Rancho Bernardo Results from the SoCal Cross Country Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Nov 19:18.1 6:14 3.1 26/127 2/11 15/38 7/16
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 23:28 7:34 3.1 162/181 20/20 37/38 2/3 21:43 21:43 21:43
Benjamin Barrero So JV 22:34.1 7:17 3.1 150/181 18/20 33/38 2/3
Blaize Fonseca Fr Nov 27:09.7 8:46 3.1 117/127 11/11 38/38 5/6
Brandon Day Fr Nov 21:05.2 6:48 3.1 70/127 5/11 23/38 7/12
Cameron Hankinson Sr JV 20:12.1 6:31 3.1 79/181 9/20 20/38 3/9 20:39
(0:27,2.2)
20:39
(0:27,2.2)
19:44 19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chris Fan Jr JV 18:47.2 6:04 3.1 28/181 3/20 9/38 5/15
Cody Balazs So JV 18:32.2 5:59 3.1 18/181 2/20 8/38 6/15 18:28 18:28 18:28 18:28
Ethan Skousen Sr JV 22:15.5 7:11 3.1 140/181 14/20 29/38 4/5 23:19
(1:03,4.5)
23:19
(1:03,4.5)
23:19
(1:03,4.5)
23:19
(1:03,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Stup Fr Nov 21:38.8 6:59 3.1 77/127 7/11 25/38 5/7
Gautham Prabhakar Sr JV 19:43.1 6:22 3.1 61/181 7/20 18/38 5/13 20:54
(1:11,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Georgi Andreev Fr Nov 19:21.9 6:15 3.1 28/127 3/11 16/38 6/15
Herman Malik So V 18:24.5 5:56 3.1 109/186 6/7 6/38 8/22 18:50
(0:26,2.3)
18:50
(0:26,2.3)
18:50
(0:26,2.3)
18:50
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hudson Blattman Fr Nov 19:17.3 6:13 3.1 25/127 1/11 14/38 8/17
Ian Kendrick Fr Nov 21:12.5 6:50 3.1 71/127 6/11 24/38 5/8
Jack Marsh Fr Nov 19:32.1 6:18 3.1 30/127 4/11 17/38 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lostetter Jr JV 18:47.2 6:04 3.1 29/181 4/20 10/38 3/14 18:16 18:16 18:16 18:16
Jacob Ryan Jr V 17:35.4 5:40 3.1 67/186 5/7 5/38 5/26 18:01
(0:26,2.4)
18:01
(0:26,2.4)
18:01
(0:26,2.4)
18:01
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Hankinson Sr V 19:11.8 6:12 3.1 143/186 7/7 13/38 12/19 19:31
(0:19,1.7)
19:31
(0:19,1.7)
19:31
(0:19,1.7)
19:31
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jared Den Hartog Fr Nov 22:54.8 7:23 3.1 97/127 10/11 36/38 4/6
Jonah Hershorin Jr JV 22:43.1 7:20 3.1 153/181 19/20 34/38 2/3 22:21 22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Lim Sr JV 20:38.8 6:40 3.1 102/181 10/20 21/38 3/8 21:25
(0:46,3.6)
21:25
(0:46,3.6)
21:25
(0:46,3.6)
21:25
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Krishna Rastogi So JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 62/181 8/20 19/38 3/11
Luis Barron Sr V 16:57.7 5:28 3.1 35/186 2/7 2/38 10/30 16:07 16:50 16:02 16:02
Marc Walsh Jr JV 20:48.2 6:43 3.1 105/181 11/20 22/38 3/7 22:30
(1:42,7.5)
22:30
(1:42,7.5)
22:30
(1:42,7.5)
22:30
(1:42,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
MARK FARES Fr Nov 21:57.5 7:05 3.1 80/127 8/11 27/38 5/7
Mathew Learn Jr JV 18:26.4 5:57 3.1 15/181 1/20 7/38 6/15 17:25 18:13 17:25 17:25
Miles Jones Jr V 16:51.2 5:26 3.1 31/186 1/7 1/38 15/30 18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:31
(1:39,8.9)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nolan Flores Fr Nov 22:51.3 7:22 3.1 96/127 9/11 35/38 5/7
Owen Meyers Jr JV 22:00.9 7:06 3.1 134/181 13/20 28/38 3/5 20:50 20:50 20:50 20:50
Patric Randolph Sr JV 22:22.9 7:13 3.1 147/181 17/20 32/38 2/4 23:39
(1:17,5.4)
23:39
(1:17,5.4)
22:50
(0:27,2.0)
22:50
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peter Minsch Sr JV 18:53.1 6:06 3.1 33/181 6/20 12/38 2/13 20:00
(1:07,5.5)
20:00
(1:07,5.5)
20:00
(1:07,5.5)
20:00
(1:07,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr JV 22:21.8 7:13 3.1 146/181 16/20 31/38 3/4
Ryan Trecker Sr V 17:07.2 5:31 3.1 45/186 3/7 3/38 6/30 17:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:23
(0:16,1.5)
17:23
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Day Jr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 132/181 12/20 26/38 4/6 20:56 20:56 20:49 20:49
Sebastian Smits So JV 22:16.4 7:11 3.1 141/181 15/20 30/38 3/4
Yung-Yi Sun Sr V 17:15.5 5:34 3.1 50/186 4/7 4/38 6/29 17:24
(0:08,0.8)
17:19
(0:04,0.4)
17:19
(0:04,0.4)
17:19
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Sherman So JV 18:50.9 6:05 3.1 31/181 5/20 11/38 3/14 19:13
(0:22,1.9)
19:13
(0:22,1.9)
19:13
(0:22,1.9)
19:13
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/26 85:47
0:44
3.1 5:32 5:26 5:40 225 5:18 84:52 85:12 82:30 Miles Jones (31), Luis Barron (35), Ryan Trecker (45), Yung-Yi Sun (50), Jacob Ryan (64)
Nov 1st 5 7/12 98:35
1:48
3.1 6:22 6:13 6:48 163 5:53 94:12 94:12 94:12 Hudson Blattman (25), Andrew Park (26), Georgi Andreev (28), Jack Marsh (30), Brandon Day (54)
Nov 2nd 5 4/6 110:35
1:42
3.1 7:08 6:50 7:23 116 6:25 110:51
(0:16,0.2)
110:51
(0:16,0.2)
110:51
(0:16,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Kendrick (15), Evan Stup (21), MARK FARES (23), Nolan Flores (28), Jared Den Hartog (29)
JV 1st 5 5/14 93:24
0:25
3.1 6:02 5:57 6:05 121 5:47 89:51 89:51 89:51 Mathew Learn (15), Cody Balazs (18), Chris Fan (28), Jacob Lostetter (29), Zachary Sherman (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 99:15
1:46
3.1 6:24 6:06 6:40 82 6:06 99:29
(0:14,0.2)
99:29
(0:14,0.2)
99:29
(0:14,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Peter Minsch (4), Gautham Prabhakar (15), Krishna Rastogi (16), Cameron Hankinson (20), Justin Lim (27)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 109:12
1:28
3.1 7:03 6:43 7:11 91 6:22 108:01 108:01 108:01 Marc Walsh (13), Sean Day (17), Owen Meyers (18), Ethan Skousen (21), Sebastian Smits (22)
JV 4th 5 2/3 113:30
1:06
3.1 7:19 7:13 7:34 58 6:36 Rowan Nicholas (9), Patric Randolph (10), Benjamin Barrero (11), Jonah Hershorin (13), Arian Mazdeh (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Mcclish Sr San Diego 15:42.7 5:04
2 Antonio Dinis Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:45.8 5:05
3 Jake Murray Jr Poway 15:56.9 5:09
4 Riley Burns Sr Maranatha Christian 16:02 5:10
5 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon 16:02 5:10
6 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 16:04.9 5:11
7 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 16:05.6 5:11
8 Francisco Zavaleta Jr Martin Luther King 16:05.8 5:12
9 Jordan Haney Sr San Marcos 16:14.3 5:14
10 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 16:20.7 5:16
11 Ryan O'hara Sr San Marcos 16:23.8 5:17
12 Alex Bobowski So Santa Fe Christian 16:24.5 5:18
13 Callum Chappell Sr San Marcos 16:25.8 5:18
14 Andrew Presa Fr San Marcos 16:25.8 5:18
15 Brian Mendoza Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:28.8 5:19
16 Levi Taylor So San Marcos 16:31.8 5:20
17 Austin Fortenberry Sr Martin Luther King 16:32 5:20
18 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:32.1 5:20
19 Jackson Schalow Jr La Costa Canyon 16:34.2 5:21
20 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:38.9 5:22
21 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39.5 5:22
22 James Miramontes Sr La Costa Canyon 16:39.8 5:23
23 Mitchell Machuca Sr Martin Luther King 16:40.3 5:23
24 Daniel Contreras Jr Fallbrook 16:42.3 5:23
25 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 16:42.9 5:24
26 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 16:42.9 5:24
27 Brian Green Sr Martin Luther King 16:44 5:24
28 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual 16:45.4 5:24
29 William Cheney Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:47.1 5:25
30 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 16:49.9 5:26
31 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:51.2 5:26 1/7 1/38 15/30 18:03
(1:12)
18:31
(1:39)
18:03
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jovanny Garcia Sr Vista 16:53.5 5:27
33 John Gathuu Fr Martin Luther King 16:54.9 5:27
34 Joshua Hernandez Sr Fallbrook 16:56.8 5:28
35 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:57.7 5:28 2/7 2/38 10/30 16:07 16:50 16:02
36 Travis Petton Fr Ramona 16:58 5:28
37 Noah Nafarrete Sr Bonita Vista 16:58 5:28
38 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 16:58.8 5:29
39 Dalton Beeler Jr Torrey Pines 17:01.9 5:30
40 Andrew Armitage Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:02.6 5:30
41 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 17:04.8 5:31
42 Julian Morgan So Martin Luther King 17:06.1 5:31
43 Philip Jian Jr Torrey Pines 17:06.3 5:31
44 Dylan Boice-hunt Sr San Diego 17:06.8 5:31
45 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:07.2 5:31 3/7 3/38 6/30 17:23
(0:16)
17:23
(0:16)
17:23
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Alex Aceves Sr San Marcos 17:07.5 5:31
47 Jose Cardiel Sr San Diego 17:11.5 5:33
48 Joshua Milnes So Vista 17:14.4 5:34
49 Sean Billings Sr San Pasqual 17:14.6 5:34
50 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:15.5 5:34 4/7 4/38 6/29 17:24
(0:08)
17:19
(0:04)
17:19
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 17:20 5:35
52 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon 17:20.3 5:36
53 Brett Matthews So Westview 17:21.1 5:36
54 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 17:21.5 5:36
55 Thomas Dolby Jr San Marcos 17:21.8 5:36
56 Bohdin Rush Jr Martin Luther King 17:24.6 5:37
57 Brendan Mcguinness Jr Ramona 17:26.1 5:37
58 William Wines So Southwest (SD) 17:27.3 5:38
59 Alberto Rosas Sr Bonita Vista 17:27.7 5:38
60 Luke Sleeth So Arcadia 17:29.3 5:38
61 Daniel Krough Jr Mission Hills 17:29.9 5:39
62 Andy Dunker Sr Ramona 17:32.9 5:40
63 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 17:33.2 5:40
64 Ryan Gallegos So Cesar Chavez 17:34.5 5:40
65 Jett Kim So Del Norte 17:34.7 5:40
66 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon 17:34.8 5:40
67 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.4 5:40 5/7 5/38 5/26 18:01
(0:26)
18:01
(0:26)
18:01
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Jagi Cruz So Vista 17:36.8 5:41
69 Mark Trammell So Santa Fe Christian 17:37.1 5:41
70 Christopher Arevalo Reid Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:39.1 5:42
71 Tomas Lerma So Cesar Chavez 17:39.5 5:42
72 Derek Rodriguez Jr Torrey Pines 17:41.4 5:42
73 John Regan Sr Fallbrook 17:42.4 5:43
74 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 17:43.9 5:43
75 Christian Delgado Jr Cesar Chavez 17:44.2 5:43
76 Fernando Quintanar Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:44.7 5:43
77 Sean O Callaghan Jr San Pasqual 17:45.3 5:44
78 Nick Zarate Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:45.3 5:44
79 Alan Zuniga Jr San Diego 17:48.5 5:45
80 Sabino Nunez Jr San Pasqual 17:48.5 5:45
81 Luca Mattioli Jr San Diego 17:48.7 5:45
82 Keegan Debever Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:48.7 5:45
83 Brian Legal Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:50.9 5:45
84 Enrique Aranda So Bonita Vista 17:52.8 5:46
85 Tristan Suppe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:53.2 5:46
86 Daniel Hoefer Jr Maranatha Christian 17:55.1 5:47
87 Carson Gechoff Jr Maranatha Christian 17:55.2 5:47
88 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 17:55.4 5:47
89 Tristan Upton Jr Bishops 17:55.8 5:47
90 Morgan Malloy Fr Valencia (Valencia) 17:56.2 5:47
91 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 17:58.8 5:48
92 Ian Labana Jr Torrey Pines 18:00 5:48
93 Kade Gan Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:01.2 5:49
94 Reinhard Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 18:01.8 5:49
95 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:01.9 5:49
96 Rene Nolasco Sr San Pasqual 18:01.9 5:49
97 Elijah Phillips Jr Oceanside 18:03.3 5:49
98 Jacob Niednagel Fr La Costa Canyon 18:03.6 5:50
99 Jonatan Flores Sr Vista 18:04.7 5:50
100 Matthew Monroy Fr Maranatha Christian 18:05.8 5:50
101 Abraham Zepeda Sr Bonita Vista 18:09.9 5:52
102 Ryan King Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:12.4 5:52
103 Gavin Riley Sr Serra 18:13.5 5:53
104 Tyler Erautt So Ramona 18:14.8 5:53
105 Scott Wiggins Jr Ramona 18:15.4 5:53
106 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 18:15.8 5:53
107 Cole Bergren So Westview 18:20.8 5:55
108 Declan Bohley Jr San Pasqual 18:22.6 5:56
109 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 18:24.5 5:56 6/7 6/38 8/22 18:50
(0:26)
18:50
(0:26)
18:50
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Ivan Ixta So Fallbrook 18:26.6 5:57
111 Emilio Rodriguez Jr Cesar Chavez 18:28.8 5:58
112 Andrew Vandyke So Valencia (Valencia) 18:31.7 5:59
113 Jovanny Riojas Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:32.6 5:59
114 Diego Blanco Sr Mission Hills 18:33.7 5:59
115 Michael Heemeier Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:36.1 6:00
116 Jayden Martinez Jr Vista 18:37 6:00
117 Joe Eastham So San Diego 18:37.2 6:00
118 Noah Ramos Jr San Diego 18:43 6:02
119 Zack Parsons Sr Ramona 18:43.7 6:02
120 Maxwell Anderson So Bonita Vista 18:44.2 6:03
121 Matthew Lubke So Santa Fe Christian 18:46.1 6:03
122 Sebastian Rosales Jr Cesar Chavez 18:46.7 6:03
123 David Pattynama Jr San Pasqual 18:48.6 6:04
124 Myles Mendoza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:51.6 6:05
125 Ricardo Martinez Sr Fallbrook 18:52.3 6:05
126 Hunter Schaffer Sr Oceanside 18:52.6 6:05
127 Samuel Garcia Fr Cesar Chavez 18:52.9 6:05
128 Christopher Allen So Ramona 18:53.5 6:06
129 Damian Tavena Fr Cesar Chavez 18:55.2 6:06
130 Lorenzo Fitzgerald Sr Southwest (SD) 18:55.6 6:06
131 Connor Mcferran Sr Classical Academy 18:55.6 6:06
132 Efren Roman Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57.3 6:07
133 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 18:57.5 6:07
134 Liano Lazo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57.5 6:07
135 Joshua Medina Sr Serra 19:00.7 6:08
136 Max Stroh Fr Valencia (Valencia) 19:01.4 6:08
137 Josiah Fraim So Mission Hills 19:02 6:08
138 Stanley Wei So Bishops 19:02.2 6:08
139 Robert Miller Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:02.3 6:08
140 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 19:05.7 6:10
141 Parker Jordan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:10.8 6:11
142 Hudson Kim Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:11.3 6:11
143 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.8 6:12 7/7 13/38 12/19 19:31
(0:19)
19:31
(0:19)
19:31
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:12
145 Jacob Aldrich Sr Oceanside 19:14.4 6:12
146 Gabe Kozair Jr Classical Academy 19:14.5 6:12
147 Carson Trickel Jr Arcadia 19:17 6:13
148 Joseph Bell Sr Fallbrook 19:17.8 6:13
149 Elias Mailland So Oceanside 19:18.8 6:14
150 Wesley Bian Sr Bishops 19:21.2 6:15
151 Joseph Betz Fr Maranatha Christian 19:23.6 6:15
152 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 19:31.3 6:18
153 Eric Carlsson-zhang Jr Army-Navy Academy 19:33 6:18
154 Andres Ramirez Fr Southwest (SD) 19:40.5 6:21
155 Roman Gatica Sr Serra 19:40.6 6:21
156 Leo Estudillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:43.5 6:22
157 Eric Cupples So Mission Hills 19:59.4 6:27
158 Michael Lamberson Sr Classical Academy 20:01.5 6:28
159 Caleb Stevenson So Coastal Academy 20:05.3 6:29
160 Laurence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 20:05.4 6:29
161 Burke Hammond So Classical Academy 20:07.1 6:29
162 Christian Goodell Sr Fallbrook 20:07.2 6:29
163 Cameron Reeder Sr Oceanside 20:07.6 6:30
164 John Noble So Arcadia 20:08.9 6:30
165 Josiah Bower Sr Classical Academy 20:14.6 6:32
166 Ben Chen Sr Bishops 20:15.8 6:32
167 Anthuar Lopez Jr Southwest (SD) 20:16.1 6:32
168 Shoda Ryu Jr Army-Navy Academy 20:36.2 6:39
169 Alexander Powell Jr Classical Academy 20:40.1 6:40
170 Paul Cleary Sr Bishops 20:53.4 6:44
171 James Frerichs So Bishops 20:57.9 6:46
172 Colin Murray Fr Classical Academy 20:59 6:46
173 Dorien Zhang Fr Bishops 21:03.1 6:47
174 Ethan Rogers Fr Maranatha Christian 21:03.8 6:48
175 Jonah Olsen Fr Maranatha Christian 21:10.5 6:50
176 Andrew Moser Sr Mission Hills 21:11.6 6:50
177 Robert Beers Sr Arcadia 21:15.2 6:51
178 Scott Myers-haeussler Jr Arcadia 21:20.1 6:53
179 Alexander Shen Fr Army-Navy Academy 21:21.8 6:53
180 Joshua Garland Fr Coastal Academy 21:46.1 7:01
181 Jonah Landry Jr Arcadia 22:59.4 7:25
182 Caleb Humpherys Fr Coastal Academy 23:44.4 7:39
183 Alec Jenkings So Army-Navy Academy 23:45.3 7:40
184 Samuel Espinoza So Coastal Academy 27:38.5 8:55
185 Nathan Sabol Fr Coastal Academy 27:49.9 8:59
186 Tyler Ostrin Fr Coastal Academy 28:13.8 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
82:02
16:24
5:18
63 Jordan Haney
Sr
16:14
5:14
9
Ryan O'hara
Sr
16:24
5:17
11
Callum Chappell
Sr
16:26
5:18
13
Andrew Presa
Fr
16:26
5:18
14
Levi Taylor
So
16:32
5:20
16
Alex Aceves
Sr
17:08
5:31
46
Thomas Dolby
Jr
17:22
5:36
53
2 Poway
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
82:06
16:25
5:18
80 Jake Murray
Jr
15:57
5:09
3
Josh Ligas
Sr
16:05
5:11
6
Zak Beckwith
Sr
16:21
5:16
10
Alexande Hirsh
Sr
16:39
5:22
20
Jake Beckwith
Jr
17:05
5:31
41
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:44
5:43
71
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
17:55
5:47
85
3 Martin Luther King
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
82:57
16:35
5:21
108 Francisc Zavaleta
Jr
16:06
5:12
8
Austin Fortenbe
Sr
16:32
5:20
17
Mitchell Machuca
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
Brian Green
Sr
16:44
5:24
27
John Gathuu
Fr
16:55
5:27
33
Julian Morgan
So
17:06
5:31
42
Bohdin Rush
Jr
17:25
5:37
54
4 La Costa Canyon
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
83:16
16:39
5:22
119 Andy Pueschel
Sr
16:02
5:10
5
Jackson Schalow
Jr
16:34
5:21
19
Alex Motawi
Sr
16:40
5:22
21
James Miramont
Sr
16:40
5:23
22
Nicholas Oden
Sr
17:20
5:36
52
Asher Savage
Sr
17:35
5:40
63
Jacob Niednage
Fr
18:04
5:50
94
5 Vista
12-9-7-5-5
Gap: 0:54
85:26
17:05
5:31
208 Joe Acosta
Sr
16:43
5:24
25
Jovanny Garcia
Sr
16:54
5:27
32
Jesus Villarea
Jr
16:59
5:29
38
Joshua Milnes
So
17:14
5:34
48
Jagi Cruz
So
17:37
5:41
65
Jonatan Flores
Sr
18:05
5:50
95
Jayden Martinez
Jr
18:37
6:00
110
6 Rancho Bernardo
15-11-10-7-6
Gap: 0:44
85:47
17:09
5:32
225 Miles Jones
Jr
16:51
5:26
31
Luis Barron
Sr
16:58
5:28
35
Ryan Trecker
Sr
17:07
5:31
45
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
17:16
5:34
50
Jacob Ryan
Jr
17:35
5:40
64
Herman Malik
So
18:25
5:56
103
Jake Hankinso
Sr
19:12
6:12
135
7 El Camino (Oceanside)
2-2-5-8-7
Gap: 2:05
85:36
17:07
5:31
245 Antonio Dinis
Sr
15:46
5:05
2
Brian Mendoza
Jr
16:29
5:19
15
Fernando Quintana
Sr
17:45
5:43
73
Nick Zarate
Sr
17:45
5:44
75
Brian Legal
Sr
17:51
5:45
80
Kade Gan
Sr
18:01
5:49
90
Myles Mendoza
Sr
18:52
6:05
118
8 San Diego
1-8-6-9-8
Gap: 2:06
85:38
17:08
5:31
246 Henry Mcclish
Sr
15:43
5:04
1
Dylan Boice-hu
Sr
17:07
5:31
44
Jose Cardiel
Sr
17:12
5:33
47
Alan Zuniga
Jr
17:49
5:45
76
Luca Mattioli
Jr
17:49
5:45
78
Joe Eastham
So
18:37
6:00
111
Noah Ramos
Jr
18:43
6:02
112
9 Del Norte
6-6-9-6-9
Gap: 1:53
86:02
17:12
5:33
247 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
16:06
5:11
7
Daniel Herrick
Sr
16:50
5:26
30
Allen Crain
Jr
17:33
5:40
60
Jett Kim
So
17:35
5:40
62
Connor Crovella
Sr
17:59
5:48
88








10 San Pasqual
13-13-14-12-10
Gap: 1:17
87:36
17:31
5:39
320 Kevin Rohy
Sr
16:45
5:24
28
Sean Billings
Sr
17:15
5:34
49
Sean O Callagha
Jr
17:45
5:44
74
Sabino Nunez
Jr
17:49
5:45
77
Rene Nolasco
Sr
18:02
5:49
92
Declan Bohley
Jr
18:23
5:56
102
David Pattynam
Jr
18:49
6:04
117
11 Carlsbad
10-7-7-10-11
Gap: 2:25
87:48
17:34
5:40
322 Samuel Woulfe
Sr
16:32
5:20
18
Owen Clines
So
16:43
5:24
26
Ethan Lambert
Jr
17:20
5:35
51
Darren Wilson
Jr
18:16
5:53
101
Brenden Gresham
Jr
18:58
6:07
126
Maxwell Walton
So
19:06
6:10
132
Jacob Ahooja
So
19:31
6:18
144
12 Valencia (Valencia)
14-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:45
87:57
17:35
5:40
329 William Cheney
Sr
16:47
5:25
29
Andrew Armitage
Sr
17:03
5:30
40
Christop Arevalo Reid
Sr
17:39
5:42
67
Morgan Malloy
Fr
17:56
5:47
87
Andrew Vandyke
So
18:32
5:59
106
Max Stroh
Fr
19:01
6:08
128
Robert Miller
Sr
19:02
6:08
131
13 Torrey Pines
18-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:00
87:51
17:34
5:40
331 Dalton Beeler
Jr
17:02
5:30
39
Philip Jian
Jr
17:06
5:31
43
Derek Rodrigue
Jr
17:41
5:42
69
Ian Labana
Jr
18:00
5:48
89
Reinhard Bartsch
Jr
18:02
5:49
91








14 Ramona
16-17-13-15-14
Gap: 1:17
88:27
17:41
5:42
349 Travis Petton
Fr
16:58
5:28
36
Brendan Mcguinne
Jr
17:26
5:37
55
Andy Dunker
Sr
17:33
5:40
59
Tyler Erautt
So
18:15
5:53
99
Scott Wiggins
Jr
18:15
5:53
100
Zack Parsons
Sr
18:44
6:02
113
Christop Allen
So
18:54
6:06
122
15 Fallbrook
11-10-11-13-15
Gap: 2:10
88:40
17:44
5:43
351 Daniel Contrera
Jr
16:42
5:23
24
Joshua Hernande
Sr
16:57
5:28
34
John Regan
Sr
17:42
5:43
70
Ivan Ixta
So
18:27
5:57
104
Ricardo Martinez
Sr
18:52
6:05
119
Joseph Bell
Sr
19:18
6:13
140
Christia Goodell
Sr
20:07
6:29
151
16 Santa Fe Christian
9-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
88:49
17:46
5:44
370 Alex Bobowski
So
16:25
5:18
12
Mark Trammell
So
17:37
5:41
66
Keegan Debever
Jr
17:49
5:45
79
Ryan King
Jr
18:12
5:52
98
Matthew Lubke
So
18:46
6:03
115
Hudson Kim
Fr
19:11
6:11
134




17 Bonita Vista
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:46
89:13
17:51
5:45
385 Noah Nafarret
Sr
16:58
5:28
37
Alberto Rosas
Sr
17:28
5:38
56
Enrique Aranda
So
17:53
5:46
81
Abraham Zepeda
Sr
18:10
5:52
97
Maxwell Anderson
So
18:44
6:03
114








18 Maranatha Christian
4-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:22
89:22
17:52
5:46
410 Riley Burns
Sr
16:02
5:10
4
Daniel Hoefer
Jr
17:55
5:47
83
Carson Gechoff
Jr
17:55
5:47
84
Matthew Monroy
Fr
18:06
5:50
96
Joseph Betz
Fr
19:24
6:15
143
Ethan Rogers
Fr
21:04
6:48
161
Jonah Olsen
Fr
21:11
6:50
162
19 Cesar Chavez
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:12
90:14
18:03
5:49
422 Ryan Gallegos
So
17:35
5:40
61
Tomas Lerma
So
17:40
5:42
68
Christia Delgado
Jr
17:44
5:43
72
Emilio Rodrigue
Jr
18:29
5:58
105
Sebastia Rosales
Jr
18:47
6:03
116
Samuel Garcia
Fr
18:53
6:05
121
Damian Tavena
Fr
18:55
6:06
123
20 Rancho Buena Vista
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:04
92:57
18:35
6:00
550 Tristan Suppe
Sr
17:53
5:46
82
Jovanny Riojas
Sr
18:33
5:59
107
Michael Heemeier
Sr
18:36
6:00
109
Efren Roman
Sr
18:57
6:07
125
Liano Lazo
Fr
18:58
6:07
127
Parker Jordan
Fr
19:11
6:11
133
Leo Estudill
Jr
19:44
6:22
145
21 Mission Hills
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:36
95:10
19:02
6:08
590 Daniel Krough
Jr
17:30
5:39
58
Diego Blanco
Sr
18:34
5:59
108
Josiah Fraim
So
19:02
6:08
129
Eric Cupples
So
19:59
6:27
146
Laurence Howarth
Fr
20:05
6:29
149
Andrew Moser
Sr
21:12
6:50
163




22 Oceanside
24-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:04
95:37
19:07
6:10
643 Elijah Phillips
Jr
18:03
5:49
93
Hunter Schaffer
Sr
18:53
6:05
120
Jacob Aldrich
Sr
19:14
6:12
137
Elias Mailland
So
19:19
6:14
141
Cameron Reeder
Sr
20:08
6:30
152








23 Arcadia
19-22-22-22-23
Gap: 3:46
97:24
19:29
6:17
649 Luke Sleeth
So
17:29
5:38
57
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
19:14
6:12
136
Carson Trickel
Jr
19:17
6:13
139
John Noble
So
20:09
6:30
153
Robert Beers
Sr
21:15
6:51
164
Scott Myers-ha
Jr
21:20
6:53
165
Jonah Landry
Jr
22:59
7:25
167
24 Bishops
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:58
97:28
19:30
6:17
670 Tristan Upton
Jr
17:56
5:47
86
Stanley Wei
So
19:02
6:08
130
Wesley Bian
Sr
19:21
6:15
142
Ben Chen
Sr
20:16
6:32
155
Paul Cleary
Sr
20:53
6:44
157
James Frerichs
So
20:58
6:46
158
Dorien Zhang
Fr
21:03
6:47
160
25 Classical Academy
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:19
98:33
19:43
6:22
713 Connor Mcferran
Sr
18:56
6:06
124
Gabe Kozair
Jr
19:15
6:12
138
Michael Lamberso
Sr
20:02
6:28
147
Burke Hammond
So
20:07
6:29
150
Josiah Bower
Sr
20:15
6:32
154
Alexande Powell
Jr
20:40
6:40
156
Colin Murray
Fr
20:59
6:46
159
26 Coastal Academy
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 7:45
121:04
24:13
7:49
821 Caleb Stevenso
So
20:05
6:29
148
Joshua Garland
Fr
21:46
7:01
166
Caleb Humphery
Fr
23:44
7:39
168
Samuel Espinoza
So
27:39
8:55
169
Nathan Sabol
Fr
27:50
8:59
170
Tyler Ostrin
Fr
28:14
9:06
171




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Wangari Fr Martin Luther King 17:42.3 5:43
2 Noah Kessinger Fr San Diego 17:51.3 5:46
3 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 17:52.5 5:46
4 Captain Burnett Fr San Diego 18:01.7 5:49
5 Damien Zemanek Fr Martin Luther King 18:02.5 5:49
6 Lukas Graner So San Diego 18:08.8 5:51
7 Jack Slavin Fr Martin Luther King 18:20.8 5:55
8 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 18:26.2 5:57
9 Scotty Biddle Fr Martin Luther King 18:33.6 5:59
10 David Bedoya So Martin Luther King 18:34.2 5:59
11 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 18:37.2 6:00
12 Richard Obert Fr Poway 18:43.2 6:02
13 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:44.1 6:03
14 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 18:46.3 6:03
15 Jakob Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:51.3 6:05
16 Scott Betterly Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:54.3 6:06
17 Logan Harding Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:59.2 6:07
18 Ben Pierce Fr Martin Luther King 19:01.1 6:08
19 William Cornick Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:01.8 6:08
20 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 19:05.1 6:09
21 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:05.8 6:10
22 Owen White Fr Canyon Crest Academy 19:09.8 6:11
23 Mycah Mendoza Fr Ramona 19:12.3 6:12
24 Garett Semeit-denton Fr Ramona 19:16.1 6:13
25 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.3 6:13 1/11 14/38 8/17
26 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.1 6:14 2/11 15/38 7/16
27 Daniel Salter So San Diego 19:19.9 6:14
28 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:21.9 6:15 3/11 16/38 6/15
29 Leo Dinis Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:29.5 6:17
30 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:32.1 6:18 4/11 17/38 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ryan Pilar Fr Ramona 19:35.8 6:19
32 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 19:37.1 6:20
33 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 19:37.8 6:20
34 Domink Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 19:38.4 6:20
35 David Stratton Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:50.2 6:24
36 Matthew Bergstrom Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:50.2 6:24
37 Nathan Curtner So Martin Luther King 19:50.6 6:24
38 Michael Rodriguez Fr Martin Luther King 19:50.6 6:24
39 Ian Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 19:52.4 6:25
40 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 19:52.8 6:25
41 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:54.7 6:25
42 Mateo Ruiz-karr Fr Torrey Pines 20:04.7 6:29
43 Andrew Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 20:07.9 6:30
44 Shane Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 20:08.6 6:30
45 Kai Campagna Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:09.3 6:30
46 Alexander Guillen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:14.6 6:32
47 Benjamin Heick Fr Martin Luther King 20:16.6 6:32
48 Matthew Gwynn Fr Martin Luther King 20:23.2 6:35
49 Jakob Driscol Jr Poway 20:23.8 6:35
50 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 20:28.1 6:36
51 Ricardo Quintana Jr San Diego 20:29.4 6:37
52 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 20:34.4 6:38
53 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 20:36.5 6:39
54 Alan Magana Fr Bonita Vista 20:39.4 6:40
55 Truman Lazarus Fr Torrey Pines 20:39.5 6:40
56 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:41.2 6:40
57 Aden Olvera-kovacic Fr Ramona 20:44.1 6:41
58 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 20:47.3 6:42
59 William Davis Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:48.1 6:43
60 Marcus Rizal Espinosa Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:50 6:43
61 Gilbert Northington Fr Martin Luther King 20:50.2 6:43
62 Jack Bolger Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:50.3 6:43
63 Tyler Chang Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:51.2 6:44
64 Connor Young So Valencia (Valencia) 20:52.4 6:44
65 Albert Deleon Fr Martin Luther King 20:52.6 6:44
66 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 20:56.9 6:45
67 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 20:56.9 6:45
68 Guy Starr Fr Canyon Crest Academy 20:57.6 6:46
69 Nathan Robinson Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:00.4 6:47
70 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:05.2 6:48 5/11 23/38 7/12
71 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:12.5 6:50 6/11 24/38 5/8
72 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 21:17.5 6:52
73 Ethan Hirschorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:19.2 6:53
74 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 21:25.7 6:55
75 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 21:30.1 6:56
76 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 21:32.2 6:57
77 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:38.8 6:59 7/11 25/38 5/7
78 Lorenzo Contreras Fr Classical Academy 21:50.2 7:03
79 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 21:50.6 7:03
80 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.5 7:05 8/11 27/38 5/7
81 Joseph Mayberry Fr Martin Luther King 22:05.6 7:08
82 Alvaro Ruiz So Bonita Vista 22:06.9 7:08
83 Oliver Francis So Valencia (Valencia) 22:07.9 7:08
84 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 22:08 7:08
85 Matthew Mercer Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:10.3 7:09
86 Daniel Herrera So Martin Luther King 22:11.4 7:09
87 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:14.7 7:11
88 Drew Kostedt Fr Tri-City Christian 22:15.8 7:11
89 Adam Luu Fr Bonita Vista 22:17 7:11
90 Jacob Brooke Fr Valencia (Valencia) 22:23.9 7:14
91 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 22:33.2 7:17
92 Aziel Pizarro Fr San Marcos 22:34.3 7:17
93 Alexander Estrada Fr Bonita Vista 22:37.9 7:18
94 Antonio Boughton Fr Torrey Pines 22:40.7 7:19
95 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 22:41.8 7:19
96 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:51.3 7:22 9/11 35/38 5/7
97 Jared Den Hartog Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:54.8 7:23 10/11 36/38 4/6
98 Adam Plowman Fr La Costa Canyon 23:05.3 7:27
99 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 23:08.6 7:28
100 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 23:17.5 7:31
101 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 23:26.8 7:34
102 Liam Conforto Jr San Marcos 23:44.9 7:40
103 Noah Stromer Fr Classical Academy 23:54.2 7:43
104 David Wei Fr Torrey Pines 24:02.1 7:45
105 Sam Potter Jr San Marcos 24:05.5 7:46
106 Anthony Barba Sr Valencia (Valencia) 24:06.2 7:47
107 Derek Liu Fr Torrey Pines 24:22.9 7:52
108 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:29.4 7:54
109 Haidyn Munsch Fr Ramona 24:30 7:54
110 Brandon Poggi So El Camino (Oceanside) 24:43.6 7:59
111 Brandon Valenti Fr Martin Luther King 24:55.1 8:02
112 Eric Almeda Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 25:57.3 8:22
113 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 26:29.6 8:33
114 Reed Conforto So San Marcos 26:36.4 8:35
115 Luke Haslam Jr Valencia (Valencia) 27:00.3 8:43
116 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 27:07.4 8:45
117 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 27:09.7 8:46 11/11 38/38 5/6
118 Jaden Paule Fr Valencia (Valencia) 28:08 9:05
119 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 28:38.3 9:14
120 Eduardo Leon Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 28:38.5 9:14
121 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 29:05.9 9:23
122 Spencer Trussell So San Marcos 30:28.7 9:50
123 Mason Barnard So Maranatha Christian 31:00.7 10:00
124 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 31:09.9 10:03
125 Ethan Yu Sr Maranatha Christian 31:22.2 10:07
126 Michael Torres Fr Valencia (Valencia) 35:03 11:18
127 Kieran Mckinney So Valencia (Valencia) 35:09.2 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:52
91:13
18:15
5:53
32 John Wangari
Fr
17:42
5:43
1
Damien Zemanek
Fr
18:03
5:49
5
Jack Slavin
Fr
18:21
5:55
7
Scotty Biddle
Fr
18:34
5:59
9
David Bedoya
So
18:34
5:59
10
Ben Pierce
Fr
19:01
6:08
18
Nathan Curtner
So
19:51
6:24
35
2 Poway
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
92:53
18:35
6:00
57 Eric Semprebo
Fr
17:53
5:46
3
Andrew Barranco
Fr
18:26
5:57
8
Richard Obert
Fr
18:43
6:02
12
Lucas Condon
Fr
18:46
6:03
14
Kaipo Christen
Fr
19:05
6:09
20
Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:38
6:20
33
Jakob Driscol
Jr
20:24
6:35
41
3 San Diego
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:38
93:51
18:46
6:03
81 Noah Kessinge
Fr
17:51
5:46
2
Captain Burnett
Fr
18:02
5:49
4
Lukas Graner
So
18:09
5:51
6
Daniel Salter
So
19:20
6:14
27
Ricardo Quintana
Jr
20:29
6:37
42








4 Canyon Crest Academy
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
96:14
19:15
6:13
113 Scott Betterly
Fr
18:54
6:06
16
Logan Harding
Fr
18:59
6:07
17
William Cornick
Fr
19:02
6:08
19
Owen White
Fr
19:10
6:11
22
Kai Campagna
Fr
20:09
6:30
39
Alexande Guillen
Fr
20:15
6:32
40
Jack Bolger
Fr
20:50
6:43
49
5 El Camino (Oceanside)
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:57
96:52
19:22
6:15
123 Finnegan Betherum
Fr
18:44
6:03
13
Jakob Watson
Fr
18:51
6:05
15
Joshua Racela
Fr
19:06
6:10
21
Leo Dinis
Fr
19:30
6:17
29
Jack Rico
Fr
20:41
6:40
45
Ethan Hirschor
Fr
21:19
6:53
56
Brandon Sorenson
Fr
22:15
7:11
60
6 Del Norte
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:57
98:36
19:43
6:22
159 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
18:37
6:00
11
Lucas Ho
Fr
19:37
6:20
32
Justin Short
Fr
19:53
6:25
36
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
19:55
6:25
37
Ryan Botha
Fr
20:34
6:38
43
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
20:57
6:45
52
Bill Zhao
So
20:57
6:45
53
7 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:48
98:35
19:43
6:22
163 Hudson Blattman
Fr
19:17
6:13
25
Andrew Park
Fr
19:18
6:14
26
Georgi Andreev
Fr
19:22
6:15
28
Jack Marsh
Fr
19:32
6:18
30
Brandon Day
Fr
21:05
6:48
54
Ian Kendrick
Fr
21:13
6:50
55
Evan Stup
Fr
21:39
6:59
57
8 Ramona
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 5:18
103:18
20:40
6:40
194 Mycah Mendoza
Fr
19:12
6:12
23
Garett Semeit-d
Fr
19:16
6:13
24
Ryan Pilar
Fr
19:36
6:19
31
Aden Olvera-k
Fr
20:44
6:41
46
Haidyn Munsch
Fr
24:30
7:54
70








9 Torrey Pines
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:24
107:05
21:25
6:55
245 Domink Bartsch
Fr
19:38
6:20
34
Mateo Ruiz-kar
Fr
20:05
6:29
38
Truman Lazarus
Fr
20:40
6:40
44
Antonio Boughton
Fr
22:41
7:19
63
David Wei
Fr
24:02
7:45
66
Derek Liu
Fr
24:23
7:52
69




10 Valencia (Valencia)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
105:30
21:06
6:48
255 William Davis
Fr
20:48
6:43
47
Marcus Rizal Espinosa
Fr
20:50
6:43
48
Tyler Chang
Fr
20:51
6:44
50
Connor Young
So
20:52
6:44
51
Oliver Francis
So
22:08
7:08
59
Jacob Brooke
Fr
22:24
7:14
61
Anthony Barba
Sr
24:06
7:47
68
11 San Marcos
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 7:54
127:30
25:30
8:14
338 Aziel Pizarro
Fr
22:34
7:17
62
Liam Conforto
Jr
23:45
7:40
64
Sam Potter
Jr
24:06
7:46
67
Reed Conforto
So
26:36
8:35
71
Spencer Trussell
So
30:29
9:50
74








12 Classical Academy
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 9:20
134:39
26:56
8:41
343 Lorenzo Contrera
Fr
21:50
7:03
58
Noah Stromer
Fr
23:54
7:43
65
Daniel Doray
Fr
28:38
9:14
72
Tobias Knecht
Fr
29:06
9:23
73
Simon Barcardi
Fr
31:10
10:03
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
99:22
19:52
6:25
19 Ben Pierce
Fr
19:01
6:08
1
Nathan Curtner
So
19:51
6:24
3
Michael Rodrigue
Fr
19:51
6:24
4
Benjamin Heick
Fr
20:17
6:32
5
Matthew Gwynn
Fr
20:23
6:35
6
Gilbert Northing
Fr
20:50
6:43
11
Albert Deleon
Fr
20:53
6:44
12
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
101:54
20:23
6:34
36 Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:38
6:20
2
Jakob Driscol
Jr
20:24
6:35
7
Michael Knapp
Fr
20:28
6:36
8
Brennan Andruss
Fr
20:37
6:39
9
Benjamin Thornbru
Fr
20:47
6:42
10
Jacob Almanza
Fr
21:51
7:03
22
Dylan Barbick
Fr
22:08
7:08
24
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
106:07
21:13
6:51
80 Mitchell Krenz
Fr
20:57
6:45
13
Bill Zhao
So
20:57
6:45
14
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
21:18
6:52
16
Jonathan Lin
Fr
21:26
6:55
18
Ryan Kelly
Fr
21:30
6:56
19
Max Smith
Fr
21:32
6:57
20
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
22:33
7:17
27
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
110:35
22:07
7:08
116 Ian Kendrick
Fr
21:13
6:50
15
Evan Stup
Fr
21:39
6:59
21
MARK FARES
Fr
21:58
7:05
23
Nolan Flores
Fr
22:51
7:22
28
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
22:55
7:23
29
Blaize Fonseca
Fr
27:10
8:46
36




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 El Camino (Oceanside)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
115:56
23:11
7:29
137 Ethan Hirschor
Fr
21:19
6:53
17
Brandon Sorenson
Fr
22:15
7:11
25
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
23:09
7:28
30
Aidan Perkoski
Fr
24:29
7:54
32
Brandon Poggi
So
24:44
7:59
33
Eric Almeda
Fr
25:57
8:22
34
Eduardo Leon
Fr
28:39
9:14
38
6 Valencia (Valencia)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 12:39
136:41
27:20
8:49
168 Jacob Brooke
Fr
22:24
7:14
26
Anthony Barba
Sr
24:06
7:47
31
Luke Haslam
Jr
27:00
8:43
35
Jaden Paule
Fr
28:08
9:05
37
Michael Torres
Fr
35:03
11:18
39
Kieran Mckinney
So
35:09
11:20
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hurley Fr San Marcos 17:16.5 5:34
2 Jonathan Weaver Jr Martin Luther King 17:23.3 5:37
3 Emmanuel Archer So El Camino (Oceanside) 17:48 5:45
4 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 17:49.6 5:45
5 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 17:50.4 5:45
6 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 17:52.6 5:46
7 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 17:53.6 5:46
8 Malachi Cabanilla Jr Martin Luther King 17:59.5 5:48
9 Manny Johnson So Poway 17:59.7 5:48
10 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:06.4 5:50
11 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 18:18.7 5:54
12 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 18:21.2 5:55
13 Cade Hoggan Jr San Marcos 18:22.7 5:56
14 Nikko Guzman Sr Martin Luther King 18:23.6 5:56
15 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:26.4 5:57 1/20 7/38 6/15 17:25 18:13 17:25
16 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:28.2 5:57
17 Canyon Fry Jr Torrey Pines 18:29.3 5:58
18 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 18:32.2 5:59 2/20 8/38 6/15 18:28 18:28 18:28
19 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 18:32.7 5:59
20 Joey Balardeta Jr La Costa Canyon 18:33.7 5:59
21 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 18:35.7 6:00
22 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 18:36.7 6:00
23 Jesus Barrios So Mission Hills 18:39.1 6:01
24 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 18:39.2 6:01
25 Pauldean Gevarges So Torrey Pines 18:39.7 6:01
26 Colby Zeljak Sr La Costa Canyon 18:42.2 6:02
27 Edward Gill Jr Poway 18:46.9 6:04
28 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:47.2 6:04 3/20 9/38 5/15
29 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:47.2 6:04 4/20 10/38 3/14 18:16 18:16 18:16
30 Adrian Flores So Martin Luther King 18:47.7 6:04
31 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 18:50.9 6:05 5/20 11/38 3/14 19:13
(0:22)
19:13
(0:22)
19:13
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 18:51.3 6:05
33 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:53.1 6:06 6/20 12/38 2/13 20:00
(1:07)
20:00
(1:07)
20:00
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Angel Rawdon-morales Sr Martin Luther King 18:57.2 6:07
35 Ivan Artieda So Valencia (Valencia) 18:59.1 6:07
36 Jonathan Casis So Valencia (Valencia) 19:00.6 6:08
37 Julian Escala So Valencia (Valencia) 19:02.5 6:09
38 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 19:03.1 6:09
39 Diego Pfeiffer So La Costa Canyon 19:04.3 6:09
40 Jt Gould Jr Poway 19:04.9 6:09
41 Eden Buentello So Vista 19:05.1 6:09
42 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:06.5 6:10
43 Hanmin Kim Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:14.7 6:12
44 Josh Epperson Jr La Costa Canyon 19:16.1 6:13
45 Raymundo Ortega Sr Martin Luther King 19:16.9 6:13
46 Logan Vossler Jr San Marcos 19:17.5 6:13
47 Harrison Hoffman So Torrey Pines 19:20.7 6:14
48 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 19:21.8 6:15
49 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 19:24.2 6:16
50 Tony Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:25 6:16
51 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 19:28.3 6:17
52 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 19:28.4 6:17
53 Joseph Rigney Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:30.2 6:17
54 Luke Stokes So Martin Luther King 19:31 6:18
55 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 19:31.6 6:18
56 Fausto Saavedra Gonzales Jr Poway 19:32.1 6:18
57 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 19:39.8 6:21
58 Jeremy Wilson Fr San Marcos 19:40.6 6:21
59 Jake Watkins Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:41.6 6:21
60 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:43.1 6:22
61 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:43.1 6:22 7/20 18/38 5/13
62 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 19:48 6:23 8/20 19/38 3/11
63 Sam Black Sr San Marcos 19:51.6 6:24
64 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 19:53.9 6:25
65 Max Degenova Fr Mission Hills 19:56.4 6:26
66 Jarod Ho So Westview 19:57 6:26
67 Alejandro Juan Sr Mission Hills 19:57.4 6:26
68 Jackson Huston Sr Torrey Pines 19:58.7 6:27
69 Keenan Mc Namara Fr Mission Hills 20:01.5 6:28
70 Alvaro Gaytan Jr Vista 20:02.7 6:28
71 Joshua Gerhardt Sr Valencia (Valencia) 20:05.8 6:29
72 Chase Lechowicz Fr San Marcos 20:07.5 6:30
73 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 20:07.8 6:30
74 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 20:07.9 6:30
75 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 20:08.4 6:30
76 Alak Fryt Sr Torrey Pines 20:09 6:30
77 Mark Deharo Fr Vista 20:09.8 6:30
78 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 20:10.5 6:30
79 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:12.1 6:31 9/20 20/38 3/9 20:39
(0:27)
20:39
(0:27)
19:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
80 James Gurr Sr La Costa Canyon 20:12.9 6:31
81 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 20:15.8 6:32
82 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 20:18.5 6:33
83 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 20:18.5 6:33
84 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 20:18.8 6:33
85 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:19.5 6:33
86 Danny Shireman So Poway 20:20.2 6:34
87 Dawson Fluck So Fallbrook 20:21.1 6:34
88 Jack Field Jr Valencia (Valencia) 20:21.3 6:34
89 Omar Rivera Fr Vista 20:21.6 6:34
90 Jake Derr Jr Westview 20:25.7 6:35
91 Matt Zheng Sr Torrey Pines 20:26.7 6:36
92 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 20:27.8 6:36
93 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 20:28.6 6:36
94 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 20:29.2 6:37
95 Matthew Stokes Jr Martin Luther King 20:29.4 6:37
96 Liam Jones Fr Vista 20:29.6 6:37
97 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 20:29.9 6:37
98 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 20:30 6:37
99 Matteo Petit So Torrey Pines 20:33.4 6:38
100 Kai Scott So Torrey Pines 20:33.6 6:38
101 Maynor Tomas So San Marcos 20:38.6 6:40
102 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:38.8 6:40 10/20 21/38 3/8 21:25
(0:46)
21:25
(0:46)
21:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Andrew Mendez So Mission Hills 20:39.3 6:40
104 Gabriel Iovine So Mission Hills 20:40.4 6:40
105 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:48.2 6:43 11/20 22/38 3/7 22:30
(1:42)
22:30
(1:42)
22:30
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 William Gieson So Carlsbad 20:48.3 6:43
107 Joey Epple Fr Westview 20:49.8 6:43
108 Teo Bernales Jr San Marcos 20:51.2 6:44
109 Anthony Gonzalez Jr San Marcos 20:54.7 6:45
110 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 20:57.9 6:46
111 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 21:05.6 6:48
112 William Guidotti Jr Carlsbad 21:06.7 6:49
113 Michael Chen So Del Norte 21:09.7 6:50
114 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 21:10.8 6:50
115 Miguel Velazquez Jr Vista 21:12.7 6:51
116 Ian Whadford Sr Fallbrook 21:15.7 6:52
117 Robert Gil So Valencia (Valencia) 21:18.8 6:53
118 Darren Chan So Torrey Pines 21:19.8 6:53
119 Alan Bao So Westview 21:20.8 6:53
120 Cristian Berkes Jr San Marcos 21:23.9 6:54
121 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 21:24.7 6:54
122 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 21:27.4 6:55
123 Nick Volpe Sr Torrey Pines 21:30.6 6:56
124 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 21:32.4 6:57
125 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:32.7 6:57
126 Salvador Silva Fr Vista 21:35.8 6:58
127 Bracken Hay So Valencia (Valencia) 21:36.6 6:58
128 Aidan Marra Fr Westview 21:39.1 6:59
129 Jeffrey Li So Westview 21:43.8 7:01
130 Hajin Park So Torrey Pines 21:43.9 7:01
131 Griffin Kane So Torrey Pines 21:48.6 7:02
132 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:51 7:03 12/20 26/38 4/6 20:56 20:56 20:49
133 Brady Goodson So Martin Luther King 21:57.5 7:05
134 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:00.9 7:06 13/20 28/38 3/5 20:50 20:50 20:50
135 Aidan Stover So Vista 22:02.8 7:07
136 Max Maffat Jr Vista 22:06.1 7:08
137 Jake Moore So Torrey Pines 22:07.7 7:08
138 Roque Garvida Sr Valencia (Valencia) 22:12.2 7:10
139 Bashar Alam So Torrey Pines 22:13.1 7:10
140 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:15.5 7:11 14/20 29/38 4/5 23:19
(1:03)
23:19
(1:03)
23:19
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 22:16.4 7:11 15/20 30/38 3/4
142 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 22:16.5 7:11
143 Alan Hernandez So Vista 22:17.2 7:11
144 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 22:18.6 7:12
145 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 22:20.2 7:12
146 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:21.8 7:13 16/20 31/38 3/4
147 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:22.9 7:13 17/20 32/38 2/4 23:39
(1:17)
23:39
(1:17)
22:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Jacob Crain Jr Fallbrook 22:24.3 7:14
149 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 22:29.8 7:15
150 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 22:34.1 7:17 18/20 33/38 2/3
151 Nishit Naik So Westview 22:37.9 7:18
152 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 22:38.5 7:18
153 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:43.1 7:20 19/20 34/38 2/3 22:21 22:21 22:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 22:48.7 7:22
155 Ernesto Carrasco Fr Vista 22:51.2 7:22
156 Ricardo Belmontes-sosa Jr Westview 22:53.7 7:23
157 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 23:03.5 7:26
158 Drew Fishbough Sr La Costa Canyon 23:11.7 7:29
159 Jayden Xia So Westview 23:13.3 7:29
160 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 23:22.2 7:32
161 Ty Hejny So Carlsbad 23:26.7 7:34
162 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:28 7:34 20/20 37/38 2/3 21:43 21:43
163 Aidan Courage Sr La Costa Canyon 23:37.2 7:37
164 Jonathan Small So Torrey Pines 23:51.5 7:42
165 Arturo Avalos Sr Martin Luther King 24:01 7:45
166 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 24:03.6 7:46
167 Luis Scheibe So San Marcos 24:06.7 7:47
168 Christopher Zhang Jr Torrey Pines 24:07.8 7:47
169 Aaron Drasnin So Canyon Crest Academy 24:24.6 7:52
170 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 24:30 7:54
171 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 24:32.1 7:55
172 Bill Zhao2 So Del Norte 24:55.6 8:02
173 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 25:34.2 8:15
174 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 25:36 8:15
175 Holden Lynas Sr Fallbrook 25:49.7 8:20
176 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 26:00.7 8:23
177 William Volpe So Torrey Pines 26:39.1 8:36
178 Jake De Los Reyes So Westview 28:29.3 9:11
179 Orlando Javien Iii Jr Del Norte 29:23.9 9:29
180 Abraham Hues Fr Fallbrook 33:31.4 10:49
181 Alexander Marovich So Vista 34:29.6 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
89:45
17:57
5:47
33 Andrew Holden
Jr
17:50
5:45
4
Nathanie Cherian
So
17:50
5:45
5
Kolby Bradshaw
So
17:53
5:46
6
Zongsen Li
Sr
17:54
5:46
7
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
18:19
5:54
11
Thomas Taniguch
So
18:33
5:59
19
Joshua Turman
Sr
18:39
6:01
24
2 Martin Luther King
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
91:31
18:18
5:54
87 Jonathan Weaver
Jr
17:23
5:37
2
Malachi Cabanill
Jr
18:00
5:48
8
Nikko Guzman
Sr
18:24
5:56
14
Adrian Flores
So
18:48
6:04
30
Angel Rawdon-m
Sr
18:57
6:07
33
Raymundo Ortega
Sr
19:17
6:13
42
Luke Stokes
So
19:31
6:18
48
3 Poway
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
92:20
18:28
5:57
91 Manny Johnson
So
18:00
5:48
9
Bryce Beeson
Sr
18:21
5:55
12
Joe Salamy
Sr
18:36
6:00
21
Andres Ruvalcab
Jr
18:37
6:00
22
Edward Gill
Jr
18:47
6:04
27
Jt Gould
Jr
19:05
6:09
38
Miles Mashouf
Jr
19:28
6:17
46
4 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
92:54
18:35
6:00
114 Emmanuel Archer
So
17:48
5:45
3
Sean Arnold
So
18:06
5:50
10
Jose Tamayo
Sr
18:28
5:57
16
Conan Church
So
19:07
6:10
40
Tony Street
So
19:25
6:16
45
Joseph Rigney
Sr
19:30
6:17
47
Josue Cruz
Sr
19:43
6:22
50
5 Rancho Bernardo
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:25
93:24
18:41
6:02
121 Mathew Learn
Jr
18:26
5:57
15
Cody Balazs
So
18:32
5:59
18
Chris Fan
Jr
18:47
6:04
28
Jacob Lostette
Jr
18:47
6:04
29
Zachary Sherman
So
18:51
6:05
31
Peter Minsch
Sr
18:53
6:06
32
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
19:43
6:22
51
6 San Marcos
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:35
94:29
18:54
6:06
158 Ryan Hurley
Fr
17:17
5:34
1
Cade Hoggan
Jr
18:23
5:56
13
Logan Vossler
Jr
19:18
6:13
43
Jeremy Wilson
Fr
19:41
6:21
49
Sam Black
Sr
19:52
6:24
52
Chase Lechowic
Fr
20:08
6:30
60
Maynor Tomas
So
20:39
6:40
73
7 La Costa Canyon
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
95:49
19:10
6:11
188 Joey Balardet
Jr
18:34
5:59
20
Colby Zeljak
Sr
18:42
6:02
26
Diego Pfeiffer
So
19:04
6:09
37
Josh Epperson
Jr
19:16
6:13
41
James Gurr
Sr
20:13
6:31
64
Drew Fishboug
Sr
23:12
7:29
93
Aidan Courage
Sr
23:37
7:37
94
8 Torrey Pines
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
96:37
19:19
6:14
203 Canyon Fry
Jr
18:29
5:58
17
Pauldean Gevarges
So
18:40
6:01
25
Harrison Hoffman
So
19:21
6:14
44
Jackson Huston
Sr
19:59
6:27
56
Alak Fryt
Sr
20:09
6:30
61
Matt Zheng
Sr
20:27
6:36
70
Matteo Petit
So
20:33
6:38
72
9 Valencia (Valencia)
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
97:29
19:30
6:17
231 Ivan Artieda
So
18:59
6:07
34
Jonathan Casis
So
19:01
6:08
35
Julian Escala
So
19:03
6:09
36
Joshua Gerhardt
Sr
20:06
6:29
59
Jack Field
Jr
20:21
6:34
67
Robert Gil
So
21:19
6:53
82
Bracken Hay
So
21:37
6:58
86
10 Mission Hills
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
99:14
19:51
6:24
262 Jesus Barrios
So
18:39
6:01
23
Max Degenova
Fr
19:56
6:26
53
Alejandr Juan
Sr
19:57
6:26
55
Keenan Mc Namara
Fr
20:02
6:28
57
Andrew Mendez
So
20:39
6:40
74
Gabriel Iovine
So
20:40
6:40
75
Aaron Habib
So
22:17
7:11
89
11 Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
100:09
20:02
6:28
298 Eden Buentell
So
19:05
6:09
39
Alvaro Gaytan
Jr
20:03
6:28
58
Mark Deharo
Fr
20:10
6:30
62
Omar Rivera
Fr
20:22
6:34
68
Liam Jones
Fr
20:30
6:37
71
Miguel Velazque
Jr
21:13
6:51
80
Salvador Silva
Fr
21:36
6:58
85
12 Carlsbad
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:56
103:27
20:41
6:40
361 Warren King
Sr
20:11
6:30
63
David Duffer
Fr
20:16
6:32
65
William Gieson
So
20:48
6:43
76
Aiden Mooney
So
21:06
6:48
78
William Guidotti
Jr
21:07
6:49
79
Camden Seifert
So
21:32
6:57
84
Cole Hernande
Fr
22:20
7:12
91
13 Westview
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:42
104:12
20:50
6:43
370 Jarod Ho
So
19:57
6:26
54
Jake Derr
Jr
20:26
6:35
69
Joey Epple
Fr
20:50
6:43
77
Alan Bao
So
21:21
6:53
83
Aidan Marra
Fr
21:39
6:59
87
Jeffrey Li
So
21:44
7:01
88
Adam Labrador
Jr
22:19
7:12
90
14 Fallbrook
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 13:10
123:22
24:40
7:58
430 Dawson Fluck
So
20:21
6:34
66
Ian Whadford
Sr
21:16
6:52
81
Jacob Crain
Jr
22:24
7:14
92
Holden Lynas
Sr
25:50
8:20
95
Abraham Hues
Fr
33:31
10:49
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
94:28
18:54
6:06
19 Thomas Taniguch
So
18:33
5:59
1
Joshua Turman
Sr
18:39
6:01
2
Justin Lin
Jr
18:51
6:05
3
David Nielsen
Jr
19:03
6:09
5
Chase Cooper
Jr
19:22
6:15
8
Rishi Carlton
Jr
19:24
6:16
9
Joshua Gelle
Sr
19:28
6:17
10
2 Poway
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
97:39
19:32
6:18
61 Jt Gould
Jr
19:05
6:09
6
Miles Mashouf
Jr
19:28
6:17
11
Fausto Saavedra Gonzales
Jr
19:32
6:18
13
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
19:40
6:21
14
Kyle Christen
Sr
19:54
6:25
17
Connor Fitzgera
Jr
20:08
6:30
19
Sean Bauersfi
Sr
20:19
6:33
21
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
99:15
19:51
6:24
82 Peter Minsch
Sr
18:53
6:06
4
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
19:43
6:22
15
Krishna Rastogi
So
19:48
6:23
16
Cameron Hankinso
Sr
20:12
6:31
20
Justin Lim
Sr
20:39
6:40
27
Marc Walsh
Jr
20:48
6:43
28
Sean Day
Jr
21:51
7:03
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Martin Luther King
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:44
105:16
21:03
6:47
131 Raymundo Ortega
Sr
19:17
6:13
7
Luke Stokes
So
19:31
6:18
12
Matthew Stokes
Jr
20:29
6:37
23
Brady Goodson
So
21:58
7:05
40
Arturo Avalos
Sr
24:01
7:45
49








5 San Marcos
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
103:56
20:47
6:42
136 Chase Lechowic
Fr
20:08
6:30
18
Maynor Tomas
So
20:39
6:40
26
Teo Bernales
Jr
20:51
6:44
29
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
20:55
6:45
30
Cristian Berkes
Jr
21:24
6:54
33
Luis Scheibe
So
24:07
7:47
50




6 Torrey Pines
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:04
104:24
20:53
6:44
137 Matt Zheng
Sr
20:27
6:36
22
Matteo Petit
So
20:33
6:38
24
Kai Scott
So
20:34
6:38
25
Darren Chan
So
21:20
6:53
32
Nick Volpe
Sr
21:31
6:56
34
Hajin Park
So
21:44
7:01
37
Griffin Kane
So
21:49
7:02
38
7 Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
109:15
21:51
7:03
192 Miguel Velazque
Jr
21:13
6:51
31
Salvador Silva
Fr
21:36
6:58
35
Aidan Stover
So
22:03
7:07
41
Max Maffat
Jr
22:06
7:08
42
Alan Hernande
So
22:17
7:11
43
Ernesto Carrasco
Fr
22:51
7:22
46
Alexande Marovich
So
34:30
11:08
53
8 Westview
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
112:47
22:33
7:17
220 Jeffrey Li
So
21:44
7:01
36
Adam Labrador
Jr
22:19
7:12
44
Nishit Naik
So
22:38
7:18
45
Ricardo Belmonte
Jr
22:54
7:23
47
Jayden Xia
So
23:13
7:29
48
Samuel Barlow
Fr
24:30
7:54
51
Caleb Harris
Fr
24:32
7:55
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
98:40
19:44
6:22
17 Rishi Carlton
Jr
19:24
6:16
1
Joshua Gelle
Sr
19:28
6:17
2
Patrick Krenz
Jr
19:32
6:18
3
Teague Sangster
Jr
20:08
6:30
5
Michael Hayes
So
20:08
6:30
6
Thomas Joel
Sr
20:19
6:33
9
Trevor Callow
Jr
20:29
6:36
12
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
101:33
20:19
6:33
40 Connor Fitzgera
Jr
20:08
6:30
4
Sean Bauersfi
Sr
20:19
6:33
7
Kei Sugimi
Jr
20:19
6:33
8
Danny Shireman
So
20:20
6:34
10
Aidan Jones
Jr
20:28
6:36
11
David Hulterst
Fr
20:58
6:46
14
Cole Stanley
Fr
22:39
7:18
25
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
109:12
21:50
7:03
91 Marc Walsh
Jr
20:48
6:43
13
Sean Day
Jr
21:51
7:03
17
Owen Meyers
Jr
22:01
7:06
18
Ethan Skousen
Sr
22:16
7:11
21
Sebastia Smits
So
22:16
7:11
22
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
22:22
7:13
23
Patric Randolph
Sr
22:23
7:13
24
4 Torrey Pines
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
111:45
22:21
7:13
96 Hajin Park
So
21:44
7:01
15
Griffin Kane
So
21:49
7:02
16
Jake Moore
So
22:08
7:08
19
Bashar Alam
So
22:13
7:10
20
Jonathan Small
So
23:52
7:42
26
Christop Zhang
Jr
24:08
7:47
27
William Volpe
So
26:39
8:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
102:17
20:27
6:36
15 Thomas Joel
Sr
20:19
6:33
1
Trevor Callow
Jr
20:29
6:36
2
Bryant Jin
So
20:29
6:37
3
Brayden Basinger
So
20:30
6:37
4
Hunter Trieu
Jr
20:30
6:37
5
Michael Chen
So
21:10
6:50
7
Jake Huizar
Jr
21:11
6:50
8
2 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
113:30
22:42
7:19
58 Rowan Nicholas
Fr
22:22
7:13
9
Patric Randolph
Sr
22:23
7:13
10
Benjamin Barrero
So
22:34
7:17
11
Jonah Hershori
Jr
22:43
7:20
13
Arian Mazdeh
Jr
23:28
7:34
15








3 Poway
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:03
118:00
23:36
7:37
65 David Hulterst
Fr
20:58
6:46
6
Cole Stanley
Fr
22:39
7:18
12
Elliott Husseman
Fr
22:49
7:22
14
Ryan Turner
Sr
25:34
8:15
16
Tyler Mitchell
Fr
26:01
8:23
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.