Sequoia Results from the PAL XC Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alice Tidwell | Jr | Open | 22:51.5 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 1/31 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 1/10 | 23:24.9 (0:33,2.4) |
23:24.9 (0:33,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Aurelia Viner | Sr | Open | 27:04 | 9:11 | 2.95 | 18/31 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 6/8 | 29:53.2 (2:49,9.4) |
29:53.2 (2:49,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jianna Pollack | Sr | V | 22:17 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 45/91 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 4/13 | 22:40.16 (0:23,1.7) |
22:13.9 | 22:13.9 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Justine Leparmentier | Sr | V | 22:32.2 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 53/91 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 4/12 | 23:14.2 (0:42,3.0) |
23:14.2 (0:42,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Maya Reinemann | So | F/S | 25:20.1 | 8:35 | 2.95 | 26/44 | 1/1 | 9/11 | 10/12 | 23:48.98 | 27:12.1 (1:52,6.9) |
23:48.98 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Mira Goodwin | Jr | V | 21:56.8 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 41/91 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 5/13 | 21:11.9 | 23:40.2 (1:43,7.3) |
21:11.9 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Natalia Sweet | So | Open | 27:36.2 | 9:21 | 2.95 | 20/31 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 4/6 | 27:27.3 | 27:27.3 | |||
Natalie Gebhart | Sr | V | 21:43.9 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 38/91 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 7/14 | |||||
Rocco Piazza | So | V | 21:12.9 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 25/91 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 11/16 | 21:58.9 (0:46,3.5) |
21:58.9 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sarina Sanghvi | So | V | 22:33.9 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 54/91 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/8 | 24:03.23 (1:29,6.2) |
23:05.2 (0:31,2.3) |
23:05.2 (0:31,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sophia Clinite | Sr | V | 21:39.3 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 37/91 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 10/15 | 21:46.6 (0:07,0.6) |
21:46.6 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/13 | 108:50 1:04 |
2.95 | 7:23 | 7:11 | 7:33 | 178 | 6:23 | 124:24 (15:34,12.5) |
113:45 (4:55,4.3) |
101:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Rocco Piazza (25), Sophia Clinite (35), Natalie Gebhart (36), Mira Goodwin (39), Jianna Pollack (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatum Olesen | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:24.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Katherine Lorenz | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Lara Scanziani-Grijalvo | So | Oceana | 18:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Pilette | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:43.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Annie Pflaum | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:08.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Stella Newman | Fr | Burlingame | 19:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Sofia Melani | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Cleo Rehkopf | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Naia Hsieh | So | Hillsdale | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Emma Goldman | So | Carlmont | 20:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Deia Kerseg | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Ericka Dorn | Jr | Westmoor | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Ryanne Reynolds | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Bikle | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Lina Cruz Parada | So | Aragon | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Alyssa Draheim | Jr | Mills | 20:32.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Lauryn Matsumoto | So | Hillsdale | 20:33.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Lucy Collins | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:36.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Jacqueline Pan | Jr | Mills | 20:39.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Minnoli Raghavan | Sr | Burlingame | 20:44.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Robinson | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:49.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Sienna Reinders | Jr | Carlmont | 21:04.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Ashlyn Kelly | So | Hillsdale | 21:06.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Katie Westberg | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:10.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Rocco Piazza | So | Sequoia | 21:12.9 | 7:11 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 11/16 | 21:59 (0:46) |
21:59 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Kira Forsberg | Jr | Capuchino | 21:14.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Anna Pappas | Sr | Aragon | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Ava Gonzalez | Jr | Burlingame | 21:20.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Karer | So | Woodside | 21:21.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Samantha Crowther | So | Carlmont | 21:22.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Emilia Ellison | Fr | Terra Nova | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Caroline Lim | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:31.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Lee | Fr | Aragon | 21:32.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Gonzalez | Jr | Burlingame | 21:35.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Gabrielle Lai | Jr | El Camino | 21:37.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Alondra Nungaray | Sr | Capuchino | 21:39.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Clinite | Sr | Sequoia | 21:39.3 | 7:20 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 10/15 | 21:47 (0:07) |
21:47 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Natalie Gebhart | Sr | Sequoia | 21:43.9 | 7:22 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 7/14 | ||||
39 | Naomi Metzler | Sr | Carlmont | 21:47.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Elise Spenner | Jr | Burlingame | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Mira Goodwin | Jr | Sequoia | 21:56.8 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 5/13 | 21:11.9 | 23:40 (1:43) |
21:11.9 | You ROCK! (LR) |
42 | Adrianna Brignardello | So | Capuchino | 21:58.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Angelina Jensen | So | Capuchino | 22:03.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Daphnee Braner | So | Jefferson | 22:08.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Jianna Pollack | Sr | Sequoia | 22:17 | 7:33 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 4/13 | 22:40 (0:23) |
22:13.9 | 22:13.9 | You ROCK! (LY) |
46 | Miya Cheng | So | Mills | 22:17.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
47 | Akiko Tanaka | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:18.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Belinda Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Anita Metzler | So | Carlmont | 22:22.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Samara Bowman | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 22:23.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Marlee Cherkas | Jr | Aragon | 22:25.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
52 | Kailyn Lee | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:26.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Justine Leparmentier | Sr | Sequoia | 22:32.2 | 7:38 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 4/12 | 23:14 (0:42) |
23:14 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Sarina Sanghvi | So | Sequoia | 22:33.9 | 7:39 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/8 | 24:03 (1:29) |
23:05 (0:31) |
23:05 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Aurora Yazzie | So | Hillsdale | 22:36.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Dana Reed | So | Woodside | 22:44.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Neva Valdez | So | Oceana | 22:56.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
58 | Noelia Quintanar | Sr | El Camino | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Keymora Paniligan | Jr | Westmoor | 23:11.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Arianna Molinare | Sr | Mills | 23:13.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
61 | Astrid Carlen | Jr | Burlingame | 23:18.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Marayah Govea | Jr | Capuchino | 23:20.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Emma Sachse | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:21.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Cassandra Schulz | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:26.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Sophie Hohmann | So | Mills | 23:26.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Anchal Prasad | Fr | Capuchino | 23:27.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Siofra Linden | Sr | Capuchino | 23:34.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Lexie Clark | Sr | Aragon | 23:35.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Ariel Perez | Jr | Westmoor | 23:51.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
70 | Isabella Balmas | Sr | Oceana | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
71 | Valeria Lopez | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 23:54.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Kira Gangi | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:10.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Christel Samson | So | Jefferson | 24:11.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Jaleen Viray | So | Westmoor | 24:17.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Veronica Solis Acevedo | Jr | Westmoor | 24:34.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
76 | Clarissa Louie | Fr | Mills | 24:40.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Santos | So | Jefferson | 24:58.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
78 | Katelyn Sun | Sr | Oceana | 25:05.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Sydney DiLena | Sr | Oceana | 25:11.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Sisley Yim | Fr | Westmoor | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
81 | Hannah Tanedo | So | Jefferson | 25:18.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Wong | Sr | Mills | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
83 | Kate Young | Jr | Aragon | 25:58.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
84 | Angella Ferrer | Jr | Jefferson | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
85 | Amy Guan | So | Jefferson | 26:08.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
86 | Liesl Gregory | Fr | Westmoor | 26:13.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
87 | Leilani Thompson | Sr | Oceana | 26:22.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
88 | Karina Roman | Sr | Terra Nova | 26:27.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
89 | Wren Hur | So | Oceana | 26:27.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
90 | Alison Saunders | Sr | Burlingame | 26:37.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
91 | Addison Hornsby | Jr | El Camino | 27:17.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
94:16 18:51 6:23 |
19 | Tatum Olesen Jr 18:25 6:15 1 |
Katherine Lorenz Sr 18:33 6:17 2 |
Chloe Pilette Sr 18:43 6:21 4 |
Annie Pflaum Jr 19:09 6:29 5 |
Sofia Melani Jr 19:27 6:35 7 |
Cleo Rehkopf Jr 19:37 6:39 8 |
|
2 | Hillsdale 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
103:25 20:41 7:01 |
94 | Naia Hsieh So 19:44 6:41 9 |
Lauryn Matsumoto So 20:34 6:58 17 |
Jordan Robinson Jr 20:50 7:04 21 |
Ashlyn Kelly So 21:06 7:09 23 |
Katie Westberg Sr 21:11 7:11 24 |
Caroline Lim Sr 21:32 7:18 31 |
Aurora Yazzie So 22:37 7:40 52 |
3 | Burlingame 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
104:55 20:59 7:07 |
125 | Stella Newman Fr 19:20 6:33 6 |
Minnoli Raghavan Sr 20:45 7:02 20 |
Ava Gonzalez Jr 21:21 7:14 28 |
Lauren Gonzalez Jr 21:35 7:19 33 |
Elise Spenner Jr 21:55 7:26 38 |
Astrid Carlen Jr 23:18 7:54 56 |
Alison Saunders Sr 26:38 9:02 85 |
4 | Half Moon Bay 6-2-2-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
134 | Deia Kerseg Jr 20:07 6:49 11 |
Jamie Bikle So 20:19 6:53 14 |
Lucy Collins Fr 20:37 6:59 18 |
Akiko Tanaka Jr 22:19 7:34 45 |
Belinda Morales Sr 22:21 7:35 46 |
Samara Bowman Jr 22:24 7:35 48 |
Valeria Lopez Sr 23:55 8:06 66 |
5 | Carlmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
106:38 21:20 7:14 |
145 | Emma Goldman So 20:01 6:47 10 |
Sienna Reinders Jr 21:04 7:09 22 |
Samantha Crowther So 21:23 7:15 29 |
Naomi Metzler Sr 21:48 7:23 37 |
Anita Metzler So 22:23 7:35 47 |
||
6 | Sequoia 11-10-8-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
108:50 21:46 7:23 |
178 | Rocco Piazza So 21:13 7:11 25 |
Sophia Clinite Sr 21:39 7:20 35 |
Natalie Gebhart Sr 21:44 7:22 36 |
Mira Goodwin Jr 21:57 7:26 39 |
Jianna Pollack Sr 22:17 7:33 43 |
Justine Leparmentier Sr 22:32 7:38 50 |
Sarina Sanghvi So 22:34 7:39 51 |
7 | Aragon 9-7-6-6-7 Gap: 3:06 |
109:23 21:53 7:25 |
186 | Lina Cruz Parada So 20:30 6:57 15 |
Anna Pappas Sr 21:19 7:14 27 |
Dylan Lee Fr 21:32 7:18 32 |
Marlee Cherkas Jr 22:26 7:36 49 |
Lexie Clark Sr 23:36 8:00 63 |
Kate Young Jr 25:58 8:48 78 |
|
8 | Mills 10-6-7-7-8 Gap: 2:54 |
110:10 22:02 7:28 |
194 | Alyssa Draheim Jr 20:33 6:58 16 |
Jacqueline Pan Jr 20:39 7:00 19 |
Miya Cheng So 22:18 7:34 44 |
Arianna Molinare Sr 23:14 7:52 55 |
Sophie Hohmann So 23:27 7:57 60 |
Clarissa Louie Fr 24:41 8:22 71 |
Jamie Wong Sr 25:43 8:43 77 |
9 | Capuchino 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
110:17 22:03 7:29 |
198 | Kira Forsberg Jr 21:14 7:12 26 |
Alondra Nungaray Sr 21:39 7:20 34 |
Adrianna Brignardello So 21:59 7:27 40 |
Angelina Jensen So 22:03 7:29 41 |
Marayah Govea Jr 23:21 7:55 57 |
Anchal Prasad Fr 23:28 7:57 61 |
Siofra Linden Sr 23:35 8:00 62 |
10 | Terra Nova 8-8-10-10-10 Gap: 4:00 |
112:33 22:31 7:38 |
227 | Ryanne Reynolds Sr 20:10 6:50 13 |
Emilia Ellison Fr 21:25 7:16 30 |
Emma Sachse Jr 23:21 7:55 58 |
Cassandra Schulz Jr 23:26 7:57 59 |
Kira Gangi Sr 24:10 8:12 67 |
Karina Roman Sr 26:28 8:58 83 |
|
11 | Oceana 2-9-11-11-11 Gap: 6:36 |
115:41 23:08 7:51 |
268 | Lara Scanziani-Grijalvo So 18:36 6:18 3 |
Neva Valdez So 22:56 7:46 53 |
Isabella Balmas Sr 23:52 8:05 65 |
Katelyn Sun Sr 25:06 8:30 73 |
Sydney DiLena Sr 25:12 8:32 74 |
Leilani Thompson Sr 26:22 8:56 82 |
Wren Hur So 26:28 8:58 84 |
12 | Westmoor 7-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:26 |
116:05 23:13 7:52 |
269 | Ericka Dorn Jr 20:09 6:50 12 |
Keymora Paniligan Jr 23:12 7:52 54 |
Ariel Perez Jr 23:52 8:05 64 |
Jaleen Viray So 24:18 8:14 69 |
Veronica Solis Acevedo Jr 24:35 8:20 70 |
Sisley Yim Fr 25:17 8:34 75 |
Liesl Gregory Fr 26:13 8:53 81 |
13 | Jefferson 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:55 |
122:39 24:32 8:19 |
337 | Daphnee Braner So 22:08 7:30 42 |
Christel Samson So 24:12 8:12 68 |
Sarah Santos So 24:58 8:28 72 |
Hannah Tanedo So 25:18 8:35 76 |
Angella Ferrer Jr 26:03 8:50 79 |
Amy Guan So 26:08 8:52 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Tidwell | Jr | Sequoia | 22:51.5 | 7:45 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 1/10 | 23:25 (0:33) |
23:25 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Nao Ohashi | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:59.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Homyk | Sr | Carlmont | 23:12.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
4 | Aimee Barriga Rojas | Jr | Carlmont | 23:21.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
5 | Michaela Buckley | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
6 | Leena Wang | Sr | Carlmont | 23:46.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
7 | Sasha Blum | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:55.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
8 | Roisin Scallon | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:47.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
9 | Kamryn Lamprecht | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 24:54.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
10 | Katherine Lim | Sr | Hillsdale | 24:56.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
11 | Gianna Hoeske | Jr | Capuchino | 25:09.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Lopez | So | Jefferson | 25:18.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
13 | Ava Ver Ploeg | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:23.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
14 | Nicole Briggs | So | Half Moon Bay | 25:37.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
15 | Ava Morales | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:44.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
16 | Mia Sanchez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:02.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
17 | Xenia Gomez | Jr | Capuchino | 26:29.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
18 | Aurelia Viner | Sr | Sequoia | 27:04 | 9:11 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 6/8 | 29:53 (2:49) |
29:53 (2:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Sabrina Sanchez DeLope | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 27:34.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
20 | Natalia Sweet | So | Sequoia | 27:36.2 | 9:21 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 4/6 | 27:27.3 | 27:27.3 | ||
21 | Shannon O'Connor | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:23.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
22 | Xolani Roldan | Jr | El Camino | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
23 | Jolie Adelaida Junaman | Sr | El Camino | 29:32.1 | 10:01 | |||||||
24 | Alexa Reyna-Amezcua | So | Hillsdale | 30:16.7 | 10:16 | |||||||
25 | Heidi Chin | Sr | Oceana | 30:43.3 | 10:25 | |||||||
26 | Piper Killian | Fr | Oceana | 30:45.2 | 10:25 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra Frank | Sr | Oceana | 31:02.8 | 10:31 | |||||||
28 | Jillian Carmel Dedini | So | Westmoor | 31:04.7 | 10:32 | |||||||
29 | Gabriella Saoud | Jr | Capuchino | 31:52.1 | 10:48 | |||||||
30 | Emma Russo | So | Oceana | 32:49 | 11:07 | |||||||
31 | Reece Switzer | So | Oceana | 35:01.1 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riya Mehta | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Umi Tomita | So | Carlmont | 21:25.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | Paige Mcgaraghan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:33.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Sophie Chi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:36.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Maya Tse | Fr | Carlmont | 21:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Zia Contreras | Fr | Carlmont | 21:44.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
7 | Claire Gong | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:45.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Kate Friedman | Fr | Burlingame | 22:18.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Matilda Smart | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:28.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Calderon Mendez | So | Burlingame | 22:37.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Browdy | So | Burlingame | 22:54.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
12 | Kathryn Adams | So | Burlingame | 22:56.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Nuvya Sharda | Fr | Carlmont | 23:02.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Ge | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:06.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Rhiana Shapiro | Fr | Capuchino | 23:14.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Kaelin Chan | Fr | Mills | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Christine Choi | Fr | Aragon | 23:46.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
18 | Madeleine Enriquez | Fr | Burlingame | 23:50.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
19 | Zadie Tsai | Fr | Burlingame | 24:01.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
20 | Madeleine Yang | Fr | San Mateo | 24:09.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
21 | Yuri Pruett | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:14.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Dayna Ruiz | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:20.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Wiedenmann | So | Aragon | 24:22.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
24 | Momoko Egan | So | Burlingame | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
25 | Ellora Horan | Fr | Burlingame | 24:30.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Maya Reinemann | So | Sequoia | 25:20.1 | 8:35 | 1/1 | 9/11 | 10/12 | 23:48.98 | 27:12 (1:52) |
23:48.98 | You ROCK! (LR) |
27 | Ava Rose Phillips | Fr | Burlingame | 25:27.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
28 | Shayna Blum | So | Burlingame | 25:34.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Jocelyn Kwan | Fr | Mills | 25:50.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
30 | Chloe Cho | Fr | Mills | 25:53.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Morales Escobar | So | Aragon | 25:55.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
32 | Catalina Dulcey | So | Aragon | 26:15.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
33 | Rowan Kelly | Fr | Burlingame | 26:26.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
34 | Laura Seto | Fr | San Mateo | 26:37.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
35 | Ananya Bhavanishankar | Fr | Aragon | 26:50.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
36 | Lorraine Yin | Fr | El Camino | 26:57.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
37 | Vivian Zurowski-Morin | Fr | Hillsdale | 27:05.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
38 | Lisa Fuhrmann | Fr | Hillsdale | 27:13.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
39 | Stella Shih | Fr | Hillsdale | 27:22.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
40 | Lisa Lu | Fr | Carlmont | 27:24.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
41 | Angela Chin | Fr | Jefferson | 28:10.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
42 | Dahlia Anapolsky | Fr | Aragon | 28:11.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
43 | Celine Jin | Fr | Hillsdale | 33:09 | 11:14 | |||||||
44 | Tzu-An Lin | So | Mills | 40:03 | 13:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.