Sequoia Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Claire Maurel | Sr | V | 23:13 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 46/79 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 22:51 | 23:39 (0:26,1.8) |
22:46 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Emma O'Hara | Jr | V | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 34/79 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 23:07 (0:45,3.2) |
21:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Eva Gillet | Fr | V | 21:18 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 21/79 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 8/13 | 21:38 (0:20,1.5) |
21:19 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Marcella Digel | Sr | V | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 44/79 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 7/13 | 24:03 (0:52,3.6) |
22:43 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Purvi Tandel | Jr | V | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 48/79 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 22:50 | 24:56 (1:37,6.5) |
22:50 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Sasha Pitkofsky | Jr | JV | 30:52 | 10:28 | 2.95 | 117/127 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Trina Palomar | Sr | V | 22:02 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 30/79 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 21:45 | 21:44 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/13 | 112:06 1:55 |
2.95 | 7:36 | 7:13 | 7:52 | 175 | 6:51 | 106:57 | 114:12 (2:06,1.8) |
103:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Eva Gillet (21), Trina Palomar (30), Emma O'Hara (34), Marcella Digel (44), Claire Maurel (46) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Fassinger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Katie Beebe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Gayer | So | MILLS | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Megan Uozumi | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Carmen Zafra | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
6 | Oma Skyrus | Sr | ARAGON | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Ty Harames | Sr | MILLS | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Mackenzie Faust | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Tai | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Utz | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Cat Depuy | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Shannon Harger | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Lydia Villa | Fr | ARAGON | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Hannah Lampson | Fr | ARAGON | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Cleome Kerseg | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Emily Rexer | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Kara Herson | So | WOODSIDE | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Jillian Jordan | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Jackie Greene | So | BURLINGAME | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Isabelle Couch | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Eva Gillet | Fr | Sequoia | 21:18 | 7:13 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 8/13 | 21:38 (0:20) |
21:19 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Sophia Goland | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Katie Hall | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Annalisa Crowe | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Briana Reynolds | Jr | ARAGON | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Helen Fisher | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Raneem Mokatrin | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Flora Wang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Yessenia Magallanes | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Trina Palomar | Sr | Sequoia | 22:02 | 7:28 | 2/6 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 21:45 | 21:44 | ||
31 | Kariln Yiu | So | MILLS | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Olivia Di Santo | Jr | ARAGON | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Emmaline Fronczak | Sr | ARAGON | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Emma O'Hara | Jr | Sequoia | 22:22 | 7:35 | 3/6 | 3/7 | 6/13 | 23:07 (0:45) |
21:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
35 | Kiana Portillo | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Karina Chavarria | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | Katie Filar | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Isabella Schrammel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Christy Chan | Jr | MILLS | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Taylor Matel | So | WOODSIDE | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Erin Boyle | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Tanin Barzanian | So | WOODSIDE | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Rita Ventura | Fr | BURLINGAME | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Marcella Digel | Sr | Sequoia | 23:11 | 7:52 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 7/13 | 24:03 (0:52) |
22:43 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
45 | Lisa Tanaka | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Claire Maurel | Sr | Sequoia | 23:13 | 7:52 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 22:51 | 23:39 (0:26) |
22:46 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
47 | Ajia Grant | So | CARLMONT | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
48 | Purvi Tandel | Jr | Sequoia | 23:19 | 7:54 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 22:50 | 24:56 (1:37) |
22:50 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
49 | Emma Olsen | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Danna Avila Bareras | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Rachel Greenwood | Jr | BURLINGAME | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Mariela Francisco | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
53 | Julianna Fare | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Tom | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Nancy Yip | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Ava Ocon | So | WOODSIDE | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Valles | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
58 | Leah Francis | Jr | OCEANA | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
59 | Terry David | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
60 | Kaili Shan | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
61 | Lucy Chambers | So | WOODSIDE | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
62 | Heysell Flores | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Audrey Meiman | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Julia Fearon | Sr | MILLS | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
65 | Alexa Novales | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Kristen Lee | Sr | MILLS | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
67 | Xina Lai | So | CAPUCHINO | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
68 | Allison Schwartz | Sr | CARLMONT | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
69 | Martha Curiel | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
70 | Kelly Ng | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
71 | Kaely Rollins | So | BURLINGAME | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Dana Bartolome | Sr | OCEANA | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
73 | Brooke Lau | Jr | OCEANA | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
74 | Angel Gapuz | Jr | OCEANA | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
75 | Kimberly Galindo | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
76 | Melanie Hamaguchi | Jr | CARLMONT | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
77 | Marianne Eusebio | Fr | OCEANA | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
78 | Julia Dela Fuente | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
79 | Rianna Laquian | Jr | OCEANA | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
101:05 20:13 6:51 |
36 | Clara Fassinger Jr 19:22 6:34 1 |
Carmen Zafra Jr 19:58 6:46 5 |
Mackenzie Faust So 20:27 6:56 8 |
Ashley Utz Sr 20:37 6:59 10 |
Shannon Harger So 20:41 7:01 12 |
Cleome Kerseg Jr 20:53 7:05 15 |
Helen Fisher Jr 21:46 7:23 26 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
103:45 20:45 7:02 |
68 | Katie Beebe Jr 19:25 6:35 2 |
Olivia Tai So 20:31 6:57 9 |
Cat Depuy Jr 20:39 7:00 11 |
Sophia Goland So 21:26 7:16 22 |
Annalisa Crowe Jr 21:44 7:22 24 |
||
3 | ARAGON 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
105:56 21:11 7:11 |
90 | Oma Skyrus Sr 20:19 6:53 6 |
Lydia Villa Fr 20:46 7:02 13 |
Hannah Lampson Fr 20:51 7:04 14 |
Briana Reynolds Jr 21:46 7:23 25 |
Olivia Di Santo Jr 22:14 7:32 32 |
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 22:17 7:33 33 |
|
4 | MILLS 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 5:11 |
110:04 22:01 7:28 |
144 | Sarah Gayer So 19:44 6:41 3 |
Ty Harames Sr 20:23 6:55 7 |
Kariln Yiu So 22:12 7:32 31 |
Christy Chan Jr 22:50 7:44 39 |
Julia Fearon Sr 24:55 8:27 64 |
Kristen Lee Sr 25:02 8:29 66 |
|
5 | WOODSIDE 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:11 |
111:05 22:13 7:32 |
157 | Kara Herson So 20:58 7:06 17 |
Isabelle Couch Fr 21:16 7:13 20 |
Isabella Schrammel Jr 22:48 7:44 38 |
Taylor Matel So 22:54 7:46 40 |
Tanin Barzanian So 23:09 7:51 42 |
Ava Ocon So 24:03 8:09 56 |
Lucy Chambers So 24:44 8:23 61 |
6 | CARLMONT 4-5-5-5-6 Gap: 5:16 |
111:01 22:12 7:32 |
162 | Megan Uozumi Fr 19:52 6:44 4 |
Emily Rexer Jr 20:54 7:05 16 |
Raneem Mokatrin Sr 21:51 7:24 27 |
Ajia Grant So 23:16 7:53 47 |
Allison Schwartz Sr 25:08 8:31 68 |
Melanie Hamaguchi Jr 27:13 9:14 76 |
|
7 | Sequoia 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:55 |
112:06 22:25 7:36 |
175 | Eva Gillet Fr 21:18 7:13 21 |
Trina Palomar Sr 22:02 7:28 30 |
Emma O'Hara Jr 22:22 7:35 34 |
Marcella Digel Sr 23:11 7:52 44 |
Claire Maurel Sr 23:13 7:52 46 |
Purvi Tandel Jr 23:19 7:54 48 |
|
8 | TERRA NOVA 9-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:58 |
113:08 22:38 7:40 |
185 | Katie Hall Sr 21:29 7:17 23 |
Kiana Portillo So 22:24 7:36 35 |
Katie Filar Jr 22:45 7:43 37 |
Erin Boyle Jr 23:03 7:49 41 |
Emma Olsen Jr 23:27 7:57 49 |
Julianna Fare Jr 23:54 8:06 53 |
Audrey Meiman So 24:54 8:26 63 |
9 | BURLINGAME 7-6-7-8-9 Gap: 3:34 |
113:56 22:47 7:43 |
191 | Jillian Jordan Fr 21:08 7:10 18 |
Jackie Greene So 21:10 7:11 19 |
Rita Ventura Fr 23:10 7:51 43 |
Rachel Greenwood Jr 23:46 8:03 51 |
Kaili Shan Fr 24:42 8:22 60 |
Kaely Rollins So 26:06 8:51 71 |
|
10 | WESTMOOR 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
114:55 22:59 7:47 |
208 | Flora Wang Sr 21:56 7:26 28 |
Yessenia Magallanes Sr 22:01 7:28 29 |
Lisa Tanaka Jr 23:12 7:52 45 |
Mariela Francisco Jr 23:50 8:05 52 |
Lauren Tom Jr 23:56 8:07 54 |
Terry David Jr 24:40 8:22 59 |
Alexa Novales Sr 25:00 8:28 65 |
11 | CAPUCHINO 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
123:11 24:38 8:21 |
299 | Karina Chavarria So 22:41 7:41 36 |
Lauren Valles Fr 24:04 8:09 57 |
Xina Lai So 25:04 8:30 67 |
Martha Curiel Sr 25:29 8:38 69 |
Kelly Ng Jr 25:53 8:46 70 |
||
12 | SOUTH S.F. 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:57 |
127:40 25:32 8:39 |
320 | Danna Avila Bareras So 23:34 7:59 50 |
Nancy Yip So 23:59 8:08 55 |
Heysell Flores Jr 24:45 8:23 62 |
Kimberly Galindo Fr 26:51 9:06 75 |
Julia Dela Fuente Fr 28:31 9:40 78 |
||
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:02 |
131:04 26:13 8:53 |
354 | Leah Francis Jr 24:14 8:13 58 |
Dana Bartolome Sr 26:16 8:54 72 |
Brooke Lau Jr 26:34 9:00 73 |
Angel Gapuz Jr 26:44 9:04 74 |
Marianne Eusebio Fr 27:16 9:15 77 |
Rianna Laquian Jr 29:58 10:09 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mallory Hamilton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Cricket Gorey | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Drobnick | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Shane | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Bower | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | Kalina Zanelli | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Wallace | So | ARAGON | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
8 | Corina Dewald | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
9 | Nora Siegler | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
10 | Kristina Arella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Liu | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Seanna Fess | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
13 | Katie Wysong | Sr | ARAGON | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Lucia Vina Patino | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
15 | Healey Montague Ala | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Anjyu Yee | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
17 | Anna Stilling | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Emma Lin | Sr | CARLMONT | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Sally Stevens | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
20 | Kinako Miyake | Fr | ARAGON | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Claire Schuster | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Lau | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Peony Lum | Fr | EL CAMINO | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
24 | Sienna Williams | Sr | ARAGON | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
26 | Juliet Bost | Fr | ARAGON | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Duan | So | ARAGON | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
28 | June Murray | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
29 | Kathleen Savage | So | ARAGON | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
30 | Julia Lee | Fr | ARAGON | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
31 | Maddie Worden | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
32 | Maggie Collins | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
33 | Natalia Gil | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
34 | Grace Leung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Magat | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
36 | Isabel Espinoza | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
37 | Emily Yamashita | Jr | MILLS | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
38 | Leilani Sabit | So | WESTMOOR | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
39 | Mckenzie Petersen | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
40 | Victoria Martinez | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Ariana Chin | Fr | BURLINGAME | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
42 | Sasha Dolgashev | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Alaa Alazzeh | Fr | MILLS | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
44 | Sam Rose | Fr | ARAGON | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
45 | Laura Tai | Fr | WESTMOOR | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
46 | Clara Dewey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Serena Carr | So | MILLS | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
48 | Teresa Cheng | Fr | MILLS | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Geiser-vaugh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
50 | Eliza Fitz | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
51 | Elaika Celeman | Sr | MILLS | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Amy Yu | Sr | ARAGON | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
53 | Brooke Hager | Fr | ARAGON | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
54 | Haley Ogasawara | Fr | ARAGON | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
55 | Miwa Ikeda | Fr | ARAGON | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
56 | Grace Bower | Jr | HILLSDALE | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
57 | Laney Goo | So | WESTMOOR | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
58 | Dianna Do | Fr | WESTMOOR | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Shaffer | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
60 | Katie King | Fr | ARAGON | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Ly | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
62 | Kristina Popyack | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
63 | Jade Mcmartin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
64 | Brooke Waters | Fr | JEFFERSON | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Shannon Perry | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
66 | Neda Jamaly | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Koury | Jr | ARAGON | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
68 | Michelle Chow | Jr | ARAGON | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Yeung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
70 | Lauren Lam | Fr | MILLS | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Hailey Thorne | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
72 | Kate Vannini | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Maria Del Castillo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Victoria Sciaroni | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
75 | Annie Choi | So | EL CAMINO | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
76 | Samantha Perez | Sr | MILLS | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
77 | Kailan Turcios-hurt | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
78 | Michelle Lui | Sr | CARLMONT | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
79 | Lauren Chambers | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Kishandra Patron | So | CAPUCHINO | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
81 | Claudia Mar Sanchez | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
82 | Gabriela Huertas | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 27:07 | 9:12 | |||||||
83 | Sofia Gilbert | Jr | WOODSIDE | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
84 | Carissa Oseguera | Jr | WOODSIDE | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
85 | Madeline Enciso | So | OCEANA | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
86 | Tiffany Chen | Fr | WESTMOOR | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
87 | Nathalie Camens | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
88 | Isla Shi | Fr | CARLMONT | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
89 | Rases Habra | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:52 | 9:27 | |||||||
90 | Venus Salgado | Fr | EL CAMINO | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
91 | Galina Isayeva | So | MILLS | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
92 | Isabel Chan | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
93 | Alexandra Diaz | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
94 | Michelle Dionisio | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Win | Fr | WESTMOOR | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
96 | Ines Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
97 | Richmiel Dela Torre | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
98 | Fiona Zhao | So | BURLINGAME | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
99 | Emily Kunly | Jr | BURLINGAME | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
100 | Gina Canlas | Jr | BURLINGAME | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
101 | Geniya Magidina | So | WESTMOOR | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
102 | Maggie Peet | So | WOODSIDE | 28:36 | 9:42 | |||||||
103 | Kimberly Eliazo | Jr | ARAGON | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
104 | Emma Dewey | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
105 | Hannah Macleod | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
106 | Dione Wat | So | BURLINGAME | 28:54 | 9:48 | |||||||
107 | Paulina Reyes | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
108 | Carol Chin | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:00 | 9:50 | |||||||
109 | Phoebe Aliakbar | Fr | WOODSIDE | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
110 | Jenna Ghanaim | Jr | BURLINGAME | 29:36 | 10:02 | |||||||
111 | Ingrid Chan | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 30:09 | 10:13 | |||||||
112 | Alexandra Munoz | So | CAPUCHINO | 30:14 | 10:15 | |||||||
113 | Kanani Merafuentes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
114 | Alyssa Nowell | Sr | CARLMONT | 30:26 | 10:19 | |||||||
115 | Nicole Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 30:37 | 10:23 | |||||||
116 | Alessia Presotto | So | WOODSIDE | 30:49 | 10:27 | |||||||
117 | Sasha Pitkofsky | Jr | Sequoia | 30:52 | 10:28 | 1/1 | 7/7 | 16/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Abigail Calderon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 31:01 | 10:31 | |||||||
119 | Vanessa Mero | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 31:05 | 10:32 | |||||||
120 | Sienna Melton | Fr | WOODSIDE | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
121 | Avelle Campbell | So | WOODSIDE | 31:43 | 10:45 | |||||||
122 | Mimi Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 31:55 | 10:49 | |||||||
123 | Madelin Villanueva | So | CAPUCHINO | 31:56 | 10:49 | |||||||
124 | Erika Myint | Sr | WESTMOOR | 33:43 | 11:26 | |||||||
125 | Jecel Hinaniban | Jr | WESTMOOR | 33:52 | 11:29 | |||||||
126 | Isabella Castellano | So | OCEANA | 34:09 | 11:35 | |||||||
127 | Kaitlyn Burke | Sr | CARLMONT | 34:49 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Mallory Hamilton, Fr, 21:12, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 111:31, 27 |
V | Clara Fassinger, Jr, 19:22, HALF MOON BAY | HALF MOON BAY, 101:05, 36 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.