Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashtin Brantley Sr V 17:51.1 5:51 3.05 29/70 5/12 5/12 3/6 16:46 16:46
Bobby Santos Sr V 16:58.6 5:34 3.05 10/70 1/12 1/12 4/6 17:05
(0:07,0.6)
17:05
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bradley Pickard Sr V 17:48.9 5:50 3.05 28/70 4/12 4/12 4/6 18:22
(0:33,3.0)
18:22
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joey Roberts Sr V 17:39.5 5:47 3.05 24/70 3/12 3/12 3/6 17:34 17:34
Justin Ferguson Jr V 17:58.7 5:54 3.05 33/70 7/12 7/12 3/6
Kyle Humphrey Sr V 17:56.9 5:53 3.05 32/70 6/12 6/12 3/6 17:59
(0:02,0.2)
17:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luis Barron So V 17:01.6 5:35 3.05 12/70 2/12 2/12 4/6 17:06
(0:05,0.4)
17:06
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Mascardo So V 18:32.4 6:05 3.05 45/70 10/12 10/12 3/6 18:29 18:29
Reece Lacour Jr V 18:50 6:10 3.05 56/70 11/12 11/12 3/6 18:19 18:19
Ryan Trecker So V 18:17.1 6:00 3.05 39/70 8/12 8/12 3/6 17:45 17:45
Trevor Boaz Jr V 18:21.5 6:01 3.05 42/70 9/12 9/12 3/6 18:16 18:16
Tyler Koyamatsu Sr V 20:11.1 6:37 3.05 64/70 12/12 12/12 3/4 18:28 18:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 87:20
0:53
3.05 5:44 5:34 5:51 97 5:27 86:29 86:29 Bobby Santos (10), Luis Barron (12), Joey Roberts (22), Bradley Pickard (26), Ashtin Brantley (27)
V 2nd 5 3/6 91:07
0:36
3.05 5:58 5:53 6:05 62 5:43 Kyle Humphrey (8), Justin Ferguson (9), Ryan Trecker (12), Trevor Boaz (15), Max Mascardo (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaron Farnham Sr Del Norte 15:50.1 5:12
2 Samuel Boone Sr Mt Carmel 15:56 5:13
3 Zev Feidelberg So Del Norte 16:21.2 5:22
4 Morgan Turpin Jr Mt Carmel 16:26.4 5:23
5 Nickoli Melovidov Sr Mt Carmel 16:36.1 5:27
6 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 16:37 5:27
7 David Barajas Jr Del Norte 16:47.6 5:30
8 Marshall Brooker Sr Westview 16:49.7 5:31
9 Andrew Varvara Sr Del Norte 16:58.5 5:34
10 Bobby Santos Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:58.6 5:34 1/12 1/12 4/6 17:05
(0:07)
17:05
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Christopher Williams Jr Mission Vista 17:00.8 5:35
12 Luis Barron So Rancho Bernardo 17:01.6 5:35 2/12 2/12 4/6 17:06
(0:05)
17:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Brennan Cloes Sr Mt Carmel 17:08.8 5:37
14 Jonathan Cline Sr Mt Carmel 17:10.9 5:38
15 Nick Romney Jr Del Norte 17:15.1 5:39
16 Zane Golpariani Jr Del Norte 17:16.2 5:40
17 Jake Kim Sr Del Norte 17:17.3 5:40
18 Alex Wahab Jr Del Norte 17:17.5 5:40
19 Jacob Keliikoa Jr Mt Carmel 17:18.1 5:40
20 Josh Ligas So Poway 17:28 5:44
21 Vincent Tran Sr Mt Carmel 17:28.7 5:44
22 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 17:31.4 5:45
23 Rohan Dahlke So Del Norte 17:33.5 5:45
24 Joey Roberts Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:39.5 5:47 3/12 3/12 3/6 17:34 17:34
25 Aiden Factor So Westview 17:39.8 5:47
26 Nick Brown Fr Westview 17:41.5 5:48
27 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 17:42.7 5:48
28 Bradley Pickard Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:48.9 5:50 4/12 4/12 4/6 18:22
(0:33)
18:22
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Ashtin Brantley Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:51.1 5:51 5/12 5/12 3/6 16:46 16:46
30 Benjamin Chose So Del Norte 17:52.9 5:52
31 Zak Beckwith So Poway 17:55.3 5:53
32 Kyle Humphrey Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:56.9 5:53 6/12 6/12 3/6 17:59
(0:02)
17:59
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Justin Ferguson Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.7 5:54 7/12 7/12 3/6
34 Luke Schwenker Jr Mt Carmel 17:59.3 5:54
35 Dario Stadler Fr Poway 18:02.5 5:55
36 Kane Mcmahon Sr Westview 18:03.8 5:55
37 James Bishop Fr Mission Vista 18:06.3 5:56
38 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway 18:09.5 5:57
39 Ryan Trecker So Rancho Bernardo 18:17.1 6:00 8/12 8/12 3/6 17:45 17:45
40 David Anderson Jr Mt Carmel 18:18.7 6:00
41 Zach Grissom Jr Del Norte 18:19.3 6:00
42 Trevor Boaz Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:21.5 6:01 9/12 9/12 3/6 18:16 18:16
43 Ryan Beatty Jr Mt Carmel 18:23.4 6:02
44 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway 18:26.9 6:03
45 Max Mascardo So Rancho Bernardo 18:32.4 6:05 10/12 10/12 3/6 18:29 18:29
46 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 18:33.7 6:05
47 Nico Nani Sr Mission Vista 18:38.3 6:07
48 Nolan D'esopo Fr Del Norte 18:40.2 6:07
49 Matthew Hernandez Jr Mission Vista 18:40.4 6:07
50 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 18:42.2 6:08
51 Alex Hansen So Mt Carmel 18:43 6:08
52 Jared Garcia Sr Poway 18:46.2 6:09
53 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 18:48.9 6:10
54 Jake Derr Fr Westview 18:49.6 6:10
55 Kellen Nani Sr Mission Vista 18:49.7 6:10
56 Reece Lacour Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:50 6:10 11/12 11/12 3/6 18:19 18:19
57 Edison Guanuna So Poway 18:52.2 6:11
58 Tyler Cunningham Jr Mt Carmel 18:57.1 6:13
59 Omar Perez Fr Westview 19:00.8 6:14
60 Alex Decottignies Jr Westview 19:04.7 6:15
61 Jackson Teel Jr Mission Vista 19:50.5 6:30
62 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 19:57.9 6:33
63 Zeesaun Mohamedy Sr Westview 20:07.6 6:36
64 Tyler Koyamatsu Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:11.1 6:37 12/12 12/12 3/4 18:28 18:28
65 Gavin Tarzian Jr Mission Vista 20:14.3 6:38
66 David Contreras So Mission Vista 20:16.1 6:39
67 Kody Hendricks So Mission Vista 20:19.9 6:40
68 Nicholas Mayton So Mission Vista 20:51.2 6:50
69 Nathan Holden So Westview 21:05.5 6:55
70 Seth Wheeler Sr Mission Vista 21:33.2 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
83:13
16:39
5:27
35 Jaron Farnham
Sr
15:50
5:12
1
Zev Feidelbe
So
16:21
5:22
3
David Barajas
Jr
16:48
5:30
7
Andrew Varvara
Sr
16:59
5:34
9
Nick Romney
Jr
17:15
5:39
15
Zane Golparia
Jr
17:16
5:40
16
Jake Kim
Sr
17:17
5:40
17
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
83:18
16:40
5:28
38 Samuel Boone
Sr
15:56
5:13
2
Morgan Turpin
Jr
16:26
5:23
4
Nickoli Melovido
Sr
16:36
5:27
5
Brennan Cloes
Sr
17:09
5:37
13
Jonathan Cline
Sr
17:11
5:38
14
Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
17:18
5:40
18
Vincent Tran
Sr
17:29
5:44
20
3 Westview
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
86:52
17:22
5:42
93 Michael Olivier
Sr
16:37
5:27
6
Marshall Brooker
Sr
16:50
5:31
8
Aiden Factor
So
17:40
5:47
23
Nick Brown
Fr
17:42
5:48
24
Kane Mcmahon
Sr
18:04
5:55
32
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
18:49
6:10
38
Jake Derr
Fr
18:50
6:10
39
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
87:20
17:28
5:44
97 Bobby Santos
Sr
16:59
5:34
10
Luis Barron
So
17:02
5:35
12
Joey Roberts
Sr
17:40
5:47
22
Bradley Pickard
Sr
17:49
5:50
26
Ashtin Brantley
Sr
17:51
5:51
27
Kyle Humphrey
Sr
17:57
5:53
29
Justin Ferguson
Jr
17:59
5:54
30
5 Poway
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
88:40
17:44
5:49
124 Josh Ligas
So
17:28
5:44
19
Luke Shuler
Sr
17:31
5:45
21
Alexande Hirsh
So
17:43
5:48
25
Zak Beckwith
So
17:55
5:53
28
Dario Stadler
Fr
18:03
5:55
31
Jake Beckwith
Fr
18:10
5:57
34
Gio Guanuna
Sr
18:27
6:03
35
6 Mission Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
91:16
18:15
5:59
157 Christop Williams
Jr
17:01
5:35
11
James Bishop
Fr
18:06
5:56
33
Nico Nani
Sr
18:38
6:07
36
Matthew Hernande
Jr
18:40
6:07
37
Kellen Nani
Sr
18:50
6:10
40
Jackson Teel
Jr
19:51
6:30
41
Gavin Tarzian
Jr
20:14
6:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:17
17:27
5:43
19 Zane Golparia
Jr
17:16
5:40
1
Jake Kim
Sr
17:17
5:40
2
Alex Wahab
Jr
17:18
5:40
3
Rohan Dahlke
So
17:34
5:45
6
Benjamin Chose
So
17:53
5:52
7
Zach Grissom
Jr
18:19
6:00
14
Nolan D'esopo
Fr
18:40
6:07
20
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
89:28
17:54
5:52
48 Jacob Keliikoa
Jr
17:18
5:40
4
Vincent Tran
Sr
17:29
5:44
5
Luke Schwenke
Jr
17:59
5:54
10
David Anderson
Jr
18:19
6:00
13
Ryan Beatty
Jr
18:23
6:02
16
Alex Hansen
So
18:43
6:08
22
Tyler Cunningh
Jr
18:57
6:13
28
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
91:07
18:13
5:58
62 Kyle Humphrey
Sr
17:57
5:53
8
Justin Ferguson
Jr
17:59
5:54
9
Ryan Trecker
So
18:17
6:00
12
Trevor Boaz
Jr
18:22
6:01
15
Max Mascardo
So
18:32
6:05
18
Reece Lacour
Jr
18:50
6:10
26
Tyler Koyamats
Sr
20:11
6:37
34
4 Poway
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
92:39
18:32
6:04
91 Jake Beckwith
Fr
18:10
5:57
11
Gio Guanuna
Sr
18:27
6:03
17
Mark Delancey
Jr
18:34
6:05
19
Andres Ruvalcab
Fr
18:42
6:08
21
Jared Garcia
Sr
18:46
6:09
23
Edison Guanuna
So
18:52
6:11
27




5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
95:42
19:08
6:17
140 Mitchell Hoover
Sr
18:49
6:10
24
Jake Derr
Fr
18:50
6:10
25
Omar Perez
Fr
19:01
6:14
29
Alex Decottig
Jr
19:05
6:15
30
Drew Cottingh
Fr
19:58
6:33
32
Zeesaun Mohamedy
Sr
20:08
6:36
33
Nathan Holden
So
21:06
6:55
39
6 Mission Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
101:32
20:18
6:39
177 Jackson Teel
Jr
19:51
6:30
31
Gavin Tarzian
Jr
20:14
6:38
35
David Contrera
So
20:16
6:39
36
Kody Hendrick
So
20:20
6:40
37
Nicholas Mayton
So
20:51
6:50
38
Seth Wheeler
Sr
21:33
7:04
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.