San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/23/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Vance Jr JV 19:43 7:53 2.5 48/287 7/18 14/25 1/17
Alondra Cruz Fr JV 22:58 9:11 2.5 176/287 16/18 23/25 4/6
Angela Ortlieb Fr V 17:07 6:51 2.5 34/174 4/7 4/25 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annie Chavarin Sr V 17:27 6:59 2.5 42/174 6/7 6/25 3/20 18:08
(0:41,3.8)
18:08
(0:41,3.8)
18:08
(0:41,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brittany Logan So JV 17:58 7:11 2.5 4/287 1/18 8/25 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clingo Kelly Fr JV 19:59 8:00 2.5 53/287 8/18 15/25 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doane Ochoa Fr JV 21:04 8:26 2.5 96/287 11/18 18/25 3/11
Erika Chavarin Sr V 17:26 6:58 2.5 40/174 5/7 5/25 3/23 18:07
(0:41,3.8)
18:07
(0:41,3.8)
18:01
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Glendy Ramon So JV 21:04 8:26 2.5 97/287 12/18 19/25 2/9
Heather Lew Jr V 16:33 6:37 2.5 17/174 1/7 1/25 10/31 17:33
(1:00,5.7)
17:33
(1:00,5.7)
17:33
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jordan Holmes So JV 21:20 8:32 2.5 118/287 14/18 21/25 2/6 20:55 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Baker Fr JV 22:52 9:09 2.5 173/287 15/18 22/25 4/6
Kate Reid Fr JV 20:55 8:22 2.5 85/287 10/18 17/25 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madalyn Elliott So JV 19:42 7:53 2.5 46/287 5/18 12/25 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Megan Giles Fr JV 19:42 7:53 2.5 47/287 6/18 13/25 2/18
Megan Perko Fr V 16:39 6:40 2.5 24/174 3/7 3/25 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mikaela Mc Gill Fr JV 18:10 7:16 2.5 6/287 2/18 9/25 2/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Ragazzi Fr JV 21:11 8:28 2.5 104/287 13/18 20/25 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rebekah Harkleroad Fr JV 24:41 9:52 2.5 241/287 18/18 25/25 5/5
Roselyn Cantu So V 16:34 6:38 2.5 18/174 2/7 2/25 4/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sara Rowland So JV 18:21 7:20 2.5 9/287 3/18 10/25 1/22 18:44
(0:23,2.0)
18:44
(0:23,2.0)
18:44
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Simone Aldern Fr JV 19:41 7:52 2.5 45/287 4/18 11/25 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tessa Sandoval Sr JV 20:55 8:22 2.5 83/287 9/18 16/25 4/14 19:40 19:40 19:40
Theresa Dorrian So V 17:41 7:04 2.5 48/174 7/7 7/25 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victoria Mynatt Jr JV 24:37 9:51 2.5 226/287 17/18 24/25 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 84:19
0:53
2.5 6:45 6:37 6:58 129 6:31 89:41
(5:22,6.0)
89:41
(5:22,6.0)
88:55
(4:36,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Heather Lew (17), Roselyn Cantu (18), Megan Perko (23), Angela Ortlieb (33), Erika Chavarin (38)
JV 1st 5 2/18 93:52
1:44
2.5 7:31 7:11 7:53 104 7:28 99:25
(5:33,5.6)
99:25
(5:33,5.6)
95:39
(1:47,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brittany Logan (4), Mikaela Mc Gill (6), Sara Rowland (9), Simone Aldern (42), Madalyn Elliott (43)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 101:14
1:13
2.5 8:06 7:53 8:22 53 8:06 105:04
(3:50,3.6)
105:04
(3:50,3.6)
103:27
(2:13,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Giles (2), Allie Vance (3), Clingo Kelly (4), Tessa Sandoval (21), Kate Reid (23)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 107:31
1:48
2.5 8:36 8:26 9:09 56 8:28 114:20
(6:49,6.0)
114:20
(6:49,6.0)
109:09
(1:38,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Doane Ochoa (5), Glendy Ramon (6), Olivia Ragazzi (7), Jordan Holmes (11), Julia Baker (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carina Gillespie Jr Otay Ranch 15:45 6:18
2 Emily Lopez Jr Monte Vista 15:55 6:22
3 Celina Lepe So Monte Vista 16:00 6:24
4 Rachel Johnston Jr West Hills 16:05 6:26
5 Elizabeth Schultz Sr Our Lady of Peace 16:07 6:27
6 Miranda Fisher Jr El Capitan 16:08 6:27
7 Catie Ledesma Jr Otay Ranch 16:11 6:28
8 Raelene Dearmas Jr Bonita Vista 16:17 6:31
9 Kristen Lamprecht Jr Bonita Vista 16:19 6:32
10 Brenda Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 16:23 6:33
11 Blanca Delarocha Sr Otay Ranch 16:26 6:34
12 Jennifer Yang Jr Bonita Vista 16:27 6:35
13 Clarisa Hernandez Jr Bonita Vista 16:29 6:36
14 Ridley Gatlin So Eastlake 16:31 6:36
15 Bianca Mattioli Fr San Diego 16:31 6:36
16 Annette Morton So Granite Hills 16:32 6:37
17 Heather Lew Jr San Pasqual 16:33 6:37 1/7 1/25 10/31 17:33
(1:00)
17:33
(1:00)
17:33
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Roselyn Cantu So San Pasqual 16:34 6:38 2/7 2/25 4/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Tori Lomax Jr El Capitan 16:36 6:38
20 Kioana Smith Jr Olympian 16:37 6:39
21 Alina Corona So Eastlake 16:37 6:39
22 Karina Cantera So San Ysidro 16:38 6:39
23 Alexandra Hernandez Fr Granite Hills 16:39 6:40
24 Megan Perko Fr San Pasqual 16:39 6:40 3/7 3/25 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Marlene Gadea So Otay Ranch 16:40 6:40
26 Claudia Hernandez So Bonita Vista 16:41 6:40
27 Jenna Garces Jr Eastlake 16:50 6:44
28 Kaytlan Camarero So Grossmont 16:54 6:46
29 Andie Ledesma Jr Otay Ranch 16:57 6:47
30 Amparo Gavrain Sr Sweetwater 17:03 6:49
31 Noel Beher Fr Granite Hills 17:04 6:50
32 Gabrielle Gomez Sr Monte Vista 17:04 6:50
33 Elena Jurado Jr Bonita Vista 17:06 6:50
34 Angela Ortlieb Fr San Pasqual 17:07 6:51 4/7 4/25 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Megan Baughman Fr Our Lady of Peace 17:10 6:52
36 Adrienne Elliott Jr Grossmont 17:11 6:52
37 Kori Gilley Sr Granite Hills 17:12 6:53
38 Karley Tena Sr Mar Vista 17:22 6:57
39 Jasmine Vasquez So Eastlake 17:24 6:58
40 Erika Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 17:26 6:58 5/7 5/25 3/23 18:07
(0:41)
18:07
(0:41)
18:01
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Keeshawna Jackson Jr Castle Park 17:26 6:58
42 Annie Chavarin Sr San Pasqual 17:27 6:59 6/7 6/25 3/20 18:08
(0:41)
18:08
(0:41)
18:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Kasey Dreher So West Hills 17:30 7:00
44 Susana Delgado Sr Granite Hills 17:36 7:02
45 Denisse Bautista So Bonita Vista 17:36 7:02
46 Elisa Martinez So Francis Parker 17:39 7:04
47 Addie Moore So El Capitan 17:40 7:04
48 Theresa Dorrian So San Pasqual 17:41 7:04 7/7 7/25 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Carly Hintz Sr Eastlake 17:45 7:06
50 Jamie Trocke Sr Monte Vista 17:46 7:06
51 Sarah Garces Jr Eastlake 17:47 7:07
52 Monica Goodwin Jr Mar Vista 17:50 7:08
53 Dionna Mercer Sr Monte Vista 17:54 7:10
54 Emily Palmer Sr Grossmont 17:55 7:10
55 Carly Graff Jr Eastlake 17:55 7:10
56 Audrey Yang So Francis Parker 17:56 7:10
57 Mallory Davenport Sr Mater Dei Catholic 17:57 7:11
58 Chantel Yell Sr Mt Miguel 17:58 7:11
59 Betty Covarrubias Sr West Hills 17:59 7:12
60 Erin Jasso Sr Monte Vista 18:03 7:13
61 Rachel Steffen So Coronado 18:03 7:13
62 Ivette Larios So Montgomery 18:03 7:13
63 Bryce Lewis Sr San Diego 18:05 7:14
64 Amanda Cason Sr Castle Park 18:05 7:14
65 Kailey Smith Sr Calvin Christian 18:06 7:14
66 Clara Toma Jr Grossmont 18:07 7:15
67 Courtney Crane Jr Our Lady of Peace 18:08 7:15
68 Celanire Flagg Jr Our Lady of Peace 18:09 7:16
69 Brandi Sanchez Jr Montgomery 18:14 7:18
70 Natalie Cushman Jr Grossmont 18:15 7:18
71 Marisa Alexander So Our Lady of Peace 18:16 7:18
72 Cheyenne Overall Sr Madison 18:16 7:18
73 Natalie Alamo Jr Hilltop 18:16 7:18
75 Kelly Gini Jr West Hills 18:17 7:19
76 Nuraram Gabbara Sr Granite Hills 18:18 7:19
77 Brittany Mitchell Sr Granite Hills 18:22 7:21
78 Christina Clark So Francis Parker 18:23 7:21
79 Charity Lyons Sr Mt Miguel 18:26 7:22
80 Berthita Villegas Jr Southwest (S.D.) 18:28 7:23
81 April Andrade Sr Oceanside 18:28 7:23
82 Debra Saltzen So Monte Vista 18:30 7:24
83 Natalie Schmidt Fr Francis Parker 18:30 7:24
84 Katherine Hardisty Jr Point Loma 18:31 7:24
85 Natalia Semeraro So San Diego 18:31 7:24
86 Nanci Romero Jr Mt Miguel 18:31 7:24
87 Riley Mccarrick Fr Valley Center 18:32 7:25
88 Emilie Rodriguez So Mt Miguel 18:33 7:25
89 Jackie Hernandez Sr Hilltop 18:34 7:26
90 Isabelle Bouffard Sr Grossmont 18:36 7:26
91 Ariana Tran Jr West Hills 18:38 7:27
92 Gwennie Gardiner So Francis Parker 18:38 7:27
93 Kailin Anderson Sr West Hills 18:39 7:28
94 Soren Hansen Fr Francis Parker 18:39 7:28
95 Iman Khatib Jr San Diego 18:40 7:28
96 Erica Gonzalez Jr Hilltop 18:42 7:29
97 Camilla Bordignon Sr Santana 18:44 7:30
98 Georgia Pace Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:46 7:30
99 Katia Valdez Fr Santa Fe Christian 18:54 7:34
100 Cierra Salzano Sr Our Lady of Peace 18:57 7:35
101 Monica Williams Sr West Hills 18:58 7:35
102 Megan Thompson So Santa Fe Christian 18:59 7:36
103 Vanessa Tortolero So Coronado 19:02 7:37
104 Catherine Terry Sr Monte Vista 19:03 7:37
105 Gabi Pietkiewicz Sr Coronado 19:03 7:37
106 Carolyn Hansen Sr Francis Parker 19:03 7:37
107 Andrea Yacopi Sr Hilltop 19:05 7:38
108 Hallie Pullum Fr Point Loma 19:05 7:38
109 Kristina Brown Sr Olympian 19:06 7:38
110 Leslie Bustillo Sr Mater Dei Catholic 19:08 7:39
111 Melissa Rojas Jr Oceanside 19:08 7:39
112 Andrea Garcia Sr Hilltop 19:08 7:39
113 Martha Resendiz So Valley Center 19:09 7:40
114 Kimberly Arellano So Sweetwater 19:09 7:40
115 Mari Garcia Jr Sweetwater 19:10 7:40
116 Megan Reschly Jr Calvin Christian 19:11 7:40
117 Kianna Hardwick So Madison 19:12 7:41
118 Stacy Casarrubias Jr El Cajon Valley 19:13 7:41
119 Zoe Borjaxxcruz So Southwest (S.D.) 19:15 7:42
120 Ryann Herrera Fr Calvin Christian 19:15 7:42
121 Johanna Walker So Point Loma 19:16 7:42
122 Taylor Ryan Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:18 7:43
123 Sulekha Ugas Jr Mt Miguel 19:21 7:44
124 Brianna Diaz Fr Castle Park 19:25 7:46
125 Megan Lavalle Jr El Capitan 19:25 7:46
126 Fatima Serdah Jr El Cajon Valley 19:26 7:46
127 Sarah Whitelock Sr San Diego 19:27 7:47
128 Elizabeth Soiles So Point Loma 19:29 7:48
129 Alexa Pazos Sr Olympian 19:35 7:50
130 Nina Ni Sr Castle Park 19:37 7:51
131 Liliana Morales Sr Montgomery 19:37 7:51
132 Julie Barrios Sr Hilltop 19:38 7:51
133 Mariela Cockburn So Sweetwater 19:39 7:52
134 Janet Ramirez Jr Oceanside 19:40 7:52
135 Laurel Haas Sr Point Loma 19:40 7:52
136 Sierra Smith So Coronado 19:43 7:53
137 Kayla Appenzeller Jr Grossmont 19:45 7:54
138 Nicolette Medina Jr Mt Miguel 19:50 7:56
139 Martha Aguayo Jr El Cajon Valley 19:51 7:56
140 Rene Coquereau Sr San Diego 19:53 7:57
141 Claudia Cardenas Sr Our Lady of Peace 20:04 8:02
142 Christina Johnson Fr Santa Fe Christian 20:08 8:03
143 Jenyfer Tapia Olympian 20:09 8:04
144 Carmen Cuellar Jr Sweetwater 20:17 8:07
145 Brenda Mendez Jr Oceanside 20:19 8:08
146 Hannah Grace Sr El Capitan 20:23 8:09
147 Brenda Sanchez Jr Montgomery 20:26 8:10
148 Holly Hirschi Sr Madison 20:35 8:14
149 Kristina Rynd Sr Hilltop 20:41 8:16
150 Evy Lovato Jr Oceanside 20:44 8:18
151 Gabriella Hernandez Fr Madison 20:50 8:20
152 Joselyn Gonzalez Jr Castle Park 20:59 8:24
153 Hailie Santana Fr Valley Center 21:03 8:25
154 Keren Dominguez So Castle Park 21:07 8:27
155 Alina Garcia So Southwest (S.D.) 21:15 8:30
156 Martha Munoz Sr Olympian 21:18 8:31
157 Bianca Orozco Sr Sweetwater 21:18 8:31
158 Christina Shaffer So El Capitan 21:20 8:32
159 Melinda Riley So Valley Center 21:23 8:33
160 Erin Brown So Oceanside 21:26 8:34
161 Nayeli Ballinas So Madison 21:28 8:35
162 Diana Meza Sr Olympian 21:33 8:37
163 Natalie Ceja Sr Oceanside 21:34 8:38
164 Hayat Hakim Fr Castle Park 21:55 8:46
165 Jasmin Zulueta Sr Olympian 21:55 8:46
166 Hannah Reyes Fr Madison 22:35 9:02
167 Crystal Gora Sr Santana 22:41 9:04
168 Annette Morales Sr Sweetwater 22:48 9:07
169 Daisy Lopez So Valley Center 23:33 9:25
170 Ariana Hazery Sr Santa Fe Christian 23:36 9:26
171 Maria Sanchez Sr El Cajon Valley 23:47 9:31
172 Shadeh Rassoulkhani Sr El Cajon Valley 23:54 9:34
173 Jocelyn Jezycki Fr Madison 23:57 9:35
174 Kaitlyn Parker So Calvin Christian 23:58 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Otay Ranch
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
81:25
16:17
6:31
53 Carina Gillespie
Jr
15:45
6:18
1
Catie Ledesma
Jr
16:11
6:28
7
Brenda Hernandez
Jr
16:23
6:33
10
Blanca Delarocha
Sr
16:26
6:34
11
Marlene Gadea
So
16:40
6:40
24
Andie Ledesma
Jr
16:57
6:47
28




2 Bonita Vista
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
82:13
16:27
6:35
67 Raelene Dearmas
Jr
16:17
6:31
8
Kristen Lamprecht
Jr
16:19
6:32
9
Jennifer Yang
Jr
16:27
6:35
12
Clarisa Hernandez
Jr
16:29
6:36
13
Claudia Hernandez
So
16:41
6:40
25
Elena Jurado
Jr
17:06
6:50
32
Denisse Bautista
So
17:36
7:02
43
3 San Pasqual
10-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
84:19
16:52
6:45
129 Heather Lew
Jr
16:33
6:37
17
Roselyn Cantu
So
16:34
6:38
18
Megan Perko
Fr
16:39
6:40
23
Angela Ortlieb
Fr
17:07
6:51
33
Erika Chavarin
Sr
17:26
6:58
38
Annie Chavarin
Sr
17:27
6:59
40
Theresa Dorrian
So
17:41
7:04
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Monte Vista
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:59
84:39
16:56
6:46
134 Emily Lopez
Jr
15:55
6:22
2
Celina Lepe
So
16:00
6:24
3
Gabrielle Gomez
Sr
17:04
6:50
31
Jamie Trocke
Sr
17:46
7:06
48
Dionna Mercer
Sr
17:54
7:10
50
Erin Jasso
Sr
18:03
7:13
56
Debra Saltzen
So
18:30
7:24
72
5 Eastlake
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
85:07
17:01
6:49
145 Ridley Gatlin
So
16:31
6:36
14
Alina Corona
So
16:37
6:39
21
Jenna Garces
Jr
16:50
6:44
26
Jasmine Vasquez
So
17:24
6:58
37
Carly Hintz
Sr
17:45
7:06
47
Sarah Garces
Jr
17:47
7:07
49
Carly Graff
Jr
17:55
7:10
52
6 Granite Hills
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
85:03
17:01
6:48
146 Annette Morton
So
16:32
6:37
16
Alexandra Hernandez
Fr
16:39
6:40
22
Noel Beher
Fr
17:04
6:50
30
Kori Gilley
Sr
17:12
6:53
36
Susana Delgado
Sr
17:36
7:02
42
Nuraram Gabbara
Sr
18:18
7:19
67
Brittany Mitchell
Sr
18:22
7:21
68
7 Our Lady of Peace
4-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:09
87:50
17:34
7:02
223 Elizabeth Schultz
Sr
16:07
6:27
5
Megan Baughman
Fr
17:10
6:52
34
Courtney Crane
Jr
18:08
7:15
60
Celanire Flagg
Jr
18:09
7:16
61
Marisa Alexander
So
18:16
7:18
63
Cierra Salzano
Sr
18:57
7:35
89
Claudia Cardenas
Sr
20:04
8:02
121
8 Grossmont
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:21
88:22
17:40
7:04
234 Kaytlan Camarero
So
16:54
6:46
27
Adrienne Elliott
Jr
17:11
6:52
35
Emily Palmer
Sr
17:55
7:10
51
Clara Toma
Jr
18:07
7:15
59
Natalie Cushman
Jr
18:15
7:18
62
Isabelle Bouffard
Sr
18:36
7:26
80
Kayla Appenzeller
Jr
19:45
7:54
117
9 West Hills
3-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:33
88:29
17:42
7:05
247 Rachel Johnston
Jr
16:05
6:26
4
Kasey Dreher
So
17:30
7:00
41
Betty Covarrubias
Sr
17:59
7:12
55
Kelly Gini
Jr
18:17
7:19
66
Ariana Tran
Jr
18:38
7:27
81
Kailin Anderson
Sr
18:39
7:28
83
Monica Williams
Sr
18:58
7:35
90
10 El Capitan
5-4-7-10-10
Gap: 4:15
90:12
18:02
7:13
303 Miranda Fisher
Jr
16:08
6:27
6
Tori Lomax
Jr
16:36
6:38
19
Addie Moore
So
17:40
7:04
45
Megan Lavalle
Jr
19:25
7:46
107
Hannah Grace
Sr
20:23
8:09
126
Christina Shaffer
So
21:20
8:32
136




11 Francis Parker
15-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:59
91:06
18:13
7:17
321 Elisa Martinez
So
17:39
7:04
44
Audrey Yang
So
17:56
7:10
53
Christina Clark
So
18:23
7:21
69
Natalie Schmidt
Fr
18:30
7:24
73
Gwennie Gardiner
So
18:38
7:27
82
Soren Hansen
Fr
18:39
7:28
84
Carolyn Hansen
Sr
19:03
7:37
92
12 San Diego
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:56
91:14
18:15
7:18
341 Bianca Mattioli
Fr
16:31
6:36
15
Bryce Lewis
Sr
18:05
7:14
57
Natalia Semeraro
So
18:31
7:24
75
Iman Khatib
Jr
18:40
7:28
85
Sarah Whitelock
Sr
19:27
7:47
109
Rene Coquereau
Sr
19:53
7:57
120




13 Mt Miguel
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
92:49
18:34
7:26
383 Chantel Yell
Sr
17:58
7:11
54
Charity Lyons
Sr
18:26
7:22
70
Nanci Romero
Jr
18:31
7:24
76
Emilie Rodriguez
So
18:33
7:25
78
Sulekha Ugas
Jr
19:21
7:44
105
Nicolette Medina
Jr
19:50
7:56
118




14 Hilltop
18-17-17-15-14
Gap: 0:52
93:45
18:45
7:30
420 Natalie Alamo
Jr
18:16
7:18
65
Jackie Hernandez
Sr
18:34
7:26
79
Erica Gonzalez
Jr
18:42
7:29
86
Andrea Yacopi
Sr
19:05
7:38
93
Andrea Garcia
Sr
19:08
7:39
97
Julie Barrios
Sr
19:38
7:51
113
Kristina Rynd
Sr
20:41
8:16
128
15 Castle Park
14-12-14-14-15
Gap: 3:33
95:32
19:06
7:39
446 Keeshawna Jackson
Jr
17:26
6:58
39
Amanda Cason
Sr
18:05
7:14
58
Brianna Diaz
Fr
19:25
7:46
106
Nina Ni
Sr
19:37
7:51
112
Joselyn Gonzalez
Jr
20:59
8:24
131
Keren Dominguez
So
21:07
8:27
133
Hayat Hakim
Fr
21:55
8:46
142
16 Sweetwater
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:14
95:18
19:04
7:37
466 Amparo Gavrain
Sr
17:03
6:49
29
Kimberly Arellano
So
19:09
7:40
99
Mari Garcia
Jr
19:10
7:40
100
Mariela Cockburn
So
19:39
7:52
114
Carmen Cuellar
Jr
20:17
8:07
124
Bianca Orozco
Sr
21:18
8:31
135
Annette Morales
Sr
22:48
9:07
145
17 Olympian
11-14-15-17-17
Gap: 4:41
96:45
19:21
7:44
483 Kioana Smith
Jr
16:37
6:39
20
Kristina Brown
Sr
19:06
7:38
95
Alexa Pazos
Sr
19:35
7:50
111
Jenyfer Tapia
-
20:09
8:04
123
Martha Munoz
Sr
21:18
8:31
134
Diana Meza
Sr
21:33
8:37
140
Jasmin Zulueta
Sr
21:55
8:46
143
18 Santa Fe Christian
22-21-18-18-18
Gap: 1:22
96:05
19:13
7:41
492 Georgia Pace
Fr
18:46
7:30
87
Katia Valdez
Fr
18:54
7:34
88
Megan Thompson
So
18:59
7:36
91
Taylor Ryan
Fr
19:18
7:43
104
Christina Johnson
Fr
20:08
8:03
122
Ariana Hazery
Sr
23:36
9:26
147




19 Point Loma
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:09
96:01
19:12
7:41
497 Katherine Hardisty
Jr
18:31
7:24
74
Hallie Pullum
Fr
19:05
7:38
94
Johanna Walker
So
19:16
7:42
103
Elizabeth Soiles
So
19:29
7:48
110
Laurel Haas
Sr
19:40
7:52
116








20 Oceanside
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:16
98:19
19:40
7:52
536 April Andrade
Sr
18:28
7:23
71
Melissa Rojas
Jr
19:08
7:39
96
Janet Ramirez
Jr
19:40
7:52
115
Brenda Mendez
Jr
20:19
8:08
125
Evy Lovato
Jr
20:44
8:18
129
Erin Brown
So
21:26
8:34
138
Natalie Ceja
Sr
21:34
8:38
141
21 Madison
17-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:12
100:21
20:04
8:02
561 Cheyenne Overall
Sr
18:16
7:18
64
Kianna Hardwick
So
19:12
7:41
101
Holly Hirschi
Sr
20:35
8:14
127
Gabriella Hernandez
Fr
20:50
8:20
130
Nayeli Ballinas
So
21:28
8:35
139
Hannah Reyes
Fr
22:35
9:02
144
Jocelyn Jezycki
Fr
23:57
9:35
150
22 Valley Center
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:01
103:40
20:44
8:18
590 Riley Mccarrick
Fr
18:32
7:25
77
Martha Resendiz
So
19:09
7:40
98
Hailie Santana
Fr
21:03
8:25
132
Melinda Riley
So
21:23
8:33
137
Daisy Lopez
So
23:33
9:25
146








23 El Cajon Valley
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:41
106:11
21:14
8:30
626 Stacy Casarrubias
Jr
19:13
7:41
102
Fatima Serdah
Jr
19:26
7:46
108
Martha Aguayo
Jr
19:51
7:56
119
Maria Sanchez
Sr
23:47
9:31
148
Shadeh Rassoulkhani
Sr
23:54
9:34
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailie Ledesma Jr Otay Ranch 17:38 7:03
2 Kayla Lawson Jr Eastlake 17:47 7:07
3 Brianna Tyseling So Granite Hills 17:55 7:10
4 Brittany Logan So San Pasqual 17:58 7:11 1/18 8/25 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Linsey Nunez So Eastlake 18:05 7:14
6 Mikaela Mc Gill Fr San Pasqual 18:10 7:16 2/18 9/25 2/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Hannah Galleher Fr Hilltop 18:12 7:17
8 Marissa Ayala So Bonita Vista 18:20 7:20
9 Sara Rowland So San Pasqual 18:21 7:20 3/18 10/25 1/22 18:44
(0:23)
18:44
(0:23)
18:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Ana Skomal Jr Bonita Vista 18:22 7:21
11 Erika Gonzalez So Sweetwater 18:30 7:24
12 Emily Reily Fr Hilltop 18:32 7:25
13 Cassidy Adams Fr Olympian 18:37 7:27
14 Raechel Mora So Granite Hills 18:42 7:29
15 Gabby Baker Fr Our Lady of Peace 18:42 7:29
16 Elda Carrillo Fr Sweetwater 18:42 7:29
17 Jasmine Anklesaria So Francis Parker 18:43 7:29
18 Kassandra Covarubbias Jr Otay Ranch 18:45 7:30
19 Sarah Witmer Jr Eastlake 18:49 7:32
20 Miranda Mckay Jr Our Lady of Peace 18:55 7:34
21 Aeron Yim Fr Coronado 18:56 7:34
22 Shannon Isaacson Jr West Hills 18:56 7:34
23 Mikayla Parks So West Hills 18:57 7:35
24 Cynthia Rendon So Bonita Vista 18:58 7:35
25 Maddie Jiu Fr Our Lady of Peace 18:59 7:36
26 Brittany Laird Sr West Hills 18:59 7:36
27 Alicia Philo So West Hills 19:00 7:36
28 Melissa Wilson So West Hills 19:03 7:37
29 Monica Marquez Fr Monte Vista 19:05 7:38
30 Sayeh Kemp Fr Bonita Vista 19:06 7:38
31 Charlene Bernarte Jr Otay Ranch 19:08 7:39
32 Brianna Coronado Fr Sweetwater 19:08 7:39
33 Mirosalinda Luna Fr Eastlake 19:14 7:42
34 Alessandra Corrao Jr Otay Ranch 19:16 7:42
35 Krystina Moreno So Otay Ranch 19:17 7:43
36 Karina Gutierez Jr Monte Vista 19:23 7:45
37 Ashley Bennett So Coronado 19:24 7:46
38 Paola Cruz Jr Eastlake 19:27 7:47
39 Katy Johnson Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:28 7:47
40 Taylor Ramos So Coronado 19:35 7:50
41 Hannah Schneider Fr Francis Parker 19:36 7:50
42 Sharik Figueroa Fr Bonita Vista 19:36 7:50
43 Jennifer Stankiewicz Fr Santana 19:39 7:52
44 Lauren Allen So Eastlake 19:40 7:52
45 Simone Aldern Fr San Pasqual 19:41 7:52 4/18 11/25 6/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Madalyn Elliott So San Pasqual 19:42 7:53 5/18 12/25 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Megan Giles Fr San Pasqual 19:42 7:53 6/18 13/25 2/18
48 Allie Vance Jr San Pasqual 19:43 7:53 7/18 14/25 1/17
49 Alyssa Pybus Sr Coronado 19:43 7:53
50 Greta Hammerstrom Fr Point Loma 19:49 7:56
51 Christina Valdez Jr Grossmont 19:54 7:58
52 Joelle Sawaya Fr Granite Hills 19:55 7:58
53 Clingo Kelly Fr San Pasqual 19:59 8:00 8/18 15/25 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Casey Lind Fr Granite Hills 20:00 8:00
56 Sabrina Harrison Fr Eastlake 20:04 8:02
57 Kathleen Croke Jr Our Lady of Peace 20:07 8:03
58 Laura Wanke Jr Our Lady of Peace 20:07 8:03
59 Siobahn Buckley Sr West Hills 20:09 8:04
60 Sofia Barrera Jr Sweetwater 20:11 8:04
61 Nicole Santos Jr Otay Ranch 20:16 8:06
62 Abigail Kineston Fr Horizon 20:16 8:06
63 Munira Ugas Fr Mt Miguel 20:17 8:07
64 Madelyn Healy Fr Mater Dei Catholic 20:17 8:07
65 Kristin Lindeman So Coronado 20:24 8:10
66 Caroline Flagg Fr Our Lady of Peace 20:26 8:10
67 Natalie Thigpen Jr West Hills 20:26 8:10
68 Michelle Rivera Fr Mater Dei Catholic 20:27 8:11
69 Janelle Clanton Jr West Hills 20:27 8:11
70 Erin Birch Fr West Hills 20:28 8:11
71 Dylan Gurga Fr Point Loma 20:35 8:14
72 Callie Everson Fr Grossmont 20:37 8:15
73 Beatriz Anderson Fr West Hills 20:37 8:15
74 Gabby Ashenafi Fr Our Lady of Peace 20:39 8:16
75 Mariana Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 20:39 8:16
76 Kiara Sazon So Eastlake 20:47 8:19
77 Stephanie Philllips Sr Eastlake 20:48 8:19
78 Karen Ruiz So Sweetwater 20:49 8:20
79 Alexa Ornelas Fr Our Lady of Peace 20:50 8:20
80 Darcy Aguayo Sr Otay Ranch 20:52 8:21
81 Xenya Suarez So Sweetwater 20:53 8:21
82 Katherine Owens So Francis Parker 20:54 8:22
83 Tessa Sandoval Sr San Pasqual 20:55 8:22 9/18 16/25 4/14 19:40 19:40 19:40
84 Danielle Simmons So Coronado 20:55 8:22
85 Kate Reid Fr San Pasqual 20:55 8:22 10/18 17/25 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Nishon Tyler So Francis Parker 20:56 8:22
87 Julianne Harris Fr Eastlake 20:57 8:23
88 Olivia Miller Fr Eastlake 20:58 8:23
89 Kalani Krause Fr Otay Ranch 20:59 8:24
90 Corinne Lennard Jr Coronado 21:00 8:24
91 Sicily Famolaro Sr West Hills 21:00 8:24
92 Kaylan Biery So El Capitan 21:01 8:24
93 Anna Kus Jr Grossmont 21:02 8:25
94 Alesha Chavez Jr Eastlake 21:03 8:25
95 Cassandra Naranjo Fr Eastlake 21:03 8:25
96 Doane Ochoa Fr San Pasqual 21:04 8:26 11/18 18/25 3/11
97 Glendy Ramon So San Pasqual 21:04 8:26 12/18 19/25 2/9
98 Lindsey Haas Fr Point Loma 21:04 8:26
99 Charwel Manlapid Jr Otay Ranch 21:05 8:26
100 Gabby Miller Sr Grossmont 21:07 8:27
101 Lorena Mendoza Fr Hilltop 21:08 8:27
102 Lexie Smallwood Jr Francis Parker 21:09 8:28
103 Silvana Johnson So Our Lady of Peace 21:10 8:28
104 Olivia Ragazzi Fr San Pasqual 21:11 8:28 13/18 20/25 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Karina Whitehouse Sr Grossmont 21:12 8:29
106 Sulani Lawley So Mar Vista 21:13 8:29
107 Katie Reilly Jr Francis Parker 21:14 8:30
108 Brooklyn Mcdole So Horizon 21:15 8:30
110 Lynda Aguayo So Otay Ranch 21:16 8:30
111 Kristina Thomas Jr Coronado 21:17 8:31
112 Leah Munson So Francis Parker 21:17 8:31
113 Elyse Watson Jr Francis Parker 21:18 8:31
114 K Armstead So Eastlake 21:18 8:31
115 Alicia Kilgore Jr Grossmont 21:19 8:32
116 Madison Gerace Jr Francis Parker 21:19 8:32
117 Alicia Comer So Our Lady of Peace 21:20 8:32
118 Jordan Holmes So San Pasqual 21:20 8:32 14/18 21/25 2/6 20:55 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Monica Romelczyk Sr Otay Ranch 21:22 8:33
120 Marina Amagos Fr Eastlake 21:25 8:34
121 Hannah Keohane Fr Our Lady of Peace 21:27 8:35
122 Glennon Waters Sr Francis Parker 21:28 8:35
123 Norah Whyte So Granite Hills 21:34 8:38
124 Gabriella Allister So Granite Hills 21:36 8:38
125 Alison Cao Romero Jr Monte Vista 21:37 8:39
126 Haley Corlettxxdose So Granite Hills 21:37 8:39
127 Ma Luzvminn Veloria Sr Otay Ranch 21:40 8:40
128 Nydia Coronel Sr Otay Ranch 21:41 8:40
129 Marleesa Chavezwheaton So Mt Miguel 21:47 8:43
130 Alicia Huerta Fr Otay Ranch 21:48 8:43
131 Claire Eagle So Point Loma 21:48 8:43
132 Kristine Taladiar Fr Eastlake 21:49 8:44
133 Chanel Bernarte So Otay Ranch 21:50 8:44
134 Taylor Necoechea Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:52 8:45
135 Lindsay Garner Jr Coronado 21:54 8:46
136 Eva Perez So Otay Ranch 21:54 8:46
137 Taylor Hyland Fr Point Loma 21:56 8:46
138 Genesis Perez Jr Castle Park 21:57 8:47
139 Rebeca Valenzuela Fr Hilltop 21:57 8:47
140 Lizbeth Tapia Sr Otay Ranch 22:00 8:48
141 Nayelly Gonzalez Sr Oceanside 22:03 8:49
142 Amy Gallarzo So Sweetwater 22:04 8:50
143 Alexis Allen Fr Eastlake 22:05 8:50
144 Katrina Roybal So Castle Park 22:06 8:50
145 Holly Maas Jr Grossmont 22:08 8:51
146 Gabriella Santoyo Fr Santana 22:08 8:51
147 Jazmin Navarro Fr Hilltop 22:10 8:52
148 Erika Hernandez So Oceanside 22:11 8:52
149 Kaitlin Washburn Fr Eastlake 22:13 8:53
150 Kayla Daniels So Otay Ranch 22:13 8:53
151 Krista Walsh Fr Our Lady of Peace 22:14 8:54
152 Brenda Garcia So Hilltop 22:16 8:54
153 V Acosta So Mar Vista 22:17 8:55
154 Ashley Castaneda So Grossmont 22:21 8:56
155 Claudia Nelly Quevedo So Mater Dei Catholic 22:27 8:59
156 Sofia Correa Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:27 8:59
157 Kayla Moreno So Our Lady of Peace 22:29 9:00
158 Angel Gabrielle So Valley Center 22:30 9:00
159 Courtney Holman Jr Otay Ranch 22:31 9:00
160 Azalie Andrade Fr Oceanside 22:32 9:01
161 Rachel Devera So Sweetwater 22:33 9:01
162 Clarissa Garcia Olympian 22:36 9:02
163 Raquel Madrigal Jr Hilltop 22:36 9:02
164 Urrisa Pamintuan Fr Otay Ranch 22:37 9:03
165 Jaclyn Ross Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:40 9:04
166 Chelsea Keehan Fr Granite Hills 22:40 9:04
167 Dana Pinon Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:41 9:04
168 Ana Cruz Sanchez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 22:42 9:05
169 Chelsea Garcia So Otay Ranch 22:42 9:05
170 Lindsay Magee Fr Our Lady of Peace 22:43 9:05
171 Samantha Sevilla Fr Point Loma 22:50 9:08
172 Lea Alegado Jr Otay Ranch 22:51 9:08
173 Julia Baker Fr San Pasqual 22:52 9:09 15/18 22/25 4/6
174 Sally Aul Jr Francis Parker 22:55 9:10
175 Mayra Vizcarra Olympian 22:56 9:10
176 Alondra Cruz Fr San Pasqual 22:58 9:11 16/18 23/25 4/6
177 Rebecca Arechiga Jr Castle Park 23:03 9:13
178 Susana Lopez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 23:04 9:14
179 Brissa Cabrero So Olympian 23:06 9:14
181 Victoria Rios Fr Eastlake 23:18 9:19
182 Lorena Herrera Jr Oceanside 23:20 9:20
183 Aricela Lopez Fr Sweetwater 23:22 9:21
184 Paula Rodriguez Sr Sweetwater 23:24 9:22
185 Helen Schoonmaker Fr Point Loma 23:27 9:23
186 Madeline Lovern Jr Point Loma 23:27 9:23
187 Brianna Sanchez Olympian 23:29 9:24
188 Melissa Stepovich So Our Lady of Peace 23:31 9:24
189 Valerie Servin So Otay Ranch 23:32 9:25
190 Roselee Ledesma Jr Oceanside 23:33 9:25
191 Sonia Scott Fr Grossmont 23:35 9:26
192 Brooke Williams Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:39 9:28
193 Vivian Keorhagian Fr Hilltop 23:40 9:28
194 Audrey Brown Fr Oceanside 23:43 9:29
195 Ashley Carter Jr Grossmont 23:43 9:29
196 Adriana Torres Fr West Hills 23:48 9:31
197 Ethel Floresxxcontreras Fr Otay Ranch 23:48 9:31
198 Alyssa Chang Jr Otay Ranch 23:49 9:32
199 Alexys Sabas Fr Valley Center 23:51 9:32
200 Ezra Medina Fr Eastlake 23:52 9:33
201 Josseline Mondragon So Otay Ranch 23:52 9:33
202 Alexis Stoke Fr Otay Ranch 23:55 9:34
203 Kalika Rasmussen Jr Point Loma 23:57 9:35
204 Eva Perez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 23:57 9:35
205 Simone Sandoval Sr Eastlake 24:00 9:36
206 Oriana Lozano Fr Hilltop 24:01 9:36
207 Lei Nicole Yance Fr Sweetwater 24:02 9:37
208 Gemma Ammon Sr Olympian 24:03 9:37
209 Tess Woodson So Coronado 24:04 9:38
210 Hazel Lardizabal Olympian 24:04 9:38
211 Ailen Diaz Fr Otay Ranch 24:05 9:38
212 Elizabeth Morales Jr Sweetwater 24:09 9:40
213 Haley Potter Fr Valley Center 24:11 9:40
214 Danika Welsch Fr Grossmont 24:12 9:41
215 Karen Sanchez Sr Mater Dei Catholic 24:12 9:41
216 Yvette Gonzalez Sr Monte Vista 24:15 9:42
217 Raquel Ortigoza Jr Castle Park 24:16 9:42
218 Reyna Flores Fr Southwest (S.D.) 24:17 9:43
219 Esmeralda Prieto So Sweetwater 24:18 9:43
220 Holly Trout So Granite Hills 24:19 9:44
221 Emma Matthys So Coronado 24:20 9:44
222 Natalie Nynas Jr West Hills 24:20 9:44
223 Betty Reaney Jr West Hills 24:25 9:46
224 Hannah Higgins Fr Santana 24:32 9:49
225 Lizette Bonilla Fr Olympian 24:36 9:50
226 Victoria Mynatt Jr San Pasqual 24:37 9:51 17/18 24/25 4/6
227 Brenna Hickman Jr West Hills 24:41 9:52
229 Sabrina Kaye So Coronado 24:41 9:52
230 Morgan Henderson Sr West Hills 24:41 9:52
231 Kendall Cromartie So Coronado 24:41 9:52
232 Cassandra Saldivar Sr West Hills 24:41 9:52
233 Natasha Macaskill Sr Mar Vista 24:41 9:52
234 Isabella Lenhoff Jr West Hills 24:41 9:52
235 Miranda Campos Fr Mater Dei Catholic 24:41 9:52
236 Guadalupe Mateo Fr Valley Center 24:41 9:52
237 Daniella Chee Fr Otay Ranch 24:41 9:52
238 Savannah Okey Jr Santa Fe Christian 24:41 9:52
239 Margarita Mcinnis So Our Lady of Peace 24:41 9:52
240 Kathryn Guzman Sr Castle Park 24:41 9:52
241 Rebekah Harkleroad Fr San Pasqual 24:41 9:52 18/18 25/25 5/5
243 Diana Pulido Fr Eastlake 24:41 9:52
244 Emma Richardson Sr Granite Hills 24:41 9:52
245 Kate Williamson Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:41 9:52
246 Christina Nauta So Otay Ranch 24:41 9:52
247 Audrey Ross Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:41 9:52
248 Maricela Aquino Sr Oceanside 24:41 9:52
249 Taylor Robinson Sr Granite Hills 24:41 9:52
250 Taylor Pelgen Fr Otay Ranch 24:41 9:52
251 Victoria Cavallino Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:41 9:52
252 Monique Mendoza Fr Valley Center 24:41 9:52
253 Hannah Malik Fr Oceanside 24:41 9:52
254 Edith Llamas Sr Otay Ranch 24:41 9:52
255 Natalia Jacobo So Our Lady of Peace 24:41 9:52
256 Christine Jackson Fr Point Loma 24:41 9:52
258 Marilyn Rodriguez Jr Sweetwater 24:44 9:54
259 Natalie Kapp Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:44 9:54
260 Anna Muzquiz Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:46 9:54
261 Kanani Tom Fr Castle Park 24:47 9:55
262 Amanda Mosure Jr Eastlake 24:49 9:56
263 Rebecca Friedrich Fr Mater Dei Catholic 24:51 9:56
264 Alicia Arellano Fr Southwest (S.D.) 24:54 9:58
265 Jocelyn Torres Fr Mater Dei Catholic 24:55 9:58
266 Madison Coley Fr Valley Center 25:01 10:00
267 Kayla Sharp So Otay Ranch 25:02 10:01
268 Sydney Mackenzie Fr Valley Center 25:02 10:01
269 Melissa Garcia So Castle Park 25:03 10:01
270 Yolanda Salomon Jr Sweetwater 25:04 10:02
271 Angelica Gonzalez So Sweetwater 25:06 10:02
272 Rebecca Lindgren Fr Our Lady of Peace 25:08 10:03
273 Paloma Polanco Sr Mater Dei Catholic 25:09 10:04
274 Klarissa Arreola Fr Grossmont 25:12 10:05
275 Neftali Miranda Fr Valley Center 25:15 10:06
276 Marianne Delatorre So Sweetwater 25:16 10:06
277 Helen Ramirez Fr Mar Vista 25:24 10:10
278 Karla Lopez Jr Southwest (S.D.) 25:25 10:10
279 Mariangella Castrejon Fr Mater Dei Catholic 25:26 10:10
280 Iridiana Osuna Jr Castle Park 25:27 10:11
281 Marina Enriquez So Eastlake 25:32 10:13
282 Mellisa Ramos Fr Bonita Vista 25:37 10:15
283 Serena Weeroskera Fr Eastlake 25:42 10:17
284 Lourdes Rubio Jr Montgomery 25:51 10:20
285 Elizabeth Ramirez Fr Otay Ranch 25:52 10:21
286 Damaris Vasquez So Eastlake 25:55 10:22
287 Janet Garcia So Olympian 25:55 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
93:22
18:40
7:28
94 Kayla Lawson
Jr
17:47
7:07
2
Linsey Nunez
So
18:05
7:14
5
Sarah Witmer
Jr
18:49
7:32
19
Mirosalinda Luna
Fr
19:14
7:42
32
Paola Cruz
Jr
19:27
7:47
36
Lauren Allen
So
19:40
7:52
41
Sabrina Harrison
Fr
20:04
8:02
51
2 San Pasqual
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:44
93:52
18:46
7:31
104 Brittany Logan
So
17:58
7:11
4
Mikaela Mc Gill
Fr
18:10
7:16
6
Sara Rowland
So
18:21
7:20
9
Simone Aldern
Fr
19:41
7:52
42
Madalyn Elliott
So
19:42
7:53
43
Megan Giles
Fr
19:42
7:53
44
Allie Vance
Jr
19:43
7:53
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bonita Vista
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
94:22
18:52
7:33
111 Marissa Ayala
So
18:20
7:20
8
Ana Skomal
Jr
18:22
7:21
10
Cynthia Rendon
So
18:58
7:35
24
Sayeh Kemp
Fr
19:06
7:38
29
Sharik Figueroa
Fr
19:36
7:50
40
Mellisa Ramos
Fr
25:37
10:15
125




4 Otay Ranch
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
94:04
18:49
7:32
116 Bailie Ledesma
Jr
17:38
7:03
1
Kassandra Covarubbias
Jr
18:45
7:30
18
Charlene Bernarte
Jr
19:08
7:39
30
Alessandra Corrao
Jr
19:16
7:42
33
Krystina Moreno
So
19:17
7:43
34
Nicole Santos
Jr
20:16
8:06
56
Mariana Hernandez
Jr
20:39
8:16
64
5 West Hills
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:07
94:55
18:59
7:36
126 Shannon Isaacson
Jr
18:56
7:34
22
Mikayla Parks
So
18:57
7:35
23
Brittany Laird
Sr
18:59
7:36
26
Alicia Philo
So
19:00
7:36
27
Melissa Wilson
So
19:03
7:37
28
Siobahn Buckley
Sr
20:09
8:04
54
Natalie Thigpen
Jr
20:26
8:10
60
6 Our Lady of Peace
9-8-6-5-6
Gap: 1:25
96:11
19:14
7:42
149 Gabby Baker
Fr
18:42
7:29
15
Miranda Mckay
Jr
18:55
7:34
20
Maddie Jiu
Fr
18:59
7:36
25
Katy Johnson
Fr
19:28
7:47
37
Kathleen Croke
Jr
20:07
8:03
52
Laura Wanke
Jr
20:07
8:03
53
Caroline Flagg
Fr
20:26
8:10
59
7 Sweetwater
7-7-5-7-7
Gap: 2:19
97:20
19:28
7:47
178 Erika Gonzalez
So
18:30
7:24
11
Elda Carrillo
Fr
18:42
7:29
16
Brianna Coronado
Fr
19:08
7:39
31
Sofia Barrera
Jr
20:11
8:04
55
Karen Ruiz
So
20:49
8:20
65
Xenya Suarez
So
20:53
8:21
66
Amy Gallarzo
So
22:04
8:50
88
8 Granite Hills
3-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:39
98:06
19:37
7:51
196 Brianna Tyseling
So
17:55
7:10
3
Raechel Mora
So
18:42
7:29
14
Joelle Sawaya
Fr
19:55
7:58
49
Casey Lind
Fr
20:00
8:00
50
Norah Whyte
So
21:34
8:38
80
Gabriella Allister
So
21:36
8:38
81
Haley Corlettxxdose
So
21:37
8:39
82
9 Coronado
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:28
98:02
19:36
7:51
198 Aeron Yim
Fr
18:56
7:34
21
Ashley Bennett
So
19:24
7:46
35
Taylor Ramos
So
19:35
7:50
38
Alyssa Pybus
Sr
19:43
7:53
46
Kristin Lindeman
So
20:24
8:10
58
Danielle Simmons
So
20:55
8:22
68
Corinne Lennard
Jr
21:00
8:24
70
10 Francis Parker
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:26
101:18
20:16
8:06
267 Jasmine Anklesaria
So
18:43
7:29
17
Hannah Schneider
Fr
19:36
7:50
39
Katherine Owens
So
20:54
8:22
67
Nishon Tyler
So
20:56
8:22
69
Lexie Smallwood
Jr
21:09
8:28
75
Katie Reilly
Jr
21:14
8:30
77
Leah Munson
So
21:17
8:31
78
11 Hilltop
5-5-9-10-11
Gap: 3:58
101:59
20:24
8:10
270 Hannah Galleher
Fr
18:12
7:17
7
Emily Reily
Fr
18:32
7:25
12
Lorena Mendoza
Fr
21:08
8:27
74
Rebeca Valenzuela
Fr
21:57
8:47
86
Jazmin Navarro
Fr
22:10
8:52
91
Brenda Garcia
So
22:16
8:54
93
Raquel Madrigal
Jr
22:36
9:02
99
12 Grossmont
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:18
103:52
20:46
8:19
331 Christina Valdez
Jr
19:54
7:58
48
Callie Everson
Fr
20:37
8:15
63
Anna Kus
Jr
21:02
8:25
71
Gabby Miller
Sr
21:07
8:27
73
Karina Whitehouse
Sr
21:12
8:29
76
Alicia Kilgore
Jr
21:19
8:32
79
Holly Maas
Jr
22:08
8:51
90
13 Point Loma
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:07
105:12
21:02
8:25
348 Greta Hammerstrom
Fr
19:49
7:56
47
Dylan Gurga
Fr
20:35
8:14
62
Lindsey Haas
Fr
21:04
8:26
72
Claire Eagle
So
21:48
8:43
83
Taylor Hyland
Fr
21:56
8:46
84
Samantha Sevilla
Fr
22:50
9:08
101
Helen Schoonmaker
Fr
23:27
9:23
107
14 Mater Dei Catholic
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:25
108:20
21:40
8:40
407 Madelyn Healy
Fr
20:17
8:07
57
Michelle Rivera
Fr
20:27
8:11
61
Claudia Nelly Quevedo
So
22:27
8:59
94
Sofia Correa
Fr
22:27
8:59
95
Ana Cruz Sanchez
Sr
22:42
9:05
100
Susana Lopez
Fr
23:04
9:14
104
Eva Perez
Sr
23:57
9:35
112
15 Olympian
8-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:52
110:44
22:09
8:52
426 Cassidy Adams
Fr
18:37
7:27
13
Clarissa Garcia
-
22:36
9:02
98
Mayra Vizcarra
-
22:56
9:10
102
Brissa Cabrero
So
23:06
9:14
105
Brianna Sanchez
-
23:29
9:24
108
Gemma Ammon
Sr
24:03
9:37
113
Hazel Lardizabal
-
24:04
9:38
114
16 Oceanside
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:30
113:39
22:44
9:06
491 Nayelly Gonzalez
Sr
22:03
8:49
87
Erika Hernandez
So
22:11
8:52
92
Azalie Andrade
Fr
22:32
9:01
97
Lorena Herrera
Jr
23:20
9:20
106
Roselee Ledesma
Jr
23:33
9:25
109
Audrey Brown
Fr
23:43
9:29
110
Maricela Aquino
Sr
24:41
9:52
119
17 Castle Park
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:44
116:03
23:13
9:17
511 Genesis Perez
Jr
21:57
8:47
85
Katrina Roybal
So
22:06
8:50
89
Rebecca Arechiga
Jr
23:03
9:13
103
Raquel Ortigoza
Jr
24:16
9:42
116
Kathryn Guzman
Sr
24:41
9:52
118
Kanani Tom
Fr
24:47
9:55
121
Melissa Garcia
So
25:03
10:01
124
18 Valley Center
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:11
119:54
23:59
9:36
559 Angel Gabrielle
So
22:30
9:00
96
Alexys Sabas
Fr
23:51
9:32
111
Haley Potter
Fr
24:11
9:40
115
Guadalupe Mateo
Fr
24:41
9:52
117
Monique Mendoza
Fr
24:41
9:52
120
Madison Coley
Fr
25:01
10:00
122
Sydney Mackenzie
Fr
25:02
10:01
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Hills
4-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:28
102:07
20:25
8:10
53 Siobahn Buckley
Sr
20:09
8:04
7
Natalie Thigpen
Jr
20:26
8:10
10
Janelle Clanton
Jr
20:27
8:11
11
Erin Birch
Fr
20:28
8:11
12
Beatriz Anderson
Fr
20:37
8:15
13
Sicily Famolaro
Sr
21:00
8:24
28
Adriana Torres
Fr
23:48
9:31
62
1 San Pasqual
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
101:14
20:15
8:06
53 Megan Giles
Fr
19:42
7:53
2
Allie Vance
Jr
19:43
7:53
3
Clingo Kelly
Fr
19:59
8:00
4
Tessa Sandoval
Sr
20:55
8:22
21
Kate Reid
Fr
20:55
8:22
23
Doane Ochoa
Fr
21:04
8:26
30
Glendy Ramon
So
21:04
8:26
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eastlake
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:17
102:16
20:27
8:11
63 Lauren Allen
So
19:40
7:52
1
Sabrina Harrison
Fr
20:04
8:02
5
Kiara Sazon
So
20:47
8:19
16
Stephanie Philllips
Sr
20:48
8:19
17
Julianne Harris
Fr
20:57
8:23
24
Olivia Miller
Fr
20:58
8:23
25
Alesha Chavez
Jr
21:03
8:25
29
4 Our Lady of Peace
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
103:12
20:38
8:15
80 Laura Wanke
Jr
20:07
8:03
6
Caroline Flagg
Fr
20:26
8:10
9
Gabby Ashenafi
Fr
20:39
8:16
14
Alexa Ornelas
Fr
20:50
8:20
18
Silvana Johnson
So
21:10
8:28
33
Alicia Comer
So
21:20
8:32
41
Hannah Keohane
Fr
21:27
8:35
43
5 Otay Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
103:51
20:46
8:18
100 Nicole Santos
Jr
20:16
8:06
8
Mariana Hernandez
Jr
20:39
8:16
15
Darcy Aguayo
Sr
20:52
8:21
19
Kalani Krause
Fr
20:59
8:24
26
Charwel Manlapid
Jr
21:05
8:26
32
Lynda Aguayo
So
21:16
8:30
35
Monica Romelczyk
Sr
21:22
8:33
42
6 Francis Parker
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:14
106:36
21:19
8:32
193 Katie Reilly
Jr
21:14
8:30
34
Leah Munson
So
21:17
8:31
37
Elyse Watson
Jr
21:18
8:31
38
Madison Gerace
Jr
21:19
8:32
40
Glennon Waters
Sr
21:28
8:35
44
Sally Aul
Jr
22:55
9:10
54




7 Coronado
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:09
109:10
21:50
8:44
198 Danielle Simmons
So
20:55
8:22
22
Corinne Lennard
Jr
21:00
8:24
27
Kristina Thomas
Jr
21:17
8:31
36
Lindsay Garner
Jr
21:54
8:46
47
Tess Woodson
So
24:04
9:38
66
Emma Matthys
So
24:20
9:44
71
Sabrina Kaye
So
24:41
9:52
72
8 Sweetwater
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
112:16
22:27
8:59
232 Xenya Suarez
So
20:53
8:21
20
Amy Gallarzo
So
22:04
8:50
48
Rachel Devera
So
22:33
9:01
51
Aricela Lopez
Fr
23:22
9:21
56
Paula Rodriguez
Sr
23:24
9:22
57
Lei Nicole Yance
Fr
24:02
9:37
65
Elizabeth Morales
Jr
24:09
9:40
67
9 Grossmont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
113:06
22:37
9:03
259 Alicia Kilgore
Jr
21:19
8:32
39
Holly Maas
Jr
22:08
8:51
49
Ashley Castaneda
So
22:21
8:56
50
Sonia Scott
Fr
23:35
9:26
60
Ashley Carter
Jr
23:43
9:29
61
Danika Welsch
Fr
24:12
9:41
68
Klarissa Arreola
Fr
25:12
10:05
80
10 Granite Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
114:53
22:59
9:11
287 Gabriella Allister
So
21:36
8:38
45
Haley Corlettxxdose
So
21:37
8:39
46
Chelsea Keehan
Fr
22:40
9:04
52
Holly Trout
So
24:19
9:44
70
Emma Richardson
Sr
24:41
9:52
74
Taylor Robinson
Sr
24:41
9:52
75




11 Point Loma
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
118:22
23:40
9:28
309 Samantha Sevilla
Fr
22:50
9:08
53
Helen Schoonmaker
Fr
23:27
9:23
58
Madeline Lovern
Jr
23:27
9:23
59
Kalika Rasmussen
Jr
23:57
9:35
63
Christine Jackson
Fr
24:41
9:52
76








12 Mater Dei Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
120:45
24:09
9:40
338 Susana Lopez
Fr
23:04
9:14
55
Eva Perez
Sr
23:57
9:35
64
Karen Sanchez
Sr
24:12
9:41
69
Miranda Campos
Fr
24:41
9:52
73
Rebecca Friedrich
Fr
24:51
9:56
77
Jocelyn Torres
Fr
24:55
9:58
78
Paloma Polanco
Sr
25:09
10:04
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
105:47
21:09
8:28
30 Olivia Miller
Fr
20:58
8:23
1
Alesha Chavez
Jr
21:03
8:25
3
Cassandra Naranjo
Fr
21:03
8:25
4
K Armstead
So
21:18
8:31
9
Marina Amagos
Fr
21:25
8:34
13
Kristine Taladiar
Fr
21:49
8:44
18
Alexis Allen
Fr
22:05
8:50
21
2 San Pasqual
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
107:31
21:30
8:36
56 Doane Ochoa
Fr
21:04
8:26
5
Glendy Ramon
So
21:04
8:26
6
Olivia Ragazzi
Fr
21:11
8:28
7
Jordan Holmes
So
21:20
8:32
11
Julia Baker
Fr
22:52
9:09
27
Alondra Cruz
Fr
22:58
9:11
28
Victoria Mynatt
Jr
24:37
9:51
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Otay Ranch
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
107:47
21:33
8:37
68 Lynda Aguayo
So
21:16
8:30
8
Monica Romelczyk
Sr
21:22
8:33
12
Ma Luzvminn Veloria
Sr
21:40
8:40
15
Nydia Coronel
Sr
21:41
8:40
16
Alicia Huerta
Fr
21:48
8:43
17
Chanel Bernarte
So
21:50
8:44
19
Eva Perez
So
21:54
8:46
20
4 Our Lady of Peace
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
110:10
22:02
8:49
93 Alicia Comer
So
21:20
8:32
10
Hannah Keohane
Fr
21:27
8:35
14
Krista Walsh
Fr
22:14
8:54
22
Kayla Moreno
So
22:29
9:00
23
Jaclyn Ross
Jr
22:40
9:04
24
Dana Pinon
Jr
22:41
9:04
25
Lindsay Magee
Fr
22:43
9:05
26
5 West Hills
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
118:14
23:39
9:28
134 Sicily Famolaro
Sr
21:00
8:24
2
Adriana Torres
Fr
23:48
9:31
29
Natalie Nynas
Jr
24:20
9:44
33
Betty Reaney
Jr
24:25
9:46
34
Brenna Hickman
Jr
24:41
9:52
36
Morgan Henderson
Sr
24:41
9:52
37
Cassandra Saldivar
Sr
24:41
9:52
38
6 Sweetwater
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
122:17
24:27
9:47
172 Lei Nicole Yance
Fr
24:02
9:37
30
Elizabeth Morales
Jr
24:09
9:40
31
Esmeralda Prieto
So
24:18
9:43
32
Marilyn Rodriguez
Jr
24:44
9:54
39
Yolanda Salomon
Jr
25:04
10:02
40
Angelica Gonzalez
So
25:06
10:02
41
Marianne Delatorre
So
25:16
10:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.