South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apodaca, Jonathan | So | So | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | 3 | 104/241 | 6/13 | 10/31 | 4/15 | |||||
Bonk, Richard | Fr | So | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | 3 | 146/241 | 11/13 | 19/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Bragg, Tristan | So | So | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 3 | 172/241 | 12/13 | 23/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Cheung, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:34 | 3 | 190/227 | 7/8 | 27/31 | 7/11 | |||||
Clark, Ben | Sr | Sr | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | 3 | 4/149 | 1/3 | 1/31 | 3/44 | 15:44.9 | 15:44.9 | 15:44.9 | 15:45 | |
Cragin, Austin | Fr | Fr | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | 3 | 121/227 | 6/8 | 22/31 | 3/18 | |||||
E Chang, Charles | So | So | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 36/241 | 4/13 | 7/31 | 1/29 | 20:57.7 (3:11,15.2) |
20:57.7 (3:11,15.2) |
20:57.7 (3:11,15.2) |
20:29 (2:42,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ebata, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 109/227 | 5/8 | 21/31 | 7/23 | |||||
Fuller, Joshua | Jr | Jr | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | 3 | 145/174 | 3/4 | 24/31 | 25/30 | |||||
Ishikawa, Scott | So | So | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | 3 | 117/241 | 9/13 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 19:37.3 (0:02,0.1) |
19:37.3 (0:02,0.1) |
19:37.3 (0:02,0.1) |
18:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kalaw, Nicholas | So | So | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | 3 | 33/241 | 3/13 | 6/31 | 1/36 | 19:27.7 (1:42,8.7) |
19:27.7 (1:42,8.7) |
19:27.7 (1:42,8.7) |
17:53 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lee, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | 3 | 90/227 | 2/8 | 16/31 | 26/42 | |||||
Ma, Michael | So | So | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | 3 | 137/241 | 10/13 | 17/31 | 1/4 | |||||
McEvoy, Rhue | So | So | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | 3 | 113/241 | 8/13 | 12/31 | 1/8 | |||||
Mendoza, Maximillian | So | Nov | 25:23.6 | 8:28 | 3 | 250/337 | 3/3 | 31/31 | 28/39 | 24:22 | ||||
Mendoza, Miles | Sr | Sr | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | 3 | 29/149 | 2/3 | 3/31 | 8/36 | 18:40 (1:21,7.3) |
18:40 (1:21,7.3) |
18:40 (1:21,7.3) |
17:41 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Muench, River | Fr | Nov | 24:12.5 | 8:04 | 3 | 208/337 | 1/3 | 29/31 | 49/60 | |||||
Owens, Nick | So | So | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | 3 | 25/241 | 2/13 | 5/31 | 6/46 | 19:51.2 (2:22,11.9) |
19:51.2 (2:22,11.9) |
19:51.2 (2:22,11.9) |
18:10 (0:41,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Parkinson, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | 3 | 100/227 | 3/8 | 18/31 | 18/35 | |||||
Parra, Alexander | So | So | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 90/241 | 5/13 | 9/31 | 5/28 | 20:45.3 (1:47,8.6) |
20:45.3 (1:47,8.6) |
20:45.3 (1:47,8.6) |
20:45 (1:47,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Quinonez, Alejandro | So | Nov | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | 3 | 249/337 | 2/3 | 30/31 | 41/51 | |||||
Rini, Bryan | Jr | Jr | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | 3 | 102/174 | 2/4 | 14/31 | 24/40 | 18:52 | ||||
Rodriguez, Derek | Fr | Fr | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 3 | 83/227 | 1/8 | 15/31 | 37/48 | |||||
Tizon, Earl | So | So | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | 3 | 107/241 | 7/13 | 11/31 | 2/10 | 20:40.3 (1:18,6.3) |
20:40.3 (1:18,6.3) |
20:40.3 (1:18,6.3) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tom, Dillon | Jr | Jr | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | 3 | 147/174 | 4/4 | 25/31 | 17/22 | 21:32 (0:08,0.6) |
21:32 (0:08,0.6) |
21:32 (0:08,0.6) |
20:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Uriarte, Anthony | So | So | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 3 | 176/241 | 13/13 | 26/31 | 1/1 | 20:47 | ||||
Wang, Ian | So | So | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | 3 | 20/241 | 1/13 | 4/31 | 16/56 | 18:48.7 (1:25,7.5) |
18:48.7 (1:25,7.5) |
18:48.7 (1:25,7.5) |
17:55 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wielenga, Jacob | Sr | Sr | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 3 | 52/149 | 3/3 | 8/31 | 8/28 | 17:58.2 (0:06,0.6) |
17:58.2 (0:06,0.6) |
17:58.2 (0:06,0.6) |
17:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wielenga, Pieter | Fr | Fr | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | 3 | 191/227 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 4/7 | |||||
Williams, Riley | Fr | Fr | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | 3 | 107/227 | 4/8 | 20/31 | 10/29 | |||||
Xiong, Michael | Jr | Jr | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | 3 | 14/174 | 1/4 | 2/31 | 10/48 | 18:07.3 (1:17,7.0) |
18:07.3 (1:17,7.0) |
18:07.3 (1:17,7.0) |
16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/28 | 89:24 1:34 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:48 | 6:19 | 160 | 5:53 | 92:33 (3:09,3.4) |
92:33 (3:09,3.4) |
92:33 (3:09,3.4%) |
87:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ian Wang (16), Nick Owens (19), Nicholas Kalaw (26), Charles E Chang (29), Alexander Parra (70) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 97:52 0:47 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:26 | 6:42 | 31 | 6:31 | 92:44 | Jonathan Apodaca (4), Earl Tizon (5), Rhue McEvoy (6), Scott Ishikawa (7), Michael Ma (9) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/23 | 100:57 0:35 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:38 | 6:49 | 339 | 6:06 | 93:37 | 93:37 | 93:37 | 89:54 | Derek Rodriguez (54), Oliver Lee (60), Andrew Parkinson (70), Riley Williams (77), Kevin Ebata (78) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Ibarra | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 15:45.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Abraham Hueso | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 15:47.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Vincent Rameriez | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:02.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ben Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:02.2 | 5:21 | 1/3 | 1/31 | 3/44 | 15:44.9 | 15:44.9 | 15:44.9 | |
5 | Fabian Veerkamp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Vanslooten | Sr | La Canada | 16:09.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Burczyk | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Surafuel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Leonardo Corrales | Sr | Hesperia | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | William Parker | Sr | Samueli Academy | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Evan Peters | Sr | Monrovia | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Braulio Jasso | Sr | Hesperia | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Luis Ruiz | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Kai Delman | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Robert Gallardo | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Cristian Soria | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 16:54.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Adam Angel | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Shaan Sandhu | Sr | La Canada | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Christopher Nip | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Jorge Vargas | Sr | San Bernardino | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Mason Avina | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Guerrero | Sr | Corcoran | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Ruben Sanchez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Ahmed Hasan | Sr | San Dimas | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Emmanuel Guerrero | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Evan France | Sr | Classical Academy | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Keenan Mckelvey | Sr | Monrovia | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Moleka Miramontes | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Miles Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | 2/3 | 3/31 | 8/36 | 18:40 (1:21) |
18:40 (1:21) |
18:40 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Aaron Mercado | Sr | Monrovia | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Henry Jimenez | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Paul Trejo | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Saul Armenta | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Adam Zorko | Sr | San Dimas | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Adam Goodman | Sr | La Canada | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Kemyl Tadeo | Sr | Monrovia | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Adam Samala | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Fanello | Sr | Western | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Mo Hasan | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Wencys Lua | Sr | Samueli Academy | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Gabe Paraisowatson | Sr | Seattle Prep | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Ben Park | Sr | Classical Academy | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Andre Galenchickchan | Sr | La Canada | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Dan Ta | Sr | Oxford Academy | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Michael Padilla | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Jaime Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Fitzgerald | Sr | La Canada | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Colin Johnson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Alexis Enciso | Sr | Samueli Academy | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Timothy Laughlin | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Wielenga | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | 3/3 | 8/31 | 8/28 | 17:58 (0:06) |
17:58 (0:06) |
17:58 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Tyler Young | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Mccausland | Sr | Monrovia | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Brian Bolitiansky | Sr | Windward | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Angel Mejia Zavala | Sr | Tahquitz | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Randall Duncan | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Hill | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Doubt | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Tim Niles | Sr | 29 Palms | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Cordero | Sr | San Dimas | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Alan Vo | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Magana | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Payton Brown | Jr | San Dimas | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Matt Brailsford | Sr | Webb Schools | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Franklin Li | Sr | Oxford Academy | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Denilson Benavides | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | David Leong | Jr | Big Bear | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Fujimoto | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Kurubel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey Allen | Sr | Windward | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Jacobson | Sr | Western | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Javier Tolentino | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Amezcua | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Desmond Morketter | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Connor Farley | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Ethan Rogers | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Roschak | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Michael Belzberg | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Donovan Mckeever | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Pedro De Allende | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Louis Skaist | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Perez | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Angel Yanez | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | David Dung | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Cantero | Sr | St. Paul's | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Jose Casas | Sr | Saddleback | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Norby Nieto | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Cantrell | Sr | Seattle Prep | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Jake Chao | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Nik Nordstrom | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Tarakji | Sr | Webb Schools | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Dane Dibella | Sr | Don Lugo | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Rodriguez | Sr | Hesperia | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Diego Valenzuela | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Mcneal Begay | Sr | Coconino (AZ) | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Long Nguyen | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Luis Garces | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Tyler Bulton | Sr | Hamilton (Anza) | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Edgar Camarena | Sr | Buena Park | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Mcconathy | Sr | San Dimas | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Alex Bonnin | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Alejandro Quinter | Sr | Buena Park | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Rodriguez | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Stephen Muzi | Sr | Saddleback Valley | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Vernola | Sr | Saddleback Valley | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | William Daley | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Gamboa | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Nate Torres | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Roth | Sr | San Dimas | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Julio Leueano | Sr | Arlington | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Lopez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Cabrera | Sr | Western | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Elijah Baguio | Sr | San Dimas | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Maxtierney Arias | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Richard Meza | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Aaron Gonzalez | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Juan Carlos Guerrero | Sr | Riverside Prep | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Michael Tripoli | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Kenneth Alvarez | Sr | Los Amigos | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Cooper Kridle | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Enrique Jaimes | Sr | Samueli Academy | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Jason Quintanilla | Sr | St. Paul's | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Matt Ghere | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
125 | Koughan Case | Sr | Saddleback Valley | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Leo Tellez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Edward Jones | Sr | Riverside Prep | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | Wesley Hovatter | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Luis Vazquez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Shad Davis | Sr | Saddleback Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Totee Settachuea | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Robert Moscoso | Sr | San Dimas | 21:14.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Rey Reyes | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Juan Rodriguez | Sr | Western | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Steven Dai | Sr | Webb Schools | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Mohammad Alqaza | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Preston Boelts | Sr | Oaks Christian | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | David Sanchez | Sr | Tahquitz | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
140 | Taireke Lewis | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | David Qian | Sr | Webb Schools | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Cano | Sr | San Bernardino | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
143 | Eric Ngo | Sr | Los Amigos | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Michael Brown | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 23:17.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
145 | Christopher Young | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 23:46.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
146 | Enrique Baranda | Sr | Tahquitz | 23:48.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
147 | Aidan Thompson | Sr | Hamilton (Anza) | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
148 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
149 | Tai Ton | Sr | Anaheim Discovery | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruben Garcia | So | Segerstrom | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Henry Mcclish | So | San Diego (SD) | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Christian Veerkamp | So | Palos Verdes | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Yale Bonnet | So | Seattle Prep | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Brian Wynn | So | Hesperia | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Joe Gomez | So | Corcoran | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Jose Cardiel | So | San Diego (SD) | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | German Ramos | So | Los Amigos | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Rioquinto | So | Rancho Alamitos | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Sheldon Watanabe | So | La Canada | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Gianni Roberts | So | Big Bear | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Wilhm | So | Palos Verdes | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Carlos Resendiz | So | Saddleback | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Davis Flores | So | Fillmore | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Robert Mason | So | Hesperia | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Sedge Greenlee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Ramirez | So | Tahquitz | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Kinney | So | Clairemont (SD) | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Ian Wang | So | South Pasadena | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | 1/13 | 4/31 | 16/56 | 18:49 (1:25) |
18:49 (1:25) |
18:49 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Isaiah Moreno | So | Western | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Rodriguez | So | Big Bear | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Sebastian Ceja-solis | So | Bell-Jeff | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Fitzhugh | So | Payson | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Nick Owens | So | South Pasadena | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | 2/13 | 5/31 | 6/46 | 19:51 (2:22) |
19:51 (2:22) |
19:51 (2:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Nicholas Gonzales | So | Buena Park | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | John Bentley | So | Seattle Prep | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Cobi (jacob) Rifkin | So | El Segundo | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Chris Nishijima | So | Bishop Amat | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Atwater | So | Bishop Alemany | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Allen Armenta | So | Del Lago Academy | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Souza | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Kalaw | So | South Pasadena | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | 3/13 | 6/31 | 1/36 | 19:28 (1:42) |
19:28 (1:42) |
19:28 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Matthew Shields | So | Seattle Prep | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Boice-hunt | So | San Diego (SD) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Charles E Chang | So | South Pasadena | 17:47 | 5:56 | 4/13 | 7/31 | 1/29 | 20:58 (3:11) |
20:58 (3:11) |
20:58 (3:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Timmy Crawford | So | Laguna Beach | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Cowles | So | Northwood | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Connor Mcferran | So | Classical Academy | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Donahue | So | Monrovia | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Richard Quiroz | So | Saddleback | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Jack Stoner | So | Seattle Prep | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Chris Godoy | So | Big Bear | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Christian Galvan | Fr | San Dimas | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Martinez | So | Fillmore | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Josue Tellez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Merritt | Fr | Windward | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Will Purnell | Fr | Seattle Prep | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Tanner Burton | So | Laguna Beach | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Jesus Favela | So | San Diego (SD) | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Brugnara | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Travis Morrison | So | Monrovia | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Lee | So | Portola | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Santos | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Niall Glynn | So | El Segundo | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Fernando Gomez | So | Saddleback | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Luis Franco | So | Big Bear | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Casey Reynolds | So | Don Bosco | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Trent Swenson | So | Palos Verdes | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Xian Lun Zeng | So | Portola | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Raymond Ruvalcaba | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Cooper Ellsworth | So | Rim of the World | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Conboy | So | San Dimas | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Sean Garis | So | San Dimas | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Adachi | So | Northwood | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Neftali Garcia | So | Samueli Academy | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Alberto Ponce | So | Bolsa Grande | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Lukas Lux | So | El Segundo | 18:28.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | David Rush | So | Arlington | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Smalling | So | Palos Verdes | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Cesar Tobar | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Jeshua Scott | So | Coconino (AZ) | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Saul Mojica | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Uriel Guzman | So | San Bernardino | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Adelmo Ortiz | So | Samueli Academy | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Jose Ramirez | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Jose Zelaya | So | Saddleback | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Austin Popitas | So | Big Bear | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Leo Perez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Logan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Damian Cisneros | So | Los Amigos | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Josue Higuera | So | San Bernardino | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Viencent Navarro | So | Arlington | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Angel Cervantes | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Mauricio Rivera | So | Buena Park | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Asa Ali-watkins | So | El Segundo | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Taegan Choi | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Christian Griffin | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Kayden Valencia | So | Big Bear | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Alexander Parra | So | South Pasadena | 18:58 | 6:19 | 5/13 | 9/31 | 5/28 | 20:45 (1:47) |
20:45 (1:47) |
20:45 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Oscar Cendejas | So | Don Bosco | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Thomas Chen | So | Portola | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Pham | So | Kaiser | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Victor Izquierdo | So | Segerstrom | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Athlete One | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Brendon Maus | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Zach Neumeister | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Erick Lopez | So | USC College Prep | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Max Fan | So | La Canada | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Brennan Sasaki | So | Portola | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Echeverria | So | Los Amigos | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Benito Gaduno | So | Saddleback | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Omar Henandez | So | Saddleback | 19:16.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Apodaca | So | South Pasadena | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | 6/13 | 10/31 | 4/15 | ||||
105 | Brandon Hong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Pineda | So | Buena Park | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Earl Tizon | So | South Pasadena | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | 7/13 | 11/31 | 2/10 | 20:40 (1:18) |
20:40 (1:18) |
20:40 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Luke Schumancawley | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Dexter Koester | So | El Segundo | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Erick Torres | So | Del Lago Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Jude Davidge | So | Sequoyah | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Alex Isaacs | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Rhue McEvoy | So | South Pasadena | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | 8/13 | 12/31 | 1/8 | ||||
114 | Colt Williams | So | El Segundo | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Michael Vasquez | So | Crean Lutheran | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Hugo Cruz | So | Big Bear | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Scott Ishikawa | So | South Pasadena | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | 9/13 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 19:37 (0:02) |
19:37 (0:02) |
19:37 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Luke Raus | So | Webb Schools | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Logan Cavender | So | San Diego (SD) | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | James Cusumano | So | Notre Dame | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Medina | So | Arlington | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Joel Yamashita | So | Monrovia | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Angel Gaona | So | San Bernardino | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Macey | So | Riverside Prep | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Blain | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Alonso Cordova | So | Tahquitz | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
127 | Roberto Soto | Jr | Monrovia | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Kyle Sugita | So | Portola | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Esquivel | So | Hesperia | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Ivan Ramos | So | Saddleback | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | Eric Flores | So | Bell-Jeff | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Spitz David | So | Laguna Beach | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
133 | Alex Warwaick | So | Oaks Christian | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
134 | Maximus Damasco | So | Kaiser | 20:01.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
135 | Christian Moran | So | Segerstrom | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Orion Lavin-marz | So | Webb Schools | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Michael Ma | So | South Pasadena | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | 10/13 | 17/31 | 1/4 | ||||
138 | Dane Hobrecht | So | Laguna Beach | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Kalib Shackleford | So | Hesperia | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
140 | Franklin Parra | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Valencia | So | St Pius X - St. Matt | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Gonzales | So | Buena Park | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
143 | Sammy Koujah | So | Portola | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | So | La Canada | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
145 | Gavin Nguyen | So | Portola | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
146 | Richard Bonk | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | 11/13 | 19/31 | 1/2 | ||||
147 | Harper Mcdowell | So | Sequoyah | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
148 | Osvaldo Santos | So | Los Amigos | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
149 | Kyle Mcdonald | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
150 | Russell Jacobs | So | Windward | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
151 | Robel Askake | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Nguyen | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
153 | Cole Coffman | So | San Dimas | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
154 | Benjamin Banuelos | So | Monrovia | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Corrigan Blake | So | Laguna Beach | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Jose Rosales | So | San Bernardino | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
157 | Alan Dela Torre | So | Saddleback | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | David Rodriguez | So | Bishop Alemany | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
159 | Tyler Beer | So | Notre Dame | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
160 | Angel Villa | So | Los Amigos | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
161 | Samuel Cervana | So | Palos Verdes | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
162 | Bryant Rodriguez | So | Saddleback | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Briones | So | St Pius X - St. Matt | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | Alec Vadilla | So | Del Lago Academy | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Israel Cervantes | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 21:01.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Alfonso Bautista | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Jack Moore | So | Palos Verdes | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Chris Duran | Fr | San Dimas | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Ori Garibi | So | Portola | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
170 | Jude Chau | So | Portola | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Jacob Escamilla | So | USC College Prep | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
172 | Tristan Bragg | So | South Pasadena | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 12/13 | 23/31 | 1/1 | ||||
173 | Richard Mogallan | So | Saddleback | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Semeleng | So | Oaks Christian | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Karin Lozano | So | Segerstrom | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Uriarte | So | South Pasadena | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 13/13 | 26/31 | 1/1 | ||||
177 | Logan Boggs | So | La Canada | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Benjamin Villalpando | So | Notre Dame | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | Nelson Rodas | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Sabol | So | Classical Academy | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Elijah Gutierrez | So | St. Paul's | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
182 | Trevor Heise | So | Palos Verdes | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
183 | Kyle Ahn | So | Palos Verdes | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
184 | Sydney Wang | Jr | Webb Schools | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Alexandro Corona | So | Hesperia | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Cole Carlson | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Dillon Hoffman | So | Campbell Hall | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Eric Wang | So | Palos Verdes | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | August Potier | So | El Segundo | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
190 | Raymond Bedolla | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Dean Russell | So | St. Paul's | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Matt Cavanagh | So | La Canada | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Travis Anger | So | Western | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
194 | Gavin Rivera | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
195 | Alex Salgado | So | San Bernardino | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
196 | Jai Bhavnani | So | Windward | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Tomas Montero | Fr | Notre Dame | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Angel Silva | So | Buena Park | 22:03.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
199 | Connor Shackleford | So | Hesperia | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
200 | Sebastian Lopez | So | Segerstrom | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
201 | Manuel Hernandez | So | Tahquitz | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Luke Longarzo | Fr | Windward | 22:13.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Ryan Cayer | So | Don Bosco | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
204 | Elias Kim | So | Webb Schools | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Ruiz | So | St Pius X - St. Matt | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
206 | Ethan Hammond | So | 29 Palms | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
207 | Gaven Mcghee | So | Saddleback Valley | 22:44.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
208 | Andres Ochoa | So | Northview | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
209 | Jose Rodriguez | So | USC College Prep | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
210 | Andrew Hotchkiss | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
211 | Kevan Parang | So | Portola | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
212 | Fabian Donato | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
213 | Luis Torres | So | Buena Park | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
214 | Teja Reddy | So | Webb Schools | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
215 | Tommy Pham | So | Bolsa Grande | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
216 | Abraham Lopez | So | USC College Prep | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
217 | Mario Gomez | So | Hamilton (Anza) | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
218 | Randy Araujo | So | Rancho Alamitos | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
219 | Jonathan Chen | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
220 | Eric Salgado | So | Western | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
221 | Joshua Huang | So | Portola | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
222 | Isaiah Castro | So | USC College Prep | 23:31.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
223 | Kevin Angel | So | USC College Prep | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
224 | Skylar Holden | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
225 | Carlos Dominguez | So | USC College Prep | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
226 | Jesse Rosas | So | Western | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
227 | Andrew Le | So | Bolsa Grande | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
228 | Dillon Taing | So | Bolsa Grande | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
229 | Connor Caruthers | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
230 | Steven Tran | So | Bolsa Grande | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
231 | Derek Baba | So | Windward | 24:20.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
232 | Samuel Strong | So | Campbell Hall | 24:55.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
233 | Bobby Magallon | So | USC College Prep | 25:01.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
234 | Khoi Ho | So | Bolsa Grande | 25:18.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
235 | Michael Maya | So | Western | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
236 | Jonathan Nguyen | So | Bolsa Grande | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
237 | David Raymundo | So | Buena Park | 25:30.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
238 | Gabriel Lauro | So | Crean Lutheran | 26:21.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
239 | Jose Plieso | So | Western | 26:23.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
240 | Jose Torres | So | Cantwell-Sacred Hear | 28:11.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
241 | Jean-luc Lesaca | So | Sequoyah | 28:50.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seattle Prep 5-5-3-2-1 Gap: 1:39 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
124 | Yale Bonnet So 16:33 5:31 5 |
John Bentley So 17:40 5:53 21 |
Matthew Shields So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Jack Stoner So 18:01 6:00 33 |
Will Purnell Fr 18:11 6:04 38 |
||
2 | Rancho Alamitos 4-2-2-4-2 Gap: 2:02 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
143 | Andrew Hernandez So 16:24 5:28 4 |
Daniel Rioquinto So 16:58 5:39 9 |
Josue Tellez So 18:08 6:03 36 |
Jeremy Santos So 18:16 6:05 44 |
Raymond Ruvalcaba So 18:26 6:09 50 |
Saul Mojica So 18:35 6:12 57 |
Brendon Maus So 19:02 6:21 74 |
3 | South Pasadena 12-7-4-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
160 | Ian Wang So 17:24 5:48 16 |
Nick Owens So 17:29 5:50 19 |
Nicholas Kalaw So 17:46 5:55 26 |
Charles E Chang So 17:47 5:56 29 |
Alexander Parra So 18:58 6:19 70 |
Jonathan Apodaca So 19:19 6:26 82 |
Earl Tizon So 19:22 6:27 85 |
4 | Big Bear 9-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:47 |
89:35 17:55 5:58 |
171 | Gianni Roberts So 17:00 5:40 11 |
Alexis Rodriguez So 17:25 5:48 18 |
Chris Godoy So 18:02 6:01 34 |
Luis Franco So 18:21 6:07 47 |
Austin Popitas So 18:47 6:16 61 |
Kayden Valencia So 18:56 6:19 69 |
Hugo Cruz So 19:34 6:31 92 |
4 | San Diego (SD) 2-1-1-1-4 Gap: 3:22 |
88:42 17:44 5:55 |
171 | Henry Mcclish So 16:15 5:25 2 |
Jose Cardiel So 16:50 5:37 7 |
Dylan Boice-hunt So 17:47 5:56 28 |
Jesus Favela So 18:12 6:04 40 |
Logan Cavender So 19:37 6:32 94 |
||
6 | Saddleback 10-9-8-7-6 Gap: 2:11 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
231 | Carlos Resendiz So 17:05 5:42 13 |
Richard Quiroz So 17:58 5:59 32 |
Fernando Gomez So 18:20 6:07 46 |
Jose Zelaya So 18:45 6:15 60 |
Benito Gaduno So 19:16 6:25 80 |
Omar Henandez So 19:17 6:26 81 |
Ivan Ramos So 19:58 6:39 100 |
7 | Palos Verdes 3-3-5-6-7 Gap: 4:34 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
238 | Christian Veerkamp So 16:18 5:26 3 |
Matthew Wilhm So 17:02 5:41 12 |
Trent Swenson So 18:24 6:08 48 |
Matthew Smalling So 18:31 6:10 55 |
Samuel Cervana So 20:52 6:57 120 |
Jack Moore So 21:08 7:03 124 |
Trevor Heise So 21:30 7:10 130 |
8 | El Segundo 15-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:14 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
250 | Cobi (jacob) Rifkin So 17:40 5:53 22 |
Niall Glynn So 18:19 6:06 45 |
Lukas Lux So 18:29 6:10 54 |
Logan Sharp So 18:47 6:16 62 |
Asa Ali-watkins So 18:54 6:18 67 |
Dexter Koester So 19:27 6:29 87 |
Colt Williams So 19:30 6:30 90 |
8 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 11-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:10 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
250 | Sedge Greenlee So 17:17 5:46 15 |
Dylan Souza So 17:45 5:55 25 |
Thomas Brugnara So 18:13 6:04 41 |
Brandon Hong So 19:21 6:27 83 |
Luke Schumancawley So 19:27 6:29 86 |
||
10 | Portola 22-19-14-11-10 Gap: 1:39 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
339 | Jordan Lee So 18:15 6:05 43 |
Xian Lun Zeng So 18:24 6:08 49 |
Thomas Chen So 19:00 6:20 71 |
Brennan Sasaki So 19:07 6:22 78 |
Kyle Sugita So 19:54 6:38 98 |
Sammy Koujah So 20:16 6:45 108 |
Gavin Nguyen So 20:19 6:46 110 |
11 | Laguna Beach 18-11-12-12-11 Gap: 2:19 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
347 | Timmy Crawford So 17:47 5:56 30 |
Tanner Burton So 18:12 6:04 39 |
Athlete One Fr 19:02 6:21 73 |
Spitz David So 20:00 6:40 101 |
Dane Hobrecht So 20:06 6:42 104 |
Corrigan Blake So 20:39 6:53 116 |
|
12 | Hesperia 6-4-9-10-12 Gap: 5:00 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
356 | Brian Wynn So 16:35 5:32 6 |
Robert Mason So 17:11 5:44 14 |
Anthony Esquivel So 19:56 6:39 99 |
Kalib Shackleford So 20:07 6:42 105 |
Alexandro Corona So 21:35 7:12 132 |
Connor Shackleford So 22:06 7:22 139 |
|
13 | San Dimas 20-16-11-13-13 Gap: 3:05 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
377 | Christian Galvan Fr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Matthew Conboy So 18:26 6:09 51 |
Sean Garis So 18:27 6:09 52 |
Cole Coffman So 20:37 6:52 114 |
Chris Duran Fr 21:09 7:03 125 |
||
14 | Los Amigos 7-12-13-14-14 Gap: 3:56 |
96:13 19:15 6:25 |
380 | German Ramos So 16:53 5:38 8 |
Damian Cisneros So 18:49 6:16 63 |
Kevin Echeverria So 19:13 6:24 79 |
Osvaldo Santos So 20:30 6:50 111 |
Angel Villa So 20:48 6:56 119 |
||
14 | Monrovia 19-13-15-15-14 Gap: 2:45 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
380 | Jeremy Donahue So 17:53 5:58 31 |
Travis Morrison So 18:15 6:05 42 |
Joel Yamashita So 19:39 6:33 95 |
Roberto Soto Jr 19:50 6:37 97 |
Benjamin Banuelos So 20:38 6:53 115 |
||
16 | Buena Park 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:27 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
415 | Nicholas Gonzales So 17:37 5:52 20 |
Mauricio Rivera So 18:53 6:18 66 |
Kevin Pineda So 19:22 6:27 84 |
Andrew Gonzales So 20:14 6:45 107 |
Angel Silva So 22:03 7:21 138 |
Luis Torres So 23:17 7:46 145 |
David Raymundo So 25:30 8:30 163 |
17 | Segerstrom 1-13-17-17-17 Gap: 5:57 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
442 | Ruben Garcia So 16:14 5:25 1 |
Victor Izquierdo So 19:01 6:20 72 |
Christian Moran So 20:02 6:41 102 |
Karin Lozano So 21:25 7:08 127 |
Sebastian Lopez So 22:11 7:24 140 |
||
18 | Del Lago Academy 17-20-21-20-18 Gap: 3:17 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
451 | Allen Armenta So 17:43 5:54 24 |
Erick Torres So 19:28 6:29 88 |
Franklin Parra So 20:13 6:44 106 |
Kyle Mcdonald So 20:30 6:50 112 |
Alec Vadilla So 21:00 7:00 121 |
||
19 | La Canada 8-18-18-18-19 Gap: 4:43 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
457 | Sheldon Watanabe So 16:59 5:40 10 |
Max Fan So 19:06 6:22 77 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf So 20:18 6:46 109 |
Logan Boggs So 21:26 7:09 128 |
Matt Cavanagh So 21:41 7:14 133 |
||
20 | Bishop Alemany 16-15-19-19-20 Gap: 4:07 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
461 | Dylan Atwater So 17:43 5:54 23 |
Cesar Tobar So 18:31 6:10 56 |
David Rodriguez So 20:47 6:56 118 |
Nelson Rodas So 21:29 7:10 129 |
Gavin Rivera So 21:50 7:17 135 |
||
21 | San Bernardino 24-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:11 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
471 | Uriel Guzman So 18:41 6:14 58 |
Josue Higuera So 18:49 6:16 64 |
Angel Gaona So 19:40 6:33 96 |
Jose Rosales So 20:42 6:54 117 |
Alex Salgado So 21:52 7:17 136 |
||
22 | Hamilton (Anza) 25-22-20-21-22 Gap: 4:22 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
479 | Jose Ramirez So 18:43 6:14 59 |
Angel Cervantes So 18:52 6:17 65 |
Alex Isaacs So 19:29 6:30 89 |
Israel Cervantes So 21:01 7:00 122 |
Andrew Hotchkiss So 23:05 7:42 144 |
Mario Gomez So 23:27 7:49 149 |
|
23 | Crean Lutheran 26-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:23 |
105:18 21:04 7:01 |
542 | Christian Griffin So 18:54 6:18 68 |
Zach Neumeister So 19:04 6:21 75 |
Michael Vasquez So 19:33 6:31 91 |
Jonathan Chen So 23:30 7:50 150 |
Connor Caruthers So 24:17 8:06 158 |
Gabriel Lauro So 26:22 8:47 164 |
|
24 | Windward 21-24-24-24-24 Gap: 6:12 |
107:09 21:26 7:09 |
588 | Jeremy Merritt Fr 18:09 6:03 37 |
Russell Jacobs So 20:30 6:50 113 |
Jai Bhavnani So 21:55 7:18 137 |
Luke Longarzo Fr 22:13 7:24 141 |
Derek Baba So 24:21 8:07 160 |
||
25 | Webb Schools 28-27-27-26-25 Gap: 3:41 |
106:51 21:22 7:07 |
615 | Luke Raus So 19:37 6:32 93 |
Orion Lavin-marz So 20:05 6:42 103 |
Sydney Wang Jr 21:32 7:11 131 |
Elias Kim So 22:21 7:27 142 |
Teja Reddy So 23:17 7:46 146 |
||
26 | Western 13-25-25-25-26 Gap: 7:55 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
619 | Isaiah Moreno So 17:24 5:48 17 |
Travis Anger So 21:49 7:16 134 |
Eric Salgado So 23:30 7:50 151 |
Jesse Rosas So 24:03 8:01 155 |
Michael Maya So 25:19 8:26 162 |
Jose Plieso So 26:23 8:48 165 |
|
27 | Bolsa Grande 23-26-26-27-27 Gap: 5:45 |
111:23 22:17 7:26 |
636 | Alberto Ponce So 18:28 6:09 53 |
Alfonso Bautista So 21:06 7:02 123 |
Tommy Pham So 23:25 7:48 147 |
Andrew Le So 24:11 8:04 156 |
Dillon Taing So 24:13 8:04 157 |
Steven Tran So 24:19 8:06 159 |
Khoi Ho So 25:18 8:26 161 |
28 | USC College Prep 27-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:27 |
110:11 22:02 7:21 |
645 | Erick Lopez So 19:05 6:22 76 |
Jacob Escamilla So 21:12 7:04 126 |
Jose Rodriguez So 22:59 7:40 143 |
Abraham Lopez So 23:25 7:48 148 |
Isaiah Castro So 23:32 7:51 152 |
Kevin Angel So 23:35 7:52 153 |
Carlos Dominguez So 23:37 7:52 154 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
31 | Jonathan Apodaca So 19:19 6:26 4 |
Earl Tizon So 19:22 6:27 5 |
Rhue McEvoy So 19:29 6:30 6 |
Scott Ishikawa So 19:36 6:32 7 |
Michael Ma So 20:06 6:42 9 |
Richard Bonk Fr 20:19 6:46 12 |
Tristan Bragg So 21:14 7:05 19 |
2 | Rancho Alamitos 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:55 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
52 | Saul Mojica So 18:35 6:12 1 |
Brendon Maus So 19:02 6:21 2 |
Robel Askake So 20:32 6:51 13 |
Joseph Nguyen So 20:36 6:52 14 |
Randy Araujo So 23:30 7:50 22 |
||
3 | Saddleback 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
102:15 20:27 6:49 |
62 | Omar Henandez So 19:17 6:26 3 |
Ivan Ramos So 19:58 6:39 8 |
Alan Dela Torre So 20:45 6:55 15 |
Bryant Rodriguez So 20:58 6:59 16 |
Richard Mogallan So 21:17 7:06 20 |
||
4 | Portola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
106:06 21:13 7:04 |
77 | Sammy Koujah So 20:16 6:45 10 |
Gavin Nguyen So 20:19 6:46 11 |
Ori Garibi So 21:10 7:03 17 |
Jude Chau So 21:10 7:03 18 |
Kevan Parang So 23:11 7:44 21 |
Joshua Huang So 23:31 7:50 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Taylor | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Ricky Villanueva | So | Don Lugo | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Kirey Anderson | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Rune Johnson | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Howard | Jr | Colony | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Ben Jimenez | Jr | Perris | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Stark | Jr | Escondido | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Tommy Miguel | Fr | Escondido | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Nolan Huisinga | So | Oxford Academy | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Richard Solomon | So | Bishop Gorman | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Arney | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Ty Esplin | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Albert Pham | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Emerson Wieczorek | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Diego Jimenez | So | Bishop Gorman | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | Edgewood | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Alex (a.j.) Sannes | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Abarca | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Kashanchi | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | James Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Mota Jovanny | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Michael Sober | Jr | Elsinore | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Sanchez | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Eddie Montez | Fr | Escondido | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Alexis Lara | So | Don Lugo | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Moises Martinez | So | Ontario | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Jake Barkero | So | Buena Park | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Aidan Blain | So | Santa Monica | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Macias Christian | Jr | Colony | 20:07.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Hunter Dunlavey | Fr | South Torrance | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Andres Barragan | Fr | Don Lugo | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Max Grajalva | Fr | Escondido | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Raul Caldera | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Romero | Jr | Alhambra | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Alan Jimenez | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Kenneth Christmas | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Kent Tohyama | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Cuahutenango | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | David Pham | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Anibal Platero | So | Patriot | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Christopher Gonzales | So | Buena Park | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Boy 2 Colony | So | Colony | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Victor Montiel | Jr | West Torrance | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Vercueil | Jr | Northwood | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Erick Huerta | So | Buena Park | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Rodriguez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | John Bently | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Justin Keagan | So | Payson | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Bryant Diaz | Jr | West Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Colin Gardner | Fr | Northwood | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Keidan Chavez | Sr | Edgewood | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
52 | Diego Aranda | Sr | Edgewood | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Solano | Fr | Escondido | 20:49.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
54 | Luke Xie | Jr | Northwood | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Justin Gardner | Fr | Northwood | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Olmos | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Paul Miller | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Ivan Aguiluz | Fr | Escondido | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Alex Ito | So | West Torrance | 21:01.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Issac Armenta | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Minkyu Park | Fr | West Torrance | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Pang | Jr | West Torrance | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Brett Reil | Jr | Legacy (NV) | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Kole Lee | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Darrow | So | Sunny Hills | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Parker Scott | So | Northwood | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Kanyon Broadbent | Sr | Elsinore | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Dakarie Porter | Jr | Granite Hills | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Sebastian Gomez | Fr | Monrovia | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Joey Sarkisian | Fr | West Torrance | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Cesar Muniz | Fr | Don Lugo | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Samuel Kim | So | West Torrance | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Hsu | Fr | Northwood | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Christian Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Jordie Rodriguez | Sr | Escondido | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Barba | So | Colony | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Christian Macia | Sr | Colony | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Alvin Lo | Jr | Don Lugo | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Larry Chang | Sr | Edgewood | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Neumann | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Borna Hemmaty | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Grant Shirata | Fr | Northwood | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Valley View | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Caden Stockwell | Fr | Malibu | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Michael Thomas | Sr | Don Lugo | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Yovany Tapia | Jr | Perris | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
87 | Ivan Huang | Fr | Alhambra | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Claudio Ramero | Fr | Ontario | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | James Greenman | So | Northwood | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Derek Paulson | Fr | Northwood | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Alex Badillo | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Brennan Smith | Sr | West Torrance | 21:35.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Jahino Deguzman | So | Valley View | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Robert Noj | Jr | Glendale | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Mart John Magat | Sr | Edgewood | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | Edgewood | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Anderton | Fr | El Modena | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
98 | Adam Rivera | So | Perris | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | True Patterson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Ian Howell | Fr | Elsinore | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Giovanni Andablo | Fr | Tustin | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Salvatierra | Sr | West Torrance | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Efren Haskell | Fr | Northwood | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Brian Tran | Sr | Alhambra | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
105 | Giovanny Castro | Fr | Tustin | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
106 | Ben Shaffer | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | Edgewood | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Henry Stewart | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Athlete Three | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
110 | Axel Duran | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Jason Gordon | Fr | Escondido | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Guillermo Nunez | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Danniel Yi | So | West Torrance | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Dardon | Jr | Glendale | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Kuiper | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Jason Escalera | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Francisco Ramirez | Fr | Indian Springs | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Scott Barany | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Lucas Ponte | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Oliver Cervantes | So | Ontario | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Victor Moreno | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Espie | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Trinh | So | Alhambra | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
124 | Jahir Ruiz Orellano | Fr | Tustin | 22:10.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
125 | Dylan Patton | Fr | Elsinore | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Noah Holker | Fr | West Torrance | 22:12.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
127 | Carson Peters | Sr | Elsinore | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Genta Ueno | Fr | West Torrance | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Miguel Perez | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Ghere | So | Laguna Beach | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Christian Chavez | Jr | Colony | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
132 | Marco Tapia | So | Arroyo Valley | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
133 | Ethan Cheng | Fr | West Torrance | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
134 | Adam Poole | Fr | Bethel Christian | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
135 | John Aguirre | Jr | Don Lugo | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Marco De Jesus | Sr | Desert Mirage | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Cristopher Gonzalez | So | Tustin | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Nikolas Calderon | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Tarun Allaparti | Sr | West Torrance | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
140 | Julian Salomon | Jr | Shadow Hills | 22:34.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
141 | Shane Diener | Fr | Shadow Hills | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Ito | Fr | South Torrance | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | Edward Fu | Fr | West Torrance | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Diego Kaiser | Sr | El Segundo | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Jayden Dawson | Fr | West Torrance | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Jose Reyes | So | Don Bosco | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
147 | Nicholas Duran | Fr | Valley View | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Zander Delara | Fr | West Valley | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Porche | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
150 | Jared Maekawa | Fr | West Torrance | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
151 | Dylan Douglas | Fr | West Torrance | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Reynaldo Suarez | Sr | El Segundo | 22:42.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
153 | Alejandro Silva | So | Ontario | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | West Valley | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Amaan Merchant | Fr | South Torrance | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Ruben Perez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
157 | Richard Orellana | Fr | Century | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Liam Chok | Jr | Torrance | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Muhammad Baig | Fr | West Torrance | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
160 | Adam Marin | Fr | Monrovia | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Nick Shaw | Sr | Bonita | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | David Grant | Fr | Arlington | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
163 | Justin Gonzalez | So | Ontario | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
164 | Colin Inatsugu | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
165 | Samuel Bae | Fr | West Torrance | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
166 | Bryan Gutierrez | Jr | Ontario | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
167 | Cody Judd | So | Green Valley (LV) | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Kai Mackenzie | Fr | South Torrance | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
169 | Raider Sanchez | Fr | Bonita | 23:00.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Kole Graham | Fr | West Torrance | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
171 | Junior Arroyo | Fr | Ontario | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
172 | Johan Caballero | Fr | Ontario | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
173 | Josh Tellez | So | Northwood | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Kollin Villalobos | So | Don Lugo | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
175 | Richard Paz | Fr | West Torrance | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
176 | Nathan French | Fr | South Torrance | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
177 | Adrian Zurita | So | Ontario | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Oscar Cerpa Avina | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Dominguez | Jr | Indian Springs | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
180 | Justin Kim | Fr | West Torrance | 23:16.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
181 | Gerred Marasigan | Jr | Glendale | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
182 | Zach Gryn | Fr | Escondido | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
183 | Juan Juarz | So | Colony | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
184 | Julien Morales | Fr | Valley View | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
185 | Manuel Zendejas | Jr | Glendale | 23:24.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
186 | Danny Ma | Fr | South Torrance | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
187 | David Mendez | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
188 | Gonzalo Valencia | Sr | Ramona | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Smith | Fr | South Torrance | 23:30.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Leerhuber | Fr | Buena Park | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
191 | Sebastian Flores | Sr | Bonita | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | Hans Spieleder | Fr | South Torrance | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:48.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
194 | Jett Cozzens Schuyler | So | Laguna Beach | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
195 | Alexandr Chang | So | Laguna Beach | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
196 | Abdul Alqaaza | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 23:56.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
197 | Luke Pacheco | Jr | Laguna Beach | 23:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Hugo Osuna | Fr | West Torrance | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
199 | Ben Keller | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
200 | Andy Herrera | Jr | Estancia | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
201 | Antonio Hess | Fr | Sunny Hills | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
202 | Uzair Memon | Sr | West Torrance | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
203 | Nick Atkinson | Jr | West Torrance | 24:03.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
204 | Angel Reyes | So | Valley View | 24:05.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
205 | Max Ataka | Jr | West Torrance | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
206 | Sean Nakamura | Fr | Torrance | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
207 | Bryant Osorio | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 24:09.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
208 | River Muench | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:12.5 | 8:04 | 1/3 | 29/31 | 49/60 | ||||
209 | Andrew De Haro | Fr | Tustin | 24:14.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
210 | Ramses Mata | Fr | Alhambra | 24:15.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
211 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | Jr | Alhambra | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
212 | Aaron Yang | Fr | Ontario Christian | 24:17.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
213 | Reece Gonzalez | Sr | West Torrance | 24:19.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
214 | Kevin Vargas | Sr | Estancia | 24:19.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
215 | Jorge Loza | So | Diamond Ranch | 24:19.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
216 | Josue Duran | Fr | El Modena | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
217 | Jonathan Smith | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 24:22.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
218 | Tristan Erickson | Fr | Tustin | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
219 | Andrew Ward | Jr | Payson | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
220 | Saul Galvan | Jr | Shadow Hills | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
221 | Victor Amaya | Sr | Edgewood | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
222 | Julian Perez | So | Del Lago Academy | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
223 | Samanifard Omid | So | Laguna Beach | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
224 | Anthony Lee | Fr | Alhambra | 24:33.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
225 | Josue Sanchez | Sr | Indian Springs | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
226 | Alberto Suarez | Fr | Escondido | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
227 | Jaime Garcia | Sr | Edgewood | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
228 | Damien Gonzales | Jr | Ontario | 24:41.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
229 | Takumi Sugita | So | West Torrance | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
230 | Todd Hoy | Fr | Ontario Christian | 24:42.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
231 | Michael Berry | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 24:42.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
232 | Brandon Le | Fr | West Torrance | 24:43.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
233 | Andrew Kim | So | South Torrance | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
234 | Nathan Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
235 | Josh Smith | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:51.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
236 | Rodrigo Ortez | Sr | Indian Springs | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
237 | Keyvan Maghzi | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
238 | Edward Phillips | Fr | West Torrance | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
239 | Alam Rodriguez | So | Century | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
240 | Chris Vargas | Jr | Granite Hills | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
241 | Alonso Martinez | So | Tustin | 25:05.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
242 | Christian Perez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
243 | Simeon Tran | Jr | South Torrance | 25:09.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
244 | Enrique De La Torre | Fr | Indio | 25:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
245 | Jose Carrillo | Jr | Hesperia | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
246 | Diego Centeno | Jr | Desert Mirage | 25:12.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
247 | Nephi Navarro | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 25:13.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
248 | Ivan De Alba | So | Perris | 25:15.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
249 | Alejandro Quinonez | So | South Pasadena | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | 2/3 | 30/31 | 41/51 | ||||
250 | Maximillian Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 25:23.6 | 8:28 | 3/3 | 31/31 | 28/39 | ||||
251 | Jonathon Martinez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 25:32.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
252 | Jorge Abarca | So | Century | 25:32.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
253 | Woobin Kim | Fr | West Torrance | 25:33.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
254 | Carter Grubel | Fr | Estancia | 25:33.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
255 | Timothy Galvan | So | Don Bosco | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
256 | Sujan Pantam | Fr | West Torrance | 25:37.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
257 | Brisian Saligan | So | Century | 25:40.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
258 | Juarez Noe | Fr | St Pius X - St. Matt | 25:47.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
259 | Anthony Carhart | Jr | Shadow Hills | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
260 | Erick Barajas | Fr | Estancia | 25:48.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
261 | Ernesto Saldana | So | Desert Mirage | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
262 | Jacob Armas | So | Don Bosco | 25:50.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
263 | Rudy Estrada | Fr | Don Lugo | 25:51.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
264 | Ian Reynaga | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
265 | Dylan Luu | Fr | West Torrance | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
266 | Omar Sierra | Jr | Ontario | 25:58.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
267 | Jeric Vaflor | Fr | Torrance | 26:04.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
268 | Huy Vu | Sr | Bethel Christian | 26:08.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
269 | Alan Garcia | Fr | Century | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
270 | Chris Miller | Jr | Torrance | 26:11.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
271 | Glenn Hernandez | Sr | Indian Springs | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
272 | Ethan Lin | Jr | South Torrance | 26:21.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
273 | Frank Captains | Fr | South Torrance | 26:23.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
274 | Josue Aguilar | Fr | Tustin | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
275 | Martin Garcia | Jr | Riverside Prep | 26:27.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
276 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 26:36.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
277 | Noah Gallardo | Fr | Don Bosco | 26:37.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
278 | Shawn Guerrero | So | Ontario | 26:37.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
279 | Nicholas Martinez | Fr | Torrance | 26:43.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
280 | Jose Raul Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 26:46.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
281 | Alex Aguilera | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 26:46.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
282 | David Santos | So | Arroyo Valley | 26:52.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
283 | Robbie Marshall | Fr | Palos Verdes | 26:59.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
284 | Josh Granados | So | Saddleback Valley | 27:04.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
285 | Emilo Mejia | Jr | Don Lugo | 27:06.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
286 | Cole Amsberry | Jr | El Modena | 27:19.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
287 | Andrew Gerges | Fr | Torrance | 27:20.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
288 | Tyler Pioch | Fr | Torrance | 27:23.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
289 | Jake Villanueva | Fr | Torrance | 27:25.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
290 | Jackson Fujimori | Fr | West Torrance | 27:28.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
291 | Carlos Zevallos | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 27:42.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
292 | Alex Nam | Fr | West Torrance | 27:43.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
293 | Spencer Wood | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 27:45.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
294 | Andrew Vasquez | Fr | Hesperia | 27:45.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
295 | Aldo Jaramillo | So | Tustin | 27:54.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
296 | Nathan Preijers | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 27:56.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
297 | Albert Rodriguez | Fr | El Modena | 27:56.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
298 | Nick Mendoza | Sr | Estancia | 28:04.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
299 | Jacob Martin | Jr | Saddleback Valley | 28:05.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
300 | Delan Walker | Jr | Ramona | 28:14.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
301 | Andrew Santamaria | Jr | Torrance | 28:19.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
302 | Aaron Garcia | Fr | Tustin | 28:19.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
303 | Jonathan Vazquez | So | Century | 28:22.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
304 | Angel Gonzalez Munoz | Fr | Tustin | 28:26.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
305 | Sam Reynolds | Jr | Laguna Beach | 28:29.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
306 | Andrew Gutierrez | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 28:34.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
307 | Devin Truong | Jr | Edgewood | 28:38.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
308 | Zack Batten | Jr | Shadow Hills | 28:39.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
309 | Roel Rocha | Fr | Indio | 28:43.3 | 9:34 | |||||||
310 | Alexis Franco | Fr | Indian Springs | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
311 | Abrham Almaraz | So | Perris | 28:57.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
312 | Sallhuddin Zuhruddin | Fr | West Torrance | 29:30.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
313 | Samuel Kahachatryan | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 29:37.4 | 9:52 | |||||||
314 | Shawn Dahlmeier | Fr | Torrance | 29:45.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
315 | Athlete Second | So | Laguna Beach | 29:45.7 | 9:55 | |||||||
316 | Charlie Portillo Reyes | Jr | Edgewood | 29:52.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
317 | Gabriel Ojeda | So | Green Valley (LV) | 30:12.9 | 10:04 | |||||||
318 | Roberto Anaya | So | Tustin | 30:13.9 | 10:05 | |||||||
319 | Alejandro Padilla | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 30:20 | 10:07 | |||||||
320 | Aiden Mckelvey | So | Monrovia | 30:21.1 | 10:07 | |||||||
321 | Justin Recinos | Jr | Don Bosco | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
322 | Kevin Dayrit | Sr | Torrance | 31:22.7 | 10:28 | |||||||
323 | Juan Castaneda | Jr | Don Lugo | 31:45.9 | 10:35 | |||||||
324 | Anthony Martinez | So | Ontario | 31:58.3 | 10:39 | |||||||
325 | Maxwell Woodruff | Fr | El Modena | 32:02.2 | 10:41 | |||||||
326 | Sebastian Hunt | Fr | West Torrance | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
327 | Linus Lin | So | South Torrance | 32:51.7 | 10:57 | |||||||
328 | Gabriel Gonzalez | So | Don Bosco | 32:58.1 | 10:59 | |||||||
329 | Jeremy Loop | So | West Torrance | 33:35.6 | 11:12 | |||||||
330 | Matthew Campos | Fr | West Torrance | 33:35.7 | 11:12 | |||||||
331 | Sean Mougier | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 34:08.8 | 11:23 | |||||||
332 | Rodrigo Calderon | Sr | Perris | 34:34.3 | 11:31 | |||||||
333 | Alexis Carillo | Fr | Hesperia | 34:34.4 | 11:31 | |||||||
334 | Frank Estrada | Fr | Tustin | 34:36.9 | 11:32 | |||||||
335 | Alfonso Amador | Sr | Tustin | 35:39.8 | 11:53 | |||||||
336 | James Mayou | So | Saddleback Valley | 36:56.8 | 12:19 | |||||||
337 | Carlos Gonzalez | Fr | West Torrance | 37:08.5 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Montijo | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Owen Serricchio | Jr | La Canada | 15:57.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Tate Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Nick Holyfield | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Riles Neff | So | Bishop Alemany | 16:22.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Gregory Cruz | Jr | Don Lugo | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Hugh Killalea | Jr | Seattle Prep | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Potz | Jr | Rim of the World | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Mejia | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Moses Kent | Jr | Seattle Prep | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Luke Jensen | Jr | Seattle Prep | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Hector Negrete | Jr | San Bernardino | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Michael Xiong | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | 1/4 | 2/31 | 10/48 | 18:07 (1:17) |
18:07 (1:17) |
18:07 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Michael Nunez | Jr | San Dimas | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Edward Zamora | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Nick Franklin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | John Soler | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Leonardo Orozco | Jr | Saddleback | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Omar Vega | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Josh Gutierrez | Jr | Samueli Academy | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Charlie Jenkins | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Cook | Jr | Desert | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Arturo Velasco | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Johnny Aguliar | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Angel Castro | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Simon Aceto | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Leonardo Villasenor | Jr | Corcoran | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Michael Nava | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Aarij Gora | Jr | Northwood | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Barry | Jr | Northwood | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Eduardo Delgado | Jr | Buena Park | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Payton Jackson | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Eddie Campos | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Alanis | Jr | Buena Park | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Lance Rzepiejewski | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Salinas | Jr | Kaiser | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Christian Wilgis | Jr | Seattle Prep | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Marc Wong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Robert Ruiz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Audil Rihan | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Derek Leedom | Jr | Rim of the World | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Garrett Ponce | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Jason Tong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Calder James Southerland | Jr | El Segundo | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Antonio Villalobos | Jr | Fillmore | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Tristen Miller | Jr | Big Bear | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Justus Cusack | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Adam Douillet | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Jesse Lozano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Luke Calimlim | Jr | El Segundo | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Richard Le | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Jimmy Zeng | Jr | Northwood | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Royce David | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Morales | Jr | St. Paul's | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Gerrence Gumabao | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Cole | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Camden Osborn | Jr | Classical Academy | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Vincent Maldonado | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Benito Fregoso | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Saul Gallegos | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Armando Fernandez | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Thor Emblem | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Herbert Grageda | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | Tahquitz | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Zahir Chaudhry | Jr | Northwood | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Edson Godinez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Brecken Okerlund | Jr | Desert | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Doudna | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Dominic Avendano | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | David Mendoza | Jr | Saddleback | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Phelps | Jr | Notre Dame | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Dilan Oezkan | Jr | Saddleback | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Jules Mage | Jr | Notre Dame | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Echeverria | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Kleckner | Jr | Windward | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Edwin Mateos | Jr | Saddleback | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Joe Kennedy | Jr | Notre Dame | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Pedro Diaz | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Osorio | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Mejia | Jr | Samueli Academy | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Valdivia | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Sean Pound | Jr | St. Paul's | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Jose Castillo | Jr | Saddleback | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Isaiah Bargas | Fr | Riverbank | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Chris Tai | Jr | Classical Academy | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Johnny Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Alex Chavez | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Sean Logan | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Ian Reafsnyder | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Chris Henandez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Michael Franco | Jr | Windward | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Evan Muro | Jr | Western | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | John Geissler | Jr | St. Paul's | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Duran | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Robbie Bandurraga | Jr | Rim of the World | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Marcello Velazquez | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Bryan Rini | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | 2/4 | 14/31 | 24/40 | ||||
103 | Fabian Cervantes | Jr | Kaiser | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Alex Solorio | Sr | Riverbank | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Torres | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Deryck Walker | Jr | Saddleback | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Gonzalez | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:01.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Ancheta | Jr | La Canada | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Will Mitchell | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:01.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | David De Rosas | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | David Bukowski | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Madison Arias | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Sam Kratz | Jr | Seattle Prep | 20:05.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Andrew Saganey | Jr | Coconino (AZ) | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Hernan Mendiola | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Logan Gonzalez | Jr | Riverbank | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Ehrlich | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Ning Tang | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Javier Loera | Jr | Tahquitz | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Jack Clayton | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Teddy Diaz | Jr | San Dimas | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Lassitter | Jr | Riverside Prep | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Max Fransen | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Rios | Jr | Saddleback | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Luke Willet | Jr | San Dimas | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
127 | Thomas Ling | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Austin Szymanski | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Smith | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Christain Kavack | Jr | San Dimas | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Charlie Chen | Jr | Webb Schools | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Kwon | Jr | Campbell Hall | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Noah Kondon | Jr | Campbell Hall | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Trevor Coulston | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Zack Bonnin | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Sam Flurry | Jr | El Segundo | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | Jordan Trickett | So | St. Monica Catholic | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Keeton Rodgers | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
139 | Anderson Neumann | Jr | El Segundo | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Brendan Voges | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Simon Jeau | Jr | Palos Verdes | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Ariel Fernandez | Jr | Desert | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Nicholas Buccola | Sr | San Dimas | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Christian Reynaldo | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Fuller | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | 3/4 | 24/31 | 25/30 | ||||
146 | Jacob Borello | Jr | Webb Schools | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Dillon Tom | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | 4/4 | 25/31 | 17/22 | 21:32 (0:08) |
21:32 (0:08) |
21:32 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Nathan Campbell | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Jose Nuno | Fr | Riverbank | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Denis Li | Jr | Anaheim Discovery | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Alec Akers | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
152 | Louis Ascencio | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Hear | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
153 | Hoang Nguyen | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Eric Cervantes | Jr | Anaheim Discovery | 22:35.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
155 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Don Bosco | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
156 | Jose Morales | Jr | Saddleback | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Fuentes | Jr | Arlington | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
158 | Xavier Lopez | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
159 | Caleb Quiroz-hanson | Jr | Campbell Hall | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
160 | Jack Mcpherson | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | Andrew Shen | Jr | Webb Schools | 23:20.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Miguel Moreno | Jr | Riverbank | 23:24.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
163 | Russell Ventresca | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
164 | Matt Dipaolo | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Nelson Coeto | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Kourosh Ariane | Jr | Webb Schools | 23:43.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
167 | Kevin Phan | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
168 | Makani Rietveld | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 24:03.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Ju (james) Kyeongwon | Jr | Anaheim Discovery | 24:43.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
170 | Danny Mai | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
171 | Abel Guzman | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Hear | 27:11.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
172 | Alex Nguyen | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 27:36.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
173 | Le Vu (ryan) | Jr | Anaheim Discovery | 28:06.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Spellman | So | St. Monica Catholic | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Thomas | Fr | Riverside Prep | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Bravo | Fr | Riverside Prep | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Elijah Ocegueda | Fr | Yucca Valley | 17:01.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Jesse De La Cruz | Fr | Fillmore | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Caden Hornyak | Fr | Northwood | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Moises Montiel | Fr | Tahquitz | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Austin Reed | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Fabian Del Villar | Fr | Fillmore | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Alan Zuniga | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Noah Ramos | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Caleb Cohen | Fr | Notre Dame | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Calvillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Owen Ladinig | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Eric Brown | Fr | St. Paul's | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Tor Gasteiger | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Marcus Ortiz | Fr | El Segundo | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Chistropher Amarillas | Fr | San Dimas | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Massie | Fr | El Segundo | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Jason Cuevas | Fr | Western | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Leif Martin | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Luca Mattioli | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Andy Guneman | So | Santa Margarita | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Emmanuel Mendoza | Fr | Big Bear | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Don Molina | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Julian Gonzales | Fr | Hesperia | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Rigoberto Martinez | Fr | Samueli Academy | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Webb Schools | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Degree | Fr | Big Bear | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Sean Conway | Fr | Notre Dame | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Josh Castenada | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Lo | Fr | Portola | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Luis Villanueva | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Bryan Prieto | Fr | Northview | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Alex Spink | Fr | Big Bear | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Aden Nagree | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Tommy Vo | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Cole Sterba | Fr | El Segundo | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Gianatasio | Fr | San Dimas | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Gavin Ogawa | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Jing Tan | Fr | Portola | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Vlady Clodfelter | Fr | Northwood | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Luke Ricci | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Perez | Fr | Don Bosco | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Roy Tseng | Fr | Northwood | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Munoz | Fr | Samueli Academy | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Mason Tsai | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Caleb Schaefer | So | Desert | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Jack La Plant | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Kaye | Fr | Clairemont (SD) | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Nicolas Urban | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Reyes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Ewald | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Mapel | Fr | Notre Dame | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Devin Mcnamarapittler | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Confer | Fr | San Dimas | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Cesar Varela | Fr | Edgewood | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Lara | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Ali Ghafuri | Fr | Portola | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Vargas | Fr | Rim of the World | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Eamon Lee | Fr | Sequoyah | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Hlebasko Jared | Fr | Riverside Prep | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Yamaguchi | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Ruiz | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Alejandro Martinez | Fr | El Segundo | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Jordon Bravo | Fr | Riverside Prep | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Martinez | Fr | USC College Prep | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Vinson | Fr | Hesperia | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Garciameza | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Raphael Salazar | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Bravo | Fr | Riverside Prep | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Dato-on | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Bucci | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Juan Leon | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Lucian Colemclaughlin | Fr | Sequoyah | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Cody Picard | Fr | 29 Palms | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Alfredo Abad | Fr | Arlington | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Cristian Jimenez | Fr | Tahquitz | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Anderson | Fr | Tahquitz | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Li | Fr | Northwood | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Christian Guerrero | Fr | Edgewood | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Blake Stewart | Fr | Yucca Valley | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Fr | Portola | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | 1/8 | 15/31 | 37/48 | ||||
84 | Dean Woelfle | Fr | Webb Schools | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Jaden Milbrodt | Fr | La Canada | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
86 | Angel Salvador | Fr | Western | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Kenri Grisham | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Guzman Joseph | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Gavin Paul | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Oliver Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | 2/8 | 16/31 | 26/42 | ||||
91 | Juan Lovera | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Sammy Perkins | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Hamidzadeh | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Jackson Ritchey | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Cole Barnes | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Zachary Flagler | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Charles Taylor | Fr | El Segundo | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Cooper Stolnack | Fr | El Segundo | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Antonio Li | Fr | Northwood | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | 3/8 | 18/31 | 18/35 | ||||
101 | Cooper Haas | Fr | El Segundo | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Fermin Bonilla | Fr | Saddleback | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Ordaz | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Drossin | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Peter Contreras | Fr | Saddleback | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Theo Schmit | Fr | Sequoyah | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Riley Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 20/31 | 10/29 | ||||
108 | Jacob Shimizu | Fr | St. Paul's | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Ebata | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 5/8 | 21/31 | 7/23 | ||||
110 | Jackson Cooper | Fr | Portola | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Mark Mohtar | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Tony Bakhos | Fr | Big Bear | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Monney Sean | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Luke Swanson | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Dylan Cugley | Fr | Sequoyah | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Tasso | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Chase Krilko | Fr | El Segundo | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Noah Bozinovic | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Ryan White | So | Desert | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Matt Sarrao | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Austin Cragin | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | 6/8 | 22/31 | 3/18 | ||||
122 | Elijah Dallmer | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Pablo Backer Peral | Fr | La Canada | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Bryan Mendoza | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Montero | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Joel Hust | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Evan Calles | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Ben Mitchell | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Harrison Johnstone | Fr | La Canada | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Northview | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Whitty | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Compton | Fr | Northwood | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Andres Dumas | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
134 | Eric Bazan | Fr | Los Amigos | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Ricky Torres | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Johnathan Chang | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Abel Lopez | Fr | Yucca Valley | 21:12.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Dominic Garza | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Oscar Reyes | Fr | Western | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Damian Vu | Fr | Portola | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | Edgewood | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Johnathan Maschler | Fr | Webb Schools | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Dennis Tran | Fr | Western | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Dean Fetters | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Jaime Rivera | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
146 | Noah Chun | Fr | La Canada | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Chung | Fr | Portola | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Farmer | Fr | Hesperia | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Nate Fredberg | Fr | Hamilton (Anza) | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Evan Bournazian | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
151 | Steve Dinh | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Riley Birch | Fr | El Segundo | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
153 | Christopher Sanchez | Fr | Northview | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Cameron Greene | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Toby Tonaka | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Louis Salgado | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Nguyen | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Kensay Sato | Fr | Portola | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Sarath Suresh | Fr | Portola | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
160 | Christopher Martinez | Fr | Hesperia | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
161 | Tony Gao | Fr | Webb Schools | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | Aris Demopoulos | Fr | Sequoyah | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Braulio Garcia | Fr | Saddleback | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
164 | Ronan O'connor | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
165 | Steve Lopez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Benton Hruska | Fr | Western Christian | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Lin | Fr | Webb Schools | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | James Daus | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Richard Lyu | Fr | Portola | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Joshua Ramirez | Fr | Edgewood | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Rico | So | Saddleback | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Giovanni D'aiuto | Fr | St. Paul's | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Raymond Mata | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Jesus Lopez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
175 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | Los Amigos | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | David Castaneda | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
177 | Sterling Drummond | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Luke Verner | Fr | Classical Academy | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
179 | Carl Manter | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
180 | Diego Fragoso | Fr | St Pius X - St. Matt | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
181 | Ricardo Quintana | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
182 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Austin | Fr | Portola | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Calimlim | Fr | El Segundo | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Rios | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Arun Das | Fr | Notre Dame | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Deardorff | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
188 | Bryan Andrade | Fr | Saddleback | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Ternet | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
190 | Andrew Cheung | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:43 | 7:34 | 7/8 | 27/31 | 7/11 | ||||
191 | Pieter Wielenga | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | 8/8 | 28/31 | 4/7 | ||||
192 | Massi Rabida | Fr | Webb Schools | 22:47.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
193 | Brandon Martin | Fr | Webb Schools | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
194 | Nathan Tinoco | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
195 | Christian Kramer | Fr | El Segundo | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
196 | Mark Lee | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:02.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
197 | Ryan Bahorich | Fr | Saddleback Valley | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Ristow | Fr | Rim of the World | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
199 | Samuel Armelotte | Fr | Western Christian | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
200 | Gabe Kozair | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:26.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
201 | Jesse Luna | Fr | San Bernardino | 23:28.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Cameron Lally | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:36.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
203 | Anthony Angell | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:40.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
204 | Ferrnado Soas | Fr | Saddleback | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Eros Solanos | Fr | Saddleback | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
206 | Jared Tran | Fr | Edgewood | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | Chance Lee | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
208 | Luis Magallanes | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
209 | Enzo Acevedo | Fr | Northview | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
210 | John Mac Menamie | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
211 | Zack Wacker | Fr | Sequoyah | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
212 | Thomas Tober | Fr | Tahquitz | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
213 | Anthony Mendizabal | Fr | St Pius X - St. Matt | 24:57.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
214 | Luis Cortez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 25:19.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
215 | Colin Melillo | Fr | La Canada | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
216 | Will Oakes | Fr | Classical Academy | 25:25.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
217 | Cuauhtemoc Baltazar | Fr | Western | 25:52.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
218 | Charles Carroll | Fr | El Segundo | 25:56.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
219 | Aidan Rodriguez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
220 | Lane Levens | Fr | Western Christian | 26:54.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
221 | Jayden Goh | Fr | Classical Academy | 27:05.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
222 | Evan Kassouf | Fr | Rim of the World | 27:18.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
223 | Joseph Burger | Fr | Classical Academy | 28:53.3 | 9:38 | |||||||
224 | Daniel Torres | Fr | Cantwell-Sacred Hear | 28:55.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
225 | Edgar Garcia | Fr | San Bernardino | 32:04.3 | 10:41 | |||||||
226 | Victor Soto | Fr | Western | 32:50 | 10:57 | |||||||
227 | Ryan Frigillana | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 34:00.1 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
88 | Austin Reed Fr 17:23 5:48 5 |
Owen Ladinig Fr 17:56 5:59 9 |
Tor Gasteiger Fr 17:58 5:59 10 |
Jack La Plant Fr 19:00 6:20 31 |
Tyler Ewald Fr 19:06 6:22 33 |
Cameron Greene Fr 21:36 7:12 105 |
Kyle Miller Fr 22:26 7:29 123 |
2 | Riverside Prep 1-1-3-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
92:14 18:27 6:09 |
130 | Long Thomas Fr 17:00 5:40 1 |
Jacob Bravo Fr 17:00 5:40 2 |
Hlebasko Jared Fr 19:21 6:27 39 |
Jordon Bravo Fr 19:24 6:28 43 |
Joshua Bravo Fr 19:29 6:30 45 |
||
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 15-9-7-7-3 Gap: 0:51 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
155 | Aden Nagree Fr 18:36 6:12 22 |
Gavin Ogawa Fr 18:45 6:15 25 |
Mason Tsai Fr 18:58 6:19 30 |
Devin Mcnamarapittler Fr 19:07 6:22 34 |
Alexander Garciameza Fr 19:26 6:29 44 |
||
4 | El Segundo 7-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:08 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
156 | Marcus Ortiz Fr 18:02 6:01 11 |
Ryan Massie Fr 18:04 6:01 12 |
Cole Sterba Fr 18:39 6:13 24 |
Alejandro Martinez Fr 19:24 6:28 42 |
Charles Taylor Fr 20:10 6:43 67 |
Cooper Stolnack Fr 20:10 6:43 68 |
Cooper Haas Fr 20:15 6:45 71 |
5 | Northwood 2-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:54 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
179 | Caden Hornyak Fr 17:17 5:46 3 |
Vlady Clodfelter Fr 18:48 6:16 27 |
Roy Tseng Fr 18:52 6:17 29 |
Aaron Li Fr 19:51 6:37 51 |
Antonio Li Fr 20:11 6:44 69 |
Jacob Compton Fr 20:58 6:59 93 |
|
6 | San Diego (SD) 5-2-2-4-6 Gap: 3:08 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
193 | Alan Zuniga Fr 17:29 5:50 6 |
Noah Ramos Fr 17:33 5:51 7 |
Luca Mattioli Fr 18:07 6:02 15 |
Monney Sean Fr 20:29 6:50 81 |
Noah Bozinovic Fr 20:37 6:52 84 |
Ronan O'connor Fr 21:49 7:16 112 |
Ricardo Quintana Fr 22:23 7:28 122 |
7 | Portola 13-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:02 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
214 | Nathan Lo Fr 18:26 6:09 20 |
Jing Tan Fr 18:47 6:16 26 |
Ali Ghafuri Fr 19:13 6:24 36 |
Wesley Tjangnaka Fr 19:53 6:38 53 |
Jackson Cooper Fr 20:28 6:49 79 |
Damian Vu Fr 21:20 7:07 97 |
Brandon Chung Fr 21:25 7:08 103 |
8 | Segerstrom 6-5-5-4-8 Gap: 3:45 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
216 | Andrew Calvillo Fr 17:53 5:58 8 |
Josh Castenada Fr 18:25 6:08 19 |
Tommy Vo Fr 18:36 6:12 23 |
Guzman Joseph Fr 20:00 6:40 59 |
Louis Salgado Fr 21:37 7:12 107 |
Steve Lopez Fr 21:49 7:16 113 |
|
9 | Santa Margarita 10-12-10-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
97:11 19:26 6:29 |
230 | Andy Guneman So 18:07 6:02 16 |
Nicholas Ruiz Fr 19:23 6:28 41 |
Matthew Dato-on Fr 19:31 6:30 46 |
Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr 20:04 6:41 63 |
Jackson Ritchey Fr 20:06 6:42 64 |
Mark Mohtar Fr 20:29 6:50 80 |
Matt Sarrao Fr 20:38 6:53 85 |
10 | Rancho Alamitos 11-10-9-10-10 Gap: 3:15 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
273 | Don Molina Fr 18:14 6:05 17 |
Nicolas Urban Fr 19:01 6:20 32 |
Juan Leon Fr 19:33 6:31 47 |
Alexis Ordaz Fr 20:19 6:46 73 |
Steve Dinh Fr 21:29 7:10 104 |
Andrew Nguyen Fr 21:40 7:13 108 |
|
11 | Oaks Christian 9-7-12-11-11 Gap: 4:06 |
100:05 20:01 6:40 |
315 | Leif Martin Fr 18:06 6:02 14 |
Luke Ricci Fr 18:49 6:16 28 |
Zachary Flagler Fr 20:07 6:42 66 |
Elijah Dallmer Fr 20:50 6:57 87 |
Sterling Drummond Fr 22:13 7:24 120 |
Anthony Angell Fr 23:40 7:53 131 |
|
12 | South Pasadena 20-20-19-15-12 Gap: 0:35 |
100:57 20:11 6:44 |
339 | Derek Rodriguez Fr 19:53 6:38 54 |
Oliver Lee Fr 20:02 6:41 60 |
Andrew Parkinson Fr 20:11 6:44 70 |
Riley Williams Fr 20:24 6:48 77 |
Kevin Ebata Fr 20:28 6:49 78 |
Austin Cragin Fr 20:50 6:57 86 |
Andrew Cheung Fr 22:43 7:34 126 |
13 | Rim of the World 17-19-14-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
345 | Ricardo Vargas Fr 19:13 6:24 37 |
Sammy Perkins Fr 20:04 6:41 62 |
Cole Barnes Fr 20:06 6:42 65 |
Joel Hust Fr 20:54 6:58 89 |
Ryan Whitty Fr 20:58 6:59 92 |
Dominic Garza Fr 21:14 7:05 95 |
Tyler Deardorff Fr 22:33 7:31 124 |
14 | Sequoyah 18-16-13-13-14 Gap: 2:33 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
355 | Eamon Lee Fr 19:15 6:25 38 |
Lucian Colemclaughlin Fr 19:35 6:32 48 |
Theo Schmit Fr 20:23 6:48 76 |
Dylan Cugley Fr 20:35 6:52 83 |
Aris Demopoulos Fr 21:48 7:16 110 |
Zack Wacker Fr 24:29 8:10 136 |
|
15 | Tahquitz 3-11-10-12-15 Gap: 7:08 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
375 | Moises Montiel Fr 17:23 5:48 4 |
Cristian Jimenez Fr 19:47 6:36 49 |
Daniel Anderson Fr 19:50 6:37 50 |
Luis Magallanes Fr 23:55 7:58 135 |
Thomas Tober Fr 24:31 8:10 137 |
||
16 | Classical Academy 19-18-17-17-16 Gap: 2:55 |
103:07 20:37 6:52 |
391 | Ryan Yamaguchi Fr 19:23 6:28 40 |
Kenri Grisham Fr 19:59 6:40 58 |
Luke Swanson Fr 20:34 6:51 82 |
Evan Calles Fr 20:54 6:58 90 |
Luke Verner Fr 22:18 7:26 121 |
Gabe Kozair Fr 23:27 7:49 129 |
Will Oakes Fr 25:26 8:29 139 |
17 | Webb Schools 12-14-16-18-17 Gap: 3:36 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
395 | Michael Martinez Fr 18:19 6:06 18 |
Dean Woelfle Fr 19:53 6:38 55 |
Johnathan Maschler Fr 21:21 7:07 99 |
Tony Gao Fr 21:47 7:16 109 |
Ryan Lin Fr 21:55 7:18 114 |
Massi Rabida Fr 22:48 7:36 127 |
Brandon Martin Fr 22:48 7:36 128 |
18 | Western 8-13-15-16-18 Gap: 7:48 |
106:37 21:19 7:06 |
406 | Jason Cuevas Fr 18:05 6:02 13 |
Angel Salvador Fr 19:59 6:40 57 |
Oscar Reyes Fr 21:19 7:06 96 |
Dennis Tran Fr 21:23 7:08 100 |
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Fr 25:52 8:37 140 |
Victor Soto Fr 32:50 10:57 143 |
|
19 | San Bernardino 14-15-18-19-19 Gap: 3:44 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
419 | Luis Villanueva Fr 18:26 6:09 21 |
Juan Lovera Fr 20:02 6:41 61 |
Jaime Rivera Fr 21:24 7:08 101 |
Raymond Mata Fr 22:08 7:23 117 |
David Castaneda Fr 22:10 7:23 119 |
Jesse Luna Fr 23:29 7:50 130 |
Edgar Garcia Fr 32:04 10:41 142 |
20 | Edgewood 16-17-20-19-20 Gap: 4:40 |
106:11 21:14 7:05 |
434 | Cesar Varela Fr 19:09 6:23 35 |
Christian Guerrero Fr 19:51 6:37 52 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 21:21 7:07 98 |
Joshua Ramirez Fr 22:02 7:21 115 |
Jared Tran Fr 23:49 7:56 134 |
||
21 | La Canada 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:27 |
108:30 21:42 7:14 |
475 | Jaden Milbrodt Fr 19:56 6:39 56 |
Pablo Backer Peral Fr 20:50 6:57 88 |
Harrison Johnstone Fr 20:56 6:59 91 |
Noah Chun Fr 21:24 7:08 102 |
Colin Melillo Fr 25:23 8:28 138 |
||
22 | Saddleback 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:22 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
499 | Fermin Bonilla Fr 20:19 6:46 72 |
Peter Contreras Fr 20:22 6:47 75 |
Braulio Garcia Fr 21:48 7:16 111 |
Jonathan Rico So 22:03 7:21 116 |
Bryan Andrade Fr 22:41 7:34 125 |
Ferrnado Soas Fr 23:41 7:54 132 |
Eros Solanos Fr 23:44 7:55 133 |
23 | Bishop Alemany 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:56 |
111:30 22:18 7:26 |
533 | Jacob Drossin Fr 20:20 6:47 74 |
Ricky Torres Fr 21:09 7:03 94 |
Toby Tonaka Fr 21:37 7:12 106 |
Jesus Lopez Fr 22:09 7:23 118 |
Aidan Rodriguez Fr 26:16 8:45 141 |
Ryan Frigillana Fr 34:00 11:20 144 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.