Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/98
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayesha Rahim | Fr | V | 23:40 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 62/137 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 24:49 (1:09,4.6) |
24:49 (1:09,4.6) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Elena Lopez | So | V | 20:07 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 5/137 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/23 | 20:30 (0:23,1.9) |
19:32 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) | ||
Jennifer Bennett | Sr | V | 24:50 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 86/137 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 24:25 | 23:46 | |||
Jennifer Pettigrew | Fr | V | 25:45 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 101/137 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 25:25 | 25:25 | |||
Rachael Lange | Jr | V | 20:45 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 12/137 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 21:11 (0:26,2.0) |
20:55 (0:10,0.8) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sarah Ecdao | Fr | V | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 32/137 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/21 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Stacey Taylor | Fr | V | 20:52 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 17/137 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/23 | Great job!!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/19 | 107:00 3:33 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 6:49 | 8:01 | 123 | 6:58 | 102:50 | 102:50 | Elena Lopez (5), Rachael Lange (12), Stacey Taylor (17), Sarah Ecdao (32), Ayesha Rahim (57) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Pope | Jr | Leland | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Erin Kupka | Sr | Leigh | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Rebebah Harmer | Sr | Mitty | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Goodwin | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Elena Lopez | So | Santa Teresa | 20:07 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/23 | 20:30 (0:23) |
19:32 | Great job!!! (LR, SBP) | |
6 | Kim Martin | So | Mitty | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Kinder | Sr | Leland | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Vu | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Laura Kniskern | Jr | Prospect | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Kristin Funck | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Staci Piellusch | Jr | Leland | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Rachael Lange | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:45 | 7:02 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 21:11 (0:26) |
20:55 (0:10) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Emily Retner | So | Leland | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Nerieda Astorga | Sr | Overfelt | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Burgess | Sr | Yerba Buena | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Christy Cangiamell | Sr | Prospect | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Stacey Taylor | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:52 | 7:04 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/23 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
18 | Tiffany Mcfarren | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Janet Yiu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Peters | Fr | Mitty | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Monika Garcia | Jr | Overfelt | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Kym Schmidt | Sr | Mitty | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth Giles | Jr | Prospect | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Liveth Ramos | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Rebecca Norvelle | Jr | Leland | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Amanda Wulczynaki | So | Oak Grove | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Heather Locke | Sr | Mitty | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Elisha Kildunne | So | Oak Grove | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Rosalind Hoang | So | Mt. Pleasant | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | Theresa Nunez | Jr | Presentation | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Sharon Hepworth | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Ecdao | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:36 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/21 | Great job!!! (SBP) | |||
33 | Cindy Lee | Jr | Leland | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Alison Prehn | Sr | Prospect | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Emel Kayaer | Sr | Lick | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Janette Najera | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Katie Dunlap | Jr | Mitty | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Akia Hasan | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
39 | Mariko Kojiro | So | Mt. Pleasant | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Cortnie Locke | Sr | Mitty | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Danielle Zelinski | Fr | Prospect | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Tammy Smith | Sr | Lincoln | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
43 | Beverly Havner | Jr | Del Mar | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Martha Ramierez | Fr | Hill | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Claire Waldedisch | Jr | Del Mar | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Sara Yarnell | Sr | Prospect | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Deanna Slaton | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Katheen Salcedo | So | Valley Christian | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Sara Hess | Sr | Lincoln | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Stephanie Jimenez | Jr | Gunderson | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Hightower | Sr | Overfelt | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Lupe Yepiz | Jr | Gunderson | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Amber Martin | So | Leigh | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Mason | So | Leland | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Melissa Moore | Fr | Del Mar | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
56 | Chori Kai | So | Hill | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
57 | Becky Reed-arthur | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
58 | Stacey Nakano | So | Piedmont Hills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Stefanie Bragado | Sr | Overfelt | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Linda Lai | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Celena Normantas | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Ayesha Rahim | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:40 | 8:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 24:49 (1:09) |
24:49 (1:09) |
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Giselle Sancen | Sr | Presentation | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Rachel Delarosa | Sr | Independence | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Fallon Smith | Fr | Gunderson | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Clare Varesio | Jr | Presentation | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Dielman | So | Leigh | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Wiggins | Sr | Overfelt | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Trang Le | Jr | Yerba Buena | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Abigail Deming | Sr | Lincoln | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Margie Martinez | Jr | Presentation | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Carmen Sandoval | Fr | Overfelt | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Adeline Gobaleza | So | Silver Creek | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Bullard | Jr | Independence | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Tamsen Lee | Fr | Gunderson | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Vanessa Sanchez | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Katherine Garcia | Fr | Pioneer | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Meghan Villa | Sr | Pioneer | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
79 | Cathy Ton | Jr | Independence | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Monika Stakiewicz | Sr | Oak Grove | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Karen Lee | So | Gunderson | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Sally Moreno | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Hopp | Jr | Leigh | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
84 | Jenny Smith | Fr | Lincoln | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
85 | Ashley Elson | Sr | Westmont | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
86 | Jennifer Bennett | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:50 | 8:25 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/17 | 24:25 | 23:46 | ||
87 | Colleen Haley | Sr | Prospect | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Vanessa Humphers | Fr | Silver Creek | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Adrianne Sison | So | Valley Christian | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Andrea Giusti | So | Silver Creek | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Wong | Jr | Presentation | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Linda Tran | So | Independence | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
93 | Hoa Tran | So | Independence | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Maria Morales | So | Pioneer | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Larios | Sr | Pioneer | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
96 | Mia Simmons | So | Westmont | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Any Tran | Fr | Independence | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
98 | Julie Warren | Sr | Valley Christian | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Teresa Morris | Fr | Valley Christian | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
100 | Linh Chi Nguyen | Fr | Hill | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
101 | Jennifer Pettigrew | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:45 | 8:44 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 25:25 | 25:25 | ||
102 | Shaina Rogozen | So | Lincoln | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Elena Owens | Fr | Lincoln | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
104 | Florencia Tagliavi | Jr | Oak Grove | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | S. Gonzalez | So | Lick | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
106 | Michelle Werback | Fr | Oak Grove | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
107 | Katie Werback | So | Presentation | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Melanie Hohlfeld | Sr | Leigh | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
109 | Quyen Ly | So | Pioneer | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
110 | Lillian Alfaro | Jr | San Jose | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Karen Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
112 | Patti Workover | So | Westmont | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
113 | My Vuong | Sr | Yerba Buena | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
114 | Nicole Galindo | So | Lincoln | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
115 | Michelle Castaneda | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Karla Gutierrez | Jr | Hill | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
117 | Jaspreet Gill | Jr | Overfelt | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Jenny Ho | Sr | Independence | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
119 | Koysey Tonk | Jr | Hill | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
120 | Van Tran | Fr | Hill | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Allison Smith | Fr | Westmont | 27:19 | 9:16 | |||||||
122 | Tina Renner | Fr | Presentation | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
123 | Andrea Miller | Fr | Willow Glen | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
124 | Brenda Perez | Fr | Yerba Buena | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
125 | Carolina Alfaro | Sr | San Jose | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
126 | Nicole Herrera | Fr | Yerba Buena | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Sanders | Jr | Gunderson | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
128 | Jennie Lu | Jr | Leigh | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
129 | Sanaz Moeini | Fr | Westmont | 29:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
130 | Delia Magat | Fr | Valley Christian | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
131 | Alice Tang | So | Hill | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
132 | Vannytha Keo | Sr | Yerba Buena | 30:27 | 10:19 | |||||||
133 | Juanita Padilla | Fr | Willow Glen | 30:43 | 10:25 | |||||||
134 | Marie Lopez | So | San Jose | 31:27 | 10:40 | |||||||
135 | Tiffany Mau | So | Lick | 31:30 | 10:41 | |||||||
136 | Cheyanne Cortez | So | Westmont | 32:32 | 11:02 | |||||||
137 | Mayra Lopez-nanez | So | San Jose | 34:05 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
102:45 20:33 6:58 |
57 | Julie Pope Jr 19:31 6:37 1 |
Jennifer Kinder Sr 20:25 6:55 7 |
Staci Piellusch Jr 20:40 7:00 11 |
Emily Retner So 20:48 7:03 13 |
Rebecca Norvelle Jr 21:21 7:14 25 |
Cindy Lee Jr 21:36 7:19 33 |
Lauren Mason So 23:14 7:53 50 |
2 | Mitty 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
103:51 20:46 7:02 |
78 | Rebebah Harmer Sr 19:48 6:43 3 |
Kim Martin So 20:21 6:54 6 |
Rachel Peters Fr 21:06 7:09 20 |
Kym Schmidt Sr 21:14 7:12 22 |
Heather Locke Sr 21:22 7:15 27 |
Katie Dunlap Jr 21:56 7:26 35 |
Cortnie Locke Sr 22:04 7:29 38 |
3 | Piedmont Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:21 |
106:29 21:18 7:13 |
117 | Rebecca Goodwin Sr 19:59 6:46 4 |
Kristin Funck Fr 20:35 6:59 10 |
Janet Yiu Sr 21:04 7:08 19 |
Sharon Hepworth Sr 21:31 7:18 31 |
Stacey Nakano So 23:20 7:55 53 |
Celena Normantas Jr 23:38 8:01 56 |
Vanessa Sanchez Jr 24:21 8:15 71 |
4 | Prospect 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:50 |
106:32 21:18 7:13 |
121 | Laura Kniskern Jr 20:28 6:56 9 |
Christy Cangiamell Sr 20:52 7:04 16 |
Elizabeth Giles Jr 21:15 7:12 23 |
Alison Prehn Sr 21:39 7:20 34 |
Danielle Zelinski Fr 22:18 7:34 39 |
Sara Yarnell Sr 22:53 7:45 42 |
Colleen Haley Sr 24:52 8:26 82 |
5 | Santa Teresa 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:33 |
107:00 21:24 7:15 |
123 | Elena Lopez So 20:07 6:49 5 |
Rachael Lange Jr 20:45 7:02 12 |
Stacey Taylor Fr 20:52 7:04 17 |
Sarah Ecdao Fr 21:36 7:19 32 |
Ayesha Rahim Fr 23:40 8:01 57 |
Jennifer Bennett Sr 24:50 8:25 81 |
Jennifer Pettigrew Fr 25:45 8:44 96 |
6 | Mt. Pleasant 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
134 | Kelly Vu Sr 20:27 6:56 8 |
Liveth Ramos Jr 21:16 7:13 24 |
Rosalind Hoang So 21:27 7:16 29 |
Akia Hasan Jr 21:58 7:27 36 |
Mariko Kojiro So 21:59 7:27 37 |
Linda Lai Fr 23:31 7:58 55 |
Sally Moreno Jr 24:32 8:19 77 |
7 | Overfelt 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:11 |
112:31 22:30 7:38 |
199 | Nerieda Astorga Sr 20:49 7:03 14 |
Monika Garcia Jr 21:13 7:12 21 |
Andrea Hightower Sr 23:03 7:49 47 |
Stefanie Bragado Sr 23:26 7:57 54 |
Vanessa Wiggins Sr 24:00 8:08 63 |
Carmen Sandoval Fr 24:06 8:10 67 |
Jaspreet Gill Jr 26:55 9:07 109 |
8 | Silver Creek 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 4:04 |
116:22 23:16 7:53 |
264 | Tiffany Mcfarren Jr 20:57 7:06 18 |
Deanna Slaton Jr 22:58 7:47 43 |
Becky Reed-arthur Sr 23:17 7:54 52 |
Adeline Gobaleza So 24:09 8:11 68 |
Vanessa Humphers Fr 25:01 8:29 83 |
Andrea Giusti So 25:08 8:31 85 |
|
9 | Leigh 2-8-8-9-9 Gap: 6:36 |
117:19 23:28 7:57 |
293 | Erin Kupka Sr 19:32 6:37 2 |
Amber Martin So 23:10 7:51 49 |
Jackie Dielman So 23:56 8:07 62 |
Sarah Hopp Jr 24:33 8:19 78 |
Melanie Hohlfeld Sr 26:08 8:52 102 |
Jennie Lu Jr 28:56 9:48 118 |
|
10 | Gunderson 16-15-13-11-10 Gap: 1:29 |
118:47 23:45 8:03 |
300 | Stephanie Jimenez Jr 23:02 7:48 46 |
Lupe Yepiz Jr 23:06 7:50 48 |
Fallon Smith Fr 23:50 8:05 60 |
Tamsen Lee Fr 24:18 8:14 70 |
Karen Lee So 24:31 8:19 76 |
Jennifer Sanders Jr 28:42 9:44 117 |
|
11 | Presentation 12-13-11-10-11 Gap: 3:43 |
118:17 23:39 8:01 |
301 | Theresa Nunez Jr 21:29 7:17 30 |
Giselle Sancen Sr 23:41 8:02 58 |
Clare Varesio Jr 23:51 8:05 61 |
Margie Martinez Jr 24:04 8:09 66 |
Stephanie Wong Jr 25:12 8:33 86 |
Katie Werback So 26:02 8:49 101 |
Tina Renner Fr 27:48 9:25 114 |
12 | Lincoln 13-12-12-13-12 Gap: 3:14 |
120:01 24:00 8:08 |
326 | Tammy Smith Sr 22:32 7:38 40 |
Sara Hess Sr 23:00 7:48 45 |
Abigail Deming Sr 24:03 8:09 65 |
Jenny Smith Fr 24:40 8:22 79 |
Shaina Rogozen So 25:46 8:44 97 |
Elena Owens Fr 25:49 8:45 98 |
Nicole Galindo So 26:30 8:59 107 |
13 | Oak Grove 11-9-10-12-13 Gap: 4:39 |
119:06 23:49 8:04 |
328 | Amanda Wulczynaki So 21:22 7:15 26 |
Elisha Kildunne So 21:25 7:16 28 |
Monika Stakiewicz Sr 24:29 8:18 75 |
Florencia Tagliavi Jr 25:49 8:45 99 |
Michelle Werback Fr 26:01 8:49 100 |
||
14 | Independence 17-16-16-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
122:47 24:33 8:19 |
377 | Rachel Delarosa Sr 23:41 8:02 59 |
Sarah Bullard Jr 24:09 8:11 69 |
Cathy Ton Jr 24:25 8:17 74 |
Linda Tran So 25:16 8:34 87 |
Hoa Tran So 25:16 8:34 88 |
Any Tran Fr 25:33 8:40 92 |
Jenny Ho Sr 26:57 9:08 110 |
15 | Hill 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:09 |
125:39 25:08 8:31 |
406 | Martha Ramierez Fr 22:49 7:44 41 |
Chori Kai So 23:16 7:53 51 |
Linh Chi Nguyen Fr 25:42 8:43 95 |
Karla Gutierrez Jr 26:54 9:07 108 |
Koysey Tonk Jr 26:58 9:08 111 |
Van Tran Fr 27:17 9:15 112 |
Alice Tang So 30:21 10:17 121 |
16 | Yerba Buena 9-11-14-16-16 Gap: 7:51 |
128:29 25:42 8:43 |
416 | Sarah Burgess Sr 20:51 7:04 15 |
Trang Le Jr 24:01 8:08 64 |
My Vuong Sr 26:26 8:58 106 |
Brenda Perez Fr 28:29 9:39 115 |
Nicole Herrera Fr 28:42 9:44 116 |
Vannytha Keo Sr 30:27 10:19 122 |
|
17 | Pioneer 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:50 |
125:57 25:11 8:32 |
427 | Katherine Garcia Fr 24:22 8:16 72 |
Meghan Villa Sr 24:25 8:17 73 |
Maria Morales So 25:28 8:38 89 |
Jessica Larios Sr 25:30 8:39 90 |
Quyen Ly So 26:12 8:53 103 |
Karen Garcia Jr 26:23 8:57 104 |
|
18 | Valley Christian 15-16-17-17-18 Gap: 7:00 |
129:13 25:51 8:46 |
435 | Katheen Salcedo So 22:59 7:47 44 |
Adrianne Sison So 25:01 8:29 84 |
Julie Warren Sr 25:37 8:41 93 |
Teresa Morris Fr 25:37 8:41 94 |
Delia Magat Fr 29:59 10:10 120 |
||
19 | Westmont 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:47 |
133:29 26:42 9:03 |
508 | Ashley Elson Sr 24:44 8:23 80 |
Mia Simmons So 25:31 8:39 91 |
Patti Workover So 26:24 8:57 105 |
Allison Smith Fr 27:19 9:16 113 |
Sanaz Moeini Fr 29:31 10:00 119 |
Cheyanne Cortez So 32:32 11:02 123 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Julie Pope, Jr, 19:31, Leland | Leland, 102:45, 57 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Eddie Alaniz, Jr, 15:41, Mt. Pleasant | Del Mar, 84:06, 85 |