San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 8/31/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Ortlieb Jr Jr/Sr 9:15 5:36 1.65 1/65 1/13 1/17 1/6 9:31
(0:16,2.8)
9:31
(0:16,2.8)
9:31
(0:16,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Erika Chalker Jr Jr/Sr 11:53 7:12 1.65 28/65 9/13 10/17 2/4 12:28
(0:35,4.7)
12:28
(0:35,4.7)
12:28
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanna Sommer Jr Jr/Sr 11:05 6:43 1.65 11/65 5/13 5/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Reid Jr Jr/Sr 12:14 7:25 1.65 33/65 11/13 13/17 2/3
Katie Acquavella Sr Jr/Sr 11:08 6:45 1.65 13/65 6/13 6/17 1/4
Kelli Stetson Jr Jr/Sr 10:00 6:04 1.65 3/65 3/13 3/17 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maddie Elliott Sr Jr/Sr 12:04 7:19 1.65 32/65 10/13 12/17 2/3 11:35 11:35 11:35
Madison Cranford Fr F/S 11:36 7:02 1.65 18/71 1/4 8/17 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mikaela Mcgill Jr Jr/Sr 10:41 6:28 1.65 5/65 4/13 4/17 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nataly Chavez So F/S 12:01 7:17 1.65 25/71 2/4 11/17 5/6
Olivia Ragazzi Jr Jr/Sr 12:20 7:28 1.65 34/65 12/13 15/17 2/3 12:12 12:12 12:12
Rebecca Hernandez Fr F/S 13:43 8:19 1.65 58/71 4/4 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rebekah Harkleroad Jr Jr/Sr 14:10 8:35 1.65 52/65 13/13 17/17 2/3 13:49 13:49 13:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roselyn Cantu Sr Jr/Sr 9:56 6:01 1.65 2/65 2/13 2/17 1/6 9:45 9:45 9:45
Ruby Guzman So F/S 12:15 7:25 1.65 29/71 3/4 14/17 6/6 12:16
(0:01,0.1)
12:16
(0:01,0.1)
12:16
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simone Aldern Jr Jr/Sr 11:42 7:05 1.65 23/65 8/13 9/17 2/4 12:43
(1:01,8.0)
12:43
(1:01,8.0)
12:20
(0:38,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Theresa Dorrian Sr Jr/Sr 11:24 6:55 1.65 18/65 7/13 7/17 2/4 11:01 11:01 10:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/5 50:57
1:50
1.65 6:11 5:36 6:43 22 6:11 53:14
(2:17,4.3)
53:14
(2:17,4.3)
53:14
(2:17,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angela Ortlieb (1), Roselyn Cantu (2), Kelli Stetson (3), Mikaela Mcgill (5), Hanna Sommer (11)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 2/3 58:11
0:56
1.65 7:03 6:45 7:19 34 6:58 62:27
(4:16,6.8)
62:09
(3:58,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Katie Acquavella (1), Theresa Dorrian (4), Simone Aldern (7), Erika Chalker (10), Maddie Elliott (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Ortlieb Jr San Pasqual 9:15 5:36 1/13 1/17 1/6 9:31
(0:16)
9:31
(0:16)
9:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Roselyn Cantu Sr San Pasqual 9:56 6:01 2/13 2/17 1/6 9:45 9:45 9:45
3 Kelli Stetson Jr San Pasqual 10:00 6:04 3/13 3/17 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Alexandra Hernandez Jr Granite Hills 10:21 6:16
5 Mikaela Mcgill Jr San Pasqual 10:41 6:28 4/13 4/17 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jasmine Vasquez Sr Eastlake 10:43 6:30
7 Annie Semb Jr Mira Mesa 10:48 6:33
8 Ridley Gatlin Sr Eastlake 10:55 6:37
9 Korrin Goode Jr Patrick Henry 11:00 6:40
10 Jackie Villalobos Jr Eastlake 11:05 6:43
11 Hanna Sommer Jr San Pasqual 11:05 6:43 5/13 5/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Anita Sanchez Jr Eastlake 11:07 6:44
13 Katie Acquavella Sr San Pasqual 11:08 6:45 6/13 6/17 1/4
14 Olivia Miller Jr Eastlake 11:09 6:45
15 Jessyca Cavanagh Jr Eastlake 11:11 6:47
16 Sarah Van Buren Jr Patrick Henry 11:22 6:53
17 Alice Langford Jr Eastlake 11:23 6:54
18 Theresa Dorrian Sr San Pasqual 11:24 6:55 7/13 7/17 2/4 11:01 11:01 10:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jonah Morales Jr Mira Mesa 11:25 6:55
20 Jonelle Concepcion Sr Eastlake 11:31 6:59
22 Ezra Medina Jr Eastlake 11:41 7:05
23 Simone Aldern Jr San Pasqual 11:42 7:05 8/13 9/17 2/4 12:43
(1:01)
12:43
(1:01)
12:20
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Lauren Allen Sr Eastlake 11:44 7:07
25 Alina Corona Sr Eastlake 11:51 7:11
26 Casey Lind Jr Granite Hills 11:51 7:11
27 Diana Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 11:52 7:12
28 Erika Chalker Jr San Pasqual 11:53 7:12 9/13 10/17 2/4 12:28
(0:35)
12:28
(0:35)
12:28
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Kianna Hardwick Sr Mira Mesa 12:02 7:18
30 Maria Remillard Sr Mira Mesa 12:02 7:18
31 Sabrina Harrison Sr Eastlake 12:03 7:18
32 Maddie Elliott Sr San Pasqual 12:04 7:19 10/13 12/17 2/3 11:35 11:35 11:35
33 Kate Reid Jr San Pasqual 12:14 7:25 11/13 13/17 2/3
34 Olivia Ragazzi Jr San Pasqual 12:20 7:28 12/13 15/17 2/3 12:12 12:12 12:12
35 Jessica Gutierrez Sr Eastlake 12:21 7:29
36 Natalie Gates Jr Patrick Henry 12:23 7:30
37 Anissa Lopez Sr Patrick Henry 12:26 7:32
38 Kira Goode Sr Patrick Henry 12:27 7:33
39 Alexis Allen Jr Eastlake 12:46 7:44
40 Theresa Bianca Jr Mira Mesa 13:03 7:55
41 Chelsea Keehan Jr Granite Hills 13:09 7:58
42 Sindi Heikkila Jr Mira Mesa 13:12 8:00
43 Jasmin Ochoa Jr Mira Mesa 13:16 8:02
44 Lynda Ta Sr Mira Mesa 13:29 8:10
45 Mckenzie Richardson Jr Eastlake 13:31 8:12
46 Isabella Hamman Sr Patrick Henry 13:35 8:14
47 Olivia Chaffee Jr Patrick Henry 13:36 8:15
48 Larissa Lopez Sr Patrick Henry 13:37 8:15
49 Danna Jo Paule Jr Morse 13:47 8:21
50 Diane Truong Jr Mira Mesa 13:50 8:23
51 Joelle Sawaya Jr Granite Hills 14:04 8:32
52 Rebekah Harkleroad Jr San Pasqual 14:10 8:35 13/13 17/17 2/3 13:49 13:49 13:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Emilee Zuniga Jr Mira Mesa 14:31 8:48
54 Maria Palomino-soto Sr Mira Mesa 15:08 9:10
55 Wendy Valadez Sr Mira Mesa 15:12 9:13
56 Rizelle Capanzana Jr Morse 15:13 9:13
57 Kimverly Garcia Jr Morse 15:13 9:13
58 Carrina Galang Jr Mira Mesa 15:14 9:14
59 Gwendolyn Daley Jr Mira Mesa 15:21 9:18
60 Kimberly Ha Jr Mira Mesa 15:28 9:22
61 Alena Quy Jr Mira Mesa 16:22 9:55
62 April Velez Sr Eastlake 16:31 10:01
63 Vanja Rodriguez Jr Morse 17:05 10:21
64 Kristina Johnson Jr Patrick Henry 18:24 11:09
65 Kayleen Wygal Jr Mira Mesa 20:43 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Pasqual
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
50:57
10:11
6:11
22 Angela Ortlieb
Jr
9:15
5:36
1
Roselyn Cantu
Sr
9:56
6:01
2
Kelli Stetson
Jr
10:00
6:04
3
Mikaela Mcgill
Jr
10:41
6:28
5
Hanna Sommer
Jr
11:05
6:43
11
Katie Acquavella
Sr
11:08
6:45
13
Theresa Dorrian
Sr
11:24
6:55
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Eastlake
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
54:59
11:00
6:40
50 Jasmine Vasquez
Sr
10:43
6:30
6
Ridley Gatlin
Sr
10:55
6:37
8
Jackie Villalobos
Jr
11:05
6:43
10
Anita Sanchez
Jr
11:07
6:44
12
Olivia Miller
Jr
11:09
6:45
14
Jessyca Cavanagh
Jr
11:11
6:47
15
Alice Langford
Jr
11:23
6:54
17
3 Mira Mesa
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
59:20
11:52
7:12
98 Annie Semb
Jr
10:48
6:33
7
Jonah Morales
Jr
11:25
6:55
19
Kianna Hardwick
Sr
12:02
7:18
22
Maria Remillard
Sr
12:02
7:18
23
Theresa Bianca
Jr
13:03
7:55
27
Sindi Heikkila
Jr
13:12
8:00
29
Jasmin Ochoa
Jr
13:16
8:02
30
4 Patrick Henry
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
59:38
11:56
7:14
100 Korrin Goode
Jr
11:00
6:40
9
Sarah Van Buren
Jr
11:22
6:53
16
Natalie Gates
Jr
12:23
7:30
24
Anissa Lopez
Sr
12:26
7:32
25
Kira Goode
Sr
12:27
7:33
26
Isabella Hamman
Sr
13:35
8:14
31
Olivia Chaffee
Jr
13:36
8:15
32
5 Granite Hills
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:43
61:17
12:15
7:26
106 Alexandra Hernandez
Jr
10:21
6:16
4
Casey Lind
Jr
11:51
7:11
20
Diana Hernandez
Sr
11:52
7:12
21
Chelsea Keehan
Jr
13:09
7:58
28
Joelle Sawaya
Jr
14:04
8:32
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastlake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
57:30
11:30
6:58
24 Jessyca Cavanagh
Jr
11:11
6:47
2
Alice Langford
Jr
11:23
6:54
3
Jonelle Concepcion
Sr
11:31
6:59
5
Ezra Medina
Jr
11:41
7:05
6
Lauren Allen
Sr
11:44
7:07
8
Alina Corona
Sr
11:51
7:11
9
Sabrina Harrison
Sr
12:03
7:18
11
2 San Pasqual
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
58:11
11:38
7:03
34 Katie Acquavella
Sr
11:08
6:45
1
Theresa Dorrian
Sr
11:24
6:55
4
Simone Aldern
Jr
11:42
7:05
7
Erika Chalker
Jr
11:53
7:12
10
Maddie Elliott
Sr
12:04
7:19
12
Kate Reid
Jr
12:14
7:25
13
Olivia Ragazzi
Jr
12:20
7:28
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mira Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
68:18
13:40
8:17
85 Sindi Heikkila
Jr
13:12
8:00
15
Jasmin Ochoa
Jr
13:16
8:02
16
Lynda Ta
Sr
13:29
8:10
17
Diane Truong
Jr
13:50
8:23
18
Emilee Zuniga
Jr
14:31
8:48
19
Maria Palomino-soto
Sr
15:08
9:10
20
Wendy Valadez
Sr
15:12
9:13
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kennedy Wilson So University City 10:13 6:12
2 Celiese Zasueta So Eastlake 10:19 6:15
3 Alexandra Respes Fr Mira Mesa 10:23 6:18
4 Hannah Johnston So Mira Mesa 10:30 6:22
5 Mia Costello So Eastlake 10:34 6:24
6 Sarah Gray So Eastlake 10:47 6:32
7 Alisa Mcree So University City 10:50 6:34
8 Kate Atkins So University City 11:01 6:41
9 Savannah Mccarthy So Mira Mesa 11:09 6:45
10 Jessica Most So Eastlake 11:11 6:47
11 Bailey Stone So University City 11:12 6:47
12 Makena Cash Fr Eastlake 11:19 6:52
13 Harper Moulton So Eastlake 11:20 6:52
14 Emily Bonilla Fr Eastlake 11:24 6:55
15 Jessica Bolinger So Patrick Henry 11:27 6:56
16 Clara Scheidel Fr Granite Hills 11:31 6:59
17 Caitlin Fish So University City 11:33 7:00
18 Madison Cranford Fr San Pasqual 11:36 7:02 1/4 8/17 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jessica Borchardt So University City 11:39 7:04
20 Tiffany Clonts So Granite Hills 11:40 7:04
21 Anger Agoth Fr Granite Hills 11:41 7:05
22 Kimberly Vega So Eastlake 11:43 7:06
23 Brietta Klein So Mira Mesa 11:53 7:12
24 Alexa Romero Fr Eastlake 11:57 7:15
25 Nataly Chavez So San Pasqual 12:01 7:17 2/4 11/17 5/6
26 Abigail Boylan So Patrick Henry 12:06 7:20
27 Julia Kawas Fr Patrick Henry 12:07 7:21
28 Kaylie Hildebrand So Granite Hills 12:11 7:23
29 Ruby Guzman So San Pasqual 12:15 7:25 3/4 14/17 6/6 12:16
(0:01)
12:16
(0:01)
12:16
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jacqueline Tran Fr Mira Mesa 12:18 7:27
31 Claire Jarvis So Mira Mesa 12:20 7:28
32 Donavie Ordonez Fr Patrick Henry 12:21 7:29
33 Cassandra Luna Fr Eastlake 12:23 7:30
34 Amy Sovinsky Fr University City 12:26 7:32
35 Candace Armstrong Fr Morse 12:26 7:32
36 Amairani Cardenas So Eastlake 12:27 7:33
37 Brittany Ly So Mira Mesa 12:29 7:34
38 Brianna Thetsy Fr Eastlake 12:33 7:36
39 Maiya Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 12:33 7:36
40 Mylynn Phan Fr Mira Mesa 12:36 7:38
41 Madison Balagtas Fr University City 12:39 7:40
42 Alexis Inglis Fr Eastlake 12:45 7:44
43 Marrissa Blanco So Eastlake 12:46 7:44
44 Jocelyn Dao So Mira Mesa 12:47 7:45
45 Lexie Thiros So Patrick Henry 12:50 7:47
46 Mikaela Cotton Fr Patrick Henry 12:52 7:48
47 Jayce Bjelland So University City 12:53 7:48
48 Julia Masias So Eastlake 12:53 7:48
49 Haley Bradley Fr Granite Hills 12:55 7:50
50 Mina Nguyen So Mira Mesa 12:59 7:52
51 Theresa Nguyen So Mira Mesa 13:03 7:55
52 Calli Zelters Fr Granite Hills 13:05 7:56
53 Samantha Kimmel Fr Eastlake 13:06 7:56
54 Lisa Ngo So Mira Mesa 13:18 8:04
55 Ayla Wood Fr Mira Mesa 13:18 8:04
56 Selina Orozco Fr Granite Hills 13:19 8:04
57 Grace Caligagan Fr Mira Mesa 13:21 8:05
58 Rebecca Hernandez Fr San Pasqual 13:43 8:19 4/4 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Cinthya Garcia Fr Granite Hills 13:48 8:22
60 Maya Bakir So Mira Mesa 14:01 8:30
61 Diana Tran So Mira Mesa 14:16 8:39
62 Caitlyn Brookshire So Mira Mesa 14:25 8:44
63 Karina Flores Fr Mira Mesa 14:29 8:47
64 Aila Velic Fr Mira Mesa 14:35 8:50
65 Verba Ilustrisimo So Mira Mesa 14:36 8:51
66 Jodi Santos So Mira Mesa 15:03 9:07
67 Attie Davis Fr Patrick Henry 15:46 9:33
68 Katie Gomez Fr University City 16:03 9:44
69 Allison Lee Fr Eastlake 16:08 9:47
70 Eugenia Fernandez Fr Eastlake 16:12 9:49
71 Dana Bjelland Fr University City 16:30 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.