San Pasqual Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/16/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kash So So 23:01 7:48 2.95 173/188 4/6 22/25 20/20
Brandon Fix Jr Jr 17:58 6:05 2.95 50/160 3/6 8/25 8/27
Brendan Lund Fr Fr 20:45 7:02 2.95 86/167 3/6 18/25 16/24
Brian Danque Sr Sr 18:41 6:20 2.95 80/128 6/7 13/25 4/9
Calvin Hendrix So So 23:12 7:52 2.95 178/188 5/6 23/25 18/18
Chris Liberto Sr Sr 18:05 6:08 2.95 67/128 5/7 9/25 3/12
Chris Perfili So So 18:31 6:17 2.95 55/188 3/6 12/25 7/23
Chris Rowley So So 18:29 6:16 2.95 52/188 2/6 11/25 17/29
Derek Melzer Fr Fr 21:41 7:21 2.95 117/167 5/6 20/25 13/18
Dylan Wingrove Fr Fr 17:38 5:59 2.95 6/167 1/6 6/25 6/29
James Bonner Jr 20:43 7:01 2.95 134/160 6/6 16/25 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Mcpherson Fr Fr 20:45 7:02 2.95 87/167 4/6 19/25 10/22
Jeremy Leonard So So 23:45 8:03 2.95 182/188 6/6 25/25 17/17
Justin Hermann Sorrens Jr 20:19 6:53 2.95 129/160 5/6 15/25 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Porter Fr Fr 20:43 7:01 2.95 83/167 2/6 16/25 22/27
Mike Huxhold So So 18:07 6:08 2.95 34/188 1/6 10/25 20/33
Nick Herbert Sr 23:20 7:55 2.95 127/128 7/7 24/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Ortlieb Jr Jr 17:45 6:01 2.95 40/160 2/6 7/25 12/30
Patrick Sheehan Sr Sr 16:18 5:32 2.95 8/128 1/7 1/25 8/33
Rhys Gamboa Jr Jr 19:57 6:46 2.95 117/160 4/6 14/25 16/24
Rus Mundae Jr Jr 16:25 5:34 2.95 3/160 1/6 2/25 3/31
Ryan Baird Sr Sr 16:33 5:37 2.95 18/128 2/7 3/25 2/26
Ryan Butler Sr Sr 17:33 5:57 2.95 55/128 4/7 5/25 3/17
Ty Hines Sr Sr 17:07 5:48 2.95 37/128 3/7 4/25 3/21
Zach Easter Fr 22:48 7:44 2.95 131/167 6/6 21/25 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/12 85:36
1:47
2.95 5:48 5:32 6:08 108 5:40 Patrick Sheehan (3), Ryan Baird (10), Ty Hines (22), Ryan Butler (33), Chris Liberto (40)
So 1st 5 15/18 101:20
5:05
2.95 6:52 6:08 7:52 343 5:53 Mike Huxhold (25), Chris Rowley (40), Chris Perfili (43), Aaron Kash (116), Calvin Hendrix (119)
Jr 1st 5 11/14 92:24
3:54
2.95 6:16 5:34 6:53 222 5:41 Rus Mundae (3), Oliver Ortlieb (28), Brandon Fix (36), Rhys Gamboa (73), Justin Hermann Sorrens (82)
Fr 1st 5 12/18 101:32
4:03
2.95 6:53 5:59 7:21 295 6:06 Dylan Wingrove (4), Kevin Porter (65), Brendan Lund (68), James Mcpherson (69), Derek Melzer (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Kuhlman Westview 15:30 5:15
2 Alex Avilez Valley Center 15:35 5:17
3 Zack Paris Torrey Pines 15:58 5:25
4 Matt Vandyke Vista 16:04 5:27
5 Miguel Vega Orange Glen 16:10 5:29
6 Maxwell Fernandez Edison 16:11 5:29
7 James Schow Mountain View 16:15 5:31
8 Patrick Sheehan Sr San Pasqual 16:18 5:32 1/7 1/25 8/33
9 Usiel Guadarrama Dana Hills 16:20 5:32
10 Julian La Farge Loyola (B) 16:24 5:34
11 Tony Palermini Deer Valley 16:25 5:34
12 Jake Mchaffie Esperanza 16:25 5:34
13 Tristan Corson Ramona 16:26 5:34
14 James Larsen Burroughs/Burbank 16:27 5:35
15 James Fosdick Palo Verde 16:29 5:35
16 Jon Patino Mira Mesa 16:30 5:36
17 Patrick French Loyola (B) 16:32 5:36
18 Ryan Baird Sr San Pasqual 16:33 5:37 2/7 3/25 2/26
19 Jared Fenlason Rancho Bernardo 16:35 5:37
20 Stephen Jackson Loyola (B) 16:40 5:39
21 Beau Carpenter Vista 16:41 5:39
22 Brian Lynn Aliso Niguel 16:42 5:40
23 John Mahon Escondido 16:45 5:41
24 Charlie Hernandez Loyola (B) 16:45 5:41
25 Matt Cummins Martin Luther King 16:46 5:41
26 Korbin Benned-gold Tucson Magnet 16:47 5:41
27 Dustin Diven Ramona 16:47 5:41
28 Tim Black Torrey Pines 16:48 5:42
29 Oscar Suarez Sweetwater 16:48 5:42
30 Bryce Holewinski Rancho Bernardo 16:54 5:44
31 Jake Wertner Rancho Bernardo 16:57 5:45
32 Brian Mitchell Westview 16:57 5:45
33 Graeme Kimmel Edison 16:58 5:45
34 Travis Bernau Palo Verde 16:59 5:45
35 Alec Fillmore Martin Luther King 17:00 5:46
36 Colin Tatu Aliso Niguel 17:01 5:46
37 Ty Hines Sr San Pasqual 17:07 5:48 3/7 4/25 3/21
38 Martin Macias Sweetwater 17:08 5:48
39 Luis Maela Sweetwater 17:08 5:48
40 Steven Casado Modesto 17:09 5:49
41 Alex Morelan Loyola (B) 17:09 5:49
42 Grant Quackenbush La Costa Canyon 17:10 5:49
43 Chris Guerrero Loyola (B) 17:10 5:49
44 Danny Ridder Edison 17:10 5:49
45 Danny Miller Esperanza 17:11 5:49
46 David Hodson Modesto 17:13 5:50
47 Trinity Jones Escondido 17:14 5:51
48 Mike Yoshinaga Esperanza 17:14 5:51
49 Chris Michail Loyola (B) 17:16 5:51
50 Ryan Erickson Esperanza 17:17 5:52
51 Richardo Cruz Orange Glen 17:17 5:52
52 Michael Wesendorf El Camino 17:22 5:53
53 Isaac Custer Vista 17:22 5:53
54 Charleton Soesanto Loyola (B) 17:25 5:54
55 Ryan Butler Sr San Pasqual 17:33 5:57 4/7 5/25 3/17
56 Kevin Danielson Edison 17:35 5:58
57 Matt Vettel Carlsbad 17:38 5:59
58 Cale Korenic Escondido 17:45 6:01
59 David Hecht Saguaro 17:45 6:01
60 Nash Gill Martin Luther King 17:48 6:02
61 Shane Skelly La Costa Canyon 17:49 6:02
62 Brad Yarbrough Martin Luther King 17:53 6:04
63 Jason Stokes Esperanza 17:57 6:05
64 Evan Brown Ramona 17:58 6:05
65 George Sanchez Burroughs/Burbank 18:01 6:06
66 Brett Gover Esperanza 18:05 6:08
67 Chris Liberto Sr San Pasqual 18:05 6:08 5/7 9/25 3/12
68 Chris Nixon Millikan 18:07 6:08
69 Alex Rengifo Aliso Niguel 18:08 6:09
70 Christian Lopez Dana Hills 18:16 6:12
71 Hussein Alasady Westview 18:17 6:12
72 Stephen Poor Vista 18:17 6:12
73 Giovanni Moreno Ramona 18:23 6:14
74 Ricky Johnson Saguaro 18:25 6:15
75 Blaed Duel Ramona 18:26 6:15
76 Greg Smith Martin Luther King 18:27 6:15
77 Noe Rivas Escondido 18:27 6:15
78 Kevin Wei Esperanza 18:30 6:16
79 Jon Clem Martin Luther King 18:40 6:20
80 Brian Danque Sr San Pasqual 18:41 6:20 6/7 13/25 4/9
81 Robert Norman Saguaro 18:45 6:21
82 Dane Smith Dana Hills 18:46 6:22
83 Avery James Deer Valley 18:48 6:22
84 Boggio Robert Dana Hills 18:50 6:23
85 Garrett Gorgen Dana Hills 18:51 6:23
86 David Baca Escondido 18:54 6:24
87 Jon Herrick Esperanza 19:03 6:27
88 Marcos Marta Vista 19:04 6:28
89 Samuel Mueller La Costa Canyon 19:05 6:28
90 Trent Eason El Camino 19:05 6:28
91 Jeff Wurzback Torrey Pines 19:07 6:29
92 Nate Mccullough Saguaro 19:09 6:29
93 Pierce Mcclory Dana Hills 19:13 6:31
94 Charles Seat Ramona 19:15 6:32
95 Kunal Patel Esperanza 19:20 6:33
96 Will Acuavera Escondido 19:21 6:34
97 Edjardo Atjiaw Tucson Magnet 19:21 6:34
98 Kyle Coggins Martin Luther King 19:29 6:36
99 Alex Adelson Ramona 19:34 6:38
100 Yi Wang Westview 19:38 6:39
101 Aaron Moeller Mountain View 19:40 6:40
102 Jacob Carter Mountain View 19:55 6:45
103 Marrtin Falcon Tucson Magnet 20:02 6:47
104 Anthony Jereza Mira Mesa 20:03 6:48
105 Taylor Paryga Arbor View 20:03 6:48
106 Rafael Cerillo Mission Hills 20:03 6:48
107 Gerry Rapelo Mira Mesa 20:10 6:50
108 Soha Jafaszade Rancho Bernardo 20:21 6:54
109 Josh Someck Torrey Pines 20:24 6:55
110 Eic Alvarez Montgomery 20:29 6:57
111 So Adachi Rancho Bernardo 20:33 6:58
112 Kevin Suos Modesto 20:38 7:00
113 Phillip Ruiz Mira Mesa 20:47 7:03
114 Markus Rabbitt Martin Luther King 21:05 7:09
115 Brent Edmunds Torrey Pines 21:20 7:14
116 Edgar Yanez Sweetwater 21:24 7:15
117 Danny Reynolds Mira Mesa 21:38 7:20
118 Anthony Tse Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:21
119 Donny Mayjoffo Deer Valley 21:46 7:23
120 Alex Naranjo Bonita Vista 21:51 7:24
121 Juan Lopez Mira Mesa 22:09 7:31
122 Brett Ramin Rancho Bernardo 22:09 7:31
123 Steven Tennant Esperanza 22:11 7:31
124 Jeffrey Yi Modesto 22:18 7:34
125 Mike Bensie Modesto 22:35 7:39
126 Matt Morgan Poly/Pasadena 23:05 7:49
127 Nick Herbert San Pasqual 23:20 7:55 7/7 24/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 William Holloway Bonita Vista 25:21 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola (B)
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
83:30
16:42
5:40
65 Julian La Farge
-
16:24
5:34
5
Patrick French
-
16:32
5:36
9
Stephen Jackson
-
16:40
5:39
12
Charlie Hernandez
-
16:45
5:41
15
Alex Morelan
-
17:09
5:49
24








2 San Pasqual
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
85:36
17:07
5:48
108 Patrick Sheehan
Sr
16:18
5:32
3
Ryan Baird
Sr
16:33
5:37
10
Ty Hines
Sr
17:07
5:48
22
Ryan Butler
Sr
17:33
5:57
33
Chris Liberto
Sr
18:05
6:08
40








3 Esperanza
6-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:32
86:04
17:13
5:50
129 Jake Mchaffie
-
16:25
5:34
6
Danny Miller
-
17:11
5:49
26
Mike Yoshinaga
-
17:14
5:51
29
Ryan Erickson
-
17:17
5:52
31
Jason Stokes
-
17:57
6:05
37








4 Vista
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:00
87:28
17:30
5:56
143 Matt Vandyke
-
16:04
5:27
2
Beau Carpenter
-
16:41
5:39
13
Isaac Custer
-
17:22
5:53
32
Stephen Poor
-
18:17
6:12
42
Marcos Marta
-
19:04
6:28
54








5 Ramona
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:00
88:00
17:36
5:58
149 Tristan Corson
-
16:26
5:34
7
Dustin Diven
-
16:47
5:41
17
Evan Brown
-
17:58
6:05
38
Giovanni Moreno
-
18:23
6:14
43
Blaed Duel
-
18:26
6:15
44








6 Martin Luther King
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:54
17:35
5:58
153 Matt Cummins
-
16:46
5:41
16
Alec Fillmore
-
17:00
5:46
21
Nash Gill
-
17:48
6:02
35
Brad Yarbrough
-
17:53
6:04
36
Greg Smith
-
18:27
6:15
45








7 Escondido
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:09
89:05
17:49
6:02
175 John Mahon
-
16:45
5:41
14
Trinity Jones
-
17:14
5:51
28
Cale Korenic
-
17:45
6:01
34
Noe Rivas
-
18:27
6:15
46
David Baca
-
18:54
6:24
53








8 Rancho Bernardo
9-6-4-7-8
Gap: 3:58
91:20
18:16
6:12
178 Jared Fenlason
-
16:35
5:37
11
Bryce Holewinski
-
16:54
5:44
19
Jake Wertner
-
16:57
5:45
20
Soha Jafaszade
-
20:21
6:54
63
So Adachi
-
20:33
6:58
65








9 Dana Hills
4-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:31
91:03
18:13
6:10
198 Usiel Guadarrama
-
16:20
5:32
4
Christian Lopez
-
18:16
6:12
41
Dane Smith
-
18:46
6:22
50
Boggio Robert
-
18:50
6:23
51
Garrett Gorgen
-
18:51
6:23
52








10 Torrey Pines
1-4-8-9-10
Gap: 5:22
93:37
18:43
6:21
206 Zack Paris
-
15:58
5:25
1
Tim Black
-
16:48
5:42
18
Jeff Wurzback
-
19:07
6:29
55
Josh Someck
-
20:24
6:55
64
Brent Edmunds
-
21:20
7:14
68








11 Modesto
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:26
99:53
19:59
6:46
261 Steven Casado
-
17:09
5:49
23
David Hodson
-
17:13
5:50
27
Kevin Suos
-
20:38
7:00
66
Jeffrey Yi
-
22:18
7:34
72
Mike Bensie
-
22:35
7:39
73








12 Mira Mesa
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:08
99:08
19:50
6:43
267 Jon Patino
-
16:30
5:36
8
Anthony Jereza
-
20:03
6:48
61
Gerry Rapelo
-
20:10
6:50
62
Phillip Ruiz
-
20:47
7:03
67
Danny Reynolds
-
21:38
7:20
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Vega Orange Glen 16:18 5:32
2 Samuel St. Laurent El Camino 16:25 5:34
3 Dustin Blankenship Burroughs/Burbank 16:31 5:36
4 Western Nelson Burroughs/Burbank 16:33 5:37
5 Dillon Jack Torrey Pines 16:38 5:38
6 Andres Diaz Loyola (B) 16:39 5:39
7 Steven Schnieders Esperanza 16:52 5:43
8 Chris Fabian Ramona 16:58 5:45
9 Patrick Strube Burroughs/Burbank 17:01 5:46
10 Christian Kaeg Montgomery 17:07 5:48
11 Pablo Ruiz Loyola (B) 17:09 5:49
12 Kyle Cox Esperanza 17:11 5:49
13 Zach Smith Palo Verde 17:14 5:51
14 J.p. Slater Loyola (B) 17:16 5:51
15 Zachary Comer El Camino 17:21 5:53
16 Julian Barriga Edison 17:26 5:55
17 Shane Carpenter Vista 17:26 5:55
18 Ethan Solomon Dana Hills 17:26 5:55
19 Keith Sousa Hemet 17:28 5:55
20 Kyle Stephan Westview 17:29 5:56
21 Matt Lenehan Torrey Pines 17:31 5:56
22 Garrett Edwards Hemet 17:31 5:56
23 Tyler Dean Dana Hills 17:33 5:57
24 Keegan Ryan Carlsbad 17:42 6:00
25 Daniel Gomez El Camino 17:47 6:02
26 Stephen White Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:02
27 Paul Achee Morse 17:50 6:03
28 Joseph Lyon Torrey Pines 17:51 6:03
29 Adam Bolenbaugh Deer Valley 17:53 6:04
30 Andrew Serpa Modesto 17:55 6:04
31 Mason Livingston Deer Valley 18:00 6:06
32 Nic Heese Modesto 18:01 6:06
33 Mitch King Vista 18:05 6:08
34 Mike Huxhold So San Pasqual 18:07 6:08 1/6 10/25 20/33
35 Nathan Hentz Burroughs/Burbank 18:08 6:09
36 Wil Mumby Westview 18:10 6:09
37 Josh Settles Carlsbad 18:13 6:11
38 Daniel Wicks Palo Verde 18:13 6:11
39 Nathan Dancher Torrey Pines 18:14 6:11
40 Aled Anaya Escondido 18:15 6:11
41 Andrew Harrison Esperanza 18:15 6:11
42 Anthony Tovar Escondido 18:16 6:12
43 Austin Grego Edison 18:17 6:12
44 Max Wilson Mission Hills 18:20 6:13
45 Donald Russell Loyola (B) 18:21 6:13
46 Santiago Bahti Tucson Magnet 18:24 6:14
47 Austin Craig Deer Valley 18:25 6:15
48 Zach Wallace Aliso Niguel 18:25 6:15
49 Sam Martinez Deer Valley 18:27 6:15
50 Ryan Risetter Esperanza 18:28 6:16
51 Kyle Granali Mira Mesa 18:28 6:16
52 Chris Rowley So San Pasqual 18:29 6:16 2/6 11/25 17/29
53 James Patterson Torrey Pines 18:29 6:16
54 Ben Kisner Esperanza 18:30 6:16
55 Chris Perfili So San Pasqual 18:31 6:17 3/6 12/25 7/23
56 Brian Baca Escondido 18:32 6:17
57 Bryan Yoshinaga Esperanza 18:36 6:18
58 Jason Schupp Martin Luther King 18:38 6:19
59 Robert Smith Westview 18:39 6:19
60 Pablo Grajeda Burroughs/Burbank 18:41 6:20
61 Zak Pennock Mission Hills 18:42 6:20
62 Dexter Wood El Camino 18:43 6:21
63 Josh Sheline Torrey Pines 18:44 6:21
64 Fabien Vivier Arbor View 18:46 6:22
65 Brian Luna Martin Luther King 18:47 6:22
66 Hayden Traver Martin Luther King 18:48 6:22
67 Mike Padula Dana Hills 18:48 6:22
68 Mark Gieseker Loyola (B) 18:48 6:22
69 David Aaron Tucson Magnet 18:50 6:23
70 Todd Dillon Torrey Pines 18:51 6:23
71 Ray Solis Mountain View 18:54 6:24
72 Steven Kamen Rancho Bernardo 18:54 6:24
73 Scott O Connell Saguaro 18:55 6:25
74 Matthew Cook El Camino 18:55 6:25
75 Juan Garcia Bonita Vista 18:56 6:25
76 Chad Fries Esperanza 19:01 6:27
77 Armando Gonzalez El Camino 19:03 6:27
78 Jason Meng Dana Hills 19:04 6:28
79 Andrew Huscher Martin Luther King 19:08 6:29
80 Justin Shapiro Arbor View 19:08 6:29
81 Alejandro Aparicio Sweetwater 19:10 6:30
82 Justin Roundy Arbor View 19:11 6:30
83 David Erickson Dana Hills 19:11 6:30
84 Roman Gonzalez Sweetwater 19:12 6:31
85 Santiago Montano Orange Glen 19:13 6:31
86 Cody White Westview 19:16 6:32
87 Greg Romandetti Martin Luther King 19:20 6:33
88 Matt Newman La Costa Canyon 19:21 6:34
89 Brandon Barbello Burroughs/Burbank 19:21 6:34
90 Cameron Vazquez Dana Hills 19:24 6:35
91 Josh Guerrero Dana Hills 19:26 6:35
92 Ryan Mitchell Dana Hills 19:27 6:36
93 Raleigh Wilson Edison 19:30 6:37
94 David Frasquillo Tucson Magnet 19:31 6:37
95 Blake Hihara Edison 19:32 6:37
96 Michael Love Westview 19:33 6:38
97 Justin Davis El Camino 19:33 6:38
98 Brian Couchman Modesto 19:36 6:39
99 Saieed Rihan Escondido 19:41 6:40
100 Matt Streit Edison 19:41 6:40
101 Karl Leider Carlsbad 19:43 6:41
102 Jimmy Nohren Edison 19:44 6:41
103 Aekawin Vongasavarit Burroughs/Burbank 19:45 6:42
104 Doug Druz Esperanza 19:47 6:42
105 Timmy Bui Mira Mesa 19:48 6:43
106 John Toy Loyola (B) 19:48 6:43
107 Joshua Hernandez Sweetwater 19:50 6:43
108 Alex Bogart Dana Hills 19:51 6:44
109 Hong Yang Gao Modesto 19:52 6:44
110 Jared Tumbleson Palo Verde 19:55 6:45
111 Jack Levotch Dana Hills 19:58 6:46
112 Shane O Sullivan Carlsbad 19:59 6:46
113 Luis Rosas Burroughs/Burbank 20:00 6:47
114 Braeden Carter Esperanza 20:10 6:50
115 Victor Ahumada El Camino 20:11 6:51
116 Eric Shen Westview 20:12 6:51
117 Greg Bedell Martin Luther King 20:14 6:52
118 O Min Kwon Rancho Bernardo 20:15 6:52
119 Cameron Macdonald Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:52
120 Patrick Colson Mountain View 20:19 6:53
121 Daniel Mckinney Loyola (B) 20:19 6:53
122 Ricardo Hernandez Modesto 20:20 6:54
123 Scott Robison Rancho Bernardo 20:21 6:54
124 Teddy Roque Burroughs/Burbank 20:22 6:54
125 Bryan Gruner Mira Mesa 20:23 6:55
126 Michael Santamari Deer Valley 20:24 6:55
127 Ryan Taylor Palo Verde 20:27 6:56
128 Wesley Donis El Camino 20:27 6:56
129 Miles Platt Millikan 20:30 6:57
130 Robert Devine Martin Luther King 20:38 7:00
131 Sam Baird Carlsbad 20:43 7:01
132 James Raff Millikan 20:43 7:01
133 Adam Flores Loyola (B) 20:46 7:02
134 Joe Cramer Palo Verde 20:52 7:04
135 Kevin Kemmerrer Westview 20:53 7:05
136 Richie Kerr Escondido 20:56 7:06
137 Adam Ally Mira Mesa 20:57 7:06
138 Mariano Mosquero Carlsbad 20:58 7:06
139 Spencer Dalton El Camino 20:58 7:06
140 Alberto Guzman Mira Mesa 20:59 7:07
141 C.j. Harper Escondido 21:04 7:08
142 Tyler Mills Arbor View 21:07 7:09
143 Joshua Blessing Westview 21:07 7:09
144 Kris Pastor Arbor View 21:13 7:12
145 Travis Parker El Camino 21:22 7:15
146 Matt Mccarthy Westview 21:23 7:15
147 Carlos Salazar Sweetwater 21:26 7:16
148 Michal Skalka Escondido 21:27 7:16
149 Nicholas Roy La Costa Canyon 21:31 7:18
150 Zach Severance Martin Luther King 21:31 7:18
151 Wesley Watanabe Martin Luther King 21:33 7:18
152 Kyle Kent Martin Luther King 21:36 7:19
153 Ying Moua Mira Mesa 21:37 7:20
154 Garrett Low Carlsbad 21:39 7:20
155 Tyler Stemley El Camino 21:39 7:20
156 Noah Tye Westview 21:40 7:21
157 Eric Corpuz Palo Verde 21:46 7:23
158 Edward Chin Mira Mesa 21:53 7:25
159 Rene Hernandez Modesto 21:54 7:25
160 Brandon Mitzutani La Costa Canyon 22:01 7:28
161 Michael Montgomery El Camino 22:04 7:29
162 Eric Tsai Torrey Pines 22:05 7:29
163 Aric Carracino Carlsbad 22:07 7:30
164 Kevin Miller Deer Valley 22:13 7:32
165 Daniel Qu Torrey Pines 22:14 7:32
166 John Tipton Carlsbad 22:22 7:35
167 Matthew Jones Palo Verde 22:31 7:38
168 Sade Johnson Arbor View 22:33 7:39
169 Phi Ton Mira Mesa 22:43 7:42
170 Jeremaiah Bays Tucson Magnet 22:46 7:43
171 Tony Yang Westview 22:47 7:43
172 Jae Sang Oh Rancho Bernardo 22:52 7:45
173 Aaron Kash So San Pasqual 23:01 7:48 4/6 22/25 20/20
174 Mark Santos Modesto 23:02 7:48
175 David Hernandez Modesto 23:08 7:51
176 Yobel Muchang Saguaro 23:10 7:51
177 Casey Sumner Rancho Bernardo 23:10 7:51
178 Calvin Hendrix So San Pasqual 23:12 7:52 5/6 23/25 18/18
179 Jesse Gomes Modesto 23:15 7:53
180 Paul Lissona Escondido 23:37 8:00
181 Adrian Ledesma El Camino 23:37 8:00
182 Jeremy Leonard So San Pasqual 23:45 8:03 6/6 25/25 17/17
183 Bryce Outcault Carlsbad 24:09 8:11
184 Loi Ngo Mira Mesa 24:17 8:14
185 Brian Truong Mira Mesa 24:57 8:27
186 Dean Trueworthy Palo Verde 25:03 8:29
187 Maynor Camey Burroughs/Burbank 26:01 8:49
188 Peter Pena Hemet 26:18 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs/Burbank
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
86:54
17:23
5:53
86 Dustin Blankenship
-
16:31
5:36
2
Western Nelson
-
16:33
5:37
3
Patrick Strube
-
17:01
5:46
7
Nathan Hentz
-
18:08
6:09
26
Pablo Grajeda
-
18:41
6:20
48








2 Torrey Pines
3-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:51
88:43
17:45
6:01
111 Dillon Jack
-
16:38
5:38
4
Matt Lenehan
-
17:31
5:56
16
Joseph Lyon
-
17:51
6:03
20
Nathan Dancher
-
18:14
6:11
30
James Patterson
-
18:29
6:16
41








3 Loyola (B)
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
88:13
17:39
5:59
114 Andres Diaz
-
16:39
5:39
5
Pablo Ruiz
-
17:09
5:49
8
J.p. Slater
-
17:16
5:51
11
Donald Russell
-
18:21
6:13
35
Mark Gieseker
-
18:48
6:22
55








4 Esperanza
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:38
89:16
17:51
6:03
127 Steven Schnieders
-
16:52
5:43
6
Kyle Cox
-
17:11
5:49
9
Andrew Harrison
-
18:15
6:11
32
Ryan Risetter
-
18:28
6:16
38
Ben Kisner
-
18:30
6:16
42








5 El Camino
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:30
89:11
17:50
6:03
139 Samuel St. Laurent
-
16:25
5:34
1
Zachary Comer
-
17:21
5:53
12
Daniel Gomez
-
17:47
6:02
19
Dexter Wood
-
18:43
6:21
49
Matthew Cook
-
18:55
6:25
58








6 Deer Valley
11-9-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
93:09
18:38
6:19
210 Adam Bolenbaugh
-
17:53
6:04
21
Mason Livingston
-
18:00
6:06
23
Austin Craig
-
18:25
6:15
36
Sam Martinez
-
18:27
6:15
37
Michael Santamari
-
20:24
6:55
93








7 Dana Hills
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
92:02
18:24
6:14
211 Ethan Solomon
-
17:26
5:55
14
Tyler Dean
-
17:33
5:57
17
Mike Padula
-
18:48
6:22
54
Jason Meng
-
19:04
6:28
61
David Erickson
-
19:11
6:30
65








8 Westview
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
93:07
18:37
6:19
228 Kyle Stephan
-
17:29
5:56
15
Wil Mumby
-
18:10
6:09
27
Robert Smith
-
18:39
6:19
47
Cody White
-
19:16
6:32
66
Michael Love
-
19:33
6:38
73








9 Edison
7-12-11-10-9
Gap: 2:15
94:26
18:53
6:24
267 Julian Barriga
-
17:26
5:55
13
Austin Grego
-
18:17
6:12
34
Raleigh Wilson
-
19:30
6:37
71
Blake Hihara
-
19:32
6:37
72
Matt Streit
-
19:41
6:40
77








10 Martin Luther King
16-15-15-13-10
Gap: 0:42
94:41
18:56
6:25
280 Jason Schupp
-
18:38
6:19
46
Brian Luna
-
18:47
6:22
52
Hayden Traver
-
18:48
6:22
53
Andrew Huscher
-
19:08
6:29
62
Greg Romandetti
-
19:20
6:33
67








11 Escondido
14-13-9-9-11
Gap: 2:41
95:40
19:08
6:29
283 Aled Anaya
-
18:15
6:11
31
Anthony Tovar
-
18:16
6:12
33
Brian Baca
-
18:32
6:17
44
Saieed Rihan
-
19:41
6:40
76
Richie Kerr
-
20:56
7:06
99








12 Modesto
12-10-12-11-12
Gap: 2:25
95:44
19:09
6:29
294 Andrew Serpa
-
17:55
6:04
22
Nic Heese
-
18:01
6:06
24
Brian Couchman
-
19:36
6:39
75
Hong Yang Gao
-
19:52
6:44
83
Ricardo Hernandez
-
20:20
6:54
90








13 Carlsbad
10-10-14-12-13
Gap: 3:01
96:20
19:16
6:32
305 Keegan Ryan
-
17:42
6:00
18
Josh Settles
-
18:13
6:11
28
Karl Leider
-
19:43
6:41
78
Shane O Sullivan
-
19:59
6:46
85
Sam Baird
-
20:43
7:01
96








14 Palo Verde
6-7-13-14-14
Gap: 3:38
96:41
19:20
6:33
314 Zach Smith
-
17:14
5:51
10
Daniel Wicks
-
18:13
6:11
29
Jared Tumbleson
-
19:55
6:45
84
Ryan Taylor
-
20:27
6:56
94
Joe Cramer
-
20:52
7:04
97








15 San Pasqual
13-14-9-15-15
Gap: 5:05
101:20
20:16
6:52
343 Mike Huxhold
So
18:07
6:08
25
Chris Rowley
So
18:29
6:16
40
Chris Perfili
So
18:31
6:17
43
Aaron Kash
So
23:01
7:48
116
Calvin Hendrix
So
23:12
7:52
119








16 Arbor View
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
99:25
19:53
6:44
387 Fabien Vivier
-
18:46
6:22
51
Justin Shapiro
-
19:08
6:29
63
Justin Roundy
-
19:11
6:30
64
Tyler Mills
-
21:07
7:09
104
Kris Pastor
-
21:13
7:12
105








17 Mira Mesa
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:31
100:35
20:07
6:49
414 Kyle Granali
-
18:28
6:16
39
Timmy Bui
-
19:48
6:43
81
Bryan Gruner
-
20:23
6:55
92
Adam Ally
-
20:57
7:06
100
Alberto Guzman
-
20:59
7:07
102








18 Rancho Bernardo
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:16
105:32
21:06
7:09
469 Steven Kamen
-
18:54
6:24
57
O Min Kwon
-
20:15
6:52
88
Scott Robison
-
20:21
6:54
91
Jae Sang Oh
-
22:52
7:45
115
Casey Sumner
-
23:10
7:51
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Kostelnik Loyola (B) 15:39 5:18
2 Gregor Lloyd-smith Torrey Pines 16:05 5:27
3 Rus Mundae Jr San Pasqual 16:25 5:34 1/6 2/25 3/31
4 Patrick Gonzalez Martin Luther King 16:26 5:34
5 David Cummings Esperanza 16:27 5:35
6 Alan Gudino Sweetwater 16:31 5:36
7 Dean Manley Ramona 16:37 5:38
8 Nathan Mesta Tucson Magnet 16:40 5:39
9 Casper Jakobsen Carlsbad 16:45 5:41
10 Michael Andraszczyk Aliso Niguel 16:46 5:41
11 Sean Proehl Rancho Bernardo 16:49 5:42
12 Joncarlo Topete Loyola (B) 16:50 5:42
13 Manny Rin Deer Valley 16:50 5:42
14 Marty Pyeatt Modesto 16:57 5:45
15 Jeremy Black Torrey Pines 16:59 5:45
16 Matt Lundstrom Mountain View 17:01 5:46
17 Dan Brown Loyola (B) 17:03 5:47
18 Matt Curnow Mission Hills 17:05 5:47
19 Sam Sarracino Loyola (B) 17:05 5:47
20 Adrian Gallo Deer Valley 17:07 5:48
21 Jade Mccaleb Mountain View 17:09 5:49
22 Robert Sapunor Loyola (B) 17:12 5:50
23 Matt Kahn Loyola (B) 17:14 5:51
24 Anthony Milin Loyola (B) 17:16 5:51
25 Rusty Parker Dana Hills 17:17 5:52
26 Andrew Flood Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:52
27 Enrique Sosa Escondido 17:19 5:52
28 Derik Irvin Escondido 17:23 5:54
29 Tommy Swan Edison 17:24 5:54
30 Tim Joyce Loyola (B) 17:25 5:54
31 Alex Jurdi Dana Hills 17:27 5:55
32 Alex Lynn Aliso Niguel 17:28 5:55
33 Matt Maldonado Modesto 17:29 5:56
34 James Pease Carlsbad 17:35 5:58
35 Alejandro Hernandez Modesto 17:37 5:58
36 Cho Jae Esperanza 17:38 5:59
37 Russell Peck Deer Valley 17:39 5:59
38 Brian Lane Torrey Pines 17:42 6:00
39 Andrew Lords Loyola (B) 17:44 6:01
40 Oliver Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 17:45 6:01 2/6 7/25 12/30
41 Eric Patten Millikan 17:45 6:01
42 Felippe De Pierola Edison 17:49 6:02
43 Tyler Thomas Esperanza 17:50 6:03
44 Jesus Pascual El Camino 17:51 6:03
45 Daniel Clark Carlsbad 17:51 6:03
46 Tyler Ruffino Edison 17:52 6:03
47 Glenn Bowens Saguaro 17:53 6:04
48 Jonathan Alpizar Burroughs/Burbank 17:55 6:04
49 Alex Gardelle Edison 17:57 6:05
50 Brandon Fix Jr San Pasqual 17:58 6:05 3/6 8/25 8/27
51 Aaron Fenlason Rancho Bernardo 18:01 6:06
52 Nick Sheffield Edison 18:03 6:07
53 Nick Hernandez Martin Luther King 18:04 6:07
54 Blake Spencer Vista 18:06 6:08
55 Jonathan Urban Hemet 18:09 6:09
56 Jc Wright Saguaro 18:12 6:10
57 Hector Carrillo Burroughs/Burbank 18:14 6:11
58 Tyler Davis Rancho Bernardo 18:16 6:12
59 Chase Western Burroughs/Burbank 18:17 6:12
60 Mason Westphal Ramona 18:18 6:12
61 Andrew Cochran Carlsbad 18:21 6:13
62 Zack Brown Mira Mesa 18:22 6:14
63 Nick Yuhas Esperanza 18:23 6:14
64 Max Berwald Carlsbad 18:24 6:14
65 Edwin Gonzalez El Camino 18:27 6:15
66 Eddie Garcia Burroughs/Burbank 18:28 6:16
67 Chris Collins Dana Hills 18:28 6:16
68 Tyler Heyenga Mission Hills 18:29 6:16
69 Bryce Burton Burroughs/Burbank 18:33 6:17
70 Chris Jackson Escondido 18:34 6:18
71 Josh Ruehlig Deer Valley 18:35 6:18
72 Kevin Norris Esperanza 18:36 6:18
73 Jason Farmer Saguaro 18:37 6:19
74 Josh Hager Ramona 18:37 6:19
75 Gus Altuzurra Dana Hills 18:38 6:19
76 Joe Tafoya Tucson Magnet 18:39 6:19
77 Kyle Rohlik Mountain View 18:40 6:20
78 Dana Walters La Costa Canyon 18:42 6:20
79 Andrew Hosea Palo Verde 18:46 6:22
80 Victor Torres Montgomery 18:49 6:23
81 David Clark Vista 18:52 6:24
82 Ragan Grego Edison 18:54 6:24
83 Marc Conklin Burroughs/Burbank 18:56 6:25
84 Jordan Kelly Dana Hills 18:57 6:25
85 Matt Gilk Carlsbad 18:57 6:25
86 Ryan Wright Burroughs/Burbank 18:58 6:26
87 Chris Noble El Camino 18:58 6:26
88 Jacob Waite Arbor View 18:58 6:26
89 Vastal Shah Rancho Bernardo 18:59 6:26
90 David Avina Martin Luther King 19:01 6:27
91 Ethan Park Martin Luther King 19:03 6:27
92 Sam Hackett Millikan 19:05 6:28
93 Randy Jacobson Palo Verde 19:08 6:29
94 Cameron Henderson Aliso Niguel 19:14 6:31
95 Daniel Codallos Montgomery 19:14 6:31
96 Bryce Wylie Arbor View 19:15 6:32
97 Chad Austin Palo Verde 19:17 6:32
98 Andrew Hayward Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:33
99 Sergio Vasquez Burroughs/Burbank 19:21 6:34
100 Andrew Rivera Modesto 19:23 6:34
101 Kevin Yang Torrey Pines 19:24 6:35
102 Elliott Serrano Escondido 19:25 6:35
103 Motoki Nakamura Torrey Pines 19:28 6:36
104 Joe Mcgriff Edison 19:29 6:36
105 Jeff Nair Mission Hills 19:29 6:36
106 Enrique Robles Montgomery 19:35 6:38
107 Grant Alonzo Saguaro 19:36 6:39
108 Matt Muller Escondido 19:36 6:39
109 Art Rathgeber Westview 19:40 6:40
110 John Ingraham Saguaro 19:43 6:41
111 Michael Thrash Millikan 19:44 6:41
112 Sean Letts Carlsbad 19:44 6:41
113 Hubert Huynh Mira Mesa 19:45 6:42
114 Lukas Eggan Palo Verde 19:46 6:42
115 Harrison Yang Torrey Pines 19:53 6:44
116 Jonathan Mossbarger Escondido 19:55 6:45
117 Rhys Gamboa Jr San Pasqual 19:57 6:46 4/6 14/25 16/24
118 Brandon Johnson Dana Hills 19:58 6:46
119 Danny Steffy Carlsbad 20:01 6:47
120 Brad Sones Vista 20:05 6:48
121 Sean Silva Deer Valley 20:07 6:49
122 Blake Roundy Arbor View 20:07 6:49
123 John Maheu Westview 20:10 6:50
124 Julian Blasieo Torrey Pines 20:12 6:51
125 Tor Hexeberg Rancho Bernardo 20:13 6:51
126 Josh Carter Saguaro 20:13 6:51
127 Ricardo Guzman Escondido 20:13 6:51
128 Paul Schlesinger Aliso Niguel 20:16 6:52
129 Justin Hermann Sorrens San Pasqual 20:19 6:53 5/6 15/25 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Marquis Caldwell Deer Valley 20:21 6:54
131 Carlos Ortiz Bonita Vista 20:28 6:56
132 Zac Reese Arbor View 20:29 6:57
133 Paul Murufas Millikan 20:40 7:00
134 James Bonner San Pasqual 20:43 7:01 6/6 16/25 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Alex Bautista Dana Hills 20:43 7:01
136 Sergio Holguin Tucson Magnet 20:43 7:01
137 Tate Hardesty Carlsbad 20:44 7:02
138 Greg Widman Hemet 20:44 7:02
139 Sean Wilburn El Camino 20:55 7:05
140 Troy Edwards La Costa Canyon 21:02 7:08
141 Ryan Kreais Saguaro 21:07 7:09
142 Jon Kelleher Vista 21:09 7:10
143 Bernardo Garcia Sweetwater 21:13 7:12
144 Royce Chang Burroughs/Burbank 21:20 7:14
145 Andy Schoepp Ramona 21:23 7:15
146 Cameron Nolasco Westview 21:23 7:15
147 Ryosuke Saika Rancho Bernardo 21:32 7:18
148 Blake Harwell Westview 21:34 7:19
149 Kian Khoddam Aliso Niguel 21:34 7:19
150 Rick Stebbins Aliso Niguel 21:41 7:21
151 Charles Yang Westview 22:08 7:30
152 John Baek Esperanza 22:08 7:30
153 Daniel Deness Escondido 22:11 7:31
154 Matt Skiba Escondido 22:13 7:32
155 Daniel Nelson Rancho Bernardo 22:16 7:33
156 Jose Pallares Escondido 22:17 7:33
157 Brad Burton Mira Mesa 22:36 7:40
158 Ariel Lett Mira Mesa 23:29 7:58
159 Vince Vasquez Mountain View 23:35 8:00
160 Alex Chao Saguaro 26:01 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola (B)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
83:49
16:46
5:41
46 James Kostelnik
-
15:39
5:18
1
Joncarlo Topete
-
16:50
5:42
8
Dan Brown
-
17:03
5:47
11
Sam Sarracino
-
17:05
5:47
12
Robert Sapunor
-
17:12
5:50
14








2 Carlsbad
5-6-5-5-2
Gap: 1:39
88:56
17:47
6:02
148 Casper Jakobsen
-
16:45
5:41
5
James Pease
-
17:35
5:58
24
Daniel Clark
-
17:51
6:03
31
Andrew Cochran
-
18:21
6:13
43
Max Berwald
-
18:24
6:14
45








3 Esperanza
4-6-4-5-3
Gap: 2:09
88:54
17:47
6:02
154 David Cummings
-
16:27
5:35
4
Cho Jae
-
17:38
5:59
25
Tyler Thomas
-
17:50
6:03
30
Nick Yuhas
-
18:23
6:14
44
Kevin Norris
-
18:36
6:18
51








4 Edison
11-11-8-7-4
Gap: 0:39
89:05
17:49
6:02
155 Tommy Swan
-
17:24
5:54
21
Felippe De Pierola
-
17:49
6:02
29
Tyler Ruffino
-
17:52
6:03
32
Alex Gardelle
-
17:57
6:05
35
Nick Sheffield
-
18:03
6:07
38








5 Rancho Bernardo
7-4-6-5-5
Gap: 2:10
89:23
17:53
6:04
162 Sean Proehl
-
16:49
5:42
7
Andrew Flood
-
17:18
5:52
18
Aaron Fenlason
-
18:01
6:06
37
Tyler Davis
-
18:16
6:12
41
Vastal Shah
-
18:59
6:26
59








6 Torrey Pines
2-2-2-3-6
Gap: 3:23
89:38
17:56
6:05
165 Gregor Lloyd-smith
-
16:05
5:27
2
Jeremy Black
-
16:59
5:45
10
Brian Lane
-
17:42
6:00
27
Kevin Yang
-
19:24
6:35
62
Motoki Nakamura
-
19:28
6:36
64








7 Deer Valley
8-3-3-2-7
Gap: 3:17
90:18
18:04
6:07
173 Manny Rin
-
16:50
5:42
9
Adrian Gallo
-
17:07
5:48
13
Russell Peck
-
17:39
5:59
26
Josh Ruehlig
-
18:35
6:18
50
Sean Silva
-
20:07
6:49
75








8 Dana Hills
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
90:47
18:09
6:09
195 Rusty Parker
-
17:17
5:52
17
Alex Jurdi
-
17:27
5:55
22
Chris Collins
-
18:28
6:16
47
Gus Altuzurra
-
18:38
6:19
53
Jordan Kelly
-
18:57
6:25
56








9 Burroughs/Burbank
13-13-12-12-9
Gap: 0:38
91:27
18:17
6:12
210 Jonathan Alpizar
-
17:55
6:04
34
Hector Carrillo
-
18:14
6:11
40
Chase Western
-
18:17
6:12
42
Eddie Garcia
-
18:28
6:16
46
Bryce Burton
-
18:33
6:17
48








10 Escondido
10-9-10-11-10
Gap: 2:17
92:17
18:27
6:15
218 Enrique Sosa
-
17:19
5:52
19
Derik Irvin
-
17:23
5:54
20
Chris Jackson
-
18:34
6:18
49
Elliott Serrano
-
19:25
6:35
63
Matt Muller
-
19:36
6:39
67








11 San Pasqual
3-8-7-9-11
Gap: 3:54
92:24
18:29
6:16
222 Rus Mundae
Jr
16:25
5:34
3
Oliver Ortlieb
Jr
17:45
6:01
28
Brandon Fix
Jr
17:58
6:05
36
Rhys Gamboa
Jr
19:57
6:46
73
Justin Hermann Sorrens

20:19
6:53
82








12 Aliso Niguel
6-6-11-10-12
Gap: 3:30
93:03
18:37
6:19
231 Michael Andraszczyk
-
16:46
5:41
6
Alex Lynn
-
17:28
5:55
23
Cameron Henderson
-
19:14
6:31
60
Andrew Hayward
-
19:19
6:33
61
Paul Schlesinger
-
20:16
6:52
81








13 Saguaro
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
94:01
18:48
6:22
259 Glenn Bowens
-
17:53
6:04
33
Jc Wright
-
18:12
6:10
39
Jason Farmer
-
18:37
6:19
52
Grant Alonzo
-
19:36
6:39
66
John Ingraham
-
19:43
6:41
69








14 Westview
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:28
104:55
20:59
7:07
412 Art Rathgeber
-
19:40
6:40
68
John Maheu
-
20:10
6:50
76
Cameron Nolasco
-
21:23
7:15
87
Blake Harwell
-
21:34
7:19
89
Charles Yang
-
22:08
7:30
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Mcelory Edison 16:20 5:32
2 Graham Hettinger Vista 16:21 5:33
3 Parker Stinson Rancho Bernardo 16:23 5:33
4 Andres Carrasco Burroughs/Burbank 16:56 5:44
5 Lui Lopez Mission Hills 17:10 5:49
6 Dylan Wingrove Fr San Pasqual 17:38 5:59 1/6 6/25 6/29
7 Kevin Schubert Rancho Bernardo 17:38 5:59
8 Alex Jafek Torrey Pines 17:43 6:00
9 Tyler Schieldge Esperanza 17:49 6:02
10 Alfredo Rodriguez Bonita Vista 17:52 6:03
11 Connor Kuhlman Westview 18:03 6:07
12 Joseph Vargas Loyola (B) 18:07 6:08
13 David Campos Burroughs/Burbank 18:08 6:09
14 Ulises Marin El Camino 18:08 6:09
15 Ross Candelore Rancho Bernardo 18:10 6:09
16 Alec Webster Torrey Pines 18:12 6:10
17 Christian Villasana Sweetwater 18:17 6:12
18 Nick Bergum Torrey Pines 18:19 6:13
19 Noah Resto Rancho Bernardo 18:20 6:13
20 Sebastian Karbowniczek Palo Verde 18:21 6:13
21 Jesus Molina Dana Hills 18:25 6:15
22 Derek Sandblom Aliso Niguel 18:29 6:16
23 Paul Reynolds Ramona 18:30 6:16
24 Blake Ahrold Dana Hills 18:36 6:18
25 Gabe Jacobs Vista 18:37 6:19
26 Derrik Lloyd Dana Hills 18:38 6:19
27 Bill Pettus Esperanza 18:41 6:20
28 Julian Suarez Palo Verde 18:43 6:21
29 Junior Rosas Escondido 18:44 6:21
30 Cody Viers Esperanza 18:46 6:22
31 Matt Thiede Edison 18:48 6:22
32 Taylor Turner Carlsbad 18:50 6:23
33 Samuel Anich Martin Luther King 18:50 6:23
34 Anthony Portante Edison 18:53 6:24
35 Matt Wolf Martin Luther King 18:53 6:24
36 Liam Acosta El Camino 18:54 6:24
37 Sean Thompson Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:24
38 Kyle Plutchak Westview 18:58 6:26
39 Zach Lynn Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:27
40 Kyle Norman Dana Hills 19:01 6:27
41 Michael Pellegrino Edison 19:02 6:27
42 Natiq Baker Mira Mesa 19:03 6:27
43 Cody Carter Esperanza 19:03 6:27
44 Sam Vandevelde Dana Hills 19:03 6:27
45 Chris Steinke Mira Mesa 19:04 6:28
46 David Kelly Modesto 19:10 6:30
47 Roscoe Milner Torrey Pines 19:17 6:32
48 Blake Williams Escondido 19:18 6:33
49 Riley Webb Rancho Bernardo 19:23 6:34
50 Joseph Albrechtsen Martin Luther King 19:24 6:35
51 Zach Smith Esperanza 19:26 6:35
52 Daniel Rosales Escondido 19:30 6:37
53 Max Hughes Ramona 19:38 6:39
54 Andrew Padula Dana Hills 19:41 6:40
55 Chris Eljenholm Dana Hills 19:42 6:41
56 Philip Walters La Costa Canyon 19:47 6:42
57 Brett Cottam La Costa Canyon 19:49 6:43
58 Julian Gandarilla Millikan 19:52 6:44
59 Jarod Nocella Martin Luther King 19:53 6:44
60 Casey Olson Westview 19:53 6:44
61 Casey Snyder Edison 19:55 6:45
62 David Quintero Orange Glen 19:58 6:46
63 Connor Schwerdtfeger Carlsbad 19:58 6:46
64 David Nauta Esperanza 19:20 6:33
65 Juan Reynoso Orange Glen 20:02 6:47
66 Sean Bailey Esperanza 20:03 6:48
67 Fierro Randy Esperanza 20:11 6:51
68 Andrew Loman Palo Verde 20:13 6:51
69 Dillon Vannotterloo Mission Hills 20:16 6:52
70 Isaac Rodebush Vista 20:17 6:53
71 Connor Mcbride Torrey Pines 20:19 6:53
72 Evan Shimazu Loyola (B) 20:20 6:54
73 Ryan Allsman Burroughs/Burbank 20:23 6:55
74 Grant Rinehart La Costa Canyon 20:26 6:56
75 Kevin Han Carlsbad 20:26 6:56
76 Jamie Salter Saguaro 20:28 6:56
77 Julian Mariano Bonita Vista 20:29 6:57
78 Bradley Sheets Martin Luther King 20:31 6:57
79 Peter Guesman Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:58
80 Ulysses Savage Mira Mesa 20:37 6:59
81 Austin Norton Dana Hills 20:38 7:00
82 Nick Klein Palo Verde 20:39 7:00
83 Kevin Porter Fr San Pasqual 20:43 7:01 2/6 16/25 22/27
84 Arash Agahi Aliso Niguel 20:43 7:01
85 Gregorio Bautista Escondido 20:44 7:02
86 Brendan Lund Fr San Pasqual 20:45 7:02 3/6 18/25 16/24
87 James Mcpherson Fr San Pasqual 20:45 7:02 4/6 19/25 10/22
88 Derek Nelson Martin Luther King 20:46 7:02
89 Micky Damron Tucson Magnet 20:47 7:03
90 Colin Lloyd Escondido 20:50 7:04
91 Blake Wade Esperanza 20:56 7:06
92 Trevor Mersino Palo Verde 21:02 7:08
93 Alexander Kanaley Vista 21:02 7:08
94 Jarred Moore Torrey Pines 21:05 7:09
95 Ricardo Rivas El Camino 21:05 7:09
96 Greg Miller Hemet 21:06 7:09
97 Kahreh Daugherty Martin Luther King 21:08 7:10
98 Craig Aguilar Martin Luther King 21:08 7:10
99 Adam Arnold Vista 21:08 7:10
100 Tyler Glendrange Martin Luther King 21:09 7:10
101 Luis Sanchez Escondido 21:10 7:11
102 Brandon Roger Martin Luther King 21:10 7:11
103 Yiorgo Letsos Carlsbad 21:11 7:11
104 Daniel Thornburgh Saguaro 21:12 7:11
105 Shane Maher El Camino 21:14 7:12
106 Benjamin Gray Millikan 21:15 7:12
107 Josh Real Hemet 21:16 7:13
108 Nathan Carr Mira Mesa 21:17 7:13
109 Mccauley Sean Esperanza 21:20 7:14
110 Collin Haase Esperanza 21:23 7:15
111 Marcus Hogsta Loyola (B) 21:29 7:17
112 John Black Mira Mesa 21:32 7:18
113 Johny Rogers Millikan 21:36 7:19
114 Kellen Dragan Escondido 21:37 7:20
115 Tom Bruce Carlsbad 21:40 7:21
116 Mike Houghton Hemet 21:41 7:21
117 Derek Melzer Fr San Pasqual 21:41 7:21 5/6 20/25 13/18
118 Erick Cazares Escondido 21:47 7:23
119 Stephen Shigematsu Loyola (B) 21:54 7:25
120 Kyler Wilson Arbor View 21:55 7:26
121 Devin Dahlberg Mira Mesa 21:57 7:26
122 Sean Mckernan Esperanza 21:59 7:27
123 Zachary Quebral Bonita Vista 22:06 7:29
124 Kyle Campbell Tucson Magnet 22:08 7:30
125 Eric Izaguirre Hemet 22:11 7:31
126 Daniel Fritts Escondido 22:20 7:34
127 Ryan Cook El Camino 22:29 7:37
128 Taylor Smith Millikan 22:30 7:38
129 Kyle Clark Palo Verde 22:34 7:39
130 Angel Vargas Mira Mesa 22:43 7:42
131 Zach Easter San Pasqual 22:48 7:44 6/6 21/25 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Ben Wancewicz Rancho Bernardo 22:49 7:44
133 Casey Robinson Palo Verde 22:52 7:45
134 Christian Kingsley Mission Hills 23:01 7:48
135 Chris Conway Bonita Vista 23:07 7:50
136 Gunnar Kohl Loyola (B) 23:13 7:52
137 Joey Roth Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:53
138 Clint Baisden Esperanza 23:24 7:56
139 David Nguyen Esperanza 23:24 7:56
140 Skylar Warren Rancho Bernardo 23:26 7:57
141 Cesar Castellanos Millikan 23:35 8:00
142 David Heinrich Mission Hills 23:35 8:00
143 Ryan Hudging Rancho Bernardo 23:52 8:05
144 Joseph Charlot Mira Mesa 24:01 8:08
145 Phuoc Lai Escondido 24:05 8:10
146 Deven Vega Palo Verde 24:08 8:11
147 Armando Solano Escondido 24:09 8:11
148 Alec Torres Orange Glen 24:13 8:13
149 Tyler Robertson Modesto 24:28 8:18
150 Eric Smith La Costa Canyon 24:29 8:18
151 Tyler Jimeno Mira Mesa 24:32 8:19
152 Alex Hall Palo Verde 24:46 8:24
153 Josh Dutton Torrey Pines 24:49 8:25
154 Jeff Albergo Escondido 24:58 8:28
155 Philip Manning Saguaro 25:16 8:34
156 Branden Tahmaseb-nejade Palo Verde 25:26 8:37
157 Erik Zsutty El Camino 25:33 8:40
158 Viet Tran Mira Mesa 25:58 8:48
159 Michael Morgan Saguaro 26:17 8:55
160 David Rubin La Costa Canyon 26:47 9:05
161 Riley Harms Palo Verde 26:48 9:05
162 Vincent Wong Westview 26:55 9:07
163 Jason Philippi Saguaro 27:17 9:15
164 Danny Weston Palo Verde 27:45 9:24
165 Jordan Williams Mira Mesa 29:24 9:58
166 Michael Holden Palo Verde 33:40 11:25
167 Brandon Powell Palo Verde 34:28 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
89:54
17:59
6:06
71 Parker Stinson
-
16:23
5:33
3
Kevin Schubert
-
17:38
5:59
5
Ross Candelore
-
18:10
6:09
10
Noah Resto
-
18:20
6:13
13
Riley Webb
-
19:23
6:34
40








2 Dana Hills
10-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:38
93:43
18:45
6:21
119 Jesus Molina
-
18:25
6:15
15
Blake Ahrold
-
18:36
6:18
17
Derrik Lloyd
-
18:38
6:19
19
Kyle Norman
-
19:01
6:27
32
Sam Vandevelde
-
19:03
6:27
36








3 Torrey Pines
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:36
93:50
18:46
6:22
123 Alex Jafek
-
17:43
6:00
6
Alec Webster
-
18:12
6:10
11
Nick Bergum
-
18:19
6:13
12
Roscoe Milner
-
19:17
6:32
38
Connor Mcbride
-
20:19
6:53
56








4 Esperanza
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
93:45
18:45
6:21
127 Tyler Schieldge
-
17:49
6:02
7
Bill Pettus
-
18:41
6:20
20
Cody Viers
-
18:46
6:22
23
Cody Carter
-
19:03
6:27
35
Zach Smith
-
19:26
6:35
42








5 Edison
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:35
92:58
18:36
6:18
135 Matt Mcelory
-
16:20
5:32
1
Matt Thiede
-
18:48
6:22
24
Anthony Portante
-
18:53
6:24
27
Michael Pellegrino
-
19:02
6:27
33
Casey Snyder
-
19:55
6:45
50








6 Aliso Niguel
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
97:41
19:32
6:37
205 Derek Sandblom
-
18:29
6:16
16
Sean Thompson
-
18:54
6:24
30
Zach Lynn
-
19:01
6:27
31
Peter Guesman
-
20:34
6:58
62
Arash Agahi
-
20:43
7:01
66








6 Martin Luther King
14-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:41
97:31
19:30
6:37
205 Samuel Anich
-
18:50
6:23
26
Matt Wolf
-
18:53
6:24
28
Joseph Albrechtsen
-
19:24
6:35
41
Jarod Nocella
-
19:53
6:44
49
Bradley Sheets
-
20:31
6:57
61








8 Vista
2-3-6-8-8
Gap: 4:47
97:25
19:29
6:36
225 Graham Hettinger
-
16:21
5:33
2
Gabe Jacobs
-
18:37
6:19
18
Isaac Rodebush
-
20:17
6:53
55
Alexander Kanaley
-
21:02
7:08
73
Adam Arnold
-
21:08
7:10
77








8 Palo Verde
9-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:41
98:58
19:48
6:43
225 Sebastian Karbowniczek
-
18:21
6:13
14
Julian Suarez
-
18:43
6:21
21
Andrew Loman
-
20:13
6:51
54
Nick Klein
-
20:39
7:00
64
Trevor Mersino
-
21:02
7:08
72








10 Escondido
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:06
99:06
19:49
6:43
242 Junior Rosas
-
18:44
6:21
22
Blake Williams
-
19:18
6:33
39
Daniel Rosales
-
19:30
6:37
43
Gregorio Bautista
-
20:44
7:02
67
Colin Lloyd
-
20:50
7:04
71








11 El Camino
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 4:21
101:50
20:22
6:54
286 Ulises Marin
-
18:08
6:09
9
Liam Acosta
-
18:54
6:24
29
Ricardo Rivas
-
21:05
7:09
75
Shane Maher
-
21:14
7:12
81
Ryan Cook
-
22:29
7:37
92








12 San Pasqual
4-13-14-12-12
Gap: 4:03
101:32
20:18
6:53
295 Dylan Wingrove
Fr
17:38
5:59
4
Kevin Porter
Fr
20:43
7:01
65
Brendan Lund
Fr
20:45
7:02
68
James Mcpherson
Fr
20:45
7:02
69
Derek Melzer
Fr
21:41
7:21
89








13 Mira Mesa
15-14-12-14-13
Gap: 2:29
101:33
20:19
6:53
302 Natiq Baker
-
19:03
6:27
34
Chris Steinke
-
19:04
6:28
37
Ulysses Savage
-
20:37
6:59
63
Nathan Carr
-
21:17
7:13
83
John Black
-
21:32
7:18
85








13 Carlsbad
13-15-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
102:05
20:25
6:55
302 Taylor Turner
-
18:50
6:23
25
Connor Schwerdtfeger
-
19:58
6:46
51
Kevin Han
-
20:26
6:56
59
Yiorgo Letsos
-
21:11
7:11
79
Tom Bruce
-
21:40
7:21
88








15 Loyola (B)
7-12-15-15-15
Gap: 5:06
105:03
21:01
7:07
338 Joseph Vargas
-
18:07
6:08
8
Evan Shimazu
-
20:20
6:54
57
Marcus Hogsta
-
21:29
7:17
84
Stephen Shigematsu
-
21:54
7:25
90
Gunnar Kohl
-
23:13
7:52
99








16 La Costa Canyon
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:00
111:18
22:16
7:33
362 Philip Walters
-
19:47
6:42
46
Brett Cottam
-
19:49
6:43
47
Grant Rinehart
-
20:26
6:56
58
Eric Smith
-
24:29
8:18
103
David Rubin
-
26:47
9:05
108








17 Millikan
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:43
108:48
21:46
7:23
411 Julian Gandarilla
-
19:52
6:44
48
Benjamin Gray
-
21:15
7:12
82
Johny Rogers
-
21:36
7:19
86
Taylor Smith
-
22:30
7:38
93
Cesar Castellanos
-
23:35
8:00
102








18 Saguaro
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:49
120:30
24:06
8:10
461 Jamie Salter
-
20:28
6:56
60
Daniel Thornburgh
-
21:12
7:11
80
Philip Manning
-
25:16
8:34
105
Michael Morgan
-
26:17
8:55
107
Jason Philippi
-
27:17
9:15
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.