Sequoia Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Bliss | Jr | V | 24:43 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 66/91 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 6/11 | 23:52.3 | 23:45 | 23:45 | ||
Alyssa Bliss | Jr | V | 26:49 | 9:05 | 2.95 | 77/91 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 25:16.7 | 26:14 | 24:45 | ||
Claire Spickermann | So | JV | 28:17 | 9:35 | 2.95 | 76/93 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 11/12 | |||||
Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | V | 21:10 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 20/91 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 11/16 | 20:40.3 | 20:32 | 20:01 | ||
Julia Pokorny | Jr | V | 22:04 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 30/91 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 3/15 | |||||
Kate Boudreau | So | JV | 23:42 | 8:02 | 2.95 | 20/93 | 1/3 | 6/10 | 10/14 | |||||
Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | JV | 26:29 | 8:59 | 2.95 | 57/93 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 10/13 | 24:45.7 | 24:48 | 23:26 | ||
Mariah Driver | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 26/91 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 8/16 | |||||
Sophia Bolte | Jr | V | 22:03 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 29/91 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/15 | |||||
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | V | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 41/91 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/12 | 22:03.5 | 22:34 | 21:44 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 109:47 1:33 |
2.95 | 7:27 | 7:11 | 7:42 | 126 | 6:36 | 115:18 (5:31,4.8) |
115:51 (6:04,5.2) |
112:51 (3:04,2.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Gaia Bouchard-hall (17), Mariah Driver (23), Sophia Bolte (25), Julia Pokorny (26), Zoe Kriegler-Wenk (35) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Croshaw | Sr | ARAGON | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Schreck | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Mei-lin Okino | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Chandra Anderson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Corin Soelberg | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Katherine Chinn | Jr | ARAGON | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Maggie Colgan | Sr | HILLSDALE | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Fortnam | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Lindsay Hendershott | So | CARLMONT | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Catherine Lowdon | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Allison Lee | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Veronica Pontis | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Kylie Freeburg | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Nicole Novales | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Lam | Sr | MILLS | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Amy Abdelhalim | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Jasmine Shaff | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Cena Cook | So | CARLMONT | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Maryann Holliday | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | Sequoia | 21:10 | 7:11 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 11/16 | 20:40.3 | 20:32 | 20:01 | |
21 | Kathryn Dewitt | Jr | ARAGON | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Natalie Strohm | So | HALF MOON BAY | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Julie Canta | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Meredith Geaghan-br | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Tiffany Chen | So | MILLS | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Mariah Driver | Jr | Sequoia | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 8/16 | ||||
27 | Dominique Gio | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Molly Donald | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Bolte | Jr | Sequoia | 22:03 | 7:28 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 4/15 | ||||
30 | Julia Pokorny | Jr | Sequoia | 22:04 | 7:29 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 3/15 | ||||
31 | Megan Wiseman | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Mack Brianna | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Ty Harames | Fr | MILLS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Shana Rubin | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Peluffo | Sr | HILLSDALE | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Katarina Boester | Sr | BURLINGAME | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Angelica Choi | Sr | MILLS | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Morgan Curley | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Annika Roise | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Cooperstein | Sr | ARAGON | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | Sequoia | 22:43 | 7:42 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/12 | 22:03.5 | 22:34 | 21:44 | |
42 | Jennifer Tse | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Dorian Aberouette | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Emily Tatoian | Sr | SAN MATEO | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Marylin Rodriguez | Fr | JEFFERSON | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Nikki Stokman | Jr | ARAGON | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Angela Lai | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Maddie Hagarty | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
49 | Justine Kubo | Sr | ARAGON | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
50 | Cristina Ashbaugh | So | ARAGON | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Alonzo | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Abigayle Haguisan | So | WESTMOOR | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
53 | Brittany Tang | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Claire Pang | Fr | HILLSDALE | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Megan Guillermo | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | Seira Tanaka | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
57 | Lotus Lum | Sr | EL CAMINO | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Morgan Murphy | So | MILLS | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
59 | Abby Taussig | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Gi Clare Liu | Sr | MILLS | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Kasey Inglis | So | WOODSIDE | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Rheannon Perez | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Alexandra Doi | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Wright | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
65 | Jennifer Banayad | Jr | EL CAMINO | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Alex Bliss | Jr | Sequoia | 24:43 | 8:23 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 6/11 | 23:52.3 | 23:45 | 23:45 | |
67 | Julie Cantor | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Kelley Eason | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Kabakoff | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Isabel Cervantes | So | SOUTH S.F. | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Christina Soe | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Amanda Lee | Sr | MILLS | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
73 | Kanya Yniguez | So | WOODSIDE | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
74 | Laura Jaca | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Ashley Cabrera | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
76 | Kelly Mcdaid | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Alyssa Bliss | Jr | Sequoia | 26:49 | 9:05 | 7/7 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 25:16.7 | 26:14 | 24:45 | |
78 | Esmeralda Navarro | Sr | JEFFERSON | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Ingersoll | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
80 | Valentina Rodas | Jr | JEFFERSON | 28:54 | 9:48 | |||||||
81 | Vanessa Campos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 28:58 | 9:49 | |||||||
82 | Maribel Cano | Jr | SAN MATEO | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
83 | Joey Wong | Jr | SAN MATEO | 30:07 | 10:13 | |||||||
84 | Karen Magallanes | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
85 | Tiarahmae Elago | So | JEFFERSON | 31:51 | 10:48 | |||||||
86 | Stephanie Cuevas | Fr | JEFFERSON | 31:52 | 10:48 | |||||||
87 | Kristy Nguyen | So | JEFFERSON | 32:16 | 10:56 | |||||||
88 | Jennifer Ramirez | Fr | JEFFERSON | 34:02 | 11:32 | |||||||
89 | Julianna Marquez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 34:10 | 11:35 | |||||||
90 | Tiffany Ng | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 34:14 | 11:36 | |||||||
91 | Marisol Perez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 35:45 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
97:23 19:29 6:36 |
27 | Sarah Schreck Sr 18:27 6:15 2 |
Mei-lin Okino Sr 19:00 6:26 3 |
Corin Soelberg Jr 19:33 6:38 5 |
Lindsay Hendershott So 20:06 6:49 8 |
Veronica Pontis Fr 20:17 6:53 9 |
Cena Cook So 21:03 7:08 15 |
|
2 | HALF MOON BAY 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:52 |
104:07 20:49 7:04 |
77 | Chandra Anderson Jr 19:19 6:33 4 |
Kylie Freeburg So 20:25 6:55 10 |
Jasmine Shaff So 20:41 7:01 14 |
Natalie Strohm So 21:31 7:18 19 |
Shana Rubin Sr 22:11 7:31 30 |
Maddie Hagarty Fr 23:05 7:49 42 |
|
3 | ARAGON 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:40 |
105:09 21:02 7:08 |
99 | Lauren Croshaw Sr 18:20 6:13 1 |
Katherine Chinn Jr 19:52 6:44 6 |
Kathryn Dewitt Jr 21:19 7:14 18 |
Alexis Cooperstein Sr 22:38 7:40 34 |
Nikki Stokman Jr 23:00 7:48 40 |
Justine Kubo Sr 23:10 7:51 43 |
Cristina Ashbaugh So 23:13 7:52 44 |
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
108:29 21:42 7:21 |
116 | Taylor Fortnam So 20:04 6:48 7 |
Meredith Geaghan-br Jr 21:39 7:20 21 |
Megan Wiseman Jr 22:04 7:29 27 |
Mack Brianna Sr 22:05 7:29 28 |
Annika Roise So 22:37 7:40 33 |
Angela Lai So 23:01 7:48 41 |
Kelley Eason So 24:57 8:27 56 |
5 | Sequoia 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
109:47 21:57 7:27 |
126 | Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr 21:10 7:11 17 |
Mariah Driver Jr 21:47 7:23 23 |
Sophia Bolte Jr 22:03 7:28 25 |
Julia Pokorny Jr 22:04 7:29 26 |
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk So 22:43 7:42 35 |
Alex Bliss Jr 24:43 8:23 54 |
Alyssa Bliss Jr 26:49 9:05 63 |
6 | MILLS 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 3:20 |
110:49 22:10 7:31 |
144 | Jessica Lam Sr 20:36 6:59 12 |
Tiffany Chen So 21:44 7:22 22 |
Ty Harames Fr 22:09 7:31 29 |
Angelica Choi Sr 22:24 7:36 31 |
Morgan Murphy So 23:56 8:07 50 |
Gi Clare Liu Sr 24:11 8:12 51 |
Amanda Lee Sr 25:59 8:48 60 |
7 | WESTMOOR 5-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
112:04 22:25 7:36 |
162 | Nicole Novales Sr 20:30 6:57 11 |
Julie Canta Jr 21:38 7:20 20 |
Jennifer Tse Sr 22:47 7:43 36 |
Abigayle Haguisan So 23:23 7:56 46 |
Seira Tanaka Jr 23:46 8:03 49 |
Christina Soe Jr 25:09 8:32 59 |
|
8 | TERRA NOVA 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
112:37 22:31 7:38 |
167 | Maryann Holliday Sr 21:06 7:09 16 |
Dominique Gio Jr 21:50 7:24 24 |
Morgan Curley Jr 22:25 7:36 32 |
Brittany Tang Jr 23:32 7:59 47 |
Megan Guillermo Jr 23:44 8:03 48 |
Hannah Kabakoff Jr 25:08 8:31 57 |
Ashley Cabrera Jr 26:35 9:01 61 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:06 |
117:50 23:34 7:59 |
209 | Amy Abdelhalim Sr 20:40 7:00 13 |
Dorian Aberouette So 22:52 7:45 37 |
Kelsey Alonzo So 23:16 7:53 45 |
Rheannon Perez Sr 24:16 8:14 52 |
Kelly Mcdaid Sr 26:46 9:04 62 |
Hannah Ingersoll Jr 28:01 9:30 65 |
|
10 | SAN MATEO 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 7:12 |
131:51 26:22 8:56 |
283 | Emily Tatoian Sr 22:55 7:46 38 |
Alexandra Doi Jr 24:21 8:15 53 |
Julie Cantor Jr 24:51 8:25 55 |
Maribel Cano Jr 29:37 10:02 68 |
Joey Wong Jr 30:07 10:13 69 |
||
11 | JEFFERSON 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:53 |
142:31 28:30 9:40 |
312 | Marylin Rodriguez Fr 22:59 7:47 39 |
Esmeralda Navarro Sr 26:55 9:07 64 |
Valentina Rodas Jr 28:54 9:48 66 |
Tiarahmae Elago So 31:51 10:48 71 |
Stephanie Cuevas Fr 31:52 10:48 72 |
Kristy Nguyen So 32:16 10:56 73 |
Jennifer Ramirez Fr 34:02 11:32 74 |
12 | SOUTH S.F. 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 9:05 |
153:24 30:41 10:24 |
346 | Isabel Cervantes So 25:09 8:32 58 |
Vanessa Campos Jr 28:58 9:49 67 |
Karen Magallanes Sr 30:53 10:28 70 |
Julianna Marquez Fr 34:10 11:35 75 |
Tiffany Ng Jr 34:14 11:36 76 |
Marisol Perez Fr 35:45 12:07 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bridget Martinez | So | BURLINGAME | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
2 | Michelle Swarovski | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Emily Laubscher | So | SAN MATEO | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
4 | Megan Sandberg | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
5 | Oma Skyrus | Fr | ARAGON | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Emma Wilson | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
7 | Katie Hall | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Khira Ghandi | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Kelsey Goldman | So | BURLINGAME | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | Gabriela D'souza | So | CARLMONT | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Petra Boester | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Morgan Mather | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Solow | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
14 | Melissa Wong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Noelle Novales | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
16 | Healey Montague Ala | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
17 | Celena Bolanos | So | ARAGON | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
18 | Allison Dong | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Wendy Tang | Fr | MILLS | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
20 | Kate Boudreau | So | Sequoia | 23:42 | 8:02 | 1/3 | 6/10 | 10/14 | ||||
21 | Amanda Wiseman | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
22 | Kathleen Muenzen | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
23 | Aly Ervin | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Frankie Aurellano | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Flora Wang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
26 | Vivian Chuang | So | SAN MATEO | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
27 | Sammy Novak-federme | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Cathrine Petersen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Sally Stevens | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
30 | Ashlynn Klipphahn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Szentkuti | So | OCEANA | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Kristen Lee | Fr | MILLS | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa Mangaoang | So | ARAGON | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
34 | Erin Mcginnis | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
35 | Nina Luo | Fr | MILLS | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
36 | Brigitta Lynn | Jr | ARAGON | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
37 | Savanna Kiefer | Jr | ARAGON | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
38 | Julia Fearon | Fr | MILLS | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
39 | Alyssa Moyer | Jr | CARLMONT | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Yeon Kim | So | CAPUCHINO | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
41 | Valerie Taylor | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
42 | Anjyu Yee | So | HALF MOON BAY | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Nowell | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
44 | Maria Torres | So | MILLS | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
45 | Jenny Zhong | Jr | MILLS | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
46 | Gretchen Diekman | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
47 | Marcela Cordova | So | HALF MOON BAY | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
48 | Savannah Liu | So | SAN MATEO | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
49 | Caroline Trevithick | Fr | MILLS | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Lisa Sorlie | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Rodrick | Fr | ARAGON | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
52 | Christine Okazaki | So | SAN MATEO | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Inga Hwang | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
54 | Coohleen Coombes | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Juliane Donahue-bom | Fr | MILLS | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Monica Mendoza | Sr | ARAGON | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
57 | Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | Sequoia | 26:29 | 8:59 | 2/3 | 8/10 | 10/13 | 24:45.7 | 24:48 | 23:26 | |
58 | Alexa Lee | So | ARAGON | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Emmaline Fronczak | Fr | ARAGON | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
60 | Ariana Martin | Sr | BURLINGAME | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
61 | Sidney Shives | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
62 | Mimi Chang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Fazacherley | So | TERRA NOVA | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
64 | Kathleen Vallarino | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
65 | Abigail Calderon | Fr | WESTMOOR | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
66 | Martha Curiel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
67 | Lindsey Anderson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
68 | Amy Yu | Fr | ARAGON | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
69 | Liz Sommer | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
70 | Julian Taylor | So | CAPUCHINO | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
71 | Megan Pham | Jr | ARAGON | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
72 | Stephanie-k Justo | So | WESTMOOR | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
73 | Alexandra Balestra | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
74 | Cecelia Penaloza | So | HALF MOON BAY | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
75 | Maddy Huddak | Sr | ARAGON | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
76 | Claire Spickermann | So | Sequoia | 28:17 | 9:35 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 11/12 | ||||
77 | Sarah Samujh | Fr | ARAGON | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Hsieh | So | MILLS | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
79 | Kimberly Mondragon | So | WOODSIDE | 28:57 | 9:49 | |||||||
80 | Anna Kurzrock | Fr | BURLINGAME | 28:58 | 9:49 | |||||||
81 | Cybele Reed | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 29:00 | 9:50 | |||||||
82 | Jennifer Barrett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
83 | Lydia Joh | Jr | MILLS | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
84 | Sharmane Macaraeg | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 29:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
85 | Griselda Sanchez | Sr | ARAGON | 29:27 | 9:59 | |||||||
86 | Danai Pouliadou | Fr | WOODSIDE | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
87 | Annie Haslam | So | CARLMONT | 31:34 | 10:42 | |||||||
88 | Carol Chin | Fr | WESTMOOR | 31:47 | 10:46 | |||||||
89 | Emily Estelita | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 32:56 | 11:10 | |||||||
90 | Elena Huang | Jr | BURLINGAME | 33:40 | 11:25 | |||||||
91 | Claire Atkinson | So | BURLINGAME | 33:48 | 11:27 | |||||||
92 | Marcya Gomez Hernan | Jr | JEFFERSON | 37:48 | 12:49 | |||||||
93 | Yocelyn Rivera | Sr | JEFFERSON | 40:31 | 13:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Bridget Martinez, So, 21:26, BURLINGAME | TERRA NOVA, 113:20, 60 |
V | Lauren Croshaw, Sr, 18:20, ARAGON | CARLMONT, 97:23, 27 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.