Sequoia Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Goddard | Fr | F/S | 24:27 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 118/146 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 10/12 | |||||
Charlie Utecht | Jr | V | 17:50 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 27/108 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 10/17 | 18:21 (0:31,2.8) |
18:01 (0:11,1.0) |
18:01 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christopher Hunter | Sr | V | 20:07 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 78/108 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 11/17 | |||||
Clark Hilbert | Jr | JV | 22:20 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 50/88 | 2/3 | 12/17 | 9/13 | |||||
Eamonn Carson | Jr | JV | 23:03 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 60/88 | 3/3 | 13/17 | 9/12 | 21:57 | 20:32 | 20:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Galdino Bravo | Sr | V | 19:07 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 59/108 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 9/17 | 19:52 (0:45,3.8) |
19:09 (0:02,0.2) |
19:09 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jacob Pederson | Fr | F/S | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 50/146 | 1/7 | 9/17 | 12/15 | |||||
Jared Peterson | Fr | F/S | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 61/146 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 11/15 | |||||
Josh Lipson | Fr | F/S | 22:18 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 72/146 | 3/7 | 11/17 | 10/14 | |||||
Kubilay Agi | So | F/S | 23:27 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 106/146 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 10/13 | |||||
Kyle Shea | So | JV | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 38/88 | 1/3 | 8/17 | 10/13 | 24:44 (3:32,14.3) |
24:44 (3:32,14.3) |
24:44 (3:32,14.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lucas Ball | Fr | V | 20:51 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 92/108 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 9/13 | |||||
Misael Montes | Jr | V | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 45/108 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Cauwet | Fr | F/S | 25:45 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 134/146 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 10/10 | |||||
Troy Spears | Sr | V | 20:59 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 95/108 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Beth | Jr | V | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 47/108 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 7/17 | 18:59 (0:19,1.7) |
18:19 | 18:19 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Zachary Klieman | Fr | F/S | 24:44 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 122/146 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/17 | 94:18 2:17 |
2.95 | 6:24 | 6:03 | 6:49 | 256 | 5:30 | 93:56 | 89:59 | 85:56 | Charlie Utecht (27), Misael Montes (45), Tyler Beth (47), Galdino Bravo (59), Christopher Hunter (78) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/12 | 113:24 3:11 |
2.95 | 7:41 | 7:13 | 8:17 | 294 | 6:19 | 100:19 | 102:07 | 93:57 | Jacob Pederson (44), Jared Peterson (50), Josh Lipson (55), Kubilay Agi (72), Andrew Goddard (73) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Marshall | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Owen Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Zach Plante | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Michael Bereket | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Johain Ounadjela | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Anwar Alghaithy | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:20 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Gabriel Silveira | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Mcauliffe | So | ARAGON | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Graham Faust | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Khalil Droubi | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | James Schulte | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Lakey | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Michael Ward | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Conrad | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Alex Kraus | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Cj Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Capers | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Matt Voigt | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Adam Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Nicolas Plume | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Charlie Utecht | Jr | Sequoia | 17:50 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 10/17 | 18:21 (0:31) |
18:01 (0:11) |
18:01 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Eric Snyder | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Alex Tait | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Tam | Jr | MILLS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Victor Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Byron Santizo | So | SAN MATEO | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Ruttenberg | Jr | ARAGON | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Jeffery Song | So | ARAGON | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Arnaud Laprais | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | MILLS | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Ng | Sr | EL CAMINO | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Gabriel Pinacho | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Defoe | So | CAPUCHINO | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Steven Mccolloch | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Escobar | Jr | BURLINGAME | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Ben Scales | So | JEFFERSON | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Glen Collado | So | WESTMOOR | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Misael Montes | Jr | Sequoia | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Brandon Lazo | Sr | JEFFERSON | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Beth | Jr | Sequoia | 18:40 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 7/17 | 18:59 (0:19) |
18:19 | 18:19 | You ROCK! (LY) |
48 | Matthew Kawakami | So | HILLSDALE | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Mark Bredall | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Patrick Glynn | So | BURLINGAME | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Hui | Sr | MILLS | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Kylan Dempsey | Jr | OCEANA | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Solomon | Jr | ARAGON | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Jose Ayar | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Chris Chu | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Taka Mollenkamp | Fr | MILLS | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Angel Sanchez | So | OCEANA | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Kevin Bowditch | So | HILLSDALE | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Galdino Bravo | Sr | Sequoia | 19:07 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 9/17 | 19:52 (0:45) |
19:09 (0:02) |
19:09 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Peter Emanuel | So | HILLSDALE | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Jack Herrera | Sr | ARAGON | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Robert Smith | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Jimmy Shen | Sr | MILLS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Timothy Brown | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Michael Mendelsohn | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Erik Johnson | Sr | MILLS | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Grant Hultquist | So | WOODSIDE | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Sugar | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Abraham Cheung | Jr | MILLS | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Mharc Severino | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Forrest Sill | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Anton Maralit | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Phillip Masterson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Josue Gazo | So | OCEANA | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Soham Bhatia | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | John Villahermosa | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Hunter | Sr | Sequoia | 20:07 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 11/17 | ||||
79 | Ethan Gentry | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Michael Morgan Ellc | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Tommy Lin | Sr | OCEANA | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Sebastian Lee | So | SAN MATEO | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Noah Gerber | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Dominic Chavarria | Sr | WESTMOOR | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Scott Hori | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
86 | Antonio Zamora | Sr | OCEANA | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Pablo Alvarez | So | JEFFERSON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Sean Cotaco | So | JEFFERSON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Paul Diaz | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Justin Oledan | So | HILLSDALE | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Michael Savoie | Sr | BURLINGAME | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Lucas Ball | Fr | Sequoia | 20:51 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 9/13 | ||||
93 | Cesar Siordia | Sr | JEFFERSON | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Jaaziel Araujo | Sr | EL CAMINO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Troy Spears | Sr | Sequoia | 20:59 | 7:07 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Matthew Kwong | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Stephan Page | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Soto | So | HILLSDALE | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Erik Reyes Razo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Depak Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | JEFFERSON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Mathew Masangcary | Jr | OCEANA | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Aquino | Sr | EL CAMINO | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Edison Fernandez | Sr | JEFFERSON | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Simon Bartos | So | SAN MATEO | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Isaiah Castillo | Sr | EL CAMINO | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Mark Woo | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Harrison Froerer | Jr | SAN MATEO | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
81:14 16:15 5:30 |
28 | Mark Vingralek Jr 16:02 5:26 2 |
Owen Lee Jr 16:14 5:30 4 |
Michael Bereket Jr 16:17 5:31 6 |
Johain Ounadjela Jr 16:19 5:32 7 |
Ryan Dimick Sr 16:22 5:33 9 |
James Schulte Sr 17:08 5:48 15 |
Brandon Whiteley Sr 17:28 5:55 18 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
83:46 16:45 5:41 |
50 | Logan Marshall Sr 15:54 5:23 1 |
Gabriel Silveira Sr 16:48 5:42 10 |
Graham Faust So 16:59 5:45 12 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 17:01 5:46 13 |
Khalil Droubi So 17:04 5:47 14 |
Brandon Capers Jr 17:40 5:59 23 |
Jackson Wooliever Jr 18:10 6:09 36 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
87:18 17:28 5:55 |
104 | Zach Plante Sr 16:14 5:30 5 |
Kevin Conrad So 17:35 5:58 20 |
Adam Scandlyn Jr 17:46 6:01 25 |
Nicolas Plume Jr 17:49 6:02 26 |
Eric Snyder Sr 17:54 6:04 28 |
Arnaud Laprais Jr 18:08 6:09 35 |
Steven Mccolloch Jr 18:19 6:13 41 |
4 | TERRA NOVA 7-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:31 |
88:30 17:42 6:00 |
125 | Nathan Lakey Jr 17:15 5:51 16 |
Michael Ward Sr 17:17 5:52 17 |
Ryan Mcgannon Jr 17:32 5:57 19 |
Matt Voigt Sr 17:40 5:59 24 |
Mark Bredall Sr 18:46 6:22 49 |
||
5 | ARAGON 6-7-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
192 | Ryan Mcauliffe So 16:56 5:44 11 |
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 18:00 6:06 33 |
Jeffery Song So 18:06 6:08 34 |
Aaron Solomon Jr 18:51 6:23 53 |
Jack Herrera Sr 19:20 6:33 61 |
||
6 | WESTMOOR 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
91:28 18:18 6:12 |
208 | Anwar Alghaithy Jr 16:20 5:32 8 |
Victor Bautista Jr 17:58 6:05 31 |
Glen Collado So 18:31 6:17 44 |
Chris Chu Sr 18:54 6:24 55 |
Mharc Severino Jr 19:45 6:42 70 |
John Villahermosa Sr 20:07 6:49 77 |
Dominic Chavarria Sr 20:36 6:59 84 |
7 | HILLSDALE 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
92:42 18:32 6:17 |
217 | Cj Tait Sr 17:38 5:59 22 |
Alex Tait Fr 17:56 6:05 29 |
Matthew Kawakami So 18:43 6:21 48 |
Kevin Bowditch So 19:07 6:29 58 |
Peter Emanuel So 19:18 6:33 60 |
Justin Oledan So 20:47 7:03 90 |
Jacob Soto So 21:29 7:17 98 |
8 | MILLS 11-10-10-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
93:19 18:40 6:20 |
237 | Joshua Tam Jr 17:58 6:05 30 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 18:12 6:10 37 |
Brendan Hui Sr 18:50 6:23 51 |
Taka Mollenkamp Fr 18:59 6:26 56 |
Jimmy Shen Sr 19:20 6:33 63 |
Erik Johnson Sr 19:24 6:35 66 |
Abraham Cheung Jr 19:35 6:38 69 |
9 | BURLINGAME 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:15 |
94:01 18:48 6:22 |
249 | Alex Kraus Jr 17:38 5:59 21 |
Daniel Escobar Jr 18:21 6:13 42 |
Patrick Glynn So 18:49 6:23 50 |
Robert Smith Sr 19:20 6:33 62 |
Phillip Masterson Sr 19:53 6:44 74 |
Michael Savoie Sr 20:50 7:04 91 |
|
10 | Sequoia 10-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:17 |
94:18 18:52 6:24 |
256 | Charlie Utecht Jr 17:50 6:03 27 |
Misael Montes Jr 18:34 6:18 45 |
Tyler Beth Jr 18:40 6:20 47 |
Galdino Bravo Sr 19:07 6:29 59 |
Christopher Hunter Sr 20:07 6:49 78 |
Lucas Ball Fr 20:51 7:04 92 |
Troy Spears Sr 20:59 7:07 95 |
11 | EL CAMINO 3-6-7-11-11 Gap: 6:20 |
96:52 19:22 6:34 |
292 | Gerardo Castro Sr 16:13 5:30 3 |
Brandon Ng Sr 18:16 6:12 38 |
Jose Ayar Jr 18:52 6:24 54 |
Jaaziel Araujo Sr 20:58 7:06 94 |
Aaron Aquino Sr 22:33 7:39 103 |
Isaiah Castillo Sr 23:07 7:50 106 |
|
12 | WOODSIDE 17-17-15-12-12 Gap: 0:29 |
97:36 19:31 6:37 |
335 | Timothy Brown Jr 19:20 6:33 64 |
Michael Mendelsohn Jr 19:20 6:33 65 |
Grant Hultquist So 19:32 6:37 67 |
Jacob Sugar Jr 19:35 6:38 68 |
Forrest Sill Sr 19:49 6:43 71 |
Ethan Gentry Sr 20:13 6:51 79 |
Stephan Page Jr 21:13 7:12 97 |
13 | OCEANA 16-13-13-14-13 Gap: 1:51 |
99:01 19:48 6:43 |
351 | Kylan Dempsey Jr 18:50 6:23 52 |
Angel Sanchez So 19:03 6:27 57 |
Josue Gazo So 19:56 6:45 75 |
Tommy Lin Sr 20:31 6:57 81 |
Antonio Zamora Sr 20:41 7:01 86 |
Depak Singh Jr 21:53 7:25 100 |
Mathew Masangcary Jr 22:01 7:28 102 |
14 | JEFFERSON 15-12-12-12-14 Gap: 2:23 |
99:24 19:53 6:44 |
357 | Ben Scales So 18:29 6:16 43 |
Brandon Lazo Sr 18:39 6:19 46 |
Pablo Alvarez So 20:42 7:01 87 |
Sean Cotaco So 20:42 7:01 88 |
Cesar Siordia Sr 20:52 7:04 93 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 21:56 7:26 101 |
Edison Fernandez Sr 22:42 7:42 104 |
15 | CAPUCHINO 14-16-15-16-15 Gap: 2:27 |
100:09 20:02 6:47 |
370 | Daniel Defoe So 18:18 6:12 40 |
Soham Bhatia Sr 20:05 6:48 76 |
Michael Morgan Ellc Fr 20:20 6:54 80 |
Scott Hori Fr 20:41 7:01 85 |
Paul Diaz So 20:45 7:02 89 |
||
16 | SOUTH S.F. 13-14-13-15-16 Gap: 3:29 |
100:49 20:10 6:50 |
379 | Gabriel Pinacho Sr 18:18 6:12 39 |
Anton Maralit Sr 19:51 6:44 72 |
Vikram Sreedhar Sr 19:52 6:44 73 |
Matthew Kwong Sr 21:01 7:07 96 |
Erik Reyes Razo Jr 21:47 7:23 99 |
||
17 | SAN MATEO 12-15-17-17-17 Gap: 5:57 |
105:46 21:09 7:10 |
409 | Byron Santizo So 17:59 6:06 32 |
Sebastian Lee So 20:32 6:58 82 |
Noah Gerber Sr 20:33 6:58 83 |
Simon Bartos So 22:46 7:43 105 |
Mark Woo Jr 23:56 8:07 107 |
Harrison Froerer Jr 27:26 9:18 108 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Villafuerte | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | John Sorfleet | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Charlie Cain | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Julian Torres | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Jones | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Gio Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Spencer Wu | Sr | MILLS | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Young | Jr | MILLS | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Corey O'driscoll | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Maravilla | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Franklin Rice | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Sean Luna | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Connor Woods | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Fuson | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Adam Humphrey | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Alex Li | Jr | ARAGON | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Chris Blanco | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Ardis Lu | Jr | MILLS | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Sam Agdipa | Jr | EL CAMINO | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Matt Savage | Jr | ARAGON | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Arash Afsarifard | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Hans Gementera | Sr | MILLS | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Christian Carlson | Jr | ARAGON | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Lam | Sr | MILLS | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Mike Escobar | So | BURLINGAME | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Konrad Vonmayrhause | Sr | MILLS | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Kwong | Sr | MILLS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Justin Borjon | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Max Ware | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Dom Lee | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Alvin Chan | Jr | MILLS | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Sergio Pena Garcia | Jr | WOODSIDE | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Jeung | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Martin Plut | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | MILLS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Shea | So | Sequoia | 21:12 | 7:11 | 1/3 | 8/17 | 10/13 | 24:44 (3:32) |
24:44 (3:32) |
24:44 (3:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Ethan Canton | Sr | ARAGON | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Simon Desmet-bacon | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Sehoon Bang | Sr | MILLS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Eric Pang | Jr | MILLS | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Andy Olson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Chang | Jr | JEFFERSON | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Johann Cayaban | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Eric Levenson | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Jose Reyes Ramirez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Bern | Sr | BURLINGAME | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
49 | Jackie Chen | Jr | MILLS | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Clark Hilbert | Jr | Sequoia | 22:20 | 7:34 | 2/3 | 12/17 | 9/13 | ||||
51 | Tennyson Guo | Sr | MILLS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Ellis Manning-villa | Jr | OCEANA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Geordan Martiniano | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Brian Lee | Jr | MILLS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
55 | Max Heikel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | David Diba | Jr | ARAGON | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Praveen Das | Jr | MILLS | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
58 | Elliot Warren | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Hunter Verbeck | So | WOODSIDE | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Eamonn Carson | Jr | Sequoia | 23:03 | 7:49 | 3/3 | 13/17 | 9/12 | 21:57 | 20:32 | 20:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
61 | Omar Gonzalez | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Houlet | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Skyler Song | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Alfred Kang | Sr | BURLINGAME | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Cole Castro | Jr | CARLMONT | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
66 | Nick Korheff | Jr | CARLMONT | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Ian Robinson-lambe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | David Svetov | Sr | BURLINGAME | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
69 | Bryan Lee | Jr | CARLMONT | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
70 | Robert Lamboy | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
72 | Osmond Hung | Jr | MILLS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Hector Santellan | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
74 | Paolo Hildalgo | Sr | BURLINGAME | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
75 | Eric Williams | So | BURLINGAME | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Hoyer | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
77 | Conner Aitken | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
78 | Wesley Brooks | Jr | JEFFERSON | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
79 | Cameron Chen | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
80 | Nate Andaya | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Jared Villanueva | Jr | OCEANA | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Brian Liu | Sr | MILLS | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Alex Ma | Sr | MILLS | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
84 | Ronaldo Plancarte | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
85 | Rohit Advani | Sr | BURLINGAME | 30:33 | 10:21 | |||||||
86 | James Doran | Jr | BURLINGAME | 30:34 | 10:22 | |||||||
87 | Cuyler Crandell | So | BURLINGAME | 34:25 | 11:40 | |||||||
88 | Arne Janssen | Jr | OCEANA | 35:19 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Ray | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Micheletti | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Max Colbert | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Robert Lane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Rohan Depuy | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Douglas Bernal | So | TERRA NOVA | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Jack Maxwell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Mark Palladino | So | CARLMONT | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Jarrett Zapata | So | EL CAMINO | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Kenny Corcoran | So | ARAGON | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Jarod Pascual | So | CAPUCHINO | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Solomon Ventura | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Bradley Daughtry | So | TERRA NOVA | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Alvarez-buyl | So | HALF MOON BAY | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Matt Woods | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Austin Lee | So | WOODSIDE | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Peschard | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | David Prager | Fr | ARAGON | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Tong Wang | So | ARAGON | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Derek Tzeng | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Zachary Jarvis | So | WOODSIDE | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Maarten Thomas | So | BURLINGAME | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Griffen Dulay | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Javier Morales | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Kasey Woo | Fr | ARAGON | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Diego Orozco | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Chris Hu | Fr | BURLINGAME | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | John Sullivan | So | WOODSIDE | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Jake Pilgrm | Fr | ARAGON | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Jose Bermudez | So | TERRA NOVA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Alan Beilin | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Montague Al | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Jack Hebb | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Raymond Aldridge | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Eric Szymkowski | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Yee | So | EL CAMINO | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Matt Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Matt Medrano | So | MILLS | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Tommy Bohoc | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Cole Brouqua | So | MILLS | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
41 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Tim Lipps | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Jason Leung | Fr | ARAGON | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Ly | So | MILLS | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Walsh | So | MILLS | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Cory Jester | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Jason Tong | Fr | MILLS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Elliot Quan | So | ARAGON | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Petersen | Fr | MILLS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Pederson | Fr | Sequoia | 21:16 | 7:13 | 1/7 | 9/17 | 12/15 | ||||
51 | Desmond Orr | So | OCEANA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Jason Lim | So | ARAGON | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Lukas Rash | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Johannes Stoppler | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Zachary Ma | So | CARLMONT | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Saul Nava | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Mario Valenzuela | So | CARLMONT | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Sandeep Singh | So | OCEANA | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Brian Li | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Alan Chen | So | MILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Jared Peterson | Fr | Sequoia | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 11/15 | ||||
62 | Andrew Yates | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Akash Kumar | Fr | EL CAMINO | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Ronald Huang | So | MILLS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Malkary | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Alex Pratt | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Gray | So | WOODSIDE | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Paul Johnson | So | MILLS | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
69 | Christopher Camilo | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | Paolo Godcharles | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Scopazzi | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Josh Lipson | Fr | Sequoia | 22:18 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 11/17 | 10/14 | ||||
73 | Jack Pearson | So | WOODSIDE | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Tan | Fr | MILLS | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Paul Chew | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Max Prichard | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Pratt | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Ronald Contreras | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy Manzanares | Fr | JEFFERSON | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Romiko Bautista | So | JEFFERSON | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Moyer | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Jack Crofton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Anh Nguyen | So | EL CAMINO | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Angelo Zhao | So | CARLMONT | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Eric Zanelli | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Hugo Astrom | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | James Diller | So | WOODSIDE | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
88 | Pedro Velasquez | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Ben Rosenberg | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Tinoco | So | EL CAMINO | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Brett Levenson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
93 | Anton Mcpeek | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Xu | Fr | MILLS | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Derek Mui | So | EL CAMINO | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Austin Covey | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Mark Yang | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Shiozaki | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Semanu Attiogbe | So | WOODSIDE | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
100 | Eric Morales | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
101 | Jashua Villlajin | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
102 | Eli Ruggiero | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
103 | Keaton Gibbs | So | WOODSIDE | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
104 | Jared Park | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Le | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Kubilay Agi | So | Sequoia | 23:27 | 7:57 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 10/13 | ||||
107 | Ryan Chan | Fr | ARAGON | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Raymond Lin | Fr | MILLS | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Dominic Schillace | Fr | WOODSIDE | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
110 | Matt Chinn | Fr | ARAGON | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
111 | Tobias Jeung | So | MILLS | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
112 | Geovanni Martiniano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Owen Blair | So | EL CAMINO | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Ben Gardner | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
115 | Daniel David | So | CARLMONT | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
116 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | CARLMONT | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
117 | Griffen Dempsey | Fr | OCEANA | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Goddard | Fr | Sequoia | 24:27 | 8:17 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 10/12 | ||||
119 | Shelby Sakamoto | So | BURLINGAME | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
120 | James Coleman | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
121 | Grayson Mullen | So | WOODSIDE | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
122 | Zachary Klieman | Fr | Sequoia | 24:44 | 8:23 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 10/12 | ||||
123 | Cooper Thompson | So | BURLINGAME | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
124 | George Marshall | Fr | ARAGON | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
125 | Brian Parsons | So | ARAGON | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
126 | Brenden Lee | So | JEFFERSON | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
127 | Thoeren Hollis | So | HILLSDALE | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
128 | Yosef Givens | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Vara | Fr | ARAGON | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
130 | Herman Li | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
131 | Colin Endo | So | WOODSIDE | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
132 | Joseluis Vidal | So | OCEANA | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
133 | Chris Amerzuita | So | CAPUCHINO | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Cauwet | Fr | Sequoia | 25:45 | 8:44 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 10/10 | ||||
135 | Austin Meza | So | SOUTH S.F. | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
136 | Brett Daughtry | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
137 | Mckay Verkler | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
138 | Marcel Canites | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
139 | Atley Sakamoto | Fr | BURLINGAME | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
140 | Marcus Liang | So | MILLS | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
141 | Derrick Tran | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
142 | William Karp | Fr | BURLINGAME | 28:45 | 9:45 | |||||||
143 | Zachary Fucini | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 29:00 | 9:50 | |||||||
144 | Gavin Moy | So | MILLS | 29:09 | 9:53 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Kaoute | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
146 | Darren Ma | Fr | ARAGON | 30:02 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TERRA NOVA 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 2:03 |
93:14 18:39 6:19 |
39 | Charlie Ray Fr 17:41 6:00 1 |
Jacob Micheletti Fr 17:45 6:01 2 |
Douglas Bernal So 18:34 6:18 6 |
Bradley Daughtry So 19:30 6:37 13 |
Andrew Peschard Fr 19:44 6:41 17 |
Griffen Dulay Fr 19:58 6:46 23 |
Diego Orozco So 20:01 6:47 26 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:11 |
94:06 18:49 6:23 |
49 | Max Colbert Fr 18:16 6:12 3 |
Robert Lane So 18:18 6:12 4 |
Rohan Depuy Fr 18:22 6:14 5 |
Jack Maxwell So 18:43 6:21 7 |
Alan Beilin Fr 20:27 6:56 30 |
Spencer Montague Al Fr 20:28 6:56 31 |
Raymond Aldridge So 20:31 6:57 33 |
3 | ARAGON 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
98:57 19:47 6:43 |
101 | Kenny Corcoran So 19:09 6:29 10 |
David Prager Fr 19:50 6:43 18 |
Tong Wang So 19:51 6:44 19 |
Kasey Woo Fr 20:00 6:47 25 |
Jake Pilgrm Fr 20:07 6:49 29 |
Jason Leung Fr 20:49 7:03 38 |
Elliot Quan So 21:06 7:09 42 |
4 | BURLINGAME 7-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
100:42 20:08 6:50 |
121 | Solomon Ventura Fr 19:30 6:37 12 |
Matt Woods Fr 19:36 6:39 15 |
Maarten Thomas So 19:58 6:46 22 |
Chris Hu Fr 20:02 6:47 27 |
Johannes Stoppler Fr 21:36 7:19 45 |
Alex Pratt Fr 22:02 7:28 52 |
Spencer Pratt Fr 22:23 7:35 58 |
5 | HALF MOON BAY 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
102:30 20:30 6:57 |
154 | Carlos Alvarez-buyl So 19:32 6:37 14 |
Javier Morales So 20:00 6:47 24 |
Jack Hebb So 20:29 6:57 32 |
Sam Reynolds Fr 20:46 7:02 37 |
Saul Nava Fr 21:43 7:22 47 |
Jack Crofton Fr 22:33 7:39 61 |
Carlos Vasquez Fr 22:51 7:45 65 |
6 | WOODSIDE 9-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
174 | Austin Lee So 19:37 6:39 16 |
Zachary Jarvis So 19:56 6:45 21 |
John Sullivan So 20:04 6:48 28 |
Joshua Gray So 22:03 7:28 53 |
Jack Pearson So 22:19 7:34 56 |
James Diller So 22:50 7:44 64 |
Semanu Attiogbe So 23:06 7:50 69 |
7 | CARLMONT 3-4-7-7-7 Gap: 3:26 |
104:54 20:59 7:07 |
182 | Mark Palladino So 19:04 6:28 8 |
Derek Tzeng Fr 19:53 6:44 20 |
Zachary Ma So 21:39 7:20 46 |
Mario Valenzuela So 21:48 7:23 48 |
Matthew Moyer Fr 22:30 7:38 60 |
Angelo Zhao So 22:40 7:41 63 |
Anton Mcpeek Fr 22:57 7:47 67 |
8 | MILLS 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:27 |
104:29 20:54 7:05 |
191 | Matt Medrano So 20:39 7:00 35 |
Cole Brouqua So 20:44 7:02 36 |
Kevin Ly So 21:00 7:07 39 |
Daniel Walsh So 21:00 7:07 40 |
Jason Tong Fr 21:06 7:09 41 |
Tommy Petersen Fr 21:09 7:10 43 |
Alan Chen So 21:55 7:26 49 |
9 | EL CAMINO 4-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:31 |
106:48 21:22 7:14 |
215 | Jarrett Zapata So 19:08 6:29 9 |
Brandon Yee So 20:37 6:59 34 |
Akash Kumar Fr 21:59 7:27 51 |
Ronald Contreras Fr 22:25 7:36 59 |
Anh Nguyen So 22:39 7:41 62 |
Daniel Tinoco So 22:52 7:45 66 |
Derek Mui So 23:03 7:49 68 |
10 | Sequoia 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:11 |
113:24 22:41 7:41 |
294 | Jacob Pederson Fr 21:16 7:13 44 |
Jared Peterson Fr 21:56 7:26 50 |
Josh Lipson Fr 22:18 7:34 55 |
Kubilay Agi So 23:27 7:57 72 |
Andrew Goddard Fr 24:27 8:17 73 |
Zachary Klieman Fr 24:44 8:23 75 |
Nathan Cauwet Fr 25:45 8:44 77 |
11 | CAPUCHINO 6-9-10-10-11 Gap: 9:31 |
119:32 23:54 8:06 |
296 | Jarod Pascual So 19:29 6:36 11 |
Paul Chew So 22:20 7:34 57 |
Eli Ruggiero Fr 23:11 7:52 71 |
Chris Amerzuita So 25:32 8:39 76 |
Zachary Fucini Fr 29:00 9:50 81 |
Daniel Kaoute Fr 29:59 10:10 82 |
|
12 | SOUTH S.F. 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:26 |
122:01 24:24 8:16 |
355 | Christopher Camilo Fr 22:06 7:29 54 |
Jashua Villlajin So 23:07 7:50 70 |
James Coleman Fr 24:29 8:18 74 |
Austin Meza So 25:47 8:44 78 |
Marcel Canites Fr 26:32 9:00 79 |
Derrick Tran Fr 28:06 9:32 80 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Sophia Goland, Fr, 21:02, MENLO-ATHERTON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 106:27, 16 |
V | Madeleine Baier, So, 18:48, MENLO-ATHERTON | MENLO-ATHERTON, 99:51, 24 |