Santa Teresa Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Ingwerson | Sr | V | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 73/112 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:53 | ||
Brandon Yost | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 65/112 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/18 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | ||
Brent Melton | So | V | 18:45 | 6:15 | 3 | 80/112 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/15 | 19:18 (0:33,2.8) |
19:18 (0:33,2.8) |
19:18 (0:33,2.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
David Colonia | So | V | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 102/112 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 20:37 (1:08,5.5) |
20:37 (1:08,5.5) |
19:58 (0:29,2.4) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Eddie Moreno | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 84/112 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | |||||
Garrett Foshay | Jr | V | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 72/112 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | 18:03 | ||
Tyler Cleveland | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 31/112 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/18 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/15 | 91:59 1:12 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:51 | 6:15 | 300 | 5:34 | 87:25 | 87:25 | 87:25 | Tyler Cleveland (30), Brandon Yost (60), Garrett Foshay (67), Adam Ingwerson (68), Brent Melton (75) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ETHAN SCARDINA | So | CARLMONT | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | NICK OLIVER | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | LAWRENCE SMITH | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | KRANTI PEDDADA | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | KEVIN LIAO | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | MARCOS HINOJOSA | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | NATHAN LEE | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | BENJAMIN HECK | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | DALTON GUTHRIE | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | PHILLIP SHEN | Sr | SALINAS | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | DAVID PEREZ | Jr | SALINAS | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | TONY FERRARI | So | BELLARMINE | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | ROBERT ANDERSON | Sr | SALINAS | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | CHET REYEN | So | CARLMONT | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | JOSE CASTILLO | So | SAN BENITO | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | CRISTIAN PONCE | Sr | SALINAS | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | JORDAN SLATON | Sr | OAK GROVE | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | BEN BUNK | So | CARLMONT | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | FRANK RIVERA | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | BRIAN KNIGHT | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | CHRIS GOBELL | Jr | SALINAS | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | ERIK ANDERSON | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | CHRIS CHOW | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | DANIEL COLOM | So | SERRA | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | BENJAMIN KELLY | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | MITCHELL COUNCIL | Sr | SERRA | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | HIRAM TOSCO | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | TOM LIU | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | DIEGO ESCOBAR | So | ALISAL | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | KEVIN CORLEY | Sr | SERRA | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Cleveland | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:33 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/18 | 17:24 | 17:24 | ||
32 | RUBEN MENDOZZA | Sr | SALINAS | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | KYLE RAE | So | BELLARMINE | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | KYLE COSTANZO | Sr | SERRA | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | MANUEL NEGRETE | So | ALISAL | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | EDUARDO GUZMAN | So | SAN BENITO | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | RYAN THOMAS | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | TRAVIS LUDLUM | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | MIKKIE LOUTHAN | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | SAM SCHNEIDER | Sr | SERRA | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | STEVEN HUYNH | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | PETER FENG | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | KURT REFUERZO | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | EDGAR GARCIA | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | BRANDON NORWOOD | Jr | SERRA | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | TIMOTHY WILLIAMS | So | GILROY | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | RUBEN CASAS | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | MICHAEL KARP | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | DONALD HEATHERINGTO | So | CARLMONT | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | JESSE HEE | So | MONTA VISTA | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | GALEN WESTERFIELD | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | CHRISTIAN ORTEGA | Jr | SALINAS | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | MARTIN SALAS | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | AVIV WEINSTEIN | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | ALEX CHENG | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | JOSH TRAN | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | JUAN VELASQUEZ | Jr | GILROY | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | EMILIO ESQUIVEL | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | ANDY ZHANG | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | ANDREW AMAYA | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | ANDREW GADDIS | Jr | SERRA | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | FERNANDO ALAVEZ | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | ARMANDO HERNANDEZ | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Yost | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:29 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 15/18 | 17:13 | 17:13 | ||
66 | FRANCISCO VALDEZ | Fr | OAK GROVE | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | JUTHANI PRERAK | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | BRIAN WONG | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | OMAR VASQUEZ | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | JORGE AGULAR | So | SAN BENITO | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | RENE SIQUEIROS | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Garrett Foshay | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/16 | 18:03.1 | 18:03.1 | ||
73 | Adam Ingwerson | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:37 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 17:53 | 17:53 | ||
74 | CHRIS BANGSAL | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | ARMANDO ARAUJO | Jr | OAK GROVE | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | JERIK STRAETKER | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | DAVID KNIGHT | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | ALEX LIU | Fr | MILPITAS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | CONNOR O'BRIEN | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Brent Melton | So | Santa Teresa | 18:45 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/15 | 19:18 (0:33) |
19:18 (0:33) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
81 | AKSHAR LOHITH | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | HOWARD LUIS | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | MANUEL MEZA | So | INDEPENDENCE | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Eddie Moreno | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:49 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | ||||
85 | HARJINDER SINGH | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | CHRISTOPHER MARTINE | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | ERICK SALAZAR | Fr | OAK GROVE | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | JOHNNIE NGUYEN | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | PATRICK DO | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | JOHN TRAN | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | RAYMOND CHENG | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | AJAY SWAMIMATHAN | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | MICHAEL BOWER | Jr | OAK GROVE | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | SONNY LE | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | AKHIL RAJU | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | GABRIEL LAROT | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | PATRICK MACKENZIE | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | BRUCE CEREZO | So | MILPITAS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | JUAN JARA | So | WATSONVILLE | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | MARCUS SERRANO | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | PATRICK GALINDEZ | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | David Colonia | So | Santa Teresa | 19:29 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | 20:37 (1:08) |
20:37 (1:08) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR) | |
103 | JEREMY CHASE | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | DOMINIK ROGERS | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | KEVIN CHIANG | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | STEVEN NICHOLS | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | SERGIO QUINONES | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | JOSE CHAVEZ | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | JAMES FOK | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | JASON LEE | So | MILPITAS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | TOMMY NGUYEN | Jr | OAK GROVE | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | EFREM GEMEDA | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
48 | ETHAN SCARDINA So 16:08 5:23 1 |
NATHAN LEE Jr 16:34 5:31 7 |
BENJAMIN HECK Jr 16:36 5:32 8 |
CHET REYEN So 17:01 5:40 14 |
BEN BUNK So 17:10 5:43 18 |
CHRIS CHOW Sr 17:20 5:47 23 |
DONALD HEATHERINGTO So 18:01 6:00 46 |
2 | BELLARMINE 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:02 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
52 | LAWRENCE SMITH Sr 16:17 5:26 3 |
MARCOS HINOJOSA Sr 16:30 5:30 6 |
DALTON GUTHRIE Jr 16:45 5:35 9 |
TONY FERRARI So 16:58 5:39 12 |
ERIK ANDERSON Sr 17:19 5:46 22 |
BENJAMIN KELLY Sr 17:21 5:47 25 |
KYLE RAE So 17:35 5:52 32 |
3 | SALINAS 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
71 | PHILLIP SHEN Sr 16:50 5:37 10 |
DAVID PEREZ Jr 16:57 5:39 11 |
ROBERT ANDERSON Sr 17:00 5:40 13 |
CRISTIAN PONCE Sr 17:05 5:42 16 |
CHRIS GOBELL Jr 17:19 5:46 21 |
RUBEN MENDOZZA Sr 17:33 5:51 31 |
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA Jr 18:12 6:04 49 |
4 | SERRA 10-8-6-6-4 Gap: 0:27 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
150 | DANIEL COLOM So 17:21 5:47 24 |
MITCHELL COUNCIL Sr 17:23 5:48 26 |
KEVIN CORLEY Sr 17:32 5:51 29 |
KYLE COSTANZO Sr 17:40 5:53 33 |
SAM SCHNEIDER Sr 17:48 5:56 38 |
BRANDON NORWOOD Jr 17:57 5:59 43 |
ANDREW GADDIS Jr 18:26 6:09 57 |
5 | EVERGREEN VAL. 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:54 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
158 | KEVIN LIAO Sr 16:28 5:29 5 |
TOM LIU Sr 17:30 5:50 28 |
RYAN THOMAS Sr 17:44 5:55 35 |
TRAVIS LUDLUM Jr 17:45 5:55 36 |
EMILIO ESQUIVEL Jr 18:22 6:07 54 |
JERIK STRAETKER Fr 18:42 6:14 71 |
GABRIEL LAROT Jr 19:17 6:26 90 |
6 | SAN BENITO 7-5-4-5-6 Gap: 1:32 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
171 | JOSE CASTILLO So 17:02 5:41 15 |
FRANK RIVERA Sr 17:16 5:45 19 |
EDUARDO GUZMAN So 17:44 5:55 34 |
ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ Sr 17:51 5:57 39 |
OMAR VASQUEZ Fr 18:34 6:11 64 |
JORGE AGULAR So 18:34 6:11 65 |
JEREMY CHASE Jr 19:31 6:30 96 |
7 | HOMESTEAD 2-6-7-8-7 Gap: 2:22 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
207 | NICK OLIVER Sr 16:09 5:23 2 |
MIKKIE LOUTHAN Jr 17:46 5:55 37 |
AVIV WEINSTEIN Fr 18:19 6:06 51 |
ANDY ZHANG Sr 18:24 6:08 55 |
JUTHANI PRERAK Fr 18:31 6:10 62 |
BRIAN WONG Sr 18:33 6:11 63 |
PATRICK DO Jr 19:01 6:20 84 |
8 | MONTA VISTA 4-7-8-7-8 Gap: 2:22 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
219 | KRANTI PEDDADA Jr 16:25 5:28 4 |
PETER FENG Jr 17:52 5:57 40 |
JESSE HEE So 18:06 6:02 47 |
ALEX CHENG Jr 18:19 6:06 52 |
AKSHAR LOHITH Jr 18:47 6:16 76 |
AJAY SWAMIMATHAN So 19:03 6:21 86 |
AKHIL RAJU Jr 19:15 6:25 89 |
9 | INDEPENDENCE 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
257 | HIRAM TOSCO Sr 17:28 5:49 27 |
KURT REFUERZO Fr 17:52 5:57 41 |
JOSH TRAN Sr 18:20 6:07 53 |
FERNANDO ALAVEZ Jr 18:26 6:09 58 |
MANUEL MEZA So 18:47 6:16 78 |
STEVEN NICHOLS Jr 19:54 6:38 99 |
EFREM GEMEDA So 20:56 6:59 105 |
10 | WATSONVILLE 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
259 | BRIAN KNIGHT Jr 17:17 5:46 20 |
EDGAR GARCIA Fr 17:56 5:59 42 |
ARMANDO HERNANDEZ Jr 18:28 6:09 59 |
RENE SIQUEIROS So 18:35 6:12 66 |
DAVID KNIGHT So 18:43 6:14 72 |
JUAN JARA So 19:20 6:27 93 |
MARCUS SERRANO Sr 19:21 6:27 94 |
11 | Santa Teresa 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:12 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
300 | Tyler Cleveland Sr 17:33 5:51 30 |
Brandon Yost Sr 18:29 6:10 60 |
Garrett Foshay Jr 18:35 6:12 67 |
Adam Ingwerson Sr 18:37 6:12 68 |
Brent Melton So 18:45 6:15 75 |
Eddie Moreno Jr 18:49 6:16 79 |
David Colonia So 19:29 6:30 95 |
12 | OAK GROVE 8-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:48 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
304 | JORDAN SLATON Sr 17:08 5:43 17 |
FRANCISCO VALDEZ Fr 18:30 6:10 61 |
ARMANDO ARAUJO Jr 18:38 6:13 70 |
CONNOR O'BRIEN Sr 18:45 6:15 74 |
ERICK SALAZAR Fr 18:56 6:19 82 |
MICHAEL BOWER Jr 19:04 6:21 87 |
TOMMY NGUYEN Jr 20:54 6:58 104 |
13 | MILPITAS 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:18 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
326 | MICHAEL KARP Jr 18:00 6:00 45 |
GALEN WESTERFIELD Sr 18:09 6:03 48 |
CHRIS BANGSAL Jr 18:37 6:12 69 |
ALEX LIU Fr 18:45 6:15 73 |
PATRICK MACKENZIE Jr 19:18 6:26 91 |
BRUCE CEREZO So 19:19 6:26 92 |
JASON LEE So 20:37 6:52 103 |
14 | SILVER CREEK 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
353 | RUBEN CASAS Sr 17:59 6:00 44 |
ANDREW AMAYA Sr 18:25 6:08 56 |
HARJINDER SINGH So 18:54 6:18 80 |
JOHN TRAN Sr 19:01 6:20 85 |
SONNY LE Sr 19:14 6:25 88 |
JOSE CHAVEZ Jr 20:07 6:42 101 |
JAMES FOK So 20:10 6:43 102 |
15 | ANDREW P. HILL 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:20 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
388 | MARTIN SALAS Jr 18:12 6:04 50 |
HOWARD LUIS Jr 18:47 6:16 77 |
CHRISTOPHER MARTINE So 18:54 6:18 81 |
JOHNNIE NGUYEN Jr 18:57 6:19 83 |
DOMINIK ROGERS Sr 19:32 6:31 97 |
KEVIN CHIANG Sr 19:48 6:36 98 |
SERGIO QUINONES So 19:55 6:38 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.