Sequoia Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhavin Tandel | So | So | 20:39 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 62/113 | 5/6 | 6/8 | 5/12 | 22:26 (1:47,7.9) |
21:22 (0:43,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Danny Raggio | Jr | V | 18:44 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 99/169 | 1/2 | 2/8 | 25/28 | 20:45 (2:01,9.7) |
19:23 (0:39,3.4) |
19:16 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jesse Boyle | So | So | 19:40 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 38/113 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 3/14 | 20:31 (0:51,4.1) |
20:31 (0:51,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | So | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 25/113 | 2/6 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 19:53 (0:37,3.1) |
19:53 (0:37,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kevin Hill | So | So | 19:33 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 34/113 | 3/6 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 19:52 (0:19,1.6) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Manny Avila | So | So | 17:50 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 6/113 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 5/20 | 18:36 (0:46,4.1) |
18:36 (0:46,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Blanck | So | So | 25:57 | 8:48 | 2.95 | 108/113 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 9/10 | 28:39 (2:42,9.4) |
26:42 (0:45,2.8) |
25:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Sampson Tupua | Sr | V | 21:53 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 152/169 | 2/2 | 7/8 | 27/27 | 22:00 (0:07,0.5) |
22:00 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 6/12 | 96:58 2:49 |
2.95 | 6:34 | 6:03 | 7:00 | 134 | 6:09 | 95:20 | 90:24 | Manny Avila (5), Josh Pitkofsky (22), Kevin Hill (28), Jesse Boyle (31), Bhavin Tandel (48) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Moriarity | Sr | Aptos | 15:29 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Yohannes Estifanos | Fr | Milpitas | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Mitchell Lee | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Heck | Sr | Carlmont | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Chris Wells | Sr | Mountain View | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Varun Pemmaraju | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Mcnulty | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Nick Leber | Jr | Aptos | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ben Schneider | Jr | Los Altos | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Eric Safai | Sr | Los Altos | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Copper Kersey | Sr | Harbor | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Madonich | So | South San Francisco | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Pierce Mckenzie | Jr | Carlmont | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Mangan | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Alex Shore | Sr | Monterey | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Nicky Lindley | Jr | Mountain View | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Bastoul | Fr | Mountain View | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Staatz | So | Mountain View | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Berenger Christy | Sr | Harbor | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Rohan Weigel | Jr | Mountain View | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Prerak Juthani | So | Homestead | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Mario Roussanov | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Brody Klien | Sr | Homestead | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Michael Vendelin | Jr | Los Altos | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Juan Salinas | Sr | Santa Cruz | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Dibiase | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Alex Owens | Sr | Carlmont | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Kitchin | Sr | Monterey | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Tim Layten | Fr | Carlmont | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Chance Vicino | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Fukui | Jr | Saratoga | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Cristhian Montenegro | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Beau Armstrong | So | Carlmont | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Mark Rutner | Sr | Mountain View | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Sean Grant | Sr | Aptos | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Peter Feng | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Esparza | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Garrick Chan | Jr | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Amrit Subramanian | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Josh Cohen | Fr | Los Altos | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Kuo | So | Lynbrook | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | David Nakonechnyy | Jr | Milpitas | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Alex Dor | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Michael Bower | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Jason Jin | So | Lynbrook | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Jesse Weed | Sr | Mountain View | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Isaacson | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Stephan Sester | Jr | Carlmont | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Connor Pryor | Fr | Homestead | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Connor Prior | Fr | Milpitas | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Christian Pedro | Fr | Aragon | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Ian Wilson | So | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Hiro Okajima | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Alvin Chang | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Capuchino | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Chris Bangsal | Sr | Milpitas | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Long | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Albert Ramirez | Jr | Monterey | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Will Reed | Jr | Homestead | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Samson so | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Wyatt Cooper | Fr | Aragon | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Michael O'dell | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Wesley Oribello | Jr | Los Altos | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Zach Kaplan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Rory Beyer | Fr | Aragon | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Colbeth | So | Homestead | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Daryn Arakawa | So | Monterey | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Cam Hutton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Zach Watterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Nicolas Guzman | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Brockmann | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Ferrari | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | John Buetter | Fr | Los Altos | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | John Lim | Fr | Aragon | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Latch Voynikov | Fr | Harbor | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Hosking | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Sebastian Lee | Jr | Homestead | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Stephen Ventimilia | Jr | Monterey | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Friedman | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Shi Hong And Lin | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Sean Kennedy | So | Scotts Valley | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Ever Antonio | Sr | Los Altos | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Jonathon Lee | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Miles Ryan | Jr | Aptos | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Jung | Fr | Homestead | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Mann | Fr | Pinole Valley | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Michael Wada | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Brenton Yu | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Olsen | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Hunter Hersey | So | Harbor | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Jason Oledan | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Tj Mccormick | Sr | Harbor | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Tommy Nguyen | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Michael Chan | Sr | Aragon | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Edwards | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Chris Esposito | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Danny Raggio | Jr | Sequoia | 18:44 | 6:21 | 1/2 | 2/8 | 25/28 | 20:45 (2:01) |
19:23 (0:39) |
19:16 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Bruce Cerezo | Jr | Milpitas | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Joe Kennedy | Sr | Capuchino | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Moy | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Jeremy Mifsud | Sr | Capuchino | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Mark Jensen | Sr | Kings Academy | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Romer Ibo | Sr | Milpitas | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Mark Moritz-rabson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Casey Bruce | Sr | Capuchino | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Steven Glassmoyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Raul Medina | Jr | Milpitas | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Burke | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Christian Kelleher | Sr | Alma Heights Christ | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Colin Boyle | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Casey Eason | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Mark Luttrell | Jr | Capuchino | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Richard Harkins | Sr | Monterey | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Dea | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Alvaro Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Bill White | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Trevor Carney | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Michael Holt | So | Santa Clara | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Sam Mcclure | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Jamie Chavez-navaro | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Martin | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Daniel La | So | Santa Clara | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Edgar Corona | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Greg Ebert | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Chris Chan | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Jake Lindquist | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | David L'heureux | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Rob Davis | Menlo-Atherton | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
131 | Nigel Speed | Sr | Capuchino | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Andy Nixon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Quincy | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Joel Renteria | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Scott Campit | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Oneel | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Rylan Pickett | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Derek Smith | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Muenzen | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Crisanto Pineda | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Vittug | Jr | Jefferson | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Stephen Darden | Jr | Pinole Valley | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Jeremias Cardoso | So | Alma Heights Christ | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Jeremy Pang | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Parker Allwardt | Sr | Santa Cruz | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Alex Fioretti | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Jeremiah Guinto | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | Derrick Morales | Jr | Jefferson | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Jake Meyers | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
150 | Tristan Konolige | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
151 | Yoordy Aguilar | So | Pinole Valley | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Sampson Tupua | Sr | Sequoia | 21:53 | 7:25 | 2/2 | 7/8 | 27/27 | 22:00 (0:07) |
22:00 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
153 | Tom Dealva | Jr | Jefferson | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Henry Mouat | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Michael Mariuzza | So | Pinole Valley | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | Beau Hengst | Jr | Capuchino | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Bryan Tsiliacos | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Greene | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Roy Miles | Jr | Jefferson | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Ameer Abugeith | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | John Acena | Jr | Jefferson | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Sam Rupprecht | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
163 | Shawn Singh | Jr | Jefferson | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Illastron | So | Alma Heights Christ | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
165 | Eric Valadez | So | Pinole Valley | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
166 | Mealon Ramirez | Fr | Pinole Valley | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
167 | Luis Vega | Sr | Pinole Valley | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
168 | David Pastor | So | Pinole Valley | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
169 | Hizzy Firke | Jr | Pinole Valley | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Bowie | So | Los Altos | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | David Aguilar | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Michael Lu | So | Monta Vista | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Shivam Khanna | So | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Arroyo | So | El Camino (So. San | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Manny Avila | So | Sequoia | 17:50 | 6:03 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 5/20 | 18:36 (0:46) |
18:36 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Carson Dicicco | So | Aptos | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Anosh Antony | So | Monta Vista | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Jesse Qin | So | Homestead | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Arif Hasan | So | Monta Vista | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Tommy Rutner | So | Mountain View | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Jason Leung | So | South San Francisco | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Kane Senegal | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Sage Parker | So | Aptos | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Madhav Srivastava | So | Lynbrook | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Burbach | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Ben Chang | So | Monta Vista | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Masa Tanase | So | Lynbrook | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Varun Dupuguntla | So | Homestead | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Nick Sudhaus | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Joe Peanasky | So | Homestead | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Arvind Rao | So | Monta Vista | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Frankie Lucero | So | Milpitas | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Nikhil Nag | So | Mountain View | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | Sequoia | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2/6 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 19:53 (0:37) |
19:53 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Nam Ho | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Milpitas | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Ben Urzua-ceja | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Richard Wei | So | Lynbrook | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Marcus White | So | Mountain View | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Cai Li | So | Monta Vista | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Chang | So | Monta Vista | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Neil Fernandes | So | Monta Vista | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Hill | So | Sequoia | 19:33 | 6:38 | 3/6 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 19:52 (0:19) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
35 | Sergio Ramirez | So | Jefferson | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Wong | So | Lynbrook | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | David Yan | So | Lynbrook | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Jesse Boyle | So | Sequoia | 19:40 | 6:40 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 3/14 | 20:31 (0:51) |
20:31 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Joshua Patron | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Nate Bischoff | So | Mountain View | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Gregory Lee | So | Los Altos | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Nathaniel Willy | So | Aptos | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Steven Xu | So | Homestead | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Lawrence Liang | So | Saratoga | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Sean Gospe | So | Los Altos | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Baer | So | Mountain View | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Knox | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Howard Yang | So | Lynbrook | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Keaton Torok | So | Mountain View | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Christian Freeman | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Sid Kadiyala | So | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Kunaal Goel | So | Lynbrook | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Berube | So | Los Altos | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Brian Deangelis | So | Mountain View | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Shaw Kitajima | So | Mountain View | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Vignesh Senthil | So | Lynbrook | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Dane Krieisman | So | Los Altos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Paul | So | Lynbrook | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Bates | So | Monta Vista | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Adron Mason | So | Los Altos | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Alex Ma | So | Lynbrook | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Bhavin Tandel | So | Sequoia | 20:39 | 7:00 | 5/6 | 6/8 | 5/12 | 22:26 (1:47) |
21:22 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Anthony Dang | So | Milpitas | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Anand Patil | So | Homestead | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Fitzgerald Deang | So | Santa Clara | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Brian Wai | So | Saratoga | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Nolan Isozaki | So | El Camino (So. San | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Elvina Paul | So | South San Francisco | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Omar Bakir | So | South San Francisco | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Dustin Hill | So | Aptos | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Simon Steinfeld | So | Saratoga | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Seena Burns | Jr | Los Altos | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Forrest Cox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Will Cabral | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Even Yee | So | Saratoga | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Alec Olsen | So | Santa Clara | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Ali Charif | So | Lynbrook | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Ian Olsen | So | Mountain View | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Lemieux | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Andy Ly | So | Milpitas | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Ben Lai | So | El Camino (So. San | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Schuppert | So | Saratoga | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Dor Gvirtsman | So | Mountain View | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Travis Mendoza | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Sai Chollate | So | Homestead | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Michael Sheng | So | Milpitas | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Patrick Garcialuna | So | Aragon | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Alberto Diaz | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Rodriguez | So | South San Francisco | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Sandeep Peddada | So | Lynbrook | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | Gustav Stapran | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Virup Gubba | So | Lynbrook | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Bryan Hass | So | Aragon | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
94 | Connor Licolli | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Adrian Bedard | So | Saratoga | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Sam Caber | So | Mountain View | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | James Thi | So | Lynbrook | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Michael Chen | So | Mountain View | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Ricky Jalilie | So | Capuchino | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Justin Campbell | So | Santa Clara | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Hayes | So | Monta Vista | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Rocky Lee | So | Saratoga | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | Julian Thong | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Sergio Tapia | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
105 | Eli Feldman | So | Kehillah Jewish | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
106 | Jose Torres | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
107 | Marshell Westall | So | Saratoga | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Blanck | So | Sequoia | 25:57 | 8:48 | 6/6 | 8/8 | 9/10 | 28:39 (2:42) |
26:42 (0:45) |
25:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
109 | Janzen Adisewojo | So | South San Francisco | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Carpio | So | South San Francisco | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
111 | Cody Leviloff | So | Kehillah Jewish | 31:37 | 10:43 | |||||||
112 | Christian Viray | So | Alma Heights Christ | 32:05 | 10:53 | |||||||
113 | Leo Mariano | So | Alma Heights Christ | 32:12 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
90:44 18:09 6:09 |
35 | Michael Lu So 17:25 5:54 3 |
Shivam Khanna So 17:36 5:58 4 |
Anosh Antony So 18:15 6:11 6 |
Arif Hasan So 18:25 6:15 8 |
Ben Chang So 19:03 6:27 14 |
Arvind Rao So 19:14 6:31 19 |
Andrew Cai Li So 19:30 6:37 27 |
2 | Lynbrook 8-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:42 |
96:46 19:21 6:34 |
111 | Madhav Srivastava So 18:57 6:25 12 |
Masa Tanase So 19:04 6:28 15 |
Richard Wei So 19:28 6:36 25 |
Andrew Wong So 19:38 6:39 29 |
David Yan So 19:39 6:40 30 |
Howard Yang So 19:59 6:46 40 |
Kunaal Goel So 20:19 6:53 43 |
3 | Homestead 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
97:12 19:26 6:35 |
126 | Jesse Qin So 18:19 6:13 7 |
Varun Dupuguntla So 19:08 6:29 16 |
Joe Peanasky So 19:11 6:30 18 |
Steven Xu So 19:52 6:44 35 |
Anand Patil So 20:42 7:01 50 |
Sai Chollate So 22:05 7:29 63 |
|
4 | Mountain View 6-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:17 |
97:06 19:25 6:35 |
127 | Tommy Rutner So 18:41 6:20 9 |
Nikhil Nag So 19:15 6:32 21 |
Marcus White So 19:30 6:37 26 |
Nate Bischoff So 19:42 6:41 33 |
Ryan Baer So 19:58 6:46 38 |
Keaton Torok So 20:13 6:51 41 |
Brian Deangelis So 20:23 6:55 45 |
5 | Oak Grove (San Jose 2-2-2-2-5 Gap: 5:02 |
97:16 19:27 6:36 |
133 | David Aguilar Fr 17:11 5:49 2 |
Kane Senegal Fr 18:55 6:25 11 |
Nam Ho So 19:17 6:32 23 |
Joshua Patron Fr 19:40 6:40 32 |
Alberto Diaz So 22:13 7:32 65 |
Julian Thong Fr 24:33 8:19 71 |
Jose Torres So 24:59 8:28 73 |
6 | Sequoia 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:49 |
96:58 19:24 6:34 |
134 | Manny Avila So 17:50 6:03 5 |
Josh Pitkofsky Fr 19:16 6:32 22 |
Kevin Hill So 19:33 6:38 28 |
Jesse Boyle So 19:40 6:40 31 |
Bhavin Tandel So 20:39 7:00 48 |
Nicholas Blanck So 25:57 8:48 74 |
|
7 | Los Altos 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
97:24 19:29 6:36 |
162 | Austin Bowie So 16:59 5:45 1 |
Gregory Lee So 19:43 6:41 34 |
Sean Gospe So 19:55 6:45 37 |
Aaron Berube So 20:21 6:54 44 |
Dane Krieisman So 20:26 6:56 46 |
Adron Mason So 20:36 6:59 47 |
Seena Burns Jr 20:58 7:06 55 |
8 | Milpitas 11-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:57 |
103:07 20:37 6:59 |
217 | Frankie Lucero So 19:15 6:32 20 |
Jose Rodriguez So 19:23 6:34 24 |
Anthony Dang So 20:41 7:01 49 |
Andy Ly So 21:36 7:19 60 |
Michael Sheng So 22:12 7:32 64 |
||
9 | Sacred Heart Prep 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:57 |
104:49 20:58 7:06 |
229 | Kyle Burbach So 19:02 6:27 13 |
Kevin Knox So 19:59 6:46 39 |
Christian Freeman So 20:13 6:51 42 |
Gustav Stapran So 22:36 7:40 67 |
Connor Licolli So 22:59 7:47 68 |
Sergio Tapia So 24:52 8:26 72 |
|
10 | Menlo-Atherton 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:51 |
104:47 20:57 7:06 |
251 | Nick Sudhaus So 19:11 6:30 17 |
Forrest Cox So 20:59 7:07 56 |
Will Cabral So 21:00 7:07 57 |
Matthew Lemieux So 21:35 7:19 59 |
Travis Mendoza So 22:02 7:28 62 |
||
11 | South San Francisco 7-10-10-10-11 Gap: 7:23 |
109:08 21:50 7:24 |
256 | Jason Leung So 18:54 6:24 10 |
Elvina Paul So 20:47 7:03 52 |
Omar Bakir So 20:47 7:03 53 |
Miguel Rodriguez So 22:23 7:35 66 |
Janzen Adisewojo So 26:17 8:55 75 |
Jonathan Carpio So 29:05 9:52 76 |
|
12 | Saratoga 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:01 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
260 | Lawrence Liang So 19:52 6:44 36 |
Brian Wai So 20:45 7:02 51 |
Simon Steinfeld So 20:48 7:03 54 |
Even Yee So 21:07 7:09 58 |
Tyler Schuppert So 21:53 7:25 61 |
Adrian Bedard So 23:02 7:48 69 |
Rocky Lee So 23:51 8:05 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.