San Pasqual Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/13/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Pansegrau | Sr | V | 18:49 | 6:11 | 3.04 | 33/62 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/6 | 20:29 (1:40,8.1) |
18:41 | 18:41 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Anthony Capito | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:43 | 3.04 | 8/62 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 5/6 | 17:39 (0:16,1.5) |
17:38 (0:15,1.4) |
17:38 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connor Mcaree | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:10 | 3.04 | 32/62 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 5/6 | 19:11 (0:26,2.3) |
18:06 | 18:06 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Grant Draper | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:48 | 3.04 | 12/62 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 18:16 (0:38,3.5) |
17:21 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Justin Perfili | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:32 | 3.04 | 51/62 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/4 | 18:46 | 18:46 | |||
Justin Williamson | Jr | V | 19:05 | 6:17 | 3.04 | 38/62 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/4 | 19:22 (0:17,1.5) |
18:42 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Roland Garcia | Sr | V | 17:48 | 5:51 | 3.04 | 17/62 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/6 | 18:33 (0:45,4.0) |
18:34 (0:46,4.1) |
18:33 (0:45,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scout Ferguson | So | V | 20:00 | 6:35 | 3.04 | 53/62 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/4 | 18:03 | 18:03 | |||
Sergio Ledezma | Jr | V | 18:59 | 6:15 | 3.04 | 37/62 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/6 | 18:44 | 18:44 | |||
Sergio Vasquez | So | V | 20:45 | 6:50 | 3.04 | 58/62 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/4 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |||
Wyatt Tyler | So | V | 19:38 | 6:28 | 3.04 | 49/62 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/4 | 19:31 | 19:31 | |||
Zachary Laurenzana | Jr | V | 17:40 | 5:49 | 3.04 | 14/62 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | 17:07 | 17:07 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 89:14 1:22 |
3.04 | 5:52 | 5:43 | 6:10 | 80 | 5:41 | 93:01 (3:47,4.1) |
87:47 | 87:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Anthony Capito (8), Grant Draper (12), Zachary Laurenzana (14), Roland Garcia (17), Connor Mcaree (29) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 96:22 1:02 |
3.04 | 6:20 | 6:11 | 6:32 | 57 | 6:01 | 94:47 | 94:47 | Alan Pansegrau (6), Sergio Ledezma (8), Justin Williamson (9), Wyatt Tyler (16), Justin Perfili (18) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Barela | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:28 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Michael Froboese | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:43 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Justin Jones | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Lavenuta | Sr | Vista | 17:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Gerardo Alvarez | Sr | Escondido | 17:05 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Donnelly | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Steve Maher | Jr | Vista | 17:22 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Capito | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:23 | 5:43 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 5/6 | 17:39 (0:16) |
17:38 (0:15) |
17:38 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Omar Romero | Sr | Escondido | 17:28 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Jon Arellano | Sr | Escondido | 17:33 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Eric Munoz | Sr | Escondido | 17:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Grant Draper | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:38 | 5:48 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/6 | 18:16 (0:38) |
17:21 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) |
13 | Brandon Hansen | Jr | San Marcos | 17:38 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Laurenzana | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:40 | 5:49 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | 17:07 | 17:07 | ||
15 | Joel Rivera | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:45 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Johnson | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:47 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Roland Garcia | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:48 | 5:51 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/6 | 18:33 (0:45) |
18:34 (0:46) |
18:33 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Caleb Ashbrook | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:52 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Julio Villa | So | Escondido | 18:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Connor Froboese | So | Fallbrook | 18:11 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Britt Farrell | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:14 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Jacobs | Jr | Vista | 18:16 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Ramon Villagomez | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:22 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Santiago Valle | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:23 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Cody Wilson | So | Vista | 18:24 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Maultsby | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:27 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Cruz | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:32 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Enrique Rivera | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:35 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Nick Bieragel | So | Mission Hills | 18:38 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Leonardo Alcaraz | So | Vista | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Clayton Muro | Jr | Vista | 18:40 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Connor Mcaree | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:45 | 6:10 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 5/6 | 19:11 (0:26) |
18:06 | 18:06 | You ROCK! (LY) |
33 | Alan Pansegrau | Sr | San Pasqual | 18:49 | 6:11 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/6 | 20:29 (1:40) |
18:41 | 18:41 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Andrew Foster | So | San Marcos | 18:51 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Mynor Andres | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Carter | Fr | San Marcos | 18:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Sergio Ledezma | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:59 | 6:15 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/6 | 18:44 | 18:44 | ||
38 | Justin Williamson | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:05 | 6:17 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/4 | 19:22 (0:17) |
18:42 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (LY) |
39 | Luke Hanselman | Fr | San Marcos | 19:06 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Centofranchi | Jr | Escondido | 19:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Juan Gregorio | Jr | San Marcos | 19:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Cole Simmonds | So | San Marcos | 19:10 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Hansen | Fr | San Marcos | 19:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Josh Prosser | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:19 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Aston | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:25 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Jorge Maldonado | Fr | Vista | 19:27 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Nate Pedersen | Sr | Escondido | 19:28 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Edgar Camacho | So | Escondido | 19:38 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Tyler | So | San Pasqual | 19:38 | 6:28 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/4 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
50 | Grant Finn | Jr | Escondido | 19:43 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Justin Perfili | Jr | San Pasqual | 19:51 | 6:32 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/4 | 18:46 | 18:46 | ||
52 | Eric Leslie | Sr | San Marcos | 19:54 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Scout Ferguson | So | San Pasqual | 20:00 | 6:35 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/4 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||
54 | Nick Isreal | Sr | Mission Hills | 20:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Daryl Frigillana | Jr | San Marcos | 20:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Jacobsen Miller | Sr | San Marcos | 20:32 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Robby Davignon | So | Escondido | 20:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Sergio Vasquez | So | San Pasqual | 20:45 | 6:50 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/4 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
59 | Kiernan Harvey | Jr | Escondido | 20:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | George Gilles | Fr | San Marcos | 20:51 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Gary Jimenez | So | Escondido | 20:52 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Van Ingle | Fr | San Marcos | 22:12 | 7:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fallbrook 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
86:22 17:16 5:41 |
42 | Michael Froboese Sr 16:43 5:30 2 |
Justin Jones Sr 16:54 5:34 3 |
Andrew Donnelly Sr 17:13 5:40 6 |
Joel Rivera Sr 17:45 5:50 15 |
Nicholas Johnson Sr 17:47 5:51 16 |
Caleb Ashbrook Jr 17:52 5:53 18 |
Connor Froboese So 18:11 5:59 20 |
2 | Escondido 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
87:44 17:33 5:46 |
54 | Gerardo Alvarez Sr 17:05 5:37 5 |
Omar Romero Sr 17:28 5:45 9 |
Jon Arellano Sr 17:33 5:46 10 |
Eric Munoz Sr 17:34 5:47 11 |
Julio Villa So 18:04 5:57 19 |
Jonathan Centofranchi Jr 19:08 6:18 35 |
Nate Pedersen Sr 19:28 6:24 41 |
3 | San Pasqual 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
89:14 17:51 5:52 |
80 | Anthony Capito Sr 17:23 5:43 8 |
Grant Draper Sr 17:38 5:48 12 |
Zachary Laurenzana Jr 17:40 5:49 14 |
Roland Garcia Sr 17:48 5:51 17 |
Connor Mcaree Sr 18:45 6:10 29 |
Alan Pansegrau Sr 18:49 6:11 30 |
Sergio Ledezma Jr 18:59 6:15 33 |
4 | Vista 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
89:42 17:56 5:54 |
84 | Tyler Lavenuta Sr 17:00 5:36 4 |
Steve Maher Jr 17:22 5:43 7 |
Ryan Jacobs Jr 18:16 6:01 22 |
Cody Wilson So 18:24 6:03 24 |
Leonardo Alcaraz So 18:40 6:08 27 |
Clayton Muro Jr 18:40 6:08 28 |
Jorge Maldonado Fr 19:27 6:24 40 |
5 | Mission Hills 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
90:15 18:03 5:56 |
96 | Cameron Barela Sr 16:28 5:25 1 |
Britt Farrell Fr 18:14 6:00 21 |
Santiago Valle Jr 18:23 6:03 23 |
Jesus Cruz Jr 18:32 6:06 25 |
Nick Bieragel So 18:38 6:08 26 |
Josh Prosser Fr 19:19 6:21 39 |
Nick Isreal Sr 20:03 6:36 42 |
6 | San Marcos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
93:37 18:43 6:10 |
146 | Brandon Hansen Jr 17:38 5:48 13 |
Andrew Foster So 18:51 6:12 31 |
Thomas Carter Fr 18:54 6:13 32 |
Luke Hanselman Fr 19:06 6:17 34 |
Juan Gregorio Jr 19:08 6:18 36 |
Cole Simmonds So 19:10 6:18 37 |
Tyler Hansen Fr 19:17 6:21 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fallbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
91:27 18:17 6:01 |
15 | Caleb Ashbrook Jr 17:52 5:53 1 |
Connor Froboese So 18:11 5:59 2 |
Ramon Villagomez Sr 18:22 6:03 3 |
Ryan Maultsby Jr 18:27 6:04 4 |
Enrique Rivera Jr 18:35 6:07 5 |
Mynor Andres Sr 18:54 6:13 7 |
Kyle Aston Sr 19:25 6:23 13 |
2 | San Pasqual 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
96:22 19:16 6:20 |
57 | Alan Pansegrau Sr 18:49 6:11 6 |
Sergio Ledezma Jr 18:59 6:15 8 |
Justin Williamson Jr 19:05 6:17 9 |
Wyatt Tyler So 19:38 6:28 16 |
Justin Perfili Jr 19:51 6:32 18 |
Scout Ferguson So 20:00 6:35 20 |
Sergio Vasquez So 20:45 6:50 24 |
3 | Escondido 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
98:41 19:44 6:30 |
79 | Jonathan Centofranchi Jr 19:08 6:18 10 |
Nate Pedersen Sr 19:28 6:24 14 |
Edgar Camacho So 19:38 6:28 15 |
Grant Finn Jr 19:43 6:29 17 |
Robby Davignon So 20:44 6:49 23 |
Kiernan Harvey Jr 20:48 6:51 25 |
Gary Jimenez So 20:52 6:52 27 |
4 | San Marcos 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
99:21 19:52 6:32 |
85 | Cole Simmonds So 19:10 6:18 11 |
Tyler Hansen Fr 19:17 6:21 12 |
Eric Leslie Sr 19:54 6:33 19 |
Daryl Frigillana Jr 20:28 6:44 21 |
Jacobsen Miller Sr 20:32 6:45 22 |
George Gilles Fr 20:51 6:52 26 |
Van Ingle Fr 22:12 7:18 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.