Franklin Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garrett Miller | Fr | Fr | 13:02 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 20/49 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/13 | 14:01 (0:59,7.0) |
13:58 (0:56,6.7) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Kyle Faulkner | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 29/80 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/17 | 17:57 (0:31,2.9) |
17:47 (0:21,2.0) |
16:32 | Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Migliozzi | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | Sheldon | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Brian Song | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Jasper Laca | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Michael Anderson | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Cruz | Sr | McClatchy | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | Sheldon | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Jr | McClatchy | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Ben Roberts | So | Davis Sr. | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Aragon | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Mawson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Luis Romo | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Gavin Monges | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Harris | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Nick Borowsky | So | Davis Sr. | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Cudworth | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Blake Croft | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Alex Merry | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Abel Aleman | Sr | Merced | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Alec Hastings | So | Tokay | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | Sheldon | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Guinnip | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Marc Alania | So | Modesto | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Maxwell Little | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Joel Giordano | So | Sheldon | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Jose Cruz | Fr | McClatchy | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Juan Paredes | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Faulkner | Jr | Franklin | 17:26 | 5:37 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/17 | 17:57 (0:31) |
17:47 (0:21) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Kaleb Hallack | Sr | Modesto | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Ronnie Rosal | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Ben Wilburn | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Zach Mckeever | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Rohan Saini | Jr | Armijo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Timothy Winslow | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Ambriz | So | Merced | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Stamos | Sr | Tokay | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Irwin | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Webster | Jr | Armijo | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Williams | Jr | Modesto | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | James De La O | Jr | Modesto | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Austin Smith | So | Sheldon | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Goold | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Foronda | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Juan Martinez | So | Armijo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Jared Webster | Jr | Armijo | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | James Garcia | So | Stagg | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Gerardo Gutierrez | Sr | Tokay | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Jaylen Shelton | Sr | Stagg | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Cobie Delfs | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Andy Bowers | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Hordesky | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Gin | So | McClatchy | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Christian Mccaig | Sr | Modesto | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Colin Pilcher | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Brice Perales | Jr | Tokay | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Eric Sadacca | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Justin Goering | Jr | Downey | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Ian Eckert-william | Fr | McClatchy | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Waterhouse | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Marco Ramirez | Sr | Modesto | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Pablo Ortiz | Sr | McClatchy | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Languasco | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Kunal Patel | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Nielsen Guy | Jr | McClatchy | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Rex Doo | Sr | Turlock | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Cook | Jr | Armijo | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | Sheldon | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Catapusan | So | Armijo | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Javier Lara | Jr | Turlock | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Brad Pickett | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Diego Perez | Jr | Tokay | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Josh Gladwell | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Bret Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Schatz | Sr | Tokay | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Jay Singh | So | Armijo | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Alex Vlavianos | Sr | Tokay | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Brett Ford | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Landon Guzman | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Erwin | Fr | Armijo | 11:47 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Leon | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:58 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Laird | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:03 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Luis Grijalva | Fr | Armijo | 12:06 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Derek Dokter | Fr | Sheldon | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Matt Simons | Fr | Sheldon | 12:08 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Leacox | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Shaun Weber | Fr | Armijo | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Caleb Wong | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Chandler Geha | Fr | Kimball | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Inteus Shiavo | Fr | Downey | 12:30 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Peter Love | Fr | Tokay | 12:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Lam | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Bushnell | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Terry | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Duquette | Fr | Modesto | 12:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Fox Conner | Fr | Davis Sr. | 12:50 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Aldo Perez | Fr | Tokay | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Hector Gonzales | Fr | Modesto | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Franklin | 13:02 | 6:12 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/13 | 14:01 (0:59) |
13:58 (0:56) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Ethan Covert | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:02 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Lazano | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Jose Orendain | Fr | Modesto | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Jason Miralles | Fr | Armijo | 13:06 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Sanchez | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:13 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Grant Dunaway | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Nolan Vanhonsebrouck | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Nick Hall | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:17 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Tang | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:18 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Dante Anderson | Fr | Armijo | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Rabena | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Chad Shimozaki | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:23 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Luis Orendain | Fr | Modesto | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Cameron King | Fr | Tokay | 13:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Ben Lucca | Fr | Sheldon | 13:30 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Justin Ramos | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:32 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Jack Williams | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:34 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Travis Thayer | Fr | Sheldon | 13:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Austin Labry | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Douglas Francovich | Fr | Tokay | 13:42 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Corey Hunting | Fr | Tokay | 13:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Bahr | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 13:50 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Mendes | Fr | Enochs | 13:54 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Bolanos | Fr | Tokay | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | David Nguyen | Fr | Sheldon | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Arsh Sharma | Fr | Armijo | 14:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Guillermo Juarez | Fr | Tokay | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Bryton Moeller | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Travis Nesmith | Fr | Sheldon | 15:22 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.