Rancho Bernardo Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Walkley Sr Sr 20:15.7 6:45 3 171/207 8/11 22/31 9/11 19:25 19:25 19:25 19:25
Brian Walkley Sr Sr 20:42.5 6:54 3 180/207 9/11 23/31 5/9 20:23 20:23 19:52
Cameron Manard So So 21:52.7 7:18 3 223/258 8/9 28/31 10/11
Chris Fan So So 18:45.1 6:15 3 86/258 4/9 19/31 8/29 22:35
(3:50,17.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian Flores Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 197/280 6/7 27/31 16/20
Cody Balazs Fr Fr 17:46.9 5:56 3 15/280 1/7 10/31 12/34
Colin Beck Sr Sr 20:53.4 6:58 3 182/207 10/11 24/31 4/8 19:37 19:37 19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Macleod Sr Sr 18:19.1 6:06 3 114/207 6/11 15/31 9/16 17:59 17:59 17:59 17:59
Harrison Pierce So So 22:54.5 7:38 3 237/258 9/9 29/31 8/10
Hayden Lewis Sr Sr 16:50.1 5:37 3 48/207 2/11 4/31 16/30 18:25
(1:35,8.6)
18:25
(1:35,8.6)
18:25
(1:35,8.6)
18:24
(1:34,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Herman Malik Fr Fr 18:28.2 6:09 3 34/280 3/7 16/31 4/32
Jacob Lostetter So So 17:52.4 5:57 3 50/258 2/9 11/31 13/33 18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:40
(0:48,4.3)
18:21
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Ryan So So 17:18.3 5:46 3 30/258 1/9 8/31 20/35 17:44
(0:25,2.4)
17:44
(0:25,2.4)
17:44
(0:25,2.4)
17:37
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Levya Sr Sr 17:03.8 5:41 3 62/207 3/11 6/31 10/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joash Sanchez Sr Sr 23:06.3 7:42 3 199/207 11/11 30/31 3/4 22:29
Jonah Hershorin So So 21:31.9 7:11 3 212/258 7/9 26/31 12/14
Justin Ferguson Sr Sr 16:14.6 5:25 3 25/207 1/11 1/31 17/32 16:47
(0:33,3.2)
16:47
(0:33,3.2)
16:47
(0:33,3.2)
16:47
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Worth Fr Fr 26:38.8 8:53 3 273/280 7/7 31/31 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Barron Jr Jr 16:18.7 5:26 3 14/206 1/4 2/31 11/33 16:41
(0:22,2.2)
16:41
(0:22,2.2)
16:30
(0:12,1.2)
16:27
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marc Walsh So So 21:01.5 7:01 3 201/258 6/9 25/31 15/19 22:37
(1:36,7.1)
22:37
(1:36,7.1)
22:37
(1:36,7.1)
22:26
(1:25,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Anger Fr Fr 18:29.2 6:10 3 35/280 4/7 17/31 3/28
Max Mascardo Jr Jr 16:56.8 5:39 3 38/206 3/4 5/31 5/27 17:48
(0:51,4.8)
17:48
(0:51,4.8)
17:48
(0:51,4.8)
17:30
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miles Jones So So 17:52.9 5:58 3 51/258 3/9 13/31 9/31
Owen Myers So So 19:17.4 6:26 3 120/258 5/9 21/31 11/24 21:08
(1:50,8.7)
21:08
(1:50,8.7)
21:08
(1:50,8.7)
21:08
(1:50,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reece Lacour Sr Sr 19:15.4 6:25 3 146/207 7/11 20/31 10/14 16:44 16:44 16:44 16:44
Ryan Debish Sr Sr 17:52.4 5:57 3 97/207 5/11 11/31 9/20 17:34 17:34 17:34 17:34
Ryan Trecker Jr Jr 17:08.1 5:43 3 43/206 4/4 7/31 2/24 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:53
Trevor Hodges Sr Sr 17:22.6 5:48 3 79/207 4/11 9/31 9/24 17:30
(0:07,0.7)
17:30
(0:07,0.7)
17:30
(0:07,0.7)
17:30
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vaughn Lacour Fr Fr 17:58.8 6:00 3 16/280 2/7 14/31 3/32
Yun-yi Sun Jr Jr 16:48.5 5:36 3 32/206 2/4 3/31 7/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zach Sherman Fr Fr 18:31.8 6:11 3 40/280 5/7 18/31 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 11/20 85:24
1:38
3 5:42 5:25 5:57 259 5:26 81:08 81:08 80:15 Justin Ferguson (22), Hayden Lewis (41), Jake Levya (51), Trevor Hodges (65), Ryan Debish (80)
Sr 2nd 5 7/8 99:26
2:34
3 6:38 6:06 6:58 135 6:11 Garrett Macleod (11), Reece Lacour (22), Brandon Walkley (31), Brian Walkley (35), Colin Beck (36)
So 1st 5 9/24 91:06
1:59
3 6:04 5:46 6:26 284 5:41 91:55
(0:49,0.9)
91:55
(0:49,0.9)
87:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Ryan (26), Jacob Lostetter (42), Miles Jones (43), Chris Fan (74), Owen Myers (99)
Fr 1st 5 4/23 91:15
0:45
3 6:05 5:56 6:11 128 5:46 95:01
(3:46,4.0)
95:01
(3:46,4.0)
85:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cody Balazs (14), Vaughn Lacour (15), Herman Malik (31), Max Anger (32), Zach Sherman (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Liberty Sr Mira Mesa 15:19.3 5:06
2 Grant Callen Sr Foothill SS 15:27.7 5:09
3 Jack Clough Sr Ramona SD 15:29.6 5:10
4 Noah Jordan Sr Palo Verde 15:29.8 5:10
5 Nicholas Cassol Sr Scripps Ranch 15:35.8 5:12
6 Oscar-chavez Gasper Jr Valley View 15:36.3 5:12
7 Thomas Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 15:38.7 5:13
8 Diego Sanchez So Perris 15:41.3 5:14
9 Houston Reese Sr Foothill SS 15:49 5:16
10 Connor Bramel Sr Foothill SS 15:51.4 5:17
11 Kieko Pamon Sr Scripps Ranch 15:52.2 5:17
12 Eduardo Perez Sr San Gorgonio 15:52.8 5:18
13 Derek Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 15:54 5:18
14 Aamir Rehman Sr Santa Monica 15:54.4 5:18
15 David Sanchez Venegas Sr Perris 15:54.5 5:18
16 Jonathan Cruz Sr North Torrance 15:56.3 5:19
17 Noah Ayala Sr Arbor View 15:57 5:19
18 Ruben Pina Sr Steele Canyon 15:58.2 5:19
19 Joshua Campbell Sr Palo Verde 16:07.7 5:23
20 Daniel Hernandez Sr Covina 16:10.9 5:24
21 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos SD 16:11.7 5:24
22 Shrayes Raman Sr Santa Monica 16:13 5:24
23 Omar Ortega Sr San Gorgonio 16:13.6 5:25
24 Christian Ramos Sr Escondido 16:14 5:25
25 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:14.6 5:25 1/11 1/31 17/32 16:47
(0:33)
16:47
(0:33)
16:47
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jordan Angle Sr Elsinore 16:15.5 5:25
27 Jaden Oliver Sr Rancho Verde 16:18.3 5:26
28 Reznor Weist Sr Arbor View 16:21.5 5:27
29 Shoichii Omoto Sr Troy 16:22.5 5:28
30 Trevor Nguru Sr Rancho Verde 16:24 5:28
31 Marcus Trejo Sr Elsinore 16:24.4 5:28
32 Saul Sanchez Sr Perris 16:24.8 5:28
33 Alex Jacoby Sr Mira Mesa 16:27.8 5:29
34 Hector Negrete Sr San Bernardino 16:28.9 5:30
35 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 16:29.4 5:30
36 Leonardo Lopez Sr Valley View 16:30.8 5:30
37 Connor Jordan Sr Palo Verde 16:36.7 5:32
38 Drew Myers Sr Troy 16:38.1 5:33
39 Patrick Martinez Sr Troy 16:38.2 5:33
40 Mitchell Sutter Sr Ramona SD 16:40.5 5:34
41 Daniel Gallardo Sr Scripps Ranch 16:42.6 5:34
42 Angel Sanchez Jr Perris 16:42.7 5:34
43 David Bonds Sr Escondido 16:46.9 5:36
44 Kyle Kellerup Sr Escondido 16:48.3 5:36
45 Derry Solano Sr Escondido 16:48.6 5:36
46 Cameron Klein Sr Ramona SD 16:49.2 5:36
47 Andy Torres Sr Perris 16:49.6 5:37
48 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:50.1 5:37 2/11 4/31 16/30 18:25
(1:35)
18:25
(1:35)
18:25
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 16:51.3 5:37
50 Eric Maurer Sr Scripps Ranch 16:53.8 5:38
51 Wes Lachman Sr Newport Harbor 16:54.9 5:38
52 Juan Barrera Sr Mission Hills 16:57.2 5:39
53 Justin Homer Sr Villa Park 16:57.4 5:39
54 Ted Donoghue Sr Villa Park 16:57.8 5:39
55 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 16:59.3 5:40
56 Andrew Nishwitz Sr Palo Verde 16:59.5 5:40
57 Quinn Redman Sr Mission Viejo 17:01.8 5:41
58 Gabriel Aguilar Sr Perris 17:02.6 5:41
59 Abraham Serrano Sr Foothill SS 17:02.7 5:41
60 Michael Sober Sr Elsinore 17:02.7 5:41
61 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 17:03.3 5:41
62 Jake Levya Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:03.8 5:41 3/11 6/31 10/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 John Solomon Sr Santa Monica 17:06.3 5:42
64 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:06.5 5:42
65 Bryan Becerra Sr Perris 17:08.3 5:43
66 Abi Nisha Sr University-Irv 17:08.8 5:43
67 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 17:09 5:43
68 Connor Mcdonald Sr Arbor View 17:14.1 5:45
69 Jonathan Strothers Sr Steele Canyon 17:14.5 5:45
70 Kevin Felix-madrigal Sr Santa Monica 17:15.7 5:45
71 Cole Smith Sr San Juan Hills 17:16.1 5:45
72 David Bardier Sr Orange Vista 17:16.5 5:46
73 Ben Jimenez Sr Perris 17:16.9 5:46
74 Kima Downey Sr Canyon Springs 17:18.1 5:46
75 Alan Ta Sr Mira Mesa 17:19.2 5:46
76 Zack Wilcox Sr Foothill SS 17:20.8 5:47
77 Chris Lohmeyer Sr University-Irv 17:22.2 5:47
78 Brain Arroyo Sr Orange Vista 17:22.5 5:48
79 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.6 5:48 4/11 9/31 9/24 17:30
(0:07)
17:30
(0:07)
17:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Ethan Christus Sr Capo Valley 17:22.8 5:48
81 Dat Mong Sr Mira Mesa 17:23.3 5:48
82 Dylan Peterman Sr North Torrance 17:25.6 5:49
83 Ryan Balding Sr Mission Viejo 17:26 5:49
84 Parker Quinn Sr Capo Valley 17:26.2 5:49
85 Alex Clark Sr Palo Verde 17:27.2 5:49
86 Luis Padro-allende Sr Arbor View 17:39.6 5:53
87 Luke Henry Sr Mission Viejo 17:40.7 5:54
88 Palmer Mckeague Sr San Juan Hills 17:42.4 5:54
89 Jacob Parra Sr Mission Viejo 17:44.9 5:55
90 Saul Mondragon-martinez Sr San Gorgonio 17:45 5:55
91 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 17:45.4 5:55
92 Andrew Burns Sr Scripps Ranch 17:47.3 5:56
93 Spencer Greenwood Sr Mission Viejo 17:48.3 5:56
94 Enrico Brioschi Sr Arbor View 17:50.1 5:57
95 Cade Beal Sr Steele Canyon 17:50.3 5:57
96 Kyle Beals Sr Ramona SD 17:50.8 5:57
97 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:52.4 5:57 5/11 11/31 9/20 17:34 17:34 17:34
98 Conner Johnston Sr Steele Canyon 17:52.6 5:58
99 Elias Cohn Sr Santa Monica 17:52.7 5:58
100 Riley Varner Sr Santa Monica 17:54.8 5:58
101 Quannah Arnold Sr Ramona SD 17:55.1 5:58
102 Gavin Roche Sr Ramona SD 17:56.6 5:59
103 Nick Glenny Sr Mission Viejo 17:57.4 5:59
104 David De Anda Sr San Juan Hills 17:57.9 5:59
105 Jack Bloom Sr Mission Viejo 17:59 6:00
106 Justin William Sr Mission Viejo 17:59.3 6:00
107 Teddy Bullockus Sr Capo Valley 18:01.1 6:00
108 Jason Ta Sr Covina 18:02.1 6:01
109 Faizan Darsot Sr North Torrance 18:05.3 6:02
110 Nick Swink Sr Mira Mesa 18:05.6 6:02
111 Ryan Jackson Sr Mira Mesa 18:09 6:03
112 Lance Gallwas Sr Scripps Ranch 18:12 6:04
113 Dylan Faulhaber Sr North Torrance 18:15.3 6:05
114 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:19.1 6:06 6/11 15/31 9/16 17:59 17:59 17:59
115 Brennen Thomas Sr San Juan Hills 18:19.6 6:07
116 Jaren Townsend Sr Scripps Ranch 18:19.9 6:07
117 Brody O'neill Sr Foothill SS 18:21.1 6:07
118 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 18:21.2 6:07
119 Sam Quattrociocchi Sr Newport Harbor 18:21.6 6:07
120 Efrain Zuniga Sr Elsinore 18:24 6:08
121 Julian Rodriguez Sr Escondido 18:26.8 6:09
122 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 18:27.5 6:09
123 Jason Lopez Sr Orange Vista 18:29.4 6:10
124 Tristan Rayandayan Sr Mira Mesa 18:33 6:11
125 Sammy Duke Sr San Marcos SD 18:33 6:11
126 Cooper Brooks Sr Santa Monica 18:33.1 6:11
127 Kevin Stark Sr Escondido 18:35.3 6:12
128 Steven Li Sr University-Irv 18:36.8 6:12
129 Issac Tafolla Sr Rancho Verde 18:37.6 6:13
130 Adam Jimenez Sr Scripps Ranch 18:38.9 6:13
131 Scott Leandro Sr Foothill SS 18:44 6:15
132 Brad Puterbaugh Sr Arbor View 18:44.4 6:15
133 Ryan Dang Sr Troy 18:53.6 6:18
134 Miguel Mota Sr Escondido 18:59.3 6:20
135 Kevin Villegas Sr Scripps Ranch 19:01.9 6:21
136 Yoseph Feleke Sr Valley View 19:02.4 6:21
137 Heber Luviano Sr Perris 19:05.1 6:22
138 Hector De Leon Sr Rancho Verde 19:06.7 6:22
139 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 19:08.2 6:23
140 Tristan Warren Sr Santa Monica 19:10 6:23
141 Andrew Obermiller Sr Scripps Ranch 19:10.4 6:23
142 Colin Kozai Sr North Torrance 19:10.9 6:24
143 Andrew Arellanos Sr San Gorgonio 19:11 6:24
144 Diego Lopez Sr University-Irv 19:11.2 6:24
145 Yogi Bachhu Sr University-Irv 19:13.3 6:24
146 Reece Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:15.4 6:25 7/11 20/31 10/14 16:44 16:44 16:44
147 Nicholas Correa Sr Mira Mesa 19:15.4 6:25
148 Wesley Snook Sr Valley View 19:15.4 6:25
149 Chase O'farrel Sr Scripps Ranch 19:17.8 6:26
150 Faris Bhuiya Sr Scripps Ranch 19:20.2 6:27
151 Richy Teng Sr Lakewood 19:21.3 6:27
152 Horacio Adame Sr San Gorgonio 19:21.4 6:27
153 Josh Imsande Sr Villa Park 19:22.3 6:27
154 Sam Hubbard Sr San Marcos SD 19:24.3 6:28
155 David Lee Sr Mission Viejo 19:27.4 6:29
156 Tim Nguyen Sr Lakewood 19:30.5 6:30
157 Aaron Quijas Sr Rancho Verde 19:30.8 6:30
158 Connor Sandfer Sr Scripps Ranch 19:34.9 6:32
159 Hanson Truong Sr Mira Mesa 19:36.1 6:32
160 Mauricio Corona Sr Jurupa Hills 19:39.2 6:33
161 Max Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 19:39.6 6:33
162 Kedar Sitapati Sr Scripps Ranch 19:41.4 6:34
163 Pedro Diaz Sr San Bernardino 19:41.7 6:34
164 Yarin Heffes Sr University-Irv 19:46.2 6:35
165 Gio Camponovo Sr Villa Park 19:48.7 6:36
166 Oscar Arroyo Sr Escondido 19:49 6:36
167 Charles Feuerborn Sr University-Irv 19:59.3 6:40
168 Liam Arenas-field Sr San Marcos SD 20:03.5 6:41
169 Randy Zuniga Sr Orange Vista 20:11.4 6:44
170 Joshua Rahbar Sr North Torrance 20:14 6:45
171 Brandon Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.7 6:45 8/11 22/31 9/11 19:25 19:25 19:25
172 Ivan Martinez Sr Ramona SD 20:18.4 6:46
173 Gabriel Munoz Sr Valley View 20:20 6:47
174 Steven Eis Sr Scripps Ranch 20:23.6 6:48
175 Darren Redic Sr Mira Mesa 20:24.4 6:48
176 Huyson Tran Sr Mira Mesa 20:27.4 6:49
177 Morris Viriyapunt Sr Arbor View 20:30 6:50
178 Keita Ichii Sr University-Irv 20:33.5 6:51
179 Giovanni Topete Sr San Gorgonio 20:35.4 6:52
180 Brian Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:42.5 6:54 9/11 23/31 5/9 20:23 20:23
181 Ryan Chung Sr San Gorgonio 20:52.2 6:57
182 Colin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:53.4 6:58 10/11 24/31 4/8 19:37 19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Brandon Nguyen Sr Scripps Ranch 20:55.5 6:59
184 Griffen Behm Sr Mira Mesa 20:57.4 6:59
185 Carlos Flores Sr Jurupa Hills 21:03.4 7:01
186 Jethro Battinga Sr Mira Mesa 21:03.5 7:01
187 Uriel Aguirre Sr Quartz Hill 21:04.7 7:02
188 Jacob Faustino Sr Elsinore 21:38.3 7:13
189 Micah Barreyro Sr Mira Mesa 21:43.1 7:14
190 Connor Kuczynski Sr San Juan Hills 21:46.5 7:16
191 Darrel Tria Sr Mira Mesa 21:47.3 7:16
192 Josh Womack Sr Escondido 21:57.4 7:19
193 Joe Martinson Sr Scripps Ranch 22:09.5 7:23
194 Deven Boyd Sr Perris 22:19.1 7:26
195 Jack Bey Sr Scripps Ranch 22:23.5 7:28
196 Hector Herrera Sr Orange Vista 22:28.4 7:29
197 Carson Imler Sr Scripps Ranch 22:47.6 7:36
198 Justin Im Sr University-Irv 23:04.5 7:42
199 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:06.3 7:42 11/11 30/31 3/4
200 Liam Thorp Sr Foothill SS 23:07.8 7:43
201 Tomas Apostol Sr Mira Mesa 23:41.6 7:54
202 Kento Zollinger Sr University-Irv 24:57 8:19
203 Joesph Morales Jr Jurupa Hills 25:48.3 8:36
204 Chase Waller Sr San Juan Hills 26:07.4 8:42
205 Samuel Ariga Sr University-Irv 26:34.2 8:51
206 Griffin Horner Sr Quartz Hill 27:11.1 9:04
207 Skyler Young Sr Elsinore 28:15.7 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Perris
8-5-4-2-1
Gap: 1:08
81:33
16:19
5:26
126 Diego Sanchez
So
15:41
5:14
8
David Sanchez Venegas
Sr
15:55
5:18
15
Saul Sanchez
Sr
16:25
5:28
28
Angel Sanchez
Jr
16:43
5:34
35
Andy Torres
Sr
16:50
5:37
40
Gabriel Aguilar
Sr
17:03
5:41
47
Bryan Becerra
Sr
17:08
5:43
54
2 Foothill SS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:53
81:32
16:18
5:26
131 Grant Callen
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
Houston Reese
Sr
15:49
5:16
9
Connor Bramel
Sr
15:51
5:17
10
Abraham Serrano
Sr
17:03
5:41
48
Zack Wilcox
Sr
17:21
5:47
62
Brody O'neill
Sr
18:21
6:07
96
Scott Leandro
Sr
18:44
6:15
106
3 Quartz Hill
7-3-2-4-3
Gap: 1:30
82:10
16:26
5:29
150 Thomas Ortega
Sr
15:39
5:13
7
Derek Rodrigue
Sr
15:54
5:18
13
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
16:29
5:30
30
Lauro Vargas
Sr
16:59
5:40
44
Holden Whipple
Sr
17:09
5:43
56
Jesse La
Sr
17:45
5:55
75
Tanner Baccus
Sr
18:21
6:07
97
4 Palo Verde
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:57
82:41
16:32
5:31
168 Noah Jordan
Sr
15:30
5:10
4
Joshua Campbell
Sr
16:08
5:23
18
Connor Jordan
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
Andrew Nishwitz
Sr
17:00
5:40
45
Alex Clark
Sr
17:27
5:49
69








5 Scripps Ranch
5-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:12
82:52
16:34
5:31
169 Nicholas Cassol
Sr
15:36
5:12
5
Kieko Pamon
Sr
15:52
5:17
11
Daniel Gallardo
Sr
16:43
5:34
34
Eric Maurer
Sr
16:54
5:38
43
Andrew Burns
Sr
17:47
5:56
76
Lance Gallwas
Sr
18:12
6:04
91
Jaren Townsend
Sr
18:20
6:07
95
6 Santa Monica
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:58
84:22
16:52
5:37
224 Aamir Rehman
Sr
15:54
5:18
14
Shrayes Raman
Sr
16:13
5:24
19
John Solomon
Sr
17:06
5:42
52
Kevin Felix-ma
Sr
17:16
5:45
58
Elias Cohn
Sr
17:53
5:58
81
Riley Varner
Sr
17:55
5:58
82
Cooper Brooks
Sr
18:33
6:11
102
7 Escondido
13-14-9-6-7
Gap: 2:13
85:05
17:01
5:40
231 Christia Ramos
Sr
16:14
5:25
21
David Bonds
Sr
16:47
5:36
36
Kyle Kellerup
Sr
16:48
5:36
37
Derry Solano
Sr
16:49
5:36
38
Julian Rodrigue
Sr
18:27
6:09
99
Kevin Stark
Sr
18:35
6:12
103
Miguel Mota
Sr
18:59
6:20
108
8 Ramona SD
3-9-6-8-8
Gap: 2:26
84:45
16:57
5:39
237 Jack Clough
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Mitchell Sutter
Sr
16:41
5:34
33
Cameron Klein
Sr
16:49
5:36
39
Kyle Beals
Sr
17:51
5:57
79
Quannah Arnold
Sr
17:55
5:58
83
Gavin Roche
Sr
17:57
5:59
84
Ivan Martinez
Sr
20:18
6:46
123
9 Mira Mesa
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:46
84:35
16:55
5:38
246 Xavier Liberty
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Alex Jacoby
Sr
16:28
5:29
29
Alan Ta
Sr
17:19
5:46
61
Dat Mong
Sr
17:23
5:48
66
Nick Swink
Sr
18:06
6:02
89
Ryan Jackson
Sr
18:09
6:03
90
Tristan Rayanday
Sr
18:33
6:11
101
10 Arbor View
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
85:02
17:00
5:40
247 Noah Ayala
Sr
15:57
5:19
17
Reznor Weist
Sr
16:22
5:27
25
Connor Mcdonald
Sr
17:14
5:45
57
Luis Padro-al
Sr
17:40
5:53
70
Enrico Brioschi
Sr
17:50
5:57
78
Brad Puterbau
Sr
18:44
6:15
107
Morris Viriyapu
Sr
20:30
6:50
125
11 Rancho Bernardo
14-15-13-11-11
Gap: 1:38
85:24
17:05
5:42
259 Justin Ferguson
Sr
16:15
5:25
22
Hayden Lewis
Sr
16:50
5:37
41
Jake Levya
Sr
17:04
5:41
51
Trevor Hodges
Sr
17:23
5:48
65
Ryan Debish
Sr
17:52
5:57
80
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:19
6:06
93
Reece Lacour
Sr
19:15
6:25
115
12 San Juan Hills
17-17-14-13-12
Gap: 0:51
86:00
17:12
5:44
276 Josh Dalo
Sr
16:51
5:37
42
Justin Nguyen
Sr
17:03
5:41
50
Dalton Flores
Sr
17:07
5:42
53
Cole Smith
Sr
17:16
5:45
59
Palmer Mckeague
Sr
17:42
5:54
72
David De Anda
Sr
17:58
5:59
86
Brennen Thomas
Sr
18:20
6:07
94
13 Elsinore
15-12-10-12-13
Gap: 5:23
89:45
17:57
5:59
325 Jordan Angle
Sr
16:16
5:25
23
Marcus Trejo
Sr
16:24
5:28
27
Michael Sober
Sr
17:03
5:41
49
Efrain Zuniga
Sr
18:24
6:08
98
Jacob Faustino
Sr
21:38
7:13
128
Skyler Young
Sr
28:16
9:25
130




14 San Gorgonio
9-7-12-14-14
Gap: 3:29
88:24
17:41
5:54
335 Eduardo Perez
Sr
15:53
5:18
12
Omar Ortega
Sr
16:14
5:25
20
Saul Mondrago
Sr
17:45
5:55
74
Andrew Arellano
Sr
19:11
6:24
112
Horacio Adame
Sr
19:21
6:27
117
Giovanni Topete
Sr
20:35
6:52
126
Ryan Chung
Sr
20:52
6:57
127
14 Mission Viejo
18-18-18-15-14
Gap: 0:47
87:42
17:32
5:51
335 Quinn Redman
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Ryan Balding
Sr
17:26
5:49
68
Luke Henry
Sr
17:41
5:54
71
Jacob Parra
Sr
17:45
5:55
73
Spencer Greenwoo
Sr
17:48
5:56
77
Nick Glenny
Sr
17:57
5:59
85
Jack Bloom
Sr
17:59
6:00
87
16 North Torrance
11-16-17-17-16
Gap: 3:15
88:53
17:47
5:56
374 Jonathan Cruz
Sr
15:56
5:19
16
Dylan Peterman
Sr
17:26
5:49
67
Faizan Darsot
Sr
18:05
6:02
88
Dylan Faulhabe
Sr
18:15
6:05
92
Colin Kozai
Sr
19:11
6:24
111
Joshua Rahbar
Sr
20:14
6:45
122




17 Rancho Verde
16-12-16-18-17
Gap: 3:13
89:57
17:59
6:00
383 Jaden Oliver
Sr
16:18
5:26
24
Trevor Nguru
Sr
16:24
5:28
26
Issac Tafolla
Sr
18:38
6:13
105
Hector De Leon
Sr
19:07
6:22
110
Aaron Quijas
Sr
19:31
6:30
118








18 Valley View
6-10-15-16-18
Gap: 4:44
90:45
18:09
6:03
386 Oscar-ch Gasper
Jr
15:36
5:12
6
Leonardo Lopez
Sr
16:31
5:30
31
Yoseph Feleke
Sr
19:02
6:21
109
Wesley Snook
Sr
19:15
6:25
116
Gabriel Munoz
Sr
20:20
6:47
124








19 University-Irv
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
91:32
18:18
6:06
449 Abi Nisha
Sr
17:09
5:43
55
Chris Lohmeyer
Sr
17:22
5:47
63
Steven Li
Sr
18:37
6:12
104
Diego Lopez
Sr
19:11
6:24
113
Yogi Bachhu
Sr
19:13
6:24
114
Yarin Heffes
Sr
19:46
6:35
119
Charles Feuerbor
Sr
19:59
6:40
120
20 Orange Vista
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:12
95:48
19:10
6:23
474 David Bardier
Sr
17:17
5:46
60
Brain Arroyo
Sr
17:23
5:48
64
Jason Lopez
Sr
18:29
6:10
100
Randy Zuniga
Sr
20:11
6:44
121
Hector Herrera
Sr
22:28
7:29
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Perris
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:17
92:52
18:34
6:11
65 Gabriel Aguilar
Sr
17:03
5:41
1
Bryan Becerra
Sr
17:08
5:43
2
Ben Jimenez
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Heber Luviano
Sr
19:05
6:22
19
Deven Boyd
Sr
22:19
7:26
40








2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
93:03
18:37
6:12
74 Nick Glenny
Sr
17:57
5:59
5
Jack Bloom
Sr
17:59
6:00
7
Justin William
Sr
17:59
6:00
8
David Lee
Sr
19:27
6:29
26
Max Svensson
Sr
19:40
6:33
28








3 Scripps Ranch
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:58
93:23
18:41
6:14
79 Lance Gallwas
Sr
18:12
6:04
10
Jaren Townsend
Sr
18:20
6:07
13
Adam Jimenez
Sr
18:39
6:13
17
Kevin Villegas
Sr
19:02
6:21
18
Andrew Obermill
Sr
19:10
6:23
21
Chase O'farrel
Sr
19:18
6:26
24
Faris Bhuiya
Sr
19:20
6:27
25
4 Mira Mesa
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:15
95:58
19:12
6:24
107 Ryan Jackson
Sr
18:09
6:03
9
Tristan Rayanday
Sr
18:33
6:11
16
Nicholas Correa
Sr
19:15
6:25
23
Hanson Truong
Sr
19:36
6:32
27
Darren Redic
Sr
20:24
6:48
32
Huyson Tran
Sr
20:27
6:49
33
Griffen Behm
Sr
20:57
6:59
37
5 Quartz Hill
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 9:26
102:50
20:34
6:51
117 Jesse La
Sr
17:45
5:55
4
Tanner Baccus
Sr
18:21
6:07
14
Armando Pulido
Sr
18:28
6:09
15
Uriel Aguirre
Sr
21:05
7:02
38
Griffin Horner
Sr
27:11
9:04
46








6 San Juan Hills
4-3-4-6-6
Gap: 8:10
103:20
20:40
6:53
121 David De Anda
Sr
17:58
5:59
6
Brennen Thomas
Sr
18:20
6:07
12
Sam Lockhart
Sr
19:08
6:23
20
Connor Kuczynsk
Sr
21:47
7:16
39
Chase Waller
Sr
26:07
8:42
44








7 Rancho Bernardo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
99:26
19:53
6:38
135 Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:19
6:06
11
Reece Lacour
Sr
19:15
6:25
22
Brandon Walkley
Sr
20:16
6:45
31
Brian Walkley
Sr
20:43
6:54
35
Colin Beck
Sr
20:53
6:58
36
Joash Sanchez
Sr
23:06
7:42
42




8 University-Irv
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:11
108:21
21:40
7:13
177 Yarin Heffes
Sr
19:46
6:35
29
Charles Feuerbor
Sr
19:59
6:40
30
Keita Ichii
Sr
20:34
6:51
34
Justin Im
Sr
23:05
7:42
41
Kento Zollinge
Sr
24:57
8:19
43
Samuel Ariga
Sr
26:34
8:51
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caden Sanchez So Foothill SS 15:25.8 5:09
2 David Millan So Mira Mesa 15:26.7 5:09
3 Theo Berger So Santa Monica 15:53.5 5:18
4 Giancarlo Da Silva So Scripps Ranch 15:55.5 5:19
5 Ruben Diaz So Valley View 16:14.3 5:25
6 Jacob Shirota So Troy 16:21.8 5:27
7 Michael Blinstrub So University-Irv 16:38.2 5:33
8 John List So Palo Verde 16:39.3 5:33
9 Jayden Martinez So Vista 16:41.2 5:34
10 Jesus Villareal So Vista 16:43 5:34
11 Ethan Lim So Lakewood 16:45.4 5:35
12 Wesley Duque So Covina 16:45.8 5:35
13 Caden Farrow So Scripps Ranch 16:46 5:35
14 Francisco Valdez So Santa Ana Valley 16:46.3 5:35
15 Blake Bryan So Palo Verde 16:48.3 5:36
16 Aidan Covarrubias So Steele Canyon 16:55.1 5:38
17 Dylan Muniz So University-Irv 16:55.4 5:38
18 Gavyn Condit So Elsinore 16:58 5:39
19 Edwin Vargas So Vista 16:59.6 5:40
20 Cameron Gadalla So Scripps Ranch 17:00.7 5:40
21 Miles Curry So Valley View 17:01.6 5:41
22 Pablo Santana So Santa Ana Valley 17:02 5:41
23 Diego Lopez So Steele Canyon 17:02.9 5:41
24 Ryan Luna So Rancho Verde 17:07.9 5:43
25 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 17:08.7 5:43
26 Gypsy Palacios So Villa Park 17:09.6 5:43
27 Luis Villanueva So San Bernardino 17:10.2 5:43
28 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos SD 17:13.9 5:45
29 Jacob Heiting So San Juan Hills 17:16 5:45
30 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 17:18.3 5:46 1/9 8/31 20/35 17:44
(0:25)
17:44
(0:25)
17:44
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Joel Martinez So Artesia 17:22 5:47
32 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 17:22.2 5:47
33 Max Grajales So Escondido 17:23.5 5:48
34 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 17:26.1 5:49
35 Angel Arredondo So Steele Canyon 17:27.7 5:49
36 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 17:28.1 5:49
37 Kai Koverchuk So Scripps Ranch 17:30 5:50
38 Yahir Venegas So Orange Vista 17:31.3 5:50
39 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:31.7 5:51
40 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 17:32.3 5:51
41 Alex Grimes So Capo Valley 17:33.7 5:51
42 Eduardo Torreblanca So Santa Ana Valley 17:37 5:52
43 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:38 5:53
44 Logan Vossler So San Marcos SD 17:39.2 5:53
45 Jakob Johns So Capo Valley 17:39.2 5:53
46 Connor Lahm So Mission Hills 17:39.5 5:53
47 Josh Hill So Palo Verde 17:47 5:56
48 Ian Proctor So University-Irv 17:48.6 5:56
49 Ethan Wartenberg So Villa Park 17:50.1 5:57
50 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 17:52.4 5:57 2/9 11/31 13/33 18:40
(0:48)
18:40
(0:48)
18:40
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 17:52.9 5:58 3/9 13/31 9/31
52 Abdul Bholat So North Torrance 17:53.6 5:58
53 Jesus Amilpa So Covina 17:54 5:58
54 Luca Flick-kaiser So University-Irv 17:56.7 5:59
55 Luis Arce So Rancho Verde 17:59.7 6:00
56 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 18:00.5 6:00
57 Tommy Thach So Westminster 18:03.6 6:01
58 Thiery Nguyen So Westminster 18:04.7 6:02
59 Kyle Richardson So Scripps Ranch 18:05.2 6:02
60 Brendan De Filippo So San Juan Hills 18:05.8 6:02
61 Evan Adam So Scripps Ranch 18:06.5 6:02
62 Carson Bauers So Newport Harbor 18:06.5 6:02
63 David Jaquez So Covina 18:07.8 6:03
64 Brandon Kershaw So University-Irv 18:08.6 6:03
65 David Kolivayko So Rancho Buena Vista 18:09.4 6:03
66 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 18:10.4 6:03
67 Kalvin Mendoza So Orange Vista 18:10.5 6:04
68 Anthony Munoz So Orange Vista 18:11.6 6:04
69 Nathan Dilla So Valley View 18:14.2 6:05
70 Ben Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 18:14.4 6:05
71 Maxwell Katz So San Juan Hills 18:19.9 6:07
72 Andy Merida So Santa Ana Valley 18:20.8 6:07
73 Vishnu Rajasekhar So University-Irv 18:24.2 6:08
74 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:25.4 6:08
75 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 18:25.6 6:09
76 Oswaldo Ochoa So Santa Ana Valley 18:26.3 6:09
77 Yahir Paez So Elsinore 18:26.8 6:09
78 John Rocha So Valley View 18:27.3 6:09
79 Arturo Mayoral So Escondido 18:32.5 6:11
80 Eduardo Zarate So Westminster 18:34.4 6:11
81 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 18:35.4 6:12
82 Jose Lopez Gallego So Foothill SS 18:36.7 6:12
83 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 18:38.7 6:13
84 Isaiah Duport So Foothill SS 18:39.6 6:13
85 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:41.6 6:14
86 Chris Fan So Rancho Bernardo 18:45.1 6:15 4/9 19/31 8/29
87 Nicholas Santana So San Juan Hills 18:46.4 6:15
88 Jefferson Duong So North Torrance 18:47.5 6:16
89 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 18:48.3 6:16
90 Mateo Arreygue So North Torrance 18:49 6:16
91 Jose Morales So Valley View 18:49.7 6:17
92 Nicolas Neung Fr Lakewood 18:50.5 6:17
93 Cristian Martinez So Mira Mesa 18:52 6:17
94 Julian Vargo So San Marcos SD 18:52.5 6:18
95 Lance Taylor So Capo Valley 18:52.9 6:18
96 Brandon Xia So Capo Valley 18:53.3 6:18
97 Scott Wiggins So Ramona SD 18:54.7 6:18
98 Henry Feuerborn So University-Irv 18:55.7 6:19
99 Michael Rosas So Vista 18:56 6:19
100 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 18:56.1 6:19
101 Jose Aquino So Vista 18:56.7 6:19
102 Lukas Crisostomo So Villa Park 18:56.8 6:19
103 Justin Chavez So Lakewood 18:57 6:19
104 Marcus Hughes Jr. So Lakewood 18:58.7 6:20
105 Juan Lovera So San Bernardino 18:59.5 6:20
106 Arrion Tadlock So Arbor View 19:00.6 6:20
107 Scott Smith So Lakewood 19:01.2 6:20
108 Kevin Diaz So Vista 19:01.3 6:20
109 Benton Brown So Foothill SS 19:02.5 6:21
110 Yaseen Sattar So University-Irv 19:03.8 6:21
111 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 19:03.9 6:21
112 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:04 6:21
113 Akhil Narang So Capo Valley 19:05.8 6:22
114 Chris Flores So Foothill SS 19:08.3 6:23
115 Alex Balli So Mission Hills 19:08.9 6:23
116 Darren Wu So Troy 19:09.3 6:23
117 Pranesh Kumar So Quartz Hill 19:10.6 6:24
118 Francisco Madrigal So Santa Ana Valley 19:14.9 6:25
119 Nick Aguilar So Scripps Ranch 19:15.7 6:25
120 Owen Myers So Rancho Bernardo 19:17.4 6:26 5/9 21/31 11/24 21:08
(1:50)
21:08
(1:50)
21:08
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Thomas Macdonald So North Torrance 19:17.9 6:26
122 Jack Loupe So Mission Viejo 19:18.6 6:26
123 Daniel Solano So Escondido 19:18.7 6:26
124 Jack Thompson So San Juan Hills 19:21.4 6:27
125 Alexandre Lopes So Mission Viejo 19:22.1 6:27
126 Diego Harrison So San Juan Hills 19:23.6 6:28
127 Rohit Chawla So University-Irv 19:25.9 6:29
128 Cole Mentze So Mission Hills 19:27.4 6:29
129 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 19:28.9 6:30
130 Max Hernandez So Escondido 19:32.6 6:31
131 Shune Kawaoto So North Torrance 19:34.5 6:32
132 Muhammad Mahmoud So Canyon Springs 19:37.8 6:33
133 Thomas Dolby So San Marcos SD 19:37.9 6:33
134 Nathan Johnson So Arbor View 19:42.2 6:34
135 Eric Lo So Palo Verde 19:44.1 6:35
136 Jacob Bambao So Mission Viejo 19:45.1 6:35
137 Adam Marias So Palo Verde 19:46.8 6:36
138 Mathieu Thompson So Mission Hills 19:47.5 6:36
139 Orian Chavatipon So Troy 19:47.9 6:36
140 Elijah Muren So Mira Mesa 19:51.1 6:37
141 Robert Perez So Valley View 19:51.5 6:37
142 Noah Stemen So Capo Valley 19:52.3 6:37
143 Matt Imsande So Villa Park 19:52.4 6:37
144 Nicholas Lappellere So Mission Hills 19:52.4 6:37
145 Barrett Willett So Foothill SS 19:57.6 6:39
146 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 19:59 6:40
147 Joshua Blanchard So Mira Mesa 19:59.6 6:40
148 Kevin Ly So Mira Mesa 20:02.3 6:41
149 Alan Guerrero So Mira Mesa 20:02.9 6:41
150 Austin Chavez So Villa Park 20:03.1 6:41
151 Carlos Leon So Villa Park 20:03.4 6:41
152 Jared Greenwood So Mission Viejo 20:09.1 6:43
153 Jaun David Garcia So Mission Viejo 20:11 6:44
154 Moses Poe So Newport Harbor 20:11.3 6:44
155 Nicolas Bello So San Juan Hills 20:11.9 6:44
156 Jesse Luna So San Bernardino 20:12.5 6:44
157 Rollen Ellsworth So Mira Mesa 20:13.3 6:44
158 Aden Heidrich So Elsinore 20:14.2 6:45
159 Jonathan Howo So Scripps Ranch 20:16 6:45
160 Joshua Zou Sr University-Irv 20:16.6 6:46
161 Nadir Perera-wendt So Mission Viejo 20:18.2 6:46
162 Christian Smith So Santa Monica 20:18.8 6:46
163 Tye Henry So Mission Viejo 20:19.3 6:46
164 Steven Woody So Mira Mesa 20:19.6 6:47
165 Noah Chappell So Newport Harbor 20:20.3 6:47
166 Stefan Bakovic So San Juan Hills 20:21.1 6:47
167 Jacob Mclaughlin So Arbor View 20:21.4 6:47
168 Juan Daniel Garcia So Mission Viejo 20:24.3 6:48
169 Jameson Ibe So Newport Harbor 20:24.7 6:48
170 Noah Pounce So Jurupa Hills 20:25.9 6:49
171 Steven Almenanza So Mira Mesa 20:26.5 6:49
172 Kanaya Adams So Newport Harbor 20:28.5 6:50
173 Michael Robles So Mission Viejo 20:35.7 6:52
174 Seth Sukal So North Torrance 20:37.1 6:52
175 Andy Hoang So Mira Mesa 20:37.6 6:53
176 David Perez So Mission Viejo 20:38.3 6:53
177 Seth Kim So Foothill SS 20:38.7 6:53
178 Spencer Dart So San Juan Hills 20:38.8 6:53
179 Jack O'connor So San Juan Hills 20:39.3 6:53
180 Liam Macallister Fr University-Irv 20:40 6:53
181 Vardaan Bhat So University-Irv 20:40.1 6:53
182 Sebastien Badong Fr Steele Canyon 20:40.3 6:53
183 Arshpreet Malhi So Jurupa Hills 20:40.5 6:54
184 William Chen So Westminster 20:40.9 6:54
185 Leyland Yang So University-Irv 20:42.5 6:54
186 Tim Cislaw So Newport Harbor 20:43.6 6:55
187 Christopher Lai So University-Irv 20:45 6:55
188 Brandon Ontiveros So Covina 20:45.1 6:55
189 Josh Garcia So Foothill SS 20:50.9 6:57
190 Rayden Allen So San Juan Hills 20:51.2 6:57
191 Aaron Trang So Mira Mesa 20:51.4 6:57
192 Jason Farris So Capo Valley 20:51.7 6:57
193 Elian Lintag So Jurupa Hills 20:52.5 6:58
194 Melvin Juan So Mira Mesa 20:52.7 6:58
195 Madden Lai So Mira Mesa 20:54.1 6:58
196 Dennis Li So University-Irv 20:54.3 6:58
197 Derek Verbon So Mira Mesa 20:54.4 6:58
198 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 20:55.2 6:58
199 Henry Bone So Orange Vista 20:57.4 6:59
200 Ian Howell So Elsinore 20:58.2 6:59
201 Marc Walsh So Rancho Bernardo 21:01.5 7:01 6/9 25/31 15/19 22:37
(1:36)
22:37
(1:36)
22:37
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 Carlos Ramirez So Villa Park 21:01.7 7:01
203 Theodore Hur So University-Irv 21:03.8 7:01
204 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 21:06.6 7:02
205 Cristian Berkes So San Marcos SD 21:09.5 7:03
206 Chamidu Sagara So University-Irv 21:14.6 7:05
207 Mason Mcpherson So Ramona SD 21:21.3 7:07
208 Thomas Lin So University-Irv 21:21.9 7:07
209 Greg Soliman So University-Irv 21:28 7:09
210 Freddy Camara So Newport Harbor 21:29.2 7:10
211 Michael Robertson So Troy 21:29.5 7:10
212 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 21:31.9 7:11 7/9 26/31 12/14
213 Ronan Mckee So Mission Viejo 21:33.6 7:11
214 Giancarlo Garcia Fr Lakewood 21:35.5 7:12
215 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 21:36.7 7:12
216 Louis Brusca So Newport Harbor 21:37.5 7:13
217 Yuan Lu So University-Irv 21:40.6 7:14
218 Gerado Avila So Jurupa Hills 21:45.9 7:15
219 Ethan Hansen So San Juan Hills 21:46.8 7:16
220 Miles Dwight So Newport Harbor 21:51.2 7:17
221 John Melcher So University-Irv 21:51.3 7:17
222 Connor Taylor So Mira Mesa 21:52.4 7:17
223 Cameron Manard So Rancho Bernardo 21:52.7 7:18 8/9 28/31 10/11
224 Aaron Gomez So Rancho Verde 21:54.3 7:18
225 Ty Hurley So Mira Mesa 21:54.8 7:18
226 Ra'ed Siddiqui So University-Irv 21:55.3 7:18
227 Perry Ngo So Mira Mesa 21:55.4 7:18
228 Ty Hundley So Capo Valley 21:58.6 7:20
229 Matthew Connell So San Juan Hills 22:02.3 7:21
230 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 22:16.5 7:26
231 Raymond Mata So San Bernardino 22:16.8 7:26
232 Vince Petokas So University-Irv 22:20.5 7:27
233 Joey Brooks So Vista 22:22.5 7:28
234 Steven Dualba So University-Irv 22:31.5 7:31
235 Trevor Johnson So Rancho Buena Vista 22:38.7 7:33
236 Kenneth Le So Westminster 22:44 7:35
237 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 22:54.5 7:38 9/9 29/31 8/10
238 Sam Potter So San Marcos SD 23:00.3 7:40
239 Jack Cardeno So Foothill SS 23:02.2 7:41
240 Dawson Garner So Arbor View 23:08.8 7:43
241 Juan Morales So Newport Harbor 23:10.9 7:44
242 Lucas Morgan So Capo Valley 23:18.2 7:46
243 Lucas Perry Fr Mission Viejo 23:18.4 7:46
244 Aidan Luby So Mission Viejo 23:25.3 7:48
245 Max Mcdonough So San Juan Hills 23:32.6 7:51
246 Joshua Jidaria So Mira Mesa 23:51.1 7:57
247 Evan Schumann So Mission Viejo 23:58 7:59
248 Fred Robles So Covina 23:59.9 8:00
249 Edgar Garcia So San Bernardino 24:17.4 8:06
250 Landon Armand So University-Irv 24:28.9 8:10
251 Ethan Sparks So Mission Viejo 24:50.4 8:17
252 Daniel Hong So University-Irv 25:23.6 8:28
253 Alan Brockmeyer So Mira Mesa 25:27.4 8:29
254 Nathan Prado So Covina 25:36.6 8:32
255 Sean Varvello So Elsinore 26:21.2 8:47
256 Liam Conforto So San Marcos SD 27:02.8 9:01
257 Zaid Jimenez So Mission Viejo 27:27.3 9:09
258 Braeden Kennedy So Mission Viejo 27:41.9 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
85:17
17:03
5:41
114 Giancarl Da Silva
So
15:56
5:19
4
Caden Farrow
So
16:46
5:35
12
Cameron Gadalla
So
17:01
5:40
18
Kai Koverchu
So
17:30
5:50
30
Kyle Richards
So
18:05
6:02
50
Evan Adam
So
18:07
6:02
52
Nick Aguilar
So
19:16
6:25
98
2 University-Irv
6-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:30
87:28
17:30
5:50
162 Michael Blinstru
So
16:38
5:33
6
Dylan Muniz
So
16:55
5:38
15
Ian Proctor
So
17:49
5:56
40
Luca Flick-ka
So
17:57
5:59
46
Brandon Kershaw
So
18:09
6:03
55
Vishnu Rajasekh
So
18:24
6:08
61
Henry Feuerbor
So
18:56
6:19
84
3 Santa Monica
3-7-5-2-3
Gap: 2:32
87:01
17:24
5:48
164 Theo Berger
So
15:54
5:18
3
Borna Hemmaty
So
17:32
5:51
31
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
17:32
5:51
32
Darby Navin
So
17:38
5:53
35
Everett Morris
So
18:26
6:09
63
Ryan Kashanch
So
18:35
6:12
69
Thomas Neumann
So
18:42
6:14
73
4 San Juan Hills
13-8-7-5-4
Gap: 1:11
88:17
17:39
5:53
185 Chance Waller
So
17:09
5:43
21
Jacob Heiting
So
17:16
5:45
25
Jake Cruzen
So
17:26
5:49
29
Brendan De Filippo
So
18:06
6:02
51
Maxwell Katz
So
18:20
6:07
59
Drew Maldonad
So
18:39
6:13
71
Nicholas Santana
So
18:46
6:15
75
5 Santa Ana Valley
11-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
88:12
17:38
5:53
191 Francisc Valdez
So
16:46
5:35
13
Pablo Santana
So
17:02
5:41
20
Eduardo Torrebla
So
17:37
5:52
34
Andy Merida
So
18:21
6:07
60
Oswaldo Ochoa
So
18:26
6:09
64
Francisc Madrigal
So
19:15
6:25
97




6 Vista
8-2-1-4-6
Gap: 2:16
88:17
17:39
5:53
205 Jayden Martinez
So
16:41
5:34
8
Jesus Villarea
So
16:43
5:34
9
Edwin Vargas
So
17:00
5:40
17
Michael Rosas
So
18:56
6:19
85
Jose Aquino
So
18:57
6:19
86
Kevin Diaz
So
19:01
6:20
92
Joey Brooks
So
22:23
7:28
146
7 Valley View
5-5-8-7-7
Gap: 2:35
88:47
17:45
5:55
225 Ruben Diaz
So
16:14
5:25
5
Miles Curry
So
17:02
5:41
19
Nathan Dilla
So
18:14
6:05
57
John Rocha
So
18:27
6:09
66
Jose Morales
So
18:50
6:17
78
Robert Perez
So
19:52
6:37
113
Nicholas Duran
So
20:55
6:58
136
8 Palo Verde
7-3-3-8-8
Gap: 3:08
90:46
18:09
6:03
278 John List
So
16:39
5:33
7
Blake Bryan
So
16:48
5:36
14
Josh Hill
So
17:47
5:56
39
Eric Lo
So
19:44
6:35
108
Adam Marias
So
19:47
6:36
110








9 Rancho Bernardo
17-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:59
91:06
18:13
6:04
284 Jacob Ryan
So
17:18
5:46
26
Jacob Lostette
So
17:52
5:57
42
Miles Jones
So
17:53
5:58
43
Chris Fan
So
18:45
6:15
74
Owen Myers
So
19:17
6:26
99
Marc Walsh
So
21:02
7:01
138
Jonah Hershori
So
21:32
7:11
142
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Mission Viejo
18-15-11-10-10
Gap: 1:56
91:06
18:13
6:04
289 Anthony Leonard
So
17:22
5:47
27
Aidan Marx
So
18:01
6:00
47
Juan Diego Garcia
So
18:10
6:03
56
Ben Honeycut
So
18:14
6:05
58
Jack Loupe
So
19:19
6:26
101
Alexandr Lopes
So
19:22
6:27
103
Jacob Bambao
So
19:45
6:35
109
11 Capo Valley
20-13-15-11-11
Gap: 1:32
92:05
18:25
6:08
329 Alex Grimes
So
17:34
5:51
33
Jakob Johns
So
17:39
5:53
37
Lance Taylor
So
18:53
6:18
82
Brandon Xia
So
18:53
6:18
83
Akhil Narang
So
19:06
6:22
94
Noah Stemen
So
19:52
6:37
114
Jason Farris
So
20:52
6:57
135
12 Foothill SS
1-14-13-12-12
Gap: 3:43
90:53
18:11
6:04
331 Caden Sanchez
So
15:26
5:09
1
Jose Lopez Gallego
So
18:37
6:12
70
Isaiah Duport
So
18:40
6:13
72
Benton Brown
So
19:03
6:21
93
Chris Flores
So
19:08
6:23
95
Barrett Willett
So
19:58
6:39
117
Seth Kim
So
20:39
6:53
131
13 Lakewood
9-18-18-17-13
Gap: 2:16
92:33
18:31
6:10
357 Ethan Lim
So
16:45
5:35
10
Nicolas Neung
Fr
18:51
6:17
79
Justin Chavez
So
18:57
6:19
88
Marcus Hughes Jr.
So
18:59
6:20
89
Scott Smith
So
19:01
6:20
91
Giancarl Garcia
Fr
21:36
7:12
143




14 Escondido
19-19-16-15-14
Gap: 2:09
93:13
18:39
6:13
364 Max Grajales
So
17:24
5:48
28
Eddie Montez
So
18:25
6:08
62
Arturo Mayoral
So
18:33
6:11
67
Daniel Solano
So
19:19
6:26
102
Max Hernande
So
19:33
6:31
105
Erik Zazueta
So
21:37
7:12
144




15 Villa Park
14-11-14-16-15
Gap: 2:54
93:52
18:46
6:15
386 Gypsy Palacios
So
17:10
5:43
22
Ethan Wartenbe
So
17:50
5:57
41
Lukas Crisosto
So
18:57
6:19
87
Matt Imsande
So
19:52
6:37
115
Austin Chavez
So
20:03
6:41
121
Carlos Leon
So
20:03
6:41
122
Carlos Ramirez
So
21:02
7:01
139
16 San Marcos SD
16-10-12-14-16
Gap: 3:56
94:33
18:55
6:18
388 Cade Hoggan
So
17:14
5:45
24
Logan Vossler
So
17:39
5:53
36
Julian Vargo
So
18:53
6:18
81
Thomas Dolby
So
19:38
6:33
107
Cristian Berkes
So
21:10
7:03
140
Sam Potter
So
23:00
7:40
148
Liam Conforto
So
27:03
9:01
153
17 Covina
10-9-9-13-17
Gap: 7:14
97:33
19:31
6:30
393 Wesley Duque
So
16:46
5:35
11
Jesus Amilpa
So
17:54
5:58
45
David Jaquez
So
18:08
6:03
54
Brandon Ontivero
So
20:45
6:55
134
Fred Robles
So
24:00
8:00
149
Nathan Prado
So
25:37
8:32
151




18 North Torrance
22-22-20-18-18
Gap: 1:41
94:23
18:53
6:18
403 Abdul Bholat
So
17:54
5:58
44
Jefferso Duong
So
18:48
6:16
76
Mateo Arreygue
So
18:49
6:16
77
Thomas Macdonal
So
19:18
6:26
100
Shune Kawaoto
So
19:35
6:32
106
Seth Sukal
So
20:37
6:52
130




19 Mira Mesa
2-17-19-20-19
Gap: 4:36
94:12
18:50
6:17
431 David Millan
So
15:27
5:09
2
Cristian Martinez
So
18:52
6:17
80
Elijah Muren
So
19:51
6:37
112
Joshua Blanchar
So
20:00
6:40
118
Kevin Ly
So
20:02
6:41
119
Alan Guerrero
So
20:03
6:41
120
Rollen Ellswort
So
20:13
6:44
125
20 Westminster
23-20-17-18-20
Gap: 4:40
98:08
19:38
6:33
444 Tommy Thach
So
18:04
6:01
48
Thiery Nguyen
So
18:05
6:02
49
Eduardo Zarate
So
18:34
6:11
68
William Chen
So
20:41
6:54
132
Kenneth Le
So
22:44
7:35
147








21 Mission Hills
21-23-23-22-21
Gap: 2:13
95:56
19:11
6:24
465 Connor Lahm
So
17:40
5:53
38
Alex Balli
So
19:09
6:23
96
Cole Mentze
So
19:27
6:29
104
Mathieu Thompson
So
19:48
6:36
111
Nicholas Lappelle
So
19:52
6:37
116








22 Elsinore
12-16-21-21-22
Gap: 9:23
102:58
20:36
6:52
496 Gavyn Condit
So
16:58
5:39
16
Yahir Paez
So
18:27
6:09
65
Aden Heidrich
So
20:14
6:45
126
Ian Howell
So
20:58
6:59
137
Sean Varvello
So
26:21
8:47
152








23 San Bernardino
15-21-22-23-23
Gap: 7:07
102:56
20:35
6:52
532 Luis Villanue
So
17:10
5:43
23
Juan Lovera
So
19:00
6:20
90
Jesse Luna
So
20:13
6:44
124
Raymond Mata
So
22:17
7:26
145
Edgar Garcia
So
24:17
8:06
150








24 Newport Harbor
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:22
99:31
19:54
6:38
560 Carson Bauers
So
18:07
6:02
53
Moses Poe
So
20:11
6:44
123
Noah Chappell
So
20:20
6:47
127
Jameson Ibe
So
20:25
6:48
128
Kanaya Adams
So
20:29
6:50
129
Tim Cislaw
So
20:44
6:55
133
Freddy Camara
So
21:29
7:10
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Duffy Jr University-Irv 15:41.4 5:14
2 Brandon Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 15:42.4 5:14
3 Will Donaldson Jr Santa Monica 15:47.2 5:16
4 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 15:54.5 5:18
5 Arthur Bravo Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:56.7 5:19
6 Mario Gutierrez Jr Arbor View 15:57.1 5:19
7 Aiden Algeria Jr Lakewood 15:59 5:20
8 Ian Beck Jr Mira Mesa 15:59.6 5:20
9 Matthew Siroky Jr Palo Verde 16:01.1 5:20
10 Ricky Cleaves Jr Steele Canyon 16:07.8 5:23
11 Brendon Smith Jr Quartz Hill 16:10.5 5:24
12 Raymond Ramos Jr Escondido 16:16.7 5:26
13 Cameron Smith Jr Quartz Hill 16:17 5:26
14 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:18.7 5:26 1/4 2/31 11/33 16:41
(0:22)
16:41
(0:22)
16:30
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Marion Ramirez Jr Quartz Hill 16:26.1 5:29
16 Raja Barta Jr University-Irv 16:27 5:29
17 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:29 5:30
18 Jovanny Garcia Jr Vista 16:29.7 5:30
19 Andrew Vera Jr Quartz Hill 16:31.9 5:31
20 Connor Ree Jr Mission Viejo 16:35.2 5:32
21 Ethan Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 16:37.1 5:32
22 Cole Ridenour Jr Newport Harbor 16:39.1 5:33
23 Sebastian Belo Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.2 5:34
24 Cristian Delgado Jr Covina 16:42.7 5:34
25 Blaze Harris Jr Steele Canyon 16:42.7 5:34
26 Sebastian Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:43.2 5:34
27 Andrew Romero Jr Rancho Verde 16:43.3 5:34
28 Max Ortuno Jr Steele Canyon 16:45 5:35
29 Andrew Flores Jr Mission Viejo 16:46.3 5:35
30 Joshua Sunnanonta Jr Mira Mesa 16:46.7 5:36
31 Hyrum Santos Jr Foothill SS 16:47.3 5:36
32 Yun-yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:48.5 5:36 2/4 3/31 7/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Isaac Vera Jr Lakewood 16:49.8 5:37
34 John Medrano Jr Arbor View 16:52.1 5:37
35 Evan Mapes Jr Lakewood 16:55.1 5:38
36 Alex Aceves Jr San Marcos SD 16:55.2 5:38
37 Elliott Harrington Jr Newport Harbor 16:55.4 5:38
38 Max Mascardo Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:56.8 5:39 3/4 5/31 5/27 17:48
(0:51)
17:48
(0:51)
17:48
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Adam Gish Jr University-Irv 17:00.1 5:40
40 Jacob Lamb Jr Arbor View 17:02.3 5:41
41 Juan Hernandez Jr Canyon Springs 17:02.4 5:41
42 Joseph Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 17:02.5 5:41
43 Ryan Trecker Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.1 5:43 4/4 7/31 2/24 17:01 17:01 17:01
44 Cole Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:09.8 5:43
45 Matthew Myers Jr Arbor View 17:13.1 5:44
46 Ben Porter Jr Mira Mesa 17:15.8 5:45
47 Ethan Jenkins Jr University-Irv 17:15.9 5:45
48 Joshua Cox Jr Scripps Ranch 17:19.1 5:46
49 Nick Melanese Jr Scripps Ranch 17:21.6 5:47
50 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 17:22.5 5:48
51 Gavin Findlay Jr Elsinore 17:24.5 5:48
52 Anthony Moreno Jr Lakewood 17:25.5 5:49
53 Axel Altamira Jr Villa Park 17:27.5 5:49
54 Justin Grove Jr Jurupa Hills 17:28.4 5:49
55 Jonatan Flores Jr Vista 17:28.9 5:50
56 Aidan Blain Jr Santa Monica 17:37.1 5:52
57 Sam Black Jr San Marcos SD 17:40.2 5:53
58 Juan Cux Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:41.7 5:54
59 Edzuart Busquero Jr Mission Viejo 17:41.8 5:54
60 Julian Shea Jr Capo Valley 17:43.3 5:54
61 John Anguiano Jr Vista 17:45 5:55
62 Ramon Rodriguez Jr Elsinore 17:50.3 5:57
63 Dyllan Zhou Jr Santa Monica 17:50.3 5:57
64 Miguel Arteaga Jr Rancho Verde 17:51.4 5:57
65 Robert Christensen Jr Palo Verde 17:52.8 5:58
66 Nicholas Sandberg Jr Steele Canyon 17:52.8 5:58
67 Diego Blanco Jr Mission Hills 17:54.3 5:58
68 Mason Hackmann Jr Santa Monica 17:58.6 6:00
69 Jeremiah Wingate Jr Arbor View 17:58.8 6:00
70 Carson O'donnell Jr Arbor View 18:01.4 6:00
71 Reynaldo Torres Jr Covina 18:02.6 6:01
72 Anthony Toribio Jr Covina 18:02.9 6:01
73 Eduardo Couto Jr Troy 18:06.8 6:02
74 Will Banta Jr North Torrance 18:08.2 6:03
75 Charles Safa Jr Villa Park 18:09.2 6:03
76 Leo Kato Jr Santa Monica 18:10.1 6:03
77 Eric Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 18:10.1 6:03
78 Leon Du Jr University-Irv 18:13.7 6:05
79 Aidan Ray Jr Mission Viejo 18:14.7 6:05
80 Matt Sasaki Jr Santa Monica 18:15.1 6:05
81 Kenny Williams Jr Arbor View 18:16.9 6:06
82 Austin Robbins Jr Scripps Ranch 18:18 6:06
83 Erick Alvarado Sr Vista 18:20.5 6:07
84 Brandon Dominguez Jr Villa Park 18:21.1 6:07
85 Samantha Kaneshiro So North Torrance 18:21.1 6:07
86 Nick Dybel Jr Mission Viejo 18:22.3 6:07
87 Andy Dunker Jr Ramona SD 18:23.9 6:08
88 Jonathan Dominguez So Santa Ana Valley 18:27.1 6:09
89 Trever Cook Jr San Marcos SD 18:29.3 6:10
90 Leland Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 18:29.6 6:10
91 Diego Diaz Jr Elsinore 18:29.9 6:10
92 Alex Florman Jr Foothill SS 18:29.9 6:10
93 Edwin Lopez Jr North Torrance 18:30.1 6:10
94 Anshay Saboo Jr University-Irv 18:30.7 6:10
95 Devin Hammer Jr Foothill SS 18:33.8 6:11
96 Jeronimo Javier Jr Santa Monica 18:35.8 6:12
97 Sean Mairs Jr Capo Valley 18:37 6:12
98 Kevin Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 18:38.1 6:13
99 Miguel Zarco Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:39.1 6:13
100 Brandon Koehler Jr Villa Park 18:39.3 6:13
101 Kaelan Clipper Jr Quartz Hill 18:39.3 6:13
102 Jack Parnell Jr Mission Hills 18:43.4 6:14
103 Matthew Tran Jr Mira Mesa 18:43.8 6:15
104 Santino Pizzo Jr Steele Canyon 18:50.4 6:17
105 Jonathan Lane Jr University-Irv 18:51.9 6:17
106 Jaren Scott Jr Arbor View 18:52.3 6:17
107 Christian Martinez Jr Mission Viejo 19:00.9 6:20
108 Matt Lu Jr University-Irv 19:02.9 6:21
109 Alexander Rainey Jr Westminster 19:03.2 6:21
110 Brodie Mulvaney Jr Lakewood 19:06.5 6:22
111 Cole Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 19:07.7 6:23
112 Kaleo Astorga Jr North Torrance 19:08.3 6:23
113 Alejandro Navarrete Jr Troy 19:09.6 6:23
114 Toni Campos Jr Mission Viejo 19:10.7 6:24
115 Cole Carlson Jr University-Irv 19:14.7 6:25
116 Keaton Vanzandt Jr Quartz Hill 19:14.8 6:25
117 Ethan Boen Jr San Marcos SD 19:18.2 6:26
118 Kylar Huynh Jr Capo Valley 19:18.4 6:26
119 William Heath Jr Foothill SS 19:20.2 6:27
120 Jonathan Ahdoot Jr Santa Monica 19:22.4 6:27
121 Eric Noriega Jr Rancho Verde 19:22.8 6:28
122 Christian Plascencia Jr Mission Viejo 19:23.2 6:28
123 Nathan Robak Jr Steele Canyon 19:23.7 6:28
124 Sang Tong Jr Mira Mesa 19:24.4 6:28
125 Jacob Lamadrid Jr Mission Hills 19:29.3 6:30
126 Daniel Fewkes Jr Perris 19:31.9 6:31
127 Ethan Bautista-therieau Jr North Torrance 19:34.4 6:31
128 Andres Mason Jr Troy 19:35.3 6:32
129 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 19:36.8 6:32
130 Omar Alkhairi Jr Capo Valley 19:36.8 6:32
131 Viken Roberts Jr San Juan Hills 19:37.4 6:32
132 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 19:38.8 6:33
133 Griffin O'shaughnessy Jr Capo Valley 19:42.2 6:34
134 Slater Schaaf Jr Capo Valley 19:46.9 6:36
135 Michael Batchev Jr Troy 19:52.1 6:37
136 Michael Bae Jr University-Irv 19:52.6 6:38
137 Nick Choi Jr University-Irv 19:52.9 6:38
138 Julio Gutierrez Jr Villa Park 19:53.6 6:38
139 Fabian Vallejo Jr Steele Canyon 19:55.1 6:38
140 Issac Villegas Jr Jurupa Hills 19:55.9 6:39
141 Eric Schaeffer Jr Newport Harbor 19:56.5 6:39
142 Jose Rosales Jr San Bernardino 19:57.4 6:39
143 Bevan To Jr Westminster 19:58.7 6:40
144 Xavier Nguyen Jr Westminster 19:59.2 6:40
145 Jesse Becerra Jr Villa Park 19:59.4 6:40
146 Toby Mcpherson Jr Ramona SD 20:05.2 6:42
147 Carson Mckinnon Jr Newport Harbor 20:05.8 6:42
148 Steven Vo Jr Mira Mesa 20:06.1 6:42
149 Owen Pearson Jr Foothill SS 20:07.2 6:42
150 Aaron Foerster Jr Scripps Ranch 20:09 6:43
151 Noah Bocanegra Jr Troy 20:10 6:43
152 Xavier Schwarm Jr Escondido 20:11.8 6:44
153 Danzel Nguyen Jr North Torrance 20:12.4 6:44
154 James Nguyen Jr Covina 20:12.8 6:44
155 Diego Correa Jr Capo Valley 20:16 6:45
156 Bryan Valparaiso So Perris 20:19.5 6:47
157 Mason Dupler Jr Westminster 20:21.4 6:47
158 Joseph Munoz Jr Lakewood 20:23.7 6:48
159 Tyler Freund Jr Newport Harbor 20:23.9 6:48
160 Malik Parker Jr Arbor View 20:24.3 6:48
161 Francisco Barraza Jr Jurupa Hills 20:27 6:49
162 Nicolas Castellanos Jr Foothill SS 20:27.3 6:49
163 Tommy Ly Jr Westminster 20:30.5 6:50
164 Gus Pelayo Jr Quartz Hill 20:30.8 6:50
165 Gavin Locke Fr Scripps Ranch 20:32 6:51
166 Alex Salgado Jr San Bernardino 20:36.5 6:52
167 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 20:39.7 6:53
168 Heath Logan Jr Scripps Ranch 20:42.7 6:54
169 Janak Saxena Jr Scripps Ranch 20:50.4 6:57
170 Joshua Soto Jr University-Irv 20:51.7 6:57
171 Kyle D'amelia Jr Troy 20:53.5 6:58
172 Joseph Moquin Jr Villa Park 20:55.7 6:59
173 Eddie Rydell Jr San Juan Hills 20:56.4 6:59
174 Devlin Cleveland Jr Mission Hills 21:02.3 7:01
175 Gage Peters Jr Mission Hills 21:06.3 7:02
176 Nick Chen Jr Scripps Ranch 21:08.5 7:03
177 Luis Ibarra Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:10.5 7:04
178 Andrew Moser Jr Mission Hills 21:18.7 7:06
179 Gabriel Kane Jr Capo Valley 21:20.4 7:07
180 Peter Pham Jr Westminster 21:25.1 7:08
181 Gabriel Bernal Jr Scripps Ranch 21:29.1 7:10
182 Luis Ayala Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:47.6 7:16
183 Max Daucher Jr University-Irv 21:57.3 7:19
184 Alex Valdez Jr University-Irv 22:09.3 7:23
185 Joshua Avila Fr Perris 22:17.3 7:26
186 Joseph Torres Fr Perris 22:19.5 7:27
187 Collin Jarvis Jr Quartz Hill 22:23.6 7:28
188 Luis Aviles Jr Orange Vista 22:30.2 7:30
189 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 22:54 7:38
190 Joseph Bello Jr Perris 22:59.1 7:40
191 Yoonjae Lee Jr University-Irv 23:45.1 7:55
192 Arjun Neervannan Jr University-Irv 23:49.4 7:56
193 Kyle Annett Jr University-Irv 23:54.7 7:58
194 Joseph Lehmeukuler Jr Mission Viejo 24:00.2 8:00
195 Bi Tran Jr University-Irv 24:04.2 8:01
196 Ivan De Alba Jr Perris 24:31.7 8:11
197 Tony Kim Jr University-Irv 24:40.5 8:14
198 Jaeho Lee Jr University-Irv 24:46.5 8:16
199 Allen Zeng Jr University-Irv 25:07.4 8:22
200 Brylle Villoso Jr Mira Mesa 25:07.5 8:23
201 Emmanuel Punzal Jr Mira Mesa 25:39.4 8:33
202 Theo Kim Jr University-Irv 25:44.2 8:35
203 Abraham Almaraz Sr Perris 25:45.2 8:35
204 Heriberto Martinez Jr Perris 25:49.6 8:37
205 Bryce Jenkins Jr Westminster 27:19.6 9:07
206 Tyler Kieffer Jr Quartz Hill 27:48.3 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Sweningson Fr Foothill SS 16:04 5:21
2 Nicholas Allred Fr Foothill SS 16:20.8 5:27
3 Levi Taylor Fr San Marcos SD 16:30.3 5:30
4 Noah Espeleta Fr Arbor View 16:30.6 5:30
5 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill SS 16:56.3 5:39
6 Joshua Milnes Fr Vista 17:02 5:41
7 Marc Encarnacion Fr Valley View 17:17.6 5:46
8 Marcos Diaz Fr Valley View 17:19.9 5:47
9 Ernesto Rivera Fr Troy 17:28.4 5:49
10 Christopher Allen Fr Ramona SD 17:32 5:51
11 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 17:32.3 5:51
12 James Bird Fr Capo Valley 17:38.3 5:53
13 Vincent Armenta Fr Covina 17:45.1 5:55
14 Andrew Mendez Fr Mission Hills 17:45.1 5:55
15 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.9 5:56 1/7 10/31 12/34
16 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.8 6:00 2/7 14/31 3/32
17 Ben Schilpp Fr Villa Park 17:59.3 6:00
18 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 18:00 6:00
19 Ivan Morataya Fr Capo Valley 18:01 6:00
20 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos SD 18:01.2 6:00
21 Colin Culver Fr Quartz Hill 18:01.8 6:01
22 Gabriel Madison Fr Quartz Hill 18:01.8 6:01
23 Jahir Rosario Atanacio Fr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
24 Alejandro Del La Torre Fr Jurupa Hills 18:07.1 6:02
25 Colin Frost Fr Mission Viejo 18:10.7 6:04
26 Jagi Cruz Fr Vista 18:11.2 6:04
27 Alex Olivia Fr Lakewood 18:12.9 6:04
28 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 18:15.5 6:05
29 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 18:18.5 6:06
30 Edgar Hebmann Fr Quartz Hill 18:25.8 6:09
31 Diego Vergara Fr Capo Valley 18:26.5 6:09
32 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 18:27.4 6:09
33 Logan Hall Fr Steele Canyon 18:28 6:09
34 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.2 6:09 3/7 16/31 4/32
35 Max Anger Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:29.2 6:10 4/7 17/31 3/28
36 Jaime Herrera Fr Newport Harbor 18:30.3 6:10
37 Jerecho Kato Fr North Torrance 18:31.2 6:10
38 Zackary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.6 6:11
39 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill SS 18:31.8 6:11
40 Zach Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:31.8 6:11 5/7 18/31 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Salvador Estrada Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:35.5 6:12
42 Jonas Li Fr Covina 18:35.7 6:12
43 Christian Rodriguez Fr Covina 18:37.2 6:12
44 Quinlan Tobin Fr University-Irv 18:37.4 6:12
45 Aiden Quinn Fr Foothill SS 18:38 6:13
46 Jackson Gillespie Fr Santa Monica 18:41 6:14
47 Connor Ferguson Fr Scripps Ranch 18:41.8 6:14
48 Andrew Spear Fr Capo Valley 18:42.1 6:14
49 Charles Basinger Fr Scripps Ranch 18:43.4 6:14
50 Ethan Franklin Fr Covina 18:43.7 6:15
51 Colin Smith Fr Palo Verde 18:43.9 6:15
52 Rio Wagabaza Fr Santa Monica 18:45.9 6:15
53 Emmanuel Chamu Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:46.2 6:15
54 Pablo Nunez Fr Valley View 18:46.7 6:16
55 Ivan Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 18:47.2 6:16
56 Aguilar Daniel Fr Escondido 18:50.5 6:17
57 Sebastian Miletich Fr San Juan Hills 18:53.1 6:18
58 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill SS 18:54.5 6:18
59 Cooper Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
60 Daniel Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:58.2 6:19
61 Eric Cupples Fr Mission Hills 18:58.3 6:19
62 Umer Warsi Fr Capo Valley 18:58.4 6:19
63 Dylan Vargas Fr San Juan Hills 18:59.5 6:20
64 Sergio Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 18:59.8 6:20
65 Jason Liu Fr Capo Valley 19:00.3 6:20
66 Gregorio Paz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:02.1 6:21
67 Andrew Kiernan Fr Mission Viejo 19:02.7 6:21
68 Luke Corsinita Fr Capo Valley 19:03.7 6:21
69 Ty Kushi Fr Santa Monica 19:05.2 6:22
70 Brett Odom Fr San Marcos SD 19:06.1 6:22
71 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos SD 19:07 6:22
72 Richard Cavaliero Fr Mission Viejo 19:08.2 6:23
73 Harper Redd Fr Palo Verde 19:08.3 6:23
74 Jet Charter Fr University-Irv 19:09.3 6:23
75 Kalan Leavitt Fr Arbor View 19:10 6:23
76 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 19:10.2 6:23
77 Gustavo Madero Carriles Fr Santa Monica 19:10.6 6:24
78 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos SD 19:12.8 6:24
79 Joshua Rojas Fr Rancho Verde 19:17.2 6:26
80 Shuma Jensen Fr University-Irv 19:21.7 6:27
81 Daniel Jeronimo Fr Rancho Verde 19:22.8 6:28
82 Seth Potter Fr North Torrance 19:25.3 6:28
83 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 19:29.4 6:30
84 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill SS 19:30 6:30
85 Nicholas Fink Fr Capo Valley 19:31.8 6:31
86 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 19:33.2 6:31
87 Ryan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 19:34.4 6:31
88 Samuel Stevens Fr Scripps Ranch 19:35 6:32
89 Caden Upson Fr Capo Valley 19:35.7 6:32
90 Max Ichinose Fr Capo Valley 19:36.9 6:32
91 Michael Kelly Fr San Juan Hills 19:37.8 6:33
92 Sean Walsh Fr Steele Canyon 19:38 6:33
93 Miguel Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:38.4 6:33
94 Brycen Brown Fr Ramona SD 19:39.1 6:33
95 Anthony Terusa Fr Mission Viejo 19:39.8 6:33
96 Jahan Mohazab-hosseinian Fr Capo Valley 19:40 6:33
97 Juan Pablo Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:40.4 6:33
98 Jake Frabal Fr Scripps Ranch 19:40.5 6:34
99 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 19:41.6 6:34
100 Luke Grunburg Fr Newport Harbor 19:41.7 6:34
101 Maxwell Mcdonald Fr Arbor View 19:45.1 6:35
102 Alfred Lopez Fr San Juan Hills 19:45.9 6:35
103 Adam Elshiwick Fr San Juan Hills 19:48.5 6:36
104 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 19:48.6 6:36
105 Josiah Fraim Fr Mission Hills 19:49.2 6:36
106 Gunnar Frechette Fr Mission Viejo 19:49.3 6:36
107 Estevan Rodriguez Fr Santa Monica 19:50.4 6:37
108 Emmanuel Diaz Fr San Marcos SD 19:50.7 6:37
109 Brody Brosnahan Fr Arbor View 19:51.5 6:37
110 Cole Yakonich Fr Palo Verde 19:51.6 6:37
111 Ethan Lai Fr University-Irv 19:54.5 6:38
112 Noah White Fr Scripps Ranch 19:56.2 6:39
113 Jorge Manriquez Ii Fr Troy 19:56.3 6:39
114 Jacob Donello Fr San Juan Hills 19:56.5 6:39
115 Cristian Huizar Fr Orange Vista 19:56.7 6:39
116 Thomas Jones Fr Arbor View 19:56.9 6:39
117 Josh Carrillo Fr North Torrance 19:58.2 6:39
118 Jason Ngo Fr Covina 19:58.3 6:39
119 Harrison Gonzales San Juan Hills 19:58.8 6:40
120 Daniel Gutierrez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:59.4 6:40
121 Jake Grant Fr Elsinore 20:00.4 6:40
122 Ernest Alexander Fr Steele Canyon 20:01.6 6:41
123 Drew Parker Fr Foothill SS 20:03 6:41
124 Jonah Schmitzer Fr San Juan Hills 20:04.7 6:42
125 Alan Hernandez Fr Vista 20:05.1 6:42
126 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos SD 20:06.8 6:42
127 Hayden Parker Fr San Juan Hills 20:10.2 6:43
128 Luis Acevedo Fr Foothill SS 20:10.4 6:43
129 Matteo Voth Fr Santa Monica 20:12.9 6:44
130 Hugo Reznick Fr Santa Monica 20:13.3 6:44
131 Rodolfo Morelos Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:14.5 6:45
132 Landon Garcia Fr Santa Monica 20:18.1 6:46
133 Riquelme Guevara Fr San Bernardino 20:18.3 6:46
134 Justin Hernandez Fr Troy 20:19.1 6:46
135 Kethan Raman Fr Santa Monica 20:21.7 6:47
136 Daniel Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 20:22.3 6:47
137 Brennan O'neill Fr Foothill SS 20:22.3 6:47
138 Keegan Fleigner Fr Santa Monica 20:24 6:48
139 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos SD 20:24.4 6:48
140 Christian Johnson Fr University-Irv 20:27.6 6:49
141 Alexandre Brandom Fr Mission Viejo 20:30.6 6:50
142 Nathaniel Seebacher Fr Quartz Hill 20:30.9 6:50
143 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr Troy 20:31.3 6:50
144 Alek Haimovitch Fr Mira Mesa 20:31.5 6:51
145 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 20:34.1 6:51
146 Brandon Lua-gudino Fr Jurupa Hills 20:36.9 6:52
147 Tamara Zamoranos Fr Covina 20:37.6 6:53
148 Tyler Erautt Fr Ramona SD 20:38.4 6:53
149 Miguel Morales Fr San Bernardino 20:42.1 6:54
150 Dylan Suzuki Fr North Torrance 20:43.6 6:55
151 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 20:44.7 6:55
152 Preston Bowthorpe Fr San Juan Hills 20:45.8 6:55
153 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Artesia 20:46 6:55
154 Yahir Rodrigues Fr San Bernardino 20:47.5 6:56
155 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 20:48.4 6:56
156 Cole Burke Fr Mission Viejo 20:49 6:56
157 Raymond Lin Fr University-Irv 20:49.2 6:56
158 Collin Poladian Fr San Juan Hills 20:49.2 6:56
159 Jose Martinez Fr North Torrance 20:49.6 6:57
160 Miguel Perez Fr San Bernardino 20:49.8 6:57
161 Joe Oberholzer Fr Mission Viejo 20:50.2 6:57
162 Luis Millan Fr San Juan Hills 20:52.4 6:57
163 Alex Landolfi Fr Arbor View 20:52.6 6:58
164 Param Sharma Fr Foothill SS 20:53.8 6:58
165 Andrew Nunez Fr Valley View 20:54.7 6:58
166 Sean Goltra Fr Lakewood 20:56.5 6:59
167 Brandon Stokes Fr Villa Park 20:57.1 6:59
168 Max Mccubbin Fr Steele Canyon 20:59.9 7:00
169 Kai Sloan Fr Santa Monica 21:04.8 7:02
170 David Cerny Fr University-Irv 21:05.6 7:02
171 Eden Buentello Fr Vista 21:05.7 7:02
172 Martin Ervin Fr Santa Monica 21:08 7:03
173 Christopher Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 21:08.7 7:03
174 Kayden Lawrence Fr Capo Valley 21:10 7:03
175 Emmanuel Franco Fr Orange Vista 21:13.4 7:04
176 Dylan Foote Fr Escondido 21:15.5 7:05
177 Ryan Ikeda Fr Capo Valley 21:15.6 7:05
178 Owen Gonzalez Fr Ramona SD 21:16 7:05
179 Andrew Maciborski Fr San Juan Hills 21:18.8 7:06
180 Sebastian Reyes Fr Orange Vista 21:20.7 7:07
181 Jacob Bell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:22.2 7:07
182 Jacob Binsfield Fr Steele Canyon 21:22.5 7:08
183 Shane Darsow Fr Capo Valley 21:23.8 7:08
184 Nathaniel Katz Fr San Juan Hills 21:24.3 7:08
185 Peter Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:26.5 7:09
186 Tanner Brinsky So Valley View 21:27.8 7:09
187 Stephen Crelia Fr Arbor View 21:30.4 7:10
188 Kody Alarcon Fr University-Irv 21:31.6 7:11
189 Derrick Nghe Fr North Torrance 21:32.3 7:11
190 Tai Vang Fr Mira Mesa 21:33.4 7:11
191 Vaughn Schaaf Fr Capo Valley 21:33.4 7:11
192 Alex Griggs Fr Scripps Ranch 21:33.9 7:11
193 Fernando Carrillo Fr Scripps Ranch 21:35.1 7:12
194 John Mitchell Fr University-Irv 21:38.2 7:13
195 Nolan Lew Fr University-Irv 21:42 7:14
196 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill SS 21:44.4 7:15
197 Christian Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:48 7:16 6/7 27/31 16/20
198 Omer Lazaro Fr Mira Mesa 21:49 7:16
199 Marcus Mulligan Fr Santa Monica 21:49.3 7:16
200 Ryan Machuca Fr Covina 21:50 7:17
201 Soshiro Kokobo Fr University-Irv 21:52.2 7:17
202 Enzo Palmis Fr Capo Valley 21:56.2 7:19
203 Ryan Freitas Fr Scripps Ranch 22:02.8 7:21
204 Niam Mistry Fr Santa Monica 22:05.7 7:22
205 Nathaniel Tran Fr University-Irv 22:08.6 7:23
206 Nicholas Castro Fr Covina 22:14.3 7:25
207 Jack Tighe Fr Villa Park 22:14.4 7:25
208 Adrian Garcia Fr Covina 22:15.9 7:25
209 Jake Mancilla Fr Scripps Ranch 22:16.8 7:26
210 Christopher Tran Fr University-Irv 22:19.1 7:26
211 Sanay Saboo Fr University-Irv 22:20.1 7:27
212 Jason Lim Fr Lakewood 22:28.9 7:30
213 Guillermo Barrios Fr Newport Harbor 22:29.8 7:30
214 Jesahias Zarza Fr Escondido 22:30.1 7:30
215 Samuel Raines Fr Mission Viejo 22:30.3 7:30
216 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 22:32.2 7:31
217 Kanoa Holden Fr Capo Valley 22:36.4 7:32
218 Damien Bonds Fr Escondido 22:37 7:32
219 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 22:39.6 7:33
220 Jake Tokatlian Fr Capo Valley 22:42.2 7:34
221 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 22:43.3 7:34
222 Nicholas Miran Fr Capo Valley 22:46 7:35
223 Riku Okubo Fr North Torrance 22:52.6 7:38
224 Parker Coberly Fr Scripps Ranch 22:56.2 7:39
225 Jackson Soberinsky Fr Arbor View 22:56.7 7:39
226 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 23:02.8 7:41
227 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 23:06.7 7:42
228 Camron Malone Fr Scripps Ranch 23:07.8 7:43
229 Jesus Aguilar Fr Vista 23:10.1 7:43
230 Javier Alvarez Fr Jurupa Hills 23:10.2 7:43
231 Caleb Ley Fr Mission Viejo 23:10.7 7:44
232 Preston Kouyoumdijan Fr University-Irv 23:13.3 7:44
233 Victor Brestyansky Fr University-Irv 23:16.3 7:45
234 Louis Bell Fr Mission Viejo 23:21.7 7:47
235 Parker Knowles Fr Mission Viejo 23:22 7:47
236 Rohan Nambimadom Fr University-Irv 23:23 7:48
237 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 23:25.3 7:48
238 Rohan Warrior Fr University-Irv 23:26.5 7:49
239 Ramon Navarro Fr Westminster 23:28.6 7:50
240 Anthony Mariscal Fr Quartz Hill 23:38.5 7:53
241 Anthony Levya Fr Escondido 23:40.7 7:54
242 John Conlan Fr Mira Mesa 23:44 7:55
243 Chase Toland Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:44.6 7:55
244 Ryan Wolter Fr San Juan Hills 23:44.7 7:55
245 Ryan Reed Fr Mira Mesa 23:46.6 7:56
246 Henry Wilkens-huff Fr University-Irv 23:49.7 7:57
247 Wilson Zhang Fr University-Irv 23:54.9 7:58
248 James Robb Fr University-Irv 24:00.3 8:00
249 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 24:01 8:00
250 James Powell Fr Mission Viejo 24:01.7 8:01
251 Jason Wells Fr Quartz Hill 24:04.8 8:02
252 Matthew Webb Fr Arbor View 24:18.4 8:06
253 Dominic Torres Fr North Torrance 24:28.3 8:09
254 Drew Logan Fr Scripps Ranch 24:28.4 8:09
255 Marko Bujosevic Fr Escondido 24:32.3 8:11
256 Brett Clutter Fr North Torrance 24:32.8 8:11
257 Om Baboollal Fr Quartz Hill 24:33.3 8:11
258 Jackson Mallen Fr San Juan Hills 24:33.4 8:11
259 Jason Haddadin Fr University-Irv 24:40.4 8:13
260 Charles Jordan Fr Ramona SD 24:48.2 8:16
261 Matthew Doan Fr Mira Mesa 24:52.7 8:18
262 Tin Le Fr Westminster 24:59.9 8:20
263 Colin Kermode Fr Newport Harbor 25:01.9 8:21
264 Machai Wells Fr Jurupa Hills 25:28.3 8:29
265 Tobey Roling Fr San Juan Hills 25:31.6 8:31
266 Cole Eckerman Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:32.4 8:31
267 Thomas Randall Fr Mission Viejo 25:54.8 8:38
268 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 25:56 8:39
269 Sam Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 25:59.4 8:40
270 Mustafa Darsot Fr North Torrance 26:00.8 8:40
271 Ryan Izadshenas Fr Capo Valley 26:09.7 8:43
272 Daniel Campuzano Fr Escondido 26:29.6 8:50
273 Liam Worth Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:38.8 8:53 7/7 31/31 17/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
274 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill SS 26:45.9 8:55
275 Alexander Marovich Fr Vista 26:58.1 8:59
276 Andrew Haro Fr Troy 27:18.3 9:06
277 Arath Salas Fr Lakewood 27:36.3 9:12
278 Tate Gries Fr Capo Valley 27:39.9 9:13
279 Eduardo Preciado Fr Jurupa Hills 28:19.4 9:26
280 Luke Sukal Fr North Torrance 30:11.1 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
86:31
17:18
5:46
84 Grant Swenings
Fr
16:04
5:21
1
Nicholas Allred
Fr
16:21
5:27
2
Taylor Bramel
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Ethan Waldron
Fr
18:32
6:11
35
Aiden Quinn
Fr
18:38
6:13
41
Andrew Bush
Fr
18:55
6:18
52
Daniel Steinber
Fr
19:30
6:30
73
2 Quartz Hill
8-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
90:20
18:04
6:01
103 Kai Smithley
Fr
17:32
5:51
11
Colin Culver
Fr
18:02
6:01
19
Gabriel Madison
Fr
18:02
6:01
20
Emmett Long
Fr
18:19
6:06
26
Edgar Hebmann
Fr
18:26
6:09
27
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Nathanie Seebache
Fr
20:31
6:50
103
3 Capo Valley
9-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
90:53
18:11
6:04
122 James Bird
Fr
17:38
5:53
12
Ivan Morataya
Fr
18:01
6:00
17
Jahir Rosario Atanacio
Fr
18:05
6:02
21
Diego Vergara
Fr
18:27
6:09
28
Andrew Spear
Fr
18:42
6:14
44
Umer Warsi
Fr
18:58
6:19
55
Jason Liu
Fr
19:00
6:20
58
4 Rancho Bernardo
11-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
91:15
18:15
6:05
128 Cody Balazs
Fr
17:47
5:56
14
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Herman Malik
Fr
18:28
6:09
31
Max Anger
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Zach Sherman
Fr
18:32
6:11
36
Christia Flores
Fr
21:48
7:16
130
Liam Worth
Fr
26:39
8:53
149
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Mission Viejo
14-8-6-7-5
Gap: 0:58
93:09
18:38
6:13
206 Colin Frost
Fr
18:11
6:04
23
Blake Tusko
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:32
6:11
34
Andrew Kiernan
Fr
19:03
6:21
60
Richard Cavalier
Fr
19:08
6:23
64
Justin Weiss
Fr
19:33
6:31
74
Anthony Terusa
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
6 San Marcos SD
2-3-7-8-6
Gap: 2:43
91:57
18:23
6:08
215 Levi Taylor
Fr
16:30
5:30
3
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
18:01
6:00
18
Brett Odom
Fr
19:06
6:22
62
Noah Wood
Fr
19:07
6:22
63
Nathanie Hong
Fr
19:13
6:24
69
Emmanuel Diaz
Fr
19:51
6:37
87
Lucas Chen
Fr
20:07
6:42
98
7 Covina
10-9-8-5-7
Gap: 2:13
93:40
18:44
6:15
230 Vincent Armenta
Fr
17:45
5:55
13
Jonas Li
Fr
18:36
6:12
38
Christia Rodrigue
Fr
18:37
6:12
39
Ethan Franklin
Fr
18:44
6:15
46
Jason Ngo
Fr
19:58
6:39
94
Tamara Zamorano
Fr
20:38
6:53
108
Ryan Machuca
Fr
21:50
7:17
132
8 Valley View
5-2-5-5-8
Gap: 3:37
93:48
18:46
6:15
252 Marc Encarnac
Fr
17:18
5:46
7
Marcos Diaz
Fr
17:20
5:47
8
Pablo Nunez
Fr
18:47
6:16
49
Christop Valdivia
Fr
19:29
6:30
72
Andrew Nunez
Fr
20:55
6:58
116
Tanner Brinsky
So
21:28
7:09
124




8 San Juan Hills
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:38
94:28
18:54
6:18
252 Rylan Macy
Fr
18:00
6:00
16
Sebastia Miletich
Fr
18:53
6:18
51
Cooper Cunningh
Fr
18:58
6:19
53
Dylan Vargas
Fr
19:00
6:20
56
Michael Kelly
Fr
19:38
6:33
76
Alfred Lopez
Fr
19:46
6:35
84
Adam Elshiwic
Fr
19:49
6:36
85
10 Santa Ana Valley
18-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:03
95:00
19:00
6:20
276 Salvador Estrada
Fr
18:36
6:12
37
Emmanuel Chamu
Fr
18:46
6:15
48
Daniel Lopez
Fr
18:58
6:19
54
Gregorio Paz
Fr
19:02
6:21
59
Miguel Nava
Fr
19:38
6:33
78
Juan Pablo Perez
Fr
19:40
6:33
81
Daniel Gutierre
Fr
19:59
6:40
95
11 Santa Monica
20-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
95:33
19:07
6:22
304 Jackson Gillespi
Fr
18:41
6:14
42
Rio Wagabaza
Fr
18:46
6:15
47
Ty Kushi
Fr
19:05
6:22
61
Gustavo Madero Carriles
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Estevan Rodrigue
Fr
19:50
6:37
86
Matteo Voth
Fr
20:13
6:44
99
Hugo Reznick
Fr
20:13
6:44
100
12 Arbor View
3-11-13-12-12
Gap: 3:26
95:14
19:03
6:21
333 Noah Espeleta
Fr
16:31
5:30
4
Kalan Leavitt
Fr
19:10
6:23
66
Maxwell Mcdonald
Fr
19:45
6:35
83
Brody Brosnaha
Fr
19:52
6:37
88
Thomas Jones
Fr
19:57
6:39
92
Alex Landolfi
Fr
20:53
6:58
115
Stephen Crelia
Fr
21:30
7:10
125
13 Scripps Ranch
21-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:14
96:37
19:19
6:26
335 Connor Ferguson
Fr
18:42
6:14
43
Charles Basinger
Fr
18:43
6:14
45
Samuel Stevens
Fr
19:35
6:32
75
Jake Frabal
Fr
19:41
6:34
82
Noah White
Fr
19:56
6:39
90
Alex Griggs
Fr
21:34
7:11
128
Fernando Carrillo
Fr
21:35
7:12
129
14 University-Irv
19-19-16-16-14
Gap: 1:50
97:31
19:30
6:30
366 Quinlan Tobin
Fr
18:37
6:12
40
Jet Charter
Fr
19:09
6:23
65
Shuma Jensen
Fr
19:22
6:27
70
Ethan Lai
Fr
19:55
6:38
89
Christia Johnson
Fr
20:28
6:49
102
Raymond Lin
Fr
20:49
6:56
113
David Cerny
Fr
21:06
7:02
118
15 Steele Canyon
16-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
98:07
19:37
6:32
377 Logan Hall
Fr
18:28
6:09
30
Sergio Gaytan
Fr
19:00
6:20
57
Sean Walsh
Fr
19:38
6:33
77
Ernest Alexande
Fr
20:02
6:41
96
Max Mccubbin
Fr
21:00
7:00
117
Jacob Binsfiel
Fr
21:23
7:08
122




16 Vista
4-6-10-14-16
Gap: 6:08
99:34
19:55
6:38
384 Joshua Milnes
Fr
17:02
5:41
6
Jagi Cruz
Fr
18:11
6:04
24
Alan Hernande
Fr
20:05
6:42
97
Eden Buentell
Fr
21:06
7:02
119
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
23:10
7:43
138
Alexande Marovich
Fr
26:58
8:59
150




17 North Torrance
17-18-17-18-17
Gap: 2:18
99:28
19:54
6:38
421 Jerecho Kato
Fr
18:31
6:10
33
Seth Potter
Fr
19:25
6:28
71
Josh Carrillo
Fr
19:58
6:39
93
Dylan Suzuki
Fr
20:44
6:55
110
Jose Martinez
Fr
20:50
6:57
114
Derrick Nghe
Fr
21:32
7:11
126
Riku Okubo
Fr
22:53
7:38
136
18 Troy
6-17-19-17-18
Gap: 9:50
105:33
21:07
7:02
456 Ernesto Rivera
Fr
17:28
5:49
9
Jorge Manrique Ii
Fr
19:56
6:39
91
Justin Hernande
Fr
20:19
6:46
101
Nathanie Hernande
Fr
20:31
6:50
104
Andrew Haro
Fr
27:18
9:06
151








19 Ramona SD
7-15-18-19-19
Gap: 7:16
103:54
20:47
6:56
464 Christop Allen
Fr
17:32
5:51
10
Brycen Brown
Fr
19:39
6:33
79
Tyler Erautt
Fr
20:38
6:53
109
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
21:16
7:05
121
Charles Jordan
Fr
24:48
8:16
145








20 Westminster
15-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:05
103:07
20:37
6:52
492 Khoa Le
Fr
18:27
6:09
29
Adrian Vo
Fr
20:34
6:51
106
Daehoon Chung
Fr
20:45
6:55
111
Francisc Zavala
Fr
20:48
6:56
112
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:32
7:31
134
Angel Avalos
Fr
23:07
7:42
137
Triet Tran
Fr
23:25
7:48
140
21 Jurupa Hills
13-20-21-21-21
Gap: 10:12
115:42
23:08
7:43
567 Alejandr Del La Torre
Fr
18:07
6:02
22
Brandon Lua-gudi
Fr
20:37
6:52
107
Javier Alvarez
Fr
23:10
7:43
139
Machai Wells
Fr
25:28
8:29
147
Eduardo Preciado
Fr
28:19
9:26
152








22 Escondido
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:50
108:54
21:47
7:16
579 Aguilar Daniel
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Dylan Foote
Fr
21:16
7:05
120
Jesahias Zarza
Fr
22:30
7:30
133
Damien Bonds
Fr
22:37
7:32
135
Anthony Levya
Fr
23:41
7:54
141
Marko Bujosevi
Fr
24:32
8:11
144
Daniel Campuzan
Fr
26:30
8:50
148
23 Mira Mesa
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:13
109:04
21:49
7:16
628 Alek Haimovit
Fr
20:32
6:51
105
Peter Nguyen
Fr
21:27
7:09
123
Tai Vang
Fr
21:33
7:11
127
Omer Lazaro
Fr
21:49
7:16
131
John Conlan
Fr
23:44
7:55
142
Ryan Reed
Fr
23:47
7:56
143
Matthew Doan
Fr
24:53
8:18
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Carson Smith, Fr, 16:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 85:48.1, 55
Fr D2 Grant Sweningson, Fr, 16:04, Foothill SS Foothill SS, 86:30.9, 84
Fr D3 Adrian Ramirez, Fr, 16:33.2, Ocean View Sage Creek, 92:03.1, 70
Jr D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 15:35.9, Great Oak California SS, 81:09.6, 68
Jr D2 Ryan Duffy, Jr, 15:41.4, University-Irv Quartz Hill, 80:30.5, 39
Jr D3 Drake Prince, Jr, 15:54.1, High Tech High Chula V Rancho Alamitos, 85:26.2, 69
So D1 Austin Montez, So, 15:27.7, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:36.3, 45
So D2 Caden Sanchez, So, 15:25.8, Foothill SS Scripps Ranch, 85:17.4, 114
So D3 David Flores, So, 16:23.4, Tustin Sage Creek, 87:09.5, 62
Sr D1 Simon Fuller, Sr, 14:27.9, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:16.1, 43
Sr D2 Xavier Liberty, Sr, 15:19.3, Mira Mesa Perris, 81:32.9, 126
Sr D3 Rashad Prince, Sr, 15:54.7, Orange Glen Del Lago Acad., 86:30.7, 26

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.