Santa Teresa Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caitlin Mcalpine | Jr | V | 22:01 | 7:20 | 3 | 40/72 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 24:38 (2:37,10.6) |
20:47 | 20:47 | Great job!!! (LR, DSR) | |
Gaby Garcia | Fr | V | 26:25 | 8:48 | 3 | 69/72 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 27:22 (0:57,3.5) |
27:22 (0:57,3.5) |
27:06 (0:41,2.5) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kiera Fincannon | Fr | V | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 28/72 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 10/14 | 24:52 (3:43,14.9) |
24:52 (3:43,14.9) |
23:14 (2:05,9.0) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Priscilla Castillo | Jr | V | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 45/72 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 9/13 | 23:06 (0:41,3.0) |
23:06 (0:41,3.0) |
22:54 (0:29,2.1) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Barnett | Sr | Leland | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Courtney Allen | Sr | San Benito-Holli | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Kathleen Miller | Sr | Gilroy | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Bita Manesh | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Melissa Hopper | Jr | Leigh | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Michelle Hopper | So | Leigh | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Emily Sitler | So | Saint Francis | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Angie Korpusik | So | Presentation | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Victoria Tsolis | So | Presentation | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Lori Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Brandie Rodriguez | Jr | Gilroy | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Claudia Barnett | Jr | Leland | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Stef Kaufmann | Sr | Saint Francis | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Patricia Hernandez | Jr | Gilroy | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Athena Alarcon | Fr | Gilroy | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Emily Evans | Sr | Homestead | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Krista Nightingale | Sr | Woodside | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Annelise Brochier | Jr | Saint Francis | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Duarte | San Benito-Holli | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
20 | Savannah Silacci | Fr | Gilroy | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Groseclose | So | Saint Francis | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Rebekah Phillips | Sr | Presentation | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Adriana Romero | Jr | Saint Francis | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Dayna Casillas | San Benito-Holli | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
25 | Rachel Phillips | Jr | Presentation | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Gina D'Arpino | So | Presentation | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Emily Childress | So | Leland | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Kiera Fincannon | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:09 | 7:03 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 10/14 | 24:52 (3:43) |
24:52 (3:43) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
29 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | Sr | Woodside | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Christy Khouderchah | Fr | Cupertino | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Chelsea Nobriga | Sr | Saint Francis | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Shona Hemmady | Fr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Claire Pfeiffer | So | Leland | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Vanessa Farias | San Benito-Holli | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
35 | Grace Tobias | San Benito-Holli | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
36 | Cristina Torres | Jr | King City | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Valerie Ocano | Jr | Homestead | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
38 | Sused Cabrera | Sr | North Salinas | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Moll | Fr | Homestead | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Caitlin Mcalpine | Jr | Santa Teresa | 22:01 | 7:20 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 24:38 (2:37) |
20:47 | Great job!!! (LR) | |
41 | Ileana Lily Hurtado | Sr | North Salinas | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Ashleigh Brendlen | So | Leland | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Kristen Peanasky | Sr | Homestead | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Cynthia Rinaldo | Fr | Cupertino | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Priscilla Castillo | Jr | Santa Teresa | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 9/13 | 23:06 (0:41) |
23:06 (0:41) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
46 | Colette L'Heureux | Sr | Santa Clara | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
47 | Julie Perrone | So | Presentation | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Kristin Wong | Jr | Cupertino | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
49 | Clare Smith | So | Presentation | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Linnea Shorey | San Benito-Holli | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
51 | Cecilia Wu | Sr | Cupertino | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Maritza Gutierrez | San Benito-Holli | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
53 | Karla Salgado | Sr | Homestead | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
54 | Elizabeth Pedraza | Jr | North Salinas | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Nicole Dunbar | Jr | Merced | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Lupita Mexicano | Jr | King City | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
57 | Dulce Zendejas | Jr | King City | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Anne Donahoe | Jr | Gilroy | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Suits | Fr | Leigh | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Claudia Garcia | Sr | North Salinas | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
61 | Marlen Diaz | So | Santa Clara | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
62 | Ari Adler | Jr | Woodside | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
63 | Becky Martin | Sr | Leigh | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | Tess Welburn | Jr | King City | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Heather Marcy | Sr | Santa Clara | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Blanca Martinez | Sr | King City | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
67 | Nicole Sialaris | So | Leigh | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
68 | Alyssa Aguirre | Sr | King City | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Gaby Garcia | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:25 | 8:48 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 27:22 (0:57) |
27:22 (0:57) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Kimberly Esparza | Jr | North Salinas | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Buckelew | Fr | Leigh | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
72 | Danielle Atchison | Jr | Cupertino | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.