South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #2 at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Jr JV 26:53.45 8:58 3 38/39 11/11 36/36 1/1 26:05 22:56 22:56 22:56
Alexander Parra Jr JV 18:27.9 6:09 3 1/39 1/11 7/36 1/6 19:08
(0:40,3.5)
19:08
(0:40,3.5)
19:08
(0:40,3.5)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Andre Patzkowski So F/S 19:05.03 6:22 3 5/87 2/18 10/36 2/5 21:26
(2:21,10.9)
19:37
(0:32,2.7)
19:37
(0:32,2.7)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Parkinson So V 18:10.65 6:04 3 14/38 5/7 5/36 1/6 19:26
(1:15,6.4)
18:13
(0:03,0.2)
18:13
(0:03,0.2)
17:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anthony Uriarte Jr JV 21:00.62 7:00 3 26/39 7/11 28/36 2/3 21:36
(0:35,2.7)
21:36
(0:35,2.7)
21:36
(0:35,2.7)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Borgerding Fr F/S 21:10.62 7:04 3 52/87 15/18 30/36 2/4 20:48 20:48 20:13
Austin Cragin So F/S 19:43.73 6:35 3 22/87 8/18 19/36 2/4 21:54
(2:11,9.9)
21:54
(2:11,9.9)
20:30
(0:47,3.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Benicio Perez So V 17:42.62 5:54 3 9/38 3/7 3/36 1/6 16:51
Blake Sanchez Fr F/S 20:31.75 6:51 3 38/87 12/18 25/36 2/4 20:27 20:27 19:40
Brady Nakamura Fr V 18:06.67 6:02 3 13/38 4/7 4/36 2/6 18:07
(0:00,0.0)
18:07
(0:00,0.0)
17:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryan Rini Sr JV 19:50.13 6:37 3 13/39 6/11 21/36 1/3 20:33
(0:43,3.5)
20:04
(0:14,1.2)
19:23 18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Daniel Choi Fr F/S 20:49.38 6:56 3 47/87 14/18 27/36 2/4 21:30
(0:41,3.1)
21:30
(0:41,3.1)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
David Zhang Fr F/S 21:42.99 7:14 3 64/87 18/18 33/36 1/4 21:27 21:27 20:38
Derek Rodriguez So F/S 20:12.12 6:44 3 32/87 9/18 22/36 2/4 20:53
(0:41,3.3)
20:30
(0:18,1.4)
20:30
(0:18,1.4)
18:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Chamorro Fr F/S 21:12.84 7:04 3 53/87 16/18 31/36 2/4 19:30
Earl Tizon Jr JV 19:09.39 6:23 3 5/39 3/11 12/36 1/5 19:38
(0:29,2.4)
18:50 18:50 18:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Francesco Fortunelli Sr V 19:16.29 6:25 3 29/38 7/7 14/36 2/4 18:30 18:02 17:46 16:42
Francisco Ibarra So F/S 20:19.83 6:47 3 36/87 11/18 24/36 2/4 21:19
(0:59,4.6)
21:19
(0:59,4.6)
20:52
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hank Chen Fr F/S 21:14.9 7:05 3 56/87 17/18 32/36 1/4 22:12
(0:57,4.3)
22:12
(0:57,4.3)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jake DeQuatro Fr F/S 20:36.59 6:52 3 40/87 13/18 26/36 2/4 20:45
(0:08,0.6)
20:45
(0:08,0.6)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeffrey Oh Fr F/S 19:16.91 6:26 3 10/87 5/18 15/36 1/4 19:54
(0:37,3.1)
19:54
(0:37,3.1)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Apodaca Jr JV 19:01.73 6:21 3 4/39 2/11 9/36 2/6 20:06
(1:04,5.3)
20:06
(1:04,5.3)
19:41
(0:39,3.3)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam de Villa Fr F/S 20:16.16 6:45 3 35/87 10/18 23/36 2/4 20:16 20:16 19:16
Maximillian Mendoza Jr JV 23:24.65 7:48 3 33/39 9/11 34/36 2/2 25:54
(2:29,9.6)
22:40 22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Michael Ma Jr JV 19:46.01 6:35 3 10/39 5/11 20/36 1/4 20:32
(0:46,3.7)
18:51 18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Nick Owens Jr V 18:18.7 6:06 3 17/38 6/7 6/36 1/4 18:58
(0:39,3.4)
18:52
(0:33,3.0)
18:46
(0:27,2.4)
17:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Nicolo Porcu Sr V 16:48.41 5:36 3 4/38 2/7 2/36 1/6 17:34
(0:46,4.3)
17:34
(0:46,4.3)
17:34
(0:46,4.3)
15:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Kuhn Fr F/S 18:43.9 6:15 3 1/87 1/18 8/36 1/5 18:00
Philson Ho Fr F/S 19:06.57 6:22 3 6/87 3/18 11/36 1/5 20:07
(1:00,5.0)
20:07
(1:00,5.0)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pieter Wielenga So F/S 19:09.46 6:23 3 9/87 4/18 13/36 1/5 23:44
(4:35,19.3)
19:16
(0:07,0.6)
19:16
(0:07,0.6)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Williams So F/S 19:40.1 6:33 3 18/87 6/18 17/36 2/4 20:56
(1:16,6.0)
19:51
(0:10,0.9)
19:51
(0:10,0.9)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Clark Jr V 16:25.61 5:29 3 2/38 1/7 1/36 2/6 17:01
(0:36,3.5)
17:01
(0:36,3.5)
17:01
(0:36,3.5)
15:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sid Sehgal Jr JV 25:12.92 8:24 3 36/39 10/11 35/36 2/2 25:43
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tristan Bragg Jr JV 21:05.9 7:02 3 27/39 8/11 29/36 2/3 21:10
(0:04,0.3)
20:55 20:55 20:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Will Griffith So F/S 19:43.06 6:34 3 21/87 7/18 18/36 2/4 19:32 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Yidan Xu Sr JV 19:32.25 6:31 3 8/39 4/11 16/36 1/4 17:54 17:54 17:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 87:14
1:45
3 5:49 5:29 6:04 42 5:49 85:43 92:04
(4:50,5.3)
85:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Clark (2), Nicolo Porcu (4), Benicio Perez (9), Brady Nakamura (13), Andrew Parkinson (14)
JV 1st 5 1/4 95:57
1:18
3 6:24 6:09 6:35 27 6:24 92:04 100:24
(4:27,4.4)
92:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexander Parra (1), Jonathan Apodaca (4), Earl Tizon (5), Yidan Xu (8), Michael Ma (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 110:34
5:23
3 7:22 6:37 8:24 35 6:47 100:24 99:03 Bryan Rini (1), Anthony Uriarte (7), Tristan Bragg (8), Maximillian Mendoza (9), Sid Sehgal (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 95:22
0:33
3 6:21 6:15 6:26 31 6:21 95:22
(0:01,0.0)
95:22
(0:01,0.0)
90:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Noah Kuhn (1), Andre Patzkowski (5), Philson Ho (6), Pieter Wielenga (9), Jeffrey Oh (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 99:35
0:36
3 6:38 6:33 6:45 37 6:35 99:34 99:34 96:45 Riley Williams (2), Will Griffith (5), Austin Cragin (6), Derek Rodriguez (11), Liam de Villa (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 103:28
0:51
3 6:54 6:47 7:04 40 6:45 103:01 103:01 100:55 Francisco Ibarra (4), Blake Sanchez (6), Jake DeQuatro (8), Daniel Choi (10), Austin Borgerding (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 16:22.88 5:28
2 Sam Clark Jr South Pasadena 16:25.61 5:29 1/7 1/36 2/6 17:01
(0:36)
17:01
(0:36)
17:01
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Roberto Soto Sr Monrovia 16:46.66 5:36
4 Nicolo Porcu Sr South Pasadena 16:48.41 5:36 2/7 2/36 1/6 17:34
(0:46)
17:34
(0:46)
17:34
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sheldon Watanabe Jr La Canada 17:19.72 5:47
6 Asa Barton Sr Blair 17:25.62 5:49
7 Philycius Tjong Jr Temple City 17:30.58 5:50
8 Daniel Jong Sr Temple City 17:31.56 5:51
9 Benicio Perez So South Pasadena 17:42.62 5:54 3/7 3/36 1/6
10 Jaden Milbrodt So La Canada 17:52.22 5:57
11 Sean Chen Sr San Marino 17:54.21 5:58
12 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr La Canada 17:54.56 5:58
13 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 18:06.67 6:02 4/7 4/36 2/6 18:07
(0:00)
18:07
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 18:10.65 6:04 5/7 5/36 1/6 19:26
(1:15)
18:13
(0:03)
18:13
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Darren Reyes Sr Temple City 18:15.29 6:05
16 Jeremy Donahue Jr Monrovia 18:17.63 6:06
17 Nick Owens Jr South Pasadena 18:18.7 6:06 6/7 6/36 1/4 18:58
(0:39)
18:52
(0:33)
18:46
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 18:21.12 6:07
19 Travis Morrison Jr Monrovia 18:30.62 6:10
20 Sebastian Gomez So Monrovia 18:33.65 6:11
21 Thomas Li Fr Temple City 18:36.1 6:12
22 Max Fan Jr La Canada 18:38.92 6:13
23 Adam Berry Sr Temple City 18:41.62 6:14
24 Derek Lee Jr Temple City 18:42.23 6:14
25 Joseph Weber Sr San Marino 18:50.38 6:17
26 Josh Rose Sr San Marino 18:59.27 6:20
27 Joseph Kuo Sr Temple City 19:08.32 6:23
28 Jonathan King Fr San Marino 19:09.83 6:23
29 Francesco Fortunelli Sr South Pasadena 19:16.29 6:25 7/7 14/36 2/4 18:30 18:02 17:46
30 Jonathan Karkafi So San Marino 19:41.44 6:34
31 George Branda Fr La Canada 19:51.9 6:37
32 Jinku Tang Fr San Marino 19:52.86 6:38
33 Tavis Chen So San Marino 20:01.97 6:41
34 Marcus Chamberlain So Monrovia 20:38.14 6:53
35 Eduard Fernandez So Blair 23:14.92 7:45
36 Diego Rubio So Blair 24:02.23 8:01
37 Hyomin Kim So Blair 24:02.42 8:01
38 Ernesto Gaspar So Blair 24:24.41 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
87:14
17:27
5:49
42 Sam Clark
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
16:48
5:36
4
Benicio Perez
So
17:43
5:54
9
Brady Nakamura
Fr
18:07
6:02
13
Andrew Parkinson
So
18:11
6:04
14
Nick Owens
Jr
18:19
6:06
17
Francesco Fortunelli
Sr
19:16
6:25
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Canada
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:58
87:51
17:34
5:51
46 Owen Serricchio
Sr
16:23
5:28
1
Sheldon Watanabe
Jr
17:20
5:47
5
Jaden Milbrodt
So
17:52
5:57
10
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Jr
17:55
5:58
12
Logan Boggs
Jr
18:21
6:07
18
Max Fan
Jr
18:39
6:13
22
George Branda
Fr
19:52
6:37
31
3 Temple City
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
90:35
18:07
6:02
74 Philycius Tjong
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Daniel Jong
Sr
17:32
5:51
8
Darren Reyes
Sr
18:15
6:05
15
Thomas Li
Fr
18:36
6:12
21
Adam Berry
Sr
18:42
6:14
23
Derek Lee
Jr
18:42
6:14
24
Joseph Kuo
Sr
19:08
6:23
27
4 Monrovia
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
92:47
18:33
6:11
92 Roberto Soto
Sr
16:47
5:36
3
Jeremy Donahue
Jr
18:18
6:06
16
Travis Morrison
Jr
18:31
6:10
19
Sebastian Gomez
So
18:34
6:11
20
Marcus Chamberlain
So
20:38
6:53
34








5 San Marino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
94:35
18:55
6:18
120 Sean Chen
Sr
17:54
5:58
11
Joseph Weber
Sr
18:50
6:17
25
Josh Rose
Sr
18:59
6:20
26
Jonathan King
Fr
19:10
6:23
28
Jonathan Karkafi
So
19:41
6:34
30
Jinku Tang
Fr
19:53
6:38
32
Tavis Chen
So
20:02
6:41
33
6 Blair
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:59
113:10
22:38
7:33
152 Asa Barton
Sr
17:26
5:49
6
Eduard Fernandez
So
23:15
7:45
35
Diego Rubio
So
24:02
8:01
36
Hyomin Kim
So
24:02
8:01
37
Ernesto Gaspar
So
24:24
8:08
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Parra Jr South Pasadena 18:27.9 6:09 1/11 7/36 1/6 19:08
(0:40)
19:08
(0:40)
19:08
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Marcos Climaco Sr Blair 18:56.37 6:19
3 Axel Romero Fr Blair 18:57.41 6:19
4 Jonathan Apodaca Jr South Pasadena 19:01.73 6:21 2/11 9/36 2/6 20:06
(1:04)
20:06
(1:04)
19:41
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Earl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:09.39 6:23 3/11 12/36 1/5 19:38
(0:29)
18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Jayesh Raithatha Sr Temple City 19:16.43 6:25
7 Yili (Daniel) Xiao Jr Temple City 19:26.73 6:29
8 Yidan Xu Sr South Pasadena 19:32.25 6:31 4/11 16/36 1/4 17:54 17:54
9 Ryan Lui Jr La Canada 19:37.59 6:33
10 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 19:46.01 6:35 5/11 20/36 1/4 20:32
(0:46)
18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Michael Perez Jr Temple City 19:48.93 6:36
12 Daniel Kao Jr Temple City 19:49.55 6:37
13 Bryan Rini Sr South Pasadena 19:50.13 6:37 6/11 21/36 1/3 20:33
(0:43)
20:04
(0:14)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
14 James Fisher Jr Temple City 19:51.49 6:37
15 Raul Torres Sr Blair 19:56.29 6:39
16 Auberon Lai Sr San Marino 19:57.73 6:39
17 Daniel Elliott Jr Monrovia 19:59.21 6:40
18 Ryan Trinh Sr Temple City 20:03.29 6:41
19 Shusei Komatsu Jr Temple City 20:08.29 6:43
20 JJ Dick Jr La Canada 20:10.89 6:44
21 Jaden Oloressimo Sr Temple City 20:18.88 6:46
22 Rankin Repetti Jr San Marino 20:28.1 6:49
23 Jeffrey Van Jr Temple City 20:34.5 6:52
24 Samuel Au Jr Temple City 20:39.09 6:53
25 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 20:42.15 6:54
26 Anthony Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 21:00.62 7:00 7/11 28/36 2/3 21:36
(0:35)
21:36
(0:35)
21:36
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Tristan Bragg Jr South Pasadena 21:05.9 7:02 8/11 29/36 2/3 21:10
(0:04)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Ben Tang Sr San Marino 21:29.42 7:10
29 Alain Phung Jr San Marino 21:34.65 7:12
30 Carter Perlangeli Fr Blair 21:58.26 7:19
31 Amory Acosta Fr Blair 22:12.7 7:24
32 Dustin Lau Sr San Marino 22:56.72 7:39
33 Maximillian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 23:24.65 7:48 9/11 34/36 2/2 25:54
(2:29)
22:40 22:40 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Franklin Carrillo So Blair 23:48.62 7:56
35 Maximiliano Carvajal Jr Monrovia 24:34.41 8:11
36 Sid Sehgal Jr South Pasadena 25:12.92 8:24 10/11 35/36 2/2
37 Bruce McGlynn So Blair 26:47.23 8:56
38 Alejandro Quinonez Jr South Pasadena 26:53.45 8:58 11/11 36/36 1/1 26:05 22:56 22:56
39 Milton Camey So Blair 33:44 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
95:57
19:11
6:24
27 Alexander Parra
Jr
18:28
6:09
1
Jonathan Apodaca
Jr
19:02
6:21
4
Earl Tizon
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Yidan Xu
Sr
19:32
6:31
8
Michael Ma
Jr
19:46
6:35
9
Bryan Rini
Sr
19:50
6:37
12
Anthony Uriarte
Jr
21:01
7:00
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Temple City
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
98:13
19:39
6:33
47 Jayesh Raithatha
Sr
19:16
6:25
6
Yili (Daniel) Xiao
Jr
19:27
6:29
7
Michael Perez
Jr
19:49
6:36
10
Daniel Kao
Jr
19:50
6:37
11
James Fisher
Jr
19:51
6:37
13
Ryan Trinh
Sr
20:03
6:41
16
Shusei Komatsu
Jr
20:08
6:43
17
3 Blair
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:16
102:01
20:24
6:48
64 Marcos Climaco
Sr
18:56
6:19
2
Axel Romero
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Raul Torres
Sr
19:56
6:39
14
Carter Perlangeli
Fr
21:58
7:19
22
Amory Acosta
Fr
22:13
7:24
23
Franklin Carrillo
So
23:49
7:56
25
Bruce McGlynn
So
26:47
8:56
26
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
106:27
21:17
7:06
98 Auberon Lai
Sr
19:58
6:39
15
Rankin Repetti
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
Ben Tang
Sr
21:29
7:10
20
Alain Phung
Jr
21:35
7:12
21
Dustin Lau
Sr
22:57
7:39
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
101:44
20:21
6:47
20 Ryan Trinh
Sr
20:03
6:41
2
Shusei Komatsu
Jr
20:08
6:43
3
Jaden Oloressimo
Sr
20:19
6:46
4
Jeffrey Van
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Samuel Au
Jr
20:39
6:53
6








2 South Pasadena
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:23
110:34
22:07
7:22
35 Bryan Rini
Sr
19:50
6:37
1
Anthony Uriarte
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
Tristan Bragg
Jr
21:06
7:02
8
Maximillian Mendoza
Jr
23:25
7:48
9
Sid Sehgal
Jr
25:13
8:24
10
Alejandro Quinonez
Jr
26:53
8:58
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Kuhn Fr South Pasadena 18:43.9 6:15 1/18 8/36 1/5
2 Joshua Park Fr Temple City 18:52.78 6:18
3 Ethan Lee Fr La Canada 19:00.01 6:20
4 Andy Huang Fr Temple City 19:03.92 6:21
5 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 19:05.03 6:22 2/18 10/36 2/5 21:26
(2:21)
19:37
(0:32)
19:37
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 19:06.57 6:22 3/18 11/36 1/5 20:07
(1:00)
20:07
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Marc Sodonis Fr La Canada 19:06.97 6:22
8 Elijah Mayeda Fr Temple City 19:07.23 6:22
9 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 19:09.46 6:23 4/18 13/36 1/5 23:44
(4:35)
19:16
(0:07)
19:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 19:16.91 6:26 5/18 15/36 1/4 19:54
(0:37)
19:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Pablo Backer Peral So La Canada 19:26.03 6:29
12 Marko Jovanovic So La Canada 19:27.19 6:29
13 Jordan Jaross So La Canada 19:33.16 6:31
14 Timothy Brugarolas Fr La Canada 19:34.47 6:31
15 Ethan Foong Fr San Marino 19:36.35 6:32
16 Toshi (Ryan) Irie So Temple City 19:36.6 6:32
17 Matthew Lee So San Marino 19:37.1 6:32
18 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 19:40.1 6:33 6/18 17/36 2/4 20:56
(1:16)
19:51
(0:10)
19:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kamran Samudrala Fr La Canada 19:41.33 6:34
20 Mason Pirkey So La Canada 19:41.54 6:34
21 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 19:43.06 6:34 7/18 18/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Austin Cragin So South Pasadena 19:43.73 6:35 8/18 19/36 2/4 21:54
(2:11)
21:54
(2:11)
20:30
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Alec Sodonis Fr La Canada 19:48.78 6:36
24 JD Redding So San Marino 19:53.63 6:38
25 Arya Ghaneh Fr La Canada 19:54.87 6:38
26 Holden Frost Fr La Canada 20:03.56 6:41
27 Cole Hammes So La Canada 20:04.54 6:42
28 Noah Chun So La Canada 20:06.54 6:42
29 Marcos Delao Fr Monrovia 20:07.9 6:43
30 Gavin O'Malley Fr San Marino 20:09.75 6:43
31 Aiden Ye Fr San Marino 20:10.6 6:44
32 Derek Rodriguez So South Pasadena 20:12.12 6:44 9/18 22/36 2/4 20:53
(0:41)
20:30
(0:18)
20:30
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Youki Hoshino So San Marino 20:12.38 6:44
34 Michael Hu So Temple City 20:13.26 6:44
35 Liam de Villa Fr South Pasadena 20:16.16 6:45 10/18 23/36 2/4 20:16 20:16
36 Francisco Ibarra So South Pasadena 20:19.83 6:47 11/18 24/36 2/4 21:19
(0:59)
21:19
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Kobi Hinzer So La Canada 20:26.91 6:49
38 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 20:31.75 6:51 12/18 25/36 2/4 20:27 20:27
39 Harrison Johnstone So La Canada 20:34.16 6:51
40 Jake DeQuatro Fr South Pasadena 20:36.59 6:52 13/18 26/36 2/4 20:45
(0:08)
20:45
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Milo Jhun So La Canada 20:37.23 6:52
42 Joshua Chen So San Marino 20:38.11 6:53
43 Jacob Hsu So Temple City 20:45.42 6:55
44 Wasim Khan Fr Temple City 20:47.95 6:56
45 Waylon Finlay Fr Temple City 20:48.61 6:56
46 Calvin Chiu Fr Temple City 20:48.88 6:56
47 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 20:49.38 6:56 14/18 27/36 2/4 21:30
(0:41)
21:30
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Jace Chang Fr Temple City 20:50.83 6:57
49 Michael Yuratich Fr San Marino 20:53.45 6:58
50 Adam Marin So Monrovia 20:53.65 6:58
51 Ethan Lee Fr Temple City 20:58.48 6:59
52 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 21:10.62 7:04 15/18 30/36 2/4 20:48 20:48
53 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 21:12.84 7:04 16/18 31/36 2/4
54 Jim Wang Fr San Marino 21:13.16 7:04
55 Anson Mok Fr Temple City 21:13.63 7:05
56 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:14.9 7:05 17/18 32/36 1/4 22:12
(0:57)
22:12
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Francisco Aguabea Fr Monrovia 21:15.31 7:05
58 Pol Bertran Fr La Canada 21:23.97 7:08
59 Sammy Chen So Temple City 21:27.55 7:09
60 Oscar Liu Fr Temple City 21:28.16 7:09
61 Lucas Levy Fr San Marino 21:28.64 7:10
62 Alfred Chaw So Temple City 21:32.98 7:11
63 Luke Jain So San Marino 21:42 7:14
64 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 21:42.99 7:14 18/18 33/36 1/4 21:27 21:27
65 Dylan Chau So Temple City 21:51.6 7:17
66 Michael Lisano So La Canada 21:56.11 7:19
67 Ryan Chan So San Marino 21:56.38 7:19
68 Zhang Jacky Fr Temple City 22:07.57 7:23
69 Charlie Park So La Canada 22:11.42 7:24
70 Colin Eriksen Fr San Marino 22:14.15 7:25
71 Norman Chan Fr San Marino 22:15.69 7:25
72 Colin Melillo So La Canada 22:16.08 7:25
73 Ethan Chen So San Marino 22:17.46 7:26
74 Shawn Lin Fr Temple City 22:35.26 7:32
75 Kevin Rao Fr San Marino 22:35.98 7:32
76 Brian Jiang So Temple City 22:36.76 7:32
77 Jack Moffat So San Marino 23:03.91 7:41
78 Jakobe Henriquez Fr Temple City 23:04.51 7:42
79 Sutton Spindler Fr San Marino 23:07.68 7:43
80 Aditya Sehgal Fr La Canada 23:14.22 7:45
81 Ethan Chan Fr San Marino 23:37.51 7:53
82 Jonathan Wang Fr Temple City 23:38.45 7:53
83 Frankly Su Fr Temple City 23:45.86 7:55
84 Jeremy Yoo Fr San Marino 23:47.5 7:56
85 Jacob Mota So Monrovia 24:12.63 8:04
86 Benjamin Radner Fr La Canada 25:19.42 8:26
87 David Berry Fr Temple City 28:14.46 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:22
19:04
6:21
31 Noah Kuhn
Fr
18:44
6:15
1
Andre Patzkowski
So
19:05
6:22
5
Philson Ho
Fr
19:07
6:22
6
Pieter Wielenga
So
19:09
6:23
9
Jeffrey Oh
Fr
19:17
6:26
10
Riley Williams
So
19:40
6:33
18
Will Griffith
So
19:43
6:34
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Canada
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
96:33
19:19
6:26
46 Ethan Lee
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Marc Sodonis
Fr
19:07
6:22
7
Pablo Backer Peral
So
19:26
6:29
11
Marko Jovanovic
So
19:27
6:29
12
Jordan Jaross
So
19:33
6:31
13
Timothy Brugarolas
Fr
19:34
6:31
14
Kamran Samudrala
Fr
19:41
6:34
19
3 Temple City
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
96:54
19:23
6:28
55 Joshua Park
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
Andy Huang
Fr
19:04
6:21
4
Elijah Mayeda
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Toshi (Ryan) Irie
So
19:37
6:32
16
Michael Hu
So
20:13
6:44
25
Jacob Hsu
So
20:45
6:55
27
Wasim Khan
Fr
20:48
6:56
28
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
99:27
19:53
6:38
98 Ethan Foong
Fr
19:36
6:32
15
Matthew Lee
So
19:37
6:32
17
JD Redding
So
19:54
6:38
21
Gavin O'Malley
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Aiden Ye
Fr
20:11
6:44
23
Youki Hoshino
So
20:12
6:44
24
Joshua Chen
So
20:38
6:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
98:41
19:44
6:35
23 Timothy Brugarolas
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Kamran Samudrala
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Mason Pirkey
So
19:42
6:34
4
Alec Sodonis
Fr
19:49
6:36
7
Arya Ghaneh
Fr
19:55
6:38
8
Holden Frost
Fr
20:04
6:41
9
Cole Hammes
So
20:05
6:42
10
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
99:35
19:55
6:38
37 Riley Williams
So
19:40
6:33
2
Will Griffith
So
19:43
6:34
5
Austin Cragin
So
19:44
6:35
6
Derek Rodriguez
So
20:12
6:44
11
Liam de Villa
Fr
20:16
6:45
13
Francisco Ibarra
So
20:20
6:47
14
Blake Sanchez
Fr
20:32
6:51
15
3 Temple City
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:05
104:02
20:48
6:56
95 Jacob Hsu
So
20:45
6:55
17
Wasim Khan
Fr
20:48
6:56
18
Waylon Finlay
Fr
20:49
6:56
19
Calvin Chiu
Fr
20:49
6:56
20
Jace Chang
Fr
20:51
6:57
21
Ethan Lee
Fr
20:58
6:59
23
Anson Mok
Fr
21:14
7:05
25
4 San Marino
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:16
104:26
20:53
6:58
100 Youki Hoshino
So
20:12
6:44
12
Joshua Chen
So
20:38
6:53
16
Michael Yuratich
Fr
20:53
6:58
22
Jim Wang
Fr
21:13
7:04
24
Lucas Levy
Fr
21:29
7:10
26
Luke Jain
So
21:42
7:14
27
Ryan Chan
So
21:56
7:19
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
101:16
20:15
6:45
18 Holden Frost
Fr
20:04
6:41
1
Cole Hammes
So
20:05
6:42
2
Noah Chun
So
20:07
6:42
3
Kobi Hinzer
So
20:27
6:49
5
Harrison Johnstone
So
20:34
6:51
7
Milo Jhun
So
20:37
6:52
9
Pol Bertran
Fr
21:24
7:08
16
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
103:28
20:42
6:54
40 Francisco Ibarra
So
20:20
6:47
4
Blake Sanchez
Fr
20:32
6:51
6
Jake DeQuatro
Fr
20:37
6:52
8
Daniel Choi
Fr
20:49
6:56
10
Austin Borgerding
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Dominic Chamorro
Fr
21:13
7:04
13
Hank Chen
Fr
21:15
7:05
15
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
106:41
21:20
7:07
79 Ethan Lee
Fr
20:58
6:59
11
Anson Mok
Fr
21:14
7:05
14
Sammy Chen
So
21:28
7:09
17
Oscar Liu
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Alfred Chaw
So
21:33
7:11
19
Dylan Chau
So
21:52
7:17
21
Zhang Jacky
Fr
22:08
7:23
23
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
110:26
22:05
7:22
117 Luke Jain
So
21:42
7:14
20
Ryan Chan
So
21:56
7:19
22
Colin Eriksen
Fr
22:14
7:25
24
Norman Chan
Fr
22:16
7:25
25
Ethan Chen
So
22:17
7:26
26
Kevin Rao
Fr
22:36
7:32
27
Jack Moffat
So
23:04
7:41
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.