20/22 3/3
51 Ashley Greeven So Cathedral Catholic 31:13.97 11:21
52 Ashlynn O'kane Fr Mt Carmel 32:14.91 11:44
53 Nicole Pereira-poli So Cathedral Catholic 32:17.3 11:44
54 Katie Hogan Fr Rancho Bernardo 32:24.38 11:47 12/13 21/22 3/3
55 Victoria Aragon Jr Cathedral Catholic 33:42.5 12:15
56 Madelyn Hernandez Fr Rancho Bernardo 33:45.91 12:17 13/13 22/22 3/3
57 Maddie Wichterman So Cathedral Catholic 35:16 12:49
58 Katie Curran Fr Cathedral Catholic 36:38 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
104:14
20:51
7:35
22 Alyssa Robinson
So
19:45
7:11
1
Rachel Loh
Jr
20:34
7:29
3
Samantha Breede
So
20:50
7:34
5
Killian Picard
Fr
21:32
7:50
6
Kayla Olmsted
So
21:34
7:51
7
Kasey Boyd
Fr
22:47
8:17
13
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
23:05
8:24
15
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
109:54
21:59
8:00
44 Anna Bourke
So
20:40
7:31
4
Hazel Groff
So
21:52
7:57
8
Jimena Salazar
So
22:05
8:02
9
Hailey Colman
Fr
22:32
8:12
11
Lauren Munro
Fr
22:44
8:16
12
Maddi Sanford
Fr
22:54
8:20
14
Natalie Rubio
Fr
23:52
8:41
18
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
113:48
22:46
8:17
64 Allison Boaz
Fr
20:15
7:22
2
Chloe Chose
So
22:15
8:05
10
Morgan Withers
So
23:36
8:35
16
Amanda Smith
So
23:47
8:39
17
Allison Apfeld
Fr
23:55
8:42
19
Hailey Sasaki
So
24:16
8:49
20
Jade Snelling
Jr
27:44
10:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
119:45
23:57
8:43
30 Kasey Boyd
Fr
22:47
8:17
1
Kylie Heinzman
Fr
23:05
8:24
3
Madison Hobbs
Jr
23:59
8:43
5
Julia Hindle
Fr
24:48
9:01
9
Lauren Short
So
25:07
9:08
12
Amy Welsh
So
25:17
9:12
13
Jullie Ann Carlton
Fr
28:18
10:17
16
2 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
120:30
24:06
8:46
31 Maddi Sanford
Fr
22:54
8:20
2
Natalie Rubio
Fr
23:52
8:41
4
Mackenzi Elmer
So
24:16
8:49
7
Kelli Mccarthy
Jr
24:36
8:57
8
Jenna Van De Grift
Jr
24:51
9:02
10
Montanna Kirven
Jr
24:52
9:02
11
Maddie Espinoza
Fr
25:52
9:24
14
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:24
141:52
28:22
10:19
75 Hailey Sasaki
So
24:16
8:49
6
Jade Snelling
Jr
27:44
10:05
15
Ellin Zhao
Sr
28:47
10:28
17
Erika Roque
So
30:25
11:04
18
Kailey Lyche
So
30:40
11:09
19
Chloe Brockban
Fr
30:41
11:09
20
Katie Hogan
Fr
32:24
11:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.