Santa Teresa Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/18/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dani Christensen | Fr | JV | 25:06 | 8:22 | 3 | 37/136 | 4/9 | 5/10 | 5/9 | |||||
Erika Nowack | Fr | JV | 20:42 | 6:54 | 3 | 1/136 | 1/9 | 1/10 | 1/14 | |||||
Katarina Nowack | Jr | JV | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 9/136 | 2/9 | 3/10 | 2/14 | |||||
Med Williams | Fr | JV | 28:34 | 9:31 | 3 | 100/136 | 8/9 | 9/10 | 6/7 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Monique Graham | Fr | JV | 25:04 | 8:21 | 3 | 34/136 | 3/9 | 4/10 | 7/11 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Natalie Stevens | Fr | JV | 25:29 | 8:30 | 3 | 43/136 | 5/9 | 6/10 | 4/9 | |||||
Nicole Haggerty | Jr | V | 22:39 | 7:33 | 3 | 60/129 | 1/1 | 2/10 | 22/24 | 24:52 (2:13,8.9) |
Great job!!! (DPR) | |||
Nora Franco | So | JV | 28:35 | 9:32 | 3 | 101/136 | 9/9 | 10/10 | 6/7 | |||||
Nora Gutierrez | So | JV | 27:23 | 9:08 | 3 | 80/136 | 7/9 | 8/10 | 6/8 | |||||
Tara Fiore | Fr | JV | 26:31 | 8:50 | 3 | 62/136 | 6/9 | 7/10 | 6/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/9 | 119:43 4:47 |
3 | 7:59 | 6:54 | 8:30 | 100 | 7:54 | Erika Nowack (1), Katarina Nowack (5), Monique Graham (28), Dani Christensen (30), Natalie Stevens (36) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Van Ausdall | Jr | APTOS | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Cobbie Jones | Jr | LIVE OAK | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Meghan Hunt | Jr | APTOS | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Christina Barriento | Fr | HARBOR | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Veronica Vazquez | Sr | OVERFELT | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Katie Voightlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Malinda Dominguez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Sdriane Tabag | Sr | NMC | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Meghan Mullen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Briann Loughridge | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Unruh | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Arely Marquez | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Lisa Herrera | Jr | LIVE OAK | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Sam Smiley | Fr | ND BELMONT | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Katrina Sterrett | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Rico | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Alice Hobbs | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Benson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Jamie Humphreys | Jr | APTOS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Giovannetti | Sr | SACRED HEART | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Ashlin Mountjoy | Sr | APTOS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Rhiannon Cadelinia | Sr | SACRED HEART | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Martinez | Sr | SACRED HEART | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Katie Oliver | Sr | BURLINGAME | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Cynthia Chaidez | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Michelle Bartlett | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Annie Lee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Ryan McCauley | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Kristen Chiang | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Celene Oliveros | So | KING CITY | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Anderson | Jr | HARBOR | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Alicia Perdue | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Joelle D'Andres | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Lamilla Hall | LINCOLN | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
35 | Jackie Flynn | Fr | SACRED HEART | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Monra Sandoval | Sr | OVERFELT | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Rosa Valenzuela | Fr | ALISAL | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Katie Harrington | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Kristen Anderson | Fr | HARBOR | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Donohue | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Stephanie Maher | So | MILLS | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Kelsey Johnson | Jr | MERCY | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Julie Zhu | So | MILLS | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Catherine Viglienzo | So | SOQUEL | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Monique Cadena | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Rebecca Orloff | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Casey Vy | So | ALISAL | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Jaime Nguygen | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Danielle Vidal | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Kim Pacatte | Sr | SACRED HEART | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Mary Mayeda | Sr | APTOS | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Tanya Ferreira | Jr | NMC | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Jody Hanson | LINCOLN | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
54 | Bernadette Frias | Sr | SACRED HEART | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Angie Zepeda | So | OVERFELT | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Corrina Hui | Sr | MILLS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Mallory Pickett | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Haruka Yamaguchi | So | MILLS | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Katie Wolfe | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Haggerty | Jr | Santa Teresa | 22:39 | 7:33 | 1/1 | 2/10 | 22/24 | ||||
61 | Luz Gomez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Crissy De Campo | Jr | ND BELMONT | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Santos | Sr | NMC | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Jazmin Quiroz | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Katie Jacobsen | Jr | APTOS | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Tiffinee Pelton | Jr | SOQUEL | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Joanna Rabano | Sr | JAMES LICK | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Patricia Bose | Jr | NMC | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
69 | Jenae Jordan | Sr | MONTE VISTA | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
70 | Ester Witmer | So | MONTE VISTA | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Lynn Larkin | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Krystal Yee | Jr | SACRED HEART | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Maria Gonzales | So | YERBA BUENA | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
74 | Venessa Gibson | So | SANTA CRUZ | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Daisey Luna | Sr | KING CITY | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Lazarakis | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
77 | Wendy Espino | Jr | KING CITY | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Jillian Miller | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Kara Lewis | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
80 | Christina Giudici | Jr | KING CITY | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
81 | Yanelis Rios | Sr | KING CITY | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Constance Hatton | Jr | KING CITY | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Jennifer Lau | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
84 | Tarra McPartland | Fr | HARBOR | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Aurora Cervantes | Jr | ALISAL | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Debbie Ramirez | So | ALISAL | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Maren Leva | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Sonia Savalia | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Catie Hagman | Jr | ND BELMONT | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
90 | Emma Armstrong | Jr | ND BELMONT | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Regina Bawdon | Sr | LIVE OAK | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Nathaly Sanchez | Jr | ALISAL | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
93 | Brenda Ramirez | Jr | NMC | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Judith Mejorado | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
95 | Milissa Erle | Jr | ND BELMONT | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Christina Ginn | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Adele Taylor | Jr | HARBOR | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
98 | Guadalupe Camo | So | ALISAL | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Alexandra Munsen | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Jackie Butman | So | MONTE VISTA | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
101 | Sam Prasan | So | ND BELMONT | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
102 | Ashley Stine | Sr | NMC | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
103 | Blanca Ramirez | Sr | KING CITY | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
104 | Lizbeth Jimenez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Samantha Rose | So | SANTA CRUZ | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
106 | Danielle Herrera | Sr | JAMES LICK | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Alyssa Farasopoulos | So | MONTE VISTA | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
108 | Annie Farasopoulos | So | MONTE VISTA | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
109 | Alisa Elb | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Ricki Sullivan | HARBOR | 25:11 | 8:24 | ||||||||
111 | Monica Arizmendez | So | NMC | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
112 | Lindsey Gollehan | Sr | MERCY | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
113 | Angelica Gonzalez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
114 | Denise Limones | Sr | OVERFELT | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
115 | Erika Garcia | So | YERBA BUENA | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
116 | Karen Montes De Oca | So | OVERFELT | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
117 | Lisa Kawaakoa | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
118 | Gaby Dominguez | So | JAMES LICK | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
119 | Debbi Ores | Sr | MERCY | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
120 | Carmen Kestekyan | Jr | MERCY | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
121 | Tracy Harris | Fr | MERCY | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
122 | Joelle Jenkins | So | LIVE OAK | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
123 | Briana Tobias | Jr | SOQUEL | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
124 | Kelly Bayer | So | SOQUEL | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
125 | Christina Schreiber | Jr | LIVE OAK | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
126 | Maria Conchas | Sr | JAMES LICK | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
127 | Naoni Engelman | So | SOQUEL | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
128 | Tiana Hale | So | SOQUEL | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
129 | Saira Toscano | Sr | JAMES LICK | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erika Nowack | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:42 | 6:54 | 1/9 | 1/10 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Amy Schnittger | Fr | APTOS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Leigh Hohman | Fr | APTOS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Alex Cardenas | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
5 | Myra Amparo | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
6 | Kristen Appenrod | Jr | APTOS | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
7 | Lindsey Wendt | Fr | NMC | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Annette Ruvalcaba | Fr | ST. FRANCIS WAT | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
9 | Katarina Nowack | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:22 | 7:47 | 2/9 | 3/10 | 2/14 | ||||
10 | Colleen Ryan-Burson | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
11 | Robin Galinato | So | SILVER CREEK | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Lisa Doherty | Fr | SACRED HEART | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Adilene Rubalcaba | Fr | NMC | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Ali Bueno | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Laina Kellereman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS WAT | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Sherie Lo Giudice | Jr | SACRED HEART | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Vanessa Amaya | Jr | ALISAL | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Lucia Dempsey | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
19 | Kristen Diaz | Jr | KING CITY | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Kelsey Johnson | Fr | ND BELMONT | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Kayleigh Reyes | Fr | KING CITY | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
22 | McKenzie Hurst | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Laura Hamister | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
24 | Yesenia Fernandez | Fr | ND BELMONT | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Nicolette Neira | So | NMC | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
26 | Erin Hartje | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Villegas | Sr | KING CITY | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
28 | Melissa Rios | Jr | NMC | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
29 | Meghan Holland | Fr | SACRED HEART | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
30 | Jasibe Banuelos | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
31 | Erin Daines | Jr | KING CITY | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
32 | Veronica Martinez | Sr | SACRED HEART | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
33 | Elizabeth Loi | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
34 | Monique Graham | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:04 | 8:21 | 3/9 | 4/10 | 7/11 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
35 | Danielle Loi | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
36 | Josselyn Ruiz | So | ALISAL | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
37 | Dani Christensen | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:06 | 8:22 | 4/9 | 5/10 | 5/9 | ||||
38 | Adriana Rincon | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
39 | Caitlin Schields | Sr | ND BELMONT | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
40 | Marisol Diaz | Sr | KING CITY | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Kiniyo Jones | Fr | NMC | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
42 | Kelly Byers | Sr | ND BELMONT | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Natalie Stevens | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:29 | 8:30 | 5/9 | 6/10 | 4/9 | ||||
44 | Jackie Ramorino | Jr | ND BELMONT | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
45 | Nikita Lowell | So | NMC | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Yamilet Baccenas | So | KING CITY | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Shay Gerula | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
48 | Elena Padilla | So | NMC | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Chelsea Schreiber | So | NMC | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Dominga Arzate | So | KING CITY | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
51 | Adriana Lopez | Sr | KING CITY | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
52 | Katerina Lustenberg | So | ND BELMONT | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
53 | Stephanie Costa | Fr | SACRED HEART | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
54 | Julianna Mancini | So | MONTE VISTA | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
55 | Jennifer Loi | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
56 | Lizzy Nice | Jr | ND BELMONT | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Alexandria Subrahna | Fr | SACRED HEART | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
58 | Marisa Rubalcaba | Fr | ALISAL | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
59 | Erika Lyssand | Fr | ND BELMONT | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
60 | Rebbeca Daley | Jr | ND BELMONT | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
61 | Anne McGee | Fr | ND BELMONT | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
62 | Tara Fiore | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:31 | 8:50 | 6/9 | 7/10 | 6/9 | ||||
63 | Michelle Ajuria | Jr | ND BELMONT | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
64 | Gabi Padilla | Jr | ALISAL | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
65 | Kitlin Neary | Jr | ND BELMONT | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
66 | Esmereida Guitierre | Jr | JAMES LICK | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
67 | Margerita Navarro | So | NMC | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
68 | Nina Pedersen | Jr | SACRED HEART | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
69 | Shauna Alves | Fr | SACRED HEART | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Veronica Diaz | So | NMC | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Laura Knight | Fr | NMC | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
73 | Ana Carrera | Jr | ND BELMONT | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
74 | Ibeth Jaime | Jr | KING CITY | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
75 | Erica Frazeur | Jr | NMC | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
76 | Ginylei Gabon | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Madeline Hatton | Jr | KING CITY | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
78 | Ana Luz Acevedo | Sr | NMC | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
79 | Krystal Davis | Jr | NMC | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Nora Gutierrez | So | Santa Teresa | 27:23 | 9:08 | 7/9 | 8/10 | 6/8 | ||||
81 | Kathline Odias | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
82 | Katie Hauschild | So | NMC | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
83 | Michelle Peralta | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
84 | Ameerica Porter | Fr | JAMES LICK | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
85 | Meghan Burns | Jr | ND BELMONT | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
86 | Sandy Montoya | Jr | KING CITY | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
87 | Kimly Huynh | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
88 | Zarina Khan | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
89 | Carolina Orozco | Fr | ALISAL | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
90 | Tirza Banuelos | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
91 | Karen Ta | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
92 | Hui Kim | Jr | NMC | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
93 | Chu Kim | Sr | NMC | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
94 | Sam Chaing | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
95 | Cindy Mondoza | Fr | NMC | 28:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
96 | Jenny Ngo | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
97 | Leslie Halward | Fr | MONTE VISTA | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
98 | Sarina Crivello | Jr | SACRED HEART | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
99 | Kayla Coulk | Sr | KING CITY | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
100 | Med Williams | Fr | Santa Teresa | 28:34 | 9:31 | 8/9 | 9/10 | 6/7 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
101 | Nora Franco | So | Santa Teresa | 28:35 | 9:32 | 9/9 | 10/10 | 6/7 | ||||
102 | Liovanna Santimauro | Fr | SACRED HEART | 28:41 | 9:34 | |||||||
103 | Monica Ausmus | Fr | NMC | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
104 | Amber Massey | Sr | KING CITY | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
105 | Colleen Daley | Fr | ND BELMONT | 29:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
106 | Linzy Gendreau | Sr | NMC | 29:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
107 | Ana Chavez | Fr | NMC | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
108 | Kelly Devecchio | Sr | NMC | 29:32 | 9:51 | |||||||
109 | Lia Armstrong | Fr | ND BELMONT | 29:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
110 | Chelsea Ganan | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
111 | Mayra Miranda | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
112 | Adaline Padlina | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 29:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
113 | Andrea Michaelian | Jr | ND BELMONT | 29:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
114 | Janette Nunez | So | NMC | 30:00 | 10:00 | |||||||
115 | Jeanette Guitierrez | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
116 | Alice Leal | Fr | NMC | 30:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
117 | Leeann Melick | So | NMC | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
118 | Laura Robles | Fr | NMC | 30:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
119 | Vanessa Dowell | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
120 | Emily Guitierrez | Jr | NMC | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
121 | Jennifer Sajor | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
122 | Alexandra Monarrez | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:57 | 10:19 | |||||||
123 | Lorena Gamez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 31:08 | 10:23 | |||||||
124 | Kinberly Pham | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 31:12 | 10:24 | |||||||
125 | Jillian Graves | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
126 | Maria Alonzo | So | ALISAL | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
127 | Ana Diaz | Sr | JAMES LICK | 31:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
128 | Janet Elizando | So | KING CITY | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
129 | Caitlin Wells | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 32:26 | 10:49 | |||||||
130 | Devin Peters | Fr | ND BELMONT | 32:54 | 10:58 | |||||||
131 | Elizabeth Solorio | Fr | NMC | 33:03 | 11:01 | |||||||
132 | Tabytha Rivera | Fr | NMC | 33:06 | 11:02 | |||||||
133 | Ashley Perez | Fr | NMC | 33:09 | 11:03 | |||||||
134 | Liaremy Herrera | Fr | NMC | 33:09 | 11:03 | |||||||
135 | Michelle Torres | So | ALISAL | 33:10 | 11:03 | |||||||
136 | Jackie Powers | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 34:58 | 11:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOTRE DAME SJ 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
118:31 23:42 7:54 |
49 | Myra Amparo So 22:50 7:37 3 |
Colleen Ryan-Burson So 23:29 7:50 6 |
Ali Bueno Jr 23:36 7:52 10 |
Lucia Dempsey Sr 24:11 8:04 13 |
McKenzie Hurst So 24:25 8:08 17 |
||
2 | NMC 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
121:09 24:14 8:05 |
90 | Lindsey Wendt Fr 22:57 7:39 4 |
Adilene Rubalcaba Fr 23:33 7:51 9 |
Nicolette Neira So 24:28 8:09 20 |
Melissa Rios Jr 24:45 8:15 23 |
Kiniyo Jones Fr 25:26 8:29 34 |
||
3 | Santa Teresa 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 4:47 |
119:43 23:57 7:59 |
100 | Erika Nowack Fr 20:42 6:54 1 |
Katarina Nowack Jr 23:22 7:47 5 |
Monique Graham Fr 25:04 8:21 28 |
Dani Christensen Fr 25:06 8:22 30 |
Natalie Stevens Fr 25:29 8:30 36 |
||
4 | KING CITY 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:13 |
123:30 24:42 8:14 |
111 | Kristen Diaz Jr 24:12 8:04 14 |
Kayleigh Reyes Fr 24:13 8:04 16 |
Jessica Villegas Sr 24:43 8:14 22 |
Erin Daines Jr 24:57 8:19 26 |
Marisol Diaz Sr 25:25 8:28 33 |
||
5 | SACRED HEART 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
123:07 24:37 8:12 |
113 | Lisa Doherty Fr 23:32 7:51 8 |
Sherie Lo Giudice Jr 23:45 7:55 11 |
Meghan Holland Fr 24:46 8:15 24 |
Veronica Martinez Sr 24:58 8:19 27 |
Stephanie Costa Fr 26:06 8:42 43 |
||
6 | SILVER CREEK 2-2-3-4-6 Gap: 5:01 |
123:17 24:39 8:13 |
116 | Alex Cardenas So 22:24 7:28 2 |
Robin Galinato So 23:30 7:50 7 |
Jasibe Banuelos Fr 24:46 8:15 25 |
Adriana Rincon Fr 25:12 8:24 31 |
Kathline Odias Jr 27:25 9:08 51 |
||
7 | ND BELMONT 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
125:04 25:01 8:20 |
138 | Kelsey Johnson Fr 24:13 8:04 15 |
Yesenia Fernandez Fr 24:27 8:09 19 |
Caitlin Schields Sr 25:24 8:28 32 |
Kelly Byers Sr 25:29 8:30 35 |
Jackie Ramorino Jr 25:31 8:30 37 |
||
8 | ALISAL 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:55 |
130:13 26:03 8:41 |
188 | Vanessa Amaya Jr 24:08 8:03 12 |
Josselyn Ruiz So 25:05 8:22 29 |
Marisa Rubalcaba Fr 26:24 8:48 46 |
Gabi Padilla Jr 26:33 8:51 48 |
Carolina Orozco Fr 28:03 9:21 53 |
||
9 | NOTRE DAME SAL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:32 |
154:32 30:54 10:18 |
286 | Adaline Padlina So 29:54 9:58 55 |
Jeanette Guitierrez Fr 30:22 10:07 56 |
Vanessa Dowell So 30:53 10:18 57 |
Alexandra Monarrez So 30:57 10:19 58 |
Caitlin Wells So 32:26 10:49 60 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Erika Nowack, , 20:42, SANTA TERESA | NOTRE DAME SJ, 118:31, 49 |
V | Jessica Van Ausdall, Jr, 18:29, APTOS | ST. IGNATIUS, 102:00, 66 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.