Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar Cluster #1 at Guajome Park on 9/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arian Mazdeh So JV 21:43.14 7:00 3.1 60/87 7/15 31/44 4/5
Brandon Walkley Sr V 20:20.99 6:34 3.1 62/66 17/19 25/44 1/1 21:11
(0:50,3.9)
21:11
(0:50,3.9)
21:11
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brayden Concepcion Fr Fr 20:13.74 6:32 3.1 21/42 6/10 22/44 2/4
Brian Walkley Sr V 20:20.14 6:34 3.1 61/66 16/19 24/44 1/1 20:31
(0:11,0.9)
20:31
(0:11,0.9)
20:31
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Hankinson Jr JV 21:45.8 7:01 3.1 62/87 8/15 32/44 4/4 19:44 19:44 19:44
Cameron Manard So JV 25:32.95 8:15 3.1 83/87 15/15 41/44 3/3
Carlos Lisboa-Sanchez Fr Fr 26:25.57 8:31 3.1 41/42 9/10 43/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Flores Fr Fr 22:11.8 7:10 3.1 30/42 7/10 33/44 2/4
Cody Balazs Fr Fr 18:53.68 6:06 3.1 4/42 2/10 16/44 1/5
Collin Beck Sr V 21:14.17 6:51 3.1 64/66 18/19 29/44 1/1
Ethan Skousen Jr JV 23:31.49 7:35 3.1 77/87 13/15 38/44 3/3 28:23
(4:51,17.1)
28:23
(4:51,17.1)
28:23
(4:51,17.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Sr V 18:41.95 6:02 3.1 46/66 13/19 14/44 1/2 20:18
(1:36,7.9)
20:18
(1:36,7.9)
19:59
(1:17,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Concepcion Jr JV 22:37.74 7:18 3.1 67/87 9/15 34/44 4/4 20:32 20:32 19:26
Gavin Morris Fr Fr 24:13.18 7:49 3.1 36/42 8/10 39/44 3/3
Harrison Pierce So JV 24:42.52 7:58 3.1 82/87 14/15 40/44 3/3
Hayden Lewis Sr V 18:05.39 5:50 3.1 38/66 9/19 9/44 2/5 19:17
(1:12,6.2)
19:17
(1:12,6.2)
19:17
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Herman Malik Fr Fr 18:57.9 6:07 3.1 5/42 3/10 17/44 1/5
Jacob Lostetter So V 20:02.04 6:28 3.1 57/66 14/19 20/44 1/2 19:54 19:54 19:54
Jacob Ryan So V 18:05.92 5:50 3.1 39/66 10/19 10/44 1/5 18:46
(0:40,3.6)
18:46
(0:40,3.6)
18:46
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Hankinson Jr JV 19:46.52 6:23 3.1 31/87 2/15 19/44 4/5 19:47
(0:00,0.0)
19:47
(0:00,0.0)
19:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Leyva Sr V 17:44.14 5:43 3.1 32/66 7/19 7/44 4/5 19:53
(2:09,10.8)
19:53
(2:09,10.8)
19:53
(2:09,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joash Sanchez Sr V 26:13.3 8:28 3.1 66/66 19/19 42/44 1/1 25:58 25:58 25:58
Jonah Hershorin So JV 23:29.45 7:35 3.1 76/87 12/15 37/44 3/3
Justin Ferguson Sr V 16:47.11 5:25 3.1 13/66 2/19 2/44 5/5 17:39
(0:52,4.9)
17:39
(0:52,4.9)
17:39
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Lim Jr JV 21:42.92 7:00 3.1 59/87 6/15 30/44 4/5
Liam Wirth Fr Fr 29:03.8 9:23 3.1 42/42 10/10 44/44 2/2
Luis Barron Jr V 16:01.54 5:10 3.1 2/66 1/19 1/44 2/5 17:26
(1:25,8.1)
17:26
(1:25,8.1)
17:26
(1:25,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marc Walsh So JV 23:12.17 7:29 3.1 74/87 11/15 36/44 3/3
Mathew Learn So V 17:59.05 5:48 3.1 36/66 8/19 8/44 3/5 20:07
(2:08,10.6)
20:07
(2:08,10.6)
20:07
(2:08,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Anger Fr Fr 20:12.71 6:31 3.1 20/42 5/10 21/44 2/4
Max Mascardo Jr V 17:40.32 5:42 3.1 31/66 6/19 6/44 4/5 18:29
(0:48,4.4)
18:29
(0:48,4.4)
18:29
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miles Jones So JV 18:51.85 6:05 3.1 11/87 1/15 15/44 4/5
Owen Meyers So JV 21:03.92 6:48 3.1 53/87 5/15 28/44 4/5
Patric Randolph Jr JV 22:50.39 7:22 3.1 70/87 10/15 35/44 3/4
Peter Minsch Jr JV 20:39.82 6:40 3.1 49/87 3/15 26/44 5/5
Reece Lacour Sr V 20:16.67 6:32 3.1 60/66 15/19 23/44 1/1 19:26 19:26 18:17
Ryan Debish Sr V 18:32.17 5:59 3.1 45/66 12/19 13/44 1/3 18:23 18:23 18:23
Ryan Trecker Jr V 17:34.35 5:40 3.1 28/66 4/19 4/44 5/5
Sean Day So JV 20:48.74 6:43 3.1 50/87 4/15 27/44 5/5 21:57
(1:09,5.2)
21:57
(1:09,5.2)
21:57
(1:09,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Boaz Sr V 16:49.36 5:26 3.1 14/66 3/19 3/44 3/5 18:29
(1:39,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trevor Hodges Sr V 17:35.17 5:40 3.1 29/66 5/19 5/44 4/5 19:37
(2:02,10.4)
19:37
(2:02,10.4)
18:59
(1:24,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vaughn Lacour Fr Fr 18:15.49 5:53 3.1 3/42 1/10 12/44 3/5
Yung-Yi Sun Jr V 18:11.95 5:52 3.1 41/66 11/19 11/44 1/4 17:36 17:36 17:36
Zachary Sherman Fr Fr 19:30.27 6:18 3.1 11/42 4/10 18/44 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 84:48
1:34
3.1 5:28 5:10 5:40 86 5:16 87:02
(2:15,2.6)
82:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luis Barron (2), Justin Ferguson (13), Trevor Boaz (14), Ryan Trecker (28), Trevor Hodges (29)
V 2nd 5 2/5 89:35
0:26
3.1 5:47 5:42 5:50 53 5:43 88:55 87:14 Max Mascardo (7), Jake Leyva (8), Mathew Learn (11), Hayden Lewis (13), Jacob Ryan (14)
V 3rd 5 1/1 95:45
2:05
3.1 6:11 5:52 6:32 15 6:11 Yung-Yi Sun (1), Ryan Debish (2), Garrett Macleod (3), Jacob Lostetter (4), Reece Lacour (5)
JV 1st 5 4/5 101:11
2:12
3.1 6:32 6:05 6:48 121 5:42 97:08 91:45 Miles Jones (11), Jake Hankinson (23), Peter Minsch (28), Sean Day (29), Owen Meyers (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 110:40
1:07
3.1 7:08 7:00 7:22 102 6:05 101:40 101:39 Justin Lim (18), Arian Mazdeh (19), Cameron Hankinson (20), Gavin Concepcion (22), Patric Randolph (23)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 120:29
2:21
3.1 7:46 7:29 8:15 85 6:20 109:34 109:34 Marc Walsh (15), Jonah Hershorin (16), Ethan Skousen (17), Harrison Pierce (18), Cameron Manard (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 95:50
1:57
3.1 6:11 5:53 6:31 36 6:11 Vaughn Lacour (2), Cody Balazs (3), Herman Malik (4), Zachary Sherman (10), Max Anger (17)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 122:08
8:50
3.1 7:53 6:32 9:23 40 6:52 Brayden Concepcion (2), Christian Flores (6), Gavin Morris (9), Carlos Lisboa-Sanchez (11), Liam Wirth (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:49.05 5:06
2 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:01.54 5:10 1/19 1/44 2/5 17:26
(1:25)
17:26
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Zac Grissom Sr Del Norte 16:01.95 5:10
4 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt Carmel 16:03.99 5:11
5 Zane Golpariani Sr Del Norte 16:04.24 5:11
6 Alex Wahab Sr Del Norte 16:09.29 5:13
7 Zak Beckwith Jr Poway 16:14.74 5:14
8 Josh Ligas Jr Poway 16:18.83 5:16
9 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 16:24.45 5:18
10 Nick Brown So Westview 16:25.49 5:18
11 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 16:30.42 5:19
12 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 16:45.67 5:24
13 Justin Ferguson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:47.11 5:25 2/19 2/44 5/5 17:39
(0:52)
17:39
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:49.36 5:26 3/19 3/44 3/5
15 Nolan D'Esopo So Del Norte 16:50.17 5:26
16 Alex Fernandez de la Vega Jr Poway 16:53.8 5:27
17 Jacob Keliikoa Sr Mt Carmel 16:57.45 5:28
18 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 17:02.95 5:30
19 Mark DeLancey Sr Poway 17:05.26 5:31
20 Jake Murray So Poway 17:06.39 5:31
21 Bryce Beeson Jr Poway 17:14.42 5:34
22 Omar Perez So Westview 17:15.89 5:34
23 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 17:17.32 5:35
24 Zongsen Li Jr Del Norte 17:28.05 5:38
25 Tyler Cunningham Sr Mt Carmel 17:28.39 5:38
26 Alexandre Leroy Fr Westview 17:28.7 5:38
27 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 17:29.55 5:39
28 Ryan Trecker Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:34.35 5:40 4/19 4/44 5/5
29 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.17 5:40 5/19 5/44 4/5 19:37
(2:02)
19:37
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Luke Schwenker Sr Mt Carmel 17:39.27 5:42
31 Max Mascardo Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:40.32 5:42 6/19 6/44 4/5 18:29
(0:48)
18:29
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jake Leyva Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:44.14 5:43 7/19 7/44 4/5 19:53
(2:09)
19:53
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 17:44.52 5:43
34 Drew Cottingham So Westview 17:46.95 5:44
35 Alexander Hirsh Jr Poway 17:50.24 5:45
36 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:59.05 5:48 8/19 8/44 3/5 20:07
(2:08)
20:07
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Allen Crain So Del Norte 17:59.6 5:48
38 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:05.39 5:50 9/19 9/44 2/5 19:17
(1:12)
19:17
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 18:05.92 5:50 10/19 10/44 1/5 18:46
(0:40)
18:46
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 18:06.49 5:50
41 Yung-Yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:11.95 5:52 11/19 11/44 1/4 17:36 17:36
42 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 18:15.35 5:53
43 Sam Armstrong Sr Poway 18:28.6 5:58
44 Andrew Holden So Del Norte 18:28.89 5:58
45 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:32.17 5:59 12/19 13/44 1/3 18:23 18:23
46 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:41.95 6:02 13/19 14/44 1/2 20:18
(1:36)
20:18
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 18:53.95 6:06
48 Shane Tasker Sr Del Norte 18:54.32 6:06
49 Alex Decottignies Sr Westview 18:59.99 6:08
50 Adam Mazurek Sr Westview 19:11.45 6:11
51 Quentin Guajardo Sr Poway 19:16.05 6:13
52 Luke Tasker Sr Del Norte 19:24.1 6:16
53 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 19:26.21 6:16
54 Jake Sandstrom Sr Mt Carmel 19:39.55 6:21
55 Dylan Santora Sr Westview 19:49.99 6:24
56 Connor Goode Sr Del Norte 19:55.27 6:26
57 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 20:02.04 6:28 14/19 20/44 1/2 19:54 19:54
58 Alec Buetow Sr Poway 20:11.05 6:31
59 Tucker Hobbes Sr Del Norte 20:14.52 6:32
60 Reece Lacour Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:16.67 6:32 15/19 23/44 1/1 19:26 19:26
61 Brian Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.14 6:34 16/19 24/44 1/1 20:31
(0:11)
20:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Brandon Walkley Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.99 6:34 17/19 25/44 1/1 21:11
(0:50)
21:11
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Euan Cousar Sr Westview 20:35.39 6:39
64 Collin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:14.17 6:51 18/19 29/44 1/1
65 Alex Porada Sr Poway 23:33.52 7:36
66 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:13.3 8:28 19/19 42/44 1/1 25:58 25:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
81:36
16:19
5:16
40 Zac Grissom
Sr
16:02
5:10
3
Zane Golparia
Sr
16:04
5:11
5
Alex Wahab
Sr
16:09
5:13
6
Rohan Dahlke
Jr
16:30
5:19
11
Nolan D'Esopo
So
16:50
5:26
15
Daniel Herrick
Jr
17:03
5:30
18
Zongsen Li
Jr
17:28
5:38
24
2 Poway
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
82:22
16:28
5:19
51 Alejandr Barranco
Jr
15:49
5:06
1
Zak Beckwith
Jr
16:15
5:14
7
Josh Ligas
Jr
16:19
5:16
8
Alex Fernande de la Vega
Jr
16:54
5:27
16
Mark DeLancey
Sr
17:05
5:31
19
Jake Murray
So
17:06
5:31
20
Bryce Beeson
Jr
17:14
5:34
21
3 Mt Carmel
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
84:33
16:55
5:27
81 Morgan Turpin
Sr
16:04
5:11
4
Jude Giolitto
So
16:46
5:24
12
Jacob Keliikoa
Sr
16:57
5:28
17
Ryan Beatty
Sr
17:17
5:35
23
Tyler Cunningh
Sr
17:28
5:38
25
David Anderson
Sr
17:30
5:39
27
Luke Schwenke
Sr
17:39
5:42
30
4 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
84:48
16:58
5:28
86 Luis Barron
Jr
16:02
5:10
2
Justin Ferguson
Sr
16:47
5:25
13
Trevor Boaz
Sr
16:49
5:26
14
Ryan Trecker
Jr
17:34
5:40
28
Trevor Hodges
Sr
17:35
5:40
29
Max Mascardo
Jr
17:40
5:42
31
Jake Leyva
Sr
17:44
5:43
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
85:21
17:04
5:30
100 Aiden Factor
Jr
16:24
5:18
9
Nick Brown
So
16:25
5:18
10
Omar Perez
So
17:16
5:34
22
Alexandr Leroy
Fr
17:29
5:38
26
Drew Cottingh
So
17:47
5:44
33
Nathanie Lara
So
18:54
6:06
34
Alex Decottig
Sr
19:00
6:08
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
88:44
17:45
5:43
45 Daniel Herrick
Jr
17:03
5:30
1
Zongsen Li
Jr
17:28
5:38
4
Benjamin Chose
Jr
17:45
5:43
9
Allen Crain
So
18:00
5:48
12
Andrew Holden
So
18:29
5:58
19
Shane Tasker
Sr
18:54
6:06
22
Luke Tasker
Sr
19:24
6:16
26
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
89:35
17:55
5:47
53 Max Mascardo
Jr
17:40
5:42
7
Jake Leyva
Sr
17:44
5:43
8
Mathew Learn
So
17:59
5:48
11
Hayden Lewis
Sr
18:05
5:50
13
Jacob Ryan
So
18:06
5:50
14
Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
18:12
5:52
16
Ryan Debish
Sr
18:32
5:59
20
3 Poway
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:10
89:56
17:59
5:48
58 Jake Murray
So
17:06
5:31
2
Bryce Beeson
Jr
17:14
5:34
3
Alexande Hirsh
Jr
17:50
5:45
10
Sam Armstron
Sr
18:29
5:58
18
Quentin Guajardo
Sr
19:16
6:13
25
Alec Buetow
Sr
20:11
6:31
30
Alex Porada
Sr
23:34
7:36
32
4 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:57
90:57
18:11
5:52
70 David Anderson
Sr
17:30
5:39
5
Luke Schwenke
Sr
17:39
5:42
6
Neseem Taleghan
Jr
18:06
5:50
15
Jack Baxter
Jr
18:15
5:53
17
Jacob Gopp
Sr
19:26
6:16
27
Jake Sandstro
Sr
19:40
6:21
28




5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
97:31
19:30
6:17
128 Nathanie Lara
So
18:54
6:06
21
Alex Decottig
Sr
19:00
6:08
23
Adam Mazurek
Sr
19:11
6:11
24
Dylan Santora
Sr
19:50
6:24
29
Euan Cousar
Sr
20:35
6:39
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
95:45
19:09
6:11
15 Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
18:12
5:52
1
Ryan Debish
Sr
18:32
5:59
2
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:42
6:02
3
Jacob Lostette
So
20:02
6:28
4
Reece Lacour
Sr
20:17
6:32
5
Brian Walkley
Sr
20:20
6:34
6
Brandon Walkley
Sr
20:21
6:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Toshi Shiotani So Poway 17:16.52 5:34
2 Edison Guanuna Jr Poway 17:19.95 5:35
3 Jake Beckwith So Poway 17:31.77 5:39
4 Joshua Turman Jr Del Norte 17:40.8 5:42
5 Joe Salamy Jr Poway 18:04.7 5:50
6 Jonathan Wilson So Poway 18:12.85 5:53
7 Chris Czajka Jr Mt Carmel 18:15.85 5:54
8 Edward Gill So Poway 18:30.85 5:58
9 Andres Ruvalcaba So Poway 18:35.74 6:00
10 Connor Crovella Jr Del Norte 18:42.64 6:02
11 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 18:51.85 6:05 1/15 15/44 4/5
12 Dante Calafato Jr Del Norte 18:53.35 6:06
13 JT Gould So Poway 18:53.6 6:06
14 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 18:56.14 6:06
15 Aidan Jones So Poway 19:01.45 6:08
16 Hashmatullah Hatamy So Mt Carmel 19:02.57 6:09
17 Patrick Krenz So Del Norte 19:03.74 6:09
18 Logan Schmid So Mt Carmel 19:11.57 6:11
19 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 19:15.24 6:13
20 Jack Vande Berg So Poway 19:17.21 6:13
21 Justin Lin So Del Norte 19:19.24 6:14
22 Dakota Barnes So Poway 19:21.49 6:15
23 Sean Rollins So Del Norte 19:22.52 6:15
24 Devin Buetow Jr Poway 19:23.49 6:15
25 Gabe Zolot Jr Westview 19:27.1 6:16
26 Daniel Yang So Del Norte 19:27.85 6:17
27 Raffi Faul Jr Del Norte 19:29.7 6:17
28 Joey Park So Mt Carmel 19:30.89 6:18
29 Demetri Maude So Mt Carmel 19:31.07 6:18
30 Konor Chinn So Poway 19:44.99 6:22
31 Jake Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:46.52 6:23 2/15 19/44 4/5 19:47
(0:00)
19:47
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Rishi Carlton So Del Norte 19:46.99 6:23
33 Jackson Arnold Jr Poway 19:49.3 6:24
34 Parker Amano So Poway 19:53.64 6:25
35 Kyle Vittali So Del Norte 19:55.32 6:26
36 Hunter Trieu So Del Norte 19:59.14 6:27
37 Alexander Musano So Westview 19:59.39 6:27
38 Teague Sangster So Del Norte 20:00.51 6:27
39 Oscar Pedro-Ortiz So Poway 20:01.7 6:28
40 Joshua Gelle Jr Del Norte 20:09.35 6:30
41 Jake Derr So Westview 20:18.3 6:33
42 Ross Baccanari Jr Del Norte 20:24.52 6:35
43 Miles Mashouf So Poway 20:24.85 6:35
44 Redford Hudson Jr Mt Carmel 20:29.24 6:37
45 Trevor Callow So Del Norte 20:31.92 6:37
46 Christian Enkerlin So Poway 20:33.07 6:38
47 Ryan Oakes Jr Westview 20:33.99 6:38
48 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 20:36.99 6:39
49 Peter Minsch Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:39.82 6:40 3/15 26/44 5/5
50 Sean Day So Rancho Bernardo 20:48.74 6:43 4/15 27/44 5/5 21:57
(1:09)
21:57
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Daniel Sauter So Del Norte 20:52.39 6:44
52 Princeton Lou Jr Poway 20:52.82 6:44
53 Owen Meyers So Rancho Bernardo 21:03.92 6:48 5/15 28/44 4/5
54 Kyle Christensen Jr Poway 21:10.7 6:50
55 Thomas Joel Jr Del Norte 21:11.8 6:50
56 Luke Limberis Jr Del Norte 21:26.77 6:55
57 Kyle Heuschele Jr Poway 21:34.24 6:57
58 Enzo Verna So Poway 21:42.14 7:00
59 Justin Lim Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:42.92 7:00 6/15 30/44 4/5
60 Arian Mazdeh So Rancho Bernardo 21:43.14 7:00 7/15 31/44 4/5
61 Jared Jose So Del Norte 21:44.55 7:01
62 Cameron Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:45.8 7:01 8/15 32/44 4/4 19:44 19:44
63 Timothy Chu So Westview 21:46.95 7:02
64 Anshul Sinha Jr Del Norte 22:00.64 7:06
65 Joshua Tan So Del Norte 22:16.82 7:11
66 Gabriel Bautista Jr Mt Carmel 22:37.49 7:18
67 Gavin Concepcion Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:37.74 7:18 9/15 34/44 4/4 20:32 20:32
68 Saleh Alsheikheid So Del Norte 22:47.55 7:21
69 Brady Furlano So Poway 22:49.85 7:22
70 Patric Randolph Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:50.39 7:22 10/15 35/44 3/4
71 Gabrial Adaya So Del Norte 22:50.57 7:22
72 Connor Fitzgerald So Poway 23:00.99 7:25
73 Michael Lai So Del Norte 23:10.45 7:29
74 Marc Walsh So Rancho Bernardo 23:12.17 7:29 11/15 36/44 3/3
75 Wiley Long So Poway 23:28.85 7:34
76 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 23:29.45 7:35 12/15 37/44 3/3
77 Ethan Skousen Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:31.49 7:35 13/15 38/44 3/3 28:23
(4:51)
28:23
(4:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Praneeth Eravelli So Del Norte 23:34.74 7:36
79 Arvind Kalyan Jr Westview 23:52.05 7:42
80 Carsten Renken So Mt Carmel 24:17.14 7:50
81 Garrett Fuller So Del Norte 24:33.67 7:55
82 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 24:42.52 7:58 14/15 40/44 3/3
83 Cameron Manard So Rancho Bernardo 25:32.95 8:15 15/15 41/44 3/3
84 Jeyvon Lanus So Westview 25:46.49 8:19
85 Ryan Turner Jr Poway 26:26.32 8:32
86 Orlando Javien So Del Norte 27:59.95 9:02
87 Christian Vierra Jr Poway 29:40.64 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
88:26
17:41
5:42
17 Toshi Shiotani
So
17:17
5:34
1
Edison Guanuna
Jr
17:20
5:35
2
Jake Beckwith
So
17:32
5:39
3
Joe Salamy
Jr
18:05
5:50
5
Jonathan Wilson
So
18:13
5:53
6
Edward Gill
So
18:31
5:58
8
Andres Ruvalcab
So
18:36
6:00
9
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
93:36
18:43
6:02
58 Joshua Turman
Jr
17:41
5:42
4
Connor Crovella
Jr
18:43
6:02
10
Dante Calafato
Jr
18:53
6:06
12
Patrick Krenz
So
19:04
6:09
15
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
19:15
6:13
17
Justin Lin
So
19:19
6:14
18
Sean Rollins
So
19:23
6:15
19
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
94:57
18:59
6:08
71 Chris Czajka
Jr
18:16
5:54
7
Raeth Fountain
So
18:56
6:06
13
Hashmatu Hatamy
So
19:03
6:09
14
Logan Schmid
So
19:12
6:11
16
Joey Park
So
19:31
6:18
21
Demetri Maude
So
19:31
6:18
22
Redford Hudson
Jr
20:29
6:37
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
101:11
20:14
6:32
121 Miles Jones
So
18:52
6:05
11
Jake Hankinso
Jr
19:47
6:23
23
Peter Minsch
Jr
20:40
6:40
28
Sean Day
So
20:49
6:43
29
Owen Meyers
So
21:04
6:48
30
Justin Lim
Jr
21:43
7:00
31
Arian Mazdeh
So
21:43
7:00
32
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
102:06
20:25
6:35
129 Gabe Zolot
Jr
19:27
6:16
20
Alexande Musano
So
19:59
6:27
24
Jake Derr
So
20:18
6:33
25
Ryan Oakes
Jr
20:34
6:38
27
Timothy Chu
So
21:47
7:02
33
Arvind Kalyan
Jr
23:52
7:42
34
Jeyvon Lanus
So
25:46
8:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
94:19
18:52
6:05
15 Edward Gill
So
18:31
5:58
1
Andres Ruvalcab
So
18:36
6:00
2
JT Gould
So
18:54
6:06
3
Aidan Jones
So
19:01
6:08
4
Jack Vande Berg
So
19:17
6:13
5
Dakota Barnes
So
19:21
6:15
7
Devin Buetow
Jr
19:23
6:15
9
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
97:26
19:29
6:17
48 Justin Lin
So
19:19
6:14
6
Sean Rollins
So
19:23
6:15
8
Daniel Yang
So
19:28
6:17
10
Raffi Faul
Jr
19:30
6:17
11
Rishi Carlton
So
19:47
6:23
13
Kyle Vittali
So
19:55
6:26
14
Hunter Trieu
So
19:59
6:27
15
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:46
107:32
21:30
6:56
92 Demetri Maude
So
19:31
6:18
12
Redford Hudson
Jr
20:29
6:37
16
Elias Devadoss
So
20:37
6:39
17
Gabriel Bautista
Jr
22:37
7:18
21
Carsten Renken
So
24:17
7:50
26








4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
110:40
22:08
7:08
102 Justin Lim
Jr
21:43
7:00
18
Arian Mazdeh
So
21:43
7:00
19
Cameron Hankinso
Jr
21:46
7:01
20
Gavin Concepci
Jr
22:38
7:18
22
Patric Randolph
Jr
22:50
7:22
23
Marc Walsh
So
23:12
7:29
24
Jonah Hershori
So
23:29
7:35
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
98:13
19:39
6:20
15 Dakota Barnes
So
19:21
6:15
1
Devin Buetow
Jr
19:23
6:15
2
Konor Chinn
So
19:45
6:22
3
Jackson Arnold
Jr
19:49
6:24
4
Parker Amano
So
19:54
6:25
5
Oscar Pedro-Or
So
20:02
6:28
9
Miles Mashouf
So
20:25
6:35
12
2 Del Norte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
100:29
20:06
6:29
42 Kyle Vittali
So
19:55
6:26
6
Hunter Trieu
So
19:59
6:27
7
Teague Sangster
So
20:01
6:27
8
Joshua Gelle
Jr
20:09
6:30
10
Ross Baccanar
Jr
20:25
6:35
11
Trevor Callow
So
20:32
6:37
13
Daniel Sauter
So
20:52
6:44
14
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
120:29
24:06
7:46
85 Marc Walsh
So
23:12
7:29
15
Jonah Hershori
So
23:29
7:35
16
Ethan Skousen
Jr
23:31
7:35
17
Harrison Pierce
So
24:43
7:58
18
Cameron Manard
So
25:33
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 17:48.71 5:45
2 James Beeson Fr Westview 18:12.9 5:53
3 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:15.49 5:53 1/10 12/44 3/5
4 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:53.68 6:06 2/10 16/44 1/5
5 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:57.9 6:07 3/10 17/44 1/5
6 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 19:00.46 6:08
7 Brayden Basinger Fr Del Norte 19:05.01 6:09
8 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 19:06.33 6:10
9 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 19:23.36 6:15
10 Jacob San Jose Fr Mt Carmel 19:28.21 6:17
11 Zachary Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:30.27 6:18 4/10 18/44 1/5
12 Kolby Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:35.86 6:19
13 Justin Snyder Fr Del Norte 19:43.57 6:22
14 Akinori Wada Fr Mt Carmel 19:47.55 6:23
15 John Lubisich Fr Poway 19:59.96 6:27
16 Brett Matthews Fr Westview 20:00.8 6:27
17 AJ Santos Fr Mt Carmel 20:06.07 6:29
18 Danny Shireman Fr Poway 20:07.54 6:30
19 Kellen Downey Fr Mt Carmel 20:11.24 6:31
20 Max Anger Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:12.71 6:31 5/10 21/44 2/4
21 Brayden Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:13.74 6:32 6/10 22/44 2/4
22 Nathan Leroy Fr Westview 20:39.74 6:40
23 Zachary Stevens Fr Mt Carmel 20:44.24 6:41
24 Michael Hayes Fr Del Norte 20:48.21 6:43
25 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 21:02.68 6:47
26 Jarod Ho Fr Westview 21:09.68 6:50
27 Cole Bergen Fr Westview 21:12.1 6:50
28 Bryant Jin Fr Del Norte 21:14.4 6:51
29 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 22:08.26 7:08
30 Christian Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:11.8 7:10 7/10 33/44 2/4
31 Thomas Taniguchi Fr Del Norte 22:15.96 7:11
32 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 22:21.71 7:13
33 Dominic Santa Croce Fr Mt Carmel 23:24.49 7:33
34 Nathaniel Cherian Fr Del Norte 23:33.1 7:36
35 Samuel Mahjouri Fr Del Norte 24:12.83 7:49
36 Gavin Morris Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:13.18 7:49 8/10 39/44 3/3
37 Easton Guanuna Fr Poway 24:23.3 7:52
38 Jacob Huynh Fr Westview 25:13.65 8:08
39 Nicholas Isteepho Fr Westview 25:21.27 8:11
40 William Nguyen Fr Mt Carmel 25:50.33 8:20
41 Carlos Lisboa-Sanchez Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:25.57 8:31 9/10 43/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Liam Wirth Fr Rancho Bernardo 29:03.8 9:23 10/10 44/44 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
95:50
19:10
6:11
36 Vaughn Lacour
Fr
18:15
5:53
2
Cody Balazs
Fr
18:54
6:06
3
Herman Malik
Fr
18:58
6:07
4
Zachary Sherman
Fr
19:30
6:18
10
Max Anger
Fr
20:13
6:31
17
Brayden Concepci
Fr
20:14
6:32
18
Christia Flores
Fr
22:12
7:10
25
2 Mt Carmel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
97:29
19:30
6:17
49 Beck Schemena
Fr
19:00
6:08
5
Cristian Embleton
Fr
19:06
6:10
7
Jacob San Jose
Fr
19:28
6:17
9
Akinori Wada
Fr
19:48
6:23
13
AJ Santos
Fr
20:06
6:29
15
Kellen Downey
Fr
20:11
6:31
16
Zachary Stevens
Fr
20:44
6:41
20
3 Del Norte
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
98:36
19:43
6:22
58 Brayden Basinger
Fr
19:05
6:09
6
Jett Kim
Fr
19:23
6:15
8
Kolby Bradshaw
Fr
19:36
6:19
11
Justin Snyder
Fr
19:44
6:22
12
Michael Hayes
Fr
20:48
6:43
21
Bryant Jin
Fr
21:14
6:51
24
Thomas Taniguch
Fr
22:16
7:11
26
4 Westview
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
101:15
20:15
6:32
79 James Beeson
Fr
18:13
5:53
1
Brett Matthews
Fr
20:01
6:27
14
Nathan Leroy
Fr
20:40
6:40
19
Jarod Ho
Fr
21:10
6:50
22
Cole Bergen
Fr
21:12
6:50
23
Jacob Huynh
Fr
25:14
8:08
27
Nicholas Isteepho
Fr
25:21
8:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
106:28
21:18
6:52
20 Kellen Downey
Fr
20:11
6:31
1
Zachary Stevens
Fr
20:44
6:41
3
Tyler Northcut
Fr
21:03
6:47
4
Chaz Harper
Fr
22:08
7:08
5
Ajay Sembach
Fr
22:22
7:13
7
Dominic Santa Croce
Fr
23:24
7:33
8
William Nguyen
Fr
25:50
8:20
10
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:50
122:08
24:26
7:53
40 Brayden Concepci
Fr
20:14
6:32
2
Christia Flores
Fr
22:12
7:10
6
Gavin Morris
Fr
24:13
7:49
9
Carlos Lisboa-S
Fr
26:26
8:31
11
Liam Wirth
Fr
29:04
9:23
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.