Franklin Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/2/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alysia Mercado | So | F/S | 15:51 | 7:33 | 2.1 | 21/41 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/4 | |||||
Amanda Dao | So | V | 27:47 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 31/40 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | |||||
Emi Prim | Sr | V | 18:32 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 3/40 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/6 | 20:18 (1:46,8.7) |
18:19.9 | 18:19.9 | 18:20 | Great Race! (LY) |
Emily Jumper | Jr | V | 23:37 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 16/40 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 23:07.18 | 22:43 | 21:26 | ||
Giselle Aguayo | Jr | V | 30:05 | 9:42 | 3.1 | 35/40 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 28:44 | 28:44 | 27:09 | ||
Jemmi Weaver-Quenga | Sr | V | 25:35 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 22/40 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/3 | 25:31.14 | 25:31.14 | 25:31 | ||
Kaitlyn Cheung | Jr | V | 23:53 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 17/40 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 25:14.22 (1:21,5.4) |
25:14.22 (1:21,5.4) |
23:41 | Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 119:24 9:15 |
3.1 | 7:42 | 5:59 | 8:58 | 45 | 6:14 | 118:46 | 112:59 | 107:40 116:18 |
Emi Prim (3), Emily Jumper (9), Kaitlyn Cheung (10), Jemmi Weaver-Quenga (11), Amanda Dao (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiona O'keeffe | So | Davis Sr. | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Castiglioni | Fr | Davis Sr. | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Emi Prim | Sr | Franklin | 18:32 | 5:59 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/6 | 20:18 (1:46) |
18:19.9 | 18:19.9 | Great Race! (LY) |
4 | Giulia Mcisaac | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Meads | Sr | Davis Sr. | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Jeanne-marie Mcphe | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Claire Dicker | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Regina Nyareso | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Sadie Davenport | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Elisa Mcisaac | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Juanitas | Jr | Davis Sr. | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Gantar | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Suleikha Sutter | Jr | Davis Sr. | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Katherine Dimond | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Emily Lufburrow | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Emily Jumper | Jr | Franklin | 23:37 | 7:37 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 23:07.18 | 22:43 | ||
17 | Kaitlyn Cheung | Jr | Franklin | 23:53 | 7:42 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 25:14 (1:21) |
25:14 (1:21) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Siena Cox | Sr | Davis Sr. | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
19 | Mikayla Finver | Jr | Davis Sr. | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
20 | Michaela Joerger | Sr | Davis Sr. | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Isabel Leamon | Sr | Davis Sr. | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
22 | Jemmi Weaver-Quenga | Sr | Franklin | 25:35 | 8:15 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 2/3 | 25:31.14 | 25:31.14 | ||
23 | Kyla Moore | Sr | Laguna Creek | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
24 | Robyn Fields | Jr | Davis Sr. | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
25 | Arden Ambrose-wint | Jr | Davis Sr. | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
26 | Allyson Boyd | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Camille Bean | So | Laguna Creek | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
28 | Madeline Bishop | Jr | Davis Sr. | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
29 | Juliana Zatz-watkins | Jr | Davis Sr. | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
30 | Gabrielle Jee | Jr | Davis Sr. | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Dao | So | Franklin | 27:47 | 8:58 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Jessica Valenzuela | Jr | Laguna Creek | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
33 | Hope Cowell | Jr | Grant | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
34 | Jazzlyn Hughes | Jr | Monterey Trail | 29:31 | 9:31 | |||||||
35 | Giselle Aguayo | Jr | Franklin | 30:05 | 9:42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/2 | 28:44 | 28:44 | ||
36 | Francisca Echiburu | Sr | Davis Sr. | 30:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
37 | Katie Jung | Jr | Laguna Creek | 30:40 | 9:54 | |||||||
38 | Julissa Heredia | Jr | Monterey Trail | 31:04 | 10:01 | |||||||
39 | Mary Ellen Price | Sr | Davis Sr. | 31:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
40 | Anna Hodgson | Sr | Davis Sr. | 32:32 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:56 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
18 | Fiona O'keeffe So 17:36 5:41 1 |
Sofia Castiglioni Fr 18:23 5:56 2 |
Giulia Mcisaac Jr 19:45 6:22 4 |
Sophie Meads Sr 20:21 6:34 5 |
Jeanne-marie Mcphe Jr 20:32 6:37 6 |
Claire Dicker Jr 20:40 6:40 7 |
Elisa Mcisaac Jr 21:06 6:48 8 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 9:15 |
119:24 23:53 7:42 |
45 | Emi Prim Sr 18:32 5:59 3 |
Emily Jumper Jr 23:37 7:37 9 |
Kaitlyn Cheung Jr 23:53 7:42 10 |
Jemmi Weaver-Quenga Sr 25:35 8:15 11 |
Amanda Dao So 27:47 8:58 12 |
Giselle Aguayo Jr 30:05 9:42 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabella Dobson | Fr | Elk Grove | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Abigail Fisk | Fr | Davis Sr. | 13:26 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Adria Lammers | So | Davis Sr. | 13:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Elise Chu | So | Davis Sr. | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Jasmine Casillas | So | Davis Sr. | 14:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Hallie Lassiter | Fr | Davis Sr. | 14:12 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Sherwin | So | Davis Sr. | 14:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Kiran Dhillon | So | Elk Grove | 14:16 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Isabella Ruffalo-b | So | Davis Sr. | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Britney Edwards | So | Elk Grove | 14:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
11 | Julia Zabala | So | Davis Sr. | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Jodie Stroeve | So | Davis Sr. | 15:08 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Alyson Boyle | So | Elk Grove | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Emily Talbert | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Meghan Bobrowsky | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:20 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Ashlea Planesi | So | Elk Grove | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Genevieve Kirsch | So | Davis Sr. | 15:32 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Arielle Fletter | Fr | Davis Sr. | 15:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Lily Clouse | So | Davis Sr. | 15:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Karina Nelson | So | Monterey Trail | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Alysia Mercado | So | Franklin | 15:51 | 7:33 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 4/4 | ||||
22 | Isabel Livingston | So | Elk Grove | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Zoe Vikstrom | So | Davis Sr. | 16:00 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | Kanani Kaaekuahiwi | So | Davis Sr. | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Isabella Babich | So | Davis Sr. | 16:07 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Annie Zheng | So | Davis Sr. | 16:08 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra Diaz | So | Davis Sr. | 16:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Meusborn | So | Elk Grove | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Laurissa Lee | So | Elk Grove | 16:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Marissa Wong | Fr | Davis Sr. | 16:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
31 | Sadie Brown | So | Davis Sr. | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Anna Young | Fr | Davis Sr. | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
33 | Maya Tripathi | So | Davis Sr. | 17:06 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Jessie Green | So | Davis Sr. | 17:13 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Penny Zheng | So | Davis Sr. | 17:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Meg Robinson | So | Davis Sr. | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
37 | Emily Medigovich | So | Elk Grove | 17:34 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Samantha Mark | So | Monterey Trail | 18:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
39 | Isabel Realyvasquez | So | Davis Sr. | 18:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
40 | Ellen Olsson | So | Davis Sr. | 19:39 | 9:21 | |||||||
41 | Bayleigh Mitchell | Fr | Monterey Trail | 19:40 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Kellen Browning, So, 11:07, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 59:52, 27 |
V | Brian Song, Jr, 16:17, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 84:04, 15 |