South Pasadena Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/27/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apodaca, Jonathan | So | F/S | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | 3 | 20/166 | 1/20 | 9/33 | 13/18 | 18:20 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bonk, Richard | Fr | F/S | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | 3 | 84/166 | 12/20 | 24/33 | 2/4 | 19:16 | ||||
Bragg, Tristan | So | F/S | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | 3 | 86/166 | 13/20 | 25/33 | 2/3 | 20:39 | ||||
Cheung, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | 3 | 117/166 | 15/20 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 22:15 (0:07,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cragin, Austin | Fr | F/S | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 56/166 | 7/20 | 17/33 | 2/13 | 19:48 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Desbrisay, Joshua | Sr | JV | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | 3 | 148/164 | 6/6 | 30/33 | 13/14 | |||||
Ebata, Jay | Sr | V | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | 3 | 52/186 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 13/25 | 17:13.6 (0:04,0.4) |
17:13.6 (0:04,0.4) |
17:13.6 (0:04,0.4) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ebata, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | 3 | 54/166 | 5/20 | 15/33 | 3/14 | 19:34 | ||||
Fortunelli, Francesco | Jr | V | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | 3 | 43/186 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 16/25 | 16:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Fuller, Joshua | Jr | JV | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | 3 | 78/164 | 4/6 | 20/33 | 7/19 | 21:01 (0:51,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ishikawa, Scott | So | F/S | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | 3 | 62/166 | 8/20 | 18/33 | 2/11 | 18:03.6 | 18:03.6 | 18:03.6 | 18:04 | |
Kalaw, Nicholas | So | V | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 94/186 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 6/22 | 17:52.8 (0:02,0.2) |
17:52.8 (0:02,0.2) |
17:52.8 (0:02,0.2) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ma, Michael | So | F/S | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | 3 | 55/166 | 6/20 | 16/33 | 2/13 | 19:39 | ||||
Martinez, Nate | Sr | JV | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 3 | 37/164 | 2/6 | 10/33 | 11/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McEvoy, Rhue | So | F/S | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | 3 | 53/166 | 4/20 | 14/33 | 7/15 | 18:58 | ||||
Mendoza, Maximillian | So | F/S | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 151/166 | 18/20 | 31/33 | 3/3 | 24:21.5 | 24:21.5 | 24:21.5 | 23:46 | |
Mendoza, Miles | Sr | V | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | 3 | 69/186 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 14/25 | 17:41.3 (0:12,1.1) |
17:41.3 (0:12,1.1) |
17:41.3 (0:12,1.1) |
17:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Muench, River | Fr | F/S | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | 3 | 141/166 | 17/20 | 29/33 | 3/3 | 22:50 | ||||
Owens, Nick | So | V | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 83/186 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 8/25 | 18:09.9 (0:26,2.4) |
18:09.9 (0:26,2.4) |
18:09.9 (0:26,2.4) |
17:29 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Parkinson, Andrew | Fr | V | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 102/186 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 6/17 | 18:37 (0:32,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Parra, Alexander | So | F/S | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 3 | 42/166 | 3/20 | 13/33 | 8/17 | 18:24 | ||||
Patzkowski, Andre | Fr | F/S | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 83/166 | 11/20 | 22/33 | 2/5 | 20:53 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Quinonez, Alejandro | So | F/S | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | 3 | 157/166 | 19/20 | 32/33 | 2/2 | 23:45 | ||||
Rini, Bryan | Jr | JV | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | 3 | 49/164 | 3/6 | 12/33 | 6/20 | 18:52.4 | 18:52.4 | 18:52.4 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Rodriguez, Derek | Fr | F/S | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | 3 | 68/166 | 9/20 | 19/33 | 2/9 | 19:53 | ||||
Tizon, Earl | So | F/S | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | 3 | 38/166 | 2/20 | 11/33 | 9/17 | 19:17.8 (0:26,2.3) |
19:17.8 (0:26,2.3) |
19:17.8 (0:26,2.3) |
18:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tom, Dillon | Jr | JV | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | 3 | 95/164 | 5/6 | 23/33 | 9/17 | 20:05.7 | 20:05.7 | 20:05.7 | 20:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Uriarte, Anthony | So | F/S | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 3 | 116/166 | 14/20 | 26/33 | 3/3 | 20:47 | ||||
Wang, Ian | So | V | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | 3 | 71/186 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 8/25 | 17:54.7 (0:24,2.2) |
17:54.7 (0:24,2.2) |
17:54.7 (0:24,2.2) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wielenga, Jacob | Sr | JV | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | 3 | 22/164 | 1/6 | 8/33 | 12/23 | 17:43 | ||||
Wielenga, Pieter | Fr | F/S | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | 3 | 129/166 | 16/20 | 28/33 | 3/3 | 21:55 | ||||
Williams, Riley | Fr | F/S | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | 3 | 82/166 | 10/20 | 21/33 | 2/7 | 20:03 | ||||
Wong, Lamont | So | F/S | 26:52.1 | 8:57 | 3 | 159/166 | 20/20 | 33/33 | 2/2 | 26:07 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/25 | 86:48 0:49 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:38 | 5:55 | 318 | 5:27 | 82:48 | 82:48 | 82:48 | 78:03 78:26 |
Francesco Fortunelli (43), Jay Ebata (52), Miles Mendoza (69), Ian Wang (71), Nick Owens (83) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/17 | 96:56 2:32 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:05 | 6:56 | 224 | 5:56 | 92:02 | 92:02 | 85:46 | 85:46 92:04 |
Jacob Wielenga (17), Nate Martinez (31), Bryan Rini (42), Joshua Fuller (61), Dillon Tom (73) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 9/14 | 95:32 1:19 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 182 | 6:02 | 90:53 | 90:53 | 87:46 | 87:46 90:49 |
Jonathan Apodaca (18), Earl Tizon (34), Alexander Parra (37), Rhue McEvoy (46), Kevin Ebata (47) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 100:06 1:00 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:34 | 6:54 | 57 | 6:16 | 96:31 | 96:31 | 96:31 | 93:47 95:37 |
Michael Ma (7), Austin Cragin (8), Scott Ishikawa (10), Derek Rodriguez (13), Riley Williams (19) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 106:36 1:24 |
3 | 7:06 | 6:54 | 7:22 | 61 | 6:38 | 101:44 | 101:44 | 101:44 | 96:51 99:33 |
Andre Patzkowski (7), Richard Bonk (8), Tristan Bragg (9), Anthony Uriarte (18), Andrew Cheung (19) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 125:12 4:14 |
3 | 8:21 | 7:33 | 8:57 | 44 | 7:08 | 99:34 107:15 |
Pieter Wielenga (6), River Muench (8), Maximillian Mendoza (9), Alejandro Quinonez (10), Lamont Wong (11) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Corrigan | So | Eagle Rock | 15:27.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Alec Nguyen | Sr | Rosemead | 15:39.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Mannie Esplin | Jr | Granite Hills SS | 15:43.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Hewett | Sr | Granite Hills SS | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Pioneer SS | 15:52.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Tommy Ly | Sr | Rosemead | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Faizan Darsot | Jr | North Torrance | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Ulysses Arzate | Sr | Rosamond | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Andres Lopez-ospina | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Joseph Espinoza | So | Jordan SS | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Dawit Abebe | Sr | North Torrance | 16:08.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Camacho | Sr | St. Paul | 16:11.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Owen Lozano | Jr | St. Paul | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Costello | Sr | La Salle | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Marcelo Martinez | So | Pioneer SS | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Marcus Trejo | Jr | Elsinore | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Angle | Jr | Elsinore | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Sergio Martin | So | Pioneer SS | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Aldo Delgadillo | Jr | Pioneer SS | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Treyden Atwell | Jr | Rosamond | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Woo | Fr | Rosemead | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Quang | Sr | North Torrance | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Aldair Jimenez | So | Jordan SS | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Westin Bodle | Fr | Granite Hills SS | 16:37.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | R-jet Torrefiel | Sr | Eagle Rock | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Christian Queriapa | Sr | Holtville | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Michael Brennan | Sr | La Salle | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Eric Hurtado | Jr | North Torrance | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Gustavo Garcia Var | Sr | El Monte | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Jesus Arzapalo | Jr | Xavier Prep | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | North Torrance | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Christian Moreno | Sr | North Torrance | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Martinez | Jr | Ganesha | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Clayton Roberts | So | Granite Hills SS | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Adanto | So | St. Paul | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Fabian Rendon | So | Holtville | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Caden Culbertson | Jr | Granite Hills SS | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Mason Bodle | Fr | Granite Hills SS | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Chase Vigue | Sr | Xavier Prep | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Gavyn Condit | Fr | Elsinore | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Carlos Carrillogallegos | Sr | San Gabriel | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Robert Martinez | So | Rosemead | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Francesco Fortunelli | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 16/25 | ||||
44 | Aaron Dame | Jr | Granite Hills SS | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Tabirara | Jr | North Torrance | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Jose Reyes | So | Bishop Amat | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Morales | Jr | Salesian SS | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Jack Koscheka | Sr | University-Los Angel | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Leium Evans | So | Elsinore | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Caesar Vallejo | Sr | Xavier Prep | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Benjamin Henriquez | So | Pioneer SS | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Jay Ebata | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 13/25 | 17:14 (0:04) |
17:14 (0:04) |
17:14 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Victor Martinez | Jr | Elsinore | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Reynolds | Jr | La Salle | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Eddie Quintero | Jr | Holtville | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Giovanny Camacho | Jr | Ganesha | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Zachariah Ramos | Sr | Eagle Rock | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Andres Arias | So | Xavier Prep | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Martinez | So | El Monte | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Danny Navarez | So | Rosamond | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Edgar Pineda | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Didierson Vakombua | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 17:22.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Adam Zorko | Sr | San Dimas | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | David Quintanilla | Fr | El Monte | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Alejandro Andrade | Jr | Salesian SS | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Michael Nunez | Jr | San Dimas | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Reyes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Amarillas | Fr | San Dimas | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Miles Mendoza | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 14/25 | 17:41 (0:12) |
17:41 (0:12) |
17:41 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Ronald Pineda | Fr | Eagle Rock | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Ian Wang | So | South Pasadena | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 8/25 | 17:55 (0:24) |
17:55 (0:24) |
17:55 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Kevin Tang | Sr | San Gabriel | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Andy Rios | So | Holtville | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Fausto Reyna | So | Rosemead | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Gary Valle | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Brennan Scott | So | Xavier Prep | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | John Zingg | So | Xavier Prep | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Chris Rodriquez | Sr | Jordan SS | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Roger Elmes | Jr | University-Los Angel | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Mark Golbranson | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Freddy Montes | Sr | El Monte | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Francis Mireles | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Nick Owens | So | South Pasadena | 17:44 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 8/25 | 18:10 (0:26) |
18:10 (0:26) |
18:10 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Ahmed Hasan | Sr | San Dimas | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Casas | Sr | Salesian SS | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Miguel Zacarias | Sr | Elsinore | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Randy Liu | Sr | San Gabriel | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Jack Spiewak | So | Eagle Rock | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Alan Rojas | Jr | Jordan SS | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Luis Gallardo | Jr | Salesian SS | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Christian Galvan | So | San Dimas | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Gavin Findlay | So | Elsinore | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | David Juarez | So | Eagle Rock | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Nicholas Kalaw | So | South Pasadena | 17:51 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 6/22 | 17:53 (0:02) |
17:53 (0:02) |
17:53 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Robby Ackles | Sr | High Tech NC | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | David Phung | Sr | San Gabriel | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Alexis Crespo | Jr | Ganesha | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
98 | Joe Munoz | Jr | Jordan SS | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Alvin Ly | Jr | Rosemead | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Juarez | So | Eagle Rock | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Osuna | Jr | Holtville | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:05 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/33 | 6/17 | ||||
103 | Ethan Meyer | Jr | Rosamond | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Douglas Trujillo | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Dionisio | Sr | La Salle | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Omar Lopez | Jr | Ganesha | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Andres Mota | Jr | St. Paul | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Sean Pound | Jr | St. Paul | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Koa Higa | So | North Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Nishijima | So | Bishop Amat | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Roy Garcia | So | Salesian SS | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Noah Lucero | So | St. Paul | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
113 | Rene Urrea | So | St. Monica Academy | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
114 | Mathew Morales | Jr | St. Paul | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
115 | Romeo Acosta | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Cruz | Jr | High Tech NC | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
117 | Alan Jimenez | Fr | Holtville | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Fuentes | So | University-Los Angel | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
119 | Ric Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
120 | Isaiah Coppola | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:27.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
121 | Cruz Saul | Jr | University-Los Angel | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Lu Var | Jr | El Monte | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Cordero | Sr | San Dimas | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Andres Orellana | Sr | Rosamond | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | Matt Kauthen | Jr | University-Los Angel | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | Marko Lemus | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Nate Ornelas | Jr | Upland Christian | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | Adrian Buitron | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Marc Ayala | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Pioneer SS | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | Erik Piche | So | University-Los Angel | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Jacwa Lei | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Sary Nachabe | Sr | La Salle | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
134 | Cedrik De Guzman | So | Eagle Rock | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Navarro | Fr | Salesian SS | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
136 | Alexander Scandore | Jr | La Salle | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Lara | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
138 | Pedro Anguiano | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Conboy | So | San Dimas | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
140 | Christian Farias | So | Salesian SS | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Ardines | Sr | Eagle Rock | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
142 | Victor Duran | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
143 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | St. Paul | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
144 | Luis Montenegro | Sr | Jordan SS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
145 | Victor Dam | So | El Monte | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
146 | Jose Adrian Rocha | Jr | Salesian SS | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
147 | Spencer Krikfalusi | Sr | High Tech NC | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
148 | Manuel Panales | So | Holtville | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Leo Perez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | Anthony Cantero | Sr | St. Paul | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
151 | Micco Salazar | So | University-Los Angel | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Raphael Salazar | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
153 | Sam Gutierrez | Sr | St. Monica Academy | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Mendoza | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
155 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Salesian SS | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
156 | Christian Chaidez | Jr | Ganesha | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Mcconathy | Sr | San Dimas | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Ivan Freyre | Sr | Upland Christian | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Javier Farias | Sr | La Salle | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Luis Gomez | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
161 | Joe Lugo | So | Cantwell-SHM | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Tinoco | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Jr | High Tech NC | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Rafael Hernandez | Sr | Rosamond | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Jason Quintanilla | Sr | St. Paul | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Victor Guzman | Sr | Rosamond | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Sergio Rivas | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
168 | Jared Lopez | So | Upland Christian | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
169 | Edwin Alfaro | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Alex Fehn | Jr | Upland Christian | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
171 | Nick Reyes-campos | Sr | La Salle | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
172 | Eliseo Orozco | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Jessie Davilla | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Raul Gomez | So | Upland Christian | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
175 | Guillermo Ruiz | Sr | Rosamond | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Louis Ascencio | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Gonzalez | So | St. Monica Academy | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
178 | Tim Fehn | Fr | Upland Christian | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
179 | Joshua Simpson | Sr | High Tech NC | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
180 | Thomas Tran | Sr | La Salle | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
181 | Abel Guzman | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Nathan Talamantes | Sr | Rosamond | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
183 | Christopher Tavares | Sr | High Tech NC | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | David Gibbs | Jr | La Salle | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
185 | Sahir Torres | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 26:02.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
186 | Orion Quick | Jr | High Tech NC | 26:13.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 5-3-4-3-1 Gap: 0:45 |
82:04 16:25 5:28 |
99 | Faizan Darsot Jr 15:58 5:19 7 |
Dawit Abebe Sr 16:09 5:23 11 |
Benjamin Quang Sr 16:32 5:31 22 |
Eric Hurtado Jr 16:42 5:34 28 |
Jonathan Cruz Jr 16:43 5:34 31 |
Christian Moreno Sr 16:43 5:34 32 |
Dylan Tabirara Jr 16:56 5:39 45 |
2 | Granite Hills SS 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
102 | Mannie Esplin Jr 15:44 5:15 3 |
Aaron Hewett Sr 15:44 5:15 4 |
Westin Bodle Fr 16:37 5:32 24 |
Clayton Roberts So 16:45 5:35 34 |
Caden Culbertson Jr 16:48 5:36 37 |
Mason Bodle Fr 16:49 5:36 38 |
Aaron Dame Jr 16:55 5:38 44 |
3 | Pioneer SS 4-4-3-1-3 Gap: 1:15 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
108 | Nathaniel Estrada So 15:52 5:17 5 |
Marcelo Martinez So 16:19 5:26 15 |
Sergio Martin So 16:24 5:28 18 |
Aldo Delgadillo Jr 16:28 5:29 19 |
Benjamin Henriquez So 17:07 5:42 51 |
Romeo Acosta Fr 18:16 6:05 113 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 18:37 6:12 128 |
4 | Rosemead 2-2-1-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
145 | Alec Nguyen Sr 15:39 5:13 2 |
Tommy Ly Sr 15:54 5:18 6 |
Thomas Woo Fr 16:31 5:30 21 |
Robert Martinez So 16:53 5:38 42 |
Fausto Reyna So 17:33 5:51 74 |
Alvin Ly Jr 17:58 5:59 99 |
|
5 | Elsinore 11-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
175 | Marcus Trejo Jr 16:22 5:27 16 |
Jordan Angle Jr 16:24 5:28 17 |
Gavyn Condit Fr 16:50 5:37 40 |
Leium Evans So 17:04 5:41 49 |
Victor Martinez Jr 17:11 5:44 53 |
Miguel Zacarias Sr 17:46 5:55 86 |
Gavin Findlay So 17:49 5:56 92 |
6 | Xavier Prep 7-10-7-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
186 | Andres Lopez-ospina Sr 16:06 5:22 9 |
Jesus Arzapalo Jr 16:43 5:34 30 |
Chase Vigue Sr 16:49 5:36 39 |
Caesar Vallejo Sr 17:05 5:42 50 |
Andres Arias So 17:17 5:46 58 |
Brennan Scott So 17:35 5:52 76 |
John Zingg So 17:37 5:52 77 |
7 | Eagle Rock 1-6-8-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
214 | James Corrigan So 15:27 5:09 1 |
R-jet Torrefiel Sr 16:41 5:34 25 |
Zachariah Ramos Sr 17:17 5:46 57 |
Edgar Pineda Jr 17:21 5:47 61 |
Ronald Pineda Fr 17:30 5:50 70 |
Jack Spiewak So 17:47 5:56 88 |
David Juarez So 17:50 5:57 93 |
8 | St. Paul 9-5-5-8-8 Gap: 1:58 |
85:31 17:06 5:42 |
273 | Antonio Camacho Sr 16:12 5:24 12 |
Owen Lozano Jr 16:15 5:25 13 |
Andrew Adanto So 16:46 5:35 35 |
Andres Mota Jr 18:09 6:03 106 |
Sean Pound Jr 18:09 6:03 107 |
Noah Lucero So 18:13 6:04 110 |
Mathew Morales Jr 18:14 6:05 112 |
9 | Holtville 12-12-12-9-9 Gap: 1:23 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
290 | Christian Queriapa Sr 16:42 5:34 26 |
Fabian Rendon So 16:47 5:36 36 |
Eddie Quintero Jr 17:15 5:45 55 |
Andy Rios So 17:33 5:51 73 |
Jonathan Osuna Jr 18:05 6:02 100 |
Alan Jimenez Fr 18:25 6:08 115 |
Manuel Panales So 19:17 6:26 140 |
10 | Jordan SS 8-8-11-12-10 Gap: 1:50 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
298 | Joseph Espinoza So 16:08 5:23 10 |
Aldair Jimenez So 16:33 5:31 23 |
Chris Rodriquez Sr 17:39 5:53 78 |
Alan Rojas Jr 17:48 5:56 89 |
Joe Munoz Jr 17:57 5:59 98 |
Luis Montenegro Sr 19:04 6:21 137 |
|
11 | Rosamond 6-7-9-9-11 Gap: 2:29 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
312 | Ulysses Arzate Sr 16:04 5:21 8 |
Treyden Atwell Jr 16:30 5:30 20 |
Danny Navarez So 17:21 5:47 60 |
Ethan Meyer Jr 18:05 6:02 102 |
Andres Orellana Sr 18:34 6:11 122 |
Rafael Hernandez Sr 20:46 6:55 151 |
Victor Guzman Sr 21:08 7:03 152 |
12 | South Pasadena 16-15-14-14-12 Gap: 0:49 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
318 | Francesco Fortunelli Jr 16:55 5:38 43 |
Jay Ebata Sr 17:10 5:43 52 |
Miles Mendoza Sr 17:30 5:50 69 |
Ian Wang So 17:31 5:50 71 |
Nick Owens So 17:44 5:55 83 |
Nicholas Kalaw So 17:51 5:57 94 |
Andrew Parkinson Fr 18:05 6:02 101 |
13 | La Salle 10-11-10-11-13 Gap: 2:24 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
330 | Daniel Costello Sr 16:17 5:26 14 |
Michael Brennan Sr 16:42 5:34 27 |
Nicholas Reynolds Jr 17:14 5:45 54 |
Bryan Dionisio Sr 18:08 6:03 104 |
Sary Nachabe Sr 18:41 6:14 131 |
Alexander Scandore Jr 18:50 6:17 133 |
Javier Farias Sr 19:52 6:37 146 |
14 | El Monte 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 1:49 |
87:36 17:31 5:50 |
353 | Gustavo Garcia Var Sr 16:43 5:34 29 |
Carlos Martinez So 17:19 5:46 59 |
David Quintanilla Fr 17:25 5:48 64 |
Freddy Montes Sr 17:39 5:53 81 |
Dylan Lu Var Jr 18:31 6:10 120 |
Victor Dam So 19:06 6:22 138 |
|
15 | San Dimas 21-20-17-15-15 Gap: 0:26 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
372 | Adam Zorko Sr 17:23 5:48 63 |
Michael Nunez Jr 17:28 5:49 66 |
Christopher Amarillas Fr 17:29 5:50 68 |
Ahmed Hasan Sr 17:46 5:55 84 |
Christian Galvan So 17:49 5:56 91 |
Daniel Cordero Sr 18:32 6:11 121 |
Matthew Conboy So 18:56 6:19 135 |
16 | Salesian SS 18-16-17-16-16 Gap: 1:15 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
396 | Andrew Morales Jr 16:57 5:39 47 |
Alejandro Andrade Jr 17:26 5:49 65 |
Daniel Casas Sr 17:46 5:55 85 |
Luis Gallardo Jr 17:48 5:56 90 |
Roy Garcia So 18:12 6:04 109 |
Marc Ayala Jr 18:36 6:12 127 |
Anthony Navarro Fr 18:45 6:15 132 |
17 | Bishop Amat 17-17-16-18-17 Gap: 1:31 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
413 | Jose Reyes So 16:56 5:39 46 |
Ethan Reyes Fr 17:29 5:50 67 |
Gary Valle Jr 17:33 5:51 75 |
Christopher Nishijima So 18:12 6:04 108 |
Ric Gonzalez Fr 18:27 6:09 117 |
Isaiah Coppola Fr 18:28 6:09 118 |
Kyle Lara Fr 18:50 6:17 134 |
18 | San Gabriel 15-17-19-18-18 Gap: 1:47 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
426 | Carlos Carrillogallegos Sr 16:52 5:37 41 |
Kevin Tang Sr 17:31 5:50 72 |
Randy Liu Sr 17:47 5:56 87 |
David Phung Sr 17:55 5:58 96 |
Jacwa Lei Jr 18:39 6:13 130 |
||
19 | Ganesha 14-14-15-17-19 Gap: 2:59 |
89:47 17:57 5:59 |
435 | Daniel Martinez Jr 16:43 5:34 33 |
Giovanny Camacho Jr 17:17 5:46 56 |
Alexis Crespo Jr 17:56 5:59 97 |
Omar Lopez Jr 18:08 6:03 105 |
Christian Chaidez Jr 19:43 6:34 144 |
||
20 | University-Los Angel 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:35 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
485 | Jack Koscheka Sr 16:59 5:40 48 |
Roger Elmes Jr 17:39 5:53 79 |
Aaron Fuentes So 18:26 6:09 116 |
Cruz Saul Jr 18:29 6:10 119 |
Matt Kauthen Jr 18:34 6:11 123 |
Erik Piche So 18:38 6:13 129 |
Micco Salazar So 19:23 6:28 141 |
21 | St. Monica Academy 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:49 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
574 | Mark Golbranson Jr 17:39 5:53 80 |
Francis Mireles Jr 17:43 5:54 82 |
Rene Urrea So 18:14 6:05 111 |
Sam Gutierrez Sr 19:28 6:29 142 |
Andrew Gonzalez So 22:28 7:29 159 |
||
22 | Sun Valley Magnet 20-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:58 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
616 | Didierson Vakombua So 17:23 5:48 62 |
Adrian Buitron So 18:36 6:12 126 |
Victor Duran Sr 19:01 6:20 136 |
Bryan Mendoza Fr 19:30 6:30 143 |
Nathan Tinoco Fr 20:21 6:47 149 |
Sergio Rivas So 21:16 7:05 153 |
Edwin Alfaro Sr 21:19 7:06 155 |
23 | High Tech NC 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:37 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
659 | Robby Ackles Sr 17:53 5:58 95 |
Ryan Cruz Jr 18:21 6:07 114 |
Spencer Krikfalusi Sr 19:08 6:23 139 |
Ricardo Rodriguez Jr 20:22 6:47 150 |
Joshua Simpson Sr 22:30 7:30 161 |
Christopher Tavares Sr 24:10 8:03 163 |
Orion Quick Jr 26:13 8:44 164 |
24 | Cantwell-SHM 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:19 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
680 | Douglas Trujillo Sr 18:06 6:02 103 |
Marko Lemus Jr 18:34 6:11 124 |
Luis Gomez Sr 20:08 6:43 147 |
Joe Lugo So 20:21 6:47 148 |
Louis Ascencio Jr 22:25 7:28 158 |
Abel Guzman Jr 23:21 7:47 162 |
|
25 | Upland Christian 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:26 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
737 | Nate Ornelas Jr 18:34 6:11 125 |
Ivan Freyre Sr 19:47 6:36 145 |
Jared Lopez So 21:16 7:05 154 |
Alex Fehn Jr 21:37 7:12 156 |
Raul Gomez So 22:00 7:20 157 |
Tim Fehn Fr 22:30 7:30 160 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Perez | Jr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Omar Adbelrahim | Jr | Hoover SS | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Majano | Sr | St. Anthony | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Hector Venegas | Jr | Garey | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Paul Hirose | Sr | North Torrance | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Salcedo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Majano | Sr | St. Anthony | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | John Martinez | Sr | Bell Gardens | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Logan Goo | Jr | North Torrance | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Josh Madsen | Sr | St. Anthony | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Sidney Herrera | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Peterman | Jr | North Torrance | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Alonzo | Jr | Artesia | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Martin Amaya | Sr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | David Morales | Sr | Gladstone | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Ramirez | Sr | Gladstone | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Alvarez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Flores | Sr | Bell Gardens | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Oscar Ramos | Jr | Garey | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Cristian Fernandez | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | John O'donnell | Fr | Xavier Prep | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Wielenga | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | 1/6 | 8/33 | 12/23 | ||||
23 | Max Gonzalez | Sr | Garey | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Colin Kozai | Jr | North Torrance | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Joaquin Alonzo | Sr | Artesia | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Kaneshige | Sr | North Torrance | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Latting | Fr | Waverly | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Luis Perez | Sr | El Monte | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Christian Lopez | Sr | San Gabriel | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Aldo Escobedo | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Garey | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Freddy Velasquez | Jr | Garey | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Rudy Mendoza | Sr | Pioneer SS | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Gerrence Gumabao | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Joel Martinez | Fr | Artesia | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Caelan Fraschetti | Fr | Xavier Prep | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Nate Martinez | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | 2/6 | 10/33 | 11/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Jonathan Caballero | So | Bell Gardens | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Payton Brown | Sr | San Dimas | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Gerardo Cardenas | Sr | Pomona | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Joe Culp | So | Waverly | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Brody Rose | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Zack Zinzow | Sr | Antelope Valley | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Mauricio Torres | Jr | Ganesha | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Rahbar | Jr | North Torrance | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Confer | Fr | San Dimas | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Francisco Solis | So | Bell Gardens | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Adrian Barraza | So | Bell Gardens | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Bryan Rini | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | 3/6 | 12/33 | 6/20 | 18:52.4 | 18:52.4 | 18:52.4 | |
50 | Andy Vargas | So | Bell Gardens | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Matsuda | Jr | North Torrance | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Randy Romero | Jr | Garey | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Aguilar | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Ricardo Gomez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Nick Jimenez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Eric Valdovinos | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Jerry Cruz | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Brian Flores | Sr | Salesian SS | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Kaneshiro | Jr | North Torrance | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Ben Whiffen | Jr | Waverly | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Faulhaber | Jr | North Torrance | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Maravilla | So | Bell Gardens | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Gamboa | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Rudy Sanchez | Jr | St. Anthony | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Cano | Sr | North Torrance | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Gustavo Garcia | Sr | El Monte | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Ernesto Espinoza | Fr | Xavier Prep | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Bastin Mendez | Sr | San Gabriel | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Benitez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Erick Lantan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Martin Mata | Jr | El Monte | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Christian Kavack | Jr | San Dimas | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | Garey | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Edgar Mosqueda | Sr | St. John Bosco | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Reeves | Sr | St. John Bosco | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Manuel Flores | Jr | Garey | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Fuller | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | 4/6 | 20/33 | 7/19 | ||||
79 | Milan Melendrez | Sr | Salesian SS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Jael Sanchez | Fr | Salesian SS | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Torres | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Phillip Reyes | Jr | Salesian SS | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Salvador Rosales | Jr | El Monte | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Jeffrey Nguyen | Jr | Hoover SS | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Duenas | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Jaime Loza | So | Bell Gardens | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Valdivia | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Angel Arrendondo | Jr | Gladstone | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Lu | Jr | El Monte | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Roth | Sr | San Dimas | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | William Tsai | Sr | San Gabriel | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Chris Duran | So | San Dimas | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Richard Ha | Sr | San Gabriel | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Omar Orozco | Fr | Artesia | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Dillon Tom | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | 5/6 | 23/33 | 9/17 | 20:05.7 | 20:05.7 | 20:05.7 | |
96 | David Sarabia | Fr | Artesia | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Alex Villasenor | Jr | Salesian SS | 20:51.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Deric Kwok | Sr | El Monte | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Rodriguez | Jr | Salesian SS | 20:53.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Cole Coffman | So | San Dimas | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Michael Coto | Fr | Salesian SS | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Wilson Duong | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Ricardo Llamas | So | Ganesha | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Sebastian Rodriguez | So | Cantwell-SHM | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Erick Cisneros | Fr | El Monte | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Matt Fuentes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Mychael Jacksonbrown | Sr | Pomona | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Brian Ajimine | Jr | North Torrance | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Steven Feng | Sr | Xavier Prep | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Pedro Castellon | Sr | Pomona | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Max Pantino | Jr | Ganesha | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Nick Vallejo | So | Xavier Prep | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Lam | Sr | San Gabriel | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Fernando Ramirez | So | High Tech NC | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Ontiveros | Sr | Ganesha | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Tino Kadile | So | Xavier Prep | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Fr | Xavier Prep | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Roger Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Cesar Figueroa | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Jackson Welsh | Jr | High Tech NC | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Angel Rivera | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
122 | Erick Gallegos | Jr | Ganesha | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
123 | Alex Riefe | Sr | Waverly | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
124 | Ignacio Hernandez | So | Bell Gardens | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Angelo Aguilar | Sr | Pomona | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Marco Tam | Sr | San Gabriel | 22:34.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | David Martinez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Luke Willet | Jr | San Dimas | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Ronald Ramos | Jr | El Monte | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Fernando Barragan | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Jimmy Dang | Sr | San Gabriel | 22:52.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Silva | Jr | Pomona | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Brown | Sr | Ganesha | 23:09.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Hromadka | Jr | High Tech NC | 23:16.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Mauricio Martinez | Jr | El Monte | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Roman Ortiz | Jr | Pomona | 23:22.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Bernard Maroun | Jr | San Dimas | 23:23.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Zachery Matticola | Sr | High Tech NC | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | Victor Rodriguez | Jr | Pomona | 23:27.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Bryan Vela | Jr | North Torrance | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Austin Ma | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Michael Gutierrez | Fr | Salesian SS | 23:45.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
143 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Don Bosco | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Jose Parra | Jr | Pomona | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
145 | James Cabral | So | Bell Gardens | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Bell Gardens | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Corea | Fr | Bell Gardens | 24:12.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
148 | Joshua Desbrisay | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:27.2 | 8:09 | 6/6 | 30/33 | 13/14 | ||||
149 | Griffin Tompkins | Jr | High Tech NC | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
150 | Roberto Chavez | Jr | Antelope Valley | 24:38.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
151 | Richard Hernandez | Jr | Salesian SS | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
152 | Luis Luna | Jr | Salesian SS | 24:52.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
153 | Caleb Lorenz | Jr | Pioneer SS | 24:57.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
154 | Josue Salgado | Fr | Salesian SS | 25:04.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Tamez | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 25:08.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
156 | Israel Alvarez | So | Bell Gardens | 25:29.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
157 | Angel Mendez | Fr | Salesian SS | 25:29.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
158 | Raymone Polkmadrid | Jr | Antelope Valley | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
159 | Bryan Reyes | Fr | Salesian SS | 26:00.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
160 | Darin Fujimura | Sr | North Torrance | 26:53.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
161 | Jose Torres | So | Cantwell-SHM | 29:42.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
162 | Owen Barbato | Fr | Waverly | 31:23.5 | 10:28 | |||||||
163 | Mattias Roachell | Sr | High Tech NC | 31:54.4 | 10:38 | |||||||
164 | Aldo Fernandez | So | Antelope Valley | 35:01 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Torrance 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:07 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
60 | Paul Hirose Sr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Logan Goo Jr 17:34 5:51 7 |
Dylan Peterman Jr 17:42 5:54 10 |
Colin Kozai Jr 18:19 6:06 19 |
Thomas Kaneshige Sr 18:21 6:07 21 |
Joshua Rahbar Jr 18:58 6:19 38 |
Joshua Matsuda Jr 19:08 6:23 44 |
2 | St. Anthony 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:52 |
88:53 17:47 5:56 |
65 | Kevin Majano Sr 16:59 5:40 1 |
Anthony Majano Sr 17:17 5:46 5 |
Josh Madsen Sr 17:38 5:53 8 |
Cristian Fernandez Jr 18:08 6:03 15 |
Brody Rose Jr 18:52 6:17 36 |
Rudy Sanchez Jr 19:47 6:36 51 |
|
3 | Garey 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
87 | Hector Venegas Jr 17:12 5:44 2 |
Oscar Ramos Jr 18:08 6:03 14 |
Max Gonzalez Sr 18:17 6:06 18 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 18:26 6:09 26 |
Freddy Velasquez Jr 18:27 6:09 27 |
Randy Romero Jr 19:11 6:24 45 |
Kevin Lopez Jr 20:01 6:40 58 |
4 | Bell Gardens 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
116 | John Martinez Sr 17:21 5:47 6 |
Daniel Flores Sr 18:05 6:02 13 |
Aldo Escobedo Jr 18:26 6:09 25 |
Jonathan Caballero So 18:43 6:14 32 |
Francisco Solis So 19:01 6:20 40 |
Adrian Barraza So 19:01 6:20 41 |
Andy Vargas So 19:03 6:21 43 |
5 | St. John Bosco 4-3-6-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
181 | Miguel Salcedo Jr 17:16 5:45 4 |
Andrew Alvarez Sr 17:58 5:59 12 |
Kevin Aguilar Jr 19:19 6:26 46 |
Edgar Mosqueda Sr 20:02 6:41 59 |
Anthony Reeves Sr 20:03 6:41 60 |
||
6 | Don Bosco 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:15 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
189 | Sidney Herrera Sr 17:39 5:53 9 |
Gerrence Gumabao Jr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Eric Valdovinos Sr 19:25 6:28 47 |
Christopher Gamboa Sr 19:46 6:35 50 |
Alejandro Rojo Jr 19:54 6:38 55 |
Christopher Valdivia Jr 20:29 6:50 66 |
Julian Lopez Jr 23:49 7:56 105 |
7 | Artesia 7-6-5-6-7 Gap: 3:04 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
206 | Daniel Alonzo Jr 17:47 5:56 11 |
Joaquin Alonzo Sr 18:20 6:07 20 |
Joel Martinez Fr 18:33 6:11 29 |
Omar Orozco Fr 20:42 6:54 72 |
David Sarabia Fr 20:51 6:57 74 |
||
8 | South Pasadena 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
224 | Jacob Wielenga Sr 18:15 6:05 17 |
Nate Martinez Sr 18:43 6:14 31 |
Bryan Rini Jr 19:02 6:21 42 |
Joshua Fuller Jr 20:10 6:43 61 |
Dillon Tom Jr 20:47 6:56 73 |
Joshua Desbrisay Sr 24:27 8:09 106 |
|
9 | El Monte 11-12-12-10-9 Gap: 2:09 |
99:09 19:50 6:37 |
263 | Luis Perez Sr 18:24 6:08 23 |
Gustavo Garcia Sr 19:49 6:36 52 |
Martin Mata Jr 19:59 6:40 56 |
Salvador Rosales Jr 20:24 6:48 65 |
Dylan Lu Jr 20:33 6:51 67 |
Deric Kwok Sr 20:52 6:57 76 |
Erick Cisneros Fr 21:10 7:03 82 |
10 | San Dimas 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:52 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
267 | Payton Brown Sr 18:44 6:15 33 |
Matthew Confer Fr 19:00 6:20 39 |
Christian Kavack Jr 20:00 6:40 57 |
Andrew Roth Sr 20:35 6:52 68 |
Chris Duran So 20:36 6:52 70 |
Cole Coffman So 20:58 6:59 78 |
Luke Willet Jr 22:40 7:33 98 |
11 | Xavier Prep 8-8-9-9-11 Gap: 3:33 |
100:04 20:01 6:40 |
270 | John O'donnell Fr 18:13 6:04 16 |
Caelan Fraschetti Fr 18:35 6:12 30 |
Ernesto Espinoza Fr 19:50 6:37 53 |
Steven Feng Sr 21:41 7:14 84 |
Nick Vallejo So 21:46 7:15 87 |
Tino Kadile So 21:55 7:18 91 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Fr 22:00 7:20 92 |
12 | San Gabriel 12-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:42 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
298 | Christian Lopez Sr 18:24 6:08 24 |
Bastin Mendez Sr 19:53 6:38 54 |
William Tsai Sr 20:35 6:52 69 |
Richard Ha Sr 20:39 6:53 71 |
Wilson Duong Jr 21:07 7:02 80 |
Kyle Lam Sr 21:49 7:16 88 |
Roger Tran Jr 22:06 7:22 93 |
13 | Waverly 10-10-10-12-13 Gap: 13:01 |
110:43 22:09 7:23 |
310 | Patrick Latting Fr 18:23 6:08 22 |
Joe Culp So 18:50 6:17 35 |
Ben Whiffen Jr 19:37 6:32 49 |
Alex Riefe Sr 22:30 7:30 96 |
Owen Barbato Fr 31:24 10:28 108 |
||
14 | Salesian SS 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
312 | Brian Flores Sr 19:32 6:31 48 |
Milan Melendrez Sr 20:10 6:43 62 |
Jael Sanchez Fr 20:14 6:45 63 |
Phillip Reyes Jr 20:21 6:47 64 |
Alex Villasenor Jr 20:52 6:57 75 |
Carlos Rodriguez Jr 20:54 6:58 77 |
Michael Coto Fr 21:03 7:01 79 |
15 | Ganesha 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:32 |
106:15 21:15 7:05 |
389 | Mauricio Torres Jr 18:57 6:19 37 |
Ricardo Llamas So 21:08 7:03 81 |
Max Pantino Jr 21:46 7:15 86 |
Daniel Ontiveros Sr 21:55 7:18 90 |
Erick Gallegos Jr 22:30 7:30 95 |
Jonathan Brown Sr 23:10 7:43 100 |
|
16 | Pomona 14-15-15-16-16 Gap: 4:07 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
398 | Gerardo Cardenas Sr 18:48 6:16 34 |
Mychael Jacksonbrown Sr 21:35 7:12 83 |
Pedro Castellon Sr 21:45 7:15 85 |
Angelo Aguilar Sr 22:33 7:31 97 |
Anthony Silva Jr 22:55 7:38 99 |
Roman Ortiz Jr 23:22 7:47 102 |
Victor Rodriguez Jr 23:28 7:49 104 |
17 | High Tech NC 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:40 |
115:28 23:06 7:42 |
494 | Fernando Ramirez So 21:54 7:18 89 |
Jackson Welsh Jr 22:20 7:27 94 |
Ryan Hromadka Jr 23:16 7:45 101 |
Zachery Matticola Sr 23:24 7:48 103 |
Griffin Tompkins Jr 24:34 8:11 107 |
Mattias Roachell Sr 31:54 10:38 109 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Esquivel | So | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Hernandez | Fr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Efrain Carrillo | So | Ganesha | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Piesik | Fr | La Salle | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Ivan Gutierrez | So | Garey | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Ben Ruangsang | Fr | Rosemead | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Jefferson Duong | Fr | North Torrance | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Quach | So | Rosemead | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Jason Phung | Fr | San Gabriel | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Dana Mato | So | North Torrance | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Jose Osorio | Fr | Ochoa Prep Academy | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Jake Baena | So | Gladstone | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Marvin Gama | Jr | Taft CE | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Marcos Vargas | So | La Salle | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Max Esquivel | So | La Salle | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Perez | Fr | Don Bosco | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Covarrubias | So | St. John Bosco | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Casey Reynolds | So | Don Bosco | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Miguel Gomez | So | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Apodaca | So | South Pasadena | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | 1/20 | 9/33 | 13/18 | ||||
21 | Jesse Puttarat | Fr | Rosemead | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Prince Musimiki | So | Rosemead | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Luna | Jr | Taft CE | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Banh | So | Rosemead | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Manny Avila | Jr | Taft CE | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Oscar Cendejas | So | Don Bosco | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Abdul Bholat | Fr | North Torrance | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Tavakoliyan | So | Hoover SS | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Albert Khachatryan | So | Hoover SS | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Julian Ruiz | So | Hoover SS | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Alex Ha | Fr | Rosemead | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Aiden Rowe | So | Rosemead | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Eli Vance | Fr | St. Anthony | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Clarizio | Fr | Hoover SS | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Leonardo De Santiago | So | Pioneer SS | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Angel Vilchis | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Earl Tizon | So | South Pasadena | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | 2/20 | 11/33 | 9/17 | 19:18 (0:26) |
19:18 (0:26) |
19:18 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Ryan Lopez | So | Rosemead | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Mario Perez | Fr | Garey | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Badillo | So | Pioneer SS | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Alexander Parra | So | South Pasadena | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | 3/20 | 13/33 | 8/17 | ||||
43 | Ryan Ung | Fr | Rosemead | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Jt Mccoy | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Mateo Arreygue | Fr | North Torrance | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Angel Trujillo | So | Garey | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Ivan Espinoza | Jr | Taft CE | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Brian Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Omar Velasco | Jr | Taft CE | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Rojas | Fr | Garey | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Andres De Loa | Fr | Ochoa Prep Academy | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Riley Milligan | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Rhue McEvoy | So | South Pasadena | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | 4/20 | 14/33 | 7/15 | ||||
54 | Kevin Ebata | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | 5/20 | 15/33 | 3/14 | ||||
55 | Michael Ma | So | South Pasadena | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | 6/20 | 16/33 | 2/13 | ||||
56 | Austin Cragin | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | 7/20 | 17/33 | 2/13 | ||||
57 | Thomas Macdonald | Fr | North Torrance | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Alexander Born | So | St. Anthony | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Leo Ramos | So | Hoover SS | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Gregory | So | North Torrance | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Isaac Ramirez | Fr | Garey | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Scott Ishikawa | So | South Pasadena | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | 8/20 | 18/33 | 2/11 | 18:03.6 | 18:03.6 | 18:03.6 | |
63 | Emmanuel Bautista | So | Rosemead | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Vince Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Jose Alcaraz | Fr | Garey | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Vazquez | So | Ganesha | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Phung | Fr | Rosemead | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Derek Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | 9/20 | 19/33 | 2/9 | ||||
69 | Shune Kawaoto | Fr | North Torrance | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Mendoza | Fr | Rosemead | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Jeremy Valdivia | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Hiroki Sasada | Fr | North Torrance | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Michael Wong | Fr | San Gabriel | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Maslach Nicholas | So | Rosemead | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Valencia | So | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Julio Constantino | Fr | North Torrance | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Johnny Rangel | So | Garey | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Cayer | So | Don Bosco | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Adrian Mejia | So | Garey | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Pedro Saucedo | Jr | Taft CE | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Fernando Urteaga | So | La Salle | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Riley Williams | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | 10/20 | 21/33 | 2/7 | ||||
83 | Andre Patzkowski | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:43 | 6:54 | 11/20 | 22/33 | 2/5 | ||||
84 | Richard Bonk | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | 12/20 | 24/33 | 2/4 | ||||
85 | Joshua Suzuki | So | North Torrance | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Tristan Bragg | So | South Pasadena | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | 13/20 | 25/33 | 2/3 | ||||
87 | Erwin Hernandez | So | Garey | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Haipeng Yu | So | San Gabriel | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Vladimir Belteton | So | Ganesha | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | David Diaz | Fr | Rosemead | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Briones | So | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Bautistatherieau | So | North Torrance | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Kaleo Astorga | So | North Torrance | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Steven Barker | Sr | Ambassador | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Julian Snow | So | North Torrance | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Jakob Ruiz | So | Rosemead | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | John Adabe | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Rios | Fr | Don Bosco | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Seth Sukal | Fr | North Torrance | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | David Thai | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Adam Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Reynolds | Fr | La Salle | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Eric Cerda | So | Pioneer SS | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Gutierrez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
105 | James Curtiss | Fr | La Salle | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Pioneer SS | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Robert Hernandez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Gideon Song | So | North Torrance | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Garey | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Samuel Quinones | Fr | Hoover SS | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
111 | Edwin Lopez | So | North Torrance | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
112 | Nicholas Arellano | Fr | North Torrance | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Ruiz | So | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Christopher Lynn | So | Don Bosco | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Ruben Chavez | So | Rosemead | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Uriarte | So | South Pasadena | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | 14/20 | 26/33 | 3/3 | ||||
117 | Andrew Cheung | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | 15/20 | 27/33 | 3/3 | ||||
118 | Theodore Lee | So | La Salle | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Moreno | Fr | Rosemead | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Matteo Farroni | Fr | La Salle | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Xifeng Li | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Vincent Chu | Fr | San Gabriel | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Jose Reyes | So | Don Bosco | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
124 | Tony Yanez | So | Ochoa Prep Academy | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Axel Aguilar | So | Garey | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Aiden Balderas | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Montero | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Nestor Andrade | Fr | Ochoa Prep Academy | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
129 | Pieter Wielenga | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | 16/20 | 28/33 | 3/3 | ||||
130 | Steven Tran | Fr | Rosemead | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Luis Cortez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Avo Arabetyan | So | Hoover SS | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Diego Fragoso | Fr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Dominick Espinoza | Fr | Ochoa Prep Academy | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Rochelle Kimotho | Fr | Hoover SS | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
136 | Rene Torres | Jr | Taft CE | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Felipe Rubio | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Danzel Nguyen | So | North Torrance | 23:36.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Martinez | So | St. Anthony | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Tan Ma | Fr | San Gabriel | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | River Muench | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | 17/20 | 29/33 | 3/3 | ||||
142 | Angel Campos | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 23:51.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
143 | Ramiro Gonzalez | Jr | Taft CE | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
144 | Orlando Estrella | So | Garey | 24:32.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Mendizabal | Fr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
146 | Roberto Perez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
147 | Derrick Tu | Fr | San Gabriel | 25:09.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
148 | Timothy Galvan | So | Don Bosco | 25:14.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
149 | Caleb Martin | Jr | Taft CE | 25:21.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
150 | Huiztli Negast | So | Ochoa Prep Academy | 25:27.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
151 | Maximillian Mendoza | So | South Pasadena | 25:39 | 8:33 | 18/20 | 31/33 | 3/3 | 24:21.5 | 24:21.5 | 24:21.5 | |
152 | Thomas (beto) Clavijo | Jr | La Salle | 25:46.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
153 | Julian Turner | So | La Salle | 25:46.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
154 | Mauricio Guzman | So | Pioneer SS | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
155 | Baltazar Valdez | So | Ochoa Prep Academy | 26:09.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
156 | Vincent Ramos | So | Pioneer SS | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
157 | Alejandro Quinonez | So | South Pasadena | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | 19/20 | 32/33 | 2/2 | ||||
158 | Johnny Kang | Fr | Ambassador | 26:22.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
159 | Lamont Wong | So | South Pasadena | 26:52.1 | 8:57 | 20/20 | 33/33 | 2/2 | ||||
160 | Noe Juarez | Fr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 27:05.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Armas | So | Don Bosco | 27:13.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
162 | Brian Avila | Fr | Pioneer SS | 27:58.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
163 | Miguel Salas | Fr | St. Pius X-St. Matth | 28:10.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
164 | Moises Ygloria | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 29:03.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
165 | Aled Gildan | Jr | Ambassador | 29:07.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
166 | Will Dunn | Fr | St. Anthony | 29:20.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 4-2-3-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
73 | Ben Ruangsang Fr 17:42 5:54 5 |
Andrew Quach So 17:48 5:56 7 |
Jesse Puttarat Fr 18:20 6:07 19 |
Prince Musimiki So 18:21 6:07 20 |
Jonathan Banh So 18:26 6:09 22 |
Bryan Nguyen So 18:37 6:12 28 |
Alex Ha Fr 18:39 6:13 30 |
2 | North Torrance 5-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:59 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
129 | Jefferson Duong Fr 17:47 5:56 6 |
Dana Mato So 17:51 5:57 9 |
Abdul Bholat Fr 18:33 6:11 25 |
Mateo Arreygue Fr 19:14 6:25 39 |
Thomas Macdonald Fr 19:46 6:35 50 |
Matthew Gregory So 19:48 6:36 52 |
Shune Kawaoto Fr 20:12 6:44 55 |
3 | Taft CE 8-6-6-5-3 Gap: 1:30 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
138 | Marvin Gama Jr 18:00 6:00 11 |
Adrian Luna Jr 18:25 6:08 21 |
Manny Avila Jr 18:27 6:09 23 |
Ivan Espinoza Jr 19:18 6:26 41 |
Omar Velasco Jr 19:30 6:30 42 |
Pedro Saucedo Jr 20:39 6:53 61 |
Rene Torres Jr 23:04 7:41 88 |
4 | St. Pius X-St. Matth 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 4:15 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
142 | Alex Esquivel So 16:55 5:38 1 |
Ryan Hernandez Fr 17:23 5:48 2 |
Miguel Gomez So 18:18 6:06 17 |
Nathan Valencia So 20:22 6:47 58 |
Andrew Briones So 21:10 7:03 64 |
Andrew Ruiz So 21:53 7:18 76 |
Diego Fragoso Fr 22:55 7:38 86 |
5 | La Salle 2-3-2-4-5 Gap: 3:50 |
96:03 19:13 6:24 |
159 | Daniel Piesik Fr 17:41 5:54 3 |
Marcos Vargas So 18:04 6:01 12 |
Max Esquivel So 18:09 6:03 13 |
Fernando Urteaga So 20:40 6:53 62 |
Jesse Reynolds Fr 21:30 7:10 69 |
James Curtiss Fr 21:41 7:14 72 |
Theodore Lee So 22:10 7:23 78 |
6 | Hoover SS 12-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
94:17 18:51 6:17 |
164 | Ryan Tavakoliyan So 18:35 6:12 26 |
Albert Khachatryan So 18:37 6:12 27 |
Julian Ruiz So 18:38 6:13 29 |
Nathan Clarizio Fr 18:41 6:14 31 |
Leo Ramos So 19:46 6:35 51 |
Samuel Quinones Fr 21:50 7:17 75 |
Avo Arabetyan So 22:55 7:38 85 |
7 | Don Bosco 9-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:28 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
170 | Joseph Perez Fr 18:09 6:03 14 |
Casey Reynolds So 18:16 6:05 16 |
Oscar Cendejas So 18:32 6:11 24 |
Jeremy Valdivia Fr 20:12 6:44 56 |
Ryan Cayer So 20:37 6:52 60 |
Anthony Rios Fr 21:25 7:08 66 |
Christopher Lynn So 21:57 7:19 77 |
8 | Garey 3-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:12 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
175 | Ivan Gutierrez So 17:42 5:54 4 |
Mario Perez Fr 19:05 6:22 35 |
Angel Trujillo So 19:18 6:26 40 |
Manuel Rojas Fr 19:30 6:30 43 |
Isaac Ramirez Fr 19:54 6:38 53 |
Jose Alcaraz Fr 19:58 6:39 54 |
Johnny Rangel So 20:25 6:48 59 |
9 | South Pasadena 11-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:19 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
182 | Jonathan Apodaca So 18:19 6:06 18 |
Earl Tizon So 18:51 6:17 34 |
Alexander Parra So 19:09 6:23 37 |
Rhue McEvoy So 19:36 6:32 46 |
Kevin Ebata Fr 19:37 6:32 47 |
Michael Ma So 19:41 6:34 48 |
Austin Cragin Fr 19:44 6:35 49 |
10 | St. John Bosco 10-8-9-9-10 Gap: 3:14 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
196 | Daniel Covarrubias So 18:10 6:03 15 |
Angel Vilchis Fr 18:49 6:16 33 |
Jt Mccoy Fr 19:13 6:24 38 |
Riley Milligan Fr 19:33 6:31 45 |
John Adabe Fr 21:24 7:08 65 |
Robert Hernandez Fr 21:47 7:16 74 |
Aiden Balderas Fr 22:30 7:30 82 |
11 | San Gabriel 6-12-11-11-11 Gap: 4:29 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
274 | Jason Phung Fr 17:50 5:57 8 |
Michael Wong Fr 20:16 6:45 57 |
Haipeng Yu So 20:58 6:59 63 |
David Thai Fr 21:27 7:09 67 |
Xifeng Li Fr 22:19 7:26 79 |
Vincent Chu Fr 22:22 7:27 80 |
Tan Ma Fr 23:47 7:56 90 |
12 | Pioneer SS 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
102:30 20:30 6:50 |
277 | Leonardo De Santiago So 18:45 6:15 32 |
Jacob Badillo So 19:07 6:22 36 |
Adam Gutierrez Fr 21:29 7:10 68 |
Eric Cerda So 21:34 7:11 70 |
Aaron Gutierrez Fr 21:35 7:12 71 |
Adrian Hernandez So 21:42 7:14 73 |
Mauricio Guzman So 25:53 8:38 94 |
13 | Ochoa Prep Academy 7-11-12-13-13 Gap: 5:09 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
305 | Jose Osorio Fr 17:51 5:57 10 |
Andres De Loa Fr 19:32 6:31 44 |
Tony Yanez So 22:24 7:28 81 |
Nestor Andrade Fr 22:34 7:31 83 |
Dominick Espinoza Fr 23:00 7:40 87 |
Huiztli Negast So 25:27 8:29 93 |
Baltazar Valdez So 26:10 8:43 95 |
14 | Sun Valley Magnet 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:13 |
123:37 24:43 8:14 |
452 | Luis Cortez Fr 22:50 7:37 84 |
Felipe Rubio So 23:14 7:45 89 |
Angel Campos So 23:51 7:57 91 |
Roberto Perez Fr 24:39 8:13 92 |
Moises Ygloria Fr 29:03 9:41 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
15 | Bryan Nguyen So 18:37 6:12 1 |
Alex Ha Fr 18:39 6:13 2 |
Aiden Rowe So 18:39 6:13 3 |
Ryan Lopez So 18:58 6:19 4 |
Ryan Ung Fr 19:12 6:24 5 |
Brian Nguyen So 19:19 6:26 6 |
Emmanuel Bautista So 19:56 6:39 11 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
57 | Michael Ma So 19:41 6:34 7 |
Austin Cragin Fr 19:44 6:35 8 |
Scott Ishikawa So 19:54 6:38 10 |
Derek Rodriguez Fr 20:06 6:42 13 |
Riley Williams Fr 20:41 6:54 19 |
Andre Patzkowski Fr 20:43 6:54 20 |
Richard Bonk Fr 20:48 6:56 21 |
3 | North Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
101:30 20:18 6:46 |
76 | Matthew Gregory So 19:48 6:36 9 |
Shune Kawaoto Fr 20:12 6:44 14 |
Hiroki Sasada Fr 20:15 6:45 15 |
Julio Constantino Fr 20:24 6:48 16 |
Joshua Suzuki So 20:50 6:57 22 |
Ethan Bautistatherieau So 21:18 7:06 24 |
Kaleo Astorga So 21:19 7:06 25 |
4 | Garey 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
98 | Jose Alcaraz Fr 19:58 6:39 12 |
Johnny Rangel So 20:25 6:48 17 |
Adrian Mejia So 20:38 6:53 18 |
Erwin Hernandez So 20:57 6:59 23 |
Juan Gomez Fr 21:47 7:16 28 |
Axel Aguilar So 22:25 7:28 34 |
Orlando Estrella So 24:33 8:11 37 |
5 | Don Bosco 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:50 |
113:32 22:42 7:34 |
163 | Anthony Rios Fr 21:25 7:08 26 |
Christopher Lynn So 21:57 7:19 30 |
Jose Reyes So 22:23 7:28 33 |
Aaron Montero Fr 22:33 7:31 35 |
Timothy Galvan So 25:15 8:25 39 |
Jacob Armas So 27:14 9:05 43 |
|
6 | La Salle 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:05 |
117:39 23:32 7:51 |
171 | James Curtiss Fr 21:41 7:14 27 |
Theodore Lee So 22:10 7:23 31 |
Matteo Farroni Fr 22:15 7:25 32 |
Thomas (beto) Clavijo Jr 25:46 8:35 40 |
Julian Turner So 25:47 8:36 41 |
||
7 | St. Pius X-St. Matth 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:18 |
124:40 24:56 8:19 |
189 | Andrew Ruiz So 21:53 7:18 29 |
Diego Fragoso Fr 22:55 7:38 36 |
Anthony Mendizabal Fr 24:36 8:12 38 |
Noe Juarez Fr 27:06 9:02 42 |
Miguel Salas Fr 28:10 9:23 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
15 | Brian Nguyen So 19:19 6:26 1 |
Emmanuel Bautista So 19:56 6:39 2 |
Vince Nguyen So 19:58 6:39 3 |
Andrew Phung Fr 20:04 6:41 4 |
Kevin Mendoza Fr 20:12 6:44 5 |
Maslach Nicholas So 20:18 6:46 6 |
David Diaz Fr 21:06 7:02 10 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
61 | Andre Patzkowski Fr 20:43 6:54 7 |
Richard Bonk Fr 20:48 6:56 8 |
Tristan Bragg So 20:56 6:59 9 |
Anthony Uriarte So 22:01 7:20 18 |
Andrew Cheung Fr 22:07 7:22 19 |
Pieter Wielenga Fr 22:38 7:33 20 |
River Muench Fr 23:50 7:57 21 |
3 | North Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
107:10 21:26 7:09 |
65 | Ethan Bautistatherieau So 21:18 7:06 11 |
Kaleo Astorga So 21:19 7:06 12 |
Julian Snow So 21:20 7:07 13 |
Seth Sukal Fr 21:26 7:09 14 |
Gideon Song So 21:47 7:16 15 |
Edwin Lopez So 21:52 7:17 16 |
Nicholas Arellano Fr 21:53 7:18 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosemead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
106:55 21:23 7:08 |
15 | Maslach Nicholas So 20:18 6:46 1 |
David Diaz Fr 21:06 7:02 2 |
Jakob Ruiz So 21:20 7:07 3 |
Ruben Chavez So 22:00 7:20 4 |
Aaron Moreno Fr 22:11 7:24 5 |
Steven Tran Fr 22:47 7:36 7 |
|
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:14 |
125:12 25:02 8:21 |
44 | Pieter Wielenga Fr 22:38 7:33 6 |
River Muench Fr 23:50 7:57 8 |
Maximillian Mendoza So 25:39 8:33 9 |
Alejandro Quinonez So 26:14 8:45 10 |
Lamont Wong So 26:52 8:57 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.