San Pasqual Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/22/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Pansegrau | Sr | JV | 18:41 | 6:09 | 3.04 | 14/121 | 1/9 | 9/33 | 6/18 | 21:19 (2:38,12.4) |
20:29 (1:48,8.8) |
20:29 (1:48,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Alex Luz- | Fr | F/S | 20:46 | 6:50 | 3.04 | 86/222 | 8/17 | 22/33 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Capito | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:48 | 3.04 | 39/126 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 4/18 | 18:32 (0:54,4.9) |
17:39 (0:01,0.1) |
17:39 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bradley Lingnau | So | F/S | 20:32 | 6:45 | 3.04 | 80/222 | 7/17 | 21/33 | 4/15 | 24:04 (3:32,14.7) |
24:04 (3:32,14.7) |
24:04 (3:32,14.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brant Bosworth | Fr | F/S | 22:00 | 7:14 | 3.04 | 148/222 | 15/17 | 29/33 | 3/8 | |||||
Chris Ruetten | Fr | F/S | 20:09 | 6:38 | 3.04 | 67/222 | 6/17 | 19/33 | 4/16 | |||||
Christian Magadan | Sr | V | 18:28 | 6:04 | 3.04 | 82/126 | 6/7 | 7/33 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Colin Schoell | So | F/S | 23:30 | 7:44 | 3.04 | 187/222 | 17/17 | 33/33 | 4/6 | 28:20 (4:50,17.1) |
28:20 (4:50,17.1) |
28:20 (4:50,17.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Connor Mcaree | Sr | V | 18:06 | 5:57 | 3.04 | 65/126 | 5/7 | 6/33 | 7/17 | 19:11 (1:05,5.6) |
19:11 (1:05,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Erik Vanderheiden | Fr | F/S | 21:58 | 7:14 | 3.04 | 146/222 | 13/17 | 27/33 | 4/9 | |||||
Gabriel Mares | Sr | JV | 22:19 | 7:20 | 3.04 | 96/121 | 8/9 | 31/33 | 6/6 | 20:58 | 20:58 | |||
Grant Draper | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:42 | 3.04 | 24/126 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 7/20 | 18:54 (1:33,8.2) |
18:16 (0:55,5.0) |
18:16 (0:55,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jordan Boss | So | F/S | 20:49 | 6:51 | 3.04 | 91/222 | 10/17 | 24/33 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jose Camargo | So | F/S | 19:53 | 6:32 | 3.04 | 54/222 | 5/17 | 17/33 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jose Morales | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:35 | 3.04 | 46/121 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 4/10 | |||||
Justin Perfili | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:10 | 3.04 | 17/121 | 4/9 | 12/33 | 2/13 | 21:10 (2:24,11.3) |
21:10 (2:24,11.3) |
21:10 (2:24,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Justin Williamson | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:09 | 3.04 | 15/121 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 6/16 | 19:41 (0:59,5.0) |
19:22 (0:40,3.4) |
19:22 (0:40,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kyle Becker | Fr | F/S | 19:34 | 6:26 | 3.04 | 38/222 | 3/17 | 14/33 | 8/17 | |||||
Neil Murcko | Fr | F/S | 22:00 | 7:14 | 3.04 | 147/222 | 14/17 | 28/33 | 4/8 | |||||
Noah Newton | Fr | F/S | 20:48 | 6:51 | 3.04 | 89/222 | 9/17 | 23/33 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Phillip Paul | Fr | F/S | 19:47 | 6:30 | 3.04 | 48/222 | 4/17 | 16/33 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Raul Sanchez | Fr | F/S | 21:43 | 7:09 | 3.04 | 130/222 | 12/17 | 26/33 | 4/9 | |||||
Robert Marquez | Jr | JV | 22:34 | 7:25 | 3.04 | 100/121 | 9/9 | 32/33 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Roland Garcia | Sr | V | 18:34 | 6:06 | 3.04 | 88/126 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 4/10 | 19:43 (1:09,5.8) |
18:33 | 18:33 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sam Hartinger | Jr | JV | 19:40 | 6:28 | 3.04 | 40/121 | 5/9 | 15/33 | 4/13 | 20:33 (0:53,4.3) |
20:33 (0:53,4.3) |
20:33 (0:53,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scott Watson | Jr | JV | 20:30 | 6:45 | 3.04 | 66/121 | 7/9 | 20/33 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scout Ferguson | So | F/S | 18:03 | 5:56 | 3.04 | 1/222 | 1/17 | 5/33 | 1/20 | 20:14 (2:11,10.8) |
20:14 (2:11,10.8) |
20:14 (2:11,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sergio Ledezma | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:10 | 3.04 | 16/121 | 3/9 | 11/33 | 2/14 | |||||
Sergio Vasquez | So | V | 17:35 | 5:47 | 3.04 | 35/126 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 6/20 | |||||
Tim Hedstrom | So | F/S | 21:40 | 7:08 | 3.04 | 125/222 | 11/17 | 25/33 | 5/10 | |||||
Tyler Vogt | So | F/S | 22:10 | 7:18 | 3.04 | 149/222 | 16/17 | 30/33 | 3/6 | |||||
Wyatt Tyler | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:25 | 3.04 | 35/222 | 2/17 | 13/33 | 9/20 | |||||
Zachary Laurenzana | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:38 | 3.04 | 21/126 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/17 | 87:47 0:59 |
3.04 | 5:47 | 5:38 | 5:57 | 177 | 5:29 | 95:50 (8:03,8.4) |
93:01 (5:14,5.6) |
88:42 (0:55,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Zachary Laurenzana (20), Grant Draper (23), Sergio Vasquez (34), Anthony Capito (38), Connor Mcaree (62) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/13 | 94:33 0:59 |
3.04 | 6:13 | 6:09 | 6:28 | 101 | 6:01 | 92:21 | 92:21 | Alan Pansegrau (14), Justin Williamson (15), Sergio Ledezma (16), Justin Perfili (17), Sam Hartinger (39) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/17 | 96:48 1:50 |
3.04 | 6:22 | 5:56 | 6:32 | 175 | 6:12 | 108:30 (11:42,10.8) |
108:30 (11:42,10.8) |
101:33 (4:45,4.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Scout Ferguson (1), Wyatt Tyler (35), Kyle Becker (38), Phillip Paul (48), Jose Camargo (53) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/10 | 103:04 0:40 |
3.04 | 6:47 | 6:38 | 6:51 | 106 | 6:33 | 112:25 (9:21,8.3) |
108:22 (5:18,4.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Chris Ruetten (14), Bradley Lingnau (20), Alex Luz- (23), Noah Newton (24), Jordan Boss (25) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 4/8 | 109:21 0:20 |
3.04 | 7:12 | 7:08 | 7:14 | 102 | 6:48 | 120:39 (11:18,9.4) |
120:39 (11:18,9.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tim Hedstrom (16), Raul Sanchez (17), Erik Vanderheiden (22), Neil Murcko (23), Brant Bosworth (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragan Simic | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:08 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Alex Eve | Sr | La Jolla | 16:08 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Latifi | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:16 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Nicasio Westlund | Sr | Valley Center | 16:26 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Dillon Scott | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:29 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Eric Sindel | So | Mt Carmel | 16:36 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Farkas | Sr | La Jolla | 16:44 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Max Latifi | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:48 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Stephen Lopez | Sr | Valley Center | 16:51 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Alfredo Beltran | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Ccapatinta | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Steven Lepe | So | Monte Vista | 16:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Matt Mceachern | So | Mt Carmel | 16:55 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Josh Kingsland | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:56 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Tanner Barnes | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:01 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Tamru Alehegn | Sr | Hoover | 17:02 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Henderson | Jr | Valley Center | 17:03 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Ferguson Brandon | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:04 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Mcglone | So | Mater Dei | 17:05 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Nick Vanderpoel | Sr | Valley Center | 17:06 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Zachary Laurenzana | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:07 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 8/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Ryan Barrett | So | Westview | 17:18 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Mitchell Cerenzie | Sr | Westview | 17:19 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Grant Draper | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:21 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 7/20 | 18:54 (1:33) |
18:16 (0:55) |
18:16 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Ryan Schall | Jr | Westview | 17:23 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Trent Warren | Sr | Eastlake | 17:24 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Jose Serrano-flores | Sr | Chula Vista | 17:26 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Cole Davis | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:26 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Zachary Farwell | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Zack Bennett-goren | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Farkas | So | La Jolla | 17:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Jared Senese | So | Mt Carmel | 17:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Travis Robey | So | Valley Center | 17:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Toberty | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:35 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Vasquez | So | San Pasqual | 17:35 | 5:47 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 6/20 | ||||
36 | Jacob Fenlason | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:36 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Zac Zasueta | So | Eastlake | 17:37 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Matt Mckinley | So | Mater Dei | 17:37 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Capito | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:38 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 4/18 | 18:32 (0:54) |
17:39 (0:01) |
17:39 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Daniel Hamilton | So | La Jolla | 17:40 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Richard Huizar | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:40 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Sorensen | Jr | Westview | 17:41 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Genaro Rodriguez | So | Valley Center | 17:42 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Chen | Sr | Westview | 17:43 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Michel Robles | Sr | Chula Vista | 17:44 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Daniel | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Collin Buell | Sr | Westview | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | S Stanko | Sr | Eastlake | 17:46 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Joel Rivera | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:46 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Derek Morton | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:53 | 5:53 | |||||||
51 | Dalton Hall | So | Mater Dei | 17:53 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | John Corotis | So | Poway | 17:54 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Taylor Eldreth | Jr | Poway | 17:54 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Stevan Perez | Jr | Eastlake | 17:55 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Spencer Kennedy | So | La Jolla | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Connor Froboese | So | Fallbrook | 17:57 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Cesar Castillo | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:59 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | J.p. Chisholm | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Mickel Esquivel | Sr | University City | 18:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Jumps | Sr | University City | 18:01 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Matt Tong | Jr | Eastlake | 18:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Worden | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Jose Sanchez | Sr | Chula Vista | 18:05 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Britt Farrell | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:05 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Connor Mcaree | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:06 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 6/33 | 7/17 | 19:11 (1:05) |
19:11 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Nick Shaw | So | Poway | 18:06 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Mccann | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:07 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Diego Tinoco | Sr | Orange Glen | 18:10 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Nick Bieragel | So | Mission Hills | 18:14 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Lovelace | Jr | Westview | 18:15 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Luke Lundborg | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:15 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Lucisano | Sr | Westview | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Marvin Manske | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Regis Fallon | So | Poway | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Jesus Cruz | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Marc Andrada | Jr | Westview | 18:21 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Jeremy Carter | So | Woodbridge | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Cameran Clack | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Mynor Andres | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:23 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Maultsby | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:25 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Tim Espiritu | So | Poway | 18:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
82 | Christian Magadan | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:28 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 7/33 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Max Alcorn | So | Poway | 18:29 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Lonnie Bark | So | La Jolla | 18:30 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Raul Diaz | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:31 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Colin Brecher | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Funk | Jr | University City | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Roland Garcia | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:34 | 6:06 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 4/10 | 19:43 (1:09) |
18:33 | 18:33 | You ROCK! (LY) |
89 | Sean Cruz | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:37 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Alex Sanchez | So | Valley Center | 18:38 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Wallace | Fr | La Jolla | 18:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Gursel | Sr | Westview | 18:39 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Miguel Juarez | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:43 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Lopez | Jr | Chula Vista | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Ponce | Jr | Sweetwater | 18:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Josh Prosser | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | David Martinez | Sr | Poway | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Nick Isreal | Sr | Mission Hills | 19:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Aston | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:11 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Thomas Mcbee | So | La Jolla | 19:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Tony Chau | Sr | University City | 19:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Adrian Chipres | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 19:23 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Nick Bolelli | Sr | Westview | 19:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Garcia | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Blas Martinez | Sr | Hoover | 19:28 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | R Fukushima | Sr | Eastlake | 19:36 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Luis Nuno | So | San Ysidro | 19:39 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Ricardo Roman | Sr | San Ysidro | 19:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Jordan Ahlstrom | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Juan Perez | Jr | Chula Vista | 20:11 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Danny Castro | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 20:24 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Martin Perez | Jr | San Ysidro | 20:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Jesus Zurita | So | Mission Hills | 20:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Alden Rush | So | Orange Glen | 20:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Joaquin Ramirez | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 20:40 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Isidore Rendon | Jr | University City | 20:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Jauregui Jordy | So | San Ysidro | 21:12 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Angel Martinez | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 21:35 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Robert Polan | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 21:58 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Flores | Sr | Sweetwater | 22:04 | 7:16 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Gutierrez | So | Orange Glen | 22:15 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Salut Lach | Sr | Hoover | 22:39 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Jaime Romero | Sr | Sweetwater | 23:02 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Alberto Martinez | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 23:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
125 | Jorge Herrera | Jr | Orange Glen | 23:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Catalino Chamu | Sr | Orange Glen | 26:33 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt Carmel 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
83:28 16:42 5:29 |
41 | Brandon Latifi Sr 16:16 5:21 3 |
Eric Sindel So 16:36 5:28 6 |
Max Latifi Sr 16:48 5:32 8 |
Andrew Ccapatinta Sr 16:53 5:33 11 |
Matt Mceachern So 16:55 5:34 13 |
Tanner Barnes Jr 17:01 5:36 15 |
Jared Senese So 17:32 5:46 31 |
2 | Woodbridge 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
84:06 16:49 5:32 |
66 | Dragan Simic Jr 16:08 5:18 1 |
Dillon Scott Sr 16:29 5:25 5 |
Josh Kingsland Sr 16:56 5:34 14 |
Ferguson Brandon Jr 17:04 5:37 17 |
Zack Bennett-goren Sr 17:29 5:45 29 |
Daniel Toberty Jr 17:35 5:47 33 |
Jeremy Carter So 18:22 6:03 71 |
3 | Valley Center 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
84:58 17:00 5:35 |
80 | Nicasio Westlund Sr 16:26 5:24 4 |
Stephen Lopez Sr 16:51 5:33 9 |
Daniel Henderson Jr 17:03 5:37 16 |
Nick Vanderpoel Sr 17:06 5:38 19 |
Travis Robey So 17:32 5:46 32 |
Genaro Rodriguez So 17:42 5:49 42 |
Alex Sanchez So 18:38 6:08 84 |
4 | La Jolla 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
85:59 17:12 5:39 |
131 | Alex Eve Sr 16:08 5:18 2 |
Andrew Farkas Sr 16:44 5:30 7 |
Daniel Farkas So 17:30 5:45 30 |
Daniel Hamilton So 17:40 5:49 39 |
Spencer Kennedy So 17:57 5:54 53 |
Lonnie Bark So 18:30 6:05 78 |
Zachary Wallace Fr 18:39 6:08 85 |
5 | Westview 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
87:24 17:29 5:45 |
151 | Ryan Barrett So 17:18 5:41 21 |
Mitchell Cerenzie Sr 17:19 5:42 22 |
Ryan Schall Jr 17:23 5:43 24 |
Andrew Sorensen Jr 17:41 5:49 41 |
Kevin Chen Sr 17:43 5:50 43 |
Collin Buell Sr 17:45 5:50 46 |
Ryan Lovelace Jr 18:15 6:00 66 |
6 | San Pasqual 7-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
87:47 17:33 5:47 |
177 | Zachary Laurenzana Jr 17:07 5:38 20 |
Grant Draper Sr 17:21 5:42 23 |
Sergio Vasquez So 17:35 5:47 34 |
Anthony Capito Sr 17:38 5:48 38 |
Connor Mcaree Sr 18:06 5:57 62 |
Christian Magadan Sr 18:28 6:04 76 |
Roland Garcia Sr 18:34 6:06 82 |
7 | Monte Vista 5-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
88:14 17:39 5:48 |
208 | Alfredo Beltran Sr 16:53 5:33 10 |
Steven Lepe So 16:54 5:34 12 |
Adrian Daniel Sr 17:45 5:50 45 |
Cesar Castillo Sr 17:59 5:55 55 |
Miguel Juarez Sr 18:43 6:09 86 |
Bryan Garcia Sr 19:27 6:24 94 |
|
8 | Mater Dei 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
88:34 17:43 5:50 |
212 | Thomas Mcglone So 17:05 5:37 18 |
Zachary Farwell Sr 17:27 5:44 28 |
Matt Mckinley So 17:37 5:48 37 |
Dalton Hall So 17:53 5:53 49 |
Colin Brecher Fr 18:32 6:06 80 |
||
9 | Eastlake 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:39 |
88:45 17:45 5:50 |
218 | Trent Warren Sr 17:24 5:43 25 |
Zac Zasueta So 17:37 5:48 36 |
S Stanko Sr 17:46 5:51 47 |
Stevan Perez Jr 17:55 5:54 52 |
Matt Tong Jr 18:03 5:56 58 |
R Fukushima Sr 19:36 6:27 95 |
|
10 | Rancho Bernardo 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:56 |
89:43 17:57 5:54 |
260 | Cole Davis Fr 17:26 5:44 27 |
Jacob Fenlason Sr 17:36 5:47 35 |
Ryan Worden Sr 18:04 5:57 59 |
Luke Lundborg Sr 18:15 6:00 67 |
Cameran Clack Jr 18:22 6:03 72 |
Sean Cruz Jr 18:37 6:07 83 |
Jordan Ahlstrom Sr 20:07 6:37 96 |
11 | Chula Vista 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:05 |
90:02 18:00 5:55 |
277 | Jose Serrano-flores Sr 17:26 5:44 26 |
Michel Robles Sr 17:44 5:50 44 |
Jose Sanchez Sr 18:05 5:57 60 |
Marvin Manske Jr 18:16 6:01 68 |
Raul Diaz Jr 18:31 6:05 79 |
Brandon Lopez Jr 18:54 6:13 87 |
Juan Perez Jr 20:11 6:38 97 |
12 | Poway 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:32 |
90:36 18:07 5:58 |
308 | John Corotis So 17:54 5:53 50 |
Taylor Eldreth Jr 17:54 5:53 51 |
Nick Shaw So 18:06 5:57 63 |
Regis Fallon So 18:16 6:01 69 |
Tim Espiritu So 18:26 6:04 75 |
Max Alcorn So 18:29 6:05 77 |
David Martinez Sr 19:07 6:17 89 |
13 | Mission Hills 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:25 |
91:22 18:16 6:01 |
324 | Richard Huizar Jr 17:40 5:49 40 |
Britt Farrell Fr 18:05 5:57 61 |
Nick Bieragel So 18:14 6:00 65 |
Jesus Cruz Jr 18:18 6:01 70 |
Josh Prosser Fr 19:05 6:17 88 |
Nick Isreal Sr 19:10 6:18 90 |
Jesus Zurita So 20:36 6:47 99 |
14 | Fallbrook 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:25 |
91:42 18:20 6:02 |
340 | Joel Rivera Sr 17:46 5:51 48 |
Connor Froboese So 17:57 5:54 54 |
Mynor Andres Sr 18:23 6:03 73 |
Ryan Maultsby Jr 18:25 6:03 74 |
Kyle Aston Sr 19:11 6:19 91 |
||
15 | University City 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:48 |
94:39 18:56 6:14 |
388 | Mickel Esquivel Sr 18:00 5:55 56 |
Nathan Jumps Sr 18:01 5:56 57 |
Brandon Funk Jr 18:34 6:06 81 |
Tony Chau Sr 19:16 6:20 92 |
Isidore Rendon Jr 20:48 6:51 102 |
||
16 | Orange Glen 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:23 |
110:49 22:10 7:17 |
484 | Diego Tinoco Sr 18:10 5:59 64 |
Alden Rush So 20:37 6:47 100 |
Carlos Gutierrez So 22:15 7:19 105 |
Jorge Herrera Jr 23:14 7:39 107 |
Catalino Chamu Sr 26:33 8:44 108 |
||
17 | High Tech (CV) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:35 |
104:00 20:48 6:51 |
499 | Adrian Chipres Sr 19:23 6:23 93 |
Danny Castro Jr 20:24 6:43 98 |
Joaquin Ramirez Sr 20:40 6:48 101 |
Angel Martinez Sr 21:35 7:06 103 |
Robert Polan Sr 21:58 7:14 104 |
Alberto Martinez Jr 23:05 7:36 106 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Larson | Jr | Valley Center | 17:46 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Herrera | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:09 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Chris Taniguchi | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Matt Bordas | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Eduarto Herrera | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:20 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Sam Soto | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:20 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Casanova Giovanni | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:21 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Ben Jacobson | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:21 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Crellin | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Logan Fidler | Jr | Valley Center | 18:24 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Jake Brockbank | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Mull | Jr | Poway | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Ben Levinson | Jr | Poway | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Alan Pansegrau | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:41 | 6:09 | 1/9 | 9/33 | 6/18 | 21:19 (2:38) |
20:29 (1:48) |
20:29 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Justin Williamson | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:42 | 6:09 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 6/16 | 19:41 (0:59) |
19:22 (0:40) |
19:22 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Sergio Ledezma | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:44 | 6:10 | 3/9 | 11/33 | 2/14 | ||||
17 | Justin Perfili | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:46 | 6:10 | 4/9 | 12/33 | 2/13 | 21:10 (2:24) |
21:10 (2:24) |
21:10 (2:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Kyle Ryan | Sr | Valley Center | 18:47 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Alex Sorto | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Alec Burgess | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Drew Alemania | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Chae | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | David Brewster | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Salvatore Marashi | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:09 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Matt Basinger | Jr | Poway | 19:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Brandan Lamey | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:11 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Giove | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:12 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Riley | Jr | La Jolla | 19:14 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Joey Brennan | Jr | Westview | 19:16 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Martis | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Omar Nicolas | Jr | Poway | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Chris Hume | So | Poway | 19:21 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Hess | Jr | Poway | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Stigall | Jr | University City | 19:29 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Ortiz | Jr | Poway | 19:30 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Sam Pierzina | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:30 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Tim Kinsey | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:34 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Luis Contreras | Sr | Chula Vista | 19:38 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Gorin | Sr | Poway | 19:40 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Sam Hartinger | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:40 | 6:28 | 5/9 | 15/33 | 4/13 | 20:33 (0:53) |
20:33 (0:53) |
20:33 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Christain Gimber | Jr | La Jolla | 19:41 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Justin Mabie | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:42 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Vincent Kudrna | Jr | Westview | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Bryce Keefer | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:50 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Nick Manning | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Jose Morales | Sr | San Pasqual | 20:00 | 6:35 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 4/10 | ||||
47 | Victor Lopez Sierra | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Alex Link | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Soto | Jr | Eastlake | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Zach Barnes | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Benny Ghelerter | Sr | La Jolla | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Ronnie Bourguignon | Jr | Valley Center | 20:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Reynolds | Jr | Poway | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Cole Dragon | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Connor Oberrick | Sr | Westview | 20:09 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Griffin | Sr | Westview | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Roberto Villafana | Fr | Eastlake | 20:16 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Blake Eaton | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:18 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Izaak Rangel | Jr | Valley Center | 20:19 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Dean Schevker | Sr | Westview | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Sho De La Torre | So | Woodbridge | 20:21 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Nichols | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:22 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Ramirez Ruben | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Kima Mockbery | Fr | Eastlake | 20:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Cuevas | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:24 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Scott Watson | Jr | San Pasqual | 20:30 | 6:45 | 7/9 | 20/33 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Andrew Augst | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Eddie Sanchez | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:47 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Toshi Miura | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Tam | Jr | University City | 20:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Josh Valencia | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:51 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Eduardo De La Toba | Jr | Eastlake | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Blair Bickel | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Kao | So | University City | 21:04 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Arya Abolssedgh | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:07 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Michael Carnevale | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:08 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Brent Nelson | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:10 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Gary Chang | Sr | Westview | 21:16 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Wheeler | Jr | La Jolla | 21:17 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Smith | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:19 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | J Peterson | Sr | Eastlake | 21:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Davis Barrett | Jr | Westview | 21:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Wayne Barajas | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Hervey | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:32 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Scott Gette | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Nuzzolo | Sr | Westview | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Justin Istire | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:35 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Luis Durantes | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:40 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Nisleit | Jr | Mt Carmel | 21:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Brock | Jr | Westview | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
91 | Eric Cramer | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Phillip Bui | Jr | Hoover | 21:56 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Bucannan Garritson | Orange Glen | 22:03 | 7:15 | ||||||||
94 | Henry Chang | Jr | Woodbridge | 22:05 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Fernando Pacheco | Jr | Chula Vista | 22:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Mares | Sr | San Pasqual | 22:19 | 7:20 | 8/9 | 31/33 | 6/6 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
97 | David Quan | Sr | University City | 22:21 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Rivera | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Caballero | Jr | Mt Carmel | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Robert Marquez | Jr | San Pasqual | 22:34 | 7:25 | 9/9 | 32/33 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Daniel Campos | Sr | Chula Vista | 22:42 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Jake Reden | So | Valley Center | 22:46 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Chau | Jr | Woodbridge | 22:55 | 7:32 | |||||||
104 | Adam Barad | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:59 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | George Tye | Jr | Westview | 23:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Chiu | Sr | La Jolla | 23:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
107 | Jovany Gonzalez | Jr | University City | 23:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Jauregui | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Sean Wood | Jr | Mt Carmel | 23:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
110 | Landon Bernas | Jr | Westview | 23:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Derek Sutherland | Sr | Westview | 23:33 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Mandela Watson | Jr | La Jolla | 23:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
113 | Gavin Palma | Jr | Westview | 23:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Ivan Guadalupe | So | Hoover | 23:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Juan Valle | Jr | La Jolla | 23:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Donoghue | Sr | Fallbrook | 24:07 | 7:56 | |||||||
117 | Michael Garduno | Sr | Chula Vista | 24:27 | 8:03 | |||||||
118 | Conal Hamilton | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:29 | 8:03 | |||||||
119 | Ardeshir Beheshti | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:16 | 8:19 | |||||||
120 | Erick Jimemez | Jr | Chula Vista | 25:52 | 8:31 | |||||||
121 | Erick Salazar | Sr | High Tech (CV) | 26:10 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
91:23 18:17 6:01 |
26 | Jorge Herrera Sr 18:09 5:58 2 |
Chris Taniguchi Jr 18:11 5:59 3 |
Eduarto Herrera Sr 18:20 6:02 5 |
Casanova Giovanni Jr 18:21 6:02 7 |
Benjamin Crellin Jr 18:22 6:03 9 |
Drew Alemania Jr 19:02 6:16 21 |
Aaron Chae Sr 19:03 6:16 22 |
2 | Mater Dei 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
93:52 18:46 6:11 |
79 | Matt Bordas Jr 18:18 6:01 4 |
Sam Soto Jr 18:20 6:02 6 |
Alex Sorto Sr 18:54 6:13 19 |
Salvatore Marashi Jr 19:09 6:18 24 |
Brandan Lamey Jr 19:11 6:19 26 |
Anthony Giove Jr 19:12 6:19 27 |
Justin Mabie Jr 19:42 6:29 41 |
3 | San Pasqual 6-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
94:33 18:55 6:13 |
101 | Alan Pansegrau Sr 18:41 6:09 14 |
Justin Williamson Jr 18:42 6:09 15 |
Sergio Ledezma Jr 18:44 6:10 16 |
Justin Perfili Jr 18:46 6:10 17 |
Sam Hartinger Jr 19:40 6:28 39 |
Jose Morales Sr 20:00 6:35 44 |
Scott Watson Jr 20:30 6:45 58 |
4 | Poway 5-5-6-5-4 Gap: 0:41 |
95:08 19:02 6:16 |
113 | Nathan Mull Jr 18:40 6:08 12 |
Ben Levinson Jr 18:40 6:08 13 |
Matt Basinger Jr 19:10 6:18 25 |
Omar Nicolas Jr 19:17 6:21 31 |
Chris Hume So 19:21 6:22 32 |
Kyle Hess Jr 19:27 6:24 33 |
Tyler Ortiz Jr 19:30 6:25 35 |
5 | Valley Center 1-3-2-4-5 Gap: 2:33 |
95:23 19:05 6:17 |
132 | Jon Larson Jr 17:46 5:51 1 |
Logan Fidler Jr 18:24 6:03 10 |
Kyle Ryan Sr 18:47 6:11 18 |
Ronnie Bourguignon Jr 20:07 6:37 49 |
Izaak Rangel Jr 20:19 6:41 54 |
Jake Reden So 22:46 7:29 73 |
|
6 | Mt Carmel 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:42 |
97:19 19:28 6:24 |
169 | David Brewster Jr 19:08 6:18 23 |
Andrew Martis Jr 19:17 6:21 30 |
Sam Pierzina Sr 19:30 6:25 36 |
Tim Kinsey Jr 19:34 6:26 37 |
Bryce Keefer Jr 19:50 6:31 43 |
Zach Barnes Jr 20:06 6:37 47 |
Cole Dragon Jr 20:08 6:37 50 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 3:14 |
98:40 19:44 6:29 |
169 | Ben Jacobson Sr 18:21 6:02 8 |
Jake Brockbank Sr 18:35 6:07 11 |
Alec Burgess Sr 19:01 6:15 20 |
Michael Carnevale So 21:08 6:57 62 |
Justin Istire Jr 21:35 7:06 68 |
Adam Barad Sr 22:59 7:34 74 |
Ardeshir Beheshti Jr 25:16 8:19 82 |
8 | Westview 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
99:43 19:57 6:34 |
229 | Joey Brennan Jr 19:16 6:20 29 |
Vincent Kudrna Jr 19:43 6:29 42 |
Connor Oberrick Sr 20:09 6:38 51 |
Andrew Griffin Sr 20:15 6:40 52 |
Dean Schevker Sr 20:20 6:41 55 |
Gary Chang Sr 21:16 7:00 63 |
Davis Barrett Jr 21:23 7:02 66 |
9 | La Jolla 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:56 |
103:28 20:42 6:48 |
255 | Kevin Riley Jr 19:14 6:20 28 |
Christain Gimber Jr 19:41 6:28 40 |
Benny Ghelerter Sr 20:06 6:37 48 |
Thomas Wheeler Jr 21:17 7:00 64 |
Daniel Chiu Sr 23:10 7:37 75 |
Mandela Watson Jr 23:43 7:48 78 |
Juan Valle Jr 23:53 7:51 79 |
10 | Eastlake 13-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
103:00 20:36 6:47 |
281 | Ryan Soto Jr 20:05 6:36 46 |
Roberto Villafana Fr 20:16 6:40 53 |
Kima Mockbery Fr 20:23 6:42 57 |
Eduardo De La Toba Jr 20:54 6:53 60 |
J Peterson Sr 21:22 7:02 65 |
||
11 | University City 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:43 |
106:55 21:23 7:02 |
300 | Daniel Stigall Jr 19:29 6:25 34 |
Brandon Tam Jr 20:49 6:51 59 |
Andrew Kao So 21:04 6:56 61 |
David Quan Sr 22:21 7:21 70 |
Jovany Gonzalez Jr 23:12 7:38 76 |
||
12 | Rancho Buena Vista 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:13 |
107:41 21:32 7:05 |
316 | Victor Lopez Sierra Sr 20:01 6:35 45 |
Ramirez Ruben Jr 20:23 6:42 56 |
Aidan Hervey Jr 21:32 7:05 67 |
Daniel Rivera Sr 22:31 7:24 71 |
Jesus Jauregui Sr 23:14 7:39 77 |
Conal Hamilton Jr 24:29 8:03 81 |
|
13 | Chula Vista 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:14 |
114:50 22:58 7:33 |
342 | Luis Contreras Sr 19:38 6:28 38 |
Fernando Pacheco Jr 22:11 7:18 69 |
Daniel Campos Sr 22:42 7:28 72 |
Michael Garduno Sr 24:27 8:03 80 |
Erick Jimemez Jr 25:52 8:31 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scout Ferguson | So | San Pasqual | 18:03 | 5:56 | 1/17 | 5/33 | 1/20 | 20:14 (2:11) |
20:14 (2:11) |
20:14 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Daniel Cunningham | So | University City | 18:08 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Victor Bennett | Fr | University City | 18:09 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Ryan | So | Westview | 18:10 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Jack Chintala | Fr | Poway | 18:18 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Gerrardo Marquillo | Fr | Sweetwater | 18:23 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Rosenfeld | So | Westview | 18:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Ben Phillips | So | University City | 18:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Caballero | So | Valley Center | 18:34 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Charlie Smith | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Luke Bosse | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:36 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Matt Pearson | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:38 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Adar Karny | So | Woodbridge | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Hainline | So | Poway | 18:41 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | George Martinez | So | Sweetwater | 18:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Marshall | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:45 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Albert Gehami | So | Westview | 18:48 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Issac Halamuda | So | Poway | 18:50 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Jose Martinez | Fr | Sweetwater | 18:51 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | David Pu | So | Mt Carmel | 18:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Sean Yeung | So | Westview | 19:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Adams | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:07 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Song | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:11 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Matt Long | So | Poway | 19:11 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Jared Austin | So | Fallbrook | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Billy Osterman | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:18 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Blelloch | Jr | Poway | 19:20 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Miguel Hernandez | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:23 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Gilbert | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:23 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Ronan Young | So | La Jolla | 19:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | J Gil | Fr | Eastlake | 19:24 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Duane Wolfblack | So | Chula Vista | 19:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Joey Schnecker | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Berny Ordonez | So | Woodbridge | 19:28 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Wyatt Tyler | So | San Pasqual | 19:31 | 6:25 | 2/17 | 13/33 | 9/20 | ||||
36 | Armando Dearmas | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Colman Dekker | So | Poway | 19:32 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Becker | Fr | San Pasqual | 19:34 | 6:26 | 3/17 | 14/33 | 8/17 | ||||
39 | Chris Pomerenke | So | La Jolla | 19:36 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Colin Andrews | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:37 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Paul Erne | So | La Jolla | 19:39 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Long | Fr | Poway | 19:42 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Phillip Ryan | Fr | La Jolla | 19:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Alex Ung | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:44 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Delin | Fr | University City | 19:45 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Alex Bueno | So | Mt Carmel | 19:46 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Alan Perng | So | Westview | 19:46 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Phillip Paul | Fr | San Pasqual | 19:47 | 6:30 | 4/17 | 16/33 | 7/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | A Harris | So | Eastlake | 19:47 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Nguyen | So | Mater Dei | 19:48 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Jared Klopfer | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:49 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Mcmahon | So | Mt Carmel | 19:49 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Juan Cisneros | So | Valley Center | 19:51 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Jose Camargo | So | San Pasqual | 19:53 | 6:32 | 5/17 | 17/33 | 5/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Justin Larios | So | Woodbridge | 19:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Sam Mccusky | Fr | Valley Center | 19:53 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Fernando Romero | So | Chula Vista | 19:54 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Mcdonough | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:55 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Hoon Namgung | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:58 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Josh Thatcher | So | Woodbridge | 20:00 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Matt Beck | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:01 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Mark Malone | So | Poway | 20:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Scott Gattenio | Fr | Poway | 20:06 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Luke Short | So | Mission Hills | 20:07 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Justin Park | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:08 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Sean Poole | So | Poway | 20:09 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Chris Ruetten | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:09 | 6:38 | 6/17 | 19/33 | 4/16 | ||||
68 | Kurt Salazar | So | University City | 20:10 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Darius Chriss | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:11 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Miguel Barajas | Fr | Chula Vista | 20:14 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Troy Daum | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | M Abreo | So | Eastlake | 20:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Stephen Scheidt | Fr | University City | 20:16 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Noah Liker | Fr | Poway | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Brian Previte | Fr | Poway | 20:20 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Jovanny Ronces | So | Woodbridge | 20:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Jonas Mccarron | Fr | Poway | 20:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Jake Farwell | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Josue Gonzales | Fr | Fallbrook | 20:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Bradley Lingnau | So | San Pasqual | 20:32 | 6:45 | 7/17 | 21/33 | 4/15 | 24:04 (3:32) |
24:04 (3:32) |
24:04 (3:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
81 | Nicholas Storey | Fr | Westview | 20:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Calescibetta | So | Fallbrook | 20:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Devon Bernon | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:42 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Chin | So | Westview | 20:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Trevor Ryback | So | Valley Center | 20:45 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Alex Luz- | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:46 | 6:50 | 8/17 | 22/33 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Hector Irisson | Fr | Chula Vista | 20:47 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Luis Hernandez | Fr | Sweetwater | 20:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Noah Newton | Fr | San Pasqual | 20:48 | 6:51 | 9/17 | 23/33 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
90 | Matt Gemmell | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:49 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Boss | So | San Pasqual | 20:49 | 6:51 | 10/17 | 24/33 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Martin Davila | So | Mt Carmel | 20:50 | 6:51 | |||||||
93 | Stewart Taylor | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:53 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Truong | So | Mt Carmel | 20:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Elliot Rhee | So | Poway | 20:59 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Blake Stintsman | So | Mt Carmel | 21:01 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Chris Durantes | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Michael Mitchell | Fr | La Jolla | 21:02 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Shane Coluard | So | La Jolla | 21:05 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Joseph Tsang | So | Westview | 21:06 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Giovanni Moujaes | So | La Jolla | 21:07 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Alex Louden | So | Fallbrook | 21:07 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Bernal | Fr | Sweetwater | 21:08 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Novotney | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:11 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Cody Morales | Fr | Poway | 21:11 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Ziv Weizman | So | University City | 21:12 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Jason Langley | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:12 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Greg Moss | Fr | Poway | 21:12 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | James Smirniotis | Fr | Westview | 21:13 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | J Raygoda | So | Eastlake | 21:14 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Jason Peccatillo | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:14 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Jason Payne | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | John Franklin | So | Woodbridge | 21:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Opre | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Kenny Pyle | So | Mt Carmel | 21:22 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Folts | Fr | Poway | 21:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Jefferey Wang | Fr | Westview | 21:27 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Oliver Abundez | Fr | Eastlake | 21:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
119 | Devon Quenga | So | Chula Vista | 21:30 | 7:04 | |||||||
120 | Laurence Li | So | Westview | 21:32 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | A Garcia | So | Eastlake | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Chancy Arnold | Fr | Eastlake | 21:34 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Parrick Dayton | So | La Jolla | 21:35 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Culp | Fr | University City | 21:35 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Tim Hedstrom | So | San Pasqual | 21:40 | 7:08 | 11/17 | 25/33 | 5/10 | ||||
126 | Daniel Frank | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:40 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Juan Pacheco-garcia | Fr | University City | 21:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Moon | Fr | Poway | 21:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Kyutaro Matsuzawa | So | University City | 21:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Raul Sanchez | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:43 | 7:09 | 12/17 | 26/33 | 4/9 | ||||
131 | Joshua Kwak | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Ulysse Carion | Fr | La Jolla | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Gerardo Zorrilla | So | Valley Center | 21:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Igor Santana | So | Woodbridge | 21:48 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Antonio Zamora | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:48 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Riley Winninghoff | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Edmundson | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Gustavo Franco | So | Fallbrook | 21:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Miller Timmy | Fr | La Jolla | 21:51 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Raul Aguilar Zavala | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Kyle Fisher | Fr | Poway | 21:53 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Jonah Martinez | Fr | Westview | 21:53 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Chula Vista | 21:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Ciro Gonzalez | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:57 | 7:13 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Alvardo | So | Mater Dei | 21:58 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Erik Vanderheiden | Fr | San Pasqual | 21:58 | 7:14 | 13/17 | 27/33 | 4/9 | ||||
147 | Neil Murcko | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:00 | 7:14 | 14/17 | 28/33 | 4/8 | ||||
148 | Brant Bosworth | Fr | San Pasqual | 22:00 | 7:14 | 15/17 | 29/33 | 3/8 | ||||
149 | Tyler Vogt | So | San Pasqual | 22:10 | 7:18 | 16/17 | 30/33 | 3/6 | ||||
150 | Jeremiah Quizon | So | Westview | 22:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Stewart | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:14 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Marcos Tabb | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:16 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Rice | Fr | Westview | 22:17 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Sawiros Haile | Fr | Hoover | 22:20 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | Francisco Alonzo | Fr | Orange Glen | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
156 | Manuel Salgado | Fr | Hoover | 22:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Michael Tran | So | Westview | 22:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
158 | Jacob Zemper | Fr | Westview | 22:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
159 | Adam Chao | So | Mt Carmel | 22:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
160 | B Ting | So | Eastlake | 22:42 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Alberto Corona | So | Eastlake | 22:43 | 7:28 | |||||||
162 | Brandon Mccann | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:44 | 7:29 | |||||||
163 | Zachary Davey | Fr | Eastlake | 22:45 | 7:29 | |||||||
164 | Victor Sarabia | Fr | Hoover | 22:46 | 7:29 | |||||||
165 | Conrad Calanoc | So | Sweetwater | 22:46 | 7:29 | |||||||
166 | Christian Faelschle | So | Valley Center | 22:51 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Christian Caeg | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:56 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Allan Cao | Fr | La Jolla | 22:58 | 7:33 | |||||||
169 | Zach Martinez | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:00 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Elijah Reyes | Jr | San Ysidro | 23:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
171 | David Markson | So | La Jolla | 23:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Tim Tankovich | So | Westview | 23:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
173 | Christopher Valdez | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | E Armas | Fr | Eastlake | 23:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
175 | Jd Courtney | So | Valley Center | 23:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Yepez | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
177 | Tino Todorovic | Fr | University City | 23:15 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Jacob Suiste | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:17 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Cheng Cheng | So | Westview | 23:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Larry Mattechek | So | Fallbrook | 23:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
181 | Trevor Bryne | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Vincent Mui | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
183 | Esteban Polan | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 23:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
184 | Jack Allbritton | Fr | University City | 23:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
185 | William Slattery | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:28 | 7:43 | |||||||
186 | Justin Law | Fr | University City | 23:29 | 7:43 | |||||||
187 | Colin Schoell | So | San Pasqual | 23:30 | 7:44 | 17/17 | 33/33 | 4/6 | 28:20 (4:50) |
28:20 (4:50) |
28:20 (4:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
188 | Tobias Navarette | So | Hoover | 23:34 | 7:45 | |||||||
189 | Eloy Sanchez | Fr | Eastlake | 23:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
190 | R Hayes | So | Eastlake | 23:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
191 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Hoover | 23:50 | 7:50 | |||||||
192 | Lyle Mcgraw | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:54 | 7:52 | |||||||
193 | Allen Ben | Fr | La Jolla | 23:57 | 7:53 | |||||||
194 | M Escalante | So | Eastlake | 24:00 | 7:54 | |||||||
195 | Rono Liao | So | University City | 24:00 | 7:54 | |||||||
196 | Charles Mason | Fr | La Jolla | 24:01 | 7:54 | |||||||
197 | Justin Stevenson | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:09 | 7:57 | |||||||
198 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Chula Vista | 24:16 | 7:59 | |||||||
199 | Paul Harriman | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:18 | 8:00 | |||||||
200 | Alex Uribe | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:20 | 8:00 | |||||||
201 | Antonio Maldonado | Jr | San Ysidro | 24:27 | 8:03 | |||||||
202 | Ryan Lesley | So | Westview | 24:36 | 8:06 | |||||||
203 | Ye Zachary | Fr | La Jolla | 24:36 | 8:06 | |||||||
204 | Danny Chau | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:39 | 8:07 | |||||||
205 | Jonathon Hempel | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:43 | 8:08 | |||||||
206 | Christopher Murillo | Fr | Chula Vista | 24:53 | 8:11 | |||||||
207 | Kellen Stubbs | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:56 | 8:12 | |||||||
208 | Travis Nguyen | Fr | Mt Carmel | 24:58 | 8:13 | |||||||
209 | Phuc Tran | So | University City | 25:14 | 8:18 | |||||||
210 | Carlos Diaz | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:37 | 8:26 | |||||||
211 | Kurtis Perez | So | Fallbrook | 25:45 | 8:28 | |||||||
212 | Andrew Nunez | So | Woodbridge | 25:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
213 | Kellen Sheppard | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 25:51 | 8:30 | |||||||
214 | Victor Alvarez | Fr | Hoover | 26:05 | 8:35 | |||||||
215 | Adam Hebel | So | Orange Glen | 26:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
216 | Josha Cantero | So | Sweetwater | 26:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
217 | Neil Alfonzo | Fr | Mt Carmel | 26:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
218 | Benito Chavez | Fr | Eastlake | 26:47 | 8:49 | |||||||
219 | M Adachi | So | Eastlake | 27:53 | 9:10 | |||||||
220 | Joseph Gonzalez | Fr | Eastlake | 29:44 | 9:47 | |||||||
221 | Jake Carver | Fr | Eastlake | 29:48 | 9:48 | |||||||
222 | Daniel Song | Fr | High Tech (CV) | 29:58 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 4-3-3-3-1 Gap: 1:02 |
94:20 18:52 6:12 |
88 | Jack Chintala Fr 18:18 6:01 5 |
Taylor Hainline So 18:41 6:09 14 |
Issac Halamuda So 18:50 6:12 18 |
Matt Long So 19:11 6:19 24 |
Ryan Blelloch Jr 19:20 6:22 27 |
Colman Dekker So 19:32 6:26 37 |
Thomas Long Fr 19:42 6:29 42 |
2 | Westview 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
94:12 18:50 6:12 |
96 | Garrett Ryan So 18:10 5:59 4 |
Kevin Rosenfeld So 18:26 6:04 7 |
Albert Gehami So 18:48 6:11 17 |
Sean Yeung So 19:02 6:16 21 |
Alan Perng So 19:46 6:30 47 |
Nicholas Storey Fr 20:33 6:46 69 |
Aaron Chin So 20:44 6:49 72 |
3 | Mt Carmel 7-4-5-4-3 Gap: 0:52 |
94:41 18:56 6:14 |
97 | Charlie Smith Fr 18:35 6:07 10 |
Luke Bosse Fr 18:36 6:07 11 |
David Pu So 18:52 6:12 20 |
Jacob Song Fr 19:11 6:19 23 |
Joey Schnecker Fr 19:27 6:24 33 |
Alex Ung Fr 19:44 6:29 44 |
Alex Bueno So 19:46 6:30 46 |
4 | University City 2-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:02 |
94:44 18:57 6:14 |
119 | Daniel Cunningham So 18:08 5:58 2 |
Victor Bennett Fr 18:09 5:58 3 |
Ben Phillips So 18:32 6:06 8 |
Daniel Delin Fr 19:45 6:30 45 |
Kurt Salazar So 20:10 6:38 61 |
Stephen Scheidt Fr 20:16 6:40 65 |
Ziv Weizman So 21:12 6:58 85 |
5 | Woodbridge 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
96:05 19:13 6:19 |
143 | Adar Karny So 18:40 6:08 13 |
Jackson Marshall Fr 18:45 6:10 16 |
Dylan Gilbert Fr 19:23 6:23 29 |
Berny Ordonez So 19:28 6:24 34 |
Jared Klopfer Fr 19:49 6:31 51 |
Justin Larios So 19:53 6:32 54 |
Hoon Namgung Fr 19:58 6:34 57 |
6 | San Pasqual 1-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:50 |
96:48 19:22 6:22 |
175 | Scout Ferguson So 18:03 5:56 1 |
Wyatt Tyler So 19:31 6:25 35 |
Kyle Becker Fr 19:34 6:26 38 |
Phillip Paul Fr 19:47 6:30 48 |
Jose Camargo So 19:53 6:32 53 |
Chris Ruetten Fr 20:09 6:38 60 |
Bradley Lingnau So 20:32 6:45 68 |
7 | Mater Dei 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:53 |
97:52 19:34 6:26 |
192 | Matt Pearson Fr 18:38 6:08 12 |
Miguel Hernandez Fr 19:23 6:23 28 |
Armando Dearmas Fr 19:32 6:26 36 |
Ryan Nguyen So 19:48 6:31 50 |
Jake Farwell Fr 20:31 6:45 66 |
Andrew Novotney Fr 21:11 6:58 84 |
Jonathan Alvardo So 21:58 7:14 101 |
8 | Sweetwater 5-4-4-6-8 Gap: 2:45 |
97:52 19:34 6:26 |
198 | Gerrardo Marquillo Fr 18:23 6:03 6 |
George Martinez So 18:42 6:09 15 |
Jose Martinez Fr 18:51 6:12 19 |
Luis Hernandez Fr 20:48 6:51 75 |
Carlos Bernal Fr 21:08 6:57 83 |
Conrad Calanoc So 22:46 7:29 106 |
Josha Cantero So 26:18 8:39 116 |
9 | La Jolla 12-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:38 |
99:25 19:53 6:32 |
232 | Ronan Young So 19:24 6:23 30 |
Chris Pomerenke So 19:36 6:27 39 |
Paul Erne So 19:39 6:28 41 |
Phillip Ryan Fr 19:44 6:29 43 |
Michael Mitchell Fr 21:02 6:55 79 |
Shane Coluard So 21:05 6:56 80 |
Giovanni Moujaes So 21:07 6:57 81 |
10 | Fallbrook 11-9-11-10-10 Gap: 1:50 |
100:52 20:10 6:38 |
270 | Jared Austin So 19:17 6:21 25 |
Billy Osterman Fr 19:18 6:21 26 |
Josue Gonzales Fr 20:31 6:45 67 |
Joseph Calescibetta So 20:39 6:48 70 |
Alex Louden So 21:07 6:57 82 |
Gustavo Franco So 21:50 7:11 98 |
Ryan Stewart Fr 22:14 7:19 102 |
11 | Valley Center 6-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:11 |
100:48 20:10 6:38 |
283 | Daniel Caballero So 18:34 6:06 9 |
Juan Cisneros So 19:51 6:32 52 |
Sam Mccusky Fr 19:53 6:32 55 |
Trevor Ryback So 20:45 6:50 73 |
Gerardo Zorrilla So 21:45 7:09 94 |
Christian Faelschle So 22:51 7:31 107 |
Jd Courtney So 23:10 7:37 110 |
12 | Chula Vista 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:05 |
101:50 20:22 6:42 |
314 | Duane Wolfblack So 19:25 6:23 32 |
Fernando Romero So 19:54 6:33 56 |
Miguel Barajas Fr 20:14 6:39 62 |
Hector Irisson Fr 20:47 6:50 74 |
Devon Quenga So 21:30 7:04 90 |
Antonio Zamora Fr 21:48 7:10 95 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 21:55 7:13 100 |
13 | Eastlake 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
102:08 20:26 6:43 |
319 | J Gil Fr 19:24 6:23 31 |
A Harris So 19:47 6:30 49 |
M Abreo So 20:15 6:40 64 |
J Raygoda So 21:14 6:59 86 |
Oliver Abundez Fr 21:28 7:04 89 |
A Garcia So 21:34 7:06 91 |
Chancy Arnold Fr 21:34 7:06 92 |
14 | Rancho Bernardo 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
102:47 20:33 6:46 |
341 | Colin Andrews So 19:37 6:27 40 |
Matt Beck Fr 20:01 6:35 58 |
Troy Daum Fr 20:15 6:40 63 |
Jason Peccatillo Fr 21:14 6:59 87 |
Daniel Frank So 21:40 7:08 93 |
Quinn Edmundson Fr 21:50 7:11 97 |
Christian Caeg So 22:56 7:33 108 |
15 | Rancho Buena Vista 10-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:42 |
103:56 20:47 6:50 |
359 | Kyle Adams Fr 19:07 6:17 22 |
Matt Gemmell So 20:49 6:51 76 |
Stewart Taylor So 20:53 6:52 77 |
Jason Payne Fr 21:18 7:00 88 |
Riley Winninghoff Fr 21:49 7:11 96 |
Raul Aguilar Zavala So 21:52 7:12 99 |
Vincent Mui So 23:23 7:42 112 |
16 | Mission Hills 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:14 |
108:19 21:40 7:08 |
428 | Luke Short So 20:07 6:37 59 |
Devon Bernon Fr 20:42 6:49 71 |
Chris Durantes Fr 21:02 6:55 78 |
Christopher Valdez Fr 23:07 7:36 109 |
Trevor Bryne Fr 23:21 7:41 111 |
||
17 | Hoover 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:30 |
115:01 23:00 7:34 |
539 | Sawiros Haile Fr 22:20 7:21 103 |
Manuel Salgado Fr 22:31 7:24 104 |
Victor Sarabia Fr 22:46 7:29 105 |
Tobias Navarette So 23:34 7:45 113 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 23:50 7:50 114 |
Victor Alvarez Fr 26:05 8:35 115 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:37 |
99:34 19:55 6:33 |
37 | Colman Dekker So 19:32 6:26 1 |
Thomas Long Fr 19:42 6:29 2 |
Mark Malone So 20:05 6:36 10 |
Scott Gattenio Fr 20:06 6:37 11 |
Sean Poole So 20:09 6:38 13 |
Noah Liker Fr 20:20 6:41 17 |
Brian Previte Fr 20:20 6:41 18 |
2 | Mt Carmel 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
100:04 20:01 6:35 |
45 | Alex Ung Fr 19:44 6:29 3 |
Alex Bueno So 19:46 6:30 4 |
Tyler Mcmahon So 19:49 6:31 5 |
Tyler Mcdonough Fr 19:55 6:33 7 |
Martin Davila So 20:50 6:51 26 |
Anthony Truong So 20:54 6:53 27 |
Blake Stintsman So 21:01 6:55 28 |
3 | Woodbridge 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
100:10 20:02 6:35 |
50 | Justin Larios So 19:53 6:32 6 |
Hoon Namgung Fr 19:58 6:34 8 |
Josh Thatcher So 20:00 6:35 9 |
Justin Park Fr 20:08 6:37 12 |
Darius Chriss Fr 20:11 6:38 15 |
Jovanny Ronces So 20:25 6:43 19 |
John Franklin So 21:20 7:01 34 |
4 | San Pasqual 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
103:04 20:37 6:47 |
106 | Chris Ruetten Fr 20:09 6:38 14 |
Bradley Lingnau So 20:32 6:45 20 |
Alex Luz- Fr 20:46 6:50 23 |
Noah Newton Fr 20:48 6:51 24 |
Jordan Boss So 20:49 6:51 25 |
Tim Hedstrom So 21:40 7:08 41 |
Raul Sanchez Fr 21:43 7:09 44 |
5 | Westview 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
105:03 21:01 6:55 |
141 | Nicholas Storey Fr 20:33 6:46 21 |
Aaron Chin So 20:44 6:49 22 |
Joseph Tsang So 21:06 6:56 30 |
James Smirniotis Fr 21:13 6:59 33 |
Jefferey Wang Fr 21:27 7:03 35 |
Laurence Li So 21:32 7:05 36 |
Jonah Martinez Fr 21:53 7:12 49 |
6 | University City 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
106:26 21:17 7:00 |
173 | Stephen Scheidt Fr 20:16 6:40 16 |
Ziv Weizman So 21:12 6:58 32 |
Tyler Culp Fr 21:35 7:06 40 |
Juan Pacheco-garcia Fr 21:41 7:08 42 |
Kyutaro Matsuzawa So 21:42 7:08 43 |
Tino Todorovic Fr 23:15 7:39 58 |
Jack Allbritton Fr 23:25 7:42 61 |
7 | La Jolla 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
107:23 21:29 7:04 |
191 | Shane Coluard So 21:05 6:56 29 |
Giovanni Moujaes So 21:07 6:57 31 |
Parrick Dayton So 21:35 7:06 39 |
Ulysse Carion Fr 21:45 7:09 45 |
Miller Timmy Fr 21:51 7:11 47 |
Allan Cao Fr 22:58 7:33 54 |
David Markson So 23:04 7:35 56 |
8 | Eastlake 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
111:18 22:16 7:19 |
231 | A Garcia So 21:34 7:06 37 |
Chancy Arnold Fr 21:34 7:06 38 |
B Ting So 22:42 7:28 51 |
Alberto Corona So 22:43 7:28 52 |
Zachary Davey Fr 22:45 7:29 53 |
E Armas Fr 23:07 7:36 57 |
Eloy Sanchez Fr 23:42 7:48 63 |
9 | Fallbrook 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:04 |
114:17 22:51 7:31 |
274 | Gustavo Franco So 21:50 7:11 46 |
Ryan Stewart Fr 22:14 7:19 50 |
Zach Martinez Fr 23:00 7:34 55 |
Larry Mattechek So 23:19 7:40 59 |
Lyle Mcgraw Fr 23:54 7:52 64 |
Paul Harriman Fr 24:18 8:00 65 |
Kellen Stubbs Fr 24:56 8:12 68 |
10 | Rancho Buena Vista 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:51 |
118:05 23:37 7:46 |
303 | Raul Aguilar Zavala So 21:52 7:12 48 |
Vincent Mui So 23:23 7:42 60 |
William Slattery So 23:28 7:43 62 |
Danny Chau So 24:39 8:07 66 |
Jonathon Hempel So 24:43 8:08 67 |
Kellen Sheppard So 25:51 8:30 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
103:19 20:40 6:48 |
21 | Noah Liker Fr 20:20 6:41 1 |
Brian Previte Fr 20:20 6:41 2 |
Jonas Mccarron Fr 20:29 6:44 4 |
Elliot Rhee So 20:59 6:54 6 |
Cody Morales Fr 21:11 6:58 8 |
Greg Moss Fr 21:12 6:58 10 |
Brandon Folts Fr 21:24 7:02 14 |
2 | Mt Carmel 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
106:13 21:15 6:59 |
52 | Anthony Truong So 20:54 6:53 5 |
Blake Stintsman So 21:01 6:55 7 |
Jason Langley Fr 21:12 6:58 9 |
Kenny Pyle So 21:22 7:02 13 |
Joshua Kwak Fr 21:44 7:09 18 |
Ciro Gonzalez Fr 21:57 7:13 21 |
Adam Chao So 22:36 7:26 31 |
3 | Woodbridge 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
107:10 21:26 7:03 |
72 | Jovanny Ronces So 20:25 6:43 3 |
John Franklin So 21:20 7:01 11 |
Jordan Opre Fr 21:21 7:01 12 |
Igor Santana So 21:48 7:10 19 |
Marcos Tabb Fr 22:16 7:19 27 |
Jacob Suiste Fr 23:17 7:40 37 |
Carlos Diaz Fr 25:37 8:26 49 |
4 | San Pasqual 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
109:21 21:52 7:12 |
102 | Tim Hedstrom So 21:40 7:08 16 |
Raul Sanchez Fr 21:43 7:09 17 |
Erik Vanderheiden Fr 21:58 7:14 22 |
Neil Murcko Fr 22:00 7:14 23 |
Brant Bosworth Fr 22:00 7:14 24 |
Tyler Vogt So 22:10 7:18 25 |
Colin Schoell So 23:30 7:44 40 |
5 | Westview 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
110:25 22:05 7:16 |
118 | Laurence Li So 21:32 7:05 15 |
Jonah Martinez Fr 21:53 7:12 20 |
Jeremiah Quizon So 22:10 7:18 26 |
Kyle Rice Fr 22:17 7:20 28 |
Michael Tran So 22:33 7:25 29 |
Jacob Zemper Fr 22:35 7:26 30 |
Tim Tankovich So 23:06 7:36 34 |
6 | La Jolla 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
118:36 23:43 7:48 |
201 | Allan Cao Fr 22:58 7:33 32 |
David Markson So 23:04 7:35 33 |
Allen Ben Fr 23:57 7:53 43 |
Charles Mason Fr 24:01 7:54 46 |
Ye Zachary Fr 24:36 8:06 47 |
||
7 | University City 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:59 |
119:23 23:53 7:51 |
206 | Tino Todorovic Fr 23:15 7:39 36 |
Jack Allbritton Fr 23:25 7:42 38 |
Justin Law Fr 23:29 7:43 39 |
Rono Liao So 24:00 7:54 45 |
Phuc Tran So 25:14 8:18 48 |
||
8 | Eastlake 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:40 |
121:22 24:16 7:59 |
212 | E Armas Fr 23:07 7:36 35 |
Eloy Sanchez Fr 23:42 7:48 41 |
R Hayes So 23:46 7:49 42 |
M Escalante So 24:00 7:54 44 |
Benito Chavez Fr 26:47 8:49 50 |
M Adachi So 27:53 9:10 51 |
Joseph Gonzalez Fr 29:44 9:47 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.