Casa Grande Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/10/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camille Gasser | Fr | V | 23:05 | 7:42 | 3 | 64/136 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 7/18 | |||||
Chloe Hall | Fr | V | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 37/136 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 10/27 | |||||
Melanie Cox | Jr | V | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 50/136 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/27 | 22:22 | 22:22 | 22:22 | 20:22 | |
Taylor Falk | Jr | V | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 22/136 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 11/31 | 22:06 (0:50,3.8) |
22:06 (0:50,3.8) |
22:06 (0:50,3.8) |
21:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Santisteban | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Elaine Mcvay | Jr | California | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Lucy Mccullough | Jr | Marin Academy | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Emma Freeman | Jr | Del Oro | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Elise Wummer | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Marrisa Buckley | Jr | College Park | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Gerards | Jr | Washington | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
9 | Caitlin Devitt | Jr | Del Oro | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Haley Nevins | Jr | Del Campo | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Josephson | So | Del Campo | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Gabrielle White | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Kristina Rivera | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Gerards | Jr | Washington | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Megan Atkins | Jr | Del Oro | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Kazune Shidara | So | College Park | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Reed | Jr | College Park | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Kathleen Ocampo | Jr | Westmoor | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Yamileth Jimenez | Jr | Westmoor | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Jessie Rozario | Jr | Del Oro | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Lane | So | El Molino | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Falk | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:16 | 7:05 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 11/31 | 22:06 (0:50) |
22:06 (0:50) |
22:06 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Desiree Bacchi | Jr | Del Oro | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Cassidy Heckman | So | Atwater | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Zaira Guzman | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Kelsey Gallagher | Sr | College Park | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Marcie Torres | Jr | Pittsburg | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Rockwell | So | Willow Glen | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Brown | Jr | Sunnyside | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Jovita Trujillo | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Carmen Martinez | Jr | Freedom | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Nadine Huerta | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Eva Herbst | So | Santa Rosa | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Kelly Brooks | Jr | Santa Rosa | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Dahlberg | So | Del Campo | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Thea Fredrickson | Jr | Del Campo | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Chloe Hall | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:54 | 7:18 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 10/27 | ||||
38 | Rebecca Reid | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Caitlin Schillings | Fr | College Park | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Hillary Vance | Sr | San Leandro | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Julia Hoh | Sr | Northgate | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Monique Hamlet | Sr | Beyer | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Parisa Broomand | Fr | College Park | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Emily Rozga | So | Santa Rosa | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Carolyn Gilchriese | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Claudia Moreno | Sr | Overfelt | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Marina Lecoeuche | So | Santa Rosa | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
48 | Mariana Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | Denise Orozco | Sr | Bell Gardens | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Melanie Cox | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/27 | 22:22 | 22:22 | 22:22 | |
51 | Celina Fernandez | So | Pittsburg | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Marion Nolan | Jr | Analy | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
53 | Rocio Rodriguez | Sr | Atwater | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
54 | Carly Miller | Jr | Santa Rosa | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Baker | So | College Park | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Kelsey Austin | Jr | Northgate | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Maggie Sullivan | Jr | Washington | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
58 | Tracy Hong | Jr | California | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
59 | Beth Rinde | Jr | Del Campo | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
60 | Evvy Archibald | So | Santa Rosa | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Maddy Campbell | Fr | Northgate | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Lucia Ramirez | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Nayeli Garcia | So | Overfelt | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
64 | Camille Gasser | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:05 | 7:42 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 7/18 | ||||
65 | Lisa Tilcock | Fr | Freedom | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Brianna Smith | Fr | Analy | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
67 | Crystal Keppel | So | Pittsburg | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
68 | Nicole Henderson | So | Marin Catholic | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Ashlen Olmsted | So | Marin Catholic | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Debbie Hug | Fr | Homestead | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Brittany Squarcia | So | Homestead | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
72 | Dorothy Chow | Jr | California | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Daniela Lomeli | So | Willow Glen | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
74 | Celina Mccaffrey | So | Homestead | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Alex Flanigan | Sr | Manteca | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
76 | Clarissa Hoffman | Fr | Homestead | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Sandy Narez | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Rosa Diaz | Schurr | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
79 | Daisy Martinez | Sr | Atwater | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
80 | Gabrielle Squarcia | So | Homestead | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Caitlin Mcalpine | Sr | Santa Teresa | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
82 | Danielle Bidegain | Jr | Sunnyside | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
83 | Veronica Chavarin | Sr | Sunnyside | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
84 | Gabrielle Scheder-bieschi | So | Analy | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Amanda Kielian | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Brittany Adames | Jr | Santa Teresa | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Linda Delgado | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
89 | Ramsey Delano | Sr | California | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Monica Graves | Fr | Homestead | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
91 | Pamela Nicolas | Jr | Willow Glen | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
92 | Sadia Ibrahim | Fr | Santa Rosa | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
93 | Daniela Mayock | Jr | Marin Catholic | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
94 | Angela Finocchiaro | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Kayla Scalise | Fr | Northgate | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
96 | Darlina Serrano | Jr | Stagg | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
98 | Imelda Bobadilya | Jr | Stagg | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
99 | Kelsie Clausen | So | Marin Catholic | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
100 | Michelle Lee | Sr | Westmoor | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Mary Dinh | So | Willow Glen | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
102 | Gabrielle Jeanpierre | Sr | Overfelt | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
103 | Travette Copeland | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
104 | Ana Acosta | Sr | North Monterey County | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Jennifer Miller | So | California | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Karen Pham | Schurr | 25:39 | 8:33 | ||||||||
107 | Lane Zorith | So | El Molino | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
108 | Amanda Pierce | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
109 | Sarah Leary | Fr | Stagg | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
110 | Katie Pine | Jr | Northgate | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
111 | Ashlin Neal | So | El Molino | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
112 | Carmen Cong | Schurr | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
113 | Allison Olejniczak | Fr | Analy | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
114 | Stephanie Pardi | So | Marin Catholic | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Rebecca Natwick | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
116 | Araceli Lopez | So | Pittsburg | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
117 | Hannah Reiter | Sr | Analy | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
118 | Brianna Lucas | Jr | Manteca | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
119 | Julia Fry | El Molino | 26:50 | 8:57 | ||||||||
120 | Lauren Janney | El Molino | 26:54 | 8:58 | ||||||||
122 | Milagros Corona | Sr | Stagg | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
123 | Danielle Olazo | So | Pittsburg | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
124 | Alejandra Segoviana | Jr | Stagg | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
125 | Darcy Stickney | Sr | Freedom | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
126 | Hannah Whitman | Jr | El Molino | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
127 | Gabrielle Escobedo | Jr | Manteca | 28:35 | 9:32 | |||||||
128 | Bernadette Arrogancia | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
129 | Taimane Tuiasosopo | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
130 | Selina Villanueva | Jr | Santa Teresa | 29:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
131 | Claribel Delossantos | Jr | Bell Gardens | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
132 | Leeana Hardin | Jr | Bell Gardens | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
133 | Yaritza Salas | Jr | Bell Gardens | 30:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
134 | Chelsea Raff | El Molino | 30:31 | 10:10 | ||||||||
135 | Meghann Lyon | El Molino | 33:07 | 11:02 | ||||||||
136 | Angelina Rivera | Jr | Edison | 33:08 | 11:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.