San Pasqual Results from the NCC League Championships at Guajome Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brooke Giles Fr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 5/61 3/9 3/9 1/6
Cinthya Gonzalez So V 23:18 7:31 3.1 48/61 8/9 8/9 4/6
Dominique Gamble Fr V 22:56 7:24 3.1 44/61 7/9 7/9 4/6
Erin Billings So V 22:32 7:16 3.1 39/61 6/9 6/9 4/6
Erin Jannusch So V 23:20 7:32 3.1 50/61 9/9 9/9 4/5
Kelli Stetson Sr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 1/61 1/9 1/9 1/6 18:46
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madison Cranford So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 16/61 5/9 5/9 2/6
Mikaela Mcgill Sr V 20:33 6:38 3.1 15/61 4/9 4/9 2/6 21:23
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Renee Laurenzana Fr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 4/61 2/9 2/9 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 99:07
2:05
3.1 6:24 6:00 6:41 41 6:20 Kelli Stetson (1), Renee Laurenzana (4), Brooke Giles (5), Mikaela Mcgill (15), Madison Cranford (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Stetson Sr San Pasqual 18:37 6:00 1/9 1/9 1/6
2 Hailey Morejon Sr San Marcos 18:49 6:04
3 Paige Carter So San Marcos 19:18 6:14
4 Renee Laurenzana Fr San Pasqual 19:34 6:19 2/9 2/9 2/6
5 Brooke Giles Fr San Pasqual 19:41 6:21 3/9 3/9 1/6
6 Sienna Sacramento So Del Norte 19:50 6:24
7 Ellen Prickett Sr San Marcos 19:55 6:25
8 Stephanie Jimenez So San Marcos 19:58 6:26
9 Dunya Harb Jr San Marcos 20:03 6:28
10 Hannah Zheng Fr Del Norte 20:08 6:30
11 April Xie So Del Norte 20:21 6:34
12 Amy Keith So San Marcos 20:26 6:35
13 Cassidy Von Musser Fr San Marcos 20:27 6:36
14 Sarah Lincoln Fr Mission Hills 20:29 6:36
15 Mikaela Mcgill Sr San Pasqual 20:33 6:38 4/9 4/9 2/6
16 Madison Cranford So San Pasqual 20:42 6:41 5/9 5/9 2/6
17 Isabelle Davis Fr Del Norte 20:42 6:41
18 Nikki Barrett Sr Del Norte 20:43 6:41
19 Melissa Yeaman Jr Mission Hills 20:44 6:41
20 Carisa Dekalb Sr Del Norte 20:52 6:44
21 Kelsey White Fr Del Norte 21:04 6:48
22 Zayda Martinez So Escondido 21:12 6:50
23 Therese Tedrow Fr Mission Hills 21:16 6:52
24 Katie Jocelyn Sr Mission Hills 21:18 6:52
25 Sara Tracy So Mission Hills 21:23 6:54
26 Madeline Utter Fr Del Norte 21:25 6:55
27 Veronica Ness So San Dieguito Academy 21:27 6:55
28 Maria Ramirez So Escondido 21:39 6:59
29 Nicole Cerenzie Jr Del Norte 21:45 7:01
30 Mikayla Mesker Sr San Marcos 21:47 7:02
31 Zoie Valencia Fr San Marcos 21:47 7:02
32 Jeanette Smith Jr Del Norte 21:56 7:05
33 Maia Chaffin Fr Escondido 21:57 7:05
34 Liliana Ramirez Jr Mission Hills 22:00 7:06
35 Maria Estrada Sr Escondido 22:04 7:07
36 Karrine Cuatok So Del Norte 22:07 7:08
37 Linden Amundsen Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:18 7:12
38 Isabel Chavez So Mission Hills 22:29 7:15
39 Erin Billings So San Pasqual 22:32 7:16 6/9 6/9 4/6
40 Ileana Lee Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:39 7:18
41 Mia Schloss Jr Mission Hills 22:50 7:22
42 Luz Renteria Jr Escondido 22:50 7:22
43 Kyra Benowitz So San Dieguito Academy 22:52 7:23
44 Dominique Gamble Fr San Pasqual 22:56 7:24 7/9 7/9 4/6
45 Veera Soini So Del Norte 22:58 7:25
46 Kate Moser Jr Mission Hills 22:59 7:25
47 Mary Ford So San Dieguito Academy 23:03 7:26
48 Cinthya Gonzalez So San Pasqual 23:18 7:31 8/9 8/9 4/6
49 Daria Bonds Fr Escondido 23:18 7:31
50 Erin Jannusch So San Pasqual 23:20 7:32 9/9 9/9 4/5
51 Hayley Beebe Sr Mission Hills 23:38 7:37
52 Morgan Challan Fr San Marcos 23:45 7:40
53 Jilda Arias Sr Escondido 23:57 7:44
54 Kailei Gallup Fr San Marcos 23:58 7:44
55 Mckenna Copeland Fr San Marcos 24:03 7:45
56 Natalie Casas Fr Escondido 24:05 7:46
57 Sydney Busic Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:06 7:46
58 Elise Echeverria Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:27 7:53
59 Monica Ontiveros Fr Escondido 24:52 8:01
60 Rachel Cohn Jr San Dieguito Academy 24:55 8:02
61 Lessli Maldonado Fr Escondido 26:03 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
98:03
19:37
6:20
29 Hailey Morejon
Sr
18:49
6:04
2
Paige Carter
So
19:18
6:14
3
Ellen Prickett
Sr
19:55
6:25
7
Stephanie Jimenez
So
19:58
6:26
8
Dunya Harb
Jr
20:03
6:28
9
Amy Keith
So
20:26
6:35
12
Cassidy Von Musser
Fr
20:27
6:36
13
2 San Pasqual
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:05
99:07
19:49
6:24
41 Kelli Stetson
Sr
18:37
6:00
1
Renee Laurenzana
Fr
19:34
6:19
4
Brooke Giles
Fr
19:41
6:21
5
Mikaela Mcgill
Sr
20:33
6:38
15
Madison Cranford
So
20:42
6:41
16
Erin Billings
So
22:32
7:16
33
Dominique Gamble
Fr
22:56
7:24
37
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
101:44
20:21
6:34
62 Sienna Sacramento
So
19:50
6:24
6
Hannah Zheng
Fr
20:08
6:30
10
April Xie
So
20:21
6:34
11
Isabelle Davis
Fr
20:42
6:41
17
Nikki Barrett
Sr
20:43
6:41
18
Carisa Dekalb
Sr
20:52
6:44
20
Kelsey White
Fr
21:04
6:48
21
4 Mission Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
105:10
21:02
6:47
105 Sarah Lincoln
Fr
20:29
6:36
14
Melissa Yeaman
Jr
20:44
6:41
19
Therese Tedrow
Fr
21:16
6:52
23
Katie Jocelyn
Sr
21:18
6:52
24
Sara Tracy
So
21:23
6:54
25
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
22:00
7:06
29
Isabel Chavez
So
22:29
7:15
32
5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
109:42
21:56
7:05
142 Zayda Martinez
So
21:12
6:50
22
Maria Ramirez
So
21:39
6:59
27
Maia Chaffin
Fr
21:57
7:05
28
Maria Estrada
Sr
22:04
7:07
30
Luz Renteria
Jr
22:50
7:22
35
Daria Bonds
Fr
23:18
7:31
39
Jilda Arias
Sr
23:57
7:44
40
6 San Dieguito Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
112:19
22:28
7:15
165 Veronica Ness
So
21:27
6:55
26
Linden Amundsen
Sr
22:18
7:12
31
Ileana Lee
Sr
22:39
7:18
34
Kyra Benowitz
So
22:52
7:23
36
Mary Ford
So
23:03
7:26
38
Sydney Busic
Sr
24:06
7:46
41
Elise Echeverria
Sr
24:27
7:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.