Franklin Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garrett Miller | So | So | 12:16 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 25/52 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 13:02 (0:46,5.9) |
12:34 (0:18,2.4) |
12:34 (0:18,2.4) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jordan Lawrence | Fr | So | 11:40 | 5:33 | 2.1 | 5/52 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 4/14 | 11:55.88 (0:16,2.2) |
11:55.88 (0:16,2.2) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Kyle Faulkner | Sr | V | 17:02 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 28/80 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/18 | 17:26 (0:24,2.3) |
17:46 (0:44,4.1) |
17:26 (0:24,2.3) |
16:32 | Great Race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | Jesuit | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Kellen Browning | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Drew Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Ambriz | Jr | Merced | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Zach Mckeever | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Tre Lockwood | So | Granite Bay | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Brian Song | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Michael Vernau | So | Davis Sr. | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jake Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Holland | So | Jesuit | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Mario Medina | Sr | Gregori | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Harris | Sr | Davis Sr. | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Connor Marotte | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Ben Roberts | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Alec Hastings | Jr | Tokay | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Ben Pavik | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Mawson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Webster | Sr | Armijo | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | Davis Sr. | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Robert Williams | So | Woodcreek | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Sr | McClatchy | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Walker Knauss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Jones | So | Jesuit | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Alex Merry | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Orlando Cardenas | Jr | Modesto | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Marc Alania | Jr | Modesto | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Faulkner | Sr | Franklin | 17:02 | 5:30 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/18 | 17:26 (0:24) |
17:46 (0:44) |
17:26 (0:24) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Matthew Sickman | Jr | Jesuit | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Luis Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Cummings | Jr | Jesuit | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Brendon Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Brendan Erwin | So | Armijo | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Derek Parker | So | Woodcreek | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Evan Cross | Jr | Jesuit | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Austin Smith | Jr | Sheldon | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Willie Hail | Jr | Davis Sr. | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Sam Neptune | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Rohan Saini | Sr | Armijo | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Blake Fonda | Sr | Lodi | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Geoffrey Weseman | Sr | Merrill West | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Jared Webster | Sr | Armijo | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Connor Frisch | So | Granite Bay | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Guthrie | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Goold | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Jorge Pena Iii | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Leon | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Durel | So | Woodcreek | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Aldo Perez | So | Tokay | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | James De La O | Sr | Modesto | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Arauza | Sr | Gregori | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Irwin | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Nick Sanders | Sr | Gregori | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Andy Bowers | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Jeremy Hart | Jr | Gregori | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Alec Woodson | Jr | Armijo | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Jesse Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Eugene Kim | So | Bella Vista | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Hunter Childs | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Saechao | Jr | Armijo | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Ben Wilburn | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Joel Giordano | Jr | Sheldon | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Derek Dokter | So | Sheldon | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Caudle | Sr | Sheldon | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Isaiah Avila-delacruz | Sr | Modesto | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Juan Ortega | Sr | Gregori | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Marcellus Jones | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
70 | Jared Harold-husted | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Joseph Terry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Abraham Giron | Sr | Modesto | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Keegan Worcester | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Luis Grijalva | So | Armijo | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Mellick | Jr | Sheldon | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Hernandez | Sr | Modesto | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Johnathan Alcantara | Sr | Gregori | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Chet Bhatti | Sr | Sheldon | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Rick Ortega | Sr | Gregori | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Sharif Brannen | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Bell | So | Jesuit | 11:17 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Alex Tyree | So | Jesuit | 11:18 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Stuart Fuller | So | Lodi | 11:35 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Matt Simons | So | Sheldon | 11:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Lawrence | Fr | Franklin | 11:40 | 5:33 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 4/14 | 11:56 (0:16) |
11:56 (0:16) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Nicholas Leacox | So | Davis Sr. | 11:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Bushnell | So | Davis Sr. | 11:43 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Brian Hayden-brewer | Fr | McClatchy | 11:48 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Logan Arlin | So | Lodi | 11:50 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Jose Orendain | So | Modesto | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Caslin | So | Jesuit | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Fox Conner | So | Davis Sr. | 11:51 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Hector Gonzales | So | Modesto | 11:52 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Roman Franzia | So | Gregori | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Bryson Gallagher | So | Lodi | 11:54 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Nick Hall | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:55 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Duquette | So | Modesto | 11:56 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Luis Orendain | So | Modesto | 11:57 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Myles Montgomery | So | Nevada Union | 11:59 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:02 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Josue Perez | Fr | Modesto | 12:04 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Laird | So | Davis Sr. | 12:07 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Shaun Weber | So | Armijo | 12:09 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Nick Benincasa | So | Lodi | 12:11 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Miller | So | Franklin | 12:16 | 5:50 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 6/8 | 13:02 (0:46) |
12:34 (0:18) |
12:34 (0:18) |
Great Race! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jonathan Lam | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | David Bosquez | So | Turlock | 12:17 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Ron Michael Yu | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:18 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Rodriguez | So | Gregori | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Raniel Santos | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Jordan | So | Lodi | 12:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Jake Bowers | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Alex Batterton | So | Lincoln (s) | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Tim Brannan | So | Jesuit | 12:29 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Zachary Sanders | So | Gregori | 12:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Hunter Jamison | So | Gregori | 12:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Gonzalez | So | Bella Vista | 12:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Jeffrey Gilley | So | Lodi | 12:42 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Arjun Dulai | Fr | Modesto | 12:49 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Keyon Talieh | So | Modesto | 12:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Peter Beardsley | Fr | Jesuit | 12:57 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Austin Labry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:58 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Angel Rosas | So | Gregori | 13:03 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Hein | So | Davis Sr. | 13:04 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Rafael Rojel Price | So | Gregori | 13:05 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Nasir Mehmood | So | Lodi | 13:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Louis Roach | So | Gregori | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Tran | So | Davis Sr. | 13:15 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Dave Meddin | So | Davis Sr. | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Pink | Fr | Jesuit | 13:41 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | David Clouse | So | Nevada Union | 13:46 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Flores | So | Jesuit | 13:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.