Santa Teresa Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryan Ramirez | So | F/S | 15:13 | 6:32 | 2.33 | 71/213 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/22 | 14:29 | 14:29 | 14:29 | ||
Justin Taylor | So | F/S | 15:50 | 6:48 | 2.33 | 115/213 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 13/21 | 16:21 (0:31,3.2) |
16:21 (0:31,3.2) |
16:21 (0:31,3.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Owen Davies | Fr | F/S | 15:11 | 6:31 | 2.33 | 70/213 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/22 | |||||
Ronaldo Cruz | So | F/S | 14:58 | 6:25 | 2.33 | 56/213 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/24 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Ross Mathews | So | F/S | 15:58 | 6:51 | 2.33 | 124/213 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/19 | 16:00 (0:02,0.2) |
16:00 (0:02,0.2) |
16:00 (0:02,0.2) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wassim Zahzah | Fr | F/S | 14:38 | 6:17 | 2.33 | 37/213 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 12/21 | 75:50 1:12 |
2.33 | 6:31 | 6:17 | 6:48 | 327 | 5:47 | 74:48 | 74:48 | 73:26 | Wassim Zahzah (37), Ronaldo Cruz (55), Owen Davies (67), Bryan Ramirez (68), Justin Taylor (100) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Fang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 12:57 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Cruz | So | OVERFELT | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Duchlal | Fr | J.A. GREGORI | 13:27 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Tsujimoto | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Aravind Meyyappan | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Niu | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Seth Miu | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Arshome Sahagun | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Chris Conelly | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Justin Thomas | So | J.A. GREGORI | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Dibyojyoti Chowdhur | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Nitin Subramanian | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Hunter Bowersmith | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Jaxon Reeves | So | J.A. GREGORI | 13:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Cristian Silva | So | MODESTO | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Jeppson | So | J.A. GREGORI | 14:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Vishwadeep Lella | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Vishal Sodem | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Sepulveda | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Alex Espinoza | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Derek Barker | So | J.A. GREGORI | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Ky Hoang | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Escalan | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:11 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Johnny Olivares | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Alonzo | So | ALISAL | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Hackett | So | SKYLINE | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Jason Damasco | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Carter Mannon | So | J.A. GREGORI | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Gustavo Perez | So | MODESTO | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Noor Seale | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Nestor Cardenas | So | ALISAL | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Henry Chung | So | CARLMONT | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Bradley Schultz | So | SEQUOIA | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Bryce Van Allen | Fr | PITMAN | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | John Ke | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Escalera | Fr | FREMONT | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Wassim Zahzah | Fr | Santa Teresa | 14:38 | 6:17 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 15/25 | ||||
38 | Uriel Alvarez | So | TURLOCK | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Michael Tecson | So | MODESTO | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Geo Aceves | So | PITMAN | 14:44 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Alec Gutierrez | So | PITMAN | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Rai | So | ENOCHS | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Rosero | So | PITMAN | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Momich | So | NORTHGATE | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Cole Edgar | Fr | J.A. GREGORI | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Ahn | So | CARLMONT | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Crouch | So | NORTHGATE | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Robert Uva | GRACE DAVIS | 14:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
49 | Carter Murphy | So | G. WASHINGTON | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Adam Anderson | So | COLLEGE PARK | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Isaiah Hand | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Reagan Orth | So | LELAND | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Neel Bhargava | Fr | FREMONT | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Perry | So | SKYLINE | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Scott Hashimoto | So | NORTHGATE | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Ronaldo Cruz | So | Santa Teresa | 14:58 | 6:25 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/24 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
57 | Michael Lemus | So | SEQUOIA | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Thai Bui | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Christian Wiebe | So | LELAND | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Joel Ramirez | So | ALISAL | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Ariel Flores | So | TURLOCK | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Bill Li | So | LELAND | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Diego Garcia | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Romain Gerard | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Henry Wooley | So | TURLOCK | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Jayson Martin | Fr | PITMAN | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Ian Olivant | So | MODESTO | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Justin Wong | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Sanders | So | J.A. GREGORI | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Owen Davies | Fr | Santa Teresa | 15:11 | 6:31 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 14/22 | ||||
71 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Santa Teresa | 15:13 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 8/22 | 14:29 | 14:29 | 14:29 | |
72 | Jason Bechdolt | So | LELAND | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Karthik Guruvayurap | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Gaigalas | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Alden Dowhan | So | NORTHGATE | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Trent Yu | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Michael Creekbaum | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Brian Felton | So | J.A. GREGORI | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Quinto | So | TURLOCK | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Samuel Wilson | So | TURLOCK | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Rocha | So | MODESTO | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Minh-the Trinh | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Julian Lafferty | So | SKYLINE | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Jason Ng | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Noah Salsedo | So | J.A. GREGORI | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Mason Lewis | So | J.A. GREGORI | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Durrans | So | CARLMONT | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Heewon Chung | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Luke Martin | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Omar Perez | So | ALISAL | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Hiroki Terada | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Zachary Oren | Fr | FREMONT | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Scott L'heureux | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Jerry Xu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Rocha | So | MODESTO | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Ruben Vega | So | ALISAL | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Brent Chen | Fr | J.A. GREGORI | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Eric Hurst | So | NORTHGATE | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Yousef Shaikh | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Woodhall | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Ricahrd Alexander | So | J.A. GREGORI | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | William Cooke | So | TURLOCK | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Aidan Wells | Fr | J.A. GREGORI | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Adam Woo | So | NORTHGATE | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Alex Sen | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Connor O'brien | So | NORTHGATE | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Paquet | So | LELAND | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Tim Wang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Corey Pfitzer | So | MODESTO | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | James Anderson | So | SANTA CLARA | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Dylan Gray | Fr | FREMONT | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Hada | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Isaac Harp | Fr | PITMAN | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Callum Keddie | So | CARLMONT | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Justin Taylor | So | Santa Teresa | 15:50 | 6:48 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 13/21 | 16:21 (0:31) |
16:21 (0:31) |
16:21 (0:31) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
116 | Dylan Viale | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Miichael Kariya | So | FREMONT | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Paul Espinoza | GRACE DAVIS | 15:54 | 6:49 | ||||||||
119 | Alec Beyer | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Kenyattu Claridy | So | ENOCHS | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Liam Griffith | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Alexander Kaattari- | So | SEQUOIA | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Weston Kietz | So | SEQUOIA | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Ross Mathews | So | Santa Teresa | 15:58 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/19 | 16:00 (0:02) |
16:00 (0:02) |
16:00 (0:02) |
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
125 | Daniel Jankovic | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Lucas Urquidez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Jonah Loscano | So | PITMAN | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Eduardo Hernandez | So | FREMONT | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Paulo Chacon | GRACE DAVIS | 16:06 | 6:55 | ||||||||
130 | Rafael Mendez | Fr | OVERFELT | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
131 | Dustin Hiatt | GRACE DAVIS | 16:08 | 6:55 | ||||||||
132 | Henry Castillo | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Ethan Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Bryce Harrison | So | SKYLINE | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Rohan Puthukudy | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Conor Mccaffery | Fr | FREMONT | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Julian Arrayga | So | SAN LORENZO | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Richard Mei | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Pickle | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Alexander Larsen | So | ENOCHS | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Duncan Weiss | So | LELAND | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Antonio Tapurco | So | SAN LORENZO | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
143 | Dohyun Kim | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Alexandro Rivapalac | Fr | OVERFELT | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Josef Laya | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Arundel Kramer | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Ingerman | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Jed Finn | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Carlos Lopez | So | ALISAL | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Nico Ceresa | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Julian Moran | So | MODESTO | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Juan Ochoa | GRACE DAVIS | 16:28 | 7:04 | ||||||||
153 | Xin Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Brayan Perez | So | ALISAL | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Alex Torres | So | FREMONT | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Edward Wiegman | So | MODESTO | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Johnnie Baker | So | MODESTO | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Stankovich | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Liang | So | MODESTO | 16:49 | 7:13 | |||||||
160 | Axel Perez | Fr | FREMONT | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Devin Sze | So | LELAND | 16:53 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Marlon Fu | So | CARLMONT | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Omar Reyes | So | ALISAL | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Jeff Mai | So | SKYLINE | 16:58 | 7:17 | |||||||
165 | Tage Burnett | So | ENOCHS | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
166 | Bailey Keck | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
167 | Jess Hutcheson-wilc | So | SKYLINE | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Clayton Hults | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Effren Reyes | So | NORTH SALINAS | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Maxwell Mracek | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Robinson | Fr | J.A. GREGORI | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
172 | Naveed Delrooz | So | CARLMONT | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Ethan Guo | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | Rohan Bhargava | So | LELAND | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Tedijanto | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | Alex Martinez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
177 | Justin Espiritu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Timothy Wu | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Liu | So | SKYLINE | 17:39 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Alex Klenfelder | So | J.A. GREGORI | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
181 | Marcus Soto | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
182 | Angel Amaton | Fr | OVERFELT | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Eric Soung | GRACE DAVIS | 17:43 | 7:36 | ||||||||
184 | Eric Bostrom | Fr | FREMONT | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
185 | Tommie Buljan | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
186 | Prabal Sharma | Fr | FREMONT | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
187 | Angel Garcia | GRACE DAVIS | 17:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
188 | Trace Thrall | GRACE DAVIS | 17:50 | 7:39 | ||||||||
189 | Erick Diaz | Fr | OVERFELT | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Eduardo Alba | So | MODESTO | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | OVERFELT | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
192 | Aiden Keller | Fr | FREMONT | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
193 | Krishneel Chand | GRACE DAVIS | 18:22 | 7:53 | ||||||||
194 | Anthony La | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
195 | Jesse Delira | So | MODESTO | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
196 | Noel Diaz | So | NORTH SALINAS | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
197 | Jose Negrete | So | NORTH SALINAS | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
198 | Gregory Borissov | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
199 | Jonathan Gain | So | ENOCHS | 18:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
200 | Kevin Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
201 | Haruto Maejima | So | J.A. GREGORI | 19:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
202 | Tej Mishra | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:02 | 8:10 | |||||||
203 | Blake Rivezzo-weber | So | SKYLINE | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
204 | Spencer Floyd | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
205 | Ariel Alvarado | So | SAN LORENZO | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
206 | David Monaghan | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
207 | Eason Li | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
208 | Keval Malde | So | CARLMONT | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
209 | Atlantis Clay | So | SKYLINE | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
210 | Dominick Linayao | So | COLLEGE PARK | 21:45 | 9:20 | |||||||
211 | Steve Liu | So | CARLMONT | 22:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
212 | Gagandeep Singh | So | MODESTO | 22:43 | 9:45 | |||||||
213 | Rohith Moolakatt | Fr | NORTHGATE | 22:50 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
67:20 13:28 5:47 |
28 | Andy Fang Sr 12:57 5:33 1 |
Kyle Tsujimoto Fr 13:29 5:47 4 |
Aravind Meyyappan So 13:31 5:48 5 |
Ryan Niu So 13:32 5:48 6 |
Nitin Subramanian Fr 13:51 5:57 12 |
Vishwadeep Lella Fr 14:02 6:01 17 |
Vishal Sodem So 14:03 6:02 18 |
2 | J.A. GREGORI 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
69:13 13:51 5:56 |
64 | Jackson Duchlal Fr 13:27 5:46 3 |
Justin Thomas So 13:44 5:54 10 |
Jaxon Reeves So 13:54 5:58 14 |
Spencer Jeppson So 14:01 6:01 16 |
Derek Barker So 14:07 6:04 21 |
Carter Mannon So 14:19 6:09 28 |
Cole Edgar Fr 14:51 6:22 45 |
3 | EVERGREEN VAL. 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
70:07 14:01 6:01 |
90 | Arshome Sahagun So 13:38 5:51 8 |
Dibyojyoti Chowdhur So 13:49 5:56 11 |
Ryan Sepulveda So 14:05 6:03 19 |
Ky Hoang So 14:09 6:04 22 |
Noor Seale So 14:26 6:12 30 |
Yousef Shaikh So 15:34 6:41 88 |
Josef Laya So 16:19 7:00 122 |
4 | CASTRO VALLEY 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
71:33 14:19 6:08 |
167 | Seth Miu Fr 13:33 5:49 7 |
Chris Conelly Fr 13:41 5:52 9 |
Hunter Bowersmith So 13:52 5:57 13 |
Justin Wong So 15:08 6:30 66 |
Michael Creekbaum So 15:19 6:34 72 |
Jason Ng So 15:24 6:37 78 |
Luke Martin So 15:27 6:38 80 |
5 | NORTH SALINAS 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
72:59 14:36 6:16 |
211 | Alex Espinoza So 14:07 6:04 20 |
Christopher Escalan So 14:11 6:05 23 |
Johnny Olivares So 14:12 6:06 24 |
Diego Garcia So 15:01 6:27 62 |
Hiroki Terada So 15:28 6:38 82 |
Lucas Urquidez So 15:59 6:52 109 |
Henry Castillo So 16:09 6:56 115 |
6 | PITMAN 13-9-7-7-6 Gap: 0:35 |
73:52 14:46 6:20 |
222 | Bryce Van Allen Fr 14:30 6:13 34 |
Geo Aceves So 14:44 6:19 40 |
Alec Gutierrez So 14:45 6:20 41 |
Andrew Rosero So 14:48 6:21 43 |
Jayson Martin Fr 15:05 6:28 64 |
Isaac Harp Fr 15:49 6:47 98 |
Jonah Loscano So 16:00 6:52 110 |
7 | MODESTO 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:21 |
73:35 14:43 6:19 |
223 | Cristian Silva So 14:00 6:01 15 |
Gustavo Perez So 14:24 6:11 29 |
Michael Tecson So 14:43 6:19 39 |
Ian Olivant So 15:07 6:29 65 |
Christopher Rocha So 15:21 6:35 75 |
Nicholas Rocha So 15:31 6:40 85 |
Corey Pfitzer So 15:46 6:46 96 |
8 | PIEDMONT HILLS 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
74:39 14:56 6:24 |
279 | Jason Damasco So 14:18 6:08 27 |
John Ke So 14:31 6:14 35 |
Thai Bui So 14:59 6:26 57 |
Minh-the Trinh Fr 15:22 6:36 76 |
Jerry Xu Fr 15:29 6:39 84 |
Alex Sen Fr 15:42 6:44 92 |
Tim Wang So 15:45 6:46 95 |
9 | ALISAL 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:17 |
74:43 14:57 6:25 |
282 | Andrew Alonzo So 14:15 6:07 25 |
Nestor Cardenas So 14:28 6:13 31 |
Joel Ramirez So 15:00 6:26 59 |
Omar Perez So 15:28 6:38 81 |
Ruben Vega So 15:32 6:40 86 |
Carlos Lopez So 16:22 7:01 124 |
Brayan Perez So 16:35 7:07 126 |
10 | NORTHGATE 18-14-11-10-10 Gap: 0:44 |
75:31 15:06 6:29 |
303 | Joseph Momich So 14:49 6:22 44 |
Ryan Crouch So 14:54 6:24 47 |
Scott Hashimoto So 14:58 6:25 54 |
Alden Dowhan So 15:17 6:34 71 |
Eric Hurst So 15:33 6:40 87 |
Adam Woo So 15:41 6:44 91 |
Connor O'brien So 15:43 6:45 93 |
11 | TURLOCK 16-16-15-12-11 Gap: 0:39 |
75:26 15:05 6:28 |
308 | Uriel Alvarez So 14:42 6:19 38 |
Ariel Flores So 15:00 6:26 60 |
Henry Wooley So 15:04 6:28 63 |
Bryan Quinto So 15:19 6:34 73 |
Samuel Wilson So 15:21 6:35 74 |
William Cooke So 15:39 6:43 90 |
|
12 | Santa Teresa 15-15-14-11-12 Gap: 1:12 |
75:50 15:10 6:31 |
327 | Wassim Zahzah Fr 14:38 6:17 37 |
Ronaldo Cruz So 14:58 6:25 55 |
Owen Davies Fr 15:11 6:31 67 |
Bryan Ramirez So 15:13 6:32 68 |
Justin Taylor So 15:50 6:48 100 |
Ross Mathews So 15:58 6:51 108 |
|
13 | LELAND 21-17-16-13-13 Gap: 0:47 |
75:52 15:10 6:31 |
333 | Reagan Orth So 14:56 6:25 51 |
Christian Wiebe So 14:59 6:26 58 |
Bill Li So 15:00 6:26 61 |
Jason Bechdolt So 15:14 6:32 69 |
Anthony Paquet So 15:43 6:45 94 |
Duncan Weiss So 16:16 6:59 120 |
Devin Sze So 16:53 7:15 127 |
14 | SEQUOIA 12-12-10-14-14 Gap: 1:28 |
76:17 15:15 6:33 |
352 | Bradley Schultz So 14:29 6:13 33 |
Isaiah Hand Fr 14:56 6:25 50 |
Michael Lemus So 14:59 6:26 56 |
Alexander Kaattari- So 15:56 6:50 106 |
Weston Kietz So 15:57 6:51 107 |
||
15 | FREMONT 14-13-17-16-15 Gap: 1:20 |
76:37 15:19 6:35 |
370 | Gabriel Escalera Fr 14:32 6:14 36 |
Neel Bhargava Fr 14:57 6:25 52 |
Zachary Oren Fr 15:28 6:38 83 |
Dylan Gray Fr 15:48 6:47 97 |
Miichael Kariya So 15:52 6:49 102 |
Eduardo Hernandez So 16:02 6:53 111 |
Conor Mccaffery Fr 16:11 6:57 117 |
16 | CARLMONT 11-10-13-15-16 Gap: 2:26 |
77:32 15:30 6:39 |
384 | Henry Chung So 14:29 6:13 32 |
Caleb Ahn So 14:53 6:23 46 |
Nathan Durrans So 15:25 6:37 79 |
Callum Keddie So 15:50 6:48 99 |
Marlon Fu So 16:55 7:16 128 |
Naveed Delrooz So 17:13 7:23 132 |
Keval Malde So 19:47 8:29 140 |
17 | SKYLINE 9-11-12-17-17 Gap: 2:42 |
77:44 15:33 6:40 |
401 | Jacob Hackett So 14:16 6:07 26 |
Daniel Perry So 14:57 6:25 53 |
Julian Lafferty So 15:23 6:36 77 |
Bryce Harrison So 16:10 6:56 116 |
Jeff Mai So 16:58 7:17 129 |
Jess Hutcheson-wilc So 17:01 7:18 131 |
Kevin Liu So 17:39 7:35 133 |
18 | COLLEGE PARK 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 0:59 |
77:30 15:30 6:39 |
413 | Adam Anderson So 14:55 6:24 49 |
Ethan Gaigalas Fr 15:15 6:33 70 |
Nicholas Woodhall So 15:35 6:41 89 |
Dylan Viale So 15:51 6:48 101 |
Alec Beyer Fr 15:54 6:49 104 |
Kyle Pickle Fr 16:13 6:58 118 |
Jed Finn So 16:21 7:01 123 |
19 | GRACE DAVIS 19-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:34 |
79:30 15:54 6:49 |
502 | Robert Uva - 14:54 6:24 48 |
Paul Espinoza - 15:54 6:49 103 |
Paulo Chacon - 16:06 6:55 112 |
Dustin Hiatt - 16:08 6:55 114 |
Juan Ochoa - 16:28 7:04 125 |
Eric Soung - 17:43 7:36 135 |
Angel Garcia - 17:47 7:38 136 |
20 | OVERFELT 2-18-19-19-20 Gap: 4:34 |
81:19 16:16 6:59 |
507 | Jesse Cruz So 13:19 5:43 2 |
Rafael Mendez Fr 16:07 6:55 113 |
Alexandro Rivapalac Fr 16:18 7:00 121 |
Angel Amaton Fr 17:42 7:36 134 |
Erick Diaz Fr 17:53 7:41 137 |
Diego Sanchez Fr 18:20 7:52 138 |
|
21 | ENOCHS 17-20-21-21-21 Gap: 3:55 |
82:38 16:32 7:06 |
535 | Ivan Rai So 14:47 6:21 42 |
Kenyattu Claridy So 15:55 6:50 105 |
Alexander Larsen So 16:15 6:58 119 |
Tage Burnett So 16:59 7:17 130 |
Jonathan Gain So 18:42 8:02 139 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.