Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allyson Swan Jr V 20:54 7:08 2.93 61/106 4/7 4/7 9/15 20:29 20:29
Brittany Fellows Jr V 19:55 6:48 2.93 31/106 1/7 1/7 13/17 20:40
(0:45,3.6)
20:40
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnna Randazzo Sr V 21:30 7:20 2.93 76/106 7/7 7/7 5/14 20:45 19:18
Kaitlyn Nelson Sr V 21:03 7:11 2.93 63/106 5/7 5/7 8/15 19:54 19:54
Katie Wagner Sr V 20:43 7:04 2.93 57/106 3/7 3/7 9/15 20:08 20:08
Kristy Morris Sr V 21:04 7:11 2.93 66/106 6/7 6/7 7/15 20:37 18:58
Madison Edwards So V 20:38 7:03 2.93 55/106 2/7 2/7 11/15 21:36
(0:58,4.5)
21:36
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/15 103:13
1:08
2.93 7:03 6:48 7:11 260 6:23 101:48 97:16 Brittany Fellows (30), Madison Edwards (54), Katie Wagner (56), Allyson Swan (59), Kaitlyn Nelson (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bronte Golick Jr Capistrano Valley 18:11 6:12
2 Carmille Garcia Jr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:16
3 Adriana Olivas So Centennial (Corona) 18:26 6:17
4 Makenna Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 18:32 6:20
5 Erika Recupero Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:21
6 Danielle Brabender Jr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:22
7 Kamilah Foley Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
8 Justine Rea Sr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:24
9 Aaren Cadieux Jr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:25
10 Stephanie Lapidus Fr Tesoro 18:53 6:27
11 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:54 6:27
12 Evonna Ramirez Sr Capistrano Valley 18:54 6:27
13 Janelle Myers Jr Los Osos 19:02 6:30
14 Abby Schafer Jr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:31
15 Catherine Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:34
16 Kirstyn Nold Fr Lakewood 19:16 6:35
17 Makenna Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:35
18 Paisley Pettway Sr Millikan 19:20 6:36
19 Amy Tolentino Jr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:38
20 Amy Larue So Tesoro 19:25 6:38
21 Sarah Parsons Fr Tesoro 19:27 6:38
22 Eunice Kim Sr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:39
23 Haley Kirk Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:31 6:40
24 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capistrano Valley 19:36 6:41
25 Jessica Alvarez Fr Los Osos 19:37 6:42
26 Julia Welsch Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:41 6:43
27 Miranda Martinez So Rialto 19:43 6:44
28 Anna Hernandez So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:47 6:45
29 Norbertha Garcia Sr Arroyo Valley 19:50 6:46
30 Kylie Navarrete Sr Schurr 19:50 6:46
31 Brittany Fellows Jr Redlands East Valley 19:55 6:48 1/7 1/7 13/17 20:40
(0:45)
20:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jacqueline Jacobs Jr Tesoro 19:59 6:49
33 Mckenzie Paul Jr Burbank 20:00 6:50
34 Emily Welsch So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:02 6:50
35 Alexis Trujillo Jr Millikan 20:03 6:51
36 Alexandra Grageda Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:03 6:51
37 Christina Shamirian So Burbank 20:05 6:51
38 Madyson Ward Jr Fountain Valley 20:05 6:51
39 Shawndrea Rawal Sr San Gorgonio 20:07 6:52
40 Hallie Hernandez Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:13 6:54
41 Antoinette Padilla Sr San Gorgonio 20:14 6:54
42 Kristen Fregoso So Burbank 20:16 6:55
43 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capistrano Valley 20:17 6:55
44 Christina Kirchhoff Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:21 6:57
45 Rachel Sunico Sr Fountain Valley 20:23 6:57
46 Ruth Rodarte Jr Millikan 20:25 6:58
47 Melissa Ibarra Jr Millikan 20:28 6:59
48 Christina Perez Jr Chaffey 20:29 6:59
49 Elle Farrar Jr Los Osos 20:30 7:00
50 Clare Devlin Jr Tesoro 20:31 7:00
51 Jessica Pokorski Sr Fountain Valley 20:31 7:00
52 Victoria Bruner Sr Burbank 20:32 7:00
53 Emily Scharmann Fr Tesoro 20:34 7:01
54 Emily Torres Jr Los Osos 20:34 7:01
55 Madison Edwards So Redlands East Valley 20:38 7:03 2/7 2/7 11/15 21:36
(0:58)
21:36
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Alex Gonzalez So Los Osos 20:42 7:04
57 Katie Wagner Sr Redlands East Valley 20:43 7:04 3/7 3/7 9/15 20:08 20:08
58 Griselda Pereya Jr Burbank 20:43 7:04
59 Denise Orozco Sr Bell Gardens 20:48 7:06
60 Kristen Lynch So Capistrano Valley 20:51 7:07
61 Allyson Swan Jr Redlands East Valley 20:54 7:08 4/7 4/7 9/15 20:29 20:29
62 Deborah Yum Jr Burbank 20:56 7:09
63 Kaitlyn Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 21:03 7:11 5/7 5/7 8/15 19:54 19:54
64 Amanda Brasher Sr Lakewood 21:03 7:11
65 Angie Gonzalez Sr Lakewood 21:03 7:11
66 Kristy Morris Sr Redlands East Valley 21:04 7:11 6/7 6/7 7/15 20:37 18:58
67 Michelle Kim Sr Centennial (Corona) 21:05 7:12
68 Noelle Ignart Fr Lakewood 21:06 7:12
69 Adrianna Contreras Fr Chaffey 21:07 7:12
70 Rubi Rivera Sr Millikan 21:11 7:14
71 Tori Greaves Jr Los Osos 21:13 7:14
72 Amanda Hill Jr Millikan 21:17 7:16
73 Ashley Winther So Capistrano Valley 21:20 7:17
74 Susana Alcaraz So Rialto 21:24 7:18
75 Karen Bui Jr Lakewood 21:27 7:19
76 Johnna Randazzo Sr Redlands East Valley 21:30 7:20 7/7 7/7 5/14 20:45 19:18
77 Nicole Martinez Sr Lakewood 21:31 7:21
78 Jasmine Ayala So Lakewood 21:33 7:21
79 Stephanie Vasquez Fr Rialto 21:39 7:23
80 Suleica Del Rio Jr San Gorgonio 21:39 7:23
81 Jenny Yoon Jr Burbank 21:41 7:24
82 Maria Gomez Fr Chaffey 21:42 7:24
83 Gisella Navarro So Chaffey 21:46 7:26
84 Jimena Estrada So Chaffey 21:51 7:27
85 Brooke Poling Sr Millikan 21:56 7:29
86 Karryssa Fenderson Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:01 7:31
87 Isi Ibarra Fr San Gorgonio 22:04 7:32
88 Naoomi Gama So Rialto 22:06 7:33
89 Samantha Stokes Jr Chaffey 22:16 7:36
90 Laila Aduelo So Centennial (Corona) 22:28 7:40
91 Nancy Luu Sr San Gorgonio 22:29 7:40
92 Patritia Cortez Jr San Gorgonio 22:38 7:43
93 Skye Hubbard Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:41 7:45
94 Jessica Alvarez Sr Schurr 22:46 7:46
95 Frankie Martinez Jr Chaffey 22:48 7:47
96 Alejandra Lugo Sr Los Osos 23:02 7:52
97 Cherie Nelson Jr Rialto 23:31 8:02
98 Stephanie Sandoval Fr Rialto 23:33 8:02
99 Sarah Chaides Fr Schurr 23:38 8:04
100 Rosa Diaz Sr Schurr 23:51 8:08
101 Shannon Caudill Sr Schurr 24:01 8:12
102 Noor Mustafa Jr San Gorgonio 24:19 8:18
103 Vanessa Alvarez Jr Rialto 24:41 8:25
104 Jeanny Wang Jr Schurr 24:42 8:26
105 Jamie Anderson So Centennial (Corona) 25:44 8:47
106 Sandra Abarca Jr Centennial (Corona) 26:38 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
93:29
18:42
6:23
34 Makenna Smith
Sr
18:32
6:20
4
Danielle Brabender
Jr
18:40
6:22
6
Kamilah Foley
Sr
18:43
6:23
7
Justine Rea
Sr
18:45
6:24
8
Aaren Cadieux
Jr
18:49
6:25
9
Makenna Mcgrann
So
19:17
6:35
17
Amy Tolentino
Jr
19:25
6:38
19
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
95:43
19:09
6:32
81 Carmille Garcia
Jr
18:21
6:16
2
Erika Recupero
Sr
18:36
6:21
5
Catherine Martinez
Jr
19:13
6:34
15
Eunice Kim
Sr
19:28
6:39
22
Madyson Ward
Jr
20:05
6:51
37
Rachel Sunico
Sr
20:23
6:57
44
Jessica Pokorski
Sr
20:31
7:00
50
3 Tesoro
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
96:38
19:20
6:36
93 Stephanie Lapidus
Fr
18:53
6:27
10
Nicci Corbin
Jr
18:54
6:27
11
Amy Larue
So
19:25
6:38
20
Sarah Parsons
Fr
19:27
6:38
21
Jacqueline Jacobs
Jr
19:59
6:49
31
Clare Devlin
Jr
20:31
7:00
49
Emily Scharmann
Fr
20:34
7:01
52
3 Capistrano Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
96:03
19:13
6:33
93 Bronte Golick
Jr
18:11
6:12
1
Evonna Ramirez
Sr
18:54
6:27
12
Abby Schafer
Jr
19:05
6:31
14
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
19:36
6:41
24
Jeanette Zaleski
Sr
20:17
6:55
42
Kristen Lynch
So
20:51
7:07
58
Ashley Winther
So
21:20
7:17
71
5 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
99:04
19:49
6:46
145 Haley Kirk
Jr
19:31
6:40
23
Julia Welsch
Fr
19:41
6:43
26
Anna Hernandez
So
19:47
6:45
28
Emily Welsch
So
20:02
6:50
33
Alexandra Grageda
Jr
20:03
6:51
35
Christina Kirchhoff
Jr
20:21
6:57
43
Karryssa Fenderson
Sr
22:01
7:31
84
6 Los Osos
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
100:25
20:05
6:51
194 Janelle Myers
Jr
19:02
6:30
13
Jessica Alvarez
Fr
19:37
6:42
25
Elle Farrar
Jr
20:30
7:00
48
Emily Torres
Jr
20:34
7:01
53
Alex Gonzalez
So
20:42
7:04
55
Tori Greaves
Jr
21:13
7:14
69
Alejandra Lugo
Sr
23:02
7:52
94
7 Millikan
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
101:27
20:17
6:55
211 Paisley Pettway
Sr
19:20
6:36
18
Alexis Trujillo
Jr
20:03
6:51
34
Ruth Rodarte
Jr
20:25
6:58
45
Melissa Ibarra
Jr
20:28
6:59
46
Rubi Rivera
Sr
21:11
7:14
68
Amanda Hill
Jr
21:17
7:16
70
Brooke Poling
Sr
21:56
7:29
83
8 Burbank
13-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
101:36
20:19
6:56
217 Mckenzie Paul
Jr
20:00
6:50
32
Christina Shamirian
So
20:05
6:51
36
Kristen Fregoso
So
20:16
6:55
41
Victoria Bruner
Sr
20:32
7:00
51
Griselda Pereya
Jr
20:43
7:04
57
Deborah Yum
Jr
20:56
7:09
60
Jenny Yoon
Jr
21:41
7:24
79
9 Redlands East Valley
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
103:13
20:39
7:03
260 Brittany Fellows
Jr
19:55
6:48
30
Madison Edwards
So
20:38
7:03
54
Katie Wagner
Sr
20:43
7:04
56
Allyson Swan
Jr
20:54
7:08
59
Kaitlyn Nelson
Sr
21:03
7:11
61
Kristy Morris
Sr
21:04
7:11
64
Johnna Randazzo
Sr
21:30
7:20
74
10 Lakewood
7-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:11
103:55
20:47
7:06
280 Kirstyn Nold
Fr
19:16
6:35
16
Amanda Brasher
Sr
21:03
7:11
62
Angie Gonzalez
Sr
21:03
7:11
63
Noelle Ignart
Fr
21:06
7:12
66
Karen Bui
Jr
21:27
7:19
73
Nicole Martinez
Sr
21:31
7:21
75
Jasmine Ayala
So
21:33
7:21
76
11 Centennial (Corona)
3-6-8-9-11
Gap: 4:15
104:53
20:59
7:10
286 Adriana Olivas
So
18:26
6:17
3
Hallie Hernandez
Fr
20:13
6:54
39
Michelle Kim
Sr
21:05
7:12
65
Laila Aduelo
So
22:28
7:40
88
Skye Hubbard
Fr
22:41
7:45
91
Jamie Anderson
So
25:44
8:47
103
Sandra Abarca
Jr
26:38
9:05
104
12 San Gorgonio
14-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
106:33
21:19
7:16
330 Shawndrea Rawal
Sr
20:07
6:52
38
Antoinette Padilla
Sr
20:14
6:54
40
Suleica Del Rio
Jr
21:39
7:23
78
Isi Ibarra
Fr
22:04
7:32
85
Nancy Luu
Sr
22:29
7:40
89
Patritia Cortez
Jr
22:38
7:43
90
Noor Mustafa
Jr
24:19
8:18
100
13 Chaffey
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:22
106:55
21:23
7:18
357 Christina Perez
Jr
20:29
6:59
47
Adrianna Contreras
Fr
21:07
7:12
67
Maria Gomez
Fr
21:42
7:24
80
Gisella Navarro
So
21:46
7:26
81
Jimena Estrada
So
21:51
7:27
82
Samantha Stokes
Jr
22:16
7:36
87
Frankie Martinez
Jr
22:48
7:47
93
13 Rialto
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:48
108:23
21:41
7:24
357 Miranda Martinez
So
19:43
6:44
27
Susana Alcaraz
So
21:24
7:18
72
Stephanie Vasquez
Fr
21:39
7:23
77
Naoomi Gama
So
22:06
7:33
86
Cherie Nelson
Jr
23:31
8:02
95
Stephanie Sandoval
Fr
23:33
8:02
96
Vanessa Alvarez
Jr
24:41
8:25
101
15 Schurr
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:11
114:06
22:49
7:47
415 Kylie Navarrete
Sr
19:50
6:46
29
Jessica Alvarez
Sr
22:46
7:46
92
Sarah Chaides
Fr
23:38
8:04
97
Rosa Diaz
Sr
23:51
8:08
98
Shannon Caudill
Sr
24:01
8:12
99
Jeanny Wang
Jr
24:42
8:26
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Hanna Peterson, Jr, 18:17, M.L. King Great Oak, 93:55, 40
V D1H2 Bronte Golick, Jr, 18:11, Capistrano Valley Trabuco Hills, 93:29, 34
V D1H3 Catrina Mcalister, Jr, 17:53, Arcadia Warren, 92:50, 41
V D1H4 Liberty Miller, Sr, 17:21, Simi Valley Dana Hills, 92:45, 35
V D2H1 Kaylin Mahoney, Jr, 17:55, Saugus Saugus, 92:17, 33
V D2H2 Aleyna Lacroix, Sr, 18:05, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 92:02, 23
V D2H3 Sierra Vega, Sr, 17:23, Foothill Esperanza, 92:17, 31
V D2H4 Rachel Bush, So, 18:05, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 92:21, 24
V D3H1 Rebecca Mehra, So, 17:30, Palos Verdes Orange Lutheran, 92:05, 32
V D3H2 Melanie M. Powers, Sr, 18:05, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 92:56, 26
V D3H3 Melissa Skiba, Sr, 17:49, Oak Park Oak Park, 94:04, 41
V D4H1 Rachel Brajkovich, So, 18:32, La Reina La Reina, 99:33, 53
V D4H2 Camille Chapus, So, 18:25, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 98:01, 37
V D4H3 Danielle Shanahan, Fr, 19:08, Bishop Montgomery JSerra, 98:40, 51
V D5H1 Jaye Buchbinder, Jr, 19:15, Chadwick Chadwick, 104:47, 44
V D5H2 Breean Collier, Sr, 18:49, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 105:39, 101

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1H1 Lane Werley, Jr, 15:14, M.L. King Royal, 78:09, 42
V D1H2 Tyler Dutchover, Jr, 15:14, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 78:21, 57
V D1H3 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 15:07, Arcadia Arcadia, 77:43, 37
V D1H4 Jantzen Oshier, Jr, 15:10, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 77:44, 34
V D2H1 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:59, Loyola Loyola, 79:33, 57
V D2H2 Paul Ross, Jr, 15:34, Claremont Claremont, 79:47, 56
V D2H3 Anthony Castro, Jr, 15:17, Glendora Glendora, 78:43, 36
V D2H4 Heyden Wooff, Jr, 15:16, Adolfo Camarillo Esperanza, 80:15, 50
V D3H1 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:32, Apple Valley St. John Bosco, 80:24, 44
V D3H2 Dustin Fay, Sr, 15:31, Rim of the World Palos Verdes, 80:44, 43
V D3H3 Samuel Pons, Jr, 15:13, South Pasadena Golden Valley, 79:20, 32
V D4H1 Blake Hofmeister, Sr, 15:50, Laguna Beach Laguna Beach, 83:32, 66
V D4H2 Andrew Garcia, Sr, 15:51, Nipomo Harvard-Westlake, 83:01, 63
V D5H1 Will Callan, Jr, 16:00, Thacher Woodcrest Christian, 84:17, 40
V D5H2 Billy Gaudreau, So, 16:14, St. Margaret's Western Christian, 84:32, 41
V D5H3 Andrew Lantz, Sr, 16:23, Webb Poly (Pasadena), 88:06, 73