Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Zhang Fr Fr 12:35.4 6:18 2 36/148 3/20 19/42 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Park Fr Fr 12:19 6:09 2 25/148 1/20 16/42 10/14
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 14:36.3 7:18 2 160/174 12/13 38/42 6/6 13:27 13:27 13:27 13:27
Benjamin Barrero So Fr 13:30.5 6:45 2 73/148 12/20 31/42 1/5
Blaize Fonseca Fr Fr 15:06.6 7:33 2 119/148 19/20 41/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Day Fr Fr 13:39.1 6:50 2 81/148 13/20 33/42 1/4
Brayden Concepcion So Fr 12:44.3 6:22 2 47/148 7/20 23/42 2/10 13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cameron Hankinson Sr JV 12:23.3 6:12 2 72/174 7/13 17/42 4/10 12:20 12:20 12:17 12:17
Chris Fan Jr JV 11:43.6 5:52 2 34/174 2/13 11/42 9/15 12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Balazs So V 11:17.3 5:39 2 84/112 7/9 7/42 7/12 11:52
(0:35,4.9)
11:52
(0:35,4.9)
11:52
(0:35,4.9)
11:52
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Skousen Sr JV 13:38.3 6:49 2 139/174 11/13 32/42 5/7 14:32
(0:54,6.2)
14:32
(0:54,6.2)
14:32
(0:54,6.2)
14:32
(0:54,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 13:10 6:35 2 63/148 10/20 26/42 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gautham Prabhakar Sr JV 12:18.2 6:09 2 70/174 6/13 15/42 5/12 12:29
(0:11,1.5)
12:29
(0:11,1.5)
12:29
(0:11,1.5)
12:29
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 12:38.4 6:19 2 41/148 6/20 22/42 2/10
Herman Malik So JV 11:42.5 5:51 2 32/174 1/13 10/42 10/15 12:14
(0:32,4.3)
12:14
(0:32,4.3)
12:14
(0:32,4.3)
12:14
(0:32,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 12:37.5 6:19 2 40/148 5/20 21/42 2/11
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 13:09 6:35 2 61/148 8/20 24/42 2/9
Jack Marsh Fr Fr 12:37 6:19 2 39/148 4/20 20/42 5/13
Jacob Lostetter Jr JV 11:45.2 5:53 2 36/174 3/13 12/42 6/14 11:56
(0:11,1.5)
11:56
(0:11,1.5)
11:56
(0:11,1.5)
11:56
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Ryan Jr V 10:48.2 5:24 2 58/112 4/9 4/42 8/14 11:00
(0:12,1.8)
11:00
(0:12,1.8)
11:00
(0:12,1.8)
11:00
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake Hankinson Sr JV 11:56.4 5:58 2 46/174 4/13 13/42 5/13 12:42
(0:46,6.0)
12:42
(0:46,6.0)
12:41
(0:44,5.8)
12:41
(0:44,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jared Den Hartog Fr Fr 13:48.8 6:54 2 89/148 16/20 36/42 1/3
Jonah Hershorin Jr JV 14:47.6 7:24 2 163/174 13/13 40/42 6/6 14:01 14:01 14:01 14:01
Jonathan Ho So Fr 13:09.6 6:35 2 62/148 9/20 25/42 2/7
Krishna Rastogi So Fr 13:16.5 6:38 2 69/148 11/20 27/42 2/6
Luis Barron Sr V 10:25.4 5:13 2 24/112 1/9 1/42 9/16 10:26
(0:01,0.1)
10:26
(0:01,0.1)
10:26
(0:01,0.1)
10:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marc Walsh Jr JV 13:18.4 6:39 2 118/174 9/13 29/42 6/8 15:31
(2:13,14.3)
15:31
(2:13,14.3)
15:31
(2:13,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 14:14.5 7:07 2 99/148 17/20 37/42 1/3
Mathew Learn Jr V 11:22.9 5:41 2 91/112 9/9 9/42 2/5 11:34
(0:11,1.5)
11:34
(0:11,1.5)
11:34
(0:11,1.5)
11:34
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Mascardo Sr V 10:52.7 5:26 2 63/112 5/9 5/42 8/14 11:50
(0:57,8.0)
11:50
(0:57,8.0)
11:50
(0:57,8.0)
11:50
(0:57,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miles Jones Jr V 10:45.8 5:23 2 52/112 2/9 2/42 11/14 11:42
(0:56,8.0)
11:42
(0:56,8.0)
11:42
(0:56,8.0)
11:42
(0:56,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Williamson Fr Fr 12:23.9 6:12 2 27/148 2/20 18/42 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 15:18.8 7:39 2 122/148 20/20 42/42 2/2
Owen Meyers Jr JV 13:27.4 6:44 2 128/174 10/13 30/42 5/7 12:54 12:54 12:54 12:54
Peter Minsch Sr JV 12:17.3 6:09 2 69/174 5/13 14/42 7/13 13:20
(1:02,7.8)
13:20
(1:02,7.8)
12:54
(0:37,4.8)
12:54
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 13:48.1 6:54 2 88/148 15/20 35/42 1/3
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 14:42.7 7:21 2 110/148 18/20 39/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Trecker Sr V 10:57.1 5:29 2 66/112 6/9 6/42 7/14 11:14
(0:17,2.5)
11:14
(0:17,2.5)
11:05
(0:08,1.3)
11:05
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, TB)
Sean Day Jr JV 13:16.8 6:38 2 115/174 8/13 28/42 7/9 13:13 13:13 13:04 13:04
Sebastian Smits So Fr 13:40.1 6:50 2 82/148 14/20 34/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yung-Yi Sun Sr V 10:47.8 5:24 2 57/112 3/9 3/42 10/14 10:40 10:40 10:40 10:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Sherman So V 11:21.8 5:41 2 89/112 8/9 8/42 4/7 11:57
(0:35,4.8)
11:57
(0:35,4.8)
11:57
(0:35,4.8)
11:57
(0:35,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 53:40
0:27
2 5:22 5:13 5:26 245 5:04 53:15 53:15 51:10 Luis Barron (23), Miles Jones (50), Yung-Yi Sun (55), Jacob Ryan (56), Max Mascardo (61)
JV 1st 5 8/13 59:25
0:35
2 5:57 5:51 6:09 201 5:26 60:38
(1:13,2.0)
60:38
(1:13,2.0)
56:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Herman Malik (32), Chris Fan (34), Jacob Lostetter (36), Jake Hankinson (42), Peter Minsch (57)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 64:44
1:09
2 6:28 6:09 6:44 138 5:51 64:52
(0:08,0.2)
64:52
(0:08,0.2)
58:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gautham Prabhakar (16), Cameron Hankinson (17), Sean Day (33), Marc Walsh (34), Owen Meyers (38)
Fr 1st 5 6/11 62:33
0:19
2 6:15 6:09 6:19 145 5:49 59:03 59:03 57:37 Andrew Park (21), Nathan Williamson (23), Aaron Zhang (32), Jack Marsh (34), Hudson Blattman (35)
Fr 2nd 5 2/7 64:51
0:32
2 6:29 6:19 6:35 51 6:17 65:08
(0:16,0.4)
65:08
(0:16,0.4)
63:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Georgi Andreev (3), Brayden Concepcion (6), Ian Kendrick (13), Jonathan Ho (14), Evan Stup (15)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 67:54
0:32
2 6:47 6:38 6:54 29 6:47 71:55
(4:01,5.6)
71:55
(4:01,5.6)
70:06
(2:12,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Krishna Rastogi (2), Benjamin Barrero (3), Brandon Day (7), Sebastian Smits (8), Rowan Nicholas (9)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 73:11
1:30
2 7:19 6:54 7:39 31 7:15 Jared Den Hartog (1), MARK FARES (3), Ryan Sommer (7), Blaize Fonseca (9), Nolan Flores (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 9:47.2 4:54
2 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry 9:54.7 4:57
3 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 9:54.8 4:57
4 Sebastian Barclay Jr Torrey Pines 9:55.4 4:58
5 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon 9:56 4:58
6 Max Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:01.7 5:01
7 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines 10:02.2 5:01
8 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 10:05.2 5:03
9 Jackson Schalow Jr La Costa Canyon 10:09.1 5:05
10 Cormac O'brien Jr Torrey Pines 10:09.3 5:05
11 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry 10:11.1 5:06
12 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 10:12.5 5:06
13 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines 10:14.1 5:07
14 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry 10:15.7 5:08
15 Reinhard Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 10:16.3 5:08
16 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 10:16.5 5:08
17 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon 10:17.2 5:09
18 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines 10:17.9 5:09
19 Nathaniel Cruz Sr Patrick Henry 10:18.6 5:09
20 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:21 5:11
21 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry 10:22.8 5:11
22 Omar Perez Jr Westview 10:24.1 5:12
23 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 10:24.5 5:12
24 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:25.4 5:13 1/9 1/42 9/16 10:26
(0:01)
10:26
(0:01)
10:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Bryce Kueker Sr University City 10:26.2 5:13
26 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 10:27.1 5:14
27 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon 10:27.2 5:14
28 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 10:28 5:14
29 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 10:29.9 5:15
30 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 10:31.4 5:16
31 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 10:32.2 5:16
32 Edwin Vargas Jr Vista 10:32.4 5:16
33 Nicolas Saenz So El Camino (Oceanside) 10:32.4 5:16
34 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 10:33.7 5:17
35 Cole Mullins Sr Coronado 10:34.1 5:17
36 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon 10:35.9 5:18
37 Matthew Jabro So Cathedral Catholic 10:36.6 5:18
38 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry 10:36.7 5:18
39 Owen Conner So Mt Carmel 10:37.3 5:19
40 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 10:38.3 5:19
41 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 10:38.7 5:19
42 Matthew Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:39 5:20
43 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:39.7 5:20
44 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 10:39.9 5:20
45 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry 10:40.1 5:20
46 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 10:42.3 5:21
47 Philip Jian Jr Torrey Pines 10:43.3 5:22
48 Joey Balardeta Jr La Costa Canyon 10:44.1 5:22
49 Max Maffat2 Jr Vista 10:45.3 5:23
50 James Brumley So Patrick Henry 10:45.5 5:23
51 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 10:45.7 5:23
52 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:45.8 5:23 2/9 2/42 11/14 11:42
(0:56)
11:42
(0:56)
11:42
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 10:46.2 5:23
54 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 10:46.6 5:23
55 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 10:46.9 5:23
56 Jett Kim So Del Norte 10:47.5 5:24
57 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:47.8 5:24 3/9 3/42 10/14 10:40 10:40 10:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:48.2 5:24 4/9 4/42 8/14 11:00
(0:12)
11:00
(0:12)
11:00
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 10:49 5:25
60 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 10:49.5 5:25
61 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:50 5:25
62 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 10:50.6 5:25
63 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:52.7 5:26 5/9 5/42 8/14 11:50
(0:57)
11:50
(0:57)
11:50
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 10:54 5:27
65 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 10:54.5 5:27
66 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:57.1 5:29 6/9 6/42 7/14 11:14
(0:17)
11:14
(0:17)
11:05
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 10:58.7 5:29
68 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 10:59.1 5:30
69 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:00 5:30
70 Logan Schmid Jr Mt Carmel 11:02.7 5:31
71 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:03.1 5:32
72 Casey Harris Sr Coronado 11:03.3 5:32
73 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 11:07.6 5:34
74 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino (Oceanside) 11:07.9 5:34
75 Landon Mullins So Coronado 11:08.2 5:34
76 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:08.5 5:34
77 Max Lopez Sr University City 11:08.6 5:34
78 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 11:09.2 5:35
79 Sabino Nunez Jr San Pasqual 11:10.1 5:35
80 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 11:13.9 5:37
81 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 11:14.8 5:37
82 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 11:15.2 5:38
83 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 11:15.9 5:38
84 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 11:17.3 5:39 7/9 7/42 7/12 11:52
(0:35)
11:52
(0:35)
11:52
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Kai Nambu Sr University City 11:18.7 5:39
86 Sean O'callaghan Jr San Pasqual 11:19 5:40
87 Damion Amador So El Camino (Oceanside) 11:20.1 5:40
88 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 11:21.7 5:41
89 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 11:21.8 5:41 8/9 8/42 4/7 11:57
(0:35)
11:57
(0:35)
11:57
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Joshua Milnes So Vista 11:21.9 5:41
91 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:22.9 5:41 9/9 9/42 2/5 11:34
(0:11)
11:34
(0:11)
11:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 11:23.5 5:42
93 Mark Alfred Sr University City 11:25.8 5:43
94 Aidan Krapf Jr University City 11:27.5 5:44
95 Declan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 11:29.1 5:45
96 Jacob Lindwall Sr Carlsbad 11:39.5 5:50
97 Renee Nolasco Sr San Pasqual 11:44 5:52
98 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 11:45.3 5:53
99 Jack Ryan Sr Mt Carmel 11:46.8 5:53
100 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 11:48.6 5:54
101 Richard Dillon Nelson Jr University City 11:50.4 5:55
102 John Anguiano Sr Vista 11:50.9 5:55
103 Aiden Baumann Jr Coronado 11:52 5:56
104 Rene' G Navarro So Coronado 12:03 6:02
105 Cole Hutcherson Jr Coronado 12:11.8 6:06
106 Ryan Gleason Jr University City 12:13.3 6:07
107 Nolan Reuter Fr Coronado 12:16.1 6:08
108 Micah Arnott Jr Coronado 12:20.1 6:10
109 Timothy Shumaker So Coronado 12:21.6 6:11
110 Alessandro Basan Sr University City 12:22.2 6:11
111 Will Leonard Jr Coronado 12:30.5 6:15
112 Andrew Rasas Sr Canyon Crest Academy 12:32.3 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
50:37
10:07
5:04
46 Sebastia Barclay
Jr
9:55
4:58
4
Nick Salz
Sr
10:02
5:01
7
Cormac O'brien
Jr
10:09
5:05
9
Josh Mendez
Sr
10:14
5:07
12
Reinhard Bartsch
Jr
10:16
5:08
14
James Cusack
Jr
10:18
5:09
17
Philip Jian
Jr
10:43
5:22
46
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:40
50:37
10:07
5:04
56 Caleb Niednage
Sr
9:47
4:54
1
Andy Pueschel
Sr
9:56
4:58
5
Jackson Schalow
Jr
10:09
5:05
8
Alex Motawi
Sr
10:17
5:09
16
Nicholas Oden
Sr
10:27
5:14
26
Asher Savage
Sr
10:36
5:18
35
Joey Balardet
Jr
10:44
5:22
47
3 Patrick Henry
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
51:03
10:13
5:06
63 Aiden Davis
Jr
9:55
4:57
2
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
10:11
5:06
10
Charlie Dunnigan
Jr
10:16
5:08
13
Nathanie Cruz
Sr
10:19
5:09
18
David Harimana
Sr
10:23
5:11
20
Alec Ege
Sr
10:37
5:18
37
Preston Bowlds
So
10:40
5:20
44
4 Cathedral Catholic
5-4-6-6-4
Gap: 0:38
52:18
10:28
5:14
144 Max Wilson
Sr
10:02
5:01
6
David Hoiles
Sr
10:21
5:11
19
Matthew Jabro
So
10:37
5:18
36
Matthew Martinez
Jr
10:39
5:20
41
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
10:40
5:20
42
Ivan Seegmill
Jr
10:50
5:25
59




5 Del Norte
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:53
52:14
10:27
5:13
147 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
9:55
4:57
3
Jude Giolitto
Jr
10:25
5:12
22
Benjamin Chose
Sr
10:27
5:14
25
Daniel Herrick
Sr
10:40
5:20
43
Jett Kim
So
10:48
5:24
54
Allen Crain
Jr
10:55
5:27
63
Connor Crovella
Sr
11:08
5:34
71
6 Westview
6-6-5-4-6
Gap: 0:42
52:34
10:31
5:15
155 Nicholas Brown
Jr
10:13
5:06
11
Omar Perez
Jr
10:24
5:12
21
Aiden Factor
Sr
10:30
5:15
28
Alexandr Leroy
So
10:34
5:17
33
Drew Cottingh
Jr
10:54
5:27
62
Gabe Zolot
Sr
10:59
5:29
65
Nathanie Lara
Jr
10:59
5:30
66
7 Mt Carmel
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:19
53:13
10:39
5:19
203 Max Schemena
So
10:28
5:14
27
Owen Conner
So
10:37
5:19
38
Alex Hansen
Sr
10:39
5:19
40
Jack Baxter
Sr
10:42
5:21
45
Beck Schemena
So
10:47
5:23
53
Neseem Taleghan
Sr
10:50
5:25
58
Logan Schmid
Jr
11:03
5:31
68
8 Rancho Bernardo
8-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:27
53:40
10:44
5:22
245 Luis Barron
Sr
10:25
5:13
23
Miles Jones
Jr
10:46
5:23
50
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
10:48
5:24
55
Jacob Ryan
Jr
10:48
5:24
56
Max Mascardo
Sr
10:53
5:26
61
Ryan Trecker
Sr
10:57
5:29
64
Cody Balazs
So
11:17
5:39
80
8 Vista
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:18
53:43
10:45
5:22
245 Edwin Vargas
Jr
10:32
5:16
31
Max Maffat2
Jr
10:45
5:23
48
Joe Acosta
Sr
10:46
5:23
49
Jesus Villarea
Jr
10:49
5:25
57
Jovanny Garcia
Sr
10:51
5:25
60
Joshua Milnes
So
11:22
5:41
84
John Anguiano
Sr
11:51
5:55
91
10 El Camino (Oceanside)
7-7-8-8-10
Gap: 0:51
54:00
10:48
5:24
255 Brian Mendoza
Jr
10:17
5:08
15
Nicolas Saenz
So
10:32
5:16
32
Fernando Quintana
Sr
11:00
5:30
67
Nick Zarate
Sr
11:03
5:32
69
Emmanuel Archer
So
11:08
5:34
72
Kade Gan
Sr
11:09
5:34
74
Damion Amador
So
11:20
5:40
83
11 Carlsbad
12-9-9-11-11
Gap: 0:43
54:25
10:53
5:27
275 Samuel Woulfe
Sr
10:32
5:16
30
Owen Clines
So
10:38
5:19
39
Ian Johnson
Sr
10:46
5:23
51
Brenden Gresham
Jr
11:14
5:37
77
Ethan Lambert
Jr
11:15
5:37
78
Kai Burke
Sr
11:16
5:38
79
Evan Gonzalez
So
11:24
5:42
85
12 San Pasqual
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
55:16
11:03
5:32
327 Kevin Rohy
Sr
10:31
5:16
29
Sean Billings
Sr
10:47
5:23
52
Sabino Nunez
Jr
11:10
5:35
76
Sean O'callag
Jr
11:19
5:40
82
Declan Bohley
Jr
11:29
5:45
88
Renee Nolasco
Sr
11:44
5:52
89




13 University City
9-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:01
55:47
11:09
5:35
353 Bryce Kueker
Sr
10:26
5:13
24
Max Lopez
Sr
11:09
5:34
75
Kai Nambu
Sr
11:19
5:39
81
Mark Alfred
Sr
11:26
5:43
86
Aidan Krapf
Jr
11:28
5:44
87
Richard Dillon Nelson
Jr
11:50
5:55
90
Ryan Gleason
Jr
12:13
6:07
95
14 Coronado
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:29
56:41
11:20
5:40
362 Cole Mullins
Sr
10:34
5:17
34
Casey Harris
Sr
11:03
5:32
70
Landon Mullins
So
11:08
5:34
73
Aiden Baumann
Jr
11:52
5:56
92
Rene' G Navarro
So
12:03
6:02
93
Cole Hutchers
Jr
12:12
6:06
94
Nolan Reuter
Fr
12:16
6:08
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines 10:35.2 5:18
2 Aj Castellanos Sr Torrey Pines 10:37.2 5:19
3 Jedediah Queen So La Costa Canyon 10:54.8 5:27
4 Dalton Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 10:54.9 5:27
5 Derek Rodriguez Jr Torrey Pines 10:59.6 5:30
6 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:00.7 5:30
7 Jack Urie Sr Patrick Henry 11:03.9 5:32
8 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 11:04.5 5:32
9 Dhruv Gupta Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:05.8 5:33
10 Brett Matthews So Westview 11:06.6 5:33
11 Nicholas Lord Sr Patrick Henry 11:08.7 5:34
12 Ian Labana Jr Torrey Pines 11:10.4 5:35
13 Austin Nguyen Jr Torrey Pines 11:10.8 5:35
14 Aj Santos So Mt Carmel 11:13.9 5:37
15 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 11:17.3 5:39
16 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 11:18.6 5:39
17 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 11:19.7 5:40
18 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 11:21.1 5:41
19 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 11:22.8 5:41
20 Nathan Leroy So Westview 11:24.1 5:42
21 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 11:24.6 5:42
22 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 11:25.1 5:43
23 Daniel Mendoza Sr Patrick Henry 11:29.7 5:45
24 Chris Laney Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:30.7 5:45
25 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 11:32.1 5:46
26 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 11:33.5 5:47
27 Zach Mathews Sr Patrick Henry 11:34.2 5:47
28 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 11:35.8 5:48
29 Jayden Martinez Jr Vista 11:37.4 5:49
30 Devon Choiniere So Del Norte 11:37.7 5:49
31 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:41.5 5:51
32 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 11:42.5 5:51 1/13 10/42 10/15 12:14
(0:32)
12:14
(0:32)
12:14
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Joshua Malcangio-andrews Sr Patrick Henry 11:43.1 5:52
34 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:43.6 5:52 2/13 11/42 9/15 12:02
(0:19)
12:02
(0:19)
12:02
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Luca Bombelli Jr Torrey Pines 11:45.1 5:53
36 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:45.2 5:53 3/13 12/42 6/14 11:56
(0:11)
11:56
(0:11)
11:56
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 11:45.2 5:53
38 Raffi Faul Sr Del Norte 11:45.4 5:53
39 Cole Bergren So Westview 11:47.7 5:54
40 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 11:47.8 5:54
41 Miguel Reyes So San Pasqual 11:48.2 5:54
42 Gage Peckham Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:49.8 5:55
43 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 11:52 5:56
44 Ryan Spaulding Jr Patrick Henry 11:54.3 5:57
45 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 11:56.2 5:58
46 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:56.4 5:58 4/13 13/42 5/13 12:42
(0:46)
12:42
(0:46)
12:41
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 11:56.7 5:58
48 Wesley Clarkson Jr University City 11:59.2 6:00
49 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 12:00.5 6:00
50 Joe Rigney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:01.2 6:01
51 Daniel Insogna Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:01.4 6:01
52 Hanmin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:02.1 6:01
53 Canyon Fry Jr Torrey Pines 12:03.2 6:02
54 Adam Leclair Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:03.8 6:02
55 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 12:04.2 6:02
56 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 12:04.5 6:02
57 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 12:06 6:03
58 Eden Buentello So Vista 12:08.9 6:04
59 Jagi Cruz So Vista 12:09.1 6:05
60 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 12:09.6 6:05
61 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:10.2 6:05
62 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 12:10.5 6:05
63 Sherif Dessouky So Cathedral Catholic 12:11.1 6:06
64 Michael Rosas Jr Vista 12:12.8 6:06
65 Kai Cinco Sr Patrick Henry 12:14.9 6:07
66 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 12:15.9 6:08
67 Colin Mcdonald Jr Patrick Henry 12:16 6:08
68 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 12:17.1 6:09
69 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:17.3 6:09 5/13 14/42 7/13 13:20
(1:02)
13:20
(1:02)
12:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:18.2 6:09 6/13 15/42 5/12 12:29
(0:11)
12:29
(0:11)
12:29
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 12:23.2 6:12
72 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:23.3 6:12 7/13 17/42 4/10 12:20 12:20 12:17
73 Roger Reinhardt Jr Patrick Henry 12:25.8 6:13
74 Matt Zheng Sr Torrey Pines 12:26.4 6:13
75 Justin Hernandez Sr San Pasqual 12:26.9 6:13
76 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 12:28 6:14
77 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 12:29.1 6:15
78 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 12:29.7 6:15
79 Nick Martinez So Cathedral Catholic 12:30.8 6:15
80 Jarod Ho So Westview 12:32.4 6:16
81 Toni Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 12:35 6:18
82 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 12:35.4 6:18
83 Liam Walsh So Cathedral Catholic 12:35.7 6:18
84 Carlos De Castro So Patrick Henry 12:36.9 6:18
85 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry 12:40.1 6:20
86 William Guidotti Jr Carlsbad 12:40.2 6:20
87 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 12:40.3 6:20
88 Darren Chan So Torrey Pines 12:40.5 6:20
89 Jackson Huston Sr Torrey Pines 12:42.9 6:21
90 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 12:43.6 6:22
91 Matteo Petit So Torrey Pines 12:45.1 6:23
92 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry 12:46.3 6:23
93 Samuel Mahjouri So Del Norte 12:46.5 6:23
94 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 12:46.7 6:23
95 Jake Derr Jr Westview 12:48.3 6:24
96 Rohan Gutlapalli So Torrey Pines 12:48.4 6:24
97 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:48.6 6:24
98 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 12:51.6 6:26
99 Cyrus Pourhosseini Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:52.8 6:26
100 James Gurr Sr La Costa Canyon 12:52.8 6:26
101 Bashar Alam So Torrey Pines 12:55.5 6:28
102 Amir Abdul-alim Sr University City 12:58.8 6:29
103 Bryce Wolff Sr La Costa Canyon 12:59.4 6:30
104 Will Dennehy So Carlsbad 12:59.9 6:30
105 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 13:00.6 6:30
106 Drew Fishbough Sr La Costa Canyon 13:01.6 6:31
107 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 13:02.2 6:31
108 Pedro Swart Jr Torrey Pines 13:03.5 6:32
109 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry 13:06.5 6:33
110 Alan Bao So Westview 13:06.9 6:33
111 Kai Scott So Torrey Pines 13:08.8 6:34
112 William Volpe So Torrey Pines 13:11.7 6:36
113 Marley Gaines Jr San Pasqual 13:13.1 6:37
114 William Gieson So Carlsbad 13:13.2 6:37
115 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:16.8 6:38 8/13 28/42 7/9 13:13 13:13 13:04
116 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 13:17.2 6:39
117 Conor Youngblood So Coronado 13:18.2 6:39
118 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:18.4 6:39 9/13 29/42 6/8 15:31
(2:13)
15:31
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Liam Ostadan So Cathedral Catholic 13:19.1 6:40
120 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 13:19.2 6:40
121 Nick Volpe Sr Torrey Pines 13:20.5 6:40
122 Jimmy Fang So Torrey Pines 13:21.6 6:41
123 Soren Donahue Fr Coronado 13:22.7 6:41
124 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 13:22.9 6:41
125 Jake Mumford Sr Patrick Henry 13:25 6:43
126 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 13:26.3 6:43
127 Jc Bosque So Cathedral Catholic 13:26.5 6:43
128 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:27.4 6:44 10/13 30/42 5/7 12:54 12:54 12:54
129 Mark He So Del Norte 13:28.9 6:44
130 Jeffrey Johnson So Cathedral Catholic 13:29.2 6:45
131 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry 13:31.1 6:46
132 Garrett Blandford Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:31.6 6:46
133 Drew Bray So Carlsbad 13:32.4 6:46
134 John Hays Sr Patrick Henry 13:32.8 6:46
135 Saleh Alsheikh-eid Jr Del Norte 13:32.9 6:46
136 Harry Wesling So Cathedral Catholic 13:34.4 6:47
137 Max Maffat Jr Vista 13:37.1 6:49
138 Trevin Lund So San Pasqual 13:38 6:49
139 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:38.3 6:49 11/13 32/42 5/7 14:32
(0:54)
14:32
(0:54)
14:32
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Griffin Kane So Torrey Pines 13:39.1 6:50
141 Brian Abad Sr Mt Carmel 13:42.5 6:51
142 Ty Hejny So Carlsbad 13:42.6 6:51
143 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 13:46.3 6:53
144 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 13:52 6:56
145 Luke Beaton Jr University City 13:53.6 6:57
146 Sazen Shakya So Westview 14:00.1 7:00
147 Harshaan Tank So Mt Carmel 14:03.1 7:02
148 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry 14:08.1 7:04
149 Aiden Hess So San Pasqual 14:09.3 7:05
150 Hajin Park So Torrey Pines 14:13.3 7:07
151 Christopher Jacoby So Cathedral Catholic 14:14.9 7:07
152 Dominic Smith So University City 14:16.2 7:08
153 Jeremy Galvez Jr San Pasqual 14:17.4 7:09
154 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 14:18.3 7:09
155 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 14:20.6 7:10
156 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 14:23.1 7:12
157 Christopher Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 14:28.7 7:14
158 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 14:32.8 7:16
159 Alexander Parker Fr University City 14:34 7:17
160 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:36.3 7:18 12/13 38/42 6/6 13:27 13:27 13:27
161 Andrew Gunderson So Cathedral Catholic 14:43.2 7:22
162 Vince Nguyen Sr Patrick Henry 14:43.3 7:22
163 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:47.6 7:24 13/13 40/42 6/6 14:01 14:01 14:01
164 Aidan Courage Sr La Costa Canyon 14:56.6 7:28
165 Brian Cheng Sr Torrey Pines 15:03.5 7:32
166 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 15:13.4 7:37
167 Aaron Drasnin So Canyon Crest Academy 15:15.5 7:38
168 Octavio Martinez Jr Vista 15:17.1 7:39
169 Luke Brechtel So Cathedral Catholic 15:19.5 7:40
170 Matthew Vandervorst So San Pasqual 15:20.3 7:40
171 Thomas Boarman So Cathedral Catholic 15:34.5 7:47
172 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 15:54.2 7:57
173 Timothy Chu Jr Westview 16:17.6 8:09
174 Orlando Javien Jr Del Norte 18:42.4 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
54:17
10:51
5:26
24 Johnatha Hidle
So
10:35
5:18
1
Aj Castella
Sr
10:37
5:19
2
Dalton Beeler
Jr
10:55
5:27
4
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
11:00
5:30
5
Ian Labana
Jr
11:10
5:35
12
Austin Nguyen
Jr
11:11
5:35
13
Luca Bombelli
Jr
11:45
5:53
35
2 Del Norte
8-7-4-4-2
Gap: 0:15
56:58
11:24
5:42
99 Andrew Holden
Jr
11:17
5:39
15
Kolby Bradshaw
So
11:19
5:39
16
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
11:25
5:42
21
Thomas Taniguch
So
11:25
5:43
22
Joshua Turman
Sr
11:32
5:46
25
Chase Cooper
Jr
11:34
5:47
26
Devon Choinier
So
11:38
5:49
30
3 Patrick Henry
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
57:00
11:24
5:42
101 Jack Urie
Sr
11:04
5:32
7
Nicholas Lord
Sr
11:09
5:34
11
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
11:30
5:45
23
Zach Mathews
Sr
11:34
5:47
27
Joshua Malcangi
Sr
11:43
5:52
33
Ryan Spauldin
Jr
11:54
5:57
41
Kai Cinco
Sr
12:15
6:07
55
4 Mt Carmel
5-4-2-2-4
Gap: 1:05
57:24
11:29
5:44
118 Hashmatu Hatamy
Jr
11:05
5:32
8
Aj Santos
So
11:14
5:37
14
Jacob San Jose
So
11:20
5:40
17
Cristian Embleton
So
11:36
5:48
28
Jaden Calderon
Jr
12:10
6:05
51
Tyler Northcut
So
12:35
6:18
65
Zachary Stevens
So
12:44
6:22
67
5 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
58:16
11:39
5:50
152 Myles Mendoza
Sr
11:01
5:30
6
Sean Arnold
So
11:23
5:41
19
Brian Legal
Sr
11:42
5:51
31
Joe Rigney
Sr
12:01
6:01
44
Josue Cruz
Sr
12:10
6:05
52
Michael Aguero
So
12:29
6:15
61
Conan Church
So
12:30
6:15
62
6 Cathedral Catholic
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
58:32
11:42
5:51
164 Dhruv Gupta
Jr
11:06
5:33
9
Chris Laney
Jr
11:31
5:45
24
Gage Peckham
Jr
11:50
5:55
40
Daniel Insogna
Jr
12:01
6:01
45
Adam Leclair
Sr
12:04
6:02
46
Sherif Dessouky
So
12:11
6:06
53
Nick Martinez
So
12:31
6:15
63
7 Westview
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:26
59:07
11:49
5:55
187 Brett Matthews
So
11:07
5:33
10
Nathan Leroy
So
11:24
5:42
20
Cole Bergren
So
11:48
5:54
37
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
12:16
6:08
56
Jarod Ho
So
12:32
6:16
64
Jake Derr
Jr
12:48
6:24
68
Alan Bao
So
13:07
6:33
74
8 Rancho Bernardo
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:35
59:25
11:53
5:57
201 Herman Malik
So
11:43
5:51
32
Chris Fan
Jr
11:44
5:52
34
Jacob Lostette
Jr
11:45
5:53
36
Jake Hankinso
Sr
11:56
5:58
42
Peter Minsch
Sr
12:17
6:09
57
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
12:18
6:09
58
Cameron Hankinso
Sr
12:23
6:12
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 La Costa Canyon
2-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:07
61:10
12:14
6:07
234 Jedediah Queen
So
10:55
5:27
3
Jacob Niednage
Fr
11:21
5:41
18
James Gurr
Sr
12:53
6:26
69
Bryce Wolff
Sr
12:59
6:30
71
Drew Fishboug
Sr
13:02
6:31
73
Aidan Courage
Sr
14:57
7:28
86




10 Vista
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
61:45
12:21
6:11
260 Jayden Martinez
Jr
11:37
5:49
29
Eden Buentell
So
12:09
6:04
49
Jagi Cruz
So
12:09
6:05
50
Michael Rosas
Jr
12:13
6:06
54
Max Maffat
Jr
13:37
6:49
78
Octavio Martinez
Jr
15:17
7:39
87




11 San Pasqual
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
62:54
12:35
6:17
291 David Pattynam
Jr
11:48
5:54
38
Miguel Reyes
So
11:48
5:54
39
Justin Hernande
Sr
12:27
6:13
60
Marley Gaines
Jr
13:13
6:37
75
Trevin Lund
So
13:38
6:49
79
Aiden Hess
So
14:09
7:05
82
Jeremy Galvez
Jr
14:17
7:09
84
12 Carlsbad
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:09
63:04
12:37
6:18
309 Darren Wilson
Jr
12:04
6:02
47
Jacob Ahooja
So
12:06
6:03
48
William Guidotti
Jr
12:40
6:20
66
Will Dennehy
So
13:00
6:30
72
William Gieson
So
13:13
6:37
76
Drew Bray
So
13:32
6:46
77
Ty Hejny
So
13:43
6:51
80
13 University City
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
67:42
13:32
6:46
362 Wesley Clarkson
Jr
11:59
6:00
43
Amir Abdul-al
Sr
12:59
6:29
70
Luke Beaton
Jr
13:54
6:57
81
Dominic Smith
So
14:16
7:08
83
Alexande Parker
Fr
14:34
7:17
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
58:34
11:43
5:51
23 Chase Cooper
Jr
11:34
5:47
2
Devon Choinier
So
11:38
5:49
3
Patrick Krenz
Jr
11:45
5:53
5
Raffi Faul
Sr
11:45
5:53
6
David Nielsen
Jr
11:52
5:56
7
Kyle Vittali
Jr
11:56
5:58
9
Justin Lin
Jr
11:57
5:58
10
2 Torrey Pines
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
60:06
12:01
6:01
60 Austin Nguyen
Jr
11:11
5:35
1
Luca Bombelli
Jr
11:45
5:53
4
Canyon Fry
Jr
12:03
6:02
11
Matt Zheng
Sr
12:26
6:13
19
Darren Chan
So
12:41
6:20
25
Jackson Huston
Sr
12:43
6:21
26
Matteo Petit
So
12:45
6:23
28
3 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
61:08
12:14
6:07
68 Ryan Spauldin
Jr
11:54
5:57
8
Kai Cinco
Sr
12:15
6:07
13
Colin Mcdonald
Jr
12:16
6:08
14
Aden Smith
Jr
12:17
6:09
15
Roger Reinhard
Jr
12:26
6:13
18
Carlos De Castro
So
12:37
6:18
23
Jacob Soule
So
12:40
6:20
24
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
63:30
12:42
6:21
119 Sherif Dessouky
So
12:11
6:06
12
Nick Martinez
So
12:31
6:15
20
Liam Walsh
So
12:36
6:18
22
Cyrus Pourhoss
Sr
12:53
6:26
30
Liam Ostadan
So
13:19
6:40
35
Jc Bosque
So
13:27
6:43
37
Jeffrey Johnson
So
13:29
6:45
39
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
64:44
12:57
6:28
138 Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
12:18
6:09
16
Cameron Hankinso
Sr
12:23
6:12
17
Sean Day
Jr
13:17
6:38
33
Marc Walsh
Jr
13:18
6:39
34
Owen Meyers
Jr
13:27
6:44
38
Ethan Skousen
Sr
13:38
6:49
40
Arian Mazdeh
Jr
14:36
7:18
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Mt Carmel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
65:21
13:04
6:32
156 Tyler Northcut
So
12:35
6:18
21
Zachary Stevens
So
12:44
6:22
27
Elias Devadoss
Jr
13:01
6:30
31
Kevin Truong
Jr
13:19
6:40
36
Brian Abad
Sr
13:43
6:51
41
William Nguyen
So
13:46
6:53
42
Harshaan Tank
So
14:03
7:02
45
7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
69:42
13:56
6:58
195 Jake Derr
Jr
12:48
6:24
29
Alan Bao
So
13:07
6:33
32
Samuel Fitzpatr
So
13:52
6:56
43
Sazen Shakya
So
14:00
7:00
44
Kaiwen Shi
So
15:54
7:57
47
Timothy Chu
Jr
16:18
8:09
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Bell Fr Mt Carmel 11:05.5 5:33
2 Gael Mcclain-martinez Fr University City 11:24.7 5:42
3 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 11:27.4 5:44
4 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 11:38.6 5:49
5 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 11:42.5 5:51
6 Domink Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 11:44.9 5:52
7 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 11:50.5 5:55
8 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 11:51.5 5:56
9 Mark Deharo Fr Vista 11:54.4 5:57
10 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 11:59 6:00
11 Carlo Crouch Fr Mt Carmel 12:03.8 6:02
12 Nathan Loren Fr University City 12:05.8 6:03
13 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:06.7 6:03
14 Liam Jones Fr Vista 12:07.7 6:04
15 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 12:07.7 6:04
16 Diego Pfeiffer So La Costa Canyon 12:09.1 6:05
17 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:09.7 6:05
18 Jack Reinig Fr Patrick Henry 12:11.3 6:06
19 Jakob Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:12.2 6:06
20 Shane Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 12:12.7 6:06
21 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 12:13.3 6:07
22 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 12:13.4 6:07
23 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:16.6 6:08
24 Andrew Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 12:17.6 6:09
25 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:19 6:09 1/20 16/42 10/14
26 Logan Mann So Patrick Henry 12:21.3 6:11
27 Nathan Williamson Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:23.9 6:12 2/20 18/42 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Kevin Nguyen So Patrick Henry 12:24.9 6:12
29 Eduardo Serrano Fr University City 12:26.9 6:13
30 Jaron Lamb Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 12:28.2 6:14
31 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 12:29 6:15
32 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 12:29.7 6:15
33 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 12:34.1 6:17
34 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 12:34.3 6:17
35 Logan Kelley Fr Carlsbad 12:35 6:18
36 Aaron Zhang Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:35.4 6:18 3/20 19/42 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 12:35.4 6:18
38 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 12:36.5 6:18
39 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:37 6:19 4/20 20/42 5/13
40 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:37.5 6:19 5/20 21/42 2/11
41 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:38.4 6:19 6/20 22/42 2/10
42 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 12:38.5 6:19
43 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 12:39.5 6:20
44 Sebastian Biddle Fr Patrick Henry 12:40.3 6:20
45 Jack Terry Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:40.4 6:20
46 Matthew Perez Fr Patrick Henry 12:42.6 6:21
47 Brayden Concepcion So Rancho Bernardo 12:44.3 6:22 7/20 23/42 2/10 13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Ben Espinoza So San Pasqual 12:45.7 6:23
49 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 12:46.4 6:23
50 Kevin Ochoa So Vista 12:46.6 6:23
51 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 12:47.1 6:24
52 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 12:47.1 6:24
53 Charles Graff Fr Patrick Henry 12:49.2 6:25
54 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 12:58.3 6:29
55 Ruben Smith Fr Patrick Henry 13:03 6:32
56 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 13:04.1 6:32
57 Collin Katz Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:05.4 6:33
58 Nathan Robinson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:05.7 6:33
59 Mateo Ruiz-karr Fr Torrey Pines 13:05.9 6:33
60 Ethan Hirshorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:07.8 6:34
61 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:09 6:35 8/20 24/42 2/9
62 Jonathan Ho So Rancho Bernardo 13:09.6 6:35 9/20 25/42 2/7
63 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:10 6:35 10/20 26/42 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 13:10.5 6:35
65 George Reinig Fr Patrick Henry 13:11.4 6:36
66 Cameron Croom Jr Patrick Henry 13:12.1 6:36
67 Jack Gibson Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:13.5 6:37
68 Steven Runge So Patrick Henry 13:15.1 6:38
69 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 13:16.5 6:38 11/20 27/42 2/6
70 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 13:18.5 6:39
71 Guy Starr Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:25.2 6:43
72 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:27.5 6:44
73 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 13:30.5 6:45 12/20 31/42 1/5
74 Jordan Olson Fr Patrick Henry 13:31.4 6:46
75 Cole Thomson Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:31.9 6:46
76 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 13:32.4 6:46
77 Oscar Dehamer Fr Patrick Henry 13:32.6 6:46
78 Javier Orozco Fr University City 13:35.2 6:48
79 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 13:36.1 6:48
80 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 13:37.1 6:49
81 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:39.1 6:50 13/20 33/42 1/4
82 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 13:40.1 6:50 14/20 34/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 13:41 6:51
84 Dylan Dahlke Fr University City 13:41.5 6:51
85 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 13:42 6:51
86 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 13:42.9 6:51
87 Henry Williams Fr Carlsbad 13:45.3 6:53
88 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:48.1 6:54 15/20 35/42 1/3
89 Jared Den Hartog Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:48.8 6:54 16/20 36/42 1/3
90 Diego Agundes Fr Patrick Henry 13:52.6 6:56
91 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 13:53.9 6:57
92 Elijah Loyko Fr Patrick Henry 13:54.9 6:57
93 Jon Byrne So Patrick Henry 13:58.4 6:59
94 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 14:01.6 7:01
95 Seth Stein-white So Patrick Henry 14:04.1 7:02
96 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:05.5 7:03
97 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 14:10.5 7:05
98 Ernesto Carrasco Fr Vista 14:12.1 7:06
99 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:14.5 7:07 17/20 37/42 1/3
100 Octavio Rodarte So San Pasqual 14:17 7:09
101 Jacob Manowitz Fr Mt Carmel 14:18 7:09
102 Aidan Stover So Vista 14:19.5 7:10
103 Rylan Davis Fr Patrick Henry 14:20.3 7:10
104 Sean Daft So Patrick Henry 14:24.9 7:12
105 Alexander Guillen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 14:25.1 7:13
106 John Denison Fr University City 14:26.5 7:13
107 Josue Gonzalez Fr Vista 14:29.4 7:15
108 Nathan Cleveland Jr Patrick Henry 14:32.8 7:16
109 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 14:34.3 7:17
110 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:42.7 7:21 18/20 39/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Brendan Dockery Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:47.2 7:24
112 Brandon Poggi So El Camino (Oceanside) 14:47.7 7:24
113 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 14:54.2 7:27
114 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 14:59.7 7:30
115 Keenan Depaz Fr University City 15:01.9 7:31
116 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 15:03.5 7:32
117 Hayden Crippen Fr Patrick Henry 15:04.5 7:32
118 Beau Simons Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:05.5 7:33
119 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:06.6 7:33 19/20 41/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Donte Wyatt Jr. Fr Patrick Henry 15:09.5 7:35
121 Cooper Vincik Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:15.4 7:38
122 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:18.8 7:39 20/20 42/42 2/2
123 Brandon Reynolds Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:25.5 7:43
124 Noah Bradshaw Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:26.3 7:43
125 Daniel Gemmingen Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:29.8 7:45
126 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 15:31.2 7:46
127 Esteban Murillo Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:33.1 7:47
128 Sean Hoage Fr Patrick Henry 15:39.7 7:50
129 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 15:39.9 7:50
130 Connor Deas Fr Patrick Henry 15:44.6 7:52
131 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 15:57.8 7:59
132 Antonio Boughton Fr Torrey Pines 16:08 8:04
133 Derek Liu Fr Torrey Pines 16:09.8 8:05
134 Paul Behra Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:18.6 8:09
135 Victor Habas Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:27.5 8:14
136 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 16:30.7 8:15
137 Maz Reeder Fr Patrick Henry 16:34 8:17
138 Tyler Dionne Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:54.5 8:27
139 Eduardo Leon Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:59.3 8:30
140 Samir Dessouky Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:16.1 8:38
141 Brian Pham Fr University City 17:21.8 8:41
142 Oskari Rantamaki So San Pasqual 17:27.7 8:44
143 Domanick Drake Fr Mt Carmel 18:14.5 9:07
144 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 18:16.3 9:08
145 Alexander Marovich So Vista 18:37.9 9:19
146 Owen Zack Fr San Pasqual 18:38.4 9:19
147 Carlos Castro So San Pasqual 19:09 9:35
148 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 19:19.9 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
58:11
11:38
5:49
26 Tom Bell
Fr
11:06
5:33
1
Derek Shi
Fr
11:27
5:44
3
Pierre Paye
Fr
11:43
5:51
5
Andrew Otero
Fr
11:52
5:56
7
Carlo Crouch
Fr
12:04
6:02
10
Ryan Boles
Fr
12:08
6:04
14
Tony Alcantar
Fr
12:34
6:17
29
2 Canyon Crest Academy
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
61:14
12:15
6:07
97 William Cornick
Fr
11:39
5:49
4
Logan Harding
Fr
12:07
6:03
12
Owen White
Fr
12:10
6:05
15
Scott Betterly
Fr
12:13
6:07
18
Collin Katz
Fr
13:05
6:33
48
Nathan Robinson
Fr
13:06
6:33
49
Guy Starr
Fr
13:25
6:43
53
3 El Camino (Oceanside)
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
61:55
12:23
6:12
119 Finnegan Betherum
Fr
11:51
5:55
6
Jakob Watson
Fr
12:12
6:06
17
Joshua Racela
Fr
12:17
6:08
20
Jaron Lamb
Fr
12:28
6:14
26
Ethan Hirshorn
Fr
13:08
6:34
50
Jack Rico
Fr
13:41
6:51
56
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
14:02
7:01
59
4 Del Norte
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:09
12:26
6:13
133 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
11:59
6:00
9
Samson Huynh
So
12:13
6:07
19
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
12:34
6:17
30
Jake Huizar
Jr
12:35
6:18
33
Justin Short
Fr
12:46
6:23
42
Lucas Ho
Fr
12:58
6:29
45
Nathan Carlson
Fr
13:11
6:35
51
5 Patrick Henry
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
62:20
12:28
6:14
138 Jack Reinig
Fr
12:11
6:06
16
Logan Mann
So
12:21
6:11
22
Kevin Nguyen
So
12:25
6:12
24
Sebastia Biddle
Fr
12:40
6:20
37
Matthew Perez
Fr
12:43
6:21
39
Charles Graff
Fr
12:49
6:25
44
Ruben Smith
Fr
13:03
6:32
46
6 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:19
62:33
12:31
6:15
145 Andrew Park
Fr
12:19
6:09
21
Nathan Williams
Fr
12:24
6:12
23
Aaron Zhang
Fr
12:35
6:18
32
Jack Marsh
Fr
12:37
6:19
34
Hudson Blattman
Fr
12:38
6:19
35
Georgi Andreev
Fr
12:38
6:19
36
Brayden Concepci
So
12:44
6:22
40
7 University City
2-2-3-5-7
Gap: 2:17
63:14
12:39
6:19
150 Gael Mcclain-
Fr
11:25
5:42
2
Nathan Loren
Fr
12:06
6:03
11
Eduardo Serrano
Fr
12:27
6:13
25
Javier Orozco
Fr
13:35
6:48
55
Dylan Dahlke
Fr
13:42
6:51
57
John Denison
Fr
14:27
7:13
63
Keenan Depaz
Fr
15:02
7:31
67
8 Vista
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:25
65:20
13:04
6:32
186 Mark Deharo
Fr
11:54
5:57
8
Liam Jones
Fr
12:08
6:04
13
Kevin Ochoa
So
12:47
6:23
43
Ernesto Carrasco
Fr
14:12
7:06
60
Aidan Stover
So
14:20
7:10
62
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
14:29
7:15
64
Alexande Marovich
So
18:38
9:19
74
9 Carlsbad
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
64:23
12:53
6:26
191 David Duffer
Fr
12:29
6:15
27
Aiden Mooney
So
12:30
6:15
28
Logan Kelley
Fr
12:35
6:18
31
Cole Hernande
Fr
13:04
6:32
47
Henry Williams
Fr
13:45
6:53
58








10 Cathedral Catholic
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:25
69:19
13:52
6:56
278 Jack Terry
Fr
12:40
6:20
38
Jack Gibson
Fr
13:14
6:37
52
Cole Thomson
Fr
13:32
6:46
54
Brendan Dockery
Fr
14:47
7:24
65
Beau Simons
Fr
15:06
7:33
69
Cooper Vincik
Fr
15:15
7:38
70
Brandon Reynolds
Fr
15:26
7:43
71
11 San Pasqual
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:42
74:34
14:55
7:27
308 Ben Espinoza
So
12:46
6:23
41
Octavio Rodarte
So
14:17
7:09
61
Jackson Baker
Fr
15:00
7:30
66
Jack Redman
Fr
15:04
7:32
68
Oskari Rantamak
So
17:28
8:44
72
Ohm Shah
Fr
18:16
9:08
73
Owen Zack
Fr
18:38
9:19
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:47
12:33
6:17
19 Ryan Boles
Fr
12:08
6:04
1
Tony Alcantar
Fr
12:34
6:17
2
Ethan Fidler
Fr
12:39
6:19
4
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
12:40
6:20
5
Owen Fidler
Fr
12:47
6:24
7
Ethan Lance
Fr
12:47
6:24
8
Matthew Bustaman
Fr
13:37
6:49
29
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
64:51
12:58
6:29
51 Georgi Andreev
Fr
12:38
6:19
3
Brayden Concepci
So
12:44
6:22
6
Ian Kendrick
Fr
13:09
6:35
13
Jonathan Ho
So
13:10
6:35
14
Evan Stup
Fr
13:10
6:35
15
Krishna Rastogi
So
13:17
6:38
20
Benjamin Barrero
So
13:31
6:45
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
65:31
13:06
6:33
74 Charles Graff
Fr
12:49
6:25
9
Ruben Smith
Fr
13:03
6:32
11
George Reinig
Fr
13:11
6:36
17
Cameron Croom
Jr
13:12
6:36
18
Steven Runge
So
13:15
6:38
19
Jordan Olson
Fr
13:31
6:46
25
Oscar Dehamer
Fr
13:33
6:46
27
4 Del Norte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
66:36
13:19
6:40
101 Lucas Ho
Fr
12:58
6:29
10
Nathan Carlson
Fr
13:11
6:35
16
Max Smith
Fr
13:19
6:39
21
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
13:32
6:46
26
Ryan Kelly
Fr
13:36
6:48
28
Jonathan Lin
Fr
13:42
6:51
31
Kyle Sullivan
Fr
16:31
8:15
45
5 Canyon Crest Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
68:06
13:37
6:49
124 Nathan Robinson
Fr
13:06
6:33
12
Guy Starr
Fr
13:25
6:43
22
Kai Campagna
Fr
13:28
6:44
23
Jack Bolger
Fr
13:43
6:51
32
Alexande Guillen
Fr
14:25
7:13
35








6 El Camino (Oceanside)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
71:10
14:14
7:07
170 Jack Rico
Fr
13:41
6:51
30
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
14:02
7:01
33
Aidan Perkoski
Fr
14:06
7:03
34
Brandon Sorenson
Fr
14:34
7:17
36
Brandon Poggi
So
14:48
7:24
37
Eduardo Leon
Fr
16:59
8:30
46




7 Cathedral Catholic
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:18
77:10
15:26
7:43
200 Cooper Vincik
Fr
15:15
7:38
38
Brandon Reynolds
Fr
15:26
7:43
39
Noah Bradshaw
Fr
15:26
7:43
40
Daniel Gemminge
Fr
15:30
7:45
41
Esteban Murillo
Fr
15:33
7:47
42
Paul Behra
Fr
16:19
8:09
43
Victor Habas
Fr
16:28
8:14
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
67:54
13:35
6:47
29 Krishna Rastogi
So
13:17
6:38
2
Benjamin Barrero
So
13:31
6:45
3
Brandon Day
Fr
13:39
6:50
7
Sebastia Smits
So
13:40
6:50
8
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
13:48
6:54
9
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
13:49
6:54
10
MARK FARES
Fr
14:15
7:07
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Patrick Henry
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
68:50
13:46
6:53
47 Jordan Olson
Fr
13:31
6:46
4
Oscar Dehamer
Fr
13:33
6:46
5
Diego Agundes
Fr
13:53
6:56
11
Elijah Loyko
Fr
13:55
6:57
13
Jon Byrne
So
13:58
6:59
14
Seth Stein-wh
So
14:04
7:02
15
Rylan Davis
Fr
14:20
7:10
19
3 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
68:47
13:45
6:53
53 Ethan Lance
Fr
12:47
6:24
1
Matthew Bustaman
Fr
13:37
6:49
6
Christia Saia
Fr
13:54
6:57
12
Kenny Heilsber
Fr
14:11
7:05
16
Jacob Manowitz
Fr
14:18
7:09
18
Ashton Robbins
Fr
14:54
7:27
20
Tyler Webb
Fr
15:58
7:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
72:27
14:29
7:15
25 Seth Stein-wh
So
14:04
7:02
2
Rylan Davis
Fr
14:20
7:10
4
Sean Daft
So
14:25
7:12
5
Nathan Clevelan
Jr
14:33
7:16
6
Hayden Crippen
Fr
15:05
7:32
8
Donte Wyatt Jr.
Fr
15:10
7:35
10
Sean Hoage
Fr
15:40
7:50
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
73:11
14:38
7:19
31 Jared Den Hartog
Fr
13:49
6:54
1
MARK FARES
Fr
14:15
7:07
3
Ryan Sommer
Fr
14:43
7:21
7
Blaize Fonseca
Fr
15:07
7:33
9
Nolan Flores
Fr
15:19
7:39
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.