San Pasqual Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Pattynama | Jr | V | 18:20.9 | 6:12 | 2.96 | 94/123 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/16 | |||||
Declan Bohley | Jr | V | 17:47.1 | 6:01 | 2.96 | 80/123 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/17 | |||||
Kevin Rohy | Sr | V | 15:53.8 | 5:22 | 2.96 | 9/123 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 16:22.73 (0:29,2.9) |
16:22.73 (0:29,2.9) |
16:22.73 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rene Nolasco | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:39 | 2.96 | 36/123 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/18 | |||||
Sabino Nunez | Jr | V | 17:42 | 5:59 | 2.96 | 78/123 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/18 | |||||
Sean Billings | Sr | V | 17:08.7 | 5:48 | 2.96 | 50/123 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/18 | 18:21.61 (1:13,6.6) |
18:21.61 (1:13,6.6) |
18:21.61 (1:13,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sean O Callaghan | Jr | V | 16:44 | 5:39 | 2.96 | 37/123 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/18 | 84:12 1:48 |
2.96 | 5:41 | 5:22 | 5:59 | 210 | 5:23 | 81:01 | 81:01 | 81:01 | Kevin Rohy (9), Rene Nolasco (36), Sean O Callaghan (37), Sean Billings (50), Sabino Nunez (78) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Pueschel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:21.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Zak Beckwith | Sr | Poway | 15:25.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Jake Richardson | Jr | Point Loma | 15:28.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Jimmy Byland | So | Hilltop | 15:32.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Giancarlo da Silva | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:34 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Devin Provence | Sr | Grossmont | 15:36.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Caden Farrow | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 15:49.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | James Miramontes | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:49.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Rohy | Sr | San Pasqual | 15:53.8 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 16:23 (0:29) |
16:23 (0:29) |
16:23 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Richard Cleaves | Sr | Steele Canyon | 15:56.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Josh Ligas | Sr | Poway | 15:57.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:57.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Manny Johnson | So | Poway | 15:58 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Alex Motawi | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:59.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Ataklty Gebru | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 16:05.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Jake Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 16:10.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Raymond Ramos | Sr | Escondido | 16:12.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Alex Fernandez de | Sr | Poway | 16:14.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Owen Conner | So | Mt Carmel | 16:16.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Melanese | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 16:17.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Alex Hansen | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:19.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:19.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Brett Cox | Sr | Point Loma | 16:20.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Neseem Taleghani | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:21.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Campos | So | Valhalla | 16:22.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Antonio Quintana | Sr | Hilltop | 16:24 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Alexander Hirsh | Sr | Poway | 16:24.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Tommy Bell | Fr | Mt Carmel | 16:29 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | John Regan | Sr | Fallbrook | 16:31.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Edison Guanuna | Sr | Poway | 16:33.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Simsic | Jr | Point Loma | 16:34.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Connor O'Neal | Jr | Point Loma | 16:37.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Max Ortuno | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:37.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Max Schemenauer | So | Mt Carmel | 16:38.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Bradley Bell | Fr | Steele Canyon | 16:39.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Rene Nolasco | Sr | San Pasqual | 16:43 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/18 | ||||
37 | Sean O Callaghan | Jr | San Pasqual | 16:44 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/18 | ||||
38 | Manuel Correia | Fr | Point Loma | 16:45.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Manuel Garcia | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:48.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Ken Belt | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 16:52.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Hernandez | Sr | Valhalla | 16:56.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Enrique Aranda | So | Bonita Vista | 16:57.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Armando Delgado | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 16:58.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Adam Nance | Sr | Valhalla | 16:59.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Jack Baxter | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:59.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Brian Maguire | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 16:59.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Asher Savage | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:00.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Russell Blakely | Fr | Grossmont | 17:08.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Oden | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:08.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Sean Billings | Sr | San Pasqual | 17:08.7 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/18 | 18:22 (1:13) |
18:22 (1:13) |
18:22 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Angel Arredondo | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:08.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Blaze Harris | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:09.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Noah Rosenberg | So | Hilltop | 17:13 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Contreras | Jr | Fallbrook | 17:14.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Victor Rosas | So | Point Loma | 17:15.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Luis Arce | Sr | Grossmont | 17:16.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Damian Bonds | So | Escondido | 17:16.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Domingo Miguel | So | Escondido | 17:16.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Sandberg | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:17.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Jovanny Riojas | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:17.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Hunter Schaffer | Sr | Oceanside | 17:18.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Tisnado | So | Hilltop | 17:19.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Kai Koverchuk | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:21.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Miguel Ramirez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 17:22.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Beck Schemenauer | So | Mt Carmel | 17:22.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Edwards | Fr | Grossmont | 17:25.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Ixta | So | Fallbrook | 17:26.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Eddie Castaneda | So | Hilltop | 17:27.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Jesahias Zarza | So | Escondido | 17:27.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Leonardo Talia | Fr | Valhalla | 17:27.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Schalow | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:34.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Diego Lopez | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:34.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Alberto Rosas | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:34.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Maxx Olivo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:35 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Cox | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:38.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Elijah Phillips | Jr | Oceanside | 17:39.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Michael Heemeier | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:40.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Sabino Nunez | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:42 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/18 | ||||
79 | Jack Haleem | So | Point Loma | 17:42.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Declan Bohley | Jr | San Pasqual | 17:47.1 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/17 | ||||
81 | Edgar Hernandez | Jr | Southwest (EC) | 17:48.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Ian Rosen | Fr | Grossmont | 17:50.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Pierce Manson | So | Bonita Vista | 17:51.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Tristan Suppe | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:51.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Bell | Sr | Fallbrook | 17:55.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Carter Vanderhoofven | Jr | Valhalla | 17:57.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Parker Jordan | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:59.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Cono | Jr | Valhalla | 18:01.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Liano Lazo | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:03.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Miguel | Jr | Escondido | 18:03.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Elias Mailland | So | Oceanside | 18:06.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Dawson Fluck | So | Fallbrook | 18:11.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Mel De Alba-Ruiz | So | Granite Hills | 18:16.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
94 | David Pattynama | Jr | San Pasqual | 18:20.9 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/16 | ||||
95 | Victor Maher | Sr | Oceanside | 18:21.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Omar Flores | Sr | Bonita Vista | 18:26.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Leon McClain | So | Hilltop | 18:28.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Oscar Cornejo | Jr | Hilltop | 18:28.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Eddie Montes | Jr | Escondido | 18:29.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Elliott | Sr | Grossmont | 18:30.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Alphonce Mmbumba | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 18:32.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Kei Okura | So | Grossmont | 18:33.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Siegel | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:34.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Efren Roman | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:36.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Levi Knobloch | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:41.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Steven Gomez | Fr | Southwest (EC) | 18:41.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Isaac Cesena | So | Valhalla | 18:41.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Aguilar | So | Escondido | 18:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Goldsmith | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Mario Guadarrama | So | Oceanside | 18:54.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Aldrich | Sr | Oceanside | 19:00.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Young | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:00.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Eduardo Martinez | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 19:01.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | David Hernandez | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:12.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Michael Ham | So | Granite Hills | 19:18.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Ricardo Martinez | Sr | Fallbrook | 19:18.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Lance Cochran | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 19:23.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Reeder | Sr | Oceanside | 19:23.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Sammy Saythong | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 19:46 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Cantrell | So | Granite Hills | 20:01.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Andre Aleman | Sr | Southwest (EC) | 20:02.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Mason Rogers | So | Southwest (EC) | 20:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Louis Perez | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 21:50.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 2-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:48 |
79:46 15:57 5:23 |
60 | Zak Beckwith Sr 15:26 5:13 2 |
Josh Ligas Sr 15:57 5:23 11 |
Manny Johnson So 15:58 5:24 13 |
Jake Beckwith Jr 16:11 5:28 16 |
Alex Fernandez de Sr 16:14 5:29 18 |
Alexander Hirsh Sr 16:24 5:33 27 |
Edison Guanuna Sr 16:34 5:36 30 |
2 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:39 |
80:09 16:02 5:25 |
82 | Andy Pueschel Sr 15:21 5:11 1 |
James Miramontes Sr 15:50 5:21 8 |
Caleb Niednagel Sr 15:58 5:24 12 |
Alex Motawi Sr 15:59 5:24 14 |
Asher Savage Sr 17:01 5:45 47 |
Nicholas Oden Sr 17:09 5:48 49 |
Jackson Schalow Jr 17:34 5:56 71 |
3 | Scripps Ranch 5-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
81:34 16:19 5:31 |
118 | Giancarlo da Silva Jr 15:34 5:16 5 |
Caden Farrow Jr 15:49 5:21 7 |
Nicholas Melanese Sr 16:18 5:30 20 |
Ken Belt Fr 16:53 5:42 40 |
Brian Maguire Fr 17:00 5:45 46 |
Kai Koverchuk Jr 17:22 5:52 63 |
Joshua Cox Sr 17:38 5:58 75 |
4 | Mt Carmel 11-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:22 |
82:05 16:25 5:33 |
126 | Owen Conner So 16:17 5:30 19 |
Alex Hansen Sr 16:19 5:31 21 |
Neseem Taleghani Sr 16:21 5:31 24 |
Tommy Bell Fr 16:29 5:34 28 |
Max Schemenauer So 16:39 5:37 34 |
Jack Baxter Sr 17:00 5:45 45 |
Beck Schemenauer So 17:23 5:52 65 |
5 | Point Loma 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:17 |
81:46 16:21 5:31 |
127 | Jake Richardson Jr 15:28 5:14 3 |
Brett Cox Sr 16:20 5:31 23 |
Joseph Simsic Jr 16:35 5:36 31 |
Connor O'Neal Jr 16:37 5:37 32 |
Manuel Correia Fr 16:45 5:40 38 |
Victor Rosas So 17:15 5:50 55 |
Jack Haleem So 17:42 5:59 79 |
6 | Steele Canyon 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
83:33 16:43 5:39 |
181 | Richard Cleaves Sr 15:57 5:23 10 |
Max Ortuno Sr 16:38 5:37 33 |
Bradley Bell Fr 16:40 5:38 35 |
Angel Arredondo Jr 17:09 5:48 51 |
Blaze Harris Sr 17:10 5:48 52 |
Nicholas Sandberg Sr 17:17 5:50 59 |
Diego Lopez Jr 17:35 5:56 72 |
7 | San Pasqual 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
84:12 16:50 5:41 |
210 | Kevin Rohy Sr 15:54 5:22 9 |
Rene Nolasco Sr 16:43 5:39 36 |
Sean O Callaghan Jr 16:44 5:39 37 |
Sean Billings Sr 17:09 5:48 50 |
Sabino Nunez Jr 17:42 5:59 78 |
Declan Bohley Jr 17:47 6:01 80 |
David Pattynama Jr 18:21 6:12 94 |
8 | Hilltop 4-5-8-8-8 Gap: 1:55 |
83:57 16:47 5:40 |
213 | Jimmy Byland So 15:33 5:15 4 |
Antonio Quintana Sr 16:24 5:32 26 |
Noah Rosenberg So 17:13 5:49 53 |
Miguel Tisnado So 17:20 5:51 62 |
Eddie Castaneda So 17:27 5:54 68 |
Leon McClain So 18:28 6:14 97 |
Oscar Cornejo Jr 18:29 6:15 98 |
9 | Fallbrook 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:36 |
85:27 17:05 5:46 |
257 | Joshua Hernandez Sr 16:20 5:31 22 |
John Regan Sr 16:31 5:35 29 |
Daniel Contreras Jr 17:14 5:49 54 |
Ivan Ixta So 17:27 5:54 67 |
Joseph Bell Sr 17:55 6:03 85 |
Dawson Fluck So 18:11 6:09 92 |
Ricardo Martinez Sr 19:19 6:31 116 |
10 | Grossmont 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
85:18 17:04 5:46 |
258 | Devin Provence Sr 15:37 5:17 6 |
Russell Blakely Fr 17:09 5:47 48 |
Luis Arce Sr 17:16 5:50 56 |
Joshua Edwards Fr 17:25 5:53 66 |
Ian Rosen Fr 17:51 6:02 82 |
Alexander Elliott Sr 18:31 6:15 100 |
Kei Okura So 18:34 6:16 102 |
11 | Valhalla 13-12-10-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
85:43 17:09 5:47 |
266 | Manuel Campos So 16:22 5:32 25 |
Nathan Hernandez Sr 16:56 5:43 41 |
Adam Nance Sr 17:00 5:44 44 |
Leonardo Talia Fr 17:28 5:54 70 |
Carter Vanderhoofven Jr 17:57 6:04 86 |
Vincent Cono Jr 18:02 6:06 88 |
Isaac Cesena So 18:41 6:19 107 |
12 | Escondido 10-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
86:17 17:15 5:50 |
291 | Raymond Ramos Sr 16:13 5:29 17 |
Damian Bonds So 17:17 5:50 57 |
Domingo Miguel So 17:17 5:50 58 |
Jesahias Zarza So 17:27 5:54 69 |
Tommy Miguel Jr 18:04 6:06 90 |
Eddie Montes Jr 18:30 6:15 99 |
Daniel Aguilar So 18:42 6:19 108 |
13 | Bonita Vista 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:29 |
88:25 17:41 5:58 |
368 | Enrique Aranda So 16:58 5:44 42 |
Alberto Rosas Sr 17:35 5:56 73 |
Maxx Olivo Jr 17:35 5:56 74 |
Pierce Manson So 17:51 6:02 83 |
Omar Flores Sr 18:26 6:14 96 |
Jonathan Siegel Jr 18:35 6:17 103 |
|
14 | Rancho Buena Vista 16-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:46 |
88:53 17:47 6:00 |
397 | Jovanny Riojas Sr 17:18 5:51 60 |
Michael Heemeier Sr 17:41 5:58 77 |
Tristan Suppe Sr 17:51 6:02 84 |
Parker Jordan Fr 18:00 6:05 87 |
Liano Lazo Fr 18:03 6:06 89 |
Efren Roman Sr 18:37 6:17 104 |
Aidan Goldsmith Sr 18:51 6:22 109 |
15 | Hoover (SD) 9-11-13-14-15 Gap: 5:45 |
93:13 18:39 6:18 |
401 | Ataklty Gebru Sr 16:06 5:26 15 |
Armando Delgado Jr 16:59 5:44 43 |
Alphonce Mmbumba Fr 18:33 6:16 101 |
Sammy Saythong Jr 19:46 6:41 119 |
Louis Perez Sr 21:50 7:23 123 |
||
16 | Oceanside 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:36 |
90:20 18:04 6:06 |
433 | Hunter Schaffer Sr 17:18 5:51 61 |
Elijah Phillips Jr 17:40 5:58 76 |
Elias Mailland So 18:06 6:07 91 |
Victor Maher Sr 18:22 6:12 95 |
Mario Guadarrama So 18:54 6:23 110 |
Jacob Aldrich Sr 19:01 6:25 111 |
Cameron Reeder Sr 19:23 6:33 118 |
17 | Granite Hills 14-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:24 |
91:59 18:24 6:13 |
463 | Manuel Garcia Jr 16:48 5:41 39 |
Mel De Alba-Ruiz So 18:17 6:11 93 |
Levi Knobloch Sr 18:41 6:19 105 |
Nathan Young Sr 19:01 6:25 112 |
David Hernandez Sr 19:12 6:29 114 |
Michael Ham So 19:18 6:31 115 |
Alexander Cantrell So 20:01 6:46 120 |
18 | Southwest (EC) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:01 |
92:17 18:27 6:14 |
481 | Miguel Ramirez Fr 17:23 5:52 64 |
Edgar Hernandez Jr 17:49 6:01 81 |
Steven Gomez Fr 18:41 6:19 106 |
Eduardo Martinez Sr 19:01 6:26 113 |
Lance Cochran Sr 19:23 6:33 117 |
Andre Aleman Sr 20:02 6:46 121 |
Mason Rogers So 20:40 6:59 122 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.96 mi |
All at 2.96 mi |
V Boys Div 1 | Henry McClish, Sr, 15:15.8, San Diego | Torrey Pines, 80:29.5, 100 |
V Boys Div 2 | Andy Pueschel, Sr, 15:21.2, La Costa Canyon | Poway, 79:46.1, 60 |
V Boys Div 3 | Max Wilson, Sr, 15:38.8, Cathedral Catholic | Cathedral Catholic, 81:11.3, 64 |
V Boys Div 4 | Reed Harris, Sr, 15:38.7, High Tech High (SD) | Crawford, 82:48.7, 57 |
V Boys Div 5 | Kenan Pala, So, 15:32.7, Francis Parker | Francis Parker, 81:59.3, 45 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.96 mi |
All at 2.96 mi |
V Girls Div 1 | Carlie Dorostkar, Sr, 16:28.8, Canyon Crest Academy | Canyon Crest Academy, 91:57.4, 46 |
V Girls Div 2 | Sydney Weaber, Jr, 17:44.9, La Costa Canyon | Mt Carmel, 93:23.6, 57 |
V Girls Div 3 | Bella Longo, Jr, 17:39.9, Mission Vista | Cathedral Catholic, 95:24.6, 39 |
V Girls Div 4 | Skyler Wallace, Sr, 17:32.4, Sage Creek | Sage Creek, 91:56.8, 15 |
V Girls Div 5 | Alaina Zamorano, Jr, 18:14.7, Christian | Santa Fe Christian, 98:55.9, 36 |