Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brayden Concepcion Fr Nov 19:56 6:26 3.1 38/140 6/10 20/36 2/14 20:14
(0:18,1.5)
20:14
(0:18,1.5)
20:14
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Hankinson Jr JV 20:39.4 6:40 3.1 118/179 9/19 22/36 6/10 19:44 21:46
(1:06,5.1)
19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Christian Flores Fr Nov 21:06.4 6:49 3.1 70/140 8/10 27/36 2/8 22:12
(1:05,4.9)
22:12
(1:05,4.9)
22:12
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Balazs Fr Nov 18:27.5 5:57 3.1 7/140 1/10 13/36 5/18 18:54
(0:26,2.3)
18:54
(0:26,2.3)
18:54
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Collin Beck Sr JV 20:55.3 6:45 3.1 127/179 11/19 25/36 5/9 21:14
(0:19,1.5)
21:14
(0:19,1.5)
21:14
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Skousen Jr JV 23:18.5 7:31 3.1 163/179 17/19 32/36 3/3 28:23
(5:04,17.9)
23:31
(0:13,0.9)
23:31
(0:13,0.9)
23:31
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garrett Macleod Sr JV 18:07.6 5:51 3.1 16/179 4/19 11/36 2/14 20:18
(2:11,10.7)
18:42
(0:34,3.1)
18:42
(0:34,3.1)
18:42
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Concepcion Jr JV 22:23.1 7:13 3.1 156/179 15/19 30/36 4/4 20:32 22:38
(0:15,1.1)
20:32 19:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gavin Morris Fr Nov 20:43.5 6:41 3.1 57/140 7/10 23/36 2/12 24:13
(3:30,14.4)
24:13
(3:30,14.4)
24:13
(3:30,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harrison Pierce So Nov 23:21.4 7:32 3.1 107/140 9/10 33/36 2/5 24:43
(1:21,5.5)
24:43
(1:21,5.5)
24:43
(1:21,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hayden Lewis Sr V 17:13.3 5:33 3.1 37/133 3/7 3/36 7/21 19:17
(2:04,10.7)
18:05
(0:52,4.8)
18:05
(0:52,4.8)
18:05
(0:52,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Herman Malik Fr Nov 18:50.1 6:05 3.1 18/140 3/10 16/36 2/17 18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Lostetter So JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 22/179 5/19 12/36 1/13 19:54
(1:38,8.2)
20:02
(1:46,8.8)
19:54
(1:38,8.2)
19:54
(1:38,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Ryan So JV 18:01.1 5:49 3.1 14/179 2/19 9/36 5/14 18:46
(0:45,4.0)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
18:06
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Hankinson Jr JV 19:31.2 6:18 3.1 69/179 7/19 19/36 6/12 19:47
(0:16,1.3)
19:47
(0:15,1.3)
19:47
(0:15,1.3)
19:47
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Leyva Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 60/133 7/7 8/36 3/11 19:53
(2:23,12.0)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
17:44
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joash Sanchez Sr JV 23:22.4 7:32 3.1 164/179 18/19 34/36 3/3 25:58
(2:35,10.0)
26:13
(2:51,10.9)
25:58
(2:35,10.0)
25:58
(2:35,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonah Hershorin So JV 22:21.4 7:13 3.1 155/179 14/19 29/36 4/4 23:29
(1:08,4.8)
23:29
(1:08,4.8)
23:29
(1:08,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Lim Jr JV 21:24.9 6:54 3.1 139/179 13/19 28/36 5/7 21:43
(0:18,1.4)
21:43
(0:18,1.4)
21:43
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Wirth Fr Nov 25:43.2 8:18 3.1 124/140 10/10 36/36 4/4 29:04
(3:21,11.5)
29:04
(3:21,11.5)
29:04
(3:21,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luis Barron Jr V 16:06.9 5:12 3.1 6/133 1/7 1/36 4/22 17:26
(1:20,7.6)
16:02 16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Marc Walsh So JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 157/179 16/19 31/36 3/3 23:12
(0:42,3.0)
23:12
(0:42,3.0)
23:12
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mathew Learn So V 17:25.1 5:37 3.1 54/133 6/7 7/36 3/16 20:07
(2:42,13.4)
17:59
(0:34,3.1)
17:59
(0:34,3.1)
17:59
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Anger Fr Nov 19:12.3 6:12 3.1 23/140 4/10 17/36 2/16 20:13
(1:00,5.0)
20:13
(1:00,5.0)
20:13
(1:00,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miles Jones So JV 18:02.8 5:49 3.1 15/179 3/19 10/36 2/14 18:52
(0:49,4.3)
18:52
(0:49,4.3)
18:52
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Meyers So JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 126/179 10/19 24/36 5/10 21:04
(0:14,1.1)
21:04
(0:14,1.1)
21:04
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patric Randolph Jr JV 23:39.4 7:38 3.1 167/179 19/19 35/36 3/3 22:50 22:50 22:50
Peter Minsch Jr JV 19:59.6 6:27 3.1 91/179 8/19 21/36 6/11 20:40
(0:40,3.2)
20:40
(0:40,3.2)
20:40
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Debish Sr JV 18:28.4 5:58 3.1 26/179 6/19 14/36 1/12 18:23 18:32
(0:04,0.3)
18:23 18:23 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ryan Trecker Jr V 17:23.3 5:37 3.1 51/133 5/7 5/36 6/21 17:34
(0:11,1.0)
17:34
(0:11,1.0)
17:34
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Day So JV 20:55.9 6:45 3.1 128/179 12/19 26/36 5/9 21:57
(1:01,4.7)
20:49 20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Trevor Boaz Sr V 16:53.7 5:27 3.1 31/133 2/7 2/36 8/21 16:49 16:49 16:49
Trevor Hodges Sr V 17:14.7 5:34 3.1 42/133 4/7 4/36 7/21 19:37
(2:23,12.1)
17:35
(0:20,1.9)
17:35
(0:20,1.9)
17:35
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vaughn Lacour Fr Nov 18:29.3 5:58 3.1 9/140 2/10 15/36 3/18 18:15 18:15 18:15
Yung-Yi Sun Jr JV 17:23.5 5:37 3.1 3/179 1/19 6/36 3/14 17:36
(0:13,1.2)
18:12
(0:48,4.4)
17:36
(0:13,1.2)
17:36
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Sherman Fr Nov 19:13 6:12 3.1 24/140 5/10 18/36 2/15 19:30
(0:17,1.5)
19:30
(0:17,1.5)
19:30
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/21 84:52
1:16
3.1 5:29 5:12 5:37 166 5:15 87:02
(2:10,2.5)
84:48 82:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Luis Barron (6), Trevor Boaz (31), Hayden Lewis (37), Trevor Hodges (42), Ryan Trecker (50)
Nov 1st 5 2/15 94:12
0:46
3.1 6:05 5:57 6:12 76 6:02 102:16
(8:03,7.9)
102:16
(8:03,7.9)
97:16
(3:04,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cody Balazs (6), Vaughn Lacour (8), Herman Malik (17), Max Anger (22), Zachary Sherman (23)
Nov 2nd 5 2/4 110:51
5:47
3.1 7:09 6:26 8:18 56 6:34 123:51
(13:00,10.5)
123:51
(13:00,10.5)
113:13
(2:23,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brayden Concepcion (3), Gavin Morris (6), Christian Flores (7), Harrison Pierce (16), Liam Wirth (24)
JV 1st 5 2/13 89:51
0:53
3.1 5:48 5:37 5:54 66 5:47 97:08
(7:17,7.5)
101:11
(11:20,11.2)
91:45
(1:54,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Yung-Yi Sun (3), Jacob Ryan (13), Miles Jones (14), Garrett Macleod (15), Jacob Lostetter (21)
JV 2nd 5 6/10 99:29
2:22
3.1 6:25 5:58 6:43 141 6:06 101:40
(2:12,2.2)
110:40
(11:11,10.1)
101:39
(2:10,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Debish (1), Jake Hankinson (24), Peter Minsch (33), Cameron Hankinson (40), Owen Meyers (43)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 108:01
1:28
3.1 6:58 6:45 7:13 106 6:22 120:29
(12:28,10.3)
109:34
(1:33,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Collin Beck (18), Sean Day (19), Justin Lim (22), Jonah Hershorin (23), Gavin Concepcion (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:30 5:00
2 Garrett Stanford Sr La Costa Canyon 15:41.2 5:04
3 Zane Golpariani Sr Del Norte 15:52.4 5:07
4 Jack Clough Sr Ramona 15:55 5:08
5 Zac Grissom Sr Del Norte 15:58.2 5:09
6 Luis Barron Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:06.9 5:12 1/7 1/36 4/22 17:26
(1:20)
16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Alex Wahab Sr Del Norte 16:07.9 5:12
8 Morgan Turpin Sr Mt Carmel 16:09.6 5:13
9 Aiden Factor Jr Westview 16:18.2 5:16
10 Austin Chen Sr San Marcos 16:21.6 5:17
11 Nick Brown So Westview 16:22 5:17
12 Jordan Haney Jr San Marcos 16:23.4 5:17
13 Esteban Magana Sr Southwest (SD) 16:23.8 5:17
14 Rohan Dahlke Jr Del Norte 16:24.8 5:18
15 Josh Mendez Jr Torrey Pines 16:28.9 5:19
16 Samuel Woulfe Jr Carlsbad 16:30.2 5:19
17 Jude Giolitto So Mt Carmel 16:33.3 5:20
18 Ryan O'hara Jr San Marcos 16:34.8 5:21
19 Quinton Schluederberg Sr San Marcos 16:36.4 5:21
20 Giovanni Alvarez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:37 5:22
21 Sebastian Barclay So Torrey Pines 16:37.8 5:22
22 Jackson Schalow So La Costa Canyon 16:40.3 5:23
23 Asher Savage Jr La Costa Canyon 16:40.3 5:23
24 Sean Conklin Sr Carlsbad 16:40.9 5:23
25 Jacob Keliikoa Sr Mt Carmel 16:42 5:23
26 Joshua Hernandez Jr Fallbrook 16:43.4 5:24
27 Ryan Beatty Sr Mt Carmel 16:45.5 5:24
28 Joshua Hutchinson Sr San Marcos 16:46.1 5:25
29 Gabriel Garcia Jr Chandler 16:51.9 5:26
30 Callum Chappell Jr San Marcos 16:53.7 5:27
31 Trevor Boaz Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:53.7 5:27 2/7 2/36 8/21 16:49 16:49
32 Daniel Herrick Jr Del Norte 16:58 5:28
33 Levi Taylor Fr San Marcos 16:58.6 5:29
34 Reinhard Bartsch So Torrey Pines 16:58.7 5:29
35 Dalton Beeler So Torrey Pines 17:07.1 5:31
36 Alexandre Leroy Fr Westview 17:10.8 5:33
37 Hayden Lewis Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:13.3 5:33 3/7 3/36 7/21 19:17
(2:04)
18:05
(0:52)
18:05
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Adam Lunt Sr Cajon 17:13.4 5:33
39 Omar Perez So Westview 17:13.4 5:33
40 Joseph Schafstall Jr Serra 17:13.5 5:33
41 Alberto Osuna Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:14.4 5:34
42 Trevor Hodges Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.7 5:34 4/7 4/36 7/21 19:37
(2:23)
17:35
(0:20)
17:35
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jesus Villareal So Vista 17:15.4 5:34
44 James Cusack So Torrey Pines 17:17.4 5:35
45 Nolan D'esopo So Del Norte 17:18 5:35
46 Joey Balardeta So La Costa Canyon 17:20.5 5:36
47 Luke Schwenker Sr Mt Carmel 17:21.4 5:36
48 Jayden Martinez So Vista 17:21.9 5:36
49 Joshua Milnes Fr Vista 17:22.7 5:36
50 Joel Gomez So Canyon Crest Academy 17:22.8 5:36
51 Ryan Trecker Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:23.3 5:37 5/7 5/36 6/21 17:34
(0:11)
17:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Daniel Contreras So Fallbrook 17:23.5 5:37
53 Christopher Ishac So Chandler 17:24.4 5:37
54 Mathew Learn So Rancho Bernardo 17:25.1 5:37 6/7 7/36 3/16 20:07
(2:42)
17:59
(0:34)
17:59
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Ryan Taylor Sr Chandler 17:26 5:37
56 Juan Barrera Sr Mission Hills 17:26.9 5:38
57 Robert Carney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:27.4 5:38
58 Zongsen Li Jr Del Norte 17:27.5 5:38
59 Henry Leon Jr Cajon 17:28.7 5:38
60 Jake Leyva Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:30 5:39 7/7 8/36 3/11 19:53
(2:23)
17:44
(0:14)
17:44
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Jonatan Flores Jr Vista 17:30.6 5:39
62 Erik Edwards Jr Mt Carmel 17:32 5:39
63 Luis Fernando Perez Sr Serra 17:33.5 5:40
64 David Anderson Sr Mt Carmel 17:35.7 5:41
65 Gavin Riley Jr Serra 17:37.9 5:41
66 Drew Cottingham So Westview 17:41.6 5:42
67 Edwin Vargas So Vista 17:42.1 5:43
68 Nathaniel Lara So Westview 17:43.1 5:43
69 Blaise Carr Sr Carlsbad 17:47.8 5:44
70 Drake Horne Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:48 5:45
71 Jack Munday Fr Carlsbad 17:52.2 5:46
72 Jonathan Hinojosa Jr Cajon 17:54.7 5:47
73 James Beeson Fr Westview 17:57.6 5:48
74 Christopher Allen Fr Ramona 17:57.9 5:48
75 Joe Acosta Jr Vista 17:58.1 5:48
76 Ian Johnson Jr Carlsbad 18:00.6 5:49
77 Fernando Quintano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:02.8 5:49
78 Tristan Suppe Jr Fallbrook 18:05 5:50
79 Paul Ranney Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:06.5 5:50
80 Justin Taylor Sr Chandler 18:07.9 5:51
81 Connor Lahm So Mission Hills 18:09.1 5:51
82 Joseph Dipietro Sr Oceanside 18:09.7 5:52
83 John Regan Fallbrook 18:16.4 5:54
84 Santiago Agreda Sr Southwest (SD) 18:16.9 5:54
85 Myles Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:17.9 5:54
86 Jacob Aldrich Jr Oceanside 18:21.9 5:55
87 Tomas Martin Sr Chandler 18:23.6 5:56
88 Kellen Chipman Jr Chandler 18:23.6 5:56
89 Andy Dunker Jr Ramona 18:29.8 5:58
90 Josue Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:32.4 5:59
91 William Wines Fr Southwest (SD) 18:32.9 5:59
92 Kade Gan Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:33.4 5:59
93 Juan Carlos Zurita Sr Southwest (SD) 18:33.4 5:59
94 Patrick Davis-scholl Sr Julian 18:33.4 5:59
95 Emanuel Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 18:36.8 6:00
96 Jesus Barrios Fr Mission Hills 18:39.4 6:01
97 Efren Roman Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:40 6:01
98 Emilio Cortazzo Sr Oceanside 18:41.1 6:02
99 Kai Burke Jr Carlsbad 18:41.6 6:02
100 Aka Fuimaono So Oceanside 18:42.1 6:02
101 Dusty Flack Jr Julian 18:42.2 6:02
102 Diego Blanco Jr Mission Hills 18:42.8 6:02
103 Andrew Mendez Fr Mission Hills 18:45 6:03
104 Gavin Roche Sr Ramona 18:48.4 6:04
105 David Kolivayko So Rancho Buena Vista 18:48.6 6:04
106 Alexander Klein So Carlsbad 18:57.9 6:07
107 Kevin Guzman Sr Southwest (SD) 19:00.3 6:08
108 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 19:00.4 6:08
109 Angel Gonzalez Jr Fallbrook 19:00.6 6:08
110 Kyle Beals Sr Ramona 19:01.1 6:08
111 Elijah Phillips So Oceanside 19:03.5 6:09
112 Ian Whadford Jr Fallbrook 19:05.1 6:09
113 Carlos Arroyo Jr Chandler 19:17.6 6:13
114 Wyatt Feeley Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:19.3 6:14
115 Mitchell Wahlster Sr Serra 19:20.2 6:14
116 Spencer Nelson Fr Cajon 19:20.3 6:14
117 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Jr Southwest (SD) 19:28.6 6:17
118 Zane Mccollum Fr Cajon 19:38.1 6:20
119 Jack Parnell Jr Mission Hills 19:47.2 6:23
120 Bryan Tran Jr Serra 19:59.6 6:27
121 Cory Lay So Julian 20:01.9 6:28
122 Bryan Garcia Jr Southwest (SD) 20:24.2 6:35
123 Joseph Bell Jr Fallbrook 20:29.5 6:37
124 Caleb Stevenson Fr Coastal Academy 20:48.3 6:43
125 Inri Gonzalez So Oceanside 20:55 6:45
126 Jose Calvillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:56.2 6:45
127 Christan Garcia Jr Coastal Academy 21:55.5 7:04
128 Kastill Garcia So Coastal Academy 22:10.8 7:09
129 Ryan Lay Sr Julian 22:11.8 7:10
130 Matthew Gonzales Fr Coastal Academy 24:49.3 8:00
131 Caleb Schanzenbach Fr Coastal Academy 24:51.8 8:01
132 Angelito Mahon So Coastal Academy 24:52 8:01
133 Charlie Taylor Fr Julian 25:14.5 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
81:21
16:16
5:15
61 Zane Golparia
Sr
15:52
5:07
3
Zac Grissom
Sr
15:58
5:09
5
Alex Wahab
Sr
16:08
5:12
7
Rohan Dahlke
Jr
16:25
5:18
14
Daniel Herrick
Jr
16:58
5:28
32
Nolan D'esopo
So
17:18
5:35
45
Zongsen Li
Jr
17:28
5:38
57
2 San Marcos
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
82:42
16:32
5:20
87 Austin Chen
Sr
16:22
5:17
10
Jordan Haney
Jr
16:23
5:17
12
Ryan O'hara
Jr
16:35
5:21
18
Quinton Schluede
Sr
16:36
5:21
19
Joshua Hutchins
Sr
16:46
5:25
28
Callum Chappell
Jr
16:54
5:27
30
Levi Taylor
Fr
16:59
5:29
33
3 La Costa Canyon
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
81:52
16:22
5:17
94 Caleb Niednage
Jr
15:30
5:00
1
Garrett Stanford
Sr
15:41
5:04
2
Jackson Schalow
So
16:40
5:23
22
Asher Savage
Jr
16:40
5:23
23
Joey Balardet
So
17:21
5:36
46








4 Mt Carmel
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
83:32
16:42
5:23
124 Morgan Turpin
Sr
16:10
5:13
8
Jude Giolitto
So
16:33
5:20
17
Jacob Keliikoa
Sr
16:42
5:23
25
Ryan Beatty
Sr
16:46
5:24
27
Luke Schwenke
Sr
17:21
5:36
47
Erik Edwards
Jr
17:32
5:39
61
David Anderson
Sr
17:36
5:41
63
5 Torrey Pines
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
84:30
16:54
5:27
149 Josh Mendez
Jr
16:29
5:19
15
Sebastia Barclay
So
16:38
5:22
21
Reinhard Bartsch
So
16:59
5:29
34
Dalton Beeler
So
17:07
5:31
35
James Cusack
So
17:17
5:35
44








6 Westview
6-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
84:46
16:57
5:28
160 Aiden Factor
Jr
16:18
5:16
9
Nick Brown
So
16:22
5:17
11
Alexandr Leroy
Fr
17:11
5:33
36
Omar Perez
So
17:13
5:33
39
Drew Cottingh
So
17:42
5:42
65
Nathanie Lara
So
17:43
5:43
67
James Beeson
Fr
17:58
5:48
72
7 Rancho Bernardo
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
84:52
16:58
5:29
166 Luis Barron
Jr
16:07
5:12
6
Trevor Boaz
Sr
16:54
5:27
31
Hayden Lewis
Sr
17:13
5:33
37
Trevor Hodges
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
Ryan Trecker
Jr
17:23
5:37
50
Mathew Learn
So
17:25
5:37
53
Jake Leyva
Sr
17:30
5:39
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
8 Carlsbad
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
86:52
17:22
5:36
253 Samuel Woulfe
Jr
16:30
5:19
16
Sean Conklin
Sr
16:41
5:23
24
Blaise Carr
Sr
17:48
5:44
68
Jack Munday
Fr
17:52
5:46
70
Ian Johnson
Jr
18:01
5:49
75
Kai Burke
Jr
18:42
6:02
98
Alexande Klein
So
18:58
6:07
105
9 Vista
17-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
87:13
17:27
5:38
266 Jesus Villarea
So
17:15
5:34
43
Jayden Martinez
So
17:22
5:36
48
Joshua Milnes
Fr
17:23
5:36
49
Jonatan Flores
Jr
17:31
5:39
60
Edwin Vargas
So
17:42
5:43
66
Joe Acosta
Jr
17:58
5:48
74




10 Chandler
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:32
88:14
17:39
5:42
300 Gabriel Garcia
Jr
16:52
5:26
29
Christop Ishac
So
17:24
5:37
52
Ryan Taylor
Sr
17:26
5:37
54
Justin Taylor
Sr
18:08
5:51
79
Tomas Martin
Sr
18:24
5:56
86
Kellen Chipman
Jr
18:24
5:56
87
Carlos Arroyo
Jr
19:18
6:13
112
11 El Camino (Oceanside)
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:04
88:51
17:46
5:44
326 Alberto Osuna
Sr
17:14
5:34
41
Robert Carney
Sr
17:27
5:38
56
Drake Horne
Jr
17:48
5:45
69
Fernando Quintano
Jr
18:03
5:49
76
Myles Mendoza
Jr
18:18
5:54
84
Josue Cruz
Jr
18:32
5:59
89
Kade Gan
Jr
18:33
5:59
91
12 Fallbrook
12-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:17
89:29
17:54
5:46
344 Joshua Hernande
Jr
16:43
5:24
26
Daniel Contrera
So
17:24
5:37
51
Tristan Suppe
Jr
18:05
5:50
77
John Regan
-
18:16
5:54
82
Angel Gonzalez
Jr
19:01
6:08
108
Ian Whadford
Jr
19:05
6:09
111
Joseph Bell
Jr
20:30
6:37
122
13 Cajon
14-13-15-13-13
Gap: 1:47
90:14
18:03
5:49
368 Adam Lunt
Sr
17:13
5:33
38
Henry Leon
Jr
17:29
5:38
58
Jonathan Hinojosa
Jr
17:55
5:47
71
Emanuel Camarena
Jr
18:37
6:00
94
Adam Oporto
Jr
19:00
6:08
107
Spencer Nelson
Fr
19:20
6:14
115
Zane Mccollum
Fr
19:38
6:20
117
14 Ramona
3-9-12-14-14
Gap: 3:06
90:12
18:02
5:49
377 Jack Clough
Sr
15:55
5:08
4
Christop Allen
Fr
17:58
5:48
73
Andy Dunker
Jr
18:30
5:58
88
Gavin Roche
Sr
18:48
6:04
103
Kyle Beals
Sr
19:01
6:08
109








15 Southwest (SD)
8-13-16-15-15
Gap: 2:37
90:47
18:09
5:51
384 Esteban Magana
Sr
16:24
5:17
13
Santiago Agreda
Sr
18:17
5:54
83
William Wines
Fr
18:33
5:59
90
Juan Carlos Zurita
Sr
18:33
5:59
92
Kevin Guzman
Sr
19:00
6:08
106
Lorenzo Fitzgera
Jr
19:29
6:17
116
Bryan Garcia
Jr
20:24
6:35
121
16 Serra
15-17-13-16-16
Gap: 2:46
91:45
18:21
5:55
399 Joseph Schafsta
Jr
17:14
5:33
40
Luis Fernando Perez
Sr
17:34
5:40
62
Gavin Riley
Jr
17:38
5:41
64
Mitchell Wahlster
Sr
19:20
6:14
114
Bryan Tran
Jr
20:00
6:27
119








17 Rancho Buena Vista
11-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:42
91:31
18:18
5:54
411 Giovanni Alvarez
Sr
16:37
5:22
20
Paul Ranney
Jr
18:07
5:50
78
Efren Roman
Jr
18:40
6:01
96
David Kolivayk
So
18:49
6:04
104
Wyatt Feeley
Sr
19:19
6:14
113
Jose Calvillo
Jr
20:56
6:45
125




18 Mission Hills
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:18
91:43
18:21
5:55
433 Juan Barrera
Sr
17:27
5:38
55
Connor Lahm
So
18:09
5:51
80
Jesus Barrios
Fr
18:39
6:01
95
Diego Blanco
Jr
18:43
6:02
101
Andrew Mendez
Fr
18:45
6:03
102
Jack Parnell
Jr
19:47
6:23
118




19 Oceanside
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:54
92:58
18:36
6:00
472 Joseph Dipietro
Sr
18:10
5:52
81
Jacob Aldrich
Jr
18:22
5:55
85
Emilio Cortazzo
Sr
18:41
6:02
97
Aka Fuimaono
So
18:42
6:02
99
Elijah Phillips
So
19:04
6:09
110
Inri Gonzalez
So
20:55
6:45
124




20 Julian
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:41
104:44
20:57
6:45
573 Patrick Davis-sc
Sr
18:33
5:59
93
Dusty Flack
Jr
18:42
6:02
100
Cory Lay
So
20:02
6:28
120
Ryan Lay
Sr
22:12
7:10
128
Charlie Taylor
Fr
25:15
8:09
132








21 Coastal Academy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:04
114:36
22:55
7:24
635 Caleb Stevenso
Fr
20:48
6:43
123
Christan Garcia
Jr
21:56
7:04
126
Kastill Garcia
So
22:11
7:09
127
Matthew Gonzales
Fr
24:49
8:00
129
Caleb Schanzen
Fr
24:52
8:01
130
Angelito Mahon
So
24:52
8:01
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 17:15.7 5:34
2 Jake Heaton Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:18 5:35
3 Joe Salamy Jr Poway 17:55.6 5:47
4 Damion Amador Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:12.8 5:53
5 Emmanuel Archer Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:18 5:54
6 Eric Carlsson-zhang So Army-Navy Academy 18:19.5 5:55
7 Cody Balazs Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:27.5 5:57 1/10 13/36 5/18 18:54
(0:26)
18:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Beck Schemenauer Fr Mt Carmel 18:29.3 5:58
9 Vaughn Lacour Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:29.3 5:58 2/10 15/36 3/18 18:15 18:15
10 Kolby Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 18:30 5:58
11 Jett Kim Fr Del Norte 18:32.5 5:59
12 Kyle Vittali So Del Norte 18:38.6 6:01
13 Jacob San Jose Fr Mt Carmel 18:39.3 6:01
14 Jacob Ahooja Fr Carlsbad 18:42.8 6:02
15 Justin Snyder Fr Del Norte 18:44.8 6:03
16 Nathan Leroy Fr Westview 18:48.9 6:04
17 Brett Matthews Fr Westview 18:49.1 6:04
18 Herman Malik Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:50.1 6:05 3/10 16/36 2/17 18:58
(0:08)
18:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Cristian Embleton Fr Mt Carmel 19:02.7 6:09
20 Nicolas Saenz Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:02.7 6:09
21 Dakota Barnes So Poway 19:07.3 6:10
22 Brayden Basinger Fr Del Norte 19:09.8 6:11
23 Max Anger Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:12.3 6:12 4/10 17/36 2/16 20:13
(1:00)
20:13
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Zachary Sherman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:12 5/10 18/36 2/15 19:30
(0:17)
19:30
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Kaleb Kaye Fr Guajome Park Acad 19:13.7 6:12
26 Hunter Trieu So Del Norte 19:23.4 6:15
27 Hyeongmin Cho Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:29.7 6:17
28 Kaiden Krenek Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:30.3 6:18
29 Emmanuel Diaz Fr San Marcos 19:39.1 6:20
30 Daniel Rasas Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.1 6:20
31 Joseph Hernandez Fr Vista 19:45.6 6:22
32 Corey Martin Jr Army-Navy Academy 19:47.7 6:23
33 Michael Hayes Fr Del Norte 19:52 6:25
34 Noah Wood Fr San Marcos 19:53.1 6:25
35 Noe Porfirio Jr Southwest (SD) 19:53.6 6:25
36 Conan Church Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:53.8 6:25
37 Tyler Northcutt Fr Mt Carmel 19:55.5 6:26
38 Brayden Concepcion Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:56 6:26 6/10 20/36 2/14 20:14
(0:18)
20:14
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Enzo Verna So Poway 20:08.6 6:30
40 Sean Arnold Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:09.9 6:30
41 Christopher Zhang So Torrey Pines 20:13 6:31
42 Danny Shireman Fr Poway 20:13.8 6:32
43 Jarod Ho Fr Westview 20:19.4 6:33
44 Joaquin Rainey So Army-Navy Academy 20:19.5 6:33
45 Chaz Harper Fr Mt Carmel 20:19.5 6:33
46 Nathaniel Hong Fr San Marcos 20:20.7 6:34
47 Toni Street Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:23.1 6:35
48 Eden Buentello Fr Vista 20:24.4 6:35
49 Viggo Morfin Fr Carlsbad 20:24.8 6:35
50 Thomas Librizzi So Fallbrook 20:25.4 6:35
51 Aj Santos Fr Mt Carmel 20:25.9 6:35
52 Michael Ramos Fr Southwest (SD) 20:29.9 6:37
53 Thomas Taniguchi Fr Del Norte 20:33.5 6:38
54 Bryant Jin Fr Del Norte 20:34.3 6:38
55 Cole Bergen Fr Westview 20:40.1 6:40
56 Lucas Chen Fr San Marcos 20:42.4 6:41
57 Gavin Morris Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.5 6:41 7/10 23/36 2/12 24:13
(3:30)
24:13
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Trevor Doud Fr Poway 20:43.7 6:41
59 Brycen Brown Fr Ramona 20:43.8 6:41
60 Charles Mcbride Sr Army-Navy Academy 20:43.9 6:41
61 Cristian Berkes So San Marcos 20:44 6:41
62 Reid Zieber Sr Army-Navy Academy 20:44.5 6:41
63 Ryan Humphrey So San Marcos 20:45.2 6:42
64 Jackson Huston Jr Torrey Pines 20:54.4 6:45
65 Gabe Molkner Fr Torrey Pines 20:57.9 6:46
66 Mauro Martinez Jr Fallbrook 20:58.8 6:46
67 Daniel Jackson Fr Serra 21:00.9 6:47
68 Max Miller Fr Serra 21:01.2 6:47
69 Jett Warden Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:02.5 6:47
70 Christian Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:06.4 6:49 8/10 27/36 2/8 22:12
(1:05)
22:12
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Silas Bodjanac Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:06.8 6:49
72 Toby Mcpherson Jr Ramona 21:12.4 6:50
73 Ty Hejny Fr Carlsbad 21:12.8 6:51
74 Easton Guanuna Fr Poway 21:13.7 6:51
75 Nick Volpe Jr Torrey Pines 21:16.2 6:52
76 Kai Scott Fr Torrey Pines 21:17.4 6:52
77 Mason Gaines Fr San Marcos 21:17.8 6:52
78 Luke Spencer So Fallbrook 21:17.9 6:52
79 Matteo Petit Fr Torrey Pines 21:20.9 6:53
80 Gabrial Adaya So Del Norte 21:27.8 6:55
81 Joshua Lombardi Fr Carlsbad 21:29.1 6:56
82 Felix Kostler Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:34.6 6:58
83 Ethan Hendrickson So Carlsbad 21:34.6 6:58
84 Benjamin Prager Fr Serra 21:35.3 6:58
85 Saleh Alsheikheid So Del Norte 21:38.5 6:59
86 Drew Nagy Jr Carlsbad 21:39.6 6:59
87 Quinn Lynas So Fallbrook 21:45.5 7:01
88 Samuel Wahl So Army-Navy Academy 21:48.7 7:02
89 Isaac Warren Fr La Costa Canyon 21:48.8 7:02
90 Gabriel Esqueda Jr Southwest (SD) 21:53.6 7:04
91 Christian Crawford So Army-Navy Academy 21:56.7 7:05
92 Michael Aguero Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:58.9 7:05
93 Jake Moore Fr Torrey Pines 22:01 7:06
94 Owen Gonzalez Fr Ramona 22:01.2 7:06
95 Ajay Sembach Fr Mt Carmel 22:03.1 7:07
96 Evan Nordquist Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:10.4 7:09
97 William Gieson Fr Carlsbad 22:12.3 7:10
98 Octavio Martinez So Vista 22:13.8 7:10
99 Darren Chan Fr Torrey Pines 22:23.8 7:13
100 Garrett Fuller So Del Norte 22:45 7:20
101 Landon Elton Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:52.5 7:23
102 Minh To Jr Serra 22:54.7 7:23
103 Anness Alawneh So Carlsbad 22:56.5 7:24
104 Sam Potter So San Marcos 23:09.6 7:28
105 Pouya Pirouzian So Serra 23:10.4 7:29
106 Ryan Kendall So Fallbrook 23:10.8 7:29
107 Harrison Pierce So Rancho Bernardo 23:21.4 7:32 9/10 33/36 2/5 24:43
(1:21)
24:43
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Vasilli Prokopev So Army-Navy Academy 23:43.7 7:39
109 Oliver Bell Fr Army-Navy Academy 23:44.1 7:39
110 Nolan Duncan Fr Poway 23:55.1 7:43
111 Samuel Mahjouri Fr Del Norte 23:59.7 7:44
112 Reagan Pendarvis Fr Serra 24:01.9 7:45
113 Nicholas Isteepho Fr Westview 24:02.3 7:45
114 Joshua Medina Jr Serra 24:11.2 7:48
115 Will Volpe Fr Torrey Pines 24:12.9 7:49
116 Leland Lugo Jr Army-Navy Academy 24:21.4 7:51
117 Griffin Kane Fr Torrey Pines 24:23.4 7:52
118 Jeremy Gluck Sr Army-Navy Academy 24:24.4 7:52
119 Roland Senger Fr La Costa Canyon 24:35.2 7:56
120 Eduardo Martinez Jr Ramona 24:37.2 7:57
121 Charles Jordan Fr Ramona 24:37.4 7:57
122 Riley Harrington Sotic So Vista 25:28 8:13
123 Forrest Rogers Sr Army-Navy Academy 25:28.8 8:13
124 Liam Wirth Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:43.2 8:18 10/10 36/36 4/4 29:04
(3:21)
29:04
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Jacob Huynh Fr Westview 25:48.1 8:19
126 Jesus Aguilar Fr Vista 27:02.6 8:43
127 Maximilian Mooradian Jr Army-Navy Academy 28:01.3 9:02
128 Holden Lynas Jr Fallbrook 28:13.6 9:06
129 Bill Zhao Fr Del Norte 28:16.3 9:07
130 Alexander Marovich Fr Vista 28:18 9:08
131 Nigel Than Jr Army-Navy Academy 28:21.8 9:09
132 Liam Conforto So San Marcos 28:25.1 9:10
133 Jake De Los Reyes Fr Westview 28:50.9 9:18
134 Aaron Zanger-sneer Fr Guajome Park Acad 30:11.2 9:44
135 Tighe Lythgoe So Army-Navy Academy 30:32.1 9:51
136 Vinh Nguyen Sr Army-Navy Academy 30:33.5 9:51
137 Gabriel Escobar Jr Army-Navy Academy 30:39.5 9:53
138 Luke Meyers Sr Army-Navy Academy 31:45 10:15
139 Gabriel Sorbi Jr Guajome Park Acad 33:57.9 10:57
140 Randall Shaffer Jr Army-Navy Academy 34:54.9 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
6-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:36
18:43
6:02
65 Kolby Bradshaw
Fr
18:30
5:58
9
Jett Kim
Fr
18:33
5:59
10
Kyle Vittali
So
18:39
6:01
11
Justin Snyder
Fr
18:45
6:03
14
Brayden Basinger
Fr
19:10
6:11
21
Hunter Trieu
So
19:23
6:15
25
Michael Hayes
Fr
19:52
6:25
29
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:46
94:12
18:50
6:05
76 Cody Balazs
Fr
18:28
5:57
6
Vaughn Lacour
Fr
18:29
5:58
8
Herman Malik
Fr
18:50
6:05
17
Max Anger
Fr
19:12
6:12
22
Zachary Sherman
Fr
19:13
6:12
23
Brayden Concepci
Fr
19:56
6:26
33
Gavin Morris
Fr
20:44
6:41
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Camino (Oceanside)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
95:37
19:07
6:10
92 Damion Amador
Fr
18:13
5:53
3
Emmanuel Archer
Fr
18:18
5:54
4
Nicolas Saenz
Fr
19:03
6:09
19
Conan Church
Fr
19:54
6:25
31
Sean Arnold
Fr
20:10
6:30
35
Toni Street
Fr
20:23
6:35
42
Michael Aguero
Fr
21:59
7:05
79
4 Poway
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:58
94:41
18:56
6:07
94 Manny Johnson
Fr
17:16
5:34
1
Joe Salamy
Jr
17:56
5:47
2
Dakota Barnes
So
19:07
6:10
20
Enzo Verna
So
20:09
6:30
34
Danny Shireman
Fr
20:14
6:32
37
Trevor Doud
Fr
20:44
6:41
50
Easton Guanuna
Fr
21:14
6:51
65
5 Mt Carmel
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
96:26
19:17
6:13
109 Beck Schemena
Fr
18:29
5:58
7
Jacob San Jose
Fr
18:39
6:01
12
Cristian Embleton
Fr
19:03
6:09
18
Tyler Northcut
Fr
19:56
6:26
32
Chaz Harper
Fr
20:20
6:33
40
Aj Santos
Fr
20:26
6:35
46
Ajay Sembach
Fr
22:03
7:07
82
6 Army-Navy Academy
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:25
99:55
19:59
6:27
178 Eric Carlsson
So
18:20
5:55
5
Corey Martin
Jr
19:48
6:23
28
Joaquin Rainey
So
20:20
6:33
39
Charles Mcbride
Sr
20:44
6:41
52
Reid Zieber
Sr
20:45
6:41
54
Samuel Wahl
So
21:49
7:02
77
Christia Crawford
So
21:57
7:05
78
7 San Marcos
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
101:19
20:16
6:32
198 Emmanuel Diaz
Fr
19:39
6:20
26
Noah Wood
Fr
19:53
6:25
30
Nathanie Hong
Fr
20:21
6:34
41
Lucas Chen
Fr
20:42
6:41
48
Cristian Berkes
So
20:44
6:41
53
Ryan Humphrey
So
20:45
6:42
55
Mason Gaines
Fr
21:18
6:52
68
8 Westview
8-6-6-6-8
Gap: 5:13
102:40
20:32
6:37
206 Nathan Leroy
Fr
18:49
6:04
15
Brett Matthews
Fr
18:49
6:04
16
Jarod Ho
Fr
20:19
6:33
38
Cole Bergen
Fr
20:40
6:40
47
Nicholas Isteepho
Fr
24:02
7:45
90
Jacob Huynh
Fr
25:48
8:19
95
Jake De Los Reyes
Fr
28:51
9:18
99
9 Carlsbad
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
103:24
20:41
6:40
265 Jacob Ahooja
Fr
18:43
6:02
13
Viggo Morfin
Fr
20:25
6:35
44
Ty Hejny
Fr
21:13
6:51
64
Joshua Lombardi
Fr
21:29
6:56
71
Ethan Hendrick
So
21:35
6:58
73
Drew Nagy
Jr
21:40
6:59
75
William Gieson
Fr
22:12
7:10
83
10 Torrey Pines
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:04
104:39
20:56
6:45
282 Christop Zhang
So
20:13
6:31
36
Jackson Huston
Jr
20:54
6:45
56
Gabe Molkner
Fr
20:58
6:46
57
Nick Volpe
Jr
21:16
6:52
66
Kai Scott
Fr
21:17
6:52
67
Matteo Petit
Fr
21:21
6:53
70
Jake Moore
Fr
22:01
7:06
80
11 Guajome Park Acad
9-11-10-11-11
Gap: 3:39
105:50
21:10
6:50
304 Kaleb Kaye
Fr
19:14
6:12
24
Jett Warden
Fr
21:03
6:47
61
Silas Bodjanac
Fr
21:07
6:49
62
Felix Kostler
Jr
21:35
6:58
72
Landon Elton
Fr
22:53
7:23
85
Aaron Zanger-s
Fr
30:11
9:44
100
Gabriel Sorbi
Jr
33:58
10:57
101
12 Fallbrook
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:45
107:38
21:32
6:57
336 Thomas Librizzi
So
20:25
6:35
45
Mauro Martinez
Jr
20:59
6:46
58
Luke Spencer
So
21:18
6:52
69
Quinn Lynas
So
21:46
7:01
76
Ryan Kendall
So
23:11
7:29
88
Holden Lynas
Jr
28:14
9:06
97




13 Vista
11-10-12-12-13
Gap: 7:17
114:54
22:59
7:25
344 Joseph Hernande
Fr
19:46
6:22
27
Eden Buentell
Fr
20:24
6:35
43
Octavio Martinez
So
22:14
7:10
84
Riley Harringt Sotic
So
25:28
8:13
94
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
27:03
8:43
96
Alexande Marovich
Fr
28:18
9:08
98




14 Serra
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
109:43
21:57
7:05
366 Daniel Jackson
Fr
21:01
6:47
59
Max Miller
Fr
21:01
6:47
60
Benjamin Prager
Fr
21:35
6:58
74
Minh To
Jr
22:55
7:23
86
Pouya Pirouzia
So
23:10
7:29
87
Reagan Pendarvi
Fr
24:02
7:45
89
Joshua Medina
Jr
24:11
7:48
91
15 Ramona
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:54
113:12
22:38
7:18
380 Brycen Brown
Fr
20:44
6:41
51
Toby Mcpherso
Jr
21:12
6:50
63
Owen Gonzalez
Fr
22:01
7:06
81
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
24:37
7:57
92
Charles Jordan
Fr
24:37
7:57
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
101:51
20:22
6:34
21 Hunter Trieu
So
19:23
6:15
1
Michael Hayes
Fr
19:52
6:25
2
Thomas Taniguch
Fr
20:34
6:38
4
Bryant Jin
Fr
20:34
6:38
5
Gabrial Adaya
So
21:28
6:55
9
Saleh Alsheikh
So
21:39
6:59
10
Garrett Fuller
So
22:45
7:20
15
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:47
110:51
22:10
7:09
56 Brayden Concepci
Fr
19:56
6:26
3
Gavin Morris
Fr
20:44
6:41
6
Christia Flores
Fr
21:06
6:49
7
Harrison Pierce
So
23:21
7:32
16
Liam Wirth
Fr
25:43
8:18
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrey Pines
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
114:22
22:52
7:23
75 Matteo Petit
Fr
21:21
6:53
8
Jake Moore
Fr
22:01
7:06
13
Darren Chan
Fr
22:24
7:13
14
Will Volpe
Fr
24:13
7:49
19
Griffin Kane
Fr
24:23
7:52
21








4 Army-Navy Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
115:35
23:07
7:27
78 Samuel Wahl
So
21:49
7:02
11
Christia Crawford
So
21:57
7:05
12
Vasilli Prokopev
So
23:44
7:39
17
Oliver Bell
Fr
23:44
7:39
18
Leland Lugo
Jr
24:21
7:51
20
Jeremy Gluck
Sr
24:24
7:52
22
Forrest Rogers
Sr
25:29
8:13
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Delancey Sr Poway 17:16 5:34
2 Alex Aceves Jr San Marcos 17:21.4 5:36
3 Yung-Yi Sun Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:23.5 5:37 1/19 6/36 3/14 17:36
(0:13)
18:12
(0:48)
17:36
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Benjamin Chose Jr Del Norte 17:24.7 5:37
5 Toshi Shiotani So Poway 17:32.5 5:40
6 Cormac O'brien So Torrey Pines 17:36.3 5:41
7 Aj Castellanos Jr Torrey Pines 17:45.2 5:44
8 Diego Gonzalez Fr San Marcos 17:46.3 5:44
9 Tristan Cany Sr Torrey Pines 17:56.9 5:47
10 Jacob Shuman So Canyon Crest Academy 17:58.3 5:48
11 Chris Czajka Jr Mt Carmel 17:58.8 5:48
12 Allen Crain So Del Norte 17:59.6 5:48
13 Derek Rodriguez So Torrey Pines 18:00.5 5:49
14 Jacob Ryan So Rancho Bernardo 18:01.1 5:49 2/19 9/36 5/14 18:46
(0:45)
18:06
(0:05)
18:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Miles Jones So Rancho Bernardo 18:02.8 5:49 3/19 10/36 2/14 18:52
(0:49)
18:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Garrett Macleod Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:07.6 5:51 4/19 11/36 2/14 20:18
(2:11)
18:42
(0:34)
18:42
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Owen Clines Fr Carlsbad 18:08 5:51
18 Jack Baxter Jr Mt Carmel 18:08 5:51
19 Neseem Taleghani Jr Mt Carmel 18:08.2 5:51
20 Jonathan Wilson So Poway 18:10.3 5:52
21 Raeth Fountain So Mt Carmel 18:13.5 5:53
22 Jacob Lostetter So Rancho Bernardo 18:16 5:54 5/19 12/36 1/13 19:54
(1:38)
20:02
(1:46)
19:54
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Aaron Espinoza Fr San Marcos 18:21.6 5:55
24 Canyon Fry So Torrey Pines 18:21.9 5:55
25 Connor Crovella Jr Del Norte 18:25.7 5:57
26 Ryan Debish Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:28.4 5:58 6/19 14/36 1/12 18:23 18:32
(0:04)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Jake Beckwith So Poway 18:30.4 5:58
28 Ethan Lambert So Carlsbad 18:31.1 5:58
29 Andres Ruvalcaba So Poway 18:32.1 5:59
30 Brenden Gresham So Carlsbad 18:35.6 6:00
31 Justin Tintiangco Sr Mt Carmel 18:36.4 6:00
32 Logan Vossler So San Marcos 18:36.5 6:00
33 Jacob Gopp Sr Mt Carmel 18:37.2 6:00
34 Aidan Jones So Poway 18:40.8 6:02
35 Dale Guoin Fr Torrey Pines 18:41.8 6:02
36 Ian Labana So Torrey Pines 18:44.6 6:03
37 Jagi Cruz Fr Vista 18:44.7 6:03
38 Alex Decottignies Sr Westview 18:46.7 6:03
39 Hashmatullah Hatamy So Mt Carmel 18:46.8 6:03
40 Nicholas Zimbardi Jr Vista 18:49.1 6:04
41 Logan Schmid So Mt Carmel 18:49.9 6:04
42 Evan Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 18:50.4 6:05
43 Connor Goode Sr Del Norte 18:52.8 6:05
44 Edward Gill So Poway 18:55.3 6:06
45 Isaac Rodriguez So Cajon 18:55.8 6:06
46 Alexander Musano So Westview 18:56.1 6:06
47 Devin Buetow Jr Poway 18:59.8 6:08
48 Jt Gould So Poway 19:00 6:08
49 Adory Vo Sr Torrey Pines 19:00.9 6:08
50 Roberto Morfin Jr Carlsbad 19:02.9 6:09
51 Quentin Guajardo Sr Poway 19:03 6:09
52 Patrick Krenz So Del Norte 19:05.2 6:09
53 Derek Peterson Jr Cajon 19:05.6 6:10
54 Adam Mazurek Sr Westview 19:05.7 6:10
55 Justin Lin So Del Norte 19:06 6:10
56 Alexander Christman So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:06.1 6:10
57 Eric Matt Fr Carlsbad 19:07.1 6:10
58 Nick Zarate Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:07.1 6:10
59 Joey Park So Mt Carmel 19:09.1 6:11
60 Jack Ryan Jr Mt Carmel 19:11.5 6:11
61 David Nielsen So Del Norte 19:14.6 6:12
62 Juan Gonzalez Fr Torrey Pines 19:14.9 6:13
63 Jacob Lindwall Jr Carlsbad 19:16.5 6:13
64 Dante Calafato Jr Del Norte 19:17.2 6:13
65 Raffi Faul Jr Del Norte 19:20.5 6:14
66 Julian Vargo So San Marcos 19:24.6 6:16
67 Shane Tasker Sr Del Norte 19:29.8 6:17
68 Luca Bombelli So Torrey Pines 19:29.9 6:17
69 Jake Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:31.2 6:18 7/19 19/36 6/12 19:47
(0:16)
19:47
(0:15)
19:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 19:33 6:18
71 Samuel Levy So Westview 19:36 6:19
72 Luke Tasker Sr Del Norte 19:36.9 6:20
73 Oscar Pedro-ortiz So Poway 19:37.8 6:20
74 Jake Watkins So Canyon Crest Academy 19:38.2 6:20
75 Manuel Gomez So Chandler 19:41.6 6:21
76 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 19:42.4 6:21
77 Ryan Oakes Jr Westview 19:45.2 6:22
78 David Sanchez-reyes So Cajon 19:46.9 6:23
79 Darren Wilson So Carlsbad 19:48.8 6:23
80 Kaleab Uebelher Sr Del Norte 19:49.9 6:24
81 Kevin Diaz So Vista 19:51.2 6:24
82 Cade Hoggan So San Marcos 19:51.4 6:24
83 Nash Youngren So Fallbrook 19:51.8 6:24
84 Joshua Gelle Jr Del Norte 19:53 6:25
85 Rishi Carlton So Del Norte 19:53.1 6:25
86 Euan Cousar Sr Westview 19:53.8 6:25
87 Chris Swain So Carlsbad 19:55.9 6:26
88 Dylan Santora Sr Westview 19:56.4 6:26
89 Hanmin Kim So Canyon Crest Academy 19:57.4 6:26
90 Konor Chinn So Poway 19:58.4 6:27
91 Peter Minsch Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:59.6 6:27 8/19 21/36 6/11 20:40
(0:40)
20:40
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Elias Devadoss So Mt Carmel 20:00.3 6:27
93 Michael Rosas So Vista 20:01.9 6:28
94 Cody Lavitt Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:02.6 6:28
95 Ross Baccanari Jr Del Norte 20:02.9 6:28
96 Andres Martinez Jr Fallbrook 20:03 6:28
97 Teague Sangster So Del Norte 20:03.2 6:28
98 Wayne Taylor So Chandler 20:05.1 6:29
99 Lucky Babcock-chi Fr Torrey Pines 20:07.1 6:29
100 Ricardo Martinez Jr Fallbrook 20:07.6 6:30
101 Brian Legal Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:09.7 6:30
102 Jake Derr So Westview 20:10.8 6:31
103 Cameron Nelson So Torrey Pines 20:11.6 6:31
104 Trevor Callow So Del Norte 20:15.8 6:32
105 Alec Buetow Sr Poway 20:19.2 6:33
106 Miles Mashouf So Poway 20:19.2 6:33
107 Fernando Caballero Fr Cajon 20:22.7 6:34
108 Kevin Troung So Mt Carmel 20:23.4 6:35
109 Kaleb Ross So Chandler 20:26.3 6:36
110 Jared Jose So Del Norte 20:28.7 6:36
111 Andrew Lee Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:29.1 6:36
112 Israel Aquino Fr Vista 20:33.4 6:38
113 Seth Buckhurt So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:35.2 6:38
114 Redford Hudson Jr Mt Carmel 20:35.3 6:38
115 Christian Enkerlin So Poway 20:35.4 6:39
116 Will Daniels Sr Torrey Pines 20:37.6 6:39
117 Gabriel Bautista Jr Mt Carmel 20:38.1 6:39
118 Cameron Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:39.4 6:40 9/19 22/36 6/10 19:44 21:46
(1:06)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Tucker Hobbes Sr Del Norte 20:41 6:40
120 Luke Limberis Jr Del Norte 20:41.5 6:40
121 Sammy Duke Sr San Marcos 20:43.1 6:41
122 Thomas Joel Jr Del Norte 20:43.9 6:41
123 Parker Amano So Poway 20:44.6 6:41
124 Brandon Dioneda Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:46.7 6:42
125 Fernando Jaramillo-ramire So Cajon 20:48.7 6:43
126 Owen Meyers So Rancho Bernardo 20:50 6:43 10/19 24/36 5/10 21:04
(0:14)
21:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Collin Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:55.3 6:45 11/19 25/36 5/9 21:14
(0:19)
21:14
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Sean Day So Rancho Bernardo 20:55.9 6:45 12/19 26/36 5/9 21:57
(1:01)
20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
129 Jeremiah Hadnot Fr Chandler 20:57.1 6:46
130 Sabastian Galicia-madero So Cajon 20:59.4 6:46
131 Tyler Nguyen Jr Mt Carmel 21:00.7 6:47
132 Daniel Sauter So Del Norte 21:05.4 6:48
133 Brandon Reed So Carlsbad 21:13.3 6:51
134 Alvaro Gaytan So Vista 21:17.8 6:52
135 Kyle Heuschele Jr Poway 21:20.5 6:53
136 Joe Rigney Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:22.8 6:54
137 Gavin Weber So Fallbrook 21:24.2 6:54
138 Luis Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 21:24.5 6:54
139 Justin Lim Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:24.9 6:54 13/19 28/36 5/7 21:43
(0:18)
21:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Isaac Scott Fr Chandler 21:25.5 6:55
141 Kyle Christensen Jr Poway 21:27.4 6:55
142 Brevin Smider Jr Westview 21:28.8 6:56
143 Max Zepeda Fr Cajon 21:37.6 6:59
144 Carson Smith So Chandler 21:39.6 6:59
145 Alex Garcia Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:42.4 7:00
146 Arie Korporaal Jr Westview 21:43.2 7:00
147 Miguel Velazquez So Vista 21:44.8 7:01
148 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 21:45.7 7:01
149 Princeton Lou Jr Poway 21:46.7 7:02
150 Matthew Beck Jr Canyon Crest Academy 21:53.2 7:04
151 Tomas Soqui So Chandler 21:56.6 7:05
152 Malachi Flannery Jr Chandler 21:56.7 7:05
153 John Funderburg So Del Norte 22:01.1 7:06
154 Joey Brooks So Vista 22:14.4 7:10
155 Jonah Hershorin So Rancho Bernardo 22:21.4 7:13 14/19 29/36 4/4 23:29
(1:08)
23:29
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Gavin Concepcion Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:23.1 7:13 15/19 30/36 4/4 20:32 22:38
(0:15)
20:32 You ROCK! (LR)
157 Marc Walsh So Rancho Bernardo 22:30 7:15 16/19 31/36 3/3 23:12
(0:42)
23:12
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
158 William Guidotti So Carlsbad 22:30.8 7:16
159 Zimran Rahman So Carlsbad 22:31.1 7:16
160 Jack Hurt So Cajon 22:45.7 7:21
161 Jacob Crain So Fallbrook 22:55.2 7:24
162 Edgar Suarez Jr Chandler 23:09.4 7:28
163 Ethan Skousen Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:18.5 7:31 17/19 32/36 3/3 28:23
(5:04)
23:31
(0:13)
23:31
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Joash Sanchez Sr Rancho Bernardo 23:22.4 7:32 18/19 34/36 3/3 25:58
(2:35)
26:13
(2:51)
25:58
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Chandler Nelms Sr Carlsbad 23:32.3 7:36
166 Brady Furlano So Poway 23:35.5 7:37
167 Patric Randolph Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:39.4 7:38 19/19 35/36 3/3 22:50 22:50
168 Arvind Kalyan Jr Westview 23:40.7 7:38
169 Hayden Hedelius So Chandler 23:44.9 7:40
170 Wiley Long So Poway 23:45.9 7:40
171 Luis Suarez Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:09.6 7:48
172 Jeyvon Lanus So Westview 24:40.8 7:58
173 Alex Greene So Cajon 24:47.1 8:00
174 Casey Doyle Sr Chandler 24:52.9 8:02
175 Andrew Garcia So Cajon 24:53.5 8:02
176 Terrence Tsosie Fr Chandler 26:14.8 8:28
177 Michael Lupton Jr Poway 26:42.7 8:37
178 Christian Vierra Jr Poway 29:52 9:38
179 Ryan Turner Jr Poway 30:39.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
89:41
17:56
5:47
57 Cormac O'brien
So
17:36
5:41
6
Aj Castella
Jr
17:45
5:44
7
Tristan Cany
Sr
17:57
5:47
9
Derek Rodrigue
So
18:01
5:49
12
Canyon Fry
So
18:22
5:55
23
Dale Guoin
Fr
18:42
6:02
34
Ian Labana
So
18:45
6:03
35
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
89:51
17:58
5:48
66 Yung-Yi Sun
Jr
17:24
5:37
3
Jacob Ryan
So
18:01
5:49
13
Miles Jones
So
18:03
5:49
14
Garrett Macleod
Sr
18:08
5:51
15
Jacob Lostette
So
18:16
5:54
21
Ryan Debish
Sr
18:28
5:58
25
Jake Hankinso
Jr
19:31
6:18
56
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Poway
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:01
18:00
5:48
79 Mark Delancey
Sr
17:16
5:34
1
Toshi Shiotani
So
17:33
5:40
5
Jonathan Wilson
So
18:10
5:52
19
Jake Beckwith
So
18:30
5:58
26
Andres Ruvalcab
So
18:32
5:59
28
Aidan Jones
So
18:41
6:02
33
Edward Gill
So
18:55
6:06
42
4 Mt Carmel
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:38
91:05
18:13
5:53
95 Chris Czajka
Jr
17:59
5:48
10
Jack Baxter
Jr
18:08
5:51
17
Neseem Taleghan
Jr
18:08
5:51
18
Raeth Fountain
So
18:14
5:53
20
Justin Tintiang
Sr
18:36
6:00
30
Jacob Gopp
Sr
18:37
6:00
32
Hashmatu Hatamy
So
18:47
6:03
38
5 San Marcos
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:03
91:30
18:18
5:54
118 Alex Aceves
Jr
17:21
5:36
2
Diego Gonzalez
Fr
17:46
5:44
8
Aaron Espinoza
Fr
18:22
5:55
22
Logan Vossler
So
18:37
6:00
31
Julian Vargo
So
19:25
6:16
55
Cade Hoggan
So
19:51
6:24
63
Sammy Duke
Sr
20:43
6:41
78
6 Del Norte
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:41
91:48
18:22
5:55
126 Benjamin Chose
Jr
17:25
5:37
4
Allen Crain
So
18:00
5:48
11
Connor Crovella
Jr
18:26
5:57
24
Connor Goode
Sr
18:53
6:05
41
Patrick Krenz
So
19:05
6:09
46
Justin Lin
So
19:06
6:10
49
David Nielsen
So
19:15
6:12
53
7 Carlsbad
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
93:08
18:38
6:01
157 Owen Clines
Fr
18:08
5:51
16
Ethan Lambert
So
18:31
5:58
27
Brenden Gresham
So
18:36
6:00
29
Evan Gonzalez
Fr
18:50
6:05
40
Roberto Morfin
Jr
19:03
6:09
45
Eric Matt
Fr
19:07
6:10
51
Jacob Lindwall
Jr
19:17
6:13
54
8 Westview
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
96:10
19:14
6:12
246 Alex Decottig
Sr
18:47
6:03
37
Alexande Musano
So
18:56
6:06
44
Adam Mazurek
Sr
19:06
6:10
48
Samuel Levy
So
19:36
6:19
57
Ryan Oakes
Jr
19:45
6:22
60
Euan Cousar
Sr
19:54
6:25
65
Dylan Santora
Sr
19:56
6:26
66
9 Vista
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
98:00
19:36
6:19
280 Jagi Cruz
Fr
18:45
6:03
36
Nicholas Zimbardi
Jr
18:49
6:04
39
Kevin Diaz
So
19:51
6:24
62
Michael Rosas
So
20:02
6:28
67
Israel Aquino
Fr
20:33
6:38
76
Alvaro Gaytan
So
21:18
6:52
83
Miguel Velazque
So
21:45
7:01
87
10 Cajon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
97:53
19:35
6:19
283 Isaac Rodrigue
So
18:56
6:06
43
Derek Peterson
Jr
19:06
6:10
47
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
19:42
6:21
59
David Sanchez-
So
19:47
6:23
61
Fernando Caballer
Fr
20:23
6:34
73
Fernando Jaramill
So
20:49
6:43
80
Sabastia Galicia-
So
20:59
6:46
82
11 El Camino (Oceanside)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
98:55
19:47
6:23
317 Alexande Christma
So
19:06
6:10
50
Nick Zarate
Jr
19:07
6:10
52
Cody Lavitt
Jr
20:03
6:28
68
Brian Legal
Jr
20:10
6:30
72
Andrew Lee
Jr
20:29
6:36
75
Seth Buckhurt
So
20:35
6:38
77
Brandon Dioneda
Jr
20:47
6:42
79
12 Chandler
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
102:36
20:31
6:37
368 Manuel Gomez
So
19:42
6:21
58
Wayne Taylor
So
20:05
6:29
70
Kaleb Ross
So
20:26
6:36
74
Jeremiah Hadnot
Fr
20:57
6:46
81
Isaac Scott
Fr
21:26
6:55
85
Carson Smith
So
21:40
6:59
86
Tomas Soqui
So
21:57
7:05
88
13 Fallbrook
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:03
104:22
20:52
6:44
377 Nash Youngren
So
19:52
6:24
64
Andres Martinez
Jr
20:03
6:28
69
Ricardo Martinez
Jr
20:08
6:30
71
Gavin Weber
So
21:24
6:54
84
Jacob Crain
So
22:55
7:24
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:39
18:56
6:06
42 Aidan Jones
So
18:41
6:02
3
Edward Gill
So
18:55
6:06
8
Devin Buetow
Jr
19:00
6:08
9
Jt Gould
So
19:00
6:08
10
Quentin Guajardo
Sr
19:03
6:09
12
Oscar Pedro-or
So
19:38
6:20
27
Konor Chinn
So
19:58
6:27
32
2 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:34
94:35
18:55
6:06
46 Jacob Gopp
Sr
18:37
6:00
2
Hashmatu Hatamy
So
18:47
6:03
6
Logan Schmid
So
18:50
6:04
7
Joey Park
So
19:09
6:11
15
Jack Ryan
Jr
19:12
6:11
16
Elias Devadoss
So
20:00
6:27
34
Kevin Troung
So
20:23
6:35
38
3 Torrey Pines
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:48
95:12
19:02
6:09
61 Dale Guoin
Fr
18:42
6:02
4
Ian Labana
So
18:45
6:03
5
Adory Vo
Sr
19:01
6:08
11
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
19:15
6:13
18
Luca Bombelli
So
19:30
6:17
23
Lucky Babcock-
Fr
20:07
6:29
35
Cameron Nelson
So
20:12
6:31
37
4 Del Norte
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
96:28
19:18
6:13
93 Justin Lin
So
19:06
6:10
13
David Nielsen
So
19:15
6:12
17
Dante Calafato
Jr
19:17
6:13
20
Raffi Faul
Jr
19:21
6:14
21
Shane Tasker
Sr
19:30
6:17
22
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
19:33
6:18
25
Luke Tasker
Sr
19:37
6:20
26
5 Carlsbad
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:06
99:22
19:52
6:25
138 Eric Matt
Fr
19:07
6:10
14
Jacob Lindwall
Jr
19:17
6:13
19
Darren Wilson
So
19:49
6:23
28
Chris Swain
So
19:56
6:26
30
Brandon Reed
So
21:13
6:51
47
William Guidotti
So
22:31
7:16
58
Zimran Rahman
So
22:31
7:16
59
6 Rancho Bernardo
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:22
99:29
19:54
6:25
141 Ryan Debish
Sr
18:28
5:58
1
Jake Hankinso
Jr
19:31
6:18
24
Peter Minsch
Jr
20:00
6:27
33
Cameron Hankinso
Jr
20:39
6:40
40
Owen Meyers
So
20:50
6:43
43
Collin Beck
Sr
20:55
6:45
44
Sean Day
So
20:56
6:45
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
103:13
20:39
6:40
200 Euan Cousar
Sr
19:54
6:25
29
Dylan Santora
Sr
19:56
6:26
31
Jake Derr
So
20:11
6:31
36
Brevin Smider
Jr
21:29
6:56
50
Arie Korporaa
Jr
21:43
7:00
54
Arvind Kalyan
Jr
23:41
7:38
62
Jeyvon Lanus
So
24:41
7:58
65
8 Cajon
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
106:36
21:19
6:53
243 Fernando Jaramill
So
20:49
6:43
42
Sabastia Galicia-
So
20:59
6:46
46
Luis Camarena
Jr
21:25
6:54
49
Max Zepeda
Fr
21:38
6:59
51
Rodger Caballes
Fr
21:46
7:01
55
Jack Hurt
So
22:46
7:21
60
Alex Greene
So
24:47
8:00
66
9 El Camino (Oceanside)
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:34
108:37
21:43
7:00
245 Seth Buckhurt
So
20:35
6:38
39
Brandon Dioneda
Jr
20:47
6:42
41
Joe Rigney
Jr
21:23
6:54
48
Alex Garcia
Jr
21:42
7:00
53
Luis Suarez
Jr
24:10
7:48
64








10 Chandler
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
112:27
22:29
7:15
289 Carson Smith
So
21:40
6:59
52
Tomas Soqui
So
21:57
7:05
56
Malachi Flannery
Jr
21:57
7:05
57
Edgar Suarez
Jr
23:09
7:28
61
Hayden Hedelius
So
23:45
7:40
63
Casey Doyle
Sr
24:53
8:02
67
Terrence Tsosie
Fr
26:15
8:28
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
98:46
19:45
6:22
18 Ethan Crabbe
Sr
19:33
6:18
1
Luke Tasker
Sr
19:37
6:20
2
Kaleab Uebelher
Sr
19:50
6:24
4
Joshua Gelle
Jr
19:53
6:25
5
Rishi Carlton
So
19:53
6:25
6
Ross Baccanar
Jr
20:03
6:28
9
Teague Sangster
So
20:03
6:28
10
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
100:50
20:10
6:30
48 Oscar Pedro-or
So
19:38
6:20
3
Konor Chinn
So
19:58
6:27
7
Alec Buetow
Sr
20:19
6:33
11
Miles Mashouf
So
20:19
6:33
12
Christia Enkerlin
So
20:35
6:39
15
Parker Amano
So
20:45
6:41
17
Kyle Heuschel
Jr
21:21
6:53
21
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
102:38
20:32
6:37
71 Elias Devadoss
So
20:00
6:27
8
Kevin Troung
So
20:23
6:35
13
Redford Hudson
Jr
20:35
6:38
14
Gabriel Bautista
Jr
20:38
6:39
16
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
21:01
6:47
20








4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
108:01
21:36
6:58
106 Collin Beck
Sr
20:55
6:45
18
Sean Day
So
20:56
6:45
19
Justin Lim
Jr
21:25
6:54
22
Jonah Hershori
So
22:21
7:13
23
Gavin Concepci
Jr
22:23
7:13
24
Marc Walsh
So
22:30
7:15
25
Ethan Skousen
Jr
23:19
7:31
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.