Santa Teresa Results from the BVAL MH #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Salazar Sr V 17:00 6:12 2.74 15/28 5/7 5/22 1/4 17:22
(0:22,2.1)
17:22
(0:22,2.1)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Brandon Johnson So V 17:03 6:13 2.74 16/28 6/7 6/22 1/4 17:33
(0:30,2.8)
17:15
(0:12,1.2)
16:35 Great job!!! (LY, LR)
Brian Luu Sr Res 20:51 7:37 2.74 57/118 9/9 20/22 3/8 17:37 21:58
(1:07,5.1)
17:37 Great job!!! (LR)
Bryan Ramirez Jr Res 17:46 6:29 2.74 4/118 2/9 10/22 2/8 17:54
(0:08,0.7)
17:56
(0:10,0.9)
17:54
(0:08,0.7)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Caleb Mok Jr V 17:25 6:21 2.74 21/28 7/7 8/22 1/4 17:27
(0:02,0.2)
17:27
(0:02,0.2)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Carson Smith So V 15:38 5:42 2.74 3/28 1/7 1/22 2/4 16:48
(1:10,6.9)
15:58
(0:20,2.1)
15:58
(0:20,2.1)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Thomas So F/S 19:36 7:09 2.74 19/26 3/6 16/22 4/4 20:55
(1:19,6.3)
20:30
(0:54,4.4)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Edgar Williams Jr V 16:38 6:04 2.74 8/28 4/7 4/22 1/4 16:03 17:11
(0:33,3.2)
16:03 Great job!!! (LR, SBP)
Ethan Leahy Jr Res 17:16 6:18 2.74 2/118 1/9 7/22 2/8 17:09 16:11 16:11
Gerald Sarkes Fr F/S 18:55 6:54 2.74 16/26 2/6 14/22 4/4 23:24
(4:29,19.2)
23:24
(4:29,19.2)
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Isaac Camacho Fr F/S 23:02 8:24 2.74 26/26 6/6 22/22 4/4 28:02
(5:00,17.8)
28:02
(5:00,17.8)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Jacob Pineda Jr Res 19:39 7:10 2.74 36/118 8/9 18/22 1/8 19:56
(0:17,1.4)
19:56
(0:17,1.4)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Jimmie Trejo Fr F/S 22:33 8:14 2.74 25/26 5/6 21/22 4/4 27:21
(4:48,17.6)
27:21
(4:48,17.6)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Justin Taylor Jr Res 18:16 6:40 2.74 11/118 3/9 11/22 2/8 19:02
(0:46,4.0)
18:52
(0:36,3.2)
18:49
(0:33,2.9)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Chaves Meyles Jr Res 18:41 6:49 2.74 17/118 4/9 12/22 2/8 19:24
(0:43,3.7)
17:51 Great job!!! (LR)
Manuel Haro Sr V 15:55 5:49 2.74 4/28 2/7 2/22 2/4 16:49
(0:54,5.4)
16:49
(0:54,5.4)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Marek Pinto Fr F/S 19:49 7:14 2.74 20/26 4/6 19/22 4/4 20:07
(0:18,1.5)
20:07
(0:18,1.5)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Oduma Sr Res 19:26 7:06 2.74 29/118 6/9 15/22 2/8 19:53
(0:27,2.3)
19:53
(0:27,2.3)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Owen Davies So F/S 17:28 6:22 2.74 4/26 1/6 9/22 3/5 18:29
(1:01,5.5)
19:23
(1:55,9.9)
17:59
(0:31,2.9)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Ross Mathews Jr Res 19:39 7:10 2.74 35/118 7/9 17/22 1/8 18:45 20:55
(1:16,6.1)
18:33 Great job!!! (LR, SBP)
Yuuki Okazaki Jr V 16:18 5:57 2.74 5/28 3/7 3/22 1/4 16:25
(0:07,0.7)
16:18
(0:00,0.0)
16:14 Great job!!! (LY, LR)
Zach Krone Sr Res 18:43 6:50 2.74 18/118 5/9 13/22 2/8 17:02 17:39 16:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 81:29
1:22
2.74 5:57 5:42 6:12 35 5:57 83:27
(1:58,2.4)
83:31
(2:02,2.4)
81:43
(0:14,0.3%)
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR) Carson Smith (3), Manuel Haro (4), Yuuki Okazaki (5), Edgar Williams (8), Anthony Salazar (15)
Res 1st 5 2/8 90:42
1:27
2.74 6:37 6:18 6:50 52 6:29 95:44
(5:02,5.3)
95:44
(5:02,5.3%)
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR) Ethan Leahy (2), Bryan Ramirez (4), Justin Taylor (11), Lucas Chaves Meyles (17), Zach Krone (18)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 98:21
5:05
2.74 7:11 6:22 8:14 79 6:28 90:38 111:10
(12:49,11.5)
88:05 Now we are rolling! (LR) Owen Davies (3), Gerald Sarkes (15), Dylan Thomas (18), Marek Pinto (19), Jimmie Trejo (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Mcacquiddy So Westmont 15:24 5:37
2 Jason Gomez Westmont 15:35 5:41
3 Carson Smith So Santa Teresa 15:38 5:42 1/7 1/22 2/4 16:48
(1:10)
15:58
(0:20)
15:58
(0:20)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Manuel Haro Sr Santa Teresa 15:55 5:49 2/7 2/22 2/4 16:49
(0:54)
16:49
(0:54)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
5 Yuuki Okazaki Jr Santa Teresa 16:18 5:57 3/7 3/22 1/4 16:25
(0:07)
16:18
(0:00)
16:14 Great job!!! (LY, LR)
6 Hrishi Kachhia So Evergreen 16:24 5:59
7 Clifford Xu Jr Evergreen 16:27 6:00
8 Edgar Williams Jr Santa Teresa 16:38 6:04 4/7 4/22 1/4 16:03 17:11
(0:33)
16:03 Great job!!! (LR, SBP)
9 Dean Jones Jr Silver Creek 16:45 6:07
10 Kyle Davis Westmont 16:45 6:07
11 George Nuhura Sr Silver Creek 16:46 6:07
12 Jett Felder Westmont 16:47 6:08
13 Unknown Ev Evergreen 16:52 6:09
14 Ishaan Singh So Evergreen 16:55 6:10
15 Anthony Salazar Sr Santa Teresa 17:00 6:12 5/7 5/22 1/4 17:22
(0:22)
17:22
(0:22)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
16 Brandon Johnson So Santa Teresa 17:03 6:13 6/7 6/22 1/4 17:33
(0:30)
17:15
(0:12)
16:35 Great job!!! (LY, LR)
17 Arshome Sahagun Jr Evergreen 17:10 6:16
18 Tyler Ernst Westmont 17:11 6:16
19 Seale Noor Jr Evergreen 17:22 6:20
20 Connor Wolf Westmont 17:24 6:21
21 Caleb Mok Jr Santa Teresa 17:25 6:21 7/7 8/22 1/4 17:27
(0:02)
17:27
(0:02)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
22 Michael Acosta Sr Evergreen 17:26 6:22
23 Preet Patel Sr Silver Creek 17:41 6:27
24 Christopher Carter So Westmont 17:47 6:29
25 Brandon Wong So Silver Creek 17:58 6:33
26 Mcgriff Sr Silver Creek 18:02 6:35
27 Andy Nguyen Sr Silver Creek 18:03 6:35
28 Chris Do Sr Silver Creek 19:05 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Teresa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
81:29
16:18
5:57
35 Carson Smith
So
15:38
5:42
3
Manuel Haro
Sr
15:55
5:49
4
Yuuki Okazaki
Jr
16:18
5:57
5
Edgar Williams
Jr
16:38
6:04
8
Anthony Salazar
Sr
17:00
6:12
15
Brandon Johnson
So
17:03
6:13
16
Caleb Mok
Jr
17:25
6:21
21
Now we are rolling! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Westmont
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
81:42
16:20
5:58
43 Garrett Mcacquid
So
15:24
5:37
1
Jason Gomez
-
15:35
5:41
2
Kyle Davis
-
16:45
6:07
10
Jett Felder
-
16:47
6:08
12
Tyler Ernst
-
17:11
6:16
18
Connor Wolf
-
17:24
6:21
20
Christop Carter
So
17:47
6:29
24
3 Evergreen
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
83:48
16:46
6:07
57 Hrishi Kachhia
So
16:24
5:59
6
Clifford Xu
Jr
16:27
6:00
7
Unknown Ev
-
16:52
6:09
13
Ishaan Singh
So
16:55
6:10
14
Arshome Sahagun
Jr
17:10
6:16
17
Seale Noor
Jr
17:22
6:20
19
Michael Acosta
Sr
17:26
6:22
22
4 Silver Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
87:12
17:26
6:22
94 Dean Jones
Jr
16:45
6:07
9
George Nuhura
Sr
16:46
6:07
11
Preet Patel
Sr
17:41
6:27
23
Brandon Wong
So
17:58
6:33
25
Mcgriff
Sr
18:02
6:35
26
Andy Nguyen
Sr
18:03
6:35
27
Chris Do
Sr
19:05
6:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Grzymala Jr Willow Glen 16:50 6:09
2 Ethan Leahy Jr Santa Teresa 17:16 6:18 1/9 7/22 2/8 17:09 16:11 16:11
3 Nathan Koketsu Jr Willow Glen 17:30 6:23
4 Bryan Ramirez Jr Santa Teresa 17:46 6:29 2/9 10/22 2/8 17:54
(0:08)
17:56
(0:10)
17:54
(0:08)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Nate Wright So Willow Glen 17:54 6:32
6 Brian Pedraza Jr Willow Glen 17:55 6:32
7 Kyle Caberto Jr Silver Creek 17:56 6:33
8 Sriman Gattepalli Fr Evergreen 18:07 6:37
9 Justin Macquiddy Westmont 18:14 6:39
10 Jayesh Chihabra Jr Silver Creek 18:16 6:40
11 Justin Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 18:16 6:40 3/9 11/22 2/8 19:02
(0:46)
18:52
(0:36)
18:49
(0:33)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Victor Ma Jr Evergreen 18:17 6:40
13 Brian Pham So Evergreen 18:23 6:43
14 Evan Leung Jr Leland 18:26 6:44
15 Jack Bartoszek Jr Willow Glen 18:35 6:47
16 Marco Milinovich Sr Leland 18:37 6:48
17 Lucas Chaves Meyles Jr Santa Teresa 18:41 6:49 4/9 12/22 2/8 19:24
(0:43)
17:51 Great job!!! (LR)
18 Zach Krone Sr Santa Teresa 18:43 6:50 5/9 13/22 2/8 17:02 17:39 16:40
19 Tyler Dang Sr Silver Creek 18:50 6:52
20 Ananaya Damene Fr Willow Glen 18:53 6:54
21 Jack Carter Sr Westmont 18:55 6:54
22 Ernest Alaicon Fr Piedmont Hills 18:57 6:55
23 Vincent Hsing Sr Leland 18:59 6:56
24 Scott Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 19:00 6:56
25 Saketch Malgala So Silver Creek 19:05 6:58
26 Christian Ragahut Jr Silver Creek 19:07 6:59
27 Jack Coleman Westmont 19:09 6:59
28 Brian Belluscio Leland 19:17 7:02
29 Nicholas Oduma Sr Santa Teresa 19:26 7:06 6/9 15/22 2/8 19:53
(0:27)
19:53
(0:27)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
30 Eric Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 19:29 7:07
31 Richard Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 19:30 7:07
32 Yousef Shaikh Jr Evergreen 19:31 7:07
33 Devin Sze Leland 19:34 7:08
34 Edward He Jr Leland 19:38 7:10
35 Ross Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 19:39 7:10 7/9 17/22 1/8 18:45 20:55
(1:16)
18:33 Great job!!! (LR, SBP)
36 Jacob Pineda Jr Santa Teresa 19:39 7:10 8/9 18/22 1/8 19:56
(0:17)
19:56
(0:17)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
37 Chris Abe So Piedmont Hills 19:40 7:11
38 Vincent Han So Piedmont Hills 19:43 7:12
39 Jonathan Lim Jr Evergreen 19:44 7:12
40 Royal Tabaldo Jr Evergreen 19:49 7:14
41 Peter Nguyen Andrew Hill 19:50 7:14
42 Jacob Marquez Fr Willow Glen 19:57 7:17
43 Unknown Wg Willow Glen 19:58 7:17
44 Jeffery Nguyen So Evergreen 20:01 7:18
45 Victor Lam So Piedmont Hills 20:02 7:19
46 Eric Hsiao So Piedmont Hills 20:13 7:23
47 Kevin Le Jr Evergreen 20:22 7:26
48 George Luu Jr Evergreen 20:22 7:26
49 Kevin Huynh Sr Andrew Hill 20:24 7:27
50 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 20:25 7:27
51 Raj Sheth Fr Silver Creek 20:26 7:27
52 Justin Mark Perez Jr Evergreen 20:27 7:28
53 Isaiah Sanidad Fr Evergreen 20:28 7:28
54 Gabriel Ibarra Fr Evergreen 20:35 7:31
55 Anthony Fong Fr Leland 20:40 7:33
56 Armon Choudhry Leland 20:47 7:35
57 Brian Luu Sr Santa Teresa 20:51 7:37 9/9 20/22 3/8 17:37 21:58
(1:07)
17:37 Great job!!! (LR)
58 Tim Wang So Piedmont Hills 20:52 7:37
59 Jackson Nickell Fr Westmont 20:53 7:37
60 Om Goswami Fr Evergreen 20:55 7:38
61 Aaron Jiang Jr Piedmont Hills 20:55 7:38
62 Rahul Prasael Fr Silver Creek 20:58 7:39
63 Jalen Wong Fr Piedmont Hills 20:58 7:39
64 Allen Vo Silver Creek 21:01 7:40
65 Andrew Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 21:03 7:41
66 Suvir Grover Evergreen 21:05 7:42
67 Joshua Luna So Evergreen 21:06 7:42
68 David Phan Jr Andrew Hill 21:10 7:44
69 Nolan Pham So Piedmont Hills 21:11 7:44
70 Brian Yuen Fr Piedmont Hills 21:14 7:45
71 Adriam Lam Fr Piedmont Hills 21:17 7:46
72 William Caraccio Fr Westmont 21:21 7:48
73 Viboll Thach Jr Andrew Hill 21:22 7:48
74 Gabriel Arreola Fr Evergreen 21:23 7:48
75 Zach Mccormic Sr Leland 21:24 7:49
76 Jeffery Lam So Piedmont Hills 21:28 7:50
77 Uriel Coronel So Willow Glen 21:29 7:50
78 Jairus Thomas Jr Piedmont Hills 21:34 7:52
79 Brandon Wong Fr Evergreen 21:35 7:53
80 Queintin Le-ba Sr Piedmont Hills 21:36 7:53
81 Andy Truong Fr Piedmont Hills 21:40 7:54
82 Jason Louie Fr Piedmont Hills 21:45 7:56
83 Christopher Phan Fr Piedmont Hills 21:45 7:56
84 Joshua Miller Sr Evergreen 21:46 7:57
85 Carlos Ramos Sr Piedmont Hills 21:49 7:58
86 Nicholas Didone Fr Westmont 21:50 7:58
87 Jamie Lomeli Fr Andrew Hill 21:57 8:01
88 Dandy Bien So Westmont 21:59 8:01
89 Alexander Chaney Fr Silver Creek 22:12 8:06
90 Thomas Shi Fr Leland 22:18 8:08
91 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 22:18 8:08
92 Brian Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 22:27 8:12
93 Ken Hinh Sr Andrew Hill 22:31 8:13
94 Aaron He Fr Piedmont Hills 22:41 8:17
95 Brandon Le So Evergreen 22:41 8:17
96 Peter Chong Leland 22:47 8:19
97 Phu Truong Fr Evergreen 22:52 8:21
98 Dylan Waste So Westmont 22:52 8:21
99 Wesley Shen Fr Leland 22:54 8:21
100 Dustin Tran Jr Andrew Hill 23:09 8:27
101 Anh Tran Sr Andrew Hill 23:10 8:27
102 Issaih Aguirre Sr Silver Creek 23:12 8:28
104 Steven Tran Fr Piedmont Hills 23:16 8:29
105 Aidan Latimer Jr Willow Glen 23:23 8:32
106 Emuluo Gonzalez So Silver Creek 23:26 8:33
107 Mateo Arreola Fr Evergreen 23:41 8:39
108 Adil Quamar Jr Leland 23:57 8:44
109 Kenny So Silver Creek 24:10 8:49
110 Sean Vu Sr Andrew Hill 24:50 9:04
111 Justin Nguyen So Andrew Hill 25:09 9:11
112 Jai Ramamurthy Fr Silver Creek 26:02 9:30
113 Canh Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 26:38 9:43
114 Unknown We Westmont 27:56 10:12
115 Julian Rios Fr Andrew Hill 28:18 10:20
116 Alan Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 28:26 10:23
117 Trung Van Fr Andrew Hill 29:19 10:42
118 Alan Yu Fr Piedmont Hills 33:25 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
88:44
17:45
6:29
30 Josh Grzymala
Jr
16:50
6:09
1
Nathan Koketsu
Jr
17:30
6:23
3
Nate Wright
So
17:54
6:32
5
Brian Pedraza
Jr
17:55
6:32
6
Jack Bartosze
Jr
18:35
6:47
15
Ananaya Damene
Fr
18:53
6:54
20
Jacob Marquez
Fr
19:57
7:17
41
2 Santa Teresa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
90:42
18:08
6:37
52 Ethan Leahy
Jr
17:16
6:18
2
Bryan Ramirez
Jr
17:46
6:29
4
Justin Taylor
Jr
18:16
6:40
11
Lucas Chaves Meyles
Jr
18:41
6:49
17
Zach Krone
Sr
18:43
6:50
18
Nicholas Oduma
Sr
19:26
7:06
29
Ross Mathews
Jr
19:39
7:10
35
Now we are rolling! (LR, PR)
3 Silver Creek
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:14
18:39
6:48
87 Kyle Caberto
Jr
17:56
6:33
7
Jayesh Chihabra
Jr
18:16
6:40
10
Tyler Dang
Sr
18:50
6:52
19
Saketch Malgala
So
19:05
6:58
25
Christia Ragahut
Jr
19:07
6:59
26
Raj Sheth
Fr
20:26
7:27
47
Rahul Prasael
Fr
20:58
7:39
50
4 Evergreen
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
94:02
18:48
6:52
103 Sriman Gattepal
Fr
18:07
6:37
8
Victor Ma
Jr
18:17
6:40
12
Brian Pham
So
18:23
6:43
13
Yousef Shaikh
Jr
19:31
7:07
32
Jonathan Lim
Jr
19:44
7:12
38
Royal Tabaldo
Jr
19:49
7:14
39
Jeffery Nguyen
So
20:01
7:18
42
5 Leland
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
94:53
18:59
6:56
114 Evan Leung
Jr
18:26
6:44
14
Marco Milinovi
Sr
18:37
6:48
16
Vincent Hsing
Sr
18:59
6:56
23
Brian Bellusci
-
19:17
7:02
28
Devin Sze
-
19:34
7:08
33
Edward He
Jr
19:38
7:10
34
Anthony Paquet
Jr
20:25
7:27
46
6 Westmont
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
98:32
19:42
7:12
158 Justin Macquidd
-
18:14
6:39
9
Jack Carter
Sr
18:55
6:54
21
Jack Coleman
-
19:09
6:59
27
Jackson Nickell
Fr
20:53
7:37
49
William Caraccio
Fr
21:21
7:48
52
Nicholas Didone
Fr
21:50
7:58
54
Dandy Bien
So
21:59
8:01
56
7 Piedmont Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
97:51
19:34
7:09
168 Ernest Alaicon
Fr
18:57
6:55
22
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:29
7:07
30
Chris Abe
So
19:40
7:11
36
Vincent Han
So
19:43
7:12
37
Victor Lam
So
20:02
7:19
43
Eric Hsiao
So
20:13
7:23
44
Tim Wang
So
20:52
7:37
48
8 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
99:54
19:59
7:18
191 Scott Nguyen
Jr
19:00
6:56
24
Richard Nguyen
Jr
19:30
7:07
31
Peter Nguyen
-
19:50
7:14
40
Kevin Huynh
Sr
20:24
7:27
45
David Phan
Jr
21:10
7:44
51
Viboll Thach
Jr
21:22
7:48
53
Jamie Lomeli
Fr
21:57
8:01
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hrishikesk Joshi Fr Westmont 16:37 6:04
2 Shawn Hogh So Westmont 17:24 6:21
3 Oscar Arzola Fr Andrew Hill 17:28 6:22
4 Owen Davies So Santa Teresa 17:28 6:22 1/6 9/22 3/5 18:29
(1:01)
19:23
(1:55)
17:59
(0:31)
Great job!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brandon Chang Fr Silver Creek 17:43 6:28
6 Nishanth Manjunath So Evergreen 17:52 6:31
7 Jimmy Doan Fr Evergreen 17:55 6:32
8 Chase Hardy Fr Westmont 18:01 6:35
9 Brian Dang Westmont 18:19 6:41
10 Ryan Queeh Fr Silver Creek 18:20 6:41
11 Ricky Thompson Westmont 18:20 6:41
12 Kevin Zhieng Evergreen 18:25 6:43
13 Allen Chau So Silver Creek 18:27 6:44
14 Kevin Aparucuo So Silver Creek 18:30 6:45
15 Jordan Almaguer So Silver Creek 18:36 6:47
16 Gerald Sarkes Fr Santa Teresa 18:55 6:54 2/6 14/22 4/4 23:24
(4:29)
23:24
(4:29)
Great job!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alejandro Robles Fr Evergreen 19:07 6:59
18 Christopher Lo Fr Evergreen 19:22 7:04
19 Dylan Thomas So Santa Teresa 19:36 7:09 3/6 16/22 4/4 20:55
(1:19)
20:30
(0:54)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
20 Marek Pinto Fr Santa Teresa 19:49 7:14 4/6 19/22 4/4 20:07
(0:18)
20:07
(0:18)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
21 Darin Phan Westmont 19:56 7:16
22 Keuog Thau So Silver Creek 20:20 7:25
23 Michael Huh Westmont 20:27 7:28
24 Mayukh Das So Evergreen 20:55 7:38
25 Jimmie Trejo Fr Santa Teresa 22:33 8:14 5/6 21/22 4/4 27:21
(4:48)
27:21
(4:48)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
26 Isaac Camacho Fr Santa Teresa 23:02 8:24 6/6 22/22 4/4 28:02
(5:00)
28:02
(5:00)
Great job!!! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
88:41
17:44
6:28
28 Hrishike Joshi
Fr
16:37
6:04
1
Shawn Hogh
So
17:24
6:21
2
Chase Hardy
Fr
18:01
6:35
7
Brian Dang
-
18:19
6:41
8
Ricky Thompson
-
18:20
6:41
10
Darin Phan
-
19:56
7:16
20
Michael Huh
-
20:27
7:28
22
2 Silver Creek
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:36
18:19
6:41
52 Brandon Chang
Fr
17:43
6:28
4
Ryan Queeh
Fr
18:20
6:41
9
Allen Chau
So
18:27
6:44
12
Kevin Aparucuo
So
18:30
6:45
13
Jordan Almaguer
So
18:36
6:47
14
Keuog Thau
So
20:20
7:25
21




3 Evergreen
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:30
92:41
18:32
6:46
55 Nishanth Manjunat
So
17:52
6:31
5
Jimmy Doan
Fr
17:55
6:32
6
Kevin Zhieng
-
18:25
6:43
11
Alejandr Robles
Fr
19:07
6:59
16
Christop Lo
Fr
19:22
7:04
17
Mayukh Das
So
20:55
7:38
23




4 Santa Teresa
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:05
98:21
19:40
7:11
79 Owen Davies
So
17:28
6:22
3
Gerald Sarkes
Fr
18:55
6:54
15
Dylan Thomas
So
19:36
7:09
18
Marek Pinto
Fr
19:49
7:14
19
Jimmie Trejo
Fr
22:33
8:14
24
Isaac Camacho
Fr
23:02
8:24
25




Now we are rolling! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.