Santa Teresa Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Mathews | Sr | V | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 4/70 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/12 | 21:29 (0:28,2.2) |
20:52.1 | 19:10 | Great job!!! (LY) | |
Emily Tatsukawa | Fr | V | 32:27 | 11:00 | 2.95 | 65/70 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/3 | |||||
Enya Van Ham | Sr | V | 24:42 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 38/70 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 24:16.2 | 21:21 | |||
Ianna Rodriguez | Jr | V | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 21/70 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/10 | 22:48.7 | 22:03 | |||
Katalina Garrido | Sr | V | 25:49 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 47/70 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 24:37.4 | 22:20 | |||
Petra Epperson | Fr | V | 24:06 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 33/70 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/8 | |||||
Raeann Van Thillo | Jr | V | 25:22 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 42/70 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | 25:06.2 | 25:06.2 | |||
Sarah Clarke | So | V | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 23/70 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/8 | 23:13.1 (0:05,0.4) |
23:13.1 (0:05,0.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sharon Binoy | Jr | V | 26:13 | 8:53 | 2.95 | 50/70 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 24:41 | 22:51.05 | |||
Valerie Cuevas Ramirez | So | V | 25:39 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 45/70 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 116:00 3:41 |
2.95 | 7:52 | 7:07 | 8:22 | 100 | 7:09 | 110:20 | 101:30 | Ashley Mathews (3), Ianna Rodriguez (18), Sarah Clarke (20), Petra Epperson (28), Enya Van Ham (31) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 135:30 7:05 |
2.95 | 9:11 | 8:36 | 11:00 | 42 | 8:23 | 119:12 | 119:12 | Raeann Van Thillo (4), Valerie Cuevas Ramirez (6), Katalina Garrido (8), Sharon Binoy (10), Emily Tatsukawa (14) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jj Escalera | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Mackenzie Cox | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Elise Folkman | So | Kehillah Jewish | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Mathews | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:01 | 7:07 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/12 | 21:29 (0:28) |
20:52.1 | 19:10 | Great job!!! (LY) |
5 | Dottie Yu | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Anna Stefanou | Jr | Pacific Grove | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Deanna Santos | Sr | Seaside | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Daniela Ramirez | So | Seaside | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Kate Everhardt | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Warner | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Seraiah Alexander | So | Adrian Wilcox | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Vanessa Osorio | So | Seaside | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Haley Yount | So | Adrian Wilcox | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
14 | Joy Dong | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Kaya Mercer | Fr | York | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Claire Dong | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Mina Cvjetinovic | So | Adrian Wilcox | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Yareli Lopez | Jr | Watsonville | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Brenda Blanco | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Daniela Salazar | So | Watsonville | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Ianna Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/10 | 22:48.7 | 22:03 | ||
22 | Bibiana Reyes | So | King City | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Clarke | So | Santa Teresa | 23:08 | 7:51 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/8 | 23:13 (0:05) |
23:13 (0:05) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Elena Huynh | Sr | Seaside | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Christina Lucido | Sr | Pacific Grove | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Natalia Osorio | Sr | Seaside | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Villa | Jr | Watsonville | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Susie Warner | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Meier | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
30 | Alyssa Maes | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Jung Park | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Elizabbeth Cazares | So | King City | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
33 | Petra Epperson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:06 | 8:10 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/8 | ||||
34 | Julieta Flores | Fr | Seaside | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
35 | Fabiola Abonce | Sr | Watsonville | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
36 | Kim Mori | So | Adrian Wilcox | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Navarette | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Enya Van Ham | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:42 | 8:22 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 24:16.2 | 21:21 | ||
39 | Gabriella Ditaranto | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Gema Collazo-munoz | Sr | Watsonville | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Maritza Lopez-martinez | Jr | Watsonville | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Raeann Van Thillo | Jr | Santa Teresa | 25:22 | 8:36 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/6 | 25:06.2 | 25:06.2 | ||
43 | Lizbeth Lugo | Sr | King City | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
44 | Fiona O'bannon | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Valerie Cuevas Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 25:39 | 8:42 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/4 | ||||
46 | Suzi Otala | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
47 | Katalina Garrido | Sr | Santa Teresa | 25:49 | 8:45 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 24:37.4 | 22:20 | ||
48 | Nazmiye Ornelas | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
49 | Libby Luhrs | So | Waldorf School | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
50 | Sharon Binoy | Jr | Santa Teresa | 26:13 | 8:53 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/4 | 24:41 | 22:51.05 | ||
51 | Milagros Ortega | So | King City | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
52 | Kimberly Ayala | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
53 | Bianca Dang | Sr | Summit Prep | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
54 | Nadia Anees | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
55 | Acacia Li | So | Summit Prep | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
56 | Jacky Rios | So | King City | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
57 | Caitlin Odulio | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
58 | Ruby Wang | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
59 | Anne Yamamoto | Sr | Alma Heights Ch | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
60 | Noelani Tercero | So | Alma Heights Ch | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
61 | Kelly Zhu | Fr | Alma Heights Ch | 29:39 | 10:03 | |||||||
62 | Crystal Martinez | Jr | Summit Prep | 29:50 | 10:07 | |||||||
63 | Alyssa Maravilla | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 31:22 | 10:38 | |||||||
64 | Mandy Li | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 32:25 | 10:59 | |||||||
65 | Emily Tatsukawa | Fr | Santa Teresa | 32:27 | 11:00 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Sophie Sankar | So | Waldorf School | 33:43 | 11:26 | |||||||
67 | Lada Dorokhava | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 34:05 | 11:33 | |||||||
68 | Jasmine Flores | Jr | Summit Prep | 34:33 | 11:43 | |||||||
69 | Damarisse Valladeres | Fr | Alma Heights Ch | 36:12 | 12:16 | |||||||
70 | Lia Robinson | Jr | Alma Heights Ch | 36:59 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fremont (Sunnyv 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
105:30 21:06 7:09 |
30 | Jj Escalera Sr 19:01 6:27 1 |
Mackenzie Cox Sr 20:39 7:00 2 |
Dottie Yu Fr 21:26 7:16 4 |
Kate Everhardt Jr 21:40 7:21 7 |
Brenda Blanco So 22:44 7:42 16 |
Lauren Meier Jr 23:53 8:06 25 |
Alyssa Maes So 23:58 8:07 26 |
2 | Adrian Wilcox 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
110:19 22:04 7:29 |
53 | Hannah Warner Fr 21:43 7:22 8 |
Seraiah Alexander So 21:52 7:25 9 |
Haley Yount So 22:05 7:29 11 |
Joy Dong Jr 22:15 7:33 12 |
Claire Dong Fr 22:24 7:36 13 |
Mina Cvjetinovic So 22:31 7:38 14 |
Susie Warner Jr 23:34 7:59 24 |
3 | Seaside 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
111:42 22:20 7:34 |
64 | Deanna Santos Sr 21:37 7:20 5 |
Daniela Ramirez So 21:37 7:20 6 |
Vanessa Osorio So 21:55 7:26 10 |
Elena Huynh Sr 23:15 7:53 21 |
Natalia Osorio Sr 23:18 7:54 22 |
Julieta Flores Fr 24:08 8:11 29 |
|
4 | Santa Teresa 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:41 |
116:00 23:12 7:52 |
100 | Ashley Mathews Sr 21:01 7:07 3 |
Ianna Rodriguez Jr 23:03 7:49 18 |
Sarah Clarke So 23:08 7:51 20 |
Petra Epperson Fr 24:06 8:10 28 |
Enya Van Ham Sr 24:42 8:22 31 |
Raeann Van Thillo Jr 25:22 8:36 35 |
Valerie Cuevas Ramirez So 25:39 8:42 37 |
5 | Watsonville 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
118:21 23:40 8:01 |
118 | Yareli Lopez Jr 22:34 7:39 15 |
Daniela Salazar So 23:01 7:48 17 |
Stephanie Villa Jr 23:23 7:56 23 |
Fabiola Abonce Sr 24:26 8:17 30 |
Gema Collazo-munoz Sr 24:57 8:27 33 |
Maritza Lopez-martinez Jr 25:00 8:28 34 |
|
6 | King City 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:38 |
127:05 25:25 8:37 |
159 | Bibiana Reyes So 23:05 7:49 19 |
Elizabbeth Cazares So 23:58 8:07 27 |
Lizbeth Lugo Sr 25:30 8:39 36 |
Milagros Ortega So 26:49 9:05 38 |
Jacky Rios So 27:43 9:24 39 |
||
7 | Alma Heights Ch 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:14 |
139:59 28:00 9:29 |
198 | Gabriella Ditaranto Jr 24:51 8:25 32 |
Caitlin Odulio Jr 28:17 9:35 40 |
Ruby Wang Jr 28:41 9:43 41 |
Anne Yamamoto Sr 29:05 9:52 42 |
Noelani Tercero So 29:05 9:52 43 |
Kelly Zhu Fr 29:39 10:03 44 |
Mandy Li Jr 32:25 10:59 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fremont (Sunnyv 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
123:44 24:45 8:23 |
18 | Lauren Meier Jr 23:53 8:06 1 |
Alyssa Maes So 23:58 8:07 2 |
Melissa Navarette So 24:40 8:22 3 |
Fiona O'bannon Fr 25:34 8:40 5 |
Suzi Otala So 25:39 8:42 7 |
Nazmiye Ornelas So 25:49 8:45 9 |
Kimberly Ayala So 26:50 9:06 11 |
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:05 |
135:30 27:06 9:11 |
42 | Raeann Van Thillo Jr 25:22 8:36 4 |
Valerie Cuevas Ramirez So 25:39 8:42 6 |
Katalina Garrido Sr 25:49 8:45 8 |
Sharon Binoy Jr 26:13 8:53 10 |
Emily Tatsukawa Fr 32:27 11:00 14 |
||
3 | Alma Heights Ch 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:20 |
169:20 33:52 11:29 |
73 | Kelly Zhu Fr 29:39 10:03 12 |
Mandy Li Jr 32:25 10:59 13 |
Lada Dorokhava Jr 34:05 11:33 15 |
Damarisse Valladeres Fr 36:12 12:16 16 |
Lia Robinson Jr 36:59 12:32 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Jj Escalera, Sr, 19:01, Fremont (Sunnyv | Fremont (Sunnyv, 105:30, 30 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Roman Munoz, Jr, 16:02, King City | King City, 86:01, 57 |