Pacifica Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguilar, Silvestre | So | V | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 126/135 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aroz, Jereme | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 118/135 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 15/18 | 17:05 | 17:02 | 17:02 | ||
Hinrichs, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:57 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 64/98 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 10/14 | 18:28 | 18:28 | 18:28 | ||
Kennedy, Steven | Fr | Fr | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 6/187 | 1/1 | 7/13 | 4/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lamy, Donald | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 79/135 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 17/20 | |||||
Leyva, Ernesto | So | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 103/135 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 14/18 | 19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
19:07 (1:59,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lopez, Oseas | So | So | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 48/141 | 1/1 | 13/13 | 18/24 | |||||
Lugo, Jeremy | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 70/135 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 21/23 | 16:58 (0:23,2.3) |
16:58 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lynn, Jonathon | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 80/135 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Manes, Trevin | Jr | V | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 88/135 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 18:10 (1:15,6.9) |
18:10 (1:15,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tyndall, Tyler | Jr | JV | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 47/98 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 14/15 | |||||
Weinberg, Johanne | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 58/98 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wilson, Anthony | Jr | JV | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 49/98 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 13/15 | 21:09 (3:15,15.4) |
21:09 (3:15,15.4) |
21:09 (3:15,15.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/18 | 84:13 0:33 |
2.93 | 5:45 | 5:40 | 5:51 | 389 | 5:20 | 86:58 (2:45,3.2) |
85:25 (1:12,1.4) |
83:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jeremy Lugo (65), Donald Lamy (73), Jonathon Lynn (74), Trevin Manes (81), Ernesto Leyva (96) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ishmael Griego | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 15:00 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Kristian Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Daedler | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:05 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Cody Nguyen | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Danny Martinez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Mueen Ghoury | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Juan David Garcia | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Erik Garcia | So | McFarland | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Valente | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Elliott Ramirez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Del Valle | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Matthe Gonzalez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Seamus Land | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Haugen | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Brando Vientos | Jr | West Torrance | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Tanner Thomas | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Cody Jordan | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Mikey Nakahara | So | West Torrance | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Banuelos Keith | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Fransico Nava | Sr | McFarland | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Miles Plum | Jr | West Torrance | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Danny Carrillo | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Jarron Helbock | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Fisher | Sr | La Canada | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | John Garcia | Sr | Damien | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Drew Sato | So | Torrance | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Jose Monrreal | Jr | McFarland | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Flakes Faust | Jr | West Torrance | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Tom Ebiner | Jr | Damien | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Christian Sanchez | Sr | South Hills | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Angel Perez | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Robert Sager | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Brayden Schmidt | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Nick Grubiss | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Hightower | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Gilwee | Sr | Servite | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Erin Mc Aleavy | Jr | Avalon | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Drew Griffie | Sr | West Torrance | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Jack Wilson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Greggy Day | Jr | West Torrance | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Chris Bolt | Sr | Galena (NV) | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Max Mcbride | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Frank Guadagnini | Sr | Servite | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Cams Corrao | Jr | West Torrance | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | John Reyes | Jr | Cathedral | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Raymun Rodriguez | So | Rubidoux | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Dan Connell | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Christian Roberts | So | Servite | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Tanner Long | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Woods | So | Burroughs (rid) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Stephen Kasper | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Bourke | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Luke Kraemer | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Lindstrom | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Brendan Tinoco | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Stephen Hunter | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Sebastion Cruz | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Marco Perez | Sr | McFarland | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Minhtri Ta | Fr | Beckman | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Brendan Greene | Jr | La Canada | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Mark Svet | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Ben Horvath | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Smith Jordan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Cathedral | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Tim Vosecky | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Billy Sanders | Sr | Torrance | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Eric Resong | Jr | Servite | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Jeremy Lugo | Sr | Pacifica | 16:35 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 21/23 | 16:58 (0:23) |
16:58 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
71 | Anthony Lobasso | Sr | Servite | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Conor Brandt | Jr | Damien | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Robby Potter | Sr | El Camino (sac) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Miles Sustayta | Jr | South Hills | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Karson Hayden | Sr | Servite | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Lobasso | Sr | Servite | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Kodi Maloof | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Ortiz | Sr | South Hills | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Donald Lamy | Jr | Pacifica | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 17/20 | ||||
80 | Jonathon Lynn | Sr | Pacifica | 16:48 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Noah Oliver | So | Granite Hills (av) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
82 | Michael Estabridis | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
83 | David Puebla | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
84 | Loghin Livingston | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
85 | Erick Lankey | Sr | La Canada | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
86 | Nick Fisher | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
87 | Liam Gaugh | Sr | Torrance | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
88 | Trevin Manes | Jr | Pacifica | 16:55 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 18:10 (1:15) |
18:10 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Juan Salas | So | Rubidoux | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Arellanes | Sr | Damien | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
91 | Ian Gomez | So | Cathedral | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
92 | Johna Bridgeford | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Gonzales | Jr | South Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Francisco Rojas | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
95 | Moses Baiden | Jr | Damien | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
96 | Cameron Bauer | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
97 | Donaldo Lopez | Jr | Gahr | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
98 | Leo Perez | Sr | McFarland | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
99 | Michael Ramillano | Sr | Torrance | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | Chris Gremanis | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
101 | Hunter Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | And Szczypioriski | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Ernesto Leyva | So | Pacifica | 17:08 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 14/18 | 19:07 (1:59) |
19:07 (1:59) |
19:07 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Seth Barton | Sr | El Camino (sac) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
105 | Mason Figge | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Riley Cox | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
107 | Gilbert Mundo | Sr | South Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | James Collins | Jr | Gahr | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Riley | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
110 | Riley Pihl | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Elias Munoz | Fr | Cathedral | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
112 | Matt Holguin | So | South Hills | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
113 | Antonio Sanchez | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
114 | Doug Negrete | So | Damien | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Imran Zaman | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
116 | Enrique Carrillo | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Ricky Solis | Jr | Cathedral | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Jereme Aroz | Jr | Pacifica | 17:31 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 15/18 | 17:05 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |
119 | Mark Pang | So | Cathedral | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
120 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | Eddie Fernandez | So | Gahr | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Jose Bello | So | McFarland | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Vincent Yatar | Sr | Torrance | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Wong | Sr | Gahr | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
125 | Bernardo Garcia | Jr | McFarland | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
126 | Silvestre Aguilar | So | Pacifica | 17:43 | 6:03 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | South Hills | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
128 | Christian Fowler | Jr | Gahr | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
129 | Carlo Aquino | Sr | Gahr | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Anton Cwik | Sr | La Canada | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Zurn | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
132 | Zack Kvick | Jr | El Camino (sac) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Udo Ibe | Sr | Gahr | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Heredia | Jr | Damien | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
135 | Lukas Yanni | Sr | El Camino (sac) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 3-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:05 |
78:01 15:36 5:20 |
90 | Andrew Daedler Sr 15:05 5:09 3 |
Cody Nguyen Jr 15:09 5:10 4 |
Elliott Ramirez Jr 15:32 5:18 10 |
Ryan Hightower Sr 16:05 5:29 34 |
Max Mcbride Jr 16:10 5:31 39 |
Mark Svet Sr 16:24 5:36 57 |
Tim Vosecky Sr 16:28 5:37 61 |
2 | Golden Valley (sc) 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:16 |
78:08 15:38 5:20 |
94 | Kristian Martinez Jr 15:02 5:08 2 |
Juan David Garcia Jr 15:23 5:15 7 |
Nolan Del Valle So 15:32 5:18 11 |
Danny Carrillo Jr 15:53 5:25 22 |
Brendan Tinoco So 16:18 5:34 52 |
Carlos Lopez Jr 16:18 5:34 53 |
|
3 | Granite Hills (av) 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
78:49 15:46 5:23 |
116 | Ishmael Griego Jr 15:00 5:07 1 |
Tanner Thomas Jr 15:44 5:22 16 |
Cody Jordan Sr 15:46 5:23 17 |
Robert Sager Sr 16:03 5:29 31 |
Jacob Lindstrom Sr 16:16 5:33 51 |
Kodi Maloof Jr 16:46 5:43 71 |
Noah Oliver So 16:48 5:44 75 |
4 | West Torrance 10-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
79:20 15:52 5:25 |
117 | Brando Vientos Jr 15:41 5:21 15 |
Mikey Nakahara So 15:47 5:23 18 |
Miles Plum Jr 15:49 5:24 21 |
Flakes Faust Jr 15:57 5:27 27 |
Drew Griffie Sr 16:06 5:30 36 |
Greggy Day Jr 16:07 5:30 38 |
Cams Corrao Jr 16:10 5:31 41 |
5 | St. John Bosco 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
79:16 15:51 5:25 |
145 | Danny Martinez Jr 15:17 5:13 5 |
Matthe Gonzalez Sr 15:33 5:18 12 |
Banuelos Keith Sr 15:48 5:24 19 |
Stephen Hunter Sr 16:19 5:34 54 |
Sebastion Cruz Jr 16:19 5:34 55 |
Smith Jordan Jr 16:27 5:37 59 |
|
6 | Cathedral Catholic 7-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:43 |
79:46 15:57 5:27 |
146 | Thomas Valente Sr 15:29 5:17 9 |
Jarron Helbock Jr 15:53 5:25 23 |
Nick Grubiss Jr 16:05 5:29 33 |
Jack Wilson Sr 16:07 5:30 37 |
Dan Connell Sr 16:12 5:32 44 |
Patrick Bourke So 16:15 5:33 49 |
Ben Horvath Sr 16:26 5:37 58 |
7 | McFarland 6-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
80:33 16:07 5:30 |
201 | Erik Garcia So 15:28 5:17 8 |
Fransico Nava Sr 15:49 5:24 20 |
Jose Monrreal Jr 15:57 5:27 26 |
Marco Perez Sr 16:20 5:34 56 |
Leo Perez Sr 16:59 5:48 91 |
Jose Bello So 17:36 6:00 114 |
Bernardo Garcia Jr 17:42 6:02 117 |
8 | San Luis Obispo 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
81:04 16:13 5:32 |
228 | Seamus Land Jr 15:36 5:19 13 |
Brayden Schmidt Sr 16:03 5:29 32 |
Stephen Kasper Sr 16:14 5:32 48 |
Luke Kraemer Jr 16:15 5:33 50 |
Johna Bridgeford Sr 16:56 5:47 85 |
Cameron Bauer Jr 16:59 5:48 89 |
Riley Pihl Jr 17:15 5:53 102 |
9 | Rubidoux 5-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
81:27 16:17 5:34 |
248 | Mueen Ghoury Sr 15:23 5:15 6 |
Angel Perez Jr 16:01 5:28 30 |
Raymun Rodriguez So 16:11 5:31 43 |
Juan Salas So 16:55 5:46 82 |
Francisco Rojas Jr 16:57 5:47 87 |
Antonio Sanchez Jr 17:16 5:54 105 |
Imran Zaman Sr 17:17 5:54 107 |
10 | Servite 14-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:30 |
81:36 16:19 5:34 |
249 | Patrick Gilwee Sr 16:06 5:30 35 |
Frank Guadagnini Sr 16:10 5:31 40 |
Christian Roberts So 16:13 5:32 45 |
Eric Resong Jr 16:31 5:38 63 |
Anthony Lobasso Sr 16:36 5:40 66 |
Karson Hayden Sr 16:44 5:43 69 |
Nicholas Lobasso Sr 16:46 5:43 70 |
11 | Damien 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
82:25 16:29 5:38 |
290 | John Garcia Sr 15:56 5:26 24 |
Tom Ebiner Jr 15:58 5:27 28 |
Conor Brandt Jr 16:37 5:40 67 |
Gabriel Arellanes Sr 16:56 5:47 83 |
Moses Baiden Jr 16:58 5:47 88 |
Doug Negrete So 17:16 5:54 106 |
Jonathan Heredia Jr 18:22 6:16 124 |
12 | Burroughs (rid) 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
82:33 16:31 5:38 |
309 | Brandon Haugen Sr 15:36 5:19 14 |
Joshua Woods So 16:13 5:32 47 |
Michael Estabridis Sr 16:48 5:44 76 |
David Puebla Sr 16:49 5:44 77 |
And Szczypioriski Sr 17:07 5:51 95 |
Enrique Carrillo Jr 17:22 5:56 108 |
Brandon Zurn Jr 17:53 6:06 122 |
13 | Cathedral 15-15-13-13-13 Gap: 1:04 |
83:23 16:41 5:42 |
353 | John Reyes Jr 16:11 5:31 42 |
Cesar Solis Jr 16:27 5:37 60 |
Matthew Ruiz Fr 16:34 5:39 64 |
Ian Gomez So 16:56 5:47 84 |
Elias Munoz Fr 17:15 5:53 103 |
Ricky Solis Jr 17:30 5:58 109 |
Mark Pang So 17:32 5:59 111 |
13 | Torrance 12-13-14-15-13 Gap: 1:09 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
353 | Drew Sato So 15:57 5:27 25 |
Billy Sanders Sr 16:28 5:37 62 |
Liam Gaugh Sr 16:55 5:46 80 |
Michael Ramillano Sr 17:02 5:49 92 |
Hunter Johnson Jr 17:06 5:50 94 |
David Wong Sr 17:33 5:59 112 |
Vincent Yatar Sr 17:39 6:01 115 |
15 | South Hills 13-14-15-14-15 Gap: 1:12 |
83:37 16:43 5:42 |
354 | Christian Sanchez Sr 16:01 5:28 29 |
Miles Sustayta Jr 16:40 5:41 68 |
Brandon Ortiz Sr 16:46 5:43 72 |
Aaron Gonzales Jr 16:57 5:47 86 |
Gilbert Mundo Sr 17:13 5:53 99 |
Matt Holguin So 17:15 5:53 104 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 17:45 6:03 119 |
16 | Pacifica 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:33 |
84:13 16:51 5:45 |
389 | Jeremy Lugo Sr 16:35 5:40 65 |
Donald Lamy Jr 16:47 5:44 73 |
Jonathon Lynn Sr 16:48 5:44 74 |
Trevin Manes Jr 16:55 5:46 81 |
Ernesto Leyva So 17:08 5:51 96 |
Jereme Aroz Jr 17:31 5:59 110 |
Silvestre Aguilar So 17:43 6:03 118 |
17 | Murrieta Mesa 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 0:58 |
84:15 16:51 5:45 |
393 | Tanner Long So 16:13 5:32 46 |
Loghin Livingston So 16:51 5:45 78 |
Nick Fisher Fr 16:54 5:46 79 |
Chris Gremanis So 17:06 5:50 93 |
Mason Figge Fr 17:11 5:52 97 |
Riley Cox So 17:12 5:52 98 |
Tyler Riley Jr 17:14 5:53 101 |
18 | Gahr 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:47 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
539 | Donaldo Lopez Jr 16:59 5:48 90 |
James Collins Jr 17:14 5:53 100 |
Eddie Fernandez So 17:34 6:00 113 |
Kevin Wong Sr 17:39 6:01 116 |
Christian Fowler Jr 17:46 6:04 120 |
Carlo Aquino Sr 17:48 6:05 121 |
Udo Ibe Sr 18:07 6:11 123 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Zadoorian | So | Hoover (gle) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Collin Wasley | So | Laguna Hills | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Kolby Kiernan | So | Lutheran (ora) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Koch | So | Laguna Hills | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Angel Gil | So | Shafter | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Ernesto Catro | So | Azusa | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Chase Johnson | So | Tehachapi | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Rooney | So | Tehachapi | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Draven Meredith | So | Torrance | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Eric Koch | So | Laguna Hills | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Josef Alejandrino | So | Torrance | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | David Moreno | So | Rosemead | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Jamie Foundoulis | So | Laguna Hills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Brennan Ladd | So | Fullerton | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Timo Garcia | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Jeremy Lewis | So | Fullerton | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Michael Harris | So | San Marcos (sb) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Mauricio Pavano | So | La Mirada | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Robert Armenta | So | Azusa | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Ralphs | So | Union Mine | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Ken Shrivastava | So | Torrance | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Charlie Wiswall | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Alex Li | So | Rosemead | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Grant Ellfeldt | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Pedro Lopez | So | Gabrielino | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Cesar Garcia | So | Tehachapi | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Caldwell | So | Tehachapi | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Kenneth Trejo | So | Hoover (gle) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Wilder | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Alex Wilder | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Jeffery Rogers | So | Shafter | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Fernando Tapia | So | La Mirada | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Guerdon Smith | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Vincente Lara | So | Shafter | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Charles Caley | So | La Mirada | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Johnat Tolentino | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Galstyan | So | Hoover (gle) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Rivers | Sr | Temple City | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Ruben Solorza | So | St. John Bosco | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Evan Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Alex Heuchert | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Jonatho Detillion | So | Union Mine | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Rodrigue Garrett | So | St. John Bosco | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Iuele | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Tj Oros | So | Lutheran (ora) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Luc Eric | So | Rosemead | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Martinez | So | Shafter | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Oseas Lopez | So | Pacifica | 19:10 | 6:32 | 1/1 | 13/13 | 18/24 | ||||
49 | Isac Guzman | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Josh Lara | So | Tehachapi | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Newberry | So | West Valley (hem) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Longino Lopez | So | Desert Hot Spring | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Rafael Ferraz | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Cole Hoffmann | So | Gabrielino | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Ian Hall | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Paul Dubois | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Wilkerson | So | Torrance | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Dako Kruzynski-ho | So | Gahr | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Christian Hirsch | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Charli Zimmerman | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Antho Santamaria | So | Torrance | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Omar Colorez | So | Laguna Hills | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Panos Hue | So | Rosemead | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Perez | So | Fullerton | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Durand Smiley | So | Union Mine | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Hunter Kenyon | So | Tehachapi | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Vincent Hoang | So | Rosemead | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Ohara | So | Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Will Winter | So | Union Mine | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Ben Haight | So | Lutheran (ora) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | David Velasquez | Jr | La Mirada | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Axel Galvan | So | Tustin | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Quinn Smiley | So | Union Mine | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Brian Farr | So | Monrovia | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | Stephen Eatman | So | West Valley (hem) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Tristan Honda | So | Torrance | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Randal Wieczorek | So | Lutheran (ora) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Braden Delannoy | So | Lutheran (ora) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Ho | So | Rosemead | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Reagan Yap | So | Torrance | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Chao | So | Temple City | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Serafin Salazar | So | La Mirada | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | L.p. Marrujo | So | Lutheran (ora) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Christian Lagunas | So | Laguna Hills | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Rashad Rodriques | So | Gahr | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Justin Mccallin | So | West Valley (hem) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Garcia Mario | So | St. John Bosco | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Adam Wolverton | So | Torrance | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | David Tran | So | Temple City | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Jose Sanchez | So | Tustin | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Rafael Estrada | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Schwaller | So | Temple City | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Colin Brady | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Thai | So | Laguna Hills | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | David Thomas | So | Lutheran (ora) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Angel Rodriguez | So | West Valley (hem) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Brett Cervantes | So | Fullerton | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Scott Petersen | So | Fullerton | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Edward No | So | Hoover (gle) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Ian Mc Cool | So | Tehachapi | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Cameron Wegener | So | Lutheran (ora) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Brad Botten | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Albert Rodriguez | So | San Jacinto | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Pan | So | Temple City | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Walters | So | Laguna Hills | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Haro | So | La Mirada | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | John Busche | So | Lutheran (ora) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Jose Cortez | So | Shafter | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Yowler | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Henry Yu | So | Temple City | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | John Velasquez | So | St. John Bosco | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Edwin Guzman | So | Shafter | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Mitchell | So | Tustin | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Giovanni Gonzalez | So | St. John Bosco | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Gene Uehara | So | Temple City | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Chow | So | Temple City | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Tim Wassenaar | So | Tustin | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Derringer Silva | So | Monrovia | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Rodrigue Ernesto | So | St. John Bosco | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Kai Larsen | So | San Marcos (sb) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Sheperd | So | Monrovia | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Rodriguez | So | Monrovia | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | David Zweibel | So | Laguna Hills | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Guillermo Valdez | So | Laguna Hills | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
125 | Jay Miley | So | San Marcos (sb) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
126 | Javier Sanchez | So | West Valley (hem) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | Sandoval Daniel | So | St. John Bosco | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Victor Garcia | So | Hoover (gle) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Steve Estrada | So | Tustin | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
130 | Maddison Parsons | So | West Valley (hem) | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Jake Rutledge | So | Lutheran (ora) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Mat Hurtado | So | Gahr | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
133 | Mate Glamuzina | So | Monrovia | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Richard Romero | So | Tustin | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
135 | Sacram Zambrano | So | Tustin | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Mathew Tiansay | So | Torrance | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
137 | Bryan Park | So | Torrance | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
138 | Sam Gillam | So | Tehachapi | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
139 | Jonath Davenport | So | Monrovia | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
140 | Jorge Romero | So | Desert Hot Spring | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Molano | So | Laguna Hills | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teddy Kassa | So | West Torrance | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Medina | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Smith Myles | So | St. John Bosco | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Sultan Bishop | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Aaron Nguyen | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Justin De Leon | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Squarehead Yuan | Sr | West Torrance | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Espinoza | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Gabe Levy | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Fernando Lauchu | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Richey | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Acord | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Engelage | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Julian Lujan | Jr | Servite | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Dalton Case | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Grenier | Sr | Servite | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Patrick Nokes | Sr | West Torrance | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Miles Dawson | Jr | West Torrance | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Dylan Hamilton | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Julian Moran | Jr | South Hills | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Jake Wiiliams | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Justin Salamanca | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Cripps | Jr | West Torrance | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Boffman | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Cade Maldenado | Jr | Cathedral | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Salas | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Dannyboy Shweiri | Jr | West Torrance | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Han | Jr | La Canada | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Jason Arceneaux | Sr | Damien | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Atzin Rodriguiz | Jr | South Hills | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | David Escobedo | Jr | South Hills | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Luke Matthews | Sr | La Canada | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Max Ishikawa | Sr | Torrance | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Derek Patao | Sr | La Canada | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Kory Burt | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Mock | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Codyb Beltran | Sr | West Torrance | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Austin Pearson | Sr | Damien | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Justin Mercado | Jr | Cathedral | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Harvey | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Allen Evaldez | Sr | Servite | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Wolfe | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Marvin Nogueda | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Marcos Saavedra | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Michael Martin | Jr | Torrance | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Tyndall | Jr | Pacifica | 17:53 | 6:06 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 14/15 | ||||
48 | Roland Gomez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Wilson | Jr | Pacifica | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 13/15 | 21:09 (3:15) |
21:09 (3:15) |
21:09 (3:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
50 | Michael Bui | Jr | Torrance | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Christophe Zuniga | Sr | Torrance | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Adam Whitmarsh | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Patric Fitzgerald | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Juan Campos | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Alberto Chavez | Jr | Damien | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Luie Rodriquez | Jr | Servite | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Lyvan Friend | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Johanne Weinberg | Jr | Pacifica | 18:27 | 6:18 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Omar Marchard | Jr | Torrance | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Andy Tong | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Angel Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Bryce Burciaga | Jr | Damien | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Ryan | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Matt Hinrichs | Sr | Pacifica | 18:57 | 6:28 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 10/14 | 18:28 | 18:28 | 18:28 | |
65 | Eric Pinto | Sr | South Hills | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Matt Reyaes | Jr | Cathedral | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | William Ebiner | Jr | Damien | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Mark Munoz | Sr | Damien | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Steve Lee | Jr | Cathedral | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Tate Halfman | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Dill | Jr | Torrance | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Matt Salazar | Sr | South Hills | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Wendell Gayap | Sr | Torrance | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Alvin Chang | Jr | Cathedral | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Christophe Berry | Jr | Servite | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Allen Escobar | Jr | Cathedral | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | David Urtecho | Jr | Cathedral | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Goodenough | Jr | Damien | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Phillip Wegner | Jr | Rubidoux | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Aguilar | Sr | South Hills | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Hammond | Sr | South Hills | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Michael Nakasone | Jr | La Canada | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Spencer Tanaka | Sr | Torrance | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Matt Murphy | Sr | Servite | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Eduardo Avila | Jr | Rubidoux | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Ranveer Kundi | Jr | Damien | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Boudewyn | Sr | Torrance | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Miguel Reyna | Sr | South Hills | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | Torrance | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Reza | Jr | South Hills | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | David Garcia | Jr | Rubidoux | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Bothner | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Victor Randall | So | Cathedral | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
94 | Zachary Soohoo | Sr | Torrance | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
95 | Steve Henriquez | Sr | Rubidoux | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
96 | Christian Lee | Jr | Torrance | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
97 | Saul Mayo | Sr | Torrance | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
98 | Mikel Mccay | Sr | Damien | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Lopez | Fr | Servite | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Brennon Koryta | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Abby Bhutada | Fr | Oak Park | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Eric Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Darling | Fr | Servite | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Steven Kennedy | Fr | Pacifica | 17:36 | 6:00 | 1/1 | 7/13 | 4/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Eric Abowd | Fr | Santa Margarita | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Dimaggio Orozco | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Jesus Hernandez | Fr | Pacific | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Jang Won Lee | Fr | Cerritos | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Bla Bostwick-pope | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Franklin Floresca | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Parra | Fr | Servite | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Justin Spivey | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Quarles | Fr | Cerritos | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Williams | Fr | La Mirada | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Eduard Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Austin Situ | Fr | Temple City | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Todd Sweetman | Fr | Bonita | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Cristian Becerra | Fr | Bellflower | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Josh Boston | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Alex Durel | Fr | Oak Park | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Nick Devantier | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Hunter Jamison | Fr | Oak Park | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Nick Bryson | Fr | Irvine | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Geoffrey Curran | Fr | Servite | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Jasson Medina | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Matth Montebello | Fr | Agoura | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Jonny Ortiz | Fr | Pacific | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Quinn | Fr | Oak Park | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Tanner Owen | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Arthur Caliz | Fr | Cerritos | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Antho Schwenker | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Brett Milam | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Nick Graniere | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Jonatha Carranza | Fr | Cerritos | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Donovan Aguayo | Fr | Pacific | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Pedro L Vidal | Fr | Buena Park | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Gus Kerzic | Fr | Bonita | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Grant Garcia | Fr | Bonita | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Haim | Fr | Agoura | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Alan Bradford | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Ieaun Freenling | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Nunley | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Troy Miller | Fr | Bonita | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Nate Blonsky | Fr | Agoura | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Kaion Lanning | Fr | Irvine | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Nick Weckmann | Fr | Bonita | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Gavin Dahler | Fr | Rim Of The World | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Tvelia | Fr | Rim Of The World | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Adam Frey | Fr | Oak Park | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Lee | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Zelico | Fr | Oak Park | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | David Lennon | Fr | Clovis North | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Benjamin Batres | Fr | Cerritos | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Aguirre | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Hayden | Fr | Servite | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Gregory Ostrom | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Madea | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Mendoza | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Michael Vasquez | Fr | La Mirada | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Espinoza | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Jaco Sauernmann | Fr | Bonita | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Justin Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Dalba | Fr | Servite | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Noah Marino | Fr | Servite | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Riley Knowles | Fr | Bonita | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Dominic Abbene | Fr | Bonita | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Alex Salinas | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Logan Kent | Fr | Alhambra (mar) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Alex Appelrouth | Fr | Oak Park | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Blake Davidson | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Rinard | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Colin Crabtree | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | David S Cortes | Fr | Buena Park | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Tristan Goedert | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Rishik Pillai | Fr | Irvine | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Pike | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Mitchell Welsh | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Escarcega Josh | Fr | Hanford West | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Richard Martinez | Fr | Savanna | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Edouard Stone | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Sean Diep | Fr | Temple City | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Gran Bettisworth | Fr | Oak Park | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Orson Ellsworth | Fr | Rim Of The World | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Bill Jiang | Fr | Irvine | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Arnold Bautista | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Neil O'bryan | Fr | Oak Park | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Riley Walsh | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Albert Chen | Fr | Temple City | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Lancelot Huang | Fr | Cerritos | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | David Novelo | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Migue Villalpando | Fr | Bellflower | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Shrineel Patel | Fr | Cerritos | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Matt Herrera | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Jeremey Ferrer | Fr | Artesia | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Vincent Kiley | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Jordon Kohno | Fr | Agoura | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Karim Karaki | Fr | Servite | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Andres Banuelos | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
103 | Brian Mcknight | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Travis Neff | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Colin Muir | Fr | Agoura | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Julien L Medina | Fr | Buena Park | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Robert Tolentino | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Julian Solis | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Chris Chiang | Fr | Temple City | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Nick Ungermann | Fr | Agoura | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Allen Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Tanner Mattson | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Anson Wong | Fr | Temple City | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Dwyer | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Guajardo | Fr | Temple City | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Rosalio Penaloza | Fr | Pacific | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Adam Norris | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Abraham Ugalde | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Patri De La Fuente | Fr | Cerritos | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Danny Blake | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Blas Arras | Fr | Bellflower | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Nicholas Brizuela | Fr | Rim Of The World | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Vincent Kennedy | Fr | Servite | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Brian Yao | Fr | Bonita | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Christian Manzo | Fr | Cerritos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Christian Escobar | Fr | Temple City | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Seth Arreola | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
128 | Arnaldo Martinez | Fr | Tahquitz | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Ty Morris | Fr | Temple City | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
130 | Andrew Lyons | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
131 | Francisco Silva | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
132 | Freddie Alvarado | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Ethan Venegas | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Corey Smithson | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Clark Grissom | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Samu Coromandel | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
137 | Pablo Lopez | Fr | Artesia | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | Juan Nateras | Fr | Tahquitz | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Chang | Fr | Cerritos | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
140 | Temi Seriki | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
141 | Albert Hernandez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Tayden Fosness | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Packard | Fr | Servite | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
144 | James Kim | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
145 | T.j. Lick | Fr | Tahquitz | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
146 | Danny Ha | Fr | Cerritos | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Eric Wi | Fr | Cerritos | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | David Fenger | Fr | Savanna | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
149 | Michael Villegas | Fr | Irvine | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
150 | Arth Patel | Fr | Cerritos | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Jake Biancur | Fr | Rim Of The World | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Jose Barajas | Fr | Savanna | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
153 | Vincent Brunton | Fr | Pacific | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Crosby | Fr | Los Altos (hh) | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
155 | Wed Cardenas | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Brian Ashton | So | Citrus Valley | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
157 | Jose Gonzalez | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
158 | Steven Lozano | Fr | La Mirada | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Donis | Fr | Pacific | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
160 | Dhruva Pathak | Fr | Cerritos | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
161 | Tim Davis | Fr | Bonita | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Tran | Fr | Cerritos | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
163 | Ammon Forston | Fr | Agoura | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
164 | Tomas Esquival | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
165 | Brandyn Roldan | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
166 | Lawrence Wan | Fr | Cerritos | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
167 | Austin Hermann | Fr | Servite | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
168 | Jour Sanvictores | Fr | Cerritos | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Rocha | Fr | Servite | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
170 | Mario Anguiano | Fr | Cerritos | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
171 | Noah Hernandez | Fr | Cerritos | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
172 | Yuma Kiada | Fr | Irvine | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Pacific | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
174 | Rober Fitzpatrick | Fr | Servite | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
175 | Simon Lee | Fr | Cerritos | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
176 | Abraham Mota | Fr | St. John Bosco | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
177 | Kyle Sandell | Fr | Laguna Hills | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
178 | Alexand Dugquem | Fr | Cerritos | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
179 | Jesse Seibold | Fr | Agoura | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
180 | Max Solomon | Fr | Agoura | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Polander | Fr | Laguna Hills | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
182 | Dallas Alvey | Fr | Tahquitz | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
183 | James Grizzle | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
184 | Manuel Jenkins | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
185 | Edward Hsiang | Fr | Cerritos | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
186 | Steven Zarale | Fr | West Valley (hem) | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
187 | Richard Gilliland | Fr | Cerritos | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.