Sequoia Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/90
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamaia Hoffman | Jr | V | 21:26 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 11/70 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keri Raybould | Sr | Lel | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Mona Leon | So | Gund | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Julia Huff | Sr | Fre | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Amy Drew | Jr | LG | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Sandy Dyche | Sr | SClara | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Caceres | So | Gund | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Danielle Beck | So | Sal | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Rosanna Saffale | Fr | LG | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Amy Rafferty | So | Lel | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Judy Hoffman | So | Gil | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Lamaia Hoffman | Jr | Sequoia | 21:26 | 7:16 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Cherise Ellison | Jr | MtP | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Vanessa Fuchs | Fr | Lel | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Carmela Coniglione | So | Gund | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Erin Mccullough | Jr | LG | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Jamie Cole | So | LG | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Rebecca Allison | So | Lel | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Amy Graff | Jr | LG | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Angela Lemus | So | Gund | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Willis | So | Gund | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
21 | Jenny Kearny | Jr | Lel | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Connie Quiroz | Jr | MtP | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Tove Fridman | Sr | Fre | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
24 | Tara Tate | So | Lel | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Carolyn Dueck | So | LG | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
26 | Stephanie Detata | So | Gund | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Liz Delgado | So | Alisal | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Erica Burda | Jr | Gund | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Cezanne Cartier | Sr | LG | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Hanneke Jamieson | Sr | Fre | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Kathy Mikula | So | Fre | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Jenny Hodor | Jr | Wilc | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Jennifer Tan | So | Lel | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Minh Vo | So | Fre | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Maryann Pilla | So | Fre | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
36 | Cathy Foley | Jr | SClara | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Donalyn Keehner | Jr | Hill | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | Ann Marie Penuranda | So | Hill | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Dawn Burke | So | SClara | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Claire Palmer | Jr | Wilc | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Liza Garcia | So | MtP | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Renee Ross | Jr | Sal | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
43 | Lori Sandoval | So | MtP | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Karen Adams | Jr | Sal | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Hernandez | So | SanBen | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Maria Garcia | So | Alisal | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Shagunna O'hear | Fr | NS | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Emily Misenhimer | Fr | Wilc | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Cecilee Reihelt | Fr | NS | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | Elisa Rinde | Jr | Hill | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
51 | Sandra Carranza | Jr | Hill | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
52 | Genelle Hill | Jr | Gil | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
53 | Susan Park | Jr | NS | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
54 | Kathy Guardedo | Jr | NS | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Teresa Provencio | So | Hill | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Carri Snarr | Sr | Gil | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
57 | Susie Hough | Sr | Sal | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
58 | Liz Gonzales | Jr | Alisal | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
59 | Michelle Micalizio | Jr | Sal | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
60 | Maria Rodriquez | Sr | Alisal | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Muss | Sr | Alisal | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
62 | Jenny Vigil | So | Sal | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
63 | Tara Carranza | Jr | Sal | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
64 | Heidi Bettencourt | Jr | Gil | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
65 | Cecile Penaranda | Jr | Hill | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
66 | Veronica Contreras | Sr | MtP | 28:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
67 | Jeanine Smallwood | Jr | Wilc | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
68 | Maria Guijaro | Jr | Alisal | 29:40 | 10:03 | |||||||
69 | Abby Callahan | Jr | Wilc | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
70 | Cassie Salewske | So | Gil | 30:09 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Maria Solorio, Sr, 19:15, Over | Over, 101:56, 38 |
V D2 | Keri Raybould, Sr, 19:24, Lel | Lel, 106:27, 54 |
V D3 | Kate Sweeney, Jr, 18:03, Leigh | Mills, 100:38, 66 |
V D4 | Liz Leigh-wood, So, 20:22, SCatal | HMB, 105:54, 30 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Ignacio Flores, Jr, 15:46, Wat | Bell, 82:23, 48 |
V D2 | Ernesto Solorio, Jr, 15:37, Gil | Gund, 83:43, 63 |
V D3 | Mark Mcmanus, Jr, 15:18, SI | SI, 79:31, 49 |
V D4 | Jeff Arnold, Jr, 16:20, York | SJ, 87:39, 70 |