Hall High School Results from the Hall, Farmington, Simsbury at Hall HS on 9/21/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Lam Sr V 29:08 9:24 3.1 136/153 94/109 94/109 1/1 25:49
Abbad Raza So V 36:14 11:41 3.1 149/153 105/109 105/109 1/1
Ahmed Mahmoud So V 20:46 6:42 3.1 53/153 42/109 42/109 1/1
Alejandro Clemente Jr V 36:13 11:41 3.1 148/153 104/109 104/109 1/1
Alex Espinoza So V 28:19 9:08 3.1 130/153 91/109 91/109 1/1
Alex Hu Sr V 23:03 7:26 3.1 82/153 62/109 62/109 1/1 24:34.24
(1:31,6.2)
24:34.24
(1:31,6.2)
23:52
(0:49,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alex Steinberg Jr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 37/153 28/109 28/109 1/1 21:09
(1:15,5.9)
21:09
(1:15,5.9)
21:09
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Greden Jr V 20:18 6:33 3.1 48/153 38/109 38/109 1/1 28:44.21
(8:26,29.4)
28:44.21
(8:26,29.4)
27:54
(7:36,27.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Shapiro Sr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 25/153 18/109 18/109 1/3 19:46
(0:58,4.9)
19:46
(0:58,4.9)
18:49
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Angus Whalen So V 25:44 8:18 3.1 110/153 79/109 79/109 1/1
Apurv Manjreker Jr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 15/153 12/109 12/109 1/3 19:11
(1:25,7.4)
19:11
(1:25,7.4)
19:11
(1:25,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ari Schuyler Fr V 23:01 7:25 3.1 80/153 60/109 60/109 1/1
Ari Sobel-pressman So V 21:35 6:58 3.1 61/153 47/109 47/109 1/1
Avery Allen Jr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 3/153 2/109 2/109 1/3 17:37
(1:01,5.8)
17:37
(1:01,5.8)
17:37
(1:01,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Lewis Fr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 23/153 17/109 17/109 1/3
Benjamin Bomzer Sr V 25:50 8:20 3.1 112/153 81/109 81/109 1/1
Benjamin Johnson Fr V 26:32 8:34 3.1 117/153 83/109 83/109 1/1
Bennett Johnson Fr V 26:53 8:40 3.1 120/153 85/109 85/109 1/1
Brady Xue So V 20:59 6:46 3.1 57/153 44/109 44/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Panarella Jr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 40/153 31/109 31/109 1/1 21:12
(1:08,5.3)
21:12
(1:08,5.3)
21:12
(1:08,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Britt Housom So V 22:04 7:07 3.1 71/153 56/109 56/109 1/1
Cameron Levine Fr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 65/153 51/109 51/109 1/1
Charles Birbara So V 25:32 8:14 3.1 108/153 77/109 77/109 1/1
Colby Yingling So V 20:28 6:36 3.1 50/153 40/109 40/109 1/1 20:11 20:11 20:11
Cole Smith Sr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 18/153 14/109 14/109 1/3 17:56 17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colin Goldschmidt Jr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 8/153 6/109 6/109 1/3 18:10
(0:45,4.1)
18:10
(0:45,4.1)
18:10
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Lyons Jr V 20:11 6:31 3.1 46/153 37/109 37/109 1/1
Daniel Do Fr V 36:29 11:46 3.1 150/153 106/109 106/109 1/1
David Gardner Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 32/153 24/109 24/109 1/1 18:46 18:46 18:46
David Ladieu So V 24:35 7:56 3.1 96/153 70/109 70/109 1/1
Desmond Leitz Sr V 20:27 6:36 3.1 49/153 39/109 39/109 1/1 21:06.62
(0:40,3.1)
21:06.62
(0:40,3.1)
20:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dovidas Kizevicius Sr V 25:17 8:09 3.1 102/153 74/109 74/109 1/1 22:57.87 22:57.87 22:12
Dylan Albanese Jr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 39/153 30/109 30/109 1/1 23:04
(3:08,13.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Edison Chen So V 36:35 11:48 3.1 151/153 107/109 107/109 1/1
Elliott Steinberg Jr V 24:49 8:00 3.1 98/153 72/109 72/109 1/1 28:20.93
(3:32,12.5)
28:20.93
(3:32,12.5)
27:28
(2:39,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Harris Sr V 24:50 8:01 3.1 99/153 73/109 73/109 1/1 25:49
(0:59,3.8)
24:59.43
(0:09,0.6)
24:59
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Striff-Cave Jr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 6/153 5/109 5/109 1/3 17:56
(0:46,4.3)
17:56
(0:46,4.3)
17:56
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Berey So V 21:40 6:59 3.1 63/153 49/109 49/109 1/1
Evan Elmore Jr V 21:11 6:50 3.1 58/153 45/109 45/109 1/1 27:22
(6:11,22.6)
27:22
(6:11,22.6)
24:08
(2:57,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Frankie Dewander So V 17:45 5:44 3.1 14/153 11/109 11/109 1/3 19:43
(1:58,10.0)
19:43
(1:58,10.0)
19:43
(1:58,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Garcia Jr V 26:58 8:42 3.1 122/153 86/109 86/109 1/1 27:35.02
(0:37,2.2)
27:35.02
(0:37,2.2)
27:35
(0:37,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Kaminski Fr V 28:34 9:13 3.1 131/153 92/109 92/109 1/1
George Verner Jr V 28:48 9:17 3.1 135/153 93/109 93/109 1/1 29:24.83
(0:37,2.1)
29:24.83
(0:37,2.1)
29:25
(0:37,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grayson Rivers Fr V 30:06 9:43 3.1 139/153 96/109 96/109 1/1
Harris Berson Jr V 23:11 7:29 3.1 85/153 64/109 64/109 1/1 24:17.06
(1:06,4.5)
24:17.06
(1:06,4.5)
23:12
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heitor Cunha Sr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 52/153 41/109 41/109 1/1 20:08 20:08 20:08
Henry Frank So V 30:43 9:55 3.1 145/153 101/109 101/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Howie Lam So V 21:45 7:01 3.1 66/153 52/109 52/109 1/1
Isaac Mahler So V 16:46 5:25 3.1 4/153 3/109 3/109 1/3 18:22
(1:36,8.7)
18:22
(1:36,8.7)
18:22
(1:36,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack OBrien Jr V 21:42 7:00 3.1 64/153 50/109 50/109 1/1 29:06.4
(7:24,25.4)
29:06.4
(7:24,25.4)
29:06
(7:24,25.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jack Pastor Jr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 29/153 21/109 21/109 1/3 22:09.15
(3:05,13.9)
22:09.15
(3:05,13.9)
22:03
(2:59,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jackson Boulter Sr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 28/153 20/109 20/109 1/3 20:57.56
(2:00,9.5)
20:57.56
(2:00,9.5)
19:28
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Flood Jr V 27:11 8:46 3.1 125/153 89/109 89/109 1/1
Jacob Szalewicz Fr V 21:46 7:01 3.1 68/153 54/109 54/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Ludgin Sr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 33/153 25/109 25/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jamie Rendon Sr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 9/153 7/109 7/109 1/3 17:36.25
(0:08,0.8)
17:36.25
(0:08,0.8)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jared Maidman Sr V 23:04 7:26 3.1 83/153 63/109 63/109 1/1 27:52.06
(4:48,17.2)
27:52.06
(4:48,17.2)
26:01
(2:57,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Bach Sr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 38/153 29/109 29/109 1/1 28:20
(8:25,29.7)
27:32.75
(7:38,27.7)
20:18
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jayden Lin Fr V 38:21 12:22 3.1 152/153 108/109 108/109 1/1
Jayden Nguyen So V 25:46 8:19 3.1 111/153 80/109 80/109 1/1
Jeremy Baun So V 20:06 6:29 3.1 42/153 33/109 33/109 1/1 20:46
(0:40,3.2)
20:46
(0:40,3.2)
20:46
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joel Harris So V 27:09 8:45 3.1 124/153 88/109 88/109 1/1
Jonathan Dixon So V 24:34 7:55 3.1 94/153 68/109 68/109 1/1
Jonathan Pincus So V 18:09 5:51 3.1 20/153 15/109 15/109 1/3 20:25
(2:16,11.1)
20:25
(2:16,11.1)
20:25
(2:16,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan York So V 17:44 5:43 3.1 13/153 10/109 10/109 1/3
Jonny Dewander Fr V 30:07 9:43 3.1 141/153 98/109 98/109 1/1
Josh Mayer So V 22:21 7:13 3.1 75/153 58/109 58/109 1/1
Josh Posner Fr V 30:08 9:43 3.1 142/153 99/109 99/109 1/1
Joshua Burr Sr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 5/153 4/109 4/109 1/3 17:32
(0:34,3.2)
17:32
(0:34,3.2)
17:32
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jude Shauck So V 21:45 7:01 3.1 67/153 53/109 53/109 1/1
Justin Leopold Sr V 19:11 6:11 3.1 31/153 23/109 23/109 1/1 19:52
(0:41,3.4)
19:52
(0:41,3.4)
19:52
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyon Cannon Fr V 30:18 9:46 3.1 144/153 100/109 100/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liam Scully Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 10/153 8/109 8/109 1/3 18:18
(0:44,4.0)
18:18
(0:44,4.0)
18:00
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas Pyrro Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 11/153 9/109 9/109 1/3 17:33 17:33 17:33
Marek Knoblauch Fr V 30:07 9:43 3.1 140/153 97/109 97/109 1/1
Mark Kirzon So V 25:26 8:12 3.1 106/153 76/109 76/109 1/1
Mason Shapiro So V 19:06 6:10 3.1 30/153 22/109 22/109 1/3
Matthew Connole Fr V 24:35 7:56 3.1 95/153 69/109 69/109 1/1
Matthew Zeman So V 20:06 6:29 3.1 44/153 35/109 35/109 1/1
Michael Birmingham So V 21:56 7:05 3.1 69/153 55/109 55/109 1/1
Nathan Horton Fr V 26:28 8:32 3.1 116/153 82/109 82/109 1/1
Nathaniel Aronson Jr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 26/153 19/109 19/109 1/3 17:21 17:21 17:21
Nicholas Peterson Sr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 17/153 13/109 13/109 1/3 21:12.96
(3:20,15.7)
21:07.93
(3:15,15.4)
19:39
(1:46,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Tagliarini Sr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 45/153 36/109 36/109 1/1 20:17.4
(0:08,0.7)
20:17.4
(0:08,0.7)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Niko Poulakos So V 25:26 8:12 3.1 105/153 75/109 75/109 1/1
Noah Kallor Jr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 36/153 27/109 27/109 1/1 23:27.09
(3:36,15.4)
23:27.09
(3:36,15.4)
23:16
(3:25,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Murphy So V 22:28 7:15 3.1 76/153 59/109 59/109 1/1
Owen Wang Fr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 62/153 48/109 48/109 1/1
Parth Sampat Jr V 21:12 6:50 3.1 59/153 46/109 46/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Jensen Jr V 24:42 7:58 3.1 97/153 71/109 71/109 1/1 27:33.37
(2:51,10.4)
27:33.37
(2:51,10.4)
24:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peter Fan So V 27:06 8:45 3.1 123/153 87/109 87/109 1/1
Pranav Binoj Sr V 23:02 7:26 3.1 81/153 61/109 61/109 1/1
Sam Lumelsky Jr V 23:35 7:36 3.1 90/153 67/109 67/109 1/1
Samuel Emerson Sr V 31:12 10:04 3.1 146/153 102/109 102/109 1/1
Sean McDaniel Sr V 18:29 5:58 3.1 22/153 16/109 16/109 1/3 19:07
(0:38,3.3)
19:07
(0:38,3.3)
19:07
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Scully So V 29:36 9:33 3.1 138/153 95/109 95/109 1/1
Sean Zeman Sr V 20:49 6:43 3.1 54/153 43/109 43/109 1/1 24:22.31
(3:33,14.6)
24:22.31
(3:33,14.6)
22:44
(1:55,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Spencer Berson Jr V 23:11 7:29 3.1 86/153 65/109 65/109 1/1 22:50.05 22:50.05 22:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tate Faranello Fr V 23:27 7:34 3.1 88/153 66/109 66/109 1/1
Thijs Doot Fr V 20:06 6:29 3.1 43/153 34/109 34/109 1/1
Tommy Boulter So V 19:49 6:24 3.1 35/153 26/109 26/109 1/1
Travis Yates Fr V 26:50 8:39 3.1 119/153 84/109 84/109 1/1
Tyler Bach Sr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 41/153 32/109 32/109 1/1 23:40.37
(3:35,15.2)
23:40.37
(3:35,15.2)
21:46
(1:41,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Bristow Sr V 22:16 7:11 3.1 74/153 57/109 57/109 1/1 22:50.9
(0:35,2.5)
22:50.9
(0:35,2.5)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Walker Beverly Sr V 16:10 5:13 3.1 1/153 1/109 1/109 1/3 15:53 15:48 15:48
Will McCann Jr V 25:43 8:18 3.1 109/153 78/109 78/109 1/1 24:27.78 24:27.78 23:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
William Ribando Fr V 35:09 11:20 3.1 147/153 103/109 103/109 1/1
Yaser Yusuf Fr V 44:53 14:29 3.1 153/153 109/109 109/109 1/1
Yimin Wu Fr V 28:00 9:02 3.1 129/153 90/109 90/109 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 83:40
1:00
3.1 5:24 5:13 5:32 19 5:24 83:38 82:24 Walker Beverly (1), Avery Allen (3), Isaac Mahler (4), Joshua Burr (5), Ethan Striff-Cave (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 87:48
0:19
3.1 5:40 5:37 5:43 15 5:40 86:22 86:22 Colin Goldschmidt (1), Jamie Rendon (2), Liam Scully (3), Lucas Pyrro (4), Jonathan York (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 89:34
0:24
3.1 5:47 5:44 5:51 15 5:47 88:50 88:50 Frankie Dewander (1), Apurv Manjreker (2), Nicholas Peterson (3), Cole Smith (4), Jonathan Pincus (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 93:45
0:29
3.1 6:03 5:58 6:07 15 6:03 91:38 91:38 Sean McDaniel (1), Ben Lewis (2), Andrew Shapiro (3), Nathaniel Aronson (4), Jackson Boulter (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 95:49
0:13
3.1 6:11 6:09 6:13 15 6:11 94:54 94:54 Jack Pastor (1), Mason Shapiro (2), Justin Leopold (3), David Gardner (4), Jake Ludgin (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 99:25
0:07
3.1 6:25 6:24 6:26 15 6:25 102:26
(3:01,2.9)
98:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tommy Boulter (1), Noah Kallor (2), Alex Steinberg (3), Jason Bach (4), Dylan Albanese (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 100:27
0:02
3.1 6:29 6:28 6:29 15 6:29 105:49
(5:22,5.1)
101:53
(1:26,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brendan Panarella (1), Tyler Bach (2), Jeremy Baun (3), Thijs Doot (4), Matthew Zeman (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 101:33
0:19
3.1 6:33 6:30 6:36 15 6:33 107:42
(6:09,5.7)
105:50
(4:17,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicholas Tagliarini (1), Connor Lyons (2), Andrew Greden (3), Desmond Leitz (4), Colby Yingling (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 104:21
0:35
3.1 6:44 6:39 6:50 15 6:44 108:17
(3:56,3.6)
107:36
(3:15,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Heitor Cunha (1), Ahmed Mahmoud (2), Sean Zeman (3), Brady Xue (4), Evan Elmore (5)
V 10th 5 1/1 107:44
0:30
3.1 6:57 6:50 7:00 15 6:57 110:03
(2:19,2.1)
109:11
(1:27,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Parth Sampat (1), Ari Sobel-pressman (2), Owen Wang (3), Evan Berey (4), Jack OBrien (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 108:56
0:12
3.1 7:02 7:01 7:05 15 7:02 112:26
(3:30,3.1)
112:01
(3:05,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cameron Levine (1), Howie Lam (2), Jude Shauck (3), Jacob Szalewicz (4), Michael Birmingham (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 112:10
0:57
3.1 7:14 7:07 7:25 15 7:14 114:24
(2:14,2.0)
114:24
(2:14,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Britt Housom (1), Tyler Bristow (2), Josh Mayer (3), Owen Murphy (4), Ari Schuyler (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 115:31
0:09
3.1 7:27 7:26 7:29 15 7:27 115:55
(0:24,0.3)
115:55
(0:24,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Pranav Binoj (1), Alex Hu (2), Jared Maidman (3), Harris Berson (4), Spencer Berson (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 120:46
1:08
3.1 7:47 7:34 7:56 15 7:47 118:25 118:25 Tate Faranello (1), Sam Lumelsky (2), Jonathan Dixon (3), Matthew Connole (4), David Ladieu (5)
V 15th 5 1/1 125:04
0:44
3.1 8:04 7:58 8:12 15 8:04 120:28 120:28 Patrick Jensen (1), Elliott Steinberg (2), Ethan Harris (3), Dovidas Kizevicius (4), Niko Poulakos (5)
V 16th 5 1/1 128:11
0:20
3.1 8:16 8:12 8:19 15 8:16 122:01 122:01 Mark Kirzon (1), Charles Birbara (2), Will McCann (3), Angus Whalen (4), Jayden Nguyen (5)
V 17th 5 1/1 132:33
1:03
3.1 8:33 8:20 8:40 15 8:33 123:27 123:27 Benjamin Bomzer (1), Nathan Horton (2), Benjamin Johnson (3), Travis Yates (4), Bennett Johnson (5)
V 18th 5 1/1 136:24
1:02
3.1 8:48 8:42 9:02 15 8:48 126:42 126:42 Gabriel Garcia (1), Peter Fan (2), Joel Harris (3), Jackson Flood (4), Yimin Wu (5)
V 19th 5 1/1 144:25
1:17
3.1 9:19 9:08 9:33 15 9:19 131:07 131:07 Alex Espinoza (1), Gavin Kaminski (2), George Verner (3), Aaron Lam (4), Sean Scully (5)
V 20th 5 1/1 150:46
0:12
3.1 9:44 9:43 9:46 15 9:44 137:29 137:29 Grayson Rivers (1), Marek Knoblauch (2), Jonny Dewander (3), Josh Posner (4), Kyon Cannon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walker Beverly Sr Hall High School 16:10 5:13 1/109 1/109 1/3 15:53 15:48
2 Davis Anderson Sr Simsbury 16:19 5:16
3 Avery Allen Jr Hall High School 16:36 5:21 2/109 2/109 1/3 17:37
(1:01)
17:37
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Isaac Mahler So Hall High School 16:46 5:25 3/109 3/109 1/3 18:22
(1:36)
18:22
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Joshua Burr Sr Hall High School 16:58 5:28 4/109 4/109 1/3 17:32
(0:34)
17:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ethan Striff-Cave Jr Hall High School 17:10 5:32 5/109 5/109 1/3 17:56
(0:46)
17:56
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Lucas Thompson Sr Simsbury 17:11 5:33
8 Colin Goldschmidt Jr Hall High School 17:25 5:37 6/109 6/109 1/3 18:10
(0:45)
18:10
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jamie Rendon Sr Hall High School 17:28 5:38 7/109 7/109 1/3 17:36
(0:08)
17:36
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Liam Scully Sr Hall High School 17:34 5:40 8/109 8/109 1/3 18:18
(0:44)
18:18
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Lucas Pyrro Jr Hall High School 17:37 5:41 9/109 9/109 1/3 17:33 17:33
12 Luke Davis So Simsbury 17:37 5:41
13 Jonathan York So Hall High School 17:44 5:43 10/109 10/109 1/3
14 Frankie Dewander So Hall High School 17:45 5:44 11/109 11/109 1/3 19:43
(1:58)
19:43
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Apurv Manjreker Jr Hall High School 17:46 5:44 12/109 12/109 1/3 19:11
(1:25)
19:11
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Brendan Kelly Sr Farmington 17:49 5:45
17 Nicholas Peterson Sr Hall High School 17:53 5:46 13/109 13/109 1/3 21:13
(3:20)
21:08
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Cole Smith Sr Hall High School 18:01 5:49 14/109 14/109 1/3 17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Rowan Gottshall Sr Simsbury 18:05 5:50
20 Jonathan Pincus So Hall High School 18:09 5:51 15/109 15/109 1/3 20:25
(2:16)
20:25
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kyle Jennings Sr Simsbury 18:16 5:54
22 Sean McDaniel Sr Hall High School 18:29 5:58 16/109 16/109 1/3 19:07
(0:38)
19:07
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ben Lewis Fr Hall High School 18:41 6:02 17/109 17/109 1/3
24 Andrew Raymond Sr Simsbury 18:47 6:04
25 Andrew Shapiro Sr Hall High School 18:48 6:04 18/109 18/109 1/3 19:46
(0:58)
19:46
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Nathaniel Aronson Jr Hall High School 18:49 6:04 19/109 19/109 1/3 17:21 17:21
27 Thatcher Gorman Jr Farmington 18:55 6:06
28 Jackson Boulter Sr Hall High School 18:58 6:07 20/109 20/109 1/3 20:58
(2:00)
20:58
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jack Pastor Jr Hall High School 19:04 6:09 21/109 21/109 1/3 22:09
(3:05)
22:09
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Mason Shapiro So Hall High School 19:06 6:10 22/109 22/109 1/3
31 Justin Leopold Sr Hall High School 19:11 6:11 23/109 23/109 1/1 19:52
(0:41)
19:52
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 David Gardner Sr Hall High School 19:11 6:11 24/109 24/109 1/1 18:46 18:46
33 Jake Ludgin Sr Hall High School 19:17 6:13 25/109 25/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Sanjay Patel Fr Farmington 19:40 6:21
35 Tommy Boulter So Hall High School 19:49 6:24 26/109 26/109 1/1
36 Noah Kallor Jr Hall High School 19:51 6:24 27/109 27/109 1/1 23:27
(3:36)
23:27
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Alex Steinberg Jr Hall High School 19:54 6:25 28/109 28/109 1/1 21:09
(1:15)
21:09
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Jason Bach Sr Hall High School 19:55 6:25 29/109 29/109 1/1 28:20
(8:25)
27:33
(7:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Dylan Albanese Jr Hall High School 19:56 6:26 30/109 30/109 1/1
40 Brendan Panarella Jr Hall High School 20:04 6:28 31/109 31/109 1/1 21:12
(1:08)
21:12
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Tyler Bach Sr Hall High School 20:05 6:29 32/109 32/109 1/1 23:40
(3:35)
23:40
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jeremy Baun So Hall High School 20:06 6:29 33/109 33/109 1/1 20:46
(0:40)
20:46
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Thijs Doot Fr Hall High School 20:06 6:29 34/109 34/109 1/1
44 Matthew Zeman So Hall High School 20:06 6:29 35/109 35/109 1/1
45 Nicholas Tagliarini Sr Hall High School 20:09 6:30 36/109 36/109 1/1 20:17
(0:08)
20:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Connor Lyons Jr Hall High School 20:11 6:31 37/109 37/109 1/1
47 Brenner Patrick So Simsbury 20:13 6:31
48 Andrew Greden Jr Hall High School 20:18 6:33 38/109 38/109 1/1 28:44
(8:26)
28:44
(8:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Desmond Leitz Sr Hall High School 20:27 6:36 39/109 39/109 1/1 21:07
(0:40)
21:07
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Colby Yingling So Hall High School 20:28 6:36 40/109 40/109 1/1 20:11 20:11
51 Colin Harper Jr Simsbury 20:29 6:36
52 Heitor Cunha Sr Hall High School 20:36 6:39 41/109 41/109 1/1 20:08 20:08
53 Ahmed Mahmoud So Hall High School 20:46 6:42 42/109 42/109 1/1
54 Sean Zeman Sr Hall High School 20:49 6:43 43/109 43/109 1/1 24:22
(3:33)
24:22
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Aditya Kumarappan So Farmington 20:52 6:44
56 Gianluca Lussier So Farmington 20:57 6:45
57 Brady Xue So Hall High School 20:59 6:46 44/109 44/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Evan Elmore Jr Hall High School 21:11 6:50 45/109 45/109 1/1 27:22
(6:11)
27:22
(6:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Parth Sampat Jr Hall High School 21:12 6:50 46/109 46/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Luke Arcouette Fr Simsbury 21:17 6:52
61 Ari Sobel-pressman So Hall High School 21:35 6:58 47/109 47/109 1/1
62 Owen Wang Fr Hall High School 21:35 6:58 48/109 48/109 1/1
63 Evan Berey So Hall High School 21:40 6:59 49/109 49/109 1/1
64 Jack OBrien Jr Hall High School 21:42 7:00 50/109 50/109 1/1 29:06
(7:24)
29:06
(7:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Cameron Levine Fr Hall High School 21:44 7:01 51/109 51/109 1/1
66 Howie Lam So Hall High School 21:45 7:01 52/109 52/109 1/1
67 Jude Shauck So Hall High School 21:45 7:01 53/109 53/109 1/1
68 Jacob Szalewicz Fr Hall High School 21:46 7:01 54/109 54/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Michael Birmingham So Hall High School 21:56 7:05 55/109 55/109 1/1
70 Alex Cotto So Simsbury 21:59 7:05
71 Britt Housom So Hall High School 22:04 7:07 56/109 56/109 1/1
72 Matthew Green So Farmington 22:04 7:07
73 Ethan Vasquez Fr Simsbury 22:16 7:11
74 Tyler Bristow Sr Hall High School 22:16 7:11 57/109 57/109 1/1 22:51
(0:35)
22:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Josh Mayer So Hall High School 22:21 7:13 58/109 58/109 1/1
76 Owen Murphy So Hall High School 22:28 7:15 59/109 59/109 1/1
77 Eli Bylund Fr Simsbury 22:37 7:18
78 Carmine Trovato Jr Simsbury 22:52 7:23
79 Dylan Raeburn So Farmington 22:59 7:25
80 Ari Schuyler Fr Hall High School 23:01 7:25 60/109 60/109 1/1
81 Pranav Binoj Sr Hall High School 23:02 7:26 61/109 61/109 1/1
82 Alex Hu Sr Hall High School 23:03 7:26 62/109 62/109 1/1 24:34
(1:31)
24:34
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Jared Maidman Sr Hall High School 23:04 7:26 63/109 63/109 1/1 27:52
(4:48)
27:52
(4:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Bryce Musick Jr Farmington 23:06 7:27
85 Harris Berson Jr Hall High School 23:11 7:29 64/109 64/109 1/1 24:17
(1:06)
24:17
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Spencer Berson Jr Hall High School 23:11 7:29 65/109 65/109 1/1 22:50.05 22:50.05 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Brody Derick Jr Simsbury 23:23 7:33
88 Tate Faranello Fr Hall High School 23:27 7:34 66/109 66/109 1/1
89 Dante Martini Jr Farmington 23:35 7:36
90 Sam Lumelsky Jr Hall High School 23:35 7:36 67/109 67/109 1/1
91 Gyanni Hayes So Farmington 24:02 7:45
92 Griffin Willet Sr Farmington 24:11 7:48
93 Sanjay Kartik So Farmington 24:15 7:49
94 Jonathan Dixon So Hall High School 24:34 7:55 68/109 68/109 1/1
95 Matthew Connole Fr Hall High School 24:35 7:56 69/109 69/109 1/1
96 David Ladieu So Hall High School 24:35 7:56 70/109 70/109 1/1
97 Patrick Jensen Jr Hall High School 24:42 7:58 71/109 71/109 1/1 27:33
(2:51)
27:33
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Elliott Steinberg Jr Hall High School 24:49 8:00 72/109 72/109 1/1 28:21
(3:32)
28:21
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Ethan Harris Sr Hall High School 24:50 8:01 73/109 73/109 1/1 25:49
(0:59)
24:59
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Winkel Derek Fr Farmington 25:06 8:06
101 Jihyeon Ko So Simsbury 25:11 8:07
102 Dovidas Kizevicius Sr Hall High School 25:17 8:09 74/109 74/109 1/1 22:57.87 22:57.87
103 Jonathan Jean Sr Farmington 25:21 8:11
104 John Rutherford So Farmington 25:23 8:11
105 Niko Poulakos So Hall High School 25:26 8:12 75/109 75/109 1/1
106 Mark Kirzon So Hall High School 25:26 8:12 76/109 76/109 1/1
107 Ben Brickner Jr Farmington 25:28 8:13
108 Charles Birbara So Hall High School 25:32 8:14 77/109 77/109 1/1
109 Will McCann Jr Hall High School 25:43 8:18 78/109 78/109 1/1 24:27.78 24:27.78 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Angus Whalen So Hall High School 25:44 8:18 79/109 79/109 1/1
111 Jayden Nguyen So Hall High School 25:46 8:19 80/109 80/109 1/1
112 Benjamin Bomzer Sr Hall High School 25:50 8:20 81/109 81/109 1/1
113 Diego Machado So Farmington 25:53 8:21
114 Devin Schetzel So Simsbury 26:12 8:27
115 William Pearse Fr Simsbury 26:13 8:27
116 Nathan Horton Fr Hall High School 26:28 8:32 82/109 82/109 1/1
117 Benjamin Johnson Fr Hall High School 26:32 8:34 83/109 83/109 1/1
118 Christian Hoheb Sr Farmington 26:33 8:34
119 Travis Yates Fr Hall High School 26:50 8:39 84/109 84/109 1/1
120 Bennett Johnson Fr Hall High School 26:53 8:40 85/109 85/109 1/1
121 Arjun Nair Jr Farmington 26:55 8:41
122 Gabriel Garcia Jr Hall High School 26:58 8:42 86/109 86/109 1/1 27:35
(0:37)
27:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Peter Fan So Hall High School 27:06 8:45 87/109 87/109 1/1
124 Joel Harris So Hall High School 27:09 8:45 88/109 88/109 1/1
125 Jackson Flood Jr Hall High School 27:11 8:46 89/109 89/109 1/1
126 Jonah Barrows Fr Simsbury 27:14 8:47
127 Mathew Brouker Sr Farmington 27:55 9:00
128 Christopher Smith So Farmington 28:00 9:02
129 Yimin Wu Fr Hall High School 28:00 9:02 90/109 90/109 1/1
130 Alex Espinoza So Hall High School 28:19 9:08 91/109 91/109 1/1
131 Gavin Kaminski Fr Hall High School 28:34 9:13 92/109 92/109 1/1
132 Owen Hill Fr Farmington 28:34 9:13
133 Adam Greenberg Fr Simsbury 28:35 9:13
134 Marshall Potter Fr Simsbury 28:46 9:17
135 George Verner Jr Hall High School 28:48 9:17 93/109 93/109 1/1 29:25
(0:37)
29:25
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
136 Aaron Lam Sr Hall High School 29:08 9:24 94/109 94/109 1/1
137 Matthew Picoult So Simsbury 29:16 9:26
138 Sean Scully So Hall High School 29:36 9:33 95/109 95/109 1/1
139 Grayson Rivers Fr Hall High School 30:06 9:43 96/109 96/109 1/1
140 Marek Knoblauch Fr Hall High School 30:07 9:43 97/109 97/109 1/1
141 Jonny Dewander Fr Hall High School 30:07 9:43 98/109 98/109 1/1
142 Josh Posner Fr Hall High School 30:08 9:43 99/109 99/109 1/1
143 Henry Escamilla Fr Simsbury 30:10 9:44
144 Kyon Cannon Fr Hall High School 30:18 9:46 100/109 100/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Henry Frank So Hall High School 30:43 9:55 101/109 101/109 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Samuel Emerson Sr Hall High School 31:12 10:04 102/109 102/109 1/1
147 William Ribando Fr Hall High School 35:09 11:20 103/109 103/109 1/1
148 Alejandro Clemente Jr Hall High School 36:13 11:41 104/109 104/109 1/1
149 Abbad Raza So Hall High School 36:14 11:41 105/109 105/109 1/1
150 Daniel Do Fr Hall High School 36:29 11:46 106/109 106/109 1/1
151 Edison Chen So Hall High School 36:35 11:48 107/109 107/109 1/1
152 Jayden Lin Fr Hall High School 38:21 12:22 108/109 108/109 1/1
153 Yaser Yusuf Fr Hall High School 44:53 14:29 109/109 109/109 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
83:40
16:44
5:24
19 Walker Beverly
Sr
16:10
5:13
1
Avery Allen
Jr
16:36
5:21
3
Isaac Mahler
So
16:46
5:25
4
Joshua Burr
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Ethan Striff-Cave
Jr
17:10
5:32
6
Colin Goldschmidt
Jr
17:25
5:37
8
Jamie Rendon
Sr
17:28
5:38
9
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
87:28
17:30
5:39
44 Davis Anderson
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Lucas Thompson
Sr
17:11
5:33
7
Luke Davis
So
17:37
5:41
10
Rowan Gottshall
Sr
18:05
5:50
12
Kyle Jennings
Sr
18:16
5:54
13
Andrew Raymond
Sr
18:47
6:04
14
Brenner Patrick
So
20:13
6:31
17
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
98:13
19:39
6:20
79 Brendan Kelly
Sr
17:49
5:45
11
Thatcher Gorman
Jr
18:55
6:06
15
Sanjay Patel
Fr
19:40
6:21
16
Aditya Kumarappan
So
20:52
6:44
18
Gianluca Lussier
So
20:57
6:45
19
Matthew Green
So
22:04
7:07
20
Dylan Raeburn
So
22:59
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:48
17:34
5:40
15 Colin Goldschmidt
Jr
17:25
5:37
1
Jamie Rendon
Sr
17:28
5:38
2
Liam Scully
Sr
17:34
5:40
3
Lucas Pyrro
Jr
17:37
5:41
4
Jonathan York
So
17:44
5:43
5
Frankie Dewander
So
17:45
5:44
6
Apurv Manjreker
Jr
17:46
5:44
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
102:45
20:33
6:38
50 Andrew Raymond
Sr
18:47
6:04
8
Brenner Patrick
So
20:13
6:31
9
Colin Harper
Jr
20:29
6:36
10
Luke Arcouette
Fr
21:17
6:52
11
Alex Cotto
So
21:59
7:05
12
Ethan Vasquez
Fr
22:16
7:11
14
Eli Bylund
Fr
22:37
7:18
15
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
115:46
23:09
7:28
83 Matthew Green
So
22:04
7:07
13
Dylan Raeburn
So
22:59
7:25
16
Bryce Musick
Jr
23:06
7:27
17
Dante Martini
Jr
23:35
7:36
18
Gyanni Hayes
So
24:02
7:45
19
Griffin Willet
Sr
24:11
7:48
20
Sanjay Kartik
So
24:15
7:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
89:34
17:55
5:47
15 Frankie Dewander
So
17:45
5:44
1
Apurv Manjreker
Jr
17:46
5:44
2
Nicholas Peterson
Sr
17:53
5:46
3
Cole Smith
Sr
18:01
5:49
4
Jonathan Pincus
So
18:09
5:51
5
Sean McDaniel
Sr
18:29
5:58
6
Ben Lewis
Fr
18:41
6:02
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
116:19
23:16
7:30
53 Ethan Vasquez
Fr
22:16
7:11
8
Eli Bylund
Fr
22:37
7:18
9
Carmine Trovato
Jr
22:52
7:23
10
Brody Derick
Jr
23:23
7:33
11
Jihyeon Ko
So
25:11
8:07
15
Devin Schetzel
So
26:12
8:27
20
William Pearse
Fr
26:13
8:27
21
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
124:16
24:51
8:01
72 Griffin Willet
Sr
24:11
7:48
12
Sanjay Kartik
So
24:15
7:49
13
Winkel Derek
Fr
25:06
8:06
14
Jonathan Jean
Sr
25:21
8:11
16
John Rutherford
So
25:23
8:11
17
Ben Brickner
Jr
25:28
8:13
18
Diego Machado
So
25:53
8:21
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
93:45
18:45
6:03
15 Sean McDaniel
Sr
18:29
5:58
1
Ben Lewis
Fr
18:41
6:02
2
Andrew Shapiro
Sr
18:48
6:04
3
Nathaniel Aronson
Jr
18:49
6:04
4
Jackson Boulter
Sr
18:58
6:07
5
Jack Pastor
Jr
19:04
6:09
6
Mason Shapiro
So
19:06
6:10
7
2 Farmington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
132:44
26:33
8:34
57 Ben Brickner
Jr
25:28
8:13
8
Diego Machado
So
25:53
8:21
9
Christian Hoheb
Sr
26:33
8:34
12
Arjun Nair
Jr
26:55
8:41
13
Mathew Brouker
Sr
27:55
9:00
15
Christopher Smith
So
28:00
9:02
16
Owen Hill
Fr
28:34
9:13
17
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
137:00
27:24
8:50
72 Devin Schetzel
So
26:12
8:27
10
William Pearse
Fr
26:13
8:27
11
Jonah Barrows
Fr
27:14
8:47
14
Adam Greenberg
Fr
28:35
9:13
18
Marshall Potter
Fr
28:46
9:17
19
Matthew Picoult
So
29:16
9:26
20
Henry Escamilla
Fr
30:10
9:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:49
19:10
6:11
15 Jack Pastor
Jr
19:04
6:09
1
Mason Shapiro
So
19:06
6:10
2
Justin Leopold
Sr
19:11
6:11
3
David Gardner
Sr
19:11
6:11
4
Jake Ludgin
Sr
19:17
6:13
5
Tommy Boulter
So
19:49
6:24
6
Noah Kallor
Jr
19:51
6:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
99:25
19:53
6:25
15 Tommy Boulter
So
19:49
6:24
1
Noah Kallor
Jr
19:51
6:24
2
Alex Steinberg
Jr
19:54
6:25
3
Jason Bach
Sr
19:55
6:25
4
Dylan Albanese
Jr
19:56
6:26
5
Brendan Panarella
Jr
20:04
6:28
6
Tyler Bach
Sr
20:05
6:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
100:27
20:05
6:29
15 Brendan Panarella
Jr
20:04
6:28
1
Tyler Bach
Sr
20:05
6:29
2
Jeremy Baun
So
20:06
6:29
3
Thijs Doot
Fr
20:06
6:29
4
Matthew Zeman
So
20:06
6:29
5
Nicholas Tagliarini
Sr
20:09
6:30
6
Connor Lyons
Jr
20:11
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
101:33
20:19
6:33
15 Nicholas Tagliarini
Sr
20:09
6:30
1
Connor Lyons
Jr
20:11
6:31
2
Andrew Greden
Jr
20:18
6:33
3
Desmond Leitz
Sr
20:27
6:36
4
Colby Yingling
So
20:28
6:36
5
Heitor Cunha
Sr
20:36
6:39
6
Ahmed Mahmoud
So
20:46
6:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
104:21
20:52
6:44
15 Heitor Cunha
Sr
20:36
6:39
1
Ahmed Mahmoud
So
20:46
6:42
2
Sean Zeman
Sr
20:49
6:43
3
Brady Xue
So
20:59
6:46
4
Evan Elmore
Jr
21:11
6:50
5
Parth Sampat
Jr
21:12
6:50
6
Ari Sobel-pressman
So
21:35
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
107:44
21:33
6:57
15 Parth Sampat
Jr
21:12
6:50
1
Ari Sobel-pressman
So
21:35
6:58
2
Owen Wang
Fr
21:35
6:58
3
Evan Berey
So
21:40
6:59
4
Jack OBrien
Jr
21:42
7:00
5
Cameron Levine
Fr
21:44
7:01
6
Howie Lam
So
21:45
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
108:56
21:47
7:02
15 Cameron Levine
Fr
21:44
7:01
1
Howie Lam
So
21:45
7:01
2
Jude Shauck
So
21:45
7:01
3
Jacob Szalewicz
Fr
21:46
7:01
4
Michael Birmingham
So
21:56
7:05
5
Britt Housom
So
22:04
7:07
6
Tyler Bristow
Sr
22:16
7:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
112:10
22:26
7:14
15 Britt Housom
So
22:04
7:07
1
Tyler Bristow
Sr
22:16
7:11
2
Josh Mayer
So
22:21
7:13
3
Owen Murphy
So
22:28
7:15
4
Ari Schuyler
Fr
23:01
7:25
5
Pranav Binoj
Sr
23:02
7:26
6
Alex Hu
Sr
23:03
7:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
115:31
23:06
7:27
15 Pranav Binoj
Sr
23:02
7:26
1
Alex Hu
Sr
23:03
7:26
2
Jared Maidman
Sr
23:04
7:26
3
Harris Berson
Jr
23:11
7:29
4
Spencer Berson
Jr
23:11
7:29
5
Tate Faranello
Fr
23:27
7:34
6
Sam Lumelsky
Jr
23:35
7:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
120:46
24:09
7:47
15 Tate Faranello
Fr
23:27
7:34
1
Sam Lumelsky
Jr
23:35
7:36
2
Jonathan Dixon
So
24:34
7:55
3
Matthew Connole
Fr
24:35
7:56
4
David Ladieu
So
24:35
7:56
5
Patrick Jensen
Jr
24:42
7:58
6
Elliott Steinberg
Jr
24:49
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
125:04
25:01
8:04
15 Patrick Jensen
Jr
24:42
7:58
1
Elliott Steinberg
Jr
24:49
8:00
2
Ethan Harris
Sr
24:50
8:01
3
Dovidas Kizevicius
Sr
25:17
8:09
4
Niko Poulakos
So
25:26
8:12
5
Mark Kirzon
So
25:26
8:12
6
Charles Birbara
So
25:32
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
128:11
25:38
8:16
15 Mark Kirzon
So
25:26
8:12
1
Charles Birbara
So
25:32
8:14
2
Will McCann
Jr
25:43
8:18
3
Angus Whalen
So
25:44
8:18
4
Jayden Nguyen
So
25:46
8:19
5
Benjamin Bomzer
Sr
25:50
8:20
6
Nathan Horton
Fr
26:28
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
132:33
26:31
8:33
15 Benjamin Bomzer
Sr
25:50
8:20
1
Nathan Horton
Fr
26:28
8:32
2
Benjamin Johnson
Fr
26:32
8:34
3
Travis Yates
Fr
26:50
8:39
4
Bennett Johnson
Fr
26:53
8:40
5
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
26:58
8:42
6
Peter Fan
So
27:06
8:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 18th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
136:24
27:17
8:48
15 Gabriel Garcia
Jr
26:58
8:42
1
Peter Fan
So
27:06
8:45
2
Joel Harris
So
27:09
8:45
3
Jackson Flood
Jr
27:11
8:46
4
Yimin Wu
Fr
28:00
9:02
5
Alex Espinoza
So
28:19
9:08
6
Gavin Kaminski
Fr
28:34
9:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 19th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
144:25
28:53
9:19
15 Alex Espinoza
So
28:19
9:08
1
Gavin Kaminski
Fr
28:34
9:13
2
George Verner
Jr
28:48
9:17
3
Aaron Lam
Sr
29:08
9:24
4
Sean Scully
So
29:36
9:33
5
Grayson Rivers
Fr
30:06
9:43
6
Marek Knoblauch
Fr
30:07
9:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 20th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
150:46
30:09
9:44
15 Grayson Rivers
Fr
30:06
9:43
1
Marek Knoblauch
Fr
30:07
9:43
2
Jonny Dewander
Fr
30:07
9:43
3
Josh Posner
Fr
30:08
9:43
4
Kyon Cannon
Fr
30:18
9:46
5
Henry Frank
So
30:43
9:55
6
Samuel Emerson
Sr
31:12
10:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.