Santa Teresa Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/15/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeremy Imas | So | V | 18:52 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 77/85 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/11 | 18:50 | 18:50 | |||
John Raquino | Jr | V | 17:25 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 48/85 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 17:39 (0:14,1.3) |
17:39 (0:14,1.3) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Kevin Boockholdt | So | V | 16:31 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 17/85 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 17:12 (0:41,4.0) |
17:12 (0:41,4.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | ||
Kyle Thornburg | Jr | V | 19:27 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 82/85 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 19:37 (0:10,0.8) |
19:20 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Michael Gray | Fr | V | 18:47 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 76/85 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/11 | 18:58 (0:11,1.0) |
18:42 | Great job!!! (LR) | ||
Neil Steiner | Sr | V | 18:03 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 64/85 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/11 | 17:30 | 17:15 | |||
Tom Wong | Sr | V | 19:26 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 81/85 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/11 | 19:16 | 19:16 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/11 | 89:38 2:21 |
2.95 | 6:05 | 5:36 | 6:24 | 249 | 5:33 | 90:35 (0:57,1.0) |
88:35 | Now we are rolling! (LR) | Kevin Boockholdt (16), John Raquino (44), Neil Steiner (56), Michael Gray (66), Jeremy Imas (67) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Mineau | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 15:03 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Jason Yow | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Evan Anderson | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Rivera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Jeremy Waltz | Jr | SALINAS | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Beau Rogers | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jose Tapia | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Josh Vasquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Jensen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | David Muerer | Sr | SALINAS | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Alfredo Lopez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Omar Mendoza | Sr | SALINAS | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Fowles | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Billy Wong | Jr | LIVE OAK | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Matt Paquet | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Vikram Patel | Sr | SALINAS | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Boockholdt | So | Santa Teresa | 16:31 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 17:12 (0:41) |
17:12 (0:41) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Scott Russell | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Gustavo Ramirez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Arcelona | Sr | MILPITAS | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Ed Baltierrez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Arnolfo Velasquez | So | GILROY | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Eric Day | Jr | MILPITAS | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Todd Hearnsberger | Sr | SALINAS | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Eder Tostado | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Rigo Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Benno Berg | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Elliott Jones | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Sean Dundon | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Danny Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Peter Wolfram | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Miguel Zepeda | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Kendon Nebeker | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Spencer | So | SAN BENITO | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Alex Guney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Ian Wintrup | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Enrique Lopez | So | ALISAL | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Mark Perez | Sr | SALINAS | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Jeffrey Sanchez | So | SILVER CREEK | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Billy Boulett | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Chris Toler | Jr | ALVAREZ | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Cody Ramirez | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Omar Jimenez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Oliver Paxa | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Eduardo Trujillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Jeffrey Hayes | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Brian Bensch | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | John Raquino | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:25 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 17:39 (0:14) |
17:39 (0:14) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Ian Lujan | So | OAK GROVE | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Todd Norwood | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Rex Maximo | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Gabe Lara | So | MT. PLEASANT | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Nick Mott | So | LIVE OAK | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Justin Van Schuyver | Jr | ALVAREZ | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Brett Pennington | So | MILPITAS | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Alex Markiewicz | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Edgar Miranda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Brett Donnelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Joal Deveyra | Fr | SALINAS | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Matt Bordoni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Sergio Zenteno | Sr | ALVAREZ | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Billy Hale | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Alejandro Alvarez-b | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Neil Steiner | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:03 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/11 | 17:30 | 17:15 | ||
65 | Steven Koo | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Francis Kitrick | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Matt Lee | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Gurpreet Kang | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Travis Yoshimoto | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Jay Henderson | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Miguel Garcia | So | ALISAL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Naseer Ahmeed | Fr | OAK GROVE | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Imatani | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Bryan Chell | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Edward Lopez | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Michael Gray | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:47 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/11 | 18:58 (0:11) |
18:42 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
77 | Jeremy Imas | So | Santa Teresa | 18:52 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/11 | 18:50 | 18:50 | ||
78 | Robert Lam | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Gerardo Zenteno | Jr | ALVAREZ | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Harold Pan | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Tom Wong | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:26 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/11 | 19:16 | 19:16 | ||
82 | Kyle Thornburg | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:27 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 19:37 (0:10) |
19:20 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
83 | Mark Blucher | Fr | ALVAREZ | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Peter Jepsen | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Nick Martinez | Sr | ALVAREZ | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN BENITO 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
81:48 16:22 5:33 |
60 | Jonathan Rivera Sr 15:58 5:25 4 |
Josh Vasquez Jr 16:11 5:29 8 |
Alfredo Lopez Fr 16:22 5:33 11 |
Kyle Fowles Sr 16:27 5:35 13 |
Rigo Vasquez Fr 16:50 5:42 24 |
Jeff Spencer So 17:04 5:47 32 |
Eduardo Trujillo Fr 17:21 5:53 41 |
2 | SALINAS 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
81:59 16:24 5:33 |
64 | Jeremy Waltz Jr 16:03 5:26 5 |
David Muerer Sr 16:17 5:31 10 |
Omar Mendoza Sr 16:23 5:33 12 |
Vikram Patel Sr 16:30 5:36 15 |
Todd Hearnsberger Sr 16:46 5:41 22 |
Mark Perez Sr 17:11 5:49 35 |
Joal Deveyra Fr 17:54 6:04 51 |
3 | WATSONVILLE 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
82:46 16:33 5:37 |
84 | Beau Rogers Jr 16:09 5:28 6 |
Jose Tapia Jr 16:10 5:29 7 |
Gustavo Ramirez Sr 16:36 5:38 18 |
Eder Tostado Sr 16:49 5:42 23 |
Miguel Zepeda Fr 17:02 5:46 30 |
Cody Ramirez So 17:17 5:52 39 |
Alejandro Alvarez-b Fr 18:01 6:06 55 |
4 | MONTA VISTA 2-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
82:44 16:33 5:37 |
99 | Jason Yow Jr 15:30 5:15 2 |
Matt Paquet Jr 16:28 5:35 14 |
Scott Russell So 16:33 5:37 17 |
Elliott Jones Jr 16:53 5:43 26 |
Oliver Paxa Jr 17:20 5:53 40 |
Matt Lee Jr 18:20 6:13 59 |
Harold Pan Fr 19:24 6:35 70 |
5 | MENLO ATHERTON 1-1-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
83:54 16:47 5:41 |
148 | Jeremy Mineau Sr 15:03 5:06 1 |
Evan Anderson Jr 15:48 5:21 3 |
Jeffrey Hayes Sr 17:21 5:53 42 |
Alex Markiewicz Jr 17:47 6:02 48 |
Billy Hale So 17:55 6:04 54 |
Jay Henderson Sr 18:28 6:16 62 |
Kyle Imatani Jr 18:41 6:20 63 |
6 | MILPITAS 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
85:21 17:04 5:47 |
155 | Adrian Arcelona Sr 16:37 5:38 19 |
Eric Day Jr 16:45 5:41 21 |
Kendon Nebeker Sr 17:03 5:47 31 |
Billy Boulett Sr 17:16 5:51 37 |
Brett Pennington So 17:40 5:59 47 |
Robert Lam Jr 19:01 6:27 68 |
|
7 | SILVER CREEK 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
85:30 17:06 5:48 |
159 | Daniel Jensen Sr 16:14 5:30 9 |
Ed Baltierrez Sr 16:38 5:38 20 |
Jeffrey Sanchez So 17:12 5:50 36 |
Rex Maximo Sr 17:37 5:58 45 |
Edgar Miranda Jr 17:49 6:02 49 |
Steven Koo So 18:12 6:10 57 |
Gurpreet Kang Jr 18:22 6:14 60 |
8 | BELLARMINE 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:55 |
86:24 17:17 5:51 |
188 | Danny Smith Jr 16:55 5:44 28 |
Alex Guney Sr 17:06 5:48 33 |
Ian Wintrup Sr 17:08 5:48 34 |
Brian Bensch Jr 17:25 5:54 43 |
Brett Donnelly Jr 17:50 6:03 50 |
Matt Bordoni Sr 17:55 6:04 52 |
Francis Kitrick Jr 18:19 6:13 58 |
9 | PIEDMONT HILLS 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
87:57 17:35 5:58 |
206 | Benno Berg Sr 16:52 5:43 25 |
Sean Dundon Sr 16:53 5:43 27 |
Peter Wolfram So 17:01 5:46 29 |
Travis Yoshimoto Jr 18:26 6:15 61 |
Bryan Chell Sr 18:45 6:21 64 |
Edward Lopez Fr 18:45 6:21 65 |
Peter Jepsen Sr 20:01 6:47 74 |
10 | Santa Teresa 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
89:38 17:56 6:05 |
249 | Kevin Boockholdt So 16:31 5:36 16 |
John Raquino Jr 17:25 5:54 44 |
Neil Steiner Sr 18:03 6:07 56 |
Michael Gray Fr 18:47 6:22 66 |
Jeremy Imas So 18:52 6:24 67 |
Tom Wong Sr 19:26 6:35 71 |
Kyle Thornburg Jr 19:27 6:36 72 |
11 | ALVAREZ 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:33 |
91:47 18:21 6:13 |
279 | Chris Toler Jr 17:17 5:52 38 |
Justin Van Schuyver Jr 17:39 5:59 46 |
Sergio Zenteno Sr 17:55 6:04 53 |
Gerardo Zenteno Jr 19:06 6:28 69 |
Mark Blucher Fr 19:50 6:43 73 |
Nick Martinez Sr 24:28 8:18 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.