San Pasqual Results from the Vaquero Stampede at Lindo Lake Park on 8/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andres Munoz Jr Jr/Sr 13:16 6:10 2.15 68/108 5/8 5/8 7/10
Carter Ristine Sr Jr/Sr 12:51 5:59 2.15 54/108 4/8 4/8 8/11 12:43 12:43 12:43
Declan Bohley Fr F/S 10:51 6:35 1.65 136/205 8/11 8/11 9/11
Devon Kessler Fr F/S 10:00 6:04 1.65 81/205 5/11 5/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gavyn St. Onge So F/S 9:34 5:48 1.65 55/205 3/11 3/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hughy Cruz Fr F/S 10:20 6:16 1.65 108/205 6/11 6/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeremy Galvez Fr F/S 12:56 7:50 1.65 195/205 11/11 11/11 9/10
John Porterfield Jr Jr/Sr 12:02 5:36 2.15 31/108 2/8 2/8 10/12
Jose Ambriz Fr F/S 11:14 6:48 1.65 153/205 9/11 9/11 9/11
Kevin Rohy So F/S 9:08 5:32 1.65 29/205 1/11 1/11 11/12 9:25
(0:17,3.0)
9:25
(0:17,3.0)
9:25
(0:17,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Little Jr Jr/Sr 13:30 6:17 2.15 73/108 6/8 6/8 6/9
Lee Nguyen Sr Jr/Sr 12:04 5:37 2.15 33/108 3/8 3/8 6/12 12:11
(0:07,1.0)
12:11
(0:07,1.0)
12:11
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marley Gaines Fr F/S 11:54 7:13 1.65 178/205 10/11 10/11 9/11
Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr Jr/Sr 10:35 4:55 2.15 3/108 1/8 1/8 2/12
Pedro Elenes Fr F/S 10:50 6:34 1.65 135/205 7/11 7/11 10/11
Quinn Nichols Sr Jr/Sr 14:07 6:34 2.15 84/108 8/8 8/8 6/8
Sabino Nunez Fr F/S 9:30 5:45 1.65 49/205 2/11 2/11 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Billings So F/S 9:45 5:55 1.65 64/205 4/11 4/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Seltzer Jr Jr/Sr 13:39 6:21 2.15 76/108 7/8 7/8 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 8/10 60:48
2:41
2.15 5:39 4:55 6:10 166 5:13 63:36
(2:48,4.4)
63:36
(2:48,4.4)
54:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Noah Tellez-Velazquez (3), John Porterfield (28), Lee Nguyen (30), Carter Ristine (50), Andres Munoz (55)
F/S 1st 5 10/11 47:57
0:52
1.65 5:49 5:32 6:04 241 5:14 43:46 43:46 43:46 Kevin Rohy (27), Sabino Nunez (45), Gavyn St. Onge (50), Sean Billings (55), Devon Kessler (64)
F/S 2nd 5 9/11 55:09
1:34
1.65 6:41 6:16 7:13 283 5:46 55:00 55:00 47:41 Hughy Cruz (36), Pedro Elenes (57), Declan Bohley (58), Jose Ambriz (63), Marley Gaines (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Martinez D Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:14 4:46
2 Finn Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:14 4:46
3 Noah Tellez-Velazquez Jr San Pasqual 10:35 4:55 1/8 1/8 2/12
4 Aidan Katson Jr San Marcos 10:35 4:55
5 Yutah Shiba-joyce Sr Eastlake 10:54 5:04
6 Riley O'neil Sr San Marcos 10:57 5:06
7 Fernando Duenas Sr Canyon Springs 11:05 5:09
8 Michael Olivier Sr Westview 11:06 5:10
9 Giovanni Alvarez Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:07 5:10
10 Christian O'neill Sr Steele Canyon 11:10 5:12
11 Alex Bustos Sr University City 11:13 5:13
12 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:13 5:13
13 Ruben Pina Jr Steele Canyon 11:16 5:14
14 Mitchell Mccubbin Sr Steele Canyon 11:19 5:16
15 Quinton Schluederb Jr San Marcos 11:21 5:17
16 Beau Murray Sr Patrick Henry 11:23 5:18
17 Patric Berard Jr University City 11:23 5:18
18 Josh Hutchinson Jr San Marcos 11:29 5:20
19 Fernando Lopez Sr Canyon Springs 11:36 5:24
20 Tyler Ramirez Sr Eastlake 11:37 5:24
21 Kenneth Perez Jr Chula Vista 11:37 5:24
22 Jose Jaques Payan Sr Chula Vista 11:37 5:24
23 Cooper Talbott Jr University City 11:37 5:24
24 Eduardo Flores Sr Chula Vista 11:38 5:25
25 Ben Rosas Sr University City 11:41 5:26
26 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos 11:43 5:27
27 Roman Diaz Sr Steele Canyon 11:45 5:28
28 Garett Davis Jr Patrick Henry 11:54 5:32
29 Blake Siniscalchi Sr Westview 11:57 5:33
30 Nick Van Daelen Jr University City 12:01 5:35
31 John Porterfield Jr San Pasqual 12:02 5:36 2/8 2/8 10/12
32 Conner Johnston Jr Steele Canyon 12:02 5:36
33 Lee Nguyen Sr San Pasqual 12:04 5:37 3/8 3/8 6/12 12:11
(0:07)
12:11
(0:07)
12:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Mitchell Hoover Sr Westview 12:05 5:37
35 Cameron Jaynes Jr Patrick Henry 12:07 5:38
36 Sean Romero Sr Patrick Henry 12:09 5:39
37 Edgar Ramos Jr Eastlake 12:10 5:40
38 Andrew Shafter Jr Patrick Henry 12:13 5:41
39 Nathan Kipp Jr Eastlake 12:13 5:41
40 Kyle Jackson Sr Steele Canyon 12:14 5:41
41 Cole Miller Sr Westview 12:15 5:42
42 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos 12:17 5:43
43 Juwan Stanford Sr University City 12:19 5:44
44 Leo Capuno Jr Eastlake 12:22 5:45
45 Seth Siegel Sr Westview 12:27 5:47
46 Sam Armstrong Jr Poway 12:30 5:49
47 Gerardo Villa Jr Eastlake 12:32 5:50
48 Andy Garcia Sr Eastlake 12:42 5:54
49 Benjamin Bullock Jr Steele Canyon 12:44 5:55
50 Nicolas Meringolo Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:45 5:56
51 Luke Bramwell Sr Poway 12:46 5:56
52 Michael Relly Jr University City 12:47 5:57
53 Jaden Arce Jr Eastlake 12:48 5:57
54 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 12:51 5:59 4/8 4/8 8/11 12:43 12:43 12:43
55 Adam Turken Jr University City 12:52 5:59
56 Pierce Nance Jr San Marcos 12:54 6:00
57 Davyn Willis Sr Eastlake 12:55 6:00
58 Benjamin Dullum Sr Patrick Henry 12:56 6:01
59 Jared Woolsey Sr Rancho Buena Vista 12:56 6:01
60 Antonio Santos Jr Eastlake 12:57 6:01
61 Anthony Arcos Sr Canyon Springs 13:00 6:03
62 Andy Hua Jr Patrick Henry 13:00 6:03
63 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos 13:04 6:05
64 Chris Mansfield Sr University City 13:06 6:06
65 Marcus Casillas Jr Eastlake 13:07 6:06
66 Nestor Navarrete Sr Chula Vista 13:10 6:07
67 Noah Moore Sr University City 13:12 6:08
68 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 13:16 6:10 5/8 5/8 7/10
69 Ezequiel Armando N Jr Chula Vista 13:17 6:11
70 Timothy Lieu Jr University City 13:27 6:15
71 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 13:29 6:16
72 Quentin Guajardo Jr Poway 13:29 6:16
73 Kyle Little Jr San Pasqual 13:30 6:17 6/8 6/8 6/9
74 Zach Horan Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:36 6:20
75 Euan Cousar Jr Westview 13:38 6:20
76 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 13:39 6:21 7/8 7/8 6/8
77 Ismael Ortega Jr Chula Vista 13:41 6:22
78 Barry Lomibao Jr Eastlake 13:43 6:23
79 Manuel Gamboa Sr Eastlake 13:47 6:25
80 Cade Beal Jr Steele Canyon 13:52 6:27
81 Fernando Medina Jr Chula Vista 13:59 6:30
82 Aaron Hayne Jr Poway 14:02 6:32
83 Fernando Jauregui Sr Chula Vista 14:04 6:33
84 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 14:07 6:34 8/8 8/8 6/8
85 Miles Criger Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:07 6:34
86 Jose Lopez Jr Eastlake 14:08 6:34
87 Ryan Taysom Jr Eastlake 14:10 6:35
88 Devin Baldwin Sr Steele Canyon 14:11 6:36
89 Sergio Sapien Jr Eastlake 14:20 6:40
90 Mason Helbig Jr Eastlake 14:22 6:41
91 Sebastian Lanswick Jr Eastlake 14:33 6:46
92 Aaron Montano Jr Eastlake 14:37 6:48
93 Baltazar Marquez Jr Steele Canyon 14:54 6:56
94 Stephen Weber Sr Rancho Buena Vista 14:55 6:56
95 Danny Truong Jr Patrick Henry 15:05 7:01
96 Anthony Do Jr Patrick Henry 15:05 7:01
97 Alex Jones Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:11 7:04
98 Abel Vargas Jr Chula Vista 15:12 7:04
99 Anthony Guzman Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:15 7:06
100 Sebastian Gutierrez Sr Chula Vista 15:21 7:08
101 Brandon Soliven Jr Eastlake 15:25 7:10
102 Ulises Lara Jr Chula Vista 15:25 7:10
103 Kwame Kelly Jr Eastlake 15:53 7:23
104 Joseph St. John Sr Patrick Henry 15:54 7:24
105 Ricardo Otanez Jr Eastlake 16:00 7:27
106 Gage Lindsey Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:07 7:30
107 Nolan Kruger Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:11 7:32
108 Wyatt Cavan Jr Steele Canyon 16:47 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
56:05
11:13
5:13
62 Aidan Katson
Jr
10:35
4:55
4
Riley O'neil
Sr
10:57
5:06
6
Quinton Schluede
Jr
11:21
5:17
13
Josh Hutchins
Jr
11:29
5:20
16
Victor Cova
Sr
11:43
5:27
23
Sammy Duke
Jr
12:17
5:43
39
Pierce Nance
Jr
12:54
6:00
51
2 Steele Canyon
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
57:32
11:30
5:21
84 Christia O'neill
Sr
11:10
5:12
8
Ruben Pina
Jr
11:16
5:14
11
Mitchell Mccubbin
Sr
11:19
5:16
12
Roman Diaz
Sr
11:45
5:28
24
Conner Johnston
Jr
12:02
5:36
29
Kyle Jackson
Sr
12:14
5:41
37
Benjamin Bullock
Jr
12:44
5:55
46
3 University City
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
57:55
11:35
5:23
93 Alex Bustos
Sr
11:13
5:13
9
Patric Berard
Jr
11:23
5:18
15
Cooper Talbott
Jr
11:37
5:24
20
Ben Rosas
Sr
11:41
5:26
22
Nick Van Daelen
Jr
12:01
5:35
27
Juwan Stanford
Sr
12:19
5:44
40
Michael Relly
Jr
12:47
5:57
49
4 Cathedral Catholic
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:22
58:02
11:36
5:24
120 Joaquin Martinez D
Sr
10:14
4:46
1
Finn Waters
Sr
10:14
4:46
2
Tyler Sweeney
Sr
11:13
5:13
10
Nicolas Meringol
Jr
12:45
5:56
47
Zach Horan
Sr
13:36
6:20
60
Miles Criger
Jr
14:07
6:34
66
Alex Jones
Jr
15:11
7:04
67
5 Eastlake
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
59:16
11:51
5:31
133 Yutah Shiba-jo
Sr
10:54
5:04
5
Tyler Ramirez
Sr
11:37
5:24
17
Edgar Ramos
Jr
12:10
5:40
34
Nathan Kipp
Jr
12:13
5:41
36
Leo Capuno
Jr
12:22
5:45
41
Gerardo Villa
Jr
12:32
5:50
44
Andy Garcia
Sr
12:42
5:54
45
6 Patrick Henry
8-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:50
59:46
11:57
5:34
139 Beau Murray
Sr
11:23
5:18
14
Garett Davis
Jr
11:54
5:32
25
Cameron Jaynes
Jr
12:07
5:38
32
Sean Romero
Sr
12:09
5:39
33
Andrew Shafter
Jr
12:13
5:41
35
Benjamin Dullum
Sr
12:56
6:01
52
Andy Hua
Jr
13:00
6:03
53
7 Westview
5-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:21
59:50
11:58
5:34
144 Michael Olivier
Sr
11:06
5:10
7
Blake Siniscal
Sr
11:57
5:33
26
Mitchell Hoover
Sr
12:05
5:37
31
Cole Miller
Sr
12:15
5:42
38
Seth Siegel
Sr
12:27
5:47
42
Euan Cousar
Jr
13:38
6:20
61




8 San Pasqual
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:41
60:48
12:10
5:39
166 Noah Tellez-V
Jr
10:35
4:55
3
John Porterfi
Jr
12:02
5:36
28
Lee Nguyen
Sr
12:04
5:37
30
Carter Ristine
Sr
12:51
5:59
50
Andres Munoz
Jr
13:16
6:10
55
Kyle Little
Jr
13:30
6:17
59
Zack Seltzer
Jr
13:39
6:21
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Chula Vista
9-8-6-9-9
Gap: 1:40
61:19
12:16
5:42
168 Kenneth Perez
Jr
11:37
5:24
18
Jose Jaques Payan
Sr
11:37
5:24
19
Eduardo Flores
Sr
11:38
5:25
21
Nestor Navarret
Sr
13:10
6:07
54
Ezequiel Armando N
Jr
13:17
6:11
56
Ismael Ortega
Jr
13:41
6:22
63
Fernando Medina
Jr
13:59
6:30
64
10 Poway
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
66:16
13:15
6:10
271 Sam Armstron
Jr
12:30
5:49
43
Luke Bramwell
Sr
12:46
5:56
48
Mark Delancey
Jr
13:29
6:16
57
Quentin Guajardo
Jr
13:29
6:16
58
Aaron Hayne
Jr
14:02
6:32
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Barranco So Poway 7:58 4:50
2 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 8:14 4:59
3 Juan Hernandez So Canyon Springs 8:17 5:01
4 Gregory Martinez So Eastlake 8:20 5:03
5 Zak Beckwith So Poway 8:23 5:05
6 Josh Ligas So Poway 8:35 5:12
7 Mark Alfred So University City 8:38 5:14
8 David Harimana So Patrick Henry 8:39 5:15
9 Richard Cleaves So Steele Canyon 8:43 5:17
10 Jordan Haney So San Marcos 8:49 5:21
11 Nathaniel Cruz So Patrick Henry 8:52 5:22
12 Paul Ranney So Rancho Buena Vista 8:53 5:23
13 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 8:54 5:24
14 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 8:55 5:24
16 Callum Chappell So San Marcos 8:56 5:25
17 Aiden Factor So Westview 8:57 5:25
18 Garreth Konig So Patrick Henry 8:57 5:25
19 Ryan O'hara So San Marcos 8:59 5:27
20 Jose Arredondo So Steele Canyon 8:59 5:27
21 Blaze Harris So Steele Canyon 8:59 5:27
22 Nick Larson Fr San Marcos 9:00 5:27
23 Thomas Dolby Fr San Marcos 9:01 5:28
24 Jack Urie So Patrick Henry 9:03 5:29
25 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway 9:04 5:30
26 Nick Brown Fr Westview 9:06 5:31
27 Omar Perez Fr Westview 9:07 5:32
28 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 9:07 5:32
29 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 9:08 5:32 1/11 1/11 11/12 9:25
(0:17)
9:25
(0:17)
9:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Charlie Dunnigan Fr Patrick Henry 9:08 5:32
31 Cesar Plasencia Fr Canyon Springs 9:11 5:34
32 Edward Moreno So Chula Vista 9:11 5:34
33 Jovanny Riojas So Rancho Buena Vista 9:13 5:35
34 Alec Ege So Patrick Henry 9:14 5:36
35 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Steele Canyon 9:14 5:36
36 Jack Bacinett So Cathedral Catholic 9:17 5:38
37 Juan Cardenas So Cathedral Catholic 9:17 5:38
38 Jake Mumford So Patrick Henry 9:17 5:38
39 Justin Catalano So Patrick Henry 9:19 5:39
40 Sean Mansfield Fr Poway 9:19 5:39
41 Michael Lamberson So San Marcos 9:19 5:39
42 Ben Rodenbeck So Cathedral Catholic 9:21 5:40
43 Sam Black So San Marcos 9:23 5:41
44 Marcell Alfonso So Chula Vista 9:24 5:42
45 David Landeros So Chula Vista 9:26 5:43
46 David Melendez-per So University City 9:26 5:43
47 Wesley Clarkson Fr University City 9:26 5:43
48 Lucio Gutierrez So Chula Vista 9:29 5:45
49 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 9:30 5:45 2/11 2/11 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway 9:31 5:46
51 Angel Arrendondo Fr Steele Canyon 9:31 5:46
52 Kyle Quesenberry So University City 9:31 5:46
53 Max Lopez So University City 9:32 5:47
54 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway 9:32 5:47
55 Gavyn St. Onge So San Pasqual 9:34 5:48 3/11 3/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Alex Aceves So San Marcos 9:36 5:49
57 Butch Gonzalez So San Marcos 9:37 5:50
58 Kai Nambu So University City 9:38 5:50
59 Juian Vargo Fr San Marcos 9:38 5:50
60 Ryan Humphrey Fr San Marcos 9:40 5:52
61 Lateef Wakil Fr Westview 9:42 5:53
62 Derek Esparza So Eastlake 9:42 5:53
63 Max Ortuno So Steele Canyon 9:43 5:53
64 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 9:45 5:55 4/11 4/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Cezar Carvajal So Chula Vista 9:45 5:55
66 Jack Vande Berg Fr Poway 9:46 5:55
67 Ethan Boen So San Marcos 9:48 5:56
68 Michael Heemeier So Rancho Buena Vista 9:49 5:57
69 Princeton Lou So Poway 9:49 5:57
70 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry 9:50 5:58
71 Nicholas Lord So Patrick Henry 9:51 5:58
72 Bryant Reyes So Eastlake 9:52 5:59
73 Trever Cook So San Marcos 9:52 5:59
74 Drew Cottingham Fr Westview 9:55 6:01
75 Nathaniel Lara Fr Westview 9:55 6:01
76 Ryan Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 9:57 6:02
77 Johnny Gould Fr Poway 9:57 6:02
78 Efren Roman So Rancho Buena Vista 9:58 6:02
79 Miles Mashouf Fr Poway 9:59 6:03
80 Jack Moore Fr University City 10:00 6:04
81 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 10:00 6:04 5/11 5/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Noah Bea Fr Poway 10:02 6:05
83 Fabian Vallejo So Steele Canyon 10:03 6:05
84 Hieu Pham Fr San Marcos 10:04 6:06
87 Ryan Spaulding Fr Patrick Henry 10:05 6:07
89 Matthew Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:05 6:07
90 Shane Hopkins Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:05 6:07
91 Michael Patron Fr Eastlake 10:06 6:07
92 Jake Derr Fr Westview 10:06 6:07
93 Kai Cinco So Patrick Henry 10:06 6:07
94 Nathan Robak So Steele Canyon 10:06 6:07
95 Aidan Jones Fr Poway 10:07 6:08
96 Teo Bernales Fr San Marcos 10:07 6:08
97 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 10:08 6:08
98 Derek Holt Fr Steele Canyon 10:08 6:08
99 Sean Luch So Patrick Henry 10:08 6:08
100 Logan Vossler Fr San Marcos 10:09 6:09
101 Dillon Nelson Fr University City 10:09 6:09
102 Caden Rivera So Patrick Henry 10:10 6:10
103 Mitchell Surrey So Eastlake 10:12 6:11
104 Devin Buetow So Poway 10:15 6:13
105 Oscar Pena Fr Eastlake 10:17 6:14
106 Matthew Grey Fr University City 10:18 6:15
107 Donald Ahles So Patrick Henry 10:20 6:16
108 Hughy Cruz Fr San Pasqual 10:20 6:16 6/11 6/11 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Reece Owen Fr Eastlake 10:22 6:17
110 Andrew Aldecoa Fr Cathedral Catholic 10:23 6:18
111 Jackson Rayner So Patrick Henry 10:23 6:18
112 Joshua Elwood So Eastlake 10:24 6:18
113 Sergio Ramirez So Rancho Buena Vista 10:25 6:19
114 Benjamin Labelle Fr Chula Vista 10:25 6:19
115 Colin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry 10:27 6:20
116 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway 10:28 6:21
117 Colin Mchugh So Cathedral Catholic 10:31 6:22
118 Aidan Krapf Fr University City 10:32 6:23
119 Tyler Tomlinson So Eastlake 10:32 6:23
120 Arie Korporaal So Westview 10:32 6:23
121 Adam Weber So Steele Canyon 10:32 6:23
122 Ryan Oakes So Westview 10:33 6:24
123 Danny Mendoza Fr University City 10:36 6:25
124 Konor Chinn Fr Poway 10:40 6:28
125 Timothy Chu Fr Westview 10:41 6:28
126 Victor Guerrero Fr Steele Canyon 10:43 6:30
127 Jacob Martin Fr Eastlake 10:43 6:30
128 Christian Enkerlin Fr Poway 10:44 6:30
129 Leonardo Estudillo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:45 6:31
130 Santino Pizzo So Steele Canyon 10:46 6:32
131 Thomas Boldt Fr Eastlake 10:47 6:32
132 Peter Cresci So Cathedral Catholic 10:47 6:32
133 Torin Faes So Eastlake 10:48 6:33
134 Travis Martinez So Patrick Henry 10:48 6:33
135 Pedro Elenes Fr San Pasqual 10:50 6:34 7/11 7/11 10/11
136 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 10:51 6:35 8/11 8/11 9/11
137 Jeancarlo Leyva Fr Eastlake 10:52 6:35
138 Ryan Gleason Fr University City 10:54 6:36
139 Luke Meyers So Cathedral Catholic 10:54 6:36
140 Roger Reinhardt Fr Patrick Henry 10:55 6:37
141 Joshua Malcangio-a So Patrick Henry 10:57 6:38
142 Connor Fitzgerald Fr Poway 10:57 6:38
143 Ivan Miramontes So Steele Canyon 10:58 6:39
144 Zach Matthews So Patrick Henry 11:00 6:40
145 Bryan Alonzo So Chula Vista 11:01 6:41
146 Nathan Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 11:01 6:41
147 Nathan Holden So Westview 11:01 6:41
148 Jake Radovan So Eastlake 11:05 6:43
149 Ethan Fox Fr University City 11:06 6:44
150 Conor Archdeacon So Cathedral Catholic 11:09 6:45
151 Roland Curry Fr University City 11:10 6:46
152 Jose Cruz Fr Steele Canyon 11:12 6:47
153 Jose Ambriz Fr San Pasqual 11:14 6:48 9/11 9/11 9/11
154 Sebastian Magana So Eastlake 11:15 6:49
155 Garrett Blandford Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:20 6:52
156 Nicholas Webb Fr Rancho Buena Vista 11:21 6:53
157 Qusay Lateef So University City 11:26 6:56
158 Erick Rueda Toriz Fr Eastlake 11:26 6:56
159 Austin Garrett Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:27 6:56
160 Spencer Anthes Fr University City 11:28 6:57
161 Chris Laney Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:30 6:58
162 Jaden Anderson Fr San Marcos 11:32 6:59
163 Zach Goldberg Fr Steele Canyon 11:33 7:00
164 Evan Clarke Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:33 7:00
165 Kyle Heuschele So Poway 11:34 7:01
166 Elijah Mayo Fr Eastlake 11:35 7:01
167 Eric Chen So Rancho Buena Vista 11:37 7:02
168 Bradley Bjelland So University City 11:38 7:03
169 Robert Gillespie So Steele Canyon 11:40 7:04
170 Elijah Diana Fr Chula Vista 11:42 7:05
171 Angel Franco So Eastlake 11:42 7:05
172 Marcus Salmeron Fr Chula Vista 11:43 7:06
173 Adrian Hinahon So Eastlake 11:45 7:07
174 Aiden Caffrey Fr Westview 11:46 7:08
175 Matthew Rubio Fr Eastlake 11:48 7:09
176 Adrian Paredes Fr Eastlake 11:49 7:10
177 Zachary Mcclure Fr Poway 11:51 7:11
178 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 11:54 7:13 10/11 10/11 9/11
179 Sean Hank Fr Steele Canyon 11:55 7:13
180 Kevin Thelen Fr Eastlake 11:57 7:15
181 Wiley Long Fr Poway 12:02 7:18
182 Christian Vierra So Poway 12:03 7:18
183 Trevor Johnson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:05 7:19
184 Daniel Stevenson So Steele Canyon 12:06 7:20
185 Luke Beaton Fr University City 12:08 7:21
186 Jacob Shelledy Fr Eastlake 12:14 7:25
187 Brady Fontenot So Cathedral Catholic 12:23 7:30
188 Ryan Singer Fr Steele Canyon 12:26 7:32
189 Jack Brown Fr Westview 12:27 7:33
190 Brady Furlano Fr Poway 12:40 7:41
191 Mitchell Van Dyk Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:41 7:41
192 Christian Camarena Fr Westview 12:42 7:42
193 Cohen Duesbery Fr Patrick Henry 12:54 7:49
194 Christopher Rivera So Chula Vista 12:55 7:50
195 Jeremy Galvez Fr San Pasqual 12:56 7:50 11/11 11/11 9/10
196 Johnny Luu So Patrick Henry 12:59 7:52
197 Robert Mendivil Fr Eastlake 13:03 7:55
198 Joseph Rizzo Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:14 8:01
199 Sam Potter Fr San Marcos 13:21 8:05
200 Jordan Kohl Fr Steele Canyon 13:24 8:07
201 Kyle Guffey Fr Steele Canyon 14:00 8:29
202 Keyshawn Johnson So Chula Vista 14:08 8:34
203 Caiden Stewart Fr University City 14:09 8:35
204 Leonardo Murillo Fr Chula Vista 14:32 8:48
205 Cormac Evans Fr Patrick Henry 17:29 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
43:07
8:37
5:14
59 Alejandr Barranco
So
7:58
4:50
1
Zak Beckwith
So
8:23
5:05
4
Josh Ligas
So
8:35
5:12
5
Jake Beckwith
Fr
9:04
5:30
23
Andres Ruvalcab
Fr
9:07
5:32
26
Sean Mansfiel
Fr
9:19
5:39
36
Ryan Molleman
Fr
9:31
5:46
46
2 San Marcos
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:12
44:45
8:57
5:25
81 Jordan Haney
So
8:49
5:21
9
Callum Chappell
So
8:56
5:25
14
Ryan O'hara
So
8:59
5:27
17
Nick Larson
Fr
9:00
5:27
20
Thomas Dolby
Fr
9:01
5:28
21
Michael Lamberso
So
9:19
5:39
37
Sam Black
So
9:23
5:41
39
3 Patrick Henry
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:29
44:39
8:56
5:25
83 David Harimana
So
8:39
5:15
7
Nathanie Cruz
So
8:52
5:22
10
Garreth Konig
So
8:57
5:25
16
Jack Urie
So
9:03
5:29
22
Charlie Dunnigan
Fr
9:08
5:32
28
Alec Ege
So
9:14
5:36
31
Jake Mumford
So
9:17
5:38
35
4 Cathedral Catholic
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:03
44:37
8:55
5:24
94 Max Wilson
So
8:14
4:59
2
David Hoiles
So
8:54
5:24
12
Dhruv Gupta
Fr
8:55
5:24
13
Jack Bacinett
So
9:17
5:38
33
Juan Cardenas
So
9:17
5:38
34
Ben Rodenbec
So
9:21
5:40
38
Ryan Sweeney
Fr
9:57
6:02
61
5 Steele Canyon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
45:26
9:05
5:30
124 Richard Cleaves
So
8:43
5:17
8
Jose Arredond
So
8:59
5:27
18
Blaze Harris
So
8:59
5:27
19
Andrew Rodrigue
Fr
9:14
5:36
32
Angel Arrendon
Fr
9:31
5:46
47
Max Ortuno
So
9:43
5:53
54
Fabian Vallejo
So
10:03
6:05
65
6 Westview
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
46:47
9:21
5:40
175 Aiden Factor
So
8:57
5:25
15
Nick Brown
Fr
9:06
5:31
24
Omar Perez
Fr
9:07
5:32
25
Lateef Wakil
Fr
9:42
5:53
52
Drew Cottingh
Fr
9:55
6:01
59
Nathanie Lara
Fr
9:55
6:01
60
Jake Derr
Fr
10:06
6:07
68
7 University City
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
46:33
9:19
5:39
188 Mark Alfred
So
8:38
5:14
6
David Melendez
So
9:26
5:43
42
Wesley Clarkson
Fr
9:26
5:43
43
Kyle Quesenbe
So
9:31
5:46
48
Max Lopez
So
9:32
5:47
49
Kai Nambu
So
9:38
5:50
51
Jack Moore
Fr
10:00
6:04
63
8 Chula Vista
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:34
47:15
9:27
5:44
210 Edward Moreno
So
9:11
5:34
29
Marcell Alfonso
So
9:24
5:42
40
David Landeros
So
9:26
5:43
41
Lucio Gutierre
So
9:29
5:45
44
Cezar Carvajal
So
9:45
5:55
56
Benjamin Labelle
Fr
10:25
6:19
74
Bryan Alonzo
So
11:01
6:41
77
9 Rancho Buena Vista
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:12
47:58
9:36
5:49
226 Paul Ranney
So
8:53
5:23
11
Jovanny Riojas
So
9:13
5:35
30
Michael Heemeier
So
9:49
5:57
57
Efren Roman
So
9:58
6:02
62
Shane Hopkins
Fr
10:05
6:07
66
Sergio Ramirez
So
10:25
6:19
73
Leonardo Estudill
Fr
10:45
6:31
75
10 San Pasqual
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
47:57
9:35
5:49
241 Kevin Rohy
So
9:08
5:32
27
Sabino Nunez
Fr
9:30
5:45
45
Gavyn St. Onge
So
9:34
5:48
50
Sean Billings
So
9:45
5:55
55
Devon Kessler
Fr
10:00
6:04
64
Hughy Cruz
Fr
10:20
6:16
71
Pedro Elenes
Fr
10:50
6:34
76
11 Eastlake
3-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:52
48:12
9:38
5:51
250 Gregory Martinez
So
8:20
5:03
3
Derek Esparza
So
9:42
5:53
53
Bryant Reyes
So
9:52
5:59
58
Michael Patron
Fr
10:06
6:07
67
Mitchell Surrey
So
10:12
6:11
69
Oscar Pena
Fr
10:17
6:14
70
Reece Owen
Fr
10:22
6:17
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
47:31
9:30
5:46
45 Alec Ege
So
9:14
5:36
1
Jake Mumford
So
9:17
5:38
2
Justin Catalano
So
9:19
5:39
3
Aiden Davis
Fr
9:50
5:58
19
Nicholas Lord
So
9:51
5:58
20
Ryan Spauldin
Fr
10:05
6:07
27
Kai Cinco
So
10:06
6:07
30
2 San Marcos
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:19
47:33
9:31
5:46
46 Michael Lamberso
So
9:19
5:39
5
Sam Black
So
9:23
5:41
7
Alex Aceves
So
9:36
5:49
10
Butch Gonzalez
So
9:37
5:50
11
Juian Vargo
Fr
9:38
5:50
13
Ryan Humphrey
Fr
9:40
5:52
14
Ethan Boen
So
9:48
5:56
17
3 Poway
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:30
47:57
9:35
5:49
55 Sean Mansfiel
Fr
9:19
5:39
4
Ryan Molleman
Fr
9:31
5:46
8
Toshi Shiotani
Fr
9:32
5:47
9
Jack Vande Berg
Fr
9:46
5:55
16
Princeto Lou
So
9:49
5:57
18
Johnny Gould
Fr
9:57
6:02
23
Miles Mashouf
Fr
9:59
6:03
24
4 Cathedral Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
50:17
10:03
6:06
136 Ben Rodenbec
So
9:21
5:40
6
Ryan Sweeney
Fr
9:57
6:02
22
Matthew Martinez
Fr
10:05
6:07
28
Andrew Aldecoa
Fr
10:23
6:18
38
Colin Mchugh
So
10:31
6:22
42
Peter Cresci
So
10:47
6:32
55
Luke Meyers
So
10:54
6:36
60
5 University City
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 0:54
50:37
10:07
6:08
148 Kai Nambu
So
9:38
5:50
12
Jack Moore
Fr
10:00
6:04
25
Dillon Nelson
Fr
10:09
6:09
33
Matthew Grey
Fr
10:18
6:15
35
Aidan Krapf
Fr
10:32
6:23
43
Danny Mendoza
Fr
10:36
6:25
48
Ryan Gleason
Fr
10:54
6:36
59
6 Steele Canyon
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:49
50:32
10:06
6:08
150 Max Ortuno
So
9:43
5:53
15
Fabian Vallejo
So
10:03
6:05
26
Nathan Robak
So
10:06
6:07
31
Derek Holt
Fr
10:08
6:08
32
Adam Weber
So
10:32
6:23
46
Victor Guerrero
Fr
10:43
6:30
50
Santino Pizzo
So
10:46
6:32
53
7 Westview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
51:47
10:21
6:17
191 Nathanie Lara
Fr
9:55
6:01
21
Jake Derr
Fr
10:06
6:07
29
Arie Korporaa
So
10:32
6:23
45
Ryan Oakes
So
10:33
6:24
47
Timothy Chu
Fr
10:41
6:28
49
Nathan Holden
So
11:01
6:41
62
Aiden Caffrey
Fr
11:46
7:08
68
8 Eastlake
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:26
52:18
10:28
6:20
205 Oscar Pena
Fr
10:17
6:14
34
Reece Owen
Fr
10:22
6:17
37
Joshua Elwood
So
10:24
6:18
39
Tyler Tomlinso
So
10:32
6:23
44
Jacob Martin
Fr
10:43
6:30
51
Thomas Boldt
Fr
10:47
6:32
54
Torin Faes
So
10:48
6:33
56
9 San Pasqual
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
55:09
11:02
6:41
283 Hughy Cruz
Fr
10:20
6:16
36
Pedro Elenes
Fr
10:50
6:34
57
Declan Bohley
Fr
10:51
6:35
58
Jose Ambriz
Fr
11:14
6:48
63
Marley Gaines
Fr
11:54
7:13
69
Jeremy Galvez
Fr
12:56
7:50
72




10 Rancho Buena Vista
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
56:13
11:15
6:49
291 Sergio Ramirez
So
10:25
6:19
40
Leonardo Estudill
Fr
10:45
6:31
52
Nicholas Webb
Fr
11:21
6:53
64
Eric Chen
So
11:37
7:02
65
Trevor Johnson
Fr
12:05
7:19
70








11 Chula Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
57:46
11:33
7:00
306 Benjamin Labelle
Fr
10:25
6:19
41
Bryan Alonzo
So
11:01
6:41
61
Elijah Diana
Fr
11:42
7:05
66
Marcus Salmeron
Fr
11:43
7:06
67
Christop Rivera
So
12:55
7:50
71
Keyshawn Johnson
So
14:08
8:34
73
Leonardo Murillo
Fr
14:32
8:48
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.