South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelstein, Patrick | Jr | Jr | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 191/259 | 11/13 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |
Anderson, Dakota | So | So | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 170/356 | 10/17 | 27/42 | 4/13 | 22:42 (3:11,14.0) |
22:42 (3:11,14.0) |
22:42 (3:11,14.0) |
22:42 (3:11,14.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Atterbery, Aric | So | So | 18:26 | 6:09 | 3 | 98/356 | 4/17 | 13/42 | 9/36 | |||||
Daley, Morgan | So | So | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 310/356 | 17/17 | 41/42 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Doo, Sean | Jr | Jr | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 115/259 | 6/13 | 14/42 | 5/22 | 19:43 (1:15,6.3) |
19:43 (1:15,6.3) |
19:43 (1:15,6.3) |
19:43 (1:15,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dunn, Cody | Fr | Fr | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 23/325 | 3/10 | 7/42 | 2/36 | |||||
Fan, Tyler | So | So | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 298/356 | 16/17 | 39/42 | 2/5 | 25:59 (3:42,14.2) |
25:59 (3:42,14.2) |
25:59 (3:42,14.2) |
25:59 (3:42,14.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fox, Kevyn | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 162/325 | 7/10 | 31/42 | 7/18 | |||||
Garnite, David | So | So | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 277/356 | 13/17 | 34/42 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gross, Jason | Jr | Jr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 143/259 | 9/13 | 21/42 | 2/8 | 19:43 (0:50,4.2) |
19:43 (0:50,4.2) |
19:43 (0:50,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Harmer, Anthony | So | So | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 185/356 | 11/17 | 28/42 | 1/10 | 20:20 (0:37,3.0) |
20:20 (0:37,3.0) |
20:20 (0:37,3.0) |
20:20 (0:37,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Hom, Alex | Fr | Fr | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 252/325 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Horng, Eric | Fr | Fr | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 191/325 | 8/10 | 33/42 | 6/16 | |||||
Joe, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 40/259 | 1/13 | 2/42 | 27/49 | 17:07 (0:03,0.3) |
17:07 (0:03,0.3) |
17:07 (0:03,0.3) |
17:07 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kabealo, Jacob | So | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 86/356 | 1/17 | 10/42 | 37/52 | 18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
18:27 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kiel, Charlie | Sr | Sr | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 116/197 | 1/1 | 19/42 | 43/51 | 19:52 (1:04,5.4) |
19:52 (1:04,5.4) |
19:52 (1:04,5.4) |
19:52 (1:04,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kopperut, Grayson | Jr | Jr | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 58/259 | 2/13 | 3/42 | 18/44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Landeros, David | Jr | Jr | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 229/259 | 12/13 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Jonathan | So | So | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 146/356 | 8/17 | 24/42 | 4/16 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |
Little, Adrian | Fr | Fr | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 143/325 | 6/10 | 29/42 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mittelstaedt, Oliver | Jr | Jr | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 150/259 | 10/13 | 22/42 | 1/5 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | |
Pons, Sam | So | V | 14:52 | 4:57 | 3 | 12/167 | 1/1 | 1/42 | 12/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Priver, Kyle | So | So | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 114/356 | 6/17 | 16/42 | 4/28 | 22:54 (4:12,18.3) |
22:54 (4:12,18.3) |
22:54 (4:12,18.3) |
22:54 (4:12,18.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Puu, Vincent | So | So | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 104/356 | 5/17 | 15/42 | 7/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Quon, Ryan | So | So | 20:22 | 6:47 | 3 | 236/356 | 12/17 | 32/42 | 3/8 | 22:26 (2:04,9.2) |
22:26 (2:04,9.2) |
22:26 (2:04,9.2) |
22:26 (2:04,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rainey, Cole | So | So | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 89/356 | 2/17 | 11/42 | 23/47 | 19:08 (0:51,4.4) |
19:08 (0:51,4.4) |
19:08 (0:51,4.4) |
19:08 (0:51,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ryan, Tyler | Jr | Jr | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 134/259 | 7/13 | 17/42 | 4/18 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 | |
Sanchez, Jefferey | Jr | Jr | 25:18 | 8:26 | 3 | 256/259 | 13/13 | 42/42 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Siew, Ken | So | So | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 294/356 | 14/17 | 35/42 | 3/5 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 21:25 | |
Silverman, Montane | Fr | Fr | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 97/325 | 5/10 | 25/42 | 5/26 | |||||
Sinclair, Paul | Jr | Jr | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 91/259 | 5/13 | 9/42 | 5/26 | |||||
Suthar, Himal | So | So | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 135/356 | 7/17 | 23/42 | 4/23 | 21:11 (2:05,9.8) |
21:11 (2:05,9.8) |
21:11 (2:05,9.8) |
21:11 (2:05,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thompson, Andrei | Jr | Jr | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 85/259 | 4/13 | 8/42 | 6/32 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Tranquada, Alex | Fr | Fr | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 19/325 | 2/10 | 5/42 | 3/45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vieyra, Cruz | Fr | Fr | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 78/325 | 4/10 | 20/42 | 6/29 | |||||
Wang, Sean | So | So | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 148/356 | 9/17 | 26/42 | 3/13 | 20:06 (0:52,4.3) |
20:06 (0:52,4.3) |
20:06 (0:52,4.3) |
20:06 (0:52,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Weiner, Jon | So | So | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 90/356 | 3/17 | 12/42 | 16/38 | 18:28 (0:11,1.0) |
18:28 (0:11,1.0) |
18:28 (0:11,1.0) |
18:28 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
White, Max | Fr | Fr | 17:31 | 5:50 | 3 | 16/325 | 1/10 | 4/42 | 14/50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Willardson, Dani | Fr | Fr | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 267/325 | 10/10 | 40/42 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wood, Jamos | Jr | Jr | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 136/259 | 8/13 | 18/42 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xiao, Larry | Jr | Jr | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 67/259 | 3/13 | 6/42 | 9/38 | 17:49 (0:09,0.8) |
17:49 (0:09,0.8) |
17:49 (0:09,0.8) |
17:49 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zhang, Alex | So | So | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 295/356 | 15/17 | 37/42 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 11/31 | 91:41 0:17 |
3 | 6:07 | 6:04 | 6:10 | 376 | 5:36 | 87:32 | 87:32 | 87:32 | 87:32 | Jacob Kabealo (69), Cole Rainey (72), Jon Weiner (73), Aric Atterbery (78), Vincent Puu (84) | |
So 2nd 5 | 4/13 | 95:45 0:49 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:30 | 78 | 6:05 | 94:04 | 94:04 | 94:04 | 94:04 | Kyle Priver (6), Himal Suthar (11), Jonathan Lee (17), Sean Wang (18), Dakota Anderson (26) | |
So 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 105:53 2:27 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:34 | 7:23 | 59 | 6:39 | 101:06 | 101:06 | 101:06 | 101:06 | Anthony Harmer (1), Ryan Quon (10), David Garnite (13), Ken Siew (17), Alex Zhang (18) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 8/26 | 88:12 1:00 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:41 | 6:01 | 271 | 5:32 | 92:44 (4:32,4.9) |
92:44 (4:32,4.9) |
92:44 (4:32,4.9%) |
92:44 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jacob Joe (31), Grayson Kopperut (45), Larry Xiao (53), Andrei Thompson (68), Paul Sinclair (74) |
Jr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 93:51 0:34 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:09 | 6:21 | 35 | 6:11 | Sean Doo (3), Tyler Ryan (6), Jamos Wood (7), Jason Gross (8), Oliver Mittelstaedt (11) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/26 | 90:53 1:42 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:50 | 6:24 | 174 | 5:51 | 89:54 | 89:54 | 89:54 | 89:54 | Max White (12), Alex Tranquada (13), Cody Dunn (16), Cruz Vieyra (59), Montane Silverman (74) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/13 | 105:36 2:41 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:38 | 7:31 | 196 | 6:17 | 97:17 | 97:17 | 97:17 | 97:17 | Adrian Little (16), Kevyn Fox (21), Eric Horng (34), Alex Hom (59), Dani Willardson (66) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mac Fleet | Sr | University City (SD) | 14:22 | 4:47 | |||||||
2 | Zack Torres | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 14:26 | 4:49 | |||||||
3 | James Cameron | Sr | Mission Viejo | 14:35 | 4:52 | |||||||
4 | Collin Jarvis | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 14:36 | 4:52 | |||||||
5 | Heyden Wooff | So | Camarillo | 14:38 | 4:53 | |||||||
6 | Emmauel Ngula | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 14:44 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | TYLER REED | Sr | Ayala | 14:44 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Rosales | Jr | Apple Valley | 14:48 | 4:56 | |||||||
9 | Pedro Zaragoza | Sr | Lancaster | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
10 | Danny Vartanian | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 14:49 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Toby Villalva | Sr | El Toro | 14:52 | 4:57 | |||||||
12 | Sam Pons | So | South Pasadena | 14:52 | 4:57 | 1/1 | 1/42 | 12/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Pedro De Alba | Sr | El Rancho | 14:53 | 4:58 | |||||||
14 | Brett Schmitt | Sr | El Camino Real | 14:54 | 4:58 | |||||||
15 | Adam Delton | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
16 | Alec Nelson | Jr | Saugus | 14:58 | 4:59 | |||||||
17 | Noe Ramirez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
18 | Ammar Moussa | So | Arcadia | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
19 | Guadalupe Zaragoza | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
20 | Simon Schmidt | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
21 | jose madera | Jr | Anaheim | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
22 | Domenic D'Aquisto | So | Enterprise (Redding) | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
23 | Jake Dawson | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:03 | 5:01 | |||||||
24 | John Carrell | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 15:04 | 5:01 | |||||||
25 | Steven Schnieders | Sr | Esperanza | 15:05 | 5:02 | |||||||
26 | Michael Gauger | So | Corona | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Ryan | Sr | University (Irvine) | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Jauregui | Sr | Saugus | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
29 | Alan Cuevas | Jr | Corona | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Mynes | Sr | Corona | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
31 | Bryce Rausa | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
32 | Nathaniel Cushing-Murray | So | Foothill | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
33 | Tommy McClure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:12 | 5:04 | |||||||
34 | Steven Tan | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
35 | Jantzen Oshier | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
36 | Alex Campana | Jr | Foothill | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
37 | Drew Dalton | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
38 | Renaud Poizat | Sr | Arcadia | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
39 | Raymond Dominquez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Herrera | Jr | El Rancho | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
41 | Michael Sindicich | Jr | Upland | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
42 | Adam Estavillo | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
43 | CJ Albertson | Fr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
44 | Carson Keller | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Senko | Jr | El Toro | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
46 | Chris Kincade | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
47 | charlie petrie | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Kellogg | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
49 | Eric Garibay | So | Arcadia | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
50 | Nick Behar | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
51 | Devine Stocksdale | Sr | Colony | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
52 | KOREY YOAKUM | Jr | Royal | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Strasheim | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Owen | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
55 | Allen Leung | So | Arcadia | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
56 | Chase Williams | Sr | Corona | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
57 | Kellen Levy | Jr | Clovis West | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
58 | Michael Taylor | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Douglas | Sr | Foothill | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
60 | Albert Cisneros | So | Upland | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Knauer | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
62 | Travis Nemchik | Sr | Paloma Valley | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
63 | Luis Morales | So | Fountain Valley | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Carrell | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Moore | Jr | Upland | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
66 | Chase Zukerman | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
67 | Scott Gisel | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
68 | Christian Olive | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
69 | Heath Reedy | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
70 | Jason Prieto | So | Upland | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
71 | PAUL JESSON | Jr | Royal | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
72 | Michael Palazzo | Jr | Foothill | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
73 | Craig McGirr | Sr | El Toro | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
74 | Nick Shar | Jr | Arcadia | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
75 | Ren Jones | Sr | El Toro | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Careno | Sr | El Toro | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
77 | Michael Herpy | Jr | Paloma Valley | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Mosier | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
79 | Brent Ritschel | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Germann | So | El Toro | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
81 | ROBERT TANNER | Sr | Ayala | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Wells | Sr | El Toro | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
83 | Diego Vega | Sr | Orange Glen | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
84 | SEAN DAVIDSON | Jr | Royal | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
85 | Juan Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Lynch | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
87 | Osvaldo Albarran | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
88 | Elliot Myers | So | Esperanza | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
89 | Joey Eledge | Sr | Saugus | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
90 | Joshua Richland | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
91 | Trevor Webber | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
92 | Charlie Johansen | Jr | Arcadia | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
93 | Cody De Leon | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
94 | Austin Israelsky | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Meyer | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
96 | Scott Figueroa | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
97 | ROBERT DAVIS | Sr | Royal | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
98 | Albert Kombe | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Ortega | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Henson | So | Paloma Valley | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
101 | Michael Johnson | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
102 | Peter Cohen | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
103 | Alex Bautista | Sr | Foothill | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
104 | Kaz Nishikawa | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Melton | Jr | Saugus | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Woods | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Paulson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Heinemann | Sr | Saugus | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
109 | JUSTIN WRIGHT | Jr | Ayala | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
110 | Gio Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
111 | Barron Maizland | Jr | Foothill | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
112 | Franklin Sloat | Sr | Corona | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
113 | TAYLOR NASU | Jr | Ayala | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
114 | Nick Rathbun | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
115 | Juan Arciniegas | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
116 | Bret Swinehart | Sr | Saugus | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
117 | Trent Casillas | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
118 | Alexander Morgan | Sr | Upland | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Bennett | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
120 | James Moore | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
121 | Saul Delarosa | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
122 | Jon Serfilippi | Sr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Castellon | Jr | Colony | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
124 | Jeff Baklund | Jr | Jefferson (Wash) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
125 | Christos McClain | Jr | Arcadia | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
126 | TIMMY REED | So | Ayala | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
127 | Kurtis Merget | So | Esperanza | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
128 | William West | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
129 | ALEX KEIFER | Jr | Ayala | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
130 | Christopher Destefano | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Cook | Jr | Colony | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
132 | Fernando Cerda | Jr | Corona | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
133 | COLE FIRMAN | Jr | Ayala | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
134 | Randy Fierro | Jr | Esperanza | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
135 | hunter hays | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
136 | Shane Connolly | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Case | Jr | Foothill | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
138 | Andres Zavala | Sr | Colony | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
139 | Camden McAlister | Sr | Saugus | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
140 | Koushi Taniguchi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
141 | CHRISTIAN GARZA | Jr | Royal | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Brewer | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
143 | Colin Haase | Jr | Esperanza | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
144 | Dillon Ford | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Mercado | So | Murrieta Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
146 | Andy Walters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
147 | Ben Ten Eyck | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
148 | Michael Goertzen | Jr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
149 | Cody Viers | Jr | Esperanza | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
150 | Kyle Cox | Sr | Esperanza | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
151 | Mitchell Haag | Sr | Upland | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
152 | Leo Palomera | Sr | El Rancho | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
153 | Taylor Gillis | Sr | Buchanan (Clovis) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
154 | Sean Gormley | Jr | Desert Vista (AZ) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
155 | Arango Jake | Jr | Colony | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
156 | Vince Jouvin | Jr | Upland | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
157 | Jordan Brooks | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | Danny Ingalls | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
159 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Paloma Valley | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
160 | DYLAN KIRCHBERG | Sr | Royal | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
161 | Logan Shryock | Sr | Corona | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
162 | Juan Urrieta | Jr | El Rancho | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
163 | SEAN UPSON | So | Royal | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
164 | Gio Lopez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
165 | Eddie Garcia | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
166 | Oscar Argumedo | Sr | Colony | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
167 | Colloin Stocksdale | So | Colony | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Moore | Sr | La Habra | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Chris Rivera | Sr | Granite Hills | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Nick Pradel | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | HECTOR GOMEZ | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Jason Ogawa | Sr | El Camino Real | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Mark Langworthy | Sr | Calvary Murrieta | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | David Benavidez | Sr | Katella | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | NEILEN BENVEGNU | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Ahmed Mohamed | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Harrison | Sr | Bonita | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Katella | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Paul Weitekamp | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Brian Aleman | Sr | La Habra | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Jonny Tapia | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Sean Sharma | Sr | La Canada | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Rahaeuser | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Asante Perez | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Peterson | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Ricardo Nevarez | Jr | Cathedral City | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Joel Espinoza | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Deng Akuien | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Michael Fujimoto | Sr | Palisades Charter | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Drake brunette | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Vicente Sanchez | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Sergio Diaz | Sr | Katella | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | James Lyon | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Rand Hardy | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | ALEJANDRO LOPEZ | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Sam Reinhart | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Allen | Sr | Beckman | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Jon Bout | Sr | Bonita | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Raul Jimenez | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Gabe Vasquez | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Chris Galeano | Sr | Cathedral | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Gerson Flores | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Horacio Acosta | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | OSCAR SALCEDO | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Jason Rosello | Sr | Costa Mesa | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Kyle DeLeon | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | James Dixon | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Erick Castillo | Sr | El Camino Real | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | CJ CARLISLE | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | David Hernandez | Sr | Glendale | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Angelo Razo | Sr | Bonita | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Roman Jaime | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Carlos Carcamos | Sr | Cathedral | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Nick Arnold | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Duenez | Sr | Cajon | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Mauricio Magallon | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Antonio Rodriguez | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | MICHAEL LUCERO | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Justin Tran | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Nick Wagner | Sr | Glendale | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Yoshio Yanez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Raymond Ortiz | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Conner Verreaux | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Kegan Hagerott | Sr | Beckman | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Matt McKenzie | Sr | Cajon | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Chris Adams | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
60 | Duane Palmer | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | CESAR HERNANDEZ | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Alex Wood | Sr | Calvary Murrieta | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Luis Escalante | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Jan Redondo | Sr | Whitney | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Nettlebeck | Sr | Big Bear | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Bryce Kobayashi | Sr | Buena Park | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Eric Madrigal | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Garreth Kostolefsky | Sr | San Dimas | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | RICARDO LOZA | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Esteban Mello | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | TAYLOR SENY | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Fulcher | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Derek Pham | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Marc Austria | Sr | Beckman | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | David Atkinson | Sr | La Habra | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Leo Chick | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Saw | Sr | Cerritos | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Broome | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Brian Cox | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Larson | Sr | Big Bear | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Riley Meehan | Sr | La Canada | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Micheal Doss | Sr | Big Bear | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Roger Marquez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Alex Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Sergio Hernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Eduardo Pineda | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
88 | Mike Cooper | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Yamashita | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Garrett Hundley | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | McKinley Murphey | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Jaydee Choompoo | Sr | Whitney | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Corey Eloe | Sr | Calvary Murrieta | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Jeff Gaddis | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | nick matra | Sr | Oaks Christian | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | John Abasto | Sr | San Dimas | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | JUAN LOPEZ | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Nick Walker | Sr | Big Bear | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Chris Hong | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Brett Gutierrez | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Nick Alvarez | Sr | Culver City | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Maico Perez | Sr | Glendale | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Isaiah Brown | Sr | Crespi | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Javier Reyes | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
105 | Chris Blom | Sr | Cajon | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | ERASMO CAMACHO | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Gray Quezada | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Jonathan Curtis | Sr | Cathedral City | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Walsh | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Sam Buck | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Aaron Waters | Sr | Calvary Murrieta | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Byron Ramirez | Sr | Cathedral | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Dane Sergi | Sr | Norco | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Alex Powell | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Tan | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Charlie Kiel | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:48 | 6:16 | 1/1 | 19/42 | 43/51 | 19:52 (1:04) |
19:52 (1:04) |
19:52 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Kevin Ryan | Sr | Crespi | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Adan Acevedo | Sr | Brentwood | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Perez | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Gutierrez | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Abubakar Ali | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Matt Nelson | Sr | La Habra | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Bergstrom | Sr | Golden Valley | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
124 | Gus Castillo | Sr | Bonita | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Lam | Sr | Whitney | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Micah Howell | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Jose Nevarez | Sr | St. Margaret's | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
128 | Eduardo Lucano | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Michael Peres | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Simon | Sr | Sage Hill | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Wolensky | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Jason Lachenmyer | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
133 | Jacob A. Forbes | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | JASON BI | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Emilio Guillen | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
136 | Eugene Shin | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Blake Henderson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Blake Tinoco | Sr | Golden Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
139 | LUIS QUINTANILLA | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
140 | Felipe Lopez | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Casalenuovo | Sr | Crespi | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Brandt J. Lange | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Juan Arroyo | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Reuben Galban | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | John Sudbeck | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Nixon | Sr | El Camino Real | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Pranav Bhakta | Sr | Cerritos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Sean Mulderig | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Rumman Razzak | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Behrad Gramian | Sr | Brentwood | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
151 | Trevor Sanders | Sr | Cajon | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Charlie Chieftain2 | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Benjamin Calove | Sr | Crespi | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Nate Jenkins | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | David Guiterrez | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Gordon | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Michael Mazzarella | Sr | Crespi | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Zamora | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Tony Kratz | Sr | Crespi | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Michael Croonquist | Sr | Bonita | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Enock Aduo | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Ivan Quiroz | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
163 | Tim Crilly | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
164 | Chase Chavarria | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Nicholas Huynh | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Jeff Nieh | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Josh McDermid | Sr | La Habra | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
168 | Denise Lopez | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
169 | Matt Valdez | Sr | Whittier Christian | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
170 | Zachary Abelson | Sr | Whitney | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Samuel Washington | Sr | Paloma Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Alex Gustis | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Mike Sell | Sr | Bonita | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | David Wright | Sr | Bonita | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Brian Sun | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
176 | Matt Van Slooten | Sr | La Canada | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
177 | Erik Ringman | Sr | Sage Hill | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Yu | Sr | Cerritos | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
179 | Emannuel Gutierez | Jr | Cajon | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Derrick Price | Sr | Buena Park | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Wenzel | Sr | Crespi | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
182 | Kalen Dittmer | Sr | Palos Verdes | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
183 | John Reynoso | Sr | Norte Vista | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Jacobson | Sr | Crespi | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Charlie Martinez | Sr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Kyle D. Martin | Sr | Corona del Mar | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
187 | Jesse Kwok | Sr | Corona del Mar | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
188 | Michael Norton | Sr | Buena Park | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
189 | Gavin S. Koontz | Sr | Corona del Mar | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Won | Sr | Buena Park | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
191 | Jake Glasshan | Sr | Culver City | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
192 | Juan Carlos Flores | So | Cathedral City | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
193 | Matthew Young | Sr | Granite Hills | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
194 | Ryan M. Whelan | Sr | Corona del Mar | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Q. Bui | Sr | Corona del Mar | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
196 | Jason S. Farris | Sr | Corona del Mar | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
197 | David Killiam | Sr | Yucca Valley | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Hammond | So | Buena Park | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Mueen Ghoury | So | Rubidoux | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Sean Padgett | So | El Camino Real | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Palazzolo | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Cody Jordan | So | Granite Hills | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Lindstrom | So | Granite Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jason Bunn | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Anton Cwik | So | La Canada | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Wells | So | Beckman | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Adam Skaggs | So | La Canada | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Yavanny Ramirez | So | Cajon | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Robert Sager | So | Granite Hills | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Lazier | So | Flintridge Prep | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Luc Schutz | So | Golden Valley | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | JACOB ST ONGE | So | San Juan Hills | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Perry | So | Beckman | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Sean Leddie | So | La Canada | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Mark Smith | So | Whittier Christian | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Roy Bowling | So | Big Bear | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Jared Allison | So | Beckman | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Valenzuela | So | Golden Valley | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | BILLY BOHN | So | San Juan Hills | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | IAN CARLISLE | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Peter J. Morris | So | Corona del Mar | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Raziel Morales | So | Golden Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Fisher | So | La Canada | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Ted Breslow | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Kawachi | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Jesus Garcia | So | Clairemont (SD) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Adan Martinez | So | Bolsa Grande | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | RYAN ROJAS | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Cody Strong | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | DAVID DIAZ | So | Segerstrom | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Nick Tourani | So | La Canada | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Dan Garcia | So | Paloma Valley | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | AJ SANCHEZ | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Roland Garcia | So | Rubidoux | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Luis Calderon | So | Godinez | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Eric Severson | So | Cajon | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Ian Parker | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | CHRIS BONNEAU | So | San Juan Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Windmiller | So | Bellflower | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Craig Lanning | So | Beckman | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Redding | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Noel Loya | So | Norte Vista | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Zachary P. Asdourian | So | Corona del Mar | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Luke Decker | So | Junipero Serra | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Steven Derr | So | Bolsa Grande | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | ryan huning | So | Oaks Christian | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Luke Matthews | So | La Canada | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | EMMANUEL GOMEZ | So | Segerstrom | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Angel Anguiano | So | Whitney | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Wesley Kim | So | Palos Verdes | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Niko Kroha | So | Palos Verdes | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Chang | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Erick Lankey | So | La Canada | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Shane MacMiller | So | Crespi | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Matt Johnson | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Manriquez | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | IAN HARRISON BRUNS | So | San Juan Hills | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Savala | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Fredy Diaz | So | Cajon | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Paul A. Minite | So | Corona del Mar | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Cody Harris | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Kevin McQuaid | So | Laguna Beach | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Slater Stanley | So | Sage Hill | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Wan | So | Cerritos | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Castellanos | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Rasheed Mells | So | Granite Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Antonio Alvarez | So | Buena Park | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Danny Nazemi | So | Beckman | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Josh Bradley | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Emmanuel Luna | So | Arroyo Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | David Baca | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Alec Toro | So | Laguna Beach | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Bryan Barrera | So | San Bernardino | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Edgar Espinoza | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Wyatt Fair | So | Laguna Beach | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Chris Whitesell | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Michael Maben | So | Junipero Serra | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Alex Lee | So | La Canada | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Jeronimo Diaz | So | Godinez | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | KEVIN HERRERA | So | Segerstrom | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | DANIEL GONZALEZ | So | San Juan Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Mendoza | So | El Camino Real | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Kabealo | So | South Pasadena | 18:12 | 6:04 | 1/17 | 10/42 | 37/52 | 18:27 (0:15) |
18:27 (0:15) |
18:27 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Justin De Leon | So | Golden Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Jordan Dekel | So | El Camino Real | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Cole Rainey | So | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:06 | 2/17 | 11/42 | 23/47 | 19:08 (0:51) |
19:08 (0:51) |
19:08 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
90 | Jon Weiner | So | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3/17 | 12/42 | 16/38 | 18:28 (0:11) |
18:28 (0:11) |
18:28 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Zane Krampert | So | Palos Verdes | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | SERGIO VALENCIA | So | Segerstrom | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | BRYAN DURAN | So | Segerstrom | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Danny Escalante | So | Palisades Charter | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Mark Negrete | So | Big Bear | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | James Bilas-Imperial | So | Whitney | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | David Nguyen | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Aric Atterbery | So | South Pasadena | 18:26 | 6:09 | 4/17 | 13/42 | 9/36 | ||||
99 | Octavio Magdaleno | So | Katella | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | German Pineda | So | Golden Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Scott Julson | So | Paloma Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Taylor Hayden | So | Calvary Murrieta | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | COLIN RYAN | So | San Juan Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | Vincent Puu | So | South Pasadena | 18:29 | 6:10 | 5/17 | 15/42 | 7/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | Gabriel Heyer | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Jason Zimmerman | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Beith | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | TJ Tree | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Brian Hopton | So | Crespi | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Josue Melendrez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Blevins | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Vazquez | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Marcus Arreguin | So | Paloma Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Priver | So | South Pasadena | 18:42 | 6:14 | 6/17 | 16/42 | 4/28 | 22:54 (4:12) |
22:54 (4:12) |
22:54 (4:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Casey Meehan | So | La Canada | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Mario Valladares | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Matt Remick | So | Beckman | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
118 | William Langworthy | So | Calvary Murrieta | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Alec Flores | So | Paloma Valley | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Babandeep Singh | So | Culver City | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Jorge Gonzalez | So | Segerstrom | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Spencer Hantula | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Jigar Patel | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Edgar Varela | So | Rubidoux | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Alex Polanco | So | Buena Park | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
126 | Chris Carmody | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Eric Amezquita | So | Glendale | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Robert Franklin | So | Whitney | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Jeremy Chavez | So | Katella | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | ADAM HALLA KNAPP | So | San Juan Hills | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
131 | Jett Stearns | So | Palos Verdes | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
132 | Ivan Marin | So | Norte Vista | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Benjamin Schaeffels | So | Crespi | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
134 | Nelson Mills | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Himal Suthar | So | South Pasadena | 19:06 | 6:22 | 7/17 | 23/42 | 4/23 | 21:11 (2:05) |
21:11 (2:05) |
21:11 (2:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
136 | Ryan Chalman | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Edward Estrada | So | Bonita | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
138 | Kyle Smith | So | San Dimas | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Eric Lopez | So | Palisades Charter | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Mario Narang | So | Golden Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | grant foraker | So | Oaks Christian | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Mark Arredondo | So | Bonita | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
143 | Andres Andrade | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Serrano | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
145 | Alex Lee | So | Golden Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Jonathan Lee | So | South Pasadena | 19:12 | 6:24 | 8/17 | 24/42 | 4/16 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |
147 | Jonathan Haines | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
148 | Sean Wang | So | South Pasadena | 19:14 | 6:25 | 9/17 | 26/42 | 3/13 | 20:06 (0:52) |
20:06 (0:52) |
20:06 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
149 | AARON PATRIC HUNT | So | San Juan Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Bertwell | So | Palisades Charter | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
151 | Howard Nguyen | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Chern | So | Cerritos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
153 | LOUIE RIOS III | So | San Juan Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
154 | Marc Turner | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
155 | Mark Chern | So | Cerritos | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
156 | Michael Arenal | So | Junipero Serra | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
157 | Clay Finch | So | La Canada | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
158 | Michael Parada | Fr | Godinez | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | David Bustillos | So | Bell-Jeff | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
160 | Griffin McMullen | So | St. Margaret's | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Alemar Brito | So | Sage Hill | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Wesley Lewis | So | El Camino Real | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Downs | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Ortiz | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Paul Dunne-Dombrink | So | Laguna Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | JACOB NIZNIK | So | San Juan Hills | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
167 | Moises Perez | So | Rubidoux | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
168 | Luc Angel | So | Sage Hill | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
169 | Charlie Montgomery | So | Brentwood | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
170 | Dakota Anderson | So | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:30 | 10/17 | 27/42 | 4/13 | 22:42 (3:11) |
22:42 (3:11) |
22:42 (3:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
171 | Little Diaz | So | Cajon | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
172 | Luke Preibisius | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Alvin Chou | So | Whitney | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Escheon | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
175 | Chris Barajas | So | Bonita | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
176 | Sam Hoskins | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Truc Tran | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
178 | Jeff Kleitsch | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
179 | Juan Robles | So | Godinez | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Riley Jasperson | So | Big Bear | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
181 | KEN LE | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
182 | Kam Fujii | So | Sage Hill | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
183 | Victor Espinoza | So | Bell-Jeff | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
184 | Colin Kiat | So | Crespi | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Harmer | So | South Pasadena | 19:43 | 6:34 | 11/17 | 28/42 | 1/10 | 20:20 (0:37) |
20:20 (0:37) |
20:20 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
186 | GARRETT SAMSON | So | San Juan Hills | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
187 | JACK CROCICCHIA | So | San Juan Hills | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
188 | Brandon Fabres | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
189 | David Villanueva | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
190 | Luke Pettygrove | So | Bonita | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
191 | Levine Ching | So | Crespi | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
192 | ERICK ANGULO | So | Arroyo Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
193 | Daniel Garcia | So | Bell-Jeff | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
194 | Zane Fulkerson | So | Crespi | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
195 | Nathan Bahner | So | Calvary Murrieta | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
196 | Yuan Rogers | So | El Camino Real | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
197 | Sibi Radhakrishnan | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
198 | Thomas Redlinger | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
199 | Brennan Perez | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
200 | Connor Dugard | So | Junipero Serra | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
201 | Jackson McHenry | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
202 | Jesse Hernandez | So | Glendale | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
203 | John Ruiz | So | Bellflower | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
204 | Aiden Paskel | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
205 | SAM FERGUSON | So | San Juan Hills | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
206 | Timothy Chen | So | Cerritos | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
207 | Peter Anastos | So | Corona del Mar | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
208 | Brian Vu | So | Godinez | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
209 | Raul Velasquez | So | Norte Vista | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
210 | Alex Verniss | So | Glendale | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
211 | Walter Torres | So | Calvary Murrieta | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
212 | Max G. Muehlhauser | So | Corona del Mar | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
213 | TONY PELLERITI | So | San Juan Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
214 | STERLING SACKEY | So | San Juan Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
215 | Pedro Mendez | Fr | Katella | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
216 | Jorge Diaz | So | Godinez | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
217 | Juan Guardado | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
218 | Michael Duran | So | Katella | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
219 | Braulio Lopez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
220 | Christian Bussiere | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
221 | IBAD MOHIUDDIN | So | Segerstrom | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
222 | Justin Correa | So | Golden Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
223 | Nima Sadeghi | So | El Camino Real | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
224 | JONATHAN RAMIREZ | So | Segerstrom | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
225 | Emil Peterson | So | Corona del Mar | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
226 | Domenic Pasqualicchio | So | Yucca Valley | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
227 | THAD REESE | So | San Juan Hills | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
228 | Daniel Arroyo | So | Glendale | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
229 | Daanish Kumar | So | Bonita | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
230 | DOMIN SCARANTINO | So | San Juan Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
231 | Michael Martinez | So | Bonita | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
232 | Benson Gao | So | Cerritos | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
233 | Collin Schultz | So | Palos Verdes | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
234 | Anthony Graceffa | So | Junipero Serra | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
235 | Steve Lee | So | Whittier Christian | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
236 | Ryan Quon | So | South Pasadena | 20:22 | 6:47 | 12/17 | 32/42 | 3/8 | 22:26 (2:04) |
22:26 (2:04) |
22:26 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
237 | ANTHONY SMITH | So | San Juan Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
238 | Jonathan Ho | So | Cerritos | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
239 | Anthony Vapor | So | Godinez | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
240 | Bryan Chavez | So | La Habra | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
241 | David Park | So | Cerritos | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
242 | Will Richardson | So | Laguna Beach | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
243 | CONNER DA MORRIS | So | San Juan Hills | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
244 | Andrew E. Payton | So | Corona del Mar | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
245 | Christian Reyes | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Rodriguez | So | Culver City | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
247 | Raul Diaz | So | Godinez | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
248 | Pierre Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
249 | Fernando Ruiz | So | Katella | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
250 | Chayanne Khosravi | So | Laguna Beach | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
251 | JOSH ORTIZ | So | San Juan Hills | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
252 | Juan Salazar | So | Cajon | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
253 | Alex Berman | So | Junipero Serra | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
254 | Urban Ramirez | So | Cajon | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
255 | Patrick Luu | So | Cerritos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
256 | Raymond Lam | So | Cerritos | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
257 | Charles Back | So | Culver City | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
258 | Tuong Nguyen | Fr | Katella | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
259 | Ian Miles | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
260 | Philip Hwang | Jr | Whitney | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
261 | Ethan Liwanag | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
262 | Billy Hawkins | So | Big Bear | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
263 | Jason Li | So | Laguna Beach | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
264 | ALLEN WILson McANLIS | So | San Juan Hills | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
265 | Edgar De Leon | So | Katella | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
266 | Thao Tran | So | Cerritos | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
267 | Jeffrery Garcia | So | Godinez | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
268 | Charles Duong | So | Whitney | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
269 | Benny Grush | So | Brentwood | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
270 | Syed Alikhan | So | El Camino Real | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
271 | Jake Leggett | So | Crean Lutheran South | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
272 | Ryan Meinholz | So | Bonita | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
273 | Justin Wiguna | So | Cerritos | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
274 | Jorin Mejia | So | Norte Vista | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
275 | Ryan Keller | So | Palos Verdes | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
276 | Daniel J. Garcia | So | Bell-Jeff | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
277 | David Garnite | So | South Pasadena | 21:36 | 7:12 | 13/17 | 34/42 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
278 | Tri Luong | So | Godinez | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
279 | Louis Ramirez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
280 | Brent DeNicola | So | Crean Lutheran South | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
282 | Kevin J. Dales | So | Corona del Mar | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
283 | Britain Peters | So | Buena Park | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
284 | David Watson | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
285 | Jose Vega | So | Paloma Valley | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
286 | Jason Peng | So | Paloma Valley | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
287 | Michael Goulis | So | Palos Verdes | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
288 | Bryce E. Bastien | So | Corona del Mar | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
289 | Peter Gidlund | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
290 | Miguel A. Delgado | So | Corona del Mar | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
291 | Peter Johnson | So | Calvary Murrieta | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
292 | Jarret Hansen | So | Palos Verdes | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
293 | Brian Song | So | Cerritos | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
294 | Ken Siew | So | South Pasadena | 22:02 | 7:21 | 14/17 | 35/42 | 3/5 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 21:25 | |
295 | Alex Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 22:10 | 7:23 | 15/17 | 37/42 | 2/5 | ||||
296 | David Syner | So | Laguna Beach | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
297 | Matthew Chun | So | Cerritos | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
298 | Tyler Fan | So | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:26 | 16/17 | 39/42 | 2/5 | 25:59 (3:42) |
25:59 (3:42) |
25:59 (3:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
299 | Jacob Spielman | So | Crean Lutheran South | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
300 | Robert C. Mai | So | Corona del Mar | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
301 | Matthew Cummins | So | El Camino Real | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
302 | Caleb Nazario | So | Yucca Valley | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
303 | BRANDT HAMILTON | So | San Juan Hills | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
304 | Andrew Benedict-Philip | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
305 | Andrew Wilson | So | Laguna Beach | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
306 | Greg Katz | So | Palos Verdes | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
307 | Daniel Yang | So | Whitney | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
308 | Westin Doty | So | La Canada | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
309 | Michael Rufus | So | Bell-Jeff | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
310 | Morgan Daley | So | South Pasadena | 22:44 | 7:35 | 17/17 | 41/42 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
311 | Joey Magdaleno | So | Beckman | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
312 | Austin Kuo | So | Cerritos | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
313 | Jake Walsh | So | Calvary Murrieta | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
314 | David Lopez | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
315 | Brandon Syburra | So | Paloma Valley | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
316 | Humjune Geo | So | El Camino Real | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
317 | David Wyman | So | Palos Verdes | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
318 | Michael Thompson | So | Golden Valley | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
319 | Jesus Vargas | So | Norte Vista | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
320 | Alexander M. Williford | So | Corona del Mar | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
321 | Patrick Sudbeck | So | Costa Mesa | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
322 | Patrick Chon | So | Glendale | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
323 | Daniel Stevens | So | Laguna Beach | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
324 | Samuel Lee | So | Cerritos | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
325 | Jake Dumont | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
326 | Dylan Bourne | So | Culver City | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
327 | Eli Kaufman | So | Sage Hill | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
328 | Jonathan A. Garg | So | Corona del Mar | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
329 | Benjamin Heng | So | Cerritos | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
330 | Brandon S. Mc Hugh | So | Corona del Mar | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
331 | Ryan Nakamura | So | Cerritos | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
332 | Patrick Brady | So | Sage Hill | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
333 | Scott W. Pinelli | So | Corona del Mar | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
334 | Christian K. Lesko | So | Corona del Mar | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
335 | dillon Cranston-Cuebas | So | Flintridge Prep | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
336 | Kelvin Dean | So | Patrick Henry (SD) | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
337 | Christian Castellon | So | Godinez | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
338 | Richard H. Posert | So | Corona del Mar | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
339 | Zach Greensite | So | Sage Hill | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
340 | Raku Watari | So | Corona del Mar | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
341 | Frank Ortiz | So | Clairemont (SD) | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
342 | Jeffrey D. Stein | So | Corona del Mar | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
343 | Adrian Garcia | So | Buena Park | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
344 | Galen Marcus | So | Granite Hills | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
345 | Jeremy P. Bowinkel | So | Corona del Mar | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
346 | Gerardo Diaz | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
347 | Josh Roxas | So | Beckman | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
348 | Tyler Glatch | So | Laguna Beach | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
349 | Eduardo Amezcua | So | Laguna Beach | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
350 | Timothy A. Mc Elroy | So | Corona del Mar | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
351 | John W. Murphy | So | Corona del Mar | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
352 | Ishan Ghose | So | Corona del Mar | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
353 | Lalkrishna Gandhi | So | Cerritos | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
354 | Devan Sheth | So | Cerritos | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
355 | Uday Chauhan | So | Cerritos | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
356 | Jonathan Marquez | So | San Dimas | 29:22 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 6-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
83:55 16:47 5:36 |
81 | Anton Cwik So 16:28 5:29 7 |
Adam Skaggs So 16:30 5:30 9 |
Sean Leddie So 16:44 5:35 16 |
Andrew Fisher So 16:58 5:39 22 |
Nick Tourani So 17:15 5:45 27 |
Luke Matthews So 17:33 5:51 38 |
Erick Lankey So 17:36 5:52 44 |
2 | Beckman 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
131 | Elijah Wells So 16:28 5:29 8 |
Brandon Perry So 16:35 5:32 15 |
Jared Allison So 16:46 5:35 17 |
Craig Lanning So 17:26 5:49 33 |
Danny Nazemi So 17:56 5:59 58 |
Matt Remick So 18:43 6:14 95 |
Joey Magdaleno So 22:44 7:35 196 |
3 | San Juan Hills 10-7-6-4-3 Gap: 1:36 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
179 | JACOB ST ONGE So 16:35 5:32 14 |
BILLY BOHN So 16:48 5:36 19 |
CHRIS BONNEAU So 17:22 5:47 32 |
IAN HARRISON BRUNS So 17:41 5:54 47 |
DANIEL GONZALEZ So 18:11 6:04 67 |
COLIN RYAN So 18:28 6:09 83 |
ADAM HALLA KNAPP So 19:01 6:20 106 |
4 | Golden Valley 9-6-4-6-4 Gap: 1:55 |
86:51 17:22 5:47 |
202 | Luc Schutz So 16:32 5:31 13 |
Andrew Valenzuela So 16:47 5:36 18 |
Raziel Morales So 16:52 5:37 21 |
Justin De Leon So 18:13 6:04 70 |
German Pineda So 18:27 6:09 80 |
Mario Narang So 19:09 6:23 112 |
Miguel Serrano Fr 19:11 6:24 114 |
5 | St. Francis (La Canada) 3-5-7-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
203 | Kyle Palazzolo So 16:08 5:23 3 |
Tyler Kawachi So 17:00 5:40 24 |
Joseph Chang So 17:36 5:52 43 |
Matt Johnson So 17:40 5:53 46 |
TJ Tree So 18:38 6:13 87 |
Chris Carmody So 18:56 6:19 102 |
Ethan Liwanag So 20:58 6:59 181 |
6 | Flintridge Prep 5-3-4-7-6 Gap: 2:25 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
238 | Jason Bunn So 16:27 5:29 6 |
Daniel Lazier So 16:32 5:31 12 |
Jesse Redding So 17:27 5:49 34 |
Taylor Beith So 18:37 6:12 86 |
Jigar Patel So 18:52 6:17 100 |
Kyle Escheon So 19:34 6:31 131 |
Jackson McHenry So 19:57 6:39 145 |
7 | Orange Lutheran 17-13-10-8-7 Gap: 0:40 |
88:45 17:45 5:55 |
249 | Ian Parker So 17:20 5:47 31 |
Ryan Savala So 17:42 5:54 48 |
Cody Harris So 17:46 5:55 51 |
Josh Bradley So 17:57 5:59 59 |
David Baca So 18:00 6:00 60 |
Jason Zimmerman So 18:34 6:11 85 |
Spencer Hantula So 18:51 6:17 99 |
8 | Segerstrom 14-11-11-9-8 Gap: 1:06 |
89:39 17:56 5:59 |
282 | DAVID DIAZ So 17:15 5:45 26 |
EMMANUEL GOMEZ So 17:33 5:51 39 |
KEVIN HERRERA So 18:10 6:03 66 |
SERGIO VALENCIA So 18:20 6:07 75 |
BRYAN DURAN So 18:21 6:07 76 |
Jorge Gonzalez So 18:50 6:17 98 |
IBAD MOHIUDDIN So 20:10 6:43 158 |
8 | Granite Hills 4-1-1-3-8 Gap: 9:52 |
93:06 18:37 6:12 |
282 | Cody Jordan So 16:13 5:24 4 |
Jacob Lindstrom So 16:22 5:27 5 |
Robert Sager So 16:31 5:30 11 |
Rasheed Mells So 17:55 5:58 56 |
Galen Marcus So 26:05 8:42 206 |
||
10 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 13-14-13-11-10 Gap: 1:28 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
325 | Cody Strong So 17:14 5:45 25 |
Daniel Castellanos So 17:53 5:58 55 |
Edgar Espinoza So 18:05 6:02 62 |
Josue Melendrez So 18:39 6:13 89 |
Mario Valladares So 18:42 6:14 94 |
Jacob Ortiz So 19:29 6:30 126 |
Truc Tran So 19:36 6:32 133 |
11 | South Pasadena 26-23-19-15-11 Gap: 0:17 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
376 | Jacob Kabealo So 18:12 6:04 69 |
Cole Rainey So 18:17 6:06 72 |
Jon Weiner So 18:17 6:06 73 |
Aric Atterbery So 18:26 6:09 78 |
Vincent Puu So 18:29 6:10 84 |
Kyle Priver So 18:42 6:14 93 |
Himal Suthar So 19:06 6:22 110 |
12 | Cajon 8-8-8-10-12 Gap: 4:12 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
394 | Yavanny Ramirez So 16:31 5:30 10 |
Eric Severson So 17:19 5:46 30 |
Fredy Diaz So 17:45 5:55 49 |
Little Diaz So 19:32 6:31 129 |
Juan Salazar So 20:43 6:54 176 |
Urban Ramirez So 20:45 6:55 178 |
|
13 | El Camino Real 2-12-12-14-13 Gap: 3:54 |
91:52 18:22 6:07 |
408 | Sean Padgett So 16:01 5:20 2 |
Carlos Mendoza So 18:11 6:04 68 |
Jordan Dekel So 18:16 6:05 71 |
Wesley Lewis So 19:29 6:30 124 |
Yuan Rogers So 19:55 6:38 143 |
Aiden Paskel Fr 19:59 6:40 147 |
Nima Sadeghi So 20:11 6:44 159 |
14 | Corona del Mar 11-9-9-12-14 Gap: 3:18 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
409 | Peter J. Morris So 16:48 5:36 20 |
Zachary P. Asdourian So 17:29 5:50 36 |
Paul A. Minite So 17:45 5:55 50 |
Peter Anastos So 20:01 6:40 149 |
Max G. Muehlhauser So 20:06 6:42 154 |
Emil Peterson So 20:13 6:44 160 |
Andrew E. Payton So 20:31 6:50 171 |
15 | Palos Verdes 21-15-14-13-15 Gap: 2:47 |
92:50 18:34 6:11 |
429 | Wesley Kim So 17:34 5:51 41 |
Niko Kroha So 17:35 5:52 42 |
Zane Krampert So 18:19 6:06 74 |
Jett Stearns So 19:01 6:20 107 |
Collin Schultz So 20:21 6:47 165 |
Ryan Keller So 21:30 7:10 187 |
Michael Goulis So 21:53 7:18 192 |
16 | Patrick Henry (SD) 12-19-18-18-16 Gap: 2:16 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
435 | Ted Breslow So 16:59 5:40 23 |
Tyler Blevins So 18:39 6:13 90 |
Jonathan Vazquez So 18:40 6:13 91 |
Jonathan Haines So 19:13 6:24 115 |
Howard Nguyen So 19:15 6:25 116 |
Marc Turner So 19:17 6:26 118 |
Tyler Downs So 19:29 6:30 125 |
17 | Laguna Beach 23-19-16-17-17 Gap: 2:38 |
93:52 18:46 6:15 |
473 | Kevin McQuaid So 17:49 5:56 52 |
Alec Toro So 18:01 6:00 61 |
Wyatt Fair So 18:05 6:02 63 |
Paul Dunne-Dombrink So 19:30 6:30 127 |
Will Richardson So 20:27 6:49 170 |
Chayanne Khosravi So 20:39 6:53 175 |
Jason Li So 21:02 7:01 182 |
18 | Paloma Valley 15-18-17-16-18 Gap: 4:35 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
488 | Dan Garcia So 17:16 5:45 28 |
Scott Julson So 18:27 6:09 81 |
Marcus Arreguin So 18:41 6:14 92 |
Alec Flores So 18:49 6:16 97 |
Jose Vega So 21:51 7:17 190 |
Jason Peng So 21:52 7:17 191 |
Brandon Syburra So 22:49 7:36 199 |
19 | Godinez 16-16-20-20-19 Gap: 2:45 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
499 | Luis Calderon So 17:18 5:46 29 |
Jeronimo Diaz So 18:10 6:03 65 |
Michael Parada Fr 19:21 6:27 121 |
Juan Robles So 19:38 6:33 134 |
Brian Vu So 20:03 6:41 150 |
Jorge Diaz So 20:07 6:42 156 |
Anthony Vapor So 20:26 6:49 168 |
20 | Crespi 22-22-23-23-20 Gap: 2:07 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
518 | Shane MacMiller So 17:39 5:53 45 |
Brian Hopton So 18:39 6:13 88 |
Benjamin Schaeffels So 19:05 6:22 109 |
Colin Kiat So 19:42 6:34 137 |
Levine Ching So 19:46 6:35 139 |
Zane Fulkerson So 19:52 6:37 141 |
|
21 | Junipero Serra 19-17-21-22-21 Gap: 2:51 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
531 | Luke Decker So 17:30 5:50 37 |
Michael Maben So 18:08 6:03 64 |
Michael Arenal So 19:18 6:26 120 |
Connor Dugard So 19:57 6:39 144 |
Anthony Graceffa So 20:21 6:47 166 |
Alex Berman So 20:45 6:55 177 |
|
21 | Whitney 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:25 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
531 | Angel Anguiano So 17:33 5:51 40 |
James Bilas-Imperial So 18:23 6:08 77 |
Robert Franklin So 18:59 6:20 104 |
Alvin Chou So 19:34 6:31 130 |
Philip Hwang Jr 20:58 6:59 180 |
Charles Duong So 21:13 7:04 184 |
Daniel Yang So 22:34 7:31 194 |
23 | Buena Park 1-10-15-19-23 Gap: 9:49 |
100:14 20:03 6:41 |
553 | Chris Hammond So 15:55 5:18 1 |
Antonio Alvarez So 17:55 5:58 57 |
Alex Polanco So 18:53 6:18 101 |
Britain Peters So 21:47 7:16 189 |
Adrian Garcia So 25:44 8:35 205 |
||
24 | Cerritos 25-25-24-24-24 Gap: 2:28 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
602 | Samuel Wan So 17:52 5:57 54 |
Matthew Chern So 19:16 6:25 117 |
Mark Chern So 19:17 6:26 119 |
Timothy Chen So 20:00 6:40 148 |
Benson Gao So 20:20 6:47 164 |
Jonathan Ho So 20:24 6:48 167 |
David Park So 20:27 6:49 169 |
25 | Sage Hill 24-26-26-25-25 Gap: 5:49 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
641 | Slater Stanley So 17:51 5:57 53 |
Alemar Brito So 19:28 6:29 123 |
Luc Angel So 19:31 6:30 128 |
Kam Fujii So 19:41 6:34 135 |
Eli Kaufman So 23:40 7:53 202 |
Patrick Brady So 24:19 8:06 203 |
Zach Greensite So 25:24 8:28 204 |
26 | Norte Vista 18-24-25-26-26 Gap: 3:58 |
98:38 19:44 6:35 |
653 | Noel Loya So 17:28 5:49 35 |
Ivan Marin So 19:03 6:21 108 |
Raul Velasquez So 20:03 6:41 151 |
Pierre Garcia So 20:38 6:53 173 |
Jorin Mejia So 21:26 7:09 186 |
David Lopez Fr 22:48 7:36 198 |
Jesus Vargas So 23:01 7:40 200 |
27 | Bonita 30-29-29-28-27 Gap: 1:11 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
656 | Edward Estrada So 19:08 6:23 111 |
Mark Arredondo So 19:10 6:23 113 |
Chris Barajas So 19:34 6:31 132 |
Luke Pettygrove So 19:45 6:35 138 |
Daanish Kumar So 20:19 6:46 162 |
Michael Martinez So 20:20 6:47 163 |
Ryan Meinholz So 21:21 7:07 185 |
28 | Calvary Murrieta 28-27-27-27-28 Gap: 3:29 |
99:11 19:50 6:37 |
666 | Taylor Hayden So 18:28 6:09 82 |
William Langworthy So 18:48 6:16 96 |
Nathan Bahner So 19:53 6:38 142 |
Walter Torres So 20:05 6:42 153 |
Peter Johnson So 21:57 7:19 193 |
Jake Walsh So 22:47 7:36 197 |
|
29 | Katella 27-28-28-29-29 Gap: 2:12 |
98:19 19:40 6:33 |
670 | Octavio Magdaleno So 18:26 6:09 79 |
Jeremy Chavez So 19:00 6:20 105 |
Pedro Mendez Fr 20:07 6:42 155 |
Michael Duran So 20:08 6:43 157 |
Fernando Ruiz So 20:38 6:53 174 |
Tuong Nguyen Fr 20:53 6:58 179 |
Edgar De Leon So 21:08 7:03 183 |
30 | Bell-Jeff 31-31-30-31-30 Gap: 2:08 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
758 | David Bustillos So 19:24 6:28 122 |
Victor Espinoza So 19:42 6:34 136 |
Daniel Garcia So 19:52 6:37 140 |
Christian Reyes Jr 20:34 6:51 172 |
Daniel J. Garcia So 21:32 7:11 188 |
Michael Rufus So 22:42 7:34 195 |
|
31 | Glendale 29-30-31-30-31 Gap: 4:25 |
102:42 20:32 6:51 |
763 | Eric Amezquita So 18:58 6:19 103 |
Jesse Hernandez So 19:58 6:39 146 |
Alex Verniss So 20:04 6:41 152 |
Daniel Arroyo So 20:19 6:46 161 |
Patrick Chon So 23:23 7:48 201 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
35 | Luke Matthews So 17:33 5:51 1 |
Erick Lankey So 17:36 5:52 2 |
Alex Lee So 18:09 6:03 3 |
Casey Meehan So 18:42 6:14 7 |
Clay Finch So 19:18 6:26 22 |
Westin Doty So 22:36 7:32 75 |
|
2 | Orange Lutheran 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
49 | Jason Zimmerman So 18:34 6:11 5 |
Spencer Hantula So 18:51 6:17 8 |
Nelson Mills So 19:05 6:22 10 |
Ryan Chalman So 19:08 6:23 12 |
Andres Andrade So 19:11 6:24 14 |
Brennan Perez So 19:56 6:39 37 |
Christian Bussiere So 20:09 6:43 42 |
3 | San Juan Hills 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
77 | COLIN RYAN So 18:28 6:09 4 |
ADAM HALLA KNAPP So 19:01 6:20 9 |
AARON PATRIC HUNT So 19:14 6:25 19 |
LOUIE RIOS III So 19:17 6:26 20 |
JACOB NIZNIK So 19:30 6:30 25 |
GARRETT SAMSON So 19:43 6:34 31 |
JACK CROCICCHIA So 19:43 6:34 32 |
4 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 0:49 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
78 | Kyle Priver So 18:42 6:14 6 |
Himal Suthar So 19:06 6:22 11 |
Jonathan Lee So 19:12 6:24 17 |
Sean Wang So 19:14 6:25 18 |
Dakota Anderson So 19:31 6:30 26 |
Anthony Harmer So 19:43 6:34 30 |
Ryan Quon So 20:22 6:47 46 |
5 | Patrick Henry (SD) 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:38 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
135 | Marc Turner So 19:17 6:26 21 |
Tyler Downs So 19:29 6:30 23 |
Luke Preibisius So 19:33 6:31 27 |
Jeff Kleitsch So 19:36 6:32 29 |
Sibi Radhakrishnan So 19:55 6:38 35 |
Thomas Redlinger So 19:56 6:39 36 |
Ian Miles So 20:53 6:58 55 |
6 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:39 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
159 | Jacob Ortiz So 19:29 6:30 24 |
Truc Tran So 19:36 6:32 28 |
Brandon Fabres So 19:44 6:35 33 |
David Villanueva So 19:44 6:35 34 |
Juan Guardado So 20:08 6:43 40 |
Braulio Lopez So 20:08 6:43 41 |
Louis Ramirez So 21:40 7:13 63 |
7 | Golden Valley 5-5-5-5-7 Gap: 3:52 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
165 | Mario Narang So 19:09 6:23 13 |
Miguel Serrano Fr 19:11 6:24 15 |
Alex Lee So 19:12 6:24 16 |
Justin Correa So 20:10 6:43 43 |
Michael Thompson So 23:01 7:40 78 |
||
8 | Godinez 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:30 |
103:56 20:47 6:56 |
258 | Jorge Diaz So 20:07 6:42 39 |
Anthony Vapor So 20:26 6:49 48 |
Raul Diaz So 20:37 6:52 51 |
Jeffrery Garcia So 21:09 7:03 58 |
Tri Luong So 21:37 7:12 62 |
Christian Castellon So 25:02 8:21 81 |
|
9 | Cerritos 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:44 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
260 | Jonathan Ho So 20:24 6:48 47 |
David Park So 20:27 6:49 49 |
Patrick Luu So 20:48 6:56 53 |
Raymond Lam So 20:50 6:57 54 |
Thao Tran So 21:08 7:03 57 |
Justin Wiguna So 21:22 7:07 60 |
Brian Song So 21:59 7:20 69 |
10 | El Camino Real 8-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:54 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
289 | Aiden Paskel Fr 19:59 6:40 38 |
Nima Sadeghi So 20:11 6:44 44 |
Syed Alikhan So 21:19 7:06 59 |
Matthew Cummins So 22:22 7:27 72 |
Humjune Geo So 22:53 7:38 76 |
||
11 | Corona del Mar 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
292 | Emil Peterson So 20:13 6:44 45 |
Andrew E. Payton So 20:31 6:50 50 |
Kevin J. Dales So 21:47 7:16 64 |
Bryce E. Bastien So 21:56 7:19 66 |
Miguel A. Delgado So 21:57 7:19 67 |
Robert C. Mai So 22:19 7:26 71 |
Alexander M. Williford So 23:05 7:42 79 |
12 | Laguna Beach 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:45 |
109:46 21:57 7:19 |
331 | Chayanne Khosravi So 20:39 6:53 52 |
Jason Li So 21:02 7:01 56 |
David Syner So 22:11 7:24 70 |
Andrew Wilson So 22:30 7:30 73 |
Daniel Stevens So 23:24 7:48 80 |
Tyler Glatch So 26:39 8:53 82 |
Eduardo Amezcua So 27:03 9:01 83 |
13 | Palos Verdes 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:23 |
110:48 22:10 7:23 |
345 | Ryan Keller So 21:30 7:10 61 |
Michael Goulis So 21:53 7:18 65 |
Jarret Hansen So 21:59 7:20 68 |
Greg Katz So 22:33 7:31 74 |
David Wyman So 22:53 7:38 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Juan Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
23 | GARRETT SAMSON So 19:43 6:34 2 |
JACK CROCICCHIA So 19:43 6:34 3 |
SAM FERGUSON So 20:00 6:40 5 |
TONY PELLERITI So 20:06 6:42 6 |
STERLING SACKEY So 20:07 6:42 7 |
THAD REESE So 20:16 6:45 8 |
DOMIN SCARANTINO So 20:19 6:46 9 |
2 | South Pasadena 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
105:53 21:11 7:04 |
59 | Anthony Harmer So 19:43 6:34 1 |
Ryan Quon So 20:22 6:47 10 |
David Garnite So 21:36 7:12 13 |
Ken Siew So 22:02 7:21 17 |
Alex Zhang So 22:10 7:23 18 |
Tyler Fan So 22:17 7:26 20 |
Morgan Daley So 22:44 7:35 23 |
3 | Patrick Henry (SD) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
107:04 21:25 7:08 |
66 | Thomas Redlinger So 19:56 6:39 4 |
Ian Miles So 20:53 6:58 11 |
David Watson So 21:49 7:16 14 |
Peter Gidlund So 21:57 7:19 15 |
Andrew Benedict-Philip So 22:29 7:30 22 |
Jake Dumont Fr 23:31 7:50 27 |
Kelvin Dean So 24:48 8:16 34 |
4 | Cerritos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
111:49 22:22 7:27 |
97 | Justin Wiguna So 21:22 7:07 12 |
Brian Song So 21:59 7:20 16 |
Matthew Chun So 22:13 7:24 19 |
Austin Kuo So 22:46 7:35 24 |
Samuel Lee So 23:29 7:50 26 |
Benjamin Heng So 24:03 8:01 29 |
Ryan Nakamura So 24:17 8:06 31 |
5 | Corona del Mar 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
117:47 23:33 7:51 |
136 | Robert C. Mai So 22:19 7:26 21 |
Alexander M. Williford So 23:05 7:42 25 |
Jonathan A. Garg So 23:50 7:57 28 |
Brandon S. Mc Hugh So 24:11 8:04 30 |
Scott W. Pinelli So 24:22 8:07 32 |
Christian K. Lesko So 24:33 8:11 33 |
Richard H. Posert So 25:04 8:21 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seth Totten | Jr | Golden Valley | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Aayush Shah | Jr | La Canada | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Carlos Bustamante | Jr | Palisades Charter | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Eamonn McCarey | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Chilcott | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | CAMERON COREA | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Heintz | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | James Stucker | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Julio Ayala | Jr | Cajon | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Mohammad Charara | Jr | Buena Park | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | JOSH BOLLIGER | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jimmy McManus | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Willy MacMiller | Jr | Crespi | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Lion Wintemute | Jr | Sage Hill | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Wu | Jr | La Canada | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Jason Hight | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Perry | Jr | Beckman | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | BENJAMIN HOBBS | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Moises Venegas | Jr | Cathedral | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Javier Garcia | Jr | Katella | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Simmons | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Blake Wanser | Jr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Paul Castro | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | TIM ABARCA | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | BRAD PINTCHES | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Hoffman | Jr | La Canada | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Joe Creech | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | HARRISON VOORHEES | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | ALBERTO ACOSTA | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
30 | Eric Snyder | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Eric Espinoza | Jr | Bonita | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Michael Korcha | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Nick Gold | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Casey Dugan | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Lucas Rehaut | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Max Ruppel | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Sean Phu | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Henderson | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Lezama | Jr | Katella | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Joe | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:04 | 5:41 | 1/13 | 2/42 | 27/49 | 17:07 (0:03) |
17:07 (0:03) |
17:07 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Elie Boutros | Jr | Golden Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Joel Solis | Jr | Cathedral | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Eddie Ramos | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Metzger | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | CHRIS KELLY | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Derek Holtz | Jr | Whittier Christian | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Felix Garza | Jr | Cajon | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Mayo | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Canlas | Jr | Glendale | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Derick Melendez | Jr | La Habra | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | David Moser | Jr | Norco | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Ashot Papikian | Jr | Glendale | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Enrique Terriquez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Andy Tran | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | J.J Grube | Jr | Crespi | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Wheeler | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Vanderveer | Jr | Cajon | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Grayson Kopperut | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:27 | 5:49 | 2/13 | 3/42 | 18/44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | RUDY MENDOZA | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Encerrado | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Justin Porras | Jr | Buena Park | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Castersen | Jr | La Habra | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | TYLER DEAN | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Bradley Rutledge | Jr | Cajon | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
66 | Andy Fisher | So | Junipero Serra | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Larry Xiao | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3/13 | 6/42 | 9/38 | 17:49 (0:09) |
17:49 (0:09) |
17:49 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Jimmy Alarcon | Jr | Bellflower | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Marc Hudak | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Cookie Stallworth | Jr | Cajon | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | ULISES CERVANTES | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Cesar Vasquez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Shubin | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Matt Humphrey | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Avery McDougal | Jr | Golden Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Corwin | Jr | St. Margaret's | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Alex Jimenez | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | David Penner | Jr | Sage Hill | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Bentz | Jr | La Canada | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Jose Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | RALPH JR. BAIN | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | MATTHEW SOTO | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Andrei Thompson | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:57 | 5:59 | 4/13 | 8/42 | 6/32 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
86 | Michael Chow | Jr | Beckman | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Jordan Tygh | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Abelino Sanchez | So | Norte Vista | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Brennan Wright | Jr | Beckman | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Michael Formica | Jr | Beckman | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Paul Sinclair | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:04 | 6:01 | 5/13 | 9/42 | 5/26 | ||||
92 | Bruce Gabbard | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
93 | Carlos Caudillo | Jr | La Habra | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Ignacio Vera | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Rios | Jr | La Habra | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Tixier | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Hayden Schmidt | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | EDWIN RODRIGUEZ | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | MIKEY MESKO | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Ludim Castillo | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Arteaga | Jr | Crespi | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Nery | Jr | Crespi | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Karantej Kohli | Jr | Cerritos | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Conner Wynveen | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Henry Wu | Jr | Whitney | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Noname Joe | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Van Howard | Jr | Cajon | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Min Jae Choe | Jr | Cerritos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Andy Reeves | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Terrones | Jr | Katella | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Dakota Shelton | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Will Travis | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Lincoln Mitchel | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Bryce Castor | Jr | Brentwood | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Sean Doo | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:28 | 6:09 | 6/13 | 14/42 | 5/22 | 19:43 (1:15) |
19:43 (1:15) |
19:43 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
116 | Trevor Glynn | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
117 | Ben Clairday | Jr | La Canada | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Barranco | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Bret Fregoso | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Simon Sou | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Derek Smith | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Kent Vi | Jr | Cerritos | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Hoang | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Bowman | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Keith | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
126 | Tony Gardella | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Isaac Litzenberger | Jr | Calvary Murrieta | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Bryan Macias | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
129 | Mikhail K. Pakvasa | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
130 | Steven Gagniere | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
131 | Christian Cuica | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Mikey Fisher | So | Junipero Serra | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
133 | Javier Figueroa | Jr | Whitney | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Ryan | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:44 | 6:15 | 7/13 | 17/42 | 4/18 | 17:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 | |
135 | Elias Lozada | Jr | Godinez | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
136 | Jamos Wood | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:44 | 6:15 | 8/13 | 18/42 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Christian Tolosa | Jr | Cathedral | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Paul Salomon | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
139 | Eli Reich | Jr | Culver City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
140 | Edward Apaipong | Jr | Whitney | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
141 | Edgar Martinez | Jr | Golden Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
142 | Walter Delgado | Jr | Cajon | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
143 | Jason Gross | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:53 | 6:18 | 9/13 | 21/42 | 2/8 | 19:43 (0:50) |
19:43 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
144 | Malcolm Suhr | Jr | Palisades Charter | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
145 | David Cardenas | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
146 | Matt Orr | Jr | La Canada | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
147 | Jake Dorman | So | La Canada | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Alexander J. Ludlow | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Jon Mayo | Jr | Bonita | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
150 | Oliver Mittelstaedt | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:02 | 6:21 | 10/13 | 22/42 | 1/5 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | |
151 | Johann Rolshoveh | Jr | La Habra | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
152 | Irvin Dorantus | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
153 | Jesse Valenzuela | Jr | San Dimas | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
154 | Nick Vargas | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Londono | Jr | La Habra | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
156 | Michael Garza | Jr | Paloma Valley | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
157 | Scott Farr | Jr | Whittier Christian | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
158 | Marco Flores | Jr | Godinez | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
159 | John Duong | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
160 | Josh Avila | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
161 | Scott Okamura | Jr | San Dimas | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
162 | Saul Corona | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
163 | Josh Hernandez | So | Laguna Beach | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
164 | Sean Mulville | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Bruce Vu | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
166 | Alex Vazquez | Jr | Bellflower | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Christopher Nguyen | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Royce Cabrera | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | ANDY CASTILLO | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
170 | Dylan Houle | Jr | Sage Hill | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Wesley Pingel | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
172 | Edgar Trujillo | So | Norte Vista | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Colin La Bran-Boyd | Jr | La Canada | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
174 | Quentin Ngo | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
175 | Rohan Raghavan | Jr | Cerritos | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
176 | Tyler Polasek | Jr | Crean Lutheran South | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Zachary A. Cabin | Jr | Corona del Mar | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Sebastian Schott | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | Aleph Cervo | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
180 | Michael Chung | Jr | La Canada | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
181 | Zachery Chavira | So | Arroyo Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
182 | Josh Abeyta | Jr | Whittier Christian | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Jodziewicz | Jr | Crespi | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Mandarin Mathouchanh | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Ohan Ghazarian | Jr | Buena Park | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
186 | Hector Lopez | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Kuwanoe | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
188 | Leeron Israel | Jr | Beckman | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
189 | Josiah Ditty | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Cristian Santiago | Jr | Godinez | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
191 | Patrick Adelstein | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:08 | 6:43 | 11/13 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 19:58 | 19:58 | 19:58 | |
192 | Connor Smith | Jr | Palos Verdes | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
193 | Kevin Bates | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
194 | Johncarlo Putman | Jr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
195 | Jeff Defond | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
196 | Jayson Illo | Jr | Cerritos | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
197 | TJ Marano | Jr | St. Margaret's | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
198 | Brandyn Arroyo | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Jova Merida | Jr | Godinez | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Andy Linares | Jr | San Dimas | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Alan Hernandez | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | William Kim | Jr | Whitney | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
203 | Henry Tram | Jr | Cerritos | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
204 | Kenny Tanaka | Jr | Beckman | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
205 | Aaron Chu | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
206 | Chris Morgan-Wilson | Jr | Calvary Murrieta | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
207 | Christopher Guan | Jr | Cerritos | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
208 | kevin sutman | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
209 | Tyler Boeskin | Jr | Whittier Christian | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
210 | Richard Sandoval | Jr | Godinez | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
211 | Gavin G. Fink | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
212 | Lihan Woo | Jr | Whitney | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
213 | Ryan Yamada | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
214 | Arthur Rambo | Jr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
215 | Tyler Kilgus | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
216 | David D'Amato | Jr | Cathedral | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
217 | Shorter Stevenson | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
218 | Sky Stearns | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
219 | Aaron Jurkiewicz | Jr | Calvary Murrieta | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
220 | Geoffrey Burns | Jr | Sage Hill | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
221 | Scott Detweiler | Jr | Crespi | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
222 | Philip Bennett | Jr | Culver City | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
223 | Alex Masukawa | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
224 | Charlie Yang | Jr | Cerritos | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
225 | Sam Alston | Fr | Katella | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
226 | Morgan Crowl | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
227 | Kevin A. Pinelli | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
228 | Andrew S. Iverson | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
229 | David Landeros | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:04 | 7:21 | 12/13 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
230 | Trevor Cutler | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
231 | Gustavo Flores | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
232 | Danny Oleary | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
233 | Alex Stuckey | Jr | Yucca Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
234 | Matt Arkfeld | Jr | La Canada | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Bobby Grim | Jr | Calvary Murrieta | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
236 | Cesar Gutierrez | Jr | Godinez | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
237 | Kevin Nguyen | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
238 | Cameron Ryan | Jr | Palos Verdes | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
239 | Ross D. Evans | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
240 | Tane Martin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
241 | Nick Henrikson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
242 | Wesley A. Parsons | Jr | Corona del Mar | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
243 | Bien Pusod | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Yamauchi | Jr | Cerritos | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
245 | Venky Raghvan | Jr | Cerritos | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
246 | Andre Cartier | Jr | Golden Valley | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
247 | Kevin S. Corrigan | Jr | Corona del Mar | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
248 | Hector Dominguez | Jr | San Bernardino | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
249 | Joshua Pliss | Jr | Cerritos | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
250 | Anthony Morales | Jr | Granite Hills | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Zach Cooper | Jr | Laguna Beach | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
252 | Taka Shirasawa | Jr | Beckman | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
253 | Joseph Park | Jr | Cerritos | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
254 | Andrew Chayasriwong | Jr | Cerritos | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
255 | Jose Flores | Jr | Buena Park | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
256 | Jefferey Sanchez | Jr | South Pasadena | 25:18 | 8:26 | 13/13 | 42/42 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
257 | Joe Gallegos | Jr | Culver City | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
258 | Ryan Chun | Jr | Cerritos | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
259 | Richard Gallardo | Jr | San Dimas | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
86 | CAMERON COREA Jr 15:59 5:20 4 |
JOSH BOLLIGER Jr 16:10 5:23 7 |
BRAD PINTCHES Jr 16:48 5:36 18 |
HARRISON VOORHEES Jr 16:52 5:37 21 |
CHRIS KELLY Jr 17:14 5:45 36 |
TYLER DEAN Jr 17:37 5:52 49 |
MIKEY MESKO Jr 18:15 6:05 80 |
2 | Orange Lutheran 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
84:04 16:49 5:36 |
124 | Ryan Chilcott Jr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Jason Hight Jr 16:29 5:30 12 |
Paul Castro Jr 16:40 5:33 17 |
Joseph Mayo Jr 17:16 5:45 38 |
Marc Hudak Jr 17:42 5:54 54 |
Daniel Shubin Jr 17:44 5:55 58 |
Matt Humphrey Jr 17:45 5:55 59 |
3 | La Canada 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
188 | Aayush Shah Jr 15:24 5:08 2 |
Jonathan Wu Jr 16:22 5:27 11 |
Kevin Hoffman Jr 16:50 5:37 19 |
Andrew Bentz Jr 17:50 5:57 63 |
Ben Clairday Jr 18:31 6:10 93 |
Matt Orr Jr 18:58 6:19 113 |
Jake Dorman So 18:59 6:20 114 |
4 | Cajon 5-8-6-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
192 | Julio Ayala Jr 16:07 5:22 5 |
Felix Garza Jr 17:15 5:45 37 |
Bryan Vanderveer Jr 17:27 5:49 44 |
Bradley Rutledge Jr 17:38 5:53 51 |
Cookie Stallworth Jr 17:42 5:54 55 |
Van Howard Jr 18:21 6:07 86 |
Walter Delgado Jr 18:52 6:17 112 |
5 | Segerstrom 11-6-4-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
204 | BENJAMIN HOBBS Jr 16:34 5:31 14 |
ALBERTO ACOSTA Jr 16:53 5:38 22 |
RUDY MENDOZA Jr 17:29 5:50 46 |
ULISES CERVANTES Jr 17:43 5:54 56 |
RALPH JR. BAIN Jr 17:54 5:58 66 |
MATTHEW SOTO Jr 17:54 5:58 67 |
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ Jr 18:13 6:04 79 |
6 | Yucca Valley 14-10-4-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
246 | Eric Snyder Jr 16:54 5:38 23 |
Michael Korcha Jr 16:55 5:38 24 |
Caleb Metzger Jr 17:08 5:43 35 |
Bruce Gabbard Jr 18:06 6:02 75 |
Dakota Shelton Jr 18:27 6:09 89 |
Simon Sou Jr 18:35 6:12 95 |
Alex Stuckey Jr 22:19 7:26 164 |
7 | Junipero Serra 13-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
262 | Taylor Simmons Jr 16:39 5:33 16 |
Nick Gold Jr 16:58 5:39 25 |
Andy Fisher So 17:40 5:53 52 |
Jordan Tygh Jr 17:58 5:59 70 |
Patrick Bowman Jr 18:37 6:12 99 |
Mikey Fisher So 18:42 6:14 104 |
Royce Cabrera Jr 19:36 6:32 126 |
8 | South Pasadena 19-17-12-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
88:12 17:38 5:53 |
271 | Jacob Joe Jr 17:04 5:41 31 |
Grayson Kopperut Jr 17:27 5:49 45 |
Larry Xiao Jr 17:40 5:53 53 |
Andrei Thompson Jr 17:57 5:59 68 |
Paul Sinclair Jr 18:04 6:01 74 |
Sean Doo Jr 18:28 6:09 91 |
Tyler Ryan Jr 18:44 6:15 106 |
9 | St. Francis (La Canada) 17-13-11-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
291 | Max Ruppel Jr 17:01 5:40 28 |
Jordan Henderson Jr 17:02 5:41 30 |
Daniel Martinez Jr 17:53 5:58 65 |
Ryan Tixier Jr 18:09 6:03 78 |
Lincoln Mitchel Jr 18:27 6:09 90 |
Trevor Glynn Jr 18:29 6:10 92 |
Kevin Bates Jr 20:24 6:48 142 |
10 | Norte Vista 21-20-18-14-10 Gap: 1:15 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
331 | Jeff Wheeler Jr 17:26 5:49 43 |
Jonathan Chavez Jr 17:38 5:53 50 |
Jose Ruiz Jr 17:52 5:57 64 |
Abelino Sanchez So 17:59 6:00 71 |
Christian Cuica Jr 18:41 6:14 103 |
Nick Vargas Jr 19:07 6:22 117 |
Edgar Trujillo So 19:42 6:34 129 |
11 | Patrick Henry (SD) 15-14-15-16-11 Gap: 1:39 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
338 | Casey Dugan Jr 16:59 5:40 26 |
Eddie Ramos Jr 17:07 5:42 34 |
Conner Wynveen Jr 18:18 6:06 84 |
Aaron Barranco Jr 18:32 6:11 94 |
Tony Gardella Jr 18:38 6:13 100 |
Steven Gagniere Jr 18:40 6:13 102 |
Wesley Pingel Jr 19:40 6:33 128 |
12 | Crespi 8-12-13-12-12 Gap: 3:33 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
349 | Willy MacMiller Jr 16:21 5:27 9 |
J.J Grube Jr 17:25 5:48 42 |
Daniel Arteaga Jr 18:15 6:05 81 |
Jonathan Nery Jr 18:16 6:05 82 |
Matthew Jodziewicz Jr 19:54 6:38 135 |
Scott Detweiler Jr 21:41 7:14 159 |
|
13 | La Habra 20-19-19-17-13 Gap: 1:45 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
356 | Derick Melendez Jr 17:18 5:46 39 |
Jacob Castersen Jr 17:35 5:52 48 |
Carlos Caudillo Jr 18:07 6:02 76 |
Brandon Rios Jr 18:09 6:03 77 |
Johann Rolshoveh Jr 19:03 6:21 116 |
Daniel Londono Jr 19:07 6:22 118 |
|
14 | Beckman 10-18-17-13-14 Gap: 3:33 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
366 | Aaron Perry Jr 16:30 5:30 13 |
Michael Chow Jr 17:57 5:59 69 |
Brennan Wright Jr 18:01 6:00 72 |
Michael Formica Jr 18:02 6:01 73 |
Leeron Israel Jr 20:03 6:41 139 |
Kenny Tanaka Jr 20:56 6:59 148 |
Taka Shirasawa Jr 24:12 8:04 169 |
15 | Cathedral 12-11-10-11-15 Gap: 4:56 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
369 | Moises Venegas Jr 16:35 5:32 15 |
Joel Solis Jr 17:06 5:42 33 |
Cesar Vasquez Jr 17:43 5:54 57 |
Christian Tolosa Jr 18:47 6:16 108 |
David D'Amato Jr 21:31 7:10 156 |
||
16 | Golden Valley 1-5-8-10-16 Gap: 7:42 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
371 | Seth Totten Jr 15:17 5:06 1 |
Elie Boutros Jr 17:05 5:42 32 |
Avery McDougal Jr 17:47 5:56 60 |
Edgar Martinez Jr 18:51 6:17 111 |
Andre Cartier Jr 22:59 7:40 167 |
||
17 | Buena Park 6-9-8-15-17 Gap: 8:26 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
399 | Mohammad Charara Jr 16:07 5:22 6 |
Enrique Terriquez Jr 17:23 5:48 40 |
Justin Porras Jr 17:31 5:50 47 |
Ohan Ghazarian Jr 19:56 6:39 136 |
Jose Flores Jr 24:33 8:11 170 |
||
18 | La Quinta (Westminster) 18-15-20-20-18 Gap: 2:29 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
412 | Sean Phu Jr 17:01 5:40 29 |
Andy Tran Jr 17:24 5:48 41 |
Andrew Hoang Jr 18:37 6:12 98 |
John Duong Jr 19:16 6:25 120 |
Bruce Vu Jr 19:30 6:30 124 |
Quentin Ngo Jr 19:44 6:35 130 |
Kevin Nguyen So 22:31 7:30 166 |
19 | Sage Hill 9-16-14-18-19 Gap: 5:15 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
417 | Lion Wintemute Jr 16:21 5:27 10 |
Alex Jimenez Jr 17:47 5:56 61 |
David Penner Jr 17:48 5:56 62 |
Dylan Houle Jr 19:40 6:33 127 |
Sky Stearns Jr 21:36 7:12 157 |
Geoffrey Burns Jr 21:39 7:13 158 |
|
20 | Granite Hills 7-4-16-19-20 Gap: 4:25 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
430 | Jimmy McManus Jr 16:18 5:26 8 |
Joe Creech Jr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Josh Avila Jr 19:19 6:26 121 |
Hector Lopez Jr 19:59 6:40 137 |
Brandyn Arroyo Jr 20:43 6:54 144 |
Tyler Kilgus Jr 21:28 7:09 155 |
Anthony Morales Jr 24:00 8:00 168 |
21 | Palos Verdes 16-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:18 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
490 | Lucas Rehaut Jr 17:00 5:40 27 |
Andy Reeves Jr 18:24 6:08 88 |
Derek Smith Jr 18:36 6:12 96 |
Daniel Kuwanoe Jr 20:00 6:40 138 |
Connor Smith Jr 20:18 6:46 141 |
Aaron Chu Jr 21:01 7:00 149 |
Ryan Yamada Jr 21:23 7:08 154 |
22 | Cerritos 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:18 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
541 | Karantej Kohli Jr 18:16 6:05 83 |
Min Jae Choe Jr 18:23 6:08 87 |
Kent Vi Jr 18:36 6:12 97 |
Rohan Raghavan Jr 19:44 6:35 131 |
Jayson Illo Jr 20:34 6:51 143 |
Henry Tram Jr 20:55 6:58 147 |
Christopher Guan Jr 21:01 7:00 150 |
23 | Whitney 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:00 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
599 | Henry Wu Jr 18:18 6:06 85 |
Javier Figueroa Jr 18:42 6:14 105 |
Edward Apaipong Jr 18:51 6:17 110 |
William Kim Jr 20:50 6:57 146 |
Lihan Woo Jr 21:18 7:06 153 |
||
24 | Laguna Beach 26-26-25-25-24 Gap: 0:58 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
621 | Paul Salomon Jr 18:49 6:16 109 |
Josh Hernandez So 19:21 6:27 122 |
Sean Mulville Jr 19:26 6:29 123 |
Sebastian Schott Jr 19:46 6:35 133 |
Aleph Cervo Jr 19:47 6:36 134 |
Alex Masukawa Jr 21:44 7:15 160 |
Morgan Crowl Jr 21:57 7:19 161 |
25 | Corona del Mar 24-24-24-24-25 Gap: 2:36 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
625 | Mikhail K. Pakvasa Jr 18:39 6:13 101 |
Alexander J. Ludlow Jr 19:00 6:20 115 |
Christopher Nguyen Jr 19:33 6:31 125 |
Zachary A. Cabin Jr 19:45 6:35 132 |
Gavin G. Fink Jr 21:15 7:05 152 |
Kevin A. Pinelli Jr 22:03 7:21 162 |
Andrew S. Iverson Jr 22:04 7:21 163 |
26 | Godinez 25-25-26-26-26 Gap: 2:31 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
662 | Elias Lozada Jr 18:44 6:15 107 |
Marco Flores Jr 19:11 6:24 119 |
Cristian Santiago Jr 20:06 6:42 140 |
Jova Merida Jr 20:46 6:55 145 |
Richard Sandoval Jr 21:15 7:05 151 |
Cesar Gutierrez Jr 22:30 7:30 165 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Lutheran 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
26 | Daniel Shubin Jr 17:44 5:55 1 |
Matt Humphrey Jr 17:45 5:55 2 |
Bret Fregoso Jr 18:35 6:12 4 |
Bryan Macias Jr 18:39 6:13 5 |
Josiah Ditty Jr 20:05 6:42 14 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
35 | Sean Doo Jr 18:28 6:09 3 |
Tyler Ryan Jr 18:44 6:15 6 |
Jamos Wood Jr 18:44 6:15 7 |
Jason Gross Jr 18:53 6:18 8 |
Oliver Mittelstaedt Jr 19:02 6:21 11 |
Patrick Adelstein Jr 20:08 6:43 15 |
David Landeros Jr 22:04 7:21 21 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:29 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
66 | Matt Orr Jr 18:58 6:19 9 |
Jake Dorman So 18:59 6:20 10 |
Colin La Bran-Boyd Jr 19:43 6:34 12 |
Michael Chung Jr 19:52 6:37 13 |
Matt Arkfeld Jr 22:27 7:29 22 |
||
4 | Cerritos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
102 | Henry Tram Jr 20:55 6:58 16 |
Christopher Guan Jr 21:01 7:00 17 |
Charlie Yang Jr 21:44 7:15 18 |
Ryan Yamauchi Jr 22:45 7:35 25 |
Venky Raghvan Jr 22:58 7:39 26 |
Joshua Pliss Jr 23:38 7:53 28 |
Joseph Park Jr 24:19 8:06 29 |
5 | Corona del Mar 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
112:36 22:31 7:30 |
113 | Kevin A. Pinelli Jr 22:03 7:21 19 |
Andrew S. Iverson Jr 22:04 7:21 20 |
Ross D. Evans Jr 22:33 7:31 23 |
Wesley A. Parsons Jr 22:40 7:33 24 |
Kevin S. Corrigan Jr 23:16 7:45 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Bates | Fr | Whittier Christian | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Angel Perez | Fr | Rubidoux | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Kodi Maloof | Fr | Granite Hills | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Blake Myers | Fr | Sage Hill | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Danny Carillo | Fr | Golden Valley | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | RANDY EMENS | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Hugo Flores | Fr | Godinez | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | CORY EMENS | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Dewey | Fr | Beckman | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | CHASE VINSKY | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | RICARDO MEDINA | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Michael Bedell | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | vincent colarossi | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Isial Farras | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Nick Privitelli | Fr | Crespi | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Max White | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:31 | 5:50 | 1/10 | 4/42 | 14/50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Grant Stromberg | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Ismael Griego | Fr | Granite Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Alex Tranquada | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:33 | 5:51 | 2/10 | 5/42 | 3/45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Chris Canlas | Fr | Glendale | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Andrade | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | David Garcia | Fr | Rubidoux | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Cody Dunn | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3/10 | 7/42 | 2/36 | ||||
24 | Kevin Ta | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Jonah Diaz | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Willis | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Jeff White | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Mark Sidor | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Abram Perez | Fr | Buena Park | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | a.j. king | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Allen Escobar | Fr | Cathedral | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | JOEY TRUEL | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Jose Morelos | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Eli Weinsten | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Billy Gaudreau | Fr | St. Margaret's | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Shane Harrison | Fr | Bonita | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Christian Loritz | Fr | Calvary Murrieta | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | stephen cooper | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Alex Terriquez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Justin Unno | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Tanner Thomas | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Taft Hulsey | Fr | La Canada | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Hugo Espitia | Fr | Buena Park | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Skaggs | Fr | La Canada | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Rimel | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Kevin M. Gordinier | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Damon Ramirez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Cesar Solis | Fr | Cathedral | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | FERNANDO ANTUNEZ | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Eric Perez | Fr | Godinez | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | KEVIN DIAZ | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Daushon Sanchez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Emmanuel Acosta | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Marcus Stacy | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Cesar Solis | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Michael Kolek | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Alex Borish | Fr | Buena Park | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Joel Garcia | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Nestor Becerra | Fr | Bellflower | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | DREW LOPEZ | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | PEDRO VILLAROMAN | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | George Sadler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Antonio Sanchez | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Edwin Martinez | Fr | Godinez | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | DYLAN MCAFEE | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Moises Ponce | Fr | Godinez | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Jeffrey Asai | Fr | Culver City | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Jake Johnson | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Han | Fr | La Canada | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | George Simmons | Fr | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Hew | Fr | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Luis Belloso | Fr | Buena Park | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | ALEX SELEVOS | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Sergio Rodriguez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Matt Bowman | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Lance Bird | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Paul Zhang | Fr | Beckman | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Cruz Vieyra | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:52 | 6:17 | 4/10 | 20/42 | 6/29 | ||||
79 | Luke Blanchart | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Kristopher Snider | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | taylor losi | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | RYAN GWALTNEY | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Jack Percival | Fr | Sage Hill | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Michael Solorzano | Fr | San Dimas | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Adolfo Cruz | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Lars Lejerskar | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Siorne John | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | William Ventura | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Guillermo Hernandez | Fr | Godinez | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Esteban Gonzalez | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | David Urtecho | Fr | Cathedral | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Jesse Diaz | Fr | Godinez | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Graciano Corona | Fr | Godinez | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Nick Austin | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Christian Garcia | Fr | Bellflower | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Ricardo Castellanos | Fr | Cathedral | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Montane Silverman | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:13 | 6:24 | 5/10 | 25/42 | 5/26 | ||||
98 | Nathan Espinosa | Fr | Bonita | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Cade Maldelnado | Fr | Cathedral | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | CAELAN SNYDER | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Joey Clingerman | Fr | Glendale | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Blake D. Allen | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | jack ramsey | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Jake J. Woodyard | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Dakota Rochelle | Fr | Big Bear | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Erik Dulock | Fr | Cajon | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | David Salazar | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Jozic Jimenez | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Alex McQueen | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Paul Brenneman | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Rudy Vasquez | Fr | Cathedral | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | David Goudeau | Fr | Whittier Christian | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Alex Guzner | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Sweetman | Fr | Bonita | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Ricky Solis | Fr | Cathedral | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | STEVEN HONG | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Gooding | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Newell | Fr | Calvary Murrieta | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
119 | Matt Miyamoto | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
120 | Tony Pichardo | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
121 | Richard Lo | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
122 | David Rogers | Fr | Palm Springs | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Hector Ortega | Fr | Bellflower | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
124 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
125 | David Garcia | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Brett Savala | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
127 | IBAN JE FLORENTINO | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Tang | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
129 | Alexy Aguilar | Fr | Cathedral | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Rosseau | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | Adam Kravitz | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
132 | Slobetc Kirill | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
133 | Luis Morales | Fr | Bellflower | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
134 | James Knowles | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
135 | Michael Gallese | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
136 | David Vera | Fr | Bonita | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | CHRISTIAN GALINDO | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Kevin Henley | Fr | Bonita | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
139 | WHALID MOHAMMAD | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Sean Robb | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Jeffrey Kempkes | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | David Fisher | Fr | Whittier Christian | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
143 | Adrian Little | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:53 | 6:38 | 6/10 | 29/42 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
144 | Drew J. Blumenthal | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
145 | Chris Barwick | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Broome | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
147 | Chad Webster | Fr | Costa Mesa | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
148 | Jackson Zelhart | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
149 | Trevor Ellis | Fr | Cajon | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
150 | Tim Choi | Fr | Beckman | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
151 | Jose Solis | Fr | Godinez | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
152 | Connor Whitely | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
153 | Michael Chantos | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Shen | Fr | Cerritos | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Matt Nguyen | Fr | Beckman | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Oscar Leong | Fr | Cathedral | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Navarro | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Spencer J. Christoff | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Garrett | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
160 | Carlos Mesinas | Fr | Bellflower | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | CHAZ YEN | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
162 | Kevyn Fox | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:17 | 6:46 | 7/10 | 31/42 | 7/18 | ||||
163 | Connor Ross | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | OLIVER PHAM | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
165 | Brett Coenen | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
166 | Max Wolfe | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
167 | Michael Gonzales | Fr | Cathedral | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Manuk Hovanesian | Fr | Glendale | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
169 | Adam Mengestab | Fr | Brentwood | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
170 | Will Bolin | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Gysel | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Daeyoung Hwang | Fr | Beckman | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
173 | Jeff Dixon | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Martin | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Stefano Nark | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Mike DeFond | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Stanley | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Ricardo Sainz | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Stall | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Carlos Duque | Fr | Godinez | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
181 | Tony Bonilla | So | Cathedral | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
182 | Justin Mercado | Fr | Cathedral | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
183 | Blake Chalman | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
184 | Mason Rhodes | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
185 | Eric Thoi | Fr | Beckman | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Jackson | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
187 | Daniel J. Hohl | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Isaac Martinez | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
189 | Forest DeArmond | Fr | Palm Springs | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
190 | nick oddi | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Eric Horng | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:38 | 6:53 | 8/10 | 33/42 | 6/16 | ||||
192 | pablo gomez | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
193 | Joseph Castorena | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Jones | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
195 | Josh Bell | Fr | Whittier Christian | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Miguel Rodriguez | Fr | Godinez | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
197 | Skylar Kim | Fr | Culver City | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Jeffrey Tai | Fr | Cerritos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | JUSTIM PEREZ | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Daniel T. Anastos | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Purcell | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Conner Shimamoto | Fr | Beckman | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
203 | Alec Dunton | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Soren Vitarelli | Fr | Beckman | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
205 | Ivan Hernandez | Fr | Godinez | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
206 | Eduardo Avila | Fr | Rubidoux | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
207 | Steven Rodriguez | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
208 | Raymond Dang | Fr | Whitney | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
209 | Gordon Belyea | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
210 | Eamon Partos | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
211 | Austin Fields | Fr | Cajon | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Aaron Bower | Fr | Calvary Murrieta | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
213 | Jesus Diaz | Fr | Godinez | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
214 | Timothy Vongphanichith | Fr | Cerritos | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
215 | Jeffrey An | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
216 | Adam Lonner | Fr | Brentwood | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
217 | Josh Hardy | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
218 | Ricardo Salido | Fr | Clairemont (SD) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
219 | John Swancoat | Fr | Beckman | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Adam Obrien | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | Erik Estrada | Fr | Godinez | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
222 | Billy Desmond | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | Miguel Castaneda | Fr | Godinez | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
224 | Tim Jeffers | Fr | Whittier Christian | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
225 | Devan Patel | Fr | Beckman | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
226 | Rogelio Vargas | Fr | Buena Park | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
227 | Kris Martinez | Fr | Cajon | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
228 | Adrian Recinos | Fr | Bonita | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
229 | Jose Moreno | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
230 | CAMERON CHAPMAN | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
231 | Alexander Nicholas | Fr | Golden Valley | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
232 | Devin Barjus | Fr | Crespi | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
233 | Ryan M. Banning | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
234 | Steven Nguyen | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
235 | Dalton Wilmers | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
236 | Brandon Hojo | Fr | Cerritos | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
237 | Augustine Hernandez | Fr | Cajon | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
238 | William T. Lyle | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
239 | Ramon Dominguez | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
240 | carl niemi | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
241 | Bernardo Delgado | Fr | Cathedral | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
242 | TREVOR HARRIGAN | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
243 | Elliott P. Steele | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
244 | Juan Fuentes | Fr | Godinez | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
245 | Dominic Nguyen | Fr | Beckman | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
246 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Buena Park | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
247 | Frank Laro | Fr | San Dimas | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
248 | Michael J. Robins | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
249 | Nolan Pohl | Fr | Beckman | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
250 | Ben Humphrys | Fr | Culver City | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
251 | Gabriel Zapata | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
252 | Alex Hom | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:14 | 7:25 | 9/10 | 38/42 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
253 | Conor Burke | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
254 | Brandon Zelner | Fr | Sage Hill | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
255 | DAVID SPIERS | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
256 | Luis Mendez | Fr | Buena Park | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
257 | Josh Beames | Fr | Beckman | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
258 | justin schoppe | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
259 | Bhrigu Gandhi | Fr | Cerritos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
260 | David Villegas | Fr | Godinez | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
261 | Jonathan Chontal | Fr | Godinez | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
262 | TYLER BICKEL | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
263 | Alex Hunt | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
264 | Austin Peterson | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
265 | Brandon Ko | Fr | Bonita | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
266 | Daniel Razzano | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
267 | Dani Willardson | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:34 | 7:31 | 10/10 | 40/42 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
268 | Shane A. Somerville | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
269 | Julian Barajas | Fr | Beckman | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
270 | Richardo Berumen | Fr | Buena Park | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
271 | Sheharyar Janjua | Fr | Cerritos | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
272 | MATT MAXEY | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
273 | Ben Kahn | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
274 | Robert Watts | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
275 | Alfredo Martinez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
276 | Mario Zelaya | Fr | Godinez | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
277 | Christopher Rosales | Fr | Godinez | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
278 | JOEY DEVIN | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
279 | Davon Cooper | Fr | Patrick Henry (SD) | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
280 | Sobrano Gerrado | Buena Park | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
281 | Richard Obligacion | Fr | Buena Park | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
282 | Gianni P. Multari | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
283 | Thomas Testini | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
284 | Nico A Giannulli-Chave | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
285 | Aaron Tran | Fr | Cerritos | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
286 | Charlie Chieftain | So | Clairemont (SD) | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
287 | Connor Bush | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
288 | Ryan Arthur | Fr | Cajon | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
289 | Zachary J. Williams | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
290 | joel begley | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
291 | Leo Perez | Fr | Buena Park | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
292 | Zachary B. Melmet | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
293 | Sam Cappoli | Fr | Culver City | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
294 | Kevin R. Lenell | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
295 | Martin Beltran | Fr | Rubidoux | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
296 | Robert Brooks | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
297 | Kevin M. Hoffman | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
298 | Christopher Mc Keag | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
299 | David A. Leguay | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
300 | Brandon Okumura | Fr | Beckman | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
301 | Roger Lau | Fr | Beckman | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
302 | RYAN HOWARD GEE | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
303 | Aaron R. Schott | Fr | Corona del Mar | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
304 | Evan J. Inglis | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
306 | Matthew Hubbard | Fr | Palos Verdes | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
307 | John Leverett | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
308 | Christian E. Oba | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
309 | Travis D. Barrett | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
310 | Eric S. Shurter | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
311 | Jacob Acevedo | Fr | Crespi | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
312 | Steven Nam | Fr | Cerritos | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
313 | Rushi Patel | Fr | Cerritos | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
314 | Thomas Diaz | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
315 | Stephan Averill | Fr | Buena Park | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
316 | Matt Hauser | Fr | Clairemont (SD) | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
317 | Gustavo Hernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
318 | Manuel Bahena | Fr | Buena Park | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
319 | Vincent Chao | Fr | Cerritos | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
320 | Joe Allegretto | Fr | Junipero Serra | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
321 | CONNER BONNEAU | Fr | San Juan Hills | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
322 | Andrew McCormack | Fr | Corona del Mar | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
323 | Donald P. Haynes | Fr | Corona del Mar | 29:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
324 | Jason B. Scholnick | Fr | Corona del Mar | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
325 | Nicholas S. Aguilar | Fr | Corona del Mar | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
88 | RANDY EMENS Fr 16:49 5:36 4 |
CORY EMENS Fr 17:11 5:44 6 |
CHASE VINSKY Fr 17:12 5:44 8 |
JOEY TRUEL Fr 17:56 5:59 24 |
DREW LOPEZ Fr 18:31 6:10 46 |
PEDRO VILLAROMAN Fr 18:32 6:11 47 |
DYLAN MCAFEE Fr 18:37 6:12 51 |
2 | Buena Park 15-10-6-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
90:49 18:10 6:03 |
162 | Abram Perez Fr 17:50 5:57 21 |
Alex Terriquez Fr 18:04 6:01 30 |
Hugo Espitia Fr 18:09 6:03 32 |
Damon Ramirez Fr 18:16 6:05 35 |
Alex Borish Fr 18:30 6:10 44 |
Luis Belloso Fr 18:47 6:16 54 |
Rogelio Vargas Fr 21:23 7:08 152 |
3 | South Pasadena 10-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:42 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
174 | Max White Fr 17:31 5:50 12 |
Alex Tranquada Fr 17:33 5:51 13 |
Cody Dunn Fr 17:44 5:55 16 |
Cruz Vieyra Fr 18:52 6:17 59 |
Montane Silverman Fr 19:13 6:24 74 |
Adrian Little Fr 19:53 6:38 110 |
Kevyn Fox Fr 20:17 6:46 123 |
4 | Oaks Christian 9-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
201 | vincent colarossi Fr 17:26 5:49 11 |
a.j. king Fr 17:55 5:58 22 |
stephen cooper Fr 18:03 6:01 29 |
taylor losi Fr 18:56 6:19 61 |
jack ramsey Fr 19:15 6:25 78 |
nick oddi Fr 20:33 6:51 136 |
pablo gomez Fr 20:39 6:53 137 |
5 | Godinez 5-7-8-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
212 | Hugo Flores Fr 17:04 5:41 5 |
Eric Perez Fr 18:19 6:06 38 |
Edwin Martinez Fr 18:33 6:11 50 |
Moises Ponce Fr 18:38 6:13 52 |
Guillermo Hernandez Fr 19:05 6:22 67 |
Jesse Diaz Fr 19:07 6:22 69 |
Graciano Corona Fr 19:08 6:23 70 |
6 | Segerstrom 21-17-11-7-6 Gap: 0:40 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
241 | Daushon Sanchez Fr 18:20 6:07 40 |
Emmanuel Acosta Fr 18:21 6:07 41 |
Cesar Solis Fr 18:27 6:09 42 |
Sergio Rodriguez Fr 18:48 6:16 55 |
Adolfo Cruz Fr 19:00 6:20 63 |
David Salazar Fr 19:18 6:26 81 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 19:31 6:30 94 |
7 | Cathedral 16-11-12-10-7 Gap: 1:18 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
276 | Allen Escobar Fr 17:56 5:59 23 |
Cesar Solis Fr 18:19 6:06 36 |
David Urtecho Fr 19:06 6:22 68 |
Ricardo Castellanos Fr 19:12 6:24 73 |
Cade Maldelnado Fr 19:14 6:25 76 |
Rudy Vasquez Fr 19:23 6:28 84 |
Ricky Solis Fr 19:27 6:29 88 |
8 | Palos Verdes 12-5-5-6-8 Gap: 2:11 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
285 | Jonah Diaz Fr 17:46 5:55 17 |
Mark Sidor Fr 17:50 5:57 20 |
Justin Unno Fr 18:07 6:02 31 |
Michael Gallese Fr 19:44 6:35 103 |
Jackson Zelhart Fr 19:57 6:39 114 |
Matthew Gysel Fr 20:24 6:48 126 |
Alec Dunton Fr 20:59 7:00 144 |
9 | San Juan Hills 7-9-7-8-9 Gap: 2:24 |
93:24 18:41 6:14 |
287 | RICARDO MEDINA Fr 17:24 5:48 9 |
FERNANDO ANTUNEZ Fr 18:19 6:06 37 |
KEVIN DIAZ Fr 18:20 6:07 39 |
IBAN JE FLORENTINO Fr 19:33 6:31 96 |
WHALID MOHAMMAD Fr 19:48 6:36 106 |
JUSTIM PEREZ Fr 20:44 6:55 140 |
CAMERON CHAPMAN Fr 21:33 7:11 155 |
10 | Orange Lutheran 8-7-10-11-10 Gap: 2:25 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
310 | Michael Bedell Fr 17:24 5:48 10 |
Andrew Rimel Fr 18:14 6:05 33 |
Lars Lejerskar Fr 19:00 6:20 64 |
Brett Savala Fr 19:32 6:31 95 |
Jeffrey Kempkes Fr 19:49 6:36 108 |
Andrew Broome Fr 19:56 6:39 113 |
Ethan Navarro Fr 20:14 6:45 119 |
11 | Laguna Beach 14-14-14-13-11 Gap: 1:45 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
317 | Jeff White Fr 17:48 5:56 19 |
George Sadler Fr 18:32 6:11 48 |
Nick Austin Fr 19:12 6:24 71 |
Alex McQueen Fr 19:22 6:27 82 |
Aaron Tang Fr 19:33 6:31 97 |
Joseph Rosseau Fr 19:34 6:31 98 |
Adam Kravitz Fr 19:35 6:32 99 |
12 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 11-6-9-9-12 Gap: 4:04 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
352 | Anthony Andrade Fr 17:33 5:51 14 |
Jose Morelos Fr 17:57 5:59 25 |
William Ventura Fr 19:02 6:21 66 |
Tony Pichardo Fr 19:29 6:30 91 |
Steven Nguyen Fr 21:37 7:12 156 |
||
13 | Flintridge Prep 17-16-15-15-13 Gap: 1:42 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
357 | Eli Weinsten Fr 17:58 5:59 26 |
Jake Johnson Fr 18:39 6:13 53 |
Alex Guzner Fr 19:26 6:29 86 |
Richard Lo Fr 19:29 6:30 92 |
Slobetc Kirill Fr 19:40 6:33 100 |
Max Wolfe Fr 20:22 6:47 124 |
Mike DeFond Fr 20:25 6:48 130 |
14 | Junipero Serra 13-15-13-14-14 Gap: 2:39 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
372 | Kyle Willis Fr 17:47 5:56 18 |
Matt Bowman Fr 18:50 6:17 56 |
Luke Blanchart Fr 18:53 6:18 60 |
Sean Robb Fr 19:48 6:36 107 |
Kevin Stanley Fr 20:26 6:49 131 |
Matthew Jackson Fr 20:30 6:50 134 |
Jacob Purcell Fr 20:47 6:56 142 |
15 | Rubidoux 2-2-4-12-15 Gap: 7:25 |
98:07 19:37 6:32 |
379 | Angel Perez Fr 16:44 5:35 2 |
David Garcia Fr 17:40 5:53 15 |
Antonio Sanchez Fr 18:32 6:11 49 |
Eduardo Avila Fr 21:02 7:01 145 |
Martin Beltran Fr 24:09 8:03 168 |
||
16 | Bonita 19-19-17-17-16 Gap: 1:48 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
399 | Shane Harrison Fr 17:59 6:00 28 |
Nathan Espinosa Fr 19:13 6:24 75 |
Kyle Sweetman Fr 19:27 6:29 87 |
David Vera Fr 19:45 6:35 104 |
Kevin Henley Fr 19:47 6:36 105 |
Adrian Recinos Fr 21:25 7:08 154 |
Brandon Ko Fr 22:28 7:29 162 |
17 | St. Margaret's 18-20-21-16-17 Gap: 1:58 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
401 | Billy Gaudreau Fr 17:58 5:59 27 |
Paul Brenneman Fr 19:23 6:28 83 |
Ryan Gooding Fr 19:28 6:29 89 |
Matt Miyamoto Fr 19:29 6:30 90 |
Chris Barwick Fr 19:56 6:39 112 |
Jacob Garrett Fr 20:15 6:45 121 |
Billy Desmond Fr 21:13 7:04 150 |
18 | Corona del Mar 20-21-17-19-18 Gap: 2:00 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
421 | Kevin M. Gordinier Fr 18:15 6:05 34 |
Blake D. Allen Fr 19:15 6:25 77 |
Jake J. Woodyard Fr 19:16 6:25 79 |
Drew J. Blumenthal Fr 19:54 6:38 111 |
Spencer J. Christoff Fr 20:15 6:45 120 |
Daniel J. Hohl Fr 20:31 6:50 135 |
Daniel T. Anastos Fr 20:44 6:55 141 |
19 | Beckman 6-12-16-18-19 Gap: 3:13 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
426 | Kevin Dewey Fr 17:11 5:44 7 |
Paul Zhang Fr 18:52 6:17 58 |
Tim Choi Fr 20:00 6:40 116 |
Matt Nguyen Fr 20:08 6:43 118 |
Daeyoung Hwang Fr 20:24 6:48 127 |
Eric Thoi Fr 20:29 6:50 133 |
Conner Shimamoto Fr 20:52 6:57 143 |
20 | Bellflower 23-22-22-20-20 Gap: 1:45 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
433 | Nestor Becerra Fr 18:31 6:10 45 |
Christian Garcia Fr 19:12 6:24 72 |
Hector Ortega Fr 19:30 6:30 93 |
Luis Morales Fr 19:40 6:33 101 |
Carlos Mesinas Fr 20:16 6:45 122 |
||
21 | Whittier Christian 1-18-20-21-21 Gap: 4:52 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
484 | Christopher Bates Fr 16:29 5:30 1 |
David Goudeau Fr 19:25 6:28 85 |
David Fisher Fr 19:50 6:37 109 |
Josh Bell Fr 20:40 6:53 138 |
Tim Jeffers Fr 21:21 7:07 151 |
||
22 | St. Francis (La Canada) 24-23-23-22-22 Gap: 2:20 |
99:09 19:50 6:37 |
498 | Lance Bird Fr 18:52 6:17 57 |
Siorne John Fr 19:00 6:20 65 |
James Knowles Fr 19:41 6:34 102 |
Will Bolin Fr 20:24 6:48 125 |
Adam Obrien Fr 21:12 7:04 149 |
||
23 | Sage Hill 3-12-19-23-23 Gap: 7:01 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
520 | Blake Myers Fr 16:45 5:35 3 |
Jack Percival Fr 18:58 6:19 62 |
Stefano Nark Fr 20:25 6:48 129 |
Brandon Zelner Fr 22:16 7:25 160 |
Connor Bush Fr 23:46 7:55 166 |
John Leverett Fr 25:31 8:30 169 |
|
24 | Patrick Henry (SD) 22-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:11 |
102:09 20:26 6:49 |
608 | Michael Kolek Fr 18:28 6:09 43 |
Jeff Dixon Fr 20:25 6:48 128 |
Ryan Stall Fr 20:26 6:49 132 |
Josh Hardy Fr 21:11 7:04 148 |
Dalton Wilmers Fr 21:39 7:13 157 |
Davon Cooper Fr 23:20 7:47 164 |
|
25 | Cajon 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:21 |
103:25 20:41 6:54 |
653 | Erik Dulock Fr 19:18 6:26 80 |
Trevor Ellis Fr 19:59 6:40 115 |
Austin Fields Fr 21:06 7:02 146 |
Kris Martinez Fr 21:23 7:08 153 |
Augustine Hernandez Fr 21:39 7:13 159 |
Ryan Arthur Fr 23:46 7:55 167 |
|
26 | Cerritos 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:18 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
722 | Andrew Shen Fr 20:07 6:42 117 |
Jeffrey Tai Fr 20:43 6:54 139 |
Timothy Vongphanichith Fr 21:09 7:03 147 |
Brandon Hojo Fr 21:39 7:13 158 |
Bhrigu Gandhi Fr 22:25 7:28 161 |
Sheharyar Janjua Fr 22:41 7:34 163 |
Aaron Tran Fr 23:42 7:54 165 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
20 | PEDRO VILLAROMAN Fr 18:32 6:11 1 |
DYLAN MCAFEE Fr 18:37 6:12 2 |
ALEX SELEVOS Fr 18:48 6:16 4 |
RYAN GWALTNEY Fr 18:57 6:19 5 |
CAELAN SNYDER Fr 19:14 6:25 8 |
STEVEN HONG Fr 19:28 6:29 11 |
CHRISTIAN GALINDO Fr 19:46 6:35 15 |
2 | Cathedral 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
99:00 19:48 6:36 |
73 | Rudy Vasquez Fr 19:23 6:28 9 |
Ricky Solis Fr 19:27 6:29 10 |
Alexy Aguilar Fr 19:33 6:31 12 |
Oscar Leong Fr 20:14 6:45 19 |
Michael Gonzales Fr 20:23 6:48 23 |
Tony Bonilla So 20:28 6:49 27 |
Justin Mercado Fr 20:28 6:49 28 |
3 | Godinez 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
94 | Jesse Diaz Fr 19:07 6:22 6 |
Graciano Corona Fr 19:08 6:23 7 |
Jose Solis Fr 20:04 6:41 18 |
Carlos Duque Fr 20:27 6:49 26 |
Miguel Rodriguez Fr 20:41 6:54 37 |
Ivan Hernandez Fr 21:01 7:00 43 |
Jesus Diaz Fr 21:08 7:03 45 |
4 | Orange Lutheran 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:33 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
121 | Andrew Broome Fr 19:56 6:39 17 |
Ethan Navarro Fr 20:14 6:45 20 |
Kyle Martin Fr 20:25 6:48 25 |
Blake Chalman Fr 20:29 6:50 29 |
Mason Rhodes Fr 20:29 6:50 30 |
||
5 | Laguna Beach 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:30 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
129 | Joseph Rosseau Fr 19:34 6:31 13 |
Adam Kravitz Fr 19:35 6:32 14 |
Connor Ross Fr 20:17 6:46 22 |
Ryan Jones Fr 20:40 6:53 36 |
Gordon Belyea Fr 21:04 7:01 44 |
Alex Hunt Fr 22:28 7:29 64 |
Ben Kahn Fr 22:49 7:36 71 |
6 | South Pasadena 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
105:36 21:07 7:02 |
196 | Adrian Little Fr 19:53 6:38 16 |
Kevyn Fox Fr 20:17 6:46 21 |
Eric Horng Fr 20:38 6:53 34 |
Alex Hom Fr 22:14 7:25 59 |
Dani Willardson Fr 22:34 7:31 66 |
||
7 | Beckman 9-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
104:56 20:59 7:00 |
208 | Eric Thoi Fr 20:29 6:50 31 |
Conner Shimamoto Fr 20:52 6:57 40 |
Soren Vitarelli Fr 21:01 7:00 42 |
John Swancoat Fr 21:12 7:04 47 |
Devan Patel Fr 21:22 7:07 48 |
Dominic Nguyen Fr 22:00 7:20 55 |
Nolan Pohl Fr 22:10 7:23 58 |
8 | Corona del Mar 10-10-11-9-8 Gap: 1:17 |
106:19 21:16 7:05 |
228 | Daniel J. Hohl Fr 20:31 6:50 32 |
Daniel T. Anastos Fr 20:44 6:55 39 |
Ryan M. Banning Fr 21:36 7:12 51 |
William T. Lyle Fr 21:40 7:13 52 |
Elliott P. Steele Fr 21:48 7:16 54 |
Michael J. Robins Fr 22:10 7:23 57 |
Shane A. Somerville Fr 22:34 7:31 67 |
9 | Buena Park 2-7-7-8-9 Gap: 3:51 |
107:08 21:26 7:09 |
237 | Luis Belloso Fr 18:47 6:16 3 |
Rogelio Vargas Fr 21:23 7:08 49 |
Andy Nguyen Fr 22:00 7:20 56 |
Luis Mendez Fr 22:20 7:27 61 |
Richardo Berumen Fr 22:38 7:33 68 |
Sobrano Gerrado - 23:29 7:50 73 |
Richard Obligacion Fr 23:30 7:50 74 |
10 | Palos Verdes 8-8-8-10-10 Gap: 5:00 |
110:25 22:05 7:22 |
254 | Matthew Gysel Fr 20:24 6:48 24 |
Alec Dunton Fr 20:59 7:00 41 |
Jeffrey An Fr 21:10 7:03 46 |
Austin Peterson Fr 22:28 7:29 65 |
Matthew Hubbard Fr 25:24 8:28 78 |
||
11 | Oaks Christian 11-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:26 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
259 | nick oddi Fr 20:33 6:51 33 |
pablo gomez Fr 20:39 6:53 35 |
carl niemi Fr 21:42 7:14 53 |
justin schoppe Fr 22:24 7:28 62 |
joel begley Fr 23:59 8:00 76 |
||
12 | San Juan Hills 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:04 |
109:49 21:58 7:19 |
281 | JUSTIM PEREZ Fr 20:44 6:55 38 |
CAMERON CHAPMAN Fr 21:33 7:11 50 |
DAVID SPIERS Fr 22:17 7:26 60 |
TYLER BICKEL Fr 22:27 7:29 63 |
MATT MAXEY Fr 22:48 7:36 70 |
JOEY DEVIN Fr 23:16 7:45 72 |
RYAN HOWARD GEE Fr 24:56 8:19 77 |
13 | Cerritos 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:29 |
127:06 25:25 8:28 |
384 | Sheharyar Janjua Fr 22:41 7:34 69 |
Aaron Tran Fr 23:42 7:54 75 |
Steven Nam Fr 26:15 8:45 79 |
Rushi Patel Fr 26:18 8:46 80 |
Vincent Chao Fr 28:10 9:23 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.