Redlands East Valley Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sykes Jr JV 17:16 5:45 3 6/117 3/15 13/38 1/12 17:49
(0:33,3.1)
17:49
(0:33,3.1)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Angel Contreras So F/S 19:00 6:20 3 40/128 9/16 27/38 1/6 18:56 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ashwin Mohan Fr F/S 20:46 6:55 3 76/128 13/16 34/38 1/3 20:19
Austin Dietrich Fr F/S 18:19 6:06 3 30/128 7/16 20/38 1/8 18:10
Ben Booth Fr F/S 20:34 6:51 3 69/128 12/16 32/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryan Roberts Fr F/S 26:17 8:46 3 127/128 16/16 38/38 3/3 25:50
Chad Lopez Sr JV 19:54 6:38 3 62/117 13/15 29/38 1/2 21:58
(2:04,9.4)
21:58
(2:04,9.4)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chris Howes So F/S 16:54 5:38 3 3/128 1/16 5/38 3/14 16:15
Connor Sousa Sr V 16:58 5:39 3 46/107 5/7 7/38 5/14 16:11
Connor Vigil So V 16:17 5:26 3 22/107 1/7 1/38 11/18 15:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis Reed Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 25/117 10/15 24/38 1/5 18:51
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Vollkommer Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 53/117 12/15 28/38 1/4 19:38
(0:05,0.4)
19:38
(0:05,0.4)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Francis Acquaye Sr JV 17:11 5:44 3 5/117 2/15 10/38 2/14 19:14
(2:03,10.7)
19:14
(2:03,10.7)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fransisco Villegas Fr F/S 20:33 6:51 3 68/128 11/16 31/38 1/4 19:05
Garrett Nichol Fr F/S 18:47 6:16 3 37/128 8/16 25/38 1/7 18:28
Geoffrey Lum Fr F/S 22:54 7:38 3 109/128 15/16 36/38 3/3 23:05
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
George Sanchez Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 19/117 8/15 22/38 1/6 17:04
Ian Underdown So F/S 22:49 7:36 3 107/128 14/16 35/38 3/3 20:00
Jesse Pimentel So F/S 17:35 5:52 3 12/128 4/16 15/38 1/13 16:59
Jharynd Cecil So V 16:29 5:30 3 30/107 2/7 2/38 7/18 15:44
Jonathan Carrillo So V 16:41 5:34 3 36/107 4/7 4/38 5/16 15:13
Justin Perron Jr JV 23:29 7:50 3 112/117 15/15 37/38 2/2 22:16
Karl Pyka Fr F/S 19:56 6:39 3 56/128 10/16 30/38 1/4 18:32
Kevin Vadala Sr JV 20:39 6:53 3 84/117 14/15 33/38 2/2 22:22
(1:43,7.7)
22:22
(1:43,7.7)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcus Almanza Sr JV 18:04 6:01 3 11/117 5/15 17/38 1/10 19:26
(1:22,7.0)
19:26
(1:22,7.0)
17:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcus Salas Jr JV 18:25 6:08 3 17/117 7/15 21/38 1/7 17:55
Matthew Larsen Jr V 17:13 5:44 3 50/107 7/7 12/38 2/11 18:23
(1:10,6.3)
18:23
(1:10,6.3)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Puchalski Sr V 16:40 5:33 3 34/107 3/7 3/38 6/17 17:25
(0:45,4.3)
17:25
(0:45,4.3)
16:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nolan Hernandez Jr JV 18:34 6:11 3 22/117 9/15 23/38 1/6 17:43
Oliver Herrin Sr JV 17:29 5:50 3 7/117 4/15 14/38 1/11 17:54
(0:25,2.3)
17:54
(0:25,2.3)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parker Dusick Fr F/S 16:58 5:39 3 5/128 3/16 7/38 1/13 16:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young Sr V 17:12 5:44 3 49/107 6/7 11/38 3/13 17:07 17:07 16:13
Ryan Freeman So F/S 16:55 5:38 3 4/128 2/16 6/38 1/13 16:15
Ryan Rasmus Jr JV 18:06 6:02 3 13/117 6/15 18/38 1/10 17:01
Sebi Puraci Jr JV 16:58 5:39 3 3/117 1/15 7/38 3/14 17:15
(0:17,1.6)
17:15
(0:17,1.6)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soren Mann Jr JV 18:57 6:19 3 37/117 11/15 26/38 1/4 18:19
Taylor Davis Fr F/S 18:09 6:03 3 25/128 6/16 19/38 1/10 17:42
Tyler Topping So F/S 17:40 5:53 3 14/128 5/16 16/38 1/13 17:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 83:05
0:41
3 5:32 5:26 5:39 158 5:13 82:27 82:27 Connor Vigil (20), Jharynd Cecil (28), Michael Puchalski (32), Jonathan Carrillo (34), Connor Sousa (44)
JV 1st 5 1/10 86:58
1:06
3 5:48 5:39 6:01 32 5:48 90:02
(3:04,3.4)
90:02
(3:04,3.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Sebi Puraci (3), Francis Acquaye (5), Alex Sykes (6), Oliver Herrin (7), Marcus Almanza (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 92:11
0:33
3 6:09 6:02 6:13 15 6:09 93:11
(1:00,1.1)
93:11
(1:00,1.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Ryan Rasmus (1), Marcus Salas (2), George Sanchez (3), Nolan Hernandez (4), Curtis Reed (5)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 102:32
4:32
3 6:50 6:19 7:50 30 6:42 103:31
(0:59,0.9)
103:31
(0:59,0.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Soren Mann (1), Daniel Vollkommer (2), Chad Lopez (4), Kevin Vadala (11), Justin Perron (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/13 86:02
0:46
3 5:44 5:38 5:53 38 5:44 89:41
(3:39,4.1)
89:41
(3:39,4.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Chris Howes (3), Ryan Freeman (4), Parker Dusick (5), Jesse Pimentel (12), Tyler Topping (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 94:11
1:47
3 6:17 6:03 6:39 24 6:17 96:58
(2:47,2.9)
96:58
(2:47,2.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Taylor Davis (1), Austin Dietrich (2), Garrett Nichol (4), Angel Contreras (6), Karl Pyka (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 107:36
2:21
3 7:10 6:51 7:38 44 7:03 103:34 103:34 Fransisco Villegas (1), Ben Booth (2), Ashwin Mohan (5), Ian Underdown (17), Geoffrey Lum (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:16 5:05
2 Luis Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 15:17 5:06
3 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:22 5:07
4 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:36 5:12
5 Tyre Hines Jr Etiwanda 15:37 5:12
6 Julio Ayala Sr Cajon 15:43 5:14
7 Calvin Davis So Rancho Cucamonga 15:46 5:15
8 Kevin Svahn Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:46 5:15
9 Chris Sanchez Sr Indio 15:47 5:16
10 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 15:56 5:19
11 Enrique Lopez Jr Rialto 15:57 5:19
12 Jonathan Dileva So Rancho Cucamonga 15:58 5:19
13 Mikey Lopez Sr Rialto 15:59 5:20
14 Wes Meirzwik Jr Yucaipa 16:02 5:21
15 Kegan Marsh So Quartz Hill 16:02 5:21
16 Andrew Lastra Jr Rialto 16:02 5:21
17 A.j. Licon Sr Alta Loma 16:07 5:22
18 Daniel Melling Sr Etiwanda 16:10 5:23
19 Martin Santillan Jr Silverado 16:13 5:24
20 Mike Holcomb Sr Santa Margarita 16:14 5:25
21 Cole Mcdowell So Alta Loma 16:17 5:26
22 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valley 16:17 5:26 1/7 1/38 11/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jc Portugal Sr Etiwanda 16:20 5:27
24 Jesse Martinez So Etiwanda 16:21 5:27
25 Anthony Ogunnubi Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:23 5:28
26 Elias Cota Jr Indio 16:24 5:28
27 Kevin Harnden Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:25 5:28
28 Marcus Evans Jr Redlands 16:27 5:29
29 Devin Pierce Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28 5:29
30 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valley 16:29 5:30 2/7 2/38 7/18
31 Edward Landeros Jr Redlands 16:29 5:30
32 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 16:30 5:30
33 Brandon Chavez So Indio 16:38 5:33
34 Michael Puchalski Sr Redlands East Valley 16:40 5:33 3/7 3/38 6/17 17:25
(0:45)
17:25
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alejandro Cortez Sr Indio 16:40 5:33
36 Jonathan Carrillo So Redlands East Valley 16:41 5:34 4/7 4/38 5/16
37 Brandon Walter Sr Quartz Hill 16:41 5:34
38 Scott Hallak So Quartz Hill 16:47 5:36
39 Raul Mancillas So Indio 16:50 5:37
40 Alex Sanchez Jr Rialto 16:50 5:37
41 Yovanny Ramirez Jr Cajon 16:53 5:38
42 Michael Robles Sr Rialto 16:54 5:38
43 Francisco Ortega Jr Eisenhower 16:55 5:38
44 Bryan Vanderveer Sr Cajon 16:56 5:39
45 Shawn Jackson Sr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:39
46 Connor Sousa Sr Redlands East Valley 16:58 5:39 5/7 7/38 5/14
47 Jose Franco Sr Bloomington 17:00 5:40
48 Nebiat Hunegraw Sr Etiwanda 17:02 5:41
49 Patrick Young Sr Redlands East Valley 17:12 5:44 6/7 11/38 3/13 17:07 17:07
50 Matthew Larsen Jr Redlands East Valley 17:13 5:44 7/7 12/38 2/11 18:23
(1:10)
18:23
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Adrian Cook Sr Yucaipa 17:13 5:44
52 Andrew Terry Jr Etiwanda 17:14 5:45
53 Abel Tijerina Jr Indio 17:18 5:46
54 Brandon Malcolm Sr Lancaster 17:20 5:47
55 Billy Avila Sr Colton 17:21 5:47
56 Trevor Schultz Sr Quartz Hill 17:23 5:48
57 Cesar Robles So Colton 17:27 5:49
58 Cameron Green So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:49
59 Eli Martinez Sr Bloomington 17:30 5:50
60 Robert Davis Sr Etiwanda 17:31 5:50
61 Sam Bartell Jr Lancaster 17:32 5:51
62 James Stallworth Sr Cajon 17:32 5:51
63 Ezekiel Glass Jr Silverado 17:33 5:51
64 Javier Carrillo Sr Indio 17:33 5:51
65 John Almazan Sr Bloomington 17:34 5:51
66 Brian Naston So Lancaster 17:37 5:52
67 Bradley Rutledge Sr Cajon 17:40 5:53
68 Jake Anderson Sr Alta Loma 17:41 5:54
69 Parker Lovett Jr Redlands 17:42 5:54
70 Pedro Orozco Jr Bloomington 17:46 5:55
71 Jean Torres Sr Eisenhower 17:47 5:56
72 Josue Jimenez Jr Colton 17:52 5:57
73 Eric Martinez Jr Rialto 17:53 5:58
74 Armando Juarez Jr Cajon 17:54 5:58
75 Cameron Frederickson Sr Quartz Hill 17:55 5:58
76 Taylor Westerfield Jr Redlands 17:55 5:58
77 Anwana Ntofon So Lancaster 17:56 5:59
78 Patrick Stege Sr Santa Margarita 18:00 6:00
79 John Miller Sr Santa Margarita 18:01 6:00
80 Joseph Sanchez So Colton 18:07 6:02
81 Miguel Hernandez Sr Rialto 18:08 6:03
82 Adam Ramirez So Lancaster 18:09 6:03
83 Ricardo Heredia Jr Coachella Valley 18:22 6:07
84 Christopher Aceves Jr Coachella Valley 18:22 6:07
85 Cesar Alcaraz So Colton 18:23 6:08
86 Alan Leon Jr Bloomington 18:28 6:09
87 Sean Heakes Sr Alta Loma 18:33 6:11
88 Juan Floreano Jr Coachella Valley 18:42 6:14
89 Ryan Klumpp Fr Lancaster 19:00 6:20
90 Josue Enriquez Sr Eisenhower 19:08 6:23
91 Jesus Gudino Sr Colton 19:10 6:23
92 Diego Banuelos Sr Bloomington 19:17 6:26
93 Tim Shutt Sr Alta Loma 19:20 6:27
94 Tyler Vaughan Sr Silverado 19:26 6:29
95 Abel Esqueda Sr Silverado 19:27 6:29
96 Jacob Espinoza Sr Bloomington 19:35 6:32
97 Kyle Archer Sr Alta Loma 19:35 6:32
98 Robbie Grenda Sr Redlands 20:02 6:41
99 David Mcpherson So Lancaster 20:04 6:41
100 Andy Jones Jr Redlands 20:04 6:41
101 Ruben Meza Jr North 20:07 6:42
102 Eric Martinez Jr Eisenhower 20:18 6:46
103 Joseph Marruffo Jr Redlands 20:30 6:50
104 Roberto Martinez Sr North 20:50 6:57
105 Arnol Alvarez Sr Eisenhower 21:10 7:03
106 Sam Hewitt Jr Santa Margarita 21:21 7:07
107 Brandon Gaunt Jr Alta Loma 21:37 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
78:12
15:38
5:13
32 Tyler Dutchover
Jr
15:16
5:05
1
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
15:22
5:07
3
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Joel Miller
Jr
15:56
5:19
10
Wes Meirzwik
Jr
16:02
5:21
14
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
16:30
5:30
30
Adrian Cook
Sr
17:13
5:44
49
2 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
79:10
15:50
5:17
52 Luis Gutierrez
So
15:17
5:06
2
Calvin Davis
So
15:46
5:15
7
Kevin Svahn
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Jonathan Dileva
So
15:58
5:19
12
Anthony Ogunnubi
Jr
16:23
5:28
23
Kevin Harnden
Sr
16:25
5:28
25
Devin Pierce
Jr
16:28
5:29
27
3 Etiwanda
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
81:30
16:18
5:26
112 Tyre Hines
Jr
15:37
5:12
5
Daniel Melling
Sr
16:10
5:23
18
Jc Portugal
Sr
16:20
5:27
21
Jesse Martinez
So
16:21
5:27
22
Nebiat Hunegraw
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Andrew Terry
Jr
17:14
5:45
50
Robert Davis
Sr
17:31
5:50
58
4 Rialto
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:57
81:42
16:20
5:27
118 Enrique Lopez
Jr
15:57
5:19
11
Mikey Lopez
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Andrew Lastra
Jr
16:02
5:21
16
Alex Sanchez
Jr
16:50
5:37
38
Michael Robles
Sr
16:54
5:38
40
Eric Martinez
Jr
17:53
5:58
70
Miguel Hernandez
Sr
18:08
6:03
76
5 Indio
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
82:19
16:28
5:29
134 Chris Sanchez
Sr
15:47
5:16
9
Elias Cota
Jr
16:24
5:28
24
Brandon Chavez
So
16:38
5:33
31
Alejandro Cortez
Sr
16:40
5:33
33
Raul Mancillas
So
16:50
5:37
37
Abel Tijerina
Jr
17:18
5:46
51
Javier Carrillo
Sr
17:33
5:51
61
6 Redlands East Valley
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
83:05
16:37
5:32
158 Connor Vigil
So
16:17
5:26
20
Jharynd Cecil
So
16:29
5:30
28
Michael Puchalski
Sr
16:40
5:33
32
Jonathan Carrillo
So
16:41
5:34
34
Connor Sousa
Sr
16:58
5:39
44
Patrick Young
Sr
17:12
5:44
47
Matthew Larsen
Jr
17:13
5:44
48
7 Quartz Hill
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
83:50
16:46
5:35
183 Kegan Marsh
So
16:02
5:21
15
Brandon Walter
Sr
16:41
5:34
35
Scott Hallak
So
16:47
5:36
36
Shawn Jackson
Sr
16:57
5:39
43
Trevor Schultz
Sr
17:23
5:48
54
Cameron Green
So
17:28
5:49
56
Cameron Frederickson
Sr
17:55
5:58
72
8 Cajon
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
84:44
16:57
5:39
211 Julio Ayala
Sr
15:43
5:14
6
Yovanny Ramirez
Jr
16:53
5:38
39
Bryan Vanderveer
Sr
16:56
5:39
42
James Stallworth
Sr
17:32
5:51
60
Bradley Rutledge
Sr
17:40
5:53
64
Armando Juarez
Jr
17:54
5:58
71




9 Alta Loma
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:13
87:58
17:36
5:52
266 A.j. Licon
Sr
16:07
5:22
17
Cole Mcdowell
So
16:17
5:26
19
Jake Anderson
Sr
17:41
5:54
65
Sean Heakes
Sr
18:33
6:11
80
Tim Shutt
Sr
19:20
6:27
85
Kyle Archer
Sr
19:35
6:32
87
Brandon Gaunt
Jr
21:37
7:12
94
10 Redlands
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:35
88:35
17:43
5:54
282 Marcus Evans
Jr
16:27
5:29
26
Edward Landeros
Jr
16:29
5:30
29
Parker Lovett
Jr
17:42
5:54
66
Taylor Westerfield
Jr
17:55
5:58
73
Robbie Grenda
Sr
20:02
6:41
88
Andy Jones
Jr
20:04
6:41
90
Joseph Marruffo
Jr
20:30
6:50
92
11 Bloomington
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
88:18
17:40
5:53
310 Jose Franco
Sr
17:00
5:40
45
Eli Martinez
Sr
17:30
5:50
57
John Almazan
Sr
17:34
5:51
62
Pedro Orozco
Jr
17:46
5:55
67
Alan Leon
Jr
18:28
6:09
79
Diego Banuelos
Sr
19:17
6:26
84
Jacob Espinoza
Sr
19:35
6:32
86
12 Lancaster
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 0:49
88:34
17:43
5:54
325 Brandon Malcolm
Sr
17:20
5:47
52
Sam Bartell
Jr
17:32
5:51
59
Brian Naston
So
17:37
5:52
63
Anwana Ntofon
So
17:56
5:59
74
Adam Ramirez
So
18:09
6:03
77
Ryan Klumpp
Fr
19:00
6:20
81
David Mcpherson
So
20:04
6:41
89
13 Colton
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
89:10
17:50
5:57
330 Billy Avila
Sr
17:21
5:47
53
Cesar Robles
So
17:27
5:49
55
Josue Jimenez
Jr
17:52
5:57
69
Joseph Sanchez
So
18:07
6:02
75
Cesar Alcaraz
So
18:23
6:08
78
Jesus Gudino
Sr
19:10
6:23
83




14 Eisenhower
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:15
95:18
19:04
6:21
375 Francisco Ortega
Jr
16:55
5:38
41
Jean Torres
Sr
17:47
5:56
68
Josue Enriquez
Sr
19:08
6:23
82
Eric Martinez
Jr
20:18
6:46
91
Arnol Alvarez
Sr
21:10
7:03
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fady Gouda Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:52 5:37
2 Zach Carpenter Jr Yucaipa 16:52 5:37
3 Sebi Puraci Jr Redlands East Valley 16:58 5:39 1/15 7/38 3/14 17:15
(0:17)
17:15
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nathan Shell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:43
5 Francis Acquaye Sr Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:44 2/15 10/38 2/14 19:14
(2:03)
19:14
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Alex Sykes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:16 5:45 3/15 13/38 1/12 17:49
(0:33)
17:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Oliver Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 17:29 5:50 4/15 14/38 1/11 17:54
(0:25)
17:54
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Trevor Heying Sr Quartz Hill 17:47 5:56
9 Joshua Fan Sr Etiwanda 17:49 5:56
10 Zack Hess Jr Etiwanda 17:57 5:59
11 Marcus Almanza Sr Redlands East Valley 18:04 6:01 5/15 17/38 1/10 19:26
(1:22)
19:26
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Eric Severson Jr Cajon 18:05 6:02
13 Ryan Rasmus Jr Redlands East Valley 18:06 6:02 6/15 18/38 1/10
14 Anthony Moreno Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:10 6:03
15 Urban Ramirez Jr Cajon 18:17 6:06
16 Yared Assefa Sr Etiwanda 18:24 6:08
17 Marcus Salas Jr Redlands East Valley 18:25 6:08 7/15 21/38 1/7
18 Demetrius Williams Sr Etiwanda 18:27 6:09
19 George Sanchez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:27 6:09 8/15 22/38 1/6
20 Jose Minchez Jr Cajon 18:31 6:10
21 Jose Ubeda Jr Rialto 18:31 6:10
22 Nolan Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:34 6:11 9/15 23/38 1/6
23 Jonathan Ng Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:12
24 Christian Calderon Jr Etiwanda 18:36 6:12
25 Curtis Reed Jr Redlands East Valley 18:39 6:13 10/15 24/38 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Bloomington 18:41 6:14
27 Josh Fonbuena Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:42 6:14
28 Matthew Binkley Fr Quartz Hill 18:43 6:14
29 Eduardo Sida Sr Bloomington 18:43 6:14
30 Stephen Cortez So Quartz Hill 18:45 6:15
31 Jonathan Melendez Sr Quartz Hill 18:46 6:15
32 Christian Garcia Sr Yucaipa 18:47 6:16
33 Rito Nunez Jr Indio 18:48 6:16
34 Jeramis Platero Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:52 6:17
35 Van Howard Sr Cajon 18:56 6:19
36 Zachary Goodreau Jr Lancaster 18:56 6:19
37 Soren Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 18:57 6:19 11/15 26/38 1/4
38 Luis Mejia Jr Indio 18:59 6:20
39 Travis Holloway Fr Quartz Hill 19:02 6:21
40 Drake Koegle Jr Etiwanda 19:04 6:21
41 Edgar Vargas Sr Etiwanda 19:04 6:21
42 Matthew Salo Sr Quartz Hill 19:05 6:22
43 Alan Fernandez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:07 6:22
44 Ivan Davalos Jr Bloomington 19:08 6:23
45 Kyle Haggerty Sr Yucaipa 19:13 6:24
46 Matthew Fan Sr Etiwanda 19:15 6:25
47 Alejandro Alvarado Jr Etiwanda 19:17 6:26
48 Jorge Cornejo Fr Quartz Hill 19:25 6:28
49 Juanmiguel Ortiz Jr Etiwanda 19:26 6:29
50 Nate Schambach Jr Colton 19:26 6:29
51 Kevin Baeza-cervantes Jr Rialto 19:27 6:29
52 Scott Griffith Fr Quartz Hill 19:30 6:30
53 Daniel Vollkommer Jr Redlands East Valley 19:33 6:31 12/15 28/38 1/4 19:38
(0:05)
19:38
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Rodrigo Hernandez Jr Yucaipa 19:38 6:33
55 Joe Arellano Sr Quartz Hill 19:38 6:33
56 John Pena So Quartz Hill 19:43 6:34
57 Jonathan Uribe So Quartz Hill 19:43 6:34
58 William Tremper Jr Indio 19:45 6:35
59 Joe Casarez Jr Indio 19:49 6:36
60 Andrew Rivera Sr Bloomington 19:50 6:37
61 Ryan Norng Jr Bloomington 19:51 6:37
62 Chad Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:54 6:38 13/15 29/38 1/2 21:58
(2:04)
21:58
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Andrew Enriquez Sr Bloomington 19:59 6:40
64 Jonathon Guitron Jr Indio 20:02 6:41
65 Jesse Beamon Sr Lancaster 20:02 6:41
66 Tyler Benavides Jr Quartz Hill 20:03 6:41
67 Roy Rajah Jr Indio 20:03 6:41
68 Greiko Almoite Jr Etiwanda 20:04 6:41
69 Jeremy Lopez Sr Lancaster 20:08 6:43
70 Matthew Greene Fr Quartz Hill 20:10 6:43
71 Andrew Bermea Fr Quartz Hill 20:12 6:44
72 Chris Humphries Jr Yucaipa 20:12 6:44
73 Kyle Fox Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:15 6:45
74 Matthew Rodriguez Jr Colton 20:19 6:46
75 Christopher Leon Sr Lancaster 20:23 6:48
76 Alex Ramos Jr Bloomington 20:24 6:48
77 Ronald Hodges So Lancaster 20:27 6:49
78 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Lancaster 20:28 6:49
79 Ian Conaway Sr Quartz Hill 20:28 6:49
80 Ryan Greif Fr Quartz Hill 20:29 6:50
81 Dakota Lutge Fr Quartz Hill 20:33 6:51
82 Abraham Galaviz So Colton 20:35 6:52
83 Luis Diaz Jr Etiwanda 20:37 6:52
84 Kevin Vadala Sr Redlands East Valley 20:39 6:53 14/15 33/38 2/2 22:22
(1:43)
22:22
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Aaron Ranswill Sr Indio 20:41 6:54
86 Ryan Shaff Jr Quartz Hill 20:43 6:54
87 Matthew Martinez So Lancaster 20:55 6:58
88 Miguel Leon Sr Bloomington 20:59 7:00
89 Jesus Medina Sr Eisenhower 21:02 7:01
90 Seth Miskin Jr Yucaipa 21:05 7:02
91 Ivan Daza So Indio 21:05 7:02
92 Eric Chilson Jr Colton 21:15 7:05
93 Max Mauricio Sr Eisenhower 21:23 7:08
94 Cole Lucchino Jr Quartz Hill 21:25 7:08
95 Christian Chavez Jr Indio 21:33 7:11
96 Israel Campoa Sr Indio 21:34 7:11
97 Yeon Jung Jr Redlands 21:40 7:13
98 Steve Moreno Sr Bloomington 21:50 7:17
99 Jesus Reyna Jr Eisenhower 21:55 7:18
100 Josh Benavides Fr Quartz Hill 21:58 7:19
101 Aaron Walter Fr Quartz Hill 22:05 7:22
102 Fernando Carrillo Jr Rialto 22:05 7:22
103 Steven Trevino Jr Indio 22:25 7:28
104 Jonny Sanchez Jr Eisenhower 22:34 7:31
105 Matthew Mena Jr Eisenhower 22:34 7:31
106 Keith Ealy Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:37 7:32
107 Oscar Lopez Sr Quartz Hill 22:42 7:34
108 Dakota Ragland Sr Quartz Hill 22:51 7:37
109 Josh Monterro So Colton 22:54 7:38
110 Carlos Zarate Jr Eisenhower 22:58 7:39
111 Fernando Llamas So Colton 23:24 7:48
112 Justin Perron Jr Redlands East Valley 23:29 7:50 15/15 37/38 2/2
113 William Lee Jr Bloomington 24:11 8:04
114 Sean Egle Sr Redlands 24:17 8:06
115 Juan Valenzuela So Silverado 24:19 8:06
116 Daniel Hernandez Jr Indio 24:42 8:14
117 Carlos Sanchez So Silverado 24:50 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
86:58
17:24
5:48
32 Sebi Puraci
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Francis Acquaye
Sr
17:11
5:44
5
Alex Sykes
Jr
17:16
5:45
6
Oliver Herrin
Sr
17:29
5:50
7
Marcus Almanza
Sr
18:04
6:01
11
Ryan Rasmus
Jr
18:06
6:02
12
Marcus Salas
Jr
18:25
6:08
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
89:28
17:54
5:58
55 Fady Gouda
Jr
16:52
5:37
1
Nathan Shell
Jr
17:09
5:43
4
Anthony Moreno
Sr
18:10
6:03
13
Jonathan Ng
Sr
18:35
6:12
17
Josh Fonbuena
Jr
18:42
6:14
20
Jeramis Platero
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Alan Fernandez
Jr
19:07
6:22
34
3 Etiwanda
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
91:13
18:15
6:05
67 Joshua Fan
Sr
17:49
5:56
9
Zack Hess
Jr
17:57
5:59
10
Yared Assefa
Sr
18:24
6:08
14
Demetrius Williams
Sr
18:27
6:09
16
Christian Calderon
Jr
18:36
6:12
18
Drake Koegle
Jr
19:04
6:21
31
Edgar Vargas
Sr
19:04
6:21
32
4 Quartz Hill
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
93:03
18:37
6:12
106 Trevor Heying
Sr
17:47
5:56
8
Matthew Binkley
Fr
18:43
6:14
21
Stephen Cortez
So
18:45
6:15
23
Jonathan Melendez
Sr
18:46
6:15
24
Travis Holloway
Fr
19:02
6:21
30
Matthew Salo
Sr
19:05
6:22
33
Jorge Cornejo
Fr
19:25
6:28
37
5 Yucaipa
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
94:42
18:56
6:19
151 Zach Carpenter
Jr
16:52
5:37
2
Christian Garcia
Sr
18:47
6:16
25
Kyle Haggerty
Sr
19:13
6:24
36
Rodrigo Hernandez
Jr
19:38
6:33
39
Chris Humphries
Jr
20:12
6:44
49
Seth Miskin
Jr
21:05
7:02
59




6 Bloomington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
96:13
19:15
6:25
161 Jesus Gonzalez
Jr
18:41
6:14
19
Eduardo Sida
Sr
18:43
6:14
22
Ivan Davalos
Jr
19:08
6:23
35
Andrew Rivera
Sr
19:50
6:37
42
Ryan Norng
Jr
19:51
6:37
43
Andrew Enriquez
Sr
19:59
6:40
44
Alex Ramos
Jr
20:24
6:48
52
7 Indio
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
97:23
19:29
6:30
181 Rito Nunez
Jr
18:48
6:16
26
Luis Mejia
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
William Tremper
Jr
19:45
6:35
40
Joe Casarez
Jr
19:49
6:36
41
Jonathon Guitron
Jr
20:02
6:41
45
Roy Rajah
Jr
20:03
6:41
47
Aaron Ranswill
Sr
20:41
6:54
56
8 Lancaster
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
99:56
19:59
6:40
226 Zachary Goodreau
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
Jesse Beamon
Sr
20:02
6:41
46
Jeremy Lopez
Sr
20:08
6:43
48
Christopher Leon
Sr
20:23
6:48
51
Ronald Hodges
So
20:27
6:49
53
Oscar Gonzalez
Sr
20:28
6:49
54
Matthew Martinez
So
20:55
6:58
57
9 Colton
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:28
104:29
20:54
6:58
268 Nate Schambach
Jr
19:26
6:29
38
Matthew Rodriguez
Jr
20:19
6:46
50
Abraham Galaviz
So
20:35
6:52
55
Eric Chilson
Jr
21:15
7:05
60
Josh Monterro
So
22:54
7:38
65
Fernando Llamas
So
23:24
7:48
67




10 Eisenhower
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
109:28
21:54
7:18
308 Jesus Medina
Sr
21:02
7:01
58
Max Mauricio
Sr
21:23
7:08
61
Jesus Reyna
Jr
21:55
7:18
62
Jonny Sanchez
Jr
22:34
7:31
63
Matthew Mena
Jr
22:34
7:31
64
Carlos Zarate
Jr
22:58
7:39
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
92:11
18:26
6:09
15 Ryan Rasmus
Jr
18:06
6:02
1
Marcus Salas
Jr
18:25
6:08
2
George Sanchez
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Nolan Hernandez
Jr
18:34
6:11
4
Curtis Reed
Jr
18:39
6:13
5
Soren Mann
Jr
18:57
6:19
6
Daniel Vollkommer
Jr
19:33
6:31
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Etiwanda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
96:06
19:13
6:24
49 Drake Koegle
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
Edgar Vargas
Sr
19:04
6:21
8
Matthew Fan
Sr
19:15
6:25
10
Alejandro Alvarado
Jr
19:17
6:26
11
Juanmiguel Ortiz
Jr
19:26
6:29
13
Greiko Almoite
Jr
20:04
6:41
22
Luis Diaz
Jr
20:37
6:52
24
3 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
97:21
19:28
6:29
68 Matthew Salo
Sr
19:05
6:22
9
Jorge Cornejo
Fr
19:25
6:28
12
Scott Griffith
Fr
19:30
6:30
14
Joe Arellano
Sr
19:38
6:33
16
John Pena
So
19:43
6:34
17
Jonathan Uribe
So
19:43
6:34
18
Tyler Benavides
Jr
20:03
6:41
20
4 Indio
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
104:56
20:59
7:00
130 Roy Rajah
Jr
20:03
6:41
21
Aaron Ranswill
Sr
20:41
6:54
25
Ivan Daza
So
21:05
7:02
27
Christian Chavez
Jr
21:33
7:11
28
Israel Campoa
Sr
21:34
7:11
29
Steven Trevino
Jr
22:25
7:28
31
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
24:42
8:14
33
4 Bloomington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
107:23
21:29
7:10
130 Andrew Enriquez
Sr
19:59
6:40
19
Alex Ramos
Jr
20:24
6:48
23
Miguel Leon
Sr
20:59
7:00
26
Steve Moreno
Sr
21:50
7:17
30
William Lee
Jr
24:11
8:04
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
100:36
20:07
6:42
29 Jonathan Uribe
So
19:43
6:34
3
Tyler Benavides
Jr
20:03
6:41
5
Matthew Greene
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Andrew Bermea
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
Ian Conaway
Sr
20:28
6:49
8
Ryan Greif
Fr
20:29
6:50
9
Dakota Lutge
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:32
102:32
20:30
6:50
30 Soren Mann
Jr
18:57
6:19
1
Daniel Vollkommer
Jr
19:33
6:31
2
Chad Lopez
Sr
19:54
6:38
4
Kevin Vadala
Sr
20:39
6:53
11
Justin Perron
Jr
23:29
7:50
12








Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:37 5:32
2 Kevin Matthews Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:38 5:33
3 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valley 16:54 5:38 1/16 5/38 3/14
4 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valley 16:55 5:38 2/16 6/38 1/13
5 Parker Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley 16:58 5:39 3/16 7/38 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 17:11 5:44
7 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:12 5:44
8 Christian Alvarez So Rialto 17:20 5:47
9 Brentano Giuliano So Santa Margarita 17:23 5:48
10 Anamacio Cardenas Fr Bloomington 17:24 5:48
11 David Salas So Redlands 17:34 5:51
12 Jesse Pimentel So Redlands East Valley 17:35 5:52 4/16 15/38 1/13
13 James Dileva So Rancho Cucamonga 17:36 5:52
14 Tyler Topping So Redlands East Valley 17:40 5:53 5/16 16/38 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jeff Spraker Fr Santa Margarita 17:46 5:55
16 Boyce Asquith So Redlands 17:47 5:56
17 Jason Engel Fr Santa Margarita 17:52 5:57
18 Steven Gonzalez Fr Redlands 17:53 5:58
19 Scott Runyan So Yucaipa 17:53 5:58
20 Rasean Rhone Fr Rialto 17:57 5:59
21 Turner Scarborough Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:02 6:01
22 Gabriel Cortez Fr Indio 18:05 6:02
23 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 18:06 6:02
24 Carlos Trinidad Jr Cajon 18:08 6:03
25 Taylor Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 18:09 6:03 6/16 19/38 1/10
26 Nolan Swinburn So Rancho Cucamonga 18:12 6:04
27 Johnpaul Martinez Fr Etiwanda 18:14 6:05
28 Chris Silva So Indio 18:15 6:05
29 Tony Rivera So Indio 18:16 6:05
30 Austin Dietrich Fr Redlands East Valley 18:19 6:06 7/16 20/38 1/8
31 Jacob Ewell So Cajon 18:26 6:09
32 Luis Vasquez Fr Coachella Valley 18:28 6:09
33 Justin Johnson Fr Rialto 18:29 6:10
34 John Morrison Fr Yucaipa 18:30 6:10
35 Ignacio Flores So Indio 18:40 6:13
36 Michael Colunga Fr Etiwanda 18:46 6:15
37 Garrett Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley 18:47 6:16 8/16 25/38 1/7
38 Erik Guerrero So Eisenhower 18:47 6:16
39 Kris Mazich Fr Yucaipa 18:57 6:19
40 Angel Contreras So Redlands East Valley 19:00 6:20 9/16 27/38 1/6
41 Ryan Johal So Etiwanda 19:07 6:22
42 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 19:09 6:23
43 Braden Domier Fr Santa Margarita 19:11 6:24
44 Joseph Saavedra So Rancho Cucamonga 19:12 6:24
45 Victor Reyes So Etiwanda 19:17 6:26
46 Austin Mackrell So Santa Margarita 19:21 6:27
47 Samuel Hines Fr Etiwanda 19:24 6:28
48 Evan Mcmanigal Fr North 19:27 6:29
49 Alex Garnica Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37 6:32
50 Justin Fonbuena Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37 6:32
51 Luis Chavez Fr Etiwanda 19:37 6:32
52 Luis Benitez So Indio 19:40 6:33
53 Roberto Rodriguez So Bloomington 19:43 6:34
54 Matthew Melendez So Bloomington 19:52 6:37
55 Joaquin Banuelos So Bloomington 19:53 6:38
56 Karl Pyka Fr Redlands East Valley 19:56 6:39 10/16 30/38 1/4
57 Alejandro Robles Fr Rialto 19:56 6:39
58 Felipe Avendano So Coachella Valley 19:57 6:39
59 Austin Esposito Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:58 6:39
60 Alex Castro So Rancho Cucamonga 19:59 6:40
61 Christian Parsons So Rancho Cucamonga 20:00 6:40
62 Bernabe Yanez So Eisenhower 20:00 6:40
63 Jared Simpson Fr Yucaipa 20:03 6:41
64 Gabriel Marasigan Fr Santa Margarita 20:07 6:42
65 Joshua Corrales Fr Etiwanda 20:09 6:43
66 Michael Walcott Fr North 20:12 6:44
67 Joshua Summers Fr Yucaipa 20:32 6:51
68 Fransisco Villegas Fr Redlands East Valley 20:33 6:51 11/16 31/38 1/4
69 Ben Booth Fr Redlands East Valley 20:34 6:51 12/16 32/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Joshua Miller Fr Cajon 20:35 6:52
71 Brandon Parrino Fr Santa Margarita 20:36 6:52
72 Christian Gomez So Yucaipa 20:40 6:53
73 Nick Rodgers So Bloomington 20:40 6:53
74 Cole Flowers Fr Yucaipa 20:41 6:54
75 Rolando Flores So North 20:44 6:55
76 Ashwin Mohan Fr Redlands East Valley 20:46 6:55 13/16 34/38 1/3
77 Kyle Batey Fr Cajon 20:47 6:56
78 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 20:48 6:56
79 Mark Bibian Fr Rialto 20:49 6:56
80 Carlos Espinal So Rancho Cucamonga 20:53 6:58
81 Micahel Worland Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:55 6:58
82 Robert Edu Fr Etiwanda 20:58 6:59
83 Trevor Togashi Fr Redlands 21:03 7:01
84 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:09 7:03
85 Ulises Villegas So Cajon 21:26 7:09
86 Adrian Sorg So Indio 21:27 7:09
87 Gohki Kobayashi Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:31 7:10
88 Omar Fernandez So Coachella Valley 21:36 7:12
89 Grant Vizzini Fr Yucaipa 21:37 7:12
90 Justin Avery Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:37 7:12
91 Daniel Smith So Santa Margarita 21:47 7:16
92 Andrew Salemi So Yucaipa 21:55 7:18
93 Michael Watson Fr Yucaipa 21:57 7:19
94 Joseph Liera Fr Etiwanda 21:59 7:20
95 Robert Farine Fr Redlands 22:03 7:21
96 John Cendejas So Coachella Valley 22:07 7:22
97 Matthew Flores Fr Coachella Valley 22:08 7:23
98 Josue Luna So Eisenhower 22:11 7:24
99 Kevin Godbehere So Etiwanda 22:13 7:24
100 Eric Palhegyi Fr Yucaipa 22:14 7:25
101 Christan Parsons So Rancho Cucamonga 22:18 7:26
102 Victor Lopez Fr Coachella Valley 22:30 7:30
103 Bijan Dastmalchian Fr North 22:38 7:33
104 Riley Armstrong Fr Yucaipa 22:40 7:33
105 Francisco Hernandez So Eisenhower 22:43 7:34
106 Luis Arteaga So Bloomington 22:44 7:35
107 Ian Underdown So Redlands East Valley 22:49 7:36 14/16 35/38 3/3
108 Jahaquan Green Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:52 7:37
109 Geoffrey Lum Fr Redlands East Valley 22:54 7:38 15/16 36/38 3/3
110 Christopher Cole Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:56 7:39
111 Jordan Lew So Rancho Cucamonga 22:58 7:39
112 Jack Moore Fr Santa Margarita 23:19 7:46
113 Micahel Vandie Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:35 7:52
114 Stanford Shin Fr Redlands 23:35 7:52
115 Abraham Hungrew Fr Etiwanda 23:54 7:58
116 Shawn Rahlwes So Redlands 24:03 8:01
117 Ricky Salguero So Bloomington 24:17 8:06
118 Anthony Garcia So Eisenhower 24:20 8:07
119 Jose Platero Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:26 8:09
120 Nilaad Saharat So North 24:58 8:19
121 Enrique Gonzalez Fr North 25:27 8:29
122 Andrew Wigfield Fr Yucaipa 25:47 8:36
123 Nathan Price Fr Redlands 25:55 8:38
124 Jorge Parra So Summit 26:01 8:40
125 Andy Vargas So Bloomington 26:08 8:43
126 Miguel Ponce Fr Indio 26:08 8:43
127 Bryan Roberts Fr Redlands East Valley 26:17 8:46 16/16 38/38 3/3
128 Antonio Leon Fr Bloomington 26:28 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
86:02
17:12
5:44
38 Chris Howes
So
16:54
5:38
3
Ryan Freeman
So
16:55
5:38
4
Parker Dusick
Fr
16:58
5:39
5
Jesse Pimentel
So
17:35
5:52
12
Tyler Topping
So
17:40
5:53
14
Taylor Davis
Fr
18:09
6:03
25
Austin Dietrich
Fr
18:19
6:06
30
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
86:59
17:24
5:48
56 Jason Luu
So
16:37
5:32
1
Edgar Lepe
So
17:11
5:44
6
Connor Smith
So
17:12
5:44
7
Scott Runyan
So
17:53
5:58
19
Steven Runyan
So
18:06
6:02
23
John Morrison
Fr
18:30
6:10
34
Kris Mazich
Fr
18:57
6:19
38
3 Rancho Cucamonga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
89:40
17:56
5:59
103 Kevin Matthews
Fr
16:38
5:33
2
James Dileva
So
17:36
5:52
13
Turner Scarborough
Fr
18:02
6:01
21
Nolan Swinburn
So
18:12
6:04
26
Joseph Saavedra
So
19:12
6:24
41
Alex Garnica
Fr
19:37
6:32
46
Justin Fonbuena
Fr
19:37
6:32
47
4 Santa Margarita
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
91:33
18:19
6:06
124 Brentano Giuliano
So
17:23
5:48
9
Jeff Spraker
Fr
17:46
5:55
15
Jason Engel
Fr
17:52
5:57
17
Braden Domier
Fr
19:11
6:24
40
Austin Mackrell
So
19:21
6:27
43
Gabriel Marasigan
Fr
20:07
6:42
56
Brandon Parrino
Fr
20:36
6:52
60
5 Indio
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:35
92:56
18:35
6:12
163 Gabriel Cortez
Fr
18:05
6:02
22
Chris Silva
So
18:15
6:05
28
Tony Rivera
So
18:16
6:05
29
Ignacio Flores
So
18:40
6:13
35
Luis Benitez
So
19:40
6:33
49
Adrian Sorg
So
21:27
7:09
67
Miguel Ponce
Fr
26:08
8:43
83
6 Rialto
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:29
94:31
18:54
6:18
178 Christian Alvarez
So
17:20
5:47
8
Rasean Rhone
Fr
17:57
5:59
20
Justin Johnson
Fr
18:29
6:10
33
Alejandro Robles
Fr
19:56
6:39
53
Mark Bibian
Fr
20:49
6:56
64








7 Redlands
7-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:29
96:20
19:16
6:25
179 David Salas
So
17:34
5:51
11
Boyce Asquith
So
17:47
5:56
16
Steven Gonzalez
Fr
17:53
5:58
18
Trevor Togashi
Fr
21:03
7:01
65
Robert Farine
Fr
22:03
7:21
69
Stanford Shin
Fr
23:35
7:52
77
Shawn Rahlwes
So
24:03
8:01
78
8 Etiwanda
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
94:48
18:58
6:19
188 Johnpaul Martinez
Fr
18:14
6:05
27
Michael Colunga
Fr
18:46
6:15
36
Ryan Johal
So
19:07
6:22
39
Victor Reyes
So
19:17
6:26
42
Samuel Hines
Fr
19:24
6:28
44
Luis Chavez
Fr
19:37
6:32
48
Joshua Corrales
Fr
20:09
6:43
57
9 Bloomington
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
97:32
19:30
6:30
224 Anamacio Cardenas
Fr
17:24
5:48
10
Roberto Rodriguez
So
19:43
6:34
50
Matthew Melendez
So
19:52
6:37
51
Joaquin Banuelos
So
19:53
6:38
52
Nick Rodgers
So
20:40
6:53
61
Luis Arteaga
So
22:44
7:35
76
Ricky Salguero
So
24:17
8:06
79
10 Cajon
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
99:22
19:52
6:37
243 Carlos Trinidad
Jr
18:08
6:03
24
Jacob Ewell
So
18:26
6:09
31
Joshua Miller
Fr
20:35
6:52
59
Kyle Batey
Fr
20:47
6:56
63
Ulises Villegas
So
21:26
7:09
66








11 Coachella Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:40
104:16
20:51
6:57
295 Luis Vasquez
Fr
18:28
6:09
32
Felipe Avendano
So
19:57
6:39
54
Omar Fernandez
So
21:36
7:12
68
John Cendejas
So
22:07
7:22
70
Matthew Flores
Fr
22:08
7:23
71
Victor Lopez
Fr
22:30
7:30
73




12 Eisenhower
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:33
108:01
21:36
7:12
319 Erik Guerrero
So
18:47
6:16
37
Bernabe Yanez
So
20:00
6:40
55
Josue Luna
So
22:11
7:24
72
Francisco Hernandez
So
22:43
7:34
75
Anthony Garcia
So
24:20
8:07
80








13 North
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 5:31
107:59
21:36
7:12
320 Evan Mcmanigal
Fr
19:27
6:29
45
Michael Walcott
Fr
20:12
6:44
58
Rolando Flores
So
20:44
6:55
62
Bijan Dastmalchian
Fr
22:38
7:33
74
Nilaad Saharat
So
24:58
8:19
81
Enrique Gonzalez
Fr
25:27
8:29
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
94:11
18:50
6:17
24 Taylor Davis
Fr
18:09
6:03
1
Austin Dietrich
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Garrett Nichol
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Angel Contreras
So
19:00
6:20
6
Karl Pyka
Fr
19:56
6:39
11
Fransisco Villegas
Fr
20:33
6:51
18
Ben Booth
Fr
20:34
6:51
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
97:11
19:26
6:29
47 John Morrison
Fr
18:30
6:10
3
Kris Mazich
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Ryan Olinger
So
19:09
6:23
7
Jared Simpson
Fr
20:03
6:41
15
Joshua Summers
Fr
20:32
6:51
17
Christian Gomez
So
20:40
6:53
20
Cole Flowers
Fr
20:41
6:54
21
3 Rancho Cucamonga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
99:11
19:50
6:37
56 Alex Garnica
Fr
19:37
6:32
8
Justin Fonbuena
Fr
19:37
6:32
9
Austin Esposito
Fr
19:58
6:39
12
Alex Castro
So
19:59
6:40
13
Christian Parsons
So
20:00
6:40
14
Carlos Espinal
So
20:53
6:58
22
Micahel Worland
Fr
20:55
6:58
23
4 Etiwanda
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
104:56
20:59
7:00
101 Luis Chavez
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Joshua Corrales
Fr
20:09
6:43
16
Robert Edu
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Joseph Liera
Fr
21:59
7:20
25
Kevin Godbehere
So
22:13
7:24
26
Abraham Hungrew
Fr
23:54
7:58
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
105:41
21:08
7:03
37 Christian Gomez
So
20:40
6:53
3
Cole Flowers
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Austin Shook
So
20:48
6:56
6
Grant Vizzini
Fr
21:37
7:12
11
Andrew Salemi
So
21:55
7:18
13
Michael Watson
Fr
21:57
7:19
14
Eric Palhegyi
Fr
22:14
7:25
15
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:21
107:36
21:31
7:10
44 Fransisco Villegas
Fr
20:33
6:51
1
Ben Booth
Fr
20:34
6:51
2
Ashwin Mohan
Fr
20:46
6:55
5
Ian Underdown
So
22:49
7:36
17
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
22:54
7:38
19
Bryan Roberts
Fr
26:17
8:46
20




3 Rancho Cucamonga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
106:05
21:13
7:04
46 Carlos Espinal
So
20:53
6:58
7
Micahel Worland
Fr
20:55
6:58
8
Sebastian Alvarez
Fr
21:09
7:03
9
Gohki Kobayashi
Fr
21:31
7:10
10
Justin Avery
Fr
21:37
7:12
12
Christan Parsons
So
22:18
7:26
16
Jahaquan Green
Fr
22:52
7:37
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.